湖南省湘潭市某中学2025-2026学年八年级上学期期中英语试卷 (解析版)
展开 这是一份湖南省湘潭市某中学2025-2026学年八年级上学期期中英语试卷 (解析版),共3页。
略
第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分30分)
第一节 阅读选择(共11小题;每小题2分,满分22分)
阅读下面的材料,从每题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
The table belw shws hw 40 eighth-grade students d sprts every week. Read it and answer the questins.
1. Hw many students like Swimming?
A. 5B. 12C. 23
2. Which sprt d the mst students d?
A. Running.
B. Swimming.
C. Playing basketball.
3. Hw ften d mst students run every week?
A. 1-2 times.B. 3-4 times.C. 4-5 times.
【语篇解读】本文通过表格展示了40名八年级学生每周的运动情况,包括运动项目、参与人数及每周运动次数。
【答案】1. B 2. C 3. B
1.【解析】细节理解题。根据表格中“Swimming”对应的“Number f Students”列可知,喜欢游泳的学生有12名。故选B。
2.【解析】细节理解题。对比表格中各运动项目的参与人数,“Playing basketball”对应的人数为23,是最多的。故选C。
3.【解析】细节理解题。根据表格中“Running”对应的“Times/ Week”列可知,跑步的学生每周运动3-4 次。故选B。
B
Last Saturday mrning, I was walking t the library when a small brwn dg ran past me. It lked scary with its tail between its legs. I called ut t it, and it stpped, lking back at me with big, wet eyes. There was n cllar (项圈) arund its neck, s I knew it was lst.
I sat dwn n the sidewalk, and the dg slwly came ver. It nuzzled (摩擦) my hand, and I felt its bdy shake. “Dn’t wrry, I’ll help yu,” I said sftly. I decided t take it t the cmmunity center—they ften help find wners fr lst pets. On the way, the dg kept clse t my side, as if it knew I was trying t help.
At the center, a wrker named Ms. Lee tk a pht f the dg and put it n the cmmunity nticebard. She als asked me t leave my phne number, just in case the wner called. I felt a little sad when I had t leave the dg there, but I knew it was the right thing t d.
That evening, my phne rang. It was a wman named Mrs. Green, the dg’s wner. She sunded very happy and tld me that her dg, Lucky, had run ut when she pened the dr that mrning. She’d been lking fr him everywhere. “I can’t thank yu enugh,” she said. “Lucky is like family t me.”
The next day, Mrs. Green came t my huse with a bx f ckies. Lucky was with her, and he jumped up t lick (舔) my hand when he saw me. Mrs. Green said, “Yu have a kind heart. Nt everyne wuld stp t help a lst animal.”
That day, I learned smething imprtant: even a small act f kindness can make a big difference. It felt great t help Lucky find his way hme, and I knew I’d always stp t help thse in need—whether they have tw legs r fur.
4. Hw did the writer knw the dg was lst?
A. The dg lked scary and shk a lt.
B. The dg had n cllar arund its neck and acted nervusly.
C. The writer saw a ntice abut the lst dg.
5. Where did the writer take the lst dg?
A. The library.
B. The writer’s hme.
C. The cmmunity center.
6. What did Ms Lee d t help find the dg’s wner?
A. She tk a pht and put it n the nticebard.
B. She called the writer’s parents.
C. She bught fd fr the dg.
7. What lessn did the writer learn frm the experience?
A. It’s dangerus t help strange animals.
B. Keeping a pet needs lts f time and lve.
C. Small acts f kindness can make a big difference.
【语篇解读】本文讲述了作者上周六早上遇到一只走失的小狗,将其送到社区中心帮助寻找主人,最终小狗与主人重逢,作者也从中领悟到善意的小举动能带来大影响的故事。
【答案】4. B 5. C 6. A 7. C
4.【解析】细节理解题。根据“It lked scary with its tail between its legs”以及“There was n cllar arund its neck, s I knew it was lst”可知,小狗表现得紧张且没有项圈,作者因此判断它走失了。故选B。
5.【解析】细节理解题。根据“I decided t take it t the cmmunity center—they ften help find wners fr lst pets”可知,作者将走失的小狗带到了社区中心。故选C。
6.【解析】细节理解题。根据“a wrker named Ms. Lee tk a pht f the dg and put it n the cmmunity nticebard”可知,李女士通过给小狗拍照并张贴在社区布告栏上帮助寻找主人。故选A。
7.【解析】细节理解题。根据“That day, I learned smething imprtant: even a small act f kindness can make a big difference”可知,作者从这次经历中学到的是,小小的善举能带来大影响。故选C。
C
Artificial Intelligence (AI) is nw a big part f many students’ lives, Tls like Duba and DeepSeek are easy t find in their study and daily life. A 2025 survey says ver 60% f students have used AI.
AI brings many benefits t learning. Mre than 60% f students think AI makes them mre interested in studying. It can answer questins quickly, make persnalized study plans, and even turn bring knwledge int fun cartns. Fr example, AI can help crrect English prnunciatin r explain hard math prblems clearly.
But AI has its prblems t. Abut 20% f students want t rely n (依赖) AI instead f thinking by themselves. Sme just cpy AI’s answers fr hmewrk, which stps them frm practicing their wn skills. Others spend t much time with AI and dn’t want t talk t real peple.
The key is t use AI the right way. It shuld be a “stepping stne” (踏脚石) fr learning, nt a “stumbling blck” (绊脚石). Students can use AI fr help, but they must keep thinking n their wn.
8. What des the survey say abut students and AI?
A. Mst students have used AI.
B. N students like AI.
C. AI is t hard fr students.
9. What des the underlined wrd “benefits” mean?
A. 问题B. 益处C. 特点
10. What’s a prblem with sme students using AI?
A. They can help them get alng well with real peple.
B. AI help them practice their wn skills.
C. They dn’t think by themselves.
11. Which is the best title fr the passage?
A. Hw t make AI tls
B. AI: helpful but needs right use fr students
C. Why students dn’t like AI
【语篇解读】本文介绍了人工智能在学生生活中的普及情况,分析了其对学习的益处与存在的问题,并指出正确使用 AI 的方法。
【答案】8. A 9. B 10. C 11. B
8.【解析】细节理解题。根据“A 2025 survey says ver 60% f students have used AI”可知,超过60%的学生使用过AI,即大多数学生都用过AI。故选A。
9.【解析】词句猜测题。根据下文“AI makes them mre interested in studying. It can answer questins quickly…”等内容,可知这些是AI带来的积极作用,所以benefits意为“益处”。故选B。
10.【解析】细节理解题。根据“Abut 20% f students want t rely n AI instead f thinking by themselves”可知,部分学生使用AI的问题是不再独立思考。故选C。
11.【解析】最佳标题题。文章既讲了AI对学生的帮助,又指出其问题,最终强调要正确使用AI,所以选项B“人工智能:对学生有帮助,但需正确使用”是最合适的标题。故选B。
第二节 语篇补全(共4小题,每小题2分,满分8分)
阅读下面短文内容,从短文后选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,选项中有一项为多余选项。
It’s easy t stay healthy if yu fllw small, simple steps. These steps help yu feel gd and study better at schl.
First, eat gd fd. Dn’t eat t much candy r chips—they are nt healthy. ____12____ Fr example, have a banana fr breakfast, add carrts t yur lunch, and eat sme fish fr dinner. These fds give yu energy.
Secnd, play sprts ften. Yu dn’t need t d hard exercise. ____13____ After schl, yu can run with yur classmates fr 10 minutes. On weekends, play ping-png with yur family. Mving yur bdy makes yu strng.
Third, ____14____. Dn’t stay up late lking at yur phne. Yu need t sleep 8 t 9 hurs each night. If yu sleep well, yu wn’t feel sleepy in class. Yu can finish yur hmewrk faster t.
Finally, be happy. When yu’re sad r wrried, talk t yur mm r dad. ____15____ They will help yu feel better. Smiling at yur friends als makes yu happy!
Try these steps, and yu’ll be a healthy student.
A. They always listen t yu and help yu.
B. sleep well every night.
C. Yu shuld eat mre fruits, vegetables and fish.
D. Watching TV fr hurs is gd after schl.
E. Yu can d easy sprts that yu like
【语篇解读】本文介绍了保持健康的四个简单步骤:健康饮食、经常运动、充足睡眠和保持快乐。
【答案】12. C 13. E 14. B 15. A
12.【解析】根据“Dn’t eat t much candy r chips—they are nt healthy.”及“Fr example, have a banana fr breakfast…”可知,此处应补充健康饮食的建议,选项C“你应该多吃水果、蔬菜和鱼”符合语境,故选C。
13.【解析】根据“Yu dn’t need t d hard exercise.”及“After schl, yu can run with yur classmates…”可知,此处应补充轻松运动的建议,选项E“你可以做你喜欢的轻松运动”符合语境,故选E。
14.【解析】根据“Dn’t stay up late lking at yur phne.”及“Yu need t sleep 8 t 9 hurs each night.”可知,此处应补充睡眠建议,选项B“每晚睡好觉”符合语境,故选B。
15.【解析】根据“When yu’re sad r wrried, talk t yur mm r dad.”及“They will help yu feel better.”可知,此处应补充父母的作用,选项A“他们总是倾听并帮助你”符合语境,故选A。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节 完形填空(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Last Sunday was Grandma’s 65th birthday. I wanted t give her a gift, ____16____ I had n mney. My mm asked me, “Why nt make smething by yurself? It’s mre meaningful.”
I thught her idea was great. I decided t ____17____ a picture fr Grandma. She lves flwers, s I planned t draw a bunch f rses. I gt my clred pencils and started wrking. It was ____18____. I made many mistakes and had t change the paper several times.
Tw hurs later, I ____19____ the picture. I was prud f it and put it in a nice envelpe. Then I helped my mm make Grandma’s favrite apple pie. When we arrived at Grandma’s huse, she was ____20____ t see us.
“Happy birthday, Grandma!” I said and gave her the envelpe. She pened it carefully. When she saw the picture, her ____21____ became wet. “Oh, dear, it’s the ____22____ gift I’ve ever gt! I’ll put it n the wall,” she said.
After dinner, Grandma tld me abut her life when she was yung. She said she liked hand-made gifts because ____23____ have lve in them. I ____24____ that day: the best gifts dn’t need t be expensive. They just need t be full ____25____ lve.
16. A. butB. andC. althugh
17. A. cutB. drawC. take
18. A. easyB. relaxingC. difficult
19. A. finishedB. startedC. tried
20. A. angryB. sadC. happy
21. A. earsB. eyesC. nse
22. A. bestB. wrstC. biggest
23. A. weB. yuC. they
24. A. rememberedB. frgtC. learned
25. A. withB. fC. fr
【语篇解读】本文讲述了作者为奶奶制作手工生日礼物的温馨故事,传递了“礼物重在心意而非价格”的道理。
【答案】16. A 17. B 18. C 19. A 20. C 21. B 22. A 23. C 24. C 25. B
16.【解析】句意:我想给她一份礼物,但是我没有钱。
but但是;and和;althugh虽然。根据“I wanted t give her a had n mney.”可知,前后是转折关系,应用but,故选A。
17.【解析】句意:我决定给奶奶画一幅画。
cut切;draw画;take拿。根据“a picture”可知,此处指画画,应用draw,故选B。
18.【解析】句意:它很难。
easy容易的;relaxing令人放松的;difficult困难的。根据“I made many mistakes and had t change the paper several times.”可知,画画很难,应用difficult,故选C。
19.【解析】句意:两个小时后,我完成了这幅画。
finished完成;started开始;tried尝试。根据“Tw hurs later”以及后文描述“I was prud f it and put it in a nice envelpe.”可知,此处指完成了画,应用finished,故选A。
20.【解析】句意:当我们到达奶奶家时,她很高兴见到我们。
angry生气的;sad伤心的;happy开心的。根据“When we arrived at Grandma’s huse”以及常识可知,看到我们到来奶奶应该是开心的,应用happy,故选C。
21.【解析】句意:当她看到这幅画时,她的眼睛湿了。
ears耳朵;eyes眼睛;nse鼻子。根据“became wet”可知,此处指眼睛湿润了,应用eyes,故选B。
22.【解析】句意:哦,亲爱的,这是我收到过的最好的礼物!
best最好的;wrst最差的;biggest最大的。根据“I’ll put it n the wall”以及语境可知,奶奶认为这是最好的礼物,应用best,故选A。
23.【解析】句意:她说她喜欢手工制作的礼物,因为它们里面有爱。
we我们;yu你/你们;they它们。此处指代前面的hand-made gifts,应用they,故选C。
24.【解析】句意:那天我学到了:最好的礼物不需要昂贵。
remembered记得;frgt忘记;learned学习,学到。根据“the best gifts dn’t need t be expensive”可知,此处指学到了一个道理,应用learned,故选C。
25.【解析】句意:它们只需要充满爱。
with和;f……的;fr为了。be full f“充满”,固定短语,故选B。
第二节 语法填空(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Last summer hliday, I spent a whle week at my grandparents’ huse in the cuntryside. I ____26____ (feel) very happy t be clse t nature. It was quiet and peaceful, s it was ttally (完全地) different ____27____ the nisy city.
Every mrning, I wke up t the sund f birds singing. The air was fresh ____28____ clean. One day, my grandfather and I went fishing in the river nearby. We caught several small fish. I had never dne that befre, and yu never knw hw exciting it was
In the afternns, my grandfather spent sme time ____29____ (teach) me hw t wrk in the vegetable garden. I learned t water the plants and pick ____30____ (tmat) and cucumbers. Of all the activities, the mst ____31____ (interesting) part was picking the fresh vegetables fr dinner. They tasted much ____32____ (sweet) than the nes frm the supermarket.
Smetimes in the evening, I helped ____33____ (I) grandmther with the husewrk after dinner. Fr example, I washed the dishes and swept the flr. I will never frget ____34____ happy mments I had there. I really hpe ____35____ (visit) them again next hliday.
【语篇解读】本文讲述了作者去年暑假在乡下祖父母家度过的一周时光,描述了亲近自然、钓鱼、学做农活等经历,表达了对这段时光的难忘与期待。
【答案】26. felt 27. frm 28. and 29. teaching 30. tmates 31. interesting 32. sweeter 33. my 34. the 35. t visit
26.【解析】句意:能亲近自然,我感到非常开心。根据“Last summer hliday”可知,此处是一般过去时,feel的过去式是felt。故填felt。
27.【解析】句意:这里安静又平和,所以和喧闹的城市完全不同。根据“it was ttally different…the nisy city”可知,这里是be different frm,意为“与……不同”。故填frm。
28.【解析】句意:空气清新又干净。根据“The air was fresh…clean”可知,fresh和clean是并列关系,用连词and连接。故填and。
29.【解析】句意:下午,爷爷花时间教我怎么打理菜园。根据“spent sme time…me”可知,这里是spend time ding sth,teach的动名词形式是teaching。故填teaching。
30.【解析】句意:我学会了给植物浇水,还学会了摘西红柿和黄瓜。根据“pick…and cucumbers”可知,tmat是可数名词,此处表示泛指,用复数形式tmates。故填tmates。
31.【解析】句意:在所有活动中,最有趣的部分是摘新鲜蔬菜做晚餐。根据“Of all the activities”可知,此处是三者以上的比较,用interesting的最高级mst interesting。故填mst interesting。
32.【解析】句意:它们尝起来比超市里的甜多了。根据“much…than”可知,than是比较级的标志,sweet的比较级是sweeter。故填sweeter。
33.【解析】句意:有时晚上,晚饭后我会帮奶奶做家务。根据“helped…grandmther”可知,修饰名词grandmther要用形容词性物主代词,I的形容词性物主代词是my。故填my。
34.【解析】句意:我永远不会忘记在那里的快乐时光。根据“frget…happy mments I had there”可知,此处特指在乡下的快乐时光,用定冠词the修饰。故填the。
35.【解析】句意:我真的希望下个假期能再去看望他们。根据“hpe…them”可知,这里是hpe t d sth,意为“希望做某事”。故填t visit。
第四部分 综合技能(共两节,满分25分)
第一节 阅读表达(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据短文内容回答问题或翻译划线部分。
“Chicken Cutlet Brther (鸡排哥)” and His 6-Yuan Snack
In Jingdezhen, there is a special street vendr (小贩) everyne calls “Chicken Cutlet Brther.” His real name is Li Junyng. Fr many years, he has been selling delicius chicken cutlets fr nly 6 yuan.
A Day at the Stall
His day starts very early. At six in the mrning, he is already at his place near a schl. He wrks fr abut 16 hurs every day. He is famus fr his crispy (脆的) chicken and his big smile.
Why is He S Ppular?
He became an Internet star nt nly fr his fd but als fr his warm wrds. He always says nice things t his custmers (顾客), like, “Yu deserve (值得) all the gd things in this wrld, including (包括) my chicken fillets and chps.” Peple say that fr 6 yuan, yu get a tasty chicken cutlet and a lt f “emtinal value” (情绪价值).
He is als very kind t students. He knws that sme students dn’t have much mney, s he sells his chicken cutlets t them fr 1 yuan less. He always makes sure his fd is perfectly cked. “If I dn’t fry it right, I wn’t frgive (原谅) myself,” he says.
Staying True t Himself
Even thugh he is very famus nw, “Chicken Cutlet Brther” keeps friendly and sincere (真诚的). He still wrks hard at his stall (摊位) every day. He believes his success cmes frm his years f hard wrk and being friendly t thers. His stry shws us that with kindness and hard wrk, even an rdinary (普通的) jb can becme smething extrardinary.
36. Why did “Chicken Cutlet Brther” becme an Internet star?
________________________
37. Des he sell his chicken cutlets t students fr 1 yuan less?
________________________
38. Hw ften des he wrk hard at his stall?
________________________
39. What d yu think f “Chicken Cutlet Brther”?
________________________
40. 将文中下划线句子翻译成中文。
________________________
【语篇解读】本文介绍了景德镇“鸡排哥”李军勇的摆摊日常、走红原因及他保持真诚的生活态度,展现了平凡职业中善意与努力的力量。
【答案】36. Because he became an Internet star nt nly fr his fd but als fr his warm wrds. 37. Yes, he des. 38. He wrks hard at his stall every day. 39. I think “Chicken Cutlet Brther” is kind, hard-wrking and sincere. He treats custmers warmly and sticks t his jb seriusly. 40. 他因酥脆的鸡排和灿烂的笑容而有名。
36.【解析】根据“He became an Internet star nt nly fr his fd but als fr his warm wrds.”可知,“鸡排哥”走红不仅因为他的食物,还因为他温暖的话语,故填Because he became an Internet star nt nly fr his fd but als fr his warm wrds.
37.【解析】根据“He knws that sme students dn’t have much mney, s he sells his chicken cutlets t them fr 1 yuan less.”可知,他会以便宜1元的价格把鸡排卖给学生,故填Yes, he des.
38.【解析】根据“He still wrks hard at his stall every day.”可知,他每天都在摊位努力工作,故填He wrks hard at his stall every day.
39.【解析】开放性试题,言之有理即可。根据他的善良、努力与真诚,故填I think “Chicken Cutlet Brther” is kind, hard-wrking and sincere. He treats custmers warmly and sticks t his jb seriusly.
40.【解析】He is famus fr意为“他因……而有名”;crispy chicken意为“酥脆的鸡排”;big smile意为“灿烂的笑容”。故填:他因酥脆的鸡排和灿烂的笑容而有名。
第二节 书面表达(共1小题,满分15分)
41. 友谊是我们生命中最珍贵的礼物之一。一个真正的朋友是一面镜子,一只有力的援手,也是无尽欢笑的源泉。为庆祝世界好朋友日,学校将举办一场以“我的朋友”为主题的英语征文比赛。请根据以下的提示,介绍你的好朋友Lin Rui。
要求:
1. 包含提示内容,可适当发挥;
2. 语句通顺,意思连贯,书写工整;
3. 文中不得出现你的任何真实信息 (姓名、校名和地名等);
4. 词数:不少于80词。(开头已给出,但不计入总词数)
As we all knw, tday is the “Wrld Best Friend Day”. I am lucky t have a best friend. Let me share smething abut my best friend with yu.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】例文:
As we all knw, tday is the “Wrld Best Friend Day”. I am lucky t have a best friend. Let me share smething abut my best friend with yu.
My best friend is Lin Rui. In his free time, he likes practicing English speaking—he des it almst every day after class. We have sme similarities: bth f us are utging, s we always have a great time chatting and playing tgether. Hwever, we als have differences. I’m mre hard-wrking than him, but he is much better at English.
When I have truble with English, Lin Rui ften helps me practice my speaking skills. And I usually remind him t fcus mre n his studies. This kind f supprt makes ur friendship strnger. I’m really glad t have such a wnderful friend like Lin Rui.
Sprts Activities
Number f Students
Times/Week
Running
5
3-4 times
Swimming
12
1-2 times
Playing basketball
23
4-5 times
3. Similarities and differences (相似点和不同点)
1. his/her ne free time activity 空余时间活动
2. frequency频率: Hw ften des he/she d it?
Yu
Yur Friend Lin Rui
utging
★★★
★★★
hardwrking
★★★
★
Be gd at English
★★
★★★
…
…
…
相关试卷
这是一份湖南省湘潭市某中学2025-2026学年八年级上学期期中英语试卷 (解析版),共3页。
这是一份广西南宁市某中学2025-2026学年八年级上学期期中 (解析版)英语试卷,共15页。试卷主要包含了听力,补全对话,完形填空,阅读理解,选词填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份湖南省长沙市浏阳市2024-2025学年八年级下学期期中 (解析版)英语试卷,共19页。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 



(1).png)



