搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      重庆市2025_2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考测试试题 含解析

      • 1.03 MB
      • 2025-11-18 20:03:37
      • 29
      • 0
      • 教习网2972821
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      重庆市2025_2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考测试试题 含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/41
      重庆市2025_2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考测试试题 含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/41
      重庆市2025_2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考测试试题 含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/41
      还剩38页未读, 继续阅读

      重庆市2025_2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考测试试题 含解析

      展开

      这是一份重庆市2025_2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考测试试题 含解析,共41页。试卷主要包含了 B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1.答题前,考生务必用黑色碳素笔将自己的姓名、准考证号、考场号、座位号在答题卡上填写
      清楚。
      2.每小题选出答案后,用 2B 铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦
      干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。在试题卷上作答无效。
      3.考试结束后,请将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。满分 150 分,考试用时 120 分钟。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      注意,听力部分答题时,请先将答案标在试卷上。听力部分结束前,你将有两分钟的时间将
      答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What will the man mst prbably d?
      A. Lk fr a rmmate.
      B. Find a cheaper apartment.
      C. Live in this apartment alne.
      2. Wh might have made the reservatin?
      A. Mary. B. Burtn. C. David.
      3. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. A turist attractin. B. Plans fr vacatin. C. Animals in Alaska.
      4. What des the wman cmplain abut?
      A. She failed t get a reward.
      B. Her design wasn’t apprved.
      C. The wrk makes her very tired.
      5. Why desn’t the man want t g t the beach?
      A. He can’t bear the ht weather.
      B. He has n interest in the beach.
      C. He is waiting fr the ftball match.
      第 1页/共 23页
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项
      中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
      各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段对话,回答第 6 和第 7 两个小题。
      6. What des the man say abut his uncle?
      A. He is famus. B. He is clever. C. He is ppular.
      7. When did the man’s uncle begin t d medical research?
      A. At the age f 10. B. At the age f 15. C. At the age f 25.
      听下面一段对话,回答第 8 至第 10 三个小题。
      8. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. In a gym. B. In an ffice. C. At a cafe.
      9. Why des Billy lk strnger than befre?
      A. He lst sme weight.
      B. He tk a weight training curse.
      C. He created a training prgram fr himself.
      10. What will the wman d next?
      A. Prepare sme equipment. B. G t a health club. C. Tell Zack abut the class.
      听下面一段对话,回答第 11 至第 13 三个小题。
      11. Hw lng hâs Linda stayed in the Czech Republic?
      A. 2 years. B. 3 years. C.5 years.
      12. What is Lansperk?
      A. A castle ruin. B. A twn. C. A train.
      13. What des the man ask Linda t d?
      A. Be his tur guide. B. Help him rent a huse. C. Intrduce him t her friend.
      听下面一段对话,回答第 14 至第 16 三个小题。
      14. What seasn is it?
      A. Summer. B. Autumn. C. Winter.
      15. Why des the man disagree abut a walk in the cuntryside?
      A. It is bring.
      第 2页/共 23页
      B. The weather is bad.
      C. It desn’t appeal t their nieces.
      16. What utdr activity d the speakers decide n?
      A. Ice-skating. B. Climbing. C. Fishing.
      听下面一段独白,回答第 17 至第 20 四个小题。
      17. What did the study in the U. K. find ut?
      A. Five peple gt hurt while ding DIY.
      B. Half f the peple planned t d DIY in the future.
      C. Mst peple failed t cmplete sme DIY tasks.
      18. Hw did the speaker’s friend feel abut the accident?
      A. She was wrried. B. She was annyed. C. She was shcked.
      19. Why did the speaker think he was lucky?
      A. He repaired his shelves. B. He wasn’t badly hurt. C. He finished his DIY wrk.
      20. What is the talk mainly abut?
      A. Unexpected mistakes. B. Huse repairs. C. DIY trubles.
      第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项。
      A
      Sleep turism is a grwing trend where travelers visit specialized htels r retreats (静居处) t imprve sleep
      quality. Here are fur tp sleep turism htels.
      Chiva-Sm Hua Hin, Thailand
      Immersing guests in trpical greenery and Thailand’s elegant Ryal Cast, Chiva-Sm is the resrt made f
      dreams. It begins with an vernight mnitring device in yur rm t detect abnrmal breathing, fllwed by
      bld testing t see if yur bdy clck needs resetting. This can identify whether lw melatnin (褪黑激素) levels
      at night are cntributing t sleeplessness. Yur results will determine a tailr-made cmprehensive plan by a
      wellness specialist.
      Six Senses Residences Curchevel, French Alps
      Set in the heart f the largest ski resrt area in the wrld, this htel ffers a wide range f services, including
      its ppular Sleep Prgrams. Each prgram varies in length and cntent. Yu can expect advice frm the Sleep
      第 3页/共 23页
      Dctr. Additinally, the prgram includes many benefits f yga, relaxing treatments, nutritin advice and lw
      intensity training.
      COMO Metrplitan, Singapre
      Slip int a Hyperbaric (高气压的) “Airpd” which delivers a cmbinatin f xygen and mlecular hydrgen
      t give guests 50 percent mre xygen cmpared t breathing air, helping deepen the sleep cycle. The htel’s
      SleepDreams initiative als includes “SleepHub” technlgy, which uses sund t help yu fall and stay asleep.
      Ockenden Manr, West Sussex, UK
      Ockenden Manr, lcated in the pretty village f Cuckfield, has launched the Gd Sleep Retreat. Yu’ll have
      a ne-t-ne assessment, review and cnsultatin with a psychlgist. Yu’ll als be ffered a flatatin (漂浮疗法)
      sessin, a yga sessin, a grup gym class, and a guided walk in the beautiful Sussex cuntryside.
      1. Which htel ffers a persnalized sleep plan?
      A. Six Senses Residences Curchevel. B. COMO Metrplitan.
      C. Chiva-Sm Hua Hin. D. Ockenden Manr.
      2. What d the sleep prgrams f Six Senses Residences Curchevel and Ockenden Manr have in cmmn?
      A. They bth use advanced technlgy.
      B. They are bth in a famus turist spt.
      C. They bth differ in length and cntent.
      D. They bth ffer prfessinal advice n sleep.
      3. Where can yu prbably find the text?
      A. In a medical jurnal. B. In a travel brchure.
      C. In a health magazine. D. In a science reprt.
      【答案】1. C 2. D 3. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了四个提供特色睡眠旅游服务以改善睡眠质量的顶级酒店。
      【1 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Chiva-Sm Hua Hin, Thailand 部分中“It begins with an vernight mnitring device in yur
      rm t detect abnrmal breathing, fllwed by bld testing t see if yur bdy clck needs resetting.(它从你房
      间里的一个过夜监测设备开始,以检测异常呼吸,然后进行血液测试,看看你的生物钟是否需要重置)”以
      及“Yur results will determine a tailr-made cmprehensive plan by a wellness specialist.(你的结果将由健康专
      家制定一个量身定制的综合计划)”可知,Chiva-Sm Hua Hin 酒店提供个性化的睡眠计划。故选 C。
      第 4页/共 23页
      【2 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Six Senses Residences Curchevel, French Alps 部分中“Yu can expect advice frm the Sleep
      Dctr.(你可以期待睡眠医生的建议)”以及 Ockenden Manr, West Sussex, UK 部分中“Yu’ll have a
      ne-t-ne assessment, review and cnsultatin with a psychlgist.(你将与心理学家进行一对一的评估、回顾和
      咨询)”可知,Six Senses Residences Curchevel 和 Ockenden Manr 的睡眠计划的共同点是它们都提供关于
      睡眠的专业建议。故选 D。
      【3 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段中“Sleep turism is a grwing trend where travelers visit specialized htels r retreats
      (静居处) t imprve sleep quality. Here are fur tp sleep turism htels.(睡眠旅游是一种日益增长的趋势,游客
      们会去专门的酒店或静居处来改善睡眠质量。以下是四个顶级睡眠旅游酒店)”可知,本文主要介绍了四个
      提供特色睡眠旅游服务的顶级酒店,因此最有可能在旅游宣传册中找到这篇文章。故选 B。
      B
      Due t the subsequent flding in Rchester, unsuspecting students nw face a new danger n their walks t
      class. On dry mrnings, when the grund breathes a sigh f relief t finally escape the endless battering frm the
      cluds, chilling crpses line the paths t the library. It’s a graveyard f fallen earthwrm sldiers.
      Perhaps the scarier mments, hwever, cme in the depths f night. Huddled int yur rain jacket as yu
      prepare t run back t yur nly slightly warmer drmitry, yu may suddenly find yurself blinded by a ring f
      flashlights. “FREEZE!” A vice will yell. “DON’T MOVE YOUR FEET!”.
      It’s prbably ne f the mst secretive clubs n campus. Their rigins? Suspicius. Their leader? Unknwn.
      Their task? “SAVE THE WORMS!”. With their battle cry ringing thrugh the strmy air, the members f the club
      will set ut fr their night jurney. Eyes peeled, flashlights swinging, they will inch alng each path until
      encuntering a struggling earthwrm.
      “I’ve fund anther ne!” I’ll hear them yell. “Quick, bring the chpsticks”. Yu may nt be able t believe
      yur eyes as yu watch each fellw student carefully use a pair f chpsticks t gently lift a drwning wrm frm
      the cncrete. They spin with their chpsticks and send their recently rescued wrm flying int the grass and back t
      dirty safety. The Wrmers are very efficient. They’ll have yur path cleared within half an hur, at which pint the
      Wrm Leader will gesture yu frward with a humble bw. A small tip: dn’t take his ffered hand — it’s likely
      t be cvered in wrm juice. Hnestly, at this pint it’s in yur best interest t clse yur gaping muth and just
      nd amicably.
      4. What is the new danger faced by students n their way t class?
      第 5页/共 23页
      A. Drwning insects. B. Dead bdies f wrms.
      C. fallen leaves and branches. D. Unexpected strms.
      5. Hw d the club members rescue the earthwrms?
      A. By shuting t warn peple nt t step n them.
      B. By using flashlights t scare them t the grass.
      C. By cleaning their mving path with water and tls.
      D. By using chpsticks t transfer them t safe areas.
      6. What can be inferred abut the authr’s attitude tward the club’s actins?
      A. Amused and respectful. B. Critical and disgusted.
      C. Fearful and suspicius. D. Indifferent and neutral.
      7. Which is the best title fr the text?
      A. The Flding Crisis in Rchester B. The Secret Night Rescue f Earthwrms
      C. University Students’ Strange Hbbies D. Hw t Prtect Wrms During Strms
      【答案】4. B 5. D 6. A 7. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述罗切斯特洪水后学生遇蚯蚓尸体,校园秘密俱乐部夜用筷子救
      蚯蚓的事。
      【4 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中“On dry mrnings, when the grund breathes a sigh f relief t finally escape the
      endless battering frm the cluds, chilling crpses line the paths t the library. It’s a graveyard f fallen earthwrm
      sldiers.(在干燥的早晨,当地面终于从无尽的云层打击中解脱出来松了一口气时,通往图书馆的小路上排列
      着令人毛骨悚然的尸体。这是一个阵亡蚯蚓士兵的墓地)”可知,学生在去上课的路上面临的新危险是蚯蚓
      的尸体。故选 B。
      【5 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段中“Yu may nt be able t believe yur eyes as yu watch each fellw student carefully
      use a pair f chpsticks t gently lift a drwning wrm frm the cncrete.(当你看着每个同学小心翼翼地用一双
      筷子从混凝土上轻轻抬起一只溺水的蚯蚓时,你可能不敢相信自己的眼睛。)”和“They spin with their
      chpsticks and send their recently rescued wrm flying int the grass and back t dirty safety.(他们用筷子旋转,把
      刚救出的蚯蚓扔到草地上,回到肮脏的安全地带。)”可知,俱乐部成员用筷子把蚯蚓转移到安全的地方来
      拯救它们。故选 D。
      第 6页/共 23页
      【6 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段中“The Wrmers are very efficient. They’ll have yur path cleared within half an
      hur, at which pint the Wrm Leader will gesture yu frward with a humble bw. A small tip: dn’t take his
      ffered hand — it’s likely t be cvered in wrm juice. Hnestly, at this pint it’s in yur best interest t clse
      yur gaping muth and just nd amicably.(“蚯蚓拯救者”效率很高。他们会在半小时内把你的路清理干净,这
      时“蚯蚓领袖”会谦卑地鞠躬示意你前进。一个小建议:不要握他伸出的手——那上面可能沾满了蚯蚓汁。
      老实说,此时你最好闭上张大的嘴巴,友好地点点头)”可知,作者对俱乐部成员拯救蚯蚓的行动既觉得有
      趣又表示尊重。故选 A。
      【7 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第三段中“It’s prbably ne f the mst secretive clubs n campus. Their rigins? Suspicius.
      Their leader? Unknwn. Their task? “SAVE THE WORMS!”.(这可能是校园里最神秘的俱乐部之一。他们的起
      源?可疑的。他们的领袖?未知的。他们的任务?“拯救蚯蚓!”)”以及文章主要描述了校园里一个神秘的
      俱乐部在夜晚拯救蚯蚓的行动,可知,B 选项“夜晚拯救蚯蚓的秘密行动”最适合作文章标题。故选 B。
      C
      Each year cars kill rughly 40,000 peple in America and nt just because it is a big place where peple lve
      t drive. The cuntry’s rads are nearly twice as dangerus per mile driven as thse in the rest f the wrld.
      Besides, using data fr 7.5 millin crashes in 14 American states in 2013-2023, we fund that fr every 10,000
      crashes, the heaviest vehicles kill 37 peple in the ther car, cmpared with 5.7 fr cars f a median weight and just
      2.6 fr the lightest. The situatin is getting wrse. In 2023, 31% f new cars in America weighed ver 2.27 tnnes,
      cmpared with 22% in 2018.
      Individually, it is reasnable fr peple t buy bigger cars. As Tny Spran nce said t his sn A. J.when
      discussing SUVs, “S yu want t be the man in a regular car wh dies in an accident?” Yet the sum f thse
      decisins results in much mre deadly rads, as well as mre expensive car insurance.
      What, then, culd make rads safer? As peple becme aware f the risk their chices pse t thers, attitudes
      t wning versized cars may change. The gvernment that rates cars fr safety has taken the safety f pedestrians
      and ther vehicles int cnsideratin thrugh refrms since last year.
      As well as making cars lighter, we can als make accidents rarer and less deadly. In America, the first step
      shuld be t redesign the rad system. The lack f rundabuts (环岛) in suburban and rural America is a big cause
      f deaths. Replacing intersectins (交叉口) with rundabuts wuld save thusands f lives a year. The spread f
      strads (设计不合理的道路), fur-lane highways that sit next t shpping malls, mixing pedestrians and speeding
      第 7页/共 23页
      cars, is dangerus t. American highway engineers tend t assciate wide lanes with safety. Hwever, space
      encurages peple t drive faster. That pints t a secnd step relevant everywhere:getting peple t slw dwn.
      8. What can we knw frm paragraph 2?
      A. Mst new cars are ver 2.27 tnnes. B. Heavier cars are mre fatal t thers.
      C. Traffic accidents have been increasing. D. Heavier cars sell better than lighter cars.
      9. What can be inferred frm Tny Spran’s wrds t his sn?
      A. He prefers his sn t drive a light car.
      B. He wants his sn t avid driving SUVs.
      C. He believes bigger cars are safer fr drivers.
      D. He thinks regular cars are mre fashinable.
      10. Which f the fllwing can NOT help reduce traffic deaths?
      A. Widening the main rads. B. Building mre rundabuts.
      C. Evaluating cars fr safety thrughly. D. Separating pedestrians frm high-speed traffic.
      11. What is the main idea f the text?
      A. The heavy price f bigger cars. B. Pathways t safer American rads.
      C. Weight matters mre than we think. D. Safety begins with smarter infrastructure.
      【答案】8. B 9. C 10. A 11. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇议论文。文章主要讲述了美国道路危险,分析原因并提出让美国道路更安全的途径。
      【8 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中“we fund that fr every 10,000 crashes, the heaviest vehicles kill 37 peple in the
      ther car, cmpared with 5.7 fr cars f a median weight and just 2.6 fr the lightest.(我们发现,每发生 1 万起车
      祸,最重 车辆会导致对方车辆中 37 人死亡,而中等重量汽车的这一数字为 5.7 人,最轻汽车的这一数字
      仅为 2.6 人)”可知,更重的汽车对他人来说更致命。故选 B。
      【9 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段中“As Tny Spran nce said t his sn A. J.when discussing SUVs, “S yu want t
      be the man in a regular car wh dies in an accident?”(托尼·索普拉诺(Tny Spran)在和儿子 A.J.讨论 SUV 时
      曾说:“那么你想成为那个在普通汽车里死于事故的人吗?”)”可知,他认为更大的汽车对司机来说更安全。
      故选 C。
      【10 题详解】
      第 8页/共 23页
      细节理解题。根据最后一段中“American highway engineers tend t assciate wide lanes with safety. Hwever,
      space encurages peple t drive faster.(美国公路工程师倾向于将宽阔的车道与安全联系起来。然而,空间会
      鼓励人们开得更快)”可知,拓宽主路反而可能增加危险。故选 A。
      【11 题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据最后一段中“As well as making cars lighter, we can als make accidents rarer and less deadly.
      In America, the first step shuld be t redesign the rad system.(除了让汽车更轻,我们还可以让事故更少发生,
      减少致命性。在美国,第一步应该是重新设计道路系统)”以及全文内容可知,文章第一段指出美国道路危
      险,第二段说明重型车致命问题,第三段分析人们买大车的原因,第四、五段则提出提升道路安全性的方
      法,如改变对大车的态度、改革汽车安全评级、重新设计道路系统等。整体围绕“提升美国道路安全性的
      方法”展开,因此本文主旨是美国道路的安全改善途径。故选 B。
      D
      Micrplastics are minute bits f plastic plymers — chemical cmpunds knwn fr flexibility — that dn’
      t break dwn and can accumulate in ur bldstream and rgans when ingested. They have been detected in
      everyday items frm tea bags t prduce. Nw, new research finds tiny plastic particles are hidden in yet anther
      prduct: chewing gum.
      The researchers tested 10 ppular chewing gums: five natural and five synthetic (合成的). Participants were
      instructed t rinse (冲洗) their muths three t five times t determine the number f micrplastics in their muths
      at the start f the experiment. They then chewed each type f gum fr fur minutes — and sme fr an extra 20
      minutes — while researchers cllected saliva samples (唾 液 样 本 ) at varius pints. While yu might think
      synthetic gums wuld cntain mre micrplastics than natural varieties, the researchers fund bth types released
      similar numbers — an average f 104 and 96 per piece, respectively.
      The team als fund 94% f micrplastics were released during the first eight minutes f chewing. After that
      pint, the number f micrplastics lessened and then plateaued ver the curse f 20 minutes. As such, chewing
      gum fr a lnger perid f time desn’t necessarily mean a persn will cnsume mre micrplastics.
      The technlgy researchers used culd merely identify micrplastics 20 micrmeters wide r larger — they
      culd hardly assess the smaller, nan-sized plastics, which means their micrplastic cunts are likely
      underestimates.
      While research int micrplastics is still limited, micrplastics essentially set ff inflammatin (炎 症 ) in
      healthy cells in ur bdies. Thus, limiting hw much gum yu chew is nt a bad idea, but we’ re all regularly
      expsed t micrplastics daily — and ther prducts are likely far riskier than a stick f gum. Since gums release
      第 9页/共 23页
      the mst particles within the first few minutes, it may be safer t keep chewing ne piece rather than reaching fr a
      new stick. Meanwhile, research suggests that synthetic gum degrades in abut three years. Natural gum, n the
      ther hand, breaks dwn much faster and culd, in thery, release mre micrplastics mre quickly if swallwed,
      accrding t the researchers.
      12. What d we knw abut chewing gum based n the study?
      A. Natural gum is free f plastic-based materials.
      B. Synthetic gum is mre dangerus because it is artificial.
      C. Synthetic gum takes shrter chewing time t release micrplastics.
      D. Natural gum releases almst as many micrplastics as synthetic gum.
      13. What can we infer frm the third paragraph?
      A. Micrplastics disappear cmpletely after 20 minutes.
      B. Micrplastic release varies greatly with chewing time.
      C. Micrplastic cunt gradually stabilizes after eight minutes.
      D. Micrplastic release rate dives sharply after eight minutes.
      14. What is the majr limitatin f the research?
      A. Insufficient gum varieties. B. An verly small sample size.
      C. Limited duratin f chewing experiments. D. Inability t detect nan-scale plastic particles.
      15. What is the practical suggestin regarding chewing gum based n the last paragraph?
      A. Switch t multiple sticks f gum. B. Mderate yur gum cnsumptin.
      C. Priritize synthetic gum fr safety. D. Swallw natural gum with cautin.
      【答案】12. D 13. C 14. D 15. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了研究发现口香糖中含微塑料,天然与合成口香糖释放量相近
      及相关建议。
      【12 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中“While yu might think synthetic gums wuld cntain mre micrplastics than
      natural varieties, the researchers fund bth types released similar numbers — an average f 104 and 96 per piece,
      respectively.(你可能会认为合成口香糖比天然口香糖含有更多的微塑料,但研究人员发现,这两种口香糖释
      放的微塑料数量相似,分别为平均每片 104 个和 96 个)”可知,天然口香糖释放的微塑料数量几乎和合成口
      香糖一样多。故选 D。
      第 10页/共 23页
      【13 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段中“The team als fund 94% f micrplastics were released during the first eight
      minutes f chewing. After that pint, the number f micrplastics lessened and then plateaued ver the curse f 20
      minutes.(研究小组还发现,94%的微塑料是在咀嚼的前 8 分钟内释放出来的。之后,微塑料的数量减少,然
      后在 20 分钟内趋于平稳)”可知,8 分钟后微塑料数量逐渐稳定。故选 C。
      【14 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段中“The technlgy researchers used culd merely identify micrplastics 20
      micrmeters wide r larger — they culd hardly assess the smaller, nan-sized plastics, which means their
      micrplastic cunts are likely underestimates.(研究人员使用的技术只能识别 20 微米或更大的微塑料——他们
      几乎无法评估更小的纳米级塑料,这意味着他们的微塑料计数可能被低估了)”可知,研究的主要局限性是
      无法检测纳米级塑料颗粒。故选 D。
      【15 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段中“Thus, limiting hw much gum yu chew is nt a bad idea, but we’re all regularly
      expsed t micrplastics daily — and ther prducts are likely far riskier than a stick f gum. (因此,限制你嚼口
      香糖的量是个不错的主意,但我们每天都会接触到微塑料,而且其他产品可能比一块口香糖危险得多)”可
      知,关于嚼口香糖的实用建议是适量嚼口香糖。故选 B。
      第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      The mve frm schl t wrk can be less difficult if parents d smething t ensure a safe landing in early
      adulthd fr their kids. Here are sme measures which parents can take t prevent what we call “wrk-life
      unreadiness.”
      Help yur kids figure ut wh they are. Yu can start this prcess when they are 11 r 12. Regularly review
      their strengths and weaknesses with them and wrk tgether n any shrtcmings. ____16____ These interests
      ffer clues t the careers that will fit them best.
      Talk abut the future n a regular basis. Have regular dinner-table discussins abut the advantages and
      disadvantages f yur wn career and encurage yur kids t frm sme ideas abut their wn future. ____17____
      They can change their minds 200 times, but having nly a fggy view f the future is f little gd.
      ____18____ Teachers are respnsible fr teaching kids hw t learn. Parents shuld be respnsible fr
      teaching them hw t wrk. Assign respnsibilities arund the huse and encurage teenagers t take a part-time
      jb. Kids need plenty f practice develping effective skills.
      第 11页/共 23页
      Place time limits n leisure activities. Playing vide games encurages immediate cntent. Watching TV
      shws r listening thrugh earphnes t sngs fr a lng time nly keeps kids frm participating in utdr
      activities. ____19____ They make it difficult fr kids t develp lasting cncentratin.
      Help kids develp cping strategies. ____20____ They shuld als learn hw t slve prblems, reslve
      cnflicts and think critically. Discussins at hme can help kids practice ding these things and help them apply
      these skills t everyday life situatins.
      A. Build yur kids’ wrk skills.
      B. Offer any career advice respectfully.
      C. A sense f respnsibility is very imprtant.
      D. Yu can als identify the kinds f interests they keep cming back t.
      E. They shuld knw hw t deal with setbacks, stresses and feelings f inadequacy.
      F. All these activities can prevent the grwth f children’s cmmunicatin and thinking skills.
      G. When asked what they want t d, they shuld be discuraged frm saying “I have n idea.”
      【答案】16. D 17. G 18. A 19. F 20. E
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍家长可采取的五种措施,帮助孩子顺利从学校过渡到工作,避
      免“工作生活准备不足”。
      【16 题详解】
      由上文“Regularly review their strengths and weaknesses with them and wrk tgether n any shrtcmings.(定
      期和他们一起回顾他们的优点和缺点,并一起弥补任何不足之处)”可知,本空要说跟“发现孩子兴趣”有
      关的话题,以作为对孩子的进一步引导,D 选项“Yu can als identify the kinds f interests they keep cming
      back t.(你还可以识别出他们一直感兴趣的兴趣类型)”能承上启下,符合题意,该选项中的“interests”与
      上文通过发现孩子优缺点来引导孩子的内容相呼应,表示还可以通过发现孩子一直感兴趣的类型来进一步
      引导。故选 D。
      【17 题详解】
      由上文“Have regular dinner-table discussins abut the advantages and disadvantages f yur wn career and
      encurage yur kids t frm sme ideas abut their wn future.(定期在餐桌上讨论你自己职业的优缺点,并鼓励
      你的孩子对自己的未来形成一些想法)”以及下文“They can change their minds 200 times, but having nly a
      fggy view f the future is f little gd.(他们可以改变主意 200 次,但对未来只有模糊的看法没有什么好处)”
      可知,本空要说跟“孩子对未来应有想法”有关的话题,G 选项“When asked what they want t d, they
      第 12页/共 23页
      shuld be discuraged frm saying “I have n idea.”当被问到他们想做什么时,应该劝阻他们不要说“我不知
      道”。)”能承上启下,符合题意,该选项中的“what they want t d”与上文鼓励孩子对未来形成想法相呼
      应,且该选项中的“I have n idea”与下文“having nly a fggy view f the future”相呼应,表示孩子对未
      来不能没有想法。故选 G。
      【18 题详解】
      由下文“Teachers are respnsible fr teaching kids hw t learn. Parents shuld be respnsible fr teaching them
      hw t wrk. Assign respnsibilities arund the huse and encurage teenagers t take a part-time jb.(老师负责
      教孩子如何学习。父母应该负责教他们如何工作。分配家务,鼓励青少年做兼职工作)”可知,本空要说跟
      “培养孩子工作技能”有关的话题,以作为下文的总述,A 选项“Build yur kids’ wrk skills.(培养孩子的工
      作技能)”能概括下文,符合题意。故选 A。
      【19 题详解】
      由上文“Playing vide games encurages immediate cntent. Watching TV shws r listening thrugh earphnes
      t sngs fr a lng time nly keeps kids frm participating in utdr activities.(玩电子游戏能带来即时的满足感。
      长时间看电视节目或戴着耳机听歌只会让孩子不参加户外活动)”以及下文“They make it difficult fr kids
      t develp lasting cncentratin.(它们让孩子很难培养持久的注意力)”可知,本空要说跟“这些活动对孩子的
      不良影响”有关的话题,F 选项“All these activities can prevent the grwth f children’s cmmunicatin and
      thinking skills.(所有这些活动都会阻碍孩子沟通和思维技能的发展)”能承上启下,符合题意,该选项中的
      “All these activities”指代上文提到的玩电子游戏、长时间看电视节目或戴着耳机听歌等活动,且该选项中
      的“prevent the grwth f children’s cmmunicatin and thinking skills”与下文“make it difficult fr kids t
      develp lasting cncentratin”相呼应,表示这些活动对孩子的不良影响。故选 F。
      【20 题详解】
      由上文“Help kids develp cping strategies.(帮助孩子制定应对策略)”以及下文“They shuld als learn hw
      t slve prblems, reslve cnflicts and think critically.(他们还应该学习如何解决问题、解决冲突和批判性思
      考)”可知,本空要说跟“孩子应学会的应对策略”有关的话题,E 选项“They shuld knw hw t deal with
      setbacks, stresses and feelings f inadequacy.(他们应该知道如何应对挫折、压力和不足感)”能承上启下,符合
      题意,该选项中的“They shuld knw hw t deal with”与下文“They shuld als learn hw t”相呼应,表
      示孩子应学会的应对策略。故选 E。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      第 13页/共 23页
      Once there was a little by wh wanted his dad t ____21____ him hw t play catch. One sunny day the little
      by’s father was sitting n the cuch, drinking a beer, while watching a baseball game.
      The by rushed int the huse exclaiming, “Daddy, shw me hw t play catch!” The father, ____22____
      staring at the televisin ____23____, replied, “Cme back in five minutes.”
      The by returned five minutes later, but his father, nw ____24____ by his sn’s cnstant interruptin, saw a
      magazine under the table with a wrld map n the ____25____. He ____26____ it int pieces and tld his sn,“
      Once yu ____27____ this picture f the wrld, we’ll play catch. Dn’t ____28____ me until yu’re dne.”
      The by tk the magazine and sulked int his rm as he sbbed, “Okay, I wn’t.” A few mments later the
      by ____29____ and said, “I’m dne, daddy can we play catch nw?” ____30____, the father glanced twards his
      child and there in his small hands ____31____ the magazine with the wrld pieced ____32____ tgether. Amazed,
      the dad asked his child hw he had dne it s quickly. “It was ____33____,” stated the by, “n the ____34____ f
      the wrld was a picture f a persn, and ____35____ I put the persn tgether, that’s when their wrld came
      tgether.”
      21. A. cach B. intrduce C. cnduct D. practice
      22. A. secretly B. blankly C. regularly D. strangely
      23. A. subtitle B. screen C. match D. news
      24. A. cncerned B. ignred C. annyed D. trubled
      25. A. cver B. passage C. surface D. cntent
      26. A. deleted B. divided C. caught D. tre
      27. A. put aside B. put tgether C. put away D. put dwn
      28. A. interrupt B. apprach C. cnsult D. influence
      29. A. came back B. came acrss C. came arund D. came abut
      30. A. Relieved B. Upset C. Stunned D. Satisfied
      31. A. placed B. appeared C. lay D. std
      32. A. perfectly B. slightly C. whlly D. finally
      33. A. bvius B. simple C. challenging D. tugh
      34. A. back B. tp C. frnt D. bttm
      35. A. until B. unless C. since D. nce
      【答案】21. A 22. B 23. B 24. C 25. A 26. D 27. B 28. A 29. A 30. C
      31. C 32. A 33. B 34. A 35. D
      第 14页/共 23页
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了小男孩想让爸爸教他玩接球游戏,爸爸用拼地图 方式考验
      他的故事。
      【21 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:从前有个小男孩想让他爸爸教他怎么玩接球游戏。A. cach指导,训练;B. intrduce
      介绍;C. cnduct 组织,实施;D. practice 练习。根据后文“hw t play catch”和“The by rushed int the
      huse exclaiming, “Daddy, shw me hw t play catch!””可知,孩子希望父亲“指导”他玩接球游戏。故选 A。
      【22 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:父亲茫然地盯着电视屏幕,回答说:“五分钟后回来。”A. secretly 秘密地;B.
      blankly 茫然地;C. regularly 定期地;D. strangely 奇怪地。根据前文“One sunny day the little by’s father was
      sitting n the cuch, drinking a beer, while watching a baseball game.”和后文“staring at the televisin”可知,
      父亲当时在看棒球比赛,对儿子的请求心不在焉,blankly 能体现出他“专注于电视、对儿子的话反应平淡”
      的状态。故选 B。
      【23 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意同上。A. subtitle 字幕;B. screen 屏幕;C. match 比赛;D. news 新闻。根据前文
      “watching a baseball game”和“staring at the televisin”可知,父亲是在看电视里的棒球比赛,这里强调他
      盯着的是电视“屏幕”。故选 B。
      【24 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:五分钟后男孩回来了,但他的父亲现在被儿子不断的打扰惹恼了,看到桌子
      下面有一本封面有世界地图的杂志。A. cncerned担心的;B. ignred被忽视的;C. annyed恼怒的;D. trubled
      麻烦的。根据前文“The by returned five minutes later”以及“cnstant interruptin”可知,儿子很快又回来
      打扰父亲看比赛,父亲应该是感到“恼怒”。故选 C。
      【25 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:五分钟后男孩回来了,但他的父亲现在被儿子不断的打扰惹恼了,看到桌子下
      面有一本封面有世界地图的杂志。A. cver 封面;B. passage(文章)段落;C. surface 表面;D. cntent 内容。
      根据后文“this picture f the wrld”可知,杂志上世界地图应该是在“封面”上。故选 A。
      【26 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:他把杂志撕成碎片,并告诉他的儿子:“一旦你把这张世界地图拼好,我们就玩
      接球游戏。”A. deleted 删除;B. divided 分开;C. caught 抓住;D. tre 撕。根据后文“it int pieces”可知,
      父亲把杂志“撕”成了碎片。故选 D。
      第 15页/共 23页
      【27 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意同上。A. put aside 把……放一边;B. put tgether 拼合,组装;C. put away 收起来;
      D. put dwn 放下。根据后文“we’ll play catch”以及“there in his small hands 11 the magazine with the
      wrld pieced 12 tgether.”可知,父亲让儿子把撕碎的世界地图“拼合”起来。故选 B。
      【28 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:在你完成之前不要打扰我。A. interrupt 打扰;B. apprach 靠近;C. cnsult 咨询;
      D. influence 影响。根据前文“Once yu 7 this picture f the wrld, we’ll play catch”可知,父亲让
      儿子拼好地图后再来找他,在这之前不要“打扰”自己。故选 A。
      【29 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:过了一会儿,男孩回来了,说:“我完成了,爸爸,我们现在可以玩接球游戏了
      吗?”A. came back 回来;B. came acrss 偶然遇到;C. came arund 苏醒,恢复知觉;D. came abut 发生。
      根据后文“and said, “I’m dne, daddy can we play catch nw?””可知,男孩拼好地图后“回来”找父亲。故
      选 A。
      【30 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:父亲惊讶地朝孩子瞥了一眼,发现孩子的小手里拿着那本拼得完美无缺的世
      界地图杂志。A. Relieved 宽慰的;B. Upset 沮丧的;C. Stunned 震惊的;D. Satisfied 满意的。根据后文“Amazed,
      the dad asked his child hw he had dne it s quickly.”可知,父亲看到儿子这么快就拼好了地图,感到非常
      “震惊”。故选 C。
      【31 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:父亲惊讶地朝孩子瞥了一眼,发现孩子的小手里拿着那本拼得完美无缺的世界
      地图杂志。A. placed 放置;B. appeared 出现;C. lay 躺,位于;D. std 站立。根据后文“the magazine with
      the wrld pieced 12 tgether”可知,这里描述杂志在孩子手里的状态,lay 可以表示“(物体)被放置、
      处于某种状态”,用在这里表示杂志在孩子手里。故选 C。
      【32 题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意同上。A. perfectly 完美地;B. slightly 稍微地;C. whlly 完全地;D. finally 最终。
      根据后文“Amazed, the dad asked his child hw he had dne it s quickly.”可知,父亲对儿子这么快拼好地图
      感到惊讶,说明地图拼得“完美”。故选 A。
      【33 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:“很简单,”男孩说,“世界地图的背面是一个人的照片,一旦我把这个人拼好
      了,他们的世界就完整了。”A. bvius 明显的;B. simple 简单的;C. challenging 有挑战性的;D. tugh 艰
      第 16页/共 23页
      难的。根据后文男孩的解释““n the 14 f the wrld was a picture f a persn, and 15 I put the
      persn tgether, that’s when their wrld came tgether.””可知,他觉得拼地图这件事“很简单”。故选 B。
      【34 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意同上。A. back 背面;B. tp 顶部;C. frnt 前面;D. bttm 底部。根据后文“a picture
      f a persn”以及常识可知,杂志上世界地图的“背面”可能会有其他图案,这里是一张人的照片。故选 A。
      【35 题详解】
      考查连词词义辨析。句意同上。A. until 直到;B. unless 除非;C. since 自从;D. nce 一旦。根据前后文“I
      put the persn tgether, that’s when their wrld came tgether.”可知,这里表示“一旦”把这个人拼好,世界
      地图就完整了,用 nce 引导条件状语从句。故选 D。
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面材料,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Standing in the heart f Yu Garden, Huxinting Teahuse has witnessed Shanghai’s transfrmatin frm a
      small trading prt int a glbal metrplis. It is ne f nly three teahuses in China that have perated in their
      riginal lcatin fr ver 170 years. What makes it even ____36____ (unique) is that it is the nly ne situated in a
      city center that’s als a ____37____ (natinal) prtected cultural heritage site.
      After nearly tw years f restratins ____38____ (blend) traditinal craftsmanship with mdern technlgy,
      Huxinting____39____ (repen) its drs t the public last mnth, breathing new life int the 240-year-ld
      landmark.
      “We’ve preserved tw special tables — ne that Chinese literary master Ba Jin (1904-2005) used t sit at,
      and anther ____40____Britain’s Queen Elizabeth II nce enjyed tea during her visit t China. These tangible
      histric cnnectins allw visitrs ____41____(tuch) the past,” says Rng Xinyu, the teahuse’s directr.
      While preserving ____42____ (it) histrical significance, Huxinting adapts t mdern ____43____
      (preference): ffering single-serve teas fr yung peple and catering t internatinal visitrs — 40% f daily
      guests — ____44____ multilingual menus. ____45____ weekly 10-yuan nstalgic set (tea + vegetarian bun)
      serves elderly regulars. Future plans include expanding evening events, ensuring it remains a guardian f Shanghai’
      s urban memries.
      【答案】36. mre unique
      37. natinally
      38. blending
      39. repened
      第 17页/共 23页
      40. where 41. t tuch
      42. its 43. preferences
      44. with 45. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了上海豫园中心的湖心亭茶馆的悠久历史、修复重开及其现代
      适应性。
      【36 题详解】
      考查形容词比较级。句意:让它更加独特的是,它是唯一一个位于市中心,同时也是国家级文物保护单位
      的茶馆。根据句意和空前 even 可知,空处需用形容词 unique 的比较级 mre unique。故填 mre unique。
      【37 题详解】
      考查副词。句意:同上。空处需用副词作状语修饰形容词 prtected,表示“国家级地”。故填 natinally。
      【38 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:经过近两年将传统工艺与现代技术相结合的修复工作后,湖心亭茶馆于上月重新
      向公众开放,为这座拥有 240 年历史的地标建筑注入了新的活力。空处需用非谓语动词作定语修饰
      restratins;blend 与其逻辑主语 restratins 之间是主动关系,所以用现在分词形式。故填 blending。
      【39 题详解】
      考查动词时态。句意:同上。根据时间状语 last mnth 可知,句子时态为一般过去时,空处谓语动词用过去
      式。故填 repened。
      【40 题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:我们保留了两张特别的桌子——一张是中国文学大师巴金(1904-2005)曾经坐过的,
      另一张是英国女王伊丽莎白二世访华期间曾在此品茶的桌子。空处需用关系词引导定语从句,先行词是
      anther,指地点,关系词在定语从句中作地点状语,所以空处需用关系副词 where 引导定语从句。故填 where。
      【41 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:这些实实在在的历史联系让游客们能够触摸到过去。allw sb. t d sth.是固定搭配
      “允许某人做某事”,所以空处需用动词不定式作宾语补足语。故填 t tuch。
      42 题详解】
      考查代词。句意:在保留其历史意义的同时,湖心亭茶馆也在适应现代需求:为年轻人提供单人份茶饮,
      并通过多语言菜单迎合国际游客 —— 占每日客流量的 40%。根据空后 histrical significance 可知,空处需
      用形容词性物主代词 its 作定语修饰名词短语。故填 its。
      【43 题详解】
      第 18页/共 23页
      考查名词复数。句意:同上。根据空前 mdern 可知,空处需用名词作宾语,preference“偏好”,可数名词,
      此处表示泛指,所以空处需用其复数形式。故填 preferences。
      【44 题详解】
      考查介词 句意:同上。根据空后 multilingual menus 可知,空处需用介词 with,表示“用、通过”。故填
      with。
      【45 题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:每周 10 元的怀旧套餐(茶+素食包子)为老年常客提供服务。根据空后 weekly 10-yuan
      nstalgic set 可知,空处表示泛指,且 weekly 以辅音音素开头,所以空处需用不定冠词 a。句首单词首字母
      大写,故填 A。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46. 假如你是李华, 8 月 15 日从伦敦希斯罗机场(Heathrw Airprt)乘 QR110 航班回渝,但抵达后
      发现少了一个行李箱。请用英文给希斯罗机场写一封邮件,请求帮助。邮件内容包括:
      1.行李箱外观及内装物品;
      2.你的联系方式。
      注意:
      1.写作词数应为 80 左右;
      2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
      Dear Sir/ Madam,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      _________________
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      【答案】
      Dear Sir/Madam,
      I am writing t request assistance in lcating my checked suitcase, which I haven't received after arriving in
      Chngqing n Flight QR110, departing frm Heathrw Airprt n August 15th.
      第 19页/共 23页
      The lst suitcase is brwn in clr, apprximately 68 cm by 45 cm by 28 cm, with a white name tag bearing
      my cntact details. Its vintage leather sftened by years f travel and a slight scratch make it easy t recgnize.
      Inside the suitcase are sme clthing and persnal belngings, including a graduatin certificate, which is s
      imprtant that I cannt affrd t lse it.
      Please call me at 13327395793 if yu can track dwn the suitcase. Yur prmpt attentin is very much
      appreciated.
      Yurs sincerely,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生给希斯罗机场写一封邮件,请求帮助寻找丢失的行李箱,邮
      件内容包括行李箱外观及内装物品和自己的联系方式。
      【详解】1. 词汇积累:
      请求:request → ask fr
      出发:depart → set ff
      大约:apprximately → rughly
      重要的:imprtant → critical/significant
      2. 句式拓展:
      简单句变复合句
      原句:The lst suitcase is brwn in clr, apprximately 68 cm by 45 cm by 28 cm, with a white name tag bearing
      my cntact details.
      拓展句:The lst suitcase which is brwn in clr is apprximately 68 cm by 45 cm by 28 cm, with a white name
      tag bearing my cntact details.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】I am writing t request assistance in lcating my checked suitcase, which I haven’t received
      after arriving in Chngqing n Flight QR110, departing frm Heathrw Airprt n August 15th. (运用了 which 引
      导的非限制性定语从句,现在分词作状语)
      【高分句型 2】Inside the suitcase are sme clthing and persnal belngings, including a graduatin certificate,
      which is s imprtant that I cannt affrd t lse it.(运用了完全倒装句,which 引导的非限制性定语从句,
      引导的状语从句)
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      第 20页/共 23页
      Fr years, I struggled with self-dubt. It was my cnstant cmpanin, even in mments f success, after a kind
      wrd frm a friend r a fleeting sense f accmplishment. N achievement seemed enugh t silence that inner
      vice saying, “Yu dn’t belng.”
      It started after my diagnsis. Autism (自闭症) wasn’t widely understd back then. My teachers didn’t get me.
      My classmates didn’t knw what t make f me. The bullying was cnstant. And thrugh thse years, I never
      wanted t acknwledge that I was autistic. I tried t hide it. But hiding nly made the self-dubt strnger.
      Middle schl was especially tugh. I had back surgery, didn’t pass many exams and kept failing the SATs. It
      felt like setback after setback. I remember thinking, “What’s the pint?” But smething deep inside me whispered,
      “Keep ging.” S I did. After three tries, I finally passed.
      Still, the self-dubt lingered like a shadw in the night, always nearby, always whispering that I wasn’t
      enugh. The silence I carried was heavy.
      T cpe, I started writing.
      At first, it was just a way t get the thughts ut f my head. I pured everything nt the page: anger, sadness,
      cnfusin, hpe. Smehw, writing wrds dwn gave shape t feelings I culdn’t express. My vice had been quiet
      fr s lng, but nw, n paper, it was starting t cme thrugh.
      As I wrte, smething shifted. I started sharing my stry abut autism, abut the bullying, abut the fight t
      believe in myself.
      With every wrd, the burden f self-dubt lightened just a bit.
      The mre I shared, the mre I realized smething prfund: the very qualities I nce tried t hide, like my
      sensitivity, my unique perspective, my deep empathy, were actually strengths. I knew my stry culd help smene
      else.
      That was a turning pint. I put my writings int a bk and had it published.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为 150 左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Peple f different identities respnded in ways I never expected.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________
      第 21页/共 23页
      Their wrds, like a beam f light, brke thrugh my self-dubt’s darkness.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________
      【答案】例文
      Peple f different identities respnded in ways I never expected. A teenage by with autism emailed, saying
      he’d lng felt like an utsider afraid t share his thughts until my stry gave him the curage t jin his schl’s
      writing club — a space he’d avided fr years. “It was yur wrds that made me realize I’m nt alne, and my
      vice matters,” he wrte. A wrking wman, hiding her self-dubt fr decades, shared that my stry had pushed
      her t pursue her lng-held business dream, which she’s nw actively planning. A parent als reached ut, tearfully
      saying my bk helped her bridge the gap with her autistic child she’d struggled with fr years.
      Their wrds, like a beam f light, brke thrugh my self-dubt’s darkness. Fr s lng, I’d felt like I didn’t
      belng in this wrld, like my struggles were mine alne. I used t think my vice was t small, t irrelevant. But
      writing let thse wrds travel acrss muntains and seas, landing in the hearts f peple wh needed them mst,
      guiding them ut f their hardships. Watching these readers change, I suddenly realized — I was n lnger the ne
      wh “didn’t belng”. My wrds had becme a bridge cnnecting us all, and I was truly making a difference in the
      wrld. The fg f self-dubt lifted little by little. It turns ut, when yu help thers, yu’re als reshaping yurself.
      In lifting thers up, I finally grew int a mre valuable, cnfident versin f myself.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以作者自身经历为线索展开,讲述了作者多年来一直受自我怀疑的困扰,源于自闭症诊断后
      遭受的误解与欺凌,尽管努力隐藏病情,自我怀疑却愈发强烈。中学时期更是困难重重,经历手术、考试
      失败等挫折。为应对这些,作者开始写作,逐渐分享自己的故事,意识到曾试图隐藏的特质实则是优势,
      最终将作品出版成书的故事。
      【详解】1. 段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“不同身份的人以我从未料到的方式做出了回应。”可知,第一段可具体描写不同身份
      的人受到作者故事影响后的积极改变,如自闭症青少年获得勇气、职场女性追求梦想、家长改善与自闭症
      孩子的关系等。
      ②由第二段首句内容“他们的话,如同一束光,穿透了我自我怀疑的黑暗。”可知,第二段可描写作者在听
      到他人反馈后的内心变化,从自我怀疑到意识到自身价值,以及通过帮助他人实现自我成长的过程。
      第 22页/共 23页
      2. 续写线索:不同人群反馈——具体事例展示影响——话语如光破黑暗——内心感悟转变——意识到自身
      价值——帮助他人与自我成长
      3 词汇激活
      行为类
      ①加入:jin/becme a member f/take part in
      ②意识到:realize/be aware that/cme t understand
      ③追求:pursue/g after/seek fr
      ④改变自我:reshape neself/transfrm neself
      情绪类
      ①害怕:afraid/scared/fearful
      ②自信:cnfident/self-assured/with self-cnfidence
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】A teenage by with autism emailed, saying he’d lng felt like an utsider afraid t share his
      thughts until my stry gave him the curage t jin his schl’s writing club — a space he’d avided fr years.(
      运用了省略了 that 的宾语从句,until 引导的时间状语从句,省略了关系词 that/which 的定语从句修饰 space)
      【高分句型 2】 A wrking wman, hiding her self-dubt fr decades, shared that my stry had pushed her t
      pursue her lng-held business dream, which she’s nw actively planning.(运用了 that 引导的宾语从句和关系词
      which 引导的非限制性定语从句)

      相关试卷

      重庆市2025-2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考试卷 含解析 (1):

      这是一份重庆市2025-2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考试卷 含解析 (1),共45页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      重庆市2025-2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考试卷 含解析:

      这是一份重庆市2025-2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考试卷 含解析,共43页。试卷主要包含了答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名,试卷由 整理排版,7 题等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      重庆市2025_2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考试题 含解析 (1):

      这是一份重庆市2025_2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考试题 含解析 (1),共46页。试卷主要包含了试卷由圈”整理排版等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map