


所属成套资源:牛津译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)知识点串讲课件+分层训练+单元词句训练+单元测试卷(含音频答案)
- Unit 1 Part 4 Writing分层训练-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)试卷0 次下载
- Unit 1 Back to school 单元词句检测(含答案解析)-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)试卷0 次下载
- Unit 2 Let's talk teens知识点串讲课件-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)课件1 次下载
- Unit 2 Part 1 Welcome to the unit & Reading分层训练-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)试卷0 次下载
- Unit 2 Part 2 Grammar and usage & Integrated skills分层训练-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)试卷1 次下载
英语必修 第一册Unit 1 Back to school优秀练习题
展开 这是一份英语必修 第一册Unit 1 Back to school优秀练习题,文件包含Unit1Backtoschool单元达标检测卷含答案解析-译林版高中英语高一上册必修一docx、译林必修一UNIT1mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共11页, 欢迎下载使用。
全卷满分150分 考试用时120分钟
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1.Hw des the wman sund?
A.Cnfused. B.Annyed. C.Surprised.
2.Where are the speakers?
A.In the car. B.At the airprt. C.On the train.
3.Hw will the speakers prbably g t Paris?
A.By car. B.By train. C.By air.
4.What will the wman d tnight?
A.See a play. B.Study fr an exam.
C.Relax with music.
5.What des the man ffer t d?
A.Exchange sme mney.
B.Take a trip with the wman.
C.Drive the wman t the bank.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6.Why did the man refuse the jb?
A.His wife didn't want him t take it.
B.It wasn't special enugh.
C.He culdn't deal with it.
7.What des the wman ffer t d at the end?
A.Lk after the children.
B.Ask arund fr a babysitter.
C.Help the man find anther jb.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8.What will the wman d n Friday night?
A.Catch a flight. B.Attend a party. C.Wrk vertime.
9.Hw des the man feel abut the wrk meeting?
A.Annyed. B.Hpeless. C.Excited.
10.What will the man d fr Sally's birthday?
A.Give her a gift card.
B.Buy her sme flwers.
C.Take her ut fr dinner.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11.What is the man?
A.A teacher. B.A hst. C.An editr.
12.What inspired the wman t start a newspaper fr teenagers?
A.Her university life.
B.Her jb after graduatin.
C.Her high schl experience.
13.Where did the wman get mney t start her business?
A.Frm her friends. B.Frm her parents. C.Frm the bank.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14.When was the man's flight scheduled t take ff?
A.At 7 a.m. B.At 9 a.m. C.At 11:30 p.m.
15.What did the man d after he missed the bus?
A.He gt t the airprt by taxi.
B.He stayed in a cafe fr the night.
C.He went back t the city by subway.
16.Which f the fllwing statements is true?
A.The man missed his flight.
B.The man changed his flight.
C.The man was t early fr his flight.
17.What des the wman think f the man's trip?
A.Exciting. B.Tiring. C.Adventurus.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18.What is the main tpic f the talk?
A.Intrducing changes within the schl.
B.Welcming new students t schl.
C.Warning students f new schl rules.
19.What subject des Mr. Walden teach?
A.Physics. B.Cmputing. C.PE.
20.What has happened t the schl meeting hall?
A.It has been mved.
B.It has been imprved.
C.It has been made bigger.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Welcme back t schl! Have yu signed up fr an after-schl activity yet? Here are sme f the activities yu can try.
SPORTS TEAMS
D yu like sprts? Hw abut jining the ftball team? It has try-uts next Tuesday at 3:00 pm. Many f ur best players have mved up t cllege. S nw the team needs new players. Fr mre infrmatin, meet ur sprts advisrs, Ms. Matte r Mr. Stergis.
GOOD AT ART?
This year, yur classmates in the schl art club plan t paint a mural(壁画) n the wall by the ffice. S they need new members t help create it! Are yu interested in drawing, painting r taking phtgraphs? This club is fr yu. The first meeting f the schl year is next Wednesday at 3:15 pm in Rm 221. Please see Ms. Greenway fr mre infrmatin.
NEW THIS YEAR
There are sme new activities yu can have a g at. Try the new after-schl science club! It has plans t enter the natinal senir rbt cmpetitin this year. S if yu want t try building a rbt, this club is fr yu. See Mr. Larsn in Rm 105 fr mre details. The club meets every Thursday at 3:30 pm.
D yu like acting? Are yu gd at singing? The schl play this year is a musical—The Sund f Music. Cme and try ut fr it next Mnday at 3:10 pm in Rm 125.
Fr a list f all the after-schl activities this year, click here. Or pick up a membership frm frm the advisr's ffice—Rm 107.
21.When are the try-uts fr the ftball team?
A.Next Mnday at 3:10 pm.
B.Next Tuesday at 3:00 pm.
C.Next Wednesday at 3:15 pm.
D.Next Thursday at 3:30 pm.
22.What des the art club plan t d this year?
A.Paint a mural.
B.Put n a musical.
C.Offer phtgraphy curses.
D.Enter a natinal cmpetitin.
23.Where can yu get mre infrmatin abut the science club?
A.In Rm 221. B.In Rm 125.
C.In Rm 107. D.In Rm 105.
B
The Glden Week is just abut t end and sn we will be back t schl. It's with bth happiness and sadness. I lk frward t seeing my friends and starting practice again, but it als means that I'm fficially ging thrugh the placement test(分班考试) in less than half a year. Frm that time n, I can chse sme subjects I am gd at and like. With schl starting there are new club activities t try ut and experience. Fr example, Lily is starting a new sprt, track. It's similar t crss-cuntry, which I did befre the Glden Week.
Being here fr a mnth nw, I can easily tell the difference between my junir and senir high schl. The hardest r mst different part fr me was t have the same schedule every day here. Hnestly, I prefer t have different classes every day, as I did in my junir high schl. Hwever, I have fallen in lve with the Friday ftball games. Ftball is ne f my favrite sprts nw. Befre I came, I knew nthing abut it. Nw I lve it, especially watching it with my junir high schlmates. In the Glden Week, we have als been s lucky t g t tw schl ftball games.
Befre I left schl in the Glden Week, I had a test called Weekly Test. Mstly because I didn't have t many hard classes,it went pretty smthly. My favrite class is English, and als my hardest. Persnally I really like English, where I culd write essays(文章), challenge writing skills and imprve spken English.
With the end f the Glden Week, I expect t get started again, start a new sprt and see my friends and classmates.
24.Why des the authr feel sad befre schl starts again?
A.Her hmewrk is nt finished.
B.The placement test will take place sn.
C.Her schl life will get harder.
D.The new sprt n lnger attracts her.
25.Hw des the authr's junir high schl differ frm the senir high schl she is in nw?
A.The hlidays were lnger. B.The teachers were kinder.
C.The meals were healthier. D.The curses were richer.
26.What des the authr enjy ding mst with her junir high schlmates?
A.Watching ftball matches.
B.Playing vide games.
C.Having a talk in English.
D.Visiting her relatives.
27.What des the underlined wrd “it” in the third paragraph refer t?
A.The class. B.The game. C.The test. D.The student.
C
Physical educatin, r the gym class, isn't required fr all high schl students. In sme schls, it isn't ffered fr sme different reasns. But shuld high schl students have physical educatin? The answer is certainly “yes”.
Tday many peple dn't d sprts. But as is knwn t all, ding sprts is very imprtant fr an adult. Teaching teens the imprtance f a healthy lifestyle and making fitness plans nw can help teens put exercise in the first place as they becme adults.
High schl isn't that easy. Many students are under a lt f stress. Stress can be harmful t a student's studies and life. Ding sprts can help them deal with stress better, helping them live a happier life at schl.
The American Heart Assciatin says that 10 millin kids and teens suffer frm besity(肥胖症). Teens shuld get 60 minutes f physical activity per day t cntrl their weight and t help their bnes get strnger.
The increase in activities that dn't get teens t mve arund, such as vide games and cmputer activities, means many teens dn't get their required exercise. Physical educatin classes act as a public health measure t encurage activity and help teens have healthy weights.
Inactivity increases teens' risk f develping many diseases. An active lifestyle ffers a gd way f prtectin frm these health prblems. As much as 75 percent f health-care spending ges twards treating medical cnditins that can be hindered by lifestyle changes, accrding t the American Cllege f Sprts Medicine.
Accrding t the President's Cuncil n Sprts, Fitness and Nutritin(PCSFN), students wh perfrmed five hurs f physical activity each week imprved their academic(学业的) perfrmance. Students frm prgrams with n physical activity, wh used the extra time fr classrm study, did nt perfrm better n tests than thse wh gave up sme study time in supprt f physical educatin.
28.Accrding t Paragraph 2, what des physical educatin in high schl mean?
A.Helping teens learn t make gd plans.
B.Remving the stress faced by teens at schl.
C.Making teens attach imprtance t exercise later.
D.Getting teens t encurage adults t exercise.
29.What des the underlined wrd “hindered” in Paragraph 6 mean?
A.Measured. B.Prevented.
C.Shwn. D.Caused.
30.Accrding t PCSFN, what des ding sprts mean?
A.Making students chse between sprts and studies.
B.Helping students make gd use f all their time.
C.Helping students adjust t their studies better.
D.Helping students d better in their studies.
31.What is the text mainly abut?
A.Hw high schl students can live a better life.
B.Hw schls can help students lve ding sprts.
C.Why sme schls cnsider physical educatin imprtant.
D.Why high schl students shuld receive physical educatin.
D
On my first day f high schl, I asked an eleventh grader where my class was. And he tld me it was “n the furth flr, next t the pl”. I fund ut five minutes later in fact we dn't even have the furth flr and that there's n pl either! Besides that, I didn't have any truble with the lder kid.
I think the biggest differences between middle and high schl are the hmewrk lad(工作量) and the size f the schl. I spent frm abut fifteen minutes n hmewrk a night t several hurs, s I had t learn hw t make full use f time! Our class size is arund 50, but jining in sprts and ther activities at schl makes it easier t get t knw peple in every grade.
The best advice I can give n the years yu spend in high schl is t learn things fr yurself, and nt just t get a gd grade. There have been s many tests that I've prepared fr the night befre each f them. I had gt A's, but did nt remember anything later. I've changed that this year, and I enjy schl s much mre. Dn't take easy classes just t have a simple year. If yu have a chice between chemistry and sprts, the first will prve t be a lt mre useful!
As drinking and smking might be present in sme middle schls, they're als arund in high schls. I have a lt f friends wh prmised they'd never drink r smke, but are nw partying every weekend. If yu have “fun” and spend yur nights playing instead f studying, yu will regret it when yu're applying t cllege. The “friends” wh say yu're a lser fr nt partying are really nt yur friends at all. It's hard t see yur clsest friends grw apart and g in different directins, but dn't fllw in their ftsteps. Create yur wn path in life and make yur wn decisins.
32.Wh can be the authr f the text?
A.A high schl student. B.A chemistry teacher.
C.A cllege student. D.A sprts player.
33.What des the authr think abut high schl?
A.It requires hard wrk.
B.There are very few activities.
C.It's hard t meet new peple there.
D.There isn't enugh time fr hmewrk.
34.What des the authr advise high schl students t d?
A.Give up sprts.
B.Chse useful classes.
C.Try their best t get gd grades.
D.Get ready fr tests the night befre each f them.
35.What des the last paragraph mainly tell us?
A.The truble caused by drinking and smking.
B.The imprtance f making friends.
C.Nt t g t any parties in high schl.
D.Nt t lse urselves in high schl.
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Tips fr Upcming Senir Tw
The upperclassmen ften describe Senir Tw in N.7 High as a year with “much mre hmewrk, mre exams and mre cmpetitin”. 36
•Manage yur time carefully and make the mst f it.
Try t study nt nly hard but als efficiently. Make a t-d list fr yur time after schl. Dn't just spend quite a lng time n nly ne subject, especially a science subject. 37 Remember t take a break when yu feel exhausted.
•Treat cmpetitin in class in a right way.
Cmpetitin cannt be avided, but everyne wants t study and live in a friendly envirnment. Dn't treat yur classmates as ptential enemies. 38 By helping thers slve prblems, yu inspire thers, cnslidate yur wn knwledge and gain lasting friendships.
• 39
Dn't let yur frmer rankings(排名) limit yu. What really matters is hw yu treat exams and rankings. Frget the class r grade rankings, but cmpete with yurself. Then, yu will see yurself climbing in scres and rankings.
40 T much wrry nly adds t yur difficulties in yur develpment. If yu keep my advice in mind, yu will achieve a lt and lead a happy life. Wish yu the best f luck in the new academic year in N. 7 High!
A.Treat yurself as the rival(对手).
B.Have a right attitude twards yur rankings.
C.Hwever, taking regular exercise is f great imprtance.
D.All in all, the cming new schl year is sure t be full f challenges.
E.Instead, divide the hurs int small perids fr different subjects.
F.S when they turn t yu fr help, just share yur wisdm generusly.
G.When yu prepare fr the upcming challenges, sme advice frm me may be helpful.
36. 37. 38. 39. 40.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Dear Mrs. Kch,
I never thanked yu fr all yu did fr me. When I had yu as my 41 , I was in a bad place. Yu didn't knw why I was 42 yur curse, and yu were cnfused abut why an A student began t fail in every test. Yu were als 43 that I wuldn't d my hmewrk.
Yu had me cme after schl fr chemistry 44 almst every day. Yu spent lads f time helping me with 45 experiments and hmewrk I hadn't dne. The mre I came fr help, the mre I began t trust yu. I eventually trusted yu enugh t 46 my prblem. I tld yu that my grandma was diagnsed(诊断) with cancer and had three mnths t live. I didn't tld anyne else what was ging n, 47 my gd friend.
The day f ur secnd term exam, my grandma 48 . That day, I entered the classrm and yu knew 49 smething was wrng. After the 50 , yu asked me what was ging n and I tld yu. Yu were 51 t hear abut my lss and tld me yu were there if 52 .
Yu saved me frm the tide f the cean that was 53 me beneath the dark blue. Yu were my rescue 54 , and I thanked yu fr being there when n ne else was. I have never had a teacher wh gave s much t me and asked fr s little in return. Yu are my 55 persn, and s far the greatest teacher I have ever had. Thank yu.
Yurs,
Jhn
B.teacher C.student D.player
B.planning C.cntinuing D.failing
B.ashamed C.excited D.inspired
B.pinin
C.instructin D.infrmatin
B.abandned C.lst D.imagined
B.share C.keep D.enjy
B.always C.even D.still
away B.ran away
C.passed away D.died away
B.immediately
C.nearly D.finally
B.news
C.prblem D.experiment
B.generus C.srry D.ill
B.needed C.agreed D.happened
B.warning
C.reminding D.encuraging
B.rider C.walker D.wrker
B.favrite C.pleasant D.successful
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
As American students lk frward 56 their final year in high schl, a whirlwind (一片忙乱) f emtins is als with them. Excitement and nervusness fill the air as they prepare fr the final year.
The rganisatin wrk becmes imprtant as students mve t the final year. With many classes, exams, cllege applicatins(大学申请) and extra-curricular 57 (activity), staying n tp f these things becmes a tp cncern. Students find themselves 58 (get) better time management skills and creating time plans t make sure everything is in rder.
The gal f students 59 (be) t make the mst f their final year, bth academically(学术上) and scially. S they wrk hard 60 (imprve) themselves, aiming fr gd grades t enter better clleges. And they want t have better leadership skills thrugh clubs, sprts and cmmunity service t make an 61 (impress) n their dream clleges.
Despite the excitement and nervusness, 62 is natural fr students t feel a little stress and anxiety. Cllege applicatins and decisins weigh 63 (heavy) n their minds, 64 the pressure t make the right chices can smetimes be 65 (anny). Hwever, they wuld always find supprt frm friends and teachers.
56. 57. 58. 59. 60.
61. 62. 63. 64. 65.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
假定你是李华,你的英国朋友Elisa来信询问你的高中生活。请你给她回信,内容包括:
1.介绍校园生活;
2.畅想你的未来;
3.表达期待。
注意:写作词数应为80个左右。
Dear Elisa,
Yurs,
Li Hua
第二节(满分25分)
阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Peter wke up early in the mrning. He went dwnstairs in a hurry and started t have his breakfast as quickly as pssible.
“Why are yu in such a hurry, early bird?” Mum asked him. “We will have an English spelling test tday, Mum,” said Peter. “Mr. White prmised t ffer prizes t thse wh get a scre f 100. I've been studying the wrd list since last week. Althugh the wrds are difficult, I am well prepared fr them.”
Peter reviewed the spelling f each wrd nce mre carefully when Dad drve him t schl. At last, it was time fr the students t have a test. “Respnsibility,” Mr. White started. Peter wrte it n his test paper quickly and cnfidently.
“The secnd wrd: cntributin,” said Mr. White.
“S easy,” Peter thught. He quickly wrte the wrd dwn.
Thirty wrds later, the test papers were cllected by Mr. White. “I am t mark yur papers,” he tld the class. After marking the test papers, Mr. White said, “Three f yu will win a prize tday fr excellent test scres. Peter, David and Mary get full marks in the spelling test!”
Mr. White praised them. Meanwhile, he gave the three students each a dictinary. Peter's was an English-Chinese dictinary—the ne he liked best. Peter was s excited that he held it high when his classmates cheered. “This is my happiest mment,” Peter thught.
After Mr. White gave the test paper back, Peter had a lk at the wrds, feeling prud f his spelling. All f a sudden, the wrd “cntribusin” cnfused him. It didn't seem right. Peter began t check it after taking ut the wrd list. “C-O-N-T-R-I-B-U-T-I-O-N,” he whispered. He spelled it wrng.
“What am I t d?” Peter said t himself. “I expect my classmates t think I'm a master f spelling. If I tell Mr. White ne f my wrds is wrng, I'll have t give my prize back, r I will becme an example f telling a lie.”
Staring at the full marks written n his test paper, Peter was lst in thught. After a while, he remembered Mum taught him befre, “We ught t be an hnest persn.”
注意:续写词数应为150个左右。
Slwly, Peter raised his hand.
Peter lked arund.
答案全解全析
第二部分 阅读
第一节
A
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了学校提供的几种课后活动。
21.B 细节理解题。根据“SPORTS TEAMS”部分中的“Hw abut jining the ftball team? It has try-uts next Tuesday at 3:00 pm.”可知,足球队的选拔赛是在下周二下午3点。故选B。
22.A 细节理解题。根据“GOOD AT ART?”部分中的第一句可知,今年艺术俱乐部计划画一幅壁画。故选A。
23.D 细节理解题。根据“NEW THIS YEAR”部分中的“S if yu want t try building a Rm 105 fr mre details.”可知,如果想要了解更多关于科学俱乐部的信息,就应该去105室。故选D。
B
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇记叙文。文章叙述了作者在新学校的经历及其感受。
24.B 细节理解题。根据第一段第二句和第三句可知,在学校再次开学之前,作者感到悲伤是因为分班考试将很快进行。故选B。
25.D 细节理解题。根据第二段前三句可知,作者的初中学校与现在的高中学校的不同之处在于初中的课程更丰富,每天都有不一样的课。故选D。
26.A 细节理解题。根据第二段中的第五至七句可知,作者最喜欢和她的初中同学一起看足球比赛。故选A。
27.C 词义猜测题。根据第三段前两句可知,作者在黄金周离开学校之前,参加了一场名为“周考”的考试,主要是因为作者没有上太多难的课,所以这很顺利。由此推知,it指代上文提及的“考试”。故选C。
C
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。本文介绍了做运动对青少年的身体和学习都有好的影响,高中生应该参加体育运动。
28.C 细节理解题。根据第二段中的“Teaching teens put exercise in the first place as they becme adults.”可知,现在教育青少年健康的生活方式的重要性和制订健身计划可以使青少年以后会重视锻炼。故选C。
29.B 词义猜测题。根据上文可知,缺乏运动会增加青少年患多种疾病的风险,积极的生活方式提供预防这些健康问题的好方法。由此可推断出,多达75%的用于治疗的医疗支出可能通过生活方式的改变而被“阻止”,B项“Prevented”意为“阻止”。故选B。
30.D 细节理解题。根据PCSFN可定位至最后一段,由最后一段第一句可知,每周进行5个小时体育活动的学生的学习成绩有所提高。故选D。
31.D 主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是第一段最后两句、第三段最后一句和最后一段第一句可知,本文主要介绍了高中生为什么要接受体育教育。故选D。
D
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇议论文。作者通过亲身经历讨论了高中生活与以往生活的不同并给出了学习和交友方面的建议。
32.A 推理判断题。由首句“On my first day f high schl, I asked an eleventh grader where my class was.”以及第三段中的“I've changed that this year, and I enjy schl s much mre.”可知,作者是一名高中的学生。
33.A 推理判断题。根据第二段中的“I spent frm abut fifteen minutes n hmewrk a night t several hurs, s I had t learn hw t make full use f time!”可知,进入高中后,作者每晚要写几个小时的作业,因此推知作者认为高中的学习很辛苦,需要努力。故选A。此句只是说写作业时间长,并未提及“写作业时间不足”,故排除D项。由第二段中的“jining in sprts and ther activities at schl makes it easier t get t knw peple in every grade”可知,文中未提及“活动非常少”,反而参加高中的课外活动使结识朋友更加容易,因此排除B、C两项。
34.B 细节理解题。根据第三段中的“If yu have a chice between chemistry and sprts, the first will prve t be a lt mre useful!”可知,作者建议高中生选择更有用的课程。但这并不是说放弃体育运动,故排除A。在第三段中,作者建议高中生应该是为了自己学习一些东西而花时间,而不该仅仅是为了获得好成绩,作者多次在考试的前一晚“临时抱佛脚”,虽然取得了优异成绩,但后来却什么也没记住。故排除C、D两项。故选B。
35.D 主旨大意题。根据最后一段可知,一些高中生抽烟喝酒、虚度时光,作者觉得不能效仿他们,要把握好自己的方向。由此可知,最后一段主要告诉我们,不要在高中迷失了自我。故选D。A项“喝酒和抽烟带来的麻烦”和B项“交友的重要性”不是本段主要想传达的思想。文中提到的是“每周末都吃喝玩乐”,C项“在高中不参加任何聚会”过于绝对。故排除C项。
第二节
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了对七中的即将升入高二的同学提出的一些建议。
36.G 过渡句。根据设空处上一句可知,学长们常说七中的高二是“作业多、考试多、竞争多”的一年,结合下文每个小标题给出的具体建议可推知,G项承上启下,符合语境,G项中的“the upcming challenges”指上文中提到的“much mre hmewrk, mre exams and mre cmpetitin”,G项中的“sme advice”引起下文。故选G。
37.E 细节句。根据本段的小标题可知,本段建议“仔细管理你的时间,充分利用它”,再根据设空处上一句可知,不建议只在一个科目上花很长时间,结合选项可知E项“而是把时间划分成小段来学习不同科目”承接上文,符合语境,E项中的“divide the hurs int small perids”与小标题呼应。故选E。
38.F 细节句。根据设空处上一句可知,不建议把你的同学当作潜在的敌人,根据设空处下一句可知,通过帮助别人解决问题,你激励了别人,巩固了自己的知识,获得了长久的友谊。F项“所以当他们向你求助时,就慷慨地分享你的智慧”符合语境,F项中的“they”指代空前一句中的“yur classmates”。故选F。
39.B 主旨句。通读本段可知,本段主要是介绍对待排名的态度,B项“对你的排名要有正确的态度”总结本段内容,可作为本段的主旨句。故选B。
40.D 细节句。通读本段可知,太多的担忧只会增加你进步中的困难,如果你能记住我的这些建议,你会获得很多,过上幸福的生活。由此可知,此处是总结全文,D项“总之,即将到来的新学年肯定充满了挑战”进行了总结。故选D。
第三部分 语言运用
第一节
◎语篇解读 这是作者写给老师的一封信,信中作者叙述了老师给予自己的帮助,作者对老师的感恩和喜爱之情溢于言表。
41.B 根据最后一句中的“the greatest teacher I have ever had”可知Kch夫人是作者的老师(teacher)。故选B。
42.D 根据下文“yu were cnfused abut why an A student began t fail in every test”可知,Kch夫人教的课“我”不及格(failing)。故选D。
43.A 结合上文的“Yu didn't knw yu were cnfused abut...”可知,“你”还对“我”不做作业感到震惊(shcked)。故选A。
44.C 结合下文“Yu spent lads f time helping me”可知,几乎每天放学后“你”都让“我”过来接受化学辅导(instructin)。故选C。
45.A 结合下文的“hmewrk I hadn't dne”和选项可知,此处指完成那些“我”错过的(missed)实验和没做的功课。故选A。
46.B 结合下文作者告诉老师自己的奶奶得了癌症这件事情可知,这里指“我”最终足够信任“你”,愿意把“我”的问题告诉(share)“你”。故选B。
47.C “我”没有告诉其他人发生了什么事,甚至(even)是“我”的好朋友。even表示强调,显示出作者对老师的信任度很高。故选C。
48.C 根据上文对奶奶的病情的铺垫和下文的“my lss”可知,作者的奶奶去世了(passed away)。故选C。
49.B 结合下文老师询问作者发生了什么事可知,作者一走进教室,老师立即(immediately)就知道出事了。故选B。
50.A 结合上文“The day f ur secnd term exam”可知,在第二学期考试那天,作者的奶奶去世了,所以是考试(exam)结束后,“你”问“我”发生了什么事。故选A。
51.C 听到“我”奶奶去世的消息“你”感到难过(srry)。故选C。
52.B 根据语境可知,老师告诉作者,如果作者有需要,她会在作者身边提供帮助。if needed=if it was needed,省略了从句中的主语和be动词。故选B。
53.A “你”把“我”从大海的潮水中拯救出来,这潮水正强行(frcing)把“我”卷进深蓝色的大海里。对作者来说,奶奶的去世好像大海的潮水,而这潮水正将作者拉入深海,此处深蓝色象征着悲伤。故选A。
54.D 根据上文“Yu saved me frm the tide f the cean”可知,老师对于作者来说就是将作者从潮水中救出来的救生员(wrker)。故选D。
55.B “你”是“我”最喜爱的(favrite)人,也是迄今为止“我”遇到的最伟大的老师。根据信的内容可知作者对老师是感激和喜爱的。故选B。
第二节
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了美国学生在高中最后一年的状况。
56.t 考查介词。lk frward t...是固定短语,意为“期待……”。故填t。
57.activities 考查名词复数。activity意为“活动”时是可数名词,此处没有限定词修饰,所以用复数形式。故填activities。
58.getting 考查现在分词。根据本句中的and creating可知,此处为“find+宾语+宾补”结构,and连接两个现在分词作find的宾语补足语。故填getting。
59.is 考查动词的时态和主谓一致。本句陈述的是一般事实,所以用一般现在时,主语为The gal f students,故谓语动词用第三人称单数形式。故填is。
60.t imprve 考查动词不定式。努力的目的是提高自己,所以此处用动词不定式作目的状语。故填t imprve。句意:因此,他们努力提高自己,以取得好成绩,进入更好的大学。
61.impressin 考查名词。make an impressin n sb.是固定搭配,意为“给某人留下印象”。故填impressin。
62.it 考查代词。此处构成“it is+adj.+fr sb.+t d sth.”句型,其中it为形式主语,动词不定式为真正的主语。故填it。
63.heavily 考查副词。此处修饰动词weigh,应用副词heavily。故填heavily。
64.and 考查连词。设空处无提示词,根据句意可知前后表示并列关系,所以用and连接。句意:大学申请和决定沉重地压在他们的心头,做出正确选择的压力有时会令他们烦恼。
65.annying 考查形容词。设空处作表语,主语为the pressure,此处表示“做出正确选择的压力有时会令他们烦恼”,修饰物,所以用-ing形式的形容词。故填annying。
第四部分 写作
第一节
One pssible versin:
Dear Elisa,
I'm glad t hear frm yu and share my high schl life.
Life at senir high is very different frm that at junir high. I have a busier schedule fr different subjects such as Chinese, English, maths, and physics. My new teachers and classmates are friendly and supprtive. We ften have discussins in class, allwing fr a healthy exchange f ideas.
Speaking f the future, I hpe t cntinue my studies in a famus university. I lk frward t hearing abut yur life in the UK.
Yurs,
Li Hua
第二节
One pssible versin:
Slwly, Peter raised his hand. “Mr. White, I didn't get full marks in the test. I made a mistake.” He std up and handed his teacher the dictinary he liked best and his test paper. “I spelled ‘cntributin’ with ‘s-i’ instead f ‘t-i’.” Peter culd feel his classmates lking at him with surprise as he walked back t his desk. Mr. White held up Peter's test paper. “Class,” he said, “Peter did smething even mre imprtant than spelling every wrd crrect in a test.” Mr. White smiled at Peter,“He taught us all a lessn n being hnest.”
Peter lked arund. He fund many f his classmates were smiling at him. “Peter, I want yu t have this dictinary because yu set a gd example fr all f us,” said Mr. White. Peter tk the dictinary frm his teacher in surprise and expressed his thanks t Mr. White. Meanwhile, he culdn't wait t shw it t Mum and tell her ne f his best days ever.
1.B
2.A
3.A
4.C
5.C
6.A
7.A
8.B
9.C
10.A
11.B
12.C
13.B
14.A
15.B
16.C
17.B
18.A
19.C
20.B
21.B
22.A
23.D
24.B
25.D
26.A
27.C
28.C
29.B
30.D
31.D
32.A
33.A
34.B
35.D
36.G
37.E
38.F
39.B
40.D
41.B
42.D
43.A
44.C
45.A
46.B
47.C
48.C
49.B
50.A
51.C
52.B
53.A
54.D
55.B
56.t 57.activities 58.getting 59.is 60.t imprve 61.impressin
62.it 63.heavily 64.and 65.annying
相关试卷
这是一份英语必修 第一册Unit 1 Back to school优秀练习题,文件包含Unit1Backtoschool单元达标检测卷含答案解析-译林版高中英语高一上册必修一docx、译林必修一UNIT1mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共11页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份高中英语牛津译林版 (2020)必修 第一册Unit 1 Back to school精品精练,共4页。试卷主要包含了 n, adj, v等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份高中英语牛津译林版 (2019)必修 第一册Unit 1 Back to school课时练习,共22页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7, B.85,5分,满分 37等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 






.png)




