搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      [精] 期末综合测试卷(含听力音频+含答案解析)-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)

      • 14.79 MB
      • 2025-09-08 18:53:51
      • 164
      • 1
      • 复习备考助力站
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      练习
      期末综合测试卷(含答案解析)-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一).docx
      预览
      音频
      译林必修一 全书综合测评.mp3
      预览
      正在预览:期末综合测试卷(含答案解析)-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一).docx
      期末综合测试卷(含答案解析)-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/12
      期末综合测试卷(含答案解析)-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/12
      期末综合测试卷(含答案解析)-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/12
      还剩9页未读, 继续阅读

      期末综合测试卷(含听力音频+含答案解析)-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一)

      展开

      这是一份期末综合测试卷(含听力音频+含答案解析)-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一),文件包含期末综合测试卷含答案解析-译林版高中英语高一上册必修一docx、译林必修一全书综合测评mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共12页, 欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. Where did the speakers learn abut the sng?
      A.Frm a mvie.
      B.Frm a theater play.
      C.Frm an English friend.
      2. What will the speakers prbably buy?
      A.A refrigeratr.
      B.A sfa.
      C.A televisin.
      3. What des the man say abut the prgram?
      A.It has his favrite music.
      B.It’s nt suitable fr him.
      C.Children at his age lve it.
      4. Where is the wman prbably?
      A.At hme. B.In a car. C.In a hspital.
      5. What is the final price f the cheapest cellphne?
      A.$150. B.$135. C.$299.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What is Steve ging t d in an hur?
      A.Watch a TV shw.
      B.G t the park.
      C.Have dinner with his parents.
      7. Where will the speakers meet tmrrw?
      A.At Mia’s apartment.
      B.At the cncert hall.
      C.At a restaurant.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. Hw lng will the man’s shw last?
      A.Fr 5 minutes.
      B.Fr 10 minutes.
      C.Fr 20 minutes.
      9. What advice did the wman give t the man befre?
      A.T clse his eyes t be calm.
      B.T pretend the peple are cabbage.
      C.T remember the lines frm a mvie.
      10. What seems t be the wman’s hpe fr the man?
      A.T enjy himself.
      B.T impress the judges.
      C.T make the crwd laugh.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. Hw lng is the man’s next race?
      A.10 km. B.15 km. C.18 km.
      12.Where des the man turn back?
      A.At the z. B.At the park. C.At the lake.
      13. What happened t the man last week?
      A.He fell ff a bridge.
      B.He was hit by a bike.
      C.He injured his leg.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14. Hw des Cindy g t wrk every day?
      A.By bus. B.By subway. C.By car.
      15. When des Cindy read her bk?
      A.On her way t wrk.
      B.When waiting t act.
      C.At wrk.
      16. What percent f the time will an actr spend n the acting?
      A.Abut 10%. B.Abut 50%. C.Abut 90%.
      17. Why des Cindy lve her jb?
      A.Fr mney. B.Fr fame. C.Fr interest.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18. What difficulty did the speaker have when starting t learn French?
      A.Grammar. B.Vcabulary. C.Prnunciatin.
      19. What did the speaker think f her French after she arrived in France?
      A.Pr. B.Acceptable. C.Excellent.
      20. What is the mst imprtant in learning a language accrding t the speaker?
      A.Mastering the grammar rules.
      B.Knwing a large number f wrds.
      C.Using the language in real life.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)

      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Lking fr Emily
      By Fina Lngmuir
      When Lily mves t a sleepy twn by the sea, she thinks nthing exciting will happen t her again. Then she discvers a secret museum: the Museum f Emily, filled with the belngings f a girl wh disappeared many years ag. Will Lily find ut what happened t Emily?
      Spellstppers
      By Cat Gray
      In the seaside village f Ywling, Max learns that he is a “spellstpper”—smene with the ability t cntrl magic. When Max’s granddad is kidnapped(绑架), Max is thrwn int an adventure(冒险). Will Max save the day?
      Gracie Fairshaw and the Truble at the Twer
      By Susan Brwnrigg
      Set in the seaside hliday center f Blackpl, England, in the 1930s, this is yung detective(侦探) Gracie Fairshaw’s secnd adventure. She’s excited t see a preview f the Children’s Ballet’s latest perfrmance(演出), but it all ges very wrng and it lks like smene is trying t spil(破坏) the shw. It’s up t Gracie and her friends t stp them.
      The Extrardinary Adventures f Alice Tnks
      By Emily Kenny
      Alice Tnks ges t a new barding schl by the sea but n her first day an encunter(相遇)with a seabird shws she has the ability t talk t animals—they need her help. Alice is used t being n her wn but sn she’s teaming up with lts f new friends t wrk ut this prblem.
      21.Which f the fllwing bks mentins a secret museum?
      A.Spellstppers.
      B.Lking fr Emily.
      C.The Extrardinary Adventures f Alice Tnks.
      D.Gracie Fairshaw and the Truble at the Twer.
      22.What d we knw abut Gracie Fairshaw?
      A.She is gd at cntrlling magic.
      B.She gets bred with ballet shws.
      C.She lives in mdern times.
      D.She is a new detective.
      23.What d the fur bks have in cmmn?
      A.They are all set at the seaside.
      B.They all fcus n friendship.
      C.They all describe strange things in schl.
      D.They are all based n the authrs’ persnal experiences.
      B
      The ther day, I decided t teach my sn the pwer f small acts f kindness. He had wn sme lllies in a prize machine in the lcal supermarket, s I asked him if he wuld like t share his prize with anther child. He hesitated fr a while because he was a shy little by, but said yes after I encuraged him a bit.
      A father and his child passed by us. I went t the father and asked if my sn culd give his daughter sme candies that he had wn. The father lked at me in a strange way and was unsure what t say. I explained that I was teaching my sn the pwer f kindness. At last, he said it was kay.
      We went t his daughter, but t my surprise, the little girl wuldn’t accept the candies! My sn was rather embarrassed at the fact that she wuldn’t accept his candies, and then he said t me, “We g t the same schl, Mum.” And I suddenly remembered I had seen the little girl befre in my sn’s schl.
      When we left the supermarket, I explained t my sn that sme peple in the wrld were nt pen t kindnesses because their thughts and pinins had been shaped by the past, and I tld him nt t be embarrassed. “They may be unfriendly, but I’m sure we have left them mved in sme way. And the yung girl will remember yu as the by with a kind heart when she meets yu at schl!” I said and he ndded.
      24.What did the by d when the mther asked the by t share his candies with thers?
      A.He didn’t want t d that at first.
      B.He was sure that the little girl wuldn’t take them.
      C.He went t the little girl happily.
      D.He wanted t keep all the candies.
      25.Hw did the by feel when the little girl refused his candies?
      A.Angry. B.Disappinted.
      C.Surprised. D.Embarrassed.
      26.After reading the passage, what can we learn?
      A.The little girl was very shy.
      B.The little girl’s father was very rude.
      C.The little by and the little girl were schlmates.
      D.The little girl felt sad because she didn’t win any candies.
      27.What is the writer’s purpse f saying the wrds in the last paragraph?
      A.T tell us that it’s nt gd t live in the past.
      B.T make the sn understand that his kindness will be remembered.
      C.T tell the sn nt t be afraid t meet the little girl again.
      D.T tell us that peple are nt friendly tday.
      C
      Unhappily married fr many years, Peter waited until his children grew up befre he divrced their mther. He hped this wuld make the experience less unhappy fr them. Yet in the six years since, he has nt seen either f his tw sns. “Fr me it has been cmpletely destructive,” he says. “I get teary when I think abut them.”
      Thugh peple tend nt t talk abut it much, family estrangement(疏远) seems t be widespread in America. The relatinship mst cmmnly cut ff is that between parents and adult children, and in mst cases it is the child wh hlds the knife.
      Because family estrangement has been a subject f research nly fr the past decade, there are n data t shw whether it is becming mre cmmn. But many scilgists and psychlgists think it is. In ne way this seems surprising. Divrce increases the risk f family divisins. Yet in recent years, America’s divrce rate has fallen. S Dr. Cleman thinks ther factrs are making parent-child estrangement likelier than ever.
      A rise in individualism that emphasizes persnal happiness is the biggest factr. Realizatin f persnal value has increasingly cme t take the place f filial duty, says Dr. Cleman. In sme ways it is a psitive develpment: peple find it easier t separate frm parents wh have been pushy. But it can als carry heavy csts.
      Anther factr is that thse wh decide t break ff cntact with their parents find supprt nline. Psts n Internet frums fr peple wh want t break ties with their parents shw strangers advise an immediate break in cntact. This may make it easier t put aside their feelings f guilt.
      Raising awareness abut the issue in this way is likely t be imprtant nt nly because sme brken relatinships may be repairable. Parent-child estrangement has negative effects beynd the heartbreak it causes. Research suggests that the habit f cutting ff relatives is likely t spread in families. But mst immediately, it is likely t increase lneliness in ld age.
      28.What is the functin f the first paragraph?
      A.T explain a reasn. B.T intrduce the tpic.
      C.T make a suggestin. D.T give an example.
      29.What des the underlined wrd “it” in the third paragraph refer t?
      A.The research data. B.The risk f divisins.
      C.Family estrangement. D.The parent-child relatinship.
      30.Hw d adult children separate frm their parents withut feeling guilty?
      A.By finding supprt nline.
      B.By seeking persnal happiness.
      C.By perfrming filial duty.
      D.By psting n Internet frums.
      31.What is the direct negative effect f parent-child estrangement?
      A.Causing heartbreak.
      B.Breaking the parent-child relatinship.
      C.Leading t awful lneliness in ld age.
      D.Spreading the habit f cutting ff relatives.
      D
      Grwing up with mvies such as High Schl Musical and Grease, which present the ideal(理想的)high schl friendships, we smetimes expect a perfect relatinship. Indeed, sme high schl friendships can be real and simple but still sme high schl students will meet a friend wh causes truble. With failed friendships cme lessns and experience learned fr the future. Yu will knw the influence after yu leave high schl.
      “I was always wrried abut what my friends thught abut me. Smetimes my friends wuld make fun f what I wre r what I wuld d. I always tried t get alng well with them, but I realized hw happy I was nce I stpped cntacting them after high schl,” said Elisha, Class f 2020.
      Mst teens have nt realized the big questin when dealing with high schl prblems. In five years, will this still matter? It is hard t lk at the big picture when the prblems are in frnt f yu, which is understandable. Hwever, mst teens need a mment t reflect (反思) and questin if the prblem matters in a lng time.
      Briana, a high schl teacher, said, “Nw, I am in cntact with tw high schl friends. I think the friendship experiences I had in high schl shaped wh I am because I learned t be pen-minded and befriend all kinds f peple. I learned t see peple fr wh they are. I learned mst f all hw t be a gd friend.”
      High schl is a small part f yur life, but it has a huge influence n wh yu will becme and where yu will g. Friendships and relatinships help shape wh yu are, whether they are gd r bad. Lessns are brught, and lessns are learned.
      32.Why des the authr mentin the tw mvies in the first paragraph?
      A.T intrduce the tpic f the passage.
      B.T explain what a high schl friendship is.
      C.T recmmend these tw mvies t readers.
      D.T attract readers t these tw mvies.
      33.What did Elisha think f her “friends”?
      A.They made her unhappy.
      B.They cared abut her behavir.
      C.They gt alng well with her.
      D.They were always wrried abut her.
      34.Why did Briana think her friendship experiences shaped her?
      A.She learned t play with her friends.
      B.She learned t make different friends.
      C.She learned t shape her friends’ minds.
      D.She learned t wear just like her friends.
      35.What’s the passage mainly abut?
      A.Failed friendships make teens wrried.
      B.Gd friendships greatly influence teens.
      C.High schl friendships help t shape teens.
      D.Friendships are difficult fr teens t deal with.
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Desk tys are simple tys made fr ffice wrkers. They make wnderful presents fr thse wh spend lts f time n the jb and need a break frm a stressful wrking envirnment. 36 S they can be easily available in ty stres and gift stres, as well as many websites.
      37 Cheap and unfashinable items like Barrels f Mnkeys, Mr. Ptat Head dlls, r Rubik’s Cubes which kids like are ften given as desk tys. These tys can give yu a sense f familiarity and nstalgia(怀旧) and can help reduce stress.
      One cnsistently ppular ffice ty is Zen Garden. 38 Usually the set includes plished stnes r small twers, as well as tls that are used t brush the sand int patterns. Many peple find this a relaxing experience and enjy rearranging the setting in pleasing ways.
      Allwing wrkers t have fun, items such as desk tys will make them feel mre cmfrtable, mre appreciated, and mre at hme in their ffice. In large crpratins, they can als shw ptential custmers r clients that the rganizatin is made up f individuals rather than being faceless. Hwever, t many displays f desk tys can damage a healthy and serius wrking envirnment. 39
      Finding desk tys fr a hard wrker can be fun, and the large selectin allws fr many tastes. Nt all desk tys are childish in nature. 40
      Chse desk tys t match the persnality f the wners, but take care t cnsider their wrking envirnments and whether the tys are apprpriate.
      A.Thse tys are usually inexpensive and ppular.
      B.Anyne wh wrks in an ffice needs a desk ty.
      C.Sme desk tys are actually children’s tys fr adults.
      D.Hwever, these tys actually prve the cmplete ppsite.
      E.It usually cnsists f a shallw wden bx filled with sand.
      F.S many ffices and wrkplaces disapprve f r frbid the use f them.
      G.In fact, many can add t the beauty and interesting atmsphere f an ffice.
      36. 37. 38. 39. 40.
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Each schl year, we welcme a new generatin f students. Freshmen enter high schl nt 41 what t expect. They will sn learn that classes are harder, bathrms are busier and grades seem t 42 mre than in middle schl.
      But freshman Adam Lin finds high schl mre 43 than middle schl. “The 44 are mre flexible abut what we d in class. The administratin is nt s 45 and we can decide what t wear,” said Lin.
      While Lin enjys his freedm and flexible teachers, he 46 talking t his friends in P.E. class. “In high schl, P.E. is an elective and n lnger a(n) 47 class. I miss hanging arund with my friends in P.E. class 48 that was the time when I culd relax,” Lin stated. “My classes can be hard smetimes and I wish I had mre 49 time with my friends.”
      Lin entered the schl campus lsing a sense f 50 . The campus is bigger than he expected and the class is usually in the ppsite directin f his previus class. “ 51 are t far away frm the classrm. If I’m walking acrss the campus t my next class and I decide t use the bathrm, I end up being 52 ,” said Lin. “I lve the classes here, but it’ll take me sme time t find my way arund the 53 .”
      Cming int high schl, freshmen carry many gals that they hpe t 54 . At the end f high schl, Lin hpes t graduate with excellent grades and 55 a university like Massachusetts Institute f Technlgy because f his lve f engineering.

      B.knwing
      C.frgetting D.understanding
      B.drp
      C.test D.shw
      B.difficult
      C.enjyable D.tiring
      B.students
      C.senirs D.junirs
      B.gd
      C.simple D.strict
      B.lves
      C.regrets D.remembers
      B.required
      C.ppular D.rganized
      B.if
      C.but D.because
      B.free
      C.busy D.lcal
      B.humur
      C.directin D.cnfidence
      B.Shps
      C.Bathrms D.Restaurants
      B.afraid
      C.hurt D.lst
      B.classrm
      C.building D.campus
      B.slve
      C.achieve D.cllect
      B.attend
      C.change D.chse
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      The il-paper umbrella, with 56 histry f ver 1,000 years in China, used t be a waterprf tl fr daily use. As a matter f fact, il-paper umbrellas are nt just used 57 (prtect) peple frm rain r sunlight. They are als wrks f art with rich cultural meaning.
      Since the il-paper umbrellas first appeared during the Eastern Han Dynasty, they 58 (becme) very ppular amng men f letters, wh lve t write and draw n the umbrella surface t shw their painting 59 (skill) and cultural tastes.
      In the past, 60 was als a traditin fr peple wh wuld travel far t take the imperial examinatins(科举考试) t bring a red il-paper umbrella in their backpack. As “backpack” and “giving the blessing” share the similar prnunciatin in Chinese, bringing an il-paper umbrella 61 (symblize) the wishes fr a safe jurney and bright future.
      Mrever, the il-paper umbrella als stands fr 62 (rmance) and faithful lve in sme minrity areas. In sme regins 63 the Ya peple live, the umbrella is used as an engagement(订婚) present.
      Althugh the red il-paper umbrella is n lnger 64 (cmmn) used fr rainy days, sme places arund China still keep the traditin f 65 (give) a red il-paper umbrella in celebratin f birthdays, weddings, newbrns, mving huses, and prmtins.
      56. 57. 58. 59. 60.
      61. 62. 63. 64. 65.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      假定你是高中生李华。最近,你的英国笔友Amy给你来信说她因发胖而感到非常苦恼。请根据下列写作要点给她写一封建议信。内容包括:
      1.表示安慰;
      2.你的建议;
      3.表达祝愿。
      注意:
      1.词数80个左右;
      2.开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数;
      3.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      Dear Amy,
      I am srry t hear that yu are very upset abut gaining weight.





      Wish yu luck!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分25分)
      阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      In a neighbrhd, there was a wman named Mrs. Li wh lived next t a yung girl named Jenny. Mrs. Li had a large garden full f fruits, which she generusly shared with everyne. Many in the neighbrhd wuld advise her t sell her fruits, picturing the large prfit(收益) she culd earn, but Mrs. Li wuld always respnd, “Mei guanxi! I have nly ne stmach s I cannt eat all these fruits.”
      One day, Jenny’s mther had t wrk lnger hurs, leaving Jenny in the care f Mrs. Li. She intrduced Jenny t the wnders f her garden, pinting t the ripe lemns. “They let yu knw they’re ready t be picked by turning yellw and a little shiny. When yu squeeze a ripe lemn, it feels firm,” said Mrs. Li. That evening, Jenny returned hme with a basket full f lemns. “What will we d with all these lemns?” Mm asked, lking tired.
      “Mei guanxi!” Jenny replied.
      “What des that mean?” Mm asked anxiusly.
      Jenny was embarrassed, as she realized she didn’t knw. Out f curisity, Jenny asked Mrs. Li abut the meaning f “Mei guanxi” the next time she saw her. Mrs. Li explained that it meant “N prblem” “It desn’t matter” r “Nt t wrry”. “Nt t wrry? Hw culd smene nt t wrry? I wrry abut everything! I wrry abut making friends at schl. I wrry that my secnd-hand clthes aren’t cl. I wrry abut getting t schl t late r t early. I wrry abut getting called n in class. I wrry abut getting a questin wrng. When it rains, I wrry abut getting wet. When it’s sunny, I wrry abut getting burned,” Jenny said disbelievingly. “Have yu tried yur best? Then Mei guanxi! What’s the wrst that culd happen? Rain? Sun? My trees need bth t make delicius fruit!” replied Mrs. Li.
      注意:续写词数应为150个左右。
      Then Mrs. Li began t tell Jenny hw she gt her “Mei guanxi” attitude.





      Frm then n, Jenny als said “Mei guanxi” every time she faced difficulties.





      答案与解析
      第二部分 阅读
      第一节
      A
      ◎语篇解读 本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了四本有趣的英文书。
      21.B 细节理解题。根据Lking fr Emily部分中的第二句可知,Lking fr Emily这本书提到了一个秘密博物馆。故选B。
      22.D 细节理解题。根据Gracie Fairshaw and the Truble at the Twer部分中的第一句可知,Gracie Fairshaw是一名新侦探。故选D。
      23.A 推理判断题。根据Lking fr Emily部分中的“a sleepy twn by the sea”、Spellstppers部分中的“In the seaside village f Ywling”、Gracie Fairshaw and the Truble at the Twer部分中的“Set in the seaside hliday center”和The Extrardinary Adventures f Alice Tnks部分中的“a new barding schl by the sea”可知,这四本书都是以海边为背景的。故选A。
      B
      ◎语篇解读 本文是一篇记叙文。作者想让儿子明白小的善举的力量,于是让儿子与路过的小朋友分享他的棒棒糖。尽管小女孩拒绝接受儿子的棒棒糖,但是作者告诉儿子他的善良会被记住。
      24.A 细节理解题。根据第一段中的“He hesitated fr a while”可知,起初男孩不想把他的糖果分享给别人。故选A。
      25.D 细节理解题。根据第三段中的“rather ’t accept his candies”可知,小女孩拒绝接受小男孩的糖果,小男孩感到尴尬。故选D。
      26.C 推理判断题。根据第三段中的“We g t the same schl, Mum.”可推知,小男孩和小女孩是同学。故选C。
      27.B 细节理解题。根据最后一段中的“but I’m sure we have left them remember yu as the by with a kind heart”可知,作者想让儿子明白他的善良是会被记住的。故选B。
      C
      ◎语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了家庭疏远似乎在美国很普遍,最常被切断的关系是父母和成年子女之间的关系,文章分析了背后的原因及影响。
      28.B 推理判断题。通读第一段可知,第一段介绍了彼得因婚姻破裂和自己的孩子失去联系的经历,第二段提到家庭疏远似乎在美国很普遍,最常被切断的关系是父母和成年子女之间的关系。由此可推知,第一段的作用是引入主题。故选B。
      29.C 词义猜测题。根据画线词上下文可知,由于家庭疏远只是过去十年的一个研究课题,没有数据显示它是否正变得越来越普遍。故it指的是“family estrangement”。故选C。
      30.A 细节理解题。根据倒数第二段可知,那些决定与父母断绝联系的人在网上找到了支持,网络论坛上的帖子显示,陌生人建议他们立即断绝联系,这可能会让他们更容易把内疚感放在一边,所以成年子女通过在网上寻找支持来让自己与父母分离而不感到内疚。故选A。
      31.A 细节理解题。根据最后一段中的“Parent-child estrangement has negative effects beynd the heartbreak it causes.”可知,亲子疏远的直接负面影响是心碎。故选A。
      D
      ◎语篇解读 本文是一篇议论文。文章主要论述了高中的友谊对青少年有巨大影响。
      32.A 推理判断题。根据第一段最后三句可知,一些高中友谊是真实而简单的,但一些高中生还是会遇到一个令自己苦恼的朋友,失败的友谊会给未来带来教训和经验,高中毕业后你就会知道影响;下文对高中的友谊进行了论述。由此可推断,第一段提到这两部电影是为了引出本文的主题——高中的友谊对青少年有巨大影响。故选A。
      33.A 细节理解题。根据第二段中的“I realized hw happy I was nce I stpped cntacting them after high schl”可知,Elisha不和他们联系后变得开心了,由此可知Elisha认为她的“朋友”让她不开心。故选A。
      34.B 细节理解题。根据第四段中的“I think the friendship kinds f peple.”可知,Briana认为她的友谊影响了她是因为她学会了与各种各样的人交朋友。故选B。
      35.C 主旨大意题。第一段引出高中友谊的话题,并提到了高中的友谊的影响;第二、三、四段进行了举例说明;最后一段再次提到高中的友谊和关系有助于塑造你是谁,无论它们是好的还是坏的。因此,本文主要论述了高中的友谊能够帮助塑造青少年。故选C。
      第二节
      ◎语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了桌面玩具可以使上班族放松,有助于缓解压力。
      36.A 根据下句中的S可知,前后应为因果关系,结合选项可知,A项“那些玩具通常不贵,而且很受欢迎”符合语境,故选A。
      37.C 根据下文可知,像猴子桶、土豆头先生玩偶或魔方这些孩子们喜欢的便宜而不流行的东西经常被当做桌面玩具,这些玩具可以给你一种熟悉和怀旧的感觉,可以帮助你减轻压力。由此可推断,C项“一些桌面玩具实际上是针对成人的儿童玩具”引出下文。故选C。
      38.E 上文提到一个一直很受欢迎的办公室玩具是禅意花园,下文介绍这个玩具的构成。由此可推断,E项“它通常由一个装满沙子的浅木箱组成”承接上文,也是在介绍这个玩具。选项中的It指代Zen Garden,sand是原词复现。故选E。
      39.F 上文提到桌面玩具有很多好处,但是太多次展示桌面玩具会损害健康严肃的办公环境,F项“所以许多办公室和工作场所不赞成或禁止使用它们”承接上文。故选F。
      40.G 上文提到选择桌面玩具很有趣,不是所有的桌面玩具本质上都很幼稚,G项“事实上,许多桌面玩具可以增加办公室的美丽和有趣的气氛”承接上文,介绍桌面玩具的优点。故选G。
      第三部分 语言运用
      第一节
      ◎语篇解读 本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了新生亚当·林的高中生活、学习情况和感受。
      41.B 根据下文中的learn可知,新生进入高中时不知道(knwing)要期待什么,不久就会得知具体情况。故选B。
      42.A 根据空后的“mre than in middle schl”和常识可知,高中阶段成绩比初中更重要(matter)。故选A。
      43.C 根据第三段中的“While Lin enjys his freedm and flexible teachers”可知,林觉得高中生活是快乐的(enjyable)。故选C。
      44.A 根据空后的“in class”和第三段中的“flexible teachers”可知,课堂上老师(teachers)更加灵活。故选A。
      45.D 根据空后的“decide what t wear”和第三段中的“enjys his freedm”可知,学校的管理没有那么严格(strict)。故选D。
      46.A 根据下文“I miss hanging arund with my friends in P.E. class”可知,林怀念(misses)在体育课上与朋友们聊天。故选A。
      47.B 根据空前的“n lnger”可知,前后表示的意思相反,elective(选修的)与required(必修的)意思相反。故选B。
      48.D 根据语境可知,此处是林怀念体育课的原因,用because引导原因状语从句。故选D。
      49.B 根据上文“My classes can be hard smetimes”可知,林的课有时会很难,所以他希望能有更多空闲的(free)时间和朋友在一起。故选B。
      50.C 根据下文“The campus is bigger”和“take me sme time t find my way”可知校园很大,林找不到方向(directin)。故选C。
      51.C 根据下文“walking acrss the campus t my next the bathrm...”可知,教室与洗手间(Bathrms)离得很远。故选C。
      52.A 根据上文可知,洗手间离教室太远,林课间去洗手间的话,最后会迟到(late)。故选A。
      53.D 根据上文可知,校园很大,林需要花时间在校园(campus)里找到路。故选D。
      54.C 根据空前的“freshmen carry many gals”和常识可知,新生希望实现(achieve)许多目标。故选C。
      55.B 根据空前的“graduate with excellent grades”和空后的“a university like Massachusetts Institute f Technlgy”可知,林希望上(attend)麻省理工学院这样的大学。故选B。
      第二节
      ◎语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了中国的油纸伞的历史和用途。
      56.a 考查不定冠词。句意:油纸伞在中国已有一千多年的历史,曾经是一种供日常使用的防水工具。with a histry f...表示“有……的历史”。故填a。
      57.t prtect 考查动词不定式。句意:事实上,油纸伞不仅仅是用来保护人们免受雨水或阳光的伤害。be used t d sth.表示“被用来做某事”。故填t prtect。
      58.have becme 考查动词的时态和主谓一致。Since引导时间状语从句,主句应用现在完成时,主语为they,助动词用have。故填have becme。
      59.skills 考查名词的数。skill表示“技能;技术”时为可数名词,根据空后的tastes可知此处应用复数形式。故填skills。
      60.it 考查代词。句意:在过去,对于远行参加科举考试的人来说,包袱里带一把红色的油纸伞也是一种传统。分析句子可知,此处为“it is/was+ n.+fr sb. t d sth.”句型,真正的主语是后面的不定式短语“t bring...”,所以设空处应用it,在句中作形式主语。故填it。
      61.symblizes 考查动词的时态和主谓一致。根据从句中的谓语动词share和语境可知,此处介绍一般事实,应用一般现在时,主语是单个的动名词短语“bringing an il-paper umbrella”,所以谓语动词用第三人称单数形式。故填symblizes。
      62.rmantic 考查形容词。分析句子可知,设空处在句中和faithful并列作定语,修饰名词lve,应用形容词。故填rmantic。
      63.where 考查定语从句。句意:在一些瑶族人居住的地区,这种伞被用作订婚礼物。分析句子可知,“ 63 the Ya peple live”是修饰名词regins的定语从句,将先行词regins代入从句中为“the Ya peple live in regins”,由此可知设空处在从句中作地点状语,故用关系副词where。
      64.cmmnly 考查副词。分析句子可知,设空处修饰谓语is used fr,应用副词在句中作状语。故填cmmnly。
      65.giving 考查动名词。分析句子可知,设空处作介词f的宾语,应用动名词。故填giving。
      第四部分 写作
      第一节
      One pssible versin:
      Dear Amy,
      I am srry t hear that yu are very upset abut gaining weight. Therefre, I am writing t ffer yu sme tips n hw t get back int shape.
      T begin with, I strngly recmmend that yu have a balanced diet, because yu are what yu eat! Say n t junk fd and add mre healthy fds t yur meals, such as vegetables and fish. In additin, if I were yu, I wuld begin t wrk ut n a regular basis. Start ut small by ding 30 push-ups every day. Mst imprtantly, always think abut fitness rather than weight. There is n pint in cmparing yurself with the slim peple all the time.
      Every small change in yur lifestyle can make a big difference. Just take the first step twards health and fitness!
      Wish yu luck!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节
      One pssible versin:
      Then Mrs. Li began t tell Jenny hw she gt her “Mei guanxi” attitude. Many years ag,she used t wrk in a large city, shuldering great respnsibilities. The pressure was s huge that every small errr made her stressed and ften angry. Finally, her dctr tld her t stp wrking and advised her t leave that life behind. She then bught the huse with the garden. Watching the trees face strms but still bear fruit made her realize that life has its ups and dwns. Embracing the “Mei guanxi” attitude, she finally learned t fcus n the present and appreciate the simple jy.
      Frm then n, Jenny als said “Mei guanxi” every time she faced difficulties. When she faced a difficulty, whether it was a tugh math questin r a misunderstanding with a friend, she’d remember Mrs. Li’s wrds and the lessns frm her garden. Over time, Jenny nticed that this attitude helped reduce her anxiety. In schl, when classmates wrried abut small matters, she’d share a smile and whisper, “Mei guanxi.” It nt nly lightened their mds but encuraged them t adpt a mre relaxed attitude twards life.
      1.A
      2.C
      3.B
      4.C
      5.B
      6.C
      7.A
      8.C
      9.A
      10.B
      11.C
      12.A
      13.B
      14.C
      15.B
      16.A
      17.C
      18.B
      19.A
      20.C
      21.B
      22.D
      23.A
      24.A
      25.D
      26.C
      27.B
      28.B
      29.C
      30.A
      31.A
      32.A
      33.A
      34.B
      35.C
      36.A
      37.C
      38.E
      39.F
      40.G
      41.B
      42.A
      43.C
      44.A
      45.D
      46.A
      47.B
      48.D
      49.B
      50.C
      51.C
      52.A
      53.D
      54.C
      55.B
      56.a 57.t prtect 58.have becme 59.skills 60.it 61.symblizes 62.rmantic 63.where 64.cmmnly 65.giving

      相关试卷

      期末综合测试卷(含听力音频+含答案解析)-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一):

      这是一份期末综合测试卷(含听力音频+含答案解析)-译林版高中英语高一上册(必修一),文件包含期末综合测试卷含答案解析-译林版高中英语高一上册必修一docx、译林必修一全书综合测评mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共12页, 欢迎下载使用。

      期末综合测试卷(含答案解析+听力音频)-外研版高中英语高一上册(必修一):

      这是一份期末综合测试卷(含答案解析+听力音频)-外研版高中英语高一上册(必修一),文件包含期末综合测试卷含答案解析-外研版高中英语高一上册必修一docx、1_04外研必修一全书综合测评mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共17页, 欢迎下载使用。

      期末综合测试卷(含听力音频+答案解析)-牛津译林版英语高一上册(必修二):

      这是一份期末综合测试卷(含听力音频+答案解析)-牛津译林版英语高一上册(必修二),文件包含期末综合测试卷含答案解析-牛津译林版英语高一上册必修二docx、听力音频mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共12页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      期末专区
      • 精品推荐
      • 所属专辑31份
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map