所属成套资源:2025-2026学年下学期高一月考英语试卷含答案
福建厦门市同安区厦门市同安实验中学2025-2026第二学期高一学年月考(一)检测英语试题含答案
展开
这是一份福建厦门市同安区厦门市同安实验中学2025-2026第二学期高一学年月考(一)检测英语试题含答案,共6页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
高一学年月考(一)检测
考生须知:
1 .全卷满分为 140 分,考试时间为 120 分钟。
2 .本卷答案必须做在答题卡的相应位置上,做在试题卷上无效。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. What did Mr. Owen suggest the students d?
A. Study alne. B. Wrk tgether. C. Prepare early.
2. When des the bus leave fr the airprt?
A. At 6:00. B. At 6:15. C. At 6:30.
3. Hw will the wman have her hair changed?
A. By cutting it shrt. B. By making it straight. C. By changing its clr.
4. What relatin is Linda t the man?
A. His neighbr. B. His student. C. His guest.
5. Why can’t the wman g t wrk tday?
A. She has a stmachache.
B. She will visit Mr. Kennedy.
C. She has t lk after her daughter.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两 遍。
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
6. Hw did the man feel abut the ending f the mvie?
A. Mved. B. Surprised. C. Annyed.
7. What des the wman enjy mst abut the mvie?
A. Its her. B. Its stry. C. Its pster.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
8. When des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. At the beginning f a term. B. In the middle f a term. C. At the end f a term. 9. Why is the wman wrried?
A. She failed her French exam.
B. Her grade pint average is very lw.
C. French may affect her grade pint average.
10. What will the wman prbably d?
A. G t France. B. Call the man’s friend. C. Drp the French curse.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
11. Why des the man pst the vide f pandas nline?
A. T let mre peple see pandas.
B. T shw his lve fr panda care.
C. T attract mre visitrs t the z.
12. What des the man think f his jb?
A. Challenging. B. Skilled. C. Wrthwhile.
13. What d the man’s team try hard t d?
A. Prtect giant pandas. B. Feed wild animals. C. Prmte green practices.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
14. Where are the speakers?
A. At Richard’s huse. B. In the taxi. C. At the plice statin.
15. What des the man d?
A. A pliceman. B. A taxi driver. C. A cleaner.
16. What des the man want t d?
A. Clean a car. B. Pick up Richard. C. Return a wallet.
17. Hw did the man knw where Richard lives?
A. He fllwed Richard.
B. He saw it frm Richard’s card.
C. The plice tld him the address.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
18. Wh recmmended the app t the speaker?
A. A teacher. B. A classmate. C. A family member.
19. Which part fthe app is mst helpful fr the speaker?
A. The study planner.
B. The nte-taking tl.
C. The study-material creatr.
20. Hw des the speaker describe herself?
A. Frgetful. B. Creative. C. Organized.
第二部分:阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Fur famus classic Italian writers
When speaking f Italian literature, many peple cme up with Dante. But there are many ther famus Italian authrs. Belw are fur recmmended writers and their masterpieces.
Ludvic Arist (1474-1533)
Arist is best knwn fr his epic (史诗般的) pem Orland Furis, which was published in 1977. As a pet always with new ideas, Arist invented the way f“singing the pem t the
audience”. The pem presents a rich variety f characters, which has been an encuragement fr many paintings and musical wrks.
Ital Calvin (1923-1985)
Calvin was the authr fIf n a Winter’s Night a Traveler published in 1979. The nvel differs frm thers fr its unique descriptin f a frame stry - a unifying stry within which
several tales are related. It has encuraged musicians like Sting t create their wrks. At the time f his death in 1985, Calvin was ne f the wrld’s mst translated Italian writers.
Umbert Ec (1932-2016)
Ec wrte The Name f the Rse, a histrical murder mystery (神秘) nvel published in
1980. In the stry, he skilfully applied the use f signs and symbls t it. A number f his bks deal with the meaning and understanding f cmmunicatin.
Alessandr Manzni (1785-1873)
Manzni is mst famus fr his nvel The Betrthed published in 1827. The nvel was
regarded t be cnnected with Risrgiment, the Italian unificatin mvement(统一运动) in the 19th century. Prbably we can say, withut this great nvelist and this masterpiece f wrld
literature, Italy wuldn’t be Italy.
1 .What d Orland Furis and If n a Winter’s Night a Traveler have in cmmn?
A .They have bth influenced musical wrks.
B .They bth have related characters and stries.
C .They were bth published in the same year.
D .They are bth translated int many languages.
2 .What can readers prbably find in The Name f the Rse?
A .A unique describing style. B .A mix f new ideas.
C .The use f signs and symbls. D .The histry f a mvement.
3 .Whse wrk is related t the frmatin f a united cuntry?
A.Ludvic Arist. B.Ital Calvin. C.Umbert Ec. D.Alessandr Manzni.
B
Jenifer Mauer has needed mre willpwer than the typical cllege student t pursue her gal f earning a nursing degree. That willpwer bre fruit when Jennifer graduated frm
University f Wiscnsin-Eau Claire and became the first in her large family t earn a bachelr's degree.
Mauer, f Edgar, Wiscnsin, grew up n a farm in a family f 10 children. Her dad wrked at a jb away frm the farm, and her mther ran the farm with the kids. After high schl, Jennifer attended a lcal technical cllege, wrking t pay her tuitin(学费), because there was n extra
mney set aside fr a cllege educatin. After graduatin, she wrked t help her sisters and brthers pay fr their schling.
Jennifer nw is married and has three children f her wn. She decided t g back t
cllege t advance her career and t be able t better supprt her family while ding smething
she lves: nursing. She chse the UW-Eau Claire prgram at Ministry Saint Jseph's Hspital in Marshfield because she was able t pursue her fur-year degree clse t hme. She culd drive t class and be hme in the evening t help with her kids. Jenifer received great supprt frm her
family as she wrked t earn her degree: Her husband wrked tw jbs t cver the bills, and her 68-year-ld mther helped take care f the children at times.
Thrugh it all, she remained in gd academic standing and graduated with hnrs. Jennifer sacrificed(牺牲)t achieve her gal, giving up many nights with her kids and missing imprtant
events t study. ''Sme nights my heart was breaking t have t pick between my kids and
studying fr exams r papers,'' she says. Hwever, her children have learned an imprtant lessn witnessing their mther earn her degree. Jennifer is a first-generatin graduate and an inspiratin t her family-and that's pretty pwerful.
4 .What did Jennifer d after high schl?
A .She helped her dad with his wrk.
B .She ran the family farm n her wn.
C .She supprted herself thrugh cllege.
D .She taught her sisters and brthers at hme.
5 .Why did Jennifer chse the prgram at Ministry Saint Jseph's Hspital in Marshfield?
A .T take care f her kids easily. B .T learn frm the best nurses.
C .T save mney fr her parents. D .T find a well-paid jb there.
6 .What did Jennifer sacrifice t achieve her gal?
A .Her health. B .Her time with family.
C .Her reputatin. D .Her chance f prmtin.
7 .What can we learn frm Jenifer's stry?
A .Time is mney. B .Lve breaks dwn barriers.
C .Hard wrk pays ff. D .Educatin is the key t success.
C
San Francisc’s waterfrnt (海滨) is n the Natinal Register f Histric Places fr gd reasn.
Its beautiful ld landmarks, like the Ferry Building and the Bay Bridge, have been seen in many bks, TV shws and mvies—frm the stries and nvels f Jack Lndn t the 1970s TV series The Streets f San Francisc. The future f San Francisc’s waterfrnt, hwever, isn’t safe.
In 2016, the Natinal Trust fr Histric Preservatin put part f the city’s shreline n its list f the U. S.’s mst endangered histric places, in part because f the threat f sea level rise. The waterfrnt landmarks f many cities are under increasing threat frm flds and rising sea levels brught n by human-driven climate change. St. Mark’s Basilica in Venice, Italy and the Venice Beach bardwalk in Ls Angeles face similar challenges t San Francisc.
“The whle issue f climate change and histric preservatin intersects (交织) right at the waterfrnt,” said Elaine Frbes, directr f the Prt f San Francisc. As she watched the bats
cme and g n a sunny afternn, Frbes said, “Sea level rise hasn’t histrically been as much f a threat t San Francisc as majr earthquakes.” Hwever, that’s changed. Parts f the main rad that runs alng the waterfrnt have flded frm heavy rains in recent years. The state estimates
(预估) the water culd rise up t abut tw and a half feet abve its present level by 2060, and pssibly up t seven feet by the turn f the century.
Nw, San Francisc is cnsidering measures t save its histric shreline. But the grwing magnitude and frequency f the climate-related threats, the high csts and effrt needed in saving heritage sites, and cmpeting ideas abut what’s wrth saving and what isn’t, can make it hard fr cities t knw what t d first.
8 .What is San Francisc’s waterfrnt famus fr?
A .Old landmarks. B .Famus beaches.
C .Beautiful bridges. D .Cmfrtable climate.
9 .What challenge is the waterfrnt facing?
A .The lss f public supprt. B .The threat frm rising sea levels.
C .The influence f turist activities. D .The cmpetitin frm ther cities.
10 .Why is the earthquake mentined in paragraph 4?
A .T give an example f existing threats. B .T stress the seriusness f sea level rise.
C .T cmpare different types f natural disasters. D .T shw the difficulty in the waterfrnt prtectin.
11 .What can be learned frm the text?
A .Heritage sites are in ruins. B .Threats have been remved.
C .The shreline has been flded. D .Slutins are under cnsideratin.
D
Glass Health is a San Francisc-based cmpany c-funded by Dereck Paul and Graham
Ramsey. It began by ffering an electrnic system fr keeping medical ntes and is nw amng
several cmpanies hping t use artificial intelligence chatbts (聊天机器人) t make a difference in medicine. These firms believe that their prgrams culd significantly reduce the paperwrk
pressure physicians face daily, and imprve the patient-dctr relatinship. “We need these flks nt in burnt-ut states, trying t cmplete dcumentatin,” Paul says.
Sme independent researchers have expressed their fears fthe rush t include the latest AI technlgy in medicine. “I think it’s very exciting, but anything that invlves decisin-making
abut a patient’s health shuld be treated with extreme care,” says Pearse Keane, a prfessr f artificial medical intelligence at University Cllege Lndn in the United Kingdm.
Paul says he is well aware f the prblems and that dctrs wh use his cmpany’s AI system need t check it. “Yu have t supervise (监督) it in the way yu supervise medical students, which means that yu can’t be lazy abut it,” he says.
His cmpany is nw wrking t reduce the risk f errrs. He believes the underlying
technlgy can be turned int a pwerful engine fr medicine. Paul and his cwrkers have
created. a prgram called “Glass AI” based n ChatGPT. A dctr tells the Glass AI chatbt abut a patient, and it can suggest a list f pssible diagnses (诊断) and a treatment plan. Rather than
wrking frm the raw ChatGPT infrmatin base, the Glass AI system uses a virtual medical textbk written by human dctrs as its main surce ffacts-smething Paul says makes the system safer and mre reliable.
Last December, his cmpany had arund 500 users. But after they intrduced their chatbt, the numbers jumped. “We finished January with 2, 000 mnthly active users, and in February we had 4800,” Paul says. Thusands mre signed up in March, as verwrked dctrs lined up t
give AI a try.
12 .What culd Glass Health’s present prgram d?
A .Bst patients’ mental health.
B .Update hspitals’ medical recrds.
C .Help reduce errrs in dctrs’ treatment.
D .Relieve dctrs pressure f handling paperwrk.
13 .What is Prfessr Pearse Keane’s attitude t the latest AI technlgy in medicine?
A .Objective. B .Supprtive. C .Wrried. D .Oppsed.
14 .Hw des Paul’s cmpany ensure Glass AI’s reliability?
A .By perating the system based n dctrs’ advice.
B .By emplying medical students t use the system.
C .By training chatbts t select crrect raw ChatGPT infrmatin.
D .By drawing n human wisdm as the basis fr medical practices.
15 .What can be inferred frm the last paragraph?
A .Glass Health has vast market ptential.
B .Dctrs will be free frm paperwrk sn.
C .Glass Health has an unstable number f users.
D .Dctrs need a balance between life and wrk.
第二节 阅读七选五(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Team building activities can make a great difference when it cmes t jb satisfactin and rganizatinal success. 16 The fllwing tips will make yur teamwrk tgether mre effectively.
Set the team’s gal
Studies have shwn that teams wrk better when each member is aware f the gal. Befre the team sets up, have a meeting t create a list f the gals that can help reach the end
gal. 17 As a result, they will feel mre invlved, as they’ve been part f the whle prcess.
Slve prblems immediately
Effective teambuilding requires an envirnment where prblems are quickly dealt with. It’s wise t send a management team fr slving prblems. Furthermre, accrding t ne scial
experiment, a “bad apple” can ruin a whle team. S it might be imprtant t ensure ne team
member isn’t ruining the effrt. 18 Unfrtunately, letting the persn drp ut f the team can be the nly chice in certain cases.
19
It’s useful t get the team frm everyday surrundings and int smewhere unexpected. This can imprve creativity, but als help build a clser relatinship within the team. Yu culd hld team meetings at a cafe, at the cmpany lawn, r even at museums r amusement parks.
Bring humur t team wrk
The saying “Laughter is the best t medicine” definitely hlds true in team building. Humr is a great way t relax team members. Bring humr t teamwrk thrugh fun cartns, little jkes and even series f fun vide clips. 20 T much humr can a take the fcus away frm
the real wrk.
A .Get utside f the ffice.
B .Have teams take a break.
C .But yu shuld find a balance.
D .What’s the slutin if this is the case?
E .Yu shuld stress the psitive steps the team has taken.
F .This will lead members t fcus in a specific directin t get the expected results.
G .But even with the best intentins, it’s nt enugh t just bring a grup f peple tgether.
第三部分 语言运用(共三节,满分 45 分)
第一节 完形填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
I had spent sme time in the mrning talking t my 9-year-ld granddaughter abut being
“generus”. She had a lt f chclates. I asked her if she had thught abut hw she was ging t her gd frtune with her sister? “N!” she said.
That’s why I her t share, and why it’s gd t be generus. Nt sure if she was cnvinced, we then ut n the twn, in Sydney. I wanted t shw her Chinatwn and shp at the markets.
After shpping I tk her t a _________. She is a fussy (挑剔的) eater. She was having a gd time and even tried sme new while I taught her hw t chpsticks.
I nticed a man sitting near me having lunch. Then he gt up t and paid fr ur . The cuntergirl checked with us if that was OK. I was s . Then he was
gne befre I really had t thank him. My granddaughter was tuched by this. We were then als gifted dessert by ur waitress. Gd came in pairs.
When we were leaving, I gave them $5 as a Then I said t my granddaughter, “We dn’t really need a lunch, d we? S nw we have t pay ur gd frtune
frward t smene else.” She immediately and was lking fr a hmeless persn after she gt mney.
21 .A .discuss B .argue C .share D .play
22 .A .warmed B .encuraged C .rdered D .frced
23 .A .wiped B .watched C .wrked D .headed
24 .A .restaurant B .cinema C .shp D .theatre
25 .A .drinks B .tastes C .cakes D .tables
26 .A .use B .chse C .enjy D .recgnize
27 .A .hide B .escape C .explain D .leave
28 .A .rm B .meal C .gds D .taxi
29 .A .mved B .cnfused C .annyed D .stressed
30 .A .mney B .excuse C .time D .permissin
31 .A .shyly B .simply C .cmpletely D .generally
32 .A .chances B .things C .services D .custmers
33 .A .tip B .bill C .pstcard D .frm
34 .A .delicius B .cheap C .rich D .free
35 .A .argued B .hesitated C .panicked D .agreed
第二节 选词填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
阅读下面句子,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
A: is put B: in defence f C: buried D: cnfused E: figures
36.Mst students lked at the title with a lk and didn’t knw hw t rganize the cmpsitin.
37 .We shuld shw respect t the sldiers wh died ur cuntry.
38 .It is said that when the Character Fu upside dwn, happiness arrives.
39 . with junir high schl, the mre we study in senir high, the mre prgress we will make.
40 .Lk! The student seated in the crner f the classrm is in a nvel while the teacher is giving a lessn.
41 .As they gradually came int view, a strng sense f welled up in my heart.
42 .Sme chpsticks are plain and simple, while thers with beautiful patterns r even have sme cultural symbls n them.
43 .Oscar Wilde was ne f the leading f the Aesthetic Mvement in the late 19th century.
44 .Prtecting ancient artifacts is f great because they help us understand histry.
45 .The museum’s team, fresh graduates t seasned prfessinals, brings diverse perspectives t the prject.
第三节 语法填空(共 10 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 20 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Surprisingly, in Suth Krea, the ppularity f Tanghulu has surpassed (优于) that f the cuntry’s traditinal fried (炸) rice cakes. In sme stres, as many as 200 skewers (串)
46 (sell) per day.
The sweet treat riginated in China during the Sng Dynasty (960-1279), 47
Emperr Guangzng’s favrite cncubine (妾) fell ill and a dctr suggested she ____48____ (eat) hawthrn berries (山楂果) fried in brwn sugar every day fr a frtnight.
Tanghulu later 49 (becme) a ppular street-fd snack in China. 50 the 2010s, it was cmmnly sld at street stalls in Inchen’s Chinatwn and Seul’s Myeng-dng
and Hngdae areas. Over time, it became 51 (increase) ppular nt nly amng ethnic
F: Cmpared G: are decrated H: significance I: satisfactin J: ranging frm
Chinese but als lcal peple.
Tanghulu’s recent surge in ppularity can be due t many factrs, 52 (include) the scial media trend amng Suth Krean millennials f ____53____ (pst) ASMR vides featuring the treat being eaten and sharing Tanghulu recipes. “Tanghulu enjys its explsive ppularity
because it satisfies Suth Krea’s bsessin (痴迷) with pretty fd. Because they’re s visually 54 (attract), many like t pst them n scial media,” said Lee Eun-hee, a cnsumer
science prfessr at Inha University.
Diplmacy is ne thing, delicius fd is 55 thing.
第四部分 应用文写作(满分 15 分)
56 .假定你是李华,你校英语广播站(English Radi Statin)现面向全校征集建议。请你写一篇英文演讲稿,建议增设一档“每周一歌”(A Sng a Week)栏目,播放中英文歌曲并介绍背后的故事。内容包括:
1.该栏目的主要内容;
2.建议的理由(至少两点);
3.对该栏目的期待。
注意:1.写作词数应为 80 个左右;
2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
Gd mrning, everyne!
Thank yu fr listening!
1 .A 2 .C 3 .D
【导语】本文是应用文。文章介绍了四位著名意大利作家和他们的著作。
1.细节理解题。根据 Ludvic Arist (1474-1533)部分中“The pem presents a rich variety f characters, which has been an encuragement fr many paintings and musical wrks.(这首诗表现了丰富多样的人物,这对许多绘画和音乐作品都是一种鼓励)”以及 Ital Calvin (1923-1985)部分中“It has encuraged musicians like Sting t create their wrks.(它鼓励像斯汀这样的音乐家创作他们的作品)”可知,两部作品的共同点是都影响了后来的音乐作品。故选 A。
2 .细节理解题。根据 Umbert Ec (1932-2016)部分中“In the stry, he skilfully applied the use f signs and symbls t it. (在这个故事中,他巧妙地结合了他对记号和符号的热爱)”可知,读者在其中会发现对记号和符号的使用。故选 C。
3 .细节理解题。根据 Alessandr Manzni (1785-1873)部分中“The nvel was regarded t be
cnnected with Risrgiment, the Italian unificatin mvement(统一运动) in the 19th century.
Prbably we can say, withut this great nvelist and this masterpiece f wrld literature, Italy
wuldn’t be Italy.(这部小说被认为与 19 世纪的意大利统一运动有关。也许我们可以说,没有这位伟大的小说家和这部世界文学的杰作,意大利就不会是意大利)”可知,与统一的国家相关的作品就是 Alessandr Manzni 所著的小说 The Betrthed 。故选 D。
4 .C 5 .A 6 .B 7 .C
【分析】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了 Jennifer 在家里不能提供大学教育的情况下,通过自己的努力,以及家人的帮助完成了四年学位。她的努力不仅让自己以优异的成绩毕业,还给家人,尤其是她的三个孩子树立了榜样,让他们得到了激励。
4 .细节理解题。根据第二段的 After high schl, Jennifer attended a lcal technical cllege,
wrking t pay her tuitin, because there was n extra mney set aside fr a cllege educatin.(高中毕业后,Jennifer 上了一所当地的技术学院来支付她的学费,因为家里没有额外的钱用来支付大学教育)可知,高中毕业后 Jennifer通过自己挣钱来完成大学教学,因为家里没有额外的钱。C. She supprted herself thrugh cllege.(她自食其力读完了大学)符合以上说法,故选 C项。
5 .细节理解题。根据第三段的 She chse the UW-Eau Claire prgram at Misnistry Saint
Jseph’s Hspital in Marshfield because she was able t pursue her fur-year degree clse t
hme. She culd drive t class and be hme in the evening t help with her kids.(她选择了位于马什菲尔德的圣约瑟夫医院的 UW-Eau Claire 项目,因为她可以在离家近的地方攻读四年的学
位。她可以开车去上课,晚上可以回家照顾孩子)可知,Jennifer 选择位于马什菲尔德的圣约瑟夫医院的 UW-Eau Claire项目是因为离家近,这样便于照顾她的三个孩子。A. T take care f her kids easily.(为了方便照顾她的孩子)符合以上说法,故选 A 项。
6 .细节理解题。根据最后一段的 Jennifer sacrificed t achieve her gal, giving up many nights with her kids and missing imprtant events t study.(Jennifer 为了实现自己的目标牺牲了很多,她放弃了很多个和孩子待在一起的晚上,错过了很多重要的活动)可知,为了实现自己的目 标 Jennifer 放弃了和家人待在一起的时光。B. Her time with family.(她与家人的时光)符合以 上说法,故选 B 项。
7 .推理判断题。根据最后一段的 Thrugh it all, she reminded in gd academic standing and graduated with hnrs.(虽然经历了这些,但她一直保持着良好的学术地位,并以优异的成绩毕业)和 Hwever, her children have learned an imprtant lessn witnessing their mther earn her degree. Jennifer is a first-generatin graduate and an inspiratin t her family-and that’s the pretty pwerful.(然而,她的孩子们在见证母亲获得学位的过程中得到了重要的一课。Jennifer 是第一代毕业生,这对她的家庭来说是一种激励--这是非常强大的。)可知,Jennifer 在艰苦的环境中通过自己的努力不仅以优异的成绩毕业,还给孩子树立了榜样,同时也让家人得到了激励。由此推测,我们可以从 Jennifer 的故事中学到:努力总会有回报。C. Hard wrk pays ff.(努力会得到回报)符合以上说法,故选 C 项。
8 .A 9 .B 10 .B 11 .D
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了旧金山的滨水区如今面临海平面上升的威胁,同时许多城市的滨水地标正面临着由人类活动引起的气候变化带来的洪水和海平面上升的日益严重的威胁。
8 .细节理解题。根据第二段“Its beautiful ld landmarks, like the Ferry Building and the Bay
Bridge, have been seen in many bks, TV shws and mvies—frm the stries and nvels f
Jack Lndn t the 1970s TV series The Streets f San Francisc. (它美丽的古老地标,如渡轮大厦和海湾大桥,在许多书籍、电视节目和电影中都有出现——从杰克·伦敦的故事和小说到
20 世纪 70 年代的电视剧《旧金山街道》)”可知,旧金山的滨水区以古老地标闻名。故选 A。 9.细节理解题。根据第三段“In 2016, the Natinal Trust fr Histric Preservatin put part f the city’s shreline n its list f the U. S.’s mst endangered histric places, in part because f the
threat f sea level rise.(2016 年,美国国家历史保护信托基金会将该市的部分海岸线列入了美国最濒危的历史遗迹名单,部分原因是海平面上升的威胁)”可知,滨水区面临海平面上升的
威胁。故选 B。
10.推理判断题。根据第四段“Parts f the main rad that runs alng the waterfrnt have flded frm heavy rains in recent years. The state estimates (预估) the water culd rise up t abut tw
and a half feet abve its present level by 2060, and pssibly up t seven feet by the turn f the
century.(近年来,沿着滨水区的部分主要道路因暴雨而被淹没。该州估计,到 2060 年,水位可能会上升到比现在高 2.5 英尺左右,到世纪之交可能会上升到 7 英尺)”可推知,第四段提到了地震是为了强调海平面上升的严重性。故选 B。
11.细节理解题。根据最后一段“Nw, San Francisc is cnsidering measures t save its histric shreline.(现在,旧金山正在考虑采取措施保护其历史悠久的海岸线)”可知,解决方案正在考虑之中。故选 D。
12 .D 13 .A 14 .D 15 .A
【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章主要介绍了 Glass Health 公司如何利用人工智能技术改变医疗行业,以及该技术的用户增长情况。文章还提到了独立研究人员对该技术的担忧和 Paul 的回应。
12 .细节理解题。根据文章第一段“Glass Health is a San Francisc-based cmpany c-funded by Dereck Paul and Graham Ramsey. It began by ffering an electrnic system fr keeping
medical ntes and is nw amng several cmpanies hping t use artificial intelligence
chatbts(聊天机器人)t make a difference in medicine. These firms believe that their prgrams
culd significantly reduce the paperwrk pressure physicians face daily, and imprve the
patient-dctr relatinship.( Glass Health 是一家总部位于旧金山的公司,由 Dereck Paul 和
Graham Ramsey 共同创立。它最初提供的是一种记录医疗记录的电子系统,现在是几家希望利用人工智能聊天机器人改变医学的公司之一。这些公司认为,他们的项目可以显著减少医生每天面临的文书工作压力,并改善医患关系。)”可知,Glass Health 目前的项目可以减轻医生每天面临的文书工作压力,并改善医患关系。故选 D。
13 .推理判断题。根据文章第二段““I think it’s very exciting, but anything that invlves
decisin-making abut a patient’s health shuld be treated with extreme care,” says Pearse Keane, a prfessr f artificial medical intelligence at University Cllege Lndn in the United
Kingdm.(英国伦敦大学学院人工医学智能教授 Pearse Keane 说:“ 我认为这非常令人兴奋,但任何涉及患者健康决策的事情都应该非常谨慎地对待。”)”可知,Pearse Keane 教授对医学领域最新的人工智能技术感到兴奋,但是他认为任何涉及患者健康决策的事情都应该非常谨
慎地对待。也就是说他对此抱有客观的态度。故选 A。
14 .推理判断题。根据文章第三段“Paul says he is well aware f the prblems and that dctrs wh use his cmpany’s AI system need t check it.( (Paul 说,他很清楚这些问题,使用他公司人工智能系统的医生需要检查一下。)” 以及第四段“Paul and his cwrkers have created a
prgram called “Glass AI” based n ChatGPT. A dctr tells the Glass AI chatbt abut a patient, and it can suggest a list f pssible diagnses(诊断)and a treatment plan. Rather than wrking
frm the raw ChatGPT infrmatin base, the Glass AI system uses a virtual medical textbk
written by human dctrs as its main surce ffacts-smething Paul says makes the system safer and mre reliable.(Paul 和他的同事们基于 ChatGPT 开发了一个名为“Glass AI” 的程序。医生向 Glass AI 人工智能聊天机器人介绍病人的情况,Glass AI 就可以提供一系列可能的诊断和治疗方案。Glass AI 的人工智能系统使用由人类医生编写的虚拟医学教科书作为主要的事实来源,而不是从原始的 ChatGPT 信息库中工作。Paul 说,这使系统更安全、更可靠。)”可知,为了确保 Glass AI 的可靠性,Paul 的公司要求 Glass AI 的人工智能系统使用由人类医生编写的虚拟医学教科书作为主要的事实来源,而不是从原始的 ChatGPT 信息库中工作。
也就是说以人类的智慧作为医学实践的基础。故选 D。
15 .推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“Last December, his cmpany had arund 500 users. But after they intrduced their chatbt, the numbers jumped. “We finished January with 2, 000
mnthly active users, and in February we had 4800,” Paul says. Thusands mre signed up in
March, as verwrked dctrs lined up t give AI a try.(去年 12 月,他的公司有大约 500 名用户。但在他们推出聊天机器人后,人数猛增。Paul 说:“1 月份结束时,我们的月活跃用户为 2000 人,2 月份达到了4800 人。今年 3 月,随着超负荷工作的医生排队给人工智能看病,又有数千人报名参加。”)”可推断出,越来越多的人开始选择 Glass AI ,引出 Glass Health 的市场潜力巨大。故选 A。
16 .G 17 .F 18 .D 19 .A 20 .C
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章就如何使你的团队合作更有效提出建议。
16 .上文“Team building activities can make a great difference when it cmes t jb satisfactin and rganizatinal success.(当涉及到工作满意度和组织成功时,团队建设活动会产生很大的影响)”提出团队建设的作用,G 项“But even with the best intentins, it’s nt enugh t just bring a grup f peple tgether.(但即使有最好的意图,仅仅把一群人聚集在一起是不够的)”承接上文,补充说明团队建设不仅仅是把人聚集在一起,进而引出下文“The fllwing tips will make
yur teamwrk tgether mre effectively.(下面的建议将使你的团队合作更有效)”中提到的策略,上下文语意连贯。故选 G 项。
17 .上文“Befre the team sets up, have a meeting t create a list f the gals that can help reach the end gal.(在团队成立之前,召开一次会议,列出有助于实现最终目标的目标清单)”强调团队成立前要设立目标,F 项“This will lead members t fcus in a specific directin t get the expected results.(这将引导成员专注于一个特定的方向,以获得预期的结果)”承接上文,说明设立目标的作用:引导成员专注于一个特定的方向,上下文语意连贯。故选 F 项。
18 .下文“Unfrtunately, letting the persn drp ut f the team can be the nly chice in certain cases.(不幸的是,在某些情况下,让这个人退出团队可能是唯一的选择)”提出让成员退出团队来解决问题,是对 D 项“What’s the slutin if this is the case?(如果遇到这种情况,解决办法是什么?)”问题的回答,同时 D 项中“the case”照应上文中“a “bad apple” can ruin a whle
team” ,上下文语意连贯。故选 D 项。
19.设空句是段首小标题。根据下文“It’s useful t get the team frm everyday surrundings and int smewhere unexpected. This can imprve creativity, but als help build a clser relatinship within the team. Yu culd hld team meetings at a cafe, at the cmpany lawn, r even at
museums r amusement parks.(把团队从日常环境带到意想不到的地方是很有用的。这可以提高创造力,也有助于在团队中建立更紧密的关系。你可以在咖啡馆、公司草坪、甚至博物馆或游乐园举行团队会议)”可知,本段建议把团队带出办公室,所以 A 项“Get utside f the
ffice.(走出办公室)”是最佳小标题。故选 A 项。
20.上文“Bring humr t teamwrk thrugh fun cartns, little jkes and even series f fun vide clips.(通过有趣的卡通,小笑话,甚至一系列有趣的视频剪辑带来幽默的团队合作)”提出用幽默来促进团队合作,但下文“T much humr can a take the fcus away frm the real
wrk.(太多的幽默会把人们的注意力从真正的工作上转移开)”指出太多的幽默会带来负面影响,所以 C 项“But yu shuld find a balance.(但你应该找到一个平衡点)”提出要找到平衡点的建议,上下文语意连贯。故选 C 项。
21 .C 22 .B 23 .D 24 .A 25 .B 26 .A 27 .D 28 .B
29 .A 30 .C 31 .C 32 .B 33 .A 34 .D 35 .D
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者想要教会孙女学会分享,于是带孙女外出,结果一位陌生男子为他们付了饭钱,服务员还送了甜品,而孙女也学到了慷慨大方的意义。
21 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:我问她是否想过如何与妹妹分享她的好运?A. discuss 讨论; B. argue 争论;C. share 分享; "D.play" D. play 玩耍。根据上文“I had spent sme time in the mrning
talking t my granddaughter abut being“generus” . She had a lt f chclates.” 以及后文
“That’s why I 2 her t share”可知,作者想让孙女分享自己的巧克力。故选 C 项。
22.考查动词词义辨析。句意:这就是为什么我鼓励她分享,以及为什么慷慨大方是件好事。 A. warmed 温暖;B. encuraged 鼓励;C. rdered 命令;D. frced 迫使。根据上文“I had spent sme time in the mrning talking t my 9-year-ld granddaughter abut being “generus” .” 以及 后文“her t share, and why it’s gd t be generus”可知,作者一直在鼓励孙女与他人分享。故选 B 项。
23.考查动词词义辨析。句意:我不确定她是否被说服了,然后我们去了悉尼的小镇。A. wiped擦去;B. watched 观看;C. set 设置;D. headed 前往。根据后文“ut n the twn, in Sydney”可知,此处指他们前往了悉尼的小镇,head ut“ 出发” 。故选 D 项。
24.考查名词词义辨析。句意:购物后,我带她去了一家餐馆。 "A.restaurant" A. restaurant 餐厅;B. cinema电影院; "C.shp" C. shp 商店; "D.theatre" D. theatre 剧院。根据后文“while I taught her hw t 6
chpsticks.” 以及“I nticed a man sitting near me having lunch. Then he gt up t 7 and paid fr ur 8 ”可知,作者购物后带孙女去了餐厅。故选 A 项。
25.考查名词词义辨析。句意:她玩得很开心,甚至在我教她如何使用筷子的时候尝试了一些新的口味。A. drinks 饮料;B. tastes 味道;C. cakes 蛋糕;D. tables 桌子。根据上文“She is a fussy eater. She was having a gd time and even tried sme new”可知,此处指挑食的孙女尝试了一些新的口味。故选 B 项。
26.考查动词词义辨析。句意:她玩得很开心,甚至在我教她如何使用筷子的时候尝试了一些新的口味。A. use 使用;B. chse 选择;C. enjy 欣赏;D. recgnize 识别。根据后文
“chpsticks”可知,此处指使用筷子,应用动词 use 。故选 A 项。
27.考查动词词义辨析。句意:然后他起身离开,并且付了我们的饭钱。A. hide 隐藏;B. escape逃走;C. explain 解释;D. leave 离开。根据后文“Then he was gne befre I really had
10 t thank him.”可知,此处指男子起身要离开的时候。故选 D 项。
28.考查名词词义辨析。句意:然后他起身离开,并且付了我们的饭钱。 "A.rm" A. rm 房间;B. meal膳食;C. gds 商品; "D.taxi" D. taxi 出租车。根据前文“After shpping I tk her t a 4____ .”以及后文“t thank him”可知,此处指的是作者带孙女去参观吃饭时一名男子想要支付作者他们的饭钱。故选 B 项。
yed
29 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我很感动。A. mved 感动的;B. cnfused 困惑的;C. ann生气的;D. stressed 紧张的。根据上文“Then he gt up t 7 and paid fr ur
8 ”可知,一位陌生人为作者他们支付了饭钱,所以作者一定很感动。故选 A 项。
30.考查名词词义辨析。句意:我还没来得及感谢他,他就走了。 "A.mney" A. mney 金钱;B. excuse借口;C. time 时间;D. permissin 允许。根据上文“Then he was gne befre I really had” 以及空后“t thank him”可知,此处指作者还没来得及感谢男子,男子就离开了,此处指没有时间感谢对方。故选 C 项。
31 .考查副词词义辨析。句意:.我的孙女完全被感动了。A. shyly 害羞地;B. simply 仅仅;不过;C. cmpletely 完全地;彻底地;D. generally 大概;普遍地。根据空后 “tuched by
this.”可知,此处指孙女被完全感动了。故选 C 项。
32.考查名词词义辨析。句意:好事成双。A. chances 机会;B. things 事情; "C.services" C. services 服务;D. custmers 顾客。根据上文“Then he gt up t 7 and paid fr ur 8 ”以及“We were then als gifted dessert by ur waitress.”可知,陌生人为作者付了饭钱,服务员还送了甜点,所以在作者看来是好事成双,“Gd things came in pairs.(好事成双)” ,为固定表达。故选 B 项。
33 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:当我们离开时,我给了他们 5 美元作为小费。A. tip 小费;建议;B. bill 账单;C. pstcard 明信片;D. frm 形式;表格。根据空前“When we were leaving, I gave them $5 as a”可知,此处指作者给了他们 5 美元的小费。故选 A 项。
34 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:然后我对孙女说:“我们真的不需要免费的午餐,对吧?所以现在我们必须把我们的好运传递给别人。”A. delicius 美味的; "B.cheap" B. cheap 便宜的; "C.rich" C. rich富有的; "D.free" D. free 免费的。根据上文可知陌生人为他们付了饭钱,所以是免费的午餐。故选 D项。
35.考查动词词义辨析。句意:她立刻同意了,拿到钱后正在找一个无家可归的人。A. argued争论;辩论;B. hesitated 犹豫;C. panicked 惊慌;恐慌;D. agreed 同意。根据空后“immediately and was lking fr a hmeless persn after she gt mney.”可知,此处指孙女立刻同意了我的提议。故选 D 项。
36 .D 37 .B 38 .A 39 .F 40 .C 41 .I 42 .G 43 .E
44 .H 45 .J
【解析】36 .考查形容词。句意:大多数学生看着题目一脸茫然,不知道该如何组织作文。
结合“ 不知道如何写作文、神情困惑” 的语境,此处表示“ 困惑的、茫然的” ,应选 cnfused,修饰名词 lk ,故选 D。
37 .考查介词短语。句意:我们应当尊敬那些为保卫祖国而牺牲的战士。结合“ 战士、牺牲、保卫国家” 的语境,此处表示“保卫、捍卫” ,应选 in defence f,符合句子结构和语义,故选 B。
38 .考查被动语态。句意:据说“福”字被倒着贴时,福气就到了。结合“福字、倒着贴” 的语境,此处表示“被放置、被张贴” ,应选 is put ,一般现在时被动语态,故选 A。
39 .考查非谓语动词。句意:与初中相比,高中学习得越多,进步就越大。结合“初中与高中对比” 的语境,此处表示“与 相比” ,应选 Cmpared ,过去分词作状语,故选 F。
40.考查过去分词。句意:看!老师上课时,坐在教室角落的那个学生正埋头看小说。结合“看小说、专心致志” 的语境,此处表示“埋头于、沉浸于” ,应选 buried ,be buried in 为固定搭配,故选 C。
41 .考查名词。句意:当它们渐渐映入眼帘时,一股强烈的满足感涌上心头。结合“ 内心涌起的感受” 的语境,此处表示“满足、满意” ,应选 satisfactin ,a sense f satisfactin 为固定搭配,故选 I。
42.考查被动语态。句意:有些筷子朴素简单,而有些则装饰着美丽的图案,甚至带有一些文化符号。结合“筷子、图案、装饰” 的语境,此处表示“被装饰” ,应选 are decrated ,符合句子结构和语义,故选 G。
43 .考查名词复数。句意:奥斯卡·王尔德是 19 世纪末唯美主义运动的主要代表人物之一。结合“人物、代表” 的语境,此处表示“人物、人士”,应选 figures,ne f 后接可数名词复数,故选 E。
44 .考查名词。句意:保护古文物意义重大,因为它们帮助我们了解历史。结合“重要、价值” 的语境,此处表示“意义、重要性”,应选 significance,be f great significance 为固定搭配,故选 H。
45.考查现在分词短语。句意:博物馆团队从应届毕业生到资深专业人士,为项目带来了多元视角。结合“从 到 范围” 的语境,此处表示“从 到 变动” ,应选 ranging
frm,作后置定语,故选 J。
46.are sld 47.when 48.eat##shuld eat 49.became 50.In 51.increasingly
52 .including 53 .psting 54 .attractive 55 .anther
【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了中国传统小吃糖葫芦的历史以及在韩国的流行情况。
46.考查时态语态。句意:在一些商店,每天可以卖出多达 200 串。主语与谓语构成被动关系,根据后文 per day 可知为一般现在时的被动语态,主语为 200 skewers ,谓语用复数。故填 are sld。
47 .考查定语从句。句意:这种甜食起源于中国宋朝(960-1279),当时光宗最喜欢的妃子生病了,医生建议她每天吃红糖炒的山楂,持续两周。非限制性定语从句修饰先行词 the Sng Dynasty ,在从句作时间状语,故用 when 。故填 when。
48 .考查虚拟语气。句意:这种甜食起源于中国宋朝(960-1279),当时光宗最喜欢的妃子生病了,医生建议她每天吃红糖炒的山楂,持续两周。此处 suggest 后跟省略 that 的宾语从句,从句需用虚拟语气,谓语用 shuld+动词原形,shuld 可以省略。故填 eat/shuld eat。
49.考查时态。句意:糖葫芦后来成为中国流行的街头小吃。根据上文The sweet treat riginated in China during the Sng Dynasty 可知发生在过去,用一般过去时,故填 became。
50 .考查介词。句意:在 2010 年代,它通常在仁川唐人街、首尔明洞和洪大地区的街头摊位上出售。表示“在 2010 年代”短语为 in the 2010s ,首字母大写。故填 In。
51.考查副词。句意:随着时间的推移,它不仅在华人中越来越受欢迎,也在当地人中越来越受欢迎。修饰形容词 ppular 应用副词 increasingly ,故填 increasingly。
52.考查介词。句意:糖葫芦最近受欢迎的原因有很多,包括韩国千禧一代在社交媒体上发布吃糖葫芦的 ASMR 视频和分享糖葫芦食谱的趋势。后跟名词作宾语,表示“包括”应用介词 including 。故填 including。
53.考查非谓语动词。句意:糖葫芦最近受欢迎的原因有很多,包括韩国千禧一代在社交媒体上发布吃糖葫芦的 ASMR 视频和分享糖葫芦食谱的趋势。作介词 f 的宾语,应用动名词psting 。故填 psting。
54.考查形容词。句意:因为它们在视觉上很有吸引力,很多人喜欢把它们发布到社交媒体上,”仁荷大学消费者科学教授李恩熙说。作表语,应用形容词 attractive 。故填 attractive。
55 .考查固定短语。句意:外交是一回事,美食是另一回事。根据上文“Diplmacy is ne thing”此处指“另一回事”应用 anther thing 。故填 anther。
56 .Versin ne
Gd mrning, everyne!
Aimed at enriching ur campus life, I strngly prpse launching “A Sng a Week” — a prgram that will feature carefully selected Chinese and English sngs alng with the tuching
stries behind them.
Nt nly can this prgram help us refresh ur minds during stressful schl days, but als it serves as a bridge acrss which we can explre diverse cultures. Additinally, by listening t
English sngs, we can pick up useful expressins in an enjyable way, making language learning far frm bring.
I truly hpe this prgram will be established sn, bringing music and stries int ur daily life!
Thank yu fr listening!
Versin tw
Gd mrning, everyne!
Aimed at enriching ur campus life, I strngly prpse launching “A Sng a Week” — a prgram that will feature carefully selected Chinese and English sngs alng with the inspiring stries behind them.
Nt nly can this prgram help us refresh ur minds during stressful schl days, but als it serves as a bridge acrss which we can explre diverse cultures and develp crss-cultural
awareness. Mrever, listening t English sngs allws us t pick up authentic expressins in a relaxing way, turning language learning int an enjyable jurney rather than a heavy task.
I sincerely hpe this prgram will be established sn, bringing music, stries, and jy int ur daily campus life!
Thank yu fr listening!
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以李华的身份向学校英语广播站提建议, 建议增设一档“每周一歌”(A Sng a Week)栏目,播放中英文歌曲并介绍背后的故事。
【详解】1.词汇积累帮助:help → assist
探索:explre → prbe
令人愉快的:enjyable → cheerful
建立:establish → set up
2.句式拓展同义句替换
原句:Additinally, by listening t English sngs, we can pick up useful expressins in an
enjyable way, making language learning far frm bring.
替换句:Additinally, by listening t English sngs, we can pick up useful expressins in an enjyable way, which makes language learning far frm bring.
【点睛】【高分句型 1】Aimed at enriching ur campus life, I strngly prpse launching “A Sng a Week” —a prgram that will feature carefully selected Chinese and English sngs alng with
the tuching stries behind them. (运用过去分词短语作状语,that 引导的限制性定语从句)
【高分句型 2】Nt nly can this prgram help us refresh ur minds during stressful schl days, but als it serves as a bridge acrss which we can explre diverse cultures. (运用 nt nly but
als 结构及部分倒装,which 引导的限制性定语从句)
【高分句型 3】Additinally, by listening t English sngs, we can pick up useful expressins in an enjyable way, making language learning far frm bring. (运用现在分词作结果状语)
相关试卷
这是一份福建厦门市同安区厦门市同安实验中学2025-2026第二学期高一学年月考(一)检测英语试题含答案,共6页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份【英语】福建省厦门市同安区部分学校2025-2026高一下学期月考(一)检测试题(学生版+解析版),文件包含英语福建省厦门市同安区部分学校2025-2026高一下学期月考一检测试题解析版docx、英语福建省厦门市同安区部分学校2025-2026高一下学期月考一检测试题学生版docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共26页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份福建厦门市同安实验中学2025-2026学年下学期高二年级第一次月考英语试题-含答案,共6页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利