2024-2025学年浙江省义乌市名校九年级下学期期中英语试卷(解析版)
展开 这是一份2024-2025学年浙江省义乌市名校九年级下学期期中英语试卷(解析版),共5页。试卷主要包含了听力,阅读理解,语言运用,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
一、听力
1. Which seasn des the girl like best?
A. Spring.B. Summer.C. Autumn.
【答案】A
【解析】M: What’s yur favurite seasn, Betty?
W: I like spring best because f the green trees and beautiful flwers.
2. Wh is gd at painting in yur class?
A. Tm.B. Mary.C. Lucy.
【答案】B
【解析】W: Tm, wh is gd at painting in yur class?
M: Mary. She draws well.
3. Where is the wman ging?
A. T the restaurant.B. T the bank.C. T the schl.
【答案】B
【解析】W: Excuse me, can yu tell me hw t get t the bank?
M : G alng the street, and turn left at the secnd crssing. It is between the restaurant and the schl.
4. When will the meeting start?
A. At 7:30.B. At 8:00.C. At 8:30.
【答案】B
【解析】W: Hurry up! The meeting will start in half an hur.
M: N hurry! It’s nly 7:30 nw. The meeting will start in half an hur.
5. Hw will Mary spend her hliday?
A. She will visit her parents.
B. She will study in the suth.
C. She will visit several cities.
【答案】C
【解析】M: Summer vacatin is cming. Mary, what are yu ging t d?
W: My parents will take me t a few cities in the suth.
听对话,回答以下各小题。
6. Why des Lin Ta lk s happy?
A. Because he can play basketball.
B. Because he did well in the PE exam.
C. Because he can watch a table tennis match.
7. What’s Lin Ta’s favurite sprt?
A. Basketball.B. Table tennis.C. The 1,000-metre race.
【答案】6. B 7. A
【解析】W: Yu lk s happy, Lin Ta. Is there any exciting news?
M: Yes, I’ve just had the PE exam and I did very well in it.
W: Cngratulatins! By the way, what games did yu have?
M: The 1,000-metre race, table tennis and basketball.
W: Yu are gd at all f them.
M: That’s true, but basketball is my favurite.
W: Great! Tmrrw is Saturday, wuld yu like t watch the basketball match with me?
M: Of curse, I’d lve t.
听对话,回答以下各小题。
8. What happened t the man?
A. His right leg was painful.
B. He was hit by a bike.
C. He had a car accident.
9. What’s the dctr’s advice?
A. Take sme medicine.
B. Lie in bed fr sme time.
C. Take sme exercise.
10. What’s the prbable relatinship between the tw speakers?
A. Teacher and student.
B. Husband and wife.
C. Mther and sn.
【答案】8. C 9. B 10. A
【解析】W: Tm, I heard yu are in hspital. What happened?
M: I gt hit by a car.
W : Hw d yu feel tday?
M: Nt very well. When I turn ver in bed, I still feel a pain in my left leg.
W: What did the dctr say? D yu need t take medicine?
M: N, the dctr said I wuld have t stay in bed fr anther week. And I culdn’t exercise recently.
W: Oh, pr guy. I hpe yu can get better sn. I am lking frward t seeing yu at schl.
M: Thanks, Mrs. Lee.
听独白,回答以下各小题。
11. When did the panda-themed turist train start t run?
A. On March 20th.
B. On March 18th.
C. On March 28th.
12. Wh will welcme the passengers?
A. Giant pandas.
B. Wrkers with panda tys.
C. Drivers with panda-shaped cakes.
13. Why is the train called a “Mving Star Htel”?
A. Because it runs in Sichuan.
B. Because it prvides great service.
C. Because it has pandas n the train.
14. Which f the fllwing can’t passengers d n the train?
A. Order Sichuan fd.
B. Take shwers.
C. Watch real pandas.
15. Wh is the speaker?
A. A tur guide.
B. A radi presenter.
C. A passenger.
【答案】11. C 12. B 13. B 14. C 15. B
【解析】Gd mrning, everyne! This is Radi Yiwu! I’m Henry. Gd news fr panda fans! China’s first panda-themed turist train started t run n the 28th f March. The train runs frm Chengdu in Sichuan t Zunyi in Guizhu. It has giant panda pictures inside and utside. Passengers can try a panda-shaped cake. Wrkers wh carry panda tys will welcme them. The train als has great service. S peple call it a “Mving Star Htel”. It has a dining rm, a bar, a dance hall, and even karake rms. In the dining rm, passengers can rder Sichuan fd. With 12 cars, the train can take 252 passengers. Fur passengers share ne rm with a washrm. They can take a shwer n the train. Passengers can enjy a three-day trip n the train. After arriving, they will visit places f interest in Guizhu. That’s all fr the radi news. Thanks fr yur listening!
二、阅读理解
第一节
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出最佳选项。
A
In the late Qing dynasty, farmers in Zhejiang’s Sheng Cunty created Xiageban, a new perfrmance. They acted and sang abut daily events and ancient legends. By the early 20th century, Xiageban spread t Shanghai and led t the creatin f Yue pera. Yue pera was mre frmal (正式的) than Xiageban, brrwing ideas frm ther traditins. Belw are sme famus stries in Yue pera.
16. Which f the fllwing statements is true?
A. Yue pera was created in Yuan dynasty.
B. Yue pera is less frmal than Xiageban.
C. Yue pera was created after Xiageban spread t Shanghai.
D. Yue pera was created by farmers in Zhejiang’s Sheng Cunty.
17. What can we learn abut the fur mst famus stries in Yue pera accrding t the passage?
A. They all had a sad ending.B. They all tld stries f tw lvers.
C. They were made int films in the 1950s.D. They were created in the same dynasty.
18. Frm which is the passage mst prbably taken?
A. A strybk.B. A bk review.C. A reprt.D. A magazine.
【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了越剧的起源、发展及其经典剧目。
【答案】16. C 17. B 18. D
【解析】16.细节理解题。根据文章第一段“By the early 20th century, Xiageban spread t Shanghai and led t the creatin f Yue pera.”可知,越剧是在小歌班传入上海后形成的。故选C。
17.细节理解题。根据《梁祝》中“It is a tale f lve, devtin and fight.”,《西厢记》中“wh tells the stry f lvers Zhang Sheng and Cui Yingying”,《桃花扇》中“This sad lve stry is set in the late Ming dynasty.”及《牡丹亭》中“It is a classic lve stry written by Tang Xianzu during the Ming dynasty.”可知, 四部剧目均以“爱情”为主线。故选B。
18.推理判断题。文章介绍了越剧的历史背景和经典剧目,内容兼具文化普及和趣味性,符合杂志文章的特点。故选D。
B
One day after wrk, I walked int a restaurant in Gerge Street and rdered smething fr dinner. Abut thirty minutes later, a grup f three peple came in and rdered theirs.
T my surprise, the grup gt served first. I watched as they began t eat. They shwed ff hw well they gt alng with smebdy in the restaurant. It seemed that they were laughing at me. S I decided t leave. I asked the waiter t cancel my rder, but he said,“Yurs is a special rder being prepared by the bss himself. It’ll take a little mre time.”
I had t sit dwn and waited patiently. Shrtly after, my meal was served by six waiters. Unknwn t me, the wner f the restaurant happened t be an ld lng-lst friend f mine. He saw me when I entered and decided t give me a surprise. He changed my simple meal t a five-star meal fr free. The three peple were shcked. They asked unhappily why they didn’t get that kind f service.
Such is life! Sme peple may laugh at yu and talk abut hw they’re better than yu. Yu may be unhappy, wndering why it’s taking s lng t be rewarded (回报). Dn’t wrry! Life has seen yu and desn’t want yu t be served with a simple meal. Yu have t wait lng because yurs must be special.
19. The writer was surprised at the three peple’s meal because ________.
A. it was the same as hisB. it included t much fd
C. they all liked t eat meatD. they arrived later but gt fd faster
20. The writer’s meal turned ut t be ________.
A. a special treat frm his ld friendB. served t the ther table by mistake
C. less delicius than he had expectedD. frgtten by the waiter in the restaurant
21. Which can best describe the change f the three peple’s feelings?
A. Surprised→angry→calm.B. Prud→surprised→unhappy.
C. Angry→calm→surprised.D. Excited→surprised→regretful.
22. What can we learn frm the last paragraph?
A. Time waits fr n man.B. Yu shuld be yur wn mirrr.
C. Actins speak luder than wrdsD. Gd things are wrth waiting fr.
【语篇解读】本文讲述了作者在餐馆等待晚餐时,看到比自己晚来的一群人先被上菜而感到疑惑和难过,没想到自己等待的竟是一份由餐厅老板亲自准备的特别惊喜。
【答案】19. D 20. A 21. B 22. D
【解析】19.细节理解题。根据第一段中“T my surprise, the grup gt served first.”可知,令作者吃惊的是那三个人比他晚来却先上了菜。故选D。
20.细节理解题。根据第三段中“He changed my simple meal t a five-star meal fr free.”可知,作者的这顿饭是他老朋友老板送的特别惊喜。故选A。
21.推理判断题。根据文中“They shwed ff hw well they gt alng with smebdy... It seemed that they were laughing at me.”和“The three peple were shcked. They asked unhappily...”可知,他们开始时很骄傲,后来惊讶,然后感到不满。故选B。
22.推理判断题。根据最后一段“Yu have t wait lng because yurs must be special.”可知,作者想传达的道理是:好事值得等待。故选D。
C
①D yu knw that China has carried ut anther exciting space missin (任务)? It’s called Shenzhu-19, and it’s anther amazing jurney t ur space statin.
②Three astrnauts, Cai Xuzhe, Sng Lingdng and Wang Haze, are part f this missin. Cai is the cmmander (指令长), and he nce flew t space in 2022 with the Shenzhu-14 missin. Bth Sng and Wang were brn in the 1990s. They are new t space travel, but they are very experienced. Sng used t be an air frce pilt, and Wang is China’s nly wman space flight engineer. She is als the third Chinese wman t g n a space missin after Liu Yang and Wang Yaping.
③The Shenzhu-19 spaceship tk ff frm Jiuquan Satellite Launch Center in the early mrning n Octber 30, 2024. They went up int space and met the Shenzhu-18 astrnauts at the space statin. They will stay there fr mnths and d many imprtant jbs.
④During their time in space, the astrnauts will d scientific experiments, g n spacewalks, and even help with building and fixing things utside the space statin. They will als teach us abut space thrugh educatinal activities. After their wrk is dne, they are expected t cme back t the earth in late April r early May this year.
⑤Let’s keep ur eyes n the stars and dream abut the exciting things we can learn frm this missin. Maybe ne day we’ll be part f China’s space adventures t!
23. Which f the fllwing statements abut the astrnauts f Shenzhu-19 is True?
A. Sng Lingdng was an army fficer befre.
B. All three astrnauts have been t space befre.
C. Cai Xuzhe carried ut the Shenzhu-14 missin.
D. Wang Haze is the first Chinese wman space flight astrnaut.
24. What will the astrnauts d during the missin?
a. d sme experimentsb. g n spacewalks
c. take a vacatin in spaced. teach students abut space
A. abcB. bcdC. acdD. abd
25. What is the article mainly abut?
A. The histry f space explratin.B. Anther space missin f China.
C. Astrnauts’ persnal stries.D. China’s space plan.
26. Which is the right structure f the passage? (①= Paragraph 1; ②= Paragraph 2…)
A. B. C. D.
【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了中国又一项载人航天任务——神舟十九号的相关信息。
【答案】23. C 24. D 25. B 26. A
【解析】23.细节理解题。根据第二段“Cai is the cmmander, and he nce flew t space in 2022 with the Shenzhu-14 missin.”可知,蔡旭哲曾执行过神舟十四号任务。故选C。
24.推理判断题。根据第四段“During their time in space, the astrnauts will d scientific experiments, g n spacewalks, and even help with building and fixing things utside the space statin. They will als teach us abut space thrugh educatinal activities.”可知,在太空期间,宇航员将进行科学实验,进行太空行走,甚至帮助在空间站外建造和修理东西。他们还将通过教育活动教我们关于太空的知识,故abd表述正确。故选D。
25.主旨大意题。通读全文尤其是第一句“D yu knw that China has carried ut anther exciting space missin”可知,本文主要介绍了中国又一项载人航天任务——神舟十九号的相关信息,选项B“中国的又一次太空任务”符合。故选B。
26.篇章结构题。通读全文并根据文章段落内容可知,第一段引出了中国又一项载人航天任务——神舟十九号;第二段介绍了该载人航天任务中宇航员的信息;第三段介绍了发射和对接情况;第四段介绍了任务的具体内容;第五段对此进行总结并展望,则全文是“总分总”结构,选项A“①/②③④/⑤”符合。故选A。
D
In Chinese cities such as Shanghai, Shenzhen, and Yiwu, sme small markets have intrduced a new service called “cked-t-rder”. It allws custmers t prepare ingredients (材料) right there in the market, and the chefs (厨师) can ck the meal fr them very sn.
Fr a small cst, custmers can hand ver the vegetables, fish, r meat they’ve just bught, and have them cked at the markets, s they can bring hme a ht meal. This service has becme very ppular.
At Yiwu’s Xinma Rad Neighbrhd Market, the Runyu Fd Prcessing Wrkshp has been a key driver f this trend (趋势). Custmers can request their fd t be prepared in different ways, frm stir-frying t stewing, based n their preferences. They can either eat there r take their freshly prepared meals t g. The cst depends n the cmplexity f each dish, r hw hard the dish is t make. “Custmers really like it,” said chef Zhu Kaikai, wh wrks at Runyu.
Every day, the wrkshp handles abut 40 rders, with arund 100 dishes prepared in ttal. Open daily frm 9 am t arund 7 pm, Runyu lists clear prices fr different dishes, such as 10 yuan fr stir-fried vegetables, 15 yuan fr meat dishes and 20 yuan fr cmplex cking items.
Jin Jingxiu, a staff member at Xinma Rad Neighbrhd Market, said the cked-t-rder service helps the market keep up with the fast-paced, mdern lifestyle. “Peple like seeing the cking prcess. They find the service mre reliable (可信赖的) than restaurant r delivery ptins,” Jin said.
A custmer said she was curius when she saw the cking service ffered in the market and decided t give it a try. “It’s really cnvenient, freeing me frm washing and cking.” she said.
27. What can we learn abut the cked-t-rder service frm Paragraph 2?
A. Custmers dn’t have t pay fr it.B. Custmers bring their wn ingredients.
C. Chefs prepare the fd at custmers’ hmes.D. Custmers can nly eat at the market.
28. What des the underlined wrd “cmplexity” in Paragraph 3 mean in Chinese?
A. 复杂性B. 多样性C. 合理性D. 创新性
29. Hw des the writer rganize the passage?
A. By cmparing different cking services.
B. By presenting facts and giving examples.
C. By fllwing the rder f time.
D. By describing the develpment f the service.
30. What is the best title fr the passage?
A. The rising ppularity f cking at hme.
B. A new cking trend: cked-t-rder service.
C. The way we ck healthy meals urselves.
D. The advantages f cking at the markets.
【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了中国部分城市的小型市场推出的“现点现做”服务。该服务允许顾客在市场内选购食材后由厨师现场烹饪,既节省时间又保证新鲜,受到消费者欢迎。
【答案】27. B 28. A 29. B 30. B
【解析】27.细节理解题。根据“Fr a small cst, custmers can hand ver the vegetables, fish, r meat they’ve just bught, and have them cked at the markets, s they can bring hme a ht meal.”可知,顾客可以自带食材。故选B。
28.词义猜测题。根据“The cst depends n the cmplexity f each dish, r hw hard the dish is t make.”可知,费用取决于每道菜的复杂程度,或者这道菜有多难做。划线单词表示“复杂性”。故选A。
29.细节理解题。通读全文可知,文章先是介绍中国部分城市的小型市场推出的“现点现做”服务这一事实,然后以义乌新马路市场的润玉食品加工坊为例进行说明,因此文章是通过事实和实例来组织的。故选B。
30.最佳标题题。本文主要介绍了中国部分城市的小型市场推出的“现点现做”服务。B项“新烹饪趋势:现点现做服务”符合最佳标题。故选B。
第二节
阅读下面材料,从文后所给的A-E五个选项中选出正确选项(其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入下列小题,并回答最后一小题。
After finishing his last delivery (送货), truck driver Zhu Qiang tk Flight CZ8233 back hme fr Spring Festival celebratins. He was excited because it was his first time flying n China’s wn C919 airplane.
Once n the plane, he culdn’t stp taking pictures t share with his family later. “The seats are really cmfrtable. 31 I can even crss them,” Zhu said. The flight frm Guangzhu t Chengdu cut his travel time frm at least seven hurs by train t just tw and a half hurs this year.
32 In the past, many wrkers rde mtrcycles hme in the cld, but nw mre peple chse high-speed trains r planes. This is a big difference frm abut ten years ag when it was cmmn t see wrkers riding mtrcycles frm cities like Guangzhu t their hmetwns in Guangxi, Guizhu, Yunnan, r Sichuan.
Huang Xiayan and her husband were amng thse wh used t ride mtrcycles hme. They spent 30 hurs traveling frm Fshan in Guangdng t their village in Guangxi. “It was freezing, especially when it rained. The rads were slippery (湿滑的) and dangerus,” Huang remembered. 33
In 2013, 1.1 millin mtrcycle trips were recrded during the Spring Festival travel seasn in Guangdng. But after 2014, the number started t drp as high-speed trains became mre cmmn, cnnecting Guangdng with places like Guizhu and Guangxi. This year, railways are expected t handle (应付) ver 510 millin passenger trips, an increase f 5.5% frm last year. 34
Nw fewer peple are willing t ride mtrcycles hme. Over the past three years, Huang and her brther have driven hme in his car. “Almst n ne I knw rides mtrcycles hme anymre,” Huang added.
A. And there’s lts f space fr my legs.
B. And she said the jurney was very difficult.
C. Rad trips are als expected t reach 7.2 billin.
D. During the festival, there’s a big travel rush in China.
E. Zhu nticed hw things have changed ver the years.
31. ________
32. ________
33. ________
34. ________
35. What d yu think is the best way t travel arund? Why? (不超过15词)
_______________________________________________________
【语篇解读】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了卡车司机周强完成最后一次送货后,搭乘C919飞机回家过春节,这是他首次乘坐国产C919,他觉得飞机座位舒适、腿部空间大,且飞行时间比以往坐火车大幅缩短。
【答案】31. A 32. E 33. B 34. C 35. 开放性试题,言之有理即可。Travelling by bike is the best. Because it’s ec-friendly.
【解析】31.根据“‘The seats are really cmfrtable.’及‘I can even crss them’”可知,此处是在进一步描述飞机座位舒适的具体体现。选项A“而且我的腿有很多空间”符合语境,通过说明腿部空间大来进一步阐述座位舒适。故选A。
32.根据“In the past, many wrkers rde mtrcycles hme in the cld, but nw mre peple chse high - speed trains r planes.”可知,这里在讲述过去和现在春节回家交通方式的变化。选项E“周强注意到这些年事情是如何变化的”符合语境,引出后文对交通方式变化的具体描述。故选E。
33.根据“‘It was freezing, especially when it rained. The rads were slippery (湿滑的) and dangerus,’Huang remembered.”可知,此处是黄晓燕对过去骑摩托车回家艰难经历的描述。选项B“并且她说这段旅程非常艰难”符合语境,是对她上述描述的总结。故选B。
34.根据“This year, railways are expected t handle (应付) ver 510 millin passenger trips, an increase f 5.5% frm last year.”可知,这里在说铁路客运量的数据情况,是关于春运出行的数据。选项C“公路旅行预计也将达到72亿人次”符合语境,同样是关于春运出行预计数据,与铁路客运量数据并列。故选C。
35.开放性试题,言之有理即可。故填Travelling by bike is the best. Because it’s ec-friendly.
三、语言运用
第一节
A vide shwing a 12-year-ld by frm Mche, Peru, ding his hmewrk n the sidewalk, under a streetlight, has been watched several millin times n Facebk after being ____36____ by the lcal plice.
Staff at the Mche plice statin first ____37____ Victr Martin late last mnth, while checking security cameras (监控摄像). They fund a yung by sitting n the sidewalk by ____38____ at night. At first, they thught he was ding smething bad, but later they realized he was ____39____ writing smething in his ntebk, taking advantage f the streetlight verhead. Mved by the by’s ____40____, the plice shared the vide n Facebk.
Since then, Victr’s heart-warming but ____41____ stry has spread all arund the wrld. The lcal TV statin ____42____ t find the by and sat dwn with his mther t learn why he was ding his hmewrk n the street instead f at hme.
It turns ut that the 12-year-ld’s family is s ____43____ that they culdn’t pay fr electricity, s they just depended n a ____44____ during the night. Unluckily, Victr Marin culd ____45____ finish his hmewrk befre the sun went dwn, and recently he culdn’t ____46____ the weak candlelight any mre.
“One day, my sn said ‘____47____ I cntinue with the candle, I will be crazy! I’d better g t the street t finish my hmewrk’.” Rsa Angul Crdba tld Panamericana TV. She ____48____ that Victr’s neck wuld ften becme hard t mve because f tilting (倾斜) his head t let the candlelight thrugh.
Victr’s mther has said that althugh he ____49____ husewrk and takes care f the family sheep every day, the sixth grader takes ____50____ very seriusly and gets gd grades.
36. A. sharedB. takenC. discussedD. praised
37. A. metB. interviewedC. nticedD. caught
38. A. itselfB. yurselfC. myselfD. himself
39. A. shylyB. actuallyC. carelesslyD. certainly
40. A. wishB. planC. spiritD. hbby
41. A. gd-lkingB. hard-wrkingC. heart-breakingD. easy-ging
42. A. managedB. stppedC. prmisedD. refused
43. A. traditinalB. ppularC. specialD. pr
44. A. daylightB. candlelightC. sunlightD. flashlight
45. A. seldmB. evenC. nlyD. still
46. A. changeB. standC. enjyD. prtect
47. A. AlthughB. BecauseC. IfD. Until
48. A. addedB. warnedC. hpedD. lied
49. A. puts ffB. wrries abutC. gives upD. helps with
50. A. healthB. schlwrkC. friendshipD. safety
【语篇解读】本文介绍了一个来自秘鲁莫切的12岁男孩Victr Martin的故事,他在路灯下做作业的视频被当地警察发现并分享到Facebk上,引起了广泛关注。
【答案】36. A 37. C 38. D 39. B 40. C 41. C 42. A 43. D 44. B 45. A 46. B 47. C 48. A 49. D 50. B
【解析】36.句意:一个来自秘鲁莫切的12岁男孩在街灯下的人行道上做作业,在被当地警方分享后,在Facebk上被观看了数百万次。shared分享;taken拿走;discussed讨论;praised表扬。根据“A vide shwing a 12-year-ld by frm Mche, Peru, ding his hmewrk n the sidewalk, under a streetlight, has been watched several millin times n Facebk”可知,视频是在被分享后才会在Facebk上被观看。故选A。
37.句意:莫切警察局的工作人员上月末检查监控摄像头时,首次注意到Victr Martin。met遇到;interviewed采访;nticed注意;caught抓住。根据“They fund a yung by sitting n the sidewalk by…at night.”可知,是注意到Victr Martin。故选C。
38.句意:他们发现一个小男孩独自在夜间坐在人行道上。itself它自己;yurself你自己;myself我自己;himself他自己。根据“a yung by”可知,是小男孩自己。故选D。
39.句意:起初,他们认为他在做坏事,但后来他们意识到他实际上是在用头顶上的路灯在笔记本上写东西。shyly害羞地;actually实际上;carelessly粗心地;certainly当然。根据“they thught he was ding smething bad”及“writing smething in his ntebk, taking advantage f the streetlight verhead”可知,实际上他是在利用头顶上的路灯光写东西。故选B。
40.句意:警察被这个男孩的精神所感动,在Facebk上分享了这段视频。wish希望;plan计划;spirit精神;hbby习惯。根据“the plice shared the vide n Facebk”可知,分享的原因是被男孩的精神所感动。故选C。
41.句意:从那时起,Victr温暖人心却令人心酸的故事传遍了全球。gd-lking好看的;hard-wrking勤劳的;heart-breaking令人心酸的;easy-ging随和的。根据上文可知,Victr在人行道上利用头顶上的路灯的光在笔记本上写东西,因此他的故事是既温暖人心却又令人心酸的。故选C。
42.句意:当地电视台设法找到了这个男孩,并和他母亲坐下来,了解他为什么在街上而不是在家里做家庭作业。managed设法;stpped停止;prmised承诺;refused拒绝。根据“…find the by and sat dwn with his mther t learn why he was ding his hmewrk n the street instead f at hme”可知,电视台设法找到他,想了解他为什么这样做,manage t d sth.“设法做某事”,固定搭配。故选A。
43.句意:结果发现,这个 12 岁男孩的家庭非常贫困,他们付不起电费,所以他们夜间只能依靠烛光。traditinal传统的;ppular流行的,受欢迎的;special特殊的;pr贫穷的。根据“they culdn’t pay fr electricity”, 可知,他们家连电费都付不起,因此是太穷了。故选D。
44.句意:结果发现,这个 12 岁男孩的家庭非常贫困,他们付不起电费,所以他们夜间只能依靠烛光。daylight日光;candlelight烛光;sunlight阳光;flashlight手电筒。根据“they culdn’t pay fr electricity”可知,他们付不起电费,所以夜间只能靠烛光。故选B。
45.句意:不幸的是,Victr Marin很少能在太阳下山前完成作业,最近他再也无法忍受微弱的烛光了。seldm很少;even甚至;nly仅仅;still还。根据“Unluckily”可知,他很少能在太阳下山前完成作业。故选A。
46.句意:不幸的是,Victr Marin很少能在太阳下山前完成作业,最近他再也无法忍受微弱的烛光了。change改变;stand忍受;enjy喜欢;prtect保护。根据“…I cntinue with the candle, I will be crazy!”可知,他再也不能忍受微弱的烛光了。故选B。
47.句意:“有一天,我儿子说‘如果我继续用蜡烛,我会疯掉!我最好去街上完成作业’。” Rsa Angul Crdba告诉泛美电视台。Althugh尽管;Because因为;If如果;Until直到……为止。“I cntinue with the candle”是“I will be crazy!”的肯定条件,因此此处要用if引导条件状语从句。故选C。
48.句意:她补充说,维克多的脖子经常会因为倾斜头部让烛光穿过而变得难以移动。added补充;warned警告;hped希望;lied撒谎。根据“One day, my sn said ‘…I cntinue with the candle, I will be crazy! I’d better g t the street t finish my hmewrk’.”可知,此处的内容是对前句的补充说明,继续解释不用蜡烛的原因。故选A。
49.句意:Victr的母亲说,尽管他每天帮忙做家务,照顾家里的羊,但这个六年级的孩子对学习非常认真,成绩也很好。puts ff推迟;wrries abut为……担心;gives up放弃;helps with帮助。根据“…takes care f the family sheep every day”可知,他也会帮助做家务。故选D。
50.句意:Victr的母亲说,尽管他每天帮忙做家务,照顾家里的羊,但这个六年级的孩子对学习非常认真,成绩也很好。health健康;schlwrk学业;friendship友谊;safety安全。根据“gets gd grades”可知,他的成绩很好,因此是对学业非常认真。故选B。
第二节
将方框中所给的词语的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
The Spring Festival is the mst imprtant hliday in Chinese culture. It marks the start f a new year ___51___ the lunar calendar. Traditins like hanging spring cuplets (春联) and giving children red envelpes ___52___ the Chinese peple’s wish fr a better, r mre auspicius life. Fr Chinese peple arund the wrld, these custms bring ___53___ happy memries. Fr ther ___54___ f the glbal village, they ffer a glimpse (一瞥) int the charm f an ancient Eastern culture. The Spring Festival has als inspired similar celebratins in ther ___55___ cultures. This
shws hw cultures can learn frm each ther.
【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了春节是中国文化重要节日,它承载着美好愿景,并促进文化交流互鉴。
【答案】51. accrding t 52. shw 53. back 54. members 55. Asian
【解析】51.句意:它标志着农历新年的开始。根据“the lunar calendar.”可知,此处表示“根据农历”,备选词“accrding t”符合语境。故填accrding t。
52.句意:像挂春联和给孩子红包这样的传统表明了中国人对更好或更吉祥生活的愿望。根据“the Chinese peple’s wish fr a better, r mre auspicius life.”可知,此处是表明了中国人的愿望,备选词shw符合语境,该句是一般现在时,主语是复数“Traditins”,动词用原形,故填shw。
53.句意:对于世界各地的中国人来说,这些习俗唤起了美好的回忆。根据“these custms bring…happy memries”可知,此处指的唤起了美好的回忆。备选词back符合语境,“bring back memries”表示“唤起回忆”,故填back。
54.句意:对于地球村的其他成员来说,它们提供了一种古老东方文化魅力的一瞥。根据“f the glbal village”可知,此处指的对地球村的其他成员,备选词member符合语境,“ther”后接复数名词,指全球村的“成员”。故填members。
55.句意:在其他亚洲文化中,春节也激发了类似的庆祝活动。此处修饰“cultures”,指的是亚洲文化,备选词Asia符合语境,需用形容词Asian作定语,表示“亚洲的”。故填Asian。
第三节
阅读下列短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式(每空一词)。
A 14-year-ld middle schl student frm Zhengzhu, Henan Prvince, built his wn telescpe (望远镜), using plastic pipes, parts f a drum set, and ther materials. The student, named Ma Junhe, spent just 70 yuan ___56___ (发明) a wrking Newtnian telescpe. He has ___57___ (甚至) bserved (观察) the mn’s surface with it.
Ma dreamed f explring the mn frm a yung ___58___ (年龄). After learning telescpe cnstructin during a physics practical class, he decided t build ne himself. But with limited pcket ___59___ (钱), he culd nly affrd t buy the lenses (镜片) nline. And he used recycled materials fr everything else. The telescpe tube was made frm a plastic pipe. The munt (支撑架) came frm parts f his ___60___ (个人的) drum set.
After he fllwed ver a dzen failed attempts, his ___61___ (努力) paid ff. When he lked thrugh the telescpe fr the ___62___ (第一) time, he saw the mn’s surface clearly. “The mment I saw the craters (坑) n the mn’s surface, it felt like my dream had cme true,” he shared ___63___ (兴奋地) . “And I nw hpe t visit the mn sme day.”
“The teacher nly wanted him t see the FU Twer, a turist attractin in Zhengzhu, but Ma ended up ___64___ (看到) the mn’s craters. That’s ___65___ (不可能的) t believe!” Ma’s classmates said admirably.
Althugh Ma failed a dzen times befre succeeding, he didn’t give up and never fund the prcess bring. “I keep ging because I’m explring what I lve.” Ma said.
【语篇解读】本文主要讲述了河南郑州14岁中学生马俊和怀揣探索月球的梦想,利用有限零花钱和回收材料,历经多次失败后成功自制牛顿式望远镜,并借此清晰观测到月球表面,他对梦想的坚持以及取得的成果令人赞叹。
【答案】56. inventing 57. even 58. age 59. mney 60. persnal 61. effrts 62. first 63. excitedly 64. seeing 65. impssible
【解析】56.句意:这名学生名叫马俊和,他只花了70元就发明了一台能正常使用的牛顿式望远镜。“spend+时间/金钱+(in) ding sth.”是固定用法,表示“花费时间/金钱做某事”,“发明”对应的英文单词是“invent”,其动名词形式为“inventing”。故填inventing。
57.句意:他甚至还用它观测了月球表面。“甚至”常见英文表达为“even”,用于加强语气。故填even。
58.句意:马从很小的时候就梦想探索月球。“年龄”英文是“age”,“frm a yung age”表示“从很小的时候”,是固定搭配。故填age。
59.句意:但由于零花钱有限,他只能在网上买镜片,其他部件则使用回收材料。“钱”的英文表达为“mney”,“pcket mney”意为“零花钱”。故填mney。
60.句意:望远镜筒是用塑料管做的,支撑架来自他个人那套鼓的零件。“个人的”形容词形式是“persnal”,用来修饰“drum set”,表示“个人的鼓组”。故填persnal。
61.句意:在经历十多次失败尝试后,他的努力终于有了回报。“努力”作名词且表示多种努力或付出时常用复数形式“effrts”,这里指他多次尝试制作望远镜所付出的努力。故填effrts。
62.句意:当他第一次透过望远镜看去时,清楚地看到了月球表面。“第一”用序数词“first”,“fr the first time”意为“第一次”。故填first。
63.句意:“看到月球表面那些坑的那一刻,我感觉梦想成真了。”他兴奋地分享道。“兴奋地”修饰动词“shared”,需用副词形式“excitedly”。故填excitedly。
64.句意:“老师原本只想让他看看郑州的地标建筑福塔,但马最后却看到了月球上的坑。这简直让人难以置信!”马的同学羡慕地说。“end up ding sth.”是固定用法,表示“以做某事告终”,“看到”用“see”,其动名词形式为“seeing”。故填seeing。
65.句意:“老师原本只想让他看看郑州的地标建筑福塔,但马最后却看到了月球上的坑。这简直让人难以置信!”马的同学羡慕地说。形容词“impssible”意为“不可能的”,“It’s+形容词+t d sth.”是常见句型,表示“做某事是……的”。故填impssible。
第四节
阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
Mre and mre peple want t be away frm city life by taking up farming. That’s ___66___ shared farms have becme ppular in recent years. The All-Happy City, a shared farm in Shanghai, is a perfect place.
___67___ shared farm is quite big. It ___68___ (build) by Chen Yugui in Octber, 2023, peple can plant carrts, lettuces and ther vegetables. And sme f ___69___ (they) raise chickens and ducks. Althugh they aren’t n the farm during the weekdays, they can pay the wrkers fr their service f taking care f their land. Chen runs the farm ___70___ the help f mdern technlgy. There is a system ___71___ allws the members t see their vegetables thrugh their mbile phnes. Besides, each animal cmes with its wn QR cde (二维码), s the chickens and ducks raised by ___72___ (custmer) wn’t be lst. S far, this farm ___73___ (receive) abut 200 members.
Chen says that many f his members are parents. They want ___74___ (teach) their kids hw t farm, s their kids will learn mre abut science and nature than ther children. They can usually get clse t nature and enjy life in peace. Nw it’s ne f _____75_____ (famus) places arund the city.
【语篇解读】本文主要介绍了上海的共享农场“全乐城”受欢迎的原因、建造情况、经营模式,包括利用现代技术管理、吸引成员数量,以及家长带孩子体验农场的目的,还指出它已成为城市周边最著名的地方之一。
【答案】66. why 67. The 68. was built 69. them 70. with 71. that/which 72. custmers 73. has received 74. t teach 75. the mst famus
【解析】66.句意:这就是近年来共享农场变得受欢迎的原因。根据“Mre and mre peple want t be away frm city life by taking up farming.”可知,这解释了共享农场受欢迎的原因。“why”表示“……的原因”,符合语境。故填why。
67.句意:这个共享农场相当大。根据“the All-Happy City”可知,这里是特指这个共享农场,所以用定冠词“The”来表示特指。故填The。
68.句意:它是由陈友贵于2023年10月建造的,人们可以种植胡萝卜、生菜和其他蔬菜。根据“in Octber, 2023”可知,句子时态为一般过去时,且“it”与“build”之间是被动关系,即“被建造”,一般过去时的被动语态结构为“was/were + 过去分词”,主语“it”是第三人称单数,所以用“was built”。故填was built。
69.句意:他们中的一些人养鸡和鸭。“f”是介词,后接人称代词宾格形式,“they”的宾格是“them”。故填them。
70.句意:陈在现代技术的帮助下经营农场。短语with the help f ...“在……的帮助下”,符合语境。故填with。
71.句意:有一个系统,允许成员通过手机查看他们的蔬菜。根据“… allws the members t see their vegetables thrugh their mbile phnes”可知,本句是定语从句,先行词是“a system”,指物,在从句中作主语,所以可以用关系代词“that”或“which”引导定语从句。故填that/which。
72.句意:此外,每只动物都有自己的二维码,所以顾客饲养的鸡和鸭不会丢失。“custmer”是可数名词,此处表示复数概念,即众多顾客,所以用其复数形式“custmers”。故填custmers。
73.句意:到目前为止,这个农场已经接待了大约200名成员。“S far”意为“到目前为止”,是现在完成时的标志词,现在完成时的结构为“have/has + 过去分词”,主语“this farm”是第三人称单数,所以用“has received”。故填has received。
74.句意:他们想教他们的孩子如何耕种,这样他们的孩子就会比其他孩子学到更多的科学和自然知识。短语want t d sth.“想要做某事”,所以此处用动词不定式“t teach”。故填t teach。
75.句意:现在它是城市周边最著名的地方之一。短语ne f + the + 形容词最高级 + 可数名词复数“最……的……之一”,“famus”的最高级是“the mst famus”。故填the mst famus。
四、书面表达
76. 2025年春季学期,我国多地中小学将课间休息时间延长至15分钟。在课间“快乐一刻”期间,你校进行了形式多样、内容丰富的体育活动。请根据下面的要点提示,以“The 15-minute Break”为题目,给某英文报“校园体育”栏目投稿。
注意:
1. 文章中必须包含表格中的内容要点;
2. 文中不得出现真实姓名、学校等信息;
3. 词数100词左右,文章开头已给出,不计入总词数,供参考使用。
The 15-minute Break
Our schl has made a great change in the inter-class break. _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】参考范文
The 15-minute Break
Our schl has made a significant change in the inter-class break. It is lnger, frm 10 t 15 minutes.
The purpse is t prvide students with mre time t rest and d activities that prmte ur grwth. There are a variety f activities fr us like basketball, vlleyball, running and jump rpe. Many students are interested in these activities which are are beneficial fr us. First, taking part in the physical activities can help us reduce stress s that we feel mre energetic fr the next class. Secnd, during these activities, we have the pprtunity t make mre friends and learn frm ne anther.
In summary, the 15-minute inter-class break enriches ur schl life, making it mre clrful and meaningful. We can truly enjy the break!
The Butterfly Lvers《梁祝》
The Butterfly Lvers, r Liang Zhu, tells the stry f Liang Shanb and Zhu Yingtai. It is a tale f lve, devtin and fight. It is ne f the best-knwn stries and was even made int a hit mvie in 1953.
The Stry f the Western Wing《西厢记》
This rmantic stry was written by Wang Shifu, a Yuan dynasty play writer, wh tells the stry f lvers Zhang Sheng and Cui Yingying. They fall in lve with each ther and try t run away frm Yingying’s mther.
Peach Blssm Fan《桃花扇》
This sad lve stry is set in the late Ming dynasty. It was written by Qing dynasty play writer Kng Shangren. It features a yung schlar Hu Fangyu and curtesan (花魁) Li Xiangjun wh exchange a fan as a symbl f their lve. Unluckily, Li is frced t marry anther man.
The Peny Pavilin《牡丹亭》
It is a classic lve stry written by Tang Xianzu during the Ming dynasty. It tells the stry f Du Liniang and Liu Mengmei, a yung schlar.They lve each ther. Hwever, her father disagrees, s Du Liniang dies f a brken heart. Amazingly, her lve fr Liu Mengmei brings her back t life. At last the tw lvers get tgether.
Asia accrding t back member shw
The 15-minute Break
Change
frm ten t fifteen minutes
Purpse
t have mre time t rest, t d mre activities...
Activities
basketball, running, jumping rpe...
Benefits
reduce stress, feel energetic...
相关试卷
这是一份2024-2025学年浙江省义乌市名校九年级下学期期中英语试卷(解析版),共15页。试卷主要包含了听力,阅读理解,语言运用,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2024-2025学年浙江省金华市义乌市九年级上学期期末考试英语试卷(解析版),共17页。
这是一份2024-2025学年浙江省金华市义乌市七校九年级上学期期末英语试卷(解析版),共23页。试卷主要包含了听力,阅读理解,任务型阅读,完形填空,词汇运用,语法填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 




(1).png)



