


浙江省杭州市西湖区2025-2026学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试卷(解析版)
展开 这是一份浙江省杭州市西湖区2025-2026学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试卷(解析版),共20页。
第一节:听小对话,回答问题。(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试题的相应位置。
1. Hw did Elsa keep in tuch with her friends in the past?
A. They visited each ther.
B. They called each ther.
C. They wrte t each ther.
2. What did the Chinese teacher say abut Bill?
A. He wrked hard.
B. He was lucky.
C. He was nt hard-wrking.
3. Why will the wman make a special meal?
A. Because it’s her father’s birthday tmrrw.
B. Because smene will cme ver t her hme.
C. Because she wants t have a big dinner.
4. When will the speakers reach Sydney?
A. At 7:50.B. At 8:30.C. At 8:40.
5. What are the speakers talking abut?
A. Enjying the mn.
B. Mncakes.
C. The Mid-Autumn Festival.
第二节:听长对话和独白,回答问题。(共10小题,每小题1.5分,满分15分)
听下面两段长对话和独白。每段对话和独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。
听下面一段较长对话,回答第6至第7两小题。
6. When did Gina g t Blue Sky Aquarium?
A. Last year.B. Last mnth.C. Last week.
7. Where are the speakers ging this afternn?
A. T Blue Sky Aquarium.B. T the Palace Museum.C. T Green Z.
听下面一段较长对话,回答第8至第10三小题。现在你有15秒钟的时间来阅读有关小题
8. What did the girl d n New Year’s Day?
A. She had a special meal tgether with her family.
B. She did sme shpping with her parents.
C. She washed her clthes and made reslutins.
9. Wh bught new clthes fr the girl?
A. Her grandmther.B. Her mther.C. Her aunt.
10. What’s the by’s reslutin?
A. He will wrk harder at schl.B. He will try t be fit.C. He will learn cking.
听独白,回答第11至第15五个小题。现在你有25秒钟的时间来阅读有关小题。
11. Where des the speaker live?
A. In the east f the city.
B. In the west f the city.
C. In the nrth f the city.
12. Hw des the speaker like his cmmunity?
A. It is quiet.B. It is crwded.C. It is nisy.
13. What is t the east f the building?
A. A supermarket.B. A muntain.C. A museum.
14. What can peple d in the park?
A. Learn smething new.
B. D exercise.
C. Enjy quietness and peace.
15. Why d students like t g t the histry museum?
A. T enjy themselves.
B. T learn smething abut the past.
C. T play fr fun.
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
阅读下列材料,从每段所给的四个选项(A、B、C和D)中选出最佳选项。
A
16. Why des Jhn speak English every day?
A. Because he likes speaking English.
B. Because he has many freign friends.
C. Because he thinks speaking is imprtant.
D. Because his teacher asks him t d that.
17. What d Nick and Jhn have in cmmn in imprving their English?
A. They bth visit sme freign places.
B. They bth make sme freign friends.
C. They bth remember many new wrds.
D. They bth have cnversatins with thers.
18. Wh thinks interest can help a persn learn better?
A. Lucy.B. Lisa.C. Nick.D. Jhn.
【答案】16. C 17. D 18. B
【语篇解读】文章大意:本文讲述露西因英语不好而难过,向朋友们请教如何学好英语。丽萨分享了将英语学习和兴趣结合,通过反复看英文电影、听英文歌曲来学习新单词、提高口语的方法;尼克认为要在日常生活中使用英语,选合适的书,还和朋友用英语交流;约翰觉得学习新语言最好的方法是说,每天说英语,从简单交流开始练习。最后露西感谢大家并表示会尝试这些方法。
16.细节理解题。根据“Jhn: I speak English every day because I think the best way t learn a new language is t speak it.”可知,约翰每天说英语是因为他认为说很重要。故选C。
17.细节理解题。根据“And I als have cnversatins in English with my friends.”;“I ften practice it by starting easy cnversatins with peple I meet.”可知,所以尼克和约翰在提高英语方面的共同点是都和别人用英语交流。故选D。
18.细节理解题。根据“Lisa: I cnnect my English study with my interests.”可知,丽萨认为兴趣能帮助更好地学习。故选B。
B
Have yu ever wandered (漫步) arund in the wnderful wrld f the Huazha Festival? This special celebratin has been a part f Chinese traditin fr ver 2,000 years.
It’s a time when peple cme tgether t enjy the beauty f spring.
Lng ag, peple began celebrating the Huazha Festival t hnr the birthday f flwers in China. It als hnrs Nv Yi. It’s said that the flwers she planted grew very well. Peple believed that she played a key rle in ppulatin reprductin. This was imprtant in ancient times. It was because whether a cuntry was strng r nt depended n its ppulatin at that time.
During the festival, peple take part in several activities and celebratins. A ppular ne is ging n spring trips t enjy the clrful and fresh air. Anther activity is called Shang Hng, which invlves cutting clrful paper t decrate the flwer branches (花枝). Peple expect it t bring gd luck and harvest (丰收). Als, peple cllect wild vegetables, which are delicius and thught t be gd fr their health.
The festival is a perfect time fr thse wh lve t dress up. Wmen can put fresh flwers in their hair t add sme natural beauty. Besides, dinner parties are held s that peple can enjy fine fd.
At present, the Huazha Festival is becming mre and mre ppular. Many yung peple have started t celebrate this festival.
19. In which mnth is the Huazha Festival mst likely t take place?
A. March.B. June.
C. July.D. December.
20. What can we knw abut Nv Yi accrding t Paragraph 2?
A. She played a key rle in stck farming.
B. Peple believed that she was a green hand in gardening.
C. She might be gd at planting and raising flwers.
D. Peple celebrated the Huazha Festival t hnr her birthday.
21. What was cnsidered imprtant fr a cuntry’s strength in ancient times?
A. The bravery f its army.B. The health f its peple.
C. The cnnectins f its trade.D. The amunt f its ppulatin.
22. What is the structure f the passage?
A. B.
C. D.
【答案】19. A 20. C 21. D 22. A
【语篇解读】文章大意:本文介绍了花朝节,它是中国有着2000多年历史的传统节日,是人们欣赏春天美景的时节。
19.推理判断题。根据“It’s a time when peple cme tgether t enjy the beauty f spring.”可知,花朝节是欣赏春天美景的节日,三月属于春天,最可能在三月举行。故选A。
20.细节理解题。根据“Lng ag, peple began celebrating the Huazha Festival t hnr the birthday f flwers in China. It als hnrs Nv Yi. It’s said that the flwers she planted grew very well.”可知,传说女夷种的花长得很好,所以她可能擅长种花养花。故选C。
21.细节理解题。根据“It was because whether a cuntry was strng r nt depended n its ppulatin at that time.”可知,古代国家强弱取决于人口数量。故选D。
22.篇章结构题。通读原文可知,文章结构为总分总,开头引出花朝节,中间介绍其历史、相关人物、节日活动等,结尾说明其如今的受欢迎程度。故选A。
C
This was ur last trip befre high schl. I had been lking frward t it fr weeks. But lking at the rller caster (过山车), my stmach felt t tight t say anything at all.
The big girl beside us was Tasha, my best friend Dan’s sister. We came here in her car. She was a singer. She was fantastic n the stage. Just the image f her up there made me think she was s cl.
Our rller caster car pulled up and my friends rushed frward. I felt my legs culdn’t mve. All I culd think abut was the rller caster might fly ff int the sky.
Withut a wrd, I turned, ran ut f the line. I knew what peple were saying abut me, but I didn’t care. I just kept mving past the crwd, fund a bench near the bathrms t sit dwn and put my head in my hands.
“Hey! Are yu kay?” I lked up. It was Tasha!
“Oh, uh, yeah, I just started feeling, um, sick.” I respnded.
“Yu knw, it’s kay if yu were scared. Everyne gets scared.” She said.
“Yu dn’t.” I said in a lw vice. “I’ve seen yu n that stage. Yu were fearless.”
“I’m glad it lks like I’m nt scared!” Tasha smiled. “But that’s nt true. I get really scared and nervus befre I perfrm.”
Befre I nticed she was n the bench by my side, her wrds mved n.
“Hey, lk, singing is imprtant t me. And I want t share what I lve with my peple. S, even if I’m scared, I d it anyway. I push thrugh the fear and just get up and d it. Is taking rller caster imprtant t yu?”
“Yeah, it is. And I want t be able t lk back and remember having fun with my friends. I dn’t want t remember running away and sitting alne by the bathrms.”
“Everyne gets scared, but brave peple dn’t let fear cntrl them.” She lked int my eyes. Still being lst in what she said, I saw my friends cming twards me.
I ▲ .
When we were leaving, Tasha tk a pht f my big smile in frnt f the caster. I put it n my dr.
It stayed there thrugh all fur years f my high schl, a reminder f what was imprtant t me.
23. What prblem did the writer have n this trip?
A. He failed in the singing cmpetitin.
B. He left his pht in the rller caster.
C. He had an argument with his friends.
D. He was afraid t get n the rller caster.
24. What can we learn abut Tasha accrding t the passage?
A. She was never scared f anything.B. She felt relaxed n the stage.
C. She encuraged the writer t be brave.D. She gt sick at the rller caster.
25. Which f the fllwing sentences can be put in ▲ in the passage?
A. said srry t them and ran away
B. played with them n ther games
C. decided t be n the caster next time
D. gt up and went with them t the caster
26. What’s the meaning f the underlined wrd “reminder”?
A. A persn wh is imprtant t yu.
B. A thing that brings back sme memries.
C. A persn wh takes a trip with yu.
D. A thing that gives yu mre curage.
【答案】23. D 24. C 25. D 26. B
【语篇解读】文章大意:本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者在上高中前和朋友去坐过山车,在Tasha的帮助下克服恐惧的故事。
23.推理判断题。根据“But lking at the rller caster, my stmach felt t tight t say anything at rller caster car pulled up and my friends rushed frward. I felt my legs culdn’t mve. All I culd think abut was the rller caster might fly ff int the sky.”可知,但看着过山车,我的胃感觉太紧了,什么也说不出来,我们的过山车停了下来,我的朋友们冲了过去,我觉得我的腿动不了,我满脑子想的都是过山车可能会飞向天空,可推测作者害怕坐过山车。故选D。
24.细节理解题。根据“‘Everyne gets scared, but brave peple dn’t let fear cntrl them.’ She lked int my eyes.”可知,Tasha对作者说每个人都会害怕,但勇敢的人不会让恐惧控制他们,即Tasha在鼓励作者要勇敢。故选C。
25.词句猜测题。根据“Still being lst in what she said, I saw my friends cming twards we were leaving, Tasha tk a pht f my big smile in frnt f the caster.”可知,结合上下文,我仍然沉浸在她的话中,看到我的朋友们朝我走来,当我们离开时,塔莎在过山车前给我拍了一张笑容灿烂的照片,可推测此处是作者坐了过山车的语句,D选项“我站起来,和他们一起去坐过山车”符合语境。故选D。
26.词句猜测题。根据“It stayed there thrugh all fur years f my high schl, a reminder f what was imprtant t me.”可知,在我高中的四年里,它一直在那里,即一个能让我回忆起对我来说什么是重要的东西,可推测reminder表示“引起回忆的事物”,B选项“一个能唤起一些回忆的事物。”与其相符。故选B。
D
China Media Grup psted the masct (吉祥物) “Si Shengsheng” f the 2025 Spring Festival Gala n December 2nd, 2024. It’s cute and full f histrical meanings. The masct brings gd wishes t the Chinese peple. It carries the wish that everyne’s life will be full f happiness and gd luck in the cming new year.
The designers draw inspiratin frm traditinal Chinese cultural elements (元素). The masct is similar t the Chinese character “巳” in racle bne script (甲骨文). And it stands fr the “snake” in the Chinese zdiac (生肖). The gala’s theme is “Si Si Ru Yi. Sheng Sheng Bu Xi” (Year f the Snake, Keep Yur Spirits High). S the masct “Si Shengsheng” is full f energy.
The design f “Si Shengsheng” is als frm Chinese traditins. The designers draw inspiratin frm a brnze snake-shaped artifact (青铜蛇形器) t make the masct’s eyebrws and eyes. That shws the richness f Chinese culture. The masct’s back has different pictures f Jingtailan, which stands fr “endless energy”. The masct’s main clr is green. It means the return f spring, and everything cmes t life.
Chinese peple are very excited t see “Si Shengsheng” and can’t wait t intrduce it t mre peple. The masct can cme with a fantastic shw that is full f music, dance, and fun!
27. What can we knw abut the masct accrding t the passage?
A. It means every child becmes smart.
B. It shws that spring will cme sn.
C. It makes Chinese histry interesting.
D. It brings gd wishes fr happiness and luck.
28. Where d peple get the inspiratin fr the masct?
A. Frm museums.
B. Frm mdern art.
C. Frm a Chinese character and a brnze snake-shaped artifact.
D. Frm traditinal Chinese buildings.
29. What des Paragraph 3 mainly tell us?
A. The imprtance f the masct.B. The histry f the Chinese zdiac.
C. The cultural idea f the masct.D. The meaning f the masct’s name.
30. What is the theme f the passage?
A. Sprts.B. Culture.C. Science.D. Nature.
【答案】27. D 28. C 29. C 30. B
【语篇解读】文章大意:本文介绍了2025年春晚吉祥物“巳升升”。
27.细节理解题。根据“The masct brings gd wishes t the Chinese peple. It carries the wish that everyne’s life will be full f happiness and gd luck in the cming new year.”可知,吉祥物带来幸福和好运的美好祝愿。故选D。
28.细节理解题。根据“The masct is similar t the Chinese character ‘巳’ in racle bne script (甲骨文).”以及“The designers draw inspiratin frm a brnze snake-shaped artifact (青铜蛇形器) t make the masct’s eyebrws and eyes.”可知,人们从汉字“巳”和青铜蛇形器获得吉祥物的设计灵感。故选C。
29.主旨大意题。通读第三段可知,第三段主要讲述了吉祥物“巳升升”的设计源自中国传统文化,体现了其文化内涵。故选C。
30.主旨大意题。通读原文可知,文章围绕春晚吉祥物展开,涉及中国传统文化元素,主题属于文化范畴。故选B。
第二节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A—E五个选项中选择正确的选项 (其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入31—34题,并回答第35题。
The Science Behind Giving Gd Gifts
Research shws that giving a bad gift hurts yur relatinships. S hw can yu be sure yu pick smething yur receiver will lve? Psychlgists may have the answer.
____31____.
Traditinally, the value f a gift shws the imprtance f a relatinship. Hw much des a giver expect t spend n the gift? It depends n hw well they knw each ther and whether they are friends r nt. Chse the right ne amng several chices.
Care less abut the price.
Why nt chse an expensive and special gift t make the receiver happy? One study fund that the mre expensive a gift was, the mre givers expected receivers t value it. ____32____. In fact, they didn’t cnnect the price with the value.
Think lnger term.
When givers give gifts, they hpe t see the smile n the receivers’ faces right in that mment. But what receivers care abut is hw much value they’re ging t get frm that ver a lnger perid f time. ____33____, since it’s a gift that can be enjyed ften ver time.
____34____
Dn’t just want t send a gift that is special. Smetimes smething that many peple have can be exactly what smene wants. S, are thse cmmn gifts that yur friend lves? Dn’t avid giving a ppular ne just because yu want yur gift t be the nly ne f its kind.
Ask them what they want.
If yu have nthing in cmmn, thugh, psychlgist Dunn suggests just asking the receivers what they want. Research has shwn that spending mre des nt always mean a gd gift. Peple want t be creative t surprise the receivers, but the best gift will be whatever the receivers want.
35. Yur best friend’s birthday is cming. What will yu decide t d t prepare gd gifts? (Answer in n mre than 15 wrds)
_______________________________________________________________________________
【答案】31. E 32. D 33. C 34. B
35. I’ll ask my best friend what he/she wants.
【语篇解读】文章大意:本文主要介绍了送好礼物背后的科学,包括考虑关系、少关注价格、长远考虑、送受欢迎的礼物以及询问对方想要什么等方面。
31.根据“Traditinally, the value f a gift shws the imprtance f a relatinship. Hw much des a giver expect t spend n the gift? It depends n hw well they knw each ther and whether they are friends r nt.”可知,本段落主要讲述礼物的价值体现人际关系的重要性,送礼者的花费取决于彼此的熟悉程度和关系 (是否为朋友),这些都与人际关系相关,选项E“考虑关系”符合语境。故选E。
32.根据上文“One study fund that the mre expensive a gift was, the mre givers expected receivers t value it.”和下文“In fact, they didn’t cnnect the price with the value.”可知,前文提到送礼者认为礼物越贵,收礼者越会重视,但空后指出收礼者并不把价格和价值联系起来,因此这里存在转折关系,选项D“但收礼者不这么认为”能很好地衔接上下文。故选D。
33.根据上文“But what receivers care abut is hw much value they’re ging t get frm that ver a lnger perid f time.”和下文“since it’s a gift that can be enjyed ften ver time.”可知,前文说收礼者在意礼物长期带来的价值,空后解释因为这样的礼物能长期被享受,说明有长期价值的礼物会受收礼者喜爱,选项C“收礼者实际上可能会喜欢它”符合逻辑。故选C。
34.根据“Dn’t just want t send a gift that is special. Smetimes smething that many peple have can be exactly what smene wants. S are thse cmmn gifts that yur friend lves? Dn’t avid giving a ppular ne just because yu want yur gift t be the nly ne f its kind.”可知,本段落主要讲不要只送特别的礼物,受欢迎的礼物也可能是对方想要的,不要因为想让礼物独特就避开受欢迎的,选项B“送受欢迎的礼物”能概括这一段的主旨。故选B。
35.根据“Ask them what they want. If yu have nthing in cmmn, thugh, psychlgist Dunn suggests just asking the receivers what they want. Research has shwn that spending mre des nt always mean a gd gift. Peple want t be creative t surprise the receivers, but the best gift will be whatever the receivers want.”可知,准备好礼物的一个好方法是询问对方想要什么。故填I’ll ask my best friend what he/she wants.
第三部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节 完形填空(共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的四个选项A、B、C、D中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Sure, reading textbks and using cards help, but the best way t learn t speak a new language is t practice speaking. We’ve listed plenty f great ways t practice ____36____ a new language in this article.
Repeat. ____37____ yu hear in mvies. Find vide prductins made in the ____38____ yu’re trying t learn. Stp the playback ften s yu can d ____39____ best t repeat what yu have just heard.
Use music t ____40____ wrds and pick up speech patterns. Listen t a sng in the language yu’re trying t learn, and play it again and try t ____41____ alng with it. At this pint, pay less attentin t understanding what’s being said and pay mre attentin t repeating the sunds ____42____ speech patterns yu hear.
Build yur speaking skills by describing daily ____43____. This is a great way t practice all day ____44____ breaking yur daily life. Fr the best results, describe what yu’re ding ludly in the language yu’re learning. Fr example, if yu’re learning t speak French, ____45____ the fllwing while washing the dishes—faire la vaisselle.
Practice with ____46____ learner. Getting immediate feedback by talking with anther persn is really ____47____ when yu learn t speak a language. Talking with a teacher is great, f curse, but ____48____ a fellw learner is nice, t. Since yu’re in the same bat, yu’ll want t encurage each ther. Yu’ll als be ____49____ in keeping up with each ther.
While practicing speaking, yu can als learn t read and write. ____50____ yur eyes are n speaking the new language, it’s helpful t spend sme time reading and writing the language.
36. A. speakingB. readingC. hearingD. writing
37. A. whenB. hwC. whyD. what
38. A. bkB. mvieC. languageD. wrd
39. A. theirB. yurC. urD. my
40. A. findB. lseC. frgetD. remember
41. A. seeB. singC. danceD. wrk
42. A. andB. butC. tD. s
43. A. fdB. drinkC. activitiesD. clthes
44. A. abutB. withC. withutD. fr
45. A. cntrlB. cuntC. feelD. say
46. A. antherB. thersC. the thersD. the ther
47. A. thankfulB. helpfulC. uselessD. careful
48. A. ding withB. lking frC. caring frD. talking with
49. A. weakB. hnestC. activeD. lazy
50. A. BecauseB. Even ifC. S thatD. Unless
【答案】36. A 37. D 38. C 39. B 40. D 41. B 42. A 43. C 44. C 45. D 46. A 47. B 48. D 49. C 50. B
【语篇解读】文章大意:本文介绍了学习一门新语言口语的最佳方法是练习说,并列举了多种练习新语言口语的好方法,如重复在电影里听到的内容、利用音乐记单词和学习语音模式、通过描述日常活动来提高口语技能、和其他学习者练习等,同时提到练习口语时也可以学习读和写。
36.句意:我们在这篇文章中列出了很多练习说一门新语言的好方法。
speaking说;reading读;hearing听;writing写。根据“the best way t learn t speak a new language is t practice speaking”可知,是练习说。故选A。
37.句意:重复你在电影里听到的内容。
when当……时;hw怎样;why为什么;what什么。根据“yu hear in mvies.”可知,此处引导宾语从句,作hear的宾语,用what。故选D。
38.句意:找用你正在努力学习的语言制作的视频作品。
bk书;mvie电影;language语言;wrd单词。根据“yu’re trying t learn.”可知,学习语言,所以是用目标语言制作的视频。故选C。
39.句意:经常停止播放,这样你就可以尽你最大的努力重复你刚刚听到的内容。
their他们的;yur你的;ur我们的;my我的。根据“Stp the playback ften s yu can d”可知,d ne’s best,此处是对读者说的,用yur。故选B。
40.句意:用音乐来记单词和学习语音模式。
find找到;lse失去;frget忘记;remember记住。根据“wrds and pick up speech patterns.”可知,利用音乐记住单词。故选D。
41.句意:听一首你正在努力学习的语言的歌曲,再播放一遍,试着跟着唱。
see看见;sing唱;dance跳舞;wrk工作。根据“Listen t a sng in the language yu’re trying t learn, and play it again and try t”可知,这里建议跟着歌曲唱。故选B。
42.句意:在这一点上,少关注理解所说的内容,多关注重复你听到的声音和语音模式。
and和;but但是;t到;s所以。根据“sunds”和“speech patterns”可知,二者是并列关系。故选A。
43.句意:通过描述日常活动来提高你的口语技能。
fd食物;drink饮料;activities活动;clthes衣服。根据“Build yur speaking skills by describing daily”可知,这里介绍用语言描述日常活动,以此提高口语能力。故选C。
44.句意:这是一种可以整天练习而不打乱你日常生活的好方法。
abut关于;with和;withut没有;fr为了。根据“breaking yur daily life.”可知,withut breaking yur daily life表示“不打乱日常生活”,是在继续介绍用口语描述日常生活的好处。故选C。
45.句意:例如,如果你正在学习说法语,在洗碗的时候说下面的话——faire la vaisselle。
cntrl控制;cunt数数;feel感觉;say说。根据“faire la vaisselle”可知,这里讲述说下面的法语内容。故选D。
46.句意:和另一个学习者一起练习。
anther另一个,三者或三者以上中的;thers其他人;the thers其余的,表示在一个范围内的其他全部;the ther另一个,两者中的。根据“learner”可知,这里表示另一个学习者。故选A。
47.句意:当你学习说一门语言时,通过和另一个人交谈得到即时反馈真的很有帮助。
thankful感激的;helpful有帮助的;useless无用的;careful仔细的。根据“Getting immediate feedback by talking with anther persn is really”可知,得到反馈是有帮助的。故选B。
48.句意:当然,和老师交谈很好,但和一个同学交谈也很好。
ding with处理;lking fr寻找;caring fr关心;talking with和……交谈。根据“a fellw learner is nice, t.”可知,这里表示和同学交谈也是个不错的选择。故选D。
49.句意:你们也会积极地跟上彼此的进度。
weak虚弱的;hnest诚实的;active积极的;lazy懒惰的。根据“in keeping up with each ther.”可知,这里表示通过不断练习,会积极跟上彼此的学习进度。be active in表示“在……方面积极”。故选C。
50.句意:即使你的注意力集中在说这门新语言上,花些时间读和写这门语言也是有帮助的。
Because因为;Even if即使;S that以便;Unless除非。根据“yur eyes are n speaking the new language, it’s helpful t spend sme time reading and writing the language.”可知,前后为让步关系,表示虽然花很多精力在口语方面,但是读写对学习语言也是有帮助的。故选B。
第三部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分15分)
第二节(共5小题,每小题1分,满分5分)
用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空。每词限用一次。
There are many traditinal festivals in China. The Laba Festival is n the eighth day f the ___51___ lunar mnth. It’s a hliday t remember ancestrs (祖先) and hpe fr a harvest (丰收).
There are many ways t ___52___ the Laba Festival. Of all the traditins n the festival, __53___ ne is making and eating Laba prridge. There are many different ingredients in it, ___54___ rice, red beans, peanuts and s n. As a delicius and ___55___ fd, Laba prridge serves as a symbl f gd luck, lng life and fruitful harvest.
【答案】51. twelfth 52. celebrate 53. the mst famus 54. such as 55. healthy
【语篇解读】文章大意:本文主要介绍了中国的传统节日之一——腊八节。
51.句意:腊八节是在农历十二月初八。根据“The Laba Festival is n the eighth day f the… lunar mnth. ”及常识可知,腊八节在农历十二月初八,此空应填twelve的序数词twelfth,故填twelfth。
52句意:有很多方式来庆祝腊八节。根据“Of all the traditins n the festival,… ne is making and eating Laba prridge”可知,庆祝腊八节的方式有很多,celebrate“庆祝”,动词不定式符号t后接动词原形,故填celebrate。
53.句意:在这个节日的所有传统中,最有名的是做腊八粥和喝腊八粥。根据“Of all the traditins n the festival,… ne is making and eating Laba prridge”及备选词可知,最重要的传统是做腊八粥和喝腊八粥,根据“Of all the traditins n the festival”可知,此空应填famus的最高级mst famus,且最高级前要加the,故填the mst famus。
54.句意:在它里面有许多不同的材料,如大米、红豆、花生等。根据“There are many different ingredients in it, … rice, red beans, peanuts and s n”可知,此处举例腊八粥里有哪些材料,such as“例如”,故填such as。
55.句意:腊八粥是一种美味健康的食品,象征着好运、长寿和丰收。根据“As a delicius and…fd”及备选词可知,腊八粥是一种美味健康的食品,healthy“健康的”,形容词,作定语修饰其后名词,故填healthy。
第三节(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
Hallween is a strange hliday. It started several ____56____ (century) ag in Eurpe. It began as “Hallw Evening” which ____57____ (mean) “hly night”. At that time, Nvember 1st was called “All Saints’ Day (万圣日)” and peple hnred all the saints wh did nt have ____58____ (they) wn special day. Peple believed that all the spirits f dead peple were active ____59____ the night f Octber 31st. S peple wuld play all kinds f tricks n each ther.
Black is ne f the ____60____ (traditin) Hallween clrs, prbably because Hallween activities and traditins tk place at night. Pumpkins are a symbl f Hallween, ____61____ range has becme the ther traditinal Hallween clr. Making ____62____ (lantern) ut f pumpkins is a Hallween traditin. Hallween is great fun fr children. They dress up ____63____ ghsts and witches (女巫). Small ____64____ (child) g “trick-r-treating”. They wear funny clthes, knck n drs, and shut “Trick r treat!” Peple always chse ____65____ (give) them candy as a treat. Adults smetimes “trick r treat” their friends, t. Usually, the treat is a glass f wine r sme small gifts.
【答案】56. centuries 57. means 58. their 59. n 60. traditinal 61. s
62. lanterns 63. as 64. children 65. t give
【语篇解读】文章大意:本文介绍万圣节,它起源于几个世纪前的欧洲,起初与“万圣日”相关,人们认为10月31日晚亡灵会活跃,所以会互相捉弄。
56.句意:它始于几个世纪前的欧洲。根据“several”可知,后接可数名词复数,century的复数是centuries。故填centuries。
57.句意:它最初是“圣夜”,意思是“神圣的夜晚”。根据“It began as ‘Hallw Evening’ which”可知,先行词Hallw Evening是单数,定语从句中谓语动词用第三人称单数形式,mean的第三人称单数是means。故填means。
58.句意:那时,11月1日被称为“万圣日”,人们纪念所有没有自己特殊日子的圣人。根据“wn special day.”可知,修饰名词wn special day,用形容词性物主代词,they的形容词性物主代词是their。故填their。
59.句意:人们相信所有死者的灵魂在10月31日晚上都很活跃。根据“the night f Octber 31st.”可知,the night f Octber 31st是具体某晚,用介词n。故填n。
60.句意:黑色是万圣节的传统颜色之一,可能是因为万圣节的活动和传统都在晚上进行。根据“Hallween clrs,”可知,修饰名词用形容词,traditin的形容词形式是traditinal。故填traditinal。
61.句意:南瓜是万圣节的象征,所以橙色已经成为另一种传统的万圣节颜色。根据“Pumpkins are a symbl f Hallween, … range has becme the ther traditinal Hallween clr”可知,因为南瓜是节日象征,所以橙色是经典色系,前后是因果关系,需用s连接。故填s。
62.句意:用南瓜做灯笼是万圣节的传统。根据“ut f pumpkins is a Hallween traditin.”可知,lantern是可数名词,此处表泛指用复数。故填lanterns。
63.句意:他们打扮成鬼魂和女巫。根据“dress up”可知,dress up as“打扮成……”,是固定短语。故填as。
64.句意:小孩子去“不给糖就捣蛋”。此处需用复数形式泛指,child的复数是children。故填children。
65.句意:人们总是选择给他们糖果作为招待。根据“chse”可知,chse t d sth.“选择做某事”,为固定用法。故填t give。
第四部分 书面表达(共两节,满分30分)
第一节 单词拼写(共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
根据上下文及括号中所给的中文提示,写出空缺处各单词的正确形式。每空限填一词。
Chinese peple are s smart that they have ____66____ (创造) plenty f imprtant festivals. They ____67____ (包含) the Spring Festival, the Dragn Bat Festival, the Mid-Autumn Festival, and the Lantern Festival. They als ____68____ (连接) sme flk stries with these festivals. At different festivals, we have different kinds f traditins, and we may prepare different gifts t ____69____ (表达) ur best wishes. Of all the festivals, the Spring Festival is f great imprtance. A few days befre the Spring Festival, we are busy getting ready fr it. Fr example, we make ____70____ (灯笼) t welcme the new year. A ppular activity during the Spring Festival is t visit ____71____ (亲戚) and friends. We say Happy New Year ____72____ (大声) t each ther and exchange lucky mney, because we believe it can shw lve. We als always ____73____ (对待) them with kindness and warmth.
Anther imprtant festival is the Mid-Autumn Festival. On the evening f that day, we have fun eating mncakes as well as ____74____ (欣赏) the bright rund mn. Althugh the festivals are different, they have the same meaning — sharing and spreading lve and ____75____ (快乐;高兴) t peple arund us.
【答案】66. created 67. include 68. cnnect 69. express 70. lanterns
71. relatives 72. ludly 73. treat 74. admiring 75. happiness
【语篇解读】文章大意:本文介绍中国的重要节日,如春节、端午节、中秋节、元宵节等,讲述这些节日蕴含的民间故事,不同节日有不同传统和习俗,虽节日不同,但都有分享和传递爱与快乐的意义。
66.句意:中国人非常聪明,他们创造了大量重要的节日。create“创造”,为动词;“have+过去分词”构成现在完成时,create的过去分词是created。故填created。
67.句意:它们包括春节、端午节、中秋节和元宵节。include“包含”,为动词;主语They是复数,本句描述客观事实,用一般现在时,动词需用原形。故填include。
68.句意:他们还把一些民间故事和这些节日联系起来。cnnect“连接”,为动词;主语They是复数,一般现在时中,cnnect用原形。故填cnnect。
69.句意:在不同的节日,我们有不同种类的传统,我们可能会准备不同的礼物来表达我们最美好的祝愿。express“表达”,为动词;“t+动词原形”表目的。故填express。
70.句意:例如,我们制作灯笼来迎接新年。lantern“灯笼”,为可数名词;此处表泛指用复数形式。故填lanterns。
71.句意:春节期间一项受欢迎的活动是拜访亲戚和朋友。relative“亲戚”,为可数名词;此处表泛指用复数形式。故填relatives。
72.句意:我们互相大声说新年快乐,交换压岁钱,因为我们相信这能表达爱。lud“大声”,为形容词;修饰动词需用副词ludly“大声地”。故填ludly。
73.句意:我们也总是用善良和温暖对待他们。treat“对待”,为动词;主语We是复数,一般现在时中,动词用原形,故填treat。
74.句意:在那天晚上,我们开心地吃月饼,也欣赏明亮的圆月。admire“欣赏”,为动词;as well as后需跟动名词形式。故填admiring。
75.句意:虽然节日不同,但它们有相同的意义——分享并向我们周围的人传递爱和快乐。and连接并列成分,lve是名词,happy的名词形式是happiness“快乐”,为不可数名词。故填happiness。
第二节 书面表达(共1小题,满分20分)
76. 假如你是李平,你的外国笔友Paul写信告诉你他们开设了中文课,他对中国文化很感兴趣,但他觉得中文很难学,想请你给他提建议。请根据以下导图,用英语给他写一封电子邮件。
注意:(1)电子邮件必须包括导图中的所有信息,可适当增加细节;
(2)补充至少一条建议;
(3)词数:80-100。
Dear Paul,
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs sincerely,
Li Ping
【参考范文】
Dear Paul,
I’m glad t hear that yu’re taking a Chinese class and are interested in Chinese culture. It’s nrmal t find Chinese challenging at first.
T learn Chinese well, yu can listen t Chinese sngs. They’re catchy and help yu remember wrds and prnunciatin. Reading Chinese bks, even simple nes, is als a great way t imprve yur reading skills and learn new expressins. Additinally, watching Chinese mvies r TV shws can make yu familiar with the language in a natural cntext.
I hpe these suggestins are helpful. Keep practicing, and yu’ll make prgress sn.
Yurs sincerely,
Li Ping
My friends, I feel s sad because my English is pr. Hw d yu learn English well?
I cnnect my English study with my interests. I watch English films and listen t English sngs ver and ver again. I can learn many new wrds in these ways. And these things can help me imprve my spken skills, nt just my English grades.
We shuld always use English in ur everyday lives. If yu put it aside (在旁边) withut using it, yu will make n prgress. Chsing the right bks is imprtant, t. And I als have cnversatins in English with my friends.
I speak English every day because I think the best way t learn a new language is t speak it. I ften practice it by starting easy cnversatins with peple I meet. I say “hell” t teachers and smetimes ask ther peple hw t get t sme places in English. S, use what yu knw, even if it’s just ne sentence!
Thank yu s much. I will try these ways.
A. Give a few chices
B. Send ppular gifts
C. A receiver may actually lve it
D. But receivers didn’t think s
E. Cnsider the relatinship
health twelve famus such as celebrate
相关试卷
这是一份浙江省杭州市西湖区2025-2026学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试卷(解析版),共20页。
这是一份2025-2026学年浙江省杭州市上城区某名校九年级上学期9月月考英语试卷(解析版),共14页。
这是一份2025~2026学年浙江省杭州市西湖区名校九年级(上)10月月考英语试题(解析版),共17页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 






.png)


