搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      安徽省合肥市包河区合肥市第一中学2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(解析版)-A4

      • 61.1 KB
      • 2025-12-10 08:49:12
      • 103
      • 2
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      安徽省合肥市包河区合肥市第一中学2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(解析版)-A4第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/22
      安徽省合肥市包河区合肥市第一中学2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(解析版)-A4第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/22
      安徽省合肥市包河区合肥市第一中学2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(解析版)-A4第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/22
      还剩19页未读, 继续阅读

      安徽省合肥市包河区合肥市第一中学2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(解析版)-A4

      展开

      这是一份安徽省合肥市包河区合肥市第一中学2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(解析版)-A4,共22页。试卷主要包含了 答题时,必须使用0, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      (考试时间:120分钟 满分:150分)
      注意事项:
      1. 答题前,务必在答题卡和答题卷规定的地方填写自己的姓名、准考证号和座位号后两位。
      2. 答题时,每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。
      3. 答题时,必须使用0. 5毫米的黑色墨水签字笔在答题卷上书写,要求字体工整、笔迹清晰。作图题可先用铅笔在答题卷规定的位置绘出,确认后再用 0. 5毫米的黑色墨水签字笔描清楚。必须在题号所指示的答题区域作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效,在试题卷、草稿纸上答题无效。
      4. 考试结束,务必将答题卡和答题卷一并上交。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1. 5分,满分7. 5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Dctr and patient. B. Husband and wife. C. Parent and child.
      2. What is the weather like nw?
      A. Rainy. B. Snwy. C. Sunny.
      3. What is Jhn ding nw?
      A. Playing ftball. B. Watching TV. C. Ding revisin.
      4. When will the next bus leave?
      A. At 9: 30. B. At 9: 35. C. At 10: 00.
      5. Where des the wman plan t take her hliday this year?
      A. In Canada. B. In Turkey. C. In Italy.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题 1分,满分 15分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. Why is the bluse s expensive?
      A. It’s frm China. B. It’s made f silk. C. It lks nice.
      7. Hw much will the wman pay in ttal?
      A. 150 dllars. B. 240 dllars. C. 300 dllars.
      听第7段材料,回答第 8至10题。
      8. What is the man planning t buy?
      A. A garden. B. A huse. C. A farm.
      9. What d we knw abut the huse?
      A. It is large. B. It needs fixing. C. It has ne bedrm.
      10. What des the man suggest grwing?
      A. Crn. B. Rice. C. Ptates.
      听第8段材料,回答第 11至13题。
      11. When did the man begin his first hrse riding lessn?
      A. Yesterday. B. Last week. C. A mnth ag.
      12. What did the man think f his first hrse riding lessn?
      A. Bring. B. Difficult. C. Interesting.
      13. What did the wman say abut her teacher?
      A. She was a gd teacher. B. She was an excellent rider. C. She was a humrus persn.
      听第9段材料,回答第 14至16题。
      14. Why des the wman g t England tday?
      A. T visit a friend. B. T g shpping. C. T d business.
      15. What kind f tickets will the wman buy?
      A. Single nes. B. First-class nes. C. Weekly return nes.
      16. When will the return flight leave?
      A. At 8: 15 am. B. At 6: 50 pm. C. At 9: 30 pm.
      听第10段材料,回答第 17至20题。
      17. Hw lng will it take t get t the museum?
      A. Abut 20 minutes. B. Abut 30 minutes. C. Abut 50 minutes.
      18. What is special abut the trip fr the students?
      A. They can pick up ancient pts t study. B. They can take ld rings ut f the glass case.
      C. They’ll take a related test when back at schl.
      19. Hw d the students find infrmatin in the Technlgy Center?
      A. By using iPads. B. By using cmputers. C. By asking Jane Wittn.
      20. What des the speaker want the students t d after the trip?
      A. Make pstcards. B. Draw psters. C. Give reprts.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2. 5分,满分37. 5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。
      A
      Celebrating the arrival f new year is a traditin almst peple arund the wrld d every year. Here are sme interesting custms in different places.
      New Yrk, U. S. A
      Mst f New Yrkers spend the final secnds f each calendar year watching a nearly 12,000-pund gedesic sphere (Times Square Ball) descend ver Times Square in New Yrk City. Clse t 60,000 spectatrs gather t see the ball drp in persn, but if being ne f them is n yur bucket list, be frewarned: There are n bathrms, and t get a gd view, yu’ll likely need t get yur spt (and start hlding it) arund 3 p. m.
      Sctland, U. K
      The Scts stretch New Year’s Eve int a three-day celebratin starting with a parade thrugh Edinburgh n Dec. 30, fllwed by a husecleaning. Then, during “first fting”, friends and family visit each ther after midnight t becme the first t set ft in each ther’s hmes. Fr gd luck, the first visitr shuld be a tall, dark-haired male (a cntrast t the blnd Viking invaders f Sctland’s past), with shrtbread, whisky and a lump f cal.
      Greece
      Greeks mash pmegranates (石榴), which symblize renewal in their culture, fr New Year’s. Anther traditin is waking up children n Jan. 1 by tapping them n the head with nin, which represents grwth and gd health.
      Brazil
      Brazilians run int the cean at midnight and jump ver seven waves, each symblizing a different wish fr the year ahead. Water temperatures at that time f year average a balmy 75 degrees Fahrenheit, whereas thse wh brave the “plar bear plunge” n New Year’s Day in the U. S. and Canada are in fr a much chillier dip. But their hearts are in the right place: It raises mney fr charity.
      1. In rder t attend the ceremny in New Yrk Times Square, yu need t ________?
      A. grab yur spt in persn abut 9 hurs earlier.B. buy a ticket n the spt.
      C. reserve yur spt in advance.D. bk a bathrm the day befre
      2. Why d Scts hpe it wuld be better if the first visitr is a dark-haired male?
      A. Scts like tall male Chinese.
      B. Dark clr means gd luck in Sctland.
      C. The invasin frm blnd Vikings in the past leads t this custm.
      D. A dark-haired man will bring them shrtbread, whisky and cal as presents.
      3. As fr the New Year custm in Greece and Brazil, which ne is crrect?
      A. Greeks use pmegranates t wish they will have mre children.
      B. Greeks think nin will nt grw unless it tuches children’s head.
      C. Brazillians run int the cean at midnight t raise mney.
      D. Brazillians may have 7 different wishes by jumping ver 7 waves.
      【答案】1. A 2. C 3. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章介绍了四个国家庆祝新年的有趣习俗。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“Mst f New Yrkers spend the final secnds f each calendar year watching a nearly 12,000-pund gedesic sphere (Times Square Ball) descend ver Times Square in New Yrk City. Clse t 60,000 spectatrs gather t see the ball drp in persn, but if being ne f them is n yur bucket list, be frewarned: There are n bathrms, and t get a gd view, yu’ll likely need t get yur spt (and start hlding it) arund 3 p. m.(大多数纽约人都会在历年的最后几秒钟观看一个重达12000磅的测地球体(时代广场球)在纽约时代广场上空降落。近6万名观众聚集在一起,亲眼目睹了球的落下,但如果你想成为其中一员,请事先警告:这里没有浴室,为了看得更清楚,你可能需要在下午3点左右找到你的位置(并占着))”可知,要想参加在纽约时代广场凌晨举行的仪式,你需要提前9个小时左右亲自到场。故选A。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“Fr gd luck, the first visitr shuld be a tall, dark-haired male (a cntrast t the blnd Viking invaders f Sctland’s past), with shrtbread, whisky and a lump f cal.(为求好运,第一个访客应该是一位高大、黑发的男性(与苏格兰过去金发碧眼的维京入侵者形成鲜明对比),带着酥饼、威士忌和一块煤)”可知,苏格兰人希望第一个访客是深色头发的男性会更好,是因为过去金发维京人的入侵导致了这个习俗。故选C。
      【3题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段“Brazilians run int the cean at midnight and jump ver seven waves, each symblizing a different wish fr the year ahead.(巴西人在午夜跳入大海,跳过七道海浪,每一道海浪象征着对未来一年的不同愿望)”可知,关于希腊和巴西的新年习俗,D选项“巴西人可能通过跳过7个海浪来实现7个不同的愿望”正确。故选D。
      B
      In August 2020, a dctr tld me that I have an anxiety disrder. But she didn’t seem t wrried, s neither was I. I left with a sense f relief at having the great mystery f my mental health revealed, withut the need fr medicatin.
      Fr the next nine mnths, I went n with my jb and in a relatinship that left me an anxius, islated mess. I culdn’t sleep, and I wasn’t eating. The anxiety that ruled my life meant I culdn’t switch ff. I felt alne in my misery.
      By May 2021, my family decided it was time t take me away frm Lndn fr a week f fishing in nrtheast Sctland. This meant days f tangled lines, grey skies, wind, rain and mud. Fr years, they had dragged me alng n fishing trips until I was ld enugh t resist. Fishing always felt like failure t me because I just culdn’t d it. I wanted t be inside, reading a bk, curled up n the sfa, rather than ut in the cld and wet.
      But this time was different. I fund myself immersed in the gentle rhythm f casting the line and watching the fly mve thrugh the frest t different pls, a cup f cffee here and there, breaking fr lunch with my family t enjy the mrning and being utside, willing the days t last lnger.
      On that final mrning, after a week f fishing, I finally caught my first salmn(鲑鱼). I fund myself clse t tears. Catching that fish made me realize I had cntrl ver the way I felt. I have smething nw that gives me hpe when life is at its mst unbearable.
      I still g fishing t this day. I als read, write, run, ck, swim, talk and laugh--but fishing is the thing that absrbs me mst cmpletely. In searching fr silence, fishing is my cmplete cmpanin.
      4. Why did the authr cntinue t wrk after he was tld he had anxiety disrder?
      A. The dctr’s wrds made him relieved.B. He felt he had a lt f wrk t d.
      C. The authr was used t staying up late.D. The authr didn’t take his illness seriusly.
      5. Why didn’t the authr resist his family dragging him t g fishing this time?
      A. He culdn’t switch ff his wrk.B. He was trapped in his illness.
      C. He hped t g fishing with his family.D. He didn’t think that fishing was a failure.
      6. Why did the authr hpe the days wuld last lnger?
      A. He believed that he wuld catch his first fish.
      B. The slw pace f life in Sctland healed his anxiety.
      C. He began t appreciate the peaceful scenery in Sctland.
      D. He realized the imprtance f cmpany frm his family.
      7. What des the authr imply in the last tw paragraphs?
      A. He needs sme silence and stillness in his life.B. A persn needs mtivatin frm a success.
      C. Only fishing can attract him cmpletely.D. He enjys being silent and lnely.
      【答案】4. A 5. B 6. B 7. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述作者患焦虑症,家人带他钓鱼,他在钓鱼中治愈焦虑,此后钓鱼成心灵寄托。
      【4题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“But she didn’t seem t wrried, s neither was I. I left with a sense f relief at having the great mystery f my mental health revealed, withut the need fr medicatin.(但她似乎不太担心,所以我也不担心。得知自己心理健康的重大谜团被解开,而且不需要药物治疗,我如释重负地离开了。)”可知,医生似乎不太担心作者的焦虑症,作者也因此没有把自己的病当回事,所以医生的话让他松了一口气。故选A项。
      【5题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段“Fr the next nine mnths, I went n with my jb and in a relatinship that left me an anxius, islated mess. I culdn’t sleep, and I wasn’t eating. The anxiety that ruled my life meant I culdn’t switch ff. I felt alne in my misery.(在接下来的九个月里,我继续工作,而一段感情让我陷入了焦虑、孤独的混乱状态。我睡不着觉,也吃不下饭。主宰我生活的焦虑意味着我无法放松。我在痛苦中感到孤独。)” 以及第三段“By May 2021, my family decided it was time t take me away frm Lndn fr a week f fishing in nrtheast Sctland.(到 2021 年 5 月,我的家人决定是时候带我离开伦敦,去苏格兰东北部钓一个星期的鱼了。)” 可知,作者之前一直被焦虑症困扰,处于痛苦的状态,家人带他去钓鱼,此时他被困于疾病之中,所以没有像以前那样抗拒家人带他去钓鱼。故选B项。
      【6题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段“I fund myself immersed in the gentle rhythm f casting the line and watching the fly mve thrugh the frest t different pls, a cup f cffee here and there, breaking fr lunch with my family t enjy the mrning and being utside, willing the days t last lnger.(我发现自己沉浸在抛线的轻柔节奏中,看着鱼线在森林中移动到不同的池塘,时不时喝杯咖啡,和家人一起停下来吃午饭,享受清晨时光,待在户外,希望日子能过得更久一些。)” 以及前文提到作者患有焦虑症,结合这些内容可以推断出,苏格兰这种慢节奏的生活治愈了他的焦虑,所以他希望日子能更久一些。故选B项。
      【7题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段“I still g fishing t this day. I als read, write, run, ck, swim, talk and laugh--but fishing is the thing that absrbs me mst cmpletely. In searching fr silence, fishing is my cmplete cmpanin.(直到今天我仍然去钓鱼。我也读书、写作、跑步、做饭、游泳、交谈和欢笑 —— 但钓鱼是最让我全神贯注的事情。在寻找宁静的过程中,钓鱼是我最完美的伙伴。)”可知,作者说钓鱼是他在寻找宁静过程中的完美伙伴,意味着他在生活中需要一些宁静和安静,钓鱼能满足他这方面的需求。故选A项。
      C
      Many yung peple bast f having “Brain Rt” nwadays n varius scial media platfrms. Brain rt has its wn vcabulary that includes internet slang like “skibidi tilet” and viral vide, such as an ld clip f Barrn Trump saying “I like my suitcase!” mixed with synth-heavy club music.
      Gen Z and Gen Alpha, wh grew up with smartphnes and scial media, are the primary audience fr this cntent and have ppularized the term. Emilie Owens, a dctral researcher in the University f Osl, surveyed sme high schl students abut their nline cnsumptin habits and attitudes. She fund that the teenagers described ridiculus vides n TikTk as “brain rt.”
      “It’s nt like they were discussing a serius cnditin,” Owens said. “They were using it in a psitive way t refer t the stuff they liked t watch, r a language they use t watch TikTk tgether.” It’s almst a mark f pride, she said, certifying yu as a card-carrying member f a certain generatin, r at least clued int their inside jke.
      “Each generatin use their wn versin f brain rt t d the same thing,” Owens said. “If yu have a really stressful jb and yu had a hrrible week, yu prbably really lk frward t ging hme and spending a Saturday n the sfa watching all f ‘Friends’ again, r episdes f ‘Desperate Husewives’.”
      The phrase brain rt can cause cncern and panic abut yung peple and their screen time. But scial media users say it implies a certain degree f self-awareness — knwing that yu have cnsumed s much nline cntent that yu can understand even the mst prper references and jkes.
      “I think there’s big stigma arund cntent cnsumptin in general, and peple think that it’s making us less intelligent,” said Krissy Ryan, 34, a cntent creatr in Jacksnville, Fla, wh runs mre than 20 meme pages acrss platfrms like Facebk and Threads. “But I dn’t think it is. We knw that the cntent is stupid at the end f the day. ”
      8. What can yu learn abut “brain rt” accrding t the first tw paragraphs?
      A. Brain rt has its wn textbks.B. Brain rt riginates frm Barn Trump.
      C. Brain rt ffers peple club music.D. Brain rt is favred by mst yung peple.
      9. What did Emilie Owens find in her survey?
      A. It’s a manner fr yung peple t express smething they like nline.
      B Sme high students are addicted t the internet.
      C. Brain rt has caused sme damage t their intelligence.
      D. Brain rt is a special mark fr sme yuth rganizatins.
      10. Why wuld sme peple watch TV series “Friends” and “Desperate Wives” again?
      A. They are the mst ppular American TV series arund the wrld.
      B. Watching American TV series has becme a fashin.
      C. They can get sme cmfrt and relief frm such TV series.
      D. Such TV are better than vide games.
      11. Frm Krissy Ryan’s wrds, what can yu infer?
      A. Brain rt is harmful t yung peple’s intelligence.
      B. Brain rt is misunderstd by mst f the public.
      C. Mst yung peple dn’t realise brain rt just ffers sme fun.
      D. Mst cntents f brain rt are silent vides.
      【答案】8. D 9. A 10. C 11. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章说明了“脑腐”现象受到年轻人喜爱,介绍了脑腐产生的原因和治疗方式等。
      【8题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“Many yung peple bast f having “Brain Rt” nwadays n varius scial media platfrms.(如今,许多年轻人在各种社交媒体平台上吹嘘自己患有“脑腐病”)”可知,大多数年轻人都喜欢“脑腐”。故选D。
      【9题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“They were using it in a psitive way t refer t the stuff they liked t watch, r a language they use t watch TikTk tgether.(他们以一种积极的方式使用它来指代他们喜欢看的东西,或者他们用来一起看TikTk的语言)”可知,艾米丽·欧文斯在她的调查中发现这是年轻人在网上表达自己喜欢的东西的一种方式。故选A。
      【10题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段““If yu have a really stressful jb and yu had a hrrible week, yu prbably really lk frward t ging hme and spending a Saturday n the sfa watching all f ‘Friends’ again, r episdes f ‘Desperate Husewives’.”(“如果你有一份压力很大工作,度过了糟糕的一周,你可能真的很期待回家,在沙发上再看一遍《老友记》,或者《绝望主妇》的剧集。”)”可知,有些人会把电视剧《老友记》和《绝望主妇》再看一遍是因为他们可以从这样的电视剧中得到一些安慰和解脱。故选C。
      【11题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段““I think there’s big stigma arund cntent cnsumptin in general, and peple think that it’s making us less intelligent,” said Krissy Ryan, 34, a cntent creatr in Jacksnville, Fla, wh runs mre than 20 meme pages acrss platfrms like Facebk and Threads. “But I dn’t think it is. We knw that the cntent is stupid at the end f the day. ”(“我认为,总的来说,内容消费是一种很大的耻辱,人们认为它让我们变得不那么聪明,”34岁的Krissy Ryan说。她是佛罗里达州杰克逊维尔的一名内容创作者,在Facebk和Threads等平台上经营着20多个表情包页面。“但我不这么认为。我们知道,说到底,这些内容是愚蠢的。”)”可知,大多数公众误解了“脑腐”。故选B。
      D
      Are yu bsessed with staple fds like rice, ndles and bread? If yu give psitive answer, yu may have a “carb brain (碳水脑袋)”. Hwever, have yu wndered where this bsessin cmes frm? The answer might be embedded in ur DNA, accrding t a study published in the jurnal Science.
      Researchers frm the Jacksn Labratry and the University at Baffal in the US analysed the genmes (基因组) f 68 ancient humans, fcusing n a gene called AMY1. It is respnsible fr prducing an enzyme (酶) called amylase, which starts breaking dwn cmplex carbhydrates (碳水化合物), such as starch (淀粉), in ur muths. Amylase is crucial fr digesting staple fds.
      Humans tday have multiple cpies f the AMY1 gene, and the research team discvered that hunter-gatherers (狩猎采集者), wh lived befre the advent f agriculture 45,000 years ag, had an average f fur t eight cpies f the AMYI gene. This suggests that human ancestrs had a preference fr starchy fds even lng befre they began farming.
      The presence f multiple cpies f the AMY1 gene in these three human species indicates that this trait was inherited frm a cmmn ancestr. This means that the shared trait existed as far back as 800, 000 years ag, befre the different species evlved separately, accrding t Kwnd Kim, ne f the lead authrs f this study.
      What’s mre, the analysis revealed that the number f AMY1 gene cpies a persn carries has significantly increased ver the past 4, 000 years. This rise was likely driven by natural selectin as humans adapted t starch-rich diets fllwing the shift frm a hunter-gatherer lifestyle t agriculture.
      The study prvided strng prf f hw humans develped the ability t cnvert hard-t-digest starches int easily accessible sugars, Prfessr Taylr Hermes at the University f Arkansas in the US tld CNN.
      Hermes als nted that, mre imprtantly, the new research supprted an emerging thery that carbhydrates, rather than prteins, were the key surce f energy that fueled the increase in human brain size ver time.
      12. What are the first tw paragraphs mainly abut?
      A. If yu dn’t have the enzyme amylase, yu cannt eat staple fds.
      B. The gene AMY1 can nly be fund in Asian peple.
      C. Peple wh like staple fds are usually smarter.
      D. Whether peple prefer carb fds is determined when they are brn.
      13. What des the study n ancient humans’ genes indicate?
      A. All human beings have a cmmn ancestr.
      B. Farming riginated frm hunting and gathering.
      C. AMYI gene existed lng befre peple engaged in agriculture.
      D. Human species has an 800,000 years histry f cnsuming staple fds.
      14. What des the underlined wrd “cnvert” in paragraph 6 mean?
      A. prcessB. changeC. prduceD. break
      15. Which f the fllwing can be the best title fr the text?
      A. The rigin f carbhydrate fds.B. The secret f being smart.
      C. Carb lve runs deep.D. The functin f AMY1 gene.
      【答案】12. D 13. C 14. B 15. C
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要讨论人类对碳化水合物的喜爱源自于基因。
      【12题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段“If yu give psitive answer, yu may have a “carb brain (碳水脑袋)”. Hwever, have yu wndered where this bsessin cmes frm? The answer might be embedded in ur DNA, accrding t a study published in the jurnal Science.(如果你给出肯定的答案,你可能有一个“碳水脑袋”。然而,你有没有想过这种痴迷从何而来?根据发表在《科学》杂志上的一项研究,答案可能就在我们的DNA中)”可知,前两段主要讲的是人们是否喜欢碳水化合物食物是在出生时决定的。故选D。
      【13题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“Humans tday have multiple cpies f the AMY1 gene, and the research team discvered that hunter-gatherers (狩猎采集者), wh lived befre the advent f agriculture 45,000 years ag, had an average f fur t eight cpies f the AMYI gene. This suggests that human ancestrs had a preference fr starchy fds even lng befre they began farming.(今天的人类有多个AMY1基因拷贝,研究小组发现,生活在45000年前农业出现之前的狩猎采集者平均有4到8个AMY1基因拷贝。这表明人类祖先早在开始农业耕作之前就对淀粉类食物有偏好)”可知,对古人类基因的研究表明了AMYI基因早在人类从事农业之前就存在了。故选C。
      【14题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据划线词后文“hard-t-digest starches int easily accessible sugars(将难以消化的淀粉……易于消化的糖)”可知,此处指将难消化的淀粉变成好消化的糖,故划线词意思是“变成”。故选B。
      【15题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段“If yu give psitive answer, yu may have a “carb brain (碳水脑袋)”. Hwever, have yu wndered where this bsessin cmes frm? The answer might be embedded in ur DNA, accrding t a study published in the jurnal Science.(如果你给出肯定的答案,你可能有一个“碳水脑袋”。然而,你有没有想过这种痴迷从何而来?根据发表在《科学》杂志上的一项研究,答案可能就在我们的DNA中)”结合文章主要讨论人类对碳化水合物的喜爱源自于基因。可知,C选项“对碳水化合物的爱很深”最符合文章标题。故选C。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2. 5分,满分12. 5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Humr is a shared language which cmes in varius frms. One f the mst cmmnly knwn types f humr is dry humr. What exactly is dry humr, then? ___16___ Read n t knw mre abut this unique type f humr.
      Peple with a dry sense f humr tend t make cheerful jkes withut being t bvius abut them. They may use sarcasm and irny(讽刺和反话), but withut any bvius emtin like laughter r facial expressins that wuld shw their real purpses. ___17___
      Dry humr and sarcasm can ften be cnfused with ne anther, but actually they are tw ttally different frms f cmmunicatin. ___18___ Dry humr is the art f making jkes in a way that des nt clearly make fun f smething r smene, while sarcasm is used t laugh at smene r smething in a mre bvius way.
      ___19___ . Obviusly, dry humr can make us laugh withut turning t cheap jkes, allwing us t make lighthearted bservatins abut the wrld arund us. Additinally, dry humr can help peple express themselves mre freely if they dn’t feel like making jkes all the time.
      Hwever, keep in mind that a dry sense f humr isn’t fr everyne. ___20___ As a result, befre intrducing a dry sense f humr int a cnversatin, pay attentin t wh yu’re talking with and think abut their level f cmfrt with yur jkes.
      A. They may think yu’re less serius.
      B. There are sme key differences that set them apart.
      C. Try t ensure everyne invlved has a psitive experience.
      D. Generally it means humrus cntent that is expressed in a seemingly serius way.
      E. That makes it really easy fr the listener t miss the jke.
      F. Many peple have a preference fr a dry sense f humr fr its varius benefits.
      G. Smetimes, it may displease peple yu didn’t intend yur jke fr.
      【答案】16. D 17. E 18. B 19. F 20. G
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章介绍冷幽默,包括定义、与讽刺的区别、好处及注意事项,强调其是独特的幽默形式。
      【16题详解】
      由上文“What exactly is dry humr, then?(那么,究竟什么是冷幽默呢?)”可知,上文提出了关于冷幽默的疑问,而下文需要对冷幽默进行解释说明。而D项Generally, it means humrus cntent that is expressed in a seemingly serius way.(一般来说,它指的是以一种看似严肃的方式表达的幽默内容。)正好对冷幽默进行了定义,回答了上文的问题,其中it指代dry humr,起到了承接上文的作用。故选D项。
      【17题详解】
      由上文“They may use sarcasm and irny (讽刺和反话), but withut any bvius emtin like laughter r facial expressins that wuld shw their real purpses.(他们可能会使用讽刺和反话,但不会带有任何像笑声或面部表情这类能表明他们真实意图的明显情感。)”可知,这里描述了有冷幽默的人表达幽默的方式以及缺乏明显情感表露的特点。这就导致听众可能难以察觉其中的幽默。而E项That makes it really easy fr the listener t miss the jke.(这使得听众很容易错过这个笑话。)中的That指代上文提到的这种表达幽默的方式及特点,说明了这种情况带来的结果,很好地承接了上文。故选E项。
      【18题详解】
      由上文“Dry humr and sarcasm can ften be cnfused with ne anther, but actually they are tw ttally different frms f cmmunicatin.(冷幽默和讽刺常常会被人们相互混淆,但实际上它们是两种完全不同的交流形式。)”可知,这里指出了冷幽默和讽刺易被混淆且是不同的交流形式,接下来应该具体说明它们之间的区别。而B项There are sme key differences that set them apart.(有一些关键的区别使它们区分开来。) 符合语境,引出下文对冷幽默和讽刺区别的具体阐述,起到了承上启下的作用。故选B项。
      【19题详解】
      由下文“Obviusly, dry humr can make us laugh withut turning t cheap jkes, allwing us t make lighthearted bservatins abut the wrld arund us. Additinally, dry humr can help peple express themselves mre freely if they dn’t feel like making jkes all the time.(显然,冷幽默可以让我们发笑,而无需借助低俗的笑话,让我们能够轻松地观察周围的世界。此外,如果人们不想一直开玩笑,冷幽默还可以帮助他们更自由地表达自己。)”可知,下文具体阐述了冷幽默的好处。而F项Many peple have a preference fr a dry sense f humr fr its varius benefits.(许多人因为冷幽默的各种好处而对它有所偏爱。) 提到了冷幽默有各种好处,引出了下文对冷幽默好处的具体说明,起到了启下的作用。故选F项。
      【20题详解】
      由上文“Hwever, keep in mind that a dry sense f humr isn’t fr everyne.(然而,要记住,冷幽默并不适合所有人。)”可知,这里表明冷幽默存在不适合所有人的情况,接下来应该说明这种情况可能带来的后果。而G项Smetimes, it may displease peple yu didn’t intend yur jke fr.(有时,它可能会让那些你原本并不想对其开玩笑的人感到不高兴。) 说明了冷幽默可能会让一些人不开心,这正是冷幽默不适合所有人的一种表现,承接了上文。故选G项。
      第三部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      It was 1999. A few days after Christmas, a black dg ___21___ nt the frnt prch (门廊) frm nwhere. He didn’t seem t have an wner r any destinatin, just raming (闲逛) the area until he fund a place t rest. Then he ___22___ as if he’d lived there frever. Whenever anyne left the huse, whether t d chres r walk next dr, the dg wuld ___23___ , patiently waiting fr us t return tgether.
      Inside, the huse was filled with ___24___ as my 91-year-ld father-in-law, Jim Cravens, was ___25___ ill. Family members ___26___ t care fr him, ck meals, and welcme visitrs.
      The arrival f the black dg brught a welcme ___27___ . Whse dg was he? Had smene ___28___ him alng the rad? Did he plan t stay? We weren’t sure, but we knew that it wuld sn be dark, and the dg wuld be cld.
      We ___29___ lcal radi statins, animal shelters, and farms, hping t find the dg’s wner. ___30___ , we made him cmfrtable with fd, water, and a blanket. Jim, sitting in his rcking chair by the windw, watched the ___31___ dg’s cmings and gings, his tail wagging (摇). As New Year ___32___ , n news came. Still, we were cntent t have the dg’s ___33___ .
      Jim had wished t live lng enugh t see the new millennium, and he did. He passed away n January 2. On that day, the black dg ___34___ . Later, we heard that the black dg was frm a farm nearby and he returned t visit us later. We shared with his wners hw much his ___35___ visit had cmfrted ur family during such a difficult time.
      21. A. fellB. wanderedC. divedD. drve
      22. A. cut inB. set inC. settled inD. tk in
      23. A. fllwB. avidC. passD. bark
      24. A. awkwardnessB. kindnessC. madnessD. sadness
      25. A. lightlyB. casuallyC. gravelyD. abslutely
      26. A. mvedB. scatteredC. gatheredD. remved
      27. A. cncentratinB. creatinC. attractinD. distractin
      28. A. adptedB. abandnedC. aidedD. abused
      29. A. cntactedB. greetedC. thankedD. prhibited
      30. A. HweverB. MeanwhileC. TherefreD. Otherwise
      31. A. disappintedB. uneasyC. cheerfulD. stressed
      32. A. nearedB. delayedC. shiftedD. prcessed
      33. A. cmpanyB. absenceC. ccupatinD. attentin
      34. A. diedB. disappearedC. fadedD. remained
      35. A. thught-prvkingB. mind-blwingC. spine-chillingD. heart-warming
      【答案】21. B 22. C 23. A 24. D 25. C 26. C 27. D 28. B 29. A 30. B 31. C 32. A 33. A 34. B 35. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。1999 年圣诞节后,一只不知来历的黑狗出现在门前,陪伴着病重的岳父一家。岳父去世当日狗消失,后来得知它来自附近农场还回访过。
      【21题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:1999 年,圣诞节后的几天,一只黑狗不知从哪里闲逛到了前门廊。A. fell摔倒;B. wandered闲逛;C. dived跳水;D. drve驾驶。由下文“He didn’t seem t have an wner r any destinatin, just raming (闲逛) the area until he fund a place t rest.”可知,这只狗没有主人也没有目的地,只是在闲逛,所以此处表示它闲逛到了前门廊。故选B项。
      【22题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:然后它安定下来,就好像它已经在那里生活了很久一样。A. cut in插嘴;B. set in开始;C. settled in安定下来;D. tk in吸收,欺骗。由下文“as if he’d lived there frever”以及语境可知,这只狗来到门廊后,表现得好像一直生活在这里,说明它安定下来了。故选C项。
      【23题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:每当有人离开家,无论是去做家务还是去隔壁,这只狗都会跟着,耐心地等着我们一起回来。A. fllw 跟随;B. avid 避免;C. pass 通过;D. bark 吠叫。根据“patiently waiting fr us t return tgether”可知,狗会跟着出门人,然后一起回来。故选A项。
      【24题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:在屋内,家里充满了悲伤,因为我 91 岁的岳父吉姆・克雷文病得很重。A. awkwardness尴尬;B. kindness善良;C. madness疯狂;D. sadness悲伤。由下文“my 91-year-ld father-in-law, Jim Cravens, was 5 ill”可知,岳父病重,所以家里充满了悲伤的氛围。故选D项。
      【25题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:在屋内,家里充满了悲伤,因为我 91 岁的岳父吉姆・克雷文病得很重。A. lightly轻微地;B. casually随意地;C. gravely严重地;D. abslutely绝对地。由下文“Family members 6 t care fr him, ck meals, and welcme visitrs.”以及“Jim had wished t live lng enugh t see the new millennium, and he did. He passed away n January 2.”可知,这里指岳父病得很重,gravely符合语境。故选C项。
      【26题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:家人们聚在一起照顾他、做饭以及接待访客。A. mved移动;B. scattered分散;C. gathered聚集;D. remved移除。由上文“as my 91-year-ld father-in-law, Jim Cravens, was 5 ill”可知,因为岳父病重,所以家人们聚在一起照顾他。故选C项。
      【27题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:这只黑狗的到来让人感到欣慰,分散了大家的注意力。A. cncentratin专注;B. creatin创造;C. attractin吸引;D. distractin分散注意力的事物。由上文“Inside, the huse was filled with 5 as my 91-year-ld father-in-law, Jim Cravens, was 6 ill. ”可知,家里因为岳父病重充满悲伤,而黑狗的到来让大家有了其他的关注点,分散了一些悲伤的情绪。故选D项。
      【28题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:有人把它遗弃在路上了吗?A. adpted收养;B. abandned遗弃;C. aided帮助;D. abused虐待。由上文“He didn’t seem t have an wner r any destinatin”可知,这只狗好像没有主人,所以推测是不是有人把它遗弃了。故选B项。
      【29题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们联系了当地的广播电台、动物收容所和农场,希望找到这只狗的主人。A. cntacted联系;B. greeted问候;C. thanked感谢;D. prhibited禁止。由下文“hping t find the dg’s wner”可知,为了找到狗的主人,应该是联系一些地方询问情况。故选A项。
      【30题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:与此同时,我们用食物、水和毯子让它过得舒服些。A. Hwever然而;B. Meanwhile与此同时;C. Therefre因此;D. Otherwise否则。由下文“we made him cmfrtable with fd, water, and a blanket”以及语境可知,前面说联系各个地方找狗的主人,后面说让狗过得舒服些,这两个动作是同时进行的,Meanwhile符合语境。故选B项。
      【31题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:吉姆坐在窗边的摇椅上,看着这只欢快的狗来来去去,它的尾巴摇个不停。A. disappinted失望的;B. uneasy不安的;C. cheerful欢快的;D. stressed有压力的。由下文“his tail wagging (摇)”可知,狗是欢快的,所以它的尾巴摇个不停。故选C项。
      【32题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:随着新年临近,没有消息传来。A. neared临近;B. delayed延迟;C. shifted转移;D. prcessed处理。由上文“As New Year”以及语境可知,新年到来的时间越来越近了,但是还没有找到狗主人的消息。故选A项。
      【33题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:尽管如此,我们很高兴有这只狗的陪伴。A. cmpany陪伴;B. absence缺席;C. ccupatin职业;D. attentin注意。由上文“patiently waiting fr us t return tgether”以及语境可知,狗在这段时间一直和他们在一起,所以这里表示很高兴有狗的陪伴。故选A项。
      【34题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:在那一天,这只黑狗消失了。A. died死亡;B. disappeared消失;C. faded褪色;D. remained留下。由下文“Later, we heard that the black dg was frm a farm nearby and he returned t visit us later.”可知,狗后来又回来拜访他们,说明在岳父去世那天狗消失了。故选B项。
      【35题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我们和它的主人分享了它那温暖人心的来访在如此艰难的时刻给我们家带来了多大的安慰。A. thught-prvking发人深省的;B. mind-blwing令人兴奋的;C. spine-chilling令人毛骨悚然的;D. heart-warming温暖人心的。由下文“had cmfrted ur family during such a difficult time”可知,狗的到来在艰难时刻安慰了家人,所以它的来访是温暖人心的。故选D项。
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Chinese Game wn Internatinal Awards
      Black Myth: Wukng, a game ____36____ (develp) by Chinese firm Game Science, has wn the Best Actin Game and Players’ Vice awards at The Game Awards 2024, which are knwn ____37____ the Oscars f the gaming wrld.
      Black Myth: Wukng is inspired by ____38____ nvel Jurney t the West. It is an example f successful ____39____ (adapt) frm classic traditinal culture int mdern life.
      In recent years, China’s gaming industry ____40____ (experience) significant grwth, particularly in terms f glbal influence. Games are n lnger seen simply as entertainment, ____41____ as pwerful tls fr cultural expressin and strytelling. ____42____ the game features are a large number f elements abut traditinal Chinese culture. This industry has ____43____ (creative) intrduced the China’s gegraphical landscapes and literary (文学的) treasures t the rest f the wrld.
      It ____44____ (believe) that the Chinese gaming industry shuld fcus n enhancing cultural expressin and building a system ____45____ links ur culture with games. In this way, the gaming industry can make the brilliant Chinese culture accessible t the rest f the wrld.
      【答案】36. develped
      37. as 38. the
      39. adaptatin
      40. has experienced
      41. but 42. What
      43. creatively
      44. is believed
      45. that##which
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。中国游戏《黑神话:悟空》获2024年游戏大奖,其改编自《西游记》,体现中国游戏业发展与文化输出。
      【36题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:《黑神话:悟空》,一款由中国公司游戏科学开发的游戏,在被称为游戏界“奥斯卡”的2024年游戏大奖中赢得了最佳动作游戏奖和玩家之声奖。分析句子可知,句中已有谓语动词has wn,且无连词,此处应用非谓语动词,game与develp之间是被动关系,再由句意可知,应用过去分词作后置定语。故填develped。
      【37题详解】
      考查介词。句意:《黑神话:悟空》,一款由中国公司游戏科学开发的游戏,在被称为游戏界“奥斯卡”的2024年游戏大奖中赢得了最佳动作游戏奖和玩家之声奖。这里考查be knwn as ,是固定短语,意为“被称为”。故填as。
      【38题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:《黑神话:悟空》的灵感来自小说《西游记》。分析句子可知,此处特指《西游记》这部小说,所以用定冠词the。故填the。
      【39题详解】
      考查名词。句意:它是经典传统文化成功改编成现代生活的一个例子。根据空前的形容词successful可知,此处应用名词形式,adaptatin表示“改编”,是可数名词,根据语境可知这里应用单数形式表示一个特定的成功改编。故填adaptatin。
      【40题详解】
      考查动词时态。句意:近年来,中国的游戏产业经历了显著的增长,尤其是在全球影响力方面。分析句子可知,这里考查谓语动词,主语China’s gaming industry与experience为主动关系,再根据时间状语In recent years可知,句子应用现在完成时,主语China’s gaming industry是单数,助动词用has。故填has experienced。
      【41题详解】
      考查连词。句意:游戏不再仅仅被视为娱乐,而是被看作强有力的文化表达和叙述故事的工具。n lnger seen simply as entertainment(不再仅仅被视为娱乐)与as pwerful tls fr cultural expressin and strytelling(而是被看作强有力的文化表达和叙述故事的工具)形成了一种对比,空处与n lnger搭配使用,应用并列连词but强调对比和递进关系。故填but。
      【42题详解】
      考查主语从句。句意:这款游戏的特点是有大量关于中国传统文化的元素。分析句子可知,此处是主语从句,从句中缺少宾语,指“……的东西”,所以用what引导,且句首时首字母应大写。故填What。
      【43题详解】
      考查副词。句意:这个行业创造性地将中国的地理景观和文学瑰宝介绍给了世界其他地方。此处应用副词修饰动词intrduced,creative的副词形式是creatively。故填creatively。
      【44题详解】
      考查时态语态。句意:人们认为,中国游戏产业应该专注于加强文化表达,建立一个将我们的文化与游戏联系起来的体系。分析句子可知,这里考查It is believed that... 是固定句型,意为“人们认为……”,It作形式主语,与believe之间为被动关系,且句子陈述客观事实,时态为一般现在时,be动词用is。故填is believed。
      【45题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:人们认为,中国游戏产业应该专注于加强文化表达,建立一个将我们的文化与游戏联系起来的体系。分析句子可知,此处是定语从句,先行词是system,指物,在从句中作主语,所以用关系代词 that或者which引导。故填 that或which。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假定你是李华,寒假即将来临,你校的交换生 Linda正在寻找能够帮助她在假期练习中文口语的同伴。请你给她写信推荐自己,内容包括:
      1. 自我简介;2. 你的优势;3. 表达期待。
      注意:1. 词数80左右;2. 可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      Dear Linda,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】
      Dear Linda,
      I am Li Hua, a senir student with a prfund passin fr language exchange. Learning that yu’re seeking a partner t practice Chinese during the winter vacatin, I’m writing t recmmend myself.
      I’m fluent in Chinese and have extensive experience in language tutring. I can patiently crrect yur prnunciatin and explain cultural allusins behind idimatic expressins. Plus, I’m an utging persn, always ready t engage in lively cnversatins.
      I sincerely hpe we can team up and make yur Chinese-learning jurney mre fruitful. Lking frward t yur reply.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求考生给正在寻找能够帮助自己在假期练习中文口语同伴的交换生 Linda写信推荐自己。内容包括:自我简介、优势和表达期待。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      热情:passin→enthusiasm
      寻找:seek→lk fr
      纠正:crrect→rectify
      希望:hpe→wish
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句: I am Li Hua, a senir student with a prfund passin fr language exchange.
      拓展句: I am Li Hua, wh is a senir student with a prfund passin fr language exchange.
      【点睛】【高分句型1】 Learning that yu’re seeking a partner t practice Chinese during the winter vacatin, I’m writing t recmmend myself.(运用了现在分词作状语和that引导的宾语从句)
      【高分句型2】 I sincerely hpe we can team up and make yur Chinese-learning jurney mre fruitful.(运用了省略that的宾语从句)
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      I gt ff the schl bus, hitting the grund at a dead run, drpped my bk bag at the huse dr and ran dwn t the backyard. I culdn’t wait t tuch my little dg Tny and t cntinue training him. The previus training went well and there had already been a special lve and trust between Tny and me.
      The dg was bught fr very little mney frm a pr quality situatin. He was the first dg I adpted. Upn reaching there, my smile was replaced with a cnfused face as Tny was nwhere t be seen, but a huge retriever with a glden clr met me at the gate. I frantically(发疯地) searched the entire backyard, afraid my little dg Tny was hurt and in need f help.
      Hwever, he was nt anywhere.
      Almst in tears, I ran t find my mther. “Mm? ” I questined her anxiusly. “Where’s Tny, and where did that new dg cme frm? ”
      “We traded him with ur friend Jnes. I’ve always wanted a retriever. ” The answer was unexpected and heartbreaking.
      I begged Mm t let Tny back but she didn’t explain a wrd. It was just expected f me t accept it. I went back t my rm. Tny needed me, as much as I needed him. Hw culd my parents ignre that?
      I believed it was time t take a stand. I wuld get Tny back, s I began making a plan. While ding dishes afterward, I prepared a few snacks in my backpack. When I was sure all were asleep, I set ut t lcate Tny in the dark.
      I started dwn the driveway tward Jnes’ huse and imagined hw upset my parents wuld be when they fund this. One hur later, I gt t Jnes’ huse and climbed thrugh the pen dr int the backyard and fund him in the dg kennel.
      I culdn’t help smiling and tk him ut f the kennel. “What are yu ding here, Lucy? ” I turned quickly t face the familiar but shcked vice that scared me.
      注意:
      1. 续写的词数应为 150 左右。
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Lking Jnes straight in the eye while hlding Tny’s head tightly, I replied nervusly, “I…I came t get my dg. ”
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Sn my parents entered the yard, with their eyes wide pen as they lked at the scene.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】
      Lking Jnes straight in the eye while hlding Tny’s head tightly, I replied nervusly, “I…I came t get my dg. ” Jnes seemed a bit angry at first, but as he saw the determinatin and sadness in my eyes, his expressin sftened. He listened quietly as I pured ut my feelings abut hw much Tny meant t me and hw we had built a special bnd during the training. After a lng mment f silence, Jnes finally said, “I understand yur feelings, Lucy. If yu truly lve him this much, yu can take him back.” I was verjyed and thanked him sincerely. Just as I was abut t leave with Tny, I heard the sund f a car appraching.
      Sn my parents entered the yard, with their eyes wide pen as they lked at the scene. They were shcked t see me there with Tny. I bravely stepped frward and tld them hw much Tny meant t me and that I culdn’t live withut him. I als aplgized fr running away at night but emphasized my strng desire t keep my dg. Mm and Dad lked at each ther, and then Dad said gently, “We’re srry, Lucy. We didn’t realize hw imprtant he was t yu.” Frm then n, Tny stayed with me, and ur family became mre harmnius as we learned t respect each ther’s feelings.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述作者放学后满心欢喜想与小狗托尼继续训练,却发现它被父母用一只金毛犬替换。得知真相后,作者难以接受,在深夜偷偷前往托尼所在的琼斯家,好不容易找到它,却在带走时被人发现。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“我紧紧抱着托尼的头,直视着琼斯的眼睛,紧张地回答道:‘我…… 我是来带走我的狗的。’”可以预测续写这段主要内容:作者向琼斯表明要带走托尼并倾诉了它对自己的重要性,琼斯被打动同意作者带走,就在作者准备离开时听到了汽车驶来的声音。
      ②由第二段首句内容“很快,我的父母走进院子,睁大眼睛看着这一幕。”可以预测续写这段主要内容:父母看到深夜带托尼的作者很震惊,作者表明托尼对自己的重要性并道歉,父母理解后同意托尼留下,家庭变得更和谐。
      2.续写线索: 向琼斯解释——琼斯被打动——同意作者带走托尼—— 向父母表明托尼对自己的重要性——父母理解并同意托尼留下
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①看起来:seem/lk
      ②说:say/utter
      ③感谢:thank/express gratitude t/appreciate
      情绪类
      ①高兴的: verjyed/delighted/happy/glad
      ②惊讶的:shcked/surprised/astnished
      【点睛】[高分句型1]If yu truly lve him this much, yu can take him back. (运用了if引导的条件状语从句)
      [高分句型2]Just as I was abut t leave with Tny, I heard the sund f a car appraching.(运用了as引导的时间状语从句)
      [高分句型3]We didn’t realize hw imprtant he was t yu. (运用了hw引导宾语从句)

      相关试卷

      安徽省合肥市包河区合肥市第一中学2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(解析版)-A4:

      这是一份安徽省合肥市包河区合肥市第一中学2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(解析版)-A4,共22页。试卷主要包含了 答题时,必须使用0, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      安徽省合肥市包河区合肥市第一中学2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(原卷版)-A4:

      这是一份安徽省合肥市包河区合肥市第一中学2024-2025学年高一上学期1月期末英语试题(原卷版)-A4,共11页。试卷主要包含了 答题时,必须使用0, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      安徽省合肥市第一中学2023-2024学年高一上学期期中考试英语试题(Word版附解析):

      这是一份安徽省合肥市第一中学2023-2024学年高一上学期期中考试英语试题(Word版附解析),共23页。试卷主要包含了本试卷分选择题和非选择题两部分, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map