搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      福建福州市时代华威中学2025-2026学年高三开门考英语试题(含答案)

      • 86.01 KB
      • 2026-03-18 09:33:49
      • 8
      • 0
      • 教习网5085193
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      福建福州市时代华威中学2025-2026学年高三开门考英语试题(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/41
      福建福州市时代华威中学2025-2026学年高三开门考英语试题(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/41
      福建福州市时代华威中学2025-2026学年高三开门考英语试题(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/41
      还剩38页未读, 继续阅读

      福建福州市时代华威中学2025-2026学年高三开门考英语试题(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份福建福州市时代华威中学2025-2026学年高三开门考英语试题(含答案),共41页。试卷主要包含了 15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      高三英语
      注意事项:
      1. 答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号、考场号、座位号填写在答题卡上。
      2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,
      将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
      3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
      例: Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £19. 15. B. £9. 18. C. £9. 15.
      答案是 C。
      1. What did the man want t d yesterday?
      A. Watch a mvie. B. Watch ut fr Susan. C. Watch a ftball game.
      2. What are the speakers prbably ding?
      A. Creating paintings. B. Explring a museum. C. Having a histry class.
      3. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Teacher and student. B. Bss and emplyee. C. Interviewer and interviewee.
      4. Why des the wman make the phne call?
      A. T return smething. B. T have her phne fixed. C. T check the stre’s pen time.
      5. What happened t the man?
      A. He fell ff his bike.
      B. He failed t reach an ambulance.
      C. He was seriusly hurt while jgging.
      第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A 、B、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读 两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 、7 题。
      6. Hw lng has the flight C1219 been delayed?
      A. Fr tw hurs. B. Fr five hurs. C. Fr eight hurs.
      7. What will the man d next?
      A. Bk a htel. B. Take anther flight. C. Cancel the cnference.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
      8. What des Sarah ask Mark t d?
      A. Take care f Lucky. B. Attend a prgramme. C. Sign sme dcuments.
      9. Hw will Sarah g t Oxfrdshire?
      A. By car. B. By train. C. By plane.
      10. What shuld Sarah d befre setting ut?
      A. Buy a pet carrier. B. Clean her ffice. C. Buy new plants.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
      11. What des the man prbably d?
      A. A nvelist. B. A librarian. C. A jurnalist.
      12. What is the man’s truble in the wrking prcess?
      A. Finding a tpic. B. Writing the abstract. C. Cllecting the data.
      13. What will the wman d tmrrw?
      A. Lend bks t the man. B. D envirnmental studies. C. Give sme guidance t the man.听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
      14. Wh inspired Alex’s interest in tech?
      A. A friend. B. A teacher. C. A relative.
      15. Which encuraged Alex t start his cmpany?
      A. A rf intrductin. B. A tech cmpetitin. C. A family discussin.
      16. Why d sme peple questin Alex in the industry?
      A. He is t yung. B. He lacks funding. C. He has n relevant training.
      17. What is Alex s parents’ present attitude t his wrk?
      A. Dubtful. B. Supprtive. C. Critical.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
      18. What kind f students did the speaker’s father teach?
      A. Teenagers. B. The middle-aged. C. The ld.
      19. What was the speaker’s father like in his schl?
      A. Strict and respnsible. B. Strange and silent. C. Kind and gentle.
      20. Why did the speaker’s father always write a diary?
      A. T remind himself t wrk hard.
      B. T emphasize the value f writing.
      C. T recrd his students daily perfrmance.
      第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Fur Best Hikes in the Wrld
      Whether yu need t get away, stretch yur legs, r remind yurself f hw insignificant yu are, there’s nly ne thing fr it: Take a hike. Here are sme f the very best n the planet t help yu plan yur next great hike. The King’s Trail, Sweden
      Length f hike: mre than 450 km
      Cnsidered ne f the wrld’s mst amazing hikes, the King’s Trail is knwn fr its remte
      edge-f-the-wrld atmsphere, 24/7 midsummer daylight and the August/ September Nrthern
      Lights that light up the sky. It curses thrugh a vast Arctic landscape hme t birch frests filled with flwers, impressive muntain passes and brad glacial valleys. The Lycian Way, Türkiye Length f hike: 540 km
      As the mst scenic lng-distance hike in Türkiye, this hike traces ancient bridges, ftpaths and mule (骡子) tracks fr a breathtaking jurney int the cuntry’s past. The rute gt its name
      because f the ancient Lycian twns, temples and time-wrn castles it passes by. Tracing the
      Mediterranean cast thrugh frests, muntains and histric harbur twns, the walk takes in lts
      f key sites fTürkiye. The Jrdan Trail, Jrdan Length f hike: 675 km
      The Jrdan Trail is an ambitius adventure, passing thrugh desert landscape, ancient ruins,
      villages and twns. Despite first-glance appearances, hikers are surprised that the trail is nt
      endless desert. Thrughut the trail, expect a diverse landscape that includes wded hills, cliffs, the “Lst City f Petra” and saring muntains, and finally, the cl waters f the Red Sea at the trip’s end. The Great Ocean Walk, Australia
      Length f hike: 104 km-110 km
      Lcated abut 200 kilmeters suthwest f Melburne, the Great Ocean Walk prvides
      hikers with plenty f nly-in-Australia sights and ranks as the cntinent’s mst charming castal ft path. Alng the rute, hikers will undubtedly encunter kalas, wallabies, stream and river crssings, tall frests and deserted beaches.
      1 .Which hike cvers the shrtest length?
      A .The King’s Trail, Sweden. B .The Lycian Way, Türkiye.
      C .The Jrdan Trail, Jrdan. D .The Great Ocean Walk, Australia.
      2 .What is special abut the King’s Trail?
      A .Its desert and muntain scenery. B .Its plar day and plar lights views.
      C .Its fcus n bidiversity cnservatin. D .Its castal landscapes and ancient ruins.
      3 .What d the Lycian Way and the Jrdan Trail have in cmmn?
      A .They are famus wrld heritage sites. B .They ffer chances t bserve wildlife.
      C .They pass thrugh ancient histrical sites. D .They are lcated n the same cntinent.
      B
      Denmark has had mail delivery since the 1600s. Nw, the gvernment-run pstal service says it will n lnger carry letters starting sn. Instead, the service will fcus n delivering
      packages. Many pstal services arund the wrld are struggling, and sme peple think Denmark wn’t be the nly cuntry t stp delivering letters.
      The gvernment-run PstNrd used t deliver billins f letters every year. But the service says the number f letters it carries has drpped by mre than 90% since 2000. The rapid drp was partly the result f a new law that greatly raised the price f sending letters. Even s, the
      letter-carrying part f PstNrd was lsing mney last year. But the increased cst isn’t the nly reasn why letters are mre rare. These days, with emails, texts and messaging apps, digital
      cmmunicatins are far mre cmmn. Many peple dn’t have any need t send paper letters anymre.
      Sme peple are wrried that the change will mainly hurt lder peple and thse wh live in remte areas. Peple in these grups are less likely t be nline, and may rely mre heavily n letters fr cmmunicatin. This suggests that future letter service will likely exist as a specialized, market-driven ffering rather than a universal public service. S, a private cmpany says it will
      take ver the delivery f letters in Denmark.
      Writing and sending letters is much less cmmn in this digital age, which has left many
      pstal services struggling. Sme pstal services are lsing mney, and they may face hard chices in the future. Althugh the era f letter delivery is cming t a clse, nstalgia (怀旧) fr the
      pstal age remains strng. In Denmark, PstNrd put its red pst bxes up fr sale nline. There was s much interest that the website almst crashed, and the pst bxes sld ut very quickly.
      4 .What will becme the new fcus f Denmark’s gvernment-run pstal service?
      A .Package delivery. B .Digital messaging.
      C .Mail cllectin. D .Stamp prductin.
      5 .Why did PstNrd decide t stp delivering letters?
      A .T raise the price f letters. B .T fcus n digital messages.
      C .T stp its financial lsses. D .T bey a new gvernment law.
      6 .What is the suggested methd fr the elderly t receive letters next?
      A .By cmmunity supprt. B .By private delivery service.
      C .By public pstal service. D .By lcal digital cmmunicatin.
      7 .What d the strng sales f red pst bxes shw?
      A .A lasting need fr letters. B .Their new practical value.
      C .A successful sales strategy. D .Public affectin fr the past.
      C
      In a study, the researchers fund the decline was reduced by abut 15%-20% amng thse wh either vlunteered frmally r helped in infrmal ways, such as supprting neighbrs, family,
      r friends. The strngest and mst cnsistent benefit appeared when peple spent abut tw t fur hurs per week helping thers.
      “Everyday acts f supprt — whether rganized r persnal — can have lasting cgnitive (认知的) impact,” said Sae Hwang Han, an assistant prfessr wh led the study. “What std ut t me was that the cgnitive benefits f helping thers weren’t just shrt-term imprvements but cumulative ver time with sustained engagement, and these benefits were evident fr bth frmal vlunteering and infrmal helping. Mderate engagement f just tw t fur hurs was
      cnsistently linked t benefits.”
      T study these patterns ver time, the researchers analyzed data frm the natinal Health
      and Retirement Study. The dataset includes a representative sample f U.S. residents ver age 51, with infrmatin dating back t 1998. The researchers accunted fr ther factrs that can shape bth helping behavir and cgnitive health, including wealth, physical and mental health, and
      educatin. Even after cnsidering thse influences, cgnitive decline tended t slw when peple started helping thers and cntinued t d s.
      The researchers argue these results strengthen the case fr thinking abut vlunteering,
      helping, and neighbrhd cnnectin as public health issues. This may be especially imprtant later in life, when cnditins tied t cgnitive decline and harm, are mre likely t develp.
      Taken tgether, these findings suggest helping thers may supprt brain health in mre than ne way. As scieties age and cncerns abut lneliness grw, the results als supprt cntinued effrts t keep peple invlved in ways that let them cntribute, even after cgnitive decline has
      begun. “Older adults, including thse in a lw state f health, ften cntinue t make valuable cntributins t thse arund them,” Han said, “and they may especially benefit frm being
      prvided with pprtunities t help.”
      8 .Why des the authr mentin “supprting neighbrs, family, r friends”?
      A .T exclude a certain grup. B .T emphasize a relatinship.
      C .T prvide a clear example. D .T argue a specific viewpint.
      9 .What des the underlined wrd “cumulative” in paragraph 2 mean?
      A .Briefly lasting. B .Randmly happening.
      C .Instantly ccurring. D .Gradually increasing.
      10 .What can be inferred abut the researchers’ data analysis?
      A .It relied n recent survey data. B .It was based n lng-term tracking data.
      C .It fcused n infrmal helping acts. D .It ignred key persnal characteristics.
      11 .What is Han’s attitude tward lder adults helping thers?
      A .Apprving. B .Critical. C .Cautius. D .Dubtful.
      D
      A team led by the University f Cambridge have engineered a slar-pwered “artificial
      leaf” that culd eventually help this vital industry mve away frm fssil fuels. Their
      breakthrugh invlves a new device that brings tgether light-absrbing rganic plymers and
      bacterial enzymes (酶) t transfrm sunlight, water, and carbn dixide int frmate, a clean fuel that can pwer additinal chemical reactins.
      This “artificial leaf” cpies phtsynthesis (光合作用) , the natural prcess plants use t
      turn sunlight int energy and perates entirely n its wn pwer. Unlike previus designs that
      relied n pisnus r unstable light absrbers, this new mdel uses nn-pisnus materials, runs mre efficiently, and remains stable withut extra additives. This marks the first instance where
      these nn-pisnus materials have served as the light-catching cmpnent in such a bi-hybrid system, preparing fr a new generatin f ec-friendly artificial leaves.
      The chemical industry remains a crnerstne f the glbal ecnmy, prducing a vast range f gds — frm medicines t plastics, paints, electrnics, and cleaning agents. “If we’re ging t build a cyclic, sustainable ecnmy, the chemical industry is a big, cmplex prblem that we must address,” said Prfessr Erwin Reisner frm the University f Cambridge’s Yusuf Hamied
      Department f Chemistry, wh led the research.
      Tests shwed the artificial leaf prduced high currents and achieved near-perfect efficiency in directing electrns int fuel-making reactins. The device successfully ran fr ver 24 hurs:
      mre than twice as lng as previus designs. The researchers are hping t further develp their designs t extend the service life f the device and adapt it s it can prduce different types f chemical prducts.
      “We’ve shwn it’s pssible t create slar-pwered devices that are nt nly efficient and
      durable but als free frm pisnus r unsustainable cmpnents,” said Reisner. “This culd be a fundamental platfrm fr prducing green fuels and chemicals in future — it’s a real pprtunity
      t d sme exciting and imprtant chemistry. ”
      12 .What is the main purpse f the artificial leaf described in paragraph 1?
      A .T prduce clean fuel. B .T create new materials.
      C .T cut carbn emissins. D .T absrb mre sunlight.
      13 .What makes the artificial leaf different frm earlier designs?
      A .It depends n cstly and rare additives. B .It cmbines natural and artificial materials.
      C.It prduces electricity and chemical fuels. D.It relies n safer and mre efficient materials.
      14 .What can we learn frm the last paragraph?
      A .The devices are still lack f efficiency. B .The ptential is limited t lab applicatins.
      C .The technlgy might have a bright future. D .The material chice may be a majr cncern.
      15 .Which can be a suitable title fr the text?
      A .Materials frm the Plants Leaf B .Slar Leaf fr Green Chemistry
      C .Fssil Fuels in Chemical Industry D .Sustainable Challenges in Ecnmy
      第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      A kind gesture is a small mment f awareness — and a decisin t act.
      Recently, Lavnne Schaafsma was in dwntwn Chicag, visiting frm Michigan. She
      spent a few hurs in Millennium Park, peple-watching. On the way back, she realized her purse was missing, which cntained her ID, credit cards, medicatins and hundreds f dllars in cash.
      ___ 16___
      Retracing her steps fr nearly an hur, she finally entered a gift shp and asked the cashier if anyne had turned in a black purse. T her relief, the cashier widened her eyes and said “yes”.
      ___ 17___ “At that mment, all f my anxiety came ut,” Schaafsma recalled.
      The cashier explained that earlier tw wmen had cme in with a black purse. They had
      sptted a man searching thrugh a purse n a park bench nearby. Sensing smething wrng, they bravely apprached him, claimed the purse as their wn, and cnvinced him t hand it ver. They waited in the shp fr abut half an hur, hping the wner wuld return. ___ 18___ Merely five minutes later, Schaafsma walked in.
      ___ 19___ “These wmen wh I dn’t knw saved me lts f truble. They rescued me frm massive anxiety,” Schaafsma said.
      “If they happen t hear,” Schaafsma added, “I want t say: Thank yu, frm the bttm f my heart.” ___20___ Hw wuld she have acted in that situatin? Wuld she have nticed
      smething wasn’t right and stepped up t help?
      A .Hearing this, Schaafsma brke int tears.
      B .Withut hesitatin, she called the plice fr assistance.
      C .Panic set in, spreading thrugh her legs, then her gut and chest.
      D .Undubtedly, they turned an awful day int a reminder f pwer.
      E .But when n ne appeared, they left the purse with a security guard.
      F .Thugh Schaafsma failed t thank them persnally, their act left a great impact.
      G .Their interventin nt nly restred her belngings but als inspired her t reflect.
      第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A 、B 、C 、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      It all began as a simple kindergarten prmise. Nw it has grwn int a remarkable
      milestne fr Madisn, a student at Chelsea Preparatry Schl wh has ________ lives ver the past eight years.
      As Madisn prepares t graduate frm Grade 7, she is celebrating far mre than the end f her primary schl jurney. She has fulfilled a childhd ________: cllecting enugh plastic
      bttle tps and bread tags t ________ a wheelchair fr smene in need. Alng the way, she gathered an ________ 177 kilgrams f bttle tps and mre than 60 kilgrams f bread tags.
      Madisn’s missin was ________ by a stry she heard abut a child in need f a wheelchair — a reality she understd ________, as her wn brther uses ne. That mment sparked a
      lng-lasting ________. Fr nearly a decade, Madisn has been ________ t cllecting everywhere she culd: at schl, at hme, frm neighbrs, friends and family, prf f firm ________.
      Year after year, she shwed up, persevering quietly, even n days when ________ felt slw. Thse small, repeated actins have nw ________ smething pwerful, easing lives and
      bsting ________ fr real families.
      Tday, Madisn is hnred nt nly fr her ________ but the values she represents. Her
      stry als ________ a natinal mvement, which calls n schls acrss the cuntry t turn
      recycling int mbility. Her schl cntinues t encurage this meaningful mvement, reminding us that every bread tag and bttle tp ________ .
      21 .A .bserved B .threatened C .transfrmed D .celebrated
      22 .A .gal B .predictin C .plan D .belief
      23 .A .award B .discver C .adapt D .fund
      24 .A .average B .bvius C .extrardinary D .available
      25 .A .shaped B .inspired C .prmted D .guided
      26 .A .immediately B .generally C .actually D .persnally
      27 .A .cmmitment B .cncern C .appintment D .desire
      28 .A .addicted B .used C .expsed D .devted
      29 .A .passin B .principle C .determinatin D .cnfidence
      30 .A .prgress B .effrt C .grwth D .result
      31 .A .cme dwn t B .added up t C .led t D .cmpared t
      32 .A .strength B .independence C .awareness D .freedm
      33 .A .cntributin B .genersity C .bravery D .character
      34 .A .supprts B .destrys C .stresses D .reflects
      35 .A .functins B .cunts C .shines D .whispers
      第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      The Yellw River Stne Frest is nt nly a gelgical wnder but als a site f cultural
      and histrical imprtance. The Yellw River itself ___36___ (be) a cradle f Chinese civilizatin fr thusands f years, and the stne frest stands as a testament t the natural frces ___37___ have shaped the regin ver thusands f years. The twering rck frmatins, carved by wind
      and water, resemble imaginative shapes f animals, human figures, and architectural structures, ___38___ (inspire) lcal flklre and strytelling.
      Nearby, the Bingling Temple Grttes add a rich cultural dimensin t the area. These
      grttes, carved int cliffs alng the Yellw River, huse a cllectin f Buddhist art that spans multiple ___39___ (dynasty). The site cntains 216 caves, hundreds f statues, and numerus
      murals, ___40___ the centerpiece being a 27-meter-tall Buddha statue carved during the Tang Dynasty. This statue, ___41___ (frame) by weathered sandstne grttes, has gazed upn the Yellw River fr ver a millennium, symblizing the enduring ___42___ (spirit) and cultural heritage f the regin.
      The ___43___ (integrate) f sprts and turism has further enhanced the cultural
      significance f the Yellw River Stne Frest. The park has becme ___44___ ppular destinatin fr winter sprts enthusiasts, with its nearness t ski resrts ____45____ training bases in Gansu
      Prvince.
      第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节 (满分 15 分)
      46 .假定你是李华,你的外国朋友 Chris 对端午赛龙舟很感兴趣。请你给他写一封邮件,内容包括:
      (1) 简要地介绍赛龙舟;
      (2) 欢迎他来观看赛龙舟。
      注意:
      (1) 写作词数应为 80 个左右;
      (2) 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Chris,
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节 (满分 25 分)
      47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Jerry and his yunger brther Tm had nt spken fr years. After their father passed away tw years ag, Jerry left hme t pursue his career in the city, and they drifted apart. Tm always lked up t his lder brther, but Jerry was t busy t stay in tuch. He rarely called r visited, and Tm felt hurt by his silence.
      One autumn afternn, Tm received an invitatin t his high schl reunin. T his
      surprise, Jerry was cming hme as a successful architect. Tm’s heart punded when he saw Jerry at the schl building entrance. He was nervus t meet him again.
      As the reunin cntinued, Jerry nticed Tm’s shy smile every time they crssed paths.
      Jerry felt a twinge f guilt — he remembered the last time they spke was when he hurriedly said gd-bye at the airprt five years ag, prmising t cme hme fr Christmas, a prmise he never kept. During the reunin, Jerry and Tm walked arund the campus tgether. Jerry talked
      excitedly abut his city prjects, while Tm listened quietly, ccasinally asking plite questins. Jerry saw that Tm had grwn taller and seemed mre cnfident than befre. Deep dwn, Jerry
      felt prud, but als a little ashamed.
      As they were leaving the schl building, Tm sighed and said quietly, “It’s gd t see
      yu again, Jerry.” Jerry paused and lked at Tm’s face. The autumn light painted a warm glw n Tm’s eyes, which lked a little sad. Jerry recalled hw their father had always hped they wuld stay clse. In that mment, Jerry realized hw much he had missed his yunger brther.
      The reunin crwd was gradually dispersing and the brthers std there under the glden sky, unsure what t say next. Jerry wanted t speak, but the right wrds didn’t cme easily. Neither brther mved fr a few mments, the silence filled with years f unspken feelings.
      注意:
      (1) 续写词数应为 150 个左右;
      (2) 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Then Jerry stepped frward and hugged Tm tightly.
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      Tgether they walked t their father’s favrite bench by the ftball field.
      1 .D 2 .B 3 .C
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了世界上四条最佳徒步路线。
      1 .细节理解题。根据“The King’s Trail, Sweden Length f hike: mre than 450 km (瑞典国王小径 长度超过 450 公里)”、“The Lycian Way, Türkiye Length f hike: 540 km (土耳其利西亚之路 长度为 540 公里)”、“The Jrdan Trail, Jrdan Length f hike: 675 km (约旦小径 长度为675 公里)”和以及“The Great Ocean Walk, Australia Length f hike: 104 km-110 km (澳大利亚大洋步道 长度在 104 公里至 110 公里之间)”可知,大洋步道的长度是最短的。故选 D 项。
      2 .细节理解题。根据第二段中“Cnsidered ne f the wrld’s mst amazing hikes, the King’s Trail is knwn fr its remte edge-f-the-wrld atmsphere, 24/7 midsummer daylight and the
      August/ September Nrthern Lights that light up the sky.(国王小径被认为是世界上最令人惊叹的徒步旅行之一,以其偏远的世界边缘氛围、24 小时不间断的仲夏阳光以及照亮天空的 8月/9 月北极光而闻名)”可知,国王小径的特别之处在于其极昼和极光景观。故选 B 项。
      3.细节理解题。根据第三段中“As the mst scenic lng-distance hike in Türkiye, this hike traces ancient bridges, ftpaths and mule (骡子) tracks fr a breathtaking jurney int the cuntry’s
      past.(作为土耳其风景最美的长途徒步旅行,这条徒步路线沿着古老的桥梁、人行道和骡子小道,带你进入这个国家令人惊叹的过去)”和第四段中“The Jrdan Trail is an ambitius
      adventure, passing thrugh desert landscape, ancient ruins, villages and twns.(约旦小径是一次雄心勃勃的冒险,穿越沙漠景观、古遗址、村庄和城镇)”可知,利西亚之路和约旦小径的共同之处是它们都经过古代历史遗址。故选 C 项。
      4 .A 5 .C 6 .B 7 .D
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了丹麦因信件数量锐减、业务亏损将停止普通信件递送,转向包裹业务,并分析其原因与社会影响。
      4 .细节理解题。根据文章第一段“Denmark has had mail delivery since the 1600s. Nw, the
      gvernment-run pstal service says it will n lnger carry letters starting sn. Instead, the service will fcus n delivering packages.(丹麦自 17 世纪起就有邮件递送服务。如今,这家国营邮政公司宣布,将很快停止递送信件,转而专注递送包裹。)”可知,丹麦国营邮政服务的新重点是包裹递送。故选 A。
      5.细节理解题。根据文章第二段“But the service says the number f letters it carries has drpped by mre than 90% since 2000. The rapid drp was partly the result f a new law that greatly raised the price f sending letters. Even s, the letter-carrying part f PstNrd was lsing mney last
      year.(但该公司表示,自2000 年以来,信件递送量下降了90%以上。此次大幅下降部分原因是一项新法规大幅提高了寄信价格。即便如此,PstNrd 的信件业务去年仍在亏损。)”可知, PstNrd 停止递送信件是为了停止经济亏损。故选 C。
      6.细节理解题。根据文章第三段“Sme peple are wrried that the change will mainly hurt lder peple and thse wh live in remte areas. Peple in these grups are less likely t be nline, and may rely mre heavily n letters fr cmmunicatin. This suggests that future letter service will
      likely exist as a specialized, market-driven ffering rather than a universal public service. S, a
      private cmpany says it will take ver the delivery f letters in Denmark.(一些人担心这一变化
      主要会影响老年人和居住在偏远地区的人。这些群体上网的可能性较小, 可能更依赖信件进行沟通。这表明未来的信件服务很可能会成为一种专业化、由市场驱动的服务, 而非全民公共服务。因此, 一家私人公司表示将接手丹麦的信件递送业务。)”可知,未来老人接收信件的方式将是私人递送服务。故选 B。
      7 .推理判断题。根据文章最后一段“Althugh the era f letter delivery is cming t a clse,
      nstalgia(怀旧)fr the pstal age remains strng. In Denmark, PstNrd put its red pst bxes up fr sale nline. There was s much interest that the website almst crashed, and the pst bxes
      sld ut very quickly. (尽管信件递送的时代即将落幕,但人们对邮政时代的怀旧之情依然浓厚。在丹麦, PstNrd 将红色邮筒放到网上出售,由于关注度极高,网站几乎崩溃,邮筒很快售罄。)”可知,红色邮筒热销体现了公众对过去的怀念。故选 D。
      8 .C 9 .D 10 .B 11 .A
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲的是一项研究发现:无论是正式参与志愿服务,还是以非正式方式(如帮助邻居、家人或朋友)助人,都能减缓认知能力下降,且每周花 2 - 4 小时助人带来的益处最为显著和稳定。
      8 .推理判断题。根据第一段“In a study, the researchers fund the decline was reduced by abut 15%-20% amng thse wh either vlunteered frmally r helped in infrmal ways, such as
      supprting neighbrs, family, r friends.(在一项研究中,研究人员发现,那些通过正式方式参与志愿服务或者以非正式方式(比如帮助邻居、家人或朋友) 提供帮助的人,其认知能力下降幅度减少了约 15%至 20%。)”可知,作者提及“帮助邻居、家人或朋友”是为了提供一个清晰的例子。故选 C。
      9 .词句猜测题。根据第二段“the cgnitive benefits f helping thers weren’t just shrt-term imprvements(帮助他人所带来的认知方面的益处并非只是短期的改善)”和“ver time with
      sustained engagement(随着时间的推移以及持续的参与)”可知,帮助他人所带来的认知方面的益处并非只是短期的改善,随着时间的推移和持续的参与,这种改善是会累积的,cumulative意思是“累积的”,和 gradually increasing 意思相近。故选 D。
      10.推理判断题。根据第三段“The dataset includes a representative sample f U.S. residents ver age 51, with infrmatin dating back t 1998.(该数据集包含了 51 岁以上美国居民的代表性样本,其信息可追溯至 1998 年。)”可知,研究人员的数据分析是基于长期跟踪数据的,故选 B。
      11 .推理判断题。根据最后一段““Older adults, including thse in a lw state f health, ften
      cntinue t make valuable cntributins t thse arund them,” Han said, “and they may
      especially benefit frm being prvided with pprtunities t help.”(“老年人,包括那些健康状况不佳的老年人,往往仍能为周围的人做出有价值的贡献,”Han 说,“而且他们可能会特别受益于提供帮助的机会”)”可知,Han 对于老年人帮助他人的行为持赞成的态度,故选 A。
      12 .A 13 .D 14 .C 15 .B
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了剑桥大学团队研发的一种新型“人造树叶”,它能利用太阳能将水与二氧化碳转化为清洁燃料,为化学工业摆脱化石燃料提供了新途径。
      12 .细节理解题。根据第一段中“Their breakthrugh invlves a new device that brings tgether light-absrbing rganic plymers and bacterial enzymes (酶) t transfrm sunlight, water, and
      carbn dixide int frmate, a clean fuel that can pwer additinal chemical reactins. (他们的突破涉及一种新设备,该设备将吸光的有机聚合物和细菌酶结合在一起,将阳光、水和二氧化碳转化为甲酸盐——一种可以为其他化学反应提供动力的清洁燃料)”可知,人造树叶的主要目的是生产清洁燃料。故选 A 项。
      13 .细节理解题。根据第二段中“Unlike previus designs that relied n pisnus r unstable light absrbers, this new mdel uses nn-pisnus materials, runs mre efficiently, and remains stable withut extra additives. (与以往依赖有毒或不稳定光吸收剂的设计不同,这种新型号使用无毒材料,运行效率更高,并且无需额外添加剂即可保持稳定)”可知,人造树叶与早期设计的不同之处在于它使用了更安全、更高效的材料。故选 D 项。
      14 .推理判断题。根据最后一段中“We’ve shwn it’s pssible t create slar-pwered devices that are nt nly efficient and durable but als free frm pisnus r unsustainable cmpnents. (我们已经证明,制造既高效又耐用,且不含毒害或不可持续成分的太阳能设备是可能的)”以及“This culd be a fundamental platfrm fr prducing green fuels and chemicals in future —
      it’s a real pprtunity t d sme exciting and imprtant chemistry. (这可能是未来生产绿色燃料和化学品的基础平台——这是一个做令人兴奋且重要的化学研究的真正机会)”可推知,这项技术前景光明。故选 C 项。
      15 .主旨大意题。通读全文,结合第一段“A team led by the University f Cambridge have
      engineered a slar-pwered “artificial leaf” that culd eventually help this vital industry mve
      away frm fssil fuels. (剑桥大学领导的一个团队设计出了一种太阳能“人造树叶”,它最终可能帮助这个重要行业摆脱化石燃料)”以及后文对该设备工作原理、优势及意义的介绍可知,本文主要介绍了一种用于绿色化学的太阳能树叶。故 B 项“Slar Leaf fr Green Chemistry (用于绿色化学的太阳能树叶)”能概括文章内容,最适合做文章标题。故选 B 项。
      16 .C 17 .A 18 .E 19 .F 20 .G
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。讲述 Lavnne Schaafsma 在芝加哥不慎丢失钱包,两位陌生女士热心帮忙找回,她深受感动与启发的故事。
      16 .根据前文“On the way back, she realized her purse was missing, which cntained her ID,
      credit cards, medicatins and hundreds f dllars in cash. (在回去的路上,她意识到自己的钱包不见了,里面装有她的身份证、信用卡、药品和数百美元现金。 )”可知,她发现钱包丢失且里面有重要物品,此空应描写她当时惊慌的状态,C 选项“Panic set in, spreading thrugh her legs, then her gut and chest. (恐慌开始袭来,蔓延到她的双腿,然后是内脏和胸腔。)”承接前文丢钱包的情节,符合语境。故选 C 项。
      17 .根据前文“T her relief, the cashier widened her eyes and said “yes”. (令她宽慰的是,收银员睁大了眼睛说“是的” 。)”可知,收银员告知钱包被交到店里,她悬着的心放下,此空应描写她激动的反应,A 选项“Hearing this, Schaafsma brke int tears. (听到这话,Schaafsma 突然哭了起来。)”与前文宽慰的情绪相呼应,符合语境。故选 A 项。
      18.根据前文“They waited in the shp fr abut half an hur, hping the wner wuld return. (她们在店里等了大约半个小时,希望失主能回来。)”和后文“Merely five minutes later, Schaafsma walked in. (仅仅五分钟后,Schaafsma 走了进来。)”可知,两位女士没等到失主才把钱包留下,此空应说明她们将钱包交给了保安,E 选项“But when n ne appeared, they left the purse with a security guard. (但是没人出现时,她们把钱包交给了保安。)”承上启下,符合语境。故选 E 项。
      19 .根据后文“These wmen wh I dn’t knw saved me lts f truble. They rescued me frm massive anxiety. (这些我不认识的女士帮我省了很多麻烦。她们把我从巨大的焦虑中解救了
      出来。)”可知,Schaafsma 表达对两位女士的感激,此空应总述她们的行为带来的影响,F选项“Thugh Schaafsma failed t thank them persnally, their act left a great impact. (虽然
      Schaafsma 没能亲自感谢她们,但她们的行为留下了巨大的影响。)”引出后文的感谢话语,符合语境。故选 F 项。
      20 .根据后文“Hw wuld she have acted in that situatin? Wuld she have nticed smething wasn’t right and stepped up t help? (在那种情况下她会怎么做?她会注意到不对劲并挺身而出帮忙吗? )”可知,Schaafsma 开始反思自己,此空应说明她们的行为激励她反思,G 选项 “Their interventin nt nly restred her belngings but als inspired her t reflect. (她们的介入 不仅帮她找回了物品,还激励她进行反思。 )”引出后文的自我反思,符合语境。故选 G 项。
      21 .C 22 .A 23 .D 24 .C 25 .B 26 .D 27 .A 28 .D
      29 .C 30 .A 31 .B 32 .B 33 .A 34 .D 35 .B
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了八年级学生 Madisn 从幼儿园开始,坚持多年收集塑料瓶盖和面包标签,最终筹得足够资金为需要的人购买轮椅的感人故事,展现了小小善举汇聚成的巨大力量。
      21 .考查动词词义辨析。句意: 这对 Chelsea Preparatry Schl 的学生 Madisn 来说是一个非凡的里程碑,她在过去八年里改变了许多人的生活。A. bserved 观察;B. threatened 威胁; C. transfrmed 改变;D. celebrated 庆祝。根据后文“cllecting enugh plastic bttle tps and
      bread tags t ____ a wheelchair fr smene in need”可知,她通过收集物品资助轮椅,这一行为“改变”了他人的生活。故选 C 项。
      22.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 她实现了一个童年的目标:收集足够的塑料瓶盖和面包标签,为有需要的人资助一辆轮椅。A. gal 目标;B. predictin 预测;C. plan 计划;D. belief 信念。根据前文“fulfilled”和后文讲述八年级学生 Madisn 坚持收集塑料瓶盖和面包标签,最终筹 得足够资金为需要的人购买轮椅的感人故事可推知,她实现了一个童年立下的“目标”。故选 A 项。
      23.考查动词词义辨析。句意: 她实现了一个童年的目标:收集足够的塑料瓶盖和面包标签,为有需要的人资助一辆轮椅。A. award 授予;B. discver 发现;C. adapt 适应;D. fund 资助,为……提供资金。根据前文“a wheelchair fr smene in need”以及后文她收集物品的行为可推知,这些回收物品可以被回收利用来“资助”购买轮椅。故选 D 项。
      24 .考查形容词词义辨析。句意:在这个过程中,她收集了惊人的 177 公斤瓶盖和 60 多公
      斤面包标签。A. average 平均的;B. bvius 明显的;C. extrardinary 惊人的,非凡的;D. available 可获得的。根据后文具体的重量数字“177 kilgrams”和“60 kilgrams”可知,对于一个孩子来说,这是“惊人的”数量。故选 C 项。
      25 .考查动词词义辨析。句意: Madisn 的使命是由一个故事激发的,她听说一个孩子需要轮椅——她个人理解这一现实,因为她的哥哥就使用轮椅。A. shaped 塑造;B. inspired 激发,给予灵感;C. prmted 促进;D. guided 引导。根据后文“by a stry she heard abut a child in need f a wheelchair”可知,这个故事“激发”了她开始这项使命。故选 B 项。
      26 .考查副词词义辨析。句意: Madisn 的使命是由一个故事激发的,她听说一个孩子需要轮椅——她个人理解这一现实,因为她的哥哥就使用轮椅。A. immediately 立刻;B. generally一般地;C. actually 实际上;D. persnally 个人地,亲身地。根据后文“as her wn brther uses ne”可知,因为自己的哥哥使用轮椅,所以她对这个需求有“亲身”体会。故选 D 项。
      27 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:那一刻激发了一份持久的承诺。A. cmmitment 承诺,奉献;
      B. cncern 关心;C. appintment 约定;D. desire 渴望。根据后文“Fr nearly a decade, Madisn has been ____ t cllecting”可知,她坚持收集物品近十年,这是一种长期的“奉献”或“承诺”。故选 A 项。
      28.考查形容词词义辨析。句意: 近十年来,Madisn 一直致力于在她能到的任何地方收集:学校、家里、邻居、朋友和家人,这是坚定决心的证明。A. addicted 上瘾的;B. used 用过的;C. expsed 暴露的;D. devted 献身的,致力于的。根据后文“t cllecting”以及她多年的坚持可知,她“致力于”这项事业;be devted t 意为“致力于”。故选 D 项。
      29 .考查名词词义辨析。句意:近十年来,Madisn 一直致力于在她能到的任何地方收集:学校、家里、邻居、朋友和家人,这是坚定决心的证明。A. passin 热情;B. principle 原则; C. determinatin 决心;D. cnfidence 信心。根据前文“Fr nearly a decade”和后文“persevering quietly”可知,近十年的坚持体现了她坚定的“决心”。故选 C 项。
      30.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 年复一年,她坚持不懈,即使在进展缓慢的日子里也默默坚持。A. prgress 进展;B. effrt 努力;C. grwth 成长;D. result 结果。根据后文“felt slw”以及长期收集的过程可知,这里指收集的“进展”缓慢。故选 A 项。
      31.考查动词短语辨析。句意: 那些微小的、重复的行动现在累积成了强大的力量, 改善了生活,为真实家庭增强了独立性。A. cme dwn t 归结为;B. added up t 累计达到,总计; C. led t 导致;D. cmpared t 与……相比。根据前文“small, repeated actins”以及后文
      “smething pwerful”可知,微小行动“累积成”巨大成果。故选 B 项。
      32.考查名词词义辨析。句意: 那些微小的、重复的行动现在累积成了强大的力量, 改善了生活,为真实家庭增强了独立性。A. strength 力量;B. independence 独立;C. awareness 意识;D. freedm 自由。根据前文“cllecting enugh plastic bttle tps and bread tags t ____ a wheelchair fr smene in need.”可知,Madisn 在为有需要的人提供轮椅,结合常识,轮椅能够帮助行动不便的人,这能增强他们的行动“独立性”。故选 B 项。
      33 .考查名词词义辨析。句意: 今天,Madisn 受到表彰,不仅因为她的贡献,还因为她所代表的价值观。A. cntributin 贡献;B. genersity 慷慨;C. bravery 勇敢;D. character 品格。根据前文她收集物品资助轮椅的行为,结合“hnred”可推知,她因做出的具体“贡献”而受到表彰。故选 A 项。
      34.考查动词词义辨析。句意: 她的故事也反映了一场全国性的运动,呼吁全国各地的学校将回收转化为行动能力。A. supprts 支持;B. destrys 破坏;C. stresses 强调;D. reflects 反映。根据后文“a natinal mvement, which calls n schls acrss the cuntry t turn recycling int mbility. ”可知,她的故事是这场运动的一个例证,即“反映”了这场运动的精神。故选 D项。
      35.考查动词词义辨析。句意: 她的学校继续鼓励这一有意义的运动,提醒我们每一个面包标签和瓶盖都很重要。A. functins 起作用;B. cunts 重要,有价值;C. shines 闪耀;D. whispers低语。根据前文可知, Madisn 通过收集塑料瓶盖和面包标签来筹得资金为需要的人购买轮椅,说明每一件小小的回收物品累积起来都能产生巨大价值,因此它们都“重要”。故选 B 项。
      36 .has been 37 .which##that 38 .inspiring 39 .dynasties 40 .with
      41 .framed 42 .spiritual 43 .integratin 44 .a 45 .and
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍黄河石林的地质奇观、周边炳灵寺石窟的文化价值以及体旅融合带来的发展。
      36.考查动词时态。句意: 数千年来,黄河本身一直是中华文明的摇篮,而这片石林则见证了千百年间塑造该地区的自然力量。根据时间状语 fr thusands f years 可知,此处强调从过去到现在的情况,要用现在完成时,主语 The Yellw River 是第三人称单数,所以谓语动词为 has been。故填 has been。
      37.考查定语从句。句意: 数千年来,黄河本身一直是中华文明的摇篮,而这片石林则见证了千百年间塑造该地区的自然力量。此处引导定语从句, 先行词 natural frces 指物,在从句中作主语,所以用关系代词 which/that。故填 which/that。
      38.考查非谓语动词。句意: 这些高耸的岩层由风水雕琢而成,形态酷似动物、人物与建筑,激发了当地民间传说与故事创作。此处为非谓语动词作状语,前面整件事与 inspire 为主动关系,所以用现在分词 inspiring。故填 inspiring。
      39.考查名词复数。句意: 这些开凿在黄河沿岸悬崖上的石窟,收藏了跨越多个朝代的佛教艺术珍品。multiple 后接可数名词复数,dynasty 用复数形式 dynasties。故填 dynasties。
      40.考查介词。句意: 该遗址有 216 个洞窟、数百尊雕像和众多壁画, 其中核心是唐代开凿的一尊 27 米高的佛像。此处为“with+宾语+宾补”结构,表示伴随,所以用介词 with。故填
      with。
      41.考查非谓语动词。句意: 这尊雕像在历经风霜的砂岩石窟环抱中,已凝望黄河千年之久,象征着该地区不朽的精神与文化遗产。此处为非谓语动词作定语,This statue 与 frame 为被动关系,所以用过去分词 framed。故填 framed。
      42.考查形容词。句意: 这尊雕像在历经风霜的砂岩石窟环抱中,已凝望黄河千年之久,象征着该地区不朽的精神与文化遗产。此处修饰名词 cultural heritage,用 spirit 的形容词形式spiritual 意为“精神的”。故填 spiritual。
      43.考查名词。句意: 体育与旅游的融合进一步提升了黄河石林的文化价值。此处位于定冠词 The 之后,作主语,用 integrate 的名词形式 integratin 意为“融合”。故填 integratin。
      44.考查冠词。句意: 该公园因靠近甘肃省的滑雪胜地和训练基地,已成为深受冬季运动爱好者欢迎的目的地。此处表泛指“一个热门目的地” ,ppular 是以辅音音素开头的单词,所以用不定冠词 a。故填 a。
      45.考查连词。句意: 该公园因靠近甘肃省的滑雪胜地和训练基地,已成为深受冬季运动爱好者欢迎的目的地。此处连接 ski resrts 和 training bases,表并列关系,用连词 and。故填
      and。
      46 .参考范文: Dear Chris,
      I’m thrilled t knw that yu’re interested in dragn bat racing, a unique traditin
      celebrated during the Dragn Bat Festival. This activity, rted in ancient Chinese custms, features teams in dragn- shaped bats racing t the beat f drums. The race symblizes unity, teamwrk, and cmmemrates Qu Yuan, a great pet in Chinese histry.
      I warmly invite yu t visit China during the festival t witness this exciting event. It’s nt just abut the race— yu can als immerse yurself in the festive atmsphere, savr traditinal
      zngzi, and learn mre abut Chinese culture. I’m sure yu’ll enjy this unfrgettable experience!
      Lking frward t hearing frm yu.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文, 要求考生给外国朋友 Chris 写封邮件,介绍端午赛龙舟的活动。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      兴奋的:thrilled→elated
      热情地:warmly→enthusiastically
      令人兴奋的:exciting→thrilling
      难忘的:unfrgettable→indelible
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:This activity, rted in ancient Chinese custms, features teams in dragn- shaped bats racing t the beat f drums.
      拓展句:This activity, which is rted in ancient Chinese custms, features teams in dragn- shaped bats racing t the beat f drums.
      【点睛】[高分句型 1] I’m thrilled t knw that yu’re interested in dragn bat racing, a unique traditin celebrated during the Dragn Bat Festival. (运用了 that 引导的宾语从句)
      [高分句型 2] I’m sure yu’ll enjy this unfrgettable experience! (运用了 that 引导的宾语从句,省略了 that)
      47 .参考范文:
      Then Jerry stepped frward and hugged Tm tightly. “I’m srry, Tm. I’ve been s caught up in my wrk that I frgt the mst imprtant thing — my family,” Jerry said sincerely, his vice sft with regret. Tm’s tears fell; he returned the embrace, years f lneliness melting in secnds. Arund them, classmates cheered sftly, but the brthers heard nly each ther’s heartbeat. Jerry pulled ut tw tickets t the city’s architecture exp and said, “Cme with me this weekend. let’s start ver.” Tm ndded, eyes shining with tears. “Let’s g smewhere quiet — Dad’s bench,”
      Jerry whispered, wiping Tm’s cheek.
      Tgether they walked t their father’s favrite bench by the ftball field. The autumn wind
      carried the scent f grass and distant laughter. Jerry shwed blueprints n his phne: a small
      cmmunity library he designed, named after their dad. Tm suggested adding a reading crner fr children, and Jerry immediately sketched it in. Side by side, they planned fundatins and clr
      schemes, laughter mixing with tears. The bench witnessed tw brthers rebuilding dreams — and a prmise that n distance r deadline wuld ever separate them again.
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了 Jerry 在父亲去世后离开家去城市追求事业,很少与汤姆联系,汤姆为此感到受伤。一次高中同学聚会上,两人重逢,Jerry 看到汤姆既感到自豪又心怀愧疚,回忆起未兑现的承诺。聚会中, 兄弟俩一起漫步校园,交流不多却气氛微妙。离开时,汤姆轻声表达重逢的喜悦,Jerry 看着汤姆,意识到自己错过了很多,想起父亲的期望,虽想开口却一时不知说什么,两人沉默伫立,空气中弥漫着多年未言的情感。
      【详解】1. 段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“随后,Jerry 走上前,紧紧地拥抱了汤姆。”可知,第一段可描写 Jerry主动道歉并邀请汤姆一起参加建筑博览会。
      ②由第二段首句内容“他们一起走到足球场边父亲最喜欢的长椅处。”可知,第二段可描写Jerry 展示自己设计的一个以父亲名字命名的小型社区图书馆草图,两人共同构思儿童阅读角的设计,长椅见证他们的亲近。
      2. 续写线索:道歉——拥抱——邀请——展示蓝图——构思阅读角——长椅的意义
      3. 词汇激活行为类
      ①专注于:be caught up in/be ccupied with
      ②拿出:pull ut/take ut
      ③规划:plan/prject情绪类
      ①抱歉的:srry/aplgetic
      ②后悔:regret/repentance
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】I’ve been s caught up in my wrk that I frgt the mst imprtant thing — my family. (运用由 引导的结果状语从句)
      【高分句型 2】The bench witnessed tw brthers rebuilding dreams — and a prmise that n distance r deadline wuld ever separate them again. (由 that 引导的同位语从句)

      相关试卷

      福建福州市时代华威中学2025-2026学年高三开门考英语试题(含答案):

      这是一份福建福州市时代华威中学2025-2026学年高三开门考英语试题(含答案),共41页。试卷主要包含了 15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025-2026学年福建省福州第三中学第一学期高二上期末考试英语试题(含答案):

      这是一份2025-2026学年福建省福州第三中学第一学期高二上期末考试英语试题(含答案),共12页。

      福建师范大学附属中学2021-2022学年高三上学期开门考英语试题(含答案):

      这是一份福建师范大学附属中学2021-2022学年高三上学期开门考英语试题(含答案),共24页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分30分),5分,满分22,20 pints等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      开学专区
      • 精品推荐
      • 所属专辑10份
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map