搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      山西阳泉市第一中学校2025-2026学年第二学期高二年级期中考试英语试题含答案

      • 62.52 KB
      • 2026-05-14 07:31:44
      • 5
      • 0
      • 教习网5085193
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      18302210第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/22
      18302210第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/22
      18302210第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/22
      还剩19页未读, 继续阅读

      山西阳泉市第一中学校2025-2026学年第二学期高二年级期中考试英语试题含答案

      展开

      这是一份山西阳泉市第一中学校2025-2026学年第二学期高二年级期中考试英语试题含答案,文件包含2026新高考预测卷海南专版答案_4pdf、2026新高考预测卷海南专版_4pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共12页, 欢迎下载使用。
      英语
      考试时长: 120 分钟 总分:150 分第一部分 听力(不计入总分)
      第一节:每段对话仅读一遍。1. What juice des the man want?
      A. Orange. B. Apple. C. Pear.
      2. Hw did the wman buy the tickets?
      A. By phne. B. On the Internet. C. In persn.
      3. Wh might cllect the kids tday?
      A. Their mther. B. Their father. C. Their grandmther.
      4. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Business partners. B. Clleagues. C. Interviewer and interviewee.
      5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. When t have a day ut tgether.
      B. Hw t wrk t the deadline.
      C. Whether t g ut tday.
      第二节:每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      6. What is the man’s advice fr the wman’s trip?
      A. She shuld als check ut Venice.
      B. She shuld nly stay in Rme.
      C. She really shuld g t Pisa.
      7. Hw many days will the wman prbably spend in Rme?
      A. Tw days. B. Five days. C. Seven days.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      8. What majr des Luke want t chse at GCU?
      A. Engineering. B. Business. C. Natural sciences.
      9. What are the specialists respnsible fr accrding t the wman?
      A. Assessing students’ qualificatins.
      B. Guiding students t chse a majr.
      C. Calculating students’ credits.
      10. What is the tpic f the cnversatin?
      A. Academic perfrmance. B. Schl applicatin. C. Career planning.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      11. What type f class des the man vlunteer t teach?
      A. A painting class. B. A dance class. C. A music class.
      12. What talent des the wman have?
      A. Playing the guitar. B. Painting pictures. C. Singing sngs.
      13. Where are the man’s classes held?
      A. At a yuth center. B. At a playgrund. C. At a park.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      14. What are children mst likely t sleep with during the night tur?
      A. Sea turtles. B. Dlphins. C. Sharks.
      15. When did the man riginally plan t g n the tur?
      A. On Octber 12th. B. On Octber 19th. C. On Octber 26th.
      16. What can visitrs d after 8:00 p.m.?
      A. Listen t a speech. B. Watch a mvie. C. Prepare breakfast.
      17. What did the man d last night?
      A. He bught an air bed nline.
      B. He enjyed midnight snacks.
      C. He put away his sleeping bag.
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
      18. What is the theme f the pht cntest abut?
      A. Histry f the twn B. Beauty f the twn.C. Architecture f the twn. 19. What is the requirement fr the pht?
      A. It shuld be handed in by July 1st.
      B. It shuld be a high-quality physical ne.
      C. It shuld cme with a brief descriptin.
      20. What des the speaker mentin at last?
      A. The public exhibitin. B. The cntact infrmatin. C. The shting date.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,每小题 3 分。满分 60 分)
      第一节(共 15 个小题,每小题 3 分,满分 45 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中,选出最佳答案。
      A
      In 2024, China’s film industry witnessed remarkable grwth, marked by the utpuring f high-quality wrks. Rted in realistic themes, they strike a chrd in everyne’s heart. Belw are fur utstanding films that shne n the big screen.
      Successr
      Duban Rating: 8.8
      Successr uses dark humr t explre family bnds, educatin, and persnal
      grwth. It fllws Ma Chenggang, wh adpts an extreme “pverty training” methd t prepare his sn fr inheriting the fancy business. Labeled an “educatinal hrrr
      film”, it nt nly raises questins abut prblematic teaching appraches but als makes viewers reflect n hw educatin shapes children’s lives.
      Her Stry
      Duban Rating: 9.1
      Her Stry weaves tgether the life jurneys f three wmen at different stages. It prtrays warm daily interactins between urban men and wmen while emphasizing the imprtance f self-lve. Directed, written, and edited by Sha Yihui, the film
      earned ver 200 millin yuan in just fur days, gaining bth huge bx ffice success and psitive wrd-f-muth.
      Article 20
      Duban Rating: 7.1
      Article 20, directed by renwned filmmaker Zhang Yimu, is a cmedy inspired by Article 20 f China’s Criminal Law (n self-defense). Starring Lei Jiayin and Ma Li, it tells the stry f prsecutr (检察官) Han Min, wh deals with a cntrversial case while srting ut his wn family trubles. The film ffers a thught-prvking
      lk at legal principles and real-life scial issues in mdern China.
      Like a Rlling Stne
      Duban Rating: 7.5
      Like a Rlling Stne, directed by Yin Lichuan and starring Yng Mei, fcuses n wmen’s self-awareness and grwth. It fllws Li Hng, a husewife wh sets ff n a sl jurney amid (在 之中) the dullness f middle age, rediscvering her
      self-wrth. Its metaphrical (比喻性的) title — rich in cultural and philsphical meaning — has sparked wide discussins, making it deeply relatable, especially t female viewers.
      1 .Which film gt the lwest scre n Duban?
      A .Successr. B.Her Stry.
      C.Article 20. D.Like a Rlling Stne.
      2 .What can yu knw abut Like a Rlling Stne?
      A .It fcuses n family cnflicts.
      B .It appeals t female viewers.
      C .It gains high bx ffice returns.
      D .It reflects n philsphical meaning.
      3 .Where is the passage prbably taken frm?
      A .An entertainment magazine. B .An academic article.
      C .A histric bk. D .A science reprt.
      B
      Lila Marquez gently places a tiny wild gse with an injured wing int a sft cttn bx. “Take it easy, little Dewdrp,” she whispers. Fr the past eight years, the retired bilgy teacher’s balcny in Buens Aires has been a safe shelter fr injured r abandned wild geese. With her careful care, mre than 200 geese have regained strength and returned t the nearby wetlands.
      Lila’s jurney with wild geese began in 2015, tw years after her husband
      passed away. She felt lst and lnely until ne rainy afternn, when she fund a
      weak gse trembling under a tree — its wing brken by a stray cat. “I culdn’t leave
      it there,” Lila recalls. She named the gse Dewdrp and spent weeks nursing it back t health.As Dewdrp grew strnger, Lila fund jy she hadn’t felt in years.
      Sn, neighbrs and passersby started bringing her injured wild geese — sme with brken legs, thers weakened by pllutin r hunger. Lila dug int her ld
      bilgy textbks and searched nline fr gse care tips. A lcal vet even ffered free advice t help her imprve her nursing skills. Last year, a student psted a vide f Lila feeding the geese n Instagram, and it quickly went viral with ver 800,000 views. Peple frm nearby areas began dnating gse feed and medical supplies.
      Yet the wild geese still face great plight in the city. The wetlands they depend n are shrinking (缩小) due t urban cnstructin; stray animals and water pllutin pse cnstant risks. But Lila never lses hpe. She has started a small cmmunity
      grup t plant native water plants and advcate fr wetland prtectin. “Caring fr these geese isn’t just abut saving them,” she says. “It’s abut reminding peple that we share this city with all living things.”
      Every time a healed gse flies ff t the wetlands, Lila stands n her balcny, watching prudly. Fr her, these geese are mre than just rescued creatures — they are symbls f cmfrt, hpe, and the pwer f small acts f kindness.
      4 .What can we learn abut Dewdrp frm the text?
      A .It stayed with Lila fr eight years.
      B .It was the reasn Lila retired frm teaching.
      C .It became famus n scial media fr its stry.
      D .It helped Lila get ut f lneliness.
      5 .What des the underlined wrd “plight” in Paragraph 4 prbably mean?
      A .Difficulty. B .Nise.
      C .Cmpetitin. D .Change.
      6 .Which wrds best describe Lila accrding t the text?
      A .Brave and realistic.
      B .Humrus and inncent.
      C .Humble and creative.
      D .Kind-hearted and determined.
      7 .What is the best title fr the text?
      A .Lila and Wild Geese: Prtectin and Research
      B .Lila and Wild Geese: Rescue and Cmfrt
      C .Lila and Wild Geese: Friendship and Adventure
      D .Lila and Wild Geese: Survival and Success
      C
      D light fd prducts really help yu? If yu believe the marketing wrds
      printed n their packaging — light r reduced-calrie (卡路里) fd prducts ffer yu the same enjyment, but with fewer calries — it seems like a n-brainer, right?
      In rder fr a prduct t be light, present rules in the UK say that it must be at least 30% lwer in ne typical aspect, fr example, calries r fat, than the regular prduct in the same line.
      Is the taste really as similar as they say? It ften is, and that’s just the prblem. Yu can’t lwer the sugar r fat cntent withut changing the prduct’s cmpsitin (成分) r taste. T cpy the riginal taste as clsely as pssible, prducers depend n synthetic additives (合成添加剂) t imprve taste and change the texture (口感) f their reduced-calrie prducts. Key ingredients (成分) like eggs r butter are reduced and replaced with synthetic additives. T make up fr the lack f texture, different
      kinds f additives are added t give the feeling ffat and sugar. Yu ften end up with very lng ingredient lists. Imagine a chclate cake with 10 ingredients n the package; it is generally nt a gd sign.
      Light fd prducts are nt gd fr ur health. Several studies have shwn that prducts sld as light fd can still affect bld sugar levels and in the lng term
      increase the risk f weight gain and heart prblems. Anther cncern with light fd prducts is their effect n metablism (新陈代谢). It’s been shwn that they can trick the brain, change gut flra (肠道菌群) and eventually lead t weight gain ver time, rather than the prmised weight lss.
      Nt all reduced-calrie prducts are the same. Fr example, lw sdium (钠) prducts can be a gd chice as part f a balanced diet. The key is t watch ut fr the descriptins and avid prducts with t many synthetic additives.
      8 .Which f the fllwing can be regarded as a light fd prduct?
      A .Fd lw in calries. B .Fd with gd taste.
      C .Fd rich in nutritin. D .Fd with varius ingredients.
      9 .What des “the prblem” in paragraph 3 refer t?
      A .Sudden change f riginal taste. B .Wrsening f texture.
      C .Heavy use f synthetic additives. D .Increasing f sugar.
      10 .What may eating light fd prducts lead t in the lng term?
      A .Lwer bld sugar level. B .Brain diseases.
      C .Better bdy shape. D .Weight gain.
      11 .What can be a suitable title fr the text?
      A .Des light fd cheer yu up? B .Is light fd “light”?
      C .Hw des light fd imprve health? D .Hw is light fd different?
      D
      Peple ften grumble that plastics are t durable. Water bttles, shpping bags, and ther trash litter the planet because plastics are everywhere and dn’t break dwn easily. But sme plastic materials change ver time. They crack and melt int sludge, all f which creates huge headaches fr institutins, such as museums, trying t
      preserve culturally imprtant bjects.
      Until recently, museums nly have t wrry abut traditinal materials. “We
      knw hw t apprach the restratin f paintings, bks, and materials like wd, metals, and glass,” says Anna Laganà, a research specialist at the Getty Cnservatin Institute. “But fr plastics, ur knwledge is still limited.” Tnkin, nw a dctral
      researcher in fashin cnservatin at Nttingham Trent University, agrees. “We’re nw trying t figure ut hw t cnserve plastics,” she says.
      Nearly every museum in the wrld has plastic items, and even well-cared-fr bjects can fall apart alarmingly quickly. Museums are ding everything they can t
      save culturally imprtant items frm similar fates. But preservatin f plastics will likely get harder. Old bjects cntinue t decline. Wrse, bidegradable plastics, designed t fall apart easily, are increasingly cmmn.
      We nw live in an age f plastic, and what we decide t cllect tday, and what we decide t preserve, will have a strng impact n hw we’ll be seen in the future. Future archaelgists lking at what’s left frm the 21st century will prbably find lts f pisnus waste, alng with plenty f plastic trash. But if museum
      preservatin effrts succeed, maybe thse schlars will als see that plastic items tday can be culturally meaningful – and even cherished.
      12 .What are tw ttally different features f plastics mentined in Paragraph 1?
      A .Ppular but rarely recycled. B .Harmless t nature but harmful t humans.
      C .Easy t make but hard t clean. D .Sme lng-lasting but thers easy-t-degrade.
      13 .What can we infer frm Anna Laganà and Tnkin’s wrds?
      A .Museums lack expertise in plastic preservatin.
      B .Traditinal restratin makes plastic cnservatin needless.
      C .Plastic cnservatin in fashin is cmpletely slved.
      D .The Getty Institute leads plastic preservatin research.
      14 .What is the main rle f Paragraph 3?
      A .Explain why plastic preservatin is harder than traditinal nes.
      B .List ways museums prtect plastic cultural bjects.
      C .Shw plastic items are cmmn in glbal museums.
      D .Stress the grwing challenges f plastic preservatin.
      15 .Where can this passage be fund?
      A .In a travel brchure. B .In a fashin magazine.
      C .In a science reprt. D .In a science fictin bk.
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 3 分,满分 15 分)
      Mst f us avid being beginners. It can feel uncmfrtable and embarrassing
      — we naturally prefer t feel capable and in cntrl. 16 By chsing t start smething new, yu pen yurself up t a wrld f unexpected benefits.
      First and fremst, beginning again builds yur resilience (韧性). When yu’re a beginner, yu make lts f mistakes. 17 This can be frustrating, but each
      time yu rise, retry, and advance slightly, yu build resilience t meet challenges.
      18 As an adult, yu might get used t being the “expert” r the ne wh knws the answers. But stepping int a beginner’s rle can change this situatin.
      Being a beginner frces yu t accept that yu dn’t knw everything, which reminds yu that learning is a cntinuus jurney and that everyne, n matter their age r
      experience, can learn frm thers.
      Mrever, starting as a beginner als sparks creativity. When learning
      smething new, yu ften cme acrss new prblems and have t find different ways t slve them. This prcess f trying, failing, and trying again frm different angles stimulates yur brain, enhancing yur prblem-slving skills. 19
      Finally, remember the feeling when yu first successfully understd a cmplex idea in a new language? 20 It bsts yur cnfidence and reminds yu f
      yur wn ptential.
      S the next time yu feel a little uncmfrtable abut being a beginner,
      remember that it’s nt a sign f weakness, but an pprtunity fr grwth. Embrace the awkwardness f being a beginner. Yu might discver a brand new versin f
      yurself.
      A .In ding s, it teaches yu t think utside the bx.
      B .Yu might hit the wrng ntes, r trip ver yur wn feet.
      C .Yet, what if this very discmfrt hlds hidden advantages?
      D .Yu have t ask questins, listen t thers, and accept help.
      E .Additinally, being a beginner encurages pen-mindedness.
      F .This newly-learned language als intrduces yu t a new culture.
      G .That feeling f achieving smething new is extremely wrthwhile.
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 30 分)
      Paige Winter std in waist-deep water when a shark suddenly appeared and punced (猛扑) n her just three feet frm her Charlie Winter, a firefighter and frmer Marine. The 17-year-ld suffered severe injuries frm the earlier this
      mnth at Nrth Carlina’s Frt Macn State Park.
      “I where Paige was and there was n Paige,” Charlie recalled in an interview by a lcal newspaper. “Paige was underwater, but there was pink n the water. I went straight t where the pink was and I and I grabbed her. When I pulled her up, a shark with her — it was a big ne and I started t hit it. I hit it with everything I culd and it let g.”
      But Paige was the real . Bth her hands were badly injured while
      trying t frce pen the shark’s and her left leg had t be amputated (截肢),
      thigh-high. Unprvked (无端的) shark attacks like this are . There were 66
      f them wrldwide last year, causing fur deaths. But even mre rare is Paige’s
      : n screaming, n crying and n self-pity.
      “I’m still Paige” she said. “Just a little . I want peple t see I’m
      ding alright and I’m still ging t d the stuff they can d. I think I can
      this int smething gd fr me, gd fr sharks and gd fr the envirnment t,” she said.
      Charlie tld the reprter that he culdn’t be . He said, “The shark tk my daughter’s leg. It did nt take her .”
      21 .A .flk B .dentist C .father D .cach
      22 .A .event B .attack C .swim D .matter
      23 .A .pinted at B .decided n C .aimed at D .turned t
      24 .A .dived B .skipped C .struggled D .fught
      25 .A .swam away B .gt alng C .came up D .lay dwn
      26 .A .instantly B .precisely C .hesitantly D .cautiusly
      27 .A .uncnsciusly B .undubtedly C .curiusly
      D .eventually
      28 .A .swimmer B .fighter C .winner D .victim
      29 .A .nse B .cre C .tngue D.jaws
      30 .A .scary B .miserable C .uncmmn D .infrmal
      31 .A .attitude B .decisin C .injury D .experience
      32 .A .different B .lucky C .depressed D .excellent
      33 .A .mtivate B .transfrm C .enhance D .guarantee
      34 .A .sadder B .tugher C .pruder D .better
      35 .A .reputatin B .liberatin C .mtive D .vigur
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 20 分)
      语法填空
      The beautiful Li River, lcated in China’s Guangxi Zhuang Autnmus
      Regin, is ne f the mst well-knwn turist destinatins, 36 (attract)
      millins f dmestic and freign visitrs each year. 37 its reputatin as a tp destinatin, it has had negative effects n the river’s water quality. The 38
      (grw) in turism cntributed t increasingly severe water pllutin, causing
      39 decrease in the number f fish species. Lcal fficials thught that urgent steps shuld be taken 40 (restre) the river’s riginal beauty. 41 , a
      cmprehensive initiative was started, with a number f measures 42
      addressed the issues. Strict regulatins 43 (set) up regarding further industrial develpment.Meanwhile, they started t carry ut inspectins 44 (regular)
      and fine turist rganizatins fr abuses. Other initiatives, such as the “River Chief System”, hld senir fficials respnsible fr reducing water pllutin. With such
      campaigns in effect, China’s waterways are heading twards a clean and 45 (sustain) future.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46.假如你是学生会主席,你发现新高三学生在学习的重压下养成了很多不健康的生活方式。请代表学生会, 就此现象为校报“英语广场”栏目写一份倡议书。内容包括:
      1. 你的发现;
      2. 你的倡议。
      注意:
      1. 词数 80 左右;
      2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      Dear fellw students,
      _____________________________________________________________________
      The Student Unin
      August 8, 2022
      第二节 (满分 25 分)
      47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      “Oh n!” I shuted as I searched thrugh my dance bag. My dance shes were
      nwhere t be fund. Fr a mment, I culd hardly hide a smile — finally, an excuse nt t g t the tiring practice! Hwever, Mm drve straight t the studi (练功房). “Ms. Linda keeps sme spare dance shes,” she reminded gently. I tk a deep breath, walked in unwillingly and fished ut a pair.
      “Only fur weeks remain befre the hliday perfrmance,” Ms. Linda tld the class. “We must fcus and wrk hard.” My heart drpped, and the memry f last
      year’s stage failure flashed back — I was unable t mve and breathe prperly under
      bright lights. That night, I begged Mm t let me quit. Surprisingly, she didn’t frce me t keep ging. Instead, she said quietly, “It’s yur decisin, Kami. But have yu thught abut yur partner? Can she make it withut yu?”
      “She wn’t mind,” I said, “She prbably desn’t even knw my name.”
      The next Friday, Mm picked me up frm schl. As we drve away, she asked if I wanted t attend the dance class. “N,” I whispered, “Nt tday.” “Okay,” Mm ndded understandingly. I breathed easy, sure that I had made the right chice,
      thinking n ne wuld ntice ne absent dancer in the crwded studi.
      On Saturday, during a shpping trip, I unexpectedly ran int my dance partner at checkut. “Hi, Kami!” she called cheerfully. I std still, my face red, and realized I didn’t even knw her name until she intrduced herself as Sylvia. Then her smile
      disappeared. “I missed yu yesterday. Hnestly, I’m frightened abut the shw. My grandma is flying in just t watch, and I fear that I’ll mess up ur paired mves.”
      What she said struck me. I knew I was nt the nly ne wh was afraid all the time. Dance was nt nly my hard thing; it was ur cmmn fight.
      注意:
      1. 续写词数应为 150 个左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Lking at her wrried face, I felt a sudden increase f determinatin inside me.
      _____________________________________________________________________
      _____________________________________________________________________
      _____________________________________________________________________
      The day f the hliday perfrmance finally came.
      ______________________________________________________
      1 C 2 B 3 A
      . . .
      本文主要介绍了 2024 年中国电影行业四部在院线表现出色的优秀电影及其相关信息。
      1 .细节理解题。根据各电影对应的 Duban Rating 部分,“Successr” 的评分是 8.8 ,“Her
      Stry” 的评分是 9.1,“Article 20” 的评分是 7.1,“Like a Rlling Stne” 的评分是 7.5,所以“Article 20”在豆瓣的评分最低。
      2 .细节理解题。根据 Like a Rlling Stne 部分“Its metaphrical (比喻性的) title — rich in
      cultural and philsphical meaning — has sparked wide discussins, making it deeply relatable,
      especially t female viewers. (它富有文化和哲学意义的比喻性标题引发了广泛的讨论,使其与观众产生了深刻的共鸣,尤其是女性观众。)”可知,Like a Rlling Stne 吸引了女性观众。
      3.推理判断题。文章主要介绍了 2024 年中国电影行业中四部优秀电影的相关信息,包括电影的主题、评分、主要内容等,这些内容与娱乐相关。所以这篇文章可能来自一本娱乐杂志。
      4 .D 5 .A 6 .D 7 .B
      本文主要介绍了莉拉救助受伤的野生大雁,让它们恢复健康回到湿地,同时自己也获得快乐和希望,还倡导湿地保护的故事。
      4 .细节理解题。根据第二段“As Dewdrp grew strnger, Lila fund jy she hadn’t felt in years. (随着 Dewdrp 越来越强壮,莉拉找到了多年来未曾感受到的快乐。)” 以及前文提到莉拉在丈夫去世后感到孤独,直到救了 Dewdrp 后生活有了改变。可知,Dewdrp 帮助莉拉摆脱了孤独。
      5 .词句猜测题。根据第四段“Yet the wild geese still face great plight in the city. The wetlands they depend n are shrinking (缩小) due t urban cnstructin; stray animals and water pllutin pse cnstant risks. (然而,大雁在城市里仍然面临着巨大的 plight。它们赖以生存的湿地正在因城市建设而缩小;流浪动物和水污染构成了持续的风险。)”可知,野生大雁在城市面临着很多困难和风险,所以“plight”在这里的意思是“ 困难”。
      6 .推理判断题。根据第一段“With her careful care, mre than 200 geese have regained strength and returned t the nearby wetlands. (在她的悉心照料下,200 多只大雁恢复了体力,回到了附近的湿地。)” 以及第四段“But Lila never lses hpe. She has started a small cmmunity grup t plant native water plants and advcate fr wetland prtectin. (但莉拉从未失去希望。她成立了一个小型社区团体,种植本地水生植物,并倡导湿地保护。)”可知,莉拉心地善良,救助大雁,并且很有决心,成立团体倡导湿地保护。
      7 .主旨大意题。文章主要讲述了莉拉救助受伤的大雁,让它们恢复健康回到湿地,在这个过程中莉拉自己也获得了快乐和希望,大雁也给她带来了安慰,所以最佳标题是“Lila and Wild Geese: Rescue and Cmfrt (莉拉和野生大雁:救援与安慰)”。
      8 .A 9 .C 10 .D 11 .B
      本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了轻食并不一定对健康有益,它们可能含有大量合成添加剂,长期食用可能增加体重和心脏问题的风险。
      8.细节理解题。根据第二段“In rder fr a prduct t be light, present rules in the UK say that it must be at least 30% lwer in ne typical aspect, fr example, calries r fat, than the regular
      prduct in the same line. (在英国,为了使一种产品成为轻食,现行规定要求,与同类常规产品相比,它在某一典型方面 (如卡路里或脂肪)必须至少低 30%)”可知,轻食是指卡路里或脂肪含量较低的食品。故选 A 项。
      9 .词句猜测题。根据第三段“Is the taste really as similar as they say? It ften is, and that’s just the prblem. Yu can’t lwer the sugar r fat cntent withut changing the prduct’s cmpsitin (成分) r taste. T cpy the riginal taste as clsely as pssible, prducers depend n synthetic
      additives (合成添加剂) t imprve taste and change the texture (口感) f their reduced-calrie
      prducts. (味道真的像他们说的那么相似吗?通常是这样,而这正是 the prblem 。如果不改变产品的成分或味道,就无法降低糖或脂肪的含量。为了尽可能接近地复制原始味道,生产商依靠合成添加剂来改善低卡路里产品的味道和改变其口感)”可知,“the prblem”指的是生产商为了复制原始味道而大量使用合成添加剂。故选 C 项。
      10.细节理解题。根据第四段“Several studies have shwn that prducts sld as light fd can still affect bld sugar levels and in the lng term increase the risk f weight gain and heart prblems. (几项研究表明,作为轻食销售的产品仍然会影响血糖水平,并从长远来看增加体重增加和心脏问题的风险)”可知,长期食用轻食可能会导致体重增加。故选 D 项。
      11.主旨大意题。根据全文内容,尤其是第一段“D light fd prducts really help yu? (轻食真的对你有帮助吗?)”和最后一段“Nt all reduced-calrie prducts are the same. (并非所有低热量产品都是一样的)”可知,本文主要讨论了轻食是否真的“轻” ,是否真的对健康有益,所以“轻食真的“轻” 吗?”适合作为文章标题。故选 B 项。
      12 .D 13 .A 14 .D 15 .C
      这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了塑料材料的两种不同特性、博物馆在保护塑料文物时遇到的困难与挑战,以及塑料文物保护对未来研究的重要意义。
      12.细节理解题。根据原文第一段“Peple ften grumble that plastics are t durable.(人们经常抱怨塑料太耐用。)”及“But sme plastic materials change ver time. They crack and melt int
      sludge, all f which creates huge headaches fr institutins, such as museums, trying t preserve
      culturally imprtant bjects.(但有些塑料材料会随着时间发生变化。它们会开裂、融化成烂泥,这一切都给那些试图保护具有重要文化意义物品的机构(如博物馆)带来了巨大的麻烦。)”可知,塑料的两种截然不同特性是:一些经久耐用,而另一些则容易降解。故选 D。
      13.推理判断题。根据原文第二段““We knw hw t apprach the restratin f paintings, bks, and materials like wd, metals, and glass,” says Anna Laganà, a research specialist at the Getty
      Cnservatin Institute. “But fr plastics, ur knwledge is still limited.” Tnkin, nw a dctral
      researcher in fashin cnservatin at Nttingham Trent University, agrees. “We’re nw trying t
      figure ut hw t cnserve plastics,” she says.(盖蒂保护研究所的研究专家 Anna Laganà 说:“我们知道如何修复油画、书籍以及木材、金属和玻璃这类材料。”“但对于塑料,我们的知识仍然有限。”现任诺丁汉特伦特大学时尚保护专业博士研究员的 Tnkin 对此表示赞同。她说: “我们现在正试图弄清楚如何保护塑料制品。”)”可知,博物馆在塑料保护方面缺乏专业知识。故选 A。
      14 .推理判断题。根据原文第三段中“But preservatin f plastics will likely get harder. Old
      bjects cntinue t decline. Wrse, bidegradable plastics, designed t fall apart easily, are
      increasingly cmmn.(但塑料制品的保护工作可能会变得更加困难。老旧物品会不断损坏。
      更糟的是,为易于分解而设计的可生物降解塑料正变得越来越普遍。)”可知,第三段主要强调塑料保护面临日益严峻的挑战。故选 D。
      15.推理判断题。根据原文第一段“But sme plastic materials change ver time. They crack and melt int sludge, all f which creates huge headaches fr institutins, such as museums, trying t
      preserve culturally imprtant bjects.(但有些塑料材料会随着时间发生变化。它们会开裂、融化成烂泥,这一切都给那些试图保护具有重要文化意义物品的机构(如博物馆)带来了巨大的麻烦。)”及最后一段“But if museum preservatin effrts succeed, maybe thse schlars will
      als see that plastic items tday can be culturally meaningful – and even cherished.(但如果博物
      馆的保护工作取得成功,或许这些学者们也会认识到,如今的塑料制品也可以具有文化意义—— 甚至值得被珍视。)”及全文内容可知,文章围绕塑料特性、文物保护、科学研究展开,属于科普类内容。因此这篇文章最可能出现在科学报告中。故选 C。
      16 .C 17 .B 18 .E 19 .A 20 .G
      这是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了作为初学者可能带来的不适感背后所隐藏的益处,并列举了重新开始学习新事物所能带来的多方面积极影响。
      16 .根据前文“Mst f us avid being beginners. It can feel uncmfrtable and embarrassing — we naturally prefer t feel capable and in cntrl. (我们大多数人都避免成为初学者。这可能会让人感到不适和尴尬——我们天生更喜欢感到自己有能力且能掌控一切。)”可知,本段先描述了人们通常对成为初学者的消极感受。接着后文“By chsing t start smething new, yu pen yurself up t a wrld f unexpected benefits. (通过选择尝试新事物,你会迎来一个充满意想不到好处的世界。)”则转而指出开始尝试新事物可能带来好处。因此,中间的空处应起到转折的作用,引出下文的积极论述。C 选项“然而,如果这种不适感本身就隐藏着优势
      呢?”与前文的消极感受形成转折,并引出后文说它可能带来益处,符合语境。故选 C。
      17.前文“When yu’re a beginner, yu make lts f mistakes. (当你是个初学者时,你会犯很多错误。)”提到了初学者会犯错误。后文“This can be frustrating, but each time yu rise, retry, and advance slightly, yu build resilience t meet challenges. (这可能会令人沮丧,但每次你重新站起、再次尝试并取得些许进步时,你都在培养迎接挑战的韧性。)” 中的“This”应指代空处所描述的具体犯错情形。B 选项“你可能会弹错音符,或者被自己的脚绊倒。” 以具体例子说明了“犯错误” 的表现,与前后文逻辑衔接紧密,能引出后文。故选 B。
      18.空处位于本段段首,应起到引领全段的作用。后文的三句话分别说明了作为成年人可能会认为自己是专家,踏入初学者角色会改变这种状况,以及踏入初学者角色具体会如何改变自以为什么都知道的情况(使人变得开放、乐于学习和接受帮助)。后文三句都围绕从固有思维向开放思维转变。E 选项“此外,作为初学者鼓励开放思维。”位于段首,能够概括本段主旨,引出后文的详细解释,符合段落主题句的功能。故选 E。
      19 .前文“This prcess f trying, failing, and trying again frm different angles stimulates yur
      brain, enhancing yur prblem-slving skills. (这个尝试、失败、再从不同角度尝试的过程会刺激你的大脑,提升你的问题解决能力。)”说明初学者在学习过程中能激发创造力和提高技能。 A 选项“这样做,它教会你跳出固有思维模式。” 中的“这样做(In ding s)”指代前文描述的“This prcess f trying, failing, and trying again frm different angles”这个过程,“跳出固有思维模式”正是对前文“从不同角度尝试”所达成的效果的总结,与前文衔接自然。故选 A。
      20 .前文“Finally, remember the feeling when yu first successfully understd a cmplex idea in a new language? (最后,还记得你第一次用一门新语言成功理解一个复杂概念时的感觉
      吗?)” 以一个问句和例子的形式引出初学者取得成就时会获得一种感觉,空处应既能回答这
      一问题,说明这种感觉是什么,同时又明确后文“It bsts yur cnfidence and reminds yu f yur wn ptential. (它会增强你的信心,并提醒你所具有的潜力。)”中It 指代的具体内容。G选项“那种取得新成就的感觉是极其有价值的。”直接回答了前文的问题,说明这种感觉就是取得新成就的感觉,并说明它极有价值以衔接写明其具体价值的后文。故选 G。
      21 .C 22 .B 23 .D 24 .A 25 .C 26 .A 27 .D 28 .B
      29 .D 30 .C 31 .A 32 .A 33 .B 34 .C 35 .D
      本文主要讲述了 17 岁女孩 Paige Winter 在北卡罗来纳州梅肯堡州立公园被鲨鱼袭
      击,她双手受伤、左腿截肢,但她态度积极,父亲也为她骄傲。
      21.考查名词。句意:Paige Winter 站在齐腰深的水中,突然一条鲨鱼出现,在离她父亲 Charlie Winter(一名消防员和前海军陆战队员)仅三英尺的地方扑向了她。A. flk 民众; "B.dentist" B. dentist牙医;C. father 父亲; "D.cach" D. cach 教练。根据后文“Charlie recalled”以及“The shark tk my
      daughter’s leg.”可知,Charlie 是 Paige 的父亲。
      22 .考查名词。句意:本月早些时候,这名 17 岁的女孩在北卡罗来纳州梅肯堡州立公园遭受了这次袭击的严重伤害。A. event 事件;B. attack 袭击;C. swim 游泳;D. matter 事情。根据前文“Paige Winter std in waist-deep water when a shark suddenly appeared and punced (猛扑) n her”可知,鲨鱼袭击了她。
      23 .考查动词短语。句意:“我转向 Paige 所在的地方,但没有看到 Paige ,”Charlie 在接受当地一家报纸采访时回忆道。A. pinted at 指向;B. decided n 决定;C. aimed at 旨在;D. turned t 转向。根据下文“where Paige was and there was n Paige,” 以及语境可知,此处表示 Charlie转向 Paige 所在的地方,没有看到 Paige。
      24.考查动词。句意:我直接走到有粉红色水的地方,潜入水中,抓住了她。A. dived 潜水; B. skipped 跳跃;C. struggled 挣扎;D. fught 战斗。根据前文“Paige was underwater, but there was pink n the water.”可知,Paige 在水下,所以 Charlie 要潜入水中抓住她。
      25.考查动词短语。句意:当我把她拉上来时,一条鲨鱼和她一起浮了上来——它很大,我立刻开始打它。A. swam away 游走;B. gt alng 相处;C. came up 浮上来;D. lay dwn 躺下。根据前文“Paige Winter std in waist-deep water when a shark suddenly appeared and
      punced (猛扑) n her”可知,鲨鱼袭击了 Paige ,所以把 Paige 拉上来时,鲨鱼也一起浮了上来。
      26 .考查副词。句意同上。A. instantly 立刻;B. precisely 精确地;C. hesitantly 犹豫地;D.
      cautiusly 谨慎地。根据上文“When I pulled her up, a shark with her” 以及下文“I hit it with everything I culd and it let g.”可知,看到鲨鱼和女儿一起浮上来,Charlie 立刻开始打鲨鱼。
      27 .考查副词。句意:我用尽一切办法打它,最终它松开了。A. uncnsciusly 无意识地;
      B. undubtedly 无疑地;C. curiusly 好奇地;D. eventually 最终。根据下文“Bth her hands were badly injured while trying t frce pen the shark’s ____ and her left leg had t be amputated (截肢), thigh-high.”可知,Paige 最终获救,所以此处表示 Charlie 不断打鲨鱼,最终鲨鱼松开了。
      28.考查名词。句意:但 Paige 才是真正的战士。A. swimmer 游泳者;B. fighter 战士;C. winner获胜者;D. victim 受害者。根据下文“But even mre rare is Paige’s : n screaming, n
      crying and n self-pity.”可知,由 Paige 面对伤痛的态度可以看出,她是真正的战士。
      29.考查名词。句意:她的双手在试图撬开鲨鱼的嘴巴时严重受伤,左腿不得不截肢至大腿。 A. nse 鼻子;B. cre 核心;C. tngue 舌头;D. jaws 嘴巴。根据前文“Paige Winter std in waist-deep water when a shark suddenly appeared and punced (猛扑) n her”以及常识可知,鲨鱼袭击人时是用嘴巴咬人,所以 Paige试图撬开鲨鱼的嘴巴。
      30 .考查形容词。句意:像这样无端的鲨鱼袭击是不常见的。A. scary 可怕的;B. miserable悲惨的;C. uncmmn 不常见的;D. infrmal 非正式的。根据后文“There were 66 f them
      wrldwide last year, causing fur deaths.” 以及“But even mre rare is Paige’s ”可知,此处表示这样的袭击是不常见的。
      31.考查名词。句意:但更罕见的是 Paige 的态度:没有尖叫,没有哭泣,没有自怜。A. attitude态度;B. decisin 决定;C. injury 伤害;D. experience 经历。根据后文“n screaming, n crying and n self-pity”可知,这是 Paige 面对袭击的态度。
      32 .考查形容词。句意:只是有点不同。A. different 不同的;B. lucky 幸运的;C. depressed沮丧的;D. excellent 优秀的。根据前文“and her left leg had t be amputated (截肢),
      thigh-high.”可知,Paige 截肢了,所以和以前有点不同。
      33 .考查动词。句意:我想我可以把这件事变成对我、对鲨鱼、对环境都有好处的事情。
      A. mtivate 激励;B. transfrm 转变;C. enhance 增强;D. guarantee 保证。根据下文“this int smething gd fr me, gd fr sharks and gd fr the envirnment t,”可知,Paige 想把这次遭遇变成积极的事情。
      34 .考查形容词。句意:Charlie 告诉记者,他非常骄傲。A. sadder 更悲伤的;B. tugher 更艰难的;C. pruder 更骄傲的;D. better 更好的。根据后文“The shark tk my daughter’s leg. It
      did nt take her ”可知,Charlie 为女儿面对伤痛的态度感到骄傲。
      35.考查名词。句意:他说:“鲨鱼夺走了我女儿的腿。但它没有夺走她的活力。”A. reputatin名声;B. liberatin 解放;C. mtive 动机;D. vigur 活力。根据上文“But even mre rare is
      Paige’s : n screaming, n crying and n self-pity.” 以及“I want peple t see I’m ding
      alright and I’m still ging t d the stuff they can d. I think I can ____ this int smething gd
      fr me, gd fr sharks and gd fr the envirnment t,” 可知,Charlie 认为女儿虽然截肢了,但依然有活力。
      36 .attracting 37 .Despite 38 .grwth 39 .a 40 .t restre
      41 .Therefre##Thus##Hence 42 .that##which 43 .were set 44 .regularly
      45 .sustainable
      文章主要讲述了漓江作为著名旅游景点在吸引大量游客的同时面临的水污染问题,以及当地政府为恢复其原始美景所采取的措施。
      36.考查非谓语动词。句意: 美丽的漓江位于中国广西壮族自治区,是最著名的旅游目的地之一,每年吸引数百万国内外游客。此处作伴随状语,attract(吸引)用非谓语形式,与其逻辑主语 The beautiful Li River 之间是主动关系,用现在分词表主动。
      37.考查介词。句意: 尽管它是一个顶级旅游目的地,但对漓江的水质产生了负面影响。前后文是转折关系,且空格后是名词短语,用介词 despite(尽管)构成介词短语作让步状语;句首单词首字母大写。
      38.考查名词。句意: 旅游业的增长导致了日益严重的水污染,导致鱼类物种数量减少。提示词作主语,用名词形式 grwth,意为“增长”,不可数名词。
      39 .考查冠词。句意:旅游业的增长导致了日益严重的水污染,导致鱼类物种数量减少。
      decrease 在句中表示“鱼类物种数量的减少”,是可数名词单数形式,泛指,且 decrease 发音以辅音音素开头,应用不定冠词 a 修饰。
      40.考查非谓语动词。句意:当地官员认为应该采取紧急措施来恢复河流的原始美景。“(restre) the river’s riginal beauty”作目的状语,用不定式 t restre 表目的。
      41.考查副词。句意: 因此,启动了一项综合计划,采取了一系列措施来解决这些问题。前文是因,后文是果,空后有逗号,应用连词副词 therefre/thus/hence 连接,意为“ 因此”;句首单词首字母大写。
      42.考查定语从句。句意: 因此,启动了一项综合计划,采取了一系列措施来解决这些问题。
      “ addressed the issues”为限制性定语从句,修饰先行词 measures ,指物,关系词将其代入定语从句中作主语,用关系代词 that 或 which 引导该从句。故填 that/which。
      43 .考查时态语态和主谓一致。句意:针对进一步的工业发展制定了严格的规定。set up 是谓语动词,与主语 Strict regulatins 之间是被动关系,讲述过去的事情,用一般过去时的被动语态,主语是复数名词,谓语动词用复数形式 were set。
      44 .考查副词。句意:同时,他们开始定期进行检查,并对不当行为的旅游组织处以罚款。提示词修饰动词短语 carry ut ,应用副词 regularly 作状语,意为“定期地”。
      45.考查形容词。句意:随着这些活动的开展,中国的水道正朝着清洁和可持续的未来迈进。提示词修饰名词 future ,用的形容词 sustainable 作定语,意为“可持续的”。
      46 .Dear fellw students,
      It is a cmmn phenmenn that many fresh senir 3 students are under great pressure, thus develping an unhealthy lifestyle.
      T meet the challenges fthe senir year, it is f vital significance that we say n t the unhealthy lifestyle. T begin with, we are suppsed t g t bed early s that we can maintain refreshed and dynamic in the daytime. Besides, it is f great benefit t eat mre fresh fruits and vegetables s as t prvide sufficient nutritin fr ur bdy. Additinally, it’s highly advisable that we d exercise n a regular basis, which is an ideal way t relieve stress.
      Nthing matters mre than health. It is high time that we made a change and lead a healthy life frm tday n!
      The Student Unin
      August 8, 2022 【
      47 .One pssible versin:
      Lking at her wrried face, I felt a sudden increase f determinatin inside me. “Yu are
      nt alne,” I prmised, gripping her trembling hand. “We’ll cnquer the stage tgether.” Realizing that Sylvia depended n me, I fund the curage t face my fear. We spent the remaining weeks
      glued t the studi flr, repeating every step until ur mvements flwed smthly. We crrected each ther’s errrs and celebrated small victries. The anxiety that nce held me back was
      replaced by a sense f respnsibility. We were n lnger tw strangers; we were a team, drawing strength frm ne anther t perfect ur rutine befre the big mment.
      The day f the hliday perfrmance finally came. Stepping nt the stage, I felt the familiar heat f the bright lights, but this time, I didn’t freeze. I tk a deep breath, lking at Sylvia. She ffered a determined and brave nd. Then the music began. We mved as ne bdy, ur feet
      gliding acrss the wden flr with grace. Every turn was crrect; every jump was high. When we finished ur final mve, lud cheers rse frm the audience. Sptting Sylvia’s grandmther smiling in the frnt rw, I realized that true success wasn’t abut aviding fear, but sharing the challenge with a friend.

      相关试卷

      山西阳泉市第一中学校2025-2026学年第二学期高二年级期中考试英语试题含答案:

      这是一份山西阳泉市第一中学校2025-2026学年第二学期高二年级期中考试英语试题含答案,共22页。

      山西省阳泉市第一中学校2025~2026学年高二上分班暨开学考试英语试卷(含答案):

      这是一份山西省阳泉市第一中学校2025~2026学年高二上分班暨开学考试英语试卷(含答案),共9页。

      山西省阳泉市第一中学校2022-2023学年高一上学期期中考试英语试题(含答案):

      这是一份山西省阳泉市第一中学校2022-2023学年高一上学期期中考试英语试题(含答案),共17页。试卷主要包含了阅读理解,七选五,完形填空,短文填空,书面表达,读后续写等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      期中专区
      • 精品推荐
      • 所属专辑93份
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map