


所属成套资源:高考英语二轮复习专题强化练习 (含答案)
高考英语二轮复习专题强化练习 四选一阅读强化练(三) 写作手法题与写作意图题(含答案)
展开 这是一份高考英语二轮复习专题强化练习 四选一阅读强化练(三) 写作手法题与写作意图题(含答案),共10页。试卷主要包含了写作手法题等内容,欢迎下载使用。
Ⅰ.阅读理解
(2023·黄冈市高三阶段抽测)
“The arrw sht is s straight that it hits the bull’s eye.The yung peple will have gd luck...”Dargye sang as he wrked n his handmade bag.
Dargye, 56, an artist wh excels at traditinal craftsmanship and Tibetan flk music in Drinba village in Dragyib district, Nyingchi, Tibet Autnmus Regin, remembers many flk sngs he learned frm his father and uncle.Nw, it’s his turn t pass them n.
“I have liked traditinal sngs and dances since I was a child,”said Dargye, wh has fur apprentices(学徒).“The sngs tell the histries f ur ancestrs and carry ur unique culture, and it’s always a lt f fun t perfrm these traditinal sngs and dances at varius gatherings.” The sng tpics vary frm archery, lve, t labr and praise fr the land.In additin t teaching these sngs t his family members and apprentices, he als uses scial media platfrms such as WeChat t teach sngs.
His daughter, Chk Butri, als admires the flk culture.After psting a vide f her daughter, Tsering Kyi, dancing n Duyin, she gained a lt f new fans n the ppular shrt-vide platfrm.“We are mdern peple living in a mdern era, s it’s imprtant and ur respnsibility that we use mdern tls t pass n ur traditinal culture t make it last frever,”said Chk Butri, adding that she ften psts sngs and dances n WeChat and Duyin.
Dargye and his fellw villagers als recreate sngs,adding mdern elements such as aircraft and trains t the lyrics.Besides singing and dancing, Dargye makes handicrafts decrated with Tibetan cultural elements,including varius hide and hair rpes, bags made f leather and clth, and knife sheaths.
The lcal gvernment encurages villagers t inherit (继承) and develp flk sngs and ther frms f traditinal culture.Dargye’s effrts t preserve flk culture have been acknwledged by the gvernment.In 2014, he was chsen as a cunty-level intangible (无形的) cultural inheritr and receives funds every year.
【语篇解读】 本文是记叙文。文章介绍了西藏自治区擅长传统工艺和藏族民间音乐的艺术家达杰的事迹。他为保护民间文化所做的努力得到了政府的肯定且他被选为非物质文化传承人。
1.Why des Dargye want t pass the culture n?
A.He wants t satisfy his interest.
B.He wants t learn frm the senirs.
C.He wants t bring peple fun.
D.He wants t inherit and develp it.
答案 D [推理判断题。根据第三段达杰说的话中的“The sngs tell the histries f ur ancestrs and carry ur unique culture”可知,达杰认为这些歌曲讲述了祖先的历史并承载了独特的文化,所以他想将传统文化传承并发展下去。]
2.What is the authr’s purpse f mentining Dargye’s daughter?
A.T shw flk music’s effect n her.
B.T stress Dargye’s influence n her.
C.T emphasize the benefit f mdern tls.
D.T reveal the ppularity f flk culture nline.
答案 B [写作意图题。根据达杰女儿的行为并结合第四段中她的话“it’s imprtant and ur respnsibility that we use mdern tls t pass n ur traditinal culture t make it last frever”可知,达杰用实际行动深深地影响了女儿,作者提及达杰女儿是为了说明达杰对女儿的影响之大。]
3.Which f the fllwing can best describe Dargye?
A.Ambitius and hnest.
B.Talented and curius.
C.Devted and creative.
D.Generus and determined.
答案 C [推理判断题。第三段中的“teaching these sngs t his family members and teach sngs”以及最后一段中的“Dargye’s effrts t preserve flk culture”等说明达杰为传承民族文化尽心尽力;倒数第二段说明达杰有创造力。A项“有雄心壮志的和诚实的”,B项“有才的和好奇的”,C项“全心全意的和有创造力的”,D项“大方的和坚定的”。]
4.What can be a suitable title fr the text?
A.All effrts t preserve culture pay ff
B.Craftsman carries a tune t preserve culture
C.An artist prefers traditinal sngs and dances
D.Tibetan culture is being prtected and passed n
答案 B [标题归纳题。通读全文可知,本文讲述达杰尽心尽力,用多种办法保护并弘扬传统文化的事迹。故选项B作标题较为贴切。]
(2023·黄冈高三阶段抽测)
It’s the middle f winter,and the prspect f warm sunny days is a lng way ff.Fr sme f us,it’s the mst depressing time f year, when daylight is limited and the weather is ften miserable.It is when the winter blues set in.S what can be dne t lift ur spirits?
The shrter days and lnger nights can make us feel dwn, which can cause us t eat mre and exercise less.Sme fear lneliness and islatin.Thse peple wh suffer this seasnal md swing mre seriusly are described as having the seasnal affective disrder—r SAD fr shrt.It’s a type f depressin with a seasnal pattern caused by a shrtage f light and is thught t affect the part f the brain that rules sleep, appetite,mds and activity levels.
Jenny Sctt-Thmpsn diagnsed (诊断) with the SAD struggled with perids f tiredness and unhappiness.She was recmmended fr light therapy(疗法), which invlved sitting in frnt f a light bx as well as ging utside during daylight hurs.This is believed t help anyne wh is affected by winter depressin.
Althugh having mre light is an bvius cure,antidepressants can help thse with mre severe depressin by artificially raising the amunt f sertnin (血清素) in the brain.But this isn’t suitable fr everyne, and many f us can try t just change ur mindset.Clinical psychlgist Laura Keyes says,“It can be helpful t think abut hw t adapt yur eating and exercise patterns t the change f seasns.”
It might sund easier said than dne, but accepting winter and thinking psitively may energise us.Writing fr a scial website, Esther De La Frd asks,“What if we explre what this phase f winter has t ffer us,instead f being upset abut thse things that it is taking away?”She suggests we use this time fr rest, reflectin and slwing dwn.
【语篇解读】 本文是说明文。文章介绍了冬季忧郁的起因以及治疗对策:对某些人来说他们可以接受光疗以达到治疗的目的,但多数人可以试着改变思维模式以改善现状,因为接受冬天并积极思考会给我们带来活力。
5.What is the majr cause f winter depressin?
A.Eating mre. B.Lack f light.
C.Less exercise. D.Feeling lnely.
答案 B [细节理解题。根据第二段中的“It’s a type f depressin with a seasnal pattern caused by a shrtage f light”可知,冬季忧郁是由光线不足引起的季节性的抑郁症。A项“吃太多”,B项“缺乏光”,C项“运动较少”,D项“感到孤独”。]
6.What des the underlined wrd “antidepressants” refer t in paragraph 4?
A.Dctrs. B.Plants.
C.Medicines. D.Gd habits.
答案 C [词义猜测题。根据本句话中的“by artificially raising the amunt f sertnin (血清素) in the brain”可知,antidepressants(抗抑郁剂)应该是指药物。A项“医生”,B项“植物”,C项“药物”,D项“好习惯”。]
7.Hw des the authr develp his idea in paragraph 5?
A.By describing details.
B.By prviding evidence.
C.By making a cmparisn.
D.By giving an example.
答案 D [写作手法题。本段第一句话中的“accepting winter and thinking psitively may energise us”指的是接受冬天并积极思考可能会给我们带来活力,后面以Esther De La Frd为社交网站撰文时提出的问题“What if we explre what this phase f winter has t ffer is taking away?”为例来进行说明。由此可知作者是以举例的方式开展本段内容的。]
8.What’s this passage mainly abut?
A.The types f the SAD.
B.The imprtance f taking actin.
C.The causes f winter depressin.
D.The way t stay cheerful in winter.
答案 D [文章大意题。文章第一段最后一句话“S what can be dne t lift ur spirits?”提出主题,即我们能做些什么来振奋我们的精神。后文皆围绕此主题展开,故选D。文中的“lift ur spirits”指振奋精神,与选项D中的stay cheerful意义一致。]
(2023·吉林高三调研)
Have yu ever spent half an hur searching the Internet which, as yu find ut afterwards, lasted three hurs, r pened a bk shrtly after breakfast and a little while later nticed that the rm was getting darker?
Mst peple can remember experiencing such a state.Yur mind wasn’t wandering; yu were ttally fcused and cncentrated n that activity, t such an extent that yu were nt even aware f yurself.Psychlgists call these fully absrbing experiences flw states, which were discvered and named by a wrld-famus psychlgist Mihaly Csikszentmihalyi.His celebrated bk Flw:The Psychlgy f Happiness became an instant best-seller, making its way t the tp self-help classics.
The state f flw happens under very specific cnditins—when we encunter a challenge that is testing fr ur skills, and yet ur skills and capacities are just abut pssible t meet this challenge.S bth the challenge and the skills are at high levels, stretching us almst t the limit.If challenges exceed skills, ne can becme anxius.If skills exceed challenges, we usually becme bred.Neither f these tw cases result in flw.
What is als interesting in flw is the almst ttal absence f emtins during the actual prcess.One seems t be almst beynd experiencing emtins, mst likely because the awareness f self is nt present.Mihaly himself is als very much aware f the ptential negative impact f the flw.One philspher nce describes his wn experience f flw,“When I get ttally invlved in the cnversatin, I am nt aware f myself, the wrld arund r the passage f time.Smetimes, I may becme addictive t that existence,unwilling t cpe with ther daily rutines f life, like frgetting dinner, and saying gdbye t my children.”
【语篇解读】 本文是说明文。本文主要介绍了心流的定义、产生条件、影响等相关信息。
9.What is the purpse f Paragraph 1?
A.T ffer a general backgrund f the tpic.
B.T make an verall utline fr the passage.
C.T intrduce the tpic f the passage.
D.T clarify the definitin f the tpic.
答案 C [写作意图题。第二段中“Psychlgists call these fully absrbing experiences flw states”对心流状态进行了定义,接下来文章讲述了心流的其他信息,故可推知,第一段中的问题起到的主要作用是引出本文话题——心流。]
10.In which f the fllwing experience can we enter the“flw state”?
A.Adpting a dg. B.Watching TV.
C.Playing the chess. D.Arguing with thers.
答案 C [推理判断题。根据第三段中的“The state f flw happens under very specific meet this challenge.”可知,心流状态指的是对我们的技能提出考验的挑战,且我们的技能和能力差不多可以迎接这个挑战。A项“收养狗”,B项“看电视”,C项“下国际象棋”,D项“与他人争论”。]
11.What can we infer frm the third paragraph?
A.The state f flw is little cnditinal.
B.Geniuses at nrmal schls ften get bred.
C.Challenges at high levels push us t the limit.
D.Skills play the mst imprtant part in flw.
答案 B [推理判断题。根据常识可知,天才在普通学校里是不会遇到很大挑战的。再结合第三段中的“If skills exceed challenges,we usually becme bred.”可以推断,天才在普通学校的话大抵会经常觉得无聊。]
12.Why des the writer qute the philspher’s wrds?
A.T shw the drawbacks f flw.
B.T stress the value f self-awareness.
C.T underline the absence f emtins.
D.T indicate the difficulty f enjying flw.
答案 A [写作意图题。分析最后一段可知,哲学家的话主要是为了证明“Mihaly himself is als very much aware f the ptential negative impact f the flw.”,即为了说明心流的潜在负面影响。]
Ⅱ.语法填空
(2023·长沙一中高三模拟)
China’s ecnmy has grwn by an average f 4.5 percent each year during the past three years.Cnsumer prices in China 1.____________ (remain) stable thrughut 2022, with the Cnsumer Price Index rising 2.____________ arund 2 percent.Mrever, prductin, sales, and exprts f new energy vehicles rank first 3.____________ (glbal).But fficials remain cautius.
The 2022-2023 Annual Ecnmic Cnference,4.____________ (hld) by the China Center fr Internatinal Ecnmic Exchanges, kicked ff in Beijing n Saturday.Several Chinese ecnmic and 5.____________ (finance) fficials discussed China’s ecnmic blueprint utlined at the just-cncluded Central Ecnmic Wrk Cnference.
Han Wenxiu, an fficial with 6.____________ Central Cmmittee fr Cmmercial and Ecnmic Affairs, nted that while fully 7.____________ (recgnize) China’s achievements, “we must als be aware 8.____________ challenges remain”.
“The epidemic still pses a negative impact, industrial supply chains are nt functining smthly, the scientific and technlgical 9.____________ (innvate) capacity is nt strng, new factrs t bst grwth 10.____________ (be) nt sufficient, and scial develpment such as emplyment is als facing a challenge,” Han said.
【语篇解读】 本文是新闻报道。文章介绍了中国在2022年取得的经济成就和面临的问题。
1.remained [考查时态。句意:2022年全年,全国居民消费价格总体保持稳定,居民消费价格指数总水平上涨2%左右。根据时间状语thrughut 2022可知,句子陈述过去发生的事情,应用一般过去时。故填remained。]
2.by [考查介词。句意同上题。根据空后“arund 2 percent”可知,此处表示“增长的程度”,应用介词by。故填by。]
3.glbally [考查词性转换。句意:此外,新能源汽车产销量和出口量均居全球第一。此处修饰谓语动词rank,应用副词,作状语。故填glbally。]
4.held [考查非谓语动词。句意:由中国国际经济交流中心主办的2022-2023年度经济会议于周六在北京开幕。此句的谓语动词为kicked ff,空处应用非谓语动词,hld与The 2022-2023 Annual Ecnmic Cnference是逻辑上的动宾关系,应用过去分词,作后置定语。故填held。]
5.financial [考查词性转换。句意:几位中国经济和财政官员讨论了在刚刚结束的中央经济工作会议上概述的中国经济蓝图。此处修饰名词fficials,应用形容词,作定语。故填financial。]
6.the [考查冠词。句意:中央商务经济委员会官员韩文秀指出,在充分认识中国取得成就的同时,“我们也必须意识到仍然存在挑战”。Central Cmmittee fr Cmmercial and Ecnmic Affairs是普通名词构成的专有名词,应用定冠词。故填the。]
7.recgnizing [考查状语从句。句意同上题。当时间状语从句的主语与主句主语一致,且有be动词时,可以省略从句的主语和be动词;此处与双引号里面的句子构成复合句,逻辑主语是we,完整句子为while we are fully recgnizing China’s achievements, “we must als be aware ________ challenges remain”,省略从句中的we are,保留现在分词。故填recgnizing。]
8.that [考查名词性从句。句意同第6题。此处引导宾语从句,从句句意完整,成分齐全,应用只起连接作用、无实义的that引导。]
9.innvatin/innvative [考查词性转换。句意:“……科技创新能力不强,促进增长的新因素不足,就业等社会发展也面临挑战,”韩说。此处修饰名词capacity,可以使用名词innvatin或形容词innvative,作定语。故填innvatin/innvative。]
10.are [考查时态和主谓一致。句意同上题。句子陈述目前的客观事实,应用一般现在时,主语是new factrs t bst grwth,为复数概念,谓语动词用复数形式。故填are。]
A篇
Para.2:excel v.善于;擅长 Para.5:recreate v.再创造 lyrics [复数] n.歌词
Para.6:inheritr n.继承人;后继者
B篇
Para.1:prspect n.可能性;希望;前景 depressing adj.令人沮丧的,令人抑郁的 Para.2:islatin n.隔离;孤独
Para.4:artificially adv.人为地
C篇
Para.2:celebrated adj.著名的,闻名的 Para.3:exceed v.超过(数量);超越(法律、命令等)的限制
C篇
译文:你是否曾经花半个小时上网,等你发现的时候,上网已经持续了三个小时,或者在早餐后不久打开一本书,然后过了一会儿就发现房间越来越黑了?
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 

.png)




