搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      江苏常州市金坛区第一中学2026年春学期高三年级4月质量调研英语试题(含答案)

      • 62.93 KB
      • 2026-05-09 15:18:13
      • 2
      • 0
      • 教习网5085193
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      18303019第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/23
      18303019第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/23
      18303019第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/23
      还剩20页未读, 继续阅读

      江苏常州市金坛区第一中学2026年春学期高三年级4月质量调研英语试题(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份江苏常州市金坛区第一中学2026年春学期高三年级4月质量调研英语试题(含答案),共23页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段录音读两遍。
      1. What will the man d fr the wman?
      A. Return her bks.
      B. Buy her a cffee.
      C. Review her plan.
      2. What has mst prbably caused the delay?
      A. Heavy traffic. B. The app failure. C. The truck breakdwn.
      3. What is the wman ding?
      A. Ding a fitness test.
      B. Checking int a htel.
      C. Ging thrugh security.
      4. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. At a service desk.
      B. In an electrnics stre.
      C. In a cmputer classrm.
      5. Wh suggested trying the chclate?
      A. The man.
      B. The tur guide.
      C. The wman’s mther.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5 秒钟的作答时间。每段录音读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      6. What is the man ding?
      A. Plishing his writing.
      B. Registering n a website.
      C. Checking his bank accunt details.
      7. What is the wman trying t d?
      A. Persuade the man nt t waste time.
      B. Help the man imprve his writing skills.
      C. Stp the man frm giving away persnal infrmatin.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      8. What did the man d last night?
      A. He enjyed a play live.
      B. He perfrmed in a play.
      C. He watched a live bradcast.
      9. What des the man imply abut students tday?
      A. They like t watch shws in persn.
      B. They dn’t read the riginal texts enugh.
      C. They have mre pprtunities t see live plays.
      10. What is the wman cncerned abut?
      A. Students skipping reading.
      B. Students misinterpreting plays.
      C. Students shwing less interest in plays.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      11. What are the speakers talking abut?
      A. Tidying up the garage.
      B. Planning a camping trip.
      C. Preparing fr an emergency.
      12. What has the man packed?
      A. Flashcards. B. Energy bars. C. Credit cards.
      13. Where des the wman prefer t stay?
      A. At hme. B. In a shelter. C. At a campsite.
      听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
      14. Wh is the man?
      A. A helpline advisr. B. A schl teacher. C. A persnal trainer.
      15. What makes the wman feel bad?
      A. Trying t please family.
      B. Cmparing herself nline.
      C. Being glued t her phne.
      16. What des the man suggest?
      A. Imprving nline images.
      B. Stpping using scial media.
      C. Fcusing n real-life cnnectins.
      17. What des the wman think she needs?
      A. Smene t cmfrt her.
      B. Mre family supprt.
      C. Sme alne time.
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
      18. What is the speaker’s favrite tpic n TV?
      A. Hw the human bdy wrks.
      B. Hw learning evlves with age.
      C. Hw the brain changes with learning.
      19. What d we knw abut the speaker’s bk?
      A. It’s his first bk.
      B. It’s abut first aid.
      C. It talks abut Leg.
      20. Hw can the speaker’s wrk be described?
      A. Quiet but rewarding. B. Simple but fascinating. C. Challenging but interesting.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      LA Street Fd & Phtgraphy Tur
      Welcme t the authentic flavr f Ls Angeles! Our experience mixes the city’s lively
      culinary (美食的) scene with hands-n mbile phtgraphy instructin. Frget the turist traps;
      we will guide yu thrugh the histric Grand Central Market and the hidden treasures fthe Arts District. Yu’ll nt nly taste 6-8 f LA’s best street eats but als learn hw t capture the perfect, prfessinal-quality fd and urban landscape phts using just yur smartphne. This is the mst delicius and visually rewarding way t explre the real LA.
      Experience Packages & Pricing
      Available Dates & Meeting Pint
      What t Bring & Knw Befre Yu G
      ●Yu must bring a fully charged smartphne with sufficient strage space fr phts. Tripds (三脚架) and prfessinal cameras are discuraged as they slw dwn the grup.
      ●The tur invlves apprximately 2 miles f walking. Please wear cmfrtable shes and dress fr the weather.
      ●We can accmmdate vegetarian and nut-free diets if reprted at least 24 hurs in advance.
      ●Participants must be 12 years r lder. All participants under 18 must be accmpanied by a paying adult.
      1 .What can peple d during the tur?
      A .Visit ppular turist sites. B .Ck stylish street fds.
      C .Identify cmmn turist traps. D .Sht appealing fd phts.
      2 .Which suits turists wh want free drinks?
      A .Standard Taste. B .Gurmet Lens. C .Private Grup. D .Quick Bite.
      3 .What is a suggestin fr the participants?
      A .Preparing a prtable charger. B .Bringing prfessinal cameras.
      C .Purchasing utdr equipment. D .Stating dietary needs.
      B
      Seven children line up,awaiting their turn n a slide. As each child rushes dwn, the nes behind laugh and cheer. Such scene is rare in Lags, ne f Africa’s fastest-grwing cities, with a ppulatin f abut 17 millin. But n the city’s suburbs, a garbage-site-turned- park is prviding rm fr kids t play. The prject is the brainchild f 17-year-ld Amara Nwuneli,wh wants t prve that even in Lags’ mst crwded crners, children can have fun.
      Fr Amara, the path t building parks began when a terrible fld struck her hmetwn in
      2020. Heavy rains swallwed entire neighbrhds, leaving thusands f families hmeless.
      “Peple just said it was gvernment failure r bad luck. ”Amara recalls. But, later, she realized it was what was called Nigeria’s “climate apathy” : the tendency t view flds, heat waves, and
      drughts as islated (孤立的) incidents rather than cnsequences f a warming planet.
      “I wanted t change the mindset,” Amara says. “If peple dn’t feel cnnected t nature, they
      wn’t fight t prtect it. And I knew that had t start with creating spaces peple culd actually see and feel.”
      It was n easy task. Amara first apprached the Lags State Gvernment, which ffered
      land but impsed (施加) restrictins that made lng-term cnstructin impssible. After mnths f dead ends, she shifted strategy and started lking fr alternative spaces that were accessible t
      high-risk cmmunities. Eventually, Amara secured a garbage site. She then mbilized a team f artists, vlunteers, and small dnrs t clear the trash and rebuild the site with recycled materials. Three mnths later, the park pened.
      Amara is nw planning tw mre parks. She says cmmunities frm acrss the cuntry
      have been reaching ut t her team fr advice n hw t recycle abandned spaces fr public use. “That creates a kind f cycle,” Amara reflects. “I take actin, thers ntice, they want t take
      actin, t. And tgether, it grws.”
      4 .What might be a prblem Lags is facing?
      A .Insufficient public areas. B .Pr garbage management.
      C .Limited recreatinal (娱乐的) activities. D .Uncntrlled ppulatin grwth.
      5 .What made Amara determined t build parks?
      A .Lsses frm natural disasters. B .Peple’s ignrance f climate change.
      C .Disappintment in gvernment failure. D .Nigeria’s inadequacy in public educatin.
      6 .What quality des Amara demnstrate when cmpleting the prject?
      A .Integrity. B .Optimism. C .Flexibility. D .Patience.
      7 .What des Amara want t cnvey in the last paragraph?
      A .Small steps make a big difference. B .Every clud has a silver lining.
      C .All rads lead t Rme. D .It is never t late t act.
      C
      Have yu ever beyed the suggestins f a digital writing assistant t replace a wrd r restructure a sentence? Befre the appearance f digital tls, yu’d prbably have turned t a dictinary fr the same assistance.
      Dictinaries enable us t write nt with fail-safe cnvenience but with riginality and a
      pint f view. While AI assistants prduce phrases and statements s writers dn’t have t think
      them up, dictinaries prvide us with the knwledge t use language urselves in expressive and ptentially infinite (无穷的) ways. They place chice and authrity literally in human hands,
      frcing us t discver hw we want t explain urselves and ur ideas t the wrld.
      The abundance f digital writing assistants gives greater urgency t debates abut what a dictinary shuld be. In 1946, Gerge Orwell described gd writing as “picking ut wrds fr the sake f their meaning,” a practice that dictinaries facilitate while digital writing prgrams
      stifle. Writers cnsulting a dictinary make a chice, while writers guided by an app have their
      chices made fr them. The digital-native apprach delivers hands-ff, derivative (衍生的)
      cmmunicatin. The ther requires leafing thrugh pages withut knwing exactly where yu’ll end up. Withut dictinaries t prvide us with a guide t English’s ptential, writing that way is nearly impssible.
      Our ability t express urselves is critical — it helps us define wh we are. Dictinaries aid us in achieving this: They categrize ur unique ways f thinking thrugh language. I’m a
      Canadian; my feeling f pride in my native land is enhanced by small verbal Canadianisms like “eaves trugh” r “serviette”, which are well-dcumented in dictinaries but rarely used by AI chatbts, fr the mst part.
      As digital writing extends deeper int ur lives and minds, we need dictinaries mre than ever. Abandning dictinaries and embracing mechanized writing wuld weaken ur capacity fr cllective identity quite as much as the ability t express urselves.
      8 .What might be a distinct feature f dictinaries accrding t the authr?
      A .They prmise fail-safe phrases.
      B .They pssess academic authrity.
      C .They facilitate creative writing.
      D .They prvide ready-made expressins.
      9 .What des the underlined wrd “stifle” in paragraph 3 prbably mean?
      A .Favr. B .Revise.
      C .Observe. D .Discurage.
      10 .Why des the authr mentin “eaves trugh” and “serviette” in paragraph 4?
      A .T shw hw AI aids us in expressing.
      B .T indicate the weakness f dictinaries.
      C .T celebrate the diversity f Canadian English.
      D .T illustrate hw language use affects identity.
      11 .What can be a suitable title fr the text?
      A .Why Keep Yur Dictinary?
      B .Hw t Deal with Digital Writing?
      C .Wh Uses Writing Assistants?
      D .What t Expect frm Dictinaries?
      D
      Chinese scientists have develped a new refrigeratin methd that slves a lng-standing
      challenge in cling technlgy. Published in Nature, the study respnds t rising energy demands in applicatins ranging frm fd preservatin t data center cling.
      Traditinal vapr-cmpressin systems cnsume vast amunts f electricity and rely n
      harmful refrigerants. In China, refrigeratin accunts fr nearly 20% f the natin’s electricity use and 7.8% f its carbn emissins (碳排放). While slid-state cling avids harmful gases, it
      suffers frm pr heat transfer, limiting its real-wrld applicatin.
      Led by Prfessr Li Bing frm the Chinese Academy f Sciences, the research team
      vercame this by cmbining slid cling effects with liquid flw. They used a cmmn,
      nn-txic salt whse disslutin (溶解) in water absrbs large amunts f heat. Cnversely, applying pressure causes the salt t cme ut and release heat. Cycling this pressure achieves cntinuus cling.
      “Unlike traditinal slid methds, where heat mves slwly, ur system integrates the
      refrigerant and heat-transfer medium int a single liquid,” Li said. “This slves the ‘impssible triangle’ — achieving lw pllutin, strng cling, and fast heat transfer all at nce.”
      Lab tests shwed a temperature drp f nearly 30°C in just 20 secnds at rm temperature, and up t 54°C at higher temperatures — significantly utperfrming existing slid clers. A
      prttype cycle achieved a cling capacity f 67 jules per gram with nearly 77% efficiency. The system als prved stable, reversible, and instantly respnsive t pressure changes.
      “This technlgy mves beynd traditinal refrigeratin principles,” Li added. “By turning the clant int a fluid, it pens the dr t high-perfrmance, zer-emissin cling fr hmes
      and industry.”
      He nted the methd’s strng high-temperature perfrmance makes it an ideal candidate fr heat management in next-generatin AI cmputing facilities. While engineering challenges
      remain, especially in achieving rapidly switchable pressure cycles, the principle culd be adapted t ther materials fr diverse cling needs.
      12 .What is the main prblem with traditinal slid-state cling systems?
      A .They transfer heat prly. B .They prduce harmful gases.
      C .They fail at high temperature. D .They use t much electricity.
      13 .What is the key innvatin f the new cling methd?
      A .Using salt instead f chemical refrigerants.
      B .Increasing pressure inside traditinal systems.
      C .Replacing pressure cycles with cntinuus flw.
      D .Cmbining slid cling with liquid heat transfer.
      14 .Why des the authr mentin the “impssible triangle” in the text?
      A .T highlight the value f the new system.
      B .T illustrate the design f the new system.
      C .T explain why ld systems are still in use.
      D .T shw the limitatins f previus systems.
      15 .What des Li Bing see as a prmising applicatin f the new technlgy?
      A .Preserving fd in supply chains. B .Replacing traditinal hme refrigeratrs.
      C.Cling future AI data centers. D.Achieving rapidly switchable pressure cycles.
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Abut a year ag, ur dishwasher brke dwn. We called a repairman and were tld it wuld have t be replaced. 16 S my mther asked me t wash dishes by hand after dinner.
      T understand why this upset me s much, yu need t knw what my life was like as a university senir. ____17____ Hmewrk assignments, prjects and tests cmpeted fr my
      attentin and time. I caged myself in a prisn f my wn ambitins and expectatins, cut ff frm many aspects f the wrld.
      S when I first started washing dishes, I felt annyed. I was in a rush t be dne with them, eager t get back t my endless list f tasks. 18 Fr abut 15 minutes every day, I
      realized that I culd slw dwn time and frget everything in the wrld. As my mind, eyes and hands fcused n a simple task that wuld always result in success, I fund peace.
      Thugh the new dishwasher arrived eventually, I cntinued t wash dishes by hand. This task became mre relaxing and educatinal than I culd have imagined. ____19____ Frm my
      kitchen windw, I watched the seasns change: the tmat plant grew in summer, gave its fruit in fall, and died back in winter. Then new green was shwing in spring. I kept these sights in mind, thinking n time itself.
      Washing dishes taught me t think f the cmpletin f a task as the ultimate reward, nt praise r a prize. I learned t be mre relaxed abut deadlines. 20
      A .It definitely allwed me t recver.
      B .Nw I can enjy whatever task I’m ding.
      C .I was running arund stressed mst f the day.
      D .It tk a while fr the mdel we rdered t arrive.
      E .But a new dishwasher was ut f ur cnsideratin.
      F .I shuld have accmplished them with even greater effrts.
      G .Washing dishes, thugh, caused an admirable transfrmatin in me.
      第三部分 语言知识运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Dr. James Leng is an eye dctr in Wellingtn. Fr years, his demanding schedule was a
      cnstant — caught in a tug-f-war between his patients and a muntain f paperwrk. Every day was a . He’d see up t 50 patients, then spend his evenings and weekends
      buried under medical ntes and reprts. “The exhausting rutine away my family time. When my daughter asked why I missed her schl play again, I shwed her the pile f
      charts in my trunk.” Dr. Leng said.
      Just when it seemed like things culdn’t get any , a new technlgy entered the picture — a digital assistant called an AI scribe. This “c-pilt” listens t dctr-patient
      , instantly transcribes (记录) ntes, drafts reprts, and rganizes dcumentatin.
      Nw Dr. Leng is n lnger t a keybard, free t d what he des best: with his patients. “It my human intelligence fr where it matters mst,” he says. The
      is transfrmative. Dr. Leng can see a patient and have a fllw-up letter by the time they reach receptin. Over the last three mnths alne, the new tech has ver 250,000 specialist cnsultatins in New Zealand and Australia.
      This is mre than just a stry abut ; it’s a slutin that gives dctrs back their time and passin fr ________. Fr Dr. Leng, it’s finally pssible t be bth a dedicated physician
      and a present .
      21 .A .chice B .change C .reminder D .battle
      22 .A .risk B .rush C .blessing D .experiment
      23 .A .put B .tk C .gave D .chased
      24 .A .neat B .dusty C .twering D .hidden
      25 .A .wrse B .clearer C .fancier D .easier
      26 .A .cnversatins B .arguments C .stries D .secrets
      27 .A .drawn B .expsed C .addicted D .chained
      28 .A .cnsult B .negtiate C .cnnect D .sympathize
      29 .A .shws ff B .tries ut C .frees up D .relies n
      30 .A .thery B .difference C .recvery D .decisin
      31 .A .ready B .pen C .read D .discussed
      32 .A .selected B .recrded C .predicted D .supprted
      33 .A .belief B .schedule C .kindness D .technlgy
      34 .A .paperwrk B .medicine C .management D .educatin
      35 .A .friend B .expert C .parent D .innvatr
      非选择题部分
      第二节(共 10 小题:每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Fr decades, Chancay was a quiet twn nrth f Lima, Peru, better knwn fr its fishing cmmunity and slw pace. That changed after the Chancay Prt was ____36____ (fficial)
      initiated in Nvember 2024.
      Since then, gds ships have been arriving 37 recrd numbers. Fllwing the
      launch f a direct crridr (走廊) with Shanghai, ships nw run twice a week, carrying gds such as fish meal, fruits and metal eastward 38 bringing back varius industrial gds frm
      different large prductin lines 39 (base) in Asia. Fr exprters and imprters, this regular service has ensured speed and 40 (certain).
      Figures reflect hw the enrmus prt is reshaping trade. S far, shipments alng the
      Chancay-Shanghai crridr 41 (ttal) 78, 000 tns with a value f 1.72 billin yuan,
      42 (push) trade between the tw prts up by nearly 35 percent. Prducts, like avcad, mang and blueberry, 43 (ship) directly t China in greater vlumes every day.
      T help small businesses participate in the prsperity, the Chancay Business Assciatin launched its “Imprting is Easy” prgram, 44 aim is t guide cmpanies thrugh
      custms, frmalizatin and access t glbal supply chains.
      “These initiatives are imprtant because they prvide lcal users with the tls and advice they require 45 (cnduct) their freign trade peratins efficiently,” said an expert in Peru.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46.假定你是李华,你校部分学生常以各种理由请假,不参加课间跑活动。为此, 请写一篇短文向校英文报投稿,内容包括:
      (1)陈述现象;
      (2)提出劝告和建议。
      注意:
      (1)写作词数应为 80 左右;
      (2)可适当增加细节,使内容充实、行文连贯。
      Shw up fr Inter-class Running
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Jane had a deep affectin fr birds. Every mrning, she scattered (抛撒) seeds in her backyard and whispered, “Gd mrning, my little friends!” T her, their sngs sunded like cheerful laughter, and she ften laughed alng with them.
      Hwever, her neighbr, Mr. Thmpsn, didn’t share her jy. He was cnstantly annyed by the birds that flew int his yard. “They’re t nisy!” he cmplained. “And they make such a mess in MY yard!” His sharp wrds made Jane feel quite uneasy, yet she refused t give up n her
      feathered friends. She firmly believed that every small creature deserved care.
      One mrning, Jane discvered a small sparrw (麻雀) shaking under the fence. One f its wings lked bent at a painful angle. Filled with wrry, Jane carefully picked it up and named it Pip. She placed him in a small, warm basket in a safe crner right next t the fence.
      A week passed. Pip was getting better but still unable t fly. One afternn, while Jane was feeding Pip by the fence, Mr. Thmpsn shuted frm his side, “Yu’re just asking fr truble!”
      Jane gently lifted Pip in her hands s Mr. Thmpsn culd see him thrugh the gaps in the fence. “Lk, Mr. Thmpsn. Pip’s wing is hurt.” Mr. Thmpsn cast an impatient glance at the tiny
      creature. Fr a mment, his frwn (皱眉) sftened. “That wing...” he said sftly, almst t himself. Just then, Jane’s mther called her frm the driveway, saying they were leaving fr a family visit. Jane waved a quick gdbye t Pip and hurried t the car. Hwever, n their way hme, a heavy
      strm brke ut. Watching the trees shaking in the strng wind, Jane felt very wrried abut Pip, wh was left all alne in the yard. The mment they pulled int the driveway, she dashed tward the backyard, calling Pip’s name. 注意:
      1. 续写词数应为 150 左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。 T her hrrr, the basket was empty.
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      At this mment, Mr. Thmpsn appeared with Pip.
      1 .D 2 .B 3 .D
      这篇文章主要介绍了洛杉矶街头美食摄影之旅,它结合美食品尝与手机摄影教学,提供多种时长套餐,列出了可预订日期及参与者需遵守的各项注意事项。
      1 .细节理解题。根据第一段中“Yu’ll nt nly taste 6-8 f LA’s best street eats but als learn hw t capture the perfect, prfessinal-quality fd and urban landscape phts using just yur
      smartphne. (您不仅能品尝到洛杉矶 6 至 8 种最棒的街头美食,还能学习如何仅用智能手机就能拍摄出完美、专业品质的美食和城市景观照片。)”可知,在旅行期间人们可以拍摄吸引人的美食照片。
      2 .细节理解题。根据套餐表格中“Gurmet Lens” 的“8 tastings, Advanced Pht Editing
      Instructin, Free drinks (8 次品尝,高级摄影编辑指导,免费饮品)”可知,Gurmet Lens 这个套餐适合想要免费饮品的游客。
      3.细节理解题。根据 What t Bring & Knw Befre Yu G 中“We can accmmdate vegetarian and nut-free diets if reprted at least 24 hurs in advance. (如果提前至少 24 小时告知我们,我们可以提供素食和无坚果的饮食选择。)”可知,说明饮食需求这是对参与者的明确建议。
      4 .A 5 .B 6 .C 7 .A
      本文是一篇新闻报道。讲述了 17 岁的阿玛拉·努威利在尼日利亚拉各斯将垃圾场改造成公园,以此改变人们对气候和自然的冷漠态度,并带动更多人行动起来的故事。
      4 .细节理解题。根据第一段“Such scene is rare in Lags, ne f Africa’s fastest-grwing cities, with a ppulatin f abut 17 millin. But n the city’s suburbs, a garbage-site-turned- park is
      prviding rm fr kids t play. (这样的场景在拉各斯十分罕见,这座非洲增长最快的城市之一,约有 1700 万人口。但在城市郊区,一个由垃圾场改造而成的公园为孩子们提供了玩耍的空间。)”可知,拉各斯面临的问题是公共活动区域不足。故选 A。
      5 .细节理解题。根据第二段“But, later, she realized it was what was called Nigeria’s “climate
      apathy”: the tendency t view flds, heat waves, and drughts as islated incidents rather than
      cnsequences f a warming planet. (但是,后来,她意识到这就是所谓的尼日利亚“气候冷漠”:将洪水、热浪和干旱看作孤立事件,而不是地球变暖的后果。)”以及第三段“I wanted t change the mindset. (我想要改变这种心态。)”可知,是人们对气候变化的无知和漠视让阿玛拉决心 建造公园。故选 B。
      6.推理判断题。根据第四段“Amara first apprached the Lags State Gvernment, which ffered land but impsed (施加) restrictins that made lng-term cnstructin impssible. After mnths f
      dead ends,she shifted strategy and started lking fr alternative spaces that were accessible t
      high-risk cmmunities. Eventually, Amara secured a garbage site. (阿玛拉首先向拉各斯州政府
      提出了申请,该政府提供了土地,但附加了一些限制条件,使得长期建设变得不可能。经过数月的无果努力后,她改变了策略,开始寻找那些对高风险社区来说易于到达的替代场地。最终,阿玛拉获得了一个垃圾场的使用。)”可知,她在遇到困难时及时调整策略,体现出灵 活变通的品质。故选 C。
      7 .推理判断题。根据最后一段“‘I take actin, thers ntice, they want t take actin, t. And tgether, it grws. ’ (我采取行动,别人看到,他们也想行动。然后一起行动,影响就会扩大。)”可知,阿玛拉想传达的是:小小的行动也能带来巨大改变。故选 A。
      8 .C 9 .D 10 .D 11 .A
      这是一篇议论文。文章通过对比数字写作助手和字典指出,在数字写作普及的当下,字典对保留写作原创性、塑造身份认同有不可替代的作用,最后点明我们比以往更需要字典。
      8.细节理解题。根据第二段中“Dictinaries enable us t write nt with fail-safe cnvenience but with riginality and a pint f view.(词典让我们写作时并非依靠万无一失的便捷,而是能够展现独特性和观点)”可知,字典能帮助我们写出有原创性的内容。故选 C。
      9 .词句猜测题。根据划线词前“a practice that dictinaries facilitate(字典促进这种做法)”和“while”表示的对比关系可知,stifle 和 facilitate 含义相反,即“抑制、阻碍” ,选项中
      discurage“ 阻拦、使气馁”意思一致。故选 D。
      10.推理判断题。第四段开头“Our ability t express urselves is critical — it helps us define wh we are. Dictinaries aid us in achieving this: They categrize ur unique ways f thinking thrugh language.(我们表达自我的能力至关重要——它帮助我们定义自己是谁。词典有助于我们实现这一目标:它们通过语言将我们独特的思维方式进行分类)”点明观点:表达自我的能力帮助我们定义自身身份,字典能帮我们保留独有的语言表达。下文“I’m a Canadian; my feeling f pride in my native land is enhanced by small verbal Canadianisms like “eaves trugh” r
      “serviette”, which are well-dcumented in dictinaries but rarely used by AI chatbts, fr the mst part.(我是加拿大人;我对祖国的自豪感因一些小小的加拿大式词汇而得到增强,比如“檐沟”或“餐巾纸”,这些词汇在词典中有详细记载,但在大多数情况下,人工智能聊天机器人很少使用它们)”作者举这两个加拿大特有的词汇,是为了说明:这类特有语言能增强本土身份认同感,即语言使用会影响个人/群体身份。故选 D。
      11.主旨大意题。根据全文内容,结合最后一段“As digital writing extends deeper int ur lives
      and minds, we need dictinaries mre than ever. Abandning dictinaries and embracing
      mechanized writing wuld weaken ur capacity fr cllective identity quite as much as the ability t express urselves.(随着数字写作深入我们的生活和思维,我们对词典的需求比以往任何时候都更加迫切。放弃词典而转向机械化写作, 将同等程度地削弱我们建立集体认同的能力和表达自我的能力)”可知,全文对比数字写作助手和字典,层层论述:在数字写作普及的当下,字典对保留写作原创性、塑造身份认同有不可替代的作用,结尾点明我们比以往更需要字典。由此可知,A 项“为什么要保留字典?”适合作本文标题。故选 A。
      12 .A 13 .D 14 .A 15 .C
      文章主要讲的是中国科学家开发出一种结合固体冷却效应与液体流动的新型制冷方法,解决了传统固态制冷技术传热效率低的核心难题,实现了低污染、强冷却和快速传热的平衡,并在实验室测试中展现出显著的温降性能与高能效比。
      12.细节理解题。根据文章第二段“While slid-state cling avids harmful gases, it suffers frm pr heat transfer, limiting its real-wrld applicatin. (虽然固态冷却避免了有害气体的排放,但其传热效果不佳,限制了其在实际应用中的推广。)”可知,传统固态冷却系统的主要问题是它们散热效果不佳。
      13 .细节理解题。根据文章第三段“Led by Prfessr Li Bing frm the Chinese Academy f
      Sciences, the research team vercame this by cmbining slid cling effects with liquid flw. (由中国科学院的李兵教授领导的研究团队通过将固态冷却效果与液体流动相结合克服了这一难题。)”和第四段““Unlike traditinal slid methds, where heat mves slwly, ur system
      integrates the refrigerant and heat-transfer medium int a single liquid,” Li said. (李教授表示:“与传统的固态方法不同,我们的系统将制冷剂和传热介质整合到了一种单一的液体中,这样热量的传递就变得迅速得多。”)”可知,创新在于将固态冷却效应与液态传热结合。
      14 .推理判断题。根据文章第四段“This slves the ‘impssible triangle’ — achieving lw
      pllutin, strng cling, and fast heat transfer all at nce. (这解决了‘不可能的三角形’问题
      ——同时实现低污染、强冷却和快速散热。)”可知,此处引用这一概念是为了凸显新系统同时兼顾了以往技术难以兼得的三个优势,从而突出其创新价值与突破性。
      15 .推理判断题。根据最后一段“He nted the methd’s strng high-temperature perfrmance makes it an ideal candidate fr heat management in next-generatin AI cmputing facilities. (他指出,该方法在高温方面的出色表现使其成为下一代人工智能计算设施中热管理的理想选
      择。)”可知,这项新技术可以冷却未来的人工智能数据中心。
      16 .D 17 .C 18 .G 19 .A 20 .B
      本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者因洗碗机故障洗碗,从中获得成长的经历。
      16 .上文“We called a repairman and were tld it wuld have t be replaced.(我们打电话给修理工,被告知洗碗机必须更换)”说明洗碗机无法修理,需要更换。空后“S my mther asked me t wash dishes by hand after dinner.(所以我妈妈让我晚饭后手洗碗)”说明暂时无法使用新洗碗机,需要手动洗碗。空处和前文为顺接关系,说明新洗碗机无法立即到位。选项 D“It tk a while fr the mdel we rdered t arrive.(我们订购的型号花了一段时间才到)”的“tk a while t arrive”解释了为什么需要手动洗碗,与后文内容相呼应,符合语境。故选 D。
      17 .上文“T understand why this upset me s much, yu need t knw what my life was like as a university senir.(要理解为什么这让我如此沮丧,你需要知道我作为大四学生的生活是什么 样的)”说明下文将介绍作者大四的生活状态。空后“Hmewrk assignments, prjects and tests cmpeted fr my attentin and time.(家庭作业、项目和考试都在争夺我的注意力和时间)”描述了作者忙碌的状态。空处承接前文,具体说明作者的生活状态。选项 C“I was running arund stressed mst f the day.(我大部分时间都在紧张地忙碌)”具体体现了作者大四的忙碌与压力,与后文的任务繁重相呼应,符合语境。故选 C。
      18 .上文“S when I first started washing dishes, I felt annyed. I was in a rush t be dne with
      them, eager t get back t my endless list f tasks.(所以当我刚开始洗碗时,我感到很恼火。我急于洗完,渴望回到我无尽的任务清单上)”说明作者一开始对洗碗很反感、很急躁。空后“Fr abut 15 minutes every day, I realized that I culd slw dwn time and frget everything in the
      wrld.(每天大约 15 分钟,我意识到我可以放慢时间,忘记世界上的一切)”说明作者后来对洗碗的态度发生了转变。空处为转折关系,体现作者的变化。选项 G“Washing dishes, thugh, caused an admirable transfrmatin in me.(然而,洗碗给我带来了令人钦佩的转变)”中的
      “thugh”表转折,“transfrmatin” 呼应后文作者态度的变化,与上下文内容相衔接,符合语境。故选 G。
      19 .上文“This task became mre relaxing and educatinal than I culd have imagined.(这项任务比我想象的更放松、更有教育意义)”说明洗碗给作者带来了积极影响。空后“Frm my kitchen windw, I watched the seasns change: the tmat plant grew in summer, gave its fruit in fall, and died back in winter. Then new green was shwing in spring. I kept these sights in mind, thinking
      n time itself.(从我家厨房的窗户望去,我目睹了四季的更替:番茄植株在夏季生长,秋季结出果实,冬季又逐渐枯萎。而到了春天,又会萌发出新的绿意。我将这些景象铭记于心,思
      考着时间的本质)”具体描述了洗碗时的收获。空处承接前文,进一步说明洗碗的积极作用。选项 A“It definitely allwed me t recver.(它确实让我得到了恢复)”中的“It”指代“washing
      dishes” ,“recver” 呼应前文的“relaxing” ,体现洗碗对作者的积极影响,与后文内容相呼应,符合语境。故选 A。
      20 .上文“Washing dishes taught me t think f the cmpletin f a task as the ultimate reward,
      nt praise r a prize. I learned t be mre relaxed abut deadlines.(洗碗教会我把完成一项任务视为最终的奖励,而不是表扬或奖品。我学会了对截止日期更放松)”说明作者从洗碗中学会了正确的做事态度。空处为总结句,体现作者的转变与收获。选项 B“Nw I can enjy whatever task I’m ding.(现在我可以享受我正在做的任何任务)”总结了作者从洗碗中获得的成长,呼应前文的态度转变,作为文章结尾,符合语境。故选 B。
      21 .D 22 .B 23 .B 24 .C 25 .A 26 .A 27 .D 28 .C
      29 .C 30 .B 31 .A 32 .D 33 .D 34 .B 35 .C
      眼科医生 James Leng 医生曾被繁重文书工作拖累,AI 记录助手帮他减负,让他重拾医学热情,也能兼顾家庭。
      21.考查名词。句意:多年来,他繁重的日程一直是一场持续的战斗——在病人和堆积如山的文书工作之间陷入拉锯战。A. chice 选择;B. change 改变;C. reminder 提醒;D. battle 战斗。根据后文“caught in a tug-f-war between his patients and a muntain f paperwrk”可知,
      工作与生活的拉扯像一场无休止的战斗。
      22 .考查名词。句意:每天都过得匆匆忙忙。A. risk 风险;B. rush 匆忙;C. blessing 祝福; D. experiment 实验。根据后文“He’d see up t 50 patients, then spend his evenings and weekends buried under medical ntes and reprts”可知,他每天日程排满、节奏极快。
      23.考查动词。句意:这种令人疲惫的日常占用了我的家庭时间。A. put 放置;B. tk 拿走; C. gave 给予;D. chased 追逐。根据后文“When my daughter asked why I missed her schl play again”可知,工作占用了他陪伴家人的时间,take away ,为固定搭配表示“ 占用、夺走”。
      24.考查形容词。句意:当女儿问我为何又错过了她的校园演出时,我给她看了我后备箱里堆积如山的病历。A. neat 整洁的;B. dusty 布满灰尘的;C. twering 高耸的、堆积如山的; D. hidden 隐藏的。根据前文“a muntain f paperwrk”可知,这里指文书工作数量极多,像 山一样堆积着。
      25.考查形容词。句意:就在情况看似糟糕到无以复加之时,一项新技术应运而生——一款
      名为人工智能文书助手的数字辅助工具。A. wrse 更糟的;B. clearer 更清晰的;C. fancier更精致的;D. easier 更容易的。根据前文“caught in a tug-f-war between his patients and a
      muntain f paperwrk”和“I missed her schl play again”描述的高强度工作、缺失家庭时间的困境可知,当时情况已经糟糕到极点,即无法更加糟糕。
      26 .考查名词。句意:这个“副驾驶(助理)”会聆听医患之间的对话,立即转录笔记、起草报告并整理文件。A. cnversatins 对话;B. arguments 争论;C. stries 故事;D. secrets 秘密。根据后文“instantly transcribes ntes”可知,AI 记录的是医生和病人的诊疗对话。
      27.考查动词。句意:现在 Leng 医生不再被键盘束缚,可以自由地做他最擅长的事:与他的病人建立联结。A. drawn 吸引; "B.expsed" B. expsed 暴露;C. addicted 上瘾;D. chained 束缚。根据后文“free t d what he des best”可知,这里指他之前被文书工作困在电脑前,be chained t,表示“被束缚在 ”。
      28.考查动词。句意:现在 Leng 医生不再被键盘束缚,可以自由地做他最擅长的事:与他的病人建立联结。A. cnsult 咨询;B. negtiate 谈判;C. cnnect 联结、交流;D. sympathize同情。根据前文“n lnger t a keybard”可知,他之前忙于打字无法专注病人,现在可以全身心和病人沟通。
      29 .考查动词短语。句意:他表示:“这能解放我的脑力,让我把精力用在最关键的地
      方。”A. shws ff 炫耀;B. tries ut 试验;C. frees up 解放、腾出;D. relies n 依赖。根据后文“fr where it matters mst” 以及语境可知,AI 承担了文书工作,让医生的精力可以用在诊疗本身。
      30.考查名词。句意:这种影响是革命性的。A. thery 理论;B. difference 影响;C. recvery恢复;D. decisin 决定。根据后文“Dr. Leng can see a patient and have a fllw-up letter by the time they reach receptin”可知,新技术带来了变革性的影响。
      31.考查形容词。句意:Leng 医生看完病人后,后续的诊疗信函在患者走到前台时就已经准备妥当。A. ready 准备好的; "B.pen" B. pen 开放的; "C.read" C. read 读过的;D. discussed 讨论过的。根据前文“instantly transcribes (记录) ntes, drafts reprts, and rganizes dcumentatin”可知,AI可以即时完成文书工作,后续的诊疗信函能快速准备好。
      32 .考查动词。句意:仅在过去三个月里,这项新技术就支持了新西兰和澳大利亚超过 25万次专科会诊。A. selected 选择;B. recrded 记录;C. predicted 预测;D. supprted 支持。
      根据前文“instantly transcribes (记录) ntes, drafts reprts, and rganizes dcumentatin”描述 AI帮助医生处理文书、大幅提高效率可知,它支撑了更多的诊疗服务。
      33 .考查名词。句意:这不仅仅是一个关于技术的故事;它是一个让医生重新获得时间和对医学的热情的解决方案。A. belief 信念;B. schedule 日程;C. kindness 善意; "D.technlgy" D. technlgy技术。根据前文“a new technlgy entered the picture — a digital assistant called an AI scribe”以及语境可知,故事核心围绕 AI 技术展开。
      34.考查名词。句意: 这不仅仅是一个关于技术的故事;它是一个让医生重新获得时间和对医学的热情的解决方案。A. paperwrk 文书工作;B. medicine 医学; "C.management" C. management 管理;
      "D.educatin" D. educatin 教育。根据前文“Dr. James Leng is an eye dctr in Wellingtn”描述 Leng 医生作为眼科医生的职业身份,以及他重新专注于病人诊疗可知,这里指是重拾对医学的热情。
      35.考查名词。句意: 对梁医生来说,终于有可能既做一名敬业的医生,又做一个称职的家长。A. friend 朋友; "B.expert" B. expert 专家;C. parent 家长;D. innvatr 创新者。根据前文“When my daughter asked why I missed her schl play again”可知,他之前因工作缺席女儿的成长,现在可以有更多时间陪伴孩子,即又做一个称职的家长。
      36 .fficially 37 .in 38 .and 39 .based 40 .certainty 41 .have ttaled
      42 .pushing 43 .are shipped 44 .whse 45 .t cnduct
      这篇文章主要报道了秘鲁钱凯港 2024 年 11 月正式启用,开通与上海的直航走廊,显著提升了两地贸易量,当地还推出项目助力小企业参与外贸发展。
      36.考查副词。句意: 然而,在 2024 年 11 月钱凯港口正式启用后,这一切都发生了变化。由副词修饰动词可知,此处为副词 fficially 修饰动词 initiated(启动),表示“正式启动”。
      37.考查固定短语。句意: 自那时起,载货船只的数量达到了前所未有的水平。分析句子可知,此处为固定搭配 in recrd numbers,意为“ 以创纪录的数量”。
      38.考查连词。句意: 随着与上海开通了直达航线,船只现在每周运行两次,运载着诸如鱼粉、水果和金属等货物向东航行, 并从亚洲各地的大型生产线带回各种工业产品。根据句意可知,此处为连词 and 连接两个并列的现在分词短语(carrying... 和 bringing...),作伴随状语,描述船只往返运输的双向动作。
      39.考查非谓语动词。句意: 随着与上海开通了直达航线,船只现在每周运行两次,运载着诸如鱼粉、水果和金属等货物向东航行, 并从亚洲各地的大型生产线带回各种工业产品。分析句子可知,此处为非谓语动词作后置定语修饰 industrial gds ,industrial gds 和 base 为被动关系,所以为过去分词形式。
      40.考查名词。句意: 对于出口商和进口商来说,这种定期服务确保了速度和可靠性。分析

      句子可知,此处与 speed 并列作宾语,需用名词形式;certainty 意为“确定性” ,对应前文 “期航班服务”带来的稳定预期。
      41.考查动词时态和主谓一致。句意:迄今为止,沿钱凯-上海航线的货物运输总量已达 78000吨,价值 17.2 亿元,使这两个港口之间的贸易增长了近 35%。时间状语 S far(迄今为止)提示使用现在完成时;主语 shipments 为复数,所以填 have ttaled。
      42 .考查非谓语动词。句意:迄今为止,沿钱凯-上海航线的货物运输总量已达 78000 吨,价值 17.2 亿元,使这两个港口之间的贸易增长了近 35% 。分析句子可知,此处为非谓语 动词作伴随状语,push 和逻辑主语前面整句话为主动关系,所以为现在分词形式,表示前 文“货运量达 7.8 万吨”这一事实自然而然带来的结果。
      43.考查动词时态和语态。句意:像鳄梨、芒果和蓝莓这样的产品每天都有更大的运输量直接运往中国。主语 Prducts 与 ship(运输)为被动关系,且时间状语 every day 提示使用一般现在时的被动语态。
      44 .考查定语从句。句意:为了帮助小企业参与这一繁荣景象,钱凯商业协会推出了“进口很简单”计划,其目的是指导企业通过海关、规范化流程以及接入全球供应链。分析句子可知,设空处引导非限制性定语从句,先行词为 prgram ,在从句中作 aim 的定语,故用 关系代词 whse 引导。
      45 .考查动词不定式。句意:秘鲁的一位专家表示:“这些举措非常重要,因为它们为当地用户提供了开展外贸业务所需的工具和建议,从而能够更高效地进行相关活动。”分析句子可知,此处为固定搭配 require t d sth. ,意为“ 需要做某事” ,此处用不定式作目的状语。
      46.
      Shw up fr Inter-class Running
      Lately, I’ve nticed mre students skipping ur daily inter-class run. T many f them, the run feels like anther chre.
      But frm my perspective, the run is a valuable “Brain Break.” It nt nly bsts ur well-being, but it sharpens fcus fr upcming lessns.
      If yu’ve fund it hard t shw up, here are sme great ideas. Having a partner t share a chat can make the distance feel shrter. Setting a small weekly reward fr perfect attendance is als a great mtivatr.
      Let’s shw up! Every step invests in a healthier, mre vibrant yu!
      47.
      T her hrrr, the basket was empty. Jane’s heart sank as she frantically searched the yard, her vice trembling with fear as she called Pip’s name. Tears welled up in her eyes as she
      imagined the wrst, fearing that Pip might have been blwn away by the strm r hurt by the
      falling branches. She knelt dwn, scanning the grund fr any sign f the little sparrw, her hands shaking as she picked up twigs and leaves.
      At this mment, Mr. Thmpsn appeared with Pip. He held the sparrw gently in his
      hands, his expressin a mix f cncern and embarrassment. “I fund him hiding under my prch,” he said, his vice sfter than usual. “The strm was t strng fr him.” Jane rushed ver, tears f relief streaming dwn her face as she tk Pip back. She lked up at Mr. Thmpsn, her eyes
      shining with gratitude. “Thank yu.” she whispered, her heart verflwing with jy and newfund respect fr her neighbr.
      Package
      Name
      Duratin
      Price per
      Persn
      Key Inclusins
      Standard
      Taste
      2.5
      hurs
      $85
      6 tastings, Phtgraphy Basic Guide
      Gurmet
      Lens
      3.5
      hurs
      $110
      8 tastings, Advanced Pht Editing Instructin, Free drinks
      Private
      Grup
      4 hurs
      $450
      Up t 6 guests, Custmized rute and start time
      Quick Bite
      1.5
      hurs
      $50
      4 tastings, Phtgraphy Basic Guide
      Date
      Time
      Meeting Lcatin
      Status
      Sat, Mar 8
      11:00 AM — 1:30 PM
      Angels Flight Entrance
      SOLD OUT
      Sun, Mar 9
      11:30 AM — 2:00 PM
      Angels Flight Entrance
      Available
      Sat, Mar 15
      1:00 PM — 4:30 PM
      Grand Central Market
      Available
      Sun, Mar 16
      1:30 PM — 5:30 PM
      Grand Central Market
      Available

      相关试卷

      江苏常州市金坛区第一中学2026年春学期高三年级4月质量调研英语试题(含答案):

      这是一份江苏常州市金坛区第一中学2026年春学期高三年级4月质量调研英语试题(含答案),共23页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      江苏省常州第一中学2024-2025学年高三下学期期初质量调研英语试卷(含答案)(含听力):

      这是一份江苏省常州第一中学2024-2025学年高三下学期期初质量调研英语试卷(含答案)(含听力),文件包含内江市高2026届适应性训练试题政治pdf、内江市高2026届适应性训练试题政治答案pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共7页, 欢迎下载使用。

      江苏省常州第一中学2024-2025学年高三下学期期初质量调研(开学考)英语试题及答案(含听力):

      这是一份江苏省常州第一中学2024-2025学年高三下学期期初质量调研(开学考)英语试题及答案(含听力),文件包含英语+答案常州市第一中学2025届高三2月期初检测英语试题pdf、常州市第一中学2025届高三2月期初检测英语听力音频mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共18页, 欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      高考专区
      • 精品推荐
      • 所属专辑82份
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map