所属成套资源:山东2025-2026学年下学期高中英语试题含答案
山东青岛市平度市2026届下学期高考第一次模拟英语试题含答案
展开
这是一份山东青岛市平度市2026届下学期高考第一次模拟英语试题含答案,共30页。试卷主要包含了03, 考试结束后,将答题卡交回等内容,欢迎下载使用。
平度市 2026 年高考模拟英语试题一
英语试题
2026.03
(考试时间:120 分钟 试卷满分:150 分)
注意事项:
1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡上。
2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,
将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
3. 考试结束后,将答题卡交回。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案划在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. Where are the speakers starting the cleanup event?
A. At the park entrance.
B. At the district library.
C. At the cmmunity center.
2. What is the wman planning t d this weekend?
A. Watch a shw. B. Attend a party. C. Make a dessert.
3. What des the man lend t the wman?
A. A raincat.
B. An umbrella.
C. A pair f rain bts.
4. Hw des the man like t travel?
A. By plane. B. By train. C. By car.
5. What d we learn abut the mvie?
A. It was disappinting.
B. It had a surprising ending.
C. It featured amazing actin scenes.
第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两 遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第 6 和第7 两个小题。
6. Why didn’t the prfessr keep the appintment?
A. He was teaching a lessn.
B. He was attending a meeting.
C. He was returning frm the hspital.
7. What des the wman think f the prfessr?
A. He’s frgetful. B. He’s respnsible. C. He’s humrus.
听下面一段对话,回答第 8 和第9 两个小题。
8. Where is the cnversatin prbably taking place?
A. In a gift stre.
B. Outside a castle.
C. In a histry museum.
9. Why are the speakers trying t find the bus?
A. T g back hme.
B. T catch up with the grup.
C. T visit the next attractin quickly.
听下面一段对话,回答第 10 至第 13 四个小题。
10. What did the cake lk like?
A. A bttle. B. A balln. C. A bear.
11. What was the party fr?
A. A newbrn baby.
B. A wedding.
C. A birthday.
12. What did the man d at party planning?
A. He gave mst f his tasks t thers.
B. He cared mre abut cst than quality.
C. He fcused n meaningful activities.
13. Hw did the wman feel?
A. Upset. B. Uncncerned C. Mved.
听下面一段对话,回答第 14 至第 17 四个小题。
14. What did the wman d yesterday?
A. She lst her bag. B. She attended an interview. C. She had a traffic accident.
15. Hw des the wman feel after getting the e-mail?
A. Angry. B. Surprised. C. Regretful.
16. What des the wman still need?
A. A cmputer. B. A pht f herself. C. Frmal clthes.
17. Where will the man prbably g first?
A. The theater. B. The shpping center. C. The garage.
听下面一段独白,回答第 18 至第 20 三个小题。
18. What d the St. Helena gumwd’s leaves lk like?
A. Umbrellas. B. Hands. C. Humans.
19. What psed a threat t the St. Helena gumwd?
A. New settlers. B. Climate change. C. Plant diseases.
20. Hw did the gumwd manage t survive?
A. They were prtected by a cmpany.
B. They grew in hard-t-reach places.
C. They were mved ff the island.
第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节 (共 15 个小题;每题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
A
Climate change culd have large impacts n fd prductin acrss the wrld. Rising
Temperatures might bst crp prductin in cld regins but negatively impact prductin in warmer areas. Wheat and rice — which benefit frm mre CO2 in the atmsphere — culd see grwing utput, while crn and srghum (高粱) culd see a decline with warmer temperatures.
Farmers can adjust their practices t a warmer climate in fur key ways:
A recent study by experts mdeled three adaptatin methds — changing WHAT, changing WHEN and changing bth f them. The chart belw shws their impact n the utput f crn,
rice, srghum, sybean (大豆) and wheat.
These three adaptatin methds can already g sme way t relieve climate pressures in sme cuntries. But, f curse, we dn’t nly care abut crp prductin at the glbal level. If farmers in particular regins — especially thse that are mst fd-insecure — cannt adapt t climate change, this is still a majr prblem. S there is mre we can d in the future.
1 .What shuld farmers change if they are shrt f mney and labur?
A .WHAT. B .WHERE. C .WHEN. D .HOW.
2 .Which crp may benefit mst if farmers plant imprved varieties?
A .Crn. B .Rice. C .Srghum. D .Wheat.
3 .What shuld be dne in the future?
A .T help the farmers in need. B .T adpt the three methds.
C .T fcus n crp prductin. D .T mve t clder regins.
B
I first encuntered the classics at 19, when I studied English literature at university. But a
lack f life experience, cmbined with exams, essay deadlines and an bsessin (痴迷) with gd grades, left me little time t truly cncentrate n them – Middlemarch, The Picture f Drian
Gray, Pride and Prejudice, Madame Bvary etc. I lved these bks, yet I never gt the chance t deeply engage with them.
Sme 40 years later, as an editr, it’s nw my jb t figure ut what makes a bk tick r mre ften, what it needs t make it tick. S, when a cwrker suggested we decnstruct classics t find their “secret t lasting appeal”, I was intrigued. I decided t reread Middlemarch, which I had lved befre but never fully grasped. I did hesitate a bit, thugh; culd I, with my attentin cnstantly distracted by technlgy, handle its 900 pages f tiny print?
Nt wanting t hld back entirely, I tried the audibk instead. The audi’s vivid delivery certainly drew me in, but what truly tk me aback was the new understanding that came with
age. Themes that felt distant at 19 came int sharp fcus at 60: ideas f marriage, ambitin, and unmet expectatins that had flwn ver my yunger head nw eched (回响) deeply within me. I als nticed striking similarities in ther classic characters: Emma’s desire fr an “ideal life” in
Madame Bvary mirrrs the scial cmparisn we see n scial media tday, and Drian Gray’s bsessin with yuth in The Picture f Drian Gray reflects ur selfie-bsessed culture.
Then came the real wrk: taking them apart t see why they’re classics. Sme were easy t analyze, thers tricky, but we gave them the attentin they deserved – mre than I ever culd at
19. What struck me mst was that classics last nt fr their age, but fr capturing universal human truths: desires, fears, and hpes that never fade. Rereading them isn’t just abut revisiting ld
tales; it recnnects us t ur unchanging human nature, enriches ur understanding f time, and grws with us as we d.
4 .What des the authr imply abut the classics in paragraph 1?
A .They enriched his experience.
B .They prved t difficult fr him.
C .They made fr his academic success.
D .They failed t btain his full appreciatin.
5 .What des the underlined wrd “intrigued” in paragraph 2 mean?
A .Hesitant. B .Interested. C .Fulfilled. D .Puzzled.
6 .Why des the authr mentin Emma and Drian Gray?
A .T shw classics’ mdern relevance.
B .T criticize current scial prblems.
C .T present impressive analytical skills.
D .T highlight their lasting ppularity.
7 .What can be a suitable title fr the text?
A .Busy Yuth, Fading Truth
B .Mdern Whisper f Audibks
C .Changing Trend, Unchanging Insight
D .Time’s Ech f Literary Classics
C
Rise with the sun and rest at sunset — his was the way f life fr ur ancestrs. Thanks t artificial light, which imprves visibility at night, we can enjy a much safer sciety and
arund-the-clck prductivity. Fr wildlife, hwever, studies have shwn it disturbs animals’
natural sleep cycles, affects amphibian (两栖类的) reprductin and thrws migrating birds ff curse.
New research in Frntiers in Plant Science investigated hw artificial light impacts
plant-insect relatinships. Researchers frm Chinese Academy f Sciences nticed tree leaves in cities typically shwed fewer signs f insect damage than thse utside f cities, s they analyzed 5,500 leaf samples frm tw tree species thrughut Beijing. Researchers fund mre artificial
light in a given area meant tugher leaves. And the tugher the leaf, the less evidence f hungry
insects. They dn’t fully understand why, but assume that trees under artificial light at night might be extending their phtsynthesis (光合作用) time.
“Plants distribute their limited resurces, such as nutrients, water and energy, amng
varius functins like grwth, reprductin and defense, depending n the envirnment. Light can affect hw plants use resurces,” says Ellen Cieraad, a plant eclgist frm New Zealand. “Since
plants use light fr grwth, artificial night light culd be unnaturally increasing the time trees spend n phtsynthesis, allcating mre resurces t chemical cmpunds that make leaves tugher.”
Changes in plants, and in interactins between plants and animals, can significantly impact the entire urban ecsystem. Herbivrus insects, which rely n leaves fr fd, may struggle t
survive, thus breaking the fd chain. Fewer herbivrus insects culd lead t declines in
predatrs like birds, affecting bidiversity. Insects als act as pllinatrs (传粉媒介) and eat dying plants, supprting healthy sil and plant life that benefit humans, as plants prvide shade and
reduce heat trapped in cities.
Mving frward, researchers are cmmitted t refining their discvery, aiming t guide peple t take crrespnding actins. They will cperate with urban planners t take effective measures, like applying special devices t lights, t establish practical guidelines fr cities t
balance lighting and eclgical health.
8 .What influence des artificial light bring accrding t the text?
A .It hardens tree leaves.
B .It shrtens animals’ sleep hurs.
C .It lights up birds’ migrating rutes.
D .It increases amphibian reprductin rates.
9 .Why is Ellen Cieraad quted in paragraph 3?
A .T raise a cncern.
B .T intrduce a cncept.
C .T supprt an assumptin.
D .T clarify a misunderstanding.
10 .Which f the fllwing best summarizes the phenmenn in paragraph 4?
A .Time heals all wunds.
B .Nature always finds a way.
C .A chain is as strng as its weakest link.
D .A small mve may affect the bigger picture.
11 .What will the fllwing research prbably fcus n?
A .Enhancing sil quality.
B .Imprving urban bidiversity.
C .Selecting plant species in cities.
D .Reducing impacts f nighttime light.
D
When asked t evaluate hw gd we are at smething, we ften get that estimatin
cmpletely wrng. This is a cmmn human tendency, with the effect seen mst strngly in thse with lwer abilities. Knwn as the Dunning-Kruger effect, this phenmenn means peple wh
are nt very gd at a task tend t be vercnfident, while thse with high ability ften underestimate their skills.
Hwever, a new Aalt University study fund AI almst remves, even reverse (逆转), the Dunning-Kruger effect. Research shwed cmmn chatbts led everyne, regardless f skill, t
ver-trust AI answers. Surprisingly, mst experienced AI users did this mst. Researchers
expected familiarity wuld imprve self-assessment, but instead fund a significant inability t accurately judge perfrmance when using AI.
The reasns behind these findings are varied. Because AI users were ften satisfied with the AI’s answer after nly ne questin, accepting it withut further checking, they engaged in what
researchers call “cgnitive fflading”. This means appraching the task in a mre “shallw” way, with reduced reflectin. Less engagement in ur wn reasning, termed “metacgnitive
mnitring” (元认知监控), means we skip the usual critical thinking prcess, which reduces ur ability t accurately judge ur perfrmance.
This study warns f several ptential cnsequences as AI becmes mre widespread.
Relying mre n AI results withut carefully questining them culd lead t a decline in ur
verall critical thinking skills. We risk lsing ur ability t find reliable infrmatin
independently. Furthermre, this trend means we will all cntinue t verestimate ur abilities when using AI, especially thse mre familiar with it. This culd result in mre pr decisins and a lss f imprtant skills.
T prevent such prblems, the study suggests that AI itself shuld encurage users t ask mre questins. Develpers culd design AI respnses t prmte reflectin, perhaps by asking, “Hw cnfident are yu in this answer?” r “What might yu have missed?” The research als
supprts the grwing belief that AI educatin shuld include critical thinking, nt just technical skills.
12 .What des the Dunning-Kruger effect imply abut self-assessment?
A .It is ften inaccurate.
B .It imprves with practice.
C .It reflects true cmpetence.
D .It is stable acrss individuals.
13 .What des the study suggest regarding experienced AI users?
A .They are less reliant n AI.
B .They are mre vercnfident.
C .They assess AI answers better.
D .They imprve their self-evaluatin.
14 .What can we learn abut AI users in paragraph 3?
A .They priritize the quality f tasks.
B .They imprve the cgnitive ability.
C .They practice regular self-reflectin.
D .They engage less in critical thinking.
15 .Which f the fllwing questins shuld AI ask t prmte user reflectin?
A .Hw much time shuld yu spend n this?
B .Is there a simpler versin f this prblem?
C .Wuld yu like me t search fr mre data?
D .What is yur reasning behind this answer?
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Ppular amng fashin celebrities, Labubu, a small, bunny-like ty with a dll’s face
prduced by Pp Mart, has becme a street style item as bag charms since 2024. ____ 16____ At Selfridges, Jellycat is the fastest-selling ty brand. Accrding t fans and experts, this ty craze reveals meaningful insights int tday’s luxury cnsumers.
Facing ecnmic challenges and climate chas, audiences are lwering purchasing pwer as they mature. ____ 17____ This has led t an undeniable increase “inkidult” custmers in recent years, with a real appetite fr nstalgic (怀旧的) jy and perhaps a simpler time.
____ 18____ Fr fans, styling them with luxury handbags helps shw ff their persnality and refresh their style. Labubu’s expsed teeth and striking clrs represent the ugly-cute,
aesthetic (美学), ffering an alternative t tday’s unrealistic standards f perfectin.
The success f Labubu wes much t the blind bx frmat. “The nature f the blind bx
itself is addictive. ____ 19____ S yu keep buying mre.” says Maria. Tra Nrthman adds, “The blind bx cncept is the reasn that they’re all s exciting — it’s nt just buying a ty.
____20____”
Beynd the psychlgy f recnnecting with childhd, the thrill f jining a ppular craze and wning sught-after items ultimately drives shppers.
A .Yet the trend extends beynd just ne type f ty.
B .Actually, it is taking part in the unbxing experience.
C .They prvide emtinal cmfrt and scial cnnectin.
D .It’s super rare that yu get the ne that yu actually want.
E .In this cntext, cllecting such tys ffers a frm f escapism.
F .Blind bxes are usually priced higher than regular ty prducts.
G .Labubu and ty bag charms reflect a grwing ppularity in persnalizatin.
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
In a remte village in Zambia, where rads seem t stretch endlessly befre reaching the nearest twn, a classrm is filled with the energy f its yung learners. The desks are basic, the bks are _______, and the rm is crwded beynd capacity — but smething _______ is
happening here. Andrew, a 38-year-ld teacher, has _______ his under-resurced and vercrwded classrm.
Students in Andrew’s class travel 5 t 15 kilmeters each day t attend his lessns. The
daily _______ reflects the brader barriers t _______ in Zambia, where ver 800,000 primary schl-aged children are ut f schl.
Andrew _______ t let these barriers limit the ptential f the _______ yung learners
wh make the daily jurney t his classrm. Drawing frm lcal culture, he _______ traditinal games — like skipping rpe. These _______ helped children understand numbers and develp
fundatinal skills in ________ ways. At the same time, he ________ supprt frm the schl
administratin and fellw teachers, even using his wn funds t btain essential teaching
materials. ________ t develping a sense f prfessinalism and ________ amng teachers,
Andrew and his clleagues printed T-shirts decrated with “Catch-Up Prgram Teacher”. It was a small but pwerful ________ that reinfrced their identity as teachers dedicated t transfrming learning utcmes.
One f his students ________ Andrew’s impact best: “My mther asked me why I g t schl. I replied, t becme just like my teacher when I grw up.”
21 .A .inapprpriate B .insufficient C .inexpensive D .incredible
22 .A .extrardinary B .shcking C .urgent D .amusing
23 .A .decrated B .equipped C .ccupied D .transfrmed
24 .A .struggle B .exercise C .schedule D .chice
25 .A .transprtatin B .educatin C .cmmunicatin D .accmmdatin
26 .A .managed B .tended C .refused D .threatened
27 .A .determined B .straightfrward C .generus D .talented
28 .A .appreciated B .named C .included D .created
29 .A .beliefs B .missins C .instructins D .activities
30 .A .attractive B .cmplex C .typical D .abstract
31 .A .withdrew B .secured C .cnfirmed D .ignred
32 .A .Cntrary B .Cmmitted C .Sensitive D .Addicted
33 .A .humur B.justice C .pride D .relief
34 .A .lessn B .rganizatin C .rutine D .gesture
35 .A .gt ver B .benefited frm C .summed up D .brught abut
第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分, 满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Where the Heilng and Snghua rivers meet lies Tngjiang, the birthplace and cultural
heartland f ne f China’s smallest ethnic grups, the Hezhe peple, the language f ____36____ has n written frm. Their unique culture includes Yimakan strytelling, ____37____ ral art in
the frm f singing and speaking that has been passed dwn frm generatin t generatin.
Added in 2011 t UNESCO’s List f Intangible Cultural Heritage in Need f Urgent
Safeguarding, Yimakan strytelling ____38____ (serve) nt nly as a histrical recrd f the
Hezhe peple’s past but als as a living witness ____39____ their spirit and values. In the last few years, hwever, this traditinal ral perfrmance art, depending entirely n direct persn-t-persn instructin, ____40____ (threaten) by mdernizatin and the declining number f fluent speakers.
Recently, Hezhe inheritrs (继承者) have taken up the missin f preserving Yimakan.
Yu Mingfang, a 60-year-ld seasned perfrmer and educatr wh ften recalls ____41____ she learned thrugh ral traditin during family gatherings, has devted herself t perfrming and
teaching Yimakan t ____42____ (yung) generatins. In additin, the rejuvenatin f the
Yimakan traditin has als been aided by several ____43____ (initiative) ranging frm language classes in schls t nline teaching platfrms, ____44____ (cllective) facilitating transmissin channels beynd gegraphical limitatins.
These effrts are breathing new life int this ancient traditin. With a grwing number f yung Hezhe peple ____45____ (develp) a passin fr Yimakan, the unique vice and spirit f the Hezhe peple will be safeguarded fr years t cme.
第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节 (满分 15 分)
46 .假定你是新华中学的李华,你校将举办一场以“Chinese Culture Meets AI”为主题的线上直播活动。你的英国笔友 Alex 对中国文化非常感兴趣,请你给他写一封邮件,邀请他参加活动,要点如下:
(1)活动时间;
(2)活动内容。
注意:
(1)写作词数应为 80 左右;
(2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 Dear Alex,
Yurs sincerely,
Li Hua
第二节 (满分 25 分)
47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
It was the start f summer. Fr 15-year-ld Daniel, summer usually meant bike rides,
basketball games, and lng afternns at the park with his friends. But this year felt different — quieter, smehw.
Daniel’s neighbr, Mr. Wagner, had always been a big part f the neighbrhd. He was
the kind f adult kids actually liked t be arund. Every winter, he helped clear snw ff the
sidewalks, even when n ne asked. In the summer, he set up a sprinkler (洒水器) in his frnt
yard fr the kids t run thrugh and handed ut range and grape juice frm a little cler. When Daniel hurt his knee trying t learn a skatebard trick, it was Mr. Wagner wh cleaned the cut and cvered it up. He even helped Daniel with his math hmewrk nce when he was stuck befre a test. He didn’t have kids f his wn, but he treated every child n the street like family.
That was why Daniel started t wrry when he didn’t see Mr. Wagner utside anymre. N mre chats, n mre afternn waves. Then ne afternn, an ambulance pulled int Mr.
Wagner’s driveway. Daniel watched frm his windw, his heart sinking.
Later that evening, Daniel’s parents tld him that Mr. Wagner had a serius sickness. His cnditin had wrsened recently, and he nw needed a wheelchair t get arund — but there was n ramp (坡道) at his huse, just three high steps leading t the frnt dr.
The next day, Daniel and his friends tk turns visiting Mr. Wagner. They brught him
bks frm the library, helped water his garden, and even walked his dg. But Daniel knew that wasn’t enugh. That evening, he gathered his friends under a big apple tree. “Mr. Wagner has
dne s much fr us,” Daniel said firmly. “It’s ur turn t help him.” The thers ndded. That’s when the idea came — they wuld build him a ramp.
注意:
1.续写词数应为 150 左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Paragraph 1:
Building the ramp wasn’t easy.
_______________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
Paragraph 2:
After a full week f hard wrk, the ramp was finally ready.
1 .C 2 .B 3 .A
【导语】这是一篇说明文。本文介绍了气候变化对全球粮食生产的影响以及农民应对气候变暖的四种主要方式。
1 .细节理解题。原文思维导图中 WHEN 部分“Adjusting planting dates requires n additinal cst r wrk.(调整种植日期无需额外投入成本或增加工作量。)”可知,如果农民资金和劳动力短缺,可选择调整种植时间。故选 C。
2.细节理解题。根据第一段“Wheat and rice — which benefit frm mre CO2 in the atmsphere
— culd see grwing utput, while crn and srghum (高粱) culd see a decline with warmer
temperatures.(小麦和水稻——得益于大气中二氧化碳含量的增加 —— 产量可能会有所提升,而玉米和高粱则会因气温升高导致产量下降。)”和灰色柱状图中的最高数值是 Rice 的15%可知,在仅改变作物品种的情况下,稻米(Rice)的产量增幅是最大的。故选 B。
3 .细节理解题。根据最后一段“If farmers in particular regins — especially thse that are mst fd-insecure — cannt adapt t climate change, this is still a majr prblem. S there is mre we can d in the future.(如果特定地区的农民——特别是那些粮食最不安全的地区——无法适应气候变化,这仍然是一个主要问题。因此, 未来我们还可以做更多。)”可知,未来应该帮助有需要的农民,特别是那些粮食最不安全的地区的农民。故选 A。
4 .D 5 .B 6 .A 7 .D
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者不同年龄段阅读经典文学的不同感受及对经典魅力的感悟。
4.推理判断题。根据文章第一段“I lved these bks, yet I never gt the chance t deeply engage with them.(我很喜欢这些书,却从没有机会深入品读。)”可知,作者虽然喜欢这些经典书籍,却没有机会深入研读,即它们没有得到作者充分的欣赏。故选 D。
5.词义猜测题。根据划线单词所在语境“S, when a cwrker suggested we decnstruct classics t find their “secret t lasting appeal”, I was intrigued. I decided t reread Middlemarch, which I
had lved befre but never fully grasped.(于是,当一位同事提议我们拆解经典作品,找出它们经久不衰的秘诀时,我……。我决定重读《米德尔马契》,一本我从前喜爱却从未真正读懂的书。)”可知,作者在同事提出建议后决定重读经典,说明她对此产生了兴趣。选项
B“Interested”意为“对……感兴趣的”,与此相符。故选 B。
6 .推理判断题。根据文章第三段“I als nticed striking similarities in ther classic characters: Emma’s desire fr an “ideal life” in Madame Bvary mirrrs the scial cmparisn we see n
scial media tday, and Drian Gray’s bsessin with yuth in The Picture f Drian Gray
reflects ur selfie-bsessed culture.(我还发现其他经典人物身上惊人的相似之处:《包法利夫人》中 Emma 对理想生活的渴望,映照出我们如今在社交媒体上的攀比心态;《道林·格雷的画像》里道林·格雷对青春的执念,也折射出我们当下沉迷自拍的文化。)”可知,作者提及这两个人
物是为了说明经典文学与现代社会的关联。故选 A。
7.主旨大意题。根据文章最后一段“What struck me mst was that classics last nt fr their age, but fr capturing universal human truths: desires, fears, and hpes that never fade. Rereading them isn’t just abut revisiting ld tales; it recnnects us t ur unchanging human nature, enriches ur
understanding f time, and grws with us as we d. (最让我触动的是:经典之所以不朽,并非 因为年代久远,而是因为捕捉到了普遍的人性真相——那些永不褪色的欲望、恐惧与希望。重读经典,不只是重温旧故事;它让我们重新连接不变的人性,丰富我们对时光的理解,并与我们一同成长。)”以及全文内容可知,作者讲述自己在不同人生阶段重读经典文学,体会到经典作品因书写永恒人性而经久不衰,与我们一同成长。故选 D。
8 .A 9 .C 10 .D 11 .D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章讲述了人工光除了给人类生活带来便利外, 还会干扰野生动物的生存、改变城市植物的特性, 进而影响整个城市生态系统,研究人员也正致力于研究相关应对措施以平衡城市照明与生态健康。
8 .细节理解题。根据第二段中的“Researchers fund mre artificial light in a given area meant tugher leaves.(研究人员发现,某一区域的人工光越多,树叶的质地就越坚硬)”可知,人工光会让树叶变得坚硬,这是人工光带来的影响之一。故选 A。
9 .推理判断题。根据第二段中的“They dn’t fully understand why, but assume that trees under artificial light at night might be extending their phtsynthesis time.(他们并不完全清楚原因,但推测夜间处于人工光下的树木可能会延长其光合作用的时间)”以及第三段中Ellen Cieraad 的表述“Plants distribute their limited resurces, such as nutrients, water and energy, amng varius functins like grwth, reprductin and defense, depending n the envirnment. Light can affect
hw plants use resurces(植物会根据环境,在生长、繁殖和防御等各种功能之间分配其有限的资源,如养分、水和能量。光照会影响植物如何利用这些资源)”可知,Ellen Cieraad 从植物资源分配和光对植物生长影响的角度,解释了人工光为何会让树叶变硬,印证了研究人员的这一推测,引用她的话是为了支持研究人员的假设。故选 C。
10 .主旨大意题。根据第四段中的“Changes in plants, and in interactins between plants and
animals, can significantly impact the entire urban ecsystem.(植物的变化以及动植物间相互作
用的改变,会对整个城市生态系统产生重大影响)”可知,本段核心讲述了植物的微小变化会引发连锁反应,进而影响整个城市生态这一现象。D 项(微小的举动可能会影响全局)恰好概括了这一核心内容。故选 D。
11 .推理判断题。根据第五段中的“Mving frward, researchers are cmmitted t refining their discvery, aiming t guide peple t take crrespnding actins. They will cperate with urban
planners t take effective measures, like applying special devices t lights, t establish practical
guidelines fr cities t balance lighting and eclgical health.(未来,研究人员将致力于完善他们的研究发现,旨在引导人们采取相应的行动。他们将与城市规划者合作, 采取有效措施,比如为灯具加装特殊装置,为城市制定平衡照明与生态健康的实用指南)”可知,研究人员后续会采取措施减少夜间人工光对生态的影响,因此接下来的研究可能会聚焦于降低夜间灯光的影响。故选 D。
12 .A 13 .B 14 .D 15 .D
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要探讨了邓宁-克鲁格效应以及一项新研究发现人工智能对这一效应的影响,还分析了研究结果背后的原因、潜在后果, 并提出了防止相关问题的建议。
12 .细节理解题。根据第一段“When asked t evaluate hw gd we are at smething, we ften get that estimatin cmpletely wrng. This is a cmmn human tendency, with the effect seen
mst strngly in thse with lwer abilities. Knwn as the Dunning-Kruger effect, this
phenmenn means peple wh are nt very gd at a task tend t be vercnfident, while thse
with high ability ften underestimate their skills.(当我们被要求评估自己在某件事上的能力时,我们常常会完全错误地估计。这是一种常见的人类倾向,在能力较低的人身上这种效应最为明显。这种现象被称为邓宁-克鲁格效应,意思是那些不太擅长某项任务的人往往过于自信,而那些能力高的人则常常低估自己的技能。)”可知,邓宁-克鲁格效应意味着自我评估往往 是不准确的。故选 A。
13 .细节理解题。根据第二段“Research shwed cmmn chatbts led everyne, regardless f
skill, t ver-trust AI answers. Surprisingly, mst experienced AI users did this mst.(研究表明,
常见的聊天机器人让每个人,无论技能如何,都过度信任人工智能的答案。令人惊讶的是,大多数有经验的人工智能用户这样做得最多。)”可知,有经验的 AI 用户更加过度自信。故 选 B。
14 .细节理解题。根据第三段“Less engagement in ur wn reasning, termed “metacgnitive
mnitring” (元认知监控), means we skip the usual critical thinking prcess, which reduces ur
ability t accurately judge ur perfrmance.(较少进行自我推理,这一过程被称为“元认知监控”,意味着我们跳过了常规的批判性思维过程,从而降低了我们准确评判自身表现的能力。)”可 知,AI 用户较少参与批判性思维。故选 D。
15 .推理判断题。根据最后一段“T prevent such prblems, the study suggests that AI itself
shuld encurage users t ask mre questins. Develpers culd design AI respnses t prmte
reflectin, perhaps by asking, “Hw cnfident are yu in this answer?” r “What might yu have missed?”(为了防止这些问题,研究建议人工智能本身应该鼓励用户提出更多问题。开发人员可以设计人工智能的回答来促进反思,比如问“你对这个答案有多自信?”或者“你可能遗漏了什么?”)”可知,为了促进用户反思,AI 应该问一些能促进用户反思的问题,选项 D“你得出这个答案的理由是什么”符合这一要求。故选 D。
16 .A 17 .E 18 .G 19 .D 20 .B
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了网红玩具流行的现象、原因及背后的消费心理。
16 .上文“Ppular amng fashin celebrities, Labubu, a small, bunny-like ty with a dll’s face
prduced by Pp Mart, has becme a street style item as bag charms since 2024.(自 2024 年以来,泡泡玛特出品的 Labubu——一种小脸像娃娃、外形类似兔子的小玩具——在时尚名流中备 受欢迎,作为包挂饰已成了街头时尚单品。)”提到 Labubu 很火;而下文“At Selfridges, Jellycat is the fastest-selling ty brand.(在塞尔福里奇百货公司,Jellycat 是销量最快的玩具品牌。)”则指出 Jellycat 也卖得很快。选项 A“Yet the trend extends beynd just ne type f ty.(然而,这 股潮流并不只局限于一种玩具。)”指出流行趋势并不是指在一种玩具上,承上启下,符合逻辑。故选 A。
17 .上文“Facing ecnmic challenges and climate chas, audiences are lwering purchasing
pwer as they mature.(面对经济压力与气候乱象,人们日渐成熟,购买力也随之下降。)”指出经济困难、气候问题、人们购买力下降;而下文“This has led t an undeniable increase
“inkidult” custmers in recent years, with a real appetite fr nstalgic (怀旧的) jy and perhaps a simpler time.(这使得近年来大小孩消费者群体明显增多,他们真心向往怀旧的快乐,向往更简单的时光。)”则提出大人买玩具是为了追求怀旧的快乐。选项 E“In this cntext, cllecting such tys ffers a frm f escapism.(在这种背景下,收藏这类玩具成为了一种逃避现实的方式。)”中的“this cntext”指的是上文的困难环境;而“escapism”对应下文的“a real appetite fr
nstalgic (怀旧的) jy”,符合逻辑。故选 E。
18.下文“Fr fans, styling them with luxury handbags helps shw ff their persnality and refresh their style.(对粉丝而言,把这些玩具搭配奢侈品手袋,有助于彰显个性、更新造型风格。)”指出这些玩具有助于彰显个性、更新造型风格。选项 G“Labubu and ty bag charms reflect a grwing ppularity in persnalizatin.(拉布布和玩具包挂饰反映出个性化潮流日益流行。)”中的“persnalizatin”与下文“shw ff their persnality”逻辑一致。故选 G。
19 .上文““The nature f the blind bx itself is addictive.(盲盒本身就容易让人上瘾。)”指出盲盒让人上瘾;而下文“S yu keep buying mre.(所以你会不停地买。)”则暗示空处指的是上瘾的原因。选项 D“It’s super rare that yu get the ne that yu actually want.(抽到你真正想要的那一款概率非常低。)”符合上下文逻辑,指出盲盒上瘾的原因是很难得到想要的那一款。故选 D。
20 .上文“The blind bx cncept is the reasn that they’re all s exciting — it’s nt just buying a ty.(盲盒的理念就是它们如此令人兴奋的原因——这不仅仅是买玩具。)”指出盲盒不只是买玩具。选项 B“Actually, it is taking part in the unbxing experience.(其实,这是在参与拆盒的体验。)”延续上文逻辑,指出人们喜欢的是拆盒的体验。故选 B。
21 .B 22 .A 23 .D 24 .A 25 .B 26 .C 27 .A 28 .C
29 .D 30 .A 31 .B 32 .B 33 .C 34 .D 35 .C
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要讲述了在赞比亚的一个偏远村庄,老师 Andrew 在教育资源匮乏、教室拥挤的条件下,致力于改变学生学习现状的感人事迹。
21.考查形容词词义辨析。句意: 课桌十分简单,书本数量不足,教室拥挤得远超容纳限度——但这里正发生着不同寻常的事。A. inapprpriate 不适当的;B. insufficient 不足的;C. inexpensive 便宜的;D. incredible 难以置信的。根据上文“The desks are basic”及下文“his
under-resurced and vercrwded classrm”可知,教学条件很差,书本数量不足。故选 B。
22.考查形容词词义辨析。句意参考上题。 A. extrardinary 非凡的;B. shcking 令人震惊的; C. urgent 紧急的;D. amusing 有趣的。but 说明前后形成转折,前面“The desks are basic, the bks are _____, and the rm is crwded beynd capacity”说教育条件差,转折后说这里正发生不寻常的事,以引出后文故事。故选 A。
23.考查动词词义辨析。句意: 38 岁的教师 Andrew 改造了这间资源匮乏、拥挤不堪的教室。
A. decrated 装饰;B. equipped 配备;C. ccupied 占据;D. transfrmed 改变。根据下文“he
_______ traditinal games — like skipping rpe.”及“he _____ supprt frm the schl
administratin and fellw teachers, even using his wn funds t btain essential teaching
materials”可知,Andrew 通过自己的努力改变了这个资源匮乏、拥挤的教室。故选 D。
24.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 这种日常的艰辛折射出赞比亚在接受教育上存在的更普遍障碍——该国超 80 万学龄儿童无法入学。A. struggle 挣扎;B. exercise 锻炼;C. schedule 日程; D. chice 选择。根据上文“Students in Andrew’s class travel 5 t 15 kilmeters each day t attend his lessns.(Andrew 班的学生每天要走 5 到 15 公里去上课。)”可知,学生每天要长途跋涉上学,非常不易,体现了挣扎。故选 A。
25 .考查名词词义辨析。句意参考上题。A. transprtatin 交通;B. educatin 教育;C.
cmmunicatin 交流;D. accmmdatin 住宿。根据下文“ver 800,000 primary schl-aged children are ut f schl”可知,赞比亚有超过 80 万适龄儿童失学,这反映了赞比亚面临的教育障碍。故选 B。
26 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:Andrew 拒绝让这些障碍限制那些每天步行来上课的、意志坚定的年轻学习者的潜力。A. managed 管理;B. tended 倾向;C. refused 拒绝;D. threatened威胁。根据上文“Andrew, a 38-year-ld teacher, has ______ his under-resurced and
vercrwded classrm.”和下文“teachers dedicated t transfrming learning utcmes”可知,
Andrew 拒绝让这些障碍限制孩子的潜力,符合他积极改变的态度,refused t d sth.“拒绝做某事”符合他积极作为的形象。故选 C。
27 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意参考上题。A. determined 坚定的;B. straightfrward 直接的; C. generus 慷慨的;D. talented 有天赋的。根据下文“yung learners wh make the daily jurney t his classrm”可知,能每天坚持走很远路来上学的学生,是意志坚定的。故选 A。
28.考查动词词义辨析。句意: 他从当地文化中汲取灵感,在教学中纳入了跳绳这类传统游戏。A. appreciated 欣赏;B. named 命名;C. included 包括;D. created 创造。根据下文“helped children understand numbers and develp fundatinal skills”可知,Andrew 借鉴当地文化,在教学中加入了传统游戏,培养了孩子们的基本技能。故选 C。
29.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 这些活动帮助孩子们理解数字概念,并以生动有趣的方式培养基本技能。A. beliefs 信仰;B. missins 任务;C. instructins 指示;D. activities 活动。这里的 These 指代前文的“traditinal games”,游戏属于教学活动。故选 D。
30.考查形容词词义辨析。句意参考上题。A. attractive 有吸引力的,引起兴趣的;B. cmplex复杂的;C. typical 典型的;D. abstract 抽象的。根据上文“traditinal games”可知,用游戏的
方式来教学,是一种有趣的、有吸引力的方式,能让孩子更愿意参与。故选 A。
31.考查动词词义辨析。句意: 与此同时,他争取到了学校管理层和其他老师的支持,甚至用自己的资金购买必要的教材。A. withdrew 撤回;B. secured 获得;C. cnfirmed 确认;D. ignred 忽视。根据下文“supprt frm the schl administratin and fellw teachers”可知,
Andrew 还从学校管理层和同事那里争取到支持。故选 B。
32 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:致力于培养教师的职业素养与自豪感,Andrew 和同事们印制了印有“补习计划教师”字样的 T 恤。A. Cntrary 相反的;B. Cmmitted 尽心尽力的,坚定的;C. Sensitive 敏感的;D. Addicted 上瘾的。根据下文“t develping a sense f
prfessinalism and ______ amng teachers, Andrew and his clleagues printed T-shirts
decrated with “Catch-Up Prgram Teacher””可知,印制 T 恤说明了他们的决心,此处指
Andrew 和同事致力于培养教师的职业素养和自豪感。cmmitted t ding sth.意为“致力于做某事”。故选 B。
33 .考查名词词义辨析。句意参考上题。A. humur 幽默;B. justice 正义;C. pride 自豪;
D. relief 宽慰。根据上文“develping a sense f prfessinalism and”和下文“reinfrced their
identity as teachers dedicated t transfrming learning utcmes”可知,他们印制带标识的 T 恤,可以强调其身份,能够增强教师的职业认同感和对其身份的自豪感。故选 C。
34.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 这小且充满力量的举动,强化了他们作为教师的身份——一群致力于改变学生学习成效的教育者。A. lessn 课;B. rganizatin 组织;C. rutine 常规; D. gesture 手势,姿态。根据上文“Andrew and his clleagues printed T-shirts decrated with
“Catch-Up Prgram Teacher””可知,印制T 恤这个行为虽小,却能强化教师身份,是一种有影响力的举动。故选 D。
35 .考查动词短语辨析。句意:他的一名学生最能概括 Andrew 的影响:“妈妈问我为什么要上学,我回答说,长大后要成为像老师一样的人。”A. gt ver 克服;B. benefited frm 受益于;C. summed up 总结;D. brught abut 引起。根据下文““My mther asked me why I g t schl. I replied, t becme just like my teacher when I grw up.”可知,学生的话总结了 Andrew的行为带来的影响。故选 C。
36 .whm 37 .an 38 .serves 39 .t 40 .has been threatened 41 .what
42 .yunger 43 .initiatives 44 .cllectively 45 .develping
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了赫哲族伊玛堪说唱艺术的传承与保护措施。
36 .考查定语从句。句意:黑龙江与松花江在此交汇之处便是同江市,这里是中国最小的少数民族赫哲族的发源地和文化中心,而赫哲族的语言至今仍未有文字记载。the language f和空处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词为 the Hezhe peple,指代人,作从句中 f 的宾语,用关系代词 whm 引导。故填 whm。
37.考查冠词。句意: 他们独特的文化包括伊玛堪说唱艺术,这是一种以说唱形式呈现、世代相传的口头艺术。此处泛指“一种口头艺术” ,ral 是以元音音素开头的单词,所以空处需用不定冠词 an。故填 an。
38 .考查动词时态和主谓一致。句意:伊玛堪说唱艺术于 2011 年被列入联合国教科文组织《急需保护的非物质文化遗产名录》,它不仅是赫哲族过往历史的记录,也是其民族精神与价值观的鲜活见证。serve as“充当”,固定短语。本句描述客观事实,用一般现在时;主语Yimakan strytelling 为单数,谓语动词需用 serve 的第三人称单数形式。故填 serves。
39 .考查介词。句意:伊玛堪说唱艺术于 2011 年被列入联合国教科文组织《急需保护的非物质文化遗产名录》,它不仅是赫哲族过往历史的记录,也是其民族精神与价值观的鲜活见证。固定搭配 a witness t sth.意为“某事的见证” ,t 为介词。故填 t。
40.考查动词语态。句意: 然而在过去几年间,这种完全依赖人际口传心授的传统口头表演艺术,正受到现代化发展和本民族语言流利使用者数量减少的威胁。根据时间状语 in the last few years 可知,用现在完成时;主语 this traditinal ral perfrmance art 和动词 threaten“威胁”之间是被动关系,用现在完成时的被动语态;且主语为单数,助动词用 has。故填 has been
threatened。
41 .考查宾语从句。句意:60 岁的资深表演者兼教育者尤明芳,常常回忆起自己在家庭聚会中通过口头传承学到的内容,她一直致力于向年轻一代表演和传授伊玛堪说唱艺术。“____ she learned thrugh ral traditin during family gatherings”为宾语从句,作 recalls 的宾语;从句中 learned 后缺少宾语,指“学到的内容”,用连接代词 what 引导。故填 what。
42 .考查形容词的级。句意:60 岁的资深表演者兼教育者尤明芳,常常回忆起自己在家庭聚会中通过口头传承学到的内容,她一直致力于向年轻一代表演和传授伊玛堪说唱艺术。空处修饰 generatins,表示“更年轻的”用比较级作定语。故填 yunger。
43.考查名词复数。句意: 此外,伊玛堪传统的复兴还得益于一系列举措,包括学校开设的语言课程以及在线教学平台等,这些举措共同拓宽了超越地域限制的传播渠道。本空作 by的宾语,根据 several 可知,用 initiative“举措”的复数形式 initiatives。故填 initiatives。
44.考查副词。句意: 此外,伊玛堪传统的复兴还得益于一系列举措,包括学校开设的语言
课程以及在线教学平台等,这些举措共同拓宽了超越地域限制的传播渠道。修饰facilitating,用副词作状语。故填 cllectively。
45.考查非谓语动词。句意:随着越来越多的赫哲族年轻人对伊玛堪说唱艺术产生浓厚兴趣,赫哲族独特的声音和精神将在未来数年得以得到保护。with 构成复合结构,空处作宾语补足语, yung Hezhe peple 与 develp 构成主动关系,用现在分词。故填 develping。
46 .参考范文Dear Alex,
I’m thrilled t extend a persnal invitatin t ur innvative nline event with the theme f “Chinese Culture Meets AI” n Zm this Saturday, Nvember 15th, at 8:00 p.m. Beijing Time
(1:00 p.m. yur time). It’ll last abut 2 hurs!
We’ll shwcase amazing AI-generated Chinese calligraphy, petry, traditinal dances, and festivals like the Mid-Autumn Festival with live dems, interactive Q&A, and fun quizzes! It’s a perfect blend f ancient culture and cutting-edge tech, guaranteed t spark yur fascinatin!
Simply click this Zm link t jin: zm.us/j/987654321. Hpefully, yu will enjy the activity!
Lking frward t seeing yu!
Yurs sincerely,
Li Hua
【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以李华的身份给英国笔友 Alex 写邮件,邀请他参加以“中国文化遇见 AI”为主题的线上直播活动,告知活动时间和内容。
【详解】1.词汇积累
展示:shwcase → display
保证:guarantee → ensure
融合:blend → cmbinatin
保证:guaranteed → ensure
2.句式拓展
简单句变复合句
原句:Simply click this Zm link t jin: zm.us/j/987654321.
拓展句:If yu want t jin, simply click this Zm link: zm.us/j/987654321.
【点睛】【高分句型 1】It’s a perfect blend f ancient culture and cutting-edge tech, guaranteed t
spark yur fascinatin!(运用了过去分词短语作状语)
【高分句型 2】Simply click this Zm link t jin: zm.us/j/987654321.(运用了不定式 t jin作状语)
47 .范文
Building the ramp wasn’t easy. Nne f them had built anything befre, but their
determinatin t help Mr. Wagner kept them ging. They watched tutrial vides nline, asked
their parents hw t measure, cut, and fasten wd, and brrwed tls frm neighbrs. Under the ht sun, they wrked with sweat rlling dwn their faces, learning thrugh trial and errr. They
accepted Mr. Wagner’s range and grape juice but refused his suggestin t take a break. Every afternn, the sunds f tls mixed with laughter, turning their street int the liveliest place.
After a full week f hard wrk, the ramp was finally ready. Mr. Wagner came t the
dr in his wheelchair. Slwly, he rlled nt the ramp and dwn int the yard. Fr the first time in weeks, he was utside again. He lked at the kids, his eyes shining. He tld them he had been feeling lnely, but nw, thanks t the ramp, he felt part f the wrld again. That summer, the ramp became mre than just a way fr Mr. Wagner t get utside. It became a symbl f kindness,
cnnectin, and cmmunity.
【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了 15 岁的丹尼尔往年夏天充满活力,而今年因邻居瓦格纳先生不再露面而不同。瓦格纳先生常热心帮助邻里孩子,后因重病需轮椅却无坡道。丹尼尔和朋友决定为他建坡道,虽无经验,但查教程、学技能、辛苦劳作一周建成。坡道不仅方便了瓦格纳先生,更成了善意与社区联结的象征。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“建造斜坡并非易事。”可知,第一段可描写他们建造斜坡的具体经过。
②由第二段首句内容“经过整整一周的辛勤工作,斜坡终于准备好了。”可知,第二段可描写斜坡建造好以后不仅方便了瓦格纳先生,更成了善意与社区联结的象征。
2.续写线索:建造斜坡——观看教学视频——一起建造斜坡——完成斜坡——瓦格纳先生使用斜坡——斜坡成为善意与社区联结的象征
3.词汇激活行为类
①变成:turn int/transfrm int
②拒绝:refuse/decline
③接受:accept/jump at情绪类
①寂寞的:lnely/dleful
②善行:kindness/gd-deed
【点睛】[高分句型 1] Under the ht sun, they wrked with sweat rlling dwn their faces, learning thrugh trial and errr.(运用了现在分词作状语)
[高分句型 2] He lked at the kids, his eyes shining.(运用了独立主格结构)
相关试卷
这是一份山东青岛市平度市2026届下学期高考第一次模拟英语试题含答案,共30页。试卷主要包含了03, 考试结束后,将答题卡交回等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2026届山东青岛市平度市下学期高考第一次模拟英语试卷(学生版),共11页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分37等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2026年山东省青岛市平度市高考英语一模试卷-(Word版附解析),共13页。试卷主要包含了阅读理解,阅读七选五,完形填空,语法填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利