搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      安徽省联考2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(解析版)-A4

      • 62.35 KB
      • 2025-12-10 08:49:17
      • 31
      • 1
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      安徽省联考2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(解析版)-A4第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/22
      安徽省联考2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(解析版)-A4第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/22
      安徽省联考2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(解析版)-A4第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/22
      还剩19页未读, 继续阅读

      安徽省联考2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(解析版)-A4

      展开

      这是一份安徽省联考2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(解析版)-A4,共22页。试卷主要包含了15, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      英语
      考生注意:
      1. 答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号填写在试卷和答题卡上,并将考生号条形码粘贴在答题卡上的指定位置。
      2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
      3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有2分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例:Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
      答案是C。
      1. What is the man’s phne number?
      A. 210510. B. 210516. C. 210520.
      2. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. At the airprt. B. At the bus statin. C. At the train statin.
      3. What’s the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Bss and secretary. B. Teacher and student. C. Salespersn and custmer.
      4. Hw lng has the man stayed in the library?
      A. Abut 2 hurs. B. Abut 3 hurs. C. Abut 5 hurs.
      5. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. Saving water. B. The water system. C. Bathing in schl.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What des the wman speaker want t d?
      A. Visit the man’s sister. B. Buy a birthday gift. C. Try the jacket n.
      7. Hw much is the jacket nw?
      A. 200 yuan. B. 240 yuan. C. 300 yuan.
      听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
      8. Why des the wman call the man?
      A. T ffer a jb chance.
      B. T learn abut an interview.
      C. T ask fr a suggestin.
      9. When shuld the man arrive at the party?
      A. At 11:30 am. B. At 2:30 pm. C. At 1:30 pm.
      听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。
      10. What did the wman d just nw?
      A. She attended a meeting.
      B. She went t exercise.
      C. She played tennis with her friend.
      11. What advice des the wman give the man?
      A. Ging t cllege. B. Accepting the invitatin. C. Visiting his uncle.
      12. Why des the man refuse t g t Sweden?
      A. He wants t save mney fr educatin.
      B. He must prepare fr a match.
      C. He aims t start his cmpany.
      听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
      13. Hw did the man g t the meeting?
      A. By air. B. By taxi. C. By train.
      14. Where is the man nw?
      A. In England. B. In America. C. In Australia.
      15. What des the wman ask the man t bring?
      A. A swimming suit. B. Sme drinks. C. A camera.
      16. What will the speakers d tmrrw?
      A. G t a cncert. B. Meet their friends C. Swim in the sea.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17. What des the speaker’s mther d?
      A. She’s a teacher. B. She’s a dctr. C. She’s a plicewman.
      18. What were the fficers ding when the speaker arrived?
      A. Helping smebdy. B. Having a meal. C. Practicing their basic skills.
      19. Why did Jenny call?
      A. T ask fr help. B. T reprt a fight. C. T ask a questin.
      20. What did the speaker’s mther ask Jenny t d?
      A. Run away. B. Prtect herself. C. Shut her dr.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      A
      Planning a perfect birthday party fr kids can be challenging, especially if yu’re lking fr smething special. Here are sme unique birthday party ideas fr kids wh lve actin and adventure (冒险).
      A Fun-Filled Physical Adventure
      This birthday experience is perfect fr parents lking t get kids utdrs. Instead f sitting at a screen, kids will be running, jumping, and playing in an exciting utdr space. The game allws kids t bum ff energy, get active, and feel fun rather than frced. It’s a perfect way t encurage a healthy lifestyle and give kids the actin and excitement.
      Celebrating, Rain r Shine
      One f the main benefits f this utdr adventure game is that it is available (可用的) all year rund. The birthday plans dn’t have t depend n gd weather. Whether it’s a cld day r a rainy spring afternn, the game adapts t the cnditins, creating a unique experience n matter what.
      Birthday Memries with Friends and Family
      One f the best parts f a birthday party is sharing the experience with friends and family. Kids can invite their best friends t jin in the fun, and even family members can take part in the actin. The game is suitable fr all ages and is a great chice fr families wh want t jin in the adventure.
      Enjying Peace f Mind
      Safety is always the mst imprtant, especially when it cmes t kids’ activities. This utdr game is carefully designed t prvide a safe and rganized envirnment, allwing kids t enjy the excitement f adventure withut any risks. The equipment (设备) is kid-friendly and ensures a safe gaming experience. Game rganizers als watch ver each game, ffering directin and supprt thrughut the event.
      1. What can kids d in A Fun-Filled Physical Adventure?
      A. Learn hw t exercise.B. Share adventure stries.
      C. Play nline games freely.D. Jin in utdr activities actively.
      2. What is an advantage f Celebrating, Rain r Shine?
      A. It prvides a gaming guide.B. It can meet the needs f all ages.
      C. It ffers kid-friendly equipment.D. It can be carried ut in any weather.
      3. Which f the fllwing places great stress n safety?
      A. Enjying Peace f Mind.B. Celebrating, Rain r Shine.
      C. A Fun-Filled Physical Adventure.D. Birthday Memries with Friends and Family.
      【答案】1. D 2. D 3. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了为喜欢动作和冒险的孩子策划完美生日派对的几个独特想法,详细说明了这些想法的特点和优势,旨在为读者提供实用的建议和参考。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章“A Fun-Filled Physical Adventure”部分中“Instead f sitting at a screen, kids will be running, jumping, and playing in an exciting utdr space. The game allws kids t bum ff energy, get active, and feel fun rather than frced.(孩子们无需对着屏幕枯坐,而是能在令人兴奋的户外空间尽情奔跑、跳跃与玩耍。这个游戏能让孩子们释放活力,积极投入其中,享受乐趣而非被迫参与。)”可知,孩子们可以积极参与户外活动。故选D。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章“Celebrating, Rain r Shine”部分中的“One f the main benefits f this utdr adventure game is that it is available (可用的) all year rund. The birthday plans dn’t have t depend n gd weather. Whether it’s a cld day r a rainy spring afternn, the game adapts t the cnditins, creating a unique experience n matter what.(这种户外冒险游戏的一大主要优势在于,它全年皆宜。生日派对的计划无需依赖晴朗天气。无论是寒冷的冬日,还是春雨绵绵的午后,该游戏都能因地制宜,无论何种天气状况,都能打造独一无二的体验。)”可知,这个派对创意的优势在于无论天气如何都可以进行。故选D。
      【3题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章“Enjying Peace f Mind”部分中的“Safety is always the mst imprtant, especially when it cmes t kids’ activities. This utdr game is carefully designed t prvide a safe and rganized envirnment, allwing kids t enjy the excitement f adventure withut any risks. The equipment (设备) is kid-friendly and ensures a safe gaming experience. Game rganizers als watch ver each game, ffering directin and supprt thrughut the event.(安全始终是重中之重,尤其是涉及孩子们的活动。这款户外游戏经过精心设计,营造出安全有序的环境,让孩子们在毫无风险的情况下尽情享受冒险的刺激。游戏设备对孩子们十分友好,确保游戏过程安全无虞。游戏组织者还会在每场游戏中密切关注,在活动全程提供指导与支持。)”可知,这款游戏着重强调了安全是最重要的,从游戏环境设计、设备到组织者的监管等方面都围绕安全展开,所以该游戏非常注重安全。故选A。
      B
      At 2.4 meters tall, Canadian Olivier Riux has a place in the Guinness Wrld Recrds as the wrld’s tallest living teenager. Sn, he will make basketball histry when he plays fr the University f Flrida.
      Knwn as “Oli,” he will becme the tallest persn t play cllege basketball. Riux is abut 5 centimeters taller than frmer prfessinal basketball players in the Natinal Basketball Assciatin (NBA) like Gherghe Muresan and Manute Bl. And he is nearly 8 centimeters taller than frmer NBA player Ya Ming f China.
      When he walks frm his cllege husing t classes at the University f Flrida, Riux stps a lt — smetimes hundreds f times a day — t take pictures with peple. Riux actually enjys it. He welcmes the lks, the questins and all the picture requests.
      “It’s really strange t lk up t smene,” said teammate Micah Handlgten, wh is 2.2 meters tall. “Peple used t ask me, ‘Yu’re s tall. D yu play basketball?’ N ne says a wrd t me nw. Everyne just lks at him. It’s kind f crazy. He desn’t shy away frm it,” he added.
      Riux has wrked hard t prepare fr cllege basketball at the tp level. The team expects Riux t be a fan favrite. Cach Tdd Glden said, “Abut 95 percent f my cnversatins with peple abut ur team are abut him. This is ur first time n the list since 2019 and it’s like, ‘Hey, Cach, we’re really excited t see Oli ut there this year.’ And I gt it, man. He’s a very unique persn.”
      Riux started playing basketball at age 5. But he is still learning the game at the cllege level. He can dunk (灌篮) the ball in the basket withut jumping. He wears N. 32 because f his lve fr frmer NBA greats Magic Jhnsn and Shaquille O’Neal, anther 2-meter-tall player.
      4. Why are the three frmer NBA players mentined in paragraph 2?
      A. T stress the utstanding height f Riux.
      B. T shw that Riux has played in the NBA befre.
      C. T present that Riux plays basketball with great skill.
      D. T explain the strength f tall peple in playing basketball.
      5. What des Riux stp t d n his way t classes?
      A. Jke with his classmates.B. Say hell t his teacher.
      C. Take phts with peple.D. Play basketball with his friends.
      6. What d Micah Handlgten’s wrds mean?
      A. Riux is ppular in cllege.B. Riux shuld get n well with thers.
      C. He is trubled by sme questins.D. Peple are crazy abut basketball.
      7. Which wrds can best describe Riux?
      A. Creative and easy-ging.B. Shy and respnsible.
      C. Cnfident and hard-wrking.D. Caring and humrus.
      【答案】4. A 5. C 6. A 7. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是新闻报道。文章报道了加拿大少年Olivier Riux作为世界最高少年即将在佛罗里达大学创造篮球历史的事迹,介绍了他的身高、在校园的受欢迎程度、篮球生涯的准备以及教练和队友对他的评价等内容。
      4题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段“Knwn as “Oli,” he will becme the tallest persn t play cllege basketball. Riux is abut 5 centimeters taller than frmer prfessinal basketball players in the Natinal Basketball Assciatin (NBA) like Gherghe Muresan and Manute Bl. And he is nearly 8 centimeters taller than frmer NBA player Ya Ming f China.(被称为“奥利”的他将成为大学篮球场上最高的人。他比穆雷桑、波尔等前美国职业篮球联盟球员高5厘米左右。他比中国前NBA球员姚明高出近8厘米)”可知,本段提到三位前NBA球员是为了强调Riux的身高。故选A项。
      【5题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“When he walks frm his cllege husing t classes at the University f Flrida, Riux stps a lt — smetimes hundreds f times a day — t take pictures with peple. Riux actually enjys it. He welcmes the lks, the questins and all the picture requests.(当他从学院宿舍步行去佛罗里达大学上课时,他会停下来很多次,有时一天要停下来数百次,与人们合影留念。Riux其实很喜欢。他欢迎大家的目光、问题和所有的拍照要求)”可知,Riux在去上课的路上停下来与人合影。故选C项。
      【6题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段““It’s really strange t lk up t smene,” said teammate Micah Handlgten, wh is 2.2 meters tall. “Peple used t ask me, ‘Yu’re s tall. D yu play basketball?’ N ne says a wrd t me nw. Everyne just lks at him. It’s kind f crazy. He desn’t shy away frm it,” he added.(身高2米2的队友Micah Handlgten说:“仰视别人真的很奇怪。”“人们过去常问我,‘你真高。你打篮球吗?’现在没有人对我说一个字。每个人都看着他。这有点疯狂。他从不回避,”他补充道)”可知,Micah Handlgten的意思是Riux在大学里很受欢迎。故选A项。
      【7题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段““Peple used t ask me, ‘Yu’re s tall. D yu play basketball?’ N ne says a wrd t me nw. Everyne just lks at him. It’s kind f crazy. He desn’t shy away frm it,” he added.(“人们过去常问我,‘你真高。你打篮球吗?’现在没有人对我说一个字。每个人都看着他。这有点疯狂。他从不回避,”他补充道)”可知,Riux从不回避别人的目光,所以是自信的,根据第五段“Riux has wrked hard t prepare fr cllege basketball at the tp level.(Riux一直在努力为进入顶级大学篮球做准备)”以及最后一段“Riux started playing basketball at age 5. But he is still learning the game at the cllege level.(Riux从5岁开始打篮球。但他仍在大学水平上学习这项运动)”可知,Riux是勤奋的。故选C项。
      C
      New research says that 610 bird species (物种) have died ut ver the past 130,000 years.
      Bird species are f great imprtance t the envirnment. When a bird species disappears, nthing remains t d its jb. These imprtant jbs include carrying seeds (种子) t different places, eating insects, r eating dead animals.
      By eating fruits and then mving arund, birds will disperse the seeds f the plants the fruits belng t. The shrtage f these birds can have ther effects. Many areas nw have many at-risk tree-species.
      The lss f living areas fr birds can have big effects cnsidering the limited (有限的) area. Many island birds are flightless, meaning they cannt fly away t avid danger. As a result, flightless birds are easily hurt by new predatrs, such as rats r cats.
      Human hunting (捕猎) f birds was a big reasn behind the disappearance f different bird species in the past. Bird hunting remains a big prblem in sme areas. Catching birds fr the trade is a big prblem, particularly in Sutheast Asia.
      Many birds have been lst ver time. The large flightless “elephant birds” were native t Madagascar. The bird is believed t have disappeared after peple arrived. It was abut 3 meters tall and was pssibly the largest bird that ever appeared. Nrth America’s passenger pigen numbered in the billins but was hunted t extinctin (灭绝).
      Hwever, the number 610 desn’t exactly reflect bird extinctin. This is because f a shrtage f infrmatin frm sme areas and the fact that sme lst species may nt have left behind bnes r ther things.
      The majrity f extinctin ver the last 50,000 years is caused by human activities. Each lst species is like cutting ff a branch frm the tree f life. “There are abut 11000 bird species nw. Mre than 1,000 species will g extinct in the next 200 years, faster than the extinctin ver the past 130,000 years,” says Tm Matthews f the University f Birmingham in England.
      8. What is paragraph 2 mainly abut?
      A. The eating habits f bird species.
      B. The imprtant rles bird species play.
      C. The reasns why bird species g extinct.
      D. The bad living cnditins bird species face.
      9. What des the underlined wrd “disperse” in paragraph 3 mean?
      A. Stre.B. Spread.C. Chse.D. Taste.
      10. What d elephant birds and Nrth America’s passenger pigen have in cmmn?
      A. They used t be the largest birds.
      B. They were ancient flightless birds.
      C. They lived in limited areas f islands.
      D. They died ut because f human activities.
      11. What can we learn frm Tm Matthews’s wrds?
      A. The number f bird species is n the increase.
      B. Many bird species became extinct in the past.
      C. Bird extinctin will speed up in the future.
      D. The richness f bird species is imprtant.
      【答案】8. B 9. B 10. D 11. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。新研究显示,过去13万年来,已有610种鸟类物种灭绝,鸟类对环境至关重要,其灭绝对环境产生重大影响,而人类活动是导致近年来鸟类灭绝的主要原因,未来200年或将有更多鸟类面临灭绝风险。
      【8题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第二段“Bird species are f great imprtance t the envirnment. When a bird species disappears, nthing remains t d its jb. These imprtant jbs include carrying seeds (种子) t different places, eating insects, r eating dead animals.(鸟类对环境非常重要。当一种鸟类消失时,就没有什么能继续发挥它的作用了。这些重要的工作包括把种子运送到不同的地方,吃昆虫,或者吃死动物)”可知,本段主要讲述了鸟类扮演的重要角色。故选B项。
      【9题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第二段“These imprtant jbs include carrying seeds (种子) t different places, eating insects, r eating dead animals.(这些重要的工作包括把种子运送到不同的地方,吃昆虫,或者吃死动物)”以及后文“The shrtage f these birds can have ther effects. Many areas nw have many at-risk tree-species.(这些鸟类的短缺可能会产生其他影响。许多地区现在有许多濒危树种)”可知,本段讲述树种短缺,是因为鸟类不能把种子运送到不同的地方。由此推知,disperse应是“传播”之意,和B项意思相近。故选B项。
      【10题详解】
      细节理解题。根据倒数第三段“Many birds have been lst ver time. The large flightless “elephant birds” were native t Madagascar. The bird is believed t have disappeared after peple arrived. It was abut 3 meters tall and was pssibly the largest bird that ever appeared. Nrth America’s passenger pigen numbered in the billins but was hunted t extinctin (灭绝).(随着时间的推移,许多鸟类已经灭绝了。这种不会飞的大型“象鸟”原产于马达加斯加。人们认为这只鸟在人们到达后就消失了。它大约有3米高,可能是有史以来最大的鸟。北美的候鸽曾有数十亿只,但后来因捕杀而灭绝)”可知,象鸟和北美候鸽的共同之处是它们都是因人类活动而灭绝。故选D项。
      【11题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段“The majrity f extinctin ver the last 50,000 years is caused by human activities. Each lst species is like cutting ff a branch frm the tree f life. “There are abut 11000 bird species nw. Mre than 1,000 species will g extinct in the next 200 years, faster than the extinctin ver the past 130,000 years,” says Tm Matthews f the University f Birmingham in England.(在过去的5万年里,大多数物种的灭绝是由人类活动造成的。每消失一个物种就像从生命之树上砍掉一根树枝。“现在大约有11000种鸟类,” 英国伯明翰大学的Tm Matthews说:“未来200年将有1000多个物种灭绝,比过去13万年的灭绝速度还要快。”)”可知,根据Tm Matthews的描述,预测未来200年的鸟类灭绝数量将超过过去的速度。由此推知,鸟类灭绝的速度将加快。故选C项。
      D
      Researchers in Australia are using a rbt pwered by artificial intelligence (AI) t imprve the way farmers raise cws: The rbt has fur wheels and is painted red. Researchers have named the rbt SwagBt. It can drive by itself and mve cws frm ne field t anther based n the cnditin f the sil and plant life.
      Researchers said SwagBt is becming the wrld’s first “smart cw.” They believe it can make cw farming mre efficient (高效的) and put less pressure n the envirnment.
      SwagBt was first put int use in 2016. At that time, it culd nly mve arund fields where cws were eating grass. Over time, scientists have added sensrs (传感器) and AI systems t the rbt. These systems help SwagBt judge the health, type, and thickness f grasses and plants in fields and bserve the health f the cw.
      The rbt uses this infrmatin t mve cws t the best areas fr eating grass. The gal t mve cws t a new grass area befre they can damage (毁坏) the grass in a particular field. This can prevent damage t the sil. The rbt can als send the infrmatin back t farmers.
      Australia is ne f the wrld’s biggest exprters (出口商) f beef. It has arund 30 millin cws spreading acrss large areas that are ften dry. As a result, sme grass areas are f lw quality and d nt have a lt f grass.
      Farmers carefully assess hw many animals their land can supprt. Hwever, many farmers have little cntrl ver where the animals eat grass within large areas f land. Overeating can lead t pr sil that supprts plant and animal life.
      SwagBt is still in develpment. It is part f a grwing mvement in agriculture twards rbtics. Farming experts hpe rbts can make prductin mre efficient. Rbts can als reduce the need fr wrkers in places, like Australia, where finding wrkers in areas with a lw ppulatin can be difficult.
      12. What abut SwagBt des the authr want t tell us in paragraph 3?
      A. Its special appearance.B. Its cst.
      C. Its cntinuus imprvement.D. Its influence.
      13. What’s the purpse in using the rbt t manage cws?
      A. T bring cmfrt t cws.
      B. T cntrl the number f cws.
      C. T prevent ther animals attacking cws.
      D. T avid having harmful effect n grassland.
      14. What may be the future f agriculture in Australia?
      A. It will intrduce mre rbts.
      B. It will increase the areas fr raising cws.
      C. Fewer peple will depend n agriculture fr a living.
      D. Traditinal methds will be used t check cws’ health.
      15. Which f the fllwing can be the best title fr the text?
      A. Australia’s Grassland Is in Danger
      B. Rbt Leads Cws t Greener Fields
      C. Science Is Changing the Cw Industry
      D. Australia Is One f the Biggest Beef Exprters
      【答案】12. C 13. D 14. A 15. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是说明文。文章主要介绍了澳大利亚研究人员正在使用由人工智能(AI)驱动的机器人SwagBt来改善农民养牛的方式,详细阐述了SwagBt的功能、发展历程、对农业生产的积极影响以及未来在农业领域的应用前景。
      【12题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第三段“SwagBt was first put int use in 2016. At that time, it culd nly mve arund fields where cws were eating grass. Over time, scientists have added sensrs (传感器) and AI systems t the rbt. These systems help SwagBt judge the health, type, and thickness f grasses and plants in fields and bserve the health f the cw.(SwagBt于2016年首次投入使用。那时候,它只能在牛吃草的地方走动。随着时间的推移,科学家们给机器人添加了传感器和人工智能系统。这些系统帮助SwagBt判断田间草和植物的健康状况、类型和厚度,并观察奶牛的健康状况)”可知,本段主要讲述了SwagBt的不断改进。故选C项。
      【13题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段“The rbt uses this infrmatin t mve cws t the best, areas fr eating grass. The gal t mve cws t a new grass area befre they can damage (毁坏) the grass in a particular field. This can prevent damage t the sil. The rbt can als send the infrmatin back t farmers.(机器人利用这些信息将奶牛移动到最适合吃草的地方。目标是在奶牛破坏特定区域的草地之前将它们转移到新的草地上。这可以防止对土壤的破坏。机器人还可以将信息发回给农民)”可知,用机器人管理奶牛的目的是避免对草原产生有害影响。故选D项。
      【14题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段“SwagBt is still in develpment. It is part f a grwing mvement in agriculture twards rbtics. Farming experts hpe rbts can make prductin mre efficient. Rbts can als reduce the need fr wrkers in places, like Australia, where finding wrkers in areas with a lw ppulatin can be difficult.(SwagBt仍在开发中。这是农业领域不断发展的机器人运动的一部分。农业专家希望机器人能提高生产效率。机器人还可以减少一些地方对工人的需求,比如澳大利亚,在人口稀少的地区很难找到工人)”可知,农业专家希望机器人能提高生产效率,所以澳大利亚农业的未来会引入更多的机器人。故选A项。
      【15题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段“Researchers in Australia are using a rbt pwered by artificial intelligence (AI) t imprve the way farmers raise cws: The rbt has fur wheels and is painted red. Researchers have named the rbt SwagBt. It can drive by itself and mve cws frm ne field t anther based n the cnditin f the sil and plant life.(澳大利亚的研究人员正在使用一种由人工智能(AI)驱动的机器人来改善农民养牛的方式:这种机器人有四个轮子,被涂成红色。研究人员将这款机器人命名为SwagBt。它可以自动驾驶,根据土壤和植物的情况将奶牛从一个田地转移到另一个田地)”以及纵观全文可知,本文主要讲述了澳大利亚研究人员正在使用由人工智能(AI)驱动的机器人SwagBt来改善农民养牛的方式,所以B项“机器人把奶牛带到更绿的地方”是本文最好的标题。故选B项。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Over the past 20 years, injuries related t dg walking have been n the rise amng adults and children in the U.S. The fllwings are sme ways yu can use t prtect yurself.
      Safe dg walking includes careful attentin and, in sme cases, special tls. That can be especially true in bad weather cnditins. Hwever, ding several tasks at the same time can be dangerus. ____16____
      Running with a leashed (被拴住的) dg is anther risk n matter hw well trained yu think yur dg is. The activity is especially dangerus with a dg that is easily surprised r very yung. Once a man was walking his 30-kilgram dg in a park near his hme when a large bird made a nise. ____17____ That pulled him ff the sidewalk.
      ____18____ In this case, yu have t share the rad with vehicles (车辆). That is especially dangerus in the evening when yu wear dark clthes with n reflectrs r lights and yur dg als des nt have such prtectin.
      If yu have prblems in balancing r mving arund, experts suggest asking fr help, especially in bad weather. ____19____ Besides, balance and strength-training exercises can help reduce the risk f falls and brken bnes. Therefre, any exercise t give strength, r give balance, is ging t help.
      Even yung, healthy, strng peple may have difficulty cntrlling larger dgs that aren’t used t walking n a rpe. ____20____ The trainer can read yur dg’s bdy language better.
      A. Sme areas have rads withut sidewalks.
      B. Dn’t play with a mbile phne while walking a dg.
      C. Helpers can include a neighbr, r an lder child.
      D. His dg did what dgs ften d and ran after the bird.
      E. Make sure yu can cntrl the dg that yu are walking.
      F. S wrking with a dg trainer helps bth yu and yur dg.
      G. Many peple might receive treatment at ther places fr their injuries.
      【答案】16. B 17. D 18. A 19. C 20. F
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是说明文。文章主要围绕“遛狗时的安全问题”进行了详细的阐述,给出了一系列保护自己和狗狗的建议。
      【16题详解】
      根据前文“Safe dg walking includes careful attentin and, in sme cases, special tls. That can be especially true in bad weather cnditins. Hwever, ding several tasks at the same time can be dangerus.(安全的遛狗包括小心注意,在某些情况下,还需要特殊的工具。在恶劣的天气条件下尤其如此。然而,同时做几个任务可能是危险的)”可知,前文讲述同时做几个任务可能是危险的,所以B项“Dn’t play with a mbile phne while walking a dg.(遛狗时不要玩手机)”是对前文的举例,符合文意。故选B项。
      【17题详解】
      根据前文“Running with a leashed (被拴住的) dg is anther risk n matter hw well trained yu think yur dg is. The activity is especially dangerus with a dg that is easily surprised r very yung. Once a man was walking his 30-kilgram dg in a park near his hme when a large bird made a nise.(带着拴着的狗跑步是另一种风险,不管你认为你的狗训练得有多好。对于一只容易受惊或非常年幼的狗来说,这种活动尤其危险。有一次,一个男人在家附近的公园里遛着他那只30公斤重的狗,突然一只大鸟发出了声音)”可知,此处是针对带着拴着的狗跑步有危险的举例,所以D项“His dg did what dgs ften d and ran after the bird.(他的狗做了狗常做的事,去追那只鸟)”承接上文,选项中bird为同词复现,符合文意。故选D项。
      【18题详解】
      设空位于段首,为本段中心句,根据后文“In this case, yu have t share the rad with vehicles (车辆). That is especially dangerus in the evening when yu wear dark clthes with n reflectrs r lights and yur dg als des nt have such prtectin.(在这种情况下,你必须与车辆共享道路。这在晚上尤其危险,因为你穿着深色的衣服,没有反射器或灯,你的狗也没有这样的保护)”可知,本段提到与车辆共享道路的情况,所以A项“Sme areas have rads withut sidewalks.(有些地区的道路没有人行道)”符合本段主题。故选A项。
      【19题详解】
      根据前文“If yu have prblems in balancing r mving arund, experts suggest asking fr help, especially in bad weather.(如果你在平衡或移动方面有问题,专家建议寻求帮助,尤其是在恶劣天气下)”可知,C项“Helpers can include a neighbr, r an lder child.(帮手可以包括邻居或大一点孩子)”是对前文提到的寻求帮助的进一步说明,符合文意。故选C项。
      【20题详解】
      根据前文“Even yung, healthy, strng peple may have difficulty cntrlling larger dgs that aren’t used t walking n a rpe.(即使是年轻、健康、强壮的人也可能难以控制不习惯被绳子拴着行走的大型狗)”以及后文“The trainer can read yur dg’s bdy language better.(训练师可以更好地读懂你的狗的肢体语言)”可知,前文并未提到trainer,后文提到,所以空处应提到trainer,F项“S wrking with a dg trainer helps bth yu and yur dg.(所以和一个训狗师一起工作对你和你的狗都有帮助)”承接上文,和前文构成因果关系,引出下文,选项中trainer为同词复现。故选F项。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      This is a mving stry. Tw brthers, James and Luie Pendley, became heres after stepping in t help put ut a fire, which put hmes in a nearby neighbrhd ____21____.
      The brthers were n the way t a friend’s hme when they ____22____ thick smke rising frm the area. They ____23____ drve twards the fire and fund chas nearby, with the fast-mving fire beginning t burn dwn trees and backyard fences.
      As the brthers arrived, lcals were already in backyards, madly trying t ____24____ the fire but it didn’t wrk. “Planes and helicpters were flying ver, but n ____25____ was cming dwn n us,” James said. “We had t figure it ut. That’s the bttm line. The fire was just huge. I mean, it was ____26____.”
      The tw brthers didn’t stp until they’d spent tw hurs helping t prtect ____27____ frm the advancing fires. Luie said they felt it their duty t ____28____ after seeing a wman crying in frnt f her burning huse. “Well, yu knw, if it were me, I wuld want smebdy t ____29____ me,” he said.
      The neighbrs were ____30____ by the brthers’ actins. After firefighters arrived and ____31____ cntrlled the fire, Kathy Battisti, a neighbr, expressed ____32____ fr the Pendleys’ curage. “Wh are they? Where did these peple cme frm?” she said. “It made me ____33____ my cnfidence in humans just t knw that ____34____ are ready t jump in and help when needed.” Anther neighbr felt the ____35____ way, saying, “These guys did s much.”
      21. A. under prtectinB. at riskC. in placeD. n hld
      22. A. recrdedB. rememberedC. nticedD. imagined
      23. A. safelyB. quicklyC. patientlyD. secretly
      24. A. preventB. bserveC. avidD. reprt
      25. A. adviceB. inspiratinC. fdD. water
      26. A. pwerfulB. specialC. strangeD. familiar
      27. A. villagesB. gardensC. farmsD. hmes
      28. A. returnB. stayC. shareD. end
      29. A. praiseB. understandC. helpD. guide
      30. A. mvedB. remindedC. wrriedD. stpped
      31. A. frtunatelyB. regularlyC. finallyD. suddenly
      32. A. cncernsB. thanksC. regretsD. dubts
      33. A. recverB. challengeC. changeD. test
      34. A. fficialsB. friendsC. teammatesD. strangers
      35. A. newB. cmmnC. sameD. right
      【答案】21. B 22. C 23. B 24. A 25. D 26. A 27. D 28. B 29. C 30. A 31. C 32. B 33. A 34. D 35. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章讲述了詹姆斯和路易·彭德利两兄弟在发现附近社区发生火灾后,勇敢介入帮助灭火,保护了周边房屋,从而成为英雄的故事。同时,也展现了邻居们对他们英勇行为的感激之情。
      【21题详解】
      考查介词短语辨析。句意:詹姆斯·彭德利(James Pendley)和路易·彭德利(Luie Pendley)两兄弟在帮助扑灭大火后成为英雄,这场大火使附近社区的房屋处于危险之中。A. under prtectin在保护之下;B. at risk处于危险中;C. in place在适当的位置;D. n hld暂停。根据后文“with the fast-mving fire beginning t burn dwn trees and backyard fences”可知,大火已经开始烧毁树木和后院的围栏,向周围蔓延,所以是使附近社区的房屋处于危险之中。故选B项。
      【22题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:这对兄弟在去朋友家的路上,注意到浓烟从该地区升起。A. recrded记录;B. remembered记住;C. nticed注意到;D. imagined想象。根据后文“They 3 drve twards the fire”可知,应是注意到浓烟从该地区升起,所以他们开车前往起火的地方。故选C项。
      【23题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:他们迅速驱车前往火场,发现附近一片混乱,快速蔓延的大火开始烧毁树木和后院的围栏。A. safely安全地;B. quickly快速地;C. patiently耐心地;D. secretly秘密地。根据前文“they 2 thick smke rising frm the area”结合实际可知,看到起火应是快速赶往帮忙。故选B项。
      【24题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:当兄弟俩到达时,当地人已经在后院疯狂地试图阻止火灾,但没有成功。A. prevent阻止;B. bserve观察;C. avid避免;D. reprt报告。根据后文“but it didn’t wrk”可知,应是试图阻止火灾,但没有成功。故选A项。
      【25题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:“飞机和直升机飞过,但没有水落在我们身上,”詹姆斯说。A. advice建议;B. inspiratin灵感;C. fd食物;D. water水。根据前文“madly trying t 4 the fire but it didn’t wrk”以及转折but可知,大家在阻止火灾,但没有成功,推知,飞机和直升机应是来灭火的,但是没有投水下来,导致火势得不到控制。故选D项。
      【26题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我的意思是,它很强大。A. pwerful强大的;B. special特别的;C. strange奇怪的;D. familiar熟悉的。根据前文“The fire was just huge.”可知,火势很大,所以是强大的。故选A项。
      【27题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:两兄弟花了两个小时帮助保护房屋免受不断蔓延的大火的侵袭,他们才停下来。A. villages村庄;B. gardens花园;C. farms农场;D. hmes家。根据后文“Luie said they felt it their duty t 8 after seeing a wman crying in frnt f her burning huse.”可知,看到一个女人在着火的房子前哭泣,他们觉得自己有责任留下来去保护房屋。故选D项。
      【28题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:路易说,看到一个女人在着火的房子前哭泣,他们觉得自己有责任留下来。A. return返回;B. stay停留;C. share分享;D. end结束。根据前文“The tw brthers didn’t stp until they’d spent tw hurs helping t prtect 7 frm the advancing fires.”可知,两兄弟花了两个小时帮助保护房屋免受不断蔓延的大火的侵袭,所以是感觉有责任留下来帮忙。故选B项。
      【29题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:“嗯,你知道,如果是我,我会希望有人帮助我,”他说。A. praise赞扬;B. understand理解;C. help帮助;D. guide引导。根据前文“seeing a wman crying in frnt f her burning huse”结合实际可知,在这种情况下,是希望有人帮忙。故选C项。
      【30题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:邻居们被兄弟俩的行为所感动。A. mved使感动;B. reminded提醒;C. wrried担心;D. stpped停止。根据前文“The tw brthers didn’t stp until they’d spent tw hurs helping t prtect 7 frm the advancing fires.”可知,两兄弟花了两个小时帮助保护房屋免受不断蔓延的大火的侵袭,所以邻居们被兄弟俩的行为所感动。故选A项。
      【31题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:消防员到达并最终控制了火势后,邻居凯西·巴蒂斯蒂(Kathy Battisti)对彭德利兄弟的勇气表示感谢。A. frtunately幸运地;B. regularly定期地;C. finally最后;D. suddenly突然地。根据后文“cntrlled the fire”可知,应是“最终控制了火势”符合语境。故选C项。
      【32题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:消防员到达并最终控制了火势后,邻居Kathy Battisti对彭德利兄弟的勇气表示感谢。A. cncerns担忧;B. thanks感谢;C. regrets遗憾;D. dubts怀疑。根据前文“Tw brthers, James and Luie Pendley, became heres after stepping in t help put ut a fire”可知,两兄弟帮助灭火,所以是表达感谢。故选B项。
      【33题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:这让我恢复了对人类的信心,因为我知道陌生人随时准备在需要的时候伸出援手。A. recver恢复;B. challenge挑战;C. change改变;D. test测试。根据后文“my cnfidence in humans just t knw that 14 are ready t jump in and help when needed.”可知,知道陌生人随时准备在需要的时候伸出援手,应是对人类恢复信心。故选A项。
      【34题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:这让我恢复了对人类的信心,因为我知道陌生人随时准备在需要的时候伸出援手。A. fficials官员;B. friends朋友;C. teammates队友;D. strangers陌生人。根据前文内容可知,彭德利兄弟并不住在这个社区,和这里的人是陌生人,但是他们依然伸出援手。故选D项。
      【35题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:另一位邻居也有同感,他说:“这些家伙做了很多。”A. new新的;B. cmmn常见的;C. same相同的;D. right正确的。根据后文“These guys did s much.”可知,另一位邻居和Kathy Battisti一样,对彭德利兄弟感到感激。故选C项。
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式,并将答案填写在答题卡上。
      In 1949, the first seed f New China ____36____ (plant) and sn it came ut. A grup f villagers gathered arund the small tree ____37____ (celebrate) the birth f the natin.
      As the tree grew, s did the strength f the natin. China’s entry int the Wrld Trade Organizatin in 2001 strengthened ____38____ (it) cnnectin with the glbal ecnmy. In 2008, the Beijing Olympics was ____39____ mment f natinal pride, drawing wrldwide attentin t the cuntry’s prgress.
      In the 2010s, the tree grew even taller, surrunded by mre trees, which shwed China fcused ____40____ envirnmental sustainability (持续性). Green plicy made sure that the tree, like China, wuld cntinue t grw and succeed. The Belt and Rad Initiative brught new glbal businesses, further ____41____ (increase) the cuntry’s influence.
      As the tree’s branches (树枝) hused mre birds, the natin reached new heights f success. By 2020, China had remved abslute pverty (贫穷), a success ____42____ benefited millins. Fast grwing numbers f electric vehicles run n the rad and the C919 airplane flies verhead, which marks China’s cutting-edge technlgy.
      Tday, the tree stands much taller. As China cntinues t grw and succeed, its peple — like branches and ____43____ (leaf) — mve frward with strength and unity, shaping a ____44____ (hpe) future. Like this tall tree, New China’s jurney f 75 years shws its fast _____45_____ (grw) and prgress twards an even mre successful tmrrw.
      【答案】36. was planted
      37. t celebrate
      38. its 39. a
      40. n 41. increasing
      42. that##which
      43. leaves 44. hpeful
      45. grwth
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章通过以“树”的成长来比喻新中国的成长和发展,详细描述了新中国从成立之初到现今所取得的重大成就和进步。
      【36题详解】
      考查谓语动词。句意:1949年,新中国播下的第一颗种子种下后很快便破土而出。空处为本句谓语动词;根据时间状语“In 1949”可知,本句时态为一般过去时;主语为“the first seed f New China”,单数,和动词“plant”之间为被动关系。故填was planted。
      【37题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:一群村民围聚在这棵小树苗旁,庆祝新中国的诞生。空处为非谓语动词担当目的状语,用动词不定式形式。故填t celebrate。
      【38题详解】
      考查代词。句意:2001年,中国加入世界贸易组织,加强了与全球经济的联系。空处为形容词性物主代词修饰空后的名词“cnnectin”。故填its。
      【39题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:2008年,北京奥运会是一个民族骄傲的时刻,吸引了全世界对中国进步的关注。mment“时刻,瞬间”为可数名词,句中表泛指,空后mment起始音为辅音音素,用不定冠词a。故填a。
      【40题详解】
      考查固定短语。句意:21世纪10年代,这棵树愈发高大,周围也长出了更多树木,这表明中国致力于环境可持续发展。固定短语:fcus n,意为“专注于……”,符合句意。故填n。
      【41题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:“一带一路”倡议带来了全新的全球商业机遇,进一步提升了中国的影响力。空处为非谓语动词担当结果状语,表示自然而然的结果,用现在分词形式。故填increasing。
      【42题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:到2020年,中国消除了绝对贫困,数百万民众因此受益。空处引导限制性定语从句,先行词为“a success”,在定语从句中担当主语,用关系代词which或that引导。故填which或that。
      【43题详解】
      考查名词的数。句意:随着中国持续发展并取得成功,中国人民就像树枝和树叶一样,凭借力量与团结奋勇前行,塑造充满希望的未来。空处与branches并列,作介词like宾语,根据上文的“branches”可推测空处为名词的复数形式。故填leaves。
      【44题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:随着中国持续发展并取得成功,中国人民就像树枝和树叶一样,凭借力量与团结奋勇前行,塑造充满希望的未来。空处修饰名词future,用形容词hpeful“充满希望的”。故填hpeful。
      【45题详解】
      考查名词。句意:如同这棵参天大树,新中国 75 年的历程展现了其飞速的成长与进步,正朝着更加成功的明天迈进。空处担当宾语,grw名词形式为grwth。故填grwth。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假定你是李华,你想邀请交换生Mike本周末参观附近的一座古城。请给他写一封邮件,内容包括:
      1. 活动安排;
      2. 参观的益处。
      注意:1. 写作词数应为80个左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Mike,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Mike,
      I hpe yu are ding well. I’m writing t invite yu t jin me n a trip t an ancient city nearby this weekend.
      We’ll meet at the bus statin at 8 am n Saturday and return by the evening. During ur visit, we’ll explre histrical sites, appreciate ancient architecture, and taste traditinal fd. This trip will be a great pprtunity fr yu t learn abut Chinese histry and culture.
      Please let me knw if yu can make it.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇是应用文写作。要求考生给交换生Mike写一封邮件邀请他本周末参观附近的一座古城。
      详解】1. 词汇积累
      邀请:invite→ask
      欣赏:appreciate→admire
      机会:pprtunity→chance
      集合:meet→gather
      2. 句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:I’m writing t invite yu t jin me n a trip t an ancient city nearby this weekend.
      拓展句:I’m writing t invite yu t jin me n a trip t an ancient city, which is nt far this weekend.
      【点睛】[高分句型1]I hpe yu are ding well.(省略引导词that的宾语从句作hpe的宾语)
      [高分句型2]Please let me knw if yu can make it.(if引导的条件状语从句)
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      I was a yung man finishing up my teaching degree at cllege. One day, I was driving t a high schl t d my teaching practice in my 20-year-ld car. It was nt t much t say that it was a piece f rubbish. It had brken dwn several times and every time my dad fixed it. Still, it burned il, backfired, and gt abut 5 miles n a galln f gas. It had als had flat tires mre than nce s I had sme repair tls and a spare tire in my trunk (后备箱). It was all I culd affrd, thugh, hping that it wuld last ne mre day.
      As I drve dwn the way t the schl, I nticed smething up ahead n the ther side f the rad. It was a car parked t the side. As I gt clser, I nticed that it had a flat tire. An elderly lady was standing next t it, nt knwing what t d.
      I knew I wuld be late fr class but decided t turn at the next exit, head back t her, and help It tk abut five minutes but I made the turn. I was almst back when I saw tw pick-up trucks parked in frnt and back f the car.
      A man in a blue shirt was already jacking (顶起) up the car while anther strng-lking man was talking t the elderly lady and hlding her hand like he were her wn grandsn. I slwed, pulled up, and asked if they needed any help. The lady said, “N, thanks, dear. These wnderful gentlemen are taking care f it.”
      I was tuched by the tw men. I stpped the car and went ut t shw my respect fr them. They tld me they were Mike and Peter, and that they were “Rescue (救援) n Rad” members whse main task was t repair brken-dwn vehicles n the rad and help drivers in truble. After the simple chat, I cntinued t drive t the high schl.
      注意:1. 续写词数应为150个左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Suddenly, smething went wrng with my car.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      What Mike and Peter did inspired me t d the same thing.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】Suddenly, smething went wrng with my car. It started sputtering and eventually came t a stp by the radside. Feeling frustrated, I gt ut and pened the trunk t grab my tls. Just as I was abut t start fixing it, a familiar pick-up truck pulled ver beside me. It was Mike and Peter, the kind-hearted men I had met earlier. They ffered t help me, and within minutes, the three f us managed t get my car running again. I thanked them sincerely fr their kindness and felt grateful t have encuntered such helpful peple n the rad.
      What Mike and Peter did inspired me t d the same thing. During my teaching practice at the high schl, I started a small club called “Helping Hands,” encuraging students t assist thers in need, just like Mike and Peter did. We rganized cmmunity service activities, helping the elderly with chres and supprting fellw students. Their spirit f giving nt nly helped thse in need but als taught us all valuable life lessns abut kindness and cmpassin. The influence f Mike and Peter extended beynd the rad that day, tuching the lives f many.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,在前往学校进行教学实习的路上,我遇到了一位老太太的车爆胎了。正当我决定回头帮忙时,发现两位热心男士已经为她提供了援助。原来他们是“路上救援”组织的成员,专门帮助路上遇到困难的司机。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“突然,我的车出了毛病。”可知,第一段可描写作者的车突然坏了,然后迈克和彼得开帮助作者修车。
      ②由第二段首句内容“迈克和彼得的所作所为激励了我做同样的事情。”可知,第二段可描写作者帮助他人的具体行为。
      2.续写线索:车坏了——迈克和彼得来帮助——修好车——获得激励——帮助他人。
      3.词汇激活
      行类
      ①主动提供帮助:ffer t help/vlunteer t assist
      ②鼓励:encurage/inspire
      ③组织:rganize/arrange
      情绪类
      ①感激的:grateful/appreciative
      ②同情:cmpassin/empathy
      【点睛】[高分句型1]It was Mike and Peter, the kind-hearted men I had met earlier.(运用了省略that定语从句)
      [高分句型2]During my teaching practice at the high schl, I started a small club called “Helping Hands,” encuraging students t assist thers in need, just like Mike and Peter did.(运用了过去分词called作后置定语,现在分词encuraging作状语)

      相关试卷

      安徽省联考2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(解析版)-A4:

      这是一份安徽省联考2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(解析版)-A4,共22页。试卷主要包含了15, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      安徽省联考2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(原卷版)-A4:

      这是一份安徽省联考2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(原卷版)-A4,共11页。试卷主要包含了15, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      安徽省芜湖市2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(含听力)(解析版)-A4:

      这是一份安徽省芜湖市2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(含听力)(解析版)-A4,共24页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map