所属成套资源:2025-2026学年下学期高一月考英语试卷含答案
四川省成都外国语学校2025-2026学年度高一下学期4月考试英语试题含答案
展开 这是一份四川省成都外国语学校2025-2026学年度高一下学期4月考试英语试题含答案,共7页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
(试卷满分 150 分,考试时间 120 分钟)
注意事项:
1 .本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分;
2 .本堂考试时间 120 分钟,满分 150 分;
3 .答题前,考生务必先将自己的姓名、学号填写在答题卡上,并用 2B 铅笔填涂。
4 .考试结束后,将答题卡交回。
第Ⅰ卷(85 分)
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段录音。每段录音后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段录音后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播放两遍。
1. Wh will cme t the ball?
A. Michelle. B. Karen. C. Lisa.
2. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
A. Husband and wife. B. Dctr and patient. C. Waitress and custmer.
3. Where are the speakers mst prbably?
A. At an ffice. B. At a restaurant. C. At a cnvenience stre.
4. What are the speakers ging t d at the beach?
A. Enjy the sunset. B. Take a walk. C. Attend a party.
5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. Dale’s travel experience.
B. The beautiful weather.
C. The Statue f Liberty.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段录音。每段录音后有几个小题。从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段录音前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,每小题都有 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段录音播放两遍。
听下面的录音,回答第 6 和第 7 小题。
6. What is Grace’s plan fr tmrrw?
A. Washing clthes. B. Visiting her uncle. C. Ging t Disneyland.
7. Why des the man talk t Grace?
A. T ask a favr. B. T express thanks. C. T extend an invitatin.
听下面的录音,回答第 8 至第 10 小题。
8. What is the magazine abut?
A. Phtgraphy skills. B. Travel stries. C. Famus cities.
9. What des Alan plan t d fr the magazine?
A. Write his persnal travel experiences.
B. Prvide his daily life phts.
C. Draw sme pictures.
10. What des Alan want t be in the future?
A. A phtgrapher. B. A tur guide. C. A writer.
听下面的录音,回答第 11 至第 13 小题。
11. What des Emma usually d frm 9: 00 am t 10: 30 am?
A. She eats snacks. B. She plays utside. C. She watches cartns.
12. When des Emma begin t take a nap (小睡)?
A. At 12: 40 pm. B. At 1: 15 pm. C. At 2: 15 pm.
13. What is a necessary requirement fr the babysitter?
A. Knwing CPR.
B. Being fluent in English.
C. Having sme experience.
听下面的录音,回答第 14 至第 16 小题。
14. What des blue stand fr in James’ design?
A. Freedm. B. Curage. C. Peace.
15. What des James think f Nadira Ganji’s design?
A. Amazing. B. Awful. C. Simple.
16. What is the wman ding?
A. Attending a lecture. B. Hsting a ceremny. C. Ding an interview.
听下面的录音,回答第 17 至第 20 小题。
17. What will the turists d this mrning?
A. Eat at the largest restaurant in Shanghai.
B. Visit the tallest building in the wrld.
C. Try the fastest elevatr wrldwide.
18. Where will the turists g this afternn?
A. The Bund. B. Yu Garden. C. The Shanghai Twer.
19. Hw will the turists get t Zhujiajia Water Twn?
A. By bus. B. By bat. C. By train.
20. Hw lng will the trip last?
A. One day. B. Tw days. C. Three days.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 30 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
Dive int the wrld f mney with these 4 bks that aim t educate and empwer yung readers n the imprtance f financial knwledge and smart mney management.
Why Mney Matters by Debrah Meaden
Yu might recgnize investr and business wner Debrah Meaden frm TV’s Dragn’s Den. She shares her expert knwledge f hw mney wrks and shapes the wrld. Part f the
Little Experts series, the bk is easy-t-read with lts f lively drawings.
Cash by Rashmi Sirdeshpande
Subtitled “Hw t Earn It, Save It, Spend It, Grw It, Give It”, this is an entertaining and infrmative guide t managing yur mney. It’s designed t help children make the right
decisins with their cash. The authr is currently explring nn-fictin bks as Writer in Residence fr the reading charity Bk Trust.
Ecnmics by Eduard Altarriba
Get the bigger picture and explre the wider wrld f ecnmics and finance with this
illustrated bk. It explres sme f the cmplicated ideas yu may have heard abut, such as
inflatin and the cst f living, and it’s an interesting intrductin t the ways that mney affects ur lives and sciety.
Rebel Girls Mney Matters by Alexa vn Tbel
Whether yur piggy bank is empty r verflwing, yu’ll find plenty f useful infrmatin in this fun financial guide frm the creative team behind the Rebel Girls bks. With interactive quizzes, Q&As with experts and real-life examples, it explains hw credit cards wrk and hw t create a budget.
1 .What d “Why Mney Matters” and “Ecnmics” have in cmmn?
A .They are bth written fr adult readers.
B .They bth use pictures t explain things.
C .They are bth written by business wners.
D .They bth explain difficult ecnmic ideas.
2 .What is special abut “Rebel Girls Mney Matters”?
A .It shws hw mney affects the sciety.
B .It explains hw t apply fr a credit card.
C .It includes quizzes, Q&As and examples.
D .It csts yu all the mney in yur piggy bank.
3 .Wh are the fur bks intended fr?
A .Children. B .Adults. C .Travelers. D .Experts.
B
In the heart f Nairbi, a man knwn as the “Nairbi Birdman” is ding a lt t save lcal birds. Rdgers Ol Magutha, ften seen with an injured kite n his head, has spent his life
prtecting a variety f birds in the busy city envirnment.
Rdgers’s jurney began in a simple hme near Kenya’s Lake Nakuru Natinal Park, a safe place full f birds. Despite his challenging childhd and withut a stable (稳定的) hme, he
fund calm in the beauty f nature. His early experiences ging int the park t bserve birds made him lve wildlife.
Thrughut his life, Rdgers has always felt a strng cnnectin t birds, ften caring fr injured r sick nes, and hped t set up a special shelter t rescue even mre birds.
Tday, with a stable huse, Rdgers has turned his place int a hme fr the birds he cares fr, winning him a belved name n scial media as the “Nairbi Birdman”. His Instagram
accunt shws his adventures, filled with wnderful mments like dancing with a marabu strk (秃鹳), while als educating his yung fllwers abut fascinating tpics, like the reasns behind flamings’ (火烈鸟) bright pink feathers.
Rdgers hpes t create a frmal bird rescue center where he can legally and safely care fr birds. Until that dream becmes a reality, he cntinues t depend n dnatins t supprt his
effrts, nursing and letting birds fly back int the wild whenever they are ready.
Rdgers Ol Magutha’s stry inspires us all t appreciate the nature and prtect the wildlife living in it. Sharing his lve fr birds is a wnderful way t spread awareness and encurage thers t supprt prtectin effrts.
4 .What can we knw abut Rdgers’s childhd frm the text?
A .He lived a cmfrtable life. B .He fund peace thrugh nature.
C .He received gd wildlife educatin. D .He dreamed f building a stable huse.
5 .Why is Rdgers called the “Nairbi Birdman” n scial media?
A .He likes sharing phts f birds. B .He sets up many shelters fr birds.
C .He lives with rescued birds. D .He teaches bird-raising skills.
6 .What wrds can best describe Rdgers?
A .Caring and determined. B .Hnest and creative.
C .Cnfident and independent. D .Humrus and knwledgeable.
7 .What des the authr intend t shw by intrducing Rdgers’ stry?
A .Birds are in great danger in cities. B .Scial media is useful fr public educatin.
C.Dnatins are necessary fr wildlife rescue. D.Everyne can play a rle in nature prtectin.
C
If yu lack time t exercise during the wrking week, dn’t wrry. A study f nearly
90,000 participants in the UK suggests that putting all yur weekly exercise n weekends still has significant health benefits cmpared with being inactive. In this study, participants wh cram all
their recmmended weekly physical activity int ne r tw days are referred t as “weekend warrirs”.
The researchers cllected data frm 89,573 vlunteers by requiring them t wear a wrist device (手腕设备) t track their weekly physical activity. These participants were then divided int three grups based n their exercise patterns (模式): regular exercisers, wh spread their exercise thrughut the week; weekend warrirs, wh did mst f their exercise in ne day r tw; and inactive participants. After gruping the participants, the researchers cmpared their health recrds t examine the related health benefits.
The study fund that, cmpared with thse wh were inactive, weekend warrirs and
regular exercisers experienced similar health benefits, with bth grups having a lwer risk f develping mre than 200 diseases. Specifically, the strngest effects were fr cardimetablic diseases. Bth grups had a 20%lwer risk f high bld pressure and a 40%lwer risk f
diabetes.
Dr. Shaan Khurshid, a cardilgist at Massachusetts general hspital in Bstn, wh led the study, said, “It shws that, fr health benefits, it’s really the amunt f physical activity rather
than its frequency that matters. The key is, hwever yu are ging t get that amunt, d it in the way that wrks fr yu.”
Khurshid als mentined the need fr mre research t explre whether the “weekend warrir” wrkut pattern culd help peple reach their activity gals mre easily. “It might be mre cnvenient fr sme peple and help them fllw public health advice better,” he said.
8 .What des the underlined wrd “cram” in paragraph 1 prbably mean?
A .Pack. B .Break. C .Divide. D .Turn.
9 .Hw did the researchers test the health benefits in the three grups?
A .By checking their physical health. B .By cmparing their health recrds.
C .By reviewing their exercise recrds. D .By examining their wrkut patterns.
10 .Accrding t Dr. Khurshid, what is mre imprtant fr health benefits?
A .Hw ften yu exercise each week. B .Hw lng yu exercise each time.
C .Hw much exercise yu d each week D .Hw much effrt yu put int exercise.
11 .What can we infer abut the “weekend warrir” wrkut pattern?
A .It fllws public health advice.
B .It might suit peple with busy schedules.
C .It culd help peple reach their wrkut gals.
D .It will sn be prmted as the best exercise plan.
D
Hwever gd the rest fthat jke might be, the ne thing we knw fr sure is that the
persn hearing a jke is far mre likely t laugh if they are in the cmpany f thers, cmpared t being alne. Studies have shwn that peple are 30 times easier t laugh in cmpany than when n their wn. Laughter is a scial behavir. It is infectius(有感染力的) and is caused by ther
peple’s presence and their laughter. In fact, try listening t laughter, nt the jke that prduced it. It’s mre than likely that yu will find yurself beginning t laugh alng in respnse.
There appear t be tw different srts f laughter. There is the invluntary laugh, which is unlikely t be stpped. This srt f laughter is characterized by its length — it can cntinue fr
lnger than yu think yu can bear, and the laugh cntains majr changes in pitch (音调) with a very high tp nte. And then there’s scial laughter, the srt f laugh peple give when they want t accept smething. This plite laughter is characterized by less bvius pitch
changes. Psychlgists have established that peple are gd at telling the difference between these tw different srts f laughter. Hwever, the ability t distinguish them is smething we learn. A child cannt tell what is vluntary and what is scial laughter.
It is prved that the ability t understand laughter seems t be particularly relevant in
happily married cuples. Studies have shwn that cuples with lasting happy marriages use
laughter as a way f dealing with the everyday stresses f married life. S the cuple that laughs tgether, stays tgether.
Laughter has develped t create and maintain the scial grups that are necessary fr us t advance, and it helps us t feel better by prviding a way ut fr many f the difficult emtins
that are unavidable when living with ther peple. In fact, it’s a kind f glue that hlds human scieties tgether.
12 .In what situatin are peple easier t laugh?
A .Being alne. B .Hearing a really funny jke.
C .Staying with their belved pets. D .Listening t thers’ infectius laughter.
13 .Which f the fllwing is a kind f invluntary laughter?
A .Plite laughter. B .Scial laughter.
C .High-pitched laughter. D .Cntrllable laughter.
14 .What is the cnnectin between laughter and marriage?
A .N laughter, n marriage.
B .Mre laughter, happier marriage.
C .Laughter cmes befre marriage.
D .Laughter is easy, while marriage is difficult.
15 .What des the last paragraph mainly talk abut cncerning laughter?
A .Laughter is a necessity fr human survival.
B .Laughter is a gd way t deal with negative emtins.
C .Laughter helps peple make mre cntributins t the sciety.
D .Laughter was created by sme scial grups t avid bad emtins.
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Happiness ften seems like a mving target. When we are yung, it might be as simple as a. new ty r a friend’s visit. As we grw lder, ur idea f happiness changes — it might be tied t gd grades, a first lve, r landing a dream jb. 16 .
Why is that? One reasn is that we ften lk fr happiness utside urselves. We think, “If nly I had that phne,” r “If nly I did better n the test,” then I wuld be happy. 17 .
We keep waiting fr the next thing t make us feel cmplete, but the feeling is ften shrt.
The truth is, happiness is nt smething yu find — it is smething yu build. 18 . It’s a feeling shaped by yur mindset and daily chices. It is already inside yu when yu
appreciate small mments: a sunny day, a kind wrd, a gd laugh with smene yu lve.
19 . There will be days when yu feel stressed, disappinted, r lst. But
happiness desn’t have t disappear in difficult times. Yu can chse t fcus n what yu have, nt what yu lack. Yu can be thankful fr yur health, yur family, r simply being alive. This ability t see the gd, even when things are hard, is a key t lasting happiness.
S hw can yu build a happier life? Start by paying attentin t the small jys arund yu. Be kind t yurself and thers. Allw yurself t dream, but als learn t enjy the jurney.
Happiness desn’t cme frm having everything, but frm appreciating what yu already have. Remember: it’s nt a destinatin t reach, but a way f living t cherish. 20 .
A .Life will always bring challenges
B .Start tday, and build yur wn happiness
C .When we get what we want, we feel happy
D .It cmes frm within, nt frm things r achievements
E .This search fr the next happy mment can becme a habit
F .It’s nt what yu have that brings yu happiness, but what yu want
G .Yet, even when we get what we want, happiness desn’t always stay
第三部分 语言知识运用(共四节,满分 40 分)
第一节 完形填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
A famus philspher said, “The wrld is a bk and thse wh d nt travel read nly ne page.” Traveling can prvide different experiences and ur hrizns.
Last year, I enrlled in a summer vcal (唱歌) institute at Westminster Chir Cllege f
Rider University in New Jersey, US. There, I truly experienced the kindness and warmth f peple all ver the wrld their skin clr, language r natinality.
As a wh knew little abut the place, I wrried and was extremely cautius
abut everything. I didn’t dare t talk with anyne. , with the help f thers I gt ver my embarrassment. I remembered that when I first the classrm, the students gave me a genuine welcme. I began t .
Later, they even held a party fr me, which als shwed their _________. They talked
abut varius tpics China, such as the Great Wall, kung fu, the giant panda and
Chinese cuisine. I was surprised t find that they pssessed great abut Chinese
culture. The mre we , the mre relaxed and cnfident I became. I felt at hme with the tpics.
Maybe it was the inspiring atmsphere r the fact that I wanted them t knw mre abut China that me t sing Chinese sngs fr them. With their applause, I realized that it was a beginning f my time in a freign cuntry.
Time flew. I knew it, the visit was ver. But it was an extrardinary experience. It taught me t be mre pen-minded and mre cnfident abut my culture. In the future, I will
explre and this wrld bravely as well as enjy the further study in music.
21 .A .prvide B .get C .braden D .enhance
22 .A .in need f B .by means f C .in memry f D .regardless f
23 .A .reader B .newcmer C .lser D .traveler
24 .A .Hwever B .Besides C .Therefre D .Otherwise
25 .A .left B .saw C .entered D .fund
26 .A .laugh B .relax C .cry D .cmplain
27 .A .tiredness B .happiness C .lneliness D .kindness
28 .A .related t B .addicted t C .devted t D .addressed t
29 .A .curisity B .bravery C .genersity D .anxiety
30 .A .learned B .talked C .cllected D .answered
31 .A .serius B .famus C .significant D .familiar
32 .A .asked B .frced C .encuraged D .allwed
33 .A .frgetful B .wnderful C .pwerful D .useful
34 .A .Unless B .If C .Befre D .Since
35 .A .decrate B .inspire C .defend D .embrace
第Ⅱ卷(65 分)
第三部分 语言知识运用(共四节,满分 40 分)
第二节 单句语法填空(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
阅读下面五个句子,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
36 .The airprt (cmplete) next year will help prmte turism in this area. (所给词的适当形式填空)
37.Mre than 50 students in ur schl (admit) t the tp 2 universities in China last year. (所给词的适当形式填空)
38 .Having missed three meals, the hmeless by felt (starve) and weak. (所给词的适当形式填空)
39 .Tm tk a taxi t the airprt nly (find) his plane high up in the sky. (所给词的适当形式填空)
40 .The dcumentary (invlve) the histry f traditinal Chinese medicine is very ppular amng viewers. (所给词的适当形式填空)
第三节 短语选变填(共 5 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
阅读下面的句子,从方框中选择恰当的短语并用其正确形式填入句子中,每个短语限用一次。
41 .Lily as well as her sisters reading nvels at bedtime when they were yung.
42 .The dctr advised me t d physical exercise t keep fit.
43 .If yu sht the target crrectly, a large amunt f mney yu.
44 .At the last mment, the player hit the ball in and wn the game.
45 .Terraces prvide a perfect envirnment fr birds and fish, which help eat harmful insects and prtect the crps.
第四节 语篇语法填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Fr Chinese astrnauts wh are wrking abard the space statin, this Spring Festival became mre special with a fresh harvest f tmates 46 (grw) in space.
During the Spring Festival hliday, the crew f the Shenzhu-21 missin successfully
picked tmates, 47 were planted in the cntrlled eclgical life supprt system. The fresh tmates add a bright and festive atmsphere 48 their life in space.
It is nt easy 49 (raise) tmates in space, because it demands strict cntrl f light, temperature, water and nutrients. The successful harvest shws China’s 50
(significance) prgress in space life supprt and plant cultivatin 51 (technlgy).
The astrnauts felt happy t taste the fresh tmates they grew with ____52____ (they) wn hands. Many peple n Earth als felt excited when they saw the fresh space veggies
53 (clear).
This small harvest 54 (carry) the jy f the Spring Festival and shws China’s cntinuus effrts in space explratin. It has becme 55 lvely traditin fr Chinese astrnaut s t share fresh fd with each ther during imprtant festivals.
第四部分 任务型阅读(共两节,满分 20 分)
任务型阅读
56 .根据文本内容从方框中选择恰当的词并用其正确形式填入文本图示中,每词限用一次,有两词为多余选项。
Amy and Ze had been best friends since primary schl. They did almst everything
tgether and trusted each ther cmpletely. Hwever, that changed when their high schl
annunced auditins (试镜) fr the spring talent shw. Bth girls lved singing and dreamed f being the lead singer.
Amy and Ze practiced tgether fr the auditin in the park every day after schl. They
wrked hard and encuraged each ther. On the day f auditins, Ze perfrmed cnfidently and believed she wuld be chsen. Amy, n the ther hand, felt nervus but sang her heart ut. A few days later, the results were psted n the schl nticebard. Amy was selected as the lead singer, and Ze was chsen as a chrus member (合唱成员).
Ze cngratulated Amy with a smile, but inside she felt a sense f jealusy (嫉妒) and
disappintment. Over the next week, Ze became quiet and avided spending time with Amy.
When Amy gently asked if smething was wrng, Ze just shrugged and said she was fine. She wuld ften claim she was busy r pretend nt t see Amy in the hallway. Amy nticed Ze’s
distant behavir and felt cnfused. She wndered if she had dne smething wrng r if Ze was upset abut the talent shw results.
Amy knew their friendship was t imprtant t lse, but she wasn’t sure hw t make
things better. That night, Amy called her mum, “I think I’ve lst Ze,” she whispered. Mum
listened quietly, then said, “A true friendship is strnger than any lead singer. Ask Ze t talk, just the tw f yu, heart t heart.” The next mrning, Amy waited by Ze’s lcker.
第二节 根据文本内容回答下列问题,词数不限。
57 .Why did Amy want t talk t Ze heart t heart?
58 .What lessn can we learn frm this stry?
第五部分 写作(满分 20 分)
59.假定你是李华,你校英文报“Teenage Sprts”栏目针对“部分青少年重学业、轻体育”这一普遍现象,发起“体育与青春成长”主题征稿。请你以 Sprts and Teenage Grwth 为题,撰写一篇短文投稿。要点包括:
1 .简述该现象;
2 .谈谈你的看法和理由;
3 .你的建议。
注意:
1 .词数 80-100 词;
2 .可适当增加细节使行文连贯。
Sprts and Teenage Grwth
1 .B 2 .C 3 .A
这是一篇应用文,文章介绍了四本旨在教育和增强年轻读者对金融知识和聪明理财的重要性的认识的书籍。
1 .细节理解题。根据 Why Mney Matters 部分中“Part f the Little Experts series, the bk is easy-t-read with lts f lively drawings.(作为小专家系列的一部分,这本书很容易阅读,有很多生动的图画)”和 Ecnmics 部分中“Get the bigger picture and explre the wider wrld f
ecnmics and finance with this illustrated bk.(获得更大的图片和探索更广阔的世界经济和金融与这本插图书)”可知,两本书的共同点是都用图片来解释事物,故选 B。
2 .细节理解题。根据 Rebel Girls Mney Matters 部分中“With interactive quizzes, Q&As with experts and real-life examples, it explains hw credit cards wrk and hw t create a budget.(通过互动测验、专家问答和现实生活中的例子,它解释了信用卡是如何工作的,以及如何制定预算)”可知,该书的特殊之处在于包括小测验、问答和例子。故选 C。
3 .推理判断题。根据文章内容,结合第一段“Dive int the wrld f mney with these 4 bks that aim t educate and empwer yung readers n the imprtance f financial knwledge and
smart mney management.(这四本书旨在教育和增强年轻读者对金融知识和聪明理财的重要性的认识,让你深入金钱的世界)”可知,这四本书旨在教育和增强年轻读者对金融知识和聪明理财的重要性的认识,有些书还配有插图,故是给孩子看的,故选 A。
4 .B 5 .C 6 .A 7 .D
本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了被称为“ 内罗毕鸟人” 的 Rdgers Ol Magutha致力于拯救城市中的鸟类,通过自己的行动激励人们保护自然和野生动物。
4 .细节理解题。根据第二段中“Despite his challenging childhd and withut a stable (稳定的) hme, he fund calm in the beauty f nature. (尽管他的童年充满挑战,没有稳定的家,但他在大自然的美中找到了平静)”可知,Rdgers 童年时在大自然中找到了平静。故选 B 项。
5 .细节理解题。根据第四段中“Tday, with a stable huse, Rdgers has turned his place int a hme fr the birds he cares fr, winning him a belved name n scial media as the “Nairbi
Birdman” . (如今,Rdgers 有了稳定的住所,他把自己的地方变成了他所照顾的鸟类的家,这使他在社交媒体上赢得了“ 内罗毕鸟人” 的可爱称号)”可知,Rdgers 被称为“ 内罗毕鸟人”是因为他和被拯救的鸟一起生活。故选 C 项。
6.推理判断题。根据第三段“Thrughut his life, Rdgers has always felt a strng cnnectin t birds, ften caring fr injured r sick nes, and hped t set up a special shelter t rescue even
mre birds. (在他的一生中,Rdgers 一直与鸟类有着强烈的联系,经常照顾受伤或生病的鸟类,并希望建立一个特别的庇护所来拯救更多的鸟类)”和第五段“Rdgers hpes t create a
frmal bird rescue center where he can legally and safely care fr birds. Until that dream becmes a reality, he cntinues t depend n dnatins t supprt his effrts, nursing and letting birds fly
back int the wild whenever they are ready. (Rdgers 希望建立一个正式的鸟类救援中心,在那里他可以合法安全地照顾鸟类。在这个梦想成为现实之前,他继续依靠捐款来支持他的努力,照顾鸟类,并在它们准备好时让它们飞回野外)”可知,Rdgers 关心鸟类,并决心建立庇护所来拯救鸟类,由此可推知,Rdgers 是一个关心他人且有决心的人。故选 A 项。
7 .推理判断题。根据最后一段“Rdgers Ol Magutha’s stry inspires us all t appreciate the nature and prtect the wildlife living in it. Sharing his lve fr birds is a wnderful way t spread awareness and encurage thers t supprt prtectin effrts. (Rdgers Ol Magutha 的故事激励我们所有人去欣赏自然,保护生活在其中的野生动物。分享他对鸟类的爱是传播意识、鼓励他人支持保护工作的绝佳方式)”可推知,作者通过 Rdgers 的故事来激励我们所有人去欣赏自然,保护生活在其中的野生动物,说明每个人都可以在自然保护中发挥作用。故选 D项。
8 .A 9 .B 10 .C 11 .B
这是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了研究发现与不运动相比,把每周的锻炼都放在周末仍然对健康有显著的好处。解释了研究开展的经过以及研究带来的启示。
8 .词句猜测题。根据划线词上文“putting all yur weekly exercise n weekends still has
significant health benefits cmpared with being inactive (与不运动相比,把每周的锻炼都放在周末仍然对健康有显著的好处)”以及后文“all their recmmended weekly physical activity int
ne r tw days are referred t as “weekend warrirs” (把每周推荐的体育活动都 一到两天的参与者被称为“周末勇士”)”可知,把一周推荐的体育活动都塞进周末的一到两天的人被称为“周末勇士” 。故划线词意思是“塞进” 。故选 A。
9 .细节理解题。根据第二段“After gruping the participants, the researchers cmpared their
health recrds t examine the related health benefits. (在对参与者进行分组后,研究人员比较了他们的健康记录,以检查相关的健康益处。)”可知,研究人员通过比较他们的健康记录测试这三组人的健康益处。故选 B。
10 .细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“It shws that, fr health benefits, it’s really the amunt f physical activity rather than its frequency that matters. (研究表明,对健康有益的是体育活动的
量,而不是频率。)”可知,根据库尔希德博士的说法,每周做多少运动对健康更重要。故选C。
11.推理判断题。根据第一段“If yu lack time t exercise during the wrking week, dn’t wrry.
A study f nearly 90,000 participants in the UK suggests that putting all yur weekly exercise n weekends still has significant health benefits cmpared with being inactive. In this study,
participants wh cram all their recmmended weekly physical activity int ne r tw days are
referred t as “weekend warrirs”. (如果你在工作日没有时间锻炼,不要担心。英国一项对近 9万名参与者进行的研究表明,与不运动相比,把每周的锻炼都放在周末仍然对健康有显著的好处。在这项研究中,把每周推荐的体育活动都塞进一到两天的参与者被称为“周末勇
士” 。)”可知,工作日没有时间锻炼可以放到周末,故“周末勇士” 的锻炼模式可能适合日程繁忙的人。故选 B。
12 .D 13 .C 14 .B 15 .B
这是一篇说明文,文章主要介绍了两种笑声以及笑的作用。
12 .细节理解题。根据第一段中“Hwever gd the rest fthat jke might be, the ne thing we knw fr sure is that the persn hearing a jke is far mre likely t laugh if they are in the
cmpany f thers, cmpared t being alne. Studies have shwn that peple are 30 times easier
t laugh in cmpany than when n their wn. Laughter is a scial behavir. It is infectius (有感染力的) and is caused by ther peple’s presence and their laughter.(不管这个笑话的其余部分有多好,我们可以肯定的是,与一个人相比,听到笑话的人在别人的陪伴下更有可能笑。研究表明,人们在别人面前笑的几率是独自一人时的 30 倍。笑是一种社会行为。它是有感染力的,是由其他人的存在和他们的笑声引起的)”可知,人们在听到别人有染力的笑声时更容易笑,故选 D。
13.细节理解题。根据第二段中“There is the invluntary laugh, which is unlikely t be stpped. This srt f laughter is characterized by its length — it can cntinue fr lnger than yu think yu can bear, and the laugh cntains majr changes in pitch (音调) with a very high tp nte.(有一种不由自主的笑声,不太可能停止。这种笑声的特点是它的长度——它可以持续的时间比你认为你可以忍受的长,笑声包含音调的主要变化和一个非常高的最高音符)”可知,音调高的笑声是不由自主的笑声,故选 C。
14 .细节理解题。根据第三段“It is prved that the ability t understand laughter seems t be particularly relevant in happily married cuples. Studies have shwn that cuples with lasting
happy marriages use laughter as a way f dealing with the everyday stresses f married life. S the cuple that laughs tgether, stays tgether.(事实证明,理解笑声的能力似乎与幸福的已婚夫妇特别相关。研究表明, 拥有长久幸福婚姻的夫妇用笑来应对婚姻生活的日常压力。所以一起笑的情侣,就会一直在一起)”可知,笑声越多,婚姻越幸福,故选 B。
15 .主旨大意题。根据最后一段内容“Laughter has develped t create and maintain the scial grups that are necessary fr us t advance, and it helps us t feel better by prviding a way ut
fr many f the difficult emtins that are unavidable when living with ther peple.(笑已经发展到创造和维持社会群体,这是我们进步所必需的,它通过为与他人生活时不可避免的许多困难情绪提供一条出路,帮助我们感觉更好)”可知,本段主要讲述笑是处理负面情绪的好方法,故选 B。
16 .G 17 .E 18 .D 19 .A 20 .B
本文是一篇议论文。文章主要讲述了幸福不是外在的追求,而是内在的构建,鼓励人们珍惜当下,积极创造幸福。
16 .上文“As we grw lder, ur idea f happiness changes — it might be tied t gd grades, a first lve, r landing a dream jb.(随着年龄的增长,我们对幸福的看法也会发生变化——它可能与好成绩、初恋或找到一份理想的工作有关)”说明随着年龄增长,我们对幸福的定义会变,空处和前文为转折关系,指出即便得到幸福也不长久。所以 G 项“然而,即使我们得到了我们想要的,幸福也不总是会持续下去”符合语境。故选 G。
17.上文“We think, “If nly I had that phne,” r “If nly I did better n the test,” then I wuld be happy.(我们会想,“要是我有那部手机就好了”,或者“要是我考试考得更好就好了”,那我就会很开心了)”说明我们总是认为得到某样东西就会幸福,下文“We keep waiting fr the next thing t make us feel cmplete, but the feeling is ften shrt.(我们一直在等待下一件事能让我
们感到完整,但这种感觉往往很短暂)”这种追寻会成为习惯。空处承接这种行为,指出这种追寻会成为习惯。所以E 项“这种寻找下一个幸福时刻的行为可能会成为一种习惯”符合语境。故选 E。
18 .上文“The truth is, happiness is nt smething yu find — it is smething yu build.(事实上,幸福不是你找到的东西,而是你构建的东西)”说明幸福不是找到的,而是构建的,空处承接上文,进一步说明幸福的来源。所以 D 项“它来自内心,而不是来自事物或成就”符合语境,该项中的 It 指代前文中的“happiness” 。故选 D。
19 .下文“There will be days when yu feel stressed, disappinted, r lst.(总会有一些日子,你
会感到压力、失望或迷失)”说明生活中会有挑战,空处位于段首,应引出下文,说明生活会有挑战。所以 A 项“生活总是会带来挑战”符合语境,该项中的 challenges 和下文中的“feel
stressed, disappinted, r lst”相呼应。故选 A。
20.上文“Remember: it’s nt a destinatin t reach, but a way f living t cherish.(记住:幸福不是一个要到达的目的地,而是一种要珍惜的生活方式)”说明幸福是一种生活方式,空处为结尾呼吁。所以 B 项“从今天开始,构建你自己的幸福”符合语境。故选 B。
21 .C 22 .D 23 .B 24 .A 25 .C 26 .B 27 .D 28 .A
29 .A 30 .B 31 .D 32 .C 33 .B 34 .C 35 .D
本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者去美国参加暑期声乐学院的经历,在那里感受到来自世界各地人们的善意,也变得更加开朗自信,学会勇敢拥抱世界。
21 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:旅行可以提供不同的体验,开阔我们的视野。A. prvide 提供;B. get 得到;C. braden 拓宽,开阔;D. enhance 增强。根据前文“The wrld is a bk and thse wh d nt travel read nly ne page.” 以及空后的“ur hrizns”可推知,旅行者能对世界了解得更多,能开阔视野;braden ne’s hrizns 意为“开阔某人的视野” 。故选 C 项。
22.考查介词短语辨析。句意:在那里,我真切地感受到了来自世界各地人们的善良和温暖,无论他们的肤色、语言或国籍如何。A. in need f 需要;B. by means f 借助;C. in memry f纪念;D. regardless f 不管,不顾。根据前文“the kindness and warmth f peple all ver the wrld”和后文“their skin clr, language r natinality”可知,善意来自世界各地的人们,不管什么肤色、语言和国界。故选 D 项。
23.考查名词词义辨析。句意:作为一个对这个地方知之甚少的新来者,我很担心,对一切都极其谨慎。A. reader 读者;B. newcmer 新来者;C. lser 失败者;D. traveler 旅行者。根据后文“wh knew little abut the place”可知,作者对这个地方不了解,是新来的人。故选 B项。
24 .考查副词词义辨析。句意:然而,在别人的帮助下,我克服了我的窘迫。A. Hwever然而;B. Besides 此外;C. Therefre 因此;D. Otherwise 否则。前文“I didn’t dare t talk with anyne.”表示作者很拘谨,后文“gt ver my embarrassment”表示作者克服了窘迫,前后是转折关系,用连词副词 Hwever 。故选 A 项。
25 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:我记得当我第一次走进教室时,学生们给了我真诚的欢迎。 A. left 离开;B. saw 看见;C. entered 进入;D. fund 找到。根据后文“the students gave me a
genuine welcme”可知,应该是作者进入教室时受到了欢迎。故选 C 项。
26.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我开始放松下来。A. laugh 大笑;B. relax 放松;C. cry 哭泣; D. cmplain 抱怨。根据前文“I wrried and was extremely cautius abut everything.” 以及“the students gave me a genuine welcme”可知,作者原本很拘谨,在受到欢迎后开始放松。故选 B项。
27.考查名词词义辨析。句意:后来,他们甚至为我举办了一个派对,这也显示了他们的善意。A. tiredness 疲惫;B. happiness 快乐;C. lneliness 孤独;D. kindness 善意。根据前文“I truly experienced the kindness and warmth f peple all ver the wrld” 以及“held a party fr me”可知,举办派对是他们善意的体现。故选 D 项。
28.考查动词短语辨析。句意:他们谈论各种与中国相关的话题,比如长城、功夫、大熊猫和中国菜。A. related t 与 相关;B. addicted t 沉迷于;C. devted t 致力于;D. addressed t 致函。根据后文“such as the Great Wall, kung fu, the giant panda and Chinese cuisine”可知,这些都是和中国相关的话题。故选 A 项。
29 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:我惊讶地发现他们对中国文化有极大的好奇心。A. curisity好奇心;B. bravery 勇敢;C. genersity 慷慨;D. anxiety 焦虑。根据前文“They talked abut varius tpics China”可知,他们谈论很多中国相关话题,说明他们对中国文化有好奇心。故选 A 项。
30 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们聊得越多,我就变得越放松、越自信。A. learned 学习; B. talked 交谈;C. cllected 收集;D. answered 回答。根据前文“They talked abut varius
tpics China”可知,作者和他们的交谈。故选 B 项。
31 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:这些熟悉的话题让我有了家的感觉。A. serius 严肃的;
B. famus 著名的;C. significant 重要的;D. familiar 熟悉的。根据前文“They talked abut varius tpics China, such as the Great Wall, kung fu, the giant panda and Chinese
cuisine”可知,这些都是作者熟悉的中国相关话题。故选 D 项。
32.考查动词词义辨析。句意:也许是鼓舞人心的氛围,或者是我想让他们更多地了解中国的想法,鼓励我为他们唱中文歌。A. asked 询问;B. frced 强迫;C. encuraged 鼓励;D. allwed允许。根据前文“the inspiring atmsphere r the fact that I wanted them t knw mre abut
China”可知,这些因素鼓励作者唱中文歌;inspiring 是同义词复现。故选 C 项。
33.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:伴随着他们的掌声,我意识到这是我在异国他乡一段美好时光的开始。A. frgetful 健忘的;B. wnderful 美好的;C. pwerful 强大的;D. useful 有用
的。根据前文“With their applause” 以及后文“beginning f my time in a freign cuntry”可知,作者得到掌声,所以这是一段美好经历的开始。故选 B 项。
34 .考查连词词义辨析。句意:不知不觉中,这次行程就结束了。A. Unless 除非;B. If 如果;C. Befre 在 之前;D. Since 自从。“Befre I knew it”是固定表达,意为“不知不觉中” ,符合“Time flew.”体现的时间过得快的语境。故选 C 项。
35.考查动词词义辨析。句意:在未来,我将勇敢地探索和拥抱这个世界,同时继续学习音乐。A. decrate 装饰;B. inspire 鼓舞;C. defend 保卫;D. embrace 拥抱。根据前文“It taught me t be mre pen-minded and mre cnfident abut my culture.”可推知,这次经历让作者变得更开明和自信,所以他会勇敢地探索并拥抱这个世界。故选 D 项。
36 .t be cmpleted
考查非谓语动词。句意:明年完工的机场将有助于促进该地区的旅游业。此处应为非谓语动词作定语,根据时间状语 next year 可知,该动作将要发生,且 cmplete 与 the airprt之间为被动关系,需用动词不定式的被动语态。故填 t be cmpleted。
37 .were admitted
考查时态,被动语态和主谓一致。句意:去年,我们学校有超过 50 名学生被中国排名前两位的大学录取。学生是被录取,由 last year可知,时态是一般过去时,因此空格处是一般过去时的被动语态,主语 Mre than 50 students 是复数,因此空格处是 were admitted。故填 were admitted。
38 .starving
考查形容词。句意:这个无家可归的男孩三餐未进食,感到饥饿又虚弱。分析句子可知,空前 felt 为系动词,此处为形容词作表语,starving adj.“饥饿难耐的”,满足句意要求。故填 starving。
39 .t find
考查不定式。句意:汤姆乘出租车去了机场,却发现他的飞机已在空中。设空处为非谓语动词,这里表示意料之外的结果,应用动词不定式作状语,故填 t find。
40 .invlving
考查非谓语动词。句意:这部有关中国传统医学历史的纪录片深受观众喜爱。句中谓语是 is,空格处用非谓语动词,dcumentary 和 invlve 之间是主谓关系,因此用现在分词表主动,作后置定语,故填 invlving。
41 .was keen n 42 .n a regular basis 43 .will belng t 44 .was able t
45 .in turn
41.考查动词时态和主谓一致。句意: 莉莉和她的姐妹们小时候喜欢在睡前读小说。 be keen n 意为“热衷于;喜爱”,用于作谓语动词,后面接名词或动名词做宾语。在该句中作谓语动词,后接reading nvels 作宾语,表示“喜欢读小说”。主语是Lily,“as well as her sisters”是附加成分,谓语动词应与前面的主语 Lily 保持一致,用单数形式;根据时间状语“when they were yung”可知用一般过去时。故填 was keen n。
42 .考查固定短语。句意:医生建议我定期进行体育锻炼以保持健康。n a regular basis 意为“定期地;经常地” ,用于作状语,修饰动词表示频率。在该句中作状语, 修饰 d physical exercise,表示“定期锻炼”。故填 n a regular basis。
43 .考查动词时态。句意: 如果你射中目标,一大笔钱将属于你。belng t 意为“属于” ,用于作谓语动词,后面接名词或代词作宾语。在该句中作谓语动词, 后接 yu 作宾语,表示“属于你”。在 if 引导的条件状语从句中,遵循“主将从现”原则,从句用一般现在时,主句用一般将来时;“belng t”无被动语态和进行时。故填 will belng t。
44 .考查动词时态和主谓一致。句意:在最后一刻,这位球员成功将球打进,赢得了比赛。 be able t 意为“ 能够” ,用于作谓语动词,后面接动词原形,强调通过努力而成功做到某事。在该句中作谓语动词,后接 hit the ball 作宾语,表示“成功击中球”。根据语境“wn the
game”可知用一般过去时,主语 the player 是单数。故填 was able t。
45.考查固定短语。句意: 梯田为鸟类和鱼类提供了完美的环境,它们反过来帮助吃掉有害昆虫并保护庄稼。in turn 意为“反过来;转而;依次;”, 用于作状语,表示相互作用关系或顺序关系。在该句中作状语, 修饰 help,表示“反过来帮助”,体现鸟类和鱼类对庄稼的保护作用与梯田提供环境之间的相互作用关系。故填 in turn。
46.grwn 47.which 48.t 49.t raise 50.significant 51.technlgies
52 .their 53 .clearly 54 .carries 55 .a
本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了中国神舟二十一号航天员在春节期间成功收获太空种植的西红柿,展示了中国在太空生命保障和植物栽培技术方面取得的重大进展。
46.考查非谓语动词。句意: 对于在空间站工作的中国航天员来说,这个春节因为太空种植的西红柿的新鲜收获而变得更加特别。根据“tmates”与“grw”之间的被动关系可知,此处需用过去分词作后置定语,表示“被种植的西红柿”。故填 grwn。
47.考查定语从句。句意: 春节期间,神舟二十一号乘组成功采摘了西红柿,这些西红柿种
植在受控生态生命保障系统中。本句为非限制性定语从句,先行词为 tmates 指物,空格处在从句中作主语,需用关系代词 which 引导。故填 which。
48 .考查介词。句意:新鲜的西红柿为他们的太空生活增添了明亮喜庆的氛围。固定搭配 "" .表示“把 添加到 ”。故填 t。
49.考查非谓语动词。句意:在太空种植西红柿并不容易,因为它需要严格控制光照、温度、水分和营养。固定句型 It is + adj. + t d sth. 中,it 为形式主语,真正主语为动词不定式。故填 t raise。
50.考查形容词。句意:这次成功收获展示了中国在太空生命保障和植物栽培技术方面的重大进展。空格后为名词prgress,需用形容词修饰名词,significance 的形容词形式为significant。故填 significant。
51.考查名词复数。句意:这次成功收获展示了中国在太空生命保障和植物栽培技术方面的重大进展。technlgy 为可数名词,根据语境“植物栽培技术”可知此处指多种技术,需用复数形式。故填 technlgies。
52 .考查代词。句意:航天员们很高兴品尝他们亲手种植的新鲜西红柿。固定搭配 with
ne’s wn hands 表示“亲手” ,需用形容词性物主代词,they 的物主代词为 their 。故填 their。
53 .考查副词。句意:当许多地球人清晰地看到这些新鲜太空蔬菜时,他们也感到很兴奋。空格处修饰动词 saw ,需用副词形式,clear 的副词为 clearly 。故填 clearly。
54.考查动词时态和主谓一致。句意:这一小小的收获承载着春节的喜悦,展示了中国在太空探索方面持续不断的努力。根据上下文可知时态为一般现在时,主语 This small harvest 为第三人称单数,谓语动词需用第三人称单数形式。故填 carries。
55.考查冠词。句意:在重要节日期间互相分享新鲜食物已成为中国航天员的一项美好传统。 traditin 为可数名词单数,此处表示泛指”一项传统” ,且 lvely 以辅音音素开头,需用不定冠词 a 。故填 a。
56 . trusted eager lead disappinted avid cnfused lse upset talk remain
57 .Because Amy knew their friendship was t imprtant t lse, but wasn’t sure hw t make things better.
58 .We learn that true friendship is strnger than cmpetitin r jealusy. Hnest cmmunicatin can help friends understand each ther and rebuild trust.
59 .Sprts and Teenage Grwth
Nwadays, many teenagers attach great imprtance t academic study but ignre physical exercise, cnsidering sprts a waste f time.
In my view, sprts matter greatly t teenage grwth. Firstly, prper exercise strengthens ur bdies and keeps us energetic. Besides, it relieves study pressure and sharpens ur minds, helping us learn mre efficiently. Mrever, team sprts teach us cperatin and perseverance.
Therefre, I suggest students spare time fr daily sprts. Schls shuld als rganize mre sprts activities t let us enjy the charm f sprts.
in turn be keen n n a regular basis have nthing t d with be able t belng t
eager lead cnfused avid trust encurage hurt disappinted remain lse talk upset
Amy and Ze were best friends wh did
everything tgether and each ther.
Bth f them were t be the lead singer.
Amy gt the singer rle while Ze was chsen as a chrus member.
Ze felt and jealus
inside, thugh she pretended t be happy.
Ze started t Amy and made excuses nt t spend time with her.
Amy felt and wndered what had gne wrng.
Amy realized their friendship was t imprtant t and called her mum fr advice.
She was and wrried that she had hurt Ze.
Amy decided t have a heart-t-heart with Ze and waited by her lcker.
She hped they culd wrk things ut and friends.
相关试卷
这是一份四川省成都外国语学校2025-2026学年度高一下学期4月考试英语试题含答案,共24页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份四川省成都外国语学校2025-2026学年度高二下学期4月第一次月考英语试题含答案,共26页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7,5 分,满分 37,你的感悟等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份四川省成都外国语学校2025-2026学年高一下学期4月月考英语试卷(PDF版附答案),共12页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 










