


所属成套资源:牛津译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)知识点串讲课件+分层训练+单元词句训练+单元测试卷(含音频答案)
- Unit 3 Part 4 Writing分层训练-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)试卷0 次下载
- Unit 3 Getting along with others单元词句检测(含答案解析)-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)试卷0 次下载
- Unit 4 Looking good, feeling good知识点串讲课件-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)课件1 次下载
- Unit 4 Part 1 Welcome to the unit & Reading分层训练-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)试卷0 次下载
- Unit 4 Part 2 Grammar and usage & Integrated skills分层训练-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)试卷2 次下载
英语必修 第一册Unit 3 Getting along with others精品当堂检测题
展开 这是一份英语必修 第一册Unit 3 Getting along with others精品当堂检测题,文件包含Unit3Gettingalongwithothers单元达标检测卷含答案解析-译林版高中英语高一上册必修一docx、1_03译林必修一UNIT3mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共11页, 欢迎下载使用。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. Which des the man like best?
A.Table tennis.
B.Bwling.
C.Bard games.
2. What is the wman ging t d this afternn?
A.G t the library.
B.Meet her parents.
C.Buy New Year‘s gifts.
3. Where are prbably the speakers?
A.In a gym.
B.In a drug stre.
C.In a wrkshp.
4. What des the man suggest the wman d?
A.Change the title.
B.Take readers‘ advice.
C.Write anther article.
5. Hw will the wman prbably g t the City Library?
A.By bike.
B.By car.
C.By bus.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. When des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A.In the mrning.
B.In the afternn.
C.In the evening.
7. What are the speakers talking abut?
A.Hw t enjy a game.
B.Hw t deal with the stress.
C.Hw t make a speech.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. What is the man ding?
A.Watching a game.
B.Repairing the fridge.
C.Preparing sme fd.
9. Hw des the wman feel abut the man‘s plan?
A.Dubtful. B.Satisfied. C.Interested.
10. What will the man prbably d next?
A.Lse weight.
B.Find a trainer.
C.Have a check-up.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11. What is the wman ding?
A.Brrwing a tent.
B.Packing a tent.
C.Returning a tent.
12. Why des the wman g rck climbing?
A.T have fun.
B.T imprve her fitness.
C.T get clse t nature.
13. Where will the speakers g rck climbing tgether?
A.At a gym.
B.In the wild.
C.At a climbing center.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14. Where is the wman nw?
A.In the UK. B.In Bahrain. C.In Australia.
15. Why is the wman mving?
A.T start a jb.
B.T teach a language.
C.T cmplete an rder.
16. Why is the wman suitable fr her new rle?
A.She speaks a freign language.
B.She has a gd educatin.
C.She has experience.
17. Hw des the wman sund?
A.Excited. B.Cnfused. C.Anxius.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. What des the speaker think f having five meetings every week?
A.It‘s stressful.
B.It‘s acceptable.
C.It‘s interesting.
19. Why d Americans like meetings accrding t the speaker?
A.T save time.
B.T share gd ideas.
C.T meet many friends.
20. Hw can a meeting be well-cntrlled accrding t the speaker?
A.By dividing int grups.
B.By setting a suitable time.
C.By having a reliable chairman.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
One f the mst imprtant things in the wrld is friendship. In rder t have friends, yu have t be a friend. But hw can yu be a gd friend at schl?
Listen
Listen when they are talking. Dn‘t say anything unless they ask yu a questin. Smetimes it‘s nt necessary fr yu t have anything t say. They just need smene t talk t abut their feelings.
Help them
If yur friend is ever in need f smething, be there t help them. Yu shuld try t put them first, but make sure yu dn‘t d anything they dn‘t want yu t d. Try t take an extra pencil r pen with yu t the classrm in case(以防)they frget t bring ne. Have a little extra mney in yur pcket in case they frget smething they need.
Be there fr them
Try t make smething fr yur friend t help make them feel better in hard times. Making cards and encuraging them are amng the nicest things yu can d fr a friend. Marilyn Mnre, a famus US actr, nce said, “I ften make mistakes. Smetimes I am ut f cntrl. But if yu can‘t stay with me at my wrst, yu are sure nt t deserve(值得)t be with me at my best.” If yu dn‘t want t stay with yur friend when they‘re in hard times, then yu dn‘t deserve t be with them when they‘re in gd times!
Make plans
Try t make plans with yur friend. G shpping, g fr ice cream, have a party, g t a mvie and s n. Take time t knw each ther even better by ding smething yu bth enjy. By planning things tgether, yu bth can have a gd time. And yu will remember these things when yu‘re ld.
21.Hw shuld yu listen t yur friend?
A.Lk arund yurself when they are talking t yu.
B.Ask them a lt f questins when listening t them.
C.Listen patiently and let them pur ut their feelings.
D.Crrect them frm time t time when they say smething wrng.
22.What can we learn frm Marilyn Mnre‘s wrds?
A.Nthing is hidden between true friends.
B.Allw friends t make mistakes and crrect them.
C.True friends shw respect fr and admire each ther.
D.True friends dn‘t leave each ther when ne is facing truble.
23.What are yu advised t d when making a plan with yur friend?
A.Frce yur idea upn yur friend.
B.Let yur friend make a decisin.
C.Reach an agreement between yu.
D.Turn t thers fr help if necessary.
B
“REMOVE frm friends.”
This is n rdinary buttn. One click, and I have the pwer t erase a persn frm my life.
In late fall, I had arund 400 friends n Facebk. Tday, I have 134. Click. Make that 133.
When Facebk first entered my life in 2005, I panicked when my friend cunt was t lw. If I wasn‘t prperly cnnected, hw wuld anyne see my clever qutes? Wh wuld wish me a happy birthday? I accepted and sent ut friend requests withut a secnd thught and sn accumulated 391 friends.
It is appealing t be able t cmmunicate 24/7 with smene r just “thumbs(拇指) up” a pht rather than make real cnversatin.
“It‘s cmfrting and it‘s easy,” said Larry Rsen, a prfessr at Califrnia State University, wh studies the way peple cmmunicate nline. “There‘s a sense f belnging in it. It‘s a sense f cmmunity in a generatin where cmmunity has srt f disappeared.”
Hwever, I dn‘t talk t half f these peple in the nline cmmunity. Click. 132. Sund easy? Yu try it.
Lk at wh yu‘re dealing with: family, friends, classmates... With every click f the “Remve frm friends” buttn, yu risk burning a bridge, lsing a cntact and missing an pprtunity. S every time I g t click the buttn, my heart hurts.
The New Oxfrd American Dictinary annunces its “Wrd f the Year” each year, and last year, “unfriend” made the cut(入选) (thugh I‘ll still stick with “defriend”).
When I started my missin(任务), a few friends jined.
“Oh my Gd, I defriended abut 600 peple tday. I feel s gd!” my friend Sarah messaged.
Dana, a clse friend frm high schl, and I battled it ut t see wh culd get ur cunts lwer. She wn at 123.
T sme, it‘s pr “netiquette(网络礼仪)” t “defriend”. But t me, it‘s the stage f life when we hld nt the peple wh cunt and the peple wh impact yu.
24.Accrding t the article, what happens when yu click the “Remve frm friends” buttn?
A.Yu send ut a friend request t peple.
B.Yu accept smene as yur nline friend.
C.A message is sent ut t yur nline friends.
D.The number f yur nline friends is reduced.
25.Why did the writer feel panic in 2005?
A.It was the first time she had used Facebk.
B.She had nly 391 nline friends at that time.
C.She was afraid f cnnecting with thers.
D.She had just a few friends t cmmunicate with nline.
26.What des “defriend” mean t the writer?
A.Impliteness.
B.A sense f belnging.
C.A battle with her friends.
D.Keeping thse wh matter mre.
27.Which ne wuld be the best title f this passage?
A.N rdinary buttn
B.Lsing friends can be fun
C.A Friend in need is a friend indeed
D.Facebk, a special nline cmmunity
C
Teens with dminant(占主导地位的) friends are at higher risk f mental health prblems, accrding t a new research republished in The Cnversatin.
Dminant friends ften cntrl decisin-making pwer. They can als cntrl thers‘ behavir, like by making the junir friend g t a party they dn‘t want t attend.
Friendships are extremely imprtant relatinships fr teens, but are they always a psitive influence? Sme psychlgy researchers were interested in the ptential psychlgical results f having dminant friends. They predicted(预测) that being part f this kind f friendship might make teenagers feel useless r anxius.
T investigate it, 388 teenagers were surveyed at U.S. high schls five times acrss ne year. Each time, teen participants were asked t answer questins abut their clse friends‘ dminating behavir: D they make all the decisins? D they always get their wn way?
Cnsistent with researchers‘ predictins befre, they fund that when teenagers felt pwerless in their clse friendships—like their friends always made the decisin—they experienced lwer self-value and mre symptms(症状) f depressin r anxiety.
Althugh sme teens might be OK ging with the flw and letting their friends take the cntrl, the study fund sme f the first evidence that this kind f unequal relatinship can be psychlgically harmful. Healthy friendships shuld ffer bth partners pprtunities t have a say and make decisins.
The findings suggest that it‘s imprtant t teach teens hw t frm healthy, fair friendships. One friend shuldn‘t always feel bssed arund r pwerless. Als, teenagers may benefit frm receiving help in develping effective cmmunicatin tls fr asserting(坚持) their wants and needs t their clse friends.
28.Which kind f persn belw is prbably a dminant friend?
A.One wh knws hw t make decisins.
B.One wh is willing t respect friends‘ needs.
C.One wh always asks friends t buy fd fr him.
D.One wh attends the party his friend desn‘t want t.
29.Hw culd mst teens with dminant friends feel?
A.Lnely. B.Wrthless.
C.Psitive. D.Self-respected.
30.What d the underlined wrds “Cnsistent with” mean in Paragraph 5?
A.Apart frm. B.Satisfied with.
C.Uncnnected with. D.In agreement with.
31.What wuld the researchers suggest teens with dminant friends d?
A.Express their wn needs firmly.
B.Take back cntrl f the relatinship.
C.End the friendship with dminant friends.
D.G with the flw and let dminant friends take the cntrl.
D
Teenagers in the US knw they‘ll prbably need technical skills t land gd jbs, but a new survey suggests that interest in technical careers may be decreasing(减少).
The percentage f bys aged 13 t 17 wh are interested in science, technlgy, engineering and math—r STEM—careers drpped frm 36 percent in 2017 t 24 percent this year, accrding t a survey by Junir Achievement USA. The percentage f girls interested in STEM careers stayed unchanged at 11 percent.
But the 1,000 survey participants still named technlgy as ne f tw key skills that wuld be necessary fr preparing them fr their future careers.
“Kids dn‘t understand where technlgy can be applied utside f cmputers, cding (编码) and maybe rbtics,” said Tammera L. Hlmes, president f aviatin cnsulting firm AerStar Cnsulting Crpratin. “That‘s all they knw, s they can‘t really link that interest t career pathways(职业道路).”
When Hlmes was in high schl, her mm sent her t an event that featured(以……为特色) the Tuskegee Airmen, famus military(军事的) pilts frm Wrld War Ⅱ. One f the pilts tk her fr air travel. “I was 16 years ld, flying ver Lake Michigan, and facing dwn the skyline, and I knew immediately that that was the career fr me,” she said.
Wmen remain utnumbered by men in fields like technlgy. Fr peple wrking t increase the number f wmen in these areas, the lack f grwth in girls‘ interest in STEM careers is wrrying.
“Teenage girls are mre interested than their male classmates in pursuing(追求) careers in which they can help thers,” said Ed Grchlski frm Junir Achievement. “Even with all the prgrams aimed at increasing girls‘ interest in STEM, I dn‘t think we really talk that much abut hw we imprve peple‘s lives thrugh STEM.”
“Sciety needs t d better in making thse cnnectins fr kids,” said Katherine Latham, the funder f an engineering firm. She used civil engineering(土木工程) as an example f a career that wuld cntinue t be crucial.
Hwever, the fact that students knew they wuld need technical skills in their future careers was encuraging. The secnd skill they said they wuld need was relatinship-building.
“They‘re ging t be the new breed(类型) f engineers,” said Latham.
32.What is the reasn behind kids‘ falling interest in technical careers?
A.They find technical careers t bring.
B.They find technical skills are less imprtant than befre.
C.They can‘t cnnect their interest with future careers.
D.They dn‘t think technical careers are rewarding enugh.
33.What started Hlmes‘s interest in her current career?
A.A dcumentary abut the life f pilts.
B.A summer camp fr trainee pilts.
C.Her parents‘ wish fr her t becme a pilt.
D.Her flight experience with a pilt.
34.Accrding t Grchlski, what kinds f careers are teenage girls mre interested in?
A.Careers that can imprve peple‘s lives.
B.Careers that will make them lk beautiful.
C.Careers that are different frm thse f their parents.
D.Careers that can make them scialize mre with ther peple.
35.What is the article mainly abut?
A.The ppularity f technical careers amng kids and its reasns.
B.The change f kids‘ interest in technical careers and the reasns behind it.
C.The different careers bys and girls in the US will pursue.
D.Sme examples f kids pursuing technical careers successfully.
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Friendship plays an imprtant rle in ur life. If yu and yur friends are in cnflict(冲突) and yur friendship is cming t an end, it‘s time t wrk thrugh hurt feelings and misunderstandings. 36 .
Reflect(反思) and write dwn the gd. Befre yu face a difficult cnversatin with a friend, stp and reflect. 37 . At that time this friendship brught yu jy r excitement. Use that memry as an inspiratin t write dwn things fr which yu thank a friend. Beginning the cmmunicatin repair frm a place f gratitude and psitive sides is ging t make the cnversatin a lt mre meaningful.
38 . If repair effrts have nt wrked in yur usual ways, try anther way. Send mre pstcards, write mre letters r send smene a bk yu think they wuld enjy. In yur letter, include why yu think the relatinship feels embarrassing—and why yu want t repair it. Yu may realize yur friend is ging thrugh smething. Yu‘ll begin the all-imprtant practice f listening, befre yu even sit dwn t talk t each ther.
Give it time and try again. The experts nte that friendships may require time t g back t nrmal after the cnflicts. Peple differ in hw they deal with cnflicts. 39 . That lasting uncmfrtable feelings may require further attentin.
Smetimes a friendship suffers due t miscmmunicatin. The experts encurage peple nt t let a single prblem break up a friendship. Dn‘t give up a friendship because ne cnflict has appeared. 40 .
A.Think f a specific mment
B.Yu were nt aware f the things
C.Chse a different way t cmmunicate
D.Here are ways t help yu repair a friendship
E.Instead, it can be an pening t imprve a friendship
F.Things can g back t the way they were befre the cnflict
G.Therefre, give a friendship sme breathing rm befre trying again
36. 37. 38. 39. 40.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
A preschl girl lifts an ld man‘s spirits
When Tara Wd brught her daughter t a grcery stre t buy the fur-year-ld sme birthday cupcakes, she had n idea that it wuld be a life-changing 41 .
As Tara pushed her daughter Nrah arund the stre last mnth, they 42 an ld man wh sat by himself. The ld man lked cld. Nrah shuted t him, “Hi! It‘s my birthday tday!” The man std and his behavir changed frm distant and serius t warm and 43 . “Hw ld are yu tday?” the man asked. After talking fr sme time tgether, Nrah asked her mm t take a 44 f her and her new friend “Mr. Dan”, Dan Petersn, 82, and then they went their separate ways. That culd have been the 45 f the stry. But it was actually the beginning f a(n) 46 relatinship.
Tara 47 the picture f her daughter and Mr. Dan n Facebk. Smene wh 48 him reached her with Mr. Dan‘s cntact infrmatin. It turned ut that Mr. Dan‘s wife died in March and he had been 49 frm depressin and anxiety ever since. The persn n Facebk tld Tara that it was the first time they had seen Mr. Dan 50 since the death f his wife. Knwing that, Tara cntacted Mr. Dan, and ever since Nrah and the 82-year-ld have develped a 51 unlike any ther. “She has shwn me the depth f lve that I didn‘t knw existed,” Mr. Dan tld the reprter.
Mr. Dan tld Tara that befre meeting Nrah, he hadn‘t had ne night f uninterrupted 52 . Anxiety kept him up and 53 him restless. After meeting Nrah, he said he then slept sundly. Fr Mr. Dan‘s 82nd birthday n Octber 20, the mther and the daughter brught ballns and presents—and, f curse, cupcakes. Mr. Dan als spent a day n Thanksgiving with Nrah and her family. “If yu dn‘t take the time t 54 peple, yu will never knw hw yu can 55 impact a life,” said Tara Wd.
B.idea C.experience D.prmise
B.stpped C.welcmed D.shcked
B.unpleasant C.rude D.friendly
B.picture C.seat D.message
B.clue C.scene D.truth
B.special C.rdinary D.strange
B.drew C.sld D.psted
B.cnfused C.recgnized D.cured
B.benefiting C.suffering D.learning
B.smile C.walk D.eat
B.skill C.knwledge D.friendship
B.chat C.meal D.view
B.made C.watched D.regarded
B.award C.rescue D.attract
B.suitably C.respnsibly D.psitively
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
As we walk alng “the path f life”, we are meant t cme acrss sme true friends, wh encurage us and help us get thrugh the hard time. T me, Tim is the ne 56 brings ut the best in me. He will always bring back the friendship between us.
It was my first day at high schl. I 57 (walk) alne in the playgrund when a basketball rlled t my feet. A by with 58 smile n his face came running t me, picked up the ball 59 asked if I culd play basketball with him. I hesitated fr a mment, then I said n and tld him why. T my surprise, he didn‘t walk away. Instead, he encuraged me 60 (have) a try and I did. Over the next few weeks, we made it t the playgrund every day and 61 (stick) t practising tgether. He als helped me with my math which I struggled with and even taught me hw t live 62 (independent) in a new schl. Over time, the schl life seemed n lnger challenging and 63 (we) friendship grew rapidly as well.
I‘ll never frget Tim. He really made a big 64 (different ) t my life. 65 him, I wuld nt be the persn that I am tday.
56. 57. 58. 59. 60.
61. 62. 63. 64. 65.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
假如你是李华,你在新学校结交了一位新朋友,他(她)恰巧和你兴趣相投。请你用英语写一封电子邮件将他(她)介绍给你的英国笔友Peter。内容包括:
1.新朋友的年龄和外貌;
2.新朋友的兴趣爱好;
3.新朋友的联系方式。
注意:1.词数80个左右;
2.开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数;
3.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
Dear Peter,
I‘m very glad t tell yu I have made a new friend in my new schl.
Best wishes!
Yurs sincerely,
Li Hua
第二节(满分25分)
阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
That day, the weather was very ht, and I was s nervus that I was unable t keep still and think calmly. My friend Jhn and I were discussing a prblem. I thught that this was the right thing t d, but he thught that that was the right thing t d.
In the middle f ur discussin, he made ink frm his pen n my new ntebk by accident. I was very angry and I said t him, “Why did yu d that?” As I spke, I deliberately spilled the ink frm my pen nt his bk. “Yu, yu did it n purpse,” he said ludly. At that mment, he was very angry, his face was red with anger, his eyebrws were almst raised, his frehead was wrinkled(使起皱纹) mre and mre tight, and his muth was wide pen with anger. Suddenly, he pushed my things n the table t the flr. When I saw him d this, I was annyed with him very much, s I pushed him t the flr, and angrily said t him, “We are n lnger friends!” “Well, it‘s yu wh break ff the friendship!” He shuted like a lin. I immediately tk my things and left.
Frm that day n, every time I met him, I wuld take anther way t avid him. When I met him, he seemed t want t say smething. Hwever, I didn‘t wait fr him t say anything, and ran away like an arrw.
Since that incident, I had been reflecting(反思) n myself, feeling that I had dne smething wrng, but I didn‘t have enugh curage t aplgize t him. I knew that he didn‘t mean t make ink frm his pen n the bk that time, but I exactly did. I shuldn‘t have made his bk wet with ink by design. I hated myself all the time. I was angry with myself.
注意:续写词数应为150个左右。
One day, I suddenly heard that Jhn was ging t study in anther schl.
I was s happy that I shed tears f delight.
答案与解析
第二部分 阅读
第一节
A
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了如何在学校里成为一个好朋友。
21.C 细节理解题。根据第二段前两句“Listen when they are talking. Dn‘t say anything unless they ask yu a questin.”可知,当你的朋友跟你倾诉他或她的感受时,你要耐心听。故选C。
22.D 推理判断题。根据第四段中的“if yu can‘t stay with me at my wrst, yu are sure nt t deserve t be with me at my best”可推知,真正的朋友不会在对方遇到麻烦时离开对方。故选D。
23.C 细节理解题。根据最后一段第三、四句可知,作者的建议是和朋友一起做双方都喜欢的事情,一起做计划,双方达成一致意见。故选C。
B
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者在网络平台上交友的经历,作者一开始因自己朋友少而惊慌,于是迫切地添加好友,现在作者意识到真正值得保留的是那些对自己重要的人,开始删除好友。
24.D 细节理解题。根据第二段和第三段可知,当你点击“从好友中删除”的按钮时,你会删除好友,减少在线朋友的数量。故选D。
25.D 细节理解题。根据第四段第一、二句可知,当时作者很惊慌是因为自己在网上交流的朋友很少。故选D。
26.D 细节理解题。根据最后一段可知,对作者而言,删除好友意味着保留那些更重要的人。故选D。
27.A 主旨大意题。纵观全文,文章以“从好友中删除”的按钮为线索展开,讲述了作者在网络平台上交友的经历,一开始她因自己朋友少而感到惊慌,于是迫切地添加好友,现在她意识到真正值得保留的是那些对自己重要的人,因此开始删除好友。因此,本文最佳标题应是“非普通按钮”。故选A。筛选好友与失去朋友不能混为一谈,故B项不正确。
C
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。《对话》杂志重新发表的一项新研究表明,有占主导地位的朋友的青少年患心理健康问题的风险更高,并且提出了解决方案。
28.C 推理判断题。根据第二段可知,一个总是让朋友给他买食物的人可能是占主导地位的朋友。故选C。
29.B 细节理解题。根据第三段第二、三句“Sme teenagers feel useless r anxius.”可知,大多数有占主导地位的朋友的青少年可能会觉得自己没用。故选B。
30.D 词义猜测题。根据第三段第三句和第五段可知,第五段中的研究结果和第三段中研究人员的预测一致,所以cnsistent with...表示“与……一致”。故选D。
31.A 推理判断题。根据最后一段可知,教育青少年如何建立健康、公平的友谊是很重要的,帮助他们培养有效的沟通方法对他们有益,这些方法可以帮助他们向亲密的朋友表达他们的需求。所以推知,研究人员可能会建议那些有占主导地位的朋友的青少年坚定地表达自己的需求。故选A。
D
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了美国青少年对技术性职业的兴趣变化及其原因。
32.C 细节理解题。根据第四段中的“That‘s all they knw, s they can‘t really link that interest t career pathways.”可推知,孩子们对技术性职业的兴趣减退的原因是他们无法将自己的兴趣与未来的职业联系起来。故选C。
33.D 细节理解题。根据第五段中的“One f the pilts tk her fr air travel. ‘I was 16 years ld, flying ver Lake Michigan, and facing dwn the skyline, and I knew immediately that that was the career fr me,‘ she said.”可知,Hlmes和飞行员一起飞行的经历让她对她现在的事业产生了兴趣。故选D。
34.A 细节理解题。根据第七段中的“Teenage girls are mre interested than their male classmates in pursuing careers in which they can help thers”可知,十几岁的女孩对能帮助他人的职业更感兴趣。“help thers”与A项中的“imprve peple‘s lives”意义相近,故选A。
35.B 主旨大意题。根据第一段可知,美国青少年知道他们可能需要技术技能才能找到好工作,但一项新的调查显示,青少年对技术性职业的兴趣可能正在减退。结合下文对该项调查的介绍可知,本文主要介绍了孩子们对技术性职业的兴趣变化及其原因。故选B。
第二节
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了可以帮助修复友谊的一些方法。
36.D 上文提到如果你和你的朋友有矛盾,你们的友谊快要结束,是时候消除受伤的感觉和误解了,下文介绍了修复友谊的方法。由此可推断,D项“这里有一些方法可以帮助你修复友谊”承上启下,符合语境。故选D。
37.A 本段的主旨句为“Reflect(反思) and write dwn the gd.”;根据下文“At that time this friendship brught yu jy r excitement.”可知,此处指开心或激动的时刻,结合选项可知,A项“想一个特定的时刻”符合语境,that time指代a specific mment。故选A。
38.C 设空处为本段的主旨句,根据下文中的“ anther way. Send mre pstcards, write mre letters r send smene a bk”可知,如果修复努力没有奏效,尝试另一种方法,寄明信片、写信或送书。由此可知,C项“选择一种不同的沟通方式”符合语境。故选C。
39.G 本段的主旨句为“Give it time and try again.”;根据上文可知,人们处理冲突的方式不同,G项“因此,在再次尝试之前,给友谊一些喘息的空间”和上句构成因果关系,并且和本段的主旨句呼应。故选G。
40.E 根据上文可知,不要因为一次冲突就放弃一段友谊,结合选项可知E项“相反,它可以成为增进友谊的契机”承接上文,选项中的it指代上文中的ne cnflict。故选E。
第三部分 语言运用
第一节
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇记叙文,叙述了四岁的小女孩诺拉用爱温暖了82岁的孤身老人丹·彼得森,让他摆脱了抑郁和焦虑之苦的故事。
41.C 根据下文可知,诺拉与82岁的老人丹·彼得森成为朋友并用爱温暖他,让他摆脱了抑郁和焦虑,所以此处指经历。故选C。
42.A 根据下文的“an ld man wh sat by himself”及诺拉与这位老人对话的情节可知,逛商店时,她们从一个孤身老人身边经过。故选A。
43.D 根据上文的warm可知,此处指热情、友好。故选D。
44.B 根据下文的“the picture f her daughter and Mr. Dan”可知,诺拉让妈妈给她和丹拍了一张合影。take a picture f给……拍照。故选B。
45.A 根据下文可知,本来故事可能就这样结束了,但这实际上是一段关系的开始。故选A。
46.B 根据下文可知,诺拉和82岁的丹建立了一种特别的友谊。因此他们之间是一种特殊的关系。故选B。
47.D 根据下文“the picture f her daughter and Mr. Dan n Facebk”可知,塔拉把诺拉和丹的合影发到了脸书上。故选D。
48.C 根据下文可知,这个人向塔拉提供了丹的联系方式,说明他认出了照片中的丹。故选C。
49.C 根据上文“Mr. Dan‘s wife died”和下文“frm depressin and anxiety”可知,妻子的死让丹饱受抑郁和焦虑之苦。故选C。
50.B 根据上文可知,丹的妻子去世后他一直饱受抑郁和焦虑之苦,应该是很少笑,因此这是别人第一次看到他脸上的笑容。故选B。
51.D 根据上文中的“her new friend”及下文诺拉和妈妈给丹送生日礼物的情节可知,诺拉和丹建立起了友谊。故选D。
52.A 根据下文可知,焦虑使丹睡不着觉,坐立不安,因此他没有一个晚上是一觉睡下来的。故选A。
53.B 根据上文的“Anxiety kept him up”可知,焦虑使(made)他睡不着觉,坐立不安。故选B。
54.A 根据上文可知,如果你不花时间去注意别人,你就永远不知道你如何能对一个生命产生积极的影响。故选A。
55.D 根据全文内容可知,诺拉用爱温暖了82岁的孤身老人丹·彼得森,让他摆脱了抑郁和焦虑,这说明诺拉对他产生了积极的影响。故选D。
第二节
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者和蒂姆之间的友谊。对作者来说,是蒂姆激发了作者最好的一面。
56.wh 考查定语从句。设空处无提示词,空前为the ne,指人,“ 56 brings ut the best in me”缺少主语,故推测设空处引导定语从句,且在从句中作主语,所以用关系代词wh。
57.was walking 考查动词的时态和主谓一致。根据句中的rlled可知,此处描述过去的动作,固定句型be ding sth. when...表示“正在做某事,这时……”,所以此处应用过去进行时,主语为I。故填was walking。
58.a 考查冠词。smile表示“微笑,笑容”,为可数名词,此处表泛指,应用不定冠词,且smile的发音以辅音音素开头,故填a。
59.and 考查并列连词。句中的came、picked和asked是并列的谓语动词,表示一连串的动作,应用并列连词and连接。故填and。
60.t have 考查动词不定式。动词encurage后接动词不定式作宾语补足语。故填t have。
61.stuck 考查动词的时态。设空处与and前面的made并列作谓语动词,应用一般过去时。故填stuck。
62.independently 考查副词。此处修饰动词live,应用副词。故填independently。
63.ur 考查代词。设空处修饰名词friendship,应用形容词性物主代词。故填ur。
64.difference 考查名词。固定搭配make a difference t...意为“对……有影响/起作用”。故填difference。
65.Withut 考查介词。句意:如果没有他,我就不会成为今天的我。withut意为“没有”,符合语境。设空处位于句首,首字母应大写。故填Withut。
第四部分 写作
第一节
One pssible versin:
Dear Peter,
I‘m very glad t tell yu I have made a new friend in my new schl. And I‘m writing t intrduce her t yu since we tw happen t share the same interests.
Wang Fang, aged 16, with light skin and black hair, is a slim and utging girl wh is very easy t get alng with. She is fnd f English culture and has a passin fr English dialects, which are als my favrites. And we have decided t jin the English language club at senir high. Yu can get in tuch with her and her email address is vtdz54231@163.cm.
Best wishes!
Yurs sincerely,
Li Hua
第二节
One pssible versin:
One day, I suddenly heard that Jhn was ging t study in anther schl. I felt a mix f emtins. But after cnsidering, I thught I needed t aplgize fr my actins and seek his frgiveness. One day I plucked up the curage t walk up t him, saying “Jhn, I want t aplgize fr what I did. I was wrng, and I‘m truly srry.” “I appreciate yur aplgy,” he said calmly. “But yu shuld knw that I have already frgiven yu. We were bth yung and made mistakes.”
I was s happy that I shed tears f delight. His wrds washed ver me like a wave f relief. I realized that hlding nt guilt and anger had nly hindered my wn grwth. It was time t let g f the past and rebuild ur friendship. Frm that day frward, Jhn and I became clser than ever befre. Our shared experience taught us the value f frgiveness and understanding.
1.B
2.C
3.A
4.A
5.B
6.C
7.B
8.A
9.A
10.C
11.C
12.B
13.C
14.A
15.A
16.C
17.A
18.B
19.B
20.C
21.C
22.D
23.C
24.D
25.D
26.D
27.A
28.C
29.B
30.D
31.A
32.C
33.D
34.A
35.B
36.D
37.A
38.C
39.G
40.E
41.C
42.A
43.D
44.B
45.A
46.B
47.D
48.C
49.C
50.B
51.D
52.A
53.B
54.A
55.D
56.wh 57.was walking 58.a 59.and 60.t have 61.stuck
62.independently 63.ur 64.difference 65.Withut

相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 


.png)





