搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      河南商丘市睢县高级中学2025-2026学年度高一下学期第一次月考英语试卷含答案

      • 83.3 KB
      • 2026-04-17 06:06:30
      • 14
      • 0
      • 教习网5085193
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      18176665第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/23
      18176665第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/23
      18176665第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/23
      还剩20页未读, 继续阅读

      河南商丘市睢县高级中学2025-2026学年度高一下学期第一次月考英语试卷含答案

      展开

      这是一份河南商丘市睢县高级中学2025-2026学年度高一下学期第一次月考英语试卷含答案,文件包含2025届陕西省咸阳市高三下学期4月三模政治试题Word版含解析docx、2025届陕西省咸阳市高三下学期4月三模政治试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共21页, 欢迎下载使用。
      英语试卷
      第一部分 听力理解(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题,每段对话读两遍。1. What des Thmsn d?
      A. An advertiser. B. A teacher. C. An accuntant.
      2. Wh came up with the idea f the party?
      A. Janet. B. Eric. C. Sandy.
      3. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Classmates. B. Brther and sister. C. Salespersn and custmer.
      4. Hw des the wman feel abut the Language Study Fair?
      A. Disappinted. B. Surprised. C. Interested.
      5. What des the man mean?
      A. The presentatin will start at 9:30.
      B. He is wrried abut the presentatin.
      C. The wman has truble getting up early.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5 秒钟的作答 时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。听下面一段对话,回答第 6-7 小题。
      6. What des the wman want t put n the tree?
      A. Tys. B. Lights. C. Stars.
      7. What des the man prepare fr the wman?
      A. An apple. B. A pie. C. A pizza.
      听下面一段对话,回答第 8-10 小题。
      8. Hw much did the man weigh tw mnths ag?
      A. Abut 150 punds. B. Abut 160 punds. C. Abut 170 punds.
      9. Hw did the wman knw hw t lse weight?
      A. Frm a bk. B. Frm a friend. C. Frm a ck.
      10. What des the man plan t d?
      A. Change his diet. B. Learn abut an authr. C. Start t exercise regularly.
      听下面一段对话,回答第 11-13 小题。
      11. When will the man attend the summer curse?
      A. On July 15. B. On July 20. C. On July 24.
      12. Hw much will the man pay fr his curse?
      A. £ 500. B. £ 980. C. £ 550.
      13. Hw shuld the man pay the curse fee?
      A. Pay thrugh a website. B. Cnduct a bank transfer. C. Make an in-persn payment.
      听下面一段对话,回答第 14-17 小题。
      14. Where are the speakers?
      A. On a train. B. In a taxi. C. On a bus.
      15. What is wrng with the man?
      A. He can’t see anything. B. He feels sick. C. He feels lazy.
      16. What are the speakers ging t d?
      A. Tur the city. B. Climb a muntain. C. See an exhibitin.
      17. What are the speakers talking abut at the end f the cnversatin?
      A. A dctr. B. A turist. C. A tur guide.
      听下面一段独白,回答第 18-20 小题。
      18. What difference des the speaker talk abut first?
      A. Weather. B. Traffic rules. C. Fd.
      19 What des the speaker think f the weather in Lndn?
      A. Sunny. B. Great. C. Uncmfrtable.
      20. Where did the speaker use t g n Friday evening in America?
      A. T the club. B. T the gym. C. T the restaurant.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Charles Library Rm Reservatin System
      Welcme t the Charles Library study rm and space reservatin system!
      This system allws the staff and students f Temple University t reserve
      private study rms n the third r furth flrs f Charles Library. Please make yur reservatin nline. Rms are unlcked.
      Rm bkings are limited t ne 2-hur reservatin per persn, per day. Yu may reserve a rm up t 72 hurs in advance. Yu must check int the rm when yu arrive via the link prvided in the reservatin cnfirmatin email. If yu fail t shw up fr yur reserved rm it becmes available t thers at 15 minutes past the start f yur scheduled time.
      The Lretta C. Duckwrth Schlars Studi has several spaces available fr
      classes, wrkshps and grups. Please make yur reservatin nline. Requests require staff apprval (批准).
      Study rms lcated in the Graduate Lunge are unable t be reserved and perate n a first cme first serve basis.
      If yu need a rm specifically fr a phne r virtual jb interview, the Career Center ffers “Career Nests” that are available in 220 Mitten Hall Mnday — Friday 10:00 am — 4:00 pm. Rms can be bked fr up t tw hurs. Fr mre
      infrmatin g t Career Nest.
      Please be aware that unattended belngings are subject t remval by library
      staff. If yu must leave belngings fr a shrt perid f time, yu shall place a nte n belngings with yur name, lcatin and intended time f return, n lnger than 30
      minutes.
      1 .What will happen if yu arrive at yur reserved rm 20 minutes late?
      A .The rm will be lcked.
      B .Yu can’t use the rm any lnger.
      C .The system will send yu a cnfirmatin email.
      D .Yu can’t reserve anther rm within 72 hurs.
      2 .What d we knw abut study rms in the Graduate Lunge?
      A .Staff apprval is needed fr rm use. B .Only nline reservatins are available.
      C .Access is given t whever arrives first. D .Rms are available fr specific perids.
      3 .What are yu advised t d when using the rm?
      A .Take care f yur persnal items.
      B .Remaining in the rm during the reserved time.
      C .Request library staff t attend yur belngings.
      D .Leave a nte t hld the rm when stepping away.
      B
      “Every life is a bat, the dream is the bat sail.” Every child has a dream f
      what they want t be. When Renee Butts was little, her dream was t becme a
      vlunteer fire fighter because her father was ne. Sadly, when she was 14, her
      belved father died and she was never able t d vlunteer wrk with him. Hwever, Renee’s stry didn’t end there. She was determined and never gave up, which makes fr a gd firefighter.
      Nw Renee is a member f the Carmel Fire Department, where she is required t be an Emergency Medical Technician. She shuld als be ready t deal with any
      emergency, like fighting a fire, dealing with a car accident r helping smene wh’s sick. Smetimes she is in the driver’s seat r using the water pump. Renee wrks nine t eleven days a mnth n 24-hur shifts. She als has a family t care fr, as her
      husband is als a busy fire fighter. Dealing with husewrk and wrking s much can shw her great determinatin.
      When I asked Renee what the best part f her jb was, she replied, “Helping peple and saving lives.” I think that shws signs f being a true her. She’s always willing t d anything fr anyne in need. Renee says that her jb is frightening at
      times, but extremely exciting. “The wrst part f my jb is that I see death. Actually, smetimes peple die in the accident, fr which I am very srry.” With 140 peple in her statin, Renee is ne f the nly three wmen, but that desn’t bther her. She
      says everyne can get a fair sht and d the same jbs.
      I was inspired by this because I knew I wuld be very scared t d her jb and didn’t knw if I culd handle seeing peple die. We wuld never live withut peple like her wh have the curage t risk their lives. Renee’s determinatin rubs ff n me and makes me believe that I can d anything.
      4 .What happened t Renee when she was furteen?
      A .She gt lst in a bat sailing. B .She drpped ut f schl.
      C.Her father passed away. D.Her dream t be a firefighter came true.
      5 .Why des the authr believe Renee Butts is a true her?
      A.She always tries her best t help anyne in need. B.She is ne f the nly three wmen in her statin.
      C.She has been a firefighter fr a lng time. D.She feels srry fr the peple dying in the accident.
      6 .Hw des Renee think f her jb?
      A .Simple and pleasant. B .Frightening but exciting.
      C .Relaxing and cmfrtable. D .Challenging but prmising.
      7 .What is the main idea f the last paragraph?
      A.Renee’s stry is an inspiratin t the authr. B.The authr feels very scared t d Renee’s jb.
      C.The authr culd handle seeing peple die. D.Renee encurages the authr t risk the life.
      C
      Sweden is s gd at recycling that, fr several years, it has imprted (进口) rubbish frm ther cuntries s that its recycling plants can functin smthly. Less than 1 percent f Swedish husehld waste was sent t landfills (垃圾填埋场) last year r any since 2011.
      We can nly dream f such an effective system in the UK, which is new, but we end up paying expensive transprt csts t send rubbish t be recycled verseas rather than paying fines t send it t landfills under the Landfill Tax f 1996.
      Why are we sending waste t Sweden? Their system is s far ahead because f a culture f lking after the envirnment. Sweden was ne f the first cuntries t
      place a heavy tax n fssil fuels (化石燃料) in 1991 and nw surces almst half its electricity frm renewables.
      “In Sweden peple are quite crazy abut being ut in nature and they have a
      clear idea f what needs t be dne n nature and envirnmental prblems. We
      wrked n cmmunicatins fr a lng time t make peple nt thrw things utdrs s that we can recycle and use,” says Anria-Carin Gripwall, directr f
      cmmunicatins fr Avfall Serve, the Swedish Waste Management’s recycling assciatin.
      Over time, Sweden has carried ut a natinal recycling plicy s that even
      thugh private cmpanies undertake mst f the business f imprting and burning
      waste, the energy ges int a natinal heating netwrk t heat hmes thrugh the cld Swedish winter. “That’s a key reasn that we have this district netwrk, s we can use the heating frm the waste plants. In the suthern part f Eurpe they dn’t use the
      heating frm the waste; it just ges ut f the chimney. Here we use it as a replacement fr fssil fuel,” M. Gripwall says.
      8 .Why has Sweden been imprting rubbish frm abrad in the past few years?
      A .T try ut its recycling system. B .T keep its recycling plants running.
      C .T stp rubbish ending up in landfills. D .T make greater prfits frm rubbish.
      9 .Which f the fllwing can best replace the underlined wrd “surces” in paragraph 3?
      A .Cnsumes. B .Saves. C .Obtains. D .Imprves.
      10 .Hw des Sweden handle the heating frm the waste plants?
      A .By making use f it t heat hmes. B .By exchanging it fr fssil fuels.
      C .By selling it t ther cuntries. D .By sending it ut frm the chimney.
      11 .What cnclusin can be drawn frm the text?
      A .Swedish rarely get clse t nature.
      B .Swedish recycling system has been applied glbally.
      C .Waste is imprted nly by the Swedish gvernment.
      D .Swedish have a strng envirnmental awareness.
      D
      Artificial intelligence (AI) is playing an increasingly imprtant rle in the
      restratin f Dunhuang murals (壁画). Dunhuang Mga Grttes, lcated in Gansu Prvince, are hme t mre than 45,000 square meters f murals, sme f which date back ver 1,600 years. Hwever, these precius artwrks are facing threats frm
      natural aging, climate change, and human activities.
      A team f researchers frm Tsinghua University has develped an AI-based
      system t assist in mural restratin. The system first uses high-reslutin cameras t capture detailed images f the murals. Then, AI algrithms analyze the images t
      identify damaged areas, such as cracks, fading, and peeling. “AI can quickly and
      accurately detect even the smallest damages that are difficult fr human eyes t spt,” said Prfessr Chen, the leader f the research team.
      After identifying the damaged areas, the AI system prvides restratin
      suggestins based n histrical data and the style f the murals. Fr example, if a
      clr has faded, the AI can recmmend the mst apprpriate clr t match the
      riginal. The system als helps restrers simulate the restratin effect befre actual wrk begins, which reduces the risk f mistakes.
      “The AI system has greatly imprved the efficiency and accuracy f mural
      restratin,” Prfessr Chen said. “What used t take restrers mnths t cmplete can nw be dne in a few weeks with the help f AI.” Hwever, Prfessr Chen als pinted ut that AI is nly an assistant tl. “Human restrers still play a crucial rle in making final decisins, as restratin requires nt nly technical skills but als a deep understanding f the cultural and histrical backgrund f the murals.”
      Sme experts are cncerned abut the ver-reliance n AI in cultural heritage
      restratin. “We shuld nt let AI replace human judgment,” said Dr. Li, a cultural
      heritage expert. “The value f cultural heritage lies nt nly in its appearance but als in the human emtins and craftsmanship behind it.”
      12 .What is the main threat t Dunhuang murals mentined in the text?
      A .Lack f research funds. B .Insufficient restratin technlgy.
      C .Natural aging and human activities. D .Lack f prfessinal restrers.
      13 .What is the first step f the AI-based restratin system?
      A.Analyzing the damaged areas. B.Capturing detailed images f the murals.
      C .Prviding restratin suggestins. D .Simulating the restratin effect.
      14 .Why is human invlvement still crucial in mural restratin?
      A .AI cannt detect small damages.
      B .AI is t expensive t use widely.
      C .Restratin requires cultural and histrical understanding.
      D .Human restrers wrk faster than AI.
      15 .What is Dr. Li’s attitude twards the use f AI in mural restratin?
      A .Fully supprtive. B .Strngly ppsed. C .Cautius.
      D .Indifferent.
      第二节(共 5 小题;小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Lsing mtivatin is a feeling we may experience smetimes as individuals. This can becme even harder when we are struggling with mental health prblems. Hw can we cpe with it? 16 .
      Break difficult tasks int pieces. 17 . Fcusing n present tasks can help yu stay mtivated and gain a sense f achievement.
      Write dwn psitive things yu experience. 18 , which serves as a reminder f yur amazing experience.
      19 . Take time ut t d what yu lve and enjy. Frm sightseeing arund yur city t spending time alne in a beautiful park, taking time ut t lk
      after yurself can supprt yur mental health and may prvide sme inspiratin.
      Talk t sme reliable persns. Try t accept the current state f hw yu feel and then share it with yur family r friends. 20 .
      It’s kay nt t be gd all the time. Practicing these suggestins can be helpful when experiencing a lack f mtivatin.
      A .Spare sme time fr yurself
      B .Spend time seeing gd things
      C .Whatever wrks fr yu, grab it with bth hands
      D .Here are sme tips t help vercme a lack f mtivatin
      E .That is, recgnize it and lk fr ways t get supprt if needed
      F .It’s a gd chice t nte dwn what can help yu stay hpeful
      G .Dividing hard tasks int smaller nes can play a key rle in being mtivated
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      One day, my children and I fund a hmeless, small cat trapped in a burning
      bx. She was injured, with mst hairs burned. We rescued her and named her Smky. Back at ur ranch (牧场) we her.
      Weeks later, Smky lked better, but was cmpletely due t medicine n her skin. She lked s ugly but we adred her. Hwever, my husband, Bill,
      didn’t. Smky him, t. Why? He was a pipe smker matches and lighters that and burned. Every time he lit up the pipe, Smky panicked,
      his cffee cup befre fleeing.
      “Can’t I have any here?” he’d cmplain, instead f quitting smking
      thugh it harmed his health. , Smky became mre f the pipe and its wner. She’d lie n the sfa and lk at Bill as he smked. One day he laughed, “Oh, the cat makes me feel .” Slwly, Bill smked in the huse, and ne night, surprisingly, I fund Smky lying n his lap. Bill started liking her.
      During Smky’s secnd year, she began grwing fur. Tiny white hairs gradually grew lng. Bill cntinued t enjy her , driving arund with Smky. When he gt ut f the truck t check the n the ranch, he left the cat , letting her enjy the air cnditining.
      21 .A .accidentallyB .likely C .severely D .lightly
      22 .A .treated B .trained C .caged D .entertained
      23 .A .hmeless B .hairless C .cured D .deserted
      24 .A .resisted B .attacked C .disliked D .annyed
      25 .A .cmprised f B .expsed t C .engaged in
      D .armed with
      26 .A .flashed B .sunded C .smked D .smelt
      27 .A .kncking ver B .turning ver C .breaking dwn
      D .picking up
      28 .A .cffee B .peace C .truble D .right
      29 .A .Deep dwn B .Once and fr all C .On ccasin D .In time
      30 .A .tired B .aware C .tlerant D .careful
      31 .A .amused B .guilty C .adrable D .cntent
      32 .A .rarely B .ccasinally C .casually D .cntinuusly
      33 .A .beauty B .expectatin C .warmth D .cmpany
      34 .A .cattle B .engine C .rad D .weather
      35 .A .behind B .aside C .inside D .ut
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Brn in a small village in Guangdng Prvince, Quan Hngchan started training in diving at 36 age f 7. Sn her extrardinary talent was nticed by her
      cach, 37 helped her t jin in the diving events. The cach’s patient training and her wn hard wrk ffered her a chance 38 (make) a name fr herself.
      In 2018, Quan Hngchan 39 (get) the silver medal in the wmen’s
      10-meter platfrm at the 2018 Asian Games. In 2019 she wn the gld medal in the
      same event at the 2019 Wrld Champinships, where she displayed an
      40 (impress) perfrmance — incredible precisin, cntrl, and grace in the air, and her smth entry int the water. Her excellent perfrmance at these tw
      events made her a 41 (rise) star in the diving wrld.
      At the 2020 Tky Olympic Games, Quan Hngchan cntinued t shine. She
      nt nly wn the gld medal in the wmen’s 10-meter platfrm, 42 als set a new Olympic recrd with a scre f 466.2 pints. Her wnderful perfrmance was
      cnsidered 43 a “miracle” (奇迹).
      Quan Hngchan’s utstanding 44 (achieve) have brught hpe and inspiratin t Chinese diving, and have 45 (great) prmted the
      develpment f Chinese yuth sprts.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46.假如你是李华,你所在的城市近期举办了一场艺术展。请你写一篇短文介绍此次展览,内容包括:
      1. 展览时间、地点;
      2. 展出内容(绘画、摄影、手工艺品(handcraft)等);
      3. 你的感受。
      要求:词数 80 左右;可适当增加细节,使行文连贯。
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Fr me, the mst cherished thing was a pcket watch, a gift frm my father fr my 12th birthday. I tk the watch in my hands, feeling its weight and the smthness f the metal. Frm that day n. I carried it with me everywhere, nt just as a timepiece but as a cnnectin with my father.
      A few mnths later, my father’s birthday was appraching. I wanted t give him smething truly special, smething that wuld shw him hw much lved and
      appreciated him, just as my father had shwn his lve fr me with the watch.
      One day, while walking thrugh a lcal market. I sptted (看见) a handmade
      leather wallet in a small stand. It was a rich, deep brwn clr, and the craftsmanship was exquisite (精美的). The edges were neatly stitched (缝), and there were subtle
      patterns impressed n the surface. I knew instantly that my father wuld lve it.
      I asked the vendr (小贩) abut the price. My heart sank when I heard the
      amunt; it was far mre than the mney I had saved frm my allwance (津贴). The vendr, nticing my disappintment, said, “Yung man, if yu’re really set n this wallet, I can wrk ut a payment plan with yu.” I brightened up immediately.
      He tk ut a piece f paper and carefully wrte dwn the details f my name and wallet. I handed ver the five dllars I had, which mean sacrificing my usual
      weekend treats, but I didn’t hesitate. After that, l started ding dd jbs arund the neighbrhd. I mwed lawns fr ur neighbrs, helped carry grceries fr the
      elderly, and did small tasks fr friends. Every bit f mney I earned, I saved.
      Week after week, I brught the mney I’d earned t the market vendr. He always greeted me with a kind smile and recrded each payment.
      注意:1. 续写词数应为 150 个左右。2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      The day befre my father’s birthday, I paid the last tw cents (美分).
      On his birthday, as he pened the gift, my father paused (停顿).
      1 B 2 C 3 A
      . . .
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要介绍了坦普尔大学查尔斯图书馆的预约系统,包括预约规则、不同空间使用方式及个人物品管理建议。
      1.细节理解题。根据第三段“If yu fail t shw up fr yur reserved rm it becmes available t thers at 15 minutes past the start f yur scheduled time. (如果您未能按时到达预定的房间,在预定时间开始 15 分钟后,该房间将对其他人开放)”可知,预订时间开始 15 分钟后,房间将对其他人开放,如果迟到 20 分钟,房间已经对其他人开放,即不能再使用该房间。故选 B。
      2 .细节理解题。根据第五段“Study rms lcated in the Graduate Lunge are unable t be
      reserved and perate n a first cme first serve basis. (位于研究生休息室的学习室无法预订,按照先到先得的原则使用)”可知,研究生休息室的学习室是先到先得的。故选 C。
      3.细节理解题。根据最后一段“Please be aware that unattended belngings are subject t remval by library staff. (请注意,无人看管的物品可能会被图书馆工作人员移走)”可知,无人看管的物品可能会被移走,建议使用房间时要照顾好自己的个人物品。故选 A。
      4 .C 5 .A 6 .B 7 .A
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了卡梅尔消防局的一名紧急医疗技术员蕾妮的故事,她的决心、无私和乐观的态度感染着作者,帮助作者相信自己。
      4.细节理解题。根据第一段“Sadly, when she was 14, her belved father died and she was never able t d vlunteer wrk with him.(悲伤的是,当她 14 岁的时候,她挚爱的父亲去世了,她不能和他一起做志愿者工作了)”可知,蕾妮的爸爸去世了。故选 C。
      5 .细节理解题。根据第三段“When I asked Renee what the best part f her jb was, she replied, “Helping peple and saving lives.” I think that shws signs f being a true her.(当我问蕾妮她工作中最棒的部分是什么时,她回答说:“帮助别人,拯救生命。”我认为这是一个真正英雄的表现)”可知,作者认为蕾妮是一个真正的英雄是因为她愿意为任何有需要的人付出一切。故选 A。
      6 .细节理解题。根据第三段“Renee says that her jb is frightening at times, but extremely
      exciting.(蕾妮说,她的工作有时令人害怕,但又非常令人兴奋)”可知,蕾妮认为她的工作既令人害怕,又令人兴奋。故选 B。
      7.主旨大意题。根据最后一段“I was inspired by this because I knew I wuld be very scared t d her jb and didn’t knw if I culd handle seeing peple die. We wuld never live withut peple
      like her wh have the curage t risk their lives. Renee’s determinatin rubs ff n me and makes
      me believe that I can d anything.(我受到了鼓舞,因为我知道我会非常害怕做她的工作,也不知道我是否能忍受看到人们死去。我们的生活中不会没有像她这样敢于冒生命危险的人。蕾妮的决心影响了我,让我相信我能做任何事)”可知,本段主要讲述的是 Renee 的故事对作者的启发和鼓舞。故选 A。
      8 .B 9 .C 10 .A 11 .D
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了瑞典在垃圾回收方面的卓越成就,包括其进口垃圾以维持回收工厂运转、利用垃圾产生的热量为家庭供暖,以及其强大的环保意识。
      8 .细节理解题。根据第一段中“Sweden is s gd at recycling that, fr several years, it has
      imprted (进口) rubbish frm ther cuntries s that its recycling plants can functin
      smthly.(瑞典非常擅长回收,以至于几年来,它一直从其他国家进口垃圾,以便其回收工厂能够顺利运转)”可知,瑞典从国外进口垃圾是为了保持其回收工厂的运转。故选 B 项。
      9.词句猜测题。根据划线词所在句“Sweden was ne f the first cuntries t place a heavy tax n fssil fuels (化石燃料) in 1991 and nw surces almst half its electricity frm renewables.(瑞典 是 1991 年最早对化石燃料征收重税的国家之一,现在其近一半的电力 可再生能源)”中 “place a heavy tax n fssil fuels”和“almst half its electricity frm renewables”可推知,因为对化石燃料征收重税,所以瑞典其近一半的电力来自可再生能源。划线词 surces 意为“获得”,与 C 项“Obtains”意思相近。故选 C 项。
      10.细节理解题。根据第五段中“Over time, Sweden has carried ut a natinal recycling plicy s that even thugh private cmpanies undertake mst f the business f imprting and burning
      waste, the energy ges int a natinal heating netwrk t heat hmes thrugh the cld Swedish
      winter.(随着时间的推移,瑞典实施了一项国家回收政策,这样,尽管私营公司承担了大部分进口和焚烧垃圾的业务,但这些能源会进入国家供热网络,为瑞典寒冷的冬天供暖)”可知,瑞典利用垃圾产生的热量为家庭供暖。故选 A 项。
      11.推理判断题。根据第三段中“Their system is s far ahead because f a culture f lking after the envirnment. Sweden was ne f the first cuntries t place a heavy tax n fssil fuels (化石燃料) in 1991 and nw surces almst half its electricity frm renewables.(他们的系统之所以如此先进,是因为有保护环境的文化。瑞典是 1991 年最早对化石燃料征收重税的国家之一,现在其近一半的电力来自可再生能源)”以及第四段中“In Sweden peple are quite crazy abut being ut in nature and they have a clear idea f what needs t be dne n nature and
      envirnmental prblems.(在瑞典,人们非常喜欢置身于大自然中,他们对自然和环境问题需
      要做什么有清晰的认识)”可推知,瑞典人有强烈的环保意识。故选 D 项。
      12 .C 13 .B 14 .C 15 .C
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了人工智能在敦煌壁画修复中的应用,包括其工作原理、优势以及存在的争议。
      12 .细节理解题。根据第一段“Hwever, these precius artwrks are facing threats frm natural aging, climate change, and human activities.(然而,这些珍贵的艺术品正面临着自然老化、气候变化和人类活动的威胁。)”可知,敦煌壁画的主要威胁是自然老化和人类活动。故选 C。
      13 .细节理解题。根据第二段“The system first uses high-reslutin cameras t capture detailed images f the murals.(该系统首先使用高分辨率相机捕捉壁画的详细图像。)”可知,基于人工智能的修复系统的第一步是捕捉壁画的详细图像。故选 B。
      14.细节理解题。根据第四段“Human restrers still play a crucial rle in making final decisins, as restratin requires nt nly technical skills but als a deep understanding f the cultural and
      histrical backgrund f the murals.(人类修复者在做出最终决定时仍然起着至关重要的作用,因为修复不仅需要技术技能,还需要对壁画的文化和历史背景有深刻的理解。)”可知,人类参与壁画修复仍然至关重要是因为修复需要文化和历史的理解。故选 C。
      15 .推理判断题。根据最后一段“Sme experts are cncerned abut the ver-reliance n AI in cultural heritage restratin. “We shuld nt let AI replace human judgment,” said Dr. Li, a
      cultural heritage expert.( 部分专家对文化遗产修复领域过度依赖人工智能的现象表示担忧。文化遗产专家李博士指出:“我们不应让人工智能取代人类的主观判断力。”)”可知,李博士对在壁画修复中使用人工智能的态度是谨慎的。故选 C。
      16 .D 17 .G 18 .F 19 .A 20 .E
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了人们(尤其有心理健康问题者)失去动力时的应对方法,包括拆分任务、记录积极事、做喜欢的事、与可靠者交流等,并指出偶尔状态不好没关系。
      16 .根据上文“Lsing mtivatin is a feeling we may experience smetimes as individuals. This can becme even harder when we are struggling with mental health prblems. Hw can we cpe
      with it?(失去动力是我们每个人有时可能会经历的一种情绪。而当我们面临心理健康问题时,这种感受可能会变得更加难以承受。那么我们该如何应对呢?)” 以及下文讲述的建议可知,开篇提出“如何应对动力缺失” 的问题,此处需引出具体建议,故 D 选项“ 以下是一些有助于克服缺乏动力的建议”符合语境,故选 D。
      17 .根据上文“Break difficult tasks int pieces.(将艰巨的任务分解成一个个小部分)”以及后文“Fcusing n present tasks can help yu stay mtivated and gain a sense f achievement. (专注于当前的任务能够帮助你保持动力,并获得成就感)”可知,本段主题是“拆分困难任务” ,故 G选项“将艰巨的任务分解成较小的部分有助于激发动力”符合语境,本句解释拆分任务对保持动力的作用,故选 G。
      18.根据上文“Write dwn psitive things yu experience.(把你所经历的积极的事情记录下来)”可知,本段讲“记录积极经历” ,F 项“写下有助于保持希望的事” 呼应“Write dwn psitive
      things” 。故 F 选项“记录那些能让你保持希望的事物是个不错的选择”符合语境,故选 F。
      19.根据后文“Take time ut t d what yu lve and enjy. Frm sightseeing arund yur city t spending time alne in a beautiful park, taking time ut t lk after yurself can supprt yur
      mental health and may prvide sme inspiratin.(抽出时间去做你喜欢的事情并享受其中吧。无论是游览所在城市的景点,还是独自在美丽的公园里放松,抽出时间来照顾自己能够促进你的心理健康,并且或许还能给你带来一些灵感)”可知,本段强调“抽出时间做喜欢的事、照顾自己” ,故 A 选项“给自己留一些时间”符合语境,故选 A。
      20 .根据上文“Talk t sme reliable persns. Try t accept the current state f hw yu feel and then share it with yur family r friends.(与一些可靠的人交流一下。试着接受自己此刻的感受状态,然后将这种感受分享给你的家人或朋友)”可知,本段建议“与可靠的人交流”,E 项“ 即承认现状并寻求支持”是对“接受感受并分享” 的进一步说明,故 E 选项“ 即便如此,也要认识到这一点,并在必要时寻找支持的方法”符合语境,故选 E。
      21 .C 22 .A 23 .B 24 .C 25 .D 26 .A 27 .A 28 .B
      29 .D 30 .C 31 .B 32 .A 33 .D 34 .A 35 .C
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了作者一家救助了一只严重受伤的小猫 Smky ,它因主人 Bill 抽烟的行为而对其心生厌恶,但随着时间推移,Smky 逐渐容忍并亲近 Bill,Bill也开始喜欢上它,后来 Bill 还会带着 Smky 一起出行。
      21 .考查副词词义辨析。句意:它伤得很重,大部分毛发都被烧掉了。A. accidentally 偶然地;B. likely 可能地;C. severely 严重地;D. lightly 轻微地。根据后文“with mst hairs
      burned”可知,小猫毛发大部分被烧,说明受伤严重,故选 C。
      22 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:回到我们的牧场后,我们对它进行了治疗。A. treated 治疗; B. trained 训练;C. caged 关在笼子里;D. entertained 娱乐。根据前文“Back at ur ranch (牧
      场)”可知,小猫受伤,回到牧场应是对其治疗,故选 A。
      23 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:几周后,Smky 看起来好多了,但由于皮肤上涂了药,
      它全身没有毛发。A. hmeless 无家可归的;B. hairless 无毛的;C. cured 治愈的;D. deserted被遗弃的。根据后文“due t medicine n her skin” 以及“She lked s ugly”可知,是因为药的原因导致无毛,故选 B。
      24.考查动词词义辨析。句意:Smky 也不喜欢他。A. resisted 抵抗;B. attacked 攻击;C. disliked不喜欢;D. annyed 使恼怒。根据前文“Bill, didn’t.” 以及后文小猫对 Bill 抽烟的反应可知,小猫不喜欢他,故选 C。
      25.考查动词短语辨析。句意:他是个抽烟斗的人,身上带着会闪烁并燃烧的火柴和打火机。
      A. cmprised f 由 组成;B. expsed t 暴露于;C. engaged in 从事;D. armed with 配备,带着。根据前文“He was a pipe smker” 以及后文“matches and lighters”可知,这里指 Bill 身上带着火柴和打火机,故选 D。
      26.考查动词词义辨析。句意:他是个抽烟斗的人,身上带着会闪烁并燃烧的火柴和打火机。
      A. flashed 闪烁;B. sunded 发出声音;C. smked 冒烟;D. smelt 闻起来。根据后文“burned”可知,火柴和打火机使用时会闪烁,故选 A。
      27 .考查动词短语辨析。句意:每次他点燃烟斗,Smky 就会惊慌失措,在逃跑前打翻他的咖啡杯。A. kncking ver 打翻;B. turning ver 翻转;C. breaking dwn 出故障;D. picking up 捡起。根据前文“Smky panicked”可知,小猫惊慌会打翻咖啡杯,故选 A。
      28.考查名词词义辨析。句意:“我在这里就不能有片刻安宁吗?”他抱怨道,尽管吸烟有害健康,他却没有戒烟。 "A.cffee" A. cffee 咖啡;B. peace 安宁;C. truble 麻烦;D. right 权利。根据前文“Smky panicked, his cffee cup befre fleeing.”可知,小猫打翻咖啡杯,Bill 抱怨不能安宁,故选 B。
      29 .考查介词短语辨析。句意:随着时间的推移,Smky 对烟斗及其主人变得更加宽容。
      A. Deep dwn 在内心深处;B. Once and fr all 一劳永逸地;C. On ccasin 偶尔;D. In time随着时间的推移。根据后文“he’d lie n the sfa and lk at Bill as he smked”可知,这里指随着时间变化,小猫态度改变,故选 D。
      30 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:随着时间的推移,Smky 对烟斗及其主人变得更加宽容。 A. tired 疲惫的;B. aware 意识到的;C. tlerant 宽容的;D. careful 小心的。根据后文“he’d lie n the sfa and lk at Bill as he smked”可知,小猫躺在 Bill 腿上,所以它对 Bill 更宽容,故
      选 C。
      31 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:有一天他笑着说:“ 哦,这只猫让我感到内疚。”A. amused逗乐的;B. guilty 内疚的;C. adrable 可爱的;D. cntent 满足的。吸烟有害健康,而小猫却在自己的声旁,所以小猫的行为让 Bill 感到内疚,故选 B。
      32.考查副词词义辨析。句意: 慢慢地,Bill 很少在屋里抽烟了,一天晚上,令人惊讶的是,我发现 Smky 躺在他的腿上。A. rarely 很少;B. ccasinally 偶尔;C. casually 随意地;D. cntinuusly 连续地。根据前文“Oh, the cat makes me feel ”可知,因为对小猫感到内疚, Bill 很少在屋里抽烟,rarely 符合语境,故选 A。
      33.考查名词词义辨析。句意: Bill 继续享受它的陪伴,开车带着 Smky 四处转。 "A.beauty" A. beauty美丽;B. expectatin 期待;C. warmth 温暖; "D.cmpany" D. cmpany 陪伴。根据后文“driving arund with Smky.”可知,开车带小猫四处转,说明 Bill 享受小猫陪伴,故选 D。
      34.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 当他下车去查看牧场里的牲畜时,他把猫留在车里,让它享受空调。A. cattle 牲畜;B. engine 发动机;C. rad 路; "D.weather" D. weather 天气。根据后文“n the
      ranch”可知,在牧场应是查看牲畜,故选 A。
      35.考查副词词义辨析。句意: 当他下车去查看牧场里的牲畜时,他把猫留在车里,让它享受空调。A. behind 在后面;B. aside 在旁边;C. inside 在里面;D. ut 在外面。根据后文“letting her enjy the air cnditining”可知,是把猫留在车内,故选 C。
      36 .the 37 .wh 38 .t make 39 .gt 40 .impressive 41 .rising
      42 .but 43 .as 44 .achievements 45 .greatly
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章向读者介绍了著名运动员全红婵的故事。
      36 .考查冠词。句意: 全红婵出生于广东省的一个小村庄,7 岁开始接受跳水训练。分析句意可知,此处考查短语 at the age f“几岁时”。故填 the。
      37.考查关系代词。句意: 很快,她的教练注意到了她非凡的天赋,并帮助她参加了跳水比赛。分析句子结构可知,先行词 cach“教练”后接了一个非限定性定语从句,先行词为人,且在从句作主语,应用关系代词 wh 引导。故填 wh。
      38.考查非谓语动词。句意: 教练的耐心训练和她自己的努力工作为她提供了一个成名的机会。分析句子结构可知,抽象名词 chance“机会”后常用动词不定式作后置定语。故填 t
      make。
      39 .考查动词时态。句意:2018 年,全红婵在 2018 年亚运会女子 10 米跳台项目中获得银牌。分析句子结构, 动词 get“获得”在句子作谓语,由时间状语 in 2008 可知,该动作发生在
      过去,谓语动词用一般过去时。故填 gt。
      40 .考查形容词。句意:2019 年,她在 2019 年世锦赛上获得了同一项目的金牌,在那里她的表现令人印象深刻——令人难以置信的精准度、控制力、空中的优雅,以及她顺利的下水。分析句子结构可知,动词 impress“使 印象深刻”在句子做前置定语修饰名词
      perfrmance“表现” ,需要改为形容词形式 impressive“令人印象深刻的” 。故填 impressive。
      41.考查非谓语动词。句意:她在这两项赛事中的出色表现使她成为跳水界的一颗冉冉升起的星星。分析句子结构可知,动词 rise“上升”在句子作定语修饰名词 star“星星” ,根据句意可知,全红婵因为出色表现,在跳水界的地位肯定是在上升的,应用现在分词 rising“正在上升的” ,作定语。故填 rising。
      42 .考查连词。句意:她不仅获得了女子 10 米跳台金牌,还以 466.2 分的成绩创造了新的奥运会纪录。分析句意可知,句中包含了结构 nt nly but als “不仅 而且 ” 。故填 but。
      43.考查介词。句意:她的精彩表演被认为是一个“奇迹”。分析句子结构可知,句中考查了短语 be cnsidered as “被认为是 ” 。故填 as。
      44.考查名词。句意:全红婵的杰出成就给中国跳水运动带来了希望和启示,极大地促进了中国青少年体育的发展。分析句子结构可知,动词 achieve“获得” 需要改为名词形式
      achievement ,因为它在句中作主语,根据主谓一致原则,其谓语动词 have brught“带来了”为复数形式,achievement 使用复数形式。故填 achievements。
      45.考查副词。句意:全红婵的杰出成就给中国跳水运动带来了希望和启示,极大地促进了中国青少年体育的发展。分析句子结构可知,形容词 great“极好的” 需要改为副词形式
      greatly“极好地,极大地” ,修饰动词 prmted“促进” ,表示程度。故填 greatly。
      46 .参考范文
      An art exhibitin was held in ur city museum last Saturday and Sunday.
      It prvided a wide range f artwrks, including clrful paintings, wnderful phtgraphs and delicate handicrafts. Many lcal artists and visitrs came t enjy the shw. The wrks were creative and full f passin. I was deeply attracted and felt peaceful.
      It was a meaningful experience. I nt nly enjyed the beauty f art but als learned t appreciate different frms f art.
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于说明文。要求介绍所在城市举办的艺术展,包含展览时间地点、展出内容及个人感受。
      【详解】1. 词汇积累
      各种各样的:a wide range f → varius
      精致的:delicate → exquisite
      有创造力的:creative → riginal
      有意义的:meaningful → significant
      激情:passin → enthusiasm
      2. 句式拓展同义句替换
      原句:I nt nly enjyed the beauty f art but als learned t appreciate different frms f art.
      替换句:Nt nly did I enjy the beauty f art but als I learned t appreciate different frms f art.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】It prvided a wide range f artwrks, including clrful paintings,
      wnderful phtgraphs and delicate handicrafts. (运用现在分词转化的介词 including 引出列举内容)
      【高分句型 2】I nt nly enjyed the beauty f art but als learned t appreciate different frms f art. (运用 nt nly but als 结构连接谓语)
      47.
      The day befre my father’s birthday, I paid the last tw cents (美分). The vendr smiled warmly as he handed me the wallet, nw wrapped in a simple but elegant paper. I clutched it
      tightly, feeling a mix f excitement and relief. Knwing that I had finally fulfilled my prmise, I hurried hme, imagining hw happy my father wuld be when he saw the gift. It was nt just a wallet; it was a symbl f my lve and gratitude, which I had saved and wrked hard fr.
      On his birthday, as he pened the gift, my father paused (停顿). His eyes widened in
      surprise, and then a brad smile spread acrss his face. “This is beautiful,” he said, running his
      fingers ver the leather. “I can tell hw much effrt yu put int this.” I smiled prudly,
      explaining hw I had saved up and wrked dd jbs t affrd it. He hugged me tightly,
      whispering, “This is the best gift I’ve ever received, because it shws hw much yu care.” In that mment, I knew the lve between us was truly priceless.
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开。作者 12 岁时收到父亲送的怀表,非常珍视。几个月后父亲生日将至,作者在市场看中一个手工钱包,因钱不够与小贩协商分期付款,之后努力攒钱
      还钱。
      【详解】1.段落续写
      ①由第一段句首内容“在我父亲生日的前一天,我付了最后两美分。”可知,第一段可先描写作者凑齐最后两美分从商贩手中买下钱包的场景,再刻画作者紧握钱包回家时的心理
      —— 既有兑现承诺的兴奋,也有对父亲收到礼物时反应的期待。
      ②由第二段句首内容“在他生日那天,当他打开礼物时,我父亲停顿了一下。”可知,第二段可先描写父亲拆礼物时的神态变化,再通过父亲触摸皮革的动作、夸赞的语言, 体现他对礼物的珍视;接着写作者向父亲解释攒钱和打零工的经历,最后以父亲的拥抱、感慨以及作者的内心感悟收尾,升华“亲情之爱无价” 的主旨。
      2.续写线索:凑齐钱买钱包—— 紧握钱包回家—— 父亲生日拆礼物—— 父亲触摸钱包并夸赞——解释礼物背后的付出—— 父亲拥抱——我的感悟
      3.词汇激活行为类
      ① 紧紧握住:clutch sth. tightly/hld sth. firmly
      ② 回家:hurry hme/rush back hme/g hme in a hurry
      ③ 拥抱:hug/embrace情绪类
      ① 兴奋:excitement/thrill
      ② 惊讶:surprise/astnishment/amazement
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】Knwing that I had finally fulfilled my prmise, I hurried hme, imagining hw happy my father wuld be when he saw the gift. (运用了 that 引导的宾语从句、hw 引导的宾语从句、when 引导的时间状语从句)
      【高分句型 2】This is the best gift I’ve ever received, because it shws hw much yu care (运用了省略关系词的定语从句、because 引导的原因状语从句)

      相关试卷

      河南商丘市睢县高级中学2025-2026学年度高一下学期第一次月考英语试卷含答案:

      这是一份河南商丘市睢县高级中学2025-2026学年度高一下学期第一次月考英语试卷含答案,文件包含2025届陕西省咸阳市高三下学期4月三模政治试题Word版含解析docx、2025届陕西省咸阳市高三下学期4月三模政治试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共21页, 欢迎下载使用。

      2025-2026学年河南商丘市睢县高级中学度高一下学期第一次月考英语试卷(含答案):

      这是一份2025-2026学年河南商丘市睢县高级中学度高一下学期第一次月考英语试卷(含答案),共21页。

      河南省睢县高级中学2025-2026学年高一下学期第一次月考 英语试卷(PDF图片版)_(含答案):

      这是一份河南省睢县高级中学2025-2026学年高一下学期第一次月考 英语试卷(PDF图片版)_(含答案),共7页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      月考专区
      • 精品推荐
      • 所属专辑82份
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map