


重庆市2025-2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考试卷 含解析
展开 这是一份重庆市2025-2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考试卷 含解析,共43页。试卷主要包含了答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名,试卷由 整理排版,7 题等内容,欢迎下载使用。
1、答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。
2、回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,
用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上
无效。
3、试卷由 整理排版。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
到答题卡上。
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What are the speakers ding?
A. Waiting fr the lift. B. Taking the elevatr. C. Climbing stairs.
2. Why did the man fail t wear a jacket?
A. He didn't knw it wuld be cld.
B. He frgt t bring ne with him.
C. He had n time t buy a new ne.
3. Where are the speakers prbably?
A. At hme. B. At a supermarket. C. At a restaurant.
4. Hw many children will the man have?
A.2. B.3. C.5.
5. What is the man nw?
A. A businessman. B. An accuntant. C. A dctr.
第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
第 1页/共 24页
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
6. Why des the wman lk s energetic?
A. She gets her favrite music.
B. She ges fr a mrning run.
C. She plays with new friends.
7. What des the man plan t d?
A. Try jgging. B. Find a fitness cach. C. Dwnlad sme music.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
8. When is the meeting t be held?
A. At 9 a. m. B. At 12 p. m. C. At 1 p. m.
9. Why is the meeting time changed?
A. The meeting rm is ccupied.
B. The man hasn't finished his reprt.
C. The man has anther meeting t attend.
10. Hw will Steven get infrmed f the time change?
A. By the man. B. By e-mail. C. By annuncement.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
11. Where did the man take the phts?
A. In the muntains. B. In a city. C. Near a beach.
12. What des the man enjy mst abut phtgraphy?
A. Recrding natural mments.
B. Taking phts f beautiful views.
C. Imprving the quality f his phts.
13. What advice des the man give the wman t learn phtgraphy?
A. Buying prfessinal equipment.
B. Taking frmal phtgraphy curses.
C. Practicing mre and learning frm mistakes.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
14. Hw did the wman feel abut filming a vide at first?
A. Dissatisfied. B. Pleased. C. Nervus.
第 2页/共 24页
15. What makes the wman wrried abut her majr?
A. Pr interviewing skills.
B. The fierce cmpetitin.
C. Lack f lasting passin.
16. What caused the failure f the wman's first interview?
A. Pr preparatin. B. Her nervusness. C. Inapprpriate tpic selectin.
17 What is the relatinship between the speakers?
A. Hst and guest. B. Teacher and student. C. Emplyer and emplyee.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
18. What is the speaker mainly talking abut?
A. Technical aspects f pdcast prductin.
B. The imprtance f pdcast episde length.
C. Strategies fr grwing a pdcast’ s audience.
19. What is pdcasts' average drp-ff rate in the first five minutes?
A. Abut 18%. B. Abut 28%. C. Abut 38%.
20. What is the purpse f Call-T-Actin remarks in pdcast penings?
A. T make the episde unique.
B T preview the later cntent.
C. T btain mre fllwers.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满 37.5 分)
A
Summer may well be the favurite seasn f classical music lvers, with numerus festivals spanning all
genres and cmpsers taking place wrldwide. And what’s better than enjying a live perfrmance f yur
favurite piece? Yu will enjy it in the great utdrs, f curse!
Verbier Festival, Switzerland
Nestled in the breathtaking Swiss Alps (阿尔卑斯山) at 1500 metres altitude is a picturesque little village
called Verbier. Its magical tw-week celebratin festival has becme knwn fr attracting the biggest slists in the
wrld, and this year, marking its 30th anniversary, is n exceptin with its all-star cast: Chinese pianist Yuja Wang,
第 3页/共 24页
the yung superstar cellist Sheku-Kanneh Masn and many thers.
July17 — July30 verbier festival. cm
Granada Internatinal Festival, Spain
Since 1952, the Internatinal Festival f Music and Dance f Granada has taken up residence in Alhambra
Palace and its gardens during the mnths f June and July, t shwcase classical music, pera ballet, Spanish dance
and flamenc. The utdr Generalife Theatre presents the visual feast f the Spanish Natinal Ballet, Hamburg
Ballet and Spain’s Natinal Dance Cmpany.
June 21 — July 19, granda festival. rg
Edinburgh Internatinal Festival, Sctland
With the Edinburgh Internatinal Festival arund the crner, there’s a wnderful atmsphere n the histric
streets f Edinburgh in August. Histric squares becme circles as peple gather t watch miraculus perfrmers.
This year, it welcmes vilinist Nicla Benedetti as festival directr with a fresh prgramme that invites
internatinal guests including the Alvin Ailey frm American Dance Theatre, and Suth Krea’s KBS Symphny
Orchestra in their first ever UK perfrmance.
August 4 — August 27, eif. c. uk
Grand Tet n Music Festival, USA
Lcated at the base f the Tet n muntain range in Wyming and within easy reach f Yellwstne Natinal
Park, the Grand Tetn Music Festival ffers unique access t the natural wrld as well as eight weeks f music. The
prgramme will pen with a cycle f Beethven pian cncerts with lcal pianist Garrick Ohlssn and clse with
cncert perfrmances f Puccini’ s La bhème.
July 3 — August 27, gtmf. rg
1. Which festival is suitable fr ballet enthusiasts?
A. Verbier Festival. B. Grand Tetn Music Festival.
C. Granada Internatinal Festival. D. Edinburgh Internatinal Festival.
2. What d these fur festivals have in cmmn?
A. They are all held in muntains.
B. Thea are all ver three weeks lng.
C. They all ffer utdr places t enjy music.
D. They all invite famus mvie stars frm hme and abrad.
3. Where is the text mst prbably taken frm?
第 4页/共 24页
A. A music magazine. B. A gegraphy textbk.
C. A science reprt. D. A histry article.
【答案】1. C 2. C 3. A
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要介绍了四个可以在户外享受的在不同国家举行的夏季音乐节。
【1 题详解】
细节理解题。根据 Granada Internatinal Festival, Spain 部分中的“The utdr Generalife Theatre presents the
visual feast f the Spanish Natinal Ballet, Hamburg Ballet and Spain’s Natinal Dance Cmpany. (室 外 的
Generife剧院为您呈现西班牙国家芭蕾舞团、汉堡芭蕾舞团和西班牙国家舞蹈团的视觉盛宴)”可知,Granada
Internatinal Festival 适合芭蕾爱好者。故选 C 项。
【2 题详解】
细节理解题。根据首段“Summer may well be the favurite seasn f classical music lvers, with numerus
festivals spanning all genres and cmpsers taking place wrldwide. And what’s better than enjying a live
perfrmance f yur favurite piece? Yu will enjy it in the great utdrs, f curse!(夏季可能是古典音乐爱好
者最喜欢的季节,世界各地都有各种类型的音乐节和作曲家。还有什么比欣赏你最喜欢的作品的现场表演
更好的呢?当然,你会在户外享受它!)”可知,本文主要介绍的是四个可以在户外享受到的音乐节,由此
可知,这四个音乐节的共同点是它们都提供了户外场所来享受音乐。故选 C 项。
【3 题详解】
推理判断题。根据首段“Summer may well be the favurite seasn f classical music lvers, with numerus
festivals spanning all genres and cmpsers taking place wrldwide. And what’s better than enjying a live
perfrmance f yur favurite piece? Yu will enjy it in the great utdrs, f curse!(夏季可能是古典音乐爱好
者最喜欢的季节,世界各地都有各种类型的音乐节和作曲家。还有什么比欣赏你最喜欢的作品的现场表演
更好的呢?当然,你会在户外享受它!)”以及下文对四个音乐节的介绍可知,本文介绍的是四个可以在户
外享到的在不同国家举行的夏季音乐节,它提供了关于音乐节的时间、地点、特色表演者和节目的信息,
这些信息通常在音乐杂志中找到,由此可知,这篇文章最有可能来自音乐杂志。故选 A 项。
B
Fr a lng time, I kept a selectin f bks n a shelf next t my bed that I called my “heart bks”. T
qualify fr a place n the shelf, a bk had t be nt nly ne I lved, but ne that mattered. There was ne bk
that never made it nt that shelf, thugh I read it in high schl: Writing Dwn the Bnes by Natalie Gldberg.
I can still remember the day I bught it. It was summer and I must have been 14 r 15. Desperate t get ut f
第 5页/共 24页
my huse, I rde my bike int twn and walked int the bkstre. I was ging thrugh the shelf f bks n
writing and it caught my eye. I picked it up, read a few pages, and bught it. Then I tk it with me t a park, read
the first few chapters, and pened my ntebk t write.
It’s a fairly straightfrward writing bk. Gldberg’s methd is simple: yu chse a tpic, set a timer, and
write fr 10, 15, r 20 minutes withut picking up yur pen. Free writing, timed writing, writing tpics: anyne
wh has taken a creative writing class may have encuntered these things. It’s nt earth-shattering. There was
nthing particularly new r unusual abut the bk s I can’t say why it attracted me s much. But it changed
everything. I went frm being smene wh enjyed writing t being a writer.
During my teen years and early twenties, fllwing Gldberg’s methd was at the cre f my identity. N
matter where I was r what I was ding, I filled ntebks. When I eventually started writing fictin, I did the same
thing. The “I” in my ntebks became smene else, but I held t the same practice.
This writing practice led me t a writing grup in Bstn. It led me t my current career. It led me, in s many
ways, t myself. Becming a writer allwed me t becme s many ther things: an activist, a business wner, a
farmer, a baker... Writing is where I fund my cnfidence. It was where I became curius abut the wrld. Frm
that, everything else has fllwed.
4. Hw did the authr encunter Writing Dwn the Bnes?
A. By fllwing a selectin f “heart bks”.
B. By referring t a bk list abut writing.
C. By recmmendatin f Natalie Gldberg.
D. By seeking writing bks n a bkshelf.
5. What des the wrd “earth-shattering” underlined in paragraph 3 mean?
A. Trivial. B. Remarkable. C. Apprpriate. D. Amusing.
6. What can we infer abut Writing Dwn the Bnes?
A. It inspired the authr t be a writer.
B. It was the first nvel the authr read.
C. It made the authr start t lve writing.
D. It is ne f the bks the authr reads mst.
7. Which f the fllwing is answered by the last paragraph?
A. What is the authr’s life like right nw?
B. What did the authr d in the writing grup?
第 6页/共 24页
C. Hw has the writing practice shaped the authr?
D. Why did the authr give up the writing practice?
【答案】4. D 5. B 6. A 7. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。这篇文章主要讲述了作者在高中时读过的《写下骨子里的东西》一书,以及
它对作者成为作家和发现自我的重要影响。通过这本书,作者培养了写作的习惯,进而发展出了自己的创
作方式,并通过写作找到了自信和对世界的好奇心。最终,成为作家的经历使作者能够成为其他许多身份
的人,如活动家、企业家、农民、烘焙师等。
【4 题详解】
细节理解题。根据文章第二段“I can still remember the day I bught it. It was summer and I must have been 14
r 15. Desperate t get ut f my huse, I rde my bike int twn and walked int the bkstre. I was ging
thrugh the shelf f bks n writing and it caught my eye. I picked it up, read a few pages, and bught it..(我仍然
记得我买它的那天。那是一个夏天,我大概 14 或 15 岁。不顾一切地想离开我的房子,我骑着自行车进城,
走进书店。我在翻阅书架上关于写作的书时,这本书引起了我的注意。我拿起它,读了几页,就买了下来。
)”可知,作者是一次在书店在翻阅书架上关于写作的书时发现《Writing Dwn the Bnes》这本书的。故选
D。
【5 题详解】
词句猜测题。根据划线单词上一句“Free writing, timed writing, writing tpics: anyne wh has taken a creative
writing class may have encuntered these things. (自由写作,定时写作,写作主题:任何上过创意写作课的人
都可能遇到过这些事情。)”以及划线单词下一句“There was nthing particularly new r unusual abut the
bk s I can’t say why it attracted me s much. (这本书并没有什么特别新颖或不同寻常的地方,所以我也说
不出为什么它如此吸引我。)”可推测,任何上过创意写作课的人都可能遇到过的事情在说中都有所描述,
并且这本书没有什么特别新颖或不同寻常的地方。因此猜测划线单词指的应该是“极棒的、引人注目的”,
和空前的“nt”结合,指的是书中的方法并不是那么引人注目。故选 B。
【6 题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章第三段“But it changed everything. I went frm being smene wh enjyed writing t
being a writer. (但它改变了一切。我从一个喜欢写作的人变成了一个作家。)”可知,《Writing Dwn the Bnes
》这本书改变了作者,使作者从一个喜欢写作的人变成了一个作家。故选 A。
【7 题详解】
推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“This writing practice led me t a writing grup in Bstn. It led me t my
第 7页/共 24页
current career. It led me, in s many ways, t myself. Becming a writer allwed me t becme s many ther
things: an activist, a business wner, a farmer, a baker... Writing is where I fund my cnfidence. It was where I
became curius abut the wrld. Frm that, everything else has fllwed. (这种写作练习让我加入了波士顿的一
个写作小组。这让我有了现在的职业。在很多方面,它让我找回了自己。成为一名作家让我成为了许多其
他的身份:一个活动家,一个企业主,一个农民,一个面包师……写作是我找到自信的地方。在那里,我开
始对这个世界充满好奇。从那以后,其他一切都随之而来。)”可知,最后一段讲述的是这种写作练习使作
者拥有了现在的职业,成为了一名作家,并且使作者成为了许多其他的身份:一个活动家,一个企业主,
一个农民,一个面包师等。由此可推测,这一段回答了选项 C“Hw has the writing practice shaped the authr?
(写作练习如何塑造了作者?)”这一问题。故选 C。
C
Frm rlling hills t muntain ranges, views make any rad trip memrable, but fr blin d passengers this is
part f the experience they miss. Mtr cmpany Frd tries t change that. It teamed up with GTB Rm a and
AedPrject—t develp a technlgy that will give thse unfrtunate passengers a way t feel nature’s beauty
thrugh their car windws.
The prttype (原型) f the smart car windw has a device with an utside-facing camera. With just a press f
a buttn, the system takes a picture f the current view. The clrful picture is then turned int an image with
different shades f grey thrugh, LED lights, which vibrates (震动) differently. As the finger passes ver different
regins f the image, its shaking mvements prvide feedback thrugh the sense f tuch t the persn using it.
The smart windw als cmes with a vice assistant that uses AI t identify the scene and help the passengers get
infrmatin n what they’re seeing.
“As the prttype started taking shape, we realized we were giving birth t a cmpletely new language that
wuld give blind peple a new chance t visualize and experience traveling,” Federic Russ.-ne directr f
GTBRma, said. “When the idea was at its first stage, we lked fr suppliers all arund the wrld t make it cme
t life.” He believes the technlgy can be emplyed nt just in cars. “It culd be intrduced int schls and in
stituatins fr blind peple as a tl that culd be used in multiple ways.”
The technlgy may shw up in a Frd autnmus vehicle. It’s knwn that the cmpany is testing their
technlgy and future business mdel and struggling t figure ut hw an autnmus vehicle gives different
passengers the details needed t get frm ne destinatin t anther. It’s unclear when this technlgy will be made
available. Hwever, the idea f building smething fr the less advanced is indeed a kind and influential actin.
8. Hw des the smart car windw wrk?
第 8页/共 24页
A. By srting shaking mvements. B. By recrding the view with a camera.
C. By translating scenery int vibratins. D. By presenting different shades f clrs.
9. What can we knw abut the technlgy accrding t Federic Russø?
A. It will have wide applicatin. B. It will be used in schls first.
C. It will be tested arund the wrld. D. It will understand different languages.
10. What difficulty is Frd facing currently?
A. Hw t explre their future business mdel.
B. Hw the technlgy is applied t everyday life.
C. Hw t prduce autnmus cars in large numbers.
D. Hw an autnmus vehicle prvides rute infrmatin.
11. Which can be the best title fr the text?
A. AI-based Windw Adds Fun t Rad Trips
B. Frd Develps a System fr the Blind t Drive
C. Smart Windw Lets Blin d Passengers Feel Views
D. Technlgy Makes Blind Peple’s Trip Enjyable
【答案】8. C 9. A 10. D 11. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。福特公司联合 GTB Rma 和 Aed Prject 研发了一款智能车窗,帮助盲人感受
旅途中的风景,带给盲人全新的旅行体验。
【8 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段的“The prttype (原型) f the smart car windw has a device with an utside-facing
camera. With just a press f a buttn, the system takes a picture f the current view. The clrful picture is then
turned int an image with different shades f grey thrugh, LED lights, which vibrates (震动) differently. As the
finger passes ver different regins f the image, its shaking mvements prvide feedback thrugh the sense f
tuch t the persn using it.(智能车窗的原型有一个面向外部的摄像头。只需按下一个按钮,系统就会拍下当
前视图的照片。然后通过不同震动的 LED 灯将彩色图像转换成不同灰度的图像。当手指经过图像的不同区
域时,它的抖动动作通过触觉向使用它的人提供反馈)”可知,智能车窗通过将风景转化为振动,它的抖动
动作通过触觉向使用它的人提供反馈。故选 C 项。
【9 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段的“He believes the technlgy can be emplyed nt just in cars. “It culd be intrduced
第 9页/共 24页
int schls and in stitutins fr blind peple as a tl that culd be used in multiple ways.”(他认为,这项技术不
仅可以应用于汽车。“它可以作为一种工具引入学校和盲人机构,可以以多种方式使用。”)”可知,Federic
Russ 认为,这项技术不仅可以应用于汽车,还可以作为一种多用途的工具引入盲人学校和为盲人服务的机
构。由此可推知,Federic Russ 认为这项技术有广泛的应用价值。故选 A。
【10 题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段“It’s knwn that the cmpany is testing their technlgy and future business mdel
and struggling t figure ut hw an autnmus vehicle gives different passengers the details needed t get frm
ne destinatin t anther. It’s unclear when this technlgy will be made available.(众所周知,该公司正在测试
他们的技术和未来的商业模式,并努力弄清楚自动驾驶汽车如何为不同的乘客提供从一个目的地到另一个
目的地所需的细节。目前还不清楚这项技术何时能投入使用)”可知,福特目前面临的困难是如何为不同的
乘客提供从一个目的地到另一个目的地所需的细节,也就是自动驾驶汽车如何提供路线信息。故选 D 项。
【11 题详解】
主旨大意题。阅读全文尤其是第一段内容可知,本文主要介绍了福特公司联合 GTB Rma 和 Aed Prject
研发了一款智能车窗,这种智能车窗使盲人有可能感受到旅途中的风景,故 D 项“Smart Windw Lets Blin d
Passengers Feel Views(智能窗户让乘客感受美景)”作标题最为恰当。故选 D 项。
D
Have yu ever frgtten items when trying t recall a shpping list? Or dialled the wrng phne number when
attempting t memrise ne? The brain mechanisms (机制) that cause us t draw a blank in such situatins have
nw been identified.
Our wrking memry keeps small pieces f infrmatin that are readily accessible fr planning, understanding
and slving prblems. But it will have “swap errrs”. Fr example, if we are shwn a red square and a blue circle,
and are then asked what clur the circle was, we might say red.
T understand why we make such errrs, Jeff Jhnstn at Clumbia University and his clleagues recrded the
brain activity f tw mnkeys because a mnkey’s wrking memry is very similar t humans’.
The mnkeys were shwn tw differently clured squares, ne abve the ther, fr half a secnd. After a
shrt delay, a black spt appeared in the same lcatin as ne f the squares, and then disappeared. The animals
were trained t tell the clur f the square they were suppsed t be remembering based n the lcatin f the spt,
by staring at the matching clur n a rtatable (可旋转的) wheel. When ding this fr abut 3 hurs ver multiple
sessins, the mnkeys perfrmed the task crrectly between 60 and 82 percent f the time, but ccasinally made
swap errrs.
第 10页/共 24页
The research suggests that the brain respnses linked t swap errrs emerged befre the animals decided
which clur t reprt. They appeared t arise during “selectin” when certain items stred in wrking memry are
enhanced at the expense f thers rather than ccurring as a result f them frgetting r a failure t crrectly
encde (编码) items in their wrking memry.
“Everyne assumed there were simpler explanatins like failure t encde r frgetting, but this very cl
study shws that wrking memry errrs cme frm a previusly unknwn surce,” says Earl Miller at the
Massachusetts Institute f Technlgy. The team is planning further experiments t gain a better understanding f
mechanisms behind swap errrs.
12. What is the functin f wrking memry?
A. T identify the errrs in understanding.
B. T reduce the ccurrence f mind blanking.
C. T develp the way f distinguishing clurs.
D. T stre infrmatin ready fr mental use.
13. What were the mnkeys tasked with in the research?
A. Crrecting their errrs ver multiple sessins.
B. Playing a matching game n a rtatable wheel.
C. Reprting the clur f the square t memrize.
D. Figuring ut the exact psitin f the black spt.
14. What des the research suggest abut swap errrs?
A. They are unusual brain respnses. B. They shw a tendency fr frgetfulness.
C. They have an effect n wrking memry. D. They are the utcme f memry selectin.
15. What is Earl Miller’s attitude twards the research findings?
A. Unclear. B. Appreciative. C. Objective. D. Negative.
【答案】12. D 13. C 14. D 15. B
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要解释了什么是工作记忆以及针对工作记忆为什么会出现错误的相关研
究过程以及发现。
【12 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“Our wrking memry keeps small pieces f infrmatin that are readily accessible
第 11页/共 24页
fr planning, understanding and slving prblems. (我们的工作记忆保存着小块的信息,这些信息很容易用于计
划、理解和解决问题)”可知,工作记忆的功能是把信息储存起来以用于计划、理解和解决问题等大脑思维
使用方面。故选 D。
【13 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段“The mnkeys were shwn tw differently clured squares, ne abve the ther, fr
half a secnd. After a shrt delay, a black spt appeared in the same lcatin as ne f the squares, and then
disappeared. The animals were trained t tell the clur f the square they were suppsed t be remembering based
n the lcatin f the spt, by staring at the matching clur n a rtatable (可旋转的) wheel. (给猴子看两个不同
颜色的方块,一个在另一个上面,持续半秒钟。在短暂的延迟后,一个黑点出现在与其中一个方块相同的
位置,然后消失。动物们经过训练,通过盯着一个可旋转的轮子上的对应颜色,说出它们应该记住的方块
的颜色。)”可知,在这项研究中,猴子的任务是在经过训练,通过盯着一个可旋转的轮子上的对应颜色,
报告要记忆的正方形颜色。故选 C。
【14 题详解】
细节理解题。根据倒数第二段“The research suggests that the brain respnses linked t swap errrs emerged
befre the animals decided which clur t reprt. They appeared t arise during “selectin” when certain items
stred in wrking memry are enhanced at the expense f thers, rather than ccurring as a result f them
frgetting r a failure t crrectly encde (编码) items in their wrking memry. (研究表明,与交换错误相关的
大脑反应在动物决定报告哪种颜色之前就出现了。它们似乎是在‘选择’过程中产生的,当储存在工作记
忆中的某些项目以牺牲其他项目为代价得到加强时,而不是由于他们忘记或未能正确编码工作记忆中的项
目而产生的。)”可知,研究表明,与交换错误相关的大脑反应是在‘选择’过程中产生的;由此可知,研
究表明,交换错误是记忆选择的结果。故选 D。
【15 题详解】
推理判断题。根据最后一段““Everyne assumed there were simpler explanatins like failure t encde r
frgetting, but this very cl study shws that wrking memry errrs cme frm a previusly unknwn surce,”
says Earl Miller at the Massachusetts Institute f Technlgy. The team is planning further experiments t gain a
better understanding f mechanisms behind swap errrs. (麻省理工学院 厄尔·米勒(Earl Miller)说:‘每个
人都认为有更简单的解释,比如编码失败或遗忘,但这项非常酷的研究表明,工作记忆错误来自一个以前
未知的来源。’该团队正在计划进一步的实验,以更好地了解交换错误背后的机制。)”可知,厄尔·米勒认
为这项研究非常酷,它表明工作记忆错误来自一个以前未知的来源;因此,厄尔·米勒对研究发现的态度
是积极欣赏的。故选 B。
第 12页/共 24页
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
A successful interview isn’t just abut having the right qualificatins — it’s abut demnstrating sft skills
that prve yu’ re a great fit fr the team. Fr practical jb interview tips, remember that emplyers lk fr mre
than just ability and experience._____16_____ While staying relaxed isn’t always easy, using the fllwing few
sft skills can make the prcess smther.
· Channel yur nerves int enthusiasm ____17____ Rather than hiding yur nerves, experts suggest using
them t shw excitement. Demnstrating energy and enthusiasm can make yu memrable and cnvey passin fr
the rle, setting yu apart frm candidates wh seem t calm r detached.
· Imagine yurself succeeding in the interview. Visualizing success can help yu stay fcused and make better
decisins._____18_____ Picturing each step — frm the handshake t answering tugh questins — can make
the experience feel mre familiar. This exercise makes the actual experience feel mre familiar, helping yu stay
calm.
·____19____ Jb interviews ften include difficult questins, like why yu’re leaving yur current jb.
Aviding negative cmments abut past emplyers, which can leave the wrng impressin. T keep the
cnversatin psitive, yu can als cnsider shifting the fcus t the interviewer. Yu can mentin hw the
experience helped yu appreciate a strng cmpany culture and ask them what they enjy mst abut their
wrkplace.
· Embrace penness. Shwing genuineness in a jb interview can leave a psitive impressin. If yu stumble
(结巴) n an answer, be hnest and ask t start ver. A simple acknwledgement — like saying, “I’m srry, can I
try that again? I was nervus and didn’t express myself the way I intended.” ____20____
By practicing the abve skills, yu’ll present yurself as a cnfident, cmpsed, and engaging candidate.
A. Keep yur answers psitive.
B. Be ready fr tugh questins.
C. It can help yu regain cnfidence.
D. They want team players wh stay calm under pressure.
E. Asking the right questins can help yu make a wise decisin.
F. Nervusness befre a jb interview can actually wrk in yur favr.
G. Experts suggest mentally practicing a jb interview t bst cnfidence.
【答案】16. D 17. F 18. G 19. A 20. C
第 13页/共 24页
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了如何在面试中展示软技能,使自己成为一个出色的候选人。
【16 题详解】
根据上文“Fr practical jb interview tips, remember that emplyers lk fr mre than just ability and
experience.(对于实用的面试技巧,要记住雇主寻找的不仅仅是能力和经验。)”可知,空处应进一步解释雇
主寻找的是什么。选项 D“They want team players wh stay calm under pressure.(他们想要在压力下保持冷静
的团队成员。)”符合语境,且“They”指代上文中的“emplyers”。故选 D。
【17 题详解】
根据下文“Rather than hiding yur nerves, experts suggest using them t shw excitement.(专家建议不要隐藏你
的紧张情绪,而是利用它们来展示兴奋。)”可知,空处所在句应与“紧张情绪”有关。选项 F“Nervusness
befre a jb interview can actually wrk in yur favr.(面试前的紧张情绪实际上对你有利。)”呼应小标题
“Channel yur nerves int enthusiasm.(你的紧张情绪转化为热情)”。故选 F。
【18 题详解】
小标题“Imagine yurself succeeding in the interview.(想象一下你在面试中取得了成功)”表明段落主题是想
象成功,根据上文“Visualizing success can help yu stay fcused and make better decisins.(想象成功可以帮助
你保持专注并做出更好的决定。)”可知,空处应进一步解释如何想象成功。选项 G“Experts suggest mentally
practicing a jb interview t bst cnfidence.(专家建议通过心理练习面试来增强信心。)”符合语境,说明了
具体的方法。故选 G。
【19 题详解】
空处是本段的主题句,根据下文“Jb interviews ften include difficult questins, like why yu’re leaving yur
current jb. Aviding negative cmments abut past emplyers, which can leave the wrng impressin.(面试中经
常包括一些难题,比如为什么要离开现在的工作。避免对过去的雇主发表负面评论,这可能会给人留下错
误的印象。)”可知,本段主要讲的是在面试中回答问题时要保持积极。选项 A“Keep yur answers psitive.
(保持你的回答积极。)”符合语境,且概括了本段主旨。故选 A。
【20 题详解】
根据上文“A simple acknwledgment — like saying, “I’m srry, can I try that again? I was nervus and didn’t
express myself the way I intended.”(“一个简单的承认——比如说,“对不起,我能再试一次吗?我很紧张,
没有按我的意图表达自己。”)”可知,空处应进一步解释这个简单承认的作用。选项C“It can help yu regain
cnfidence.(它可以帮助你重新获得信心。)”符合语境。故选 C。
第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
第 14页/共 24页
第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
My passin has always been caring fr animals. That’s why I ____21____ at Bidcawee. Bideawee is a shelter
(收容所) fr cats and dgs, where all the animals are equally ____22____. Whether the cat r the dg stays fr a
day r years, each ne has a special place in my heart.
Mst f the shelter dgs are s gentle and friendly that they cause me t wnder why n ne has taken them
____23____ yet. The thers need a bit f ____24____ and lve t warm up but nce they ____25____ yu, yu
fall in lve with them. One f my favrites is a dg called Lla. She always bark at strangers. Hwever, nce she
sees yu ften and gets ____26____ arund yu, she greets yu with her tail wagging (摇摆), side t side.
A cmmn characteristic with all f the dgs, thugh, is that they can adapt t changes and ____27____ the
life at the shelter. And that’s what I find s amazing abut them. Timmy is a 7-year-ld dg that was ____28____
after arund six years with his wner. Nevertheless, he desn’t just stay there, thinking abut the past and
____29____ bis persn t cme back. Instead, he fcuses n the _____30_____ and is friendly with everyne. A
tw-year-ld dg called Nb lst leg in a car accident. Hwever, he plays with ther fur-legged dgs
_____31_____, as if the injury didn’t bther him.
Bidcawee cnstantly _____32_____ their vlunteers, but t me, they have dne mre fr me than I culd ever
give t them. I truly enjy every mment I _____33_____ at this animal shelter, which gives me a _____34_____
t be with all these lvely dgs and cats. It is definitely ne f my mst rewarding _____35_____.
21. A. learn B. vlunteer C. live D. bserve
22. A. lved B. tested C. shwn D. intrduced
23. A. there B. ut C. hme D. frward
24. A. assistance B. time C. effrt D. supprt
25. A. apprach B. cntact C. discver D. recgnize
26. A. curius B. cmfrtable C. active D. cnfident
27. A. get used t B. get ready fr C. are familiar with D. are tired f
28. A. injured B. raised C. abandned D. adpted
29. A. directing B. reminding C. requiring D. expecting
30. A. present B. future C. changes D. memries
31. A. quietly B. separately C. differently D. nrmally
32. A. helps B. meets C. invites D. thanks
第 15页/共 24页
33. A. spare B. chse C. spend D. remember
34. A. dream B. chance C. jb D. duty
35. A. experiences B. achievements C. strategies D. imprvements
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. C 24. B 25. D 26. B 27. A 28. C 29. D 30. A
31. D 32. D 33. C 34. B 35. A
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。短文叙述了作者在 Bideawee 做志愿者的经历并且描述了那里的猫和狗。
【21 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:这就是为什么我在 Bidcawee 做志愿者。A. learn 学习;B. vlunteer 志愿;C. live
生活;D. bserve观察。根据上文“My passin has always been caring fr animals.”以及下文“their vlunteers
”可知,作者在 Bidcawee 做志愿者。故选 B 项。
【22 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:Bidewee 是一个猫和狗的庇护所,在那里所有的动物都受到同样的爱。A. lved
爱;B. tested测试;C. shwn展示;D. intrduced介绍。根据上文“Bideawee is a shelter(收容所)fr cats and dgs
”以及下文“each ne has a special place in my heart.”可知,所有的动物都受到同样的爱。故选 A 项。
【23 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:大多数收容所的狗都是那么温柔和友好,它们让我想知道为什么还没有人把它
们带回家。A. there 在那里;B. ut 向外;C. hme 回家;D. frward 向前。根据上文“Mst f the shelter dgs
are s gentle and friendly”可知,去动物收容所可以领养动物,带回家。故选 C 项
【24 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:其他动物需要一点时间和爱来热身,但一旦他们认可你,你就会爱上他们。A.
assistance 帮助;B. time 时间;C. effrt 努力; D. supprt 支持。根据下文“lve t warm up”可知,其他动
物需要一点时间和爱来热身。故选 B 项。
【25 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:其他动物需要一点时间和爱来热身,但一旦他们认可你,你就会爱上他们。A.
apprach 接近;B. cntact 联系;C. discver 发现;D. recgnize 认出,认可。根据下文“yu fall in lve with them.
”可知,一旦动物认可人类,人们就会爱上动物。故选 D 项。
【26 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:然而,一旦它经常看到你,并且在你身边感到舒适,它就会摇尾巴,左右摇
摆,向你打招呼。 A. curius 好奇的;B. cmfrtable 舒服的;C. active 积极的;D. cnfident 自信的。根据
第 16页/共 24页
下文“she greets yu with her tail wagging (摇摆), side t side.”可知,它在你身边感到舒服,就会向你表示友
好。故选 B 项。
【27 题详解】
考查动词短语词义辨析。句意:然而,所有的狗都有一个共同的特点,那就是它们能适应变化,习惯收容
所的生活。 A. get used t 习惯于;B. get ready fr 准备;C. are familiar with 熟悉;D. are tired f 厌倦。根据
上文“adapt t changes”可知,狗能适应变化,习惯收容所的生活。 故选 A 项。
【28 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:蒂米是一只 7 岁的狗,和主人在一起大约 6 年后被遗弃。A. injured 受伤;B. raised
提高;C. abandned 放弃;D. adpted 收养。根据下文“Nevertheless, he desn’t just stay there, thinking abut
the past and ____9____ bis persn t cme back.”可知,狗被抛弃。故选 C 项。
【29 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:然而,他不只是呆在那里,想着过去,期待他的人回来。 A. directing 指导;B.
reminding提醒;C. requiring要求;D. expecting期望。根据上文“Nevertheless, he desn’t just stay there, thinking
abut the past”可知,狗期待他的人回来。故选 D 项。
【30 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:相反,他专注于当下,对每个人都很友好。 A. present 目前;现在;B. future 将
来;C. changes 改变;D. memries 记忆。根据下文“is friendly with everyne.”可知,狗狗专注于当下。故
选 A 项。
【31 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:然而,他和其他四条腿的狗正常玩耍,好像受伤没有打扰他一样。A. quietly 安
静地;B. separately 单独地 C. differently 不同地;D. nrmally 正常地。根据下文“as if the injury didn’t
bther him.”可知,他和其他四条腿的狗正常玩耍。故选 D 项。
【32 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:Bidcawee 一直感谢他们的志愿者,但对我来说,他们为我做的比我能给他们的
要多。A. helps 帮助;B. meets 遇见;C. invites 邀请; D. thanks 感谢。志愿者们主动做了照顾动物的事,
所以对志愿者是感激的。故选 D 项。
【33 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:我真的很享受在这个动物收容所度过的每一刻,这让我有机会和这些可爱的狗
和猫在一起。A. spare匀出;B. chse选择;C. spend花费,度过;D. remember记得。根据上文“every mment”
可知,指度过的时刻。故选 C 项。
第 17页/共 24页
【34 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:我真的很享受在这个动物收容所度过的每一刻,这让我有机会和这些可爱的狗
和猫在一起。 A. dream 梦想; B. chance 机会;C. jb 工作; D. duty 职责。根据上文“I truly enjy every
mment I ____13____ at this animal shelter”可知,作者很享受在这个动物收容所度过的每一刻,这让我
有机会和这些可爱的狗和猫在一起。故选 B 项。
【35 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:这绝对是我最有价值的经历之一。A. experiences 经历;B. achievements 成就;
C. strategies 策略;D. imprvements 提高。在 Bidcawee 做志愿者是一种经历。故选 A 项。
第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
With the prductin taking ver tw years and a team f mre than 600 animatrs, Nbdy《浪浪山小妖怪》
, ne f the ____36____ (summer) mst ppular mvies, has raked in mre than 300 millin yuan within just seven
days f its release.
As a spin-ff based n ne f the eight stand-alne shrt stries frm the Ya — Chinese Flktales anthlgy,
Nbdy fllws the adventures f fur grassrts mnsters: a pig, a tad, a chimpanzee and a mink. The animated
feature has als btained strng wrd-f-muth nline, ____37____ (earn) widespread praise acrss majr
platfrms. One memrable scene invlving a rster artist, fr example, resnated with audiences as ____38____
reflectin f the everyday struggles f wrking peple.
In an interview with CCTV, the directr and screenwriter Yu Shui explained his reslutin ____39____ (make)
the main characters nameless. He said Jurney t the West cntains a chapter ____40____ mnsters attempt t
replace Xuanzang’s grup t btain the scriptures — the very idea that inspired the film. Besides, Yu nted that
audiences culd see ____41____ (they) in the nameless characters.
The film ____42____ (spark) unusual legal discussin nline as well. On Wednesday, legal schlar Lu Xiang
psted an analysis ____43____ (public) asking whether, if the little mnsters were subject t real-wrld law, they
culd be guilty ____44____ impersnating (扮演) Xuanzang and his disciples — particularly the Tang Dynasty’s
fficially recgnized mnk. His ____45____ (cnclude) was prbably nt — the mnsters gained nthing frm
the disguise, and Xuanzang was nt a state fficial.
【答案】36. summer’s
37. earning
38. a 39. t make
第 18页/共 24页
40. where 41. themselves
42. has sparked
43. publicly
44. f 45. cnclusin
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍《浪浪山小妖怪》制作耗时久、团队庞大,上映七天票房破 3 亿,
口碑佳,导演解释角色无名原因,影片还引发关于小妖怪是否违法的法律讨论。
【36 题详解】
考查名词所有格。句意:这部影片的制作耗时两年多,动用了超过 600 名动画师的团队之力,《浪浪山小妖
怪》是今年夏季最受欢迎的电影之一,上映仅七天就斩获了超过 3 亿元的票房收入。此处表示“今年夏天
最受欢迎的电影之一”,需用名词所有格修饰 mst ppular mvies,体现所属关系。故填 summer’s。
【37 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:这部动画长片在网上的口碑也相当不错,在各大平台都获得了广泛的好评。此处
earn 与 The animated feature has btained strng wrd-f-muth 构成主动关系,故用现在分词作状语,故填
earning。
【38 题详解】
考查冠词。句意:例如,有一个令人难忘的场景,主角是一位“公鸡艺术家”,它之所以作为对劳动人民
日常奋斗的写照,引起了观众的共鸣。短语 a reflectin f 表示“……的反映”。故填 a。
【39 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:在接受中央电视台的采访时,导演兼编剧於水解释了他让主要角色不具姓名这一
决定的原因。reslutin 后常接不定式作后置定语,表示“做某事的决心”,故填 t make。
【40 题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:他说,《西游记》这部作品中有一章节描述了怪物们试图取代玄奘一行人去获取经文
的情节——正是这种情节激发了这部电影的创作灵感。此处引导定语从句,先行词是“a chapter”,在从句
中作地点状语,用关系副词 where。故填 where。
【41 题详解】
考查代词。句意:此外,於水指出,观众能够在这些无名角色身上看到自己的影子。句意为“观众能在无
名角色身上看到自己”,需用反身代词“themselves”作宾语,指代“audiences”,故填 themselves。
【42 题详解】
考查时态。句意:这部影片在网上也引发了颇为特殊的法律讨论。后文提到“legal schlar Lu Xiang psted
第 19页/共 24页
an analysis”(过去动作),且“as well”提示前文动作对现在有影响(引发讨论仍在持续),需用现在完成
时,主语为 film,助动词用 has。故填 has sparked。
【43 题详解】
考查副词。句意:周三,法学学者罗翔在网上传出一篇分析文章,文中提出这样一个问题:倘若这些小妖
怪要受到现实世界的法律约束,那么它们是否有可能因冒充玄奘及其弟子(尤其是那位被唐朝官方认可的
僧人)而构成犯罪呢?修饰动词 pst 用副词 publicly。故填 publicly。
【44 题详解】
考查介词。句意:周三,法学学者罗翔在网上传出一篇分析文章,文中提出这样一个问题:倘若这些小妖
怪要受到现实世界的法律约束,那么它们是否有可能因冒充玄奘及其弟子(尤其是那位被唐朝官方认可的
僧人)而构成犯罪呢?短语 be guilty f 表示“犯有……罪”。故填 f。
【45 题详解】
考查名词。句意:他的结论大概应该是这样的:那些怪物并没有从这种伪装中获得任何好处,而且玄奘也
不是一名政府官员。作主语,用名词 cnclusin,结合后文 was 可知为单数。故填 cnclusin。
第四部分 写作 (共两节;满分 40 分)
第一节(满分 15 分)
46. 假定你是李华,为庆祝祖国 76 周年华诞,你校于上周二成功举办了“我为祖国献礼”校园艺术作品大
赛。你积极参与并创作了一件富有意义的作品。请给你英国的笔友 Chris 写一封邮件,分享此次参赛经历,
内容包括:
1.你的作品;
2.你的感想。
注意:1.写作词数应为 80 个左右;
2.请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
3.开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Dear Chris,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs,
第 20页/共 24页
Li Hua
【答案】Dear Chris,
Last Tuesday, t celebrate the 76th anniversary f ur mtherland, ur schl successfully held a campus art
cmpetitin named “Presents fr My Mtherland”. I tk an active part and created a meaningful wrk.
My entry was a calligraphy piece. I carefully wrte a pem praising ur natin’s lng histry, rich culture, and
great achievements. Thrugh the flwing brushstrkes, I hped t cnvey my deep lve fr ur mtherland.
This experience was really unfrgettable, because it let me shwcase my lve fr my cuntry in a unique way.
Lking frward t yur reply.
Yurs,
Li Hua
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇应用文。请考生给英国的笔友 Chris 写一封邮件,分享在上周二成功举办的“我为祖国
献礼”校园艺术作品大赛中创作了一件富有意义的作品的事情。
【详解】1.词汇积累:
庆祝:celebrate→bserve
积极参与:take an active part→participate actively
举办:hld→thrw
独特的:unique→distinctive
2.句式拓展:
简单句变复合句
原句:I carefully wrte a pem praising ur natin’s lng histry, rich culture, and great achievements.
拓展句:I carefully wrte a pem which praised ur natin’s lng histry, rich culture, and great achievements.
【点睛】【高分句型 1】Last Tuesday, t mark the 76th anniversary f ur mtherland, ur schl successfully held
a campus art cmpetitin named “Presents fr My Mtherland”.(运用动词不定式作目的状语)
【高分句型 2】This experience was really unfrgettable, because it let me shwcase my lve fr my cuntry in a
unique way.(运用了 because 引导的原因状语从句)
第二节 (满分 25 分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
One Saturday mrning when Susan went, as usual, t Thmpsn’s htel, t receive the price f her mther’s
washing fr the guests, which amunted t five dllars, she fund the htel keeper in the yard.
第 21页/共 24页
He was bviusly in bad manners with sme dealers with whm he had been talking. He held in his hand an
pen wallet, full f bills. Hardly nticing the child as she made her request, except t swear (骂咧咧) at her fr
trubling him when he was busy, he handed her a bank nte. Glad t escape s easily, Susan rushed ut f the gate,
and when she stpped t see the mney safely in the flds f her wrn scarf, she discvered that he had given her
tw bills instead f ne. She lked arund. Nbdy was near t share her discvery, and her first feeling was jy
at the unexpected prize.
“It is mine, all mine,” she thught. “I will buy mther a new cat with it, and she can give her ld ne t sister
Mary, and then Mary can g t the Sunday schl with me next winter. I wnder if it will buy a pair f shes fr
brther Tm, t.”
At that mment she realized that the htel keeper must have given it t her by mistake, and therefre she had
n right t have it, as she was always tld by her mther the Glden Rule. What belngs t yu is yurs, and what
desn’t belng t yu shuld nt be accepted.
But again the vice f wning it by herself whispered, “He gave it, and hw d yu knw that he did nt
intend t make yu a present f it? Keep it; he will never knw it, even if it shuld be a mistake; he had t many
such bills in that great wallet, s it desn’t matter if missing ne.” While this cnflict was ging n in her mind
between gd and evil, she was hurrying hmeward as fast as pssible.
注意:
1. 续写词数应为 150 左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Yet, befre she came in sight f her hme, she stpped.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________
The htel keeper lked at Susan.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】Yet, befre she came in sight f her hme, she stpped. As she crssed the little bridge ver the narrw
stream, her eyes fell upn a bench where her mther and she ccupied and had lengthy cnversatins. The Glden
Rule her mther shared then ppped int her mind. Ultimately, it was gd that defeated evil in this cnflict.
第 22页/共 24页
Turning suddenly arund, she hastened alng the rad with breathless speed until she fund herself nce mre at
the htel’s gate. Glimpsing Susan again at his side, the htelkeeper asked impatiently. “What d yu want this
time?” “Sir, um… yu paid me tw bills, instead f ne,” Susan murmured, trembling in every limb.
The htelkeeper lked at Susan. His eyebrws rse in abslute astnishment. A few secnds later, realizing what
had happened. He stretched ut his hand and tapped Susan n the shulder gently, his face splitting int a wide
smile, “Keep it! The ther bill is fr yu as the present f yur hnesty.” “N, sir, thank yu,” Susan blurted ut. “I
d nt want t be paid fr ding right.” Desperate t tell her mther what she had dne, Susan waved gdbye t
the htelkeeper and returned t her humble hme with a lightened heart. Never wuld she frget this day thrugh
the curse f her whle life.
【解析】
【分析】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了 Susan 去旅馆帮妈妈取回工资,但是老板多给了一张钞票。她在纠
结要不要还回去的故事。
【详解】1.段落续写:
①由第一段首句内容“然而,在她看到她家之前,她停下来了。”可知,第一段可描写 Susan 经过思考之后,
决定将多给的支票送回去。
②由第二段首句内容“旅馆老板看着 Susan。”可知,第二段可描写作旅馆老板很惊讶 Susan 将钱还回来,
并想把多给的支票给她作为对她诚实的肯定。
2.续写线索:回家前停了下来——想起了妈妈的教导——决定把支票还回去——老板赞赏她——迫不及待回
家告诉妈妈
3. 词汇激活
行为类
①涌入脑海:pp int ne’s mind/crwed int ne’s mind
②加速:hasten/hurry up/rush
③伸手:stretch ut ne’s hand /reach ut ne’s hand
情绪类
①没耐心地:impatiently/withut patience
②惊讶地:in astnishment/in amazement/in surprise
【点睛】[高分句型 1]. As she crssed the little bridge ver the narrw stream, her eyes fell upn a bench where her
mther and she ccupied and had lengthy cnversatins. (运用了 where 引导的定语从句)
[高分句型 2]. Tuning suddenly arund, she hastened alng the rad with breathless speed until she fund herself
第 23页/共 24页
nce mre at the htel’s gate. (运用了非谓语动词做状语和 until 引导时间状语从句)
[高分句型 3]. Never wuld she frget this day thrugh the curse f her whle life(运用了部分倒装句)
相关试卷
这是一份重庆市2025-2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考试卷 含解析,共43页。试卷主要包含了答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名,试卷由 整理排版,7 题等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份重庆市2025-2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考试题含解析,共43页。试卷主要包含了考试时间,5 分,满分 37, Yu avid the等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份重庆市2025_2026学年高三英语上学期10月月考试题 含解析,共44页。试卷主要包含了 B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 









