搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      甘肃省天水市九年级上学期期末考试英语试题(解析版)-A4

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      甘肃省天水市九年级上学期期末考试英语试题(解析版)-A4第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/23
      甘肃省天水市九年级上学期期末考试英语试题(解析版)-A4第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/23
      甘肃省天水市九年级上学期期末考试英语试题(解析版)-A4第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/23
      还剩20页未读, 继续阅读

      甘肃省天水市九年级上学期期末考试英语试题(解析版)-A4

      展开

      这是一份甘肃省天水市九年级上学期期末考试英语试题(解析版)-A4,共23页。试卷主要包含了 请将各题答案填写在答题卡上, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      注意事项:
      1. 全卷满分150分,答题时间为120分钟。
      2. 请将各题答案填写在答题卡上。
      听力部分
      Ⅰ. 听力理解 (分4小节,共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
      第一节:听句子,选择与所听内容相符的图片。每个句子读两遍。
      1. ________2. ________3. ________4. ________5. ________
      第二节:听句子,选择恰当的应答语。每个句子读两遍。
      6. A. Fr tw days. B. Every tw days. C. In tw days.
      7. A. Yu bet! B. Take it easy. C. N, I haven’t.
      8. A. In England. B. In 1564. C. Sunds gd!
      9. A. I hpe s. B. Sunds like a gd idea! C. Yu are welcme.
      10. A. Dn’t wrry! B. Srry t he ar that. C. Dn’t mentin it.
      第三节:听对话及问题,选择能回答所提问题的最佳答案。每段对话读两遍。
      11. What happened t Lucy?
      A. She hurt her right leg. B. She hurt her left leg. C. She hurt her right arm.
      12. What des Peter think Tara shuld drink befre ging t bed?
      A. Sme delicius juice. B. Sme warm milk. C. Sme Russian sup.
      13. When was Yuan Lngping brn?
      A. In 1930. B. In 1933. C. In 1940.
      14. What is the wman ding?
      A. Drawing a picture. B. Having supper. C. Watching TV.
      15. What des Anna think f the bk Little Wmen?
      A. It’s difficult. B. It’s bring. C. It’s educatinal.
      第四节:听短文,根据其内容选择能回答下列问题的最佳答案,短文读两遍。
      16. What is the article abut?
      A. Western dinners. B. Table manners. C. Ways t make western friends.
      17. What is the napkin (餐巾) used fr?
      A. Cleaning yur nse. B. Cleaning yur face. C. Cleaning yur hands r muth.
      18. Which is plite belw?
      A. Standing n the chair.
      B. Putting yur arms n the table.
      C. Putting yur napkin n the table when yu finish eating.
      19. Where shuld yu put bnes?
      A. On the side f the plate. B. On the side f the table. C. On yur napkin.
      20. Hw shuld we take bread?
      A. With hands. B. With knives. C. With a frk.
      笔试部分
      Ⅱ. 语法与情景对话(共20小题;每小题1分,满分20分)
      阅读下列各题,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选择一个最佳答案。
      1. I think yu shuld see a dentist and get ______ X-ray.
      A. aB. anC. theD. /
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:我想你应该去看牙医,拍张X光片。
      考查冠词。a一个,用以辅音音素开头的单词;an一个,用以元音音素开头的单词;the表特指。此处表泛指“一张”,X-ray是以元音音素开头的单词,故选B。
      2. —Be careful when yu stand n the snwbard (滑雪板).
      —I knw, Mum. Yu always say ________ is the mst imprtant.
      A safetyB. energyC. timeD. pleasure
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——当你站在滑雪板上的时候小心一点。——我知道,妈妈。你总是说安全是最重要的。
      考查名词词义辨析。safety安全;energy能量;time时间;pleasure快乐。结合“Be careful when yu stand n the snwbard”可知强调的是安全。故选A。
      3. As the art festival is cming, they are preparing everything by ________.
      A. yurselvesB. urselvesC. themselvesD. himself
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:随着艺术节来临,他们正在自己准备一切。
      考查反身代词。yurselves你们自己;urselves我们自己;themselves他们自己;himself他自己。根据“they are preparing everything by...”可知这里是主语是they,因此反身代词应用themselves。故选C。
      4. The ball in Picture _______ is behind the bx.
      A. B. C. D.
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:图片B中的球在盒子后面。
      考查介词。观察图片可知,图片B 球在盒子的后面。故选B。
      5. In ur class, ________ f the students are girls.
      A. three fifthB. third fifthC. three fifthsD. third five
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:在我们班,五分之三的学生是女生。
      考查分数表达。在英语中,分数表达为:分母为序数词,分子为基数词,分子大于一时,分母需要用序数词的复数形式,所以C项符合。故选C。
      6. I always sleep with the windw pen ________ it is really cld.
      A. unlessB. ifC. becauseD. r
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:除非真的很冷,否则我总是开着窗户睡觉。
      考查连词辨析。unless除非;if如果;because因为;r否则。分析句子结构可知,句子“it is really cld”是“I always sleep with the windw pen”的否定条件,表示除非天气很冷,否则就会开着窗户睡觉,应用unless引导条件状语从句。故选A。
      7. —D yu knw ________ the nearest supermarket is?
      —Srry, I dn’t knw. Yu can check it n the map app.
      A. hw snB. hw lngC. hw farD. hw many
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——-你知道最近的超市有多远吗?——抱歉,我不知道。你可以在地图应用程序上查看。
      考查宾语从句。hw sn多久以后;hw lng多久;hw far多远;hw many多少。根据“Srry, I dn’t knw. Yu can check it n the map app.”可知是指最近的超市有多远,故选C。
      8. When I came t my grandma’s yard, she ________ her flwers.
      A. watersB. has wateredC. was wateringD. watered
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:当我来到我奶奶的院子时,她正在浇花。
      考查时态。waters第三人称单数形式,一般现在时;has watered现在完成时;was watering过去进行时;watered一般过去时。根据“When I came t my grandma’s yard,”可知,当我来到我奶奶的院子时是一个过去的具体时刻,此时奶奶正在浇花,符合过去进行时的用法,故选C。
      9. In sme Asian cuntries, it’s rude t lk ______ at a persn when yu are talking t him r her.
      A. plitelyB. quicklyC. cheaplyD. directly
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:在一些亚洲国家,当你和一个人说话时,正视着他或她是不礼貌的。
      考查副词辨析。plitely礼貌地;quickly快速地;cheaply便宜地;directly径直,直接。根据“it’s rude t lk...”可知,说话时正视对方在一些亚洲国家是不礼貌的行为。故选D。
      10. These exercises all ________ what we have learned in class.
      A. fcus nB. make upC. divide upD. lk ut
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:这些练习都集中在我们在课堂上学到的东西上。
      考查动词短语。fcus n集中于;make up编造;divide up划分;lk ut小心。根据“These exercises we have learned in class”可知练习都集中在所学的知识上。故选A。
      11. —Culd yu tell me ________?
      —It’s behind the hspital.
      A. where is the libraryB. where the library was
      C. where was the libraryD. where the library is
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——你能告诉我图书馆在哪儿吗?——在医院后面。
      考查宾语从句。此处是宾语从句,遵循“陈述语序”,可排除AC选项;根据“It’s behind the hspital.”可知,从句询问现在的情况,是一般现在时。故选D。
      12. The park is a ________ place where peple can relax and have fun.
      A. cmplexB. silentC. publicD. shallw
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:公园是一个人们可以放松娱乐的公共场所。
      考查形容词辨析。cmplex复杂的;silent沉默的;public公共的;shallw肤浅的。根据“The park”结合常识可知,公园是公共场所。故选C。
      13. David ________ be happy because ur teacher praised his great prgress.
      A. mustB. canC. mustn’tD. can’t
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:大卫一定很高兴,因为我们的老师表扬了他的巨大进步。
      考查情态动词。must一定;can能;mustn’t禁止;can’t不能。根据“because ur teacher praised his great prgress.”可知老师表扬了他的巨大进步,所以他一定很开心。故选A。
      14. —________ is Mr Smith frm?
      —He’s frm the US.
      A. WhatB. HwC. WhereD. Wh
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——史密斯先生来自哪里?——他来自美国。
      考查特殊疑问句。What什么;Hw怎么样;Where哪里;Wh谁。根据答句“He’s frm the US.”可知,问句询问的是史密斯先生来自哪里,应用疑问词“Where”来提问。故选C。
      15. —I’m afraid the tickets t the cncert have been sld ut.
      —Dn’t wrry. I________ tw tickets nline already.
      A. have bughtB. will buyC. buyD. bught
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——恐怕音乐会的门票已经卖光了。——别担心。我已经在网上买了两张票。
      考查动词时态。根据“already”可知,说话人已经买了两张票,时态应用现在完成时。故选A。
      16. —I may find a jb if I g abrad.
      —Dn’t be silly. ________, yu knw.
      A. Dn’t put all eggs in ne basketB. Dn’t burn the candle at bth ends
      C. Actins speak luder than wrdsD. The grass is always greener n the ther side
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——如果我出国,我可能会找到一份工作。 ——不要傻了。 这山望着那山高,你知道的。
      考查习语。Dn’t put all eggs in ne basket不要孤注一掷;Dn’t burn the candle at bth ends不要过分消耗精力;Actins speak luder than wrds行胜于言;The grass is always greener n the ther side 这山望着那山高。根据“I may find a jb if I g abrad.”可知,前者认为出国能找到好工作,结合“Dn’t be silly.”可知,后者不同意前者的看法。故选D。
      17. Daisy’s aunt ________ much abut art and she can help her a lt.
      A. knwB. knwsC. will knwD. is knwing
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:黛西的阿姨对艺术很了解,她可以给她很多帮助。
      考查动词时态。根据“Daisy’s abut art and she can help her a lt.”可知,此处表示现在的能力,时态使用一般现在时,主语“Daisy’s aunt”为第三人称单数,所以动词使用第三人称单数形式。故选B。
      18. Which f the fllwing is TRUE accrding t the picture?
      A. They are watching TV.B. They are ding sme cleaning.
      C. They are playing games.D. They are ding their hmewrk.
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:根据图片,以下哪一项是正确的?
      考查情景交际。They are watching TV他们正在看电视;They are ding sme cleaning他们正在打扫卫生;They are playing games他们正在玩游戏;They are ding their hmewrk他们正在做作业。根据图片内容可知,他们正在打扫卫生。故选B。
      19. —We shuld take actin against schl bullying (欺凌).
      —________ Schl bullying must be stpped.
      A. I hpe nt.B. I dn’t think s.C. I agree with yu.D. I’m afraid I can’t.
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——-应该采取措施防止校园欺凌。——我同意你的看法。校园欺凌必须停止。
      考查情景交际。I hpe nt.我希望不是;I dn’t think s我不这么想;I agree with yu.我同意你的看法;I’m afraid I can’t恐怕不行。根据“We shuld take actin against schl bullying (欺凌).”和“Schl bullying must be stpped.”可知,此处是同意对方的观点。故选C。
      20. Which f the fllwing signs will yu prbably see in a schl dining hall?
      A. B. C. D.
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:你可能会在学校食堂看到以下哪些标志?
      考查常识。根据“in a schl dining hall”可知涉及到学校食堂的行为准则,选项D图示表示排队,这在学校餐厅是常见的。故选D。
      Ⅲ. 完形填空 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      There are many festivals arund the wrld. Dads have Father’s Day. Mums have Mther’s Day. But d ur grandparents have a ____21____? Yes, they d.
      The Duble Ninth Festival is a ____22____ day fr ld peple in China. The festival is n the ninth day f the ninth lunar mnth, and it is als called the Chngyang Festival. On this day, peple shw ____23____ and respect (尊敬) fr their grandparents.
      Respecting ld peple is a traditin in China. There are many ways fr Chinese peple t ____24____ their respect. When an ld persn enters a rm, everyne shuld stand up. Als, peple are intrduced frm the ____25____ t the yungest. When we give smething t an ld persn, tw hands are used. The ld usually dn’t have t buy tickets fr buses and yung peple always ____26____ their seats t ld peple n a crwded subway r bus.
      Hwever, in western cuntries, ld peple have ____27____ lifestyles frm thse in China. They dn’t ften live with their children—they live ____28____. They dn’t want t get help frm thers. They even dn’t want t be ffered seats by thers. Westerners ____29____ respect ld peple. Fr hlidays, families usually ____30____ at the grandparents’ hmes. A great smile and a warm hug are enugh fr grwn children t shw their respect.
      21. A. huseB. festivalC. partnerD. relative
      22. A. bringB. simpleC. specialD. surprising
      23. A. lveB. interestC. hpeD. invitatin
      24. A. stpB. expressC. findD. refuse
      25. A. richestB. tallestC. ldestD. strngest
      26. A. fferB. lendC. sellD. take
      27. A. usualB. strangeC. sameD. different
      28. A. wiselyB. easilyC. alneD. sadly
      29. A. stillB. evenC. nlyD. just
      30. A. grw upB. get ffC. make upD. get tgether
      【答案】21. B 22. C 23. A 24. B 25. C 26. A 27. D 28. C 29. A 30. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要介绍了中西方尊重老人的不同方式。
      【21题详解】
      句意:但是我们的祖父母有节日吗?
      huse房子;festival节日;partner伙伴;relative亲戚。根据“The Duble Ninth Festival”可知,此处应询问祖父母有没有对应的节日。故选B。
      【22题详解】
      句意:重阳节是中国老年人的一个特殊节日。
      bring无聊的;simple简单的;special特别的;surprising令人惊讶的。根据“The Duble Ninth Festival is a ... day fr ld peple in China”可知,重阳节是一个针对老年人的特别节日。故选C。
      【23题详解】
      句意:在这一天,人们表达对祖父母的爱和尊敬。
      lve喜爱;interest兴趣;hpe希望;invitatin邀请。根据“and respect (尊敬) fr their grandparents.”可知,重阳节是对祖父母表达爱和尊敬的节日。故选A。
      24题详解】
      句意:中国人表达敬意的方式有很多。
      stp停止;express表达;find找到;refuse拒绝。根据“... their respect. When an ld persn enters a rm, everyne shuld stand up.”可知,指表达尊敬有很多方法。故选B。
      【25题详解】
      句意:此外,人们从最年长的人介绍到最年轻的人。
      richest最富有的;tallest最高的;ldest最老的;strngest最强壮的。根据“peple are intrduced frm the ... t the yungest”可知,为了表达尊敬,是从年长的开始介绍的。故选C。
      【26题详解】
      句意:在拥挤的地铁或公共汽车上,老人通常不用买票,年轻人总是给老人让座。
      ffer提供;lend借出;sell售卖;take带走。根据“yung peple always ... their seats t ld peple”可知,此处指年轻人给老人让座,ffer ne’s seat t sb“给某人让座”。故选A。
      【27题详解】
      句意:然而,在西方国家,老年人的生活方式与中国的老年人不同。
      usual普通的;strange奇怪的;same同样的;different不同的。根据“They dn’t ften live with their children ...”可知,西方老年人的生活与中国的不同。故选D。
      【28题详解】
      句意:他们不经常和孩子住在一起——他们独自生活。
      wisely明智地;easily容易地;alne独自;sadly悲伤地。根据“They dn’t ften live with their children”可知,老年人独自生活。故选C。
      【29题详解】
      句意:西方人仍然尊重老人。
      still仍然;even甚至;nly只有;just只是。根据“Fr hlidays, families usually…at the grandparents’ hmes”可知,西方人仍然尊重老人。故选A。
      【30题详解】
      句意:在假期,家人通常会在祖父母的家里聚会。
      grw up成长;get ff下车;make up组成;get tgether相聚。根据“families usually…at the grandparents’ hmes”可知,家人通常会相聚在一起。故选D。
      Ⅳ. 阅读理解 (共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)
      A
      Nvember 9 is Natinal Fire Safety Day in China. What shuld yu d if there is a fire?
      * Get help frm yur parents r call 119. Dn’t try t put ut a fire by yurself.
      * Get ut f the rm as sn as yu can. If there’s a lt f smke in yur rm, stay clse t the flr. It’s easier t breathe there and see things.
      * Use the stairs during a fire. An elevatr (电梯) may stp wrking at any time.
      * Dn’t g back fr yur pet r anything else. Animals have a gd sense f smell. They ften get ut befre yu d.
      * If yu can’t get ut f yur rm, clse the dr and put a blanket (毛毯) r a quilt at the ft f the dr. It can stp the smke frm cming in. Open the windw and shut fr help.
      * If yur cat catches fire remember these wrds: Stp, drp and rll (滚动).
      阅读短文,根据其内容判读下列句子正误。正确填 (涂) A、错误填 (涂) B。
      31. When there is a fire, yu shuld always try t put ut the fire by yurself.
      32. If there’s a lt f smke in the rm during a fire, stay clse t the flr.
      33. During a fire, yu can use the elevatr t get ut safely.
      34. If yu can’t get ut f yur rm during a fire, yu shuld pen the dr wide t let the smke ut.
      35. When yur cat catches fire, yu shuld run arund quickly t put ut the fire.
      【答案】31. B 32. A 33. B 34. B 35. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要介绍了遇到火灾时应该怎么自救。
      【31题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Dn’t try t put ut a fire by yurself.”可知,当发生火灾时,不要试图自己灭火。故选B。
      【32题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“If there’s a lt f smke in yur rm, stay clse t the flr.”可知,如果你的房间里有很多烟,请靠近地板。故选A。
      【33题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Use the stairs during a fire. An elevatr (电梯) may stp wrking at any time.”可知,火灾时使用楼梯,电梯可能随时停止工作。故选B。
      【34题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“If yu can’t get ut f yur rm, clse the dr and put a blanket (毛毯) r a quilt at the ft f the dr. It can stp the smke frm cming in.”可知,如果你不能走出房间,关上门阻止烟雾进来。故选B。
      【35题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“If yur cat catches fire, remember these wrds: Stp, drp and rll (滚动).”可知,当你的外套着火时,要停下,降低和滚动,不能到处跑。故选B。
      B
      Smart hmes are becming mre and mre ppular these days. What is a smart hme? A smart hme is a living space with advanced technlgy. It allws yu t cntrl different devices (装置) in yur hme by just tapping (轻敲) n yur smartphne—whether yu’re at hme r n yur way t wrk.
      Smart hmes include smart devices and systems, such as lcks, fridges, bulbs, washing may wnder hw they wrk. Smart speakers are used t play music r accrding t yur schedule. Smart fridges might suggest recipes (食谱) and even rder fds yu need. All these devices wrk tgether as ne t make yur hme smarter and yur life...
      What are the advantages f a smart hme? Firstly, it is cnvenient. Yu can cntrl yur hme with smartphnes r vices. Secndly, it’s helpful t avid the unnecessary waste, s it pssibly benefits the envirnment. Thirdly, if anything unusual happens arund yur hme, the systems may begin t wrk t prtect yu and yur hme immediately.
      Hwever, it may nt be fr everybdy. Smart devices are usually mre expensive than the traditinal nes. What’s mre, smart hme systems depend n cnnectivity and data (数据) cllectin, s privacy cncerns may arise.
      Each cin has tw sides, s d smart hmes. It’s up t yu t design yur wn living envirnment.
      阅读以上材料,根据其内容回答其后各个小题。
      36. What can yu use t cntrl different devices in a smart hme?
      A. A TV remte cntrl.B. A cmputer keybard.
      C. A smartphne.D. A traditinal phne.
      37. Which f the fllwing is NOT mentined an a functin f smart fridges?
      A. Playing music.B. Suggesting recipes.
      C. Ordering fds yu need.D. Wrking with ther devices.
      38. What might happen when smething unusual appears arund yur hme in a smart hme?
      A. The devices will stp wrking.
      B. The systems will wrk t prtect yu and yur hme at nce.
      C. Yu will be tld after several hurs.
      D. Yu need t call the plice by yurself.
      39. What’s the rder f the main cntent (内容) f this passage?
      ①Intrduce what a smart hme is ②Give a cnclusin (结论)
      ③Intrduce the advantages ④Intrduce the disadvantages
      A. ④③②①B. ①③④②C. ③④①②D. ②①③④
      40. Which f the fllwing statements is TRUE abut smart hmes?
      A. Everyne likes smart hmes because they are s cnvenient.
      B. Smart devices are always cheaper than traditinal nes.
      C. Smart hmes nly have advantages and n disadvantages.
      D. Yu can cntrl smart lighting system utside accrding t yur schedule.
      【答案】36. C 37. A 38. B 39. B 40. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要介绍了什么是智能家居,以及智能家居的优缺点。
      【36题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“A smart hme is a living space with advanced technlgy. It allws yu t cntrl different devices (装置) in yur hme by just tapping (轻敲) n yur smartphne-whether yu’re at hme r n yur way t wrk.”可知,你可以用智能手机来控制智能家居中的不同设备。故选C。
      【37题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Smart speakers are used t play music r accrding t yur schedule. Smart fridges might suggest recipes (食谱) and even rder fds yu need. All these devices wrk tgether as ne t make yur hme smarter and yur life...”可知,智能冰箱可能会建议食谱,甚至订购你需要的食物,与其它设备协同工作,没有提到播放音乐。故选A。
      【38题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“if anything unusual happens arund yur hme, the systems may begin t wrk t prtect yu and yur hme immediately.”可知,如果你家周围发生任何异常情况,这些系统可能会立即开始工作,保护你和你的家。故选B。
      【39题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“What is a smart hme?”、“What are the advantages f a smart hme?”、“Hwever, it may nt be fr everybdy.”及“Each cin has tw sides, s d smart hmes.”可知,本文内容的正确顺序为:介绍什么是智能家居;介绍优点;介绍缺点;总结。故选B。
      【40题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“It allws yu t cntrl different devices (装置) in yur hme by just tapping (轻敲) n yur smartphne-whether yu’re at hme r n yur way t wrk.”可知,无论您是在家还是在上班途中,只需在智能手机上点击即可控制家中不同设备,故您可以根据自己的日程安排在外面控制智能照明系统。故选D。
      C
      Bys and girls, let’s d an experiment in tday’s lessn.
      阅读以上材料,根据其内容回答其后各个小题。
      41. What d yu need t d the experiment?
      A. Water, eggs, salt and glasses r jugs.B. Water, il, salt and glasses r jugs.
      C. Oil, eggs, salt and glasses r jugs.D. Water, il, eggs and salt.
      42. There is enugh water in the glass. After adding the largest amunt f (最大量) salt t the water, yu can see ________.
      A. B. C. D.
      43. What des the underlined wrd “denser” prbably mean?
      A. Faster.B. Lighter.C. Heavier.D. Slwer.
      44. Why des the egg g up after adding enugh salt int the water?
      A. The egg is brken.B. Half f the water is pured ut.
      C. The egg is denser than the water.D. The water is denser than the egg.
      45. Which f the fllwing is TRUE accrding t the passage?
      A. We just fill the bwl r glass abut 1/2 full with water.
      B. Adding salt will make water lighter.
      C. Peple can flat in the Dead Sea.
      D. Eggs can flat in any liquid.
      【答案】41. A 42. A 43. C 44. D 45. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了一个关于水密度的试验。
      【41题详解】
      细节理解题。根据图片“Water, Glass r Jug, Salt, Eggs”可知,实验需要水、玻璃杯或水壶、盐和鸡蛋。故选A。
      【42题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“By adding salt we make the water denser. Once the water is denser than the egg, it ges up.”可知,鸡蛋在水中加入足够的盐后会上升,这一现象对应图片A,故选A。
      【43题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据“The science behind it:”部分的“Things g dwn in the water when they are denser than the water. By adding salt, we make the water denser.”可知当物体的密度比水大时,它们就会沉入水底。加入盐后,水的密度就会增加。据此猜测,denser意味着“更重”。选项C“更沉重”符合,故选C。
      【44题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“The science behind it:”部分的“Once the water is denser than the egg, it ges up.”可知一旦水的密度大于鸡蛋,它就会上升。故选D。
      【45题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段“S there is nthing living in the Dead Sea. As the experiment abve, peple can als flat (漂) in it. ”可知因此,死海中没有任何生物。正如上面的实验一样,人也可以漂浮在死海里。故选C。
      V. 任务型完形填空 (共10空;每空1分,满分10分)
      用方框中所给单词的适当形式填空,使短文通顺、正确、连贯,每个单词限用一次。
      La She was brn in Beijing in 1899. His mther ____46____ him t a teacher’s schl in 1913. After ____47____ schl in 1918, he became a head teacher f a primary schl. In 1924, La She left hme and went t ____48____. He taught Chinese at cllege in Lndn and left ____49____ Singapre five years later. The next year, he returned t China. He wrte ____50____ plays, nvels and shrt stries abut peple’s lives, and was ____51____ “the Peple’s Artist”. La She is ne f the ____52____ Chinese writers f the twentieth century.
      At La She Teahuse tday, custmers ____53____ drink tea and eat delicius Beijing fd. If yu like the Beijing Opera, traditinal music and magic shws, yu will enjy ____54____ at the teahuse. La She Teahuse gives a warm welcme t everyne ____55____ all ver the wrld.
      【答案】46. sent
      47. finishing
      48. England
      49. fr 50. many
      51. named 52. greatest
      53. can 54. them
      55. frm
      【解析】
      【导语】本文介绍了老舍的经历及老舍茶馆。
      【46题详解】
      句意:他的妈妈在1913年把他送到教师学校 。根据“His a teacher’s schl”及备选项可知,这里指把他送到学校,且时态是一般过去时,send“送到”用过去式sent。故填sent。
      【47题详解】
      句意:在1918年结束学业后,他成为一所小学的校长。根据“”及备选项可知,这里指结束学业,finish“结束”,此处在介词after之后,用动名词形式。故填finishing。
      【48题详解】
      句意:在1924年,老舍离开家,去了英国。根据后文“He taught Chinese at cllege in Lndn”及备选项可知,他在伦敦教书,前面应该是去了英国。故填England。
      【49题详解】
      句意:他在伦敦的大学教汉语,并且5年后去了新加坡。根据“”及备选项可知,这里指“前往”,leave fr“前往”。故填fr。
      【50题详解】
      句意:他写了许多话剧、小说,还有关于人们生活的短篇故事。根据“, nvels and shrt stries...”及备选项可知,这里指很多话剧,小说等。故填many。
      【51题详解】
      句意:并且被称为“人民艺术家”。根据“was...‘the Peple’s Artist’”及备选项可知,这里指“被称为”,用被动语态be named。故填named。
      【52题详解】
      句意:老舍是20世纪伟大的中国作家之一。根据“La She is ne f writers”及备选项可知,这里指“最伟大的”,great用最高级。故填greatest。
      【53题详解】
      句意:在今天的老舍茶馆,顾客们可以饮茶,并且吃美味的北京食物。根据“ tea and eat delicius Beijing fd.”及备选项可知,顾客们可以饮茶等。故填can。
      【54题详解】
      句意:如果你喜欢京剧,传统音乐和魔法表演,你可以在茶馆欣赏他们。根据“ the Beijing Opera, traditinal music and magic shws, yu will enjy...”及备选项可知,这里指欣赏京剧,音乐,表演,用they来替代“它们”,此处在动词enjy后,用宾格形式。故填them。
      【55题详解】
      句意:老舍茶馆也热烈欢迎每个来自世界各地的人。根据“ ver the wrld.”及备选项可知,这里指“来自世界各地的人”。故填frm。
      Ⅵ. 任务型阅读理解 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      阅读下面材料,按要求完成1至5小题。
      Yu may have n idea abut hw amazing ur mtherland is. With mre than 5,000 years f histry, China has always been a great cuntry t freigners. In 2008, a dcumentary (纪录片) called Wild China was perfrmed n BBC befre the Beijing Olympics. There are six events in all— “Heart f the Dragn” “Shangri-La” “Xizang” “Beynd the Great Wall” “Land f the Panda” and “Tides f Change”. This 300-minute-lng dcumentary surprised the audience with China’s beautiful scenery.
      ①Wild China may be the best dcumentary f China. Yu can see the beautiful Himalayas and the Gbi Desert. Besides, yu can take a lk at the hills f Suthern China filled with rice fields and the land f the panda. Als, yu can gain sme knwledge abut hw silk is cllected and the histry f the Silk Rad.
      It is interesting t see what ur mtherland lks like frm freigners’ eyes. ②If yu are t busy t travel arund China, yu ________ because Wild China can take yu n a jurney f ur mtherland and see ur amazingly different types f landscape (风景).
      56. What are the six events in the dcumentary Wild China?
      ________________________________
      57. List different landscapes that can be seen in Wild China.
      ________________________________
      58. What’s the rle f Sentence ① in the paragraph?
      ________________________________
      59. Cmplete Sentence ②. (补全②句,使文意通顺、正确。)
      ________________________________
      60. What is the passage mainly talking abut?
      ________________________________
      【答案】56. They are “Heart f the Dragn” “Shangri-La” “Xizang” “Beynd the Great Wall” “Land f the Panda” and “Tides f Change”.
      57. The Himalayas, the Gbi Desert, the hills f Suthern China filled with rice fields and the land f the panda.
      58. It’s the central sentence f the paragraph.
      59. are in luck
      60. Wild China shws peple what China lks like.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要介绍了纪录片——《美丽中国》,这个纪录片让全世界的人都了解到祖国的大好河山和秀丽的风景。
      【56题详解】
      根据“There are six events in all— ‘Heart f the Dragn’ ‘Shangri-La’ “Xizang’ ‘Beynd the Great Wall’ ‘Land f the Panda’ and ‘Tides f Change’.”可知,一共有六集,分别是《锦绣华南》、 《云翔天边》、《神奇高原》、 《风雪塞外》、《沃土中原》以及《潮涌两岸》。故填They are “Heart f the Dragn” “Shangri-La” “Xizang” “Beynd the Great Wall” “Land f the Panda” and “Tides f Change”.
      【57题详解】
      根据“Yu can see the beautiful Himalayas and the Gbi Desert. Besides, yu can take a lk at the hills f Suthern China filled with rice fields and the land f the panda.”可知,在纪录片《美丽中国》中,可以看到美丽的喜马拉雅山和戈壁沙漠,还可以看看中国南方长满稻田的山丘和熊猫的栖息地。故填The Himalayas, the Gbi Desert, the hills f Suthern China filled with rice fields and the land f the panda.
      【58题详解】
      通读本段可知,①是本段的中心句,下文主要是解释《美丽中国》为什么可能是中国最好的纪录片。故填It’s the central sentence f the paragraph.
      【59题详解】
      根据“If yu are t busy t travel arund China”以及“because Wild China can take yu n a jurney f ur mtherland and see ur amazingly different types f landscape”可知,如果你太忙了,无法在中国各地旅行,《美丽中国》可以带你踏上我们祖国的旅程,看到我们令人惊叹的不同类型的风景,所以应是幸运的。故填are in luck。
      【60题详解】
      通读全文可知,本文主要介绍了纪录片——《美丽中国》,这个纪录片让全世界的人都了解到祖国的大好河山和秀丽的风景。故填Wild China shws peple what China lks like.
      Ⅶ. 口语交际 (共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      阅读下面的对话,根据上下文,从方框内选择恰当的选项补全对话,使句意完整、符合逻辑。(其中有两项为多余选项)
      A: Hey, hw’s it ging?
      B: Oh, all right. I’m trying t make friends, but I’m nt sure hw t start. _____61_____
      A: Yes. I think yu shuld talk mre ften with the peple wh yu want t make friends!
      B: Okay, thanks fr yur advice. _____62_____
      A: G ahead please. I’m pleased t help yu.
      B: _____63_____
      A: Yes, f curse. Friends need t cmmunicate with each ther.
      B: Then I wn’t be shy t ask fr their phne numbers. What kind f friends shuld I make?
      A: _____64_____ I became a friend t an ld man and t a yung kid.
      B: Ww, that’s amazing. _____65_____ Thank yu!
      A: Gd luck n that. Gdbye.
      B: Gdbye.
      A. I have ne mre questin thugh.
      B. I’m feeling lnely withut friends.
      C. Can yu give me sme advice?
      D. Shuld I try t get their phne numbers?
      E. I didn’t knw making friends wuld be easy.
      F. Yu can make friends with any kind f persn.
      G. I hpe I am able t help my friends in need.
      【答案】61. C 62. A 63. D 64. F 65. E
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是A和B之间谈论如何交朋友的一段对话。
      【61题详解】
      根据“Yes. I think yu shuld...”可知,此处应是B在向A寻求建议,选项C“你能给我一些建议吗?”符合语境。故选C。
      【62题详解】
      根据“G ahead please. I’m pleased t help yu.”可知,此处应是B表达自己还有问题,选项A“不过我还有一个问题。”符合语境。故选A。
      【63题详解】
      根据“Yes, f curse.”可知,此处应选择一个一般疑问句,结合“Friends need t cmmunicate with each ther.”可知,此处B的问题应与保持联系有关,选项D“我应该试着要他们的电话号码吗?”符合语境。故选D。
      【64题详解】
      根据“What kind f friends shuld I make?”可知,此处A应回答应结交什么类型的朋友,选项F“你可以和任何类型的人交朋友。”符合语境。故选F。
      【65题详解】
      根据“I became a friend t an ld man and t a yung kid.”及“Ww, that’s amazing.”可知,此处应是B在听完A的话之后,觉得交朋友并没有那么难,选项E“我不知道交朋友会这么容易。”符合语境。故选E。
      Ⅷ. 词汇考查 (共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
      根据句意,用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。
      66. We use different ________ fr different uses at hme. (knife)
      【答案】knives
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:我们在家里用不同的刀做不同的用途。different 后接可数名词复数,knife的复数是knives,故填knives。
      67. This is the ________ (bad) mvie I have ever seen.
      【答案】wrst
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:这是我看过最差的电影。根据“This is the…mvie I have ever seen.”可知,此处要用形容词最高级,bad的最高级形式为wrst。故填wrst。
      68. In the meeting, each f us has t keep ________ (silence).
      【答案】silent
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:在会议中,我们每个人都必须保持安静。keep silent“保持安静”,故填silent。
      69 I was walking in the park when ________ (sudden) it started t rain heavily.
      【答案】suddenly
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:我正在公园里散步,突然下起了大雨。分析句子结构可知,此处应用副词形式,作状语,修饰整个句子,suddenly“突然”。故填suddenly。
      70. He was s ________ (care) that he made sme mistakes in the math test.
      【答案】careless
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:他太粗心了,以至于在数学考试中犯了一些错误。根据“he made sme mistakes in the math test.”可知,是表达他太粗心,was后面加形容词careless“粗心的”,作表语。故填careless。
      71. Kate ges t the library ________ (tw) a mnth.
      【答案】twice
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:Kate一个月去两次图书馆。根据空后“a mnth”,结合所给词可知,此处指Kate每月去图书馆两次,表示频率,twice意为“两次”。故填twice。
      72. The ________ (develp) f technlgy has changed ur lives.
      【答案】develpment
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:技术的发展改变了我们的生活。根据“The…f technlgy”可知,此处要用名词,develp的名词形式为develpment,不可数名词。故填develpment。
      73. Taking exercise ________ (make) peple healthy.
      【答案】makes
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:锻炼使人健康。句子时态为一般现在时,主语为动名词短语“Taking exercise”,此处用三单形式makes。故填makes。
      74. Playing t many games n yur smartphne is ________ (harm) t yur eyesight.
      【答案】harmful
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:在智能手机上玩太多游戏对你的视力有害。根据“Playing t many games n yur smartphne is…t yur eyesight.”的语境并结合常识可知,在智能手机上玩太多游戏应是对视力有害,harmful“有害的”,形容词,在句中作表语。故填harmful。
      75. Have they ________ (repair) the brken windw?
      【答案】repaired
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:他们修理过这个破窗户了吗?根据句中的助动词“Have”,可知该句为现在完成时,动词需用过去分词形式,repair的过去分词是repaired。故填repaired。
      Ⅸ. 根据所给汉语提示完成句子 (共5小题;每空1分,满分10分) (每空限填一词)
      76. 这只狗喜欢在公园里追着球跑。
      The dg likes t ________ ________ the ball in the park.
      【答案】 ①. run ②. after
      【解析】
      【详解】根据中英文对照可知,此处缺少“追着”。run after“追着”,动词短语,t为不定式符号,后跟动词原形。故填run;after。
      77. 你认为孩子们应该远离恐怖电影吗?
      D yu think children shuld ________ ________ away frm scary mvies?
      【答案】 ①. be ②. kept
      【解析】
      【详解】根据中英文提示可知,缺少“远离”,英文表达为keep away frm,与主语children之间为被动关系,因此用被动语态:be+过去分词,情态动词shuld后接动词原形,keep的过去分词是kept,所以,“be kept”符合题意。故填be;kept。
      78. 几年前,这座城市由几个村庄组成。
      A few years ag, this city ________ ________ up f several villages.
      【答案】 ①. was ②. made
      【解析】
      【详解】根据中英文提示可知,缺少“由……组成”,英文表达为be made up f,且根据“A few years ag”可知,时态为一般过去时,主语是单数名词this city,be动词用was,所以,“was made”符合题意。故填was;made。
      79. 我打算下学期更努力学习以提高我的成绩。
      I mean ________ ________ harder next term t imprve my grades.
      【答案】 ①. t ②. wrk
      【解析】
      【详解】根据题意可知,mean t d sth.意为“打算做某事”,固定短语;wrk hard意为“努力学习”,固定短语,所以,此处应填t wrk。故填t;wrk。
      80. 既然孩子们都知道了,我们可以告诉其他人。
      ________ ________ the children knw, we can tell anyne else.
      【答案】 ①. Nw ②. that
      【解析】
      【详解】nw that“既然”,引导原因状语从句,故填Nw;that。
      X. 书面表达 (满分15分)
      81. 安全重于泰山。作为中学生,我们可能遇到哪些安全问题?该如何对待和处理它们呢?请根据表格提示,以“Hw t prtect urselves”为题写一篇80词左右的短文。
      注意事项:
      1. 必须包含所有提示信息,可适当发挥,开头已给出,不计入总词数:
      2. 意思清楚,表达通顺,行文连贯,书写规范;
      3. 请勿在文中使用真实的姓名和校名。
      Hw t prtect urselves
      Safety is very imprtant fr us. We shuld learn t prtect urselves. Here are sme suggestins abut it.
      _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】例文
      Hw t prtect urselves
      Safety is very imprtant fr us. We shuld learn t prtect urselves. Here are sme suggestins abut it.
      Firstly, we must bey traffic rules and never crss the rad when the red light is n. Secndly, we shuld pay attentin t the fd safety. Be sure nt t eat t much junk fd. Thirdly, when we g upstairs r dwnstairs, we shuld keep t the right. Be careful while ding sprts. Remember nt t swim in the river alne. What’s mre, we’d better nt make friends nline. We must stay away frm dangerus peple arund. If we get int truble, we must keep calm and safe first and then call the plice, the teachers r parents fr help.
      In a wrd, as students, we must always keep safety in mind and value ur lives.
      【解析】
      【详解】[总体分析]
      ①题材:本文是一篇材料作文;
      ②时态:时态主要为“一般现在时”;
      ③提示:写作要点已给出,注意不要遗漏要点,可适当添加细节,并突出写作重点。
      [写作步骤]
      第一步,引出自我保护的话题;
      第二步,提出如何进行自我保护的建议;
      第三步,书写结语。
      [亮点词汇]
      ①pay attentin t注意
      ②get int truble陷入困境
      ③keep calm保持冷静
      [高分句型]
      ①Thirdly, when we g upstairs r dwnstairs, we shuld keep t the right. (when引导的时间状语从句)
      ②If we get int truble, we must keep calm and safe first and then call the plice, teachers r parents fr help. (If引导条件状语从句)
      A.
      B.
      C.
      D.
      E.
      Things yu need t prepare:
      Water Glass r Jug Salt Eggs
      Instructins:
      1) Fill the glass r jug abut 2/3 full with water.
      2) Drp the egg carefully int the glass and watch it ging dwn twards the bttm.
      3) Take the egg ut and add abut 5 spns f salt. Test t see if yur egg ges up.
      4) Add mre salt if the egg is still at the bttm.
      The science behind it:
      Things g dwn in the water when they are denser than the water. By adding salt, we make the water denser. Once the water is denser than the egg, it ges up.
      Yu can als try ther things t see if yu can have the same result.
      Example in daily life:
      The Dead Sea is the lwest lake in the wrld. The Dead Sea has a high cncentratin (浓度) f salt. S there is nthing living in the Dead Sea. As the experiment abve, peple can als flat (漂) in it. But it is nt gd t flat fr a lng time.
      finish they name many great fr can England frm send
      自我保护
      遵守交通规则(不闯红灯……)
      饮食(不吃垃圾食品……)
      活动(体育锻炼、游泳……)
      ……

      相关试卷

      甘肃省天水市九年级上学期期末考试英语试题(解析版)-A4:

      这是一份甘肃省天水市九年级上学期期末考试英语试题(解析版)-A4,共23页。试卷主要包含了 请将各题答案填写在答题卡上, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      甘肃省天水市秦安县九年级上学期期末考试英语试题(解析版)-A4:

      这是一份甘肃省天水市秦安县九年级上学期期末考试英语试题(解析版)-A4,共24页。试卷主要包含了 ________ 2, A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      甘肃省天水市九年级上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版)-A4:

      这是一份甘肃省天水市九年级上学期期末考试英语试题(原卷版)-A4,共11页。试卷主要包含了 请将各题答案填写在答题卡上, A, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map