搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      四川省绵阳市2024-2025学年高三上学期第二次诊断性考试(1月)英语试题(Word版附解析)

      • 399.72 KB
      • 2026-04-24 18:02:48
      • 9
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      解析
      2025届四川省绵阳市高三上学期第二次诊断性考试(1月二模)英语试题 Word版含解析.docx
      预览
      原卷
      2025届四川省绵阳市高三上学期第二次诊断性考试(1月二模)英语试题 Word版无答案.docx
      预览
      正在预览:2025届四川省绵阳市高三上学期第二次诊断性考试(1月二模)英语试题 Word版含解析.docx
      2025届四川省绵阳市高三上学期第二次诊断性考试(1月二模)英语试题  Word版含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/22
      2025届四川省绵阳市高三上学期第二次诊断性考试(1月二模)英语试题  Word版含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/22
      2025届四川省绵阳市高三上学期第二次诊断性考试(1月二模)英语试题  Word版含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/22
      2025届四川省绵阳市高三上学期第二次诊断性考试(1月二模)英语试题  Word版无答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/10
      2025届四川省绵阳市高三上学期第二次诊断性考试(1月二模)英语试题  Word版无答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/10
      2025届四川省绵阳市高三上学期第二次诊断性考试(1月二模)英语试题  Word版无答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/10
      还剩19页未读, 继续阅读

      四川省绵阳市2024-2025学年高三上学期第二次诊断性考试(1月)英语试题(Word版附解析)

      展开

      这是一份四川省绵阳市2024-2025学年高三上学期第二次诊断性考试(1月)英语试题(Word版附解析),共30页。试卷主要包含了 5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1. 5分,满分7. 5分)
      1. What will the man d next?
      A. Refuel the car. B. Cmfrt the wman. C. Fix the tank.
      2. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. In a library. B. In a cinema. C. In a hspital.
      3. Where is the Human Resurces ffice?
      A. On the first flr. B. On the secnd flr. C. On the third flr.
      4. What is the prbable relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Clleagues. B. Relatives. C. Neighbrs.
      5. Hw much will the wman's sn pay fr the ticket?
      A. 10 dllars. B. 40 dllars. C. 80 dllars.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分)
      6. What did the wman purchase in the bkstre?
      A. A newspaper. B. Crsswrd puzzles. C. A science fictin.
      7. Which part did the man like t read first?
      A. The sprts. B. The frnt page. C. The health.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. What pst des the man hpe t try?
      A. Salesman. B. Custmer service. C. Receptinist.
      9. Which subject des the man want t imprve?
      A. English. B. Math. C. Ecnmics.
      10. What is the wman?
      A A jb interviewer. B. A career cnsultant. C. A teaching assistant.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. Hw des the wman feel when seeing the rm?
      A. Shcked. B. Frightened. C. Amused.
      12. What will the man deal with the kitchen stuff?
      A. Keeping it t himself. B. Giving it away. C. Selling it t a stre.
      13. When will the wman leave fr hme?
      A. Next Mnday. B. Next Wednesday. C. Next Friday.
      听第9段材科,回答第14至16题。
      14. Why are dgs prhibited n the beach?
      A. Fr safety cncerns. B. Fr a clean envirnment. C. Fr the prtectin f birds.
      15. What are the members ding in the nature reserve?
      A. Maintaining the rder. B. Imprving the husing. C. Cunting the species f birds.
      16. What can a member enjy?
      A. Cash as a bnus. B. A free vacatin. C. Certificated hnr.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17. When is the natinal gallery clsed n weekends?
      A At 4:00 p. m. B. At 5:00 p. m. C. At 6:00 p. m.
      18. Where can yu appreciate Gerge Stubbs'wrk?
      A. In Rm 6. B. In Rm 9. C. In Rm 34.
      19. Hw can yu get a table at the restaurant Ochre?
      A. By calling t reserve. B. By bking nline. C. By lining up directly.
      20. What are the mst ppular gifts in the gift shp?
      A. Different ntebks. B. Van Ggh-related suvenirs. C. Well-designed calendars.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2. 5分,满分37. 5分)
      A
      Wrking Out Helps Quiet the Mind
      ● WARM UP
      Push and pull
      Start with yur hands in frnt f yur chest and inhale thrugh yur nse. As yu exhale thrugh yur muth, press yur palms away. Make fists and inhale, pulling yur arms back tward yur chest. While ding this exercise, think abut pushing away stress and pulling in calm. Repeat three times.
      Why this mve: Fr sme, physically acting ut a desired emtinal state — say, calm and steadiness — can encurage yur brain t experience it. Yur brain is nt nly sending ut signals t the rest f yur bdy; it’s receiving signals frm yu.
      ● BUILD INTENSITY
      Rck frm side t side
      Plant yur feet n the grund and gently bend yur knees, relaxing yur shulders. Begin rcking at the pace f yur thughts. Fr instance, if yur mind is racing, rck quickly. Then slw dwn yur bdy as a way t slw yur mind.
      Why this mve: Rcking can calm the nervus system by creating a sense f predictable pace and steadiness in the bdy.
      ● COOL DOWN
      Sighs f relief and give yurself a hug
      Inhale thrugh yur nse, and as yu exhale, let ut a sigh. Repeat three t six times, allwing the sigh t lengthen and deepen each time. Then, embrace yurself and hld fr at least 10 secnds.
      Why this mve: Sighing can help t bring in calm by increasing yur xygen intake and lwering yur heart rate. Wrapping yur arms arund yur bdy can create a sense f persnal safety.
      1. What is the wrkut meant t d?
      A. Bst energy.B. Relax muscles.
      C. Relieve stress.D. Imprve memry.
      2. Hw can rcking frm side t side calm yu?
      A. By sending ut signals.B. By taking in mre xygen.
      C. By lwering the heart rate.D. By adjusting bdy mvement.
      3. What can self-embrace achieve when yu cl dwn?
      A. Balance in the bdy.B. Sharpness in the brain.
      C. A feeling f security.D. A mind f a faster pace.
      【答案】1. C 2. D 3. C
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。文章介绍了几个有助于让大脑安静下来的方法。
      【1题详解】
      推理判断题。由●WARM UP中第一段“While ding this exercise, think abut pushing away stress and pulling in calm. (在做这个练习的时候,想想如何摆脱压力,保持冷静)”,● BUILD INTENSITY中第二段“Rcking can calm the nervus system by creating a sense f predictable pace and steadiness in the bdy.(摇晃可以通过在身体中创造一种可预测的节奏和稳定感来平静神经系统)”及● COOL DOWN中第二段“Sighing can help t bring in calm by increasing yur xygen intake and lwering yur heart rate.(叹气可以通过增加氧气摄入量和降低心率来帮助你平静下来)”可知,指出了通过一系列动作让练习者感受平静来达到减轻压力的目的。因此,运动旨在缓解压力。故选C项。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。由●BUILD INTENSITY中第一段“Begin rcking at the pace f yur thughts. Fr instance, if yur mind is racing, rck quickly. Then slw dwn yur bdy as a way t slw yur mind.(开始以你的思维节奏摇摆。例如,如果你的思维在飞速发展,那就快速摇滚。然后放慢你的身体,以此来减缓你的思维)”可知,通过身体移动的节奏与思维的速度相匹配,然后逐渐放慢身体的速度,从而达到放慢思维的效果,因此通过调整身体运动来平静自己。故选D项。
      【3题详解】
      细节理解题。由● COOL DOWN中第二段“Wrapping yur arms arund yur bdy can create a sense f persnal safety.(用手臂搂住身体可以创造一种人身安全感)”可知,拥抱自己能带来个人安全感,因此在冷静下来的过程中,自我拥抱可以获得安全感。故选C项。
      B
      Back in the 1800s, sme French artists packed their paint brushes and set ff n lng trips t capture the natural landscape and in the prcess, revlutinized art. Painting utdrs n lcatin has recently inspired a newer trend: urban sketching, a kind f drawing with the text t describe the artist’s surrundings while traveling.
      Sketching n the g at different places arund the glbe pens yur eyes t everything frm the bvius t the invisible. A sketch captures a memry f peple and places in a way that a phtgraph never can. Oppsite t blitz travel, which fcuses n the rapid, intensive explratin f multiple destinatins in a very shrt perid, urban sketching helps us slw dwn and step ut f the rush by creating smething by hand. As we draw, we ntice the beauty in the rdinary: the way sunlight warms a scene, the cmings and gings f lcals in a market and the clrs reflected in the water funtain.
      I went n my first urban sketching trip in 2023 t five castal villages in Italy. I remember feeling frightened as I set up my sketchbk that first mrning. My instructr, fellw sketchers and unfamiliar passers-by stpped by my side nw and then. Hwever, with each brushstrke, I sn became mre and mre engaged by the village’s arched passageways, ld streets, and lemn trees. I fund that when yu stand still and spend hurs absrbing and describing the small details arund yu, yu begin t appreciate a place’s small differences. As a result, at the end f the five-day trip, I returned hme with a deeper cmprehensin f Italian cuisine, custms and architecture.
      “As an art instructr, it’s wnderful t see hw each participant brings a fresh perspective t what's in frnt f them,” says Alicia Aradilla, wh has cmpleted mre than 700 waterclrs frm 20 cuntries and nw leads urban sketching wrkshps and trips. “Every sketchbk ends up being different; I find it incredibly appealing.”
      4. What d we knw abut urban sketching?
      A. It captures the natural landscape.B. It invlves drawing and writing.
      C. It is launched by French artists.D. It is a fresh apprach t indr art.
      5. What is a prblem fr peple ging n blitz travel?
      A. Views are explred in a hurry.B. Sme f the scenes are invisible.
      C. Destinatins are hard t reach.D. Phts are banned in sme places.
      6. Hw did the authr feel at the end f his first urban sketch trip t Italy?
      A. He was scared f fellw sketchers.B. His cultural understanding deepened.
      C. He became crazy abut Italian fd.D. His drawings needed t be plished.
      7. What can be inferred frm the last paragraph?
      A. Urban sketchers can be creative and riginal.
      B. Sketch bks are mre appealing than phts.
      C. Urban sketching trips are in ver 20 cuntries.
      D. Waterclrs are the main style f urban sketching.
      【答案】4. B 5. A 6. B 7. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了城市素描这种艺术形式,其与传统素描和速写旅行之间存在差异以及作者的一次城市素描经历。
      【4题详解】
      细节理解题。由第一段中“Painting utdrs n lcatin has recently inspired a newer trend: urban sketching, a kind f drawing with the text t describe the artist’s surrundings while traveling. (户外实地绘画最近激发了一种新的趋势:城市素描,一种在旅行中用文字描述艺术家周围环境的绘画)”可知,城市素描是融合了绘画与写作的一种艺术形式。故选B项。
      【5题详解】
      细节理解题。由第二段中“Oppsite t blitz travel, which fcuses n the rapid, intensive explratin f multiple destinatins in a very shrt perid, urban sketching helps us slw dwn and step ut f the rush by creating smething by hand. (与专注于在短时间内快速、深入地探索多个目的地的速写旅行相反,城市素描通过手工创作一些东西,帮助我们放慢脚步,走出匆忙)”可知,速写旅行的人在旅行过程中会走马观花,匆忙地探索各种景观,无法深入了解或体验目的地。故选A项。
      【6题详解】
      细节理解题。由倒数第二段中“As a result, at the end f the five-day trip, I returned hme with a deeper cmprehensin f Italian cuisine, custms and architecture. (在为期五天的旅行结束时,我带着对意大利美食、风俗和建筑的更深入理解回到了家)”可知,作者在五天的城市素描旅行结束时,对意大利文化有了更深的理解。故选B项。
      【7题详解】
      推理判断题。由最后一段中““As an art instructr, it’s wnderful t see hw each participant brings a fresh perspective t what's in frnt f them,” says Alicia Aradilla, (Alicia Aradilla说:“作为一名艺术导师,很高兴看到每个参与者都能为他们面前的事物带来新的视角。”)”和“Every sketchbk ends up being different; I find it incredibly appealing. (每本速写本最终都不一样;我觉得它非常有吸引力)”可知,每位素描者都能以全新的视角进行创作,每本速写本最终都不一样,这说明城市素描者可以有创造性和原创性。故选A项。
      C
      The sundtrack f mdern life is verwhelming, frm the rar f traffic t smartphnes streaming vides arund the clck. This has sent many peple searching fr a sundscape increasingly difficult t find: quiet.
      “I dn’t think we’re wired fr the amunt f nise we experience,” says Nrway-based psychlgist Olga Lehmann, whse wrk centers n silence. Overexpsure t nise pllutin — particularly sunds abve 85 decibels (分贝), rughly the level f a lud restaurant — can lead t hearing lss, high bld pressure, and stress. The Wrld Health Organizatin named nise pllutin a leading envirnmental cause f health issues, tpped nly by air pllutin.
      A few trends have shwn the grwing demand fr quiet, particularly amng yunger generatins, like silent walking, a phenmenn that went viral n TikTk last year as creatrs prmted the value f walking withut distractins — n pdcasts, music, r phne calls. The activity’s widespread ppularity highlights hw starved digital natives are fr a break frm the nise. It culd be as simple as sitting in a lcal park, museum, r library withut technlgy fr 10 minutes, r jining a silent yga class.
      Silent Bk Club, which brings readers tgether t read fr an hur withut chatter, has recently gained ppularity thanks t scial media subcmmunities like BkTk and Bkstagram. Despite the name, Silent Bk Club events aren’t entirely devid f sund. Their meeting spaces, ften lcal cafés, have their wn nise — but a handful f n-talking cffee shps are n the rise. The latest, the new Shj quiet café in Osaka, is run largely by deaf r hard-f-hearing individuals. Custmers use sign language, handwriting, and pinting t rder.
      Greenery can play a rle, t. Planting rws f trees n streets reduces nise by up t 12 decibels And living walls, like the 30, 000-plant exterir (外墙) n an ffice building in Dusseldrf, Germany — the largest green exterir in Eurpe — take in nise while minimizing urban heat.
      8. What is the secnd paragraph mainly abut?
      A. Types f air pllutin.B. Causes f health issues.
      C. Pllutin tpped by sund.D. Harm resulting frm nise.
      9. What d we knw abut digital natives?
      A. They are distracted nline.B. They are eager fr quiet.
      C. They initiated silent walking.D. They quit technlgy fr gd.
      10. What d the underlined wrds “devid f” in paragraph 4 mean?
      A. Oppsed t.B. Filled with.C. Free f.D. Upset abut.
      11. What des the authr indicate by mentining the ffice building?
      A. Living walls cl the city.B. Germany excels in cnstructin.
      C. Greenery helps absrb nise.D. The largest exterir is in Eurpe.
      【答案】8. D 9. B 10. C 11. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文,主要讲述了现代生活中的噪音污染对人们健康的危害,以及人们为寻求宁静生活采取的一些措施。
      【8题详解】
      主旨大意题。由第二段““I dn’t think we’re wired fr the amunt f nise we experience,” says Nrway-based psychlgist Olga Lehmann, whse wrk centers n silence. Overexpsure t nise pllutin — particularly sunds abve 85 decibels (分贝), rughly the level f a lud restaurant — can lead t hearing lss, high bld pressure, and stress. The Wrld Health Organizatin named nise pllutin a leading envirnmental cause f health issues, tpped nly by air pllutin. (挪威心理学家Olga Lehmann的工作以沉默为中心,她说:“我认为我们不会因为所经历的噪音量而感到兴奋。”过度接触噪音污染,尤其是85分贝以上的声音,大致相当于一家吵闹的餐厅的音量——可能会导致听力损失、高血压和压力。世界卫生组织将噪音污染列为健康问题的主要环境原因,仅次于空气污染)”可知,第二段主要讲了噪音的危害。故选D项。
      【9题详解】
      细节理解题。由第三段中“A few trends have shwn the grwing demand fr quiet, particularly amng yunger generatins, like silent walking, a phenmenn that went viral n TikTk last year as creatrs prmted the value f walking withut distractins — n pdcasts, music, r phne calls. The activity’s widespread ppularity highlights hw starved digital natives are fr a break frm the nise. (一些趋势表明,人们对安静的需求日益增长,尤其是在年轻一代中,比如无声行走,这一现象去年在TikTk上疯传,因为创作者们宣传了无干扰行走的价值——没有播客、音乐或电话。这项活动的广泛流行突显了数字原住民是多么渴望从噪音中解脱出来)”可知,数字原住民渴望安静。故选B项。
      【10题详解】
      词句猜测题。由第四段中“Despite the name, Silent Bk Club events aren’t entirely devid f sund. Their meeting spaces, ften lcal cafés, have their wn nise — but a handful f n-talking cffee shps are n the rise. (尽管名字叫“无声书俱乐部”,但活动并非完全devid f声音。他们的会议空间,通常是当地的咖啡馆,有自己的噪音——但少数不说话的咖啡馆正在兴起)”可知,“无声书俱乐部”的会议通常是当地的咖啡馆举行,有自己的噪音,并非完全没有声音,划线词意为“免于(Free f)”。故选C项。
      【11题详解】
      推理判断题。由最后一段“Greenery can play a rle, t. Planting rws f trees n streets reduces nise by up t 12 decibels And living walls, like the 30, 000-plant exterir (外墙) n an ffice building in Dusseldrf, Germany — the largest green exterir in Eurpe — take in nise while minimizing urban heat. (绿化也可以发挥作用。在街道上种植成排的树木可以降低高达12分贝的噪音。德国杜塞尔多夫一栋办公楼的30000株植物外墙——欧洲最大的绿色外墙——在吸收噪音的同时最大限度地减少了城市的热量)”可知,作者提到办公楼是为了表明绿化有助于吸收噪音。故选C项。
      D
      The extreme envirnment f space, with reduced gravity, harsh radiatin and the lack f regular sunrises and sunsets, can have dramatic effects n astrnaut health, frm muscle lss t an increased risk f heart disease. Hwever, the cgnitive effects f lng-term space travel are less well dcumented.
      New research has lked at the cgnitive perfrmance f 25 astrnauts during their time n the Internatinal Space Statin (ISS). The team put the astrnauts thrugh the same set f 10 tests bth n Earth and n the ISS. These were repeated nce befre, twice during, and twice after the missin, within 10 and 30 days f landing.
      The researchers fund that the astrnauts tk lnger t cmplete tests measuring prcessing speed, wrking memry and attentin n the ISS than n Earth, but they were just as accurate. While there was n verall cgnitive harm r lasting effect n the astrnauts’ abilities, sme f the measures, like prcessing speed, tk lnger t return t nrmal after they came back t Earth.
      Having clear data n the cgnitive effects f space travel will be crucial fr future human spaceflight, says Elisa Ferrè at the University f Lndn. “A missin t Mars is nt nly lnger in terms f time, but als in terms f autnmy (自主性),” says Ferre. “Peple there will have a cmpletely different interactin with grund cntrl because f distance and delays in cmmunicatin, s they will need t be fully autnmus in making decisins. Yu definitely dn’t want t have astrnauts n Mars with slw reactin time.”
      “It’s nt necessarily a great cause fr an alarm, but it’s useful t be aware s that yu knw yur limits when yu’re in these extreme envirnments. It’s nt just hw yu perfrm in thse tests, but als the awareness f yur ability. Fr instance, we knw that if yu lack sleep, yur perfrmance will ften decline, but yu wn’t realize yur perfrmance has declined.” says J Bwer at the University f East Anglia.
      12. Hw many times were the astrnauts tested in the research?
      A. Five.B. Seven.C. Ten.D. Thirty.
      13. What did the new research find abut astrnauts?
      A. They reacted slwer n the ISS.
      B. Their accuracy declined n Earth.
      C Their abilities never returned t nrmal.
      D. They suffered lng-term cgnitive harm.
      14. What is Elisa Ferrè’s attitude twards the research?
      A. Unclear.B. Negative.C. Dubtful.D. Apprving.
      15. Hw des J Bwer make his view clear?
      A. By cmparing data.B. By giving an example.
      C. By analyzing causes.D. By defining key cncepts.
      【答案】12. A 13. A 14. D 15. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。本文讲述了长期的太空旅行对宇航员在认知能力方面的影响。
      【12题详解】
      细节理解题。由第二段“New research has lked at the cgnitive perfrmance f 25 astrnauts during their time n the Internatinal Space Statin (ISS). The team put the astrnauts thrugh the same set f 10 tests bth n Earth and n the ISS. These were repeated nce befre, twice during, and twice after the missin, within 10 and 30 days f landing. (新的研究考察了25名宇航员在国际空间站(ISS)期间的认知表现。该团队在地球和国际空间站上对宇航员进行了10次相同的测试。在着陆前重复一次,在着陆期间重复两次,在着陆后10天和30天内重复两次)”可知,测试在任务前进行了一次,任务中进行了两次,任务后又进行两次,共测试了五次。故选A项。
      【13题详解】
      细节理解题。由第三段中“The researchers fund that the astrnauts tk lnger t cmplete tests measuring prcessing speed, wrking memry and attentin n the ISS than n Earth, but they were just as accurate. (研究人员发现,宇航员在国际空间站上完成测量处理速度、工作记忆和注意力的测试比在地球上花费的时间更长,但它们同样准确)”和“sme f the measures, like prcessing speed, tk lnger t return t nrmal after they came back t Earth (一些措施,如处理速度,在他们回到地球后需要更长的时间才能恢复正常)”可知,这项新研究发现了宇航员在国际空间站上反应更慢,但准确性保持不变。故选A项。
      【14题详解】
      推理判断题。由第四段中“Having clear data n the cgnitive effects f space travel will be crucial fr future human spaceflight, says Elisa Ferrè at the University f Lndn. (伦敦大学的Elisa Ferrè表示,拥有关于太空旅行对认知影响的明确数据对于未来的载人航天飞行至关重要)”可知,Elisa Ferrè指出了对于未来人类航天任务中了解认知效应数据的重要性,表明她是认可这项研究的。故选D项。
      【15题详解】
      推理判断题。由最后一段中J Bwer说的话“It’s nt necessarily a great cause fr an alarm, but it’s useful t be aware s that yu knw yur limits when yu’re in these extreme envirnments. It’s nt just hw yu perfrm in thse tests, but als the awareness f yur ability. Fr instance, we knw that if yu lack sleep, yur perfrmance will ften decline, but yu wn’t realize yur perfrmance has declined. (这不一定是警报的好原因,但要意识到自己在这些极端环境中的极限是有用的。这不仅是你在这些测试中的表现,也是你对自己能力的认识。例如,我们知道,如果你睡眠不足,你的表现往往会下降,但你不会意识到你的表现已经下降)”可知,J Bwer通过提到缺乏睡眠的例子来说明认知能力在极端环境下的变化。故选B项。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
      Wisdm is nt just a gd quality t have but it is als very necessary. It is a wnderful accumulatin f experience, knwledge, and gd judgment. ___16___
      Open Yurself t the New
      Variety is the spice f life and experiencing new pprtunities is als hw yu gain wisdm. Yu can try learning new skills r ging t new places. Yu need t be receptive t different views and never base yur perspective n the ne that is the mst cmfrtable fr yu. ___17___ Yu als need t meet new peple and cultivate new friendships, which will be extremely beneficial fr yur future.
      Never Back away frm Learning
      ___18___ Take new classes, read bks, listen t educatinal pdcasts and surf the Internet t clear ut yur prblems, all f which will strengthen yur critical-thinking skills and thus yu will be able t tackle a prblem frm different angles, making everything easier.
      ___19___
      Yu bviusly want t grw and d better in life, right? The best way is t have wise peple as yur tutrs. They can be teachers, family members, clleagues, and even special friends. Find ut what makes them wiser than yu, then engage in useful dialg with them. The mre time yu spend with them, the mre transfer f knwledge there will be. Absrbed in their knwledge as much as yu can, yu wn’t regret it!
      Learn and Grw frm Yur Mistakes
      All f us make mistakes in life, but it is the acknwledgment f mistakes that makes us grw and d better next time. Whenever we make a mistake, living n ur shrtcmings wn’t get us anywhere. We can reflect upn what made us fail, s that we may imprve urselves. ___20___
      A. Turn t Others fr Help.
      B. Draw upn the Wisdm f Others.
      C. Yu must develp a thirst fr knwledge.
      D. Remember, yur past is always yur best teacher.
      E. Talk t yurself gently that everyne makes mistakes.
      F. Instead, train yur mind t be a space fr different ideas.
      G. Let’s discuss sme simple yet amazing ways t be wiser in life.
      【答案】16. G 17. F 18. C 19. B 20. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。本文主要介绍了获取智慧的方法。
      【16题详解】
      上文“Wisdm is nt just a gd quality t have but it is als very necessary. It is a wnderful accumulatin f experience, knwledge, and gd judgment. (智慧不仅是一种很好的品质,而且是非常必要的。这是经验、知识和良好判断力的奇妙积累。)”讲到智慧的重要性,下文小标题“Open Yurself t the New (向新事物敞开心扉)”、“Never Back away frm Learning (永不脱离学习)”和“Learn and Grw frm Yur Mistakes (从错误中学习和成长)”介绍了3个获取智慧的方法,该空内容应引起下文,与一些可以用来获得智慧的方法有关,G选项“让我们讨论一些简单而神奇的生活智慧方法。”切合语境。故选G项。
      【17题详解】
      由小标题“Open Yurself t the New (向新事物敞开心扉)”和上文“Yu need t be receptive t different views and never base yur perspective n the ne that is the mst cmfrtable fr yu. (你需要接受不同的观点,永远不要把你的观点建立在对你来说最舒服的观点上。)”可知,本段建议对新事物敞开心扉,强调要接纳不同观点,不要仅停留在自己舒服的观点上,F选项“相反,训练你的头脑,让它成为一个容纳不同想法的空间。”呼应上文讲要接纳不同观点,才需要训练大脑包容不同观点,切合语境。故选F项。
      【18题详解】
      由小标题“Never Back away frm Learning (永不脱离学习)”可知,本段主旨是永不止步于学习,C选项“你必须培养对知识的渴求。”切合语境,表明作者鼓励读者去学习新知识,与前文呼应。故选C项。
      19题详解】
      该空选取小标题,需总结下文。由下文“The best way is t have wise peple as yur tutrs. They can be teachers, family members, clleagues, and even special friends. Find ut what makes them wiser than yu, then engage in useful dialg with them. The mre time yu spend with them, the mre transfer f knwledge there will be. Absrbed in their knwledge as much as yu can, yu wn’t regret it! (最好的办法是让聪明人当你的导师。他们可以是老师、家人、同事,甚至是特别的朋友。找出是什么让他们比你聪明,然后与他们进行有益的对话。你花在他们身上的时间越多,知识的传递就越多。尽可能多地吸收他们的知识,你不会后悔的!)”可知,本段强调从他人的智慧中学习,B选项“汲取他人的智慧。”概括了从他人智慧中获益的主题,切合语境。故选B项。
      【20题详解】
      由小标题“Learn and Grw frm Yur Mistakes (从错误中学习和成长)”和上文“We can reflect upn what made us fail, s that we may imprve urselves. (我们可以反思是什么让我们失败了,这样我们才能提高自己。)”可知,本段是关于从错误中学习,D选项“记住,你的过去永远是你最好的老师。”总结并强调从过去错误中学习的态度,切合语境。故选D项。
      第三部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节 完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      Our autistic (自闭症的) daughter has special needs fr beauty. She always seeks beautiful things in daily life and is ___21___ t hand wrk. She has a habit f plucking (拔) leaves frm the plants and making sme ___22___. It’s a harmless pastime s my wife and I never ___23___ with it. We created a garden in ur huse t meet her ___24___.
      But recently, we fund her nce in a while ___25___ int ur neighbr’s garden and taking sme leaves frm the plants. I tried t ___26___ pint ut t her that ur neighbr may nt like their plants t be ___27___. She didn’t say anything but ___28___ her favrite hand wrk. Seeing the brken pieces and the ___29___ girl, I wrte a nte t ur neighbr, ____30____ n her behalf and requesting a list f plants I culd buy fr them.
      Our neighbr flred us with a nte: “Fr us, she is like the plant in ur garden, quiet and sft. We are willing t ____31____ her just as yu d. S, anytime, she is ____32____ t drp by if that makes her happy.”
      The kind ____33____ frm my neighbr really made me warm inside. We value great mments in ur lives. But great mments ften catch us ____34____ beautifully wrapped in what thers may cnsider an ____35____ ne.
      21. A. cnnectedB. usedC. drawnD. admitted
      22. A. designsB. mistakesC. decisinsD. effrts
      23. A. appreciatedB. praisedC. laughedD. bthered
      24. A. needsB. galsC. friendsD. habits
      25. A. lkingB. slippingC. breakingD. rushing
      26. A. strictlyB. gentlyC. typicallyD. directly
      27. A. wateredB. discveredC. disturbedD. admired
      28. A. gave upB. insisted nC. sld utD. tre up
      29. A. inncentB. braveC. sensitiveD. cnfident
      30. A. arguingB. cmplainingC. hesitatingD. aplgizing
      31. A. tendB. blameC. replaceD. prevent
      32. A. delightedB. cmfrtableC. relaxedD. welcme
      33. A. respnseB. helpC. warningD. impressin
      34. A. bredB. cnfusedC. unawareD. guilty
      35. A. amazingB. irrespnsibleC. riginalD. insignificant
      【答案】21. C 22. A 23. D 24. A 25. B 26. B 27. C 28. D 29. C 30. D 31. A 32. D 33. A 34. C 35. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者的女儿有自闭症,喜欢美丽的事物,并热衷于手工制作,作者专门为她建了一个花园,但女儿偶尔会溜进邻居的花园摘叶子,作者试图温和地提醒她,但女儿撕碎了她最喜欢的手工艺品。作者为此向邻居道歉,并表示愿意为他们购买植物,邻居却表示他们并不介意,并欢迎女儿随时来玩,作者被邻居的善良所感动,意识到生活中美好的时刻往往发生在不经意间,而这些时刻在别人眼中可能微不足道。
      【21题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:她总是在日常生活中寻找美丽的东西,并被手工劳动所吸引。A. cnnected连接;B. used使用;C. drawn吸引;D. admitted承认。由上文“Our autistic (自闭症的) daughter has special needs fr beauty. She always seeks beautiful things in daily life (我们患有自闭症的女儿对美有特殊的需求。她总是在日常生活中寻找美丽的东西)”可知,对美有特殊的需求并在日常生活中寻找美的女儿总是被美好的事物吸引。故选C项。
      【22题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:她有从植物上摘下叶子并做一些设计的习惯。A. designs设计;B. mistakes错误;C. decisins决定;D. effrts努力。由上文“She always seeks beautiful things in daily life and is ___1___ t hand wrk. (她总是在日常生活中寻找美丽的东西,并被手工劳动所吸引)”可知,女儿喜欢手工,她采摘树叶是为了做一些手工设计。故选A项。
      【23题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:这是一种无害的消遣,所以我和妻子从不费心。A. appreciated感激;B. praised赞扬;C. laughed笑;D. bthered使(某人)烦恼。由上文“It’s a harmless pastime”可知,这是无害的消遣,所以作者和妻子从不为此烦恼。故选D项。
      【24题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我们在家里建了一个花园来满足她的需求。A. needs需要;B. gals目标;C. friends朋友;D. habits习惯。由上文“Our autistic (自闭症的) daughter has special needs fr beauty. (我们患有自闭症的女儿对美有特殊的需求)”和“She has a habit f plucking (拔) leaves frm the plants and making sme ___2___. (她有从植物上摘下叶子并做一些设计的习惯)”可知,此处是为了满足自闭症女儿摘叶子做手工设计的需求,才创建花园。故选A项。
      【25题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:但最近,我们发现她偶尔会溜进邻居的花园,从植物上摘些叶子。A. lking看;B. slipping悄悄疾行;C. breaking打破;D. rushing冲。由下文“I wrte a nte t ur neighbr (我给邻居写了一封信)”和“requesting a list f plants I culd buy fr them (要求提供一份我可以为他们买的植物清单)”可知,这里指发现女儿偶尔会悄悄溜进邻居的花园摘树叶,作者发现后才会写信给邻居,想要赔偿邻居被摘的植物,slip int表示“悄悄溜进”。故选B项。
      【26题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:我试图温和地向她指出,我们的邻居可能不喜欢他们的植物被打扰。A. strictly严格地;B. gently温和地;C. typically通常;D. directly直接地。由上文“Our autistic (自闭症的) daughter has special needs fr beauty. (我们患有自闭症的女儿对美有特殊的需求)”可知,因为女儿是自闭症患者,所以作者试图温和地指出她的行为可能不妥。故选B项。
      【27题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我试图温和地向她指出,我们的邻居可能不喜欢他们的植物被打扰。A. watered给……浇水;B. discvered发现;C. disturbed打扰;D. admired欣赏。由上文“But recently, we fund her nce in a while ___5___ int ur neighbr’s garden and taking sme leaves frm the plants. (但最近,我们发现她偶尔会溜进邻居的花园,从植物上摘些叶子)”可知,女儿未经邻居允许摘其花园植物的叶子,作者觉得不妥,所以向她指出邻居可能不喜欢他们的植物被打扰(暗指植物被女儿摘叶子的行为)。故选C项。
      【28题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:她什么也没说,只是撕碎了她最喜欢的手工艺品。A. gave up放弃;B. insisted n坚持;C. sld ut卖完;D. tre up撕开。由下文“Seeing the brken pieces (看到那些碎片)”可知,女儿撕碎了她最喜欢的手工艺品。故选D项。
      【29题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:看到那些碎片和敏感的女孩,我给邻居写了一封信,代表她道歉,并要求提供一份我可以为他们买的植物清单。A. inncent无辜的;B. brave勇敢的;C. sensitive敏感的;D. cnfident自信的。由上文“She didn’t say anything but ___8___ her favrite hand wrk. (她什么也没说,只是撕碎了她最喜欢的手工艺品)”可知,作者向女儿指出邻居可能不喜欢他们的植物被打扰,女儿就撕碎了她最喜欢的手工艺品,可得出患有自闭症的女儿很敏感。故选C项。
      【30题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:看到那些碎片和敏感的女孩,我给邻居写了一封信,代表她道歉,并要求提供一份我可以为他们买的植物清单。A. arguing争论;B. cmplaining抱怨;C. hesitating犹豫;D. aplgizing道歉。由上文“But recently, we fund her nce in a while ___5___ int ur neighbr’s garden and taking sme leaves frm the plants. (但最近,我们发现她偶尔会溜进邻居的花园,从植物上摘些叶子)”可知,女儿未经邻居允许摘其花园植物的叶子,作者觉得不妥,所以作者代表她向邻居道歉。故选D项。
      【31题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我们愿意像你一样照顾她。A. tend照顾;B. blame责备;C. replace更换;D. prevent防止。由上文“Fr us, she is like the plant in ur garden, quiet and sft. (对我们来说,她就像我们花园里的植物,安静而柔软)”和下文“The kind ___13___ frm my neighbr really made me warm inside. (邻居的善意……让我内心感到温暖)”可知,邻居很善良,结合邻居说女儿就像花园里的植物可知,他们愿意像作者夫妻一样照顾她。故选A项。
      【32题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:所以,如果她高兴的话,欢迎随时来拜访。A. delighted高兴的;B. cmfrtable舒适的;C. relaxed轻松的;D. welcme受欢迎的。由上文“We are willing t ___11___ her just as yu d. (我们愿意像你一样照顾她)”可知,邻居愿意像作者夫妻一样照顾她,可得出邻居表示欢迎女儿随时来,be welcme t d sth.表示“欢迎做某事”。故选D项。
      【33题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:邻居的善意回答让我内心感到温暖。A. respnse回答;B. help帮助;C. warning警告;D. impressin印象。由上文“Our neighbr flred us with a nte: Fr us, she is like the plant in ur garden, quiet and sft. We are willing t ___11___ her just as yu d. S, anytime, she is ___12___ t drp by if that makes her happy. (对我们来说,她就像我们花园里的植物,安静而柔软。我们愿意像你一样照顾她。所以,如果她高兴的话,欢迎随时来拜访)”可知,邻居的回应让作者心里很温暖。故选A项。
      【34题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:但伟大的时刻往往在我们不经意间出现,美丽地包裹在别人可能认为微不足道的事情中。A. bred无聊的;B. cnfused困惑的;C. unaware没意识到的;D. guilty内疚的。由上文作者和邻居间的暖心故事可知,这里指美好的时刻常常在我们没有察觉的时候出现,catch sb. unaware表示“趁某人不备,意外地碰到某人”。故选C项。
      【35题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:但伟大的时刻往往在我们不经意间出现,美丽地包裹在别人可能认为微不足道的事情中。A. amazing令人惊讶的;B. irrespnsible不负责任的;C. riginal原来的;D. insignificant微不足道的。由上文“great mments”形成对比,这里指被别人认为不重要的时刻,却可能蕴含着美好的时刻。故选D项。
      第二节 语法填空
      阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1个单词)或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Amid the busy Kwln Flwer Market in Hng Kng, ___36___ (surrund) by the sweet meldies f birds, yu’ll find ne f Hng Kng’s last remaining birdcage makers — Chan Lk-Chi, als knwn as “Uncle Chi”.
      The 81-year-ld craftsman began his apprenticeship (学徒期) at ___37___ age f 13. Since then, he ___38___ (becme) a master in the art f crafting traditinal birdcages and has made a name fr ___39___ (he) in the industry.
      The culture f bird-keeping and birdcage-making has been ___40___ (deep) rted in Hng Kng sciety since the 1920s and 1930s. In the past, many bird wners wuld bring their birds t the tea huses ___41___ they scialized with ther bird enthusiasts. Birdcage making is ne f the cultural symbls f Hng Kng’s unique identity, representing the city’s cnnectin t traditinal Chinese culture and the lifestyle ___42___ harmny with nature.
      The craft f birdcage making in Hng Kng was listed as an intangible cultural heritage in 2014. While there has been a decline in ___43___ (ppular), this craftsmanship cntinues t attract yung peple t learn it.
      Despite the challenges, he believes that with the previus generatin ___44___ (pass) n their knwledge and the next generatin willing t take up the craft, the traditin f birdcage making can ____45____ (preserve) and cntinue.
      【答案】36. surrunded
      37. the 38. has becme
      39. himself
      40. deeply 41. where
      42. in 43. ppularity
      44. passing
      45 be preserved
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章介绍了香港雀笼制作文化,现年81岁的陈乐财从13岁便开始学习制作雀笼,他是香港最后一代雀笼师之一,他相信制作雀笼的传统可以延续下去。
      【36题详解】
      考查过去分词。句意:在香港繁忙的九龙花市,在鸟语花香中,你会发现香港仅存的雀笼师之一,也被称为“Chi叔叔”的Chan Lk-Chi (陈乐财)。非谓语动词surrund和逻辑主语yu是被动关系,surrund用过去分词形式作状语。故填surrunded。
      【37题详解】
      考查固定短语。句意:这位81岁的工匠13岁开始当学徒。at the age f (在……岁时)。故填the。
      【38题详解】
      考查时态。句意:从那时起,他就成为了传统雀笼制作艺术的大师,并在业内声名鹊起。结合时间状语Since then,描述过去的动作对现在产生的影响,谓语动词becme用现在完成时,注意主谓一致。故填has becme。
      【39题详解】
      考查反身代词。句意:从那时起,他就成为了传统雀笼制作艺术的大师,并在业内声名鹊起。make a name fr neself (扬名立万、出名),用反身代词himself。故填himself。
      【40题详解】
      考查副词。句意:二十世纪二三十年代以来,香港社会的观鸟文化已经根深蒂固。副词deeply作状语修饰动词短语be rted in。故填deeply。
      【41题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:过去,许多鸟类主人会把他们的鸟带到茶馆,在那里他们与其他鸟类爱好者交往。该空引导限制性定语从句,先行词是the tea huses,指具体地点,关系词替代先行词在从句中作地点状语,用关系副词where。故填where。
      【42题详解】
      考查固定短语。句意:雀笼制作是香港独特身份的文化象征之一,代表着香港与中国传统文化的联系和与自然和谐相处的生活方式。in harmny with (与……和谐相处)。故填in。
      【43题详解】
      考查名词。句意:虽然受欢迎程度有所下降,但这种工艺继续吸引年轻人学习。不可数名词ppularity作介词in的宾语。故填ppularity。
      【44题详解】
      考查现在分词。句意:尽管面临挑战,但他相信,随着上一代人传授知识,下一代人愿意从事这项工作,雀笼制作的传统可以得到保留和延续。“with +宾语+宾补”复合结构,宾语the previus generatin和非谓语动词pass是逻辑主动关系,pass用现在分词形式作宾补。故填passing。
      【45题详解】
      考查语态。句意:尽管面临挑战,但他相信,随着上一代人传授知识,下一代人愿意从事这项工作,雀笼制作的传统可以得到保留和延续。主语the traditin f birdcage making和谓语动词preserve是被动语态,结合情态动词can,情态动词的被动语态(can be dne)。故填be preserved。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假如你是李华,校报英语论坛(English Frum)公布了最新海报和征稿启示。请结合海报,以“Apps Kill Time”为题,写一篇文章投稿。内容包括:
      1. 你的理解;
      2. 发出倡议。
      注意:1. 写作词数应为80个左右;
      2. 请在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Apps Kill Time
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】Apps Kill Time
      In mdern sciety, mbile phnes have becme an indispensable part f ur lives, bringing us great cnvenience and rich entertainment. Hwever, the excessive use f mbile phne apps als has a negative impact n ur lives.
      I ften spend hurs watching shrt vides r brwsing websites, cmpletely lsing track f time that culd have been spent n meaningful activities and unaware f the time slipping away.
      T reclaim ur time, I appeal t everyne t use apps wisely. We can try t set limits, explre alternative activities and engage in mre face-t-face cnversatins with ur families and friends. After all, time killed is time wasted and lst frever.
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。就“校报英语论坛公布了最新海报和征稿启示”一事,要求考生结合海报,以“Apps Kill Time”为题,写一篇文章投稿。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      影响:impact→influence
      没有意识到:be unaware f→be uncnscius f
      利用:use→make use f
      参与:engage in→participate in
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:In mdern sciety, mbile phnes have becme an indispensable part f ur lives, bringing us great cnvenience and rich entertainment.
      拓展句:In mdern sciety, mbile phnes have becme an indispensable part f ur lives, which brings us great cnvenience and rich entertainment.
      【点睛】【高分句型1】In mdern sciety, mbile phnes have becme an indispensable part f ur lives, bringing us great cnvenience and rich entertainment. (运用了现在分词作状语)
      【高分句型2】I ften spend hurs watching shrt vides r brwsing websites, cmpletely lsing track f time that culd have been spent n meaningful activities and unaware f the time slipping away. (运用了动名词作宾语、现在分词作状语和that引导的限制性定语从句)
      第二节 书面表达(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      The weather had been unusually ht. My wife Pat and I were having a cup f cffee n ur deck. There was rarely any breeze, and it was extremely wet. The sky turned dark. Lightning danced acrss the sky, accmpanied by lw, rumbling (隆隆的) thunder. The heavy air seemed t press dwn n us, adding t ur discmfrt and unease.
      Suddenly, the phne rang. It was ur sn, David, an Army helicpter pilt. Three mnths earlier, he had begun a ne-year assignment in a demilitarized zne (非武装区) in Suth Krea. David made an effrt t sund cheerful, but as a man wh had spent time during Wrld War II n a small Suth Pacific island, I recgnized the strng sense f hmesickness.
      A bming clap f thunder shk again.
      “What was that?” David asked. “It sunded like an explsin.” “Just thunder,” Pat said.
      There were several secnds f silence. “David,” I asked, “Are yu still there?”
      “I was thinking abut what Mther said — ‘just thunder’. Other than the tw f yu, d yu knw what I miss mst f all — what many f the men say they miss? Thunder. We have rain, wind, snw, and sme vilent strms, but never thunder.” “Remember, Dad, when I was a by, hw the tw f us wuld stretch ut n the flr and listen t the thunder? I wish I were there nw t listen with yu,” he said sftly.
      As sn as I hung up the phne, I gt my tape recrder, my large umbrella and a wden chair. “I’m ging t recrd ur sn sme thunder,” I tld Pat. With lightning flashing acrss the sky like a display f firewrks, I sat in the driving rain beneath my umbrella and recrded half an hur f the finest Mississippi thunder a lnely man culd ever want t hear. The next day I mailed the tape t David with a single line: “A special gift.”
      注意:
      1. 续写词数应为150个左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      David called again three weeks later.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Frm then n, thunder had different meanings fr Pat and me.
      ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】
      David called again three weeks later. This time he was his ld self. “Dad,” he said, “yu wn’t believe it! I invited sme friends ver and we listened t the tape tgether — instant silence, and then a few minutes f sadness. But nce we realized we were listening t the sunds f hme, we felt better and cnnected with the peple we missed, like we’d been relieved f a heavy burden. I can’t tell yu hw much that tape meant t me,” he cntinued, “Thanks, Dad! It was really a special gift.”
      Frm then n, thunder had different meanings fr Pat and me. Fr the next eight mnths, while David was in Krea, we fund urselves expecting thunderstrms. Rather than feeling depressed n glmy days, we regarded the strms as a special gift, which seemed t tie us clser t a sn s far frm hme. It was n lnger just a sund t us but a bnd, a reminder f lve that stretched acrss the miles and brught us lse, n matter hw far apart we were.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了作者在异常炎热的一天和妻子帕特在甲板上喝咖啡,闪电划过天空,雷声阵阵,此时接到远在韩国非军事区服役的儿子大卫的电话,儿子了解到电话里的背景声音是雷声后,说想和父母一起听雷声,作者录制了雷声,把带有家乡记忆的录音带寄给了儿子,大卫收到后感到深深的感动和慰藉。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“三周后,大卫再次打来电话。”可知,第一段可描写大卫接到录音带后邀请朋友一起听录音带,录音带给他们带来情感上的共鸣和慰藉,儿子对作者说感谢作者的礼物。
      ②由第二段首句内容“从那时起,雷声对帕特和我来说就有了不同的含义。”可知,第二段可描写作者开始期待雷暴,不在对雷暴天气感到沮丧,而认为雷暴是让他们和远在异国他乡的儿子联系的纽带。
      2.续写线索:大卫再次打来电话——大卫邀请朋友一起听录音带——录音带给他们带来情感上的共鸣和慰藉——儿子感谢作者的礼物——雷声对作者和妻子有了不同的意义——作者期待雷暴——认为雷暴是让他们和远在异国他乡的儿子联系的纽带——感悟
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①意识到:realize (that)/be aware that
      ②继续:cntinue/g n
      ③期望:expect/lk frward t
      情绪类
      ①悲伤:sadness/srrw
      ②沮丧的:depressed/frustrated
      【点睛】[高分句型1] I can’t tell yu hw much that tape meant t me,” he cntinued, “Thanks, Dad! It was really a special gift.” (运用了hw much引导的宾语从句)

      相关试卷

      四川省绵阳市2024-2025学年高三上学期第二次诊断性考试(1月)英语试题(Word版附解析):

      这是一份四川省绵阳市2024-2025学年高三上学期第二次诊断性考试(1月)英语试题(Word版附解析),共30页。试卷主要包含了 5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      四川省绵阳市2024届高三上学期第二次诊断性考试英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份四川省绵阳市2024届高三上学期第二次诊断性考试英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含2024届四川省绵阳市高三上学期第二次诊断性考试英语试卷Word版含解析docx、2024届四川省绵阳市高三上学期第二次诊断性考试英语试卷Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共35页, 欢迎下载使用。

      2025绵阳高三上学期第二次诊断性考试(1月)英语含解析:

      这是一份2025绵阳高三上学期第二次诊断性考试(1月)英语含解析,共11页。试卷主要包含了 5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      高考专区
      • 精品推荐
      • 所属专辑5份
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map