搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      浙江省四校联盟2025-2026学年第二学期期中考试高二年级英语试题含答案

      • 42.86 KB
      • 2026-05-09 13:39:10
      • 2
      • 0
      • 教习网5085193
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      18302180第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/16
      18302180第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/16
      18302180第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/16
      还剩13页未读, 继续阅读

      浙江省四校联盟2025-2026学年第二学期期中考试高二年级英语试题含答案

      展开

      这是一份浙江省四校联盟2025-2026学年第二学期期中考试高二年级英语试题含答案,共24页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      高二年级 英语试题
      注意事项:
      1 .答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
      2 .回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,
      将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
      3 .考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What type f music d the speakers bth like?
      A. Sul. B. Blues. C. Jazz.
      2. Wh is Riley prbably?
      A. The speakers’ dg. B. The speakers’ kid. C. The speakers’ neighbr.
      3. Hw des the man prbably feel nw?
      A. Annyed. B. Tired. C. Nervus.
      4. What des the man dislike abut smart technlgy?
      A. It is hard t perate.
      B. It creates privacy risks.
      C. It makes mistakes smetimes.
      5. Why did the wman change the clr f her dress?
      A. The dress was dirty.
      B. She wanted a special clr.
      C. The first clr lked bad n her.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5 秒钟的作答 时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 、7 题。
      6. Which part f the wman’s back is nw free frm pain?
      A. Tp. B. Middle. C. Bttm.
      7. What des the man think is mst helpful fr the wman?
      A. Getting a new jb.
      B. Changing her lifestyle.
      C. Taking medicine regularly.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
      8. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Parent and child. B. Classmates. C. Teacher and student.
      9. What des the wman think f hrse racing?
      A. It excites her very much.
      B. It csts t much mney.
      C. It makes hrses suffer a lt.
      10. What is the man ging t d next?
      A. Visit Michael’s grandfather.
      B. Have a picnic with Michael.
      C. Turn dwn Michael’s prpsal.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
      11. Where is the man heading tmrrw?
      A. Berlin. B. Beijing. C. Lndn.
      12. Hw much did each f the wman’s hair prducts hld?
      A. 100 ml. B. 150 ml. C. 250 ml.
      13. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. Travel destinatins. B. Airprt rules. C. Items fr traveling.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 16 题。
      14. Where is the cnversatin prbably taking place?
      A. In a canteen.
      B. In a tent.
      C. In the man’s hme.
      15. Which was the man’s main task?
      A. T track jaguar habitats.
      B. T prtect jaguar species.
      C. T mnitr jaguar ppulatins.
      16. What has the wman been ding during the past few mnths?
      A. Cnducting wildlife research.
      B. Traveling acrss many cuntries.
      C. Cntributing t cmmunity educatin.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
      17. What d we knw abut Miya?
      A. She is a middle schl student.
      B. She has a brain-related health issue.
      C. She cmmunicates clearly under pressure.
      18. Why was Miya praised at schl?
      A. She went thrugh first aid training.
      B. She helped t save smebdy’s life.
      C. She kept herself safe in an emergency.
      19. What will the weather prbably be like in the nrth in the afternn? A. Rainy. B. Windy. C. Cludy.
      20. What can the listeners learn abut high areas at night?
      A. The sky will be cludless at midnight.
      B. The temperature will be belw freezing.
      C. There will be strng winds until early evening.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳答案。
      A
      Science Highlights frm 2025
      Here are tp three remarkable discveries that generated the mst headlines in 2025.Ancient Salty Liquid frm an Asterid
      In 2023, NASA’s OSIRIS-REx spacecraft brught back samples frm the asterid (小行星)
      Bennu. Scientists studying these samples have fund recently that sme f them are cvered in salts and minerals. These were left behind when water dried up n Bennu’s parent asterid abut 4.5 billin years ag. This salty liquid prvided a setting where the elemental ingredients f life mixed and created mre cmplex structures. The discvery helps scientists understand hw life might have started n Earth — and pssibly n ther planets.A New Flying Reptile
      Scientists fund fssils f Nrth America’s ldest knwn flying reptile in Arizna. The animal,
      which was small enugh t sit n a persn’s shulder, lived 209 millin years ag. Researchers
      named it Etephradactylus mcintireae. Etephradactylus means “ash-winged dawn gddess” —
      because the fssils were fund in vlcanic ash and the creature appeared at the beginning f flying reptiles’ evlutinary histry. Mcintireae hnrs Suzanne McIntire, a museum vlunteer wh
      discvered it.What Wlves Left in Yur Dg
      New research shws that mdern dgs still carry traces f their wild ancestrs-wlves.
      Scientists studied genetic material frm nearly 2,700 ancient and mdern dgs. Their findings
      revealed that almst tw-thirds f breed dgs keep wlf ancestry that affects their size and
      persnality. This means that when humans first tamed (驯服) wlves ver 20,000 years ag, thse wild characteristics were nt cmpletely lst. They remain in dgs tday, shaping everything frm hw big they grw t hw they behave.
      1 .What did scientists discver frm the Bennu asterid samples?
      A .Signs that suggest ancient life frms.
      B .Remains that belng t a flying reptile.
      C .Salts that remained after water disappeared.
      D .Vlcanic ash that came frm an eruptin.
      2 .What des the research n dgs shw?
      A .Dgs’ size is nt affected by wlves.
      B .Mst breed dgs have wlf ancestry.
      C .Wlves were first tamed 2,000 years ag.
      D .Wlves and dgs share the same persnality.
      3 .Where des this text prbably cme frm?
      A .A science magazine. B .A travel brchure.
      C .A bk review. D .An academic jurnal.
      B
      I studied graphic design at university, and after graduating, landed a jb a few twns ver. My cmmute (通勤) invlved a train, a bus, and a walk dwn a cuntry lane in my high-vis jacket. Like many, I had that classic thught: I dn’t want t be ding this fr the rest f my life. S I
      decided I’d write a bk, cnvinced it wuld be my ticket ut f the 9-t-5 rutine. S, like many first attempts, I was immersed in a nvel that was rubbish. And as the cliche (陈词滥调) ges, life happened and writing slipped t the dustbin.
      A few years later, searching fr my purpse and lnging fr a better wrk-life balance, I
      began training as a tutr. Arund the edges f that, I tried writing, including Amy Sparkes’ Picture Bk Curse during lckdwn. Hwever, disaster struck when I realized my draft was essentially a nnsense that had been dne befre. I felt ready t give up. And then I asked myself: What stry can I tell that’s cmpletely unique t me? Smething n ne else can write? And that’s hw my
      first nvel, Officially Lsing It, was brn. My agent and I were very excited abut that.
      Later, we received s much encuraging feedback n my vice, but editrs struggled t
      figure ut exactly where the bk wuld sit n the shelf. S we didn’t sell. As they say, that bk died n sub. But my lvely agent didn’t give up. She reached ut t an editr wh’d previusly
      lved my writing and vice and said, “Are yu abslutely sure yu dn’t want t publish this? Because Becca is great.”
      The editr — the wnderfully amazing Amy Mae Baxter — said, “Afraid nt, but I d have an IP prject I think Becca wuld be perfect fr. Wuld she like t auditin?” S, I did. I knew in
      my heart I wanted t write this bk. Clearly that passin shne thrugh. Later, I gt the jb!
      There was still plenty f space t make the bk entirely my wn, and Amy and I were s creative that it was a ttal jy frm start t finish.
      S is this the end f the stry? OF COURSE NOT! Onwards I rll, still full f ptimism, brimming with ideas, and ne step clser t that desperately dreamed f ideal life!
      4 .What was the key factr that led t the birth f the authr’s first nvel?
      A .The technical skills frm Picture Bk Curse.
      B .The encuragement frm editrs abut her draft.
      C .The interventin frm agent in finding a publisher.
      D .The mment f self-reflectin abut her unique stry.
      5 .What des the underlined part “died n sub” in paragraph 3 mst prbably mean?
      A .The bk caused the authr t feel depressed.
      B .The bk failed t get accepted after being submitted.
      C .The bk cntained a stryline abut a character’s death.
      D .The bk was nly published in an undergrund manner.
      6 .What is the passage mainly abut?
      A .The imprtance f frmal educatin in writing.
      B .The jurney f career pursuit f a creative dream.
      C .The challenges fthe traditinal publishing industry.
      D .The experience f securing a writing jb thrugh an auditin.
      7 .Which f the fllwing best describes the authr?
      A .Ambitius and cautius.
      B .Optimistic and determined.
      C .Cnfident and cnsiderate.
      D .Humrus and independent.
      C
      A recent study reveals that the “gap” between cnversatinal turns serves as an bjective measure f interpersnal cnnectin: shrter gaps indicate a strnger sense f harmny. This
      finding emerges frm the bservatin that peple naturally respnd t each ther in abut 250
      millisecnds, an “hnest signal” f attentin beynd cnscius cntrl. The study fund that participants reprted greater enjyment and cnnectin when these gaps were shrter, and this pattern was held even within single cnversatins.
      The research invlved 66 participants, either with strangers r friends in pair, having
      10-minute recrded cnversatins. Participants later rated their mment-by-mment cnnectin while watching the vides, cnfirming that cnnectin peaks were in harmny with shrter gaps. Crucially, the feeling f cnnectin depended far mre n hw quickly ne’s partner respnded than n ne’s wn respnse speed.
      Additinally, external bservers perceived shrter cnversatinal gaps as a clear sign f scial cnnectin. By manipulating (操纵) gap lengths in audi clips, the study shwed that
      shrter gaps alne were sufficient t make bservers judge pairs as mre cnnected.
      The study als identified “super-cnnectrs” — individuals wh cnsistently respnded
      faster acrss different partners, fstering feelings f warmth. Hwever, simply trying t speed up respnses is nt a shrtcut available, as true rapid respnse requires deep understanding and
      expectatin f the ther persn’s perspective, achieved thrugh active listening and genuine engagement.
      In essence, just as we use terms like “clse” t describe intimacy (亲密感), the gaps in ur cnversatins als “telescpe” interpersnal space. By shrinking these gaps, we effectively reduce the psychlgical distance between urselves and thers.
      8 .What is the main functin f the first paragraph?
      A .T present a study result. B .T raise a cntrversial questin.
      C .T explain a psychlgical term. D .T intrduce a cmmn phenmenn.
      9 .Hw did the researchers cllect the data n cnversatinal gaps?
      A .By training participants t respnd faster acrss partners.
      B .By measuring ttal silence duratin in each cnversatin.
      C .By cmparing cnversatins between strangers and friends.
      D .By having participants rate cnnectin while watching vides.
      10 .What des the authr suggest abut being true cnnectrs in the furth paragraph?
      A .They can teach thers t cnnect better.
      B .They rely n cnscius effrt t respnd.
      C .They are brn with the ability t cnnect.
      D .They respnd cnsistently t diverse partners.
      11 .What des the authr imply in the last paragraph?
      A .Intimate relatinships depend n frequent cmmunicatin.
      B .Telescpes are useful tls fr studying interpersnal space.
      C .Physical distance can be measured by cnversatinal speed.
      D .Shrtening respnse time helps narrw psychlgical distance.
      D
      Scientists just calculated fr the first time exactly hw many micrplastic particles (微粒) are flating in Earth’s atmsphere. The number is almst unimaginable: 600 quadrillin — a 6 fllwed by 17 zers, enugh t make mre than 1.5 billin plastic water bttles, abut 300 fr every persn n the planet. And it’s all flating in the sky.
      The research, led by Utah State University’s Janice Brahney, cmbined data frm 2,782
      measurements (frm 283 lcatins) acrss the glbe with atmspheric mvement mdels. “We’ve knwn fr years that micrplastics are everywhere — in the ceans, n muntains, even in rain,” Brahney said. “But the atmsphere was a big blind spt. Nw we have a number, and it’s far
      beynd what we expected.”
      The researchers then traced these particles back t their rigins, uncvering a surprising
      range f surces. Rads are the biggest cntributr — tire wear frm vehicles grinds dwn (磨碎) plastic particles that flat in the air. Oceans als play a significant rle: waves crashing nt
      shres can send micrplastics frm seawater int the air. Other surces include agricultural dust and particles released frm burning waste.
      Yet the presence f 600 quadrillin particles in the sky — puring frm these very surces
      — is nt merely a matter f numbers; it carries cnsequences that extend beynd the air itself. Once depsited (沉积), these particles can pllute sil and water, entering the fd chain. Mre surprisingly, atmspheric micrplastics may influence clud frmatin and even accelerate ice melt by darkening the surface f snw and ice — a phenmenn similar t the “black carbn” effect. Every day, as much as millins f plastic bttles’ wrth f micrplastics settles nt
      Earth’s surface.
      Hwever, scientists cautin that much remains unknwn. The health effects f breathing in atmspheric micrplastics are still prly understd, thugh early research suggests ptential
      links t lung prblems. Hw lng these particles stay in the air and where they eventually land als require further investigatin.
      Despite these uncertainties, the study sends a clear message: plastic pllutin is nt just an cean prblem. It has becme an atmspheric issue n a glbal scale — ne that, as Brahney put it, “We’re nly beginning t understand.”
      12 .What des the Utah State University study fcus n?
      A .Identifying the majr surces f micrplastic pllutin.
      B .Cmparing micrplastic levels in different envirnments.
      C .Prviding the first glbal estimate f atmspheric micrplastics.
      D .Warning peple abut the health risks f breathing in micrplastics.
      13 .Why des the authr mentin the “black carbn” effect in Paragraph 4?
      A .T explain hw micrplastics are frmed.
      B .T argue that black carbn is mre harmful.
      C .T cmpare micrplastics t a well-knwn pllutant.
      D .T suggest that micrplastics are a new type f black carbn.
      14 .Which aspect f atmspheric micrplastics may be the fcus f future research?
      A .Its specific migratin rutes. B .Its real-time mnitring methds.
      C .Its verall envirnmental impacts. D .Its ptential depsitin cnsequences.
      15 .What is the best title fr the passage?
      A .A Warning: The Threat f Micrplastics
      B .Rad Traffic: An Unexpected Surce f Pllutin
      C .A Hidden Crisis: 600 Quadrillin Particles in the Sky
      D .Micrplastic Particles: A Prblem f Varius Origins
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Energy Drinks: Quick Bst, Lng-Term Risks
      In recent years, the energy drink market has seen rapid grwth in China. Tired f cnstant exhaustin, many peple turn t these drinks fr a quick energy bst. 16 . Sme wrry
      abut their ptential side effects, such as increased anxiety, difficulty falling asleep, and even ptential lng-term harm t physical health.
      D energy drinks really bst energy?
      Energy drinks are categrized as beverages fr special purpses. They typically cntain a mix f caffeine, vitamins, and ther s-called “functinal ingredients” such as taurine, ginseng, and guarana. ___17___Cnsuming energy drinks during late-night study sessins r lng wrk hurs might give a temprary lift, but that’s nly part f the stry.
      18
      Obviusly, it is risky t vercnsume energy drinks. With their sweet, refreshing taste,
      many peple treat them like regular sft drinks, withut realizing the amunt f caffeine and sugar they’re taking in. A scientific cnsensus recmmends that healthy adults limit caffeine intake t
      n mre than 400 mg per day, but a single can r bttle f energy drink may cntain 50 mg t ver 500 mg f caffeine. S it’s easy t exceed safe levels withut realizing it, leading t insmnia,
      nervusness, and even dependence. Mrever, energy drinks can negatively impact the bld vessels. 19
      Are energy drinks fr everyne?
      20 Peple wh are pregnant r breastfeeding, underage, dealing with digestive cnditins, taking medicatins, r cnsuming alchl shuld avid energy drinks t prevent ptential health risks. In shrt, energy drinks’ shrt-term benefits cannt make up fr their lng-term risks.
      A .D energy drinks have side effects?
      B .Can energy drinks easily be vercnsumed?
      C .Despite their ppularity, there cme rising cncerns.
      D .T much intake may cause serius damage t rgans.
      E .All f these ingredients are believed t help reduce fatigue.
      F .Overcnsumptin may cause sudden prblems with bld flw.
      G .While energy drinks ffer temprary energy, they are nt safe fr all individuals.
      第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Fr sixteen-year-ld Le, summer in the cuntryside felt like a punishment. He was used t the cnstant f the city — traffic, hrns and the buzz f his phne. Here, at his
      grandmther’s ld farmhuse, the silence pressed dwn n him like a heavy blanket. “T quiet,” he , but his grandmther simply smiled. “Listen,” she said.
      One afternn, Le the dusty attic. Amng frgtten trunks, he fund a wden bx cntaining a delicate pcket . Its face was cracked, the hands were still in gd cnditin. He it, and the sft ticking filled the stillness. Fr a mment, he frgt his bredm, watching dust particles (尘粒) in the glden light.
      That evening, his grandmther him t the ld ak tree and asked him t clse his eyes. At first, he heard nthing but his wn breathing. Then , the wrld began t whisper — the wind thrugh the crnfields, a cricket’s rhythmic chirp, the distant bark f a fx. Beneath it lay the , steady pulse f the watch in his pcket. “Nise shuts,” his grandmther said.
      “But silence . Yu have t be still enugh t let it in.”
      Later that week, Le’s phne . Instead f searching fr a charger, he helped his grandmther repair a brken fence. Wrking in cmpaninable quiet, he realized silence wasn’t— it was full f things he’d been t busy t ntice. His wrries — the failed exam, the arguments with friends — seemed nw. He had fund a larger space in which t hld them.
      Silence, he understd at last, is nt the absence f nise. It is the f yur wn vice.
      21 .A .ech B .nise C .rar D .meldy
      22 .A .claimed B .admitted C .cmplained D.jked
      23 .A .wandered int B .strmed ut f C .escaped frm D .passed by
      24 .A .mirrr B .watch C .timer D .cmpass
      25 .A .since B .althugh C .when D .yet
      26 .A .turned B .pened C .wund D .wiped
      27 .A .swell B .settle C .hide D .dance
      28 .A .led B .fllwed C .dragged D .pushed
      29 .A .gratefully B .surprisingly C .frtunately D .verwhelmingly
      30 .A .deafening B .sharp C .faint D .flat
      31 .A .whispers B .thunders C .yells D .screams
      32 .A .rang B .disappeared C .died D .started
      33 .A .meaningful B .empty C .peaceful D .missing
      34 .A .heavier B .bigger C .deeper D .smaller
      35 .A .limitatin B .symbl C .lss D .presence
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Relaxing ClrWalk Takes Scial Media by Strm
      Relaxing ClrWalk, a new utdr lifestyle, 36 (gain) increasing ppularity amng yung peple acrss China recently. This creative activity, 37 cmbines slw walking with clr-cllecting in nature, has quickly taken scial media by strm.
      Equipped 38 a piece f white paper, participants wander in parks r n campus t cllect clrful bjects, ranging frm red petals t green leaves. They place the items carefully t make 39 unique “clr card”, allwing themselves 40 (expse) t the beauty f the wrld arund them.
      Nt nly des this activity bring ____41____ (relax), but it als eases anxiety caused by
      heavy schlwrk. As cuntless wrks have been shared nline, the trend has grwn 42 (extreme) ppular. Experts believe such peaceful mments are beneficial t teenagers’ mental
      health. With the trend 43 (sweep) widely acrss the cuntry, mre and mre students are willing t get clse t their surrundings, embrace the utdrs 44 feel the peace f
      nature. This simple practice ffers them a cheap, 45 (access), and achievable psitive experience, helping them refresh their bdy and mind in daily life.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46.假定你是李华,发现近来有许多外国友人来中国旅游并在社交媒体上晒图晒经历。请你据此以“My Views n Freigners’ Sharing Turs in China Online”为题写一篇短文,投稿到校英文报生活栏目,内容包括:
      (1)描述此现象;(2)你的看法。
      注意:
      (1)词数 80 左右;
      (2)可适当增加细节,使内容充实,行文连贯。
      My Views n Freigners’ Sharing Turs in China Online
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      On a pleasant mrning, Mia Taylr hiked with a friend. After climbing a steep slpe, walking thrugh tall trees, and stepping ver rugh rcks, they reached a flat ne with a
      breathtaking cuntryside view.
      Eager t capture the mment, Mia pulled ut her phne. As she tk phts, the device
      slipped frm her hand and fell int a narrw crack between tw massive rcks. Leaning ver t
      pick it up, she lst balance and fell headfirst int the gap. In secnds, she was tightly stuck
      between the huge rcks, her head three meters belw the surface. The rcks bent her upside-dwn bdy int a banana shape — back against ne rck, arms trapped behind her, and legs pinting
      straight up.
      All her friend culd see in the darkness f the crack were her sles (鞋底), helplessly ut f reach. With n mbile signal, the friend rushed t seek fr emergency services.
      Over 30 rescue wrkers sn arrived, led by experienced rescuer Ryan Cper,
      accmpanied by Emma Clark, knwn fr her unique ability t calm anyne in distress. They
      quickly realized this wuld be a tugh rescue. Many rcks had t be remved befre rescuers
      culd reach Mia’s feet. While the tw main huge rcks were stable, there were als many lse rcks that, if disturbed, might fall int the gap, injuring Mia r slwing dwn the extractin.
      By then, Mia had been trapped upside dwn fr ver tw hurs. Emma knelt and asked, “Are yu OK?” “Yes … Can yu get me ut?” Mia’s shaky vice replied. She was grwing tired and anxius, breathing becming harder.
      Rescuers knew upside-dwn suspensin (悬挂) is deadly — the heart struggles t circulate bld. Every minute mattered. They quickly firmed up a plan: they wuld widen the crack by
      clearing away lse rcks. This wuld give them enugh rm t tie rpes arund her lwer bdy and ease her ut. Hwever, many rcks weighed up t half a tn, requiring rpes and pulleys (滑轮) t lift. Time was running ut and the team wasted n time setting up the equipment.
      注意:
      (1)续写词数应为 150 左右;
      (2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Paragraph 1: With the rpes and pulleys in place, Ryan began rganizing the rescue.
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      Paragraph 2: Mia’s legs gradually rse as she was lifted inch by inch.
      1 .C 2 .B 3 .A
      4 .D 5 .B 6 .B 7 .B
      8 .A 9 .D 10 .B 11 .D
      12 .C 13 .C 14 .A 15 .C
      16 .C 17 .E 18 .A 19 .F 20 .G
      21 .B 22 .C 23 .A 24 .B 25 .D 26 .C 27 .D 28 .A
      29 .B 30 .C 31 .A 32 .C 33 .B 34 .D 35 .D
      36.has gained 37.which 38.with 39.a 40.t be expsed 41.relaxatin
      42 .extremely 43 .sweeping 44 .and 45 .accessible
      46 .One pssible versin:
      My Views n Freigners’ Sharing Turs in China Online
      Recently, an increasing number f freign visitrs have cme t tur China and shared their trips n
      scial media. Sme psted wnderful phts f icnic places like the Great Wall and the
      Frbidden City, while thers shwed their amazing experiences f tasting lcal fd r enjying flk culture nline.
      Persnally, I think this phenmenn is meaningful and inspiring. Fr ne thing, it shws China’s unique charm and rich culture are highly attractive t the wrld. Fr anther, these psts help mre peple verseas learn abut real China, prmting cultural exchanges.
      I sincerely hpe mre freigners will visit China and witness its beauty in persn, thus deepening the friendship between China and their cuntries.
      47 .Pssible versin:
      Paragraph 1: With the rpes and pulleys in place, Ryan began rganizing the rescue. He
      assigned specific rles with calm authrity, his eyes scanning the lse rck face t map ut the
      safest rder f remval. Each rck was dangerusly heavy — rescuers strained hard against the
      pulleys, sweat saking their shirts as they shifted the stnes slwly and steadily inch by inch.
      Emma knelt quietly by the crack, her sft, calm vice drifting dwn t cmfrt Mia belw. “Stay with us. Yu’re ding incredibly well.” Mia respnded in a shaky, weak vice, fighting hard t
      stay cnscius. When the gap finally widened enugh, a rescuer crawled headfirst dwn carefully, gently threading a sturdy rpe arund Mia’s ankles and securing it tightly. “Rpe’s secured!”
      Ryan called ut firmly.
      Paragraph 2: Mia’s legs gradually rse as she was lifted inch by inch. The mvement was agnizingly slw, fr any sudden jlt might wrsen the cnditin. Ryan lay flat by the rcky
      pening, arms utstretched, waiting fr her ankles t cme within reach. Suddenly he called ut
      excitedly, “I can see her nw!” Emma kept her tne steady amid the chas, urging sftly, “Yu’re almst there. Just a little mre.” With ne careful final pull, her shulders cleared the narrw gap and she was safely pulled int the sft evening light. Fresh air hit her face, bringing warm tears f relief. Medics rushed frward immediately fr n-site checks, stabilizing her neck and examining her fr injuries befre wrapping her in a warm blanket. Carefully lifted nt a stretcher, she was
      sn n her way t the hspital, sirens wailing sharply all the way, marking the end f this miraculus, hurs-lng narrw escape.

      相关试卷

      浙江省四校联盟2025-2026学年第二学期期中考试高二年级英语试题含答案:

      这是一份浙江省四校联盟2025-2026学年第二学期期中考试高二年级英语试题含答案,共24页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      浙江省四校联盟2025-2026学年第二学期期中考试高二年级英语试题(含解析):

      这是一份浙江省四校联盟2025-2026学年第二学期期中考试高二年级英语试题(含解析),文件包含湖北省2024-2025学年高二上学期期末考试历史试卷PDF版pdf、湖北省2024-2025学年高二上学期期末考试历史答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共9页, 欢迎下载使用。

      浙江省六校联盟2024-2025学年高二上学期期中联考英语试题(含答案):

      这是一份浙江省六校联盟2024-2025学年高二上学期期中联考英语试题(含答案),文件包含英语试题pdf、英语答案pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共12页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map