搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2026届湖南长沙市开福区长沙市第一中学高三英语第八次月考英语试卷含答案

      • 169.57 KB
      • 2026-04-17 10:59:44
      • 14
      • 0
      • 教习网5085193
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      18142852第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/27
      18142852第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/27
      18142852第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/27
      还剩24页未读, 继续阅读

      2026届湖南长沙市开福区长沙市第一中学高三英语第八次月考英语试卷含答案

      展开

      这是一份2026届湖南长沙市开福区长沙市第一中学高三英语第八次月考英语试卷含答案,文件包含2025届广东两校化学试题1pdf、2025届广东两校化学试题pdf、化学答案1pdf、化学答案pdf等4份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共34页, 欢迎下载使用。
      注意事项:
      1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号、考场号、座位号填写在答题卡上。
      2 .回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,
      将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
      3 .考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
      1. What are the speakers ding?
      A Selecting a cupbard.
      B. Srting ut the clthes.
      C. Tidying up the strerm.
      2. What d we knw abut the man?
      A. He is highly fcused.
      B. He is bad at multitasking.
      C. He is easily bthered by the TV.
      3. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. The develpment f print newspapers.
      B. Latest features f mbile phnes.
      C. Changes in news cnsumptin.
      4. Where are the speakers?
      A. In a taxi.
      B. In a gift shp.
      C. In a restaurant.
      5. Why des the man cmplain?
      A. He didn’t get a reply t his message.
      B. He gt the inaccurate infrmatin.
      C. He met an unprfessinal wrker.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两 遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 、7 题。
      6. What is the man’s truble?
      A. He failed t get a jb.
      B. He has t wrk abrad.
      C. He didn’t get his father’s supprt.
      7. What des the man decide t d?
      A. Travel arund the wrld.
      B. Reflect n his future plans.
      C. Wrk in his family business.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 、9 题。
      8. What des the wman think f the lecture?
      A. Attractive. B. Cnfusing. C. Ordinary.
      9. Why wuld the wman like t chse blue fr a website?
      A. It matches any lg.
      B. It is visually appealing.
      C. It is culturally safe.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
      10. What did the wman d in her teens?
      A. A cashier. B. A waitress. C. A salespersn.
      11. What des the wman imply abut her frmer jbs?
      A. They were hard wrk.
      B. They were suitable fr her.
      C. They were nt her favrite.
      12. What might the wman d later?
      A. Further her studies.
      B. Lk fr anther temprary jb.
      C. Imprve her academic perfrmance.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
      13. What des the wman prbably majr in?
      A. Jurnalism. B. Educatin. C. Philsphy.
      14. What d the wman’s classmates cnsider mst abut their research?
      A. Whether it is easy t d.
      B. Whether it can mtivate them.
      C. Whether it has practical value fr their career.
      15. What inspired the wman t chse her fcus?
      A. Her teachers’ encuragement.
      B. Her encunter with a bk.
      C. Her classmates’ attitude.
      16. What is the wman’s research particularly abut?
      A. Teenagers’ varied learning capacity.
      B. Teachers’ different teaching methds.
      C. Students’ reactin t varius teaching styles.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
      17. Wh inspired Ann t be a nurse?
      A. Her father. B. Her teachers. C. Her cusin.
      18. What did Ann’s teachers advise her t d?
      A. Imprve her math.
      B. Practice her English.
      C. Fcus n her bilgy.
      19. What des Ann think f learning nursing?
      A. Effrtless. B. Challenging. C. Enjyable.
      20. What des Ann value mst abut her jb?
      A. The high pay.
      B. The career prspects.
      C. The sense f fulfillment.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Crnerstne Learning Center Elective Prgram Guide
      Crnerstne Learning Center is an fficially recgnized supplemental educatin prvider. Please nte that ur center des nt issue high schl diplmas but des ffer elective curses.
      Students can earn high schl credits thrugh these curses. These credits are recgnized by the lcal schl district and may be accepted by ther institutins. Students can transfer these credits t meet their graduatin requirements n apprval by their high schl.
      ◆Final Grade Determinatin
      The final grade fr each curse is based n a 100-pint scale.
      A minimum final scre f 60 is required t pass and earn credits.
      An average scre f 85 r higher is needed t receive Academic Hnrs recgnitin.
      The final grade is calculated using the fllwing cmpnents:
      Class Participatin (20%)
      Unit Tests (30%)
      Final Exam (50%)
      ◆Final Exam Prcedures
      T ensure academic integrity, all final exams are held in persn at the Crnerstne Learning Center classrms and are supervised by an instructr.
      All standard exam rules and prcedures must be fllwed.
      ◆What if a student des nt pass a curse?
      If a student des nt achieve a passing grade, the fllwing steps are recmmended:
      The student shuld schedule a meeting with their Crnerstne academic advisr.
      The advisr can prvide guidance, which may include explring different learning
      strategies, retaking the curse, r selecting an alternative curse t fulfill graduatin requirements.
      1 .What d we knw abut the credits?
      A .They are recgnized by all high schls autmatically.
      B .They can replace the requirements fr a high schl diplma.
      C .They can be transferred nly with the high schl’s apprval.
      D .They are accepted by mst lcal schl districts uncnditinally
      2.If a student scres 65 in Class Participatin, 80 in Unit Tests, and 70 in the Final Exam, what is the final result?
      A .The student fails and must retake the curse.
      B .The student passes and earns regular credits.
      C .The student needs t retake the Final Exam nly.
      D .The student receives Academic Hnrs recgnitin.
      3 .What shuld a student d first if failing a curse?
      A .Request a review f the final exam paper.
      B .Fcus n self-study and retake the curse later.
      C .Make an appintment with the academic advisr.
      D .Sign up fr a different elective curse immediately.
      B
      When my mther passed away a few years ag, my father was left alne in the large huse they had shared fr 50 years. Withut her t watch ut fr him, he was wrried abut wh wuld find him and help if“smething happened”.
      My sister and I live in ther states, s we hit n the idea that Dad culd email us every mrning when he awke. Then “the Mrning Reprt” was brn.
      He’s usually up by the crack f dawn, and his half a dzen r s sentences are waiting fr
      me in my inbx when I wake up. If there’s n email, I call him, r my sister des, t make sure
      everything is fine. The reprts have becme mre than an everyday check thugh; they’re a srt f diary, a catalyst (催化剂) fr mre extended cnversatins, and surce f insight int his life.
      Thrugh these emails, Dad tells us abut his rutines. He might be heading t the grcery
      stre fr bananas, ging t his cardiac-rehab (心脏康复) exercise class, r having lunch with friends. Recently he tld us, “I’ve climbed halfway up Munt Washingtn!” Given his age and distance frm New Hampshire, such a hike had been unlikely.
      Each email clses with “All my lve, Dad.” When my mther was alive, that feeling was
      nrmally reserved fr her. Nw that she is gne, he shares thse feelings and his experiences with us. Fr me, what started as a simple security measure has spawned deeper clseness.
      I’m grateful my father is still able t manage his cmputer and the Internet. I knw the day will cme when he’ll n lnger be able t write the reprts, and we’ll have t find ther ways t
      keep track f ne anther. But until then, they are ur way f knwing that anther nrmal day has begun.
      4 .What was the riginal purpse f“the Mrning Reprt”?
      A .T ensure the father’s safety. B .T track the father’s daily rutines.
      C .T keep the father frm feeling lnely. D .T help the father manage his large huse.
      5 .What can be inferred abut the father’s current life?
      A .He leads a lnely life. B .He stays active and engaged.
      C .He misses his wife very much. D .He is learning t use a cmputer.
      6 .Which is clsest in meaning t “spawned” in paragraph 5?
      A .Hidden. B .Weakened. C .Shadwed. D .Created.
      7 .Which f the fllwing is the best title fr the text?
      A .A Daily Email Check B .A Father’s Daily Life
      C .Lve Acrss the Miles D .Cnnectin via Technlgy
      C
      A new study has fund that breathing des mre than just mve air in and ut f yur lungs
      — it culd even be used t identify wh yu are. Scientists at Israel’s Weizmann Institute f
      Science discvered that each persn has a distinct breathing pattern, knwn as a nasal (鼻的)
      breathing “fingerprint”, a unique pattern that reveals clues abut a persn’s physical and mental health. Ntably, brain scientist Timna Srka shared, “We were able t identify differences
      between less depressed and nn-depressed individuals.”
      The researchers riginally set ut t better understand hw ur sense f smell wrks. In
      humans, the brain prcesses smell during inhalatin (吸入), and this clse cnnectin between the brain and breathing led the team t wnder: culd ur breathing patterns reflect the way ur brains are wired — and be unique t each f us? T explre this questin, they develped a lightweight, wearable device that tracks nasal airflw cntinuusly fr 24 hurs.
      The study, published in the jurnal Current Bilgy, tested 100 healthy yung adults as they went abut their regular rutines — running, studying, resting, and mre. The results shwed
      breathing patterns can identify individuals with 96.8 percent accuracy. “I thught it wuld be
      really hard t identify smene because everyne is ding different things,” said Srka. “But it turns ut their breathing patterns were remarkably distinct!”
      Beynd individual identificatin, the study als fund clear links between breathing
      patterns and bdy mass index (BMI), sleep-wake cycles, and mental health traits such as anxiety and depressin. Fr example, peple wh scred higher n anxiety tests tended t have shrter inhalatin perids. Imprtantly, the researchers nted that they merely knw there is an
      assciatin between breathing and md, but they haven’t figured ut the cause-and-effect directin — whether feeling anxius changes breathing, r a certain breathing pattern causes anxiety. If the latter is true, changing hw we breathe culd ptentially imprve md.
      Hwever, the current device has drawbacks: it uses sft tubes under the nse that can be
      uncmfrtable t wear and may slip during sleep, and it desn’t track muth breathing. The team is wrking n imprving the device and further explring the breathing-md cnnectin t
      unlck mre practical applicatins.
      8 .Why des the authr cmpare breathing patterns t fingerprints in paragraph 1?
      A .T argue a medical pint.
      B .T illustrate their uniqueness.
      C .T intrduce a new inventin.
      D .T discuss mental health issues.
      9 .What can we learn abut the study frm paragraph 3?
      A .The identificatin results were reliable.
      B .It invlved participants f different ages.
      C .It was difficult t tell ne persn frm anther.
      D .It tested peple under specially designed cnditins.
      10 .What is the researchers’ current understanding f the breathing-md link?
      A .They knw it exists but nt hw it wrks.
      B .They have fund a clear causal relatinship.
      C .They are cnfident it can be used fr treatment.
      D .They believe md entirely cntrls breathing.
      11 .What is the main finding f the study?
      A .Breathing patterns can identify individuals.
      B .Anxiety is linked t shrter inhalatin perids.
      C .Breathing patterns reveal identity and health clues.
      D .A wearable device tracks nasal airflw cntinuusly.
      D
      “I write t find ut what I’m thinking, ” wrte the great American jurnalist Jhn Ds
      Passs. Anyne engaged in writing understands this truth: the act f writing transfrms half -
      frmed ideas int precise, lgical thught. What sunds cherent (有条理的) when spken ften appears weak and illgical when cmmitted t paper.
      A recent MIT study prvides cnvincing scientific evidence fr this claim. Researchers
      used wearable brain scanners t cmpare students wh wrte essays independently with thse
      using AI assistance. The findings were clear: AI-assisted writers “cnsistently underperfrmed at brain, verbal, and behaviural levels”. They demnstrated that we need t write in rder t think deeply.
      This research emerges at a critical histrical mment fr literacy. Childhd reading has reached recrd lws, with nearly half f British adults nt reading a single bk last year. Adult literacy is declining r making n prgress acrss mst OECD cuntries. Ntably, average IQs have begun t decline since the 1980s, alng with reasning and prblem-slving abilities — a trend that is unlikely t be randm.
      Walter Ong’s influential wrk “Orality and Literacy” clarifies why writing is essential. He argued that literacy enabled Ancient Greece’s intellectual revlutin. Oral cultures must “think
      memrable thughts”, relying n rhyme, emtin, and cliché (陈词滥调) t preserve knwledge. Writing, by cntrast, allws fr precise, cmplex statements that can be examined, reviewed, and
      develped int lgical arguments.
      In ur digital age, n technlgy has surpassed the cmplicated architecture f the bk. While the internet ffers fragmented (碎片化的) infrmatin, bks prvide rich cntext and sustained lgical cnnectins. Reading is an active prcess that demands engagement and
      cncentratin — it is essentially thinking in dialgue with the text.
      As ur culture becmes increasingly dminated by shrt-frm vides and
      attentin-fragmenting cntent, we risk lsing the capacity fr cmplex reasning. Reading and
      writing frm the fundatin f serius thught — a habit that unites histry’s greatest minds.
      Befre we yield ur cgnitive develpment t screens and algrithms, we must carefully cnsider what we might be sacrificing.
      12 .Hw des AI assistance affect writing accrding t the MIT study?
      A .It reduces deep thinking. B .It imprves writing speed.
      C .It enhances creative expressin. D .It has little impact n brain activity.
      13 .Why is writing essential fr develping lgical arguments?
      A .It relies n rhyme and emtin. B .It is easier t remember and repeat.
      C .It requires cncentratin and engagement. D .It enables accurate and revisable statements.
      14 .What is the authr’s attitude twards digital media’s effect n deep thinking?
      A .Optimistic. B .Dismissive. C .Objective. D .Cncerned.
      15 .Which f the fllwing is the best title fr the text?
      A .The Decline f Mdern Literacy
      B .The Benefits f Reading in a Digital Age
      C .Writing: The Fundatin f Deep Thinking
      D .Thinking: The Capacity fr Cmplex Reasning
      第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Easy access t infrmatin allws fr glbal cnnectivity and learning. Hwever, it has als fueled the rapid spread f misleading and even harmful cntent. Here are sme cmmn traps that we shuld try t avid in a digital era.
      16 . Phts and vides can make a stry mre interesting. But due t AI sftware, they can be easily altered t be as misleading as texts. The site Slater nce ran an experiment, in which they shwed images f certain events—nly sme f which were real. 17 . S
      dn’t just rely n what yu see immediately in frnt f yur eyes. Turn t search engines, fact-checking websites r tls t uncver whether they have been represented.
      Living in ur wn bubble (气泡) 18 And scial media can make this effect
      wrse by recmmending cntent we’re likely t engage with. As a result, we may feel less critical f the infrmatin that matches ur assumptins, while dismissing anything that disagrees with
      urs. Therefre, it is imprtant t seek infrmatin frm a range f credible surces, especially thse with differing viewpints. In ding s, we might be surprised t find infrmatin that
      questins the facts we tk fr granted.
      Reacting withut a secnd thught. The fast pace f digital cntent encurages immediate reactins. 19 . Befre liking, cmmenting, r sharing a pst, take a mment t evaluate its credibility. Start by asking simple but imprtant questins: Wh benefits frm this stry? What evidence supprts the claims? Are there different explanatins? 20 .
      A .Seeing is believing
      B .Watching ut fr misleading editin
      C .But a brief thinking can make all the difference
      D .We are naturally attracted t ideas that match ur beliefs
      E .Stries heavily playing n emtins make them mre likely t be shared
      F .Such a habit f reflectin can prevent the unintentinal spread f falsehds
      G .When questined, nearly half the readers failed t detect misleadingly edited nes
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      “There’s much mre t being a living statue than simply standing still,” Izabela Radcliffe, wh has perfrmed all ver the wrld as a living statue, reveals.
      “Aside frm breathing withut anyne nticing, mving can be the aspect f
      being a living statue. Sme mving statues dn’t mve at all, which fuels the audience’s
      and keeps them watching clsely. , fr me, the true magic f this art happens when a living statue ges frm stillness t mvement. Mvement instantly brings a statue t
      ”.
      Izabela first living-statue perfrmance at twenty when she had a summer jb in Lndn. After she cmpleted her studies in 2019, she decided living statue art wuld be part f her life.
      Tday, Izabela wrking as a living statue with prducing festivals, making theatrical cstumes, living statue wrkshps, and being a mum.
      “If I dn’t have a bking at a special , I like t perfrm n the streets f
      Edinburgh. Every perfrmance depending n which f my thirty characters I’ve chsen t be — and the imprmptu (即兴的) cnnectins that develp between my statue and They might take a pht r tell me a jke hping I’ll laugh. Smetimes peple lean n me,
      thinking I’m a real statue!”
      On ne ccasin, a little by t thrw his slice f birthday cake at Izabela’s
      Marie Curie statue. “I said in my , n-nnsense Marie Curie tne, ‘That wuld nt be ‘ — and he prmptly ate his cake!” she says, laughing.
      21 .A .sweetest B .simplest C .trickiest D .funniest
      22 .A .curisity B .addictin C .imaginatin D .cncern
      23 .A .Besides B .Hwever C .Instead D .Therefre
      24 .A .light B .fame C .mind D .life
      25 .A .tk up B .called fr C .picked ut D .turned dwn
      26 .A .prfessinal B .scial C .private D .academic
      27 .A .cmpares B .replaces C .cmbines D .matches
      28 .A .ignring B .running C .aviding D .picturing
      29 .A .flight B .htel C .seat D .event
      30 .A .relates B .imprves C .repeats D .varies
      31 .A .passers-by B .perfrmers C .party-gers D .emplyers
      32 .A .flishly B .intentinally C .mistakenly D .implitely
      33 .A .prmised B .threatened C .managed D .hesitated
      34 .A .appealing B .light-hearted C .heart-warming D .measured
      35 .A .ecnmical B .cnvenient C .apprpriate D .pssible
      第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Tangram (七巧板) is an ancient Chinese puzzle game that challenges players t create
      specific shapes 36 (use) a set f seven gemetric pieces called “tans”. The gal f the game is t frm a specific utline, ensuring they fit tgether perfectly, 37 verlapping (重叠) r leaving any empty spaces.
      Originating in China during the Sng Dynasty (960 — 1279 AD), it gained widespread
      ppularity in the 18th and 19th centuries. Tangram puzzles 38 (intrduce) t Eurpe and America in the early 1800s, where they quickly became ppular, inspiring bks, adaptatins, and new variatins. Tday, Tangram remains a belved puzzle game 39 (treasure) fr
      entertainment as well as educatinal purpses.
      Playing Tangram is mre than just a fun activity; it’s als an influential brain bster! The puzzle requires spatial awareness, lgical reasning, 40 prblem-slving abilities.
      Playing it can 41 (active) and strengthen imprtant areas f the brain. Studies suggest that engaging in visual-spatial tasks like Tangram can imprve cgnitive flexibility, making
      42 easier t prcess and remember infrmatin. Additinally, regularly playing Tangram can enhance memry and attentin span, which are imprtant in everyday
      prblem-slving situatins.
      43 yu’re lking fr a fun challenge r a way t imprve cgnitive functin, Tangram is an excellent game 44 (play). Plus, with digital and physical versins
      available, it’s an easy and 45 (access) game at any time.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节 (满分 15 分)
      46 .你校 New Babel 英语杂志社正在举办主题为“Mdern Life in Cartns”的征文活动。请你根据这幅漫画,写一篇短文投稿,内容包括:
      1. 描述漫画内容及反映的社会现象;
      2. 谈谈你的看法或建议。
      注意:
      1. 写作词数为 80 个左右;
      2. 请按照如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Mdern Life in Cartns
      第二节 (满分 25 分)
      47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Tm Yung was n his way hme frm a hard day’s wrk at a cnstructin site, carrying his wrn-ut hammer which had accmpanied him thrugh thick and thin. With each step, his
      mind was filled with wrry as he racked his brain t find mney fr his seriusly ill sn, Andrew, wh was in great need f heart surgery.
      Tm had run ut f chices and time. Desperatin was beginning t set in, but he refused t let his sn suffer helplessly. As he walked, the weight f his trubles pressed heavily n his
      shulders. S desperate was he that he even heard a hum in his ears. The next mment the hum was entirely cvered by a lud sund.
      He turned in shck, and what he saw tk his breath away. An expensive luxury car was
      wrapped arund a big tree n the ther side f the street, with its frnt twisted and flames starting
      t spring up frm the car.
      Withut a secnd thught, he ran t the flaming car. He nticed that althugh the yung
      lady in the driver’s seat did nt seem t have been severely injured - apparently because f the
      pen airbag - she was uncnscius. Tm saw that the flames began t grw increasingly intense. He realized that he had t get the girl ut f the car immediately because there was a high risk f the vehicle explding at any time.
      He grabbed the handle and pulled it, but the dr was bent and did nt pen. He used all his strength and tried again, but in vain. It was a sprts car, s it had nly tw drs, and the ther ne was blcked by the tree. He decided that he had t break the glass t take her ut as quickly as
      pssible. He struck it frcefully with his fist but realized that there was n way he culd break the thick glass with bare hands, and the flames were getting bigger.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为 150 左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
      Time was running ut, and his mind raced madly.
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      The girl was sad t knw Tm’s truble frm the lcal news.
      1 C 2 B 3 C
      . . .
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了 Crnerstne 学习中心的选修课程指南,包括学分认可、成绩评定、考试流程及不及格处理办法。
      1 .细节理解题。根据第一段中“Students can transfer these credits t meet their graduatin
      requirements n apprval by their high schl.(学生可以在高中批准的情况下转移这些学分以满足毕业要求。)”可知,学分只有在高中批准的情况下才能转移。故选 C。
      2 .细节理解题。根据◆Final Grade Determinatin 部分中“The final grade fr each curse is
      based n a 100-pint scale. A minimum final scre f 60 is required t pass and earn credits.(每门课程的最终成绩以 100 分为基准。要通过并获得学分,最低最终成绩需要达到 60 分。)” 以及“The final grade is calculated using the fllwing cmpnents: Class Participatin (20%) Unit Tests (30%) Final Exam (50%)(最终成绩由以下部分计算得出:课堂参与(20%)、单元测试(30%)、期末考试(50%))”可知,如果学生在课堂参与中得 65 分,在单元测试中得 80 分,在期末考试中得 70 分,那么他的最终成绩是 65×20%+80×30%+70×50%=72 分,72 分大于 60 分,所以该学生通过了考试并获得了常规学分。故选 B。
      3 .细节理解题。根据◆What if a student des nt pass a curse?部分中“If a student des nt achieve a passing grade, the fllwing steps are recmmended: The student shuld schedule a
      meeting with their Crnerstne academic advisr.(如果学生没有达到及格分数,建议采取以下步骤:学生应该安排与他们的 Crnerstne 学术顾问会面。)”可知,如果学生一门课程不及格,他应该首先与学术顾问预约。故选 C。
      4 .A 5 .B 6 .D 7 .C
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。讲述了母亲离世后,子女让父亲每日发邮件报平安,这一方式不仅保障父亲安全,更拉近彼此距离,传递着远方的亲情。
      4 .细节理解题。根据第一段“When my mther passed away a few years ag, my father was left alne in the large huse they had shared fr 50 years. Withut her t watch ut fr him, he was
      wrried abut wh wuld find him and help if “smething happened” .(几年前,我的母亲去世了,而我父亲独自一人留在他们共同居住了 50 年的大房子里。没有母亲在身边照顾他,他很担心如果“ 出了什么事” ,谁会来找到他并提供帮助呢)”以及第二段“My sister and I live in ther states, s we hit n the idea that Dad culd email us every mrning when he awke. Then “the
      Mrning Reprt” was brn.(我的姐姐和我分别住在不同的州,于是我们想到了一个主意:爸爸每天早上醒来后可以给我们发电子邮件。就这样,“早间报告”便诞生了)”可知,“早间报
      告”最初的目的是确保父亲的安全。故选 A。
      5 .推理判断题。根据第四段“Thrugh these emails, Dad tells us abut his rutines. He might be heading t the grcery stre fr bananas, ging t his cardiac-rehab (心脏康复) exercise class, r having lunch with friends. Recently he tld us, “I’ve climbed halfway up Munt Washingtn!”
      Given his age and distance frm New Hampshire, such a hike had been unlikely.(通过这些电子邮件,爸爸向我们讲述了他的日常活动安排。他可能会去杂货店买香蕉,去参加心脏康复训练课程,或者和朋友共进午餐。最近他告诉我们:“我爬到了华盛顿山的半山腰了!”考虑到他的年龄以及与新罕布什尔州的距离,这样的徒步旅行几乎是不可能的)”可知,他始终保持活跃且积极投入。故选 B。
      6.词句猜测题。根据倒数第二段“Each email clses with “All my lve, Dad.” When my mther was alive, that feeling was nrmally reserved fr her. Nw that she is gne, he shares thse
      feelings and his experiences with us. Fr me, what started as a simple security measure has
      spawned deeper clseness.(每封邮件的结尾都会写着“我所有的爱,爸爸” 。在我母亲在世时,这种情感通常只属于她。如今她已离世,他将这些情感以及他的经历与我们分享。对我而言,最初只是个简单的安全保障方式,却 spawned 了我们之间更深的亲密)”可知,原本只是安全措施,后来产生、造就了更深的亲密感。故划线词“spawned”意思是“产生,创造” ,与
      “Created”意思相近。故选 D。
      7 .主旨大意题。根据第二段“My sister and I live in ther states, s we hit n the idea that Dad culd email us every mrning when he awke. Then “the Mrning Reprt” was brn.(我的姐姐和我分别住在不同的州,于是我们想到了一个主意:爸爸每天早上醒来后可以给我们发电子邮件。就这样,“早间报告”便诞生了)”结合全文内容可知,文章讲述子女与远在他乡的父亲通过每日邮件保持联系,不仅保障安全,更传递亲情与爱,体现了跨越距离的爱。C 选项“千里之爱”准确概括了文章主题,是文章的最佳标题。故选 C。
      8 .B 9 .A 10 .A 11 .C
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了一项新研究发现每个人的呼吸模式独特,可揭示健康信息并用于个体识别,研究者还在探索呼吸与情绪的联系及改进设备。
      8 .推理判断题。根据第一段中“Scientists at Israel’s Weizmann Institute f Science discvered that each persn has a distinct breathing pattern, knwn as a nasal (鼻的) breathing “fingerprint”, a unique pattern that reveals clues abut a persn’s physical and mental health.(以色列魏茨曼科学研究所的科学家发现,每个人都有独特的呼吸模式,被称为鼻腔呼吸“指纹”,这种独特的
      模式揭示了有关一个人身心健康状况的线索。)”可知,作者将呼吸模式比作指纹是为了说明呼吸模式的独特性。故选 B。
      9 .推理判断题。根据第三段中“The results shwed breathing patterns can identify individuals with 96. 8 percent accuracy.(结果显示,呼吸模式可以以 96.8%的准确率识别个体。)”可知,该研究的识别结果是可靠的。故选 A。
      10 .细节理解题。根据第四段中“Imprtantly, the researchers nted that they merely knw there is an assciatin between breathing and md, but they haven’t figured ut the cause-and-effect
      directin — whether feeling anxius changes breathing, r a certain breathing pattern causes
      anxiety.(重要的是,研究人员指出,他们只是知道呼吸和情绪之间存在关联,但他们还没有弄清楚因果关系——是感到焦虑改变了呼吸,还是某种呼吸模式导致了焦虑。)”可知,研究人员 目前知道呼吸和情绪之间存在联系,但不知道其运作方式。故选 A。
      11 .推理判断题。通读全文,尤其是根据第一段中“Scientists at Israel’s Weizmann Institute f Science discvered that each persn has a distinct breathing pattern, knwn as a nasal (鼻的)
      breathing “fingerprint”, a unique pattern that reveals clues abut a persn’s physical and mental
      health.(以色列魏茨曼科学研究所的科学家发现,每个人都有独特的呼吸模式,被称为鼻腔呼吸“指纹” ,这种独特的模式揭示了有关一个人身心健康状况的线索。)”可知,这项研究的主要发现是呼吸模式既能识别身份,也能透露健康线索。故选 C。
      12 .A 13 .D 14 .D 15 .C
      【导语】本文是一篇议论文。主要论述写作能梳理思想、深入思考,结合研究与理论说明读写的重要性,担忧数字时代碎片化内容对复杂推理能力的影响。
      12 .细节理解题。根据第二段“The findings were clear: AI-assisted writers “cnsistently
      underperfrmed at brain, verbal, and behaviural levels”. They demnstrated that we need t write in rder t think deeply. (研究结果十分明确:借助人工智能辅助创作的作者在智力、语言能 力和行为表现方面“始终表现不佳” 。研究还表明,我们需要通过写作来深入思考。)”可知,人工智能辅助减少了深度思考。故选 A。
      13 .细节理解题。根据第四段“Writing, by cntrast, allws fr precise, cmplex statements that can be examined, reviewed, and develped int lgical arguments. (相比之下,写作则能够实现精确且复杂的表述,这些表述可以被审视、回顾,并进而发展成为逻辑严密的论证。)”可知,写作对于构建逻辑论证至关重要是因为它能促成准确且可修正的表述。故选 D。
      14 .推理判断题。根据第六段“As ur culture becmes increasingly dminated by shrt-frm
      vides and attentin-fragmenting cntent, we risk lsing the capacity fr cmplex reasning. (随 着我们的文化日益被简短的视频和分散注意力的内容所主导,我们有可能丧失进行复杂推理的能力。)” 以及“Befre we yield ur cgnitive develpment t screens and algrithms, we must carefully cnsider what we might be sacrificing. (在我们将认知发展交给屏幕和算法之前,我们必须仔细思考我们可能会失去的东西。)”可知,作者担忧碎片化内容导致人们推理能力下降,对人们的推理能力持担忧态度。故选 D。
      15.主旨大意题。根据第一段“ “I write t find ut what I’m thinking, ” wrte the great American jurnalist Jhn Ds Passs. Anyne engaged in writing understands this truth: the act f writing
      transfrms half - frmed ideas int precise, lgical thught. What sunds cherent (有条理的)
      when spken ften appears weak and illgical when cmmitted t paper. (“我写作是为了弄清楚 自己的想法,”美国著名记者约翰·多斯·帕索斯如是说。任何从事写作的人都明白这一真理:写作这一行为将不成熟的想法转化为清晰、有条理的思考。口头表述时听起来条理清晰的内容,写下来往往显得薄弱且缺乏逻辑性)”结合文章主要论述写作能梳理思想、深入思考,结合研究与理论说明读写的重要性,担忧数字时代碎片化内容对复杂推理能力的影响。可知, C 选项“写作:深度思考的基础”最符合文章标题。故选 C。
      16 .A 17 .G 18 .D 19 .C 20 .F
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了几个常见的导致被虚假信息误导的思维及行为陷阱。
      16.空格处是本段主旨句,根据“But due t AI sftware, the“But due t AI sftware, they can be easily altered t be as misleading as texts. The site Slater nce ran an experiment, in which they
      shwed images f certain events—nly sme f which were real.(但由于人工智能软件的存在,它们很容易被修改成像文本一样具有误导性。斯莱特网站曾经做过一个实验,在实验中,他们展示了某些事件的图像——其中只有一部分是真实的。)”可知,本段主要讲的是眼睛看到的也不一定是真实的,因此 A 选项“Seeing is believing(眼见为实)”是这一段要讲的陷阱,可作为本段主旨句,故选 A。
      17 .根据空前“The site Slater nce ran an experiment, in which they shwed images f certain
      events—nly sme f which were real.(斯莱特网站曾经做过一个实验,在实验中,他们展示了某些事件的图像——其中只有一部分是真实的。)”可知,空项应该会介绍实验结果,G 选项 “When questined, nearly half the readers failed t detect misleadingly edited nes(当被问及这个问题时,近一半的读者未能识别出那些经过误导性编辑的图片)”是实验的结果,承接上文,
      符合语境,故选 G。
      18 .本段主旨句是“Living in ur wn bubble (气泡).(活在自己的泡泡里。)” ,空后“And scial media can make this effect wrse by recmmending cntent we’re likely t engage with. As a
      result, we may feel less critical f the infrmatin that matches ur assumptins, while dismissing anything that disagrees with urs.(社交媒体通过推荐我们可能会参与的内容,使这种影响变得更糟。因此,我们可能会对符合我们假设的信息不那么挑剔,而忽略任何与我们假设不一致的信息。)”说明我们会忽略不符合我们假设的信息,D 选项“We are naturally attracted t ideas that match ur beliefs(我们自然会被符合我们信念的想法所吸引)”说明我们只会相信符合我们信念的想法,因此承上启下,符合语境,故选 D。
      19 .空后“Befre liking, cmmenting, r sharing a pst, take a mment t evaluate its credibility. Start by asking simple but imprtant questins: Wh benefits frm this stry? What evidence
      supprts the claims? Are there different explanatins?(在点赞、评论或分享一篇文章之前,花点时间评估一下它的可信度。从简单但重要的问题开始:谁从这个故事中受益?有什么证据支持这些说法?有不同的解释吗?)”说明在点赞、评论或分享一篇文章之前要花时间评估一下它的可信度,C 选项“But a brief thinking can make all the difference(但是一个简短的思考可以让一切变得不同)”说明了点赞、评论或分享一篇文章之前要花时间评估是重要的,因此引起下文,符合语境,故选 C。
      20.根据本段的主题句“Reacting withut a secnd thught.(不假思索地作出反应)”及空前一系列疑问可知,空格处会指出三思而后行的好处,以呼应主题句,F 选项“Such a habit f
      reflectin can prevent the unintentinal spread f falsehds(这种思考的习惯可以防止谎言的无意传播)”说明了这种思考的习惯的好处,承接上文,符合语境,故选 F。
      21 .C 22 .A 23 .B 24 .D 25 .A 26 .A 27 .C 28 .B
      29 .D 30 .D 31 .A 32 .C 33 .B 34 .D 35 .C
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述活体雕像表演者伊莎贝拉的从业经历、工作内容、表演日常及难忘的表演瞬间。
      21.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:除了在不被任何人注意的情况下呼吸,移动可能是成为活体雕像最棘手的方面。A. sweetest 最甜蜜的;B. simplest 最简单的;C. trickiest 最棘手的;
      D. funniest 最有趣的。根据前文“There’s much mre t being a living statue than simply standing still”可知,移动对活体雕像来说是有难度的,最棘手的。故选 C。
      22.考查名词词义辨析。句意:有些移动雕像根本不移动,这激发了观众的好奇心,让他们密切注视。A. curisity 好奇心;B. addictin 上瘾;C. imaginatin 想象力;D. cncern 担忧。根据下文“keeps them watching clsely”可知,雕像一动不动会让观众产生好奇,从而密切关 注。故选 A。
      23.考查副词词义辨析。句意:然而,对我来说,这种艺术的真正魔力发生在活体雕像从静止变为移动的那一刻。A. Besides 此外;B. Hwever 然而;C. Instead 反而;D. Therefre 因此。根据前文“Sme mving statues dn’t mve at all”和后文“the true magic f this art happens when a living statue ges frm stillness t mvement”可知,前后存在转折关系。故选 B。
      24 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:移动能立即让雕像焕发生机。A. light 光;B. fame 名声;C. mind 思维; "D.life" D. life 生命,活力。根据上文“the true magic f this art happens when a living statue ges frm stillness t mvement”可知,移动会给静止的雕像带来活力,bring t life 为固定搭配,意为“使焕发生机” 。故选 D。
      25 .考查动词短语辨析。句意:伊莎贝拉 20 岁时在伦敦做暑期工,第一次从事活体雕像表演。A. tk up 开始从事,占据;B. called fr 需要,要求;C. picked ut 挑选出;D. turned dwn拒绝。根据后文“After she cmpleted her studies in 2019, she decided living statue art wuld be part f her life.”可知,此处指第一次开始从事这项表演。故选 A。
      26 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:2019 年完成学业后,她决定活体雕像艺术将成为她职业生活的一部分。A. prfessinal 职业的; "B.scial" B. scial 社交的;C. private 私人的;D. academic 学术的。根据后文“running a living statue cmpany”可知,此处指职业生活。故选 A。
      27.考查动词词义辨析。句意:如今,伊莎贝拉既以“活人雕像” 的身份从事工作,又负责举办节日活动、制作戏剧服装、开办“活人雕像”工作坊,并且还要照顾家庭。A. cmpares 比较;B. replaces 代替;C. cmbines 结合;D. matches 匹配。根据后文“making theatrical cstumes, living statue wrkshps, running a living statue cmpany — and being a mum.”列举的多项工作可知,她是将活体雕像工作与其他事务结合起来。故选 C。
      28.考查动词词义辨析。句意:如今,伊莎贝拉既以“活人雕像” 的身份从事工作,又负责举办节日活动、制作戏剧服装、开办“活人雕像”工作坊,并且还要照顾家庭。A. ignring 忽视;
      B. running 经营;C. aviding 避免;D. picturing 描绘。根据下文“living statue wrkshps”可知,此处指经营活体雕像工作坊。故选 B。
      29.考查名词词义辨析。句意:如果在某个特别活动上没有预约,我喜欢在爱丁堡的街头表演。A. flight 航班;B. htel 酒店; "C.seat" C. seat 座位;D. event 活动。根据上文“bking”及下文“perfrm
      n the streets”可知,此处指在特定活动上的预约表演。故选 D。
      30.考查动词词义辨析。句意:每一场表演都会根据我选择的三十个角色中的哪一个而有所不同——以及我的雕像和路人之间建立的即兴联系。A. relates 联系;B. imprves 改善;C. repeats 重复;D. varies 变化。根据下文“which f my thirty characters I’ve chsen”可知,选择的角色不同,表演也会不同。故选 D。
      31.考查名词词义辨析。句意:每一场表演都会根据我选择的三十个角色中的哪一个而有所不同——以及我的雕像和路人之间建立的即兴联系。A. passers-by 路人;B. perfrmers 表演者; "C.party-gers" C. party-gers 派对参与者;D. emplyers 雇主。根据前文“perfrm n the streets”可知,
      街头表演的互动对象是路人。故选 A。
      32 .考查副词词义辨析。句意:有时人们会靠在我身上,误以为我是一座真正的雕像!A. flishly 愚蠢地;B. intentinally 故意地;C. mistakenly 错误地;D. implitely 无礼地。结合上文“Smetimes peple lean n me”可知,人们靠在她身上是因为错把她当成了真雕像。故选C。
      33.考查动词词义辨析。句意:有一次,一个小男孩威胁要把他的生日蛋糕扔向伊莎贝拉扮演的玛丽·居里雕像。A. prmised 承诺;B. threatened 威胁;C. managed 设法;D. hesitated犹豫。根据后文伊莎贝拉制止他及男孩最终吃掉蛋糕可知,男孩是威胁要扔蛋糕,threatened符合语境。故选 B。
      34 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:“我用玛丽 ・ 居里那种严肃、干脆利落的语气说道:‘那样做不合适。’—— 结果他立马就把蛋糕吃了!” 她大笑着说。A. appealing 吸引人的;B.
      light-hearted 轻松的;C. heart-warming 感人的;D. measured 慎重的。根据下文
      “n-nnsense”可知,此处指严肃的声音,measured 符合语境。故选 D。
      35 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:“我用玛丽 ・ 居里那种严肃、干脆利落的语气说道:‘那样做不合适。’—— 结果他立马就把蛋糕吃了!” 她大笑着说。A. ecnmical 节约的;B.
      cnvenient 方便的;C. apprpriate 合适的;D. pssible 可能的。结合上文“thrw his slice f birthday cake at Izabela’s Marie Curie statue”可知,扔蛋糕的行为是不合适的,伊莎贝拉以玛丽·居里的身份制止。故选 C。
      36.using 37.withut 38.were intrduced 39.treasured 40.and 41.activate
      42 .it 43 .Whether 44 .t play 45 .accessible
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了七巧板的定义、起源传播、益智价值及适用便利性。
      36.考查非谓语动词。句意:七巧板是一种古老的中国益智游戏,它要求玩家用一套被称作“板片” 的七块几何图形拼出特定造型。空处为非谓语动词形式担当状语;逻辑主语
      “players”和动词“use”之间为主动关系,用现在分词形式。故填 using。
      37.考查介词。句意:该游戏的目标是构建出一个特定的轮廓,确保它们能够完美契合,既不能重叠也不能留下任何空白区域。后跟动名词作宾语,表示“没有,不”用介词 withut。
      故填 withut。
      38 .考查时态语态。句意:七巧板谜题于 19 世纪初传入欧美,并迅速风靡开来,催生了相关书籍、改编玩法以及全新的变体形式。主语 Tangram puzzles 与谓语构成被动关系,结合后文 in the early 1800s 可知为一般过去时的被动语态,be 动词用 were 。故填 were
      intrduced。
      39.考查非谓语动词。句意:如今,七巧板依然是一款备受喜爱的益智游戏,兼具娱乐与教育价值,深受大众青睐。空处为非谓语动词形式担当后置定语;被修饰词“game”和动词
      “treasure”之间为被动关系,用过去分词形式。故填 treasured。
      40.考查连词。句意:这个拼图需要具备空间意识、逻辑推理能力和解决问题的能力。此处spatial awareness 、lgical reasning 以及 prblem-slving abilities 为并列关系,用连词 and 。故填 and。
      41 .考查动词。句意:玩这种游戏能够激活并强化大脑中的重要区域。作谓语用动词activate ,且 can 后跟动词原形。故填 activate。
      42.考查代词。句意:研究表明,七巧板这类视觉空间类游戏能够提升人的认知灵活性,让人更轻松地处理和记忆信息。空处为代词形式担当形式宾语,代指真正的宾语“t prcess and remember infrmatin” ,用代词“it” 。故填 it。
      43.考查固定句型。句意:无论你是寻求有趣的挑战,还是想要寻找一种提升认知能力的方法,七巧板都是一个非常不错的选择。表示“无论是 还是 ”句型为 whether r ,
      首字母大写。故填 Whether。
      44.考查非谓语动词。句意:无论你是寻求有趣的挑战,还是想要寻找一种提升认知能力的方法,七巧板都是一个非常不错的选择。修饰名词 game ,用不定式作后置定语。故填 t
      play。
      45.考查形容词。句意:此外,这款游戏既有数字版也有实体版可供选择,无论何时都能轻
      松便捷地进行游戏。修饰 game 用形容词 accessible,作定语。故填 accessible。
      46 . Mdern Life in Cartns
      In the cartn, a man is typing busily n the cmputer, waving t a wman beside him and saying, “Can’t talk nw — I’m chatting.” It vividly shws a cmmn scial phenmenn: peple are s absrbed in nline chatting that they ignre face-t-face cmmunicatin with thse arund them.
      In my pinin, while nline cmmunicatin brings cnvenience, we shuldn’t let it replace real-life interactins. We shuld balance ur time nline and make mre effrt t talk with peple arund us, which helps build warmer relatinships.
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生对于你校 New Babel 英语杂志社正在举办主题为“Mdern Life in Cartns”的征文活动这一情况,根据这幅漫画,写一篇短文投稿。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      展示:shws → demnstrates
      沉迷的:absrbed → addicted
      忽视:ignre → neglect
      尽管:while → thugh
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:In the cartn, a man is typing busily n the cmputer, waving t a wman beside him and saying, “Can’t talk nw — I’m chatting.”
      拓展句:In the cartn, a man wh is typing busily n the cmputer waves t a wman beside him and says, “Can’t talk nw — I’m chatting.”
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】We shuld balance ur time nline and make mre effrt t talk with
      peple arund us, which helps build warmer relatinships.(运用了 which 引导的非限制性定语从句)
      【高分句型 2】In my pinin, while nline cmmunicatin brings cnvenience, we shuldn’t let it replace real-life interactins.(运用了 while 引导的让步状语从句)
      47 .One pssible versin:
      Time was running ut, and his mind raced madly. In a mment f clarity, Tm remembered the wrn-ut hammer in his hand. It had been a reliable cmpanin thrugh cuntless days f
      labr, and nw it was his nly hpe. With a determined swing, he smashed the hammer against the windw, shattering the glass with a lud crash. Carefully, he reached int the vehicle, aviding the jagged edges, and unbuckled the uncnscius yung lady. With all his strength, he pulled her ut, dragging her a safe distance frm the car just as the flames rared fiercely, engulfing the vehicle in a fiery blaze. Sn, Tm’s heric deed went viral.
      The girl was sad t knw Tm’s truble frm the lcal news. She learned abut his struggle t find mney fr his sn’s heart surgery and felt a deep sense f empathy fr his situatin.
      Remembering hw he had risked his life t save her, she decided t take actin. With her family’s cnnectins and resurces, she rganized a fundraising campaign t help cver the medical
      expenses fr Andrew’s surgery. As wrd spread abut Tm’s stry, the cmmunity rallied
      tgether, cntributing whatever they culd. Grateful fr the supprt, Tm felt a renewed sense f hpe. The girl, nw a friend, visited him in the hspital, bringing nt just financial help but als encuragement. Their bnd grew strnger, united by the challenges they faced and the lives they had tuched.
      【导语】文章以人物为线索展开,讲述了 Tm Yung 在下班回家的路上,偶遇一辆豪华轿车撞上大树并起火。他毫不犹豫地前往救援, 发现车内的女司机虽然因安全气囊打开而未受重伤,但已失去意识。面对车门变形无法打开和火焰逐渐蔓延的紧急情况,Tm 决定砸碎车窗玻璃救出女司机,但发现仅凭双手无法打破厚实的玻璃。
      【详解】1.段落续写
      ①由第一段首句内容“ 时间紧迫,Tm 的思绪疯狂地转动。”可知,第一段可描写 Tm 冒着生命危险救出女孩的过程。
      ②由第二段首句内容“那位女孩从当地新闻中得知了 Tm 的困境,感到十分难过。”可知,第二段可描写那位女孩借助家族的关系和资源筹集资金帮助 Tm,社区也提供了相应的帮助以及 Tm 救人这件事带来的积极影响。
      2.续写线索:用锤子敲碎玻璃——救出女孩——感到同情——帮助 Tm——成为朋友
      3.词汇激活行为类
      ①记得:remember/recall
      ②决定做某事:decide t d sth/determine t d sth
      ③帮助:help/assist
      ④拜访:visit/pay a visit t情绪类
      ①同情:empathy/sympathy
      ②感激的:grateful/appreciative 【点睛】[高分句型 1]
      Carefully, he reached int the vehicle, aviding the jagged edges, and unbuckled the uncnscius yung lady.(运用了现在分词作状语)
      [高分句型 2]
      Their bnd grew strnger, united by the challenges they faced and the lives they had tuched.(运用了省略了关系词代词的定语从句)

      相关试卷

      2026届湖南长沙市开福区长沙市第一中学高三英语第八次月考英语试卷含答案:

      这是一份2026届湖南长沙市开福区长沙市第一中学高三英语第八次月考英语试卷含答案,文件包含2025届广东两校化学试题1pdf、2025届广东两校化学试题pdf、化学答案1pdf、化学答案pdf等4份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共34页, 欢迎下载使用。

      英语-湖南省长沙市长沙市一中2026届高三年级月考(八)试卷及答案:

      这是一份英语-湖南省长沙市长沙市一中2026届高三年级月考(八)试卷及答案,共26页。

      湖南长沙市开福区长沙市第一中学2026届高三英语月考(7)试卷(扫描版,含答案):

      这是一份湖南长沙市开福区长沙市第一中学2026届高三英语月考(7)试卷(扫描版,含答案),共13页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map