所属成套资源:2025-2026学年下学期高三英语真题卷含答案
河南开封市禹王台区开封高级中学2026年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 押题卷(一) 英语(仅示样)含答案
展开 这是一份河南开封市禹王台区开封高级中学2026年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 押题卷(一) 英语(仅示样)含答案,共6页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
全卷满分 150 分 考试时间 120 分钟
注意事项:
1 .答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2 .作答时,将答案写在答题卡上对应的答题区域内。写在试题卷、草稿纸和答题卡上的非答题区域均无效。
3 .考试结束后,本试题卷和答题卡一并上交。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段录音。每段录音后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段录音后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音播放两遍。
1. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A. In a bakery. B. At hme. C. In a supermarket.
2. Why are peple less interested in watching TV accrding t the wman?
A. They’re unfamiliar with Web TV.
B. They’re unwilling t pay extra fees.
C. They think TV sets are expensive tday.
3. What des the man suggest the wman d?
A. Find a jb. B. D sme exercise. C. G t hspital.
4. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A. A terrible smell. B. The man’s truck. C. An apartment.
5. What are the speakers prbably ding?
A. Planting a tree. B. Climbing a muntain. C. Wrking ut in the gym.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段录音。每段录音后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段录音前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听
完后,每小题都有 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段录音播放两遍。听第 6 段录音,回答第 6 、7 题。
6. What did the wman’s father d?
A. A teacher. B. A train driver. C. A game designer.
7. Hw des the man’s father travel?
A. He always travels alne.
B. He ften ges with his friends.
C. He usually jins package turs.
听第 7 段录音,回答第 8 至 10 题。
8. What day is it tday?
A. Tuesday. B. Thursday. C. Saturday.
9. Which wrd best describes Mark’s gift fr Sarah?
A. Handmade. B. Persnalized. C. Experience-related.
10. What des the wman remind Mark t d sn?
A. Place an rder. B. Use a gift card. C. Have a back massage.
听第 8 段录音,回答第 11 至 13 题。
11. Hw des the wman feel abut "supprting educatin"?
A. It’s difficult. B. It’s meaningless. C. It’s significant.
12. What subject des the wman want t teach?
A. Math. B. Science. C. English.
13. What is the man likely t d next?
A. Send a message. B. Lk fr vlunteers. C. Jin an rganizatin.
听第 9 段录音,回答第 14 至 16 题。
14. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Friends. B. Classmates. C. Mther and sn.
15. What kind f Egyptian pyramid did Julia intrduce t William?
A. The ldest ne. B. The largest ne. C. The mst famus ne.
16. What des William agree t d next year?
A. Majr in Histry. B. Tur arund Egypt. C. Sht a dcumentary.
听第 10 段录音,回答第 17 至 20 题。
17. What des the speaker mentin at first?
A. The ppularity f Amsterdam.
B. The best seasn t visit Amsterdam.
C. The number f visitrs t Amsterdam.
18. Which f the fllwing is a gd alternative fr the Anne Frank Huse?
A. The Singel Square. B. The Jewish Quarter. C. The Natinal Museum.
19. Hw much des it cst a cuple t visit the Prtuguese Synaggue?
A. € 18. B. € 28. C. € 36.
20. Wh is mst attracted t Amstelveld?
A. Peple wh have a passin fr gardening.
B. Peple wh are keen n mdel bats.
C. Peple wh are interested in histry.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Tday’s custmers expect mre frm cmpanies. The pace f digital innvatin is
quickening. And businesses are aware f a grwing need t becme mre “custmer-riented (以客户为中心的)”. But even as they struggle t keep up, many leaders view the change as a
challenge t business mdels and rganizatinal structures.
That’s ne key finding in a new study frm The Ecnmist Intelligence Unit, spnsred by Salesfrce.
Executives (高管) expect a range f rewards frm the pursuit f greater custmer-centricity, including:
— Better use f cmpany resurces
— Increased market share and cmpetitiveness
— Increased custmer lifetime value
— Greater prfits
But many cmpanies reprt significant barriers t becming a custmer-riented business, including the pace f cmpetitrs’ innvatin, changing custmer preferences and a lack f
resurces (such as talent and technlgy).
The reprt, “Integrated Transfrmatin (整合转型)”, spnsred by Salesfrce, is based n a glbal survey f 550 senir business executives at cmpanies acrss eight industries.
1 .What d businesses increasingly see as essential accrding t Paragraph 1?
A .Lwering prduct prices. B .Expanding t new markets.
C .Reducing prductin time. D .Fcusing n custmer needs.
2 .Of the 550 executives surveyed, hw many emphasize custmer invlvement in innvatin?
A .165. B .220. C .275. D .385.
3 .What prevents firms frm becming custmer-centric accrding t the reprt?
A .Shrtage f skilled wrkers. B .Decreasing custmer demands.
C .Limited cmpetitr innvatin. D .Fixed rganizatinal structure.
B
The eyes f an artist are special. They can see things thers can’t ntice and create beautiful
art frms frm their imaginatin. In the case f 27-year-ld Emily Shifflet, she creates her art literally using nly her eyes, as she lives with Rett syndrme, a rare genetic and develpmental disrder that limits speech and mvement.
“Althugh Emily lives with a cnditin that has silenced her, she is still able t
cmmunicate and express herself thrugh art, and she is an example that peple living with Rett
syndrme can have lives filled with purpse and creativity,” said Emily’s mther, Jenny Shifflet. Emily makes her artwrk by using her eyes t cntrl a special piece f digital sftware called
Tbii Dynavx. She was able t learn and practice her painting by using the digital art sftware n her cmmunicatin device.
Meghan Winslw, wner f a family art studi, said, “I lve the diversity f the different designs based n the different painting tls that she can select. It’s an amazing mix f science, technlgy and art.”
Emily has always been expsed t music and art. Tbii Dynavx has really helped her
cmmunicate hw she was feeling. The painting tl was truly a game-changer. “Emily culd
finally use the nly muscle she has t be creative,” Jenny said. Jenny nticed the art Emily was
creating a few years ag and thught they culd make nice gifts. She nw sells her ne-f-a-kind artwrk thrugh her website, Eye Gaze Designs by Emily. “Her artwrk is a gift,” Jenny said. “It is shwing peple that individuals with different abilities can be creative and successful in different ways. That’s what we want t shw.”
Emily’s artwrk has als appeared in Hershey Medical Center and The Art f Pennsylvania. She als serves as a guest artist at SPLAT-A Family Art Studi in Annville and Hershey,
Pennsylvania. She simply cntinues t shine.
4 .Hw des Emily create her art?
A .Using her hands n a cmputer.
B .By a special device perated by her eyes.
C .Thrugh traditinal painting methds.
D .With the help f a persnal assistant.
5 .Hw des Tbii Dynavx benefit Emily’s life?
A .It allws her t speak clearly.
B .It is used t assist her in walking.
C .It helps her express her feelings.
D .It gives her mre inspiratin t paint.
6 .Why des Emily’s mther sell Emily’s artwrk?
A .T earn mney t cver her medical bills.
B .T raise awareness abut Rett syndrme.
C .T supprt her daughter’s future career as an artist.
D .T shw creativity and success can exist despite limitatins.
7 .Which f the fllwing can best describe Emily?
A .Silent. B .Cnservative. C .Wealthy. D .Determined.
C
We have mre ways t access music than at any time in histry and a whle wrld f
unfamiliar styles t explre. The pleasure f discvering new sngs and new sunds can enrich
peple f all ages. Except, mst f the time, it desn’t. Our willingness t explre new, unfamiliar music declines with age.
Academics have cined the term “pen-earedness” t describe this phenmenn. Until arund the age f 11, children are generally happy t engage with unfamiliar music. Early
adlescence (青春期) sees a reductin in pen-earedness, but is accmpanied by an intense increase in interest in music mre generally. Open-earedness increases slightly during yung adulthd, and then declines as we age.
A majr study invlving mre than 250,000 participants cnfirmed these changing
behavirs. It als shwed that the significance we give t music after adlescence declines, and the amunt f music we listen t reduces frm a high pint f 20% f ur waking time during adlescence, t 13% in adulthd.
Researchers have different theries t accunt fr these trends. One explanatin fr
age-based reductin in music cnsumptin simply assumes that respnsibility-burdened adults may have less free time at their dispsal (自由支配) t explre their musical interests than
yunger peple.
Sme interpret the bserved decline in music engagement in terms f psychscial
maturatin. Adlescents use music as an identity marker and engage with it t navigate (指引)
scial circles. Adults have develped persnalities and established scial grups. As such, drivers t engage with new music are lessened.
Sme researchers argue that we shuldn’t use a persn’s age t predict if their musical taste will stay the same, withut first thinking abut hw we enjy and use music at different stages f ur lives. Teenagers tend t be very aware f what they are listening t. Adults wh use music as mtivatin r accmpaniment fr activities, such as exercise r husehld chres, may be less
cnscius f the extent t which they actually d listen t new music.
8 .What des the underlined wrd “pen-earedness” in Paragraph 2 mean?
A .The ability t play an instrument.
B .The willingness t explre new music.
C .The curisity abut the histry f music.
D .The sensitivity t different types f music.
9 .What did the survey f mre than 250,000 peple shw?
A .Teens spend mre time n music.
B .Adults enjy music mre deeply.
C .Music taste stays fixed in adulthd.
D .Teenagers mstly listen t music at schl.
10 .Why might adults explre less new music accrding t the text?
A .They are uninterested in all music.
B .Their scial rles are already shaped.
C .They lse the ability t enjy classics.
D .Their musical memry becmes weaker.
11 .What is the text mainly abut?
A .Why adults enjy quiet mre. B .Hw music helps teenagers fcus.
C .Hw music preferences change with age. D .When peple stp lving new music.
D
Smething strange is happening t the Antarctic’s sea ice. The expanse f flating (浮动的) ice f the cntinent is nt nly at a recrd lw, but ice extent has been hitting recrd lws
thrughut the year.
“What’s happened here is unlike the Arctic sea ice expanse,” says Mark Serreze, a climate scientist in Bulder, Cl. “We’ve cme t expect a dramatic decline in sea ice at Earth’s ther ple,” he says. “Nt much has happened t Antarctica’s sea ice until the last few years. But it’s just drpped.”
Natinal Snw And Ice Data Center uses data cllected every day t keep an eye n the
spread f sea ice at bth ples. Thrughut mst f 2023, the ring f sea ice arund Antarctica has repeatedly set new recrd lws, staying well belw the average extent frm 1981 t 2010. On
February 21, 2023 — the height f the Suthern Hemisphere’s summer — the sea ice expanse hit an all-time lw since recrd-keeping began in 1978, f 1.79 millin square kilmeters. That’s
130,000 square kilmeters — abut the size f the state f New Yrk — smaller than the previus recrded minimum, reached n February 25, 2022.
Even as the Suthern Hemisphere shifted int winter, Antarctic sea ice remained at recrd lw levels. On June 27, 2023, the ice was dtted (遍布) acrss abut 11.7 millin square
kilmeters f cean. That’s abut 2.6 millin square kilmeters belw the 1981 — 2010 average, and abut 1.2 millin square kilmeters belw the previus lwest extent n recrd set in 2022.
Unlike Arctic ice, whse decrease is knwn t be clsely tied t glbal warming, it’s been harder t describe the reasns fr changes in Antarctic sea ice extent. That difficulty has made it unclear whether changes are the result f natural variability r whether “smething big has
changed,” Serreze says.
The last few years have given scientists pause. “We’re kind f drpping ff an edge,”
Serreze says. “It’s nt yet clear whether this year’s extent is part f a larger trend,” he ntes. “But the lnger that stays, the mre likely it is that smething big is happening.”
12 .What des Mark Serreze say abut Antarctic sea ice?
A .It stayed stable until recent years.
B .Its changes are well understd nw.
C .It has lng been declining like the Arctic.
D .It drpped after scientists’ early warnings.
13 .Why are the figures mentined in Paragraph 3?
A .T explain why data cllectin is difficult.
B .T reveal the severe lss f Antarctica’s sea ice.
C .T describe seasnal changes in sea ice.
D .T cmpare different ways f recrding data.
14 .What happened t Antarctic sea ice in June 2023?
A .It returned t the same level as 2022.
B .It reached the highest extent n recrd.
C .It brke previus winter lw recrds.
D .It recvered frm the previus lw.
15 .Hw des Serreze feel abut the current situatin f Antarctic sea ice extent?
A .Cnfused. B .Annyed. C .Uncncerned. D .Dubtful.
第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Grwing up, I fund the wrd Saturday almst equaled cleaning in my family. As sn as any child was able t use a dust clth, he r she was assigned a husehld chre (家务).
16 Exceptins were made f curse, but the lder we grew, the mre my parents expected us t balance these respnsibilities.
Chres were part f my family’s way f functining. We ften cmplained and made
effrts t avid them. 17 Each f us had a rle in keeping the husehld rganized. As we matured, ur duties increased. We didn’t enjy the wrk, but we recgnized its value.
When I was a kid, I knew when ding chres I was helping my family. It wasn’t until I
grew int adulthd that I began t see things differently. 18 They create a sense f
belnging. Being assigned chres cmmunicates that each family member is needed and that their actin r nn-actin affects every single ther persn living under the same rf.
Handling daily husehld chres is never easy, but ding them ut f lve fr my family
makes it manageable. Actually, ding chres alngside my family can make them a jy.
19 While wrking tgether, we have the chance t have meaningful cnversatins, share experiences, and build memries.
Chres, unsurprisingly, play a key rle in persnal grwth. 20 Alng the way, we als learn discipline, time management, and selflessness. All these cnsequences seem t pint
twards the unexpected value f chres.
A .Still, we never questined their purpse.
B .Chres are mre than just a list f tasks t cmplete.
C .Husehld chres were a surce f great stress fr us.
D .I enjy jumping in t help whenever my parents need a hand.
E .We had t cmplete ur assigned chre befre schl assignments.
F .They teach us hw t manage respnsibility and understand kids’ rles.
G .Allwing children t share burdens helps them recgnize their strengths.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
Peple in the city ften rush thrugh their daily lives, barely nticing thse arund them. One mrning, n a crwded subway train, Lily was making her way t wrk. She was feeling , thinking abut the stress f her jb and the never-ending .
At a certain statin, an elderly man with a walking stick barded . With n seat available, he had t stand near the dr, t balance. Lily nticed him, smiling, and he gave her a heartwarming as well, which was like a ray f sunshine in the subway.
Suddenly, Lily felt inspired. She her feet and gave her seat t the ld man. He expressed his sincerely. This simple kind gesture seemed t have the
situatin magically. Other passengers became mre aware f thse in need. A yung by
his seat t a pregnant wman, and a man helped an ld lady with her heavy lad. Lily realized hw a simple act f culd have a big impact. She started smiling mre at
strangers, and many f them smiled back.
One day, she had lst an imprtant dcument at wrk and was by her bss. As she walked hme, feeling frustrated, a little girl apprached and a flwer t her with a big smile. Surprised and tuched, she realized the f a smile. It culd inspire thers t pass n kindness and anyne’s day, n matter hw tugh it is.
21 .A .depressed B .cnfused C .embarrassed D .angry
22 .A .delay B .energy C .tasks D .pssibilities
23 .A .nervusly B .slwly C .secretly D .accidentally
24 .A .prmising B .struggling C .hesitating D .pretending
25 .A .vide B .talk C .nte D .smile
26 .A .packed B .messy C .dark D .strange
27 .A .fell n B .stepped n C .rse t D .tripped ver
28 .A .pinin B .appreciatin C .cngratulatin D .attitude
29 .A .recrded B .cntrlled C .avided D .transfrmed
30 .A .returned B .sld C .shwed D .ffered
31 .A .fairness B .curage C .kindness D .curisity
32 .A .ignred B .criticized C .frgiven D .instructed
33 .A .mailed B .lent C .presented D .intrduced
34 .A .feature B .nature C .cmfrt D .pwer
35 .A .brighten B .waste C .fill D .share
第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
The Spring Festival, als knwn as the Chinese New Year, is ne f the mst imprtant
traditinal festivals in China. In 2024, it 36 (add) t the UNESCO list f the Intangible Cultural Heritage f Humanity. This marked the rich cultural traditins ____37____ (celebrate) during the festival was recgnized by the wrld.
The Spring Festival is usually celebrated in late January r early February. It is a time
38 families get tgether, enjy reunin dinners, 39 express gd wishes fr the new year. Peple clean their hmes, put up red decratins, and set ff firecrackers t drive away bad luck.
What makes the Spring Festival special is nt nly its lng histry, but als the values that it carries — respect fr family, hpe fr 40 better future, and harmny with thers.
These are values that peple arund the wrld can understand and appreciate.
Tday, mre and mre freigners are becming interested in the Spring Festival. In many cuntries, Chinese 41 (cmmunity) hld celebratins that include dragn dances, red
lanterns, and traditinal fd. These activities help spread Chinese culture and imprve crss-cultural understanding.
The Spring Festival’s inclusin in the heritage list 42 (be) a reminder that
traditinal culture shuld be prtected and passed dwn frm generatin 43 generatin. It als encurages peple 44 (learn) mre abut their wn traditins while respecting
thers. In a wrld f mixed cultures, such 45 (recgnize) is mre imprtant than ever.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(满分 15 分)
46.假定你是学生会主席李华,为增强劳动意识,你校将开展以劳动教育为主题的实践活动。请你代表学生会在校英文网站上写一封倡议书,内容包括:
1 .活动目的;
2 .活动内容;
3 .发出倡议。
注意:1 .写作词数应为 80 个左右;
2 .请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear fellw students,
The Students’ Unin
第二节(满分 25 分)
47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
The sky had darkened early that afternn, and by evening, the strm had reached its peak. Waves crashed against the shre, which seemed t shake the fundatins f Seabrk, a small
castal village. Mst villagers had taken shelter in their hmes.
Captain James, an experienced fisherman, had been caught at sea when the strm hit. His
small bat was n match fr the twering waves, and he had sent ut a distress signal (求救信号) befre lsing cntact.
In the midst f the strm, the village’s lighthuse keeper, Old Tm, was the first t hear the distress call. He immediately infrmed the peple in the village, and sn, a grup f vlunteers gathered at the lighthuse, determined t help.
Amng them was Sarah, a yung nurse wh had recently mved t the village. She had
never experienced a strm like this befre, but she was driven by a sense f duty. “We have t d smething. Captain James is ut there, and he needs us.”
The villagers quickly made a plan. Old Tm wuld keep the lighthuse beacn burning brightly t guide James back t shre. Meanwhile, vlunteers, including Sarah, wuld prepare a rescue bat t g ut and search fr him.
As they prepared the bat, the villagers wrked tgether. Fishermen shared their knwledge f the sea, while thers gathered supplies and equipment. Sarah helped prepare a medical kit,
knwing that James might need immediate care if they fund him.
The bat was tssed (摇晃) abut by the waves, and the wind threatened t destry it at any mment. But the vlunteers pressed n, driven by their cncern fr James and their unwavering
belief in the pwer f cmmunity.
It was a lng time befre they sptted a small light in the distance. It was faint (微弱的) but unmistakable — a sign that James was still alive and fighting. With renewed hpe, they sailed the bat twards the light, their hearts punding with a mix f fear and determinatin.
注意:
1.续写词数应为 150 个左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
When they finally reached Captain James, he was exhausted but alive.
In the days that fllwed, the village came tgether t help Captain James recver.
____________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________ _____________________
_______________________________________________________________
1 .D 2 .C 3 .A
本文介绍《经济学人》智库的一项调研,围绕企业向“ 以客户为中心”转型的现状、高管预期收益及面临的障碍展开,呈现数字化时代企业经营模式转变的相关数据与趋势。
1 .细节理解题。根据第一段“And businesses are aware f a grwing need t becme mre “custmer-riented (以客户为中心的)” .(企业意识到,越来越需要变得更加“ 以客户为中心” 。)”可知,企业日益重视聚焦客户需求。
2.细节理解题。根据图表信息,50%的受访高管强烈认同“不将客户纳入创新流程的企业将落后” ,即强调客户参与创新的高管占比为 50%;本次调研共 550 名高管,因此人数为
550×50%=275。
3 .细节理解题。根据最后一段“But many cmpanies reprt significant barriers t becming a custmer-riented business, including the pace f cmpetitrs ’ innvatin, changing custmer
preferences and a lack f resurces (such as talent and technlgy).(但是许多企业报告称,向客户导向型企业转型面临重大障碍,包括竞争对手的创新速度、不断变化的客户偏好以及人才和技术等资源的缺乏。)”可知,缺乏熟练员工是阻碍因素之一。
4 .B 5 .C 6 .D 7 .D
主要讲述 27 岁患有雷特综合征(Rett syndrme)的艾米丽·希夫利特,虽因疾病限制了言语和行动,但她凭借眼睛操控特殊数字软件 Tbii Dynavx进行艺术创作,展现了她的创造力与坚韧的品质。
4.细节理解题。根据第二段“Emily makes her artwrk by using her eyes t cntrl a special piece f digital sftware called Tbii Dynavx.(艾米丽通过用眼睛控制一款名为 Tbii Dynavx 的特殊数字软件来创作她的艺术作品)可知,艾米丽是通过用眼睛操作的特殊设备来创作艺术作品的。
5 .细节理解题。根据第四段“Tbii Dynavx has really helped her cmmunicate hw she was
feeling.(Tbii Dynavx 真的帮助她表达出自己的感受)”可知,Tbii Dynavx 对艾米丽生活的益处在于帮助她表达情感。
6 .细节理解题。根据第四段““Her artwrk is a gift,” Jenny said. “It is shwing peple that
individuals with different abilities can be creative and successful in different ways. That’s what
we want t shw.”(“她的艺术作品是一份礼物,”珍妮说。“它向人们展示了,有不同能力的人可以以不同的方式富有创造力并取得成功。这就是我们想要展示的”)”可知,艾米丽的母亲出售她的艺术作品是为了展示即使有局限,创造力和成功依然可以存在。
7.推理判断题。根据第一段“In the case f 27-year-ld Emily Shifflet, she creates her art literally using nly her eyes, as she lives with Rett syndrme, a rare genetic and develpmental disrder
that limits speech and mvement.(27 岁的埃米莉 ・ 希夫利特便是如此。她完全只用双眼进行艺术创作,因为她患有雷特综合征—— 这是一种罕见的遗传性发育障碍,会限制人的语言表达与肢体活动)”可知,艾米丽虽患有雷特综合征,行动和语言受限,但依然凭借仅能控制的眼部肌肉,利用特殊软件坚持创作艺术作品,可看出她意志坚定。
8 .B 9 .A 10 .B 11 .C
文章主要介绍了人们探索新音乐的意愿随着年龄增长而下降的现象,分析了不同年龄段对音乐接受度的变化及其原因。
8 .词句猜测题。根据第一段中“Our willingness t explre new, unfamiliar music declines with age. (我们探索新的、不熟悉的音乐的意愿随着年龄的增长而下降)”、第二段中划线词所在句“Academics have cined the term “pen-earedness” t describe this phenmenn. (学者们创造了“pen-earedness”一词来描述这种现象)”和“Open-earedness increases slightly during yung
adulthd, and then declines as we age.(在青年时期,Open-earedness 会略微增加,然后随着年龄的增长而下降)”可知,pen-earedness 与“探索新音乐的意愿”相关。
9 .细节理解题。根据第三段中“A majr study invlving mre than 250,000 participants
cnfirmed these changing behavirs. It als shwed that the significance we give t music after
adlescence declines, and the amunt f music we listen t reduces frm a high pint f 20% f
ur waking time during adlescence, t 13% in adulthd. (一项涉及 25 万多名参与者的大型研究证实了这些不断变化的行为。该研究还表明,青春期后我们对音乐的重视程度下降,我们听音乐的时间从青春期占清醒时间的 20%的高点减少到成年后的 13%)”可知,青少年花在音乐上的时间更多。
10 .细节理解题。根据第五段中“Adults have develped persnalities and established scial
grups. As such, drivers t engage with new music are lessened. (成年人已经形成了自己的个性并建立了固定的社交圈。因此,接触新音乐的驱动力减弱了)”可知,成年人较少探索新音乐是因为他们的社会角色已经定型。
11 .主旨大意题。通读全文,结合第一段“Our willingness t explre new, unfamiliar music declines with age. (我们探索新的、不熟悉的音乐的意愿随着年龄的增长而下降)” 、第二段“Until arund the age f 11, children are generally happy t engage with unfamiliar music. Early
adlescence (青春期) sees a reductin in pen-earedness, but is accmpanied by an intense
increase in interest in music mre generally. Open-earedness increases slightly during yung
。
adulthd, and then declines as we age. (在大约 11 岁之前,孩子们通常乐于接触不熟悉的音乐青春期早期,开放耳朵的程度有所下降,但同时伴随着对音乐整体兴趣的强烈增长。开放耳朵的程度在青年期略有上升,然后随着年龄的增长而下降)”和第三段中研究数据表明青春期后听音乐时间减少可知,文章主要介绍了人们探索新音乐的意愿随年龄变化的现象,即音乐偏好如何随着年龄变化。
12 .A 13 .B 14 .C 15 .A
本文主要讲述了南极海冰面积近年来持续创下历史新低的现象,以及科学家对此变化原因的分析和担忧。
12 .细节理解题。根据第二段“Nt much has happened t Antarctica’s sea ice until the last few years. But it’s just drpped. (直到最近几年,南极的海冰没有发生太大变化。但它突然就下降了。)”可知,南极海冰在最近几年之前一直保持稳定,直到近年才突然下降。
13.推理判断题。根据第三段“On February 21, 2023 — the height f the Suthern Hemisphere’s summer — the sea ice expanse hit an all-time lw since recrd-keeping began in 1978, f 1.79
millin square kilmeters. That’s 130,000 square kilmeters — abut the size f the state f New Yrk — smaller than the previus recrded minimum, reached n February 25, 2022. (2023 年 2月 21 日——南半球夏季的顶峰——海冰面积自 1978 年有记录以来创下历史新低,为 179 万平方公里。这比 2022 年 2 月 25 日创下的此前最低记录还少了 13 万平方公里——大约相当于纽约州的面积。)”可知,第三段列举这些数据是为了揭示南极海冰严重流失的状况。
14 .细节理解题。根据第四段“On June 27, 2023, the ice was dtted acrss abut 11.7 millin square kilmeters f cean. That’s abut 2.6 millin square kilmeters belw the 1981 — 2010
average, and abut 1.2 millin square kilmeters belw the previus lwest extent n recrd set in 2022. (2023 年 6 月 27 日,冰遍布约 1170 万平方公里的海洋。这比 1981 年至 2010 年的平均水平低了约 260 万平方公里,比 2022 年创下的此前最低记录还低了约 120 万平方公
里。)”可知,2023 年 6 月南极海冰打破了此前冬季最低记录。
15 .推理判断题。根据第五段“Unlike Arctic ice, whse decrease is knwn t be clsely tied t glbal warming, it’s been harder t describe the reasns fr changes in Antarctic sea ice extent.
(与北极冰层的减少已知与全球变暖密切相关不同,南极海冰面积变化的原因一直更难解释。)” 以及最后一段““We’re kind f drpping ff an edge,” Serreze says. “It’s nt yet clear
whether this year’s extent is part f a larger trend,” he ntes. (Serreze 说:“我们似乎正跌落悬崖边缘。”他指出:“ 目前还不清楚今年的海冰面积是否属于一个更大趋势的一部分。”)”可知, Serreze 对南极海冰目前的变化原因感到困惑,尚不清楚是自然变异还是“发生了重大变化”。
16 .E 17 .A 18 .B 19 .D 20 .F
作者回忆从小在家承担家务的经历,讲述家务不只是琐事,还能培养家庭归属感、增进亲情,并助力个人成长、培养责任与自律等品质。
16 .根据上文“As sn as any child was able t use a dust clth, he r she was assigned a
husehld chre.(孩子们一能拿抹布,就会被分配家务)” 可知,空格处说明做家务的时间要求。E 选项 “We had t cmplete ur assigned chre befre schl assignments.(我们必须先做完分配的家务,再做学校作业)”承接上文,符合语境。
17 .根据上文“We ften cmplained and made effrts t avid them.(我们常常抱怨、想方设法逃避家务)” 以及下文 “Each f us had a rle in keeping the husehld rganized.(每个人都有维持家庭整洁的责任)” 可知,空格处语义转折,表示虽抱怨但从不质疑做家务的意义。A选项 “Still, we never questined their purpse.(即便如此,我们从不质疑做家务的意义)”承上启下,符合语境。
18 .根据下文“They create a sense f belnging.(家务能营造归属感)” 可知,空格处总起下文,说明家务不只是简单任务。B 选项 “Chres are mre than just a list f tasks t cmplete.(家务 远不止是要完成的一堆琐事)”引出下文,符合语境。
19 .根据上文“Actually, ding chres alngside my family can make them a jy.(事实上,和家人一起做家务是一件乐事)”可知,空格处说明自己主动帮忙做家务的心态。D 选项 “I enjy jumping in t help whenever my parents need a hand.(每当父母需要帮忙时,我都乐意主动搭把手)” 承接上文,符合语境。
20 .根据上文“Chres, unsurprisingly, play a key rle in persnal grwth.(家务对个人成长至关重要)” 以及下文 “Alng the way, we als learn discipline, time management, and
selflessness.(我们还能学会自律、时间管理和无私)”可知,空格处说明家务教会我们的首要品质。F 选项 “They teach us hw t manage respnsibility and understand kids’ rles.(它们教我们如何管理责任,了解孩子的角色。)”承接上下文,符合语境。
21 .A 22 .C 23 .B 24 .B 25 .D 26 .A 27 .C 28 .B
29 .D 30 .D 31 .C 32 .B 33 .C 34 .D 35 .A
文章主要讲述了 Lily 在拥挤的地铁上给一位拄拐杖的老人让座,这个小小的善举引发了连锁反应,让其他乘客也纷纷伸出援手,最终使她领悟到微笑和善意的力量。
21 .考查形容词。句意:她感到沮丧,想着工作的压力和永无止境的任务。A. depressed 沮丧的;B. cnfused 困惑的;C. embarrassed 尴尬的;D. angry 生气的。根据上文“thinking abut the stress f her jb”可知,工作的压力让她感到情绪低落、沮丧。
22.考查名词。句意:她感到沮丧,想着工作的压力和永无止境的任务。A. delay 延迟; "B.energy" B. energy能量;C. tasks 任务;D. pssibilities 可能性。根据上文“the stress f her jb”可知,工作压力来源于没完没了的工作任务。
23 .考查副词。句意:在某一站,一位拄着拐杖的老人慢慢地上了车。A. nervusly 紧张地; B. slwly 缓慢地;C. secretly 秘密地;D. accidentally 意外地。根据上文“an elderly man with a walking stick”可知,老人拄着拐杖,行动不便,因此上车很慢。
24 .考查动词。句意:没有座位了,他不得不站在门边,努力保持平衡。A. prmising 承诺; B. struggling 挣扎,努力;C. hesitating 犹豫;D. pretending 假装。根据上文“With n seat available”及“an elderly man with a walking stick”可知,老人站着很吃力,努力保持平衡。
25.考查名词。句意:Lily 注意到了他,微笑着,他也给了她一个温暖的微笑,就像拥挤的地铁里的一缕阳光。 "A.vide" A. vide 视频; "B.talk" B. talk 谈话;C. nte 便条; "D.smile" D. smile 微笑。根据上文“Lily nticed him, smiling”及下文“as well”可知,老人也回以微笑。
26.考查形容词。句意:Lily 注意到了他,微笑着,他也给了她一个温暖的微笑,就像拥挤的地铁里的一缕阳光。A. packed 拥挤的;B. messy 凌乱的;C. dark 黑暗的;D. strange 奇怪的。根据上文“n a crwded subway train”可知,地铁非常拥挤。
27 .考查动词短语。句意:她站起身来,把座位让给了老人。A. fell n 落在;B. stepped n踩在;C. rse t 起身;D. tripped ver 绊倒。根据下文“gave her seat t the ld man”可知,Lily站起来让座。
28 .考查名词。句意:他真诚地表达了感激。A. pinin 观点;B. appreciatin 感激;C.
cngratulatin 祝贺;D. attitude 态度。根据上文“gave her seat t the ld man”可知,老人对 Lily让座表示感谢。
29.考查动词。句意:这个简单的善举似乎神奇地改变了局面。A. recrded 记录;B. cntrlled控制;C. avided 避免;D. transfrmed 转变。根据下文“Other passengers became mre aware f thse in need”可知,局面发生了积极转变。
30.考查动词。句意:一个小男孩主动把他的座位让给了一位孕妇,一位男士帮一位老太太
拿重物。A. returned 返回;B. sld 卖;C. shwed 展示;D. ffered 主动提供。根据上文“gave her seat t the ld man”及下文“his seat t a pregnant wman”可知,小男孩效仿 Lily 主动让座。
31 .考查名词。句意:Lily 意识到一个简单的善意举动可以产生巨大的影响。A. fairness 公平;B. curage 勇气;C. kindness 善意;D. curisity 好奇。根据上文“This simple kind
gesture”可知,此处指善意的行为。
32.考查动词。句意: 有一天,她在工作中丢失了一份重要文件,被老板批评了。A. ignred忽视;B. criticized 批评;C. frgiven 原谅;D. instructed 指导。根据上文“she had lst an imprtant dcument”及下文“feeling frustrated”可知,她因失误被老板批评。
33.考查动词。句意: 当她沮丧地走在回家的路上时,一个小女孩走近她,微笑着递给她一朵花。A. mailed 邮寄;B. lent 借出;C. presented 赠送,递给;D. intrduced 介绍。根据下文“a flwer t her with a big smile”可知,小女孩把花送给她。
34 .考查名词。句意:她惊讶又感动,意识到微笑的力量。A. feature 特征;B. nature 本质; C. cmfrt 安慰;D. pwer 力量。根据下文“It culd inspire thers t pass n kindness”可知,
微笑具有强大的影响力。
35.考查动词。句意:它可以激励他人传递善意,照亮任何人的一天,无论多么艰难。A. brighten照亮,使开心;B. waste 浪费;C. fill 填满;D. share 分享。根据上文“like a ray f sunshine”及下文“n matter hw tugh it is”可知,微笑能让人开心起来。
36 .was added 37 .celebrated 38 .when 39 .and 40 .a 41 .cmmunities
42 .is 43 .t 44 .t learn 45 .recgnitin
文章主要介绍了春节被列入联合国教科文组织人类非物质文化遗产代表作名录,并阐述了春节的传统习俗、文化内涵及其国际影响力。
36 .考查时态和语态。句意:2024 年,春节被列入联合国教科文组织人类非物质文化遗产 代表作名录。主语 It(指代 The Spring Festival)与动词 add 之间为被动关系,应用被动语态;时间状语 In 2024 表示过去,应用一般过去时,主语为第三人称单数,be 动词使用 was。
37.考查非谓语动词。句意: 这标志着春节期间庆祝的丰富文化传统得到了世界的认可。the rich cultural traditins 为宾语从句的主语,设空处作后置定语修饰 traditins ,traditins 与
celebrate 之间为被动关系,应用过去分词形式。
38.考查定语从句。句意: 这是一个家人团聚、享用团圆饭并表达新年祝福的时刻。设空处引导定语从句,先行词为 a time,从句中缺少时间状语,应用关系副词 when 引导。
39 .考查连词。句意:这是一个家人团聚、享用团圆饭并表达新年祝福的时刻。get
tgether、enjy reunin dinners 与 express gd wishes 为三个并列的谓语动词短语,应用并列连词 and 连接。
40 .考查冠词。句意:春节的特别之处不仅在于其悠久的历史,还在于它所承载的价值观——尊重家庭、对更美好未来的希望以及与他人的和谐相处。future 为可数名词单数,此处泛指“一个更美好的未来” ,应用不定冠词;better 以辅音音素开头,应用 a。
41.考查名词复数。句意:在许多国家,华人社区举办包括舞龙、红灯笼和传统美食在内的庆祝活动。Chinese cmmunity 意为“华人社区”,为可数名词;根据 many cuntries 及谓语动词 hld 可知,主语应为复数形式。
42.考查时态和主谓一致。句意:春节被列入遗产名录提醒人们,传统文化应该得到保护并代代相传。句子主语为 The Spring Festival’s inclusin ,不可数,描述客观事实,应用一般现在时,be 动词用 is。
43 .考查介词。句意:春节被列入遗产名录提醒人们,传统文化应该得到保护并代代相传。固定搭配 frm generatin t generatin 意为“一代又一代地” ,t 是介词。
44.考查非谓语动词。句意:它还鼓励人们在尊重他人传统的同时,更多地了解自己的传统。固定搭配 encurage sb. t d sth.意为“鼓励某人做某事” ,动词不定式作宾语补足语。
45.考查名词。句意:在一个文化交融的世界里,这种认可比以往任何时候都更加重要。设空处被形容词 such 修饰,在句中作主语,应用名词形式;recgnize 的名词形式为
recgnitin ,为不可数名词。
46 .Dear fellw students,
T raise ur awareness f labr and value wrking spirit, ur schl will hld a series f labr educatin practical activities.
We will take part in varius meaningful tasks. Sme peple will d vluntary cleaning n
campus, while thers will learn basic cking and simple manual skills at hme. These activities enable us t cherish labr achievements and build independent living ability.
Let us take an active part in the activities. We shuld frm a gd habit f lving labr and put labr educatin int daily life.
The Students ’ Unin
47 . When they finally reached Captain James, he was exhausted but alive. He was clinging t his brken bat, pale and numb frm the cld. Sarah immediately wrapped him in warm
blankets and checked his injuries. "Yu're safe nw," she said gently. The vlunteers lifted him nt their bat, and with Old Tm's guiding light, they slwly headed back. As they tuched the beach, villagers rushed frward with dry clthes and ht drinks. James lked at the familiar
faces, tears n his cheeks.
In the days that fllwed, the village came tgether t help Captain James recver.
Neighbrs brught him hmemade sup, while Sarah visited daily t care fr him. The experience had frged an unbreakable bnd. James ften reflected n that night, knwing he wed his life t their curage. “Seabrk isn't just a village," he tld Sarah. “It’s a family.” And as the lighthuse beam swept acrss the calm waters, it symblized the enduring strength f a cmmunity that std tgether against any strm.
相关试卷
这是一份河南开封市禹王台区开封高级中学2026年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 押题卷(一) 英语(仅示样)含答案,共21页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份河南省开封市2026届高三上学期高考一模检测英语试题(含答案、无听力音频无听力原文),文件包含英语pdf、高三一模答案pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共12页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份英语丨河南省开封市2026届高三上学期1月第一次质量检测试卷及答案,共12页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 





.png)

.png)


