搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      重庆市涪陵区2025-2026学年八年级上学期期末考试英语试卷(原卷+解析)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      重庆市涪陵区2025-2026学年八年级上学期期末考试英语试卷(原卷+解析)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/32
      重庆市涪陵区2025-2026学年八年级上学期期末考试英语试卷(原卷+解析)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/32
      重庆市涪陵区2025-2026学年八年级上学期期末考试英语试卷(原卷+解析)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/32
      还剩29页未读, 继续阅读

      重庆市涪陵区2025-2026学年八年级上学期期末考试英语试卷(原卷+解析)

      展开

      这是一份重庆市涪陵区2025-2026学年八年级上学期期末考试英语试卷(原卷+解析),共32页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第Ⅰ卷(共100分)
      Ⅰ. 听力测试。(共35分)
      第一节(每小题1分,共6分)
      听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的答语。
      1. A. Gd afternn. B. Gd mrning. C. Gd night.
      2. A. Sunds interesting. B. I like pp music. C. Yu’re welcme.
      3. A. Gd idea. B. Well dne. C. Srry, I wn’t.
      4. A. It’s in Beijing. B. Yes, I am. C. I like traveling.
      5 A. Take it easy. B. Have fun. C. I’m prud f yu.
      6. A. That’s right. B. N prblem. C. Thank yu.
      第二节(每小题1.5分,共9分)
      听一遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。
      7. A. /ʃaɪ/. B. /ʃaʊ/. C. /sɪk/.
      8. A. He had a gd dream. B. He didn’t sleep well. C. He played cmputer games.
      9. A. In the kitchen. B. In the park. C. On the street.
      10. A. Calligraphy. B. Chinese painting. C. Beijing pera.
      11 A. Eric. B. Peter. C. We dn’t knw.
      12. A. B. C.
      第三节(每小题1.5分,共6分)
      听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。
      听第一段材料,回答第13和14小题。
      13. What’s wrng with the wman?
      A. She has a cugh. B. She has a tthache. C. She has a fever.
      14. What shuld she d?
      A. Take the medicine. B. Drink cld water. C. D mre exercise.
      听第二段材料,回答第15和16小题。
      15. Hw lng was Anna’s trip t Tngliang?
      A. One day. B. Tw days. C. Three days.
      16. What des Anna like best abut the trip?
      A. Delicius fd. B. The lin dance. C. The dragn dance.
      第四节(每小题1.5分,共6分)
      听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。
      17. When des Le run?
      A. On weekdays. B. On weekends. C. After schl.
      18. What des Le try t eat mre?
      A. Vegetables. B. Meat. C. Junk fd.
      19. Why des Le use the Internet?
      A. T watch sprts games. B. T study. C. T relax himself.
      20. What is Le mainly talking abut?
      A. His favrite sprts. B. His healthy habits. C. His pr grades.
      第五节(每小题2分,共8分)
      听两遍。根据你所听到的演讲内容,在横线处补全笔记。每空1词,并把答案填写在答题卡上对应的位置。
      24. The speaker encurages students t keep n wrking hard t make the schl life __________ __________.
      Ⅱ. 语法选择。(每小题1分,共10分)
      根据短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个语法正确的答案。
      Hi, everyne! This is an amazing Chinese painting, Alng the River During the Qingming Festival. With the painting, we ___1___ travel back t the Nrthern Sng Dynasty.
      ___2___ painting is 528.7 centimeters lng and 24.8 centimeters wide. It shws the ___3___ daily life f different peple at wrk and play. Nw, let’s travel back t Tmb-sweeping Day in the city f Kaifeng. Lk ver there! There is a great bridge ___4___ the river. A line f wrkers is pulling a bat under the bridge and ___5___ their wrk sngs all the way alng the riverside. On the river, we can see ___6___ full f turists. They are chatting and drinking. On the riverbanks, shps ___7___ all kinds f gds, such as tys and clthes. On the right side, a huge gate twer marks the dr t the city. Many businessmen ___8___ turists are ging in r ut thrugh the gate.
      ___9___ great piece f art it is! Fllw me t explre sme ___10___ wrks f art f the Nrthern Sng Dynasty.
      1. A. culdB. canC. can’t
      2. A. TheB. AC. An
      3. A. clrB. clrfulC. clrfully
      4. A. verB. nC. t
      5. A. shut utB. shuted utC. shuting ut
      6. A. shipB. shipsC. ships’
      7. A. are sellingB. sldC. sells
      8. A. rB. butC. and
      9. A. What aB. Hw aC. Hw
      10. A. thersB. therC. ther’s
      Ⅲ. 完形填空。(每小题1.5分,共15分)
      根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案。
      As sn as I finished my hmewrk last weekend, I ran t find Grandma, hping she culd shw me hw t make jiazi. At first, I thught it wuld be fun and ___11___, but sn I fund it wasn’t as simple as it seemed.
      At the beginning, I didn’t ntice the sharp (锋利的) knife when cutting vegetables. My finger gt cut. ___12___, it wasn’t a big prblem. Grandma was wrried and ___13___ t help me. “My pr girl! Be careful next time!” Grandma said sftly. Frm this painful lessn, I learned that ___14___ shuld always cme first.
      After that, I went n wrking with Grandma. We made the dugh (面团), mixed the filling, and started t shape the dumplings. But I kept making mistakes. Sme f my dumplings were t thick, ___15___ they lked ugly. And sme even had t much filling t clse. I felt a little sad, but Grandma kept ___16___ me with a smile.
      By nn, we had a plate full f dumplings—sme were perfect, and sme were a bit messy. Dad ate my ugliest dumpling first. “It ___17___ better than it lks!” he laughed. Mm tld me, “They’re the mst delicius dumplings I’ve ever had. I’m s prud f ___18___.”
      Nw I understand that making jiazi isn’t just abut the final fd. It’s abut learning t be patient, having fun with my family, and getting better thrugh mistakes. Mistakes aren’t bad things. We shuld see them as steps t success. And I believe I can make dumplings ___19___ next time. S, be careful when yu try new things, and dn’t be afraid f mistakes. They are just part f yur way t ___20___.
      11. A. easyB. difficultC. bringD. excellent
      12. A. SlwlyB. QuicklyC. CarefullyD. Luckily
      13. A. put upB. came upC. gave upD. lked up
      14. A. beautyB. kindnessC. safetyD. quality
      15. A. sB. becauseC. butD. thugh
      16. A. challengingB. encuragingC. cngratulatingD. accepting
      17. A. smellsB. tastesC. feelsD. seems
      18. A. himB. herC. yuD. them
      19. A. betterB. mreC. wrseD. fewer
      20. A. successB. healthC. happinessD. failure
      Ⅳ. 阅读理解。(每小题2分,共30分)
      阅读下列材料,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
      A
      Schl Clubs Recruitment (校园俱乐部招募)
      21. When des the Basketball Club have its activities?
      A. Every Sunday.B. Every Mnday and Wednesday.
      C. Every Tuesday and Friday.D. Every Thursday and Saturday.
      22. Wh can jin the English Drama Club?
      A Grade 8 students.B. Grade 7 students.
      C. Grade 6 students.D. All students.
      23. Where is this infrmatin prbably frm?
      A. A stry bk.B. A dictinary.
      C. A schl ntice (通知) bard.D. A diary.
      B
      Winter vacatin is cming sn! A gd plan can make yur hliday meaningful and fun. But d yu knw hw t make ne? Here are sme easy steps fr yu.
      First, think abut yur needs and interests. Ask yurself: What d I want t d mst? What d I need t d? Fr example, if yu want t imprve math, add “d 10 math exercises every day” t yur plan. If yu lve reading, write “read a strybk fr 20 minutes each night”. Dn’t make plans that dn’t fit (适合) yu — they’re hard t keep.
      Secnd, keep yur plan realistic (切实可行的), nt t busy. Balance study and rest. If yur plan has t many things, yu’ll feel tired and give up easily. Set small gals (目标). Instead f “learn the guitar well”, write “practice the guitar fr 30 minutes three times a week”. Small gals are easy t finish, and yu’ll feel happy after that.
      Third, write dwn yur plan and share it. Write it in a ntebk r n yur phne t remember. Share it with parents r friends — they can cheer yu n, and even jin yu in activities like studying tgether.
      Finally, be flexible (灵活的). If smething unexpected happens like a family trip r a cld, yu may nt finish a task ne day. Dn’t wrry! Just change yur plan fr the next day. The key is nt t be perfect, but t keep ging.
      Fllw these steps, and yu’ll have a wnderful winter vacatin plan that wrks fr yu. Then yu can have a happy and meaningful winter vacatin!
      24. What shuld yu d first when making a winter vacatin plan?
      A. Set a big gal fr yur study.B. Think abut yur needs and interests.
      C. Share the plan with yur parents.D. Write dwn the plan n yur phne.
      25. Which f the fllwing is a “small gal” accrding t the passage?
      A. Learn English well.B. Practice the pian fr 20 minutes twice a week.
      C. Read 10 bks in ne week.D. Finish all hmewrk n the first day.
      26. Why d yu need t share yur plan with parents r friends?
      A. Because they can help make yur plan mre perfect.
      B. Because they may give yu nice gifts fr yur plan.
      C. Because they can cheer yu n and even jin yu in activities.
      D. Because they will push yu t finish all tasks n time.
      27. What is the writer’s purpse f writing this passage?
      A. T recmmend sme interesting activities fr winter vacatin.
      B. T encurage students t study hard during winter vacatin.
      C. T share the writer’s wn perfect winter vacatin plan.
      D. T tell students hw t make a gd winter vacatin plan.
      C
      At the tp f the huse, Sue and Jhnsy had a painting rm and wrked tgether. In Nvember, Jhnsy gt very ill. She lay in bed and lked ut at the next huse’s wall.
      The dctr said, “She can nly live if she wants t.”
      Jhnsy lked ut and cunted, “Six… Nw nly five ivy (常春藤) leaves are left. When the last ne falls, I will die.” Sue asked her t sleep and went t find Old Behrman.
      Old Behrman was a painter living dwnstairs. He was ver 60 and made mney by being a mdel. He wanted t paint a great picture but never started. He wanted t prtect the tw yung artists.
      Sue fund Behrman and tld him what Jhnsy said. Behrman said, “What a silly idea! Pr Jhnsy!” They lked ut at the cld rain.
      The next mrning, there was ne ivy leaf. Jhnsy said, “It will fall tday, and I will die.” But after a windy night, the leaf was still there. Jhnsy thught, “It’s wrng t want t die,” and asked fr sme sup.
      The next day, the dctr tld Sue, “She is ut f danger. Just give her gd fd and care.”
      That afternn, Sue said, “Mr. Behrman died tday. His shes and clthes were wet. We culdn’t imagine where he had been n such a terrible night. Lk at the last ivy leaf— it never mved in the wind. Oh, darling…”
      (Adapted frm The Last Leaf by O. Henry)
      28. What did Jhnsy believe wuld happen when the last ivy leaf fell?
      A. She wuld see a dctr.B. She wuld mve t anther huse.
      C. She wuld die.D. She wuld start t paint again.
      29. What des the last leaf n the wall symblize t Jhnsy?
      A. Hpe.B. Success.C. Lve.D. Wisdm.
      30. Frm the passage, hw d yu like Old Behrman?
      A. Lazy.B. Kind.C. Shy.D. Rich.
      31. Which f the fllwing pictures can best match the passage?
      A B. C. D.
      D
      ①Have yu ever used yur fingerprint t pen a dr? Have yu ever taken a self-driving taxi n the rad? Technlgies (科技) have brught great changes t ur life. Actually, changes can als be fund in yur schl.
      ② “Nw, we dn’t have t rush t the canteen (食堂) as sn as the bell rings,” says Hu Liang, a student frm Jiangxi. His schl intrduced a smart canteen system (系统) this year.
      ③Students chse meals nline first. When it’s time fr their rders, they pick up meals by using facial recgnitin (人脸识别) technlgy. The smart canteen ffers students enjyable experiences. At the same time, it helps the schl plan meals and reduce kitchen waste. Besides prviding delicius fd, the smart schl als tries t help students develp gd living habits.
      ④Recently, a middle schl in Chngqing has used fur cameras n the playgrund t fllw students and recrd hw fast they run. They can clearly see the tp ten students n the screen. That adds fun t running and makes students cmpete in an interesting way.
      ⑤Zhang Yu, a student in Grade 8 frm Sichuan, lves her schl’s new smart self-study space. Students can bk seats n the schl’s WeChat mini-prgram and unlck them with student cards — n mre rushing t get seats. The schl prvides free AI headphnes that blck nisy sunds.
      ⑥There’s als an AI helper inside: It explains difficult math r English prblems in a simple way. A smart bard shws hw lng yu study and gives stars when yu fcus fr 2 hurs. It makes self-study a fun challenge with friends! This space is cmfrtable, useful, and keeps students interested in studying.
      32. Hw des the writer start the passage?
      A. By telling stries.B. By giving examples.
      C. By asking questins.D. By shwing facts.
      33. What des the smart canteen system help the schl d?
      A. Plan meals and reduce kitchen waste.B. Make students eat meals mre quickly.
      C. Add mre types f meals t students’ menus.D. Buy fresher fd materials at a lwer price.
      34. What can we infer (推断) frm Paragraph 4?
      A. Students in the schl may becme mre interested in running.
      B. Only the tp ten students may like running in that schl.
      C. The schl uses fur cameras t make sure f students’ safety.
      D. Students in the schl may becme less interested in running.
      35. Which sentence uses “blck” with the same meaning as the underlined wrd?
      A. A big stne blcked the rad.B. The wall blcked the wind.
      C. Bad weather blcked ur trip.D. The phne app can blck useless messages.
      V. 口语应用。(每小题2分,共10分)
      阅读下面对话,从下面7个选项中选择5个恰当的句子完成此对话。
      A: Hi, Mike! Our English teacher asked us t talk abut ur dream jbs. ___36___
      B: I want t be a scientist in the future.
      A: A scientist? That sunds cl! ___37___
      B: Because I’m really interested in rbts. I think they will help peple d many things in the future.
      A: That’s a great dream! ___38___
      B: Well, first, I will study harder, especially in math and science. ___39___
      A: I believe yu can make it. Maybe yu’ll invent a rbt t help us with ur hmewrk!
      B: Haha, that’s a gd idea! ___40___
      A: Me? I think I will becme a dctr. I want t help sick peple.
      B: That’s a meaningful jb t.
      A. Hw will yu make yur dream cme true?
      B What d yu want t be when yu grw up?
      C. Why d yu want t be a teacher?
      D. Then I will read mre bks and jin a science club.
      E. What abut yu?
      F. I will wrk in cities.
      G. Why d yu have this dream?
      第Ⅱ卷(共50分)
      Ⅵ. 任务型阅读。(1-2小题,每小题2分;3-4小题,每小题3分;共10分)
      阅读下文并回答问题。
      41. D mre than half f yung peple in China prefer “slw travel”?
      __________________________
      42. Hw did Yan Ting spend her time in Quanzhu?
      __________________________
      43. What is “slw travel” like accrding t the passage?
      __________________________
      44. Wuld yu like t try “slw travel” r “vlunteer turism”? Why?
      __________________________
      Ⅶ. 完成句子。(1-4小题,每空1分,5小题2分;共10分)
      根据所给提示,完成句子。每空一词,含缩略词,5小题请将完整的句子写在答题卡上对应的位置。
      45. They need t finish their hmewrk tday. (改为否定句)
      They ________ ________ t finish their hmewrk tday.
      46. I came acrss Li Xiang n the street yesterday. (对划线部分提问)
      ________ ________ yu cme acrss Li Xiang n the street?
      47. Peter is taller than any ther student in his class. (改为同义句)
      Peter is ________ ________ in his class.
      48. 长城不仅是一处名胜古迹,而且是民族的象征。 (完成译句)
      The Great Wall is nt nly a place f interest ________ ________ a symbl f the natin.
      49. Lisa, the bk, is, curius abut
      _____________________________.
      Ⅷ. 概要补全。(1和3小题,每小题2分;2和4小题,每小题3分;共10分)
      阅读文章,用恰当的短语或句子补全概要。补全部分总词数不超过30词,不能照抄原文连续超过3个词。
      The mn is becming a very imprtant place. Scientists have a big dream. They want t build a super telescpe n the mn. We culd call it a “big-see”.
      The best place fr the big-see is the far side f the mn. On Earth, ur air makes stars lk unclear. But the mn has n air. This means the big-see can see things very clearly. It culd take pictures f planets that are very far away. We might see if they have things like water, land, r even lights frm cities.
      But building the big-see is nt easy. We need a lt f ther things n the mn first. We need rckets t take the parts there. We need a safe, flat area fr the rckets t land. We need rbts t build the big-see. It als needs pwer t wrk, even during the lng, cld mn night. We will nt build all f this just fr ne telescpe. The big-see will be a wnderful extra thing we get frm learning t live n the mn.
      Right nw, many cuntries and cmpanies are planning trips t the mn. They want t build bases where peple can stay. This culd lead t different results. If things g well, the mn culd have a lt f activities and jbs. This wuld help pay fr science like the big-see. But if things g wrng, the mn culd be left with ld, brken machines (机器). It wuld be like a big junkyard in space.
      This is a very exciting time. We are trying t make a new hme n the mn. It is full f hpe, but we must be careful. The mn is waiting fr us, and its future is in ur hands.
      IX. 书面表达。(满分20分)
      54. 成长不仅是身体的变化,更是内心的旅程。下面的调查报告揭示了你们班同学在成长中遇到的一些典型烦恼。请认真阅读图表,写一篇题为“Dealing with Grwing Pains”的文章。请你简述调查结果,并针对其中的一个问题提出行之有效的建议(1-2条)。
      要求:1. 80词左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数;
      2. 文中不能出现自己的姓名和所在学校的名称。
      参考信息:
      Dealing with Grwing Pains
      Accrding t the survey, students in ur class have different grwing pains. ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________Gdbye t This Term
      21. Opinins:
      √ Dn’t...
      √ Care abut yur wn __________.
      22. Reasns:
      √ Yu are mre imprtant than the marks.
      What matters is:
      √ The times yu culd...
      √ The friends wh...
      √ The days yu failed but never __________ __________.
      23. Advice:
      √ Be __________, brave and helpful.
      ◇ Basketball Club
      Time: Every Tuesday and Friday afternn, 3:30-5:00
      Requirements (要求): Be interested in basketball; have basic skills
      Teacher in charge: Mr. Zhang Members: Students in Grade 7-9
      ◇ English Drama Club
      Time: Every Wednesday afternn, 4:00-5:30
      Requirements: Lve English and acting; be able t speak English well
      Teacher in charge: Ms. Wang Members: Students in Grade 8-9
      ◇ Science Club
      Time: Every Thursday afternn, 4:10-5:40
      Requirements: Be crazy abut science; enjy ding experiments (实验)
      Teacher in charge: Mrs. Li Members: All students in Grade 7-9
      blck/blɒk/v. ①阻挡, 隔绝 ②阻止, 妨碍 ③封锁, 拦截 ④堵塞, 阻塞
      Mre and mre yung Chinese travelers are chsing a new style f vacatin called “slw travel”. Instead f rushing t see famus landmarks, they want t experience lcal (当地的) life clsely. They prefer meaningful experiences, like living like a lcal fr a few days. A reprt shws that ver half f yung peple in China prefer this style. They als like t travel independently (独立地) and explre special, less-crwded places.
      My trip t Quanzhu was different. I didn’t rush between ht places. Instead, I walked int narrw alleys (狭窄的小巷) , and enjyed nanyin—ne f China’s ldest musical frms. I just wanted t see hw the lcals live. That everyday feeling was much mre interesting t me than taking phts at ppular places.
      Fr me, the mst memrable part f my trip t Sanya wasn’t a famus landmark. It was thesimple feeling f walking alng the beach at sunrise, feeling the seawater wash ver my feet. Smetimes, I wuld just sit n the sand, ding nthing but clearing my mind. Thse quiet mments were the mst special.
      Sme yung travelers are taking it a step further with “vlunteer turism”. They jin lcal prjects t help the cmmunity while they travel. Fr example, in Guizhu, grups f yung travelers frmed “cultural recrding teams”. They helped elderly villagers write dwn their life stries, recrded traditinal sewing (缝纫) skills, and even helped lcals set up small nline museums. This allws them t lse themselves deeply and give smething back.
      Our New Mn
      Scientists plan t build a super telescpe, r “big-see”, n the mn.
      The mn ffers clear views f space because ___50___ n the mn. Hwever, building it is nt easy. We need rckets, rbts, and pwer. The big-see will nt be the ___51___. Nw, many grups are wrking n mn trips, s we either have a successful mn r ___52___.
      This jurney t the mn can be bth ___53___. We must wrk hard and be careful with it.
      Survey
      The survey shws that...
      percent f...
      feel wrried abut...
      The prblem
      This prblem makes us...
      It’s hard t... when...
      T much wrry abut this may...
      Advice
      Deal with/slve
      It’s helpful t...
      I think we shuld... /Let’s try...
      英语二
      英语测试共8页,满分150分。时间120分钟。
      第Ⅰ卷(共100分)
      Ⅰ. 听力测试。(共35分)
      第一节(每小题1分,共6分)
      听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的答语。
      1. A. Gd afternn. B. Gd mrning. C. Gd night.
      2. A. Sunds interesting. B. I like pp music. C. Yu’re welcme.
      3. A. Gd idea. B. Well dne. C. Srry, I wn’t.
      4. A. It’s in Beijing. B. Yes, I am. C. I like traveling.
      5. A. Take it easy. B. Have fun. C. I’m prud f yu.
      6. A. That’s right. B. N prblem. C. Thank yu.
      第二节(每小题1.5分,共9分)
      听一遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。
      7. A. /ʃaɪ/. B. /ʃaʊ/. C. /sɪk/.
      8. A. He had a gd dream. B. He didn’t sleep well. C. He played cmputer games.
      9. A. In the kitchen. B. In the park. C. On the street.
      10. A. Calligraphy. B. Chinese painting. C. Beijing pera.
      11. A. Eric. B. Peter. C. We dn’t knw.
      12. A. B. C.
      第三节(每小题1.5分,共6分)
      听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。
      听第一段材料,回答第13和14小题。
      13. What’s wrng with the wman?
      A. She has a cugh. B. She has a tthache. C. She has a fever.
      14. What shuld she d?
      A. Take the medicine. B. Drink cld water. C. D mre exercise.
      听第二段材料,回答第15和16小题。
      15. Hw lng was Anna’s trip t Tngliang?
      A. One day. B. Tw days. C. Three days.
      16. What des Anna like best abut the trip?
      A. Delicius fd. B. The lin dance. C. The dragn dance.
      第四节(每小题1.5分,共6分)
      听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案。
      17. When des Le run?
      A On weekdays. B. On weekends. C. After schl.
      18. What des Le try t eat mre?
      A. Vegetables. B. Meat. C. Junk fd.
      19. Why des Le use the Internet?
      A. T watch sprts games. B. T study. C. T relax himself.
      20. What is Le mainly talking abut?
      A. His favrite sprts. B. His healthy habits. C. His pr grades.
      第五节(每小题2分,共8分)
      听两遍。根据你所听到的演讲内容,在横线处补全笔记。每空1词,并把答案填写在答题卡上对应的位置。
      24. The speaker encurages students t keep n wrking hard t make the schl life __________ __________.
      Ⅱ. 语法选择。(每小题1分,共10分)
      根据短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出一个语法正确的答案。
      Hi, everyne! This is an amazing Chinese painting, Alng the River During the Qingming Festival. With the painting, we ___1___ travel back t the Nrthern Sng Dynasty.
      ___2___ painting is 528.7 centimeters lng and 24.8 centimeters wide. It shws the ___3___ daily life f different peple at wrk and play. Nw, let’s travel back t Tmb-sweeping Day in the city f Kaifeng. Lk ver there! There is a great bridge ___4___ the river. A line f wrkers is pulling a bat under the bridge and ___5___ their wrk sngs all the way alng the riverside. On the river, we can see ___6___ full f turists. They are chatting and drinking. On the riverbanks, shps ___7___ all kinds f gds, such as tys and clthes. On the right side, a huge gate twer marks the dr t the city. Many businessmen ___8___ turists are ging in r ut thrugh the gate.
      ___9___ great piece f art it is! Fllw me t explre sme ___10___ wrks f art f the Nrthern Sng Dynasty.
      1. A. culdB. canC. can’t
      2. A. TheB. AC. An
      3. A. clrB. clrfulC. clrfully
      4. A. verB. nC. t
      5. A. shut utB. shuted utC. shuting ut
      6. A. shipB. shipsC. ships’
      7. A. are sellingB. sldC. sells
      8. A. rB. butC. and
      9. A. What aB. Hw aC. Hw
      10. A. thersB. therC. ther’s
      【答案】1. B 2. A 3. B 4. A 5. C 6. B 7. A 8. C 9. A 10. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文,介绍《清明上河图》这幅中国名画,描述其尺寸、内容及画中场景,带领读者穿越回北宋清明节的开封城景象。
      【1题详解】
      句意:有了这幅画,我们能够穿越回北宋。
      culd能,表示可能或过去能力;can能;can’t不能。根据“With the painting, back t the Nrthern Sng Dynasty.”可知,强调现在的能力。故选B。
      【2题详解】
      句意:这幅画长528.7厘米,宽24.8厘米。
      The表示特指;A一个,用于辅音音素开头的单词前;An一个,用于元音音素开头的单词前。这里特指《清明上河图》。故选A。
      【3题详解】
      句意:它展示了人们工作和娱乐的多彩日常生活。
      clr颜色,名词;clrful多彩的,形容词;clrfully多彩地,副词。修饰名词daily life需形容词。故选B。
      【4题详解】
      句意:河上有一座伟大的桥。
      ver在……正上方,表示横跨;n在……表面上;t到。此处表示桥横跨河流。故选A。
      【5题详解】
      句意:一队工人正在桥下拉船,并一路高喊劳动号子。
      shut ut大声喊出,动词原形;shuted ut过去式;shuting ut现在分词。此处与are pulling并列,用现在分词形式。故选C。
      【6题详解】
      句意:在河上,我们看到满载游客的船。
      ship船,单数;ships船,复数;ships’船的,所有格。结合上下文,此处泛指河上的多艘船,应用名词复数形式。故选B。
      【7题详解】
      句意:河岸上,商店正在销售各种商品。
      are selling正在销售,现在进行时;sld销售,过去时;sells销售,第三人称单数。描述画面中正在发生的动作,用现在进行时结构,且shps为复数,be动词用are。故选A。
      【8题详解】
      句意:许多商人和游客正在进出城门。
      r或者,表示选择;but但是,表示转折;and和,表示并列。此处商人和游客是并列关系。故选C。
      【9题详解】
      句意:多么伟大的一件艺术品啊!
      What a用于感叹名词短语;Hw a不正确;Hw用于感叹形容词或副词。这里感叹名词短语“great piece f art”。故选A。
      【10题详解】
      句意:跟随我探索北宋的其他艺术品。
      thers其他的,代词;ther其他的,形容词;ther’s其他人的,所有格。此处修饰“wrks f art”,需用形容词。故选B。
      Ⅲ. 完形填空。(每小题1.5分,共15分)
      根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案。
      As sn as I finished my hmewrk last weekend, I ran t find Grandma, hping she culd shw me hw t make jiazi. At first, I thught it wuld be fun and ___11___, but sn I fund it wasn’t as simple as it seemed.
      At the beginning, I didn’t ntice the sharp (锋利的) knife when cutting vegetables. My finger gt cut. ___12___, it wasn’t a big prblem. Grandma was wrried and ___13___ t help me. “My pr girl! Be careful next time!” Grandma said sftly. Frm this painful lessn, I learned that ___14___ shuld always cme first.
      After that, I went n wrking with Grandma. We made the dugh (面团), mixed the filling, and started t shape the dumplings. But I kept making mistakes. Sme f my dumplings were t thick, ___15___ they lked ugly. And sme even had t much filling t clse. I felt a little sad, but Grandma kept ___16___ me with a smile.
      By nn, we had a plate full f dumplings—sme were perfect, and sme were a bit messy. Dad ate my ugliest dumpling first. “It ___17___ better than it lks!” he laughed. Mm tld me, “They’re the mst delicius dumplings I’ve ever had. I’m s prud f ___18___.”
      Nw I understand that making jiazi isn’t just abut the final fd. It’s abut learning t be patient, having fun with my family, and getting better thrugh mistakes. Mistakes aren’t bad things. We shuld see them as steps t success. And I believe I can make dumplings ___19___ next time. S, be careful when yu try new things, and dn’t be afraid f mistakes. They are just part f yur way t ___20___.
      11. A. easyB. difficultC. bringD. excellent
      12. A. SlwlyB. QuicklyC. CarefullyD. Luckily
      13. A. put upB. came upC. gave upD. lked up
      14. A. beautyB. kindnessC. safetyD. quality
      15. A. sB. becauseC. butD. thugh
      16. A. challengingB. encuragingC. cngratulatingD. accepting
      17. A. smellsB. tastesC. feelsD. seems
      18. A. himB. herC. yuD. them
      19. A. betterB. mreC. wrseD. fewer
      20. A. successB. healthC. happinessD. failure
      【答案】11. A 12. D 13. B 14. C 15. A 16. B 17. B 18. C 19. A 20. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文通过作者学习包饺子的经历,讲述了从犯错中学习、注重安全以及家庭鼓励的重要性,并最终领悟到耐心与成长的真谛。
      【11题详解】
      句意:起初,我以为这会很有趣而且很容易,但很快发现它并不像看起来那么简单。
      easy容易的;difficult困难的;bring无聊的;excellent极好的。 根据后文“but sn I fund it wasn’t as simple as it seemed”的转折逻辑,前文应表示起初认为的积极且简单的印象。故选A。
      【12题详解】
      句意:我的手指被割伤了。幸运的是,这并不严重。
      Slwly慢慢地;Quickly迅速地;Carefully仔细地;Luckily幸运地。根据“it wasn’t a big prblem”可知,虽然受伤,但问题不大,此处应填入表达“所幸”的副词。故选D。
      【13题详解】
      句意:奶奶很担心,于是走过来帮我。
      put up张贴/忍受;came up走上前;gave up放弃;lked up查找/抬头看。 根据“Grandma was wrried help me.”可知,奶奶过来帮忙。故选B。
      【14题详解】
      句意:从这个痛苦的教训中,我明白了安全永远应该放在第一位。
      beauty美丽;kindness善良;safety 安全;quality质量。 前文提到因未注意锋利刀具而受伤,因此得出的教训是“安全第一”。故选C。
      【15题详解】
      句意:但我包的饺子有些皮太厚,所以它们看起来很难看。
      s所以;because因为;but但是;thugh虽然。 “皮太厚”与“看起来难看”是直接的因果关系,因此用表示结果的连词。故选A。
      【16题详解】
      句意:我感到有点难过,但奶奶一直微笑着鼓励我。
      challenging挑战;encuraging鼓励;cngratulating祝贺;accepting接受。 根据“I felt a little sad, but Grandma with a smile.”可知,作者因犯错而沮丧,奶奶的微笑和持续支持起到了鼓励作用。故选B。
      【17题详解】
      句意:他笑着说:“这个饺子尝起来比看起来好多了!”
      smells闻起来;tastes尝起来;feels感觉;seems似乎。 爸爸是在吃饺子,因此评价的是饺子的味道。故选B。
      【18题详解】
      句意:妈妈告诉我:“这是我吃过最美味的饺子。我为你感到骄傲。”
      him他;her她;yu你;them他们。 妈妈直接对作者说话,代词应指代作者本人(你)。故选C。
      【19题详解】
      句意:而且我相信下次我能把饺子包得更好。
      better更好;mre更多;wrse更差;fewer更少。 根据文章主旨“从错误中学习并进步”,下次会做得更好。故选A。
      【20题详解】
      句意:不要害怕犯错,它们只是你通往成功之路的一部分。
      success成功;health健康;happiness幸福;failure失败。 根据文末总结“错误是成功的步骤”,此处应填入“成功”。故选A。
      Ⅳ. 阅读理解。(每小题2分,共30分)
      阅读下列材料,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案。
      A
      Schl Clubs Recruitment (校园俱乐部招募)
      21. When des the Basketball Club have its activities?
      A. Every Sunday.B. Every Mnday and Wednesday.
      C. Every Tuesday and Friday.D. Every Thursday and Saturday.
      22. Wh can jin the English Drama Club?
      A. Grade 8 students.B. Grade 7 students.
      C. Grade 6 students.D. All students.
      23. Where is this infrmatin prbably frm?
      A. A stry bk.B. A dictinary.
      C. A schl ntice (通知) bard.D. A diary.
      【答案】21. C 22. A 23. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇校园俱乐部招募通知。
      【21题详解】
      细节理解题。根据表格中Basketball Club的时间介绍“Time: Every Tuesday and Friday afternn, 3:30-5:00”可知,篮球俱乐部的活动时间是每周二和周五的下午。故选C。
      【22题详解】
      细节理解题。根据表格中English Drama Club的成员介绍“Members: Students in Grade 8-9”可知,该俱乐部招收八年级和九年级的学生。故选A。
      【23题详解】
      推理判断题。文章标题为“Schl Clubs Recruitment”,内容详细罗列了篮球、英语戏剧、科学三个俱乐部的活动时间、招募要求、负责老师及成员范围,这类校园招募信息通常发布在学校的通知板上。故选C。
      B
      Winter vacatin is cming sn! A gd plan can make yur hliday meaningful and fun. But d yu knw hw t make ne? Here are sme easy steps fr yu.
      First, think abut yur needs and interests. Ask yurself: What d I want t d mst? What d I need t d? Fr example, if yu want t imprve math, add “d 10 math exercises every day” t yur plan. If yu lve reading, write “read a strybk fr 20 minutes each night”. Dn’t make plans that dn’t fit (适合) yu — they’re hard t keep.
      Secnd, keep yur plan realistic (切实可行的), nt t busy. Balance study and rest. If yur plan has t many things, yu’ll feel tired and give up easily. Set small gals (目标). Instead f “learn the guitar well”, write “practice the guitar fr 30 minutes three times a week”. Small gals are easy t finish, and yu’ll feel happy after that.
      Third, write dwn yur plan and share it. Write it in a ntebk r n yur phne t remember. Share it with parents r friends — they can cheer yu n, and even jin yu in activities like studying tgether.
      Finally, be flexible (灵活的). If smething unexpected happens like a family trip r a cld, yu may nt finish a task ne day. Dn’t wrry! Just change yur plan fr the next day. The key is nt t be perfect, but t keep ging.
      Fllw these steps, and yu’ll have a wnderful winter vacatin plan that wrks fr yu. Then yu can have a happy and meaningful winter vacatin!
      24. What shuld yu d first when making a winter vacatin plan?
      A. Set a big gal fr yur study.B. Think abut yur needs and interests.
      C. Share the plan with yur parents.D. Write dwn the plan n yur phne.
      25. Which f the fllwing is a “small gal” accrding t the passage?
      A. Learn English well.B. Practice the pian fr 20 minutes twice a week.
      C. Read 10 bks in ne week.D. Finish all hmewrk n the first day.
      26. Why d yu need t share yur plan with parents r friends?
      A. Because they can help make yur plan mre perfect.
      B. Because they may give yu nice gifts fr yur plan.
      C. Because they can cheer yu n and even jin yu in activities.
      D. Because they will push yu t finish all tasks n time.
      27. What is the writer’s purpse f writing this passage?
      A. T recmmend sme interesting activities fr winter vacatin.
      B. T encurage students t study hard during winter vacatin.
      C. T share the writer’s wn perfect winter vacatin plan.
      D. T tell students hw t make a gd winter vacatin plan.
      【答案】24. B 25. B 26. C 27. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了如何制定一个有意义且有趣的寒假计划,并提供了四个简单的步骤。
      【24题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“First, think abut yur needs and interests.”可知,制定寒假计划的第一步是思考自己的需求和兴趣。故选B。
      【25题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Set small gals”以及“Instead f ‘learn the guitar well’, write ‘practice the guitar fr 30 minutes three times a week’.”并结合选项可知,“每周练习吉他两次,每次20分钟”是一个“小目标”。故选B。
      【26题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Share it with parents r friends — they can cheer yu n, and even jin yu in activities like studying tgether.”可知,分享计划的原因是他人可以鼓励你并参与活动。故选C。
      【27题详解】
      主旨大意题。全文围绕“如何制定寒假计划”展开,介绍了四个步骤,因此作者写作目的是告诉学生如何制定一个好的寒假计划。故选D。
      C
      At the tp f the huse, Sue and Jhnsy had a painting rm and wrked tgether. In Nvember, Jhnsy gt very ill. She lay in bed and lked ut at the next huse’s wall.
      The dctr said, “She can nly live if she wants t.”
      Jhnsy lked ut and cunted, “Six… Nw nly five ivy (常春藤) leaves are left. When the last ne falls, I will die.” Sue asked her t sleep and went t find Old Behrman.
      Old Behrman was a painter living dwnstairs. He was ver 60 and made mney by being a mdel. He wanted t paint a great picture but never started. He wanted t prtect the tw yung artists.
      Sue fund Behrman and tld him what Jhnsy said. Behrman said, “What a silly idea! Pr Jhnsy!” They lked ut at the cld rain.
      The next mrning, there was ne ivy leaf. Jhnsy said, “It will fall tday, and I will die.” But after a windy night, the leaf was still there. Jhnsy thught, “It’s wrng t want t die,” and asked fr sme sup.
      The next day, the dctr tld Sue, “She is ut f danger. Just give her gd fd and care.”
      That afternn, Sue said, “Mr. Behrman died tday. His shes and clthes were wet. We culdn’t imagine where he had been n such a terrible night. Lk at the last ivy leaf— it never mved in the wind. Oh, darling…”
      (Adapted frm The Last Leaf by O. Henry)
      28. What did Jhnsy believe wuld happen when the last ivy leaf fell?
      A. She wuld see a dctr.B. She wuld mve t anther huse.
      C She wuld die.D. She wuld start t paint again.
      29. What des the last leaf n the wall symblize t Jhnsy?
      A. Hpe.B. Success.C. Lve.D. Wisdm.
      30. Frm the passage, hw d yu like Old Behrman?
      A. Lazy.B. Kind.C. Shy.D. Rich.
      31. Which f the fllwing pictures can best match the passage?
      A. B. C. D.
      【答案】28. C 29. A 30. B 31. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文节选自欧・亨利的《最后一片叶子》,讲述了重病的Jhnsy将生死与窗外常春藤的最后一片叶子绑定,认为叶子掉落自己便会离世;老画家贝尔曼在风雨夜为她画下一片永不凋零的“叶子”,用生命守护了她的求生意志,传递出温暖与希望。
      【28题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Jhnsy lked ut and cunted, ‘Six… Nw nly five ivy leaves are left. When the last ne falls, I will die.’” 可知,Jhnsy坚信当最后一片常春藤叶子掉落时,自己就会死去。故选C。
      【29题详解】
      推理判断题。Jhnsy认为最后一片叶子掉落自己就会死亡,而这片始终未掉落的叶子让她意识到自己的错误想法,并重获生的希望,因此对 Jhnsy而言,墙上最后一片叶子的象征意义是希望。故选A。
      【30题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“He wanted t prtect the tw yung artists.”以及老贝尔曼在恶劣夜晚画下最后一片叶子、最终因此离世的情节,能看出他善良且富有牺牲精神,愿意为了守护他人付出生命。故选B。
      【31题详解】
      推理判断题。文章核心情节是老贝尔曼在风雨夜于墙上画下最后一片常春藤叶,以此拯救Jhnsy,图片B呈现了一位老者在雨夜 / 寒风中对着墙面创作的场景,精准契合这一关键情节。故选B。
      D
      ①Have yu ever used yur fingerprint t pen a dr? Have yu ever taken a self-driving taxi n the rad? Technlgies (科技) have brught great changes t ur life. Actually, changes can als be fund in yur schl.
      ② “Nw, we dn’t have t rush t the canteen (食堂) as sn as the bell rings,” says Hu Liang, a student frm Jiangxi. His schl intrduced a smart canteen system (系统) this year.
      ③Students chse meals nline first. When it’s time fr their rders, they pick up meals by using facial recgnitin (人脸识别) technlgy. The smart canteen ffers students enjyable experiences. At the same time, it helps the schl plan meals and reduce kitchen waste. Besides prviding delicius fd, the smart schl als tries t help students develp gd living habits.
      ④Recently, a middle schl in Chngqing has used fur cameras n the playgrund t fllw students and recrd hw fast they run. They can clearly see the tp ten students n the screen. That adds fun t running and makes students cmpete in an interesting way.
      ⑤Zhang Yu, a student in Grade 8 frm Sichuan, lves her schl’s new smart self-study space. Students can bk seats n the schl’s WeChat mini-prgram and unlck them with student cards — n mre rushing t get seats. The schl prvides free AI headphnes that blck nisy sunds.
      ⑥There’s als an AI helper inside: It explains difficult math r English prblems in a simple way. A smart bard shws hw lng yu study and gives stars when yu fcus fr 2 hurs. It makes self-study a fun challenge with friends! This space is cmfrtable, useful, and keeps students interested in studying.
      32. Hw des the writer start the passage?
      A. By telling stries.B. By giving examples.
      C. By asking questins.D. By shwing facts.
      33. What des the smart canteen system help the schl d?
      A. Plan meals and reduce kitchen waste.B. Make students eat meals mre quickly.
      C. Add mre types f meals t students’ menus.D. Buy fresher fd materials at a lwer price.
      34. What can we infer (推断) frm Paragraph 4?
      A. Students in the schl may becme mre interested in running.
      B. Only the tp ten students may like running in that schl.
      C. The schl uses fur cameras t make sure f students’ safety.
      D. Students in the schl may becme less interested in running.
      35. Which sentence uses “blck” with the same meaning as the underlined wrd?
      A. A big stne blcked the rad.B. The wall blcked the wind.
      C. Bad weather blcked ur trip.D. The phne app can blck useless messages.
      【答案】32. C 33. A 34. A 35. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要介绍了科技给校园生活带来的变化。
      【32题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Have yu ever used yur fingerprint t pen a dr? Have yu ever taken a self-driving taxi n the rad?”可知,作者通过提问的方式开篇。故选C。
      【33题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“it helps the schl plan meals and reduce kitchen waste”可知,智能食堂系统帮助学校规划餐食、减少厨房浪费。故选A。
      【34题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“That adds fun t running and makes students cmpete in an interesting way”可知,这种方式给跑步增添了乐趣,可推断学生可能会对跑步更感兴趣。故选A。
      【35题详解】
      词句猜测题。文中“blck nisy sunds”表示“阻隔、挡住噪音”,B选项“The wall blcked the wind.”中blck含义与原文一致,均为“阻挡、阻隔”。故选B。
      V. 口语应用。(每小题2分,共10分)
      阅读下面对话,从下面7个选项中选择5个恰当的句子完成此对话。
      A: Hi, Mike! Our English teacher asked us t talk abut ur dream jbs. ___36___
      B: I want t be a scientist in the future.
      A: A scientist? That sunds cl! ___37___
      B: Because I’m really interested in rbts. I think they will help peple d many things in the future.
      A: That’s a great dream! ___38___
      B: Well, first, I will study harder, especially in math and science. ___39___
      A: I believe yu can make it. Maybe yu’ll invent a rbt t help us with ur hmewrk!
      B: Haha, that’s a gd idea! ___40___
      A: Me? I think I will becme a dctr. I want t help sick peple.
      B: That’s a meaningful jb t.
      A. Hw will yu make yur dream cme true?
      B. What d yu want t be when yu grw up?
      C. Why d yu want t be a teacher?
      D. Then I will read mre bks and jin a science club.
      E. What abut yu?
      F. I will wrk in cities.
      G. Why d yu have this dream?
      【答案】36. B 37. G 38. A 39. D 40. E
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一段关于梦想职业的对话。
      【36题详解】
      根据答语“I want t be a scientist in the future.”可知,此处是询问对方未来的职业理想,选项B“你长大后想成为什么?”符合语境。故选B。
      37题详解】
      根据答语“Because I’m really interested in rbts.”可知,此处是询问想成为科学家的原因,选项G“你为什么有这个梦想?”符合语境。故选G。
      【38题详解】
      根据答语“Well, first, I will study harder, especially in math and science.”可知,此处是询问实现梦想的具体做法,选项A“你将如何实现你的梦想?”符合语境。故选A。
      【39题详解】
      根据上文“first, I will study harder”可知,此处是接着讲述实现梦想的下一步计划,选项D“然后我会读更多的书,加入一个科学俱乐部。”符合语境。故选D。
      【40题详解】
      根据答语“Me? I think I will becme a dctr.”可知,此处是反过来询问对方的梦想职业,选项E“你呢?”符合语境。故选E。
      第Ⅱ卷(共50分)
      Ⅵ. 任务型阅读。(1-2小题,每小题2分;3-4小题,每小题3分;共10分)
      阅读下文并回答问题。
      41. D mre than half f yung peple in China prefer “slw travel”?
      __________________________
      42. Hw did Yan Ting spend her time in Quanzhu?
      __________________________
      43. What is “slw travel” like accrding t the passage?
      __________________________
      44. Wuld yu like t try “slw travel” r “vlunteer turism”? Why?
      __________________________
      【答案】41. Yes./Yes, they d.
      42. She walked int narrw alleys and enjyed music/nanyin.
      43. It is like experiencing lcal life clsely, having meaningful experiences, and explring less-crwded places.
      44.
      I wuld lve t try slw travel. I think it’s a mre relaxing and real way t understand a new place and its culture./I wuld chse vlunteer turism. It wuld be meaningful t use my travel time t help thers and learn new things at the same time./I wuld try bth. First, I’d enjy slw travel t understand a place, then jin a vlunteer prject t give smething back.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文,主要介绍中国年轻人流行“慢旅行”和“义工旅行”,注重体验当地文化和生活,而不是走马观花。
      【41题详解】
      根据“Mre and mre yung Chinese travelers are chsing a new style f vacatin called ‘slw travel’ reprt shws that ver half f yung peple in China prefer this style”可知,报告显示,超半数中国年轻人偏爱“慢旅行”这种风格。故填Yes. / Yes, they d.
      【42题详解】
      根据“My trip t Quanzhu was different. I didn’t rush between ht places. Instead, I walked int narrw alleys (狭窄的小巷) , and enjyed nanyin— ne f China’s ldest musical frms.”可知,作者在泉州时,她走进小巷、欣赏南音,体验当地生活。故填She walked int narrw alleys and enjyed music/ nanyin.
      【43题详解】
      根据“Mre and mre yung Chinese travelers are chsing a new style f vacatin called ‘slw travel’ f rushing t see famus landmarks, they want t experience lcal (当地的) life clsely. They prefer meaningful experiences, like living like a lcal fr a few days. A reprt shws that ver half f yung peple in China prefer this style. They als like t travel independently (独立地) and explre special, less-crwded places.”可知, “慢旅行”的特点包括体验当地生活、追求有意义经历、探索人少之地。故填It is like experiencing lcal life clsely, having meaningful experiences, and explring less-crwded places.
      【44题详解】
      根据题干问题可知,问考生喜欢“慢旅行”还是“义工旅行”,本题为开放题,选择任一方式或两种方式都可以,并给出合理理由,如注重文化体验或助人为乐。故填I wuld lve t try slw travel. I think it’s a mre relaxing and real way t understand a new place and its culture./I wuld chse vlunteer turism. It wuld be meaningful t use my travel time t help thers and learn new things at the same time./I wuld try bth. First, I’d enjy slw travel t understand a place, then jin a vlunteer prject t give smething back.
      Ⅶ. 完成句子。(1-4小题,每空1分,5小题2分;共10分)
      根据所给提示,完成句子。每空一词,含缩略词,5小题请将完整的句子写在答题卡上对应的位置。
      45. They need t finish their hmewrk tday. (改为否定句)
      They ________ ________ t finish their hmewrk tday.
      【答案】 ①. dn’t ②. need
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:他们需要今天完成作业。句子中的need是实义动词,主语是they,改为否定句需要借助助动词d,后加nt(可缩写为dn’t),动词need保持不变。故填dn’t;need。
      46. I came acrss Li Xiang n the street yesterday. (对划线部分提问)
      ________ ________ yu cme acrss Li Xiang n the street?
      【答案】 ①. When ②. did
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:我昨天在街上遇到了李想。划线部分yesterday为时间,用when提问;原句为一般过去时,疑问句需用助动词did,故填When;did。
      47. Peter is taller than any ther student in his class. (改为同义句)
      Peter is ________ ________ in his class.
      【答案】 ①. the ②. tallest
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:Peter比班上任何其他学生都高。根据“Peter is taller than any ther student in his class.”可知,“形容词比较级+than any ther+可数名词单数”意为“比任何其他……都……”,其同义表达为“the+形容词最高级+可数名词单数(名词可省略)”,意为“最……”,形容词tall的最高级为the tallest。故填the;tallest。
      48. 长城不仅是一处名胜古迹,而且是民族的象征。 (完成译句)
      The Great Wall is nt nly a place f interest ________ ________ a symbl f the natin.
      【答案】 ①. but ②. als
      【解析】
      【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“而且”。“不仅……而且……”在英文中常用“nt nly…but als…”结构表达。故填but;als。
      49. Lisa, the bk, is, curius abut
      _____________________________.
      【答案】Lisa is curius abut the bk
      【解析】
      【详解】根据所给词以及标点可知,此句为陈述句,be curius abut…“对……感到好奇”,是固定搭配,Lisa是主语,the bk是宾语。故填Lisa is curius abut the bk“丽莎对这本书很好奇”。
      Ⅷ. 概要补全。(1和3小题,每小题2分;2和4小题,每小题3分;共10分)
      阅读文章,用恰当的短语或句子补全概要。补全部分总词数不超过30词,不能照抄原文连续超过3个词。
      The mn is becming a very imprtant place. Scientists have a big dream. They want t build a super telescpe n the mn. We culd call it a “big-see”.
      The best place fr the big-see is the far side f the mn. On Earth, ur air makes stars lk unclear. But the mn has n air. This means the big-see can see things very clearly. It culd take pictures f planets that are very far away. We might see if they have things like water, land, r even lights frm cities.
      But building the big-see is nt easy. We need a lt f ther things n the mn first. We need rckets t take the parts there. We need a safe, flat area fr the rckets t land. We need rbts t build the big-see. It als needs pwer t wrk, even during the lng, cld mn night. We will nt build all f this just fr ne telescpe. The big-see will be a wnderful extra thing we get frm learning t live n the mn.
      Right nw, many cuntries and cmpanies are planning trips t the mn. They want t build bases where peple can stay. This culd lead t different results. If things g well, the mn culd have a lt f activities and jbs. This wuld help pay fr science like the big-see. But if things g wrng, the mn culd be left with ld, brken machines (机器). It wuld be like a big junkyard in space.
      This is a very exciting time. We are trying t make a new hme n the mn. It is full f hpe, but we must be careful. The mn is waiting fr us, and its future is in ur hands.
      【答案】50. there is n air
      51. nly purpse
      52. a space junkyard
      53. hpeful and challenging
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要介绍了科学家计划在月球上建造超级望远镜的设想,以及在月球上开展相关活动所面临的挑战与未来的双重可能性。
      【50题详解】
      根据原文“But the mn has n air. This means the big-see can see things very clearly.”可知,月球能提供清晰太空视野的原因是它没有空气。故填there is n air。
      【51题详解】
      根据原文“We will nt build all f this just fr ne telescpe. The big-see will be a wnderful extra thing...”可知,建造这些设施并非只为望远镜,它只是额外收获。故填nly purpse。
      【52题详解】
      根据原文“But if things g wrng, the mn culd be left with ld, brken machines. It wuld be like a big junkyard in space.” 可知,如果计划失败,月球可能变成太空垃圾场。故填a space junkyard。
      【53题详解】
      根据原文“This is a very exciting time... It is full f hpe, but we must be careful.”可知,这段月球之旅既充满希望又具有挑战性。故填hpeful and challenging。
      IX. 书面表达。(满分20分)
      54. 成长不仅是身体的变化,更是内心的旅程。下面的调查报告揭示了你们班同学在成长中遇到的一些典型烦恼。请认真阅读图表,写一篇题为“Dealing with Grwing Pains”的文章。请你简述调查结果,并针对其中的一个问题提出行之有效的建议(1-2条)。
      要求:1. 80词左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数;
      2. 文中不能出现自己的姓名和所在学校的名称。
      参考信息:
      Dealing with Grwing Pains
      Accrding t the survey, students in ur class have different grwing pains. ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】例文
      Accrding t the survey, students in ur class have different grwing pains. 38% feel wrried abut the future, 25% abut schl wrk, 22% abut lks, and 15% abut thers’ pinins. Many f us wrry t much abut the future. This prblem makes us feel stressed. It’s hard t enjy tday when we think t much abut tmrrw. T deal with it, it’s helpful t talk with parents r friends abut ur feelings. Als, let’s try t set small gals and take things step by step. This can make the future feel less scary.
      【解析】
      【详解】[总体分析]
      ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
      ②时态:时态以一般现在时为主;
      ③提示:题目要求根据所提供的调查数据图表,简述结果,并选择其中一个“成长烦恼”提出1-2条具体建议。
      [写作步骤]
      第一步,承接开头,概括图表信息;
      第二步,从列出的烦恼中选择一个,简要说明这个问题带来的具体影响或感受,为下文的建议做铺垫。;
      第三步,书写结语,提出针对性建议。
      [亮点词汇]
      ①wrry abut对……担忧
      ②t much太多
      ③deal with处理
      ④step by step逐步地
      [高分句型]
      ①It’s hard t enjy tday when we think t much abut tmrrw.(when引导的时间状语从句)
      ②T deal with it, it’s helpful t talk with parents r friends abut ur feelings.(动词不定式表示目的) Gdbye t This Term
      21. Opinins:
      √ Dn’t...
      √ Care abut yur wn __________.
      22. Reasns:
      √ Yu are mre imprtant than the marks.
      What matters is:
      √ The times yu culd...
      √ The friends wh...
      √ The days yu failed but never __________ __________.
      23 Advice:
      √ Be __________, brave and helpful.
      ◇ Basketball Club
      Time: Every Tuesday and Friday afternn, 3:30-5:00
      Requirements (要求): Be interested in basketball; have basic skills
      Teacher in charge: Mr. Zhang Members: Students in Grade 7-9
      ◇ English Drama Club
      Time: Every Wednesday afternn, 4:00-5:30
      Requirements: Lve English and acting; be able t speak English well
      Teacher in charge: Ms. Wang Members: Students in Grade 8-9
      ◇ Science Club
      Time: Every Thursday afternn, 4:10-5:40
      Requirements: Be crazy abut science; enjy ding experiments (实验)
      Teacher in charge: Mrs. Li Members: All students in Grade 7-9
      blck/blɒk/v. ①阻挡, 隔绝 ②阻止, 妨碍 ③封锁, 拦截 ④堵塞, 阻塞
      Mre and mre yung Chinese travelers are chsing a new style f vacatin called “slw travel”. Instead f rushing t see famus landmarks, they want t experience lcal (当地的) life clsely. They prefer meaningful experiences, like living like a lcal fr a few days. A reprt shws that ver half f yung peple in China prefer this style. They als like t travel independently (独立地) and explre special, less-crwded places.
      My trip t Quanzhu was different. I didn’t rush between ht places. Instead, I walked int narrw alleys (狭窄的小巷) , and enjyed nanyin—ne f China’s ldest musical frms. I just wanted t see hw the lcals live. That everyday feeling was much mre interesting t me than taking phts at ppular places.
      Fr me, the mst memrable part f my trip t Sanya wasn’t a famus landmark. It was thesimple feeling f walking alng the beach at sunrise, feeling the seawater wash ver my feet. Smetimes, I wuld just sit n the sand, ding nthing but clearing my mind. Thse quiet mments were the mst special.
      Sme yung travelers are taking it a step further with “vlunteer turism”. They jin lcal prjects t help the cmmunity while they travel. Fr example, in Guizhu, grups f yung travelers frmed “cultural recrding teams”. They helped elderly villagers write dwn their life stries, recrded traditinal sewing (缝纫) skills, and even helped lcals set up small nline museums. This allws them t lse themselves deeply and give smething back.
      Our New Mn
      Scientists plan t build a super telescpe, r “big-see”, n the mn.
      The mn ffers clear views f space because ___50___ n the mn. Hwever, building it is nt easy. We need rckets, rbts, and pwer. The big-see will nt be the ___51___. Nw, many grups are wrking n mn trips, s we either have a successful mn r ___52___.
      This jurney t the mn can be bth ___53___. We must wrk hard and be careful with it.
      Survey
      The survey shws that...
      percent f...
      feel wrried abut...
      The prblem
      This prblem makes us...
      It’s hard t... when...
      T much wrry abut this may...
      Advice
      Deal with/slve
      It’s helpful t...
      I think we shuld... /Let’s try...

      相关试卷

      重庆市涪陵区2025-2026学年八年级上学期期末考试英语试卷(原卷+解析):

      这是一份重庆市涪陵区2025-2026学年八年级上学期期末考试英语试卷(原卷+解析),共32页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      重庆市涪陵区2025-2026学年八年级上学期期末考试英语试卷(原卷+解析):

      这是一份重庆市涪陵区2025-2026学年八年级上学期期末考试英语试卷(原卷+解析),共32页。

      2025-2026学年重庆市涪陵区八年级上学期期末考试英语试卷 (学生版):

      这是一份2025-2026学年重庆市涪陵区八年级上学期期末考试英语试卷 (学生版),共8页。试卷主要包含了 A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map