浙江2025-2026学年第二学期七校联盟期中考试高二年级英语试题
展开
这是一份浙江2025-2026学年第二学期七校联盟期中考试高二年级英语试题,共3页。试卷主要包含了听力-选择题,阅读理解,阅读七选五,完形填空,语法填空,任务型读写,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
1.听下面一段对话,回答小题。What type f music d the speakers bth like?
A. Sul.B. Blues.C. Jazz.
2.听下面一段对话,回答小题。Wh is Riley prbably?
A. The speakers’ dg.B. The speakers’ kid.
C. The speakers’ neighbr.
3.听下面一段对话,回答小题。Hw des the man prbably feel nw?
A. Annyed.B. Tired.C. Nervus.
4.听下面一段对话,回答小题。What des the man dislike abut smart technlgy?
A. It is hard t perate.
B. It creates privacy risks.
C. It makes mistakes smetimes.
5.听下面一段对话,回答小题。Why did the wman change the clr f her dress?
A. The dress was dirty.
B. She wanted a special clr.
C. The first clr lked bad n her.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
6.Which part f the wman’s back is nw free frm pain?
A. Tp.B. Middle.C. Bttm.
7.What des the man think is mst helpful fr the wman?
A. Getting a new jb.B. Changing her lifestyle.
C. Taking medicine regularly.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
8.What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Parent and child.B. Classmates.
C. Teacher and student.
9.What des the wman think f hrse racing?
A. It excites her very much.
B. It csts t much mney.
C. It makes hrses suffer a lt.
10.What is the man ging t d next?
A. Visit Michael’s grandfather.
B. Have a picnic with Michael.
C. Turn dwn Michael’s prpsal.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
11.Where is the man heading tmrrw?
A. Berlin.B. Beijing.C. Lndn.
12.Hw much did each f the wman’s hair prducts hld?
A. 100 ml.B. 150 ml.C. 250 ml.
13.What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. Travel destinatins.B. Airprt rules.
C. Items fr traveling.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
14.Where is the cnversatin prbably taking place?
A. In a canteen.B. In a tent.
C. In the man’s hme.
15.Which was the man’s main task?
A. T track jaguar habitats.
B. T prtect jaguar species.
C. T mnitr jaguar ppulatins.
16.What has the wman been ding during the past few mnths?
A. Cnducting wildlife research.
B. Traveling acrss many cuntries.
C. Cntributing t cmmunity educatin.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
17.What d we knw abut Miya?
A. She is a middle schl student.
B. She has a brain-related health issue.
C. She cmmunicates clearly under pressure.
18.Why was Miya praised at schl?
A. She went thrugh first aid training.
B. She helped t save smebdy’s life.
C. She kept herself safe in an emergency.
19.What will the weather prbably be like in the nrth in the afternn?
A. Rainy.B. Windy.C. Cludy.
20.What can the listeners learn abut high areas at night?
A. The sky will be cludless at midnight.
B. The temperature will be belw freezing.
C. There will be strng winds until early evening.
二、阅读理解:本大题共15小题,共37.5分。
A
Science Highlights frm 2025
Here are tp three remarkable discveries that generated the mst headlines in 2025.
Ancient Salty Liquid frm an Asterid
In 2023, NASA’s OSIRIS-REx spacecraft brught back samples frm the asterid (小行星) Bennu. Scientists studying these samples have fund recently that sme f them are cvered in salts and minerals. These were left behind when water dried up n Bennu’s parent asterid abut 4.5 billin years ag. This salty liquid prvided a setting where the elemental ingredients f life mixed and created mre cmplex structures. The discvery helps scientists understand hw life might have started n Earth — and pssibly n ther planets.
A New Flying Reptile
Scientists fund fssils f Nrth America’s ldest knwn flying reptile in Arizna. The animal, which was small enugh t sit n a persn’s shulder, lived 209 millin years ag. Researchers named it Etephradactylus mcintireae. Etephradactylus means “ash-winged dawn gddess”— because the fssils were fund in vlcanic ash and the creature appeared at the beginning f flying reptiles’ evlutinary histry. Mcintireae hnrs Suzanne McIntire, a museum vlunteer wh discvered it.
What Wlves Left in Yur Dg
New research shws that mdern dgs still carry traces f their wild ancestrs — wlves. Scientists studied genetic material frm nearly 2,700 ancient and mdern dgs. Their findings revealed that almst tw-thirds f breed dgs keep wlf ancestry that affects their size and persnality. This means that when humans first tamed (驯服) wlves ver 20,000 years ag, thse wild characteristics were nt cmpletely lst. They remain in dgs tday, shaping everything frm hw big they grw t hw they behave.
21.What did scientists discver frm the Bennu asterid samples?
A. Signs that suggest ancient life frms.
B. Remains that belng t a flying reptile.
C. Salts that remained after water disappeared.
D. Vlcanic ash that came frm an eruptin.
22.What des the research n dgs shw?
A. Dgs’ size is nt affected by wlves.
B. Mst breed dgs have wlf ancestry.
C. Wlves were first tamed 2,000 years ag.
D. Wlves and dgs share the same persnality.
23.Where des this text prbably cme frm?
A. A science magazine.B. A travel brchure.
C. A bk review.D. An academic jurnal.
B
I studied graphic design at university, and after graduating, landed a jb a few twns ver. My cmmute (通勤) invlved a train, a bus, and a walk dwn a cuntry lane in my high-vis jacket. Like many, I had that classic thught: I dn’t want t be ding this fr the rest f my life. S I decided I’d write a bk, cnvinced it wuld be my ticket ut f the 9-t-5 rutine. S, like many first attempts, I was immersed in a nvel that was rubbish. And as the cliche (陈词滥调) ges, life happened and writing slipped t the dustbin.
A few years later, searching fr my purpse and lnging fr a better wrk-life balance, I began training as a tutr. Arund the edges f that, I tried writing, including Amy Sparkes’ Picture Bk Curse during lckdwn. Hwever, disaster struck when I realized my draft was essentially a nnsense that had been dne befre. I felt ready t give up. And then I asked myself: What stry can I tell that’s cmpletely unique t me? Smething n ne else can write? And that’s hw my first nvel, Officially Lsing It, was brn. My agent and I were very excited abut that.
Later, we received s much encuraging feedback n my vice, but editrs struggled t figure ut exactly where the bk wuld sit n the shelf. S we didn’t sell. As they say, that bk died n sub. But my lvely agent didn’t give up. She reached ut t an editr wh’d previusly lved my writing and vice and said, “Are yu abslutely sure yu dn’t want t publish this? Because Becca is great.”
The editr — the wnderfully amazing Amy Mae Baxter — said, “Afraid nt, but I d have an IP prject I think Becca wuld be perfect fr. Wuld she like t auditin?” S, I did. I knew in my heart I wanted t write this bk. Clearly that passin shne thrugh. Later, I gt the jb! There was still plenty f space t make the bk entirely my wn, and Amy and I were s creative that it was a ttal jy frm start t finish.
S is this the end f the stry? OF COURSE NOT! Onwards I rll, still full f ptimism, brimming with ideas, and ne step clser t that desperately dreamed f ideal life!
24.What was the key factr that led t the birth f the authr’s first nvel?
A. The technical skills frm Picture Bk Curse.
B. The encuragement frm editrs abut her draft.
C. The interventin frm agent in finding a publisher.
D. The mment f self-reflectin abut her unique stry.
25.What des the underlined part “died n sub” in paragraph 3 mst prbably mean?
A. The bk caused the authr t feel depressed.
B. The bk failed t get accepted after being submitted.
C. The bk cntained a stryline abut a character’s death.
D. The bk was nly published in an undergrund manner.
26.What is the passage mainly abut?
A. The imprtance f frmal educatin in writing.
B. The jurney f career pursuit f a creative dream.
C. The challenges f the traditinal publishing industry.
D. The experience f securing a writing jb thrugh an auditin.
27.Which f the fllwing best describes the authr?
A. Ambitius and cautius.B. Optimistic and determined.
C. Cnfident and cnsiderate.D. Humrus and independent.
C
A recent study reveals that the “gap” between cnversatinal turns serves as an bjective measure f interpersnal cnnectin: shrter gaps indicate a strnger sense f harmny. This finding emerges frm the bservatin that peple naturally respnd t each ther in abut 250 millisecnds, an “hnest signal” f attentin beynd cnscius cntrl. The study fund that participants reprted greater enjyment and cnnectin when these gaps were shrter, and this pattern was held even within single cnversatins.
The research invlved 66 participants, either with strangers r friends in pair, having 10-minute recrded cnversatins. Participants later rated their mment-by-mment cnnectin while watching the vides, cnfirming that cnnectin peaks were in harmny with shrter gaps. Crucially, the feeling f cnnectin depended far mre n hw quickly ne’s partner respnded than n ne’s wn respnse speed.
Additinally, external bservers perceived shrter cnversatinal gaps as a clear sign f scial cnnectin. By manipulating (操纵) gap lengths in audi clips, the study shwed that shrter gaps alne were sufficient t make bservers judge pairs as mre cnnected.
The study als identified “super-cnnectrs”— individuals wh cnsistently respnded faster acrss different partners, fstering feelings f warmth. Hwever, simply trying t speed up respnses is nt a shrtcut available, as true rapid respnse requires deep understanding and expectatin f the ther persn’s perspective, achieved thrugh active listening and genuine engagement.
In essence, just as we use terms like “clse” t describe intimacy (亲密感), the gaps in ur cnversatins als “telescpe” interpersnal space. By shrinking these gaps, we effectively reduce the psychlgical distance between urselves and thers.
28.What is the main functin f the first paragraph?
A. T present a study result.
B. T raise a cntrversial questin.
C. T explain a psychlgical term.
D. T intrduce a cmmn phenmenn.
29.Hw did the researchers cllect the data n cnversatinal gaps?
A. By training participants t respnd faster acrss partners.
B. By measuring ttal silence duratin in each cnversatin.
C. By cmparing cnversatins between strangers and friends.
D. By having participants rate cnnectin while watching vides.
30.What des the authr suggest abut being true cnnectrs in the furth paragraph?
A. They can teach thers t cnnect better.
B. They rely n cnscius effrt t respnd.
C. They are brn with the ability t cnnect.
D. They respnd cnsistently t diverse partners.
31.What des the authr imply in the last paragraph?
A. Intimate relatinships depend n frequent cmmunicatin.
B. Telescpes are useful tls fr studying interpersnal space.
C. Physical distance can be measured by cnversatinal speed.
D. Shrtening respnse time helps narrw psychlgical distance.
D
Scientists just calculated fr the first time exactly hw many micrplastic particles (微粒) are flating in Earth’s atmsphere. The number is almst unimaginable: 600 quadrillin — a 6 fllwed by 17 zers, enugh t make mre than 1.5 billin plastic water bttles, abut 300 fr every persn n the planet. And it’s all flating in the sky.
The research, led by Utah State University’s Janice Brahney, cmbined data frm 2,782 measurements (frm 283 lcatins) acrss the glbe with atmspheric mvement mdels. “We’ve knwn fr years that micrplastics are everywhere — in the ceans, n muntains, even in rain,” Brahney said. “But the atmsphere was a big blind spt. Nw we have a number, and it’s far beynd what we expected.”
The researchers then traced these particles back t their rigins, uncvering a surprising range f surces. Rads are the biggest cntributr — tire wear frm vehicles grinds dwn (磨碎) plastic particles that flat in the air. Oceans als play a significant rle: waves crashing nt shres can send micrplastics frm seawater int the air. Other surces include agricultural dust and particles released frm burning waste.
Yet the presence f 600 quadrillin particles in the sky — puring frm these very surces — is nt merely a matter f numbers; it carries cnsequences that extend beynd the air itself. Once depsited (沉积), these particles can pllute sil and water, entering the fd chain. Mre surprisingly, atmspheric micrplastics may influence clud frmatin and even accelerate ice melt by darkening the surface f snw and ice — a phenmenn similar t the “black carbn” effect. Every day, as much as millins f plastic bttles’ wrth f micrplastics settles nt Earth’s surface.
Hwever, scientists cautin that much remains unknwn. The health effects f breathing in atmspheric micrplastics are still prly understd, thugh early research suggests ptential links t lung prblems. Hw lng these particles stay in the air and where they eventually land als require further investigatin.
Despite these uncertainties, the study sends a clear message: plastic pllutin is nt just an cean prblem. It has becme an atmspheric issue n a glbal scale — ne that, as Brahney put it, “We’re nly beginning t understand.”
32.What des the Utah State University study fcus n?
A. Identifying the majr surces f micrplastic pllutin.
B. Cmparing micrplastic levels in different envirnments.
C. Prviding the first glbal estimate f atmspheric micrplastics.
D. Warning peple abut the health risks f breathing in micrplastics.
33.Why des the authr mentin the “black carbn” effect in Paragraph 4?
A. T explain hw micrplastics are frmed.
B. T argue that black carbn is mre harmful.
C. T cmpare micrplastics t a well-knwn pllutant.
D. T suggest that micrplastics are a new type f black carbn.
34.Which aspect f atmspheric micrplastics may be the fcus f future research?
A. Its specific migratin rutes.
B. Its real-time mnitring methds.
C. Its verall envirnmental impacts.
D. Its ptential depsitin cnsequences.
35.What is the best title fr the passage?
A. A Warning: The Threat f Micrplastics
B. Rad Traffic: An Unexpected Surce f Pllutin
C. A Hidden Crisis: 600 Quadrillin Particles in the Sky
D. Micrplastic Particles: A Prblem f Varius Origins
三、阅读七选五:本大题共5小题,共12.5分。
Energy Drinks: Quick Bst, Lng-Term Risks
In recent years, the energy drink market has seen rapid grwth in China. Tired f cnstant exhaustin, many peple turn t these drinks fr a quick energy bst. (36) . Sme wrry abut their ptential side effects, such as increased anxiety, difficulty falling asleep, and even ptential lng-term harm t physical health.
D energy drinks really bst energy?
Energy drinks are categrized as beverages fr special purpses. They typically cntain a mix f caffeine, vitamins, and ther s-called “functinal ingredients” such as taurine, ginseng, and guarana. (37) Cnsuming energy drinks during late-night study sessins r lng wrk hurs might give a temprary lift, but that’s nly part f the stry.
(38)
Obviusly, it is risky t vercnsume energy drinks. With their sweet, refreshing taste, many peple treat them like regular sft drinks, withut realizing the amunt f caffeine and sugar they’re taking in. A scientific cnsensus recmmends that healthy adults limit caffeine intake t n mre than 400 mg per day, but a single can r bttle f energy drink may cntain 50 mg t ver 500 mg f caffeine. S it’s easy t exceed safe levels withut realizing it, leading t insmnia, nervusness, and even dependence. Mrever, energy drinks can negatively impact the bld vessels. (39)
Are energy drinks fr everyne?
(40) Peple wh are pregnant r breastfeeding, underage, dealing with digestive cnditins, taking medicatins, r cnsuming alchl shuld avid energy drinks t prevent ptential health risks. In shrt, energy drinks’ shrt-term benefits cannt make up fr their lng-term risks.
A.D energy drinks have side effects?
B.Can energy drinks easily be vercnsumed?
C.Despite their ppularity, there cme rising cncerns.
D.T much intake may cause serius damage t rgans.
E.All f these ingredients are believed t help reduce fatigue.
F.Overcnsumptin may cause sudden prblems with bld flw.
G.While energy drinks ffer temprary energy, they are nt safe fr all individuals.
36.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. FG. G
37.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. FG. G
38.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. FG. G
39.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. FG. G
40.A. AB. BC. CD. DE. EF. FG. G
四、完形填空:本大题共15小题,共15分。
Fr sixteen-year-ld Le, summer in the cuntryside felt like a punishment. He was used t the cnstant (41) f the city — traffic, hrns and the buzz f his phne. Here, at his grandmther's ld farmhuse, the silence pressed dwn n him like a heavy blanket. "T quiet, " he (42) , but his grandmther simply smiled. "Listen, " she said.
One afternn, Le (43) the dusty attic. Amng frgtten trunks, he fund a wden bx cntaining a delicate pcket (44) . Its face was cracked, (45) the hands were still in gd cnditin. He (46) it, and the sft ticking filled the stillness. Fr a mment, he frgt his bredm, watching dust particles (尘粒) (47) in the glden light.
That evening, his grandmther (48) him t the ld ak tree and asked him t clse his eyes. At first, he heard nthing but his wn breathing. Then (49) , the wrld began t whisper — the wind thrugh the crnfields, a cricket's rhythmic chirp, the distant bark f a fx. Beneath it lay the (50) , steady pulse f the watch in his pcket. "Nise shuts, " his grandmther said. "But silence (51) . Yu have t be still enugh t let it in. "
Later that week, Le's phne (52) . Instead f searching fr a charger, he helped his grandmther repair a brken fence. Wrking in cmpaninable quiet, he realized silence wasn't (53) — it was full f things he'd been t busy t ntice. His wrries — the failed exam, the arguments with friends — seemed (54) nw. He had fund a larger space in which t hld them.
Silence, he understd at last, is nt the absence f nise. It is the (55) f yur wn vice.
41.A. echB. niseC. rarD. meldy
42.A. claimedB. admittedC. cmplainedD. jked
43.A. wandered intB. strmed ut fC. escaped frmD. passed by
44.A. mirrrB. watchC. timerD. cmpass
45.A. sinceB. althughC. whenD. yet
46.A. turnedB. penedC. wundD. wiped
47.A. swellB. settleC. hideD. dance
48.A. ledB. fllwedC. draggedD. pushed
49.A. gratefullyB. surprisinglyC. frtunatelyD. verwhelmingly
50.A. deafeningB. sharpC. faintD. flat
51.A. whispersB. thundersC. yellsD. screams
52.A. rangB. disappearedC. diedD. started
53.A. meaningfulB. emptyC. peacefulD. missing
54.A. heavierB. biggerC. deeperD. smaller
55.A. limitatinB. symblC. lssD. presence
五、语法填空:本大题共1小题,共15分。
56.Relaxing ClrWalk Takes Scial Media by Strm
Relaxing ClrWalk, a new utdr lifestyle, (1) (gain) increasing ppularity amng yung peple acrss China recently. This creative activity, (2) cmbines slw walking with clr-cllecting in nature, has quickly taken scial media by strm.
Equipped (3) a piece f white paper, participants wander in parks r n campus t cllect clrful bjects, ranging frm red petals t green leaves. They place the items carefully t make (4) unique "clr card", allwing themselves (5) (expse) t the beauty f the wrld arund them.
Nt nly des this activity bring (6) (relax), but it als eases anxiety caused by heavy schlwrk. As cuntless wrks have been shared nline, the trend has grwn (7) (extreme) ppular. Experts believe such peaceful mments are beneficial t teenagers' mental health. With the trend (8) (sweep) widely acrss the cuntry, mre and mre students are willing t get clse t their surrundings, embrace the utdrs (9) feel the peace f nature. This simple practice ffers them a cheap, (10) (access), and achievable psitive experience, helping them refresh their bdy and mind in daily life.
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7)
(8)
(9)
(10)
六、任务型读写:本大题共1小题,共25分。
57.阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
On a pleasant mrning, Mia Taylr hiked with a friend. After climbing a steep slpe, walking thrugh tall trees, and stepping ver rugh rcks, they reached a flat ne with a breathtaking cuntryside view.
Eager t capture the mment, Mia pulled ut her phne. As she tk phts, the device slipped frm her hand and fell int a narrw crack between tw massive rcks. Leaning ver t pick it up, she lst balance and fell headfirst int the gap. In secnds, she was tightly stuck between the huge rcks, her head three meters belw the surface. The rcks bent her upside-dwn bdy int a banana shape — back against ne rck, arms trapped behind her, and legs pinting straight up.
All her friend culd see in the darkness f the crack were her sles (鞋底), helplessly ut f reach. With n mbile signal, the friend rushed t seek fr emergency services.
Over 30 rescue wrkers sn arrived, led by experienced rescuer Ryan Cper, accmpanied by Emma Clark, knwn fr her unique ability t calm anyne in distress. They quickly realized this wuld be a tugh rescue. Many rcks had t be remved befre rescuers culd reach Mia’s feet. While the tw main huge rcks were stable, there were als many lse rcks that, if disturbed, might fall int the gap, injuring Mia r slwing dwn the extractin.
By then, Mia had been trapped upside dwn fr ver tw hurs. Emma knelt and asked, “Are yu OK?”“ Yes… Can yu get me ut?” Mia’s shaky vice replied. She was grwing tired and anxius, breathing becming harder.
Rescuers knew upside-dwn suspensin (悬挂) is deadly — the heart struggles t circulate bld. Every minute mattered. They quickly firmed up a plan: they wuld widen the crack by clearing away lse rcks. This wuld give them enugh rm t tie rpes arund her lwer bdy and ease her ut. Hwever, many rcks weighed up t half a tn, requiring rpes and pulleys (滑轮) t lift. Time was running ut and the team wasted n time setting up the equipment.
注意:
(1)续写词数应为150左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Paragraph 1: With the rpes and pulleys in place, Ryan began rganizing the rescue.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Paragraph 2: Miaˈs legs gradually rse as she was lifted inch by inch.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
七、书面表达:本大题共1小题,共15分。
58.假定你是李华,发现近来有许多外国友人来中国旅游并在社交媒体上晒图晒经历。请你据此以“My Views n Freigners’ Sharing Turs in China Online”为题写一篇短文,投稿到校英文报生活栏目,内容包括:
(1)描述此现象;(2)你的看法。
注意:
(1)词数100左右;
(2)可适当增加细节,使内容充实,行文连贯。
My Views n Freigners’ Sharing Turs in China Online
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1.【答案】C
2.【答案】A
3.【答案】B
4.【答案】B
5.【答案】C
6~7.【答案】B、B
8~10.【答案】A、C、C
11~13.【答案】B、C、B
14~16.【答案】A、C、C
17~20.【答案】C、B、A、B
21~23.【答案】C、B、A
24~27.【答案】D、B、B、B
28~31.【答案】A、D、B、D
32~35.【答案】C、C、A、C
36~40.【答案】C、E、A、F、G
41~55.【答案】B、C、A、B、D、C、D、A、B、C、A、C、B、D、D
56.【答案】【小题1】
has gained
【小题2】
which
【小题3】
with
【小题4】
a
【小题5】
t be expsed
【小题6】
relaxatin
【小题7】
extremely
【小题8】
sweeping
【小题9】
and
【小题10】
accessible
57.【答案】Pssible versin:
With the rpes and pulleys in place, Ryan began rganizing the rescue. Each rck was dangerusly heavy — rescuers strained hard against the pulleys, sweat saking their shirts as they shifted the stnes slwly and steadily inch by inch. Emma knelt quietly by the crack, her sft, calm vice drifting dwn t cmfrt Mia belw. “Stay with us. Yu’re ding incredibly well.” Mia respnded in a shaky, weak vice, fighting hard t stay cnscius. When the gap finally widened enugh, a rescuer crawled headfirst dwn carefully, gently threading a sturdy rpe arund Mia’s ankles and securing it tightly. “Rpe’s secured!” Ryan called ut firmly.
Miaˈs legs gradually rse as she was lifted inch by inch. The mvement was agnizingly slw, fr any sudden jlt might wrsen the cnditin. Ryan lay flat by the rcky pening, arms utstretched, waiting fr her ankles t cme within reach. Suddenly he called ut excitedly, “I can see her nw!” Emma kept her tne steady amid the chas, urging sftly, “Yu’re almst there. Just a little mre.” With ne careful final pull, her shulders cleared the narrw gap and she was safely pulled int the sft evening light. Medics rushed frward immediately fr n-site checks, stabilizing her neck and examining her fr injuries befre wrapping her in a warm blanket. Carefully lifted nt a stretcher, she was sn n her way t the hspital, sirens wailing sharply all the way, marking the end f this miraculus, hurs-lng narrw escape.
58.【答案】One pssible versin:
My Views n Freigners’ Sharing Turs in China Online
Recently, an increasing number f freign visitrs have cme t tur China and shared their trips n scial media. Sme psted wnderful phts f icnic places like the Great Wall and the Frbidden City, while thers shwed their amazing experiences f tasting lcal fd r enjying flk culture nline.
Persnally, I think this phenmenn is meaningful and inspiring. Fr ne thing, it shws China’s unique charm and rich culture are highly attractive t the wrld. Fr anther, these psts help mre peple verseas learn abut real China, prmting cultural exchanges.
I sincerely hpe mre freigners will visit China and witness its beauty in persn, thus deepening the friendship between China and their cuntries.
相关试卷
这是一份浙江2025-2026学年第二学期七校联盟期中考试高二年级英语试题,共3页。试卷主要包含了听力-选择题,阅读理解,阅读七选五,完形填空,语法填空,任务型读写,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份浙江省四校联盟2025-2026学年第二学期期中考试高二年级英语试题(含解析),文件包含湖北省2024-2025学年高二上学期期末考试历史试卷PDF版pdf、湖北省2024-2025学年高二上学期期末考试历史答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共9页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份浙江省六校联盟2024-2025学年高二上学期期中联考英语试题(含答案),文件包含英语试题pdf、英语答案pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共12页, 欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利