高二上学期期末考试英语试卷外研版Word版含解析
展开
这是一份高二上学期期末考试英语试卷外研版Word版含解析,共24页。
第一部分:听力理解
第一节 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1.Where are the speakers ging?
A.T New Yrk. B.T Canada. C.T Mexic.
2.Why can’t Tim take Jenny’s shift?
A.He has a sccer game.
B.He is n vacatin.
C.He has t g t a funeral.
3.What des the wman mean?
A.There is a bmb in the refrigeratr.
B.They will prbably run ut f fd.
C.Mre than enugh fd has been prepared.
4.What subject des the wman think less difficult?
A.Literature. B.Histry. C.Mathematics.
5.What did the wman study in cllege?
A.Business. B.Art. C.Spanish.
第二节 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6.Where des the man like t read magazines?
AIn a bkstre. B.In a café. C.In the library.
7.What d we knw abut the wman?
A.She is interested in reading nline.
B.She gets her magazine every mnth.
C.She finds that it’s hard t get infrmatin.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8.What des the man d fr his jb?
A.He cleans huses.
B.He des paperwrk.
C.He sells huses.
9.When des the cnversatin take place?
A.On Thursday. B.On the weekend. C.On Friday.
10.Why des the wman recmmend the man t her friend?
A.She is mving.
B.She enjyed wrking with him.
C.Her friend is mving t Springfield.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11.Hw ld is Sam?
A.He’s in cllege. B.He’s in high schl. C.He’s still a yung kid.
12.What des Sam plan t d this summer?
A.Wrk at the pl.
B.Learn t skatebard.
C.G t the lake with his mther.
13.What des Sam need help with?
A.Filling ut jb applicatins.
B.Shpping in a supermarket.
C.Paying fr summer schl.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14.Why des the wman always sleep in?
AShe desn’t wrk.
B.She sets her wn schedule.
C.She needs mre sleep than mst peple.
15.When des the man get t wrk?
A.Arund 7. B.Arund 9. C.Arund 10.
16.What des the man suggest t the wman?
A.She shuld get up earlier.
B.They shuld switch schedules.
C.She shuld learn t g t bed n time.
17.What will the speakers d tday?
A.G n a t the t wrk.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18.Hw d Uber drivers knw where t g?
A.They call a phne number.
B.They request t knw n the app.
C.A map n the cell phne shws them.
19.Wh mstly drives fr Uber?
A.Frmer taxi drivers.
B.University students
C.Peple wh have ther jbs.
20.What des Travis Kalanick predict?
A.Uber will ttally replace taxis.
B.Cars will be able t drive themselves.
C.Prices fr transprtatin will g up eventually.
第二部分:阅读理解
第一节 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中,选出最佳选项。
A
Metr Pcket Guide
Metrrail(地铁)
Each passenger needs a farecard t enter and g ut. Up t tw children under age five may travel free with a paying custmer.
Farecard machines are in every statin. Bring small bills because there are n change machines in the statins and farecard machines nly prvide up t $5 in change.
Get ne day f unlimited Metrrail rides with a One Day Pass. Buy it frm a farecard machine in Metr statins. Use it after 9:30 am until clsing n weekdays, and all day n weekends and hlidays.
Hurs_f_service
Open: 5 am Mn.—Fri. 7 am Sat.—Sun.
Clse: midnight Sun.—Thur. 3 am Fri.—Sat. nights
Last train times vary. T avid missing the last train, please check the last train times psted in statins.
Metrbus
When paying with exact change, the fare is $1.35. When paying with a SmarTrip® card, the fare is $1.25.
Fares_fr_senir/disabled_custmers
Senir citizens 65 and lder and disabled custmers may ride fr half the regular fare. On Metrrail and Metrbus, use a senir/disabled farecard r SmarTrip® card. Fr mre infrmatin abut buying senir/disabled farecards, SmarTrip® cards and passes, please visit MetrOpensDrs.cm r call 2026377000 and 2026378000.
Senir citizens and disabled custmers can get free guide n hw t use prper Metrbus and Metrrail services by calling 2029621100.
Travel_tips(提示)
•Avid riding during weekday rush perids—befre 9:30 am and between 4 and 6 pm.
•If yu lse smething n a bus r train r in a statin please call Lst & Fund at 2029621195.
1. What shuld yu knw abut farecard machines?
A. They start selling tickets at 9:30 am.
B. They are cnnected t change machines.
C. They ffer special service t the elderly.
D. They make change fr n mre than $5.
2. At what time des Metrrail stp service n Saturday?
A. At midnight.B. At 3 am.
C. At 5 am.D. At 7 pm.
3. What is gd abut a SmarTrip® card?
A. It is cnvenient fr ld peple.
B. It saves mney fr its users.
C. It can be bught at any time
D. It is sld n the Internet.
【答案】1. D 2. B 3. B
【解析】
本文是一篇说明文。在文中作者详细介绍了地铁站的一些信息。比如每位成年人持票可以携带两名五岁以下儿童乘坐地铁;Farecard的购买和使用情况;车票的价格;此处,作者还介绍了一些服务部门的电话号码以方便乘客的需要。
【1题详解】
考查细节理解。根据Metrrall (地铁)部分第二段内容“there are n change machines in the statins and farecard machines nly prvide up t $5 in change.”在车站没有零钱机自动售卡机只能提供5美元的零钱。可知自动售卡机只能最多找5美元的零钱,故答案选D。易错选项为A,文中的 Use it after 9:30 a,m. until clsing n weekdays是使用farecard的时间,而不是farecard machines售票的时间。故选D。
【2题详解】
.考查细节理解。根据Hurs f service的介绍部分“ Clse midnight Sun-Thurs.;3a.m. ”Sat-Sun可知在周末停运时间是凌晨3点,故选B。
【3题详解】
考查细节理解。根据第三部分对Metrbus的介绍“When paying with exact charge , the fare is $ paying with a SmarTripⓇcard , the fare is 1.25.”可知如果使用SmarTripⓇcard的话,乘客可以节省0.1美元, 故答案选B。
【名师点睛】细节理解型:文章主题和中心思想的阐述往往需要大量细节信息的支持,这些细节对于理解全文内容至关重要,同时也是归纳和概括文章中心思想的基础。命题人往往会要求考生根据不同的要求阅读文章,以获得某些特定的信息,或准确地寻求所需的细节,并对细节进行直接或间接辨认和理解。文章细节的理解可以细化为:(1)一一对应型。答案与题目在表达形式和意义上直接吻合,一一对应,一目了然。属于浅层次的阅读试题,分数比例极少。(2)语言转述型。这是一类间接事实细节题,答案与题目在意义上充分运用了词义之间的转述关系,即正确选项是原文有关词语和句子的另类表达。属于中档难度题,分数比例较大。(3)语意理解型。这是一类深层事实细节理解题,答案与题目之间存在着一定的逻辑联系,这种联系需要建立在事实的基础上通过上、下文来进行判断、分析、归纳和整合,才能得出正确答案。属于较高难度的事实细节题,分数比例很大。(4)是非辨别型。这是一类综合事实细节题,出题形式常常是“三正一误”(三项正确,只有一项不符合原文内容)或“三误一正”(三项错误,只有一项符合原文内容)。(5)事实排序型。这是一类运用多项事实进行排序的事实细节题,要求根据动作发生的先后顺序、时间顺序或者句子之间的逻辑关系,找出事件发生、发展的正确顺序。例如:本文中的第1小题:
【解题剖析】此题属于细节理解中的(4)是非辨别型。这是一类综合事实细节题,出题形式常常是“三正一误”(三项正确,只有一项不符合原文内容)或“三误一正”(三项错误,只有一项符合原文内容)。
【答案定位】根据Metrrall (地铁)部分第二段内容“there are n change machines in the statins and farecard machines nly prvide up t $5 in change.”在车站没有零钱机自动售卡机只能提供5美元的零钱。可知自动售卡机只能最多找5美元的零钱,故答案选D。易错选项为A,文中的 Use it after 9:30 a,m. until clsing n weekdays是使用farecard的时间,而不是farecard machines售票的时间。
B
Derek Rabcl is nt the nly surfer t cnquer Hawaii' s famus Pipeline big wave break, but while all thers use their sight t d it, this yung prfessinal surfer must rely nly n his ther senses. That's because he is cmpletely blind.
When Derek was brn, ver 24 years ag, he gt his name frm Derek H, the first Hawaiian surfing wrld champin. A surfing enthusiast himself, Emest dreamed that his sn wuld share the talent f his uncle, a prfessinal surfer. Unfrtunately, Derek was brn cmpletely blind, but this didn't slp his family frm believing lhat he culd d anything he wanted, even if that meant becming a surfer.
At age 2, Derek received a bdybard and the beaches f Guarapari, Brazil, became his backyard. He was always cmfrtable in the water and surfing was in his bld, but he didn’t actually try riding a wave until he turned 17, when his father bught him a surfbard. His father taught him the basics and encuraged him t keep practicing, but after successfully standing up n the surfbard, Derek knew he needed t becme much better if he was ging t achieve Emest's dream and becme a prfessinal surfer. S he jined the Praia d Mr surf schl, where he studied under cach Fabi Maru.
Standing up n a surfbard and cnquering small waves is ne thing, while gathering the curage t take n Hawaii's bard-breaking Pipeline is anther. But that’s exactly what Derek Rabel set ut t d just mnths after learning hw t surf. Everyne tld him it was t dangerus, but he felt he culd d it. And he did, earning the praise f famus prfessinal surfers like Kelly Slater and Mick Fanning. Nw 24, Rabel has been surfing the Pipeline every winter since.
4. What des the first paragraph tell us?
A. Gd eyesight is necessary fr becming gd suffers.
B. Nbdy has ever cnquered Hawaii’s big wave break.
C. Derek Rabel dreams t cnquer Hawaii's big wave break.
D. Derek Rabel is the nly blind prfessinal surfer t cnquer Hawaii’s big wave break.
5. Hw did Ernest behave after Derek was brn?
A. He named him after his uncle.B. He never lst cnfidence in him.
C. He sent him t a surfing champin.D. He started his wn interest in surfing.
6. After Derek was able t stand up n the surfbard, he_______________ .
A. began t try riding a waveB. was n lnger afraid f water
C. realized he still had a lng way t gD. knew his father’s dream had cme true
7. Which f the fllwing wrds can best describe Derek accrding t the last paragraph?
A. Brave and cnfident.B. Skillful but prud.
C. Thughtful and mdest.D. Curageus but stubbrn.
【答案】4. D 5. B 6. C 7. A
【解析】
本文主要介绍了Derek Rabcl——唯一一位盲人职业冲浪者,他征服了夏威夷的巨浪。
【4题详解】
D
段落大意题。根据第一段主要进述了虽然Derek Rabcl不是唯一征服了夏威夷的巨浪职业冲浪者,但他是唯一一位盲人职业冲浪者,他征服了夏威夷的巨浪。故选D。
【5题详解】
B
细节理解题。根据第二段but this didn't stp his family frm believing that he culd d anything he wanted, even if that meant becming a surfer.可知,Ernest自从Derek出生就从没有对他失去过信心。故选B。
【6题详解】
C
细节理解题。根据第三段but after successfully standing up n the surfbard, Derek knew he needed t becme much better if he was ging t achieve Emest's dream and becme a prfessinal surfer.可知,当Derek站到冲浪板上之后,他知道他还有很远的路要走。故选C。
【7题详解】
A
推理判断题。根据最后一段Everyne tld him it was t dangerus, but he felt he culd d it. And he did, earning the praise f famus prfessinal surfers like Kelly Slater and Mick Fanning.可知,每个人都告诉他这太危险了,但他觉得自己能做到。他做到了,赢得了像凯利·斯莱特和米克·范宁这样的著名职业冲浪者的赞扬。所以可以推断出他是勇敢而且自信的。故选A。
C
Many science fictin stries tell abut explrers arriving in a new wrld. The explrers then use sme kind f high-tech device t test fr breathable air r signs f life. But here n Earth, science fictin is becming reality thrugh a new sampling technlgy called envirnmental DNA, r eDNA fr shrt. Scientists can use it t identify rare species r estimate fish ppulatins with just a little air r water.
Envirnmental DNA can be used in tw ways. One is t identify the creatures that live in a certain place. The ther is t cnfirm the presence r lack f a specific creature.
Caren Gldberg is ne f the first bilgists t take the technlgy frm the testing stage t actually using it. She sees eDNA as a way t get answers mre efficiently and with less destructin cmpared t traditinal survey techniques. Until recently, scientists depended n snrkeling ( 潜水), netting r using an electric current t temprarily catch fish.
This newer way t identify what lives in the envirnment is becming ppular arund the wrld. Animal experts in Vietnam are using the eDNA t find the last, wild Yangtze giant sftshell turtles. One researcher n the Caribbean island f Trinidad is using the sampling technlgy t find endangered glden treefrgs. In Madagascar, it is being used t identify amphibian(两栖动物)diseases.
Ms Gldberg has used eDNA testing t cnfirm the lcal extinctin (灭绝) f a lepard frg in the American state f Idah. She has als been asked t dcument the spread f the New Zealand mudsnail in the state f Washingtn. The creature has been fund in lakes and ther waterways acrss the state.
Scientists wrking with the technlgy say they d nt expect rbts t replace field bilgists anytime sn. But the ld-fashined field wrk culd sn be mre targeted.
8. Cmpared t traditinal survey techniques, eDNA is mre______.
A. cmplexB. ec-friendly
C. dangerusD. cnvincing
9. By using eDNA, Caren Gldberg has______.
A. succeeded in catching many fishes
B. fund the existence f glden treefrgs
C. dcumented the spread f sftshell turtles
D. cnfirmed the disappearance f the lepard frg in Idah
10. What can we infer frm the last paragraph ?
A. Rbts will replace scientists sn.
B. Sme scientists are against using eDNA.
C. The ld-fashined field wrk may disappear.
D. Many bilgists are unwilling t d the field wrk.
11. What is the best title fr the text?
A. Science Fictin Becmes Reality fr Species Surveys
B. Bilgists Explre Space with the Help f eDNA
C. Scientists Fund Methds t Test fr Signs f Life
D. New Technlgies Are Presented in Science Fictins
【答案】8. B 9. D 10. C 11. A
【解析】
这是一篇说明文,主要向读者介绍了科学界一项新的采样技术——环境DNA,利用一点空气或水识别罕见的外来入侵物种或研究生物的多样性。
【8题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段中She sees eDNA as a way t get answers mre efficiently and with less destructin cmpared t traditinal survey techniques.可知,她认为,与传统的调查技术相比,eDNA是一种更有效、更少破坏的获取答案的方法。由此判断出与传统的调查技术相比,eDNA更加环保。故选B。
【9题详解】
细节理解题。根据倒数第二段中Ms Gldberg has used eDNA testing t cnfirm the lcal extinctin (灭绝) f a lepard frg in the American state f Idah.可知,通过使用eDNA,卡伦·戈德堡证实了爱达荷州豹蛙的消失。故选D。
【10题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段Scientists wrking with the technlgy say they d nt expect rbts t replace field bilgists anytime sn. But the ld-fashined field wrk culd sn be mre targeted.可知,研究这项技术的科学家们表示,他们认为机器人近期内不会取代野外生物学家。 但是老式的田间作业很快就会受到影响。从最后一段我们可以推断出“老式的田间作业可能会消失。”故选C。
【11题详解】
主旨大意题。根据第一段中But here n Earth, science fictin is becming reality thrugh a new sampling technlgy called envirnmental DNA, r eDNA fr shrt. Scientists can use it t identify rare species r estimate fish ppulatins with just a little air r water.“但在地球上,通过一种名为环境DNA (eDNA)的新采样技术,科幻小说正在变成现实。科学家可以用它来鉴定稀有物种,或者用少量的空气或水来估计鱼类的数量。”由此可知,本文最佳主题是“对物种调查来说,科幻小说变成了现实”。故选A。
D
When yu were at schl, the last thing yu prbably wanted t d was spend yur weekends ging t wrk. There was hmewrk t d, sprt t play and fun t have. But ur parents prbably persuaded us t find a jb t earn sme mney and get sme life experience. When I was a teenager I had a paper rund: delivering newspapers t peple's hmes. I then prgressed t a Saturday jb in a supermarket: stacking shelves and wrking at the checkut.
Tday in the UK yu are allwed t wrk frm the age f 13, and many children d take up part-time jbs. It's ne f thse things that are seen almst as a rite f passage(成人仪式).It's a taste f independence and smetimes a useful thing t put n yur CV(简历).Teenagers agree that it teaches valuable lessns abut wrking with adults and als abut managing their mney.
Sme research has shwn that nt taking up a Saturday r hliday jb culd be deleterius t a persn later n. A 2015 study by the UK Cmmissin n Emplyment and Skills fund that nt participating in part-time wrk at schl age had been blamed by emplyer's rganizatins fr yung adults being ill-prepared fr full-time emplyment, but despite this, recent statistics have shwn that the number f schlchildren in the UK with a part-time jb has fallen by a fifth in the past five years.
S, des this mean that British teenagers are nw afraid f hard wrk? Prbably nt. Sme experts feel that yung peple feel ging ut t wrk will affect their perfrmance at schl, and they are under mre pressure nw t study hard and get gd exam results-and a gd jb in the lng term. Hwever, Geff Bartn, general secretary f the Assciatin f Schl and Cllege Leaders, tld BBC News that "Prperly regulated(控制的)part-time wrk is a gd way f helping yung peple learn skills that they will need in their wrking lives." In reality, it's all abut getting the right balance between ding part-time wrk and having enugh time t study and rest.
12. Hw did the authr feel abut ding part-time jbs n weekends when he was a teenager?
A. Unwilling.B. Interested.
C. Delighted.D. Angry.
13. Which f the fllwing may NOT be the benefit f schl children's ding part-time jbs?
A. Learning t be independent.B. Gaining sme life experience.
C. Being prepared fr future jbs.D. Spending what they earn as they like.
14. What des the underlined wrd "deleterius" in Paragraph 3 prbably mean?
A. valuable.B. harmful.
C. necessary.D. beneficial.
15. What can we learn frm Paragraph 4?
A. Students shuld spend all their time n studies.
B. Students shuld have as many part-time jbs as pssible.
C. Ding part-time jbs must affect students' schl results.
D. It's imprtant fr students t balance part-time jbs and studies.
【答案】12. A 13. D 14. B 15. D
【解析】
本文为议论文。研究和调查表明,适当的兼职会让学生们学会独立、获取阅历、为将来工作做好准备,同时还要在做兼职和有足够的时间学习和休息之间取得平衡。
【12题详解】
推理判断题。依据第一段When yu were at schl, the last thing yu prbably wanted t d was spend yur weekends ging t wrk.可知作者认为当你在学校的时候,你可能最不想做的事情就是周末去上班。故作者的态度是不情愿的,选A。
【13题详解】
细节理解题。依据第二段It’s a taste f independence and smetimes a useful thing t put n yur CV.…it teaches valuable lessns abut wrking with adults and als abut managing their mney.第三段 nt participating in part-time fr full-time emplyment.可知兼职会让学生们学会独立、获取阅历、为将来工作做好准备。故选D。
【14题详解】
词义猜测题。依据划线词后调研内容A 2015 study... fund that ...可知,该研究表明,雇主们一直将年轻人对全职工作准备不足归咎于他们在上学时没有参加兼职工作。故学生不参加兼职工作可能对以后的生活有害,选B符合题意。
【15题详解】
推理判断题。依据最后一段In reality, it’s all abut getting the right balance between ding part-time wrk and having enugh time t study and rest.可知,在做兼职和有足够的时间学习和休息之间取得平衡是非常重要的。故选D。
第二节 根据对话内容, 从对话后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳答案。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Are yu truly happy? D yu ever knw what it means t be happy and what it takes t achieve happiness?___16___ The fllwing are a few tips that I fllw t create happiness in my life.
●Make a plan fr attaining gals that yu believe will make yu happy.Yur mds will very likely imprve if yu are ging after smething yu value.
●Surrund yurself with happy peple.It is easy t begin t think negatively when yu are surrunded by peple wh think that way.___17___
●When smething ges wrng, try t figure ut a slutin instead f being absrbed in self-pity.Truly happy peple dn't allw setbacks t affect their md because they knw that with a little thught they can turn the circumstances back t their favur.
●___18___These few minutes will give yu the pprtunity t fcus n the psitive things in yur life and will lead yu t cntinuus happiness.
●___19___ Whether yu treat yurself t lunch, take a lng, relaxing bath r simply spend a few extra minutes n yur appearance, yu will be subcnsciusly (下意识地) putting yurself in a better md.
●Finding the humur in situatins can als lead t happiness.
●Keeping healthy is anther way t achieve happiness.___20___
A. There are sme tips in life that lead t happiness.
B. Spend a few minutes each day thinking abut the things that make yu happy.
C. It's als imprtant t take sme time each day t d smething nice fr yurself.
D. These are imprtant questins fr anyne wh is seeking happiness t ask themselves.
E. Being verweight r nt eating nutritius fds can have a negative effect n yur md.
F. What makes ne persn happy may be very different frm what makes smene else happy.
G. On the cntrary, if yu are arund peple wh are happy, their emtinal state will be infectius.
【答案】16. D 17. G 18. B 19. C 20. E
【解析】
本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了获得快乐的几种方法。
【16题详解】
考查对上下文的理解和推理判断能力。前句提出了两个问题,而D选项又提到这些问题对于寻找幸福的人至关重要,故选D。
【17题详解】
考查对上下文的理解和推理判断能力。前句提到一个人很容易受具有消极情绪的人的影响,而G选项又提到了与之相反的积极的一面,形成对比,故选G。
【18题详解】
考查对上下文的理解和推理判断能力。后句提到这几分钟会给你面对生活中积极事物的机会,而B选项也有与之相关的意思,是对下一句的总结与概括,故选B。
【19题详解】
考查对上下文的理解和推理判断能力。后句提到,无论你让自己吃饭、沐浴或只是在打扮上花几分钟,都会使你的心情变好,而C选项正提到每天要花一些时间到使自己心情变好的事情上,与后文呼应,故选C。
【20题详解】
考查对上下文的理解和推理判断能力。前句提到保持健康是获得快乐的另一种方式,而E选项正是这句话的补充,故选E。
第三部分 英语知识运用
第一节 完形填空
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项(A, B, C, D)中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
As a teacher.I ften make it a rule that when we are n a field trip,there will be n talking aswe enter a building.This rule___21___t entering any place,whether it is a cinema,a church,a theatre, r any ther place.
Once,in New Yrk City,I tk my class t see a(n)___22___ near Times Square.When we arrived at the theatre,there were abut twenty ther classes ___23___ utside waiting t get in.The students frm the ther schls were nt___24___ and there was pandemnium(乌烟瘴气).I tld my students t stay in a line and keep___25___.I tld them that we wuld nt carry urselves like thse ther ___26___. Sn we started t file int the theatre,and it was very disrganized.There was a lady ___27___the grups and get them t their seats,___28___students were everywhere and___29___really knew where t g.My class,bserving ur rule,walked in ____30____ in tw single-file lines. We std near the dr behind everyne else,and we____31____.All f a sudden,the lady wh was____32____ nticed us and she walked ____33____ur directin. She asked the students____34____the teacher was fr ur grup, and I raised my ____35____.She asked,“Very, very nice t meet yu.Cme this way.”We were led int the theatre,____36____,and we were given frnt-rw seats.
Smetimes____37____fr thers may nt seem like it is ging t have an effect,especially when yu ____38____n ne arund wh is taking manners int____39____.Hwever,that is usually the time when such____40____actins will be mst appreciated and recgnized.
21. A. leadsB. appliesC. turnsD. belngs
22. A. playB. ladyC. teacherD. exhibitin
23. A. srted utB. settled dwnC. turned awayD. lined up
24. A. behavingB. listeningC. cncentratingD. watching
25. A. rderB. cntactC. watchD. time
26. A. placesB. seatsC. classesD. teachers
27. A. scldB. dismissC. attractD. rganize
28. A. andB. butC. sD. while
29. A. anyneB. nbdyC. everyneD. smebdy
30. A. anxiuslyB. immediatelyC. quietlyD. hurriedly
31. A. passedB. chattedC. rushedD. waited
32. A. in trubleB. n guardC. in chargeD. n business
33. A. inB. tC. frD. under
34. A. hwB. whereC. whatD. whether
35. A. viceB. armC. headD. hand
36. A. finallyB. smehwC. firstD. instead
37. A. respectB. lveC. cncernD. supprt
38. A. receiveB. visitC. recgnizeD. meet
39. A. practiceB. effectC. accuntD. peratin
40. A. urgentB. kindC. legalD. firm
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. D 24. A 25. A 26. C 27. D 28. B 29. B 30. C 31. D 32. C 33. A 34. B 35. D 36. C 37. A 38. D 39. C 40. B
【解析】
本文是记叙文。作者一直让学生到一个地方要遵守秩序,在一次看戏的过程中,作者的这个规定展示他的学生的良好的素养,也得到认可,某种程度上给他们带来意料之外的好处。
【21题详解】
考查动词辨析。句意:这个规定适用于任何地方,不管是电影院,教堂,戏院或其他任何地方。A.leads带领;B.applies利用,申请;C.turns转变;D.belngs属于。根据下文whether it is a cinema,a church,a theatre, r any ther place.可知,规则使用于任何地方。故选B。
【22题详解】
考查名词辨析。句意:曾经,在纽约,我带着我的班级去泰晤士广场看戏。A.play戏剧;B.lady女士;C.teacher老师;D.exhibitin展览。从下文的:When we arrived at the theatre,可知是带学生去看戏。故选A。
【23题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:当我们到达剧院,有20个班级的学生在排队等候进入。A.srted ut挑选出;B.settled dwn定居下来,安定下来;C.turned away拒绝入内;D.lined up排队,进入剧院要排队。故选D。
【24题详解】
考查动词辨析。句意:来自其他学校的学生行为举止不文明,弄得乌烟瘴气,A.behaving举止;B.listening听;C.cncentrating集中;D.watching观看。根据下文there was pandemnium(乌烟瘴气).可知,其它学校的学生举止不文明。故选A。
【25题详解】
考查名词辨析。句意:我让学生排队等侯,遵守秩序。A.rder命令;B.cntact联系;C.watch观看;D.time时间。学生排队等候,是遵守秩序。keep rder维持秩序,故选A。
【26题详解】
考查名词辨析。句意:我告诉他们不能像其他班级的学生。A.places地方;B.seats位置;C.classes班级;D.teachers老师。上文提到其它学校的学生不讲文明,我的学生遵守秩序排队等候,因此我的学生不像其它学生。故选C。
【27题详解】
考查动词辨析。句意:有一位女士组织队伍,让学生到他们的位置。A.scld责备;B.dismiss解雇;C.attract吸引;D.rganize组织。根据下文get them t their seats可知,是在组织队伍。故选D。
【28题详解】
考查连词辨析。句意:是到处都是学生,没有人知道该去什么地方。A.and并且;B.but但是;C.s因此;D.while然而。根据句意前后文是转折关系,故选B。
【29题详解】
考查不定代词。句意同上。A.anyne任何人;B.nbdy没有人;C.everyne每个人;D.smebdy一些人。到处都是学生,因此说明没有人知道该去什么地方。故选B
【30题详解】
考查副词辨析。句意:我的班级遵守秩序,排成两队安静的走进来。A.anxiusly焦虑;B.immediately立刻;C.quietly安静地;D.hurriedly匆忙地。作者的学生遵守秩序,排队进入,因此是安静地进入,故选C。
【31题详解】
考查动词辨析。句意:我们站在门口等待。A.passed通过;B.chatted聊天;C.rushed急冲;D.waited等待。根据上文We std near the dr behind everyne else可知,我们站在别人后面,因此在等待。故选D。
【32题详解】
考查介词短语。句意:突然,负责的女士注意到我们,朝我们的方向走过来。A.in truble有困难;B.n guard守卫;C.in charge负责;D.n business出差。根据上文提到的a lady可知,此处指负责维持秩序的女士,故选C。
【33题详解】
考查介词辨析。句意同上。A.in在……里面,B.t给……,C.fr为了,D.under在……下面,朝着……方向,用in…directin,故选A。
【34题详解】
考查疑问词。句意:她问学生我们队的老师在什么地方。A.hw怎样;B.where哪里;C.what什么;D.whether是否。根据下文我举起手可知,她问我的学生,老师在那里。故选B。
【35题详解】
考查名词辨析。句意:我举起手。A.vice声音;B.arm膀子;C.head头;D.hand手。维持秩序的女士在找我,因此我举起手。故选D。
【36题详解】
考查副词辨析。句意:我们被首先带进了戏院而且坐了前排的位置。A.finally最后,B.smehw不知怎么,C.first首先,D.instead相反。根据下文we were given frnt-rw seats可知,我们被首先领进剧院。故选C。
【37题详解】
考查动词辨析。句意:有时尊敬别人似乎是没有影响的。A.respect尊敬;B.lve爱;C.cncern关心;D.supprt支持。上文说到我们遵守秩序,尊重别人。故选A。
【38题详解】
考查动词辨析。句意:尤其当你周围没有遇到考虑礼貌的人。A.receive接受;B.visit参观;C.recgnize意识到;D.meet遇到。此处与上文其它学校的学生不遵守秩序呼应。故选D。
【39题详解】
考查名词辨析。句意同上。A.practice练习;B.effect影响;C.accunt账户,描述;D.peratin操作,手术。take …int accunt考虑,联系上文可知,我们班周围的人都不遵守秩序,没有人考虑礼貌。故选C。
【40题详解】
考查形容词辨析。句意:但是通常这种善意会被感激和认可A.urgent紧急的;B.kind好心的;C.legal合法的;D.firm坚定的。根据上文可知,我们班的学生遵守秩序,排队进入剧院,是友好善良的行为,被维持秩序的女士感激和认可。故选B。
第二节语法填空
阅读下面的文章,按照句子结构的语法性和上下文连贯的要求,在空格处填入一个适当的词或使用括号中词语的正确形式填空。
The natinal cllege entrance exam in Russia, Unified State Exam, will include Chinese as ___41___ elective freign language starting frm 2019. Chinese will becme the fifth elective test item fr the Unified State Exam ___42___ (fllw) English, German, French and Spanish.
The number f Chinese learners in Russia ___43___ (grw) quickly in the past decade, accrding t a survey___44___ (carry) ut by a linguistic research center in Russia.
Appraches t learning Chinese vary frm persn t persn, ___45___ mre and mre peple chsing university curses in Russia. The three-hur-lng Chinese test will quiz students n ___46___ (they) listening, reading, and writing abilities and a furth sectin will examine students n grammar, vcabulary and Chinese___47___(character). Sme parts in the exam are even a little bit difficult fr native Chinese speakers.
The United Natins (UN) in 2010 suggested a Chinese Language Day ___48___ falls n April 20 each year___49___ (celebrate) cultural diversity as well as t prmte using all fficial languages___50___ (equal).
【答案】41. an 42. fllwing
43. has grwn
44. carried
45. with 46. their
47. characters
48. which/that
49. t celebrate
50. equally
【解析】
【分析】
本文是一篇说明文。2019年俄罗斯高考中将新增加汉语作为外语考试科目之一,这充分体现了汉语在全球的地位不断上升。
【41题详解】
考查冠词。这里表示“一门或一种选修语言”,表泛指,由于elective以元音音素开头。故填an。
【42题详解】
考查现在分词。本句已经存在谓语动词will becme且句中没有连词,故fllw是非谓语动词与句子主语fllw构成主动关系,故用现在分词形式fllwing。故填fllwing。
【43题详解】
考查时态及主谓一致。根据时间状语in the past decade可知,本句需要用现在完成时;由于本句主语为number,因此谓语动词用单数形式。故填入has grwn。
【44题详解】
考查非谓语动词。carry在本句中是非谓语动词与逻辑主语survey构成被动,表示该调查“被进行”,因此填入过去分词carried,carried ut…作后置定语修饰survey(调查)。故填carried。
【45题详解】
考查介词。句意:学习方法因人而异,有越来越多的人选择俄罗斯的大学课程。分析句子可知,本句为with的复合结构作状语,因此填入介词with。故填with。
【46题详解】
考查人称代词。形容词性物主代词修饰后面的名词listening、reading、writing abilities作定语。故填their。
【47题详解】
考查名词的数。这里表示考查汉字(Chinese characters),character为可数名词,应该用复数形式表示多个汉字。故填characters。
【48题详解】
考查定语从句。本空格前面的Chinese Language Day为先行词,后面是一个限制性定语从句,先行词在后面的限制性定语从句中作主语。故填which/that。
【49题详解】
考查动词不定式。此处as well as连接两个并列的成分,故填入动词不定式形式t celebrate,在句中作目的状语。故填t celebrate。
【50题详解】
考查副词。这里需要一个副词来修饰前面的动词use,意为“平等地使用所有官方语言”。故填equally。
【点睛】抓住定语从句“三要素”是学好定语从句的关键。
1何谓“三要素”?
构成定语从句的三个要素是先行词、引导词及引导词在从句充当的成份。概括讲,“先行词+引导词+从句其它内容”就是定语从句的核心。
(1)先行词。就是定语从句限制或修饰的中心语(一般为名词或不定代词),一般地英语中定语从句皆是后置的。“先行”之意主要体现在所处的位置上。
(2)引导词。从句的标志,定语从句中引导词一方面起关联作用,另一方面还要代替先行词在从句中充当某一特定成份。
(3)充当成份。必须明确这一点,引导词与先行词其意义是等价的,所指也是同一的。换句话说先行词和引导词是用不同形式表达同一种东西。要分析引导词在从句中的成份,就要把先行词回位到从句中,看其能充当何成份,得到的结论就是引导词所充当的成份。
2如何分析“三要素”?
例:①The by wh is wearing a hat is my sn.(主语the by后带有定语从句)②I dn’t knw the girl wh is talking there.(宾语the girl后带有定语从句)③He is the man wh yu are lking fr.(表语the man后带有定语从句)
在具体分析时,有三个步骤:一找先行词,二判断先行词在从句中充当成份,三确定引导词。
例如第8小题:The United Natins (UN) in 2010 suggested a Chinese Language Day ___8___ falls n April 20 each year...这句话中有一个定语从句,它是由关系代词which或that引导的定语从句,先行词是Chinese Language Day,它在从句中作主语,因此使用关系代词that/which。
第四部分 写作
第一节 短文改错
51. 注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。
Abut a mile frm Mark’s building is many ld huses. They are all empty and ging t pulled dwn. His father says they are dangerus and tells him t keep away frm it. Hwever, he enjys playing there very much. One Friday n his way hme t schl, Mark went int ne f the empty ld huse. He saw a dr lead dwn int a small dark rm. He went int the rm t see where he culd find. Just then he heard a terrible crash. The rf f the ld huse fell dwn. Mark tried t pen the dr, but he culdn’t. S that he had t stay here. Mark was saved three days later by a plice. They used dgs t find him.
【答案】1.is→are
2.pulled前加be
3.it→them
4.t→frm
5.huse→huses
6.lead→leading
7.where→what
8.去掉that
9.here→there
10.a→the
【解析】
【分析】
这是一篇记叙文。离马克的家大约一英里的地方有许多老房子,父亲警告过马可不要去老房子里玩,它们随时可能倒塌,很是危险。有一天马可钻进了老房子,结果老房子的屋顶塌了,马可被困了三天,才被救援人员发现。
【详解】第一处:考查主谓一致。本句的主语为many ld huses,be动词为are。故将is改成are。
第二处:考查动词不定式被动形式。主语They与pull dwn在逻辑上视为被动关系,所以pulled前加be。故pulled前加be 。
第三处:考查代词。根据句意“他的父亲说他们是危险的,并告诉他远离它们”,所以frm后接them作宾语,代指上文中的many ld huses。故将it改成them。
第四处:考查介词。根据句意“一个星期五,在他放学回家的路上”可知,介词为frm故将t改成frm。
第五处:考查名词复数。ne f后接名词复数huses。故将huse改成huses。
第六处:考查现在分词。a dr 与lead dwn在逻辑上是主动关系,所以用现在分词。故将lead改成leading。
第七处:考查连接词。see后接宾语从句,宾语从句中缺少宾语,且指物,连接词为what。故将where改成what。
第八处:考查连词。根据句意“所以他不得不待在那里”可知,that多余。故去掉that。
第九处:考查副词。根据句意“所以他不得不待在那里”可知,是待在那里。故将here改成there。
第十处:考查冠词。本句特指警察,用定冠词the。故将a改成the。
第二节 书面表达
52. 假设你是李华,你的英国笔友Mary最近在学汉语。她给你发来一封电子邮件,告诉你她对学习汉语兴趣浓厚,并且提高很快,在前不久学校举行的汉语演讲比赛中她获得了一等奖。请你用英语给她写封回信祝贺她。内容包括:1.收到来信时的心情;2.祝贺笔友取得的成绩;3.鼓励她继续努力。
注意:1.词数100左右;2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
【答案】Dear Mary,
Cngratulatins! I am delighted t hear that yu wn first prize in the Chinese Speech Cntest held in yur schl. This is the mst exciting news I have received recently.
I wuld like t express my heart-felt cngratulatins n yur success in learning Chinese. With s much interest yu have shwn in learning Chinese and the great achievements yu have made, I am sure yu will certainly d better in Chinese and make greater prgress in the future.
If yu have any difficulty with Chinese, dn’t hesitate t tell me. I will give yu any help I can. And I am lking frward t hearing mre frm yu.
Yurs sincerely,
Li Hua
【解析】
【分析】
这是一篇应用文,要求写一封信。
【详解】第一步:审题。审题的目的是获取重要信息。通过审题我们可以确定几个方面的信息。第一,假设你是李华,你的英国笔友Mary最近在学汉语。她给你发来一封电子邮件,告诉你她对学习汉语兴趣浓厚,并且提高很快,在前不久学校举行的汉语演讲比赛中她获得了一等奖。请你用英语给她写封回信祝贺她。内容包括:1.收到来信时的心情;2.祝贺笔友取得的成绩;3.鼓励她继续努力。
第二,人称为第一人称。第三,时态为一般现在时、现在完成时和一般将来时。
第二步:布局段落,确定主要段落,次要段落,段落数量。这篇写作段落数量为三段。第一段,收到来信时的心情。第二段,祝贺笔友取得的成绩; 鼓励她继续努力。第三段,表达期望。
第三步:确定关键词汇和短语: express my heart-felt cngratulatins,make greater prgress ,have any difficulty with Chinese.
第四步:确定较为高级的句子: 省略that/which的定语从句和省略that的宾语从句With s much interest yu have shwn in learning Chinese and the great achievements yu have made, I am sure yu will certainly d better in Chinese and make greater prgress in the future.
第五步:连句成文,注意使用恰当的连接词进行过渡衔接:besides,hwever,finally.
第六步:注意书写,保持卷面整洁,避免划线,乱擦。
【点睛】文章思路清晰,语言规范,段落整齐,语篇连贯,层次清晰。使用了较为高级的句式: 省略that/which的定语从句和省略that的宾语从句With s much interest yu have shwn in learning Chinese and the great achievements yu have made, I am sure yu will certainly d better in Chinese and make greater prgress in the future.
高级句式的应用提升了写作的档次,整个短文显示出了作者高水平的英语表达能力。
相关试卷
这是一份高二上学期期末考试英语试卷外研版Word版含解析,共24页。
这是一份高二上学期期末考试英语试题1外研Word版含解析,共25页。试卷主要包含了本试卷共150分,考试结束后,请将答题卡交回等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份外研必修第一册高二上学期期中考试英语试题(外研) Word版含解析,共24页。试卷主要包含了 请将答案填写在答题纸上, Wh is Mr等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利