辽宁省辽西重点高中2026届高三上学期1月期末考试英语试题(Word版附答案)含听力音频
展开
这是一份辽宁省辽西重点高中2026届高三上学期1月期末考试英语试题(Word版附答案)含听力音频,文件包含辽宁省辽西重点高中2026届高三上学期1月期末考试英语试卷含答案docx、辽宁省辽西重点高中2026届高三上学期1月期末考试英语听力mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共17页, 欢迎下载使用。
考试时间:120 分钟 满分:150 分
注意事项:
1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。
2.答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写在本试卷上无效。
3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节:(共 5 小题;每小题 1. 5 分,满分 7. 5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1. What are the speakers talking abut?
A. An animal. B. A bk. C. Life chices.
2. What are the speakers ding?
A. Talking abut their childhd.
B. Finding slutins t a prblem.
C. Discussing an ld saying.
3. What are the speakers talking abut?
A. Hsting a business visit.
B. Planning a tur f the city.
C. Discussing dinner arrangements.
4. Why is the man upset?
A. He is expected t put n a drama.
B. The club he wants t enter is full.
C. His dad is t busy t play with him.
5. What des the wman advise the man t d?
A. Travel t France.
B. Learn mre French wrds.
C. Research int French culture.
第二节:(共 15 小题;每小题 1. 5 分,满分 22. 5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 ABC 三个选项中最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。6. What has impressed Lisa mst abut her drmitry life?
A. Having discussins n curses.
B. Watching late-night mvies.
C. Taking part in DIY prjects.
7. What has Lisa learned frm her drmitry life?
A. Calmness. B. Independence. C. Respnsibility.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。8. What has shaped the wman’s pinins f AI?
A. Films and articles. B. Online prgrams. C. Her jb.
9. Hw des the man feel abut AI?
A. It is super pwerful.
B. It is gverned.
C. It is easy t use.
10. Which grup f peple is wrried abut their jbs accrding t the wman?
A. Thse wrking n writing things.
B. Thse wrking fr gvernments.
C. Thse wrking in schls.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。11. When were the speakers suppsed t meet?
A. At 4:00 pm. B. At 4:30 pm. C. At 5:00 pm.
12. What did the man d t help the driver?
A. He called the plice.
B. He stpped the driver’s car.
C. He tk the driver t the hspital.
13. Where des the cnversatin take place?
A. At a bus stp. B. At the wman’s hme. C. At a restaurant.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。14 What is Mary eager t d?
A. Imprve her teaching effectiveness.
B. Present the tpic in an interesting way.
C. Build better relatinships with students.
15. Why is Prfessr J. K. Simmns ppular?
A. His bk is a bestseller.
B. His teaching methds are creative.
C. He is a senir teacher in the schl.
16. Which learning apprach des Prfessr J. K. Simmns suggest?
A. Ding research in grups.
B. Develping learning in pairs.
C. Fcusing n persnal study skills.
17. What des Prfessr J. K. Simmns’ bk mainly fcus n?
A. Guidance fr classrm management.
B. Student cperatin and individual grwth.
C. Relatinships between teachers and students.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。18. What is the matter with the wman’s new shes?
A. The clr desn’t satisfy her.
B. They are nt the prper size.
C. One f them has a black mark.
19. What did the wman want t d with the shes?
A. Change them. B. Return them. C. Thrw them away.
20. Hw des the man find the wman’s experience?
A. Bring. B. Exciting. C. Surprising.
第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分 50 分)
(共 15 小题;每小题 2. 5 分,满分 37. 5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
A
On Octber 17, 2025, an award ceremny fr the Best Turism Villages 2025 was held in Huzhu, Zhejiang Prvince. Fur Chinese villages were named Best Turism Villages by the United Natins Wrld Turism Organizatin. Launched in 2021, the initiative hnrs villages excellent in preserving landscapes, cultural diversity, lcal values and cking traditins as well as reducing pverty thrugh turism develpment. T date, 236 villages frm 57 cuntries have been recgnized, with China nw basting 19 such villages.
Huanggang, in Guizhu’s Qiandngnan Mia and Dng Autnmus Prefecture, has a histry f ver 800 years. It is famus fr well-preserved Dng-style stilted wden huses and the “dngzu dage”(Grand Sng f the Dng ethnic grup), a UNESCO-listed intangible cultural heritage passed dwn fr generatins.
Jikayi, lcated in Sichuan’s Garze Tibetan Autnmus Prefecture alng the histric Tea-Hrse Ancient Rad, sits near the UNESCO-listed giant panda habitat. With agriculture and animal husbandry as the centre t lcal life, the village preserves a rich variety f fruits as well as mre than 10 natinal and prvincial intangible heritage items.
Dnglu, in Jiangsu’s Taizhu city, thrives in harmny with water and land. As part f the Xinhua Dutian area, a glbally imprtant agricultural heritage system and wrld irrigatin engineering heritage site, it has ver 600 years f cntinuus cultivatin and cultural preservatin, with turism flurishing thrugh cultural events and ec-experiences.
Digang, in Zhejiang’s Huzhu city, has a 2,500-year histry and is renwned fr its “Mulberry-Dyke & Fish-Pnd System”, a circular ec-agricultural mdel with ver 322 species. Fr mre than tw decades, lcal wmen have led the prtectin and prmtin f this unique system.
21. Which village shuld yu g if yu want t enjy ethnic sngs?
A. Huanggang in Guizhu. B. Jikayi in Sichuan.
C. Dnglu in Jiangsu. D. Digang in Zhejiang.
22. What makes Digang special?
A. Its well-preserved stilted wden huses.
B. Its lcatin clse t giant panda habitats.
C. Its wrld-famus irrigatin engineering.
D. Its unique circular ec-agricultural mdel.
23. What d the fur villages have in cmmn?
A. They all have a histry f mre than 800 years.
B. They all cmbine preservatin with develpment.
C. They all have beautiful natural scenery.
D. They all have many intangible heritage items.
B
Yang Zhenning, a twering figure in 20th-century physics, represents the spirit f explratin and crss-cultural dialgue. Brn in China in 1922 and receiving his early educatin during unsettled times, he pursued advanced studies in the United States after Wrld War II. His mst celebrated achievement came in 1957 when he and Tsung-Da Lee prpsed that the law f parity cnservatin (宇称守恒) — a lng-held principle in physics — culd be vilated in certain subatmic interactins. This bld theretical predictin, which challenged a fundamental symmetry (对称) belief, was sn cnfirmed by experiments, earning them the Nbel Prize in Physics that same year. This remarkably swift recgnitin highlighted the revlutinary nature f their wrk, transfrming ur understanding f the universe’s basic frces.
Beynd the labratry, Yang’s life narrative is ne f bridging divides. Fr decades, he served as a crucial link fr scientific exchange between China and the West, fstering cllabratin and understanding during times f cmplex internatinal relatins. His decisin t return t China and give up his U.S. citizenship in his later years was driven by a prfund sense f duty and a desire t cntribute directly t his hmeland’s scientific develpment. He settled at Tsinghua University, nt merely as an hnrary figure but as an active educatr and advisr. There, he dedicated himself t refrming science educatin, raising funds fr advanced research facilities, and persnally mentring yung schlars, aiming t cultivate the next generatin f scientific talent with bth glbal visin and lcal rts.
Yang’s legacy is thus twfld and deeply inspiring. He is respected bth fr expanding the fundamental bundaries f human knwledge thrugh his Nbel-winning wrk and fr his unwavering cmmitment t applying that knwledge fr scietal gd and glbal cnnectin. His jurney frm a student in wartime China t a Nbel Prize winner in America, and finally t a guiding elder statesman f science back in China, teaches a pwerful lessn: that true greatness lies in uniting intellectual pursuit with cultural respnsibility, demnstrating that these paths can, and shuld, walk hand in hand tward human prgress.
24. Why did Yang Zhenning win the Nbel Prize?
A. He fund the truth abut subatmic interactins.
B. He invented a crucial experimental device.
C. He verturned a fundamental law in physics.
D. He published the first physics textbk in China.
25. What made Yang Zhenning’s return t China?
A. His eagerness t bst China’s science.
B. His cnfidence in his prfessinal skills.
C. His determinatin t fight against wars.
D. His guilt f wning U.S. citizenship.
26. What’s Yang Zhenning’s rle at Tsinghua University?
A. An educatr and instructr. B. An fficial and fund-raiser.
C. A cnsultant and writer. D. A refrmer and investr.
27 Which f the fllwing can best describe Yang Zhenning?
A. Ambitius and empathetic. B. Dedicated and dwn-t-earth.
C. Respnsible and humble. D. Revlutinary and dutiful.
C
Plants are mre intelligent than we think. When a bee buzzes nearby, nt nly d peple react, but sme plants can als “hear” and respnd differently. A new study has fund that snapdragns (金鱼草), a cmmn garden flwer, can tell the difference between the buzz f helpful pllinatrs (传粉者) and harmful nectar (花蜜) rbbers, and adjust their nectar accrdingly.
Francesca Barber, an insect bilgist at the University f Turin in Italy, led the study. Their findings were presented at the annual meeting f the Acustical Sciety f America n May 21.
Barber nticed that different insects make different sunds when flying. The researchers recrded the sunds f tw insects: a bee frm the Amegilla genus, which is a gd pllinatr that bsts seed prductin, and a type f bumblebee that is a nectar rbber. They als recrded pink nise, a cmmn backgrund nise in nature, as a cntrl. In the experiment, they played these sunds t indr-grwn snapdragns using speakers. They measured the sugar cntent in the nectar after 10 minutes, 3 hurs and 5 days, and als checked changes in the plants’ gene activity.
The results were clear. Pink nise had n effect. But when the pllinatr’s buzz was played, the snapdragns increased the sugar in their nectar within 10 minutes. This sweet reward encurages the bees t visit mre flwers. Surprisingly, when the nectar rbber’s buzz was played, the plants prduced nectar with less sugar. What’s mre, this effect lasted fr at least 5 days. The researchers fund that this was due t changes in gene activity. Sme genes became mre active while thers less s. Depending n the sund, these genes are likely related t mving sugar int and ut f the nectar.
Alessandr Cini, a behaviral eclgist, said they culd lead t new ways f mnitring insects r cntrlling plant respnses, and als reveal the cevlutinary relatinship between insects and flwers that has shaped ur wrld. It may pen up a new understanding f hw plants interact with their envirnment.
28. Why did the researchers use pink nise in the experiment?
A. T prve that pink nise is harmful t the envirnment.
B. T test if snapdragns can recgnize specific insect sunds.
C. T cmpare the effects f different types f sund n insects.
D. T find ut hw lng the plants’ respnses t sunds can last.
29. What did the experiment finding shw?
A. Snapdragns are smart t adapt t the envirnment.
B. Snapdragns increase nectar sugar n hearing pink nise.
C. Snapdragns are the nly plant t fight against nectar rbbers.
D. Snapdragns respnd mre actively t nectar rbbers than pllinatrs.
30. What did Alessandr Cini think f the finding?
A. It is t abstract t understand. B. It is f much value t understand plants.
C. It needs further study t ensure accuracy. D. It helps shape envirnmental prtectin awareness.
31. What is the main idea f the passage?
A. Plant grwth is dependant n gene activity.
B. Researchers fund new ways t mnitr insects.
C. Snapdragns can adjust nectar based n insect sunds.
D. Bees differ frm ther insects in the sunds when flying.
D
As a general dctr and medical educatr deeply cmmitted t dctr-patient relatinships, I apprach Charltte Blease’s Dr Bt with an pen mind tward AI’s ptential in healthcare. While I fully acknwledge AI as a valuable innvative tl that can imprve medical efficiency, the bk’s cre argument that AI shuld cmpletely replace dctrs made me speechless. Blease’s perspective verlks the great advancement f mdern medical practice and the irreplaceable human elements that lie at the heart f effective care.
Her reasning cntains critical mistakes: she ignres the imprtance f caring fr thers — a quality extensively prven t bst patient satisfactin, treatment fllwing and verall clinical utcmes — as an bstacle t sensible clinical decisin-making. She als ignres AI’s natural limitatins: it cannt perfrm physical examinatins, surgeries r handle cmplex emergency situatins that demand human judgment and adaptability. Additinally, she underestimates pressing risks assciated with AI, including data leaks, unequal access t advanced tls acrss different ppulatins and the t much energy and resurce cnsumptin tied t AI peratins.
AI already cntributes meaningfully t medicine, frm making easier ntes abut cmmunicating with dctrs t speeding up literature reviews, and Australian dctrs readily accept these innvatins t reduce administrative wrklad. Yunger dctrs, raised in the digital era, are particularly eager t integrate AI int their daily practice. Yet as physician Dhruv Khullar warns, ver-reliance n AI risks diminishing dctrs’ diagnstic (诊断) skills and clinical judgment due t a lack f practice, leaving patients in danger when technlgy fails — an increasingly likely situatin during climate-driven prblems and system failures.
I penly acknwledge the imperfectins f the medical prfessin, including ccasinal instances f vercnfidence, insensitivity and human errr. Hwever, tday’s dctrs — especially yunger generatins — bring greater awareness f diverse patient needs, strng cmmunicatin abilities and a genuine cmmitment t using AI t imprve care quality. The path frward desn’t lie in replacing dctrs with AI, but in building gd teamwrk between the tw. Blease’s call fr full dctr replacement is shrtsighted. True healthcare prgress depends n using AI t bst, nt replace, the human kindness, clinical skills, knwledge, and cntextual understanding — the qualities that define effective, patient-centered medicine.
32. Which is a nted shrtcming f AI in medicine?
A. Lack f data prcessing ability.
B. Inability t cnduct surgeries.
C. Refusal t integrate with clinics.
D. Failure t analyze medical papers.
33. What des the underlined wrd “diminishing” in paragraph 3 prbably mean?
A Weakening. B. Deepening.
C. Refreshing. D. Demnstrating.
34. What is the authr’s argument?
A. Banning AI in clinical settings.
B. Fully replacing dctrs with AI.
C. Prmting AI-dctr cperatin.
D. Limiting AI t administrative wrk.
35. What is the authr’s attitude tward Blease’s cre argument?
A. Fully supprtive. B. Strngly critical.
C. Mildly dubtful. D. Ttally indifferent.
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2. 5 分,满分 12. 5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
We are living thrugh a sustained mental-health crisis. Anxiety, depressin, and burnut have reached levels unseen in mdern surveys, and the effects are spreading thrugh wrkplaces, classrms, and hmes. ___36___ But smetimes, mments f peace cme in unexpected ways. Every Thanksgiving, when families gather t share what they’re grateful fr, smething pwerful happens in the brain. The simple act f giving thanks changes hw we feel, hw we think, and even hw ur brains wrk.
___37___ Scial media flds ur minds with images that cause envy and self-dubt, keeping ur nervus systems in a chrnic (长期的) state f stress. Hwever, the slutin isn’t cmplicated. Gratitude is the simple key that can help calm the chas inside us.
When we fcus n what’s right in ur lives instead f what’s wrng, we quiet the emtinal centers f the brain and strengthen the judgment and decisin-making areas. ___38___ Research has fund that peple wh regularly express thankfulness are physically healthier, mre ptimistic, and better at achieving their gals. They sleep better, experience less stress, and enjy deeper relatinships.
That’s nt because they say “thank yu” mre ften, it’s because they live with a mindset f appreciatin. Gratitude isn’t just gd manners; it’s gd neurscience. ___39___ It reminds us that even in hardship, there’s smething t be thankful fr.
Like all gd habits, this desn’t happen vernight. Gratitude is smething we cultivate (培养) ne intentinal practice at a time. That might mean unplugging fr a few hurs t rest and reset, jurnaling abut what went right in yur day, r taking a mment t tell smene yu appreciate them. ___40___
A. It’s imprtant t set aside time fr self-reflectin.
B. Fr many, these struggles can feel verwhelming.
C. In ther wrds, gratitude helps balance ur brains.
D. These small acts retrain yur brain tward psitivity.
E. Mental health prblems are ften verlked by sciety.
F. It shifts ur fcus frm what’s missing t what’s meaningful.
G. In tday’s digital wrld, cmparisn and distractin are cnstant.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B,C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Ellie had signed up fr an embridery (刺绣) class and reslved t make a ___41___ fr her grandmther, but her excitement ___42___ when she saw the remaining seat next t Perfect Paula. Paula was such a knw-it-all while Ellie ften rganised fun activities t make her clleagues laugh. Ellie cnstantly felt ___43___ beside Paula.
Hwever, sn everything ___44___ . Answering a call, Paula dashed ff in tears. Wrried, Ellie fllwed Paula nly t find her ___45___ in the crner. Ellie cmfrted and hugged her.
“Why are yu being s nice t me? Yu can’t stand me,” Paula asked. “That’s nt true,” Ellie prtested, “yu just ___46___ me because yu’re s perfect.” Paula laughed thrugh tears, “Oh, Ellie. I wish I were mre like yu, a (n) ___47___ girl.” Paula then cnfessed (坦白) her ___48___ and insecurities. She had grwn up in different fster hmes (寄养家庭) , always trying t ___49___ by being perfect.
“I didn’t have a happy time until I was placed with Mary, my last adptive mm. I ___50___ her everything. Nw she has brken her leg, but I can’t leave my wrk behind t tend t her,” Paula added. Ellie suddenly realized everyne carries hidden ___51___ . Ellie prmised t help Paula with her wrk during her absence while Paula encuraged Ellie t prepare fr the interview presentatin, which nce scared Ellie, t get prmted.
Ultimately Ellie ___52___ her embridered memry bk fr Gran’s seventieth birthday. The back pages weren’t neat, with lse hanging threads — much like her wn ___53___ . But she had learned smething precius: each f us is ___54___ , and it is thrugh lve and ___55___ that we help ne anther shine.
41. A. scarf B. gift C. handbag D. case
42. A. faded B. streamed C. arse D. hid
43. A. cmpetent B. dependent C. ptimistic D. inadequate
44. A. arrived B. happened C. transfrmed D. emerged
45. A. slipping B. sbbing C. murmuring D. calling
46. A. shame B. test C. stimulate D. alert
47. A. plite B. pleasant C. smart D. ambitius
48. A. mistakes B. senses C. circumstances D. fears
49. A. take ff B. fit in C. keep up D. g n
50. A. return B. ffer C. we D. shw
51. A. messages B. ptentials C. arrangements D. struggles
52. A. purchased B. cmpleted C. submitted D. decrated
53. A. imperfectins B. characteristics C. preferences D. prejudices
54. A. equal B. unique C. rare D. identical
55. A. passin B. perseverance C. dream D. kindness
第二节 语法填空(共 10 小题;每小题 1. 5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
China’s three majr telecm peratrs — China Telecm, China Mbile and China Unicm — have ____56____ (fficial) launched eSIM phne services natinwide, reprted Xinhua.
Accrding t Frbes, eSIM is shrt ____57____ embedded subscriber identity mdule. A traditinal SIM — a small plastic card that fits int yur phne — hlds infrmatin, such as yur mbile number, and enables calls, texts and data usage. By cntrast, eSIMs ____58____ (build) right int the phne and can’t be taken ut, making ____59____ harder fr thieves t hide a stlen phne’s lcatin.
Since eSIMs are rewritten, travelers abrad n lnger need a new SIM card ____60____ (use) the lcal netwrk, ____61____ saves mney. Plus, in the eSIM — nly mdels f smartphnes, such as the iPhne 17 Pr Max ____62____ (intrduce) in September, the space previusly ccupied by SIMs has been used fr a bigger battery that prvides up t 39 hurs f vide playback.
Setting up an eSIM is als easy; users typically nly need t scan ____63____ QR cde frm their netwrk prvider. Fr example, China Telecm’s custmers can activate the service at physical stres r make nline ____64____ (reserve) via the cmpany’s app befre ____65____ (visit) a designated (指定 ) stre fr activatin.
第四部分:写作
第一节:应用文写作(满分 15 分)
66. 假定你是李华,你校的英语报正在校内招募“中国传统文化”专栏的编辑。请你写一封电子邮件申请这个职位。内容包括:
1. 表明意图;
2 自身优势;
3. 表达期望。
参考词汇:专栏 clumn 编辑 editr
注意:
1. 写作词数应为 80 个左右;
2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
Dear Sir/ Madam,
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________
Yurs,
Li Hua
第二节:读后续写(满分 25 分)
67. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
When I was in the first r secnd grade, my mm’s new wrk schedule let her pick me up frm schl nce a week t g t a nearby playgrund, where I first met Bb. He was sitting alne n a chair, watching ther kids play — quiet and seemingly shy. I ran ver t ask if he wanted t jin, and he ndded eagerly. We had such a great time that I asked him t cme again the next Friday. Mm later tld me Bb had waited anxiusly fr us, saying he’d feared we’d frgtten him.
Fr weeks, Bb and I played tgether every Friday. I nticed he nly had a few dirty clthes and ften seemed tired, aviding running games mst kids lved. Later, we learned his family was pr — his parents struggled t care fr him, and he felt ashamed f his situatin, t embarrassed t jin in active play. When I mentined this t Mm, she gently tld me t keep being his friend. “Bb just needs smene t accept him,” she said. “Help him see he’s just as gd as anyne else.” Mm smetimes stayed nearby t chat with us. I did value ur weekly time tgether, and slwly, Bb started t pen up a little.
Hwever, I didn’t knw why Bb suddenly stpped cming. At first, I thught he was sick, but weeks passed with n sign f him. I felt heartbrken, thinking he’d avided me because f his shame. Mm tried t cmfrt me, saying smething might have happened t his family, but I culdn’t believe it — Bb had tld me he lived clse by.
I was s sad that Mm prmised t find ut what was wrng.
注意:1. 续写词数应为 150 左右;
One evening, Bb called saying that he had mved t a new neighbrhd.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
The encuragement that Mm and I gave changed him.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
答案
1. B
【原文】M: Hw d yu like the bk?
W: It’s ttally fascinating. It’s abut the life f bees. It’s wrth reading again.
2. C
【原文】M: When I made sme mistakes as a child, peple used t say “It’s never t late t mend.”
W: What a funny saying! Hw sad it is that ld sayings dn’t always last thrugh the generatins! But what des it mean?
M: It means that if there is smething wrng, yu can still fix it t avid a bigger prblem.
3. A
【原文】M: Have yu decided n the plans fr the Singapre team’s visit?
W: Yes. I’ve scheduled the meeting in the Sky View Cnference Rm, and I’ve bked a private dining rm at Fur Seasns Htel fr dinner.
M: Nice chice.
4. B
【原文】M: There are n mre spaces in the Chess Club again! This is the secnd year in a rw I haven’t been able t jin.
W: Maybe Dad can teach yu hw t play.
M: Gd idea. That’ll free me up t jin the Drama Club.
5. B
【原文】M: I’ve learned s much abut France, like its cities, fd, and custms.
W: Yes. By living there fr the past few mnths, yu have learned a lt, especially its culture. But in rder t get even better at speaking French, yu need t expand yur vcabulary.
6. C 7. A
【原文】M: Lisa, yu have lived in yur drmitry fr nearly three years. Hw d yu feel?
W: Pretty gd! My rmmates are nice. We ften watch late-night mvies. We nce tried DIY prjects tgether, which has been the mst impressive thing fr me.
M: Sunds like fun!
W: Yeah. Drmitry life is like a crash curse in real-wrld skills. I’ve learned t stay calm and handle things psitively instead f just cmplaining.
M: I hpe I can adapt t drmitry life like yu d. I want t becme mre independent and respnsible.
8. A 9. B 10. A
【原文】M: What are yur thughts n artificial intelligence, Kat?
W: Well, I think AI can be very helpful with sme jbs, but it culd als be dangerus.
M: Why d yu think that?
W: I’ve seen sme mvies where AI becmes t pwerful and turns against humans.
M: But that’s just mvies.
W: I’ve als read sme articles nline that warn us f the dangers.
M: It’s true that AI may have sme risks, but there are als measures t prevent that frm happening.
W: Really? Like what?
M: AI is prgrammed with specific rules and limitatins. It is als heavily mnitred and cntrlled by humans. There are als laws n AI develpment and hw it can be used.
W: But what abut the pssibility f AI taking ver peple’s jbs and leaving them unemplyed? I’ve seen writers and artists wh are cncerned abut their living.
M: Thse cncerns are valid. Hwever, AI can als create new jbs and pprtunities. It can perfrm difficult tasks.
W: I hadn’t thught abut that. It’s definitely smething t cnsider.
11. A 12. B 13. C
【原文】W: It’s already 4:30 pm. Yu’re half an hur late. What happened?
M: Smething unexpected happened n my way here. While I was waiting fr my bus, I saw a car mving slwly in a strange way. When I lked int an pen windw, I saw a man bending ver the wheel.
W: That was terrible.
M: Yes. I immediately realized smething was wrng. S I jumped int the mving car thrugh the pen windw and stepped n the brake f the car.
W: S did yu take the man t the hspital?
M: N. It turned ut that tw plice fficers were fllwing the vehicle, but they failed t ntice that medical help was needed. It was they that tk the man t hspital fr treatment.
W: N wnder yu were late. Well, yu’ve dne smething great. Yu’re really a her. But nw let’s rder ur fd.
M: S yu haven’t rdered yet?
W: N. I dn’t knw what yu lve eating.
14. A 15. B 16. A 17. B
【原文】M: Mary, hw did it g with preparing yur lessns?
W: Well, this is actually the first time that I have ever taught in an elementary classrm, but I’m a bit stuck right nw. Yu knw the tpic I want them t research is a bit hard fr pupils. I’m afraid that they wn’t be able t handle it n their wn. S I need new ideas n designing mre effective teaching methds. Mr. Carter, d yu have any suggestins?
M: Well, yu shuld prbably read this bk, written by J.K. Simmns. He is a prfessr wh just transferred here last semester, but he is ppular amng students fr his creative teaching methds. There’s an extensive range f learning appraches mentined in the bk, including appraches fr team research, which might be helpful t yu.
W: Yu mean dividing the students int grups t d research? I’ve never thught f this befre. Hw des it wrk?
M: Prfessr Simmns has already demnstrated hw efficient this apprach can be. Basically, it aims t increase cperatin between students and help them develp their wn vice and perspective.
W: I’ll check ut the bk as sn as pssible.
18. C 19. B 20. C
【原文】M: Oh, dear. Yu lk upset. What is the matter with yu?
W: Well, it was the shes that I bught yesterday.
M: S, what happened? Were they the wrng size r yu dn’t like the clr?
W: Nt this time. When I gt hme and I tk them ut f the bx, I saw ne f them had a big black mark n the side.
M: That’s awful. I hpe yu tk them back t the shp.
W: Of curse, I did. But the sales refused t return my mney. S I fund the manager and tld him abut what had happened. He tld me that as a rule, they wuld always return smene’s mney r change anther pair, but that wasn’t pssible this time because they were n sale.
M: Oh, I can’t believe it.
21. A 22. D 23. B 24. C 25. A 26. A 27. D 28. B 29. A 30. B 31. C 32. B 33. A 34. C 35. B 36. B 37. G 38. C 39. F 40. D 41. B 42. A 43. D 44. C 45. B 46. A 47. B 48. D 49. B 50. C 51. D 52. B 53. A 54. B 55. D
56. fficially
57. fr 58. are built
59. it 60. t use
61. which 62. intrduced
63. a 64. reservatins
65. visiting
66. One pssible versin
Dear Sir/ Madam,
I am Li Hua, a student in ur schl. I am writing t apply fr the editr psitin f the “Chinese Traditinal Culture” clumn in ur schl’s English newspaper.
I have a slid understanding f Chinese traditinal culture. I’ve read many classic wrks and am well aware f varius traditinal festivals. Als, my English writing and editing skills are excellent. I nce helped edit an English article abut Chinese calligraphy.
I really hpe t get this jb. If I’m chsen, I will wrk hard t cllect interesting stries and create attractive layuts, making the clumn ppular amng students.
Thank yu!
Yurs,
Li Hua
67. One pssible versin:
One evening, Bb called saying that he had mved t a new neighbrhd. His parents fund a well-paid jb s they mved t a new apartment a few blcks away. He said that he als missed me very much and wanted t have chances t play with me. Mm quickly arranged a playdate at anther park. When we met, Bb lked cleaner and happier. T my jy, he was nw willing t run and play actively, n lnger hlding back. Mm talked t him sftly, encuraging him t be prud f wh he was, and slwly, his shyness disappeared.
相关试卷
这是一份辽宁省辽西重点高中2026届高三上学期1月期末考试英语试题(Word版附答案)含听力音频,文件包含辽宁省辽西重点高中2026届高三上学期1月期末考试英语试卷含答案docx、辽宁省辽西重点高中2026届高三上学期1月期末考试英语听力mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共17页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份辽宁省辽西重点高中2026届高三上学期11月期中考试英语试题(Word版附答案)含听力音频,文件包含辽宁省辽西重点高中2026届高三上学期11月期中考试英语试卷含答案docx、辽宁省辽西重点高中2026届高三上学期11月期中考试英语听力mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共16页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2025-2026学年辽宁省辽西重点高中高二上学期1月期末英语试题(含答案),共14页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利