所属成套资源:2025-2026学年下学期高一月考英语试卷含答案
山东省实验中学2025-2026学年第二学期高一第一次阶段性学情检测英语试题含答案
展开
这是一份山东省实验中学2025-2026学年第二学期高一第一次阶段性学情检测英语试题含答案,共6页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
高一第一次阶段性学情检测英语试题
2026.4
说明:本试卷满分 150 分,分为第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分,第Ⅰ卷为第 1 页至第 10 页,第Ⅱ卷为第 11 页至第 12 页。选择题答案请用 2B 铅笔填涂到答题卡上,非选择题答案请用 0.5mm 签字笔在答题纸规定位置上填写。考试时间 120 分钟。
第Ⅰ卷(选择题,共 95 分)
第一部分:听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. What did Mr. Owen suggest the students d?
A. Study alne. B. Wrk tgether. C. Prepare early.
2. When des the bus leave fr the airprt?
A. At 6:00. B. At 6:15. C. At 6:30.
3. Hw will the wman have her hair changed?
A. By cutting it shrt. B. By making it straight. C. By changing its clr.
4. What relatin is Linda t the man?
A. His neighbr. B. His student. C. His guest.
5. Why can’t the wman g t wrk tday?
A. She has a stmachache.
B. She will visit Mr. Kennedy.
C. She has t lk after her daughter.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两 遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第 6 、7 题。
6. Hw did the man feel abut the ending f the mvie?
A. Mved. B. Surprised. C. Annyed.
7. What des the wman enjy mst abut the mvie?
A. Its her. B. Its stry. C. Its pster.
听下面一段对话,回答第 8-10 题。
8. When des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. At the beginning f a term.
B. In the middle f a term.
C. At the end f a term.
9. Why is the wman wrried?
A. She failed her French exam.
B. Her grade pint average is very lw.
C. French may affect her grade pint average.
10. What will the wman prbably d?
A. G t France. B. Call the man’s friend. C. Drp the French curse.
听下面一段对话,回答第 11-13 题。
11. Why des the man pst the vide f pandas nline?
A. T let mre peple see pandas.
B. T shw his lve fr panda care.
C. T attract mre visitrs t the z.
12. What des the man think f his jb?
A. Challenging. B. Skilled. C. Wrthwhile.
13. What des the man’s team try hard t d?
A. Feed wild animals. B. Prtect giant pandas. C. Prmte green practices.
听下面一段对话,回答第 14-17 题。
14. Where are the speakers?
A. In the taxi. B. At Richard’s huse. C. At the plice statin.
15. What des the man d?
A. A pliceman. B. A taxi driver. C. A cleaner.
16. What des the man want t d?
A. Clean a car. B. Pick up Richard. C. Return a wallet.
17. Hw did the man knw where Richard lives?
A. He fllwed Richard.
B. The plice tld him the address.
C. He saw it frm Richard’s card.
听下面一段独白,回答第 18-20 题。
18. Wh recmmended the app t the speaker?
A. A teacher. B. A classmate. C. A family member.
19. Which part fthe app is mst helpful fr the speaker in class?
A. The study planner. B. The nte-taking tl. C. The study-material creatr.
20. Hw des the speaker describe herself?
A. Frgetful. B. Creative. C. Organized.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Hiking Rutes Alng the Icefields Parkway
Canada’s unspiled natural beauty is matched nly by its csmplitan cities. If yu have plenty f time and aren’t in a hurry t drive nrth t suth, there are several great hikes, bth shrt and lng, that starts just ff the parkway.
Lake Luise t Lake Agnes Teahuse: The Lake Agnes Teahuse is 1.3 miles abve
Lake Luise, at an altitude f 7.005 feet. The hike up takes between ne and tw hurs and ffers excellent views f Lake Luise alng the way.
Bw Summit Lkut: This family-friendly hike takes visitrs t the highest pint alng
the Icefields Parkway, a lkut pint where yu can see bth Peyt Lake and Bw Lake. Keep an eye ut fr marmt (旱獭), native birds, and pikas (鼠兔) alng the way. The return trip is nly
abut 3.5 miles lng.
Helen Lake: Adjacent t the Crwft Glacier at Bw Lake, the 4.5-mile in-and-ut hike
t Helen Lake is mderately challenging and very ppular. As well as great lake views, a highlight f this trail is the grgeus wildflwers in the summer. It can be dne in between three and five
hurs, depending n yur speed and fitness. Expect snw in the fall and spring seasns.
Paradise Valley t Mraine Lake: If yu’re an experienced hiker seeking a challenge, the physically-demanding 7.7-mile rute between Paradise Valley and Mraine Lake will keep yu
interested. It can be dne in ne lng day (abut eight hurs) by fit hikers. The lake views and frests f larch trees are the highlights. Summer hikes are relatively easy, but mre preparatins are needed in winter.
1 .Which hiking rute is recmmended fr summer wildflwer lvers?
A .Lake Luise t Lake Agnes Teahuse. B .Bw Summit Lkut.
C .Helen Lake. D .Paradise Valley t Mraine Lake.
2 .What is required fr hiking the Paradise Valley t Mraine Lake rute?
A .Basic map-reading skills. B .Previus hiking experience.
C .Special climbing equipment. D .Summer survival training.
3 .What d the fur hiking rutes have in cmmn?
A .They are all family-friendly. B .They include a tea huse stp.
C .They require wildlife sptting skills. D .They feature lake views.
B
Daisy’s fascinatin with rainfrests began when her teacher, Mrs. Curtis, revealed that ver
80,000 plant species grw well there — mre than tw-thirds f Earth’s ttal. “If my grandma
Wilkins knew this, she’d fly t Brazil instantly with her gardening glves!” Daisy exclaimed,
explaining her mtivatin tjin a schl prject bserving Amazn rainfrest webcams(网络摄像机). Her grandmther’s plant bsessin even surpassed her lve fr Daisy’s mther — a secret Daisy vwed t keep.
When vlunteers were requested, Daisy’s hand sht up immediately. Her friend Millie
jked that Daisy’s eagerness surpassed her brther chasing “free mney” rumrs. Initially, Mrs.
Curtis selected Jack Walters, but he withdrew upn learning the prject required using breaktimes and lunch hurs. “N way I’m missing ftball!” Jack declared, leaving Daisy as the final chice. Thugh initially verlked, Mrs. Curtis’s rejectin felt like failing a math questin. Daisy
embraced the pprtunity, cnfident in her ability t spt rainfrest bidiversity.
Guided by keybard arrws, Daisy navigated webcams installed 5,000 miles away by a
“green cnversatin” charity, thrugh which she explred rainfrest layers, zmed in(拉近镜头) n mnkeys, and humrusly searched fr Bigft — a quest her father cmpared t “winning the lttery.” Scientists estimate millins f undiscvered species inhabit rainfrests, and Daisy’s
father encuraged her t “keep her eyes peeled.” In the end, she discvered everyday items like chclate beans, pineapples, ginger, and rubber riginate frm rainfrests.
Mrs. Curtis assigned Daisy t dcument her bservatins in a jurnal. "Write as yu
speak," she advised, easing Daisy’s nerves abut her limited writing experience (her hme
writings included sng lists and Christmas wishes). The webcam cntrls amazed Daisy —
technlgy bridging her classrm t the Amazn’s depths. Thugh she excelled in spelling tests (9/10 last week), “rhincers” remained a challenge, a humrus reminder f her jurney’s
learning curve.
4 .What primarily mtivated Daisy t jin the prject?
A .Her lve fr her mther.
B .The inspiratin frm her teacher.
C .Practicing jurnal writing skills.
D .Sharing rainfrest discveries with her grandmther.
5 .What des “green cnversatin” in paragraph 3 mst likely refer t?
A .A scial media trend.
B .A type f rainfrest plant.
C .A debate abut animal behavir.
D .An envirnmental prtectin prject.
6 .What can be inferred abut Daisy’s father?
A .He is a rainfrest bilgist.
B .He helped set up the webcams.
C .He humrusly encurages her curisity.
D .He dubts undiscvered species exist.
7 .What is the text mainly abut?
A .The ecnmic value f rainfrest resurces.
B .A student’s learning experience thrugh technlgy.
C .The impact f defrestatin n bidiversity.
D .The rle f charities in scientific research.
C
Experts have gained deeper insight int why peple cannt help dancing t music. New
research suggests the urge t dance t the beat, what sme scientists call the “grve experience”, depends n the music’s degree f syncpatin (切分节奏), a feature that affects hw predictable the rhythm is.
Syncpatins are rhythmic patterns in which accented r unaccented beats in a meldy (旋律) appear in surprising places relative t the standard beat. The mre syncpatin a piece f
music cntains, the less accurately yu can guess the rhythm f the next few bars as yu listen.
In a series f experiments with mre than 60 participants, cgnitive neurscientist (认知神经学家) Benjamin Mrilln f France’s Aix-Marseille university and his team examined hw
syncpatin relates t the grve experience. In ne test, they played 12 different meldies. The main beat was always tw hertz (Hz), r rughly tw events per secnd. But the meldy’s
rhythmic shifts varied s that each tune was played with three different degrees f syncpatin. Participants then rated hw much they wanted t dance t each track.
As Mrilln and his clleagues reprted in Science Advances, a medium degree f
syncpatin caused a strng desire t mve t music. In cntrast, neither very high nr lw
degrees f syncpatin had that same result. In ther wrds, peple didn’t particularly want t
dance t an entirely predictable rhythm r a highly surprising ne. “The wrk reveals why we
cannt resist mving in line with the beat when we listen t music with an ptimal level f
syncpatin,” says Benit Bardy, a mvement-science researcher at the university f Mntpellier in France. Bardy, wh was nt invlved in the new study, describes it as “a very innvative piece f science” .
In additin, the “grve experience” seems t be all abut finding the music’s underlying beats, the study shws. When a grup f participants had t tap their fingers t imagined dance steps, they did s almst exclusively t the basic 2-Hz beat, nt t the meldy’s rhythm, which represents a primary area f interest fr frthcming research.
8 .What determines peple’s desire t dance t music?
A .Standard beats.
B .Imagined dance steps.
C .Accurate meldies.
D .Surprising rhythmic patterns.
9 .What did participants d in the experiment?
A .Predict next rhythm in sngs.
B .Analyze music’s beat patterns.
C .Measure their desire t mve.
D .Create new rhythmic meldies.
10 .What des the underlined wrd “ptimal” in paragraph 4 mean?
A .Advanced. B .Average.
C .Extreme. D .Unusual.
11 .What will the fllw-up study fcus n?
A .Hw cmpsers create syncpated music.
B .Hw the brain reacts t basic music beats.
C .Hw t cmprehend the music’s underlying meaning.
D .Hw t imprve the “grve experience” in the future.
D
Histry, as it is studied tday, begins with the earliest civilizatins which left visual and
literary evidence which histrians can cllect, analyse and interpret. Western histrians begin with the Mesptamians, the Ancient Egyptians, and especially the Ancient Greeks. These might be the first civilizatins t prduce cmplex texts, art and architecture t which we still have sme access in the twenty-first century.
Histrians study the surce evidence left by the peple f these perids in rder t
understand wh, hw, why and what they were. We are then taught t frm different
interpretatins by ther histrians within ur wn theries and research t create a balanced,
infrmed and analytical article, bk r dcumentary. The article must remain dispassinate and aim twards bjectivity, remving any subjective prejudice (主观成见) which might emerge
befre and during research.
Hwever, it is t limited, and it can paint a false picture f the past t bth prfessinal
and recreatinal readers by fcusing t narrwly n certain events r individuals and cmpletely ignring ther seemingly less imprtant events r individuals thrugh a lack f either evidence r interest. Histry as a series f events cvers the lives f billins f peple frm every cuntry fr thusands f years. Each individual’s actins and everyday life, frm their birth until their death, is histry, and wrthy f study in its wn right.
Furthermre, t be bjective in an histrical essay, ne must be separated frm ne’s study, having n emtinal reactin t the evidence and maintaining a tlerance and relativity t
histrical cntext, s that the evidence will nt be destryed by mdern prejudice.
Hwever, abslute separatin, whether thrugh attempted bjectivity r distance f time, is useless t histrical study. Pure bjectivity can never be realized as we are all highly subjective, emtinal beings, and what we write will always reflect this: it is what makes us human, and
humanity is what we study.
12 .Hw did the earliest civilizatins help histrians?
A .By recrding analytical skills. B .By prviding first-hand materials.
C .By presenting high-quality wrks. D .By simplifying histrical research.
13 .What are histrians expected t d in their writing?
A .Express their private thughts penly. B .Fcus n recent events and mdern times.
C .Keep persnal feelings ut f their wrks. D .Cpy thers’ ideas int their wn articles.
14 .Why is pure bjectivity criticized accrding t the text?
A .It ignres events with n significance. B .It cuts the ties between certain events.
C .It shws an unclear image f the past. D .It acts against human beings’ nature.
15 .What can be a suitable title fr the text?
A .Subjectivity: A Threat t Old Civilizatins
B .Subjectivity: A Necessity fr Histrical Study
C .Histry: The Stry f Everyne and Everyday Life
D .Histry: The Subject Affected by Scial Envirnment
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Apps and Yur Privacy
In tday’s digital age, prtecting yur privacy while using apps is imprtant. All apps cllect data as yu use them. Here are sme gd tips t keep yur persnal infrmatin safe.
16
Fr starters, dwnlad apps nly frm the App Stre, nt frm randm websites. 17
Befre yu accept an app’s terms and cnditins, lk at what infrmatin it’s planning t cllect and think twice if it’s asking fr t many permissins. Fr example, why wuld a gaming app need access t text messages? Yu may think it’s incnvenient, but it’s wrth it.
Als, mst apps dn’t need t knw yur lcatin, but fr thse that d, yu can chse t enable lcatin services nly when using the particular app, anther smart privacy safeguard.
18 Dn’t use yur main e-mail address r scial media accunt. This way, if there is a security breach (缺口), yur expsure is cntained t things cnnected t that address.
And, f curse, use a secure passwrd. This means a lng ne (at least ten characters) with a mixture f letters, numbers, and special characters—and a unique passwrd fr each app.
Accrding t security experts, a gd trick is t create a memrable “passphrase” by creating a
series f randm (任意的) wrds, and then replace numbers r special characters fr sme f the letters 19 G ahead and write them dwn—just stre it in a secure lcatin (nt yur wallet r phne case!).
Finally, remember that privacy is an nging cncern. Regularly review the apps yu have installed and the permissins yu’ve granted them. Stay infrmed abut the latest privacy threats and slutins. 20 By taking these simple steps, yu can enjy the benefits f apps while
prtecting yur persnal data.
A .It’s better t be safe than srry.
B .Hw will yu ever remember them all?
C .Why is it s imprtant t prtect ur privacy?
D .Mrever, create strng, unique passwrds fr each app.
E .Because it can prevent bad sftware frm infecting yur device.
F .Fllwing these fur steps will help ensure yu’re nt versharing.
G .Sign up an e-mail address just fr things like app permissins and e-mail newsletters.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
I’ve spent my life aviding uncmfrtable r dangerus situatins. I’ve always sught safety in the path f least resistance, chsing cmfrt and rutine.
Hearing I felt trapped and lived a life f fear, a friend wh is brave and capable, gave me the advice that changed my life. “Starting tday, d smething every day that terrifies yu. Magic may exist in thse little things.”
Knwing smething in my life needed t , I tk her advice and accepted fear
willingly. I gave myself permissin t new pprtunities. My wise friend’s advice
became my mtt. It me t be intentinal with my thughts and actins. In the years t cme, fllwing this advice pened drs that I didn’t even knw had been clsed.
Years f being brave meant that bravery became easier and easier. I felt
cnfident and capable fr the first time. This newfund bravery f mine was
ne day when my husband presented me with the real f mving t a
freign cuntry. Fr years, he had f mving ur family verseas t pursue a
different rute fr his career. Held back by , never befre wuld I have cnsidered taking this giant . Hwever, this was the new me wh didn’t befre a
challenge. I was capable f anything.
Nw ne year int ur life abrad, the days are still beautiful thugh at times. I
get t try and fail, feel fear and chse t be brave every single day. I have learned regardless f my place in the wrld r the cmfrt f my surrundings, I will be kay. Fear is a teacher that
taught us hw t face the .
21 .A .trusted B .strict C .generus D .talkative
22 .A .meaningless B .insignificant C .small D .cmfrtable
23 .A .change B .recver C .exist D .unite
24 .A .research B .test C .prve D .explre
25 .A .warned B .mtivated C .expected D .requested
26 .A .practising B .fllwing C .pretending D .prmising
27 .A .partly B .ttally C .exactly D .hardly
28 .A .supprted B .dubted C .ensured D .challenged
29 .A .respnse B .identity C .pssibility D .requirement
30 .A .dreamed B .learnt C .cmplained D .heard
31 .A .regret B .failure C .fear D .srrw
32 .A .target B .step C .secret D .benefit
33 .A .calm dwn B .hld n C .take ver D .give up
34 .A .sufficient B .tugh C .creative D .pleasant
35 .A .unafraid B .unfrtunate C .unknwn D .unimprtant
第聂卷(非选择题,共 55 分)
注意:用 0.5 毫米黑色签字笔将答案写在答题纸上。写在本试卷上无效。
第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
A
阅读文字,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Jan was s inspired by the peple she met nline that she decided t start 36 IT
club t teach lder peple hw t use the Internet. Her life 37 (imprve) by it ever since. She als believes that it is highly imprtant 38 (bridge) the digital divide and make sure that everyne has access 39 the Internet and knws hw t use new technlgy.
B
阅读文字,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
The fur cuntries that belng t the United Kingdm wrk tgether in sme areas. They use the same flag, 40 (knw) as the Unin Jack. Hwever, they als have sme
differences. They have their wn traditins, like their wn natinal days and natinal 41 (dish). In this way, The UK is a 42 (fascinate) mix f histry and mdern culture, with bth new and ld traditins.
C
阅读文字,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Imagine 43 (have) the pprtunity t sing tgether with hundreds f ther peple while yu are at hme alne. Yu can d this in a virtual chir, 44 was the idea f Eric Whitacre. In 2009, he asked his fans t make vides and jined them tgether int ne
45 (perfrm). It has received millins f viewers n the Internet.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,共 15 分)
根据所提供的汉语或英文首字母提示,在每个空白处填入一个恰当的单词(源自B2U3-U5),使语法正确、句义完整。将答案(含首字母)填写在答题卡的相应位置。
46.Please submit yur nline applicatin at yur earliest c fr prcessing. (根据首字母
单词拼写)
47 .Regular exercise and healthy eating are bth b t teenagers’ physical develpment. (根据首字母单词拼写)
48 .The lcal cmmunity praised him fr being (慷慨的) t families affected by the fld. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
49 .Vlunteering prvides me with a meaningful t help thse in need. (根据首字母
单词拼写)
50 .The music studi needs new (设备) t recrd the band’s sngs. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
51 .A in reviewing my lessns, I ttally lst track f time. (根据首字母单词拼写)
52 .Ancient temples remain well-preserved within their riginal histrical (周边环境). (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
53.She enjys varius music genres, jazz and blues in p , accrding t her playlist. (根据首字母单词拼写)
54 .The sudden strm (打乱) ur utdr activity plans last weekend. (根据汉语提示
单词拼写)
55 .Each participant must cmplete the nline assessment i withut thers’ assistance. (根据首字母单词拼写)
第二节 读后续写(共 1 篇;满分 25 分)
56 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
Mlly and Maye were gd friends, like sisters, nt nly because they were always in the same class, but als they shared an interest—bth f them were crazy abut acting.
Befre this summer hliday, their schl was t hld the annual “Schl Play”, wanting a whle set f actrs. That was their luck. “I’d like t play a rle in the shw.” Mlly tld herself.
After reading the ntice, she learned that the play was named Rapunzel, wh was a magic princess. Anther leading rle was an evil witch (女巫) stealing Rapunzel t keep herself yung frever. Immediately, Mlly and Maye were bth attracted by the rle f princess. Apart frm
them, there were abut twenty ther girls interested in this rle as well. S an auditin (试镜)
wuld be needed t chse the mst suitable ne.
“D yu really want t play the princess, Maye?” they walked hme, arm in arm.
“Yes, a little. And yu?” Maye replied.
Lng silence...
Several weeks befre the auditin, they practiced and practiced. With time speeding by, Mlly’s cnfidence grew and she felt happy with her acting.
The mrning f the auditin arrived at last. Unbelievable! S many students crwded int the schl hall t appreciate and witness the mment. Nervus thugh Mlly was, she tk a deep breath and recalled what she had practiced. During the auditin, she tried her best t present her
best self, and she was sure that she culd make it.
After an anxiety-filled hur, the result f the auditin came ut. Mlly didn’t even dare t check the result in persn. Standing utside the crwd, she heard smene shuting, “Maye is the princess!” What was wrse, Mlly was shcked t learn that she was given the rle f“witch”!
注意:
1.续写词数应为 150 左右;
2.请在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Mlly rushed hme and burst ut crying when her mther came.
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
A few days later, the big day fr the play arrived.
1 .C 2 .B 3 .D
【导语】本文是一篇应用文,主要介绍了加拿大冰原公路沿线的四条徒步旅行路线,包括各条路线的起点、终点、长度、难度、所需时间以及特色景观等信息。
1 .细节理解题。根据第四段“Helen Lake: Adjacent t the Crwft Glacier at Bw Lake, the
4.5-mile in-and-ut hike t Helen Lake is mderately challenging and very ppular. As well as
great lake views, a highlight f this trail is the grgeus wildflwers in the summer.(海伦湖:毗邻弓湖的鸦爪冰川,往返 4.5 英里的海伦湖徒步旅行有一定挑战性且非常受欢迎。除了美丽的湖景,这条路线的一个亮点是夏季绚丽的野花)” 可知,对于夏季野花爱好者,推荐海伦湖这条徒步路线。故选 C。
2.细节理解题。根据第五段“Paradise Valley t Mraine Lake: If yu’re an experienced hiker seeking a challenge, the physically-demanding 7.7-mile rute between Paradise Valley and
Mraine Lake will keep yu interested.(天堂谷到梦莲湖:如果你是一位寻求挑战的有经验的徒步旅行者,这条在天堂谷和梦莲湖之间、对体力要求较高的 7.7 英里路线会让你感兴趣)”可知,徒步天堂谷到梦莲湖这条路线需要有之前的徒步经验。故选 B。
3.细节理解题。根据第二段“Lake Luise t Lake Agnes Teahuse: The Lake Agnes Teahuse is 1.3 miles abve Lake Luise, at an altitude f 7,005 feet. The hike up takes between ne and
tw hurs and ffers excellent views f Lake Luise alng the way.(路易斯湖到阿格尼斯湖茶馆:阿格尼斯湖茶馆位于路易斯湖上方 1.3 英里处,海拔 7005 英尺。徒步向上需要一到两个 小时,沿途可以欣赏到路易斯湖的美景)”、第三段“Bw Summit Lkut: This family-friendly hike takes visitrs t the highest pint alng the Icefields Parkway, a lkut pint where yu can see bth Peyt Lake and Bw Lake.(弓峰瞭望台:这是一次适合家庭的徒步旅行,将游客带到冰原公路的最高点,在这个瞭望点你可以看到佩托湖和弓湖)”、第四段“Helen Lake: Adjacent t the Crwft Glacier at Bw Lake, the 4.5-mile in-and-ut hike t Helen Lake is mderately
challenging and very ppular. As well as great lake views, a highlight f this trail is the grgeus wildflwers in the summer.(海伦湖:毗邻弓湖的鸦爪冰川,往返 4.5 英里的海伦湖徒步旅行有一定挑战性且非常受欢迎。除了美丽的湖景,这条路线的一个亮点是夏季绚丽的野花)”以及第五段“Paradise Valley t Mraine Lake: If yu’re an experienced hiker seeking a challenge, the physically-demanding 7.7-mile rute between Paradise Valley and Mraine Lake will keep
yu interested. The lake views and frests f larch trees are the highlights.(天堂谷到梦莲湖:如果你是一位寻求挑战的有经验的徒步旅行者,这条在天堂谷和梦莲湖之间、对体力要求较高的
7.7 英里路线会让你感兴趣。湖景和落叶松森林是亮点)” 可知,这四条徒步路线的共同之处是都以湖景为特色。故选 D。
4 .D 5 .D 6 .C 7 .B
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了学生黛西因祖母对植物的痴迷,受到启发加入了学校观察亚马逊雨林网络摄像机的项目,通过这个项目,她探索了雨林的生物多样性,发现了许多来自雨林的日常物品,还在老师的指导下记录观察结果,在这个过程中不断学习和成长的经历。
4.细节理解题。根据第一段“‘If my grandma Wilkins knew this, she’d fly t Brazil instantly with her gardening glves! ’ Daisy exclaimed, explaining her mtivatin t jin a schl prject
bserving Amazn rainfrest webcams. (“如果我的奶奶威尔金斯知道这件事,她会立刻带着她的园艺手套飞到巴西去!” 黛西喊道,这解释了她参加一个观察亚马逊雨林网络摄像机的学校项目的动机。) ” 可知,黛西参加这个项目的主要动机是想和她的奶奶分享雨林的发现。故选 D。
5 .词句猜测题。根据第三段“Guided by keybard arrws, Daisy navigated webcams installed
5,000 miles away by a “green cnversatin” charity, thrugh which she explred rainfrest layers (在键盘箭头的引导下,黛西操作着由一个“green cnversatin” 慈善机构安装在 5000 英里外的网络摄像机,通过它她探索了雨林的各个层面)” 可推知,“green cnversatin” 是一个与环保有关的慈善项目,用于安装网络摄像机来观察雨林,从而保护雨林。故选 D。
6 .推理判断题。根据第三段“Guided by keybard arrws, Daisy navigated webcams installed
5,000 miles away by a “green cnversatin” charity, thrugh which she explred rainfrest layers, zmed in(拉近镜头)n mnkeys, and humrusly searched fr Bigft—a quest her father
cmpared t “winning the lttery.” Scientists estimate millins f undiscvered species inhabit
rainfrests, and Daisy’s father encuraged her t “keep her eyes peeled.” . (在键盘箭头的引导下,黛西导航着 5000 英里外由一个“绿色对话” 慈善机构安装的网络摄像头,通过这些摄像头,
她探索了热带雨林,放大了猴子,幽默地搜索了大脚怪——她父亲把这个任务比作“ 中彩
票”。科学家估计有数百万种未被发现的物种栖息在热带雨林中,黛西的父亲鼓励她“保持警惕。”)可推知,黛西的父亲以幽默的方式鼓励她的好奇心。故选 C。
7 .主旨大意题。主要讲述了学生黛西因祖母对植物的痴迷,受到启发加入了学校观察亚马逊雨林网络摄像机的项目,通过这个项目,她探索了雨林的生物多样性,发现了许多来自雨林的日常物品,还在老师的指导下记录观察结果,在这个过程中不断学习和成长的经历,所
以文章主要是关于一个学生通过技术的学习经历。故选 B。
8 .D 9 .C 10 .B 11 .B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了一项关于人们会情不自禁跟着音乐跳舞的原因的新研究,探讨了音乐相关节奏特点与人的舞动欲望之间的关联。
8 .细节理解题。根据第一段中“New research suggests the urge t dance t the beat, what sme scientists call the ‘grve experience’, depends n the music’s degree f syncpatin (切分节奏), a feature that affects hw predictable the rhythm is.(新研究表明,跟着节拍跳舞的冲动——一些科学家称之为“律动体验”——取决于音乐的切分节奏程度,这是一种影响节奏可预测性的特征。)”可知,跟着音乐跳舞的欲望由切分节奏决定,也就是令人意外的节奏模式。故选 D。
9 .细节理解题。根据第三段中“Participants then rated hw much they wanted t dance t each track.(随后参与者对自己跟着每一首曲子跳舞的欲望程度进行评分。)”可知,实验中参与者评估了自己跟着音乐舞动的欲望。故选 C。
10.词句猜测题。根据第四段中“As Mrilln and his clleagues reprted in Science Advances, a medium degree f syncpatin caused a strng desire t mve t music. In cntrast, neither very
high nr lw degrees f syncpatin had that same result.(正如莫里昂及其同事在《科学进展》
上发表的研究所示,中等程度的切分节奏会让人产生强烈的随音乐舞动的欲望。相比之下,切分音程度过高或过低都没有同样的效果。)”可知,人们喜欢跟着切分音始终的音乐舞动,由此猜测 ptimal 在这里表示“适中的” ,与 Average 含义相近。故选 B。
11.推理判断题。根据第五段中“When a grup f participants had t tap their fingers t imagined dance steps, they did s almst exclusively t the basic 2-Hz beat, nt t the meldy’s rhythm,
which represents a primary area f interest fr frthcming research.(当一组参与者跟着想象的舞步用手指敲击时,他们几乎只跟着基础的 2 赫兹节拍敲击,而非旋律的节奏,这是后续研究的核心关注点。)”可知,后续研究将关注大脑对基本音乐节拍的反应。故选 B。
12 .B 13 .C 14 .D 15 .B
【导语】本文是一篇议论文。文章论述了历史研究工作并非纯粹客观的,会受到研究者自身主观心态和所处环境的影响。
12.细节理解题。根据第一段“Histry, as it is studied tday, begins with the earliest civilizatins which left visual and literary evidence which histrians can cllect, analyse and interpret.(如今所研究的历史始于最早的文明时期,这些文明留下了可供历史学家收集、分析和解读的视觉和文字资料)”可知,最早的文明通过提供第一手资料帮助历史学家。故选 B。
13 .细节理解题。根据第二段“The article must remain dispassinate and aim twards bjectivity, remving any subjective prejudice (主观成见) which might emerge befre and during
research.(这篇文章必须保持客观冷静,力求做到客观公正,要摒弃在研究之前及研究过程中可能出现的任何主观偏见)”可知,历史学家在写作时应该将个人情感排除在作品之外。故选C。
14 .细节理解题。根据最后一段“Pure bjectivity can never be realized as we are all highly
subjective, emtinal beings, and what we write will always reflect this: it is what makes us
human, and humanity is what we study.(纯粹的客观性永远不可能实现,因为我们都是高度主观的、情绪化的生物,我们写的东西总是反映出这一点:它使我们成为人类,人性是我们研究的对象)”由此可见,人类的本质决定了历史研究不可能是纯粹客观的。故选 D。
15.主旨大意题。第一段是引入研究背景;第二段通过不同历史学家的见解引出客观性这一问题;第三段讲述的是过度强调客观性的危害,即导致我们忽视那些看似不重要的事件或人物;第四段从人的本质角度解释了纯粹的客观性不会实现的原因。由此可见,文章讲述了历史研究工作并非纯粹客观的,会受到研究者自身主观心态和所处环境的影响。B 项“主观性:历史研究的必要性”为最佳标题。故选 B。
16 .F 17 .E 18 .G 19 .B 20 .A
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了使用应用程序时保护隐私的一些方法和建议。
16 .上文“Here are sme gd tips t keep yur persnal infrmatin safe.(这里有一些保护个人信息安全的好建议)”说明文章接下来要讲保护隐私的具体方法。空处起到引出下文具体建议的作用,F 选项“遵循这四个步骤将有助于确保你不会过度分享信息。”符合语境,能很好地引出下文的具体内容。所以选 F。
17 .上文“Fr starters, dwnlad apps nly frm the App Stre, nt frm randm websites.(首先,只从应用商店下载应用程序,而不是从随意的网站上下载)”说明了下载应用程序的正确方式。空处应解释这样做的原因,E 选项“ 因为它可以防止恶意软件感染你的设备。”符合语境。该项中的 it 指代上文从应用商店下载应用程序这一行为。故选 E。
18 .下文“Dn’t use yur main e-mail address r scial media accunt. This way, if there is a
security breach (缺口), yur expsure is cntained t things cnnected t that address.(不要使用你的主要电子邮件地址或社交媒体账户。这样,如果存在安全漏洞,你的信息暴露范围就只限于与该地址相关的事情)”提到了不使用主要电子邮件地址,空处应与创建用于应用程序等的电子邮件地址相关,G 选项“注册一个仅用于应用程序权限和电子邮件通讯等事情的电子
邮件地址。”符合语境,引出下文对不使用主要邮箱地址的解释。所以选 G。
19 .上文“Accrding t security experts, a gd trick is t create a memrable “passphrase” by
creating a series f randm (任意的) wrds, and then replace numbers r special characters fr
sme f the letters.(根据安全专家的说法,一个好的技巧是通过创建一系列任意的单词来创建一个容易记住的“密码短语”,然后用数字或特殊字符替换其中的一些字母)”提到了创建密码的方法,下文“G ahead and write them dwn—just stre it in a secure lcatin (nt yur wallet r phne case!).(继续把它们写下来——只要把它存放在一个安全的地方(不是你的钱包或手机壳里!))”提到写下密码,空处应与记住这些密码相关。B 选项“你要怎么记住所有这些密码呢?”符合语境,起到承上启下的作用。故选 B。
20 .上文“Finally, remember that privacy is an nging cncern. Regularly review the apps yu have installed and the permissins yu’ve granted them. Stay infrmed abut the latest privacy
threats and slutins.(最后,请记住,隐私是一个持续关注的问题。定期检查你安装的应用程序以及你授予它们的权限。随时了解最新的隐私威胁和解决方案)”强调了保护隐私要持续关注,采取措施。空处应是对这种做法的总结,A 选项“安全总比后悔好。”符合语境,说明做好这些措施保护隐私是有益的。故选 A。
21 .A 22 .C 23 .A 24 .D 25 .B 26 .A 27 .B 28 .D
29 .C 30 .A 31 .C 32 .B 33 .D 34 .B 35 .C
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者一直追求安全和舒适,在朋友的建议下,开始勇敢地面对恐惧,尝试新事物。这种勇敢逐渐成为了作者的习惯, 甚至在面对搬到国外生活的巨大挑战时,也能勇敢应对。在国外生活的一年里,作者虽然有时会感到困难,但也学会了勇敢面对未知。
21.考查形容词词义辨析。句意: 听说我感到困或并过着充满恐惧的生活,一位勇敢而能干的可信的朋友给了我改变我生活的建议。A. trusted 可信赖的,信任的;B. strict 严格的;C. generus 慷慨的;D. talkative 健谈的。根据下文“gave me the advice that changed my life(我改变我生活的建议)”可知,这位朋友的建议改变了作者的生活,因此可推测这是一位作者信赖的朋友,故选 A。
22.考查形容词词义辨析。句意: 从今天开始,每天做一些让你害怕的小事。A. meaningless无意义的;B. insignificant 无关紧要的;C. small 小的;D. cmfrtable 舒适的。根据下文提到的“Magic may exist in thse little things(魔法可能存在于那些小事之中)”,可知此处建议做
的是小事情,故选 C。
23.考查动词词义辨析。句意:知道我的生活需要改变,我接受了她的建议,欣然接受恐惧。 A. change 改变;B. recver 恢复;C. exist 存在;D. unite 联合。根据上文提到的“felt trapped and lived a life f fear”(感到被困和生活在恐惧中)以及下文“new pprtunities(新的机会)” ,可知作者被生活所困,希望能有新的机会,可推理出作者意识到生活需要有所改变,故选 A。
24 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:我允许自己探索新的机会。A. research 研究;B. test 测试; C. prve 证明;D. explre 探索。根据上文的“d smething every day that terrifies yu(每天做一些让你害怕的小事)”和下文“new pprtunities(新的机会)” ,可知作者接受了挑战自我的建议,愿意去尝试新事物,因此是探索新机会,故选 D。
25 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:这激励我对我的思想和行为有意识。A. warned 警告;B.
mtivated 激励;C. expected 期待;D. requested 请求。根据上文的“gave me the advice that
changed my life(我改变我生活的建议)”和“be intentinal with my thughts and actins(对我的思想和行动要有目的性和计划性)”以及下文“In the years t cme, fllwing this advice pened drs that I didn’t even knw had been clsed(在未来的岁月里,遵循这个建议让我打开了连自己都不知道已被关上的大门)”可知,这个建议激励了作者,故选 B。
26 .考查动词义辨析。句意:多年的勇敢实践意味着勇敢变得越来越容易。A. practising 实践;B. fllwing 跟随;C. pretending 假装;D. prmising 承诺。根据下文的“bravery became easier and easier(勇敢变得越来越容易)” ,可知,作者在不断尝试让自己面对恐惧,这是一种实践过程,可推理出作者在实践中变得更加勇敢,故选 A。
27.考查副词词义辨析。句意:我第一次感到完全自信和有能力。A. partly 部分地;B. ttally完全地;C. exactly 确切地;D. hardly 几乎不。根据上文的“bravery became easier and easier(勇敢变得越来越容易)” ,可知,作者在实践中变得更加勇敢,可推理出作者现在感到非常自信和有能力,故选 B。
28.考查动词词义辨析。句意:有一天,我的丈夫提出一个真正的可能性,那就是我们要搬到外国去,这对我新发现的勇气构成了挑战。A. supprted 支持;B. dubted 怀疑;C. ensured确保;D. challenged 挑战。根据下文“mving t a freign cuntry(搬到外国去)”可知,此处说的是搬家到外国,这是对作者新获得勇气的一次考验,故选 D。
29.考查名词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. respnse 回应;B. identity 身份;C. pssibility 可能性;D. requirement 需求。根据下文“mving t a freign cuntry(搬到外国去)”可知,这是一个提议,即一个可能的行动,故选 C。
ng
30.考查动词词义辨析。句意:多年来,他梦想着将我们的家庭移居海外,追求职业的不同路线。A. dreamed 梦想;B. learnt 学习;C. cmplained 抱怨;D. heard 听说。根据下文“mvi ur family verseas t pursue a different rute fr his career(搬到外国去,追求职业的不同路
线)” ,可知,这是丈夫的一个愿景,故选 A。
31.考查名词词义辨析。句意:受恐惧的束缚,我之前从不会考虑迈出这巨大的一步。A. regret后悔;B. failure 失败;C. fear 恐惧;D. srrw 悲伤。根据上文“never befre wuld I have
cnsidered taking this giant(我之前从不会考虑迈出这巨大的 )”可知此处说的是作者以前避免危险和不舒适的情况,可知,此处是受恐惧的束缚,故选 C。
32.考查名词词义辨析。句意:同上。 "A.target" A. target 目标;B. step 步骤;C. secret 秘密;D. benefit好处。根据上文 “mving ur family verseas t pursue a different rute fr his career(搬到外国去,追求职业的不同路线)” ,可知,搬到外国去,追求职业的不同路线,这是生活中的重大决策,是一个大步子,故选 B。
33.考查动词短语辨析。句意:然而,这是不再在挑战面前放弃的新的我。A. calm dwn 冷静下来;B. hld n 坚持;C. take ver 接管;D. give up 放弃。根据上文“Hwever, this was the new me wh didn’t(然而,这是不再在挑战面前 的新的我)”以及下文“I was capable f
anything(我已无所不能)”可知,作者已经改变了,不再是以前那个在挑战面前放弃的人了,可知,作者不再轻易放弃,故选 D。
34 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:现在我们已经在国外生活一年了,虽然有时日子很艰难,但每天都很美好。A. sufficient 足够的;B. tugh 艰难的;C. creative 创造性的;D. pleasant 愉快的。根据下文“I get t try and fail, feel fear and chse t be brave every single day(我每天 都有机会去尝试和失败,感受恐惧,并选择勇敢)”可知,作者每天都有机会去尝试和失败,感受恐惧,可推理出作者生活中有困难时刻,故选 B。
35 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:恐惧是一位老师,教会我们如何面对未知。A. unafraid 无惧的;B. unfrtunate 不幸的;C. unknwn 未知的;D. unimprtant 不重要的。根据全文主旨,根据上文“I have learned regardless f my place in the wrld r the cmfrt f my surrundings, I will be kay.( 我已经学到,无论我身在世界的哪个角落,无论我周围的环境有多么舒适,我都会没事的)”可知,作者已经学会了无论身处什么样的未知情况,无论环境多么舒适,自己都能勇敢面对,因此可推测作者认为恐惧是一位教会我们如何面对未知的老师,故选 C。
36 .an 37 .has been imprved 38 .t bridge 39 .t
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了 Jan 受到网友启发创办 IT 俱乐部,帮助老年
人使用网络,并致力于消除数字鸿沟的故事。
36.考查冠词。句意:Jan 受到网友的极大鼓舞,决定创办一个 IT 俱乐部来教老年人如何使用互联网。club 为可数名词,此处表示泛指,且 IT 发音以元音音素开头,需用不定冠词 an修饰。故填 an。
37 .考查动词时态和被动语态。句意:从那以后,她的生活因此得到了改善。ever since 是现在完成时标志词,life 与 imprve 是被动关系,且主语是 her life,是单数形式。故填 has been imprved。
38.考查非谓语动词。句意:她还认为,弥合数字鸿沟、确保每个人都能使用互联网并知道如何使用新技术非常重要。本句为固定句型 it is +形容词+ t d sth.,it 作形式主语,不定式作真正主语。故填 t bridge。
39.考查固定搭配。句意:她还认为,弥合数字鸿沟、确保每个人都能使用互联网并知道如何使用新技术非常重要。固定短语 have access t 表示“有使用 的机会/权利” 。故填 t。
40 .knwn 41 .dishes 42 .fascinating
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了组成英国的四个国家既有共同点又有不同点。
40.考查非谓语动词。句意:他们使用相同的旗帜,被称为联合王国国旗。空处需用非谓语动词作后置定语修饰名词 flag ,动词 knw和 flag 之间是被动关系,所以空处需用过去分词knwn 作后置定语。故填 knwn。
41 .考查名词复数。句意:他们有自己的传统,比如他们自己的国庆节和民族菜。dish“菜肴” ,可数名词,由空前 natinal days 可知,空处名词需用复数,表示泛指。故填 dishes。
42.考查形容词。句意:通过这种方式,英国是一个迷人的历史和现代文化的混合体,既有新的也有旧的传统。空处需用形容词作定语修饰名词 mix ,fascinate 的形容词 fascinating“迷人的” ,符合题意。故填 fascinating。
43 .having 44 .which 45 .perfrmance
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章介绍了由埃里克 ・ 惠特克创立的虚拟合唱团,让人们可以在家隔空合唱,受到大量网友喜爱。
43.考查非谓语动词。句意:想象一下,当你独自在家时,有机会和数百人一起唱歌。此空考查 imagine ding ,表“想象做某事” ,为固定搭配,所以应用动名词作宾语。故填 having。
44.考查定语从句。句意:你可以在虚拟合唱团中做到这一点,这是埃里克 ・ 惠特克的想法。这里为非限制性定语从句,先行词 a virtual chir ,指物,在从句中作主语,应用关系代词
which 引导。故填 which。
45.考查名词。句意:2009 年,他让粉丝们制作视频,并将它们合成一场表演。ne 后接可数名词单数,perfrm 的名词形式为 perfrmance ,表“表演” ,符合语境。故填 perfrmance。
46 .cnvenience##nvenience
【详解】考查名词。句意:请尽早提交你的网上申请以便处理。根据单词首字母以及句意“方便,适宜” 以及上文形容词性物主代词 yur ,可知应填名词 cnvenience ,at yur earliest
cnvenience 为固定搭配,表示“尽早,尽快” 。故填 cnvenience。
47 .beneficial##eneficial
【详解】考查形容词。句意:规律锻炼和健康饮食都对青少年的身体发育有益。根据首字母和句意可知,此空应填形容词 beneficial ,表“有益的” ,be beneficial t 为固定搭配,意为
“对 有益” ,符合语境。故填 beneficial。
48 .generus
【详解】考查形容词。句意:当地社区称赞他对受洪水影响的家庭很慷慨。根据汉语提示“慷慨的”可知,本空用形容词 generus ,在句中作表语。故填 generus。
49 .pprtunity##pprtunity
【详解】考查名词。句意:志愿服务为我提供了一个帮助有需要的人的有意义的机会。根据单词首字母以及句意“机会” 以及上文不定冠词 a ,可知应填名词 pprtunity ,作宾语。故填pprtunity。
50 .equipment
【详解】考查名词。句意:音乐工作室需要新设备来录制乐队的歌曲。equipment 是不可数名词,意为“设备” ,在句中作 needs 的宾语。故填 equipment。
51 .Absrbed##bsrbed
【详解】考查非谓语动词。句意:我全神贯注地复习功课,结果完全忘了时间。根据单词首字母以及句意,可知短语为be absrbed in表示“全神贯注于 ”。首字母大写。故填Absrbed。
52 .surrundings
【详解】考查名词。句意:古代寺庙在其原始的历史周边环境中保存完好。“周边环境”是复数名词 surrundings ,在句中作介词 within 的宾语。故填 surrundings。
53 .particular##articular
【详解】考查名词。句意:根据她的播放列表,她喜欢各种音乐类型,尤其是爵士乐和蓝调。根据句意和首字母提示可知,空处应填名词 particular“特别的事物,详情”,构成固定短语 in
particular,表示“尤其,特别”。故填 particular。
54 .upset
【详解】考查动词时态。句意:上周末突如其来的暴风雨打乱了我们户外活动的计划。根据汉语提示“打乱”可知,空处应填动词 upset,作谓语,根据后文 last weekend 可知,句子应用一般过去时。upset 的过去式为 upset 。故填 upset。
55 .individually##ndividually
【详解】考查副词。句意:每位参与者必须独立完成在线评估,不得他人协助。根据句意和首字母提示可知,空处修饰动词 cmplete,应填副词 individually“单独地,独自地”,作状语。故填 individually。
56.Mlly rushed hme and burst ut crying when her mther came. After her mm knew abut everything, she smiled, “Dear, why nt try yur best t make witch impressed? Maybe yu are the best.” Mlly jerked up her head as if awake frm a dream. She kissed her mther in gratitude and gt ready immediately. She carefully analyzed the witch’s persnality traits, bdy language,
cnsulted prfessinals, and lked up infrmatin abut the relevant characters. As she learned mre, her cnfidence grew gradually.
A few days later, the big day fr the play arrived. The perfrmance was a great success. Mlly’s perfrmance as the witch was as impressive as Maye’s as the princess, and the applause frm the audience cntinued, which made Mlly cry with jy. And her friend Maye als hugged her deeply and whispered, “If I had played a witch, I might nt be as gd as yu.” Mlly als understands a truth: n matter what rle yu play, as lng as it is taken seriusly, it will make peple impressed.
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述都喜欢表演的茉莉和梅耶都被话剧《长发公主》中的主角公主吸引,茉莉暗自努力为试镜做准备。试镜后,她确信自己能成功。在焦虑的一个小时后,试镜结果出来了:梅耶是公主,而自己演女巫的角色。
【详解】1. 段落续写
①由第一段首句内容“莫莉冲回家,当妈妈一进屋就大哭起来。”可知,本段可以写在妈妈的劝解下,茉莉终于接受女巫一角,并努力练习。
②由第一段首句内容“几天后,演出的大日子到了。”可知,本段可以写演出很成功,茉莉的女巫和梅耶的公主一样给大家留下深刻印象。茉莉也明白了一个道理:角色无大小,只要
认真对待,一样会让人们惊艳。
2. 续写线索:
3. 词类激活行为类
①抬头:jerked up ne’s head/raise ne’s head
②查阅:lk up/cnsult/refer t
③拥抱:hug/embrace情绪类
①笑:smile/laugh/giggle/grin
②哭:cry/burst int tears/weep/sb
③高兴:jy/delight/happiness
【点睛】【高分句型 1】As she learned mre, her cnfidence grew gradually. (运用了 as 引导的时间状语从句)
【高分句型 2】 Mlly’s perfrmance as the witch was as impressive as Maye’s as the princess, and the applause frm the audience cntinued, which made Mlly cry with jy. (运用了 which 引导的非限制性定语从句)
相关试卷
这是一份山东省实验中学2025-2026学年第二学期高一第一次阶段性学情检测英语试题含答案,共27页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2025-2026学年山东省实验中学高一下学期第一次阶段性学情检测英语试卷(含答案),共20页。
这是一份2025-2026学年山东省实验中学高一上学期第一次阶段性考试英语试题,共14页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利