搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2026届吉林白山市高三二模英语试题含答案

      • 82.79 KB
      • 2026-03-14 21:01:28
      • 32
      • 1
      • 教习网5085193
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2026届吉林白山市高三二模英语试题含答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/34
      2026届吉林白山市高三二模英语试题含答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/34
      2026届吉林白山市高三二模英语试题含答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/34
      还剩31页未读, 继续阅读

      2026届吉林白山市高三二模英语试题含答案

      展开

      这是一份2026届吉林白山市高三二模英语试题含答案,共34页。
      本试卷满分 150 分,考试时间 120 分钟。
      注意事项:
      1. 答卷前,考生务必将条形码粘贴在答题卡相应位置,并且把自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
      2. 答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答非选择题时,将答案写 在答题卡相应位置上。写在本试卷上无效。
      3. 考试结束后,只上交答题卡,试卷不回收。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
      1. What will the speakers mst likely d after lunch?
      A. Write a paper. B Attend a wrkshp. C. Visit a stre.
      2. What did the man’s sister majr in?
      A. Fashin design. B. Medicine. C. Engineering.
      3. What is the main tpic f the cnversatin?
      A. Gifts fr a friend. B. A literature event. C. A ging-away party.
      4. Where are the speakers prbably?
      A. At a cafe. B. At a university. C. At an animal shelter.
      5. Hw can the man’s recipe be described?
      A. It’s a reward. B. It’s a success. C. It’s a prblem.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B、
      C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 、7 题。
      5. Where are the speakers?
      A. At Tm’s huse. B. In a meeting rm. C. At a train statin.
      37. Hw des the wman prbably feel in the end?
      A. Wrried. B. Relieved. C. Angry.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
      8. What is the man’s prblem?
      A. He has a temperature. B. He is struggling t save energy. C. He is t cld t d his wrk.
      9. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. In an ffice. B. In the wman’s huse. C. In a schl.
      10. What des the wman suggest?
      A. Stpping wrking right nw.
      B. Taking better care f their health.
      C. Discussing the issue with the leader.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
      11. Hw d the speakers feel nw?
      A. Bred. B. Disappinted. C. Excited.
      12. What is prbably the wman’s main interest?
      A. Mdel cars. B. Dll’s huses. C. Mdel trains.
      13. What will the man prbably d first?
      A. G t the bathrm. B. Get smething t eat. C. Buy the tickets.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
      14. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Mther and sn. B. Strangers. C. Teacher and student.
      15. What mnth is it nw?
      A. September. B. Octber. C. Nvember.
      16. What sprt was the man invlved in?
      A. Ftball. B. Swimming. C. Basketball.
      17. What des the man prbably want t be in the future?
      A. A dctr. B. An athlete. C. An artist.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
      18. What is the main fcus f the prgram?
      A. Scientific explratin. B. Artistic appreciatin. C. Management skills.
      19. What will students need t d at the start f the prgram?
      A. Sit an exam. B. Give a reprt. C. Design an experiment.
      20. What is special abut the prgram?
      A. It stresses theretical study.
      B. It rganizes activities utside schl.
      C. It specializes in cmputer-assisted research.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Back fr Year 2! Our Jet2hlidays will see 25 lucky Sun readers and their families swept
      ff t the 4*+ Tivli Alvr Algarve Resrt, Prtugal (April 5-12). Enjy family fun hsted by Jeff Brazier, including a fun-in-the-sun games day, treasure hunt, family quiz, an exclusive VIP
      evening, and a legendary pp star perfrmance. And stay at the luxurius 4*+ Tivli Alvr
      Algarve Resrt, which ffers fantastic features including 6 pls, a splash park, a spa, restaurants, and a nearby beach.
      Jet2hlidays, the UK’s leading tur peratr, prvides trusted package hlidays t ver 65 destinatins, supprting yu every step f the way. T enter the cmpetitin and stand a chance t win this fantastic hliday, yu can chse ne f the fllwing methds:
      FOR YOUR CH ANCE TO WIN, JUST FOLLOW THESE SIMPLE STEPS
      ●Dwnlad the Sun Savers app r sign up fr
      ●G t Offers and click Start Cllecting n the Jet2hlidays page.
      ●Cllect five Sun Savers cdes. We will print ne daily until March 13. Yu can find tday’s n Page 24.
      ●Enter r scan yur five cdes n the app r website by midnight GMT n Friday, March 14.
      ●Alternatively, yu can jin Sun Club fr £1.99 t enter withut the need t cllect any cdes. G t
      TERMS AND CONDITIONS
      18+ UK residents nly. Cde cllectin available frm March 1 t March 13. Online access required. Entry clses at 11:59 pm GMT n March 14. Departure n April 5 and return n April
      12, 2025, nly, flying frm a selected number f UK airprts used by Jet2. Prize is a place n a
      grup trip. Maximum f tw adults and tw children (up t age 12). Ts& Cs apply, see sunsavers. c. uk r club. thesun. c. uk/ sun-club. Sun Club: £1.99 per mnth fr 12 mnths, £4.99
      thereafter.
      1 .What can we knw abut Jet2 hlidays in the text?
      A .It ffers flight-nly services.
      B .It is a majr resrt in Prtugal.
      C .It is a tp UK hliday prvider.
      D .It rganizes varius free activities.
      2 .What is the purpse f jining Sun Club accrding t the text?
      A .T access Jet2 hlidays ffers.
      B .T avid cllecting cdes daily.
      C .T supprt the Sun financially.
      D .T get a discunt n the hliday.
      3 .Which is the requirement fr the participants?
      A .Lifetime members f Sun Club.
      B .Entries submitted by March 13.
      C .18+ UK residents with nline access.
      D .Flight reservatins frm any UK airprts.
      B
      My undergraduate student needed advice after yet anther failed experiment. Sitting acrss frm me, she lked exhausted—frustrated even. I heard myself say, “This is part f research.
      Yu just have t push thrugh.” But even as the wrds left my muth, I felt uneasy. She ndded silently and shifted her psture. Afterward, she began shwing up less frequently and eventually stpped cming altgether. I tried t explain it away: undergraduates smetimes get busy with
      cursewrk, lse interest r change directin, but deep dwn, I wndered what I culd have dne differently.
      I became a mentr (导师) during my secnd year f Ph. D. but didn’t get much guidance n hw t d it. I learned nly by ding. There were mments I felt prud f. One student started ut quiet and unsure, but ver time grew int a mst independent and cnfident yung researcher.
      Befre graduating, she tld me, “Yu are the reasn I stuck with this.” That mment stayed with me. But s did the ther ne—the silence, the absences, the slw fade-ut. Had I failed her?
      It wasn’t until the final year f my Ph. D. that I came acrss a leaflet fr a mentrship
      training wrkshp. Skeptical at first, I decided t try it. The prgram, called Entering Mentring, brught tgether graduate students fr weekly discussins. Fr the first time, I had the space t
      explre the invisible labr and emtinal cmplexity f mentring. One sessin asked us t reflect n ur wn practices. I began t realize what might have been missing in my relatinship with the student wh had drifted away. I had never invited her t share her gals r cncerns. I culd have been mre attentive t her unspken struggles.
      After the wrkshp, I began changing hw I interacted with students. I nw start by asking hw they’re ding, nt just experimental details. This shift has led t mre hnest cnversatins. I’ve learned that gd mentrs are built thrugh reflectin and training. I wish I’d attended that
      wrkshp earlier, but I’m grateful I did at all.
      4 .What primarily caused the student’s withdrawal accrding t paragraph 1?
      A .Demanding research challenges. B .Heavy academic wrklad.
      C .Unaddressed inner struggles. D .Repetitive failures in research.
      5 .Why did the authr mentin the change f anther student?
      A .T explain in his wn research breakthrugh. B .T illustrate his lack f prper guidance.
      C .T shwcase his pride in her achievement. D .T highlight the cntrast in mentring utcmes.
      6 .What did the wrkshp mainly fcus n?
      A .Develping academic research skills.
      B .Encuraging discussins amng graduate students.
      C .Explring the interpersnal aspects f mentring.
      D .Demnstrating diverse persnal mentring appraches.
      7 .Which f the fllwing can best describe the authr?
      A .Strict and intelligent. B .Disciplined but inexperienced.
      C .Thughtful but self-dubting. D .Respnsible and reflective.
      C
      As digital cmmunicatin becmes the primary way many peple cnnect, the language we use in these spaces is cnstantly evlving. Texting has develped its wn dialect (方言), filled
      with abbreviatins like “hru?”(hw are yu?). While nearly all texters use these shrtcuts, the
      findings suggest that dashing ff a swift “hru?” might nt appear as genuine as taking the time t spell ut: “Hw are yu?”
      “While abbreviatins can save time and effrt, ur research suggests that they may als slw dwn effective cmmunicatin and negatively influence interpersnal perceptins,” the authrs write in Jurnal f Experimental Psychlgy.
      The findings challenge the cmmn assumptin abut texting culture. While 99% f peple reprt using abbreviatins and 84% believe thers dn’t mind them, the research shws that
      abbreviated messages cnsistently create negative impressins. Perhaps mst tellingly, nly
      15.8% f participants crrectly predicted this negative impact, while 80% assumed thers wuld be indifferent t abbreviatins.
      David Fang at Stanfrd University and his clleagues ran the studies t explre the impact f abbreviatins in different messaging scenaris (情景). They examined ver 200,000
      cnversatins frm 686 users spanning 37 cuntries and five cntinents. Researchers calculated the percentage f abbreviatins participants used in their messages. They discvered a clear
      pattern: cnversatins cntaining mre abbreviatins cnsistently died ut faster.
      “Our research reveals that texting abbreviatins negatively affect interpersnal
      cmmunicatin by decreasing perceived effrt, which in turn leads t lwer perceived sincerity
      and respnsiveness. Ultimately, ur findings highlight the imprtance f cnsidering the impact f evlving language use in the digital era n the quality f interpersnal cmmunicatin,” Fang and
      his clleagues cncluded.
      Texting abbreviatins culd cntribute t lneliness if peple find that scial bnds weaken ver time because they receive less frequent r psitive replies t their texts, Fang said. But he
      desn’t believe peple shuld stp using abbreviatins altgether.
      “We ften tailr the effrt we put int cnversatins t match the significance f the
      relatinship. In sme cases, it makes sense t invest less effrt, like quickly texting with a delivery driver,” Fang said. “Hwever, ur findings are especially relevant when we want t strengthen
      scial ties, such as at the beginning f a relatinship r when we need t make a gd impressin.”
      8 .What d the findings indicate abut texting abbreviatins?
      A .They make senders seem insincere.
      B .They have evlved ver a lng time.
      C .They reshape digital cmmunicatin.
      D .They are a shrtcut t learning dialects.
      9 .What d texters cmmnly assume abut abbreviatins?
      A .They culd becme trendy.
      B .They wuld nt bther thers.
      C .They culd ruin cmmunicatin.
      D .They wuld damage scial cnnectins.
      10 .Fang’s research reveals that the use f abbreviatins is perceived as ______.
      A .the evlutin f language
      B .a lwer effrt frm the sender
      C .an imprved cnversatinal quality
      D .the preference fr a shrter cnversatin
      11 .What is Fang’s view n using abbreviatins?
      A .It enhances scial ties. B .It shuld be abandned.
      C .It depends n the cntext. D .It can simplify the cntent.
      D
      Ask Ggle’s AI vide tl t create a film f a time-travelling dctr wh flies arund in a
      blue British phne bth and the result, unsurprisingly, resembles (类似) Dctr Wh. And if yu ask OpenAI’s technlgy t d the same, a similar thing happens. What’s wrng with that, yu
      may think? The answer culd be ne f the biggest issues AI chiefs face as their era-defining technlgy becmes ever mre widespread in ur lives.
      Ggle and OpenAI’s generative artificial intelligence is suppsed t be just that —
      generative, meaning it develps nvel answers t ur questins. But hw much f that utput is riginal? The prblem is wrking ut hw much AI tls like Sra 2 and Ve 3 rely n smene else’s art t cme up with their wn inventins. One firm, hwever, claims t be able t shine a light n the issue.
      TraceID by Vermilli can detect the percentage t which AI-generated cntent is based n ed materials. One f the platfrm’s abilities is t create neural fingerprints fr brands, characters r ther IP. These fingerprints act as digital identifiers that map the unique
      characteristics f a given piece f cntent. By cmparing this fingerprint against AI-generated
      cntent, it can determine hw much the new cntent verlaps (重合) with the riginal, ffering a percentage-based match.
      The research shwcases this prcess in actin, using well-knwn films such as Dctr Wh and James Bnd as case studies. The findings? Sra matched up t 62% with James Bnd
      fingerprint, Ggle’s Ve 3 matched 80% t Dctr Wh fingerprint, implying that they have leaned heavily n -prtected wrk t prduce its utput.
      Many creative prfessinals demand cmpensatin and an end t unauthrized use f their wrk until permissins are granted. They argue AI tls build n their wrk withut remuneratin, prducing cmpeting creatins that undercut their industries.
      Kathleen Grace, head f Vermilli, said: “We can all win if we just take a beat and figure
      ut a way t share and track cntent. This wuld encurage hlders t release mre data t AI cmpanies and wuld give AI cmpanies access t mre interesting sets f data. Instead f giving all the mney t AI cmpanies, there wuld be this amazing ecsystem.”
      12 .What issue is presented at the beginning f the passage?
      A .Generative AI reinvents film prductin.
      B .The capabilities f generative AI are expanding.
      C .Generative AI is becming increasingly widespread.
      D .Cpyrighted materials are used in AI-generated cntent.
      13 .What is paragraph 3 mainly abut?
      A .Wh uses TraceID. B .Hw TraceID wrks.
      C .Why Trace ID is develped. D .Where TraceID is used.
      14 .What des the underline wrd “remuneratin” in paragraph 5 mean?
      A .Delay. B .Pay. C .Effrt. D .Warning.
      15 .What message des Kathleen Grace want t cnvey?
      A .Limiting data hurts scientific prgress.
      B .Cpyright hlders shuld release mre data.
      C .A fair data-sharing ecsystem benefits all.
      D .AI firms must disclse ed cntent use.
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Ppular amng fashin celebrities, Labubu, a small, bunny-like ty with a dll’s face
      prduced by Pp Mart, has becme a strect style item as bag charms since 2024. ____ 16____ At Selfridges, Jelly cat is the fastest-selling ty brand. Accrding t fans and experts, this ty craze reveals meaningful insights int tday’s luxury cnsumers.
      Facing ecnmic challenges and climate chas, audiences are lwering purchasing pwer as they mature. ____ 17____ This has led t an undeniable increase in “kidult” custmers in recent years, with a real appetite fr nstalgic (怀旧的) jy and perhaps a simpler time.
      ____ 18____ Fr fans, styling them with luxury handbags helps shw ff their persnality
      and refresh their style. Labubu’s expsed teeth and striking clrs represent the ugly-cute aesthetic美学), ffering an alternative t tday’s unrealistic standards f perfectin.
      The success f Labubu wes much t the blind bx frmat. “The nature f the blind bx
      itself is addictive. ____ 19____ S yu keep buying mre.” says Maria. Tra Nrthman adds, “The blind bx cncept is the reasn that they’re all s exciting—it’s nt just buying a ty.
      ____20____”
      Beynd the psychlgy f recnnecting with childhd, the thrill f jining a ppular craze
      and wning sught-after items ultimately drives shppers.
      A .Labubu and ty bag charms reflect a grwing ppularity in persnalizatin.
      B .It’s super rare that yu get the ne that yu actually want.
      C .Actually, it is taking part in the unbxing experience.
      D .They prvide emtinal cmfrt and scial cnnectin.
      E .Yet the trend extends beynd just ne type f ty.
      F .Blind bxes are usually priced higher than regular ty prducts.
      G .In this cntext, Labubu and the cllectibles mindset ffers a frm f escapism.
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      I’d always lved the cast, but my visit t the abandned lighthuse changed me. It started when I ________ a sun-faded flyer at a cafe: “Restre Old Pint Lighthuse — vlunteers
      needed.” Tired f a trubled career, I lnged fr ________ frm my chatic rutine.
      At dawn, the crdinatr handed me a rusty hammer. “Fix the railings,” she said.
      Salt-cvered metal tested my strength; each swing was a ________ against my frustratin. By
      midday, my arms ached, but I nticed a teen beside me struggling with a nail. I knelt t help: her ________ — a quick smile — felt like a small victry.
      We repainted the railings and shared stries. A retired sailr said the lighthuse ________ ships thrugh strmy dark: “It didn’t just glw — it gave ________.” The wrds stayed with me. When we finished the final ________ — hanging a new lantern — we climbed t the tp as the sun gilded the waves.
      I realized the lighthuse wasn’tjust a structure; it was a ________ f hpe. My wn
      trubles felt smaller, like waves crashing harmlessly against rck. On the drive hme, I stpped at a bkstre and bught a guide t lighthuse histry — a ________ t keep rebuilding, even when things feel hpeless.
      Mnths later, I returned. A girl pinted: “This kept my great-grandpa safe.” In that breath, I realized small acts culd ________ light fr thers. It is abut being light, even when yu feel
      ________ yurself.
      The lighthuse taught me a ________: restratin is piecing back parts f urselves we’ve set aside. When ________ cme, I think f that hammer — ne swing, ________ with thers, can ________ what is wrn int smething whle.
      21 .A .designed B .sptted C .printed D .discarded
      22 .A .break B .slutin C .signal D .reasn
      23 .A .secret B .battle C .prmise D.jke
      24 .A .cnfusin B .dubt C .respnse D .agreement
      25 .A .cntrlled B .fllwed C .guided D .stpped
      26 .A .advice B.judgment C .directin D .appintment
      27 .A .arrangement B .task C .behavir D .chice
      28 .A .memry B .resurce C .symbl D .methd
      29 .A .reminder B .reward C .recrd D .reprt
      30 .A .hide B .save C .brrw D .cast
      31 .A .bright B .brken C .calm D .busy
      32 .A .skill B .stry C .rule D .lessn
      33 .A .setbacks B .chances C .mments D .vlunteers
      34 .A .cmpared B .challenged C .cmpeted D.jined
      35 .A .turn B .push C .pull D .knck
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Yimakan strytelling earns glbal recgnitin
      At its 20th regular sessin in New Delhi n Thursday, the Intergvernmental Cmmittee fr the Safeguarding f the Intangible Cultural Heritage (非物质文化遗产) decided t mve China’s “Hezhen Yimakan strytelling” frm the List f Intangible Cultural Heritage in Need f Urgent
      Safeguarding ____36____ the Representative List f the Intangible Cultural Heritage f Humanity.
      This achievement marks anther successful transitin f a heritage prject int the representative list. It’s als the first prject ____37____ has been simultaneusly (同时)
      transitined and added t the Register f Gd Safeguarding Practices.
      China nw has 45 prjects ____38____ (include) in UNESCO’s intangible cultural heritage lists, the ____39____ (high) number f entries f any cuntry in the wrld.
      The Hezhe peple live in the Heilng-Snghua-Ussuri-river regin f nrtheastern China. With ____40____ ppulatin f just ver 5,000, they are amng China’s smallest ethnic grups.
      Yimakan strytelling is a rich ral traditin that has been passed dwn thrugh generatins. It is
      tld in the Hezhe language ____41____ cmbines stries with pems t cnvey the ethnic histry, heric stries and mral ____42____ (value) fthe Hezhe peple. This traditin plays a key rle in recrding histry, educating future generatins, and prviding entertainment.
      Since ____43____ (list) as a prject in urgent need f prtectin in 2011, the traditin has gained supprt frm a wide range f grups that have cllabrated t enhance its vitality and
      ____44____ (visible).
      At its 19th sessin in December 2024, the cmmittee reviewed and apprved the reprt n the transfer that China ____45____ (submit) a year befre, recgnizing China’s effrts and
      encuraging nging practice and cmmunicatin.
      第四部分 写作(共两节;满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46 .近日,一些学校开始尝试使用 AI 辅助心理咨询。你校英文报就此现象开展征文活动,请你写一篇短文投稿,内容包括:
      (1)你的观点;
      (2)你的理由。
      注意:
      (1)写作词数应为 80 左右;
      (2)请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
      My Views n AI-Driven Mental Health Supprt n Campus
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      A chance encunter
      Jessica, a writer with a lng-held dream, felt her hpe slipping away. Fr years, she had wrked n a bk abut a special lcal sprts stry. It was abut a small-twn basketball team’s amazing jurney t the state finals. She believed it culd encurage many, but after cuntless
      rewrites, every publisher still said n. The dream began t feel impssible.
      One quiet mrning, hping t find sme fresh ideas, she put n the shirt with a picture f her favurite music band and tk her ntebk t the bkstre dwnstairs that hused a café .
      The smell f cffee and paper always cmfrted her. Hwever, the main area was crwded, s she fund a chair between the cking and travel shelves. She settled in and lst herself in creatin.
      Suddenly, a vice interrupted her. “Excuse me, miss,” an ld man said sftly. He was
      reaching fr a ckbk n the shelf behind her and needed her t mve her chair slightly. As she shifted t make rm, she nticed his sweatshirt had the same picture as her shirt. Obviusly, he nticed it t. They exchanged a smile and began t talk.
      As the talk went n, Jessica learned that the ld man named Jhn was a writer t, and had even published bks with his wife. Encuraged by his kindness and experience, Jessica finally gathered the curage t share her wn dream — the bk abut the basketball team. Once she
      started, the wrds pured ut. She tld him abut the hard wrk she had put int the bk.
      “Publishers keep saying n,” she sighed. “I’m ut f energy.”
      Jhn leaned in, gentle but firm. “Why wait fr them? That stry’s t gd t be frgtten. Publish it yurself.” He stressed that her bk was wrth all the effrt she’d put in, and tld her
      nt t let thers’ “n” stp her frm fllwing her dream.
      注意:
      (1)续写词数应为 150 左右;
      (2)请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Jessica was surprised by Jhn’s self-publishing suggestin.
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      At her bk signing event, Jessica saw Jhn in the line.
      1 .C 2 .B 3 .C
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要讲述了 Jet2hlidays 为《太阳报》读者及其家人提供的一次葡萄牙度假抽奖活动,包括活动内容、参与方式及条款条件。
      1 .细节理解题。根据第二段中“Jet2hlidays, the UK’s leading tur peratr, prvides trusted package hlidays t ver 65 destinatins, supprting yu every step f the way.(Jet2hlidays 是英国领先的旅游运营商,为超过 65 个目的地提供值得信赖的打包度假服务,全程为您提供支持。)”可知,Jet2hlidays 是英国顶级的度假提供商。故选 C。
      2 .细节理解题。根据倒数第二段中“Alternatively, yu can jin Sun Club fr £1.99 t
      enter withut the need t cllect any cdes.(或者,你可以加入 Sun Club,支付 1.99 英镑,无需收集任何代码即可参与。)”可知,加入 Sun Club 的目的是避免每天收集代码。故选 B。
      3.细节理解题。根据最后一段中“18+ UK residents nly. Cde cllectin available frm March 1 t March 13. Online access required.(仅限 18 岁以上的英国居民。代码收集时间为 3 月 1 日至 3 月 13 日。需要在线访问。 )”可知,参与者必须是 18 岁以上的英国居民,并且需要在线访问。故选 C。
      4 . 5 . 6 . 7.
      【解析】略
      8 .A 9 .B 10 .B 11 .C
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了斯坦福大学方大卫及其团队关于短信缩写在人际交流中影响的研究发现,揭示了其可能导致沟通效率降低、给他人留下负面印象, 并强调缩写的使用需依具体情境而定。
      8 .细节理解题。根据第一段中“While nearly all texters use these shrtcuts, the findings suggest that dashing ff a swift “hru?” might nt appear as genuine as taking the time t spell ut: “Hw
      are yu?” (尽管几乎所有发短信的人都使用这些快捷方式,但研究结果表明,匆忙发出一个快速的“hru?”可能不如花时间完整拼写出“Hw are yu?”显得真诚)”可知,研究结果表明,使用短信缩写会让发送者显得不够真诚。故选 A 项。
      9.细节理解题。根据第三段中“While 99% f peple reprt using abbreviatins and 84% believe thers dn’t mind them, the research shws that abbreviated messages cnsistently create negative impressins. (虽然 99%的人使用缩写,84%的人认为别人不介意,但研究表明,缩写信息总是会给人留下负面印象)”可知,短信发送者通常认为使用缩写不会给他人带来困扰。故选 B项。
      10 .细节理解题。根据第五段中 Fang 的话“Our research reveals that texting abbreviatins
      negatively affect interpersnal cmmunicatin by decreasing perceived effrt, which in turn leads t lwer perceived sincerity and respnsiveness.(我们的研究表明,短信缩写通过减少感知努力对人际交往产生负面影响,从而导致感知诚意和响应性降低)”可知,Fang 的研究揭示,使用缩写会被认为是发送者付出较低的努力。故选 B 项。
      11 .推理判断题。根据倒数第二段中“But he desn’t believe peple shuld stp using
      abbreviatins altgether. (但他并不认为人们应该完全停止使用缩写)”和倒数第一段Fang 的话“We ften tailr the effrt we put int cnversatins t match the significance f the relatinship. In sme cases, it makes sense t invest less effrt, like quickly texting with a delivery driver (我们通常会根据关系的重要性来调整我们在对话中付出的努力。在某些情况下, 付出较少的努力是合理的, 比如与送货司机快速发短信)”可推知,方大卫认为是否使用缩写取决于具体情境和关系。故选 C 项。
      12 .D 13 .B 14 .B 15 .C
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍生成式 AI 存在依赖版权素材创作的问题,以及相关检测工具的作用和行业相关方的诉求与愿景。
      12 .细节理解题。根据第一段中的“Ask Ggle’s AI vide tl t create a film f a
      time-travelling dctr wh flies arund in a blue British phne bth and the result,
      unsurprisingly, resembles (类似) Dctr Wh. And if yu ask OpenAI’s technlgy t d the
      same, a similar thing happens. What’s wrng with that, yu may think? The answer culd be ne f the biggest issues AI chiefs face as their era-defining technlgy becmes ever mre
      widespread in ur lives.(让谷歌的人工智能视频工具创作一部关于一位乘坐蓝色英国电话亭穿梭时空的医生的电影,结果不出所料,和《神秘博士》十分相似。如果让 OpenAI 的技术做同样的事,也会出现类似的情况。你可能会想: 这有什么问题呢?答案或许就是,随着这项定义时代的技术在我们的生活中愈发普及,人工智能行业高管们面临的一大难题)”以及第二段中“The prblem is wrking ut hw much AI tls like Sra 2 and Ve 3 rely n smene
      else’s art t cme up with their wn inventins.(问题在于,像 Sra 2 和 Ve 3 这样的 AI 工具在进行创作时,有多依赖他人的作品)”可知,文章开头提出的问题是生成式 AI 在创作中使用了版权素材。故选 D 项。
      13 .主旨大意题。根据第三段中的“TraceID by Vermilli can detect the percentage t which
      AI-generated cntent is based n ed materials. One f the platfrm’s abilities is t create
      neural fingerprints fr brands, characters r ther IP. These fingerprints act as digital identifiers
      that map the unique characteristics f a given piece f cntent. By cmparing this fingerprint
      against AI-generated cntent, it can determine hw much the new cntent verlaps (重合) with
      the riginal, ffering a percentage-based match.(Vermilli 公司的TraceID 能够检测出AI 生成内容基于版权素材的比例。该平台的一项功能是为品牌、角色或其他知识产权创建神经指纹。这些指纹作为数字标识符,记录某一特定内容的独特特征。通过将该指纹与 AI 生成内容进行比对,它可以确定新内容与原作的重合程度,并给出基于百分比的匹配结果)”可知,该段主要介绍了 TraceID 工具的工作原理,即TraceID 是如何工作的。故选 B 项。
      14.词句猜测题。根据第五段中的“Many creative prfessinals demand cmpensatin and an end t unauthrized use f their wrk until permissins are granted. They argue AI tls build n their wrk withut remuneratin, prducing cmpeting creatins that undercut their industries.(许多创意从业者要求获得赔偿,并要求在获得许可前停止未经授权使用他们的作品。他们认为,
      AI 工具在没有 remuneratin 的情况下以他们的作品为基础进行创作,生成具有竞争力的作品,削弱了他们所在的行业)”可知,remuneratin 与前文的 cmpensatin(赔偿、报酬)语义相近,结合语境,创意从业者认为 AI 使用他们的作品却没有给予相应报酬,由此猜测 remuneratin 意为“报酬、付款”,与 Pay 含义一致。故选 B 项。
      15.推理判断题。根据最后一段中的“Kathleen Grace, head f Vermilli, said: “We can all win if we just take a beat and figure ut a way t share and track cntent. This wuld encurage
      hlders t release mre data t AI cmpanies and wuld give AI cmpanies access t
      mre interesting sets f data. Instead f giving all the mney t AI cmpanies, there wuld be this amazing ecsystem.”(Vermilli 公司的负责人凯瑟琳·格雷丝说:“如果我们稍作停顿,找到一种共享和追踪内容的方式,我们所有人都能共赢。这将鼓励者向 AI 公司开放更多数据,也能让 AI 公司获得更有趣的数据集。资金不会全部流入 AI 公司,而是会形成一个很棒的生态系统。”)”可知,凯瑟琳·格雷丝想传达的信息是公平的数据共享生态系统对所有人都有利。故选 C 项。
      16 . 17 . 18 . 19 . 20.
      【解析】略
      21 .B 22 .A 23 .B 24 .C 25 .C 26 .C 27 .B 28 .C
      29 .A 30 .D 31 .B 32 .D 33 .A 34 .D 35 .A
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者参观废弃灯塔并参与修复工作, 从中获得人生感悟的故事。
      21 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:事情始于我在一家咖啡馆看到一张褪色的传单:“修复老灯塔——招募志愿者” 。A. designed 设计;B. sptted 看见;C. printed 印刷;D. discarded 丢弃。根据后文传单上的内容“Restre Old Pint Lighthuse — vlunteers needed.”可知,此处表示作者看到了一张传单。故选 B。
      22.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 厌倦了麻烦不断的工作,我渴望从混乱的日常生活中解脱出来。A. break 休息,解脱;B. slutin 解决办法;C. signal 信号;D. reasn 原因。根据后文 “frm my chatic rutine”可知,作者想要从混乱的日常生活中解脱出来,lng fr a break frm...是常用搭配,表示“渴望从…… 中解脱/休息”,契合作者想逃离现状的心情。故选 A。
      23.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 被盐覆盖的金属考验着我的力量;每一次挥动都是与挫折的斗争。A. secret 秘密;B. battle 斗争;C. prmise 承诺;D. jke 玩笑。根据后文“against my frustratin”可知,挥锤劳作的过程被作者赋予对抗负面情绪的意义,battle against 表示
      “与……抗争”。故选 B。
      24.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 我跪下来帮忙:她的回应——一个快速的微笑——感觉像是一个小小的胜利。A. cnfusin 困惑;B. dubt 怀疑;C. respnse 回应;D. agreement 同意。根据后文“a quick smile”可知,作者帮助那个青少年,青少年以微笑回应。故选 C。
      25 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:一位退休的水手说,灯塔在暴风雨的黑暗中指引船只:“它不只是发光——它还指引方向。”A. cntrlled 控制;B. fllwed 跟随;C. guided 指引;D. stpped 停止。根据后文“ships thrugh strmy dark”可知,灯塔的核心功能是为船只指引方向。故选 C。
      26 .考查名词词义辨析。句意同上。A. advice 建议;B. judgment 判断;C. directin 方向;
      D. appintment 任命。根据上文“the lighthuse ____ ships thrugh strmy dark”可知,前文提到灯塔指引船只,此处是水手对灯塔作用的升华,“给予方向”既指物理方向,也暗含精神指引。故选 C。
      27.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 当我们完成最后一项任务——挂上一盏新灯笼时,我们爬到灯塔顶端,太阳把海浪照得金光闪闪。A. arrangement 安排;B. task 任务;C. behavir 行为; D. chice 选择。根据后文“hanging a new lantern”可知,挂新灯笼是修复灯塔的最后一项具体工作,“task”指具体的任务。故选 B。
      28.考查名词词义辨析。句意:我意识到灯塔不仅仅是一座建筑;它是希望的象征。A. memry
      记忆;B. resurce 资源;C. symbl 象征;D. methd 方法。根据后文“f hpe”可知,灯塔是希望的象征,a symbl f hpe 是固定表达,意为“希望的象征”,符合作者对灯塔的情感升华。故选 C。
      29.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 在回家的路上,我在一家书店停下来买了一本灯塔历史指南——即使事情看起来毫无希望,也要提醒自己继续重建。A. reminder 提醒物;B. reward 奖励;C. recrd 记录;D. reprt 报告。根据后文“t keep rebuilding, even when things feel
      hpeless”可知,这本书的作用是提醒作者铭记灯塔带来的感悟。故选 A。
      30.考查动词词义辨析。句意: 在那呼吸之间,我意识到小小的举动可以为别人投射出光芒。
      A. hide 隐藏;B. save 拯救;C. brrw 借;D. cast 投射。根据后文“light fr thers”可知,cast light fr thers 意为“为他人发光”,呼应灯塔发光的意象,比喻给予他人希望。故选 D。
      31.考查形容词词义辨析。句意: 即使你自己也感到破碎,也要成为光芒。A. bright 明亮的;
      B. brken 破碎的;C. calm 冷静的;D. busy 忙碌的。根据上文“It is abut being light, even when yu feel”可知,此处与前文作者“trubled career”以及“chatic rutine”的状态呼应,指内心的困顿与破碎感。故选 B。
      32.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 灯塔给了我一个教训:修复就是把我们搁置一旁的自己重新拼凑起来。A. skill 技能;B. stry 故事;C. rule 规则;D. lessn 教训。根据后文“restratin is piecing back parts f urselves we’ve set aside”可知,teach sb. a lessn 是固定搭配“给某人以教训,给某人上一课”,此处指灯塔带给作者的人生感悟。故选 D。
      33.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 当挫折来临时,我想到那把锤子——一次挥动,与他人一起,可以把磨损的东西变成完整的东西。A. setbacks 挫折;B. chances 机会;C. mments 时刻; D. vlunteers 志愿者。根据后文“cme”以及上文提到作者工作麻烦不断,可推测此处指挫折来临。故选 A。
      34 .考查动词词义辨析。句意同上。A. cmpared 比较;B. challenged 挑战;C. cmpeted 竞争;D. jined 加入。根据后文“with thers”可知,jined with thers 表示“与他人携手”,体现志愿活动中众人协作的力量。故选 D。
      35.考查动词词义辨析。句意同 13 小题。A. turn 转动;B. push 推;C. pull 拉;D. knck 敲。根据后文“what is wrn int smething whle”可知,此处表示修复破旧、重塑完整,
      “把……变成 ……”符合语境。故选 A。
      36 .t 37 .that 38 .included 39 .highest 40 .a 41 .and 42 .values
      43 .being listed 44 .visibility 45 .had submitted
      【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章主要讲的是中国赫哲族的伊玛堪说唱成功从“急需保护的非物质文化遗产名录”转入“人类非物质文化遗产代表作名录”,并获得全球认可。
      36 .考查介词。句意:周四,在新德里举行的保护非物质文化遗产政府间委员会第 20 届常会上,委员会决定将中国的“赫哲族伊玛堪说唱”从《急需保护的非物质文化遗产名录》转至《人类非物质文化遗产代表作名录》。是固定搭配,意为“从…… 到 ……”,故填
      t。
      37.考查定语从句。句意: 这也是首个同时完成转名录与列入《优秀保护实践名册》的项目。空格处引导的是限制性定语从句,从句中缺少主语,先行词 prject 是物,且被序数词 the first修饰,因此用关系代词 that 引导定语从句,故填 that。
      38 .考查非谓语动词。句意:目前,中国共有 45 个项目列入联合国教科文组织非物质文化遗产名录,数量居全球之首。根据语境可知, 45 prjects 与include 之间是被动关系,此处表示“中国共有 45 个项目列入联合国教科文组织非物质文化遗产名录” ,have sth. dne 意为“使某物被 ……”,因此空格处用过去分词 included 作宾语补足语,故填 included。
      39 .考查最高级。句意:目前,中国共有 45 个项目列入联合国教科文组织非物质文化遗产名录,数量居全球之首。空前有定冠词 the,空格处用最高级 highest。故填 highest。
      40 .考查冠词。句意:人口仅五千余人,是中国人口最少的少数民族之一。ppulatin 是可数名词的单数形式,表泛指,空格处用不定冠词,ppulatin 是辅音音素开头,因此空格处用不定冠词 a,故填 a。
      41.考查连词。句意: 它以赫哲语讲述,融合故事与诗歌,传递赫哲族的民族历史、英雄事迹与道德观念。is tld 和cmbines 之间是并列的谓语动词,且句子是肯定句,因此用and 表并列,故填 and。
      42 .考查名词的复数。句意:它以赫哲语讲述,融合故事与诗歌,传递赫哲族的民族历史、英雄事迹与道德价值观。value“价值”是可数名词,不止一个,因此用复数,故填 values。
      43 .考查动名词和被动语态。句意:自 2011 年被列入急需保护项目以来,伊玛堪说唱得到了社会各界的广泛支持,多方协作提升了其生命力与可见度。Since 是介词,空格处用动名词作宾语,the traditin 和 list 之间是逻辑动宾关系,因此空格处用动名词的被动语态 being listed,故填 being listed。
      44 .考查名词。句意:自 2011 年被列入急需保护项目以来,伊玛堪说唱得到了社会各界的广泛支持,多方协作提升了其生命力与可见度。空格处用名词与 vitality 并列作宾语,visible
      的名词是 visibility,是不可数名词,意为“可见度”,故填 visibility。
      45 .考查时态。句意:在 2024 年 12 月举行的第 19 届会议上,委员会审议并批准了中国一年前提交的转名录报告,肯定了中国的保护努力,并鼓励持续实践与交流。reviewed and
      apprved 是过去的动作,由 a year befre 可知, submit 这个动作发生在 reviewed and apprved 之前,空格处时态是过去完成时,表示过去的过去之前完成的动作,故填 had submitted。
      46 .范文
      My Views n AI-Driven Mental Health Supprt n Campus
      I firmly supprt AI-driven mental health supprt in schls. It ffers unique advantages that cmplement traditinal cunseling.
      Firstly, AI prvides 24/7 access, allwing students t seek help annymusly anytime, especially when they feel hesitant t talk t humans. Secndly, AI analyzes data bjectively t spt emtinal trends early, helping prevent crises. Mrever, it reduces cunselrs’ wrklad, enabling them t fcus n severe cases.
      With prper guidance, AI can be a valuable tl fr students’ mental well-being.
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以“My Views n AI-Driven Mental Health Supprt n Campus”为题目写一篇短文投稿。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      宝贵的:valuable→precius
      专注:fcus n→cncentrate n
      减少:reduce→cut dwn
      提供:ffer→prvide
      2.句式拓展合并句子
      原句:I firmly supprt AI-driven mental health supprt in schls. It ffers unique advantages that cmplement traditinal cunseling.
      拓展句:I firmly supprt AI-driven mental health supprt in schls because it ffers unique advantages that cmplement traditinal cunseling.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】It ffers unique advantages that cmplement traditinal cunseling.(运用了 that 引导定语从句)
      【高分句型 2】Firstly, AI prvides 24/7 access, allwing students t seek help annymusly
      anytime, especially when they feel hesitant t talk t humans.(运用了 when 引导时间状语从句)
      47 .例文
      Jessica was surprised by Jhn’s Jessica was surprised by Jhn’s self-publishing
      suggestin. suggestin. It had never crssed her mind befre. As she absrbed his wrds, a flicker f hpe appeared in her eyes. Jhn nticed that and ffered a final piece f encuragement befre he left. “Just start,” he said warmly. “Yu’ve dne the hardest part.” Inspired, Jessica left the
      bkstre with a new drive. Over the next few weeks, she spent weeks researching and preparing fr self-publishing. She wrked tirelessly t finalize the manuscript and create an appealing cver. Finally, she managed t publish her bk. T her delight, it began t gain attentin frm readers
      wh were inspired by the small-twn basketball team’s jurney.
      At her bk signing event, Jessica saw Jhn in the line. He was standing at the back f the crwd, with a prud smile n his face. Seeing her ld friend, Jessica’s eyes lit up with gratitude.
      She walked ver t Jhn. “I can’t thank yu enugh,” she said, handing him a signed cpy. “The encunter with yu made this bk pssible.” Jhn smiled warmly. “The stry was always there, Jessica. Yu just needed t bring it t the wrld yurself.” As they chatted, Jessica realized that the jurney had nt nly fulfilled her dream but had als taught her a valuable lessn abut
      perseverance and the pwer f taking cntrl f her wn destiny.
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开, 讲述了怀揣写作梦想的杰西卡(Jessica)多年致力于创作一本关于小镇篮球队闯入州决赛的励志书籍,却屡遭出版商拒绝,梦想似乎遥不可及。某日,她在常去的书店咖啡馆寻找灵感时,偶然结识了同为作家的老人约翰(Jhn)。约翰了解到她的困境后,鼓励她不要因他人的否定而放弃,并建议她尝试自费出版,强调她的作品值得被更多人看到。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“杰西卡对约翰的自行出版提议感到惊讶。”可知,第一段可描写 Jessica从对约翰自费出版建议的意外,到受其鼓舞后积极行动并最终成功出版书籍的过程。
      ②由第二段首句内容“在她的签售会上,杰西卡看到约翰站在队伍的后面。”可知,第二段可描写 Jessica 在签售会上与恩人约翰重逢和感悟。
      2.续写线索:约翰鼓励——杰西卡修改手稿——出版——书受到关注——杰西卡重遇约翰——感谢——感悟
      3.词汇激活行为类
      ①提供:ffer/prvide
      ②完成:finalize/cmplete
      ③递:hand/pass情绪类
      ①热情地:warmly/fervidly
      ②高兴:delight/jy
      【点睛】[高分句型 1] As she absrbed his wrds, a flicker f hpe appeared in her eyes. (由 as 引导的时间状语从句)
      [高分句型 2] T her delight, it began t gain attentin frm readers wh were inspired by the small-twn basketball team’s jurney. (由关系代词 wh 引导的限制性定语从句)

      相关试卷

      2026届吉林白山市高三二模英语试题含答案:

      这是一份2026届吉林白山市高三二模英语试题含答案,共34页。

      2026年吉林白山市高三二模英语试题(无答案):

      这是一份2026年吉林白山市高三二模英语试题(无答案),共12页。试卷主要包含了阅读理解,未知,完形填空,语法填空,书信写作,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2023届吉林省白山市高三二模英语试题及答案:

      这是一份2023届吉林省白山市高三二模英语试题及答案,共14页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map