所属成套资源:2025-2026学年下学期高二英语期中试卷含答案
山西长治市上党区第一中学校2025-2026学年第二学期高二期中考试英语试题含答案
展开 这是一份山西长治市上党区第一中学校2025-2026学年第二学期高二期中考试英语试题含答案,文件包含语文pdf、语文答案pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共14页, 欢迎下载使用。
注意事项:
1 .答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号填写清楚,将条形码准确粘贴在条形码区域内。
2 .全部答案在答题卡上完成,答在本试题上无效。
3. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用 2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案用 0.5 毫米的黑色笔迹签字笔写在答题卡上。
4. 考试结束后,将本试题和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节 (共 5 小题: 每小题 1.5 分, 满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音读两遍。
1. What des the wman want the man t d?
A. Put ut his cigarette. B.Pay fr the cffee. C. Get n the train.
2.What des the wman think f the new sng?
A. Bring. B.Cnfusing. C. Appealing.
3.What was the price f the chclate brwnie last week?
4. Why is the man cmplaining abut the dish?
A. It is nt fresh. B. It is t ht. C. It is nt his rder.
5. In which city will the man stay this weekend?
A. Lndn. B.Manchester. C. Birningham.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段录音。每段录音后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A,B,C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段录音前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,每小题都有 5 秒钟的作答时间,每段录音播放两遍。听下面的录音,回答第 6 和第 7 小题。
6. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Dctr and patient. B. Teacher and student. C. Father and daughter.
7. Why is Emma unwilling t take the medicine?
A. It gives her headaches. B. It makes her sleepy. C. It affects her appetite.
听下面的录音,回答第 8 至第 10 小题。
8. What impressed the wman abut the first lecturer?
A. His humr. B. His speech title. C. His prnunciatin.
9.Hw did the third lecturer start her speech?
A. With a stry B. With a saying. C. With a gesture.
10. Which lecturer des the man like best?
A. The first ne. B. The secnd ne. C. The third ne.
听下面的录音,回答第 11 至第 13 小题。
11. What des Ashley plan t d this Friday night?
A. Wrk vertime B. Watch a mvie. C.G shpping.
12.What des Ashley think f Jsh?
A. Creative. B. Untrustwrthy. C. Generus.
13. When will the man pick up Ashley this Saturday?
A.At3:00p.m. B.At4:00p.m. C.At5:00p.m.
听下面的录音,回答第 14 至第 16 小题。
14. Why did the man leave his last jb?
A. It was nt prmising. B. He was nt well-paid. C. His bss was strict.
15.What psitin is the man prbably applying fr?
A. Engineer B.Secretary. C.Salespersn.
16. What des the wman value mst abut the man?
A. His university majr. B.His language skills. C. His wrk experience.
听下面的录音,回答第 17 至第 20 小题。
17.Hw many peple expressed their disagreement with the dctr?
A. Over 1/3. B.Over 2/3. C. Over 4/5.
18.Why did thse peple refuse t be straightfrward?
A. They hped t avid being criticized.
B. They didn't want t waste the dctr's time.
C. They feared it might affect their medical recrd.
19. What kind f peple was the first grup made up f?
A. Children. B. Yung adults. C.Old peple.
20.Hw des the study's first authr feel abut the results?
A. Angry B.Unsurprised C. Wrried.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Have yu dreamed f traveling arund t enrich yur life? Here are sme destinatins where yu can pen the dr t sme wnders.Athens Riviera, Greece
Flying r bating t a Greek island is a great treat. But yu can have a similar experience n the Athens Riviera. Here yu can enjy the beautiful Mediterranean Sea, fresh seafd and quiet
seaside villages. And all f this is just a shrt walk away frm Athens, a lively Eurpean city full f culture and histry, including stries frm ancient Greek myths (传说).Mrcc
As rebuilding effrts cntinue fllwing the September 2023 earthquake in the Atlas Muntains, turism in Mrcc is mre imprtant than ever in 2026, cnsidering its influence n the natinal ecnmy and the lcal cmmunities it supprts. Mst sites in Marrakech are welcming travelers back, while guests at the recently repened Virgin Limited Editin Kasbah Tamadt in the Atlas Muntains can cntinue t dnate t rebuilding lcal cmmunities.The Magdalena River,
Clmbia
Flwing nrthward acrss Clmbia between tw Andean muntains, the Magdalena River is ne f Suth America’s mst attractive waterways. It is a gateway t histric twns frm the Spanish Clnial Age and jungles full f wild birds and ther wildlife. Even as the rest f the cuntry has
pened t turism, thugh, the Magdalena River has remained nearly untuched until nw.Calabria, Italy
Calabria, the “te (脚尖)” f Italy’s “bt”, may be ne f the cuntry’s mst less-visited regins, but it presents culture, traditinal fd, histry and natural beauty in unexpected ways. Traveling in its wild spaces, yu can still see shepherds (牧羊人) walking muntain rads in
grups; visit families making silk, live il, wine and cheese the way that has been used fr
generatins; and explre centuries-ld villages like Badlat. Yu can als visit ancient ruins, sme f which date back t Magna Graecia when the Greeks arrived in the 8th century B.C.
1 .Which destinatin cmbines seaside relaxatin with legendary stries?
A .Athens Riviera, Greece. B .Mrcc.
C .The Magdalena River, Clmbia. D .Calabria, Italy.
2 .Why is turism imprtant t Mrcc nw?
A.It fcuses n repening luxury htels. B.It aims t prmte cultural exchanges glbally.
C .It helps attract freign investment fr rebuilding. D .It plays a key rle in recvery and lcal ecnmy.
3 .What d the last tw destinatins have in cmmn?
A .They ffer a variety f water sprts. B .They are bth less-traveled destinatins.
C .They are lcated n the same cntinent. D .They are famus fr their mdern cities.
B
My average screen time is eight hurs and 44 minutes per day — mre time than I spend sleeping. This makes me fit int the categry f being “chrnically nline”, defined as smene whse entire life revlves arund the internet.
S I decided t change my lifestyle and use a dumbphne. Apart frm making calls and taking phts, I culdn’t use the flip phne’s features unless I was cnnected t Wi-Fi.
The first tw days f my grand experiment started n a weekend. My anxiety kicked in
immediately. I assumed I was missing ut n an event. As a result, I started calling my friends and family just t make sure that I wasn’t.
I asked Lindsay Bira, a clinical health psychlgist based in Flrida, why my decisin t dwngrade initially made me mre anxius.
“Being alne r discnnected frm what’s ging n can be read by the deep brain as a
survival threat when it really isn’t a threat,” Bira said. “It is imprtant t learn hw t tlerate the feeling f being discnnected r left ut until ur brain understands that it is nt a prblem, which allws us t self-regulate withut reaching fr the phne, and we develp a deeper, healthier
cnnectin t urselves.”
I started calling friends t hang ut, rediscvering the lst art f phne cnversatins. It reduces miscmmunicatin cmpared t texting and makes me a better listener, helping me feel mre cnnected.
“If smene is always n their phne, they are training lved nes t lean away frm them emtinally” Bira said. She emphasized the imprtance f eye cntact, attentin, and prper
feedback t make peple feel truly cared fr.
After the week was ver, I had brken the habit f mindlessly unlcking my iPhne and pening cuntless apps fr fresh news and infrmatin. Instead, I turned t different utlets fr news at wrk, rather than simply scrlling thrugh scial media psts.
4 .Why did the authr switch t a dumbphne?
A .T reduce phne usage. B .T break internet addictin.
C .T fllw a trendy lifestyle. D .T imprve mental health.
5 .What des Lindsay Bira advise us t d when feeling discnnected?
A .Remve threats t ur survival. B .Distract urselves with technlgy.
C .Accept the feeling until ur brain adjusts. D .Avid situatins that can cause anxiety.
6 .Accrding t Lindsay Bira, hw culd a persn’s frequent phne usage ptentially affect their lved nes?
A .Create emtinal distance. B .Train them t be better listeners.
C .Make them priritize phne cnversatins. D .Encurage a greater reliance n technlgy.
7 .Which f the fllwing might be the mst suitable title fr the text?
A .Recnnecting with nature and the self B .Unplugging fr a tech-free lifestyle
C.Creating space fr family relatinships D.Discnnecting fr inner peace and cnnectin
C
A subway line that links dwntwn Beijing with Daxing Internatinal Airprt in the
Chinese capital nw allws passengers t enter and exit statins by just scanning the palm f a hand, setting an example f hw using bimetric data in public transprtatin can make
cmmuting mre cnvenient.
The pilt prgram was launched n Sunday n the Daxing Airprt Express subway line t spare passengers the truble f swiping a card (刷卡) r scanning a QR cde t catch a train , the Beijing Municipal Cmmissin f Transprt said.
Any cmmuter aged 14 and abve can first register the print f either palm thrugh a
simple, autmated prcess and prvide relevant infrmatin t authrize the payment gateway f WeChat, a ppular messaging app in China. Once the palm print is registered, a cmmuter can
scan the palm at any autmated ticket gate t pass thrugh. The fare is autmatically paid after exit. Besides, the registratin is a ne-time prcess and desn’t require renewal.
“Passengers can just place a palm abve the scanning machine when entering r exiting a subway statin. The ticket gate will pen if the palm scan matches the palm print registered
vluntarily,” said Zhang Li, an expert at the Beijing Metr Netwrk Cntrl Center.
The bimetric methd cmbines the use f palm print and vein mapping, which are
different fr every individual. Therefre, data masking and encryptin (加密) technlgies have been applied t prtect user infrmatin.
Xin Jianhua, general manager f the public service center at WeChat Pay, said palm scans can be gradually used in ffices, schls, gyms and restaurants, as it requires n cntact and is
therefre safer and mre efficient. “Currently, it is very useful fr the elderly and thse wh have physical limitatins,” he said. “Use f bimetric data allws passengers t take subway trains if they d nt have cash r when they frget their subway cards,” he added.
8 .What d we knw abut palm scanning?
A .Anyne aged 14 and abve has t register the print.
B .There is an autmatic payment after exit
C .Passengers shuld have bth palms registered.
D .The registratin needs updating every year.
9 .What des the underlined wrd “masking” prbably mean?
A .Remving. B .Decding. C .Uplading. D .Hiding
10 .Which statement may Xin Jianhua disagree with?
A .Palm scanning is f limited use t the disabled.
B .The new technlgy is mre time-saving.
C .The future f palm scans is prmising
D .Palm scanning spares passengers the truble f taking cards.
11 .What’s the main idea f this article?
A .The ways f riding the subway in Beijing.
B .Beijing’s intrductin f palm-print access n a subway line
C .Peple’s attitudes twards palm scanning in the subway.
D .The advantages f scanning palms t enter and exit subway statins.
D
Arund Christmas, 50-year-ld New Yrker Hlly Jespersen felt unwell but hesitated t see a dctr. She turned t ChatGPT, which advised her against visiting. Days later, with a high fever and headaches, again using the chatbt t decide when, she finally went t urgent care and was
diagnsed with influenza A.
Hlly is far frm alne. Accrding t OpenAI, ver 40 millin daily health-related enquiry, with 230 millin weekly. In January, it annunced ChatGPT Health, allwing users t uplad
medical recrds fr custmized (定制的) supprt. The cmpany stresses it is meant t “supprt, nt replace” medical care, nt fr diagnsis r treatment, but t help with everyday questins and pattern recgnitin.
Yet cncerns arise. Family physician Dr. Alexa Mieses Malchuk warns that ChatGPT, like WebMD, priritizes being helpful ver accurate. A 2023 study fund ChatGPT’s cancer treatment plans cntained many errrs, sme hard even fr experts t detect. Hwever, newer research n
cln cancer shwed its answers n symptms and preventin were highly accurate, suggesting LLMs (大型语言模型) may assist patient educatin but nt clinical decisins.
Beynd accuracy, psychlgists highlight anxiety risks. A 2013 study cnfirmed that nline symptm searches can intensify health anxiety, especially fr thse intlerant f uncertainty.
Clinical psychlgist Elizabeth Sadck ntes that ChatGPT, always available and affirming, fuels reassurance-seeking (寻求慰藉) behavir, trapping users in a cycle f anxiety. Fr sme patients, limiting ChatGPT use may nw be part f treatment.
Privacy is anther puzzle. Bimedical infrmatics prfessr Bradley Malin acknwledges OpenAI’s security effrts, but stresses ChatGPT Health falls utside HIPAA regulatin. Patients may unknwingly lse legal prtectins when their data flws frm secured medical recrds t an unregulated third party.
Yet sme see value. Dermatlgist Kumar views ChatGPT Health as educatinal, clarifying terms like sunscreen types, nt diagnstic. He distinguishes it frm WebMD’s curated, reviewed
cntent, while ChatGPT’s AI may mislead.
Thus, ChatGPT Health enters America’s brken system as a duble-edged swrd: a rund-the-clck assistant that may empwer (赋权) patients, yet risks misinfrming,
ver-reassuring, and expsing them t unregulated data practices.
12 .Why des OpenAI launch ChatGPT Health?
A .T replace medical care ttally. B .T prvide cnsultatin timely.
C .T treat the patients early. D .T diagnse diseases quickly.
13 .What can we learn frm paragraphs 3-5?
A .ChatGPT may lead t mre risks than benefits.
B .ChatGPT is always available, helpful and accurate.
C .Psychlgists advise peple nt t use ChatGPT.
D .Peple will have n privacy when using ChatGPT.
14 .Hw des Kumar find ChatGPT?
A .It teaches patients sme medical terms.
B .It can be used as an assistant t patients.
C .It can help mre patients cure diseases.
D .It has mre advantages than disadvantages.
15 .What is the authr’s attitude tward ChatGPT Health?
A .Enthusiastic and supprtive. B .Cautius and ptimistic.
C .Disapprving and negative. D .Critical and lyal.
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有
两项为多余选项。
Achieving success is nt merely a matter f luck r talent. 16 Here are sme basic principles that peple f achievement live by and yu can apply them starting tday.
Peple f achievement create an envirnment that breeds (孕育) success. That means that yu shuldn’t keep cmpany with negative peple, read infrmatin made fr the masses, eat
unhealthy fd, r the like. 17 Instead, cmmunicate with thse with similar gals, read bigraphies f successful peple, g t places that increase yur energy, and take care f yur
health. All that is part f the persn yu’re trying t becme.
Peple f achievement dn’t listen t naysayers (反对者). There will be at least a few
peple in yur surrundings that will tell yu that yur gal is nt wrth pursuing, that what
yu’re ding is crazy, and that yur idea is impssible. 18 Successful peple maintain an unwavering belief in their abilities and directin, even when faced with dubt r criticism frm
thers.
19 If yu avid learning new stuff, yu’re nly getting further frm success. But prsperus peple, hard-wrking entrepreneurs, high achievers and utstanding artists all
cnstantly learn new things. They learn frm thers, frm the past, reading, and travelling and get t knw themselves mre. That helps them g beynd themselves every day.
Peple f achievement wrk smarter. The average persn wastes a lt f time daily ding meaningless things like verthinking, feeling srry fr himself, being lazy and mre. Highly
prductive individuals get better at time management, eliminate anything that’s nt prductive, wake up earlier, stp multitasking, delegate (把 委托给) and autmate what they can and have mre time t d what matters. 20
A .It’s rted in intentinal chices in life.
B .Peple f achievement dn’t make excuses.
C .Peple f achievement are all students f life.
D .They appreciate what’s arund them right nw.
E .It’s abut ding the right things, nt just ding mre.
F .Yur jb is t ignre that and fcus n yur visin instead.
G .All thse affect yur judgment, energy levels, health, and success.
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
“D yu remember me?” That Friday email came 34 years after we first met. “I think f yu ften,” I replied. Hw culd I Andrea? She was the 8-year-ld girl I met n the night f a 1990 plane . That evening changed us bth.
t the hspital, I fund the emergency rm with an unknwn
number f survivrs, sme crying, sme and thers staring blankly in srrw. In the ICU, an injured girl , “Am I ging t die?” “N,” I replied. With a lk f that I’ll never frget, she asked, “May I g t sleep?” I ndded.
During her hspital stay, I brught her picture bks and sat with her thrugh nightmares. She ften held my hand , afraid I’d leave. One night, she drew me a small flwer n a napkin and smiled, “This is fr yu, s yu never frget me.” Gradually, we frmed a deep
.
_________
I visited her three times daily. She wuld call ut my name — “Frnari!” at the f me. After , she returned t her hmeland. Nine years later, at 17, she visited me and her dream — t help children as I had helped her — by the care she’d
received.
Years later, she emailed me: “I thught f hw I fell ut f the sky, and hw yu
me.” We spke n vide fr 30 minutes. I was left feeling humbled and grateful fr
having cnnectin with this child. As a dctr, I ften wnder whether I’ve made a in patients’ lives. With Andrea, I knw.
21 .A .believe B .frget C .recgnize D .accept
22 .A .trip B .rute C .crash D .delay
23 .A .Rushing B .Wandering C .Calling D .Sending
24 .A .equipped B .packed C .cvered D .dtted
25 .A .laughing B.jumping C .running D .weeping
26 .A .shuted B .remarked C .whispered D .annunced
27 .A .cnfusin B .fear C .sadness D .relief
28 .A .gently B .slightly C .tightly D .happily
29 .A .insight B .bnd C .agreement D .gap
30 .A .sight B .thught C .sund D .call
31 .A .treatment B .research C .peratin D .recvery
32 .A .realized B .remembered C .shared D .achieved
33 .A .inspired B .mved C .persuaded D .reminded
34 .A .caught B .saw C .taught D .fund
35 .A .decisin B .chice C .mistake D .difference
第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文, 在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Cheering, dancing and singing, lcal peple and turists gathered arund the fire during the Trch Festival f the Yi Peple in Bijie’s Hezhang cunty, Guizhu, n Aug 12. The festival was listed as 36 natinal intangible cultural heritage in 2011. There are different 37
(stry) abut hw the festival started. But prbably it was because f the natural wrship f fire by the Yi ethnic (民族的) grup.
Fire was imprtant since their ancestrs culd use it 38 (make) light as well as warm and ck fd. One Yi ethnic prverb says, “Everything yu eat must ‘see’ fire.” This is due t an ld practice. Befre 39 (bring) meat int the hme frm the utside, a small fire must first40 (light) utside and the meat shuld be smked n the fire t remve the dirt. In farming, fire was used t light piles f branches and leaves, 41 were later buried in the grund t
fertilize the land.
The Yi peple ___42___ (use) t celebrate the festival as a way t pray fr a gd harvest and drive away evil frm their hmes and farmland. Tday it has becme a scial event. During the festival, peple cme tgether t light trches and jin in 43 (vary) activities such as building bnfires, hrse racing, wrestling, bullfighting and beauty cntests. The festival als
prvides peple 44 a chance t expand their circle f friends. Thrugh the festival, the Yi peple nt nly share their jy and thanks fr their gd life, but als get their lifestyle and
traditins 45 (understand) by mre peple at hme and abrad.
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节 (满分 15 分)
46.假定你是校学生会主席李华,学校即将启动“每日健身”计划,你将在升旗仪式上发表演讲,呼吁同学们坚持锻炼、拥抱健康。请根据以下要点完成演讲稿:
1.点明锻炼的重要性;
2.推荐适合校园的运动方式;
3.发出行动倡议。
注意:
1.词数 80 左右;
2.开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数;
3.行文连贯,语言得体。
Dear teachers and schlmates,
Gd mrning! It’s my pleasure t share my thughts n exercise and health tday.
Thank yu!
第二节 (满分 25 分)
47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
My parents d a lt f embarrassing things! Usually, it’s my dad wh sings silly sngs r tells jkes arund my friends. But a few weeks ag, it was my mther wh played the
embarrassing-parent rle.
While my mm and I were shpping, we ran int my teacher, wh mentined the schl didn’t have a music teacher t help ur class put tgether a perfrmance fr Winter Fair. And, then my mm said, “I knw the perfect sng and dance. I’ll teach it t the kids!”
Befre I culd say “Please dn’t”, my mm had agreed t cme t my class every mrning at 9:30 fr a week. Oh, and just t be clear, it’s nt as if she’s a prfessinal entertainer. My
parents run a small grcery stre, and the nly singing my mm des is in the shwer.
“Mm,” I said n ur way hme, “Are yu sure this is such a gd idea?” “Of curse!” she said. “If we want yur schl Winter Fair t happen, peple need t step up and vlunteer.” She laughed, “We will have fun!”
“OK, kids!” my teacher said at 9:28 n Mnday. “We’re ging t stp silent reading a little early tday because a special guest is here t help us with a perfrmance fr Winter Fair. Let’s all welcme Arizna’s mther.”
I lked up t discver my mm standing in the frnt f the rm wearing the wrld’s
silliest hat. “I’m super excited t be here with yu!” my mm said, “I’m ging t teach yu a fun little sng-and-dance perfrmance I learned a few years ag. Here ges!” Oh please, h please, I said ver and ver in my head, let there be a fire drill, r a pwer failure, r anything t stp my mm frm cmpletely embarrassing herself-and me!
But apparently, my mm was nt at all cncerned abut lking silly. She turned n sme backgrund music and started singing and dancing away.
注意:1. 续写词数应为 150 个左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
“I can’t believe this is happening” was all I culd think.
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
My mm turned ut t be very gd at perfrming.
1 .A 2 .D 3 .B
本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了四个旅游目的地及其特色。
1 .细节理解题。根据 Athens Riviera, Greece 部分中“Here yu can enjy the beautiful
Mediterranean Sea, fresh seafd and quiet seaside villages. And all f this is just a shrt walk
away frm Athens, a lively Eurpean city full f culture and histry, including stries frm
ancient Greek myths (传说).(在这里,你可以欣赏美丽的地中海、新鲜的海鲜和安静的海边村庄。而所有这一切,距离雅典仅有很短的步行路程。雅典是一座充满文化和历史的欧洲城市,包括古希腊神话中的故事)”可知,希腊雅典里维埃拉结合了海边休闲和神话传说。故选 A。
2 .细节理解题。根据 Mrcc 部分中“As rebuilding effrts cntinue fllwing the September 2023 earthquake in the Atlas Muntains, turism in Mrcc is mre imprtant than ever in 2026, cnsidering its influence n the natinal ecnmy and the lcal cmmunities it supprts.(随着
2023 年 9 月阿特拉斯山脉地震后的重建工作继续进行,考虑到旅游业对国民经济及其支持的当地社区的影响,2026 年摩洛哥的旅游业比以往任何时候都更加重要)”可知,旅游业对摩洛哥很重要是因为它在灾后重建和当地经济中扮演着关键角色。故选 D。
3.细节理解题。根据 The Magdalena River, Clmbia 部分中“Even as the rest f the cuntry has pened t turism, thugh, the Magdalena River has remained nearly untuched until nw.(尽管
该国其他地区已经向旅游业开放,但马格达莱纳河至今几乎未受影响)”和 Calabria, Italy 部分中“Calabria, the “te (脚尖)” f Italy’s “bt”, may be ne f the cuntry’s mst less-visited
regins, but it presents culture, traditinal fd, histry and natural beauty in unexpected ways.(卡拉布里亚是意大利“靴子”形状的“脚尖”部分,或许它是该国最不常被游客光顾的地区之一,但这里却以意想不到的方式展现了丰富的文化、传统的美食、悠久的历史以及迷人的自然风光)”可知,马格达莱纳河和卡拉布里亚都是较少游客前往的目的地。故选 B。
4 .B 5 .C 6 .A 7 .D
这是一篇记叙文。文章主要说明了作者因长期沉迷网络改用老人机,初期倍感焦虑,经心理学家开导后逐渐适应,戒掉手机习惯,收获更健康的自我与真实人际联结。
4 .细节理解题。根据第一段“My average screen time is eight hurs and 44 minutes per day — mre time than I spend sleeping. This makes me fit int the categry f being “chrnically
nline”, defined as smene whse entire life revlves arund the internet. (我每天平均使用电子设备的时间为 8 小时 44 分钟——这比我的睡眠时间还要长。这使我属于“长期上网” 的一类人,即指那些将整个生活都围绕着互联网来安排的人。)”可知,作者改用非智能手机是为了
摆脱对网络的依赖。故选 B。
5.细节理解题。根据第五段““Being alne r discnnected frm what’s ging n can be read by the deep brain as a survival threat when it really isn’t a threat,” Bira said. “It is imprtant t learn hw t tlerate the feeling f being discnnected r left ut until ur brain understands that it is
nt a prblem, which allws us t self-regulate withut reaching fr the phne, and we develp a deeper, healthier cnnectin t urselves.” (比拉说:“ 当一个人独处或与周围环境脱节时,大脑深处会将其解读为一种生存威胁,但实际上这未必是真正的威胁。重要的是要学会如何忍受这种与外界脱节或被排斥的感觉,直到我们的大脑明白这并非问题所在,这样我们就能自行调节情绪,不再伸手去拿手机,从而与自己建立起更深层次、更健康的关系。”)”可知,
当感到与外界脱节时,林赛·比拉建议我们接受这种感觉,直到我们的大脑恢复正常状态。故选 C。
6 .细节理解题。根据倒数第二段““If smene is always n their phne, they are training lved nes t lean away frm them emtinally” Bira said. She emphasized the imprtance f eye
cntact, attentin, and prper feedback t make peple feel truly cared fr. (比拉说:“如果有人总是盯着手机不放,那他们就是在训练亲人在情感上远离自己。”她强调了眼神交流、专注力以及恰当的反馈对于让人真正感到被关爱的重要性。)”可知,一个人频繁使用手机的行为可能会造成情感上的疏远。故选 A。
7.主旨大意题。根据倒数第三段“I started calling friends t hang ut, rediscvering the lst art f phne cnversatins. It reduces miscmmunicatin cmpared t texting and makes me a better
listener, helping me feel mre cnnected. (我开始给朋友们打电话约着见面,重新找回了久违的电话交流的乐趣。与短信相比,这种方式能减少误解,让我成为更好的倾听者,从而让我感觉更加紧密地联系在一起。)”结合文章主要说明了作者因长期沉迷网络改用老人机,初期倍感焦虑,经心理学家开导后逐渐适应,戒掉手机习惯,收获更健康的自我与真实人际联结。可知,D 选项“为了内心的平静与连接而暂时断开联系”最符合文章标题。故选 D。
8 .B 9 .D 10 .A 11 .B
本文是一篇新闻报道。主要介绍北京大兴机场快线推出掌静脉扫描乘车服务,便捷高效且安全,未来还可拓展更多应用场景。
8 .细节理解题。根据第三段中的“Once the palm print is registered, a cmmuter can scan the
palm at any autmated ticket gate t pass thrugh. The fare is autmatically paid after exit.(一旦注册掌纹,乘客可在任意自动闸机刷掌通行,出站后车费会自动扣除。)”可知,刷掌乘车出
站后会自动完成支付。故选 B 项。
9.词句猜测题。根据第五段中的“Therefre, data masking and encryptin technlgies have been applied t prtect user infrmatin.(因此,数据 masking 和加密技术已被用于保护用户信
息。)”可知,为保护隐私需对数据进行隐藏处理,因此画线词意为“ 隐藏”。故选 D 项。
10.推理判断题。根据第六段中的““Currently, it is very useful fr the elderly and thse wh have physical limitatins,” he said. (“目前,这项技术对老年人和身体不便的人非常实用,”他
说。)”可知,辛建华认为该技术对残障人士很有用,因此他会不认同“刷掌技术对残疾人用处有限”这一说法。故选 A 项。
11.主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是第一段中的“A subway line that links dwntwn Beijing with Daxing Internatinal Airprt in the Chinese capital nw allws passengers t enter and exit
statins by just scanning the palm f a hand, setting an example f hw using bimetric data in
public transprtatin can make cmmuting mre cnvenient. (一条连接北京市中心与大兴国际机场的地铁线路,现已支持乘客仅通过扫描手掌进出站,这为在公共交通中运用生物识别数据、提升通勤便捷性树立了典范。 )”可知,文章主要介绍北京在一条地铁线路上推出刷掌通行的新服务。故选 B 项。
12 .B 13 .A 14 .A 15 .B
本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍 OpenAI 推出的ChatGPT Health 及其用途,同时分析其在准确性、焦虑风险和隐私方面的隐患与部分价值。
12 .细节理解题。根据第二段中的“The cmpany stresses it is meant t “supprt, nt replace” medical care, nt fr diagnsis r treatment, but t help with everyday questins and pattern
recgnitin.(该公司强调,它旨在“支持而非取代” 医疗服务,不用于诊断或治疗,而是帮助解决日常问题和模式识别)”可知,OpenAI 推出ChatGPT Health 是为了帮助用户解决日常健康问题,提供及时的咨询帮助。故选 B 项。
13 .推理判断题。根据第三段中的“A 2023 study fund ChatGPT’s cancer treatment plans
cntained many errrs, sme hard even fr experts t detect.(2023 年的一项研究发现,ChatGPT的癌症治疗方案包含许多错误,有些甚至专家都难以发现)”、第四段中的“Beynd accuracy, psychlgists highlight anxiety risks.(除了准确性问题外,心理学家强调了焦虑风险)”以及第五段中的“Privacy is anther puzzle.(隐私是另一个难题)”可推断,ChatGPT 可能带来的风险多于益处。故选 A 项。
14.细节理解题。根据第六段中的“Dermatlgist Kumar views ChatGPT Health as educatinal,
clarifying terms like sunscreen types, nt diagnstic.(皮肤科医生Kumar 认为 ChatGPT Health 具有教育意义,可解释防晒霜类型等术语,而非用于诊断)” 可知,Kumar 认为 ChatGPT 可以教患者一些医学术语。故选 A 项。
15.推理判断题。根据最后一段中的“Thus, ChatGPT Health enters America’s brken system as a duble-edged swrd: a rund-the-clck assistant that may empwer (赋权) patients, yet risks
misinfrming, ver-reassuring, and expsing them t unregulated data practices.(因此,ChatGPT Health 作为一把双刃剑进入美国不完善的医疗体系:它是一个全天候的助手,可能赋予患者权力,但也存在提供错误信息、过度安慰以及使他们面临不受监管的数据操作的风险)”可推断,作者对 ChatGPT Health 的态度是谨慎且乐观的,既看到了其价值,也指出了其隐患。
故选 B 项。
16 .A 17 .G 18 .F 19 .C 20 .E
本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍成功者遵循的基本原则,强调成功源于刻意选择、良好环境、坚持自我、持续学习和高效做事。
16.根据前文“Achieving success is nt merely a matter f luck r talent.(获得成功不仅仅是运气或天赋的问题。)”可知,前文否定成功只靠运气和天赋,此空应说明成功的真正来源,A 选项“It’s rted in intentinal chices in life.(它根源于生活中有意识的选择。)”承接前文,点明成功的本质,引出下文的成功原则,符合语境。故选 A 项。
17 .根据前文“That means that yu shuldn’t keep cmpany with negative peple, read
infrmatin made fr the masses, eat unhealthy fd, r the like.(这意味着你不应该和消极的人交往,阅读面向大众的信息,吃不健康的食物等等。)”可知,前文列举了不利于成功的不良行为,G 选项“All thse affect yur judgment, energy levels, health, and success.(所有这些都会影响你的判断力、精力水平、健康和成功。)” 中的 All thse 指代前文提到的消极行为,说明其危害,与后文的正确做法形成对比,符合语境。故选 G 项。
18 .根据前文“There will be at least a few peple in yur surrundings that will tell yu that yur gal is nt wrth pursuing, that what yu’re ding is crazy, and that yur idea is impssible.(你身边至少会有一些人告诉你,你的目标不值得追求,你所做的事很疯狂,你的想法不可能实现。)”可知,前文提到身边反对者的负面言论,F 选项“Yur jb is t ignre that and fcus n yur visin instead.(你要做的就是忽略这些,专注于你的目标。)”给出应对负面言论的正确做法,与后文成功者坚定信念的内容一致,符合语境。故选 F 项。
19.此处应为本段的中心句,与其他段落结构相同,根据空后的“If yu avid learning new stuff,
yu’re nly getting further frm success. But prsperus peple, hard-wrking entrepreneurs, high achievers and utstanding artists all cnstantly learn new things.(如果你回避学习新事物,你只会离成功越来越远。但是成功人士、勤奋的企业家、高成就者和杰出的艺术家都不断学习新事物。)”可知,本段核心是成功者坚持学习,C 选项“Peple f achievement are all students f life.(成功者都是生活的学习者。)” 能概括本段主题,符合语境。故选 C 项。
20 .根据前文“Highly prductive individuals get better at time management, eliminate anything that’s nt prductive, wake up earlier, stp multitasking, delegate and autmate what they can and have mre time t d what matters.(高效的人更擅长时间管理,摒弃所有无用的事,早起,停止同时处理多项任务,委托并尽可能自动化工作,有更多时间做重要的事。)”可知,前文介绍成功者聪明工作的具体做法,E 选项“It’s abut ding the right things, nt just ding mre.(关键在于做正确的事,而不只是做更多的事。)”总结“聪明工作” 的核心内涵,符合语境。故选E 项。
21 .B 22 .C 23 .A 24 .B 25 .D 26 .C 27 .D 28 .C
29 B 30 A 31 D 32 C 33 A 34 A 35 D
. . . . . . .
这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者作为医生在 1990 年一次飞机失事救援中救助了一个 8 岁女孩 Andrea ,之后两人建立了深厚情谊,多年后 Andrea 发邮件感谢作者,让作者意识到自己在患者生命中产生了积极影响。
21 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:我怎么会忘记 Andrea 呢?A. believe 相信;B. frget 忘记; C. recgnize 认出;D. accept 接受。根据下文“That Friday email came 34 years after we first met. “I think f yu ften,” I replied.”可知,34 年后对方还发来邮件,作者也时常想起她,所以不可能忘记。且下文“This is fr yu, s yu never frget me.”也是提示。故选 B。
22 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:她就是我在 1990 年一场飞机失事的那个夜晚遇见的 8 岁小女孩。A. trip 旅行;B. rute 路线;C. crash 坠毁,失事;D. delay 延迟。根据下文“ t the hspital, I fund the emergency rm with an unknwn number f survivrs,”可知,下文提到了医院和幸存者,应该是飞机失事。故选 C。
23.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我匆忙赶往医院,发现急诊室里挤满了数不清的幸存者,有的人在哭泣,有的人在默默流泪,还有的人沉浸在悲伤中茫然地凝视着前方。A. Rushing 匆忙;B. Wandering 徘徊;C. Calling 打电话;D. Sending 发送。根据上文“She was the 8-year-ld girl I met n the night f a 1990 plane .”可知,作者在得知飞机失事后,应该是匆忙赶
到医院 故选 A
。 。
24 .考查动词词义辨析。句意同上。A. equipped 装备;B. packed 挤满;C. cvered 覆盖; D. dtted 点缀。根据下文“with an unknwn number f survivrs”可知,急诊室里挤满了幸存者。be packed with 为固定搭配,表示“挤满” 。故选 B。
25.考查动词词义辨析。句意同上。A. laughing 笑;B. jumping 跳;C. running 跑;D. weeping哭泣。根据上文“sme crying”和下文“staring blankly in srrw”可知,此处描述的是幸存者的不同反应,其中哭泣是常见的情绪表达。故选 D。
26 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:在重症监护室里,一个受伤的小女孩轻声问道:“我会死
吗?” A. shuted 喊叫;B. remarked 评论;C. whispered 低声说;D. annunced 宣布。根据上文“In the ICU”可知,女孩受伤严重,应该是轻声提问。故选 C。
27 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:带着一种我永远不会忘记的宽慰表情,她问道:“我可以睡觉吗?”A. cnfusin 困惑;B. fear 恐惧;C. sadness 悲伤;D. relief 宽慰。根据上文““Am I ging t die?” “N,” I replied.”可知,女孩文作者自己会不会死,在得到否定的回答后,女孩应该感到宽慰。故选 D。
28 .考查副词词义辨析。句意:她常常紧紧握着我的手,害怕我会离开。A. gently 温柔地; B. slightly 轻微地;C. tightly 紧紧地;D. happily 快乐地。根据下文“afraid I’d leave”可知,女孩应该是紧紧地握着作者的手,表现出她的不安和依赖。故选 C。
29 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:渐渐地,我们之间建立起了深厚的情感纽带。A. insight 洞察力; "B.bnd" B. bnd 纽带,情感联结;C. agreement 协议; "D.gap" D. gap 差距。根据下文“I was left feeling humbled and grateful fr having cnnectin with this child.”可知,作者和女孩在住院期间建立了深厚的情感纽带。故选 B。
30 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:一看见我,她就会喊我的名字——“Frnari!”A. sight 视线; B. thught 想法;C. sund 声音; "D.call" D. call 呼叫。根据下文“she wuld call ut my name”可知,
女孩应该是看到作者就会喊他的名字。at the sight f 为固定搭配,表示“一看到 就” 。故选 A。
31.考查名词词义辨析。句意:康复之后,她回到了自己的祖国。A. treatment 治疗;B. research研究;C. peratin 手术;D. recvery 康复。根据下文“she returned t her hmeland.”可知,女孩在住院治疗后应该已经康复了。故选 D。
32.考查动词词义辨析。句意:九年之后,17 岁的她来看望我,并和我分享了她的梦想——像我曾经帮助她那样去帮助别的孩子——她被我当年给予的照料深深鼓舞。A. realized 实现;
B. remembered 记得;C. shared 分享;D. achieved 取得。根据下文“her dream”可知,女孩应该是与作者分享了她的梦想。故选 C。
33 .考查动词词义辨析。句意同上。A. inspired 启发;B. mved 感动;C. persuaded 说服; D. reminded 提醒。根据下文“t help children as I had helped her”可知,女孩的梦想应该是受到作者和其他医护人员对她的关怀的启发。故选 A。
34 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:多年以后,她给我发邮件说:“我想起我从天上坠落下来的那一刻,想起你是如何接住我的。” A. caught 抓住;B. saw 看见;C. taught 教;D. fund 发现。根据上文“I thught f hw I fell ut f the sky”可知,女孩应该是回忆起飞机失事时自己从天上掉下来,而作者作为医生及时救治了她,即“抓住” 了她。这里的“caught”是比喻用法,表示救治。故选 A。
35.考查名词词义辨析。句意:作为一名医生,我常常怀疑自己是否真的对病人的人生产生了影响。A. decisin 决定;B. chice 选择;C. mistake 错误;D. difference 影响。根据下文上文“Nine years later, at 17, she visited me and her dream — t help children as I had helped
her”和下文“With Andrea, I knw.”可知,作者常常怀疑自己是否在患者的生活中产生了影响,而与 Andrea 的经历让他知道了自己确实产生了影响。make a difference 表示“产生影响”。故选 D。
36.a 37.stries 38.t make 39.bringing 40.be lit##be lighted 41.which
42 .used 43 .varius 44 .with 45 .understd
这是一篇说明文。8 月 12 日是彝族的火把节,该节日被列为国家级非物质文化遗产。文章对其进行了详细介绍。
36 .考查冠词。句意:2011 年,该节日被列为国家级非物质文化遗产。heritage 意为“遗产”,为可数名词,此处为第一次出现,所以应用不定冠词表示泛指。故填 a。
37 .考查名词复数。句意:关于这个节日的起源有不同的说法。stry 意为“故事”,为可数名词,在 different 后应用复数形式。故填 stries。
38.考查动词不定式。句意: 火很重要,因为他们的祖先可以用它来发光、取暖和烹饪食物。 use sth. t d 意为“使用某物做某事”,用 t d 不定式作目的状语。故填 t make。
39.考查动名词。句意: 在把肉从外面带回家之前,必须先在外面生一堆小火,然后在火上熏肉,以去除污垢。在介词 befre 后应用动名词作宾语。故填 bringing。
40.考查含情态动词的被动语态。句意: 在把肉从外面带回家之前,必须先在外面生一堆小
火,然后在火上熏肉,以去除污垢。动词 light 意为“ 点燃” ,和主语构成被动关系。在情态动词 must 后动词应用原形。故填 be lit/lighted。
41.考查定语从句。句意:在农业中,人们用火来点燃成堆的树枝和树叶,然后把它们埋在地下,给土地施肥。在非限制性定语从句中缺少主语,且先行词为 piles f branches and
leaves ,所以应用关系代词 which 。故填 which。
42.考查固定搭配。句意:彝族过去把庆祝这个节日作为一种祈求丰收和驱除家园和农田邪恶的方式。used t d 意为“过去常常做某事”,为固定搭配,所以此处应用 used。故填 used。
,
43 .考查形容词。句意:在节日期间,人们聚集在一起点燃火炬,参加各种活动,如篝火赛马,摔跤,斗牛和选美比赛。根据“such as building bnfires, hrse racing, wrestling,
bullfighting and beauty cntests”可知,此处是指各种活动,所以应用形容词 varius 表示“各种各样的”作定语。故填 varius。
44 .考查介词。句意:这个节日还为人们提供了扩大朋友圈的机会。prvide sb. with sth.意为“给某人提供某物” ,为固定搭配。故填 with。
45.考查过去分词。句意:通过这个节日,彝族人民不仅分享他们对美好生活的喜悦和感谢,而且让更多的国内外人民了解他们的生活方式和传统。动词 understand 意为“理解”,根据“by mre peple at hme and abrad”可知,此处表示被动关系,且动作已完成,所以应用过去分词作宾语补足语。故填 understd。
46 .One pssible versin:
Dear teachers and schlmates,
Gd mrning! It’s my pleasure t share my thughts n exercise and health tday.
Regular exercise is the fundatin f a strng bdy and a psitive md. It nt nly
strengthens ur muscles and imprves ur physical fitness, but als helps us relieve academic
stress and stay in a gd state f mind. On campus, we have plenty f easy and accessible chices:
we can jg alng the playgrund in the mrning, skip rpes during breaks, r play basketball and badmintn with classmates after class. These activities dn’t require any special equipment, just ur enthusiasm and persistence.
I sincerely suggest that every ne f us shuld spend at least 30 minutes exercising every day and develp a lifelng habit f keeping fit. Let’s mve ur bdies and embrace a healthy life tgether!
Thankyu!
47 .One Pssible Versin
“I can’t believe this is happening” was all I culd think. I clsed my eyes, cvered my ears and shrank as lw as I pssibly culd in my chair. After a few secnds, thugh. I gathered curage t uncver ne ear and peek thrugh a half-pen eye. That’s when I saw the expressin f pure jy n my mm’s face. She was having s much fun that I culdn’t help smiling. My classmates
clapped and cheered, and I heard smene say, “Ww! Arizna’s mther is pretty talented!”
My mm turned ut t be very gd at perfrming. She was als gd at teaching us the
sng and the dance steps. t. We learned quickly. By the time f the fair, I was actually prud f her fr putting herself ut there fr us kids. Our perfrmance at the Winter Fair was a huge
success. As we drve hme, I said t my mm, “I’m really glad yu vlunteered t help my class with the perfrmance.” My mm reached back and squeezed my hand. “Thanks fr saying that. I
can see why yu might have been embarrassed, but I had such a great time.”
相关试卷
这是一份山西长治市上党区第一中学校2025-2026学年第二学期高二期中考试英语试题含答案,文件包含语文pdf、语文答案pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共14页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份山西省长治市上党区第一中学校2022-2023学年高二上学期期末英语试题,共22页。
这是一份长治市上党区第一中学校2022-2023学年高二上学期期末英语试卷(含答案),共20页。试卷主要包含了阅读理解,七选五,完形填空,短文填空,书面表达,读后续写等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 









