


所属成套资源:牛津译林版英语高一上册(必修二)知识点串讲课件+分层训练+单词句测试卷+单元综合测试卷
- Unit 4 Part 3 Extended reading, Project, Assessment & Further study分层训练(含答案解析)-牛津译林版英语高一上册(必修二)试卷1 次下载
- Unit 4 Part 4 Writing分层训练(含答案解析)-牛津译林版英语高一上册(必修二)试卷0 次下载
- Unit 4 Exploring literature 单词句测试卷(含答案解析)牛津译林版英语高一上册(必修二)试卷1 次下载
- Unit 4 单元复习提升(高考真题演练含答案解析)-牛津译林版英语高一上册(必修二)试卷1 次下载
- Unit4单元综合测试(含听力音频+答案解析)牛津译林版英语高一上册(必修二)试卷0 次下载
期末综合测试卷(含听力音频+答案解析)-牛津译林版英语高一上册(必修二)
展开 这是一份期末综合测试卷(含听力音频+答案解析)-牛津译林版英语高一上册(必修二),文件包含期末综合测试卷含答案解析-牛津译林版英语高一上册必修二docx、听力音频mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共12页, 欢迎下载使用。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1.What des the man think f the mvie?
A.Funny. B.Serius. C.Awful.
2. Whm will the wman brrw a bike frm?
A.Tm. B.Jan. C.Mary.
3.When wuld the man like t visit the Great Wall?
A.In spring. B.In winter. C.In autumn.
4.What is the man prbably ding nw?
A.Giving a lecture. B.Refusing a request.
C.Having a meeting.
5.What are the speakers talking abut?
A.What t study at cllege.
B.Hw t select curses nline.
C.Where t learn freign languages.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6.Where are the speakers talking?
A.In a meeting rm.
B.In the man’s ffice.
C.Over the phne.
7.What will Mrs. Brenda prbably d first after the meeting?
A.Call Peter. B.Check her e-mail.
C.Meet with Peter.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8.What d we knw abut Kingswell Sprts Club?
A.It is a tennis club. B.It is a glf club.
C.It is a ftball club.
9.Where can peple relax after exercise?
A.At a bar.
B.In a restaurant.
C.At a swimming pl.
10.What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A.Ftball fans.
B.Manager and club member.
C.Receptinist and custmer.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11.Where des the cnversatin take place?
A.In a hspital. B.In a park. C.In a gym.
12.What happened t Mlly yesterday?
A.She fell ff the bed.
B.She had truble breathing.
C.She almst died f heart disease.
13.What annys Mlly mst?
A.Getting up early.
B.Giving up fried chips.
C.Stpping drinking Cke.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14.What is the man ding?
A.Attending a lecture.
B.Hsting a wrkshp.
C.Cnducting an interview.
15.Why is Emily ding unpaid wrk in the new seasn f the shw?
A.T fllw the latest trend.
B.T help raise the crew’s pay.
C.T supprt the pst-prductin.
16.What enables Emily t try different things in her field?
A.Her cllege educatin.
B.Her teaching experience.
C.Her family traditin.
17.What des Emily think f her wrk at the Film Centre?
A.Bring. B.Rewarding. C.Demanding.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18.Wh is the speaker mainly intrducing?
A.A reprter.
B.A wildlife expert.
C.A scientist.
19.What did Jim experience in the frest?
A.He saved a bear. B.He had a heart attack.
C.He spent three nights alne.
20.What will Jim d n the shw?
A.Answer sme questins.
B.Teach a live class n plants.
C.Give sme tips n traveling.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
If yu want t knw smething abut British life, their spirit, and even their humur, watching sme classic British films will certainly help. Here are sme recmmended t yu.
Ntting Hill
After the success f his film Fur Weddings and a Funeral, writer and prducer Richard Curtis captured the essence f being British in 1999’s Ntting Hill. Set against the backgrund f affluent (富足的) West Lndn, the film became ppular fr its charming and funny prtrayal(刻画) f a British nbdy trying t impress a Hllywd star.
The Full Mnty
This 1997 film is a Sheffield-based cmedy abut six unemplyed men wh frm a grup t make mney fr a better life. Despite its humur, the film dives deeper int sme serius issues surrunding wrking-class culture. The Full Mnty is an uplifting film that gives an insight int the wrk and life f the wrking class in Britain.
Trainsptting
Danny Byle’s 1996 cmedy-drama Trainsptting is abut a grup f Scts in the 1980s, based n the bk by Irvine Welsh. With a cast f truly great actrs including Ewan McGregr, the tale impressed the audience glbally. It rapidly became a critical success.
Mnty Pythn’s Life f Brian
Featuring a jam-packed cast f cmedic stars, Mnty Pythn’s Life f Brian tells the stry f a yung man wh is in a case f mistaken identity. The film reflects the unusual and wnderful British sense f humur. As a film guaranteed t entertain, Mnty Pythn’s Life f Brian is nt t be missed by thse lking fr an insight int what makes the British laugh.
21.What can the audience learn abut by watching The Full Mnty?
A.Hardships f cmedic stars.
B.Daily life f peple in West Lndn.
C.Unique experiences f sme Scts.
D.Life f the British wrking class.
22.What kind f film des Mnty Pythn’s Life f Brian belng t?
A.A cmedy film. B.A science fictin film.
C.An actin film. D.A hrrr film.
23.Which f the fllwing films is adapted frm a bk?
A.Ntting Hill.
B.The Full Mnty.
C.Trainsptting.
D.Mnty Pythn’s Life f Brian.
B
At 18, I cmpeted in my first marathn in Dublin, Ireland. At that time, I was an excellent 400-meter runner at high schl, but gt it int my head that I shuld try the lnger distance t prve that I was really gd at running—and what was better than the marathn?
Back then, the running craze hadn’t quite heated up t the pint it has tday and running a marathn was unknwn t mst peple. Besides, I never knew anyne wh had actually run a marathn.
On the way frm England t Dublin, I was wndering what I was getting myself in tw days later when the race wuld begin. I tried t get sme sleep t ease my nerves, but I fund it hard.
The race day was smewhat cludy, but the warmth f the peple frced the cluds away. My limited memries f that first race remain: the feeling f running thrugh a tunnel (隧道) f peple as the crwds lined the streets; the cheers frm the crwds as the news came that an Irishman had wn the race; what’s imprtant, the unbelievable kindness f the crwds cheering me n as I hit the wall and tried t struggle thrugh. Eventually, I didn’t get the prize, but I never gave up and regarded it as a success because I challenged myself.
After my first marathn, I started a website based n my lve f running. Whether yu’re an experienced marathner r just an interested passer-by, I invite yu t get invlved in the website and make it yur hme. Runners and particularly marathners seem t share cmmn ideals. They’re part f a glbal team and a glbal cmmunity.
24.Why did the authr take part in his first marathn?
A.T shw his talent fr running.
B.T win a prize in a lnger distance race.
C.T attract the public attentin t running.
D.T express his preference fr 400-meter running.
25.What impressed the authr deeply during his first marathn?
A.He hit the wall and tried t struggle thrugh.
B.He ran thrugh a tunnel with ther racers.
C.He nearly gt lst due t the cludy weather.
D.He received lts f encuragement frm the crwds.
26.What can we knw abut the authr’s website?
A.It aims t help unite running lvers.
B.It has attracted large numbers f participants.
C.It attaches great imprtance t cmmunity spirit.
D.It was set up mainly fr experienced marathners.
27.Which f the fllwing can best describe the authr?
A.Kind and creative. B.Capable and devted.
C.Mean and rdinary. D.Cnfused and sensitive.
C
It may seem as if Mther’s Day was invented by a cmpany named Hallmark, but peple have been taking time n the calendar t give a shut-ut t their mums fr a lng time. The Greeks and Rmans had mther gddess(女神) festivals—althugh their celebratins didn’t invlve the menflk(男人) taking their underappreciated mthers ut t dinner. A mre recent traditin was Mthering Sunday, which develped in the British Isles during the 16th century. On the furth Sunday f Lent(大斋节), yung men and wmen wh were living and wrking apart frm their families were advised t return t their mthers’ huses.
Mther’s Day which is bserved in the United States started in the 1850s with Ann Jarvis, a West Virginia wman wh started Mther’s Day Wrk Clubs t prmte health and hygiene(卫生) at hme and in the wrkplace. During the Civil War, Jarvis rganized wmen t imprve sanitary cnditins fr sldiers n bth sides, and after the war she became a peacemaker, furthering the cause by bringing tgether mthers f Unin and Cnfederate sldiers and prmting a Mther’s Day hliday.
Jarvis’s wrk inspired anther 19th-century wman, Julia Ward Hwe. In 1870 Hwe published her “Mther’s Day Prclamatin”, which envisined the day nt as appreciatin f mthers frm their children but as an pprtunity fr wmen t exercise their cllective pwer fr peace. Hwe started hlding annual Mther’s Day celebratins in Bstn, but after abut a decade she stpped fting the bill and the traditin faded away.
It was Jarvis’s daughter Anna Jarvis wh succeeded in getting Mther’s Day recgnized as a natinal hliday. After her mther died in May 1905, Anna started hlding yearly ceremnies n the anniversaries and cnducting a PR campaign t make the day a hliday. In 1908 she succeeded in enlisting the supprt f Jhn Wanamaker, the Philadelphia department stre magnate and advertising pineer, and by 1912 West Virginia and a few ther states had adpted Mther’s Day. Tw years later, President Wdrw Wilsn signed a reslutin declaring the secnd Sunday in May a natinal hliday.
It wasn’t lng befre whatever ideals the day was suppsed t celebrate were buried under a number f greeting cards and candies. By the 1920s Anna Jarvis was campaigning against the hliday she had been instrumental in creating. “I wanted it t be a day f emtinalism, nt prfit,” she said.
28.What des the first paragraph suggest?
A.Mthers didn’t get enugh appreciatin.
B.Mther’s Day was invented by Hallmark.
C.Yung peple returned t their mthers’ huses.
D.Greeks and Rmans were the first t celebrate Mther’s Day.
29.Wh played the mst imprtant rle in develping Mther’s Day?
A.Ann Jarvis. B.Julia Ward Hwe.
C.Wdrw Wilsn. D.Anna Jarvis.
30.Why did Anna Jarvis bject t Mther’s Day at last?
A.It was an emtinal day.
B.The festival was nt prfitable.
C.The celebratins went against the riginal spirit.
D.The day was buried under greeting cards and candies.
31.Hw is the passage mainly develped?
A.By giving examples.
B.By making cmparisns.
C.By fllwing time rder.
D.By making classificatins.
D
Sitting clse tgether with yur little nes frm an early age and enjying a bk tgether is always a great way t spend time, but d yu knw reading t yur children has a whle range f benefits that will give them a flying start in life?
Firstly, it’s a great intrductin t vcabulary. Seeing an adult sunding ut the wrds and linking them t the shapes n the page begins t build up vcabulary that they will use fr the rest f their life.
Then there are a variety f gd effects f hearing stries which imprve their minds and develp scial awareness and skills. At a time when they are perhaps stuck indrs mre than ever befre, reading is the best way t mtivate(激发) children’s imaginatin. They can travel t the mn, meet the Gruffal and pp int a chclate factry all befre they’ve even had lunch!
There’s n better way t walk a mile in smene else’s shes than reading their stries and seeing things frm anther’s pint f view is a great way t build empathy(共鸣), tlerance and ther qualities needed. There are sme fantastic children’s bks which shw characters acting as strng rle mdels. These stries can encurage future leaders and thinkers, s every child can feel they can achieve their dreams, frm the Little Leaders series t Gd Night Stries fr Rebel Girls.
Nw is the perfect time t build up a library f excellent reads ready fr children t enjy nw and in the future. They will create memries t last a lifetime. On tp f the benefits fr yur little nes, it’s fun, relaxing and a great chance t g back and reread the best bks frm yur wn childhd.
32.What kind f peple is the text written fr?
A.Parents. B.Children.
C.Teachers. D.Leaders.
33.What des the underlined phrase “pp int” in Paragraph 3 prbably mean?
A.Start. B.Visit.
C.Build. D.Leave.
34.In which way des Gd Night Stries fr Rebel Girls d children gd?
A.Ging t bed easily at bedtime.
B.Building gd qualities.
C.Building a strng bdy.
D.Bringing back sweet memries.
35.What is the text mainly abut?
A.Children’s reading habits.
B.Children’s reading materials.
C.Benefits f reading t children.
D.Ways f reading children’s bks.
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
New Year gift ideas fr parents
Getting New Year gifts fr yur parents des nt have t be that hard. 36 Fllwing these unique gift ideas, yu express warmth and lve t yur parents and make them feel super special.
A restaurant gift card fr dinner.
After all thse busy schedules and tugh wrk rutines, yur parents definitely need a relaxing break n New Year’s Day. Yu can send them a restaurant gift card. 37 If yu dn’t have enugh mney, yu can split the cst f this gift with yur brthers and sisters and give yur parents a perfect New Year dinner in a tp restaurant.
Jy and happiness.
When parents get ld, they appreciate family fun time. They lve partying with their grwn-up sns and daughters, and spending time with their grandchildren. 38 Let all the family members welcme New Year tgether, enjy thse delicius desserts and dinners, and play thse New Year’s Eve games tgether.
39
Sweet New Year wishes frm children can bring a smile t yur parents’ face. S, wish them a happy New Year and make them feel extra special. Write beautiful New Year wishes n a greeting card, and present it t yur mm and dad with a nice buquet(花束) f bright flwers.
Besides, yu can als perfrm a secret check in yur parents’ rm and make a list f things that yu think shuld be gifted t them fr this New Year. 40
A.This is why the new year starts with it.
B.Treat them t a nice dinner n New Year’s Eve.
C.Here we shw yu sme f the best ideas fr New Year gifts fr parents.
D.New Year marks the beginning f the new calendar year.
E.Giving them a greeting card r sending them a New Year text message.
F.This gift can be any gift that makes them remember yu when they use it.
G.T fulfill this wish f yur parents, yu can arrange a grand family get-tgether.
36. 37. 38. 39. 40.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
When he was yung, Emmett Diggs liked nthing mre than bxing. He even 41 a natinal prize in 1961. 42 at age 45, he wasn’t able t mve as usual. A dctr tld him he had Parkinsn’s disease. At first, he thught nthing f it until ne day while cleaning the flr n his hands and knees, he fund that he culdn’t get up withut 43 . After that, he began t feel 44 and shwed n interest in ding anything. It was the 45 perid Emmett had experienced.
One mrning, Emmett’s wife, Patty, shared a newspaper stry with him abut a man with Parkinsn’s disease wh practiced a kind f 46 training prvided by Rck Steady Bxing(RSB),which 47 shadw bxing with strength training.
S, Emmett decided t turn t Jhn, the lcal prgram directr, fr help. When they first met, Jhn 48 Emmett bxing glves and let him take ver a heavy bag. Just putting n the glves brught wnderful 49 back fr Emmett. When Jhn said, “Hit the bag.” Emmett did as he was tld. “It felt 50 as the bag was hitting back,” Emmett said excitedly.
Sn, Emmett 51 a regular RSB class f a dzen peple wh were dealing with Parkinsn’s disease like him. Emmett’s bxing skills impressed them all and sn they became friends. Over time, the class became smething f a(n) 52 grup in which they culd share their pains and hpes.
“I had thught Parkinsn’s disease was ging t 53 everything that mattered t me,” Emmett has written. “ 54 , it didn’t change my lve f bxing and gave me a 55 t knw a new grup f guys wh are ptimistic and supprtive.”
B.made
C.brught D.lst
B.Unfrtunately
C.Secretly D.Recently
B.permissin
C.help D.reasn
B.amazed
C.puzzled D.disappinted
B.darkest
C.shrtest D.busiest
B.scial
C.physical D.technical
B.matches
C.cnfuses D.cmbines
B.bught
C.sld D.sent
B.stries
C.regrets D.memries
B.great
C.sft D.dangerus
B.taught
C.jined D.missed
B.pressure
C.supprt D.rescue
up B.take away
C.put ff D.put ut
B.Besides
C.Mrever D.Hwever
B.hpe
C.lessn D.dream
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Petry(诗歌) is never far away frm ur daily lives. Many f us grew up reciting classic pems. The Shijing, which 56 (date) back t the Western Zhu Dynasty, has a lnger histry 57 Hmer’s Epics(《荷马史诗》). Even tday, classic pems 58 (appreciate) by a lt f peple.
The Chinese Petry Cnference(《中国诗词大会》) shws that classic petry enjys wide 59 (ppular). The cmpetitin sees ver 100 hpeful participants taking part in 60 number f challenges. The participants, 61 ages range frm 7 t 70, include students, farmers, teachers, and freign 62 (cmpete) with an interest in Chinese literature.
And even TV series 63 (invlve) petry are very 64 (success). Fr example, in The Legend f Zhen Huan, ne f the drama’s mst mving sngs was adapted frm a pem 65 (write) by Wen Tingyun f the Tang Dynasty.
56. 57. 58. 59. 60.
61. 62. 63. 64. 65.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
假定你是学生会主席李华,你校学生会想邀请美国外教 Nancy 参加即将举办的中秋晚会。请你给她写一封邮件,内容包括:
1.邀请出席;
2.时间:下周五晚上 6:00;
3.地点:演讲厅(the lecture hall);
4.晚会内容。
注意:
1.写作词数应为80个左右;
2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
Dear Nancy,
Yurs,
Li Hua
第二节(满分25分)
阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
I used t be very shy and ften felt lnely. Althugh I did well in all the academic subjects, I was afraid f physical educatin. My classmates ften laughed at me.
“Lk at that girl,” they said. “Her feet dn’t leave the grund when she runs!”
Their wrds embarrassed me. Mrever, whenever the teacher rganized sme cmpetitive games, n ne in the class liked t have me as their partner r team member. As a result, I ften ended up lking at thers enjy their games.
Things wuld g n like that if nt fr a sprts meeting in my high schl. By mistake, my name was put n the list f thse wh wuld cmpete in the wmen’s 1,500 meters race. By the time peple fund the mistake, it was t late t change.
I was utterly dumbfunded(目瞪口呆的). 1,500 meters! Running against the best runners frm ther classes! And in frnt f students f the entire schl! It wuld be the wrst nightmare I’d ever have!
“Yu still have time t catch up because there is still ne mnth befre the sprts meeting,” my classmates all said this t me.
My deskmate patted me n the shulder, “Cl! Yu will run fr ur class! And we will d training tgether.” Yes, this is nt just fr myself, but fr my class t, I said t myself. But still, 1,500 meters t me was like Munt Qmlangma t a beginner climber. I had n idea even hw t start my preparatin.
Frtunately, my deskmate gave me a hand. Every afternn after class, several f my classmates ran with me. They gave me strength. While we were running, sme thers wuld stand by the tracks cheering fr us.
One mnth certainly culdn’t make me a gd runner. But when I was standing behind the start line, I n lnger felt lnely r afraid. I saw my classmates standing by the track waving at me as if they were abut t run beside me.
The day finally came!
注意:续写词数应为150个左右。
With the sht f the starting gun, I dashed ut and ran as fast as I culd.
As expected, I was almst the last t crss the finish line.
答案与解析
第二部分 阅读
第一节
A
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇应用文。文章介绍了有助于了解英国人的生活和精神,甚至他们的幽默的四部经典的英国电影。
21.D 细节理解题。根据The Full Mnty部分中的“The Full Mnty is an uplifting film that gives an insight int the wrk and life f the wrking class in Britain.”可知,观众通过观看The Full Mnty,能从中了解到英国工人阶级的工作和生活。故选D。
22.A 推理判断题。根据Mnty Pythn’s Life f Brian部分中的内容可知,这部电影中,喜剧明星云集,反映了英国人独特而精彩的幽默感,所以属于喜剧电影。故选A。
23.C 细节理解题。根据Trainsptting部分中的“Danny Byle’s 1996 cmedy- n the bk by Irvine Welsh.”可知,Trainsptting是根据埃文·威尔什的书改编而来的一部电影,故选C。
B
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者第一次参加马拉松比赛的经历。
24.A 细节理解题。根据第一段第二句可知,作者认为参加马拉松比赛是一个证明自己拥有跑步天赋的好机会。故选A项。
25.D 细节理解题。根据第四段中的“what’s imprtant, the unbelievable kindness f the crwds cheering me n as I hit the wall and tried t struggle thrugh”可知,观众对作者的友好鼓励让他印象深刻。故选D项。
26.A 推理判断题。根据最后一段第二句可知,作者建网站旨在给对跑步感兴趣的人一个联系的平台,即团结跑步爱好者。故选A项。
27.B 推理判断题。通读全文可知,作者是优秀的400米跑步运动员,并想尝试跑马拉松,在参加完马拉松比赛后,基于对跑步的热爱,作者建立了跑步者网站,由此可知,作者能力强且对跑步非常热爱。故选B项。
C
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了母亲节的由来。
28.A 推理判断题。根据第一段中的“their celebratins didn’t invlve the menflk taking their underappreciated mthers ut t dinner”可知,他们的庆祝活动没有涉及男人带他们不受重视的母亲出去吃饭。由此可以推测,母亲们没有得到足够的感激。故选A。
29.D 细节理解题。根据第四段中的“It was Jarvis’s daughter Anna Jarvis wh succeeded in getting Mther’s Day recgnized as a natinal hliday.”可知,Anna Jarvis在母亲节的发展方面起了最重要的作用。故选D。
30.C 细节理解题。根据最后一段可知,到了20世纪20年代,Anna Jarvis发起了反对这个节日的运动,因为那个时候的母亲节充斥着大量的贺卡和糖果,被过度地商业化,这已与最初的母亲节的精神实质相悖。故选C。
31.C 推理判断题。根据第一段中的“The Greeks and Rmans”“during the 16th century”,第二段中的“in the 1850s”,第三段中的“In 1870”“after abut a decade”,第四段中的“After her mther died in May 1905”“In 1908”“by 1912”以及最后一段中的“By the 1920s”可知,本文是按时间顺序介绍了母亲节的由来。故选C。
D
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了阅读给孩子带来的各种好处。
32.A 推理判断题。根据第一段中的“but d yu knw reading t yur children has a whle range f benefits that will give them a flying start in life”可知,这篇文章的目标读者是家长。故选A。
33.B 词义猜测题。根据第三段中画线词所在句“They can travel t the mn, meet the Gruffal and pp int a chclate factry all befre they’ve even had lunch!”可以推知,pp int应该和前文中的travel t(去……旅行)和meet(遇见)意义接近,选项B“参观,访问”与其最为接近。故选B。
34.B 细节理解题。根据第四段中的“seeing things frm anther’s pint f view is a great way t build empathy, tlerance and ther qualities needed”和“These stries can encurage future leaders and thinkers, s every child can feel they can achieve their dreams, frm the Little Leaders series t Gd Night Stries fr Rebel Girls.”可知,《给叛逆女孩的睡前故事》可以培养孩子的良好品质。故选B。
35.C 主旨大意题。文章第一段提出,给孩子们读书有很多好处。在接下来的段落中,介绍了具体的好处:有助于扩大儿童的词汇量;可以激发儿童的想象力和培养社会意识和社交技能;可以帮助儿童培养良好品质和树立榜样。最后一段呼吁社会重视孩子们的阅读。故选C。
第二节
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了如何为父母选择一份好的新年礼物。
36.C 过渡句。根据上下文可以推断出,空格处应该讲如何送给父母一份好的礼物。C项“我们在这里向你展示一些给父母新年礼物的最好的想法。”承上启下,符合语境。故选C。
37.B 细节句。根据本段小标题“A restaurant gift card fr dinner.”以及空前句可知,给父母餐厅礼品卡是为了请他们在餐厅享受一顿晚餐。B项“在新年的前一天请他们吃一顿丰盛的晚餐。”符合语境。故选B。
38.G 细节句。根据上文可知,父母喜欢和自己的孙子孙女待在一起,享受天伦之乐。G项“为了满足你父母的这个愿望,你可以安排一场盛大的家庭聚会。”符合语境。故选G。
39.E 主旨句。空格处为本段小标题。根据本段内容可知,本段主要告诉我们要向父母送上新年祝福。E项“给他们一张贺卡或给他们发一条新年短信。”概括了本段的主旨,符合语境。故选E。
40.F 细节句。根据上文可知,送礼物之前先观察父母缺什么,这样送给他们的礼物才能既满足他们的需求,同时也能让父母在使用时想起是孩子们送的礼物。F项“这个礼物可以是能让他们在使用时想起你的任何礼物。”符合语境。故选F。
第三部分 语言运用
第一节
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇记叙文。拳击手Emmett Diggs患帕金森病后,虽然经历过一段黑暗时期,但他后来参加了RSB训练课程,由此重拾信心并结识了一群积极向上、互相支持的病友。
41.A 上文指出Emmett热爱拳击,由even的递进含义可推测他是取得过一些成绩的。故选A。
42.B 此处描述的事实显然是不幸的,与上文形成了对比。故选B。
43.C 这里表示Emmett发现了自己疾病的严重性,即在趴下擦地板后在不借助他人帮助的情况下无法站起来。故选C。
44.D 依据常识和Emmett对一切失去兴趣的表现推断,他肯定是感到沮丧的。故选D。
45.B 经受了疾病的打击,曾经的拳击手此时无法自由活动身体,这无疑是他人生中的至暗时刻。故选B。
46.C 从空后定语从句的解释推断,此处指一种体能训练。故选C。
47.D 根据介词with以及下文Emmett也采取了这种训练模式推断,这种训练应该是将空拳攻防练习和力量训练结合了起来。故选D。
48.A 下文Jhn让Emmett去击打沙袋,这里应该是将拳击手套递给了他。故选A。
49.D 再一次戴上拳击手套唤起了Emmett关于拳击的种种美妙回忆。故选D。
50.B 说这句话时Emmett是兴奋的,应该是觉得拳击的感觉很棒。故选B。
51.C 下文指出,Emmett的拳技给很多参加课程的人员留下了深刻印象,显然他也是加入了其中的。故选C。
52.C 从空后定语从句的解释来看,这个群体类似于一个互助小组,Emmett和其他人互相支持着。故选C。
53.B 这里过去完成时had thught的表述指的是Emmett之前是比较消极、绝望的,觉得疾病会夺走、毁掉对他来说重要的一切。故选B。
54.D 这里与Emmett说的前一句话形成了转折,要用表转折的副词。故选D。
55.A 正是因为帕金森病,Emmett才有机会结识和他有相同经历的这些朋友。故选A。
第二节
◎语篇解读 本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了诗歌是文化瑰宝,流传久远。《中国诗词大会》和电视剧展现其魅力,影响广泛。
56.dates 考查动词时态和主谓一致。分析句子结构可知,此处是which引导的非限制性定语从句,设空处在从句中作谓语,which指代先行词The Shijing,为第三人称单数,描述的是客观事实,谓语动词应用一般现在时。故填dates。
57.than 考查介词。根据语境及空前的lnger可知,设空处应用介词than,意为“比”,表示比较。故填than。
58.are appreciated 考查动词时态、语态和主谓一致。分析句子结构可知,设空处在本句中作谓语,appreciate和主语classic pems之间是被动关系,应用被动语态;根据时间状语Even tday可知,应用一般现在时;主语为名词复数,谓语动词应用复数形式。故填are appreciated。
59.ppularity 考查名词。分析句子结构可知,设空处在宾语从句中作enjys的宾语,应用名词形式。故填ppularity。
60.a 考查冠词。a number f意为“许多”,是固定短语,符合语境。故填a。
61.whse 考查定语从句。分析句子结构可知,设空处引导非限制性定语从句,修饰先行词participants,其与ages之间为所属关系,应用whse引导。故填whse。
62.cmpetitrs 考查名词及其单复数。根据and可知,设空处和students、farmers和teachers并列,应用指人的名词,cmpete的指人的名词形式是cmpetitr,根据语境可知,不止一名外国参赛者,应用复数形式。故填cmpetitrs。
63.invlving 考查非谓语动词。分析句子结构可知,本句已有谓语动词are,所以设空处应用非谓语动词,invlve与其逻辑主语TV series之间是主动关系,应用现在分词作后置定语。故填invlving。
64.successful 考查形容词。空前是系动词,所以设空处应用形容词作表语,success的形容词形式为successful。故填successful。
65.written 考查非谓语动词。分析句子结构可知,本句已有谓语was adapted,所以设空处应用非谓语动词,write与其逻辑主语pem之间为被动关系,并结合空后的by可知,此处应用过去分词作后置定语。故填written。
第四部分 写作
第一节
One pssible versin:
Dear Nancy,
On behalf f the Students’ Unin, I am writing t invite yu t attend the Mid-Autumn party.
As scheduled, it will be held in the lecture hall f ur schl at 6:00 p.m. next Friday. We will have a gd time enjying perfrmances as well as playing games. With the party appraching the end, we will share mn cakes and admire the full mn. In fact, it is nt what we d but whether we can enjy urselves that matters.
I’m lking frward t yur reply at yur earliest cnvenience.
Yurs,
Li Hua
第二节
One pssible versin:
With the sht f the starting gun, I dashed ut and ran as fast as I culd. Sn I was ut f breath and slwed dwn. Other runners passed me ne by ne, and gradually I had n idea hw many f them were still behind me. My legs were getting heavier and heavier, and I might fall dwn at any mment. Hwever, I suddenly heard my classmates chanting my name. My deskmate even ran alng the track beside me and cheered fr me at the same time, just like the mnth-lng training we did tgether.
As expected, I was almst the last t crss the finish line. Immediately, my classmates held my arms and urged me t walk n my feet and nt t sit dwn. I was surrunded with all kinds f drinks handed t me. I felt a kind f warmth I had never felt befre. Even thugh I was almst the last t finish the race, I was full f cnfidence that I wuld imprve in the future. That sprts meeting was an unfrgettable experience. Sprts are n lnger abut winning r lsing. They give me a lt f cnfidence, bth cnfidence in my fellw classmates and cnfidence in my wn ptential. I am n lnger lnely, n lnger afraid.
1.A
2.C
3.C
4.B
5.A
6.C
7.B
8.B
9.A
10.C
11.B
12.B
13.A
14.C
15.C
16.A
17.B
18.B
19.C
20.A
21.D
22.A
23.C
24.A
25.D
26.A
27.B
28.A
29.D
30.C
31.C
32.A
33.B
34.B
35.C
36.C
37.B
38.G
39.E
40.F
41.A
42.B
43.C
44.D
45.B
46.C
47.D
48.A
49.D
50.B
51.C
52.C
53.B
54.D
55.A
56.dates 57.than 58.are appreciated 59.ppularity 60.a 61.whse 62.cmpetitrs 63.invlving 64.successful 65.written
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 






