搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      江西赣州市定南县定南中学2025-2026学年度下学期中考试高二英语试卷含答案

      • 57.43 KB
      • 2026-05-09 13:36:54
      • 2
      • 0
      • 教习网5085193
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      18302192第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/21
      18302192第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/21
      18302192第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/21
      还剩18页未读, 继续阅读

      江西赣州市定南县定南中学2025-2026学年度下学期中考试高二英语试卷含答案

      展开

      这是一份江西赣州市定南县定南中学2025-2026学年度下学期中考试高二英语试卷含答案,共21页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7,The study等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      1. Wh des the vide game belng t?
      A. Bb. B. Mike. C. Lisa.
      2. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. A family visit. B. A birthday plan. C. A new art gallery.
      3. When is prbably the wman's reservatin?
      A. On Nvember 10th. B. On Nvember 13th. C. On Nvember 30th.
      4. What happens t the man?
      A. He gets a reward B. He lses his jb. C. He is fined.
      5. Where des the cnversatin take place?
      A. On the phne. B. In a shp. C. On the Internet.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 、7 题。
      6. When is the Frest Trails Hike scheduled?
      A. In Octber. B. In Nvember. C. In December.
      7. What hike des the man chse?
      A. The Ridge Tp Hike. B. The Frest Trails Hike. C. The Muntain Valley Hike.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 、9 题。
      8. Wh bught a bk abut histry?
      A. David. B. Emily. C. Ben.
      9. Why did Mike dislike the bk he chse?
      A. The pictures were dark. B. The language was utdated.
      C. It had t many cmplex theries.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
      10. Where is the man nw?
      试卷第 1 页,共 12 页
      A. On a bus. B. At the train statin. C. In his cusin's huse.
      11. Hw lng des the wman still need t wait fr the man?
      A. Fr 20 minutes. B. Fr 30 minutes. C. Fr 40 minutes.
      12. What will the man d next?
      A. Call a taxi t the statin. B. Buy new train tickets. C. Infrm his cusin.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
      13. What class has Emily just attended?
      A. A business talk. B. A recycling lecture. C. A creative wrkshp.
      14. Why des the man lk wrried?
      A. He has truble chsing a jb.
      B. He is pr at studying in cllege.
      C. He has t many clean-up activities.
      15. What des Emily think f career chices?
      A. She believes ne shuld fllw family advice.
      B. She thinks persnal preference is imprtant.
      C. She advcates chsing a high-paying jb.
      16. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Teacher and student. B. Uncle and niece. C. Friends.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
      17. What is the speaker prbably?
      A. An actr. B. A player. C. A hst.
      18. Where shuld the participating students gather?
      A. At the schl gate. B. Next t the ftballs. C. Arund the screbard. 19. Hw are students gruped int teams?
      A. By their grades. B. By their height. C. By their age.
      20. What can we knw abut the game?
      A. The teachers will play in it. B. It is part f a sprts seasn event.
      C. The schl wants students t cmpete fr it.
      第二部分阅读 (共两节,满分 50 分)
      A
      In a hurry t get this year’s mst ppular tys? Here’s ur pick f the tp tys fr the cming festival:
      1 .What makes HD 8 Kids Tablet child-friendly? A .Interactive tuch screen lights.
      B .Built-in stand and parental cntrls.
      C .Character-themed and md-based cubes.
      D .A set f 48 magnetic tiles f different shapes.
      2 .Which tys shuld yu chse if yu are n a tight budget f just 100 punds?
      A .Furby and HD 8 Kids Tablet.
      B .Furby and Leg Md Cubes Playset.
      C .HD 8 Kids Tablet and Magnetic Tiles Rad Pack.
      D .Magnetic Tiles Rad Pack and Leg Md Cubes Playset.
      3 .What d these tys have in cmmn?
      A .They are electrnic devices.
      B .They encurage learning skills.
      C .They are intended fr teenagers.
      D .They are designed fr cmpetitive play.
      B
      Teenagers drink. It’s a knwn fact amng ur sciety. Peple think that they d it t fit in, r t be cl, r t have fun. Althugh they may be the case fr sme, the true causes are much mre severe. Many d it t escape, r they have n chice in the matter. Knwing and
      understanding these true causes will make it easier t deal with and treat.
      Alchlism usually runs in the family. A study dne by the University f Califrnia, San Francisc, shwed that abut 25% f children f alchlic families will becme alchl addicts. Therefre, teenagers wh have alchlic parents are mre likely t develp alchl addictin.
      Teens are at a higher risk f drinking alchl because they are mre likely t feel mre
      self-cnscius abut themselves than adults. They are mre anxius t create gd impressins n their classmates and friends, therefre turning t alchl. Als, teens believe that drinking makes them feel better, lk smarter, r appear cler.
      Teenagers wh use alchl reprt that the guidance frm their parents is ften lacking. There is usually a cmmunicatin gap between the parents and the child.
      But yu can deal with it well. Knw yur teenagers and talk with them. Understand what
      they are ging thrugh at schl, and knw wh their friends are. A simple cnversatin each day can help; in ther wrds, cmmunicatin is the key. Allw them t enjy their risky behavir
      under yur supervisin. Yu dn’t have t be an annying ne in yur teenager’s life, t be a part
      f it.
      4 .Accrding t the study dne by the University f Califrnia, teenagers are mre likely t drink when they .
      A .suffer frm great pressure frm study B .live in the family where parents drink much
      C .hang ut with alchlic friends D .are in the dark abut the harm f drinking
      5 .Teens like t drink befre their friends t .
      A .shw they are wealthy B .impress them well
      C .express their certain feelings D .help them understand each ther
      6 .In dealing with alchlic teenagers, it is imprtant t .
      A .understand what they are thinking B .share drinking with them
      C .cmmunicate with them well D .ask them t be respnsible
      7 .The passage is mainly written fr .
      A .teenagers B .drinkers C .teachers D .parents
      C
      A new study f 8,000 yung peple in the Jurnal f Health and Scial Behavir shws that althugh lve can make adults live healthily and happily, it is a bad thing fr yung peple. Puppy lve (早恋) may bring stress fr yung peple and can lead t depressin (忧郁症).The study
      shws that girls becme mre depressed than bys, and yunger girls are the wrst f all.
      The pssible reasn fr the cnnectin between lve and higher risk f depressin fr girls is “lss f self”. Accrding t the study, even thugh bys wuld say “lse themselves in a
      rmantic relatinship”, this “lss f self” is much mre likely t lead t depressin when it
      happens t girls. Yung girls wh have rmantic relatinships usually like hiding their feelings and pinins. They wn’t tell that t their parents.
      Dr. Marian Kaufman, an expert n yung peple prblems, says 15% t 20% yung peple will have depressin during their grwing. Trying rmance ften causes the depressin. She
      advises kids nt t jump int rmance t early. During grwing up, it is imprtant fr yung
      peple t build strng friendships and a strng sense f self. She als suggests the parents shuld encurage their kids t keep clse t their friends, attend mre interesting schl activities and
      spend enugh time with family.
      Parents shuld watch fr signs f depressin—eating r md changes—and if they see
      signs frm their daughters r sns, they need t give help. The gd news is that the cnnectin between rmance and depressin seems t becme weak with age. Lve will always make us feel yung, but nly maturity (成熟) gives us a chance t avid its bad side effects.
      8 .What’s the main idea f the passage?
      A .Puppy lve may bring yung peple depressin.
      B .Parents shuld frbid their children’s lve.
      C .Rmance is a tw edged swrd fr adults.
      D .Rmance is gd fr yung peple.
      9 .Which f the fllwing is mre likely t have depressin?
      A .Yung peple wh have a strng sense f selfishness.
      B .Yung bys whse parents watch fr their behavir.
      C .Yung girls wh always hide their feelings and pinins.
      D .Careless parents whse children are deep in lve.
      10 .What can be inferred frm the passage?
      A .Lacking lve can lead yung peple t grw up mre quickly.
      B .Early lve makes yung peple keep clse t their friends and parents.
      C .Teachers shuld help their children t be aware f the signs f depressin.
      D .The lder a wman is, the less likely she seems t lse herself in rmance.
      11 .What’s the authr’s attitude twards puppy lve?
      A .Cnfused. B .Disapprving.
      C .Interested. D .Afraid.
      D
      In the face f the glbal climate crisis, many peple feel pwerless and believe that
      individual actins — such as reducing plastic use r taking public transprt — make n
      difference, cmpared t the huge carbn emissins frm large crpratins and gvernments. Hwever, a grwing number f climate scientists and envirnmental activists are arguing that individual climate actin is nt nly meaningful, but als essential t slving the climate crisis.
      Critics f individual actin ften mentin that 100 cmpanies are respnsible fr 71% f
      glbal greenhuse gas emissins, accrding t a 2017 reprt. They believe fcusing n persnal
      behavir distracts peple frm demanding systemic change frm gvernments and crpratins. While it is true that systemic change is necessary t address climate change, this argument ignres the pwerful link between individual actin and systemic change.
      First, individual effrts can add up t cllective impact. If everyne reduces their carbn ftprint by just 10%, the ttal glbal emissins wuld drp by mre than 7 billin tns per year, equivalent t taking 1.5 billin cars ff the rad. Individual chices als drive market change.
      When mre peple buy electric vehicles, plant-based fd and renewable energy prducts, cmpanies will increase lw-carbn prductin and lwer prices.
      In additin, individual climate actin prmtes plitical change. Peple wh live
      lw-carbn lives are mre likely t supprt climate-friendly pliticians and demand stricter plicies. A 2025 study frm the University f Califrnia fund that cmmunities with mre individual climate actin are 40% mre likely t pass lcal climate laws.
      Finally, individual actin helps build a climate - psitive culture. When yu chse t cycle t wrk, bring a reusable water bttle, r eat less meat, yu set an example fr yur family,
      friends, and clleagues. This can create a ripple effect, inspiring mre peple t take actin, and making climate actin a scial nrm.
      “Climate change is nt just a prblem fr gvernments and crpratins; it’s a prblem fr all f us,” said climate activist Greta Thunberg in a 2025 speech. Systemic change and individual actin depend n each ther, and every small step cunts.
      12 .Why d critics think individual climate actin is meaningless?
      A .Individual actins cst t much mney fr rdinary families.
      B .Mst peple are unwilling t change their cnsumptin habits.
      C .Majr crpratins and gvernments cause mst emissins.
      D .Individual actin cannt reduce daily carbn emissins effectively.
      13 .What can be inferred frm the text abut individual climate actin?
      A .It can gradually help shape a mre climate - friendly sciety.
      B .It has been widely carried ut and achieved bvius effects wrldwide.
      C .It is less imprtant than technlgical prgress in cutting emissins.
      D .It will eventually take the place f plicies made by gvernments.
      14 .What des the underlined wrd “ripple” in the fifth paragraph refer t?
      A .A sudden stp f actin.
      B .A spreading influence n mre peple.
      C .A single persnal chice.
      D .A strict climate plicy.
      15 .What is the main argument f the text?
      A .Systemic change is far mre imprtant than individual actin.
      B .Individual climate actin is meaningful and essential t fight climate change.
      C .Big cmpanies shuld take full respnsibility fr glbal emissins.
      D .Mst peple feel helpless abut taking climate actin.
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Sme peple succeed,while thers may nt. 16
      The first thing yu must remember is that in rder t succeed, yu must be ptimistic(乐观的)。If yu d nt expect t win,yu will nt try as hard as thse wh d expect t win.
      17 If yu d nt have an aim,then yu will nt be mtivated t wrk hard and put yur perfrmance under the micrscpe t make sure that every detail is right.
      Anther quality that helps peple succeed is creativity(有创造力)-thinking abut things in a different way and wndering hw thers wuld d the same thing.___18___ They might be successful with a little creativity,but the mst successful peple are the mst creative nes.
      19 It will help yu learn abut hw ther peple have achieved success.If yu want t learn hw t set up a successful business, yu shuld read bks abut peple like Bill Gates and Jerry Yang.
      Practicing is als imprtant if yu want t succeed because practice makes perfect.Practise every day at whatever career yu are in,and by ding s,yu will see yurself,yur business and
      yur self-cnfidence begin t grw. 20
      Success is yurs fr the taking! Cheers!
      A .If yu trust yurself and d what yu want cnfidently,yur clleagues will be happy t wrk
      with yu.
      B .Think abut sme successful peple yu knw.
      C .Reading is anther t success.
      D .That's because sme peple wrk extra hard.
      E .Listening is als f imprtance t success.
      F .Yu als need t have a clear gal because mtivatin(动力)is a key t achieving success.
      G .This is because sme peple pssess certain qualities,which thers d nt.
      第 II 卷(非选择题)
      完形填空(共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      Suppse yu have a ticket fr an exciting film which yu want t see very much,but
      , there will be an exam tmrrw. What will yu d? See the film r study fr the exam? If yu can seeing the film and wrk hard at yur lessns, it
      that yu have self-cntrl.
      Self-cntrl is nt smething yu have ___________ birth. It needs t be develped in yur life.
      Often, yung children will easily be when their needs r wishes are nt met at nce. daily, children see a lt f fd, tys and activities that
      are t them. Many times children d nt knw hw t deal with
      their frustratin(沮丧)when they are "n" r "later". Als, smetimes yung
      children d nt why they are nt allwed t d smething. In rder t have psitive experiences at hme and in schl, children need t learn prperly deal with
      their feelings they cannt get smething. These skills will children's self-cntrl.
      Dn't g t bed late because f a nice TV prgram, yu may g t schl late, and it is a waste f Every ne f us has sme hbbies, a few f which may keep us frm making in life. We must use ur self-cntrl t becme free f
      them.
      21 .A .unluckily B .finally C .usually D .simply
      22 .A .turn up B .turn ut C .give up D .give away
      23 .A .reminds B .means C .warns D .intrduces
      24 .A .f B .in C .by D .at
      25 .A .satisfied B .disappinted C .interested D .shcked
      26 .A .Almst B .Just C .Only D .Then
      27 .A .attractive B .similar C .expensive D .strange
      28 .A .asked B .tld C .taken D .heard
      29 .A .agree B .hpe C .understand D .believe
      30 .A .languages B .custms C .subjects D .skills
      31 .A .whether B .until C .when D .befre
      32 .A .divide B .prduce C .create D .develp
      33 .A .s B .but C .r D .and
      34 .A .mney B .time C .ability D .energy
      35 .A .experiments B .preparatins C .sense D .prgress
      二、语法填空(共 10 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(不多于 1 个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
      There is a grwing interest in rck climbing. S far there 36 (be) an imprvement in technlgy and techniques t perfrm it. The sprt is 37 (attract) t a grwing number f peple. Althugh rck climbing has risks and physical challenges, peple still have several
      reasns fr taking it up.
      Sme sprtsmen feel that rck climbing can never becme bring. This is because they
      have different places t g climbing. Additinally, there are several challenging rutes t climb. If they are nt satisfied 38 walls at their lcatin, they may g elsewhere 39
      (experience) ther challenging walls. 40 (bvius), it ffers great fun and adventure t
      peple when they g high up n walls. When they push themselves beynd the expected limits (极限), they get 41 sense f achievement. Many peple feel that rck climbing als gives
      them a feeling f freedm, as they can g wherever they want.
      There are many sprtsmen ____42____ als recgnize rck climbing as a physical
      challenge where they always mve up the levels. After 43 (crss) a set level, they mve t the next and then t the next. And they can always give a fight t their previusly (先前地)
      achieved 44 (gal). It all depends n their physical 45 (fit) and skill levels.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)第一节(满分 15 分)
      46.假如你是李华。在即将升入高三之际, 很多学生学习状态不佳,不适应逐渐加快的学习节奏。学生会邀请你作为学生代表在期末总结大会上给全校师生发表演讲, 请你从以下几个方面准备一份英语发言稿:
      1.指出现象;2.具体建议;3.表达祝愿。
      注意:1.词数 80 左右;2.请在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      第二节 (满分 25 分)
      47 .阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文
      Ali and his yunger sister, Zahra, lived with their parents in a pr neighbrhd. Their
      mther was very sick and their father was struggling t find a jb, and they had nly a little mney with which t buy fd. As they had nt paid the rent fr several mnths, the landlrd was
      breathing dwn their necks (催促).
      One day, Ali tk Zahra’s shes t a she repairman t be fixed, but he lst them n the
      way hme. It wasn’t until he gt hme that he realized he had lst the shes. He was afraid that his parents wuld be angry and disappinted, s he begged his sister t keep it secret. Zahra agreed
      and the tw decided t share Ali’s running shes. Zahra’s schl hurs were in the mrning, s
      she wuld wear them first. After schl, she wuld rush back and give them t Ali. He culd then run t his schl, which began in the afternn. Althugh he ran as fast as he culd, Ali ften
      arrived late and was warned by the schl.
      Ali heard abut a lng distance race that was held fr the bys in the city. When he learned that the third prize was a new pair f shes, he decided t take part. He ran hme excitedly and
      prmised his sister that he wuld win her the new shes.
      The day f race arrived. Ali had a strng start, but halfway thrugh the race he began t get tired and his legs began t ache. Getting mre and mre exhausted he thught nly f Zahra and his prmise t her. Dreaming f the new shes he wuld win fr his sister gave him strength, and he stayed right behind the tw fastest runners, determined t finish third. Suddenly, as the finish line drew near, anther runner cllided (碰撞) with Ali frm behind and he crashed t the grund.注意:
      1.续写词数应为 150 左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Ali lked up and saw the ther bys rushing ahead.
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      _______________________________________________________________________________
      Filled with delight, Ali walked hme quickly.
      1 .B 2 .D 3 .B
      这是一篇应用文。文章主要介绍了不同的玩具,包括它们的特点、用途和推荐理由,并提供了价格信息。
      1.细节理解题。根据表格 HD 8 Kids Tablet 部分中的“What is it: A child-friendly tablet with an 8-inch screen and a built-in stand. Plus, it cntains great parental cntrls. (它是什么:一款 8 英寸屏幕和内置支架的儿童友好平板电脑。此外,它还包含出色的家长控制功能)”可知,这款平板的儿童友好特性来自内置支架和家长控制功能。故选 B。
      2 .细节理解题。根据表格 Furbyt 部分中的“£48.98 (48.98 英镑)” 、HD 8 Kids Tablet 部分中的“£149.99 (149.99 英镑)” 、Magnetic Tiles Rad Pack 部分中的“£34.99 (34.99 英镑)” 、Leg Md Cubes Playset 部分中的“£56.99 (56.99 英镑)”可知,预算为 100 英镑,Magnetic Tiles Rad Pack 和 Leg Md Cubes Playset 总价£91.98,玩具总价低于 100 英镑。选项中其他组合均超出预算。故选 D。
      3 .推理判断题。根据表格 Furbyt 部分中的“Interactive tys like Furby are brilliant fr helping kids engage in imaginative play and develp nurturing skills. Furby respnds t hugs, pats, belly
      tickles, shaking and feeding f its pretend Pizza Charm! (像 Furby 这样的互动玩具非常适合帮助孩子们进行富有想象力的游戏和培养养育技能)”、HD 8 Kids Tablet 部分中的“This tablet is perfect fr keeping kids entertained n lng jurneys and can encurage them t play and learn
      independently. (这款平板电脑非常适合让孩子们在长途旅行中娱乐,并可以鼓励他们独立玩耍和学习)”、Magnetic Tiles Rad Pack 部分中的“Magnetic tiles like this are hugely ppular with kids and encurage them t be creative and practice their prblem-slving skills. (像这样的磁性瓷砖在孩子们中非常受欢迎,并鼓励他们发挥创造力,练习解决问题的能力)” 、Leg Md Cubes Playset 部分中的“It helps t educate kids abut different emtins they might feel, which in turn helps kids learn t express themselves. (它有助于教育孩子们他们可能会感受到的不同情绪,这反过来又有助于孩子们学会表达自己)”可知,所有玩具都提到可以促进某种学习技能。故选 B。
      4 .B 5 .B 6 .C 7 .D
      这是一篇说明文。文章主要分析了青少年饮酒的各种原因以及介绍了相关研究,建议父母好好和孩子沟通,了解孩子,和他们交谈。
      4 .细节理解题。根据第二段中“A study dne by the University f Califrnia, San Francisc, shwed that abut 25% f children f alchlic families will becme alchl addicts. Therefre,
      teenagers wh have alchlic parents are mre likely t develp alchl addictin.(加州大学旧金山分校的一项研究表明,酗酒家庭中约 25%的孩子会成为酒精成瘾者。因此,父母酗酒的青少年更容易产生酒精成瘾)”可知,根据加州大学所做的研究,当青少年生活在父母酗酒的家庭中时,他们更有可能喝酒。故选 B。
      5 .细节理解题。根据第三段中“They are mre anxius t create gd impressins n their
      classmates and friends, therefre turning t alchl. Als, teens believe that drinking makes them
      feel better, lk smarter, r appear cler. (他们更急于给同学和朋友留下好印象,因此转向了酒精。此外,青少年相信喝酒会让他们感觉更好,看起来更聪明,或者看起来更酷)”可知,青少年喜欢在朋友面前喝酒,以便给他们留下好印象。故选 B。
      6 .细节理解题。根据第四段“Teenagers wh use alchl reprt that the guidance frm their
      parents is ften lacking. There is usually a cmmunicatin gap between the parents and the
      child.(饮酒的青少年报告说,他们经常缺乏父母的指导。父母和孩子之间通常会有沟通的隔阂)”可知,在与酗酒的青少年打交道时,与他们好好沟通是很重要的。故选 C。
      7.推理判断题。根据最后一段“But yu can deal with it well. Knw yur teenagers and talk with them. Understand what they are ging thrugh at schl, and knw wh their friends are. A
      simple cnversatin each day can help; in ther wrds, cmmunicatin is the key. Allw them t enjy their risky behavir under yur supervisin. Yu dn’t have t be an annying ne in yur
      teenager’s life, t be a part f it. (但你可以处理得很好。了解你的孩子,和他们交谈。了解他们在学校里经历了什么,知道他们的朋友是谁。每天一次简单的对话会有所帮助;换句话说,沟通是关键。让他们在你的监督下享受他们的冒险行为。你不必成为你青少年生活中的一个讨厌的人,成为它的一部分)”可推知,文章是写给父母的。故选 D。
      8 .A 9 .C 10 .D 11 .B
      这是一篇说明文。本文主要介绍了一项研究发现,早恋可能给年轻人带来压力,并可能导致忧郁症,并阐述了原因。
      8.主旨大意题。通读文章,结合第一段关键句“A new study f 8,000 yung peple in the Jurnal f Health and Scial Behavir shws that althugh lve can make adults live healthily and
      happily, it is a bad thing fr yung peple. Puppy lve (早恋) may bring stress fr yung peple
      and can lead t depressin (忧郁症).”(《健康与社会行为》杂志对 8000 名年轻人进行的一项新研究表明,尽管爱情可以让成年人健康快乐地生活,但对年轻人来说却是一件坏事。早恋可能给年轻人带来压力,并可能导致忧郁症。)可知,本文主要介绍了一项研究发现,早恋
      可能给年轻人带来压力,并可能导致忧郁症,并阐述了原因,“Puppy lve may bring yung peple depressin.”意为“早恋可能会给年轻人带来忧郁症。”选项能够概括文章主要内容。故选 A 项。
      9 .细节理解题。根据第二段关键句“The pssible reasn fr the cnnectin between lve and higher risk f depressin fr girls is “lss f self”.”(对于女孩来说,爱情和更高的抑郁的风险之间的联系可能是因为“失去自我”。)和“Yung girls wh have rmantic relatinships usually like hiding their feelings and pinins. They wn’t tell that t their parents.”(拥有爱情关系的年轻女孩通常喜欢隐藏自己的感情和观点。她们不会告诉父母的。)可知,年轻女孩更容易患抑郁症,因为在爱情中容易“失去自我”,通常喜欢隐藏自己的感情和观点,不告诉他人,由此可知,更容易患抑郁症的是总是隐藏自己感情和观点的年轻女孩。故选 C 项。
      10 .推理判断题。根据最后一段关键句“The gd news is that the cnnectin between rmance and depressin seems t becme weak with age. Lve will always make us feel yung, but nly
      maturity (成熟) gives us a chance t avid its bad side effects.”(好消息是,随着年龄的增长,爱情和抑郁之间的联系似乎越来越弱。爱总是让我们感觉年轻,但只有成熟才能让我们有机会避免它的不良副作用。)可知,随着年龄的增长,爱情和抑郁之间的联系越来越弱,女人也就不那么容易在爱情中迷失自我,由此可推断出,女人年龄越大,她似乎越不可能在爱情中迷失自我。故选 D 项。
      11 .推理判断题。根据第一段关键句“Puppy lve (早恋) may bring stress fr yung peple and can lead t depressin (忧郁症).”(早恋可能给年轻人带来压力,并可能导致忧郁症。)和第三段关键句“Dr. Marian Kaufman, an expert n yung peple prblems, says 15% t 20% yung
      peple will have depressin during their grwing. Trying rmance ften causes the depressin.
      She advises kids nt t jump int rmance t early.”(Marian Kaufman 博士是一位年轻人问题专家,她说 15%到 20%的年轻人在成长过程中会有抑郁症。尝试爱情往往会导致抑郁。她 建议孩子们不要过早陷入爱情。)可知,作者在文章中首先介绍了一项研究发现,早恋可能给年轻人带来压力,并可能导致忧郁症,并引用专家的话,告诉孩子们不要过早陷入爱情,由此可推断出,作者对早恋的态度是不赞成的。故选 B 项。
      12 .C 13 .A 14 .B 15 .B
      本文是一篇议论文。文章主要讲述了在全球气候危机背景下,尽管有人认为个体气候行动毫无意义,但其不仅具有重要意义,还对解决气候危机至关重要,个体行动与系统性变革相辅相成,每一个小的行动都有价值。
      12 .细节理解题。根据第二段中的“Critics f individual actin ften mentin that 100 cmpanies are respnsible fr 71% f glbal greenhuse gas emissins, accrding t a 2017 reprt. They
      believe fcusing n persnal behavir distracts peple frm demanding systemic change frm
      gvernments and crpratins.(2017 年的一份报告显示,反对个体行动的人经常提到,100 家企业的温室气体排放量占全球总排放量的 71% 。他们认为,关注个人行为会分散人们向政 府和企业要求系统性变革的注意力)”可知,批评者认为个体气候行动毫无意义的原因是大型企业和政府造成了大部分的碳排放,他们觉得关注个人行为会偏离推动系统性变革的核心。故选 C。
      13 .推理判断题。根据第五段中的“When yu chse t cycle t wrk, bring a reusable water
      bttle, r eat less meat, yu set an example fr yur family, friends, and clleagues. This can
      create a ripple effect, inspiring mre peple t take actin, and making climate actin a scial
      nrm.(当你选择骑车上班、自带可重复使用的水杯或少吃肉时,你会为家人、朋友和同事树立榜样。这会产生连锁效应,激励更多人采取行动,让气候行动成为一种社会规范)”可知,个体气候行动能逐步助力塑造一个更注重气候保护的社会。故选 A。
      14 .词句猜测题。根据上文“When yu chse t cycle t wrk, bring a reusable water bttle, r eat less meat, yu set an example fr yur family, friends, and clleagues.(当你选择骑车上班、自带可重复使用的水杯或少吃肉时,你会为家人、朋友和同事树立榜样)”和下文“inspiring mre peple t take actin, and making climate actin a scial nrm(激励更多人采取行动,让气候行动成为一种社会规范)”可知,ripple 指个人行为对身边人产生扩散性影响。故选 B。
      15 .主旨大意题。第一段中的“Hwever, a grwing number f climate scientists and
      envirnmental activists are arguing that individual climate actin is nt nly meaningful, but als
      essential t slving the climate crisis.(然而,越来越多的气候科学家和环保活动人士认为,个 体气候行动不仅具有重要意义,而且对解决气候危机至关重要)”是主旨句,后文分段论证,最后结合末段中的“Systemic change and individual actin depend n each ther, and every small step cunts.(系统性变革和个体行动相辅相成,每一小步都至关重要)”作为总结,可知本文核心论点是个人气候行动应对气候变化有意义且至关重要。故选 B。
      16 .G 17 .F 18 .B 19 .C 20 .A
      本文是说明文。主要讲述了成功的要素。
      16 .根据第二段提到的“The first thing yu must remember is that in rder t succeed, yu must be ptimistic(乐观的).(你必须记住的第一件事是,为了成功,你必须乐观)”和第四段提到的
      能 。
      “Anther quality that helps peple succeed is creativity(有创造力)(帮助人们成功的另一个品质是创造力)”可知,下文说到了成功需要乐观和有创造力,论述了成功所需要的品质,即如何成功,结合上文“Sme peple succeed, while thers may nt.( 有些人成功了,而另一些人可不成功。)”可推断承接上文提到的 success,此处引出下文的成功的要素,G 项中的“this”指代上文的“sme peple succeed” ,且 G 项中的“sme ,thers ”结构与上文一致,“qualities” 引出下文对成功品质的解释。故选 G。
      17 .下文“If yu d nt have an aim, then yu will nt be mtivated t wrk hard and put yur
      perfrmance under the micrscpe t make sure that every detail is right.( 如果你没有目标,那么你就不会有动力去努力工作,不能把你的表现放在显微镜下,以确保每一个细节都是正确的)”说明你需要有一个目标,然后就会被激励去付诸努力。F 项中的“mtivatin”与下文的 “mtivate”一致,说明你也需要有一个清晰的目标,因为动力是成功的关键要素之一。故选F。
      18 .下文“They might be successful with a little creativity, but the mst successful peple are the mst creative nes.( 他们可能会有一点创造力,但最成功的人是最有创造力的人。)”可知,后一句的 they 肯定是指代前文出现过的人,并且后面说的是最成功的人是最有创造力的。B项中的“sme successful peple”相符,想想你身边的成功人士,然后引出下文。故选 B。
      19 .下文“It will help yu learn abut hw ther peple have achieved success. If yu want t
      learn hw t set up a successful business, yu shuld read bks abut peple like Bill Gates and Jerry Yang.( 它将帮助你了解其他人是如何取得成功的。如果你想学习如何建立一个成功的企业,你应该读一些关于比尔盖茨和杰瑞杨这样的人的书。)”说明你应该读书,说明阅读也是成功的另一要素。故选 C。
      20 .上文“Practise every day at whatever career yu are in, and by ding s, yu will see yurself, yur business and yur self-cnfidence begin t grw.( 无论你从事什么职业,每天都要练习,这样你就会看到你自己、你的事业和你的自信开始增长。)”说明无论你从事什么工作都要自信,A 项中“trust yurself”和“cnfidently”与上文的“self-cnfidence”一致。因此推断选 A 项“如果你相信自己,并且自信地做自己想做的事,你的同事将会很愉快地与你工作。”符合语境故选 A。
      21 .A 22 .C 23 .B 24 .D 25 .B 26 .A 27 .A 28 .B
      29 .C 30 .D 31 .C 32 .D 33 .C 34 .B 35 .D
      这是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了什么是自控能力,以及这个能力对于我们的重要性。
      21.考查副词词义辨析。句意:假设你有一张你非常想看的、激动人心的电影票,但不幸的是,明天有考试。A. unluckily 不幸地;B. finally 最终;C. usually 通常;D. simply 只是,简单地。根据下文“there will be an exam tmrrw”可知,第二天有考试对于想要看电影的人来说是不幸的事。故选 A。
      22.考查动词短语辨析。句意:如果你能放弃看电影,努力学习功课,这意味着你有自制力。 A. turn up 调大,出现;B. turn ut 结果是,证明是;C. give up 放弃;D. give away 赠送。根据“wrk hard at yur lessns”可知,为了准备考试而努力学习,放弃了看电影。故选 C。
      23.考查动词词义辨析。句意:如果你能放弃看电影,努力学习功课,这意味着你有自制力。 A. reminds 提醒;B. means 意味着;C. warns 警告;D. intrduces 介绍。为了准备考试放弃看电影并且努力学习,这就意味着有自控能力。故选 B。
      24.考查介词词义辨析。句意:自我控制不是与生俱来的。A. f 的; "B.in" B. in 在 里面; "C.by" C. by靠,通过; "D.at" D. at 在(某时间或某地点)。at birth 为固定短语,意为“在出生时”。根据“It needs t be develped in yur life.”(它需要在你的生活中得到发展。)可知, 自控能力不是与生俱来的。故选 D。
      25.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:当孩子们的需要或愿望没有立即得到满足时,他们常常很容易失望。A. satisfied 满意的;B. disappinted 失望的;C. interested 感兴趣的;D. shcked震惊的。根据“when their needs r wishes are nt met at nce.”可知,当需求或者愿望没有得到满足时,会感到失望。故选 B。
      26.考查副词词义辨析。句意:孩子们几乎每天都能看到很多吸引他们的食物、玩具和活动。 A. Almst 几乎;B. Just 仅仅,只是;C. Only 仅仅;D. Then 然后。对应上文的“ften” ,此处表示几乎每天孩子们都会看到很多东西。故选 A。
      27.考查形容词词义辨析。句意:孩子们几乎每天都能看到很多吸引他们的食物、玩具和活动。A. attractive 吸引人的;B. similar 相似的;C. expensive 昂贵的;D. strange 奇怪的。结合常识和上文提到“lt f fd, tys and activities ”可知,食物、玩具和玩乐对孩子来说是有吸引力的。故选 A。
      28 .考查动词词义辨析。句意:很多时候,当孩子们被告知“不”或“ 以后” 时,他们不知道该如何处理他们的挫折感。A. asked 问;B. tld 告诉;C. taken 拿走;D. heard 听说。根据“children d nt knw hw t deal with their frustratin”可知,孩子被家长告知“不”,所以很沮丧。故选
      B。
      29.考查动词词义辨析。句意:而且,有时小孩子不明白为什么他们不被允许做某事。A. agree同意;B. hpe 希望;C. understand 理解;D. believe 相信。对应上文的“children d nt knw”可知,此处表示孩子不明白为什么有些事不能做。故选 C。
      30.考查名词词义辨析。句意:为了在家里和学校有积极的体验,孩子们需要学习正确处理他们得不到东西时的感受的技能。A. languages 语言;B. custms 习俗;C. subjects 学科,主题;D. skills 技巧。根据下文的“These skills”可知,此处为“skill” 的词汇复现。故选 D。
      31.考查从属连词辨析。句意:为了在家里和学校有积极的体验,孩子们需要学习正确处理他们得不到东西时的感受的技能。A. whether 是否;B. until 直到;C. when 当 时候;D. befre 在 之前。此处表示当孩子得不到一些东西时,需要学习恰当地处理自己的感受。故选 C。
      32.考查动词词义辨析。句意:这些技能会培养孩子的自制力。A. divide 划分,分割;B. prduce生产;C. create 创造;D. develp 发展。根据上文“children need skills t learn prperly deal with their feelings”可知,这些技能能培养孩子的自制力。故选 D。
      33.考查并列连词辨析。句意:不要因为一个好看的电视节目而晚睡,否则你可能上学晚了,这是浪费时间。 "A.s" A. s 因此;B. but 但是;C. r 或者,否则;D. and 和。上下文之间是转折关系。故选 C。
      34.考查名词词义辨析。句意:不要因为一个好看的电视节目而晚睡,否则你可能上学晚了,这是浪费时间。 "A.mney" A. mney 钱;B. time 时间;C. ability 能力; "D.energy" D. energy 精力,能量。对于学生来说,因为看电视很晚导致上学迟到,这是在浪费时间。故选 B。
      35.考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们每个人都有一些爱好,其中一些可能会阻碍我们在生活中取得进步。A. experiments 试验;B. preparatins 准备;C. sense 意识,感官;D. prgress进步,进展。根据下文的“We must use ur self-cntrl t becme free f them.”可知,此处是指一些不好的东西,而“ 阻止我们取得进步”符合语境,make prgress 为固定短语,意为“取得进步” 。故选 D。
      36 .has been 37 .attractive 38 .with 39 .t experience 40 .Obviusly
      41 .a 42 .wh##that 43 .crssing 44 .gals 45 .fitness
      本文为一篇说明文,介绍了攀岩这项运动,说明了人们在攀岩有风险和体能上有挑战的情况下还是会进行这项运动的原因。
      1.考查动词时态和主谓一致。句意:到目前为止,在技术和技艺上已经有了改进。根据时间状语 S far 可知,应用现在完成时;句子为 there be 句型,主语为 an imprvement,名词单数形式。故填:has been。
      2.考查形容词。句意:这项运动吸引着越来越多的人。空处作表语,应用 attract 对应的形容词,表示:吸引人的。故填:attractive。
      3.考查介词。句意:如果他们不满意自己所在位置的墙壁,他们可能会去其它地方体验另外具有挑战性的墙壁。be satisfied with(对 满意)是固定短语。故填:with。
      4.考查非谓语动词。句意同上。此处应用动词不定式作目的状语,表示运动员去其它地方的目的是体验另外具有挑战性的墙壁。故填:t experience。
      5.考查副词。句意:显而易见,当人们爬上高墙时,它提供了巨大的乐趣和冒险。空处位于句首,逗号隔开,此处应用副词作状语修饰整个句子。故填:Obviusly。
      6.考查冠词。句意:当他们超越预期的极限时,他们会有一种成就感。a sense f(一种 感)为固定短语。此处表示“感觉”为泛指,用不定冠词。故填:a。
      7.考查定语从句。句意:有许多运动员也认识到攀岩是一种身体挑战,他们总是向上攀登。空处引导定语从句修饰先行词 sprtsmen ,且先行词在定语从句中作主语,表示人,用关系 代词 wh 或者 that 。故填:wh/that。
      8.考查非谓语动词。句意:在穿过一个设定的关卡后,他们会移动到下一个关卡,然后再移动到下一个关卡。此处应用 crss(穿过)的动名词形式作介词 After 的宾语。故填:
      crssing。
      9.考查名词。句意:他们总是可以为他们之前实现的目标而奋斗。此处表示实现的目标,不止一个,gal 为可数名词单数,此处表复数概念。故填:gals。
      10.考查名词。句意:这完全取决于他们的身体素质和技能水平。空处和 skill levels 并列作depends n 的宾语,且空前有 their physical 修饰,应用名词 fitness(健康)。故填:fitness。
      46 .Gd mrning, everyne!
      I’m Li Hua. On behalf f the wuld-be Senir 3 students, I feel hnred t give a speech
      here. Recently, many f us have been feeling stressed, struggling t keep up with the increasingly fast pace f learning. S, what can we d?
      As the ld saying ges, “All wrk and n play makes Jack a dull by.” Only by striking a balance between study and rest can we ensure learning efficiency. What’s mre, it is wise t turn t ur parents r teachers fr practical guidance and timely cmfrt when necessary. Finally, take
      actin nw. Every effrt cunts!
      Hpe my advice is beneficial t yu. I believe with ur persistence and effrt, we will
      abslutely vercme these difficulties. Thank yu!
      47 . Ali lked up and saw the ther bys rushing ahead. Refusing t give up at this pint, he jumped t his feet and ran as fast as he culd. He dashed acrss the finish line and wn the furth prize. Thinking he wuld let his sister dwn, Ali culdn’t help sbbing. Just then he suddenly
      heard the annuncement frm the bradcast that he wn the third prize as the runner wh cllided with Ali was disqualified fr breaking the rule. Hlding the shes clse t his chest during the
      award ceremny, Ali felt verjyed and relieved.
      Filled with delight, Ali walked hme quickly. He culd nt wait t see his sister and share the thrilling news. On his arrival, Ali fund Zahra was waiting utside. She was wndering whether
      her brther had brught her what she was expecting. “Zahra, see what I have gt fr yu.” He tk the prize ut f his bag with his trembling hands. The mment Zahra saw the shes, her face lit up. S thrilled was she that she threw herself at Ali. “Thank yu! Ali.” Tears f jy welled up in their
      eyes.
      Furby£48.98
      What is it: The kids’ favrite in the 1990s is back! The latest generatin Furby features ver 600 respnses fr kids t discver, including lights, sunds and sngs.
      Why we chse it: Interactive tys like Furby are brilliant fr helping kids engage in imaginative play and develp nurturing skills. Furby respnds t hugs, pats, belly tickles, shaking and feeding f its pretend Pizza Charm!
      HD 8 Kids Tablet£149.99
      What is it: A child-friendly tablet with an 8-inch screen and a built-in stand. Plus, it cntains great parental cntrls.
      Why we chse it: This tablet is perfect fr keeping kids entertained n lng jurneys and can encurage them t play and learn independently. The free Amazn Kids+ subscriptin
      gives them access t tns f ad-free bks, games and apps.
      Magnetic Tiles Rad Pack£34.99
      What is it: This set f 48 magnetic tiles (瓦) includes different shapes that can be used t build rads, tracks, bridges and tunnels.
      Why we chse it: Magnetic tiles like this are hugely ppular with kids and encurage them t be creative and practice their prblem-slving skills.
      Leg Md Cubes Playset£56.99
      What is it: An Inside Out 2-themed LEGO set, including tw md cubes inspired by the emtin characters frm the mvies.
      Why we chse it: It helps t educate kids abut different emtins they might feel, which in turn helps kids learn t express themselves.

      相关试卷

      江西赣州市定南县定南中学2025-2026学年度下学期中考试高二英语试卷含答案:

      这是一份江西赣州市定南县定南中学2025-2026学年度下学期中考试高二英语试卷含答案,共21页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7,The study等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025-2026学年江西南昌中学第一学期期末考试高二英语试卷(含答案):

      这是一份2025-2026学年江西南昌中学第一学期期末考试高二英语试卷(含答案),共15页。

      江西赣州中学2025-2026学年度第一学期高二英语期末考试卷含答案:

      这是一份江西赣州中学2025-2026学年度第一学期高二英语期末考试卷含答案,共21页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map