搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2024-2025学年浙江省杭州市萧山区某名校九年级下学期4月月考英语试卷(解析版)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      18180775第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/16
      18180775第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/16
      18180775第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/16
      还剩13页未读, 继续阅读

      2024-2025学年浙江省杭州市萧山区某名校九年级下学期4月月考英语试卷(解析版)

      展开

      这是一份2024-2025学年浙江省杭州市萧山区某名校九年级下学期4月月考英语试卷(解析版),共5页。
      第一节(共 5 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      1. Wh likes cllecting tys?
      A.Susan.B.Bb.C.Jessica.
      【答案】C
      【解析】M: Hi, Susan. D yu like cllecting tys?
      W: Oh, Bb, that's my sister Jessica's hbby.
      2. What did Tny d fr the English speech?
      A.He did nthing.
      B.He watched a mvie.
      C.He read a bk.
      【答案】B
      【解析】W: Have yu read the bk fr the English speech tday, Tny?
      M: Nt yet. I didn't have enugh time, s I just watched a mvie abut the stry.
      3. What des the wman advise the by t d?
      A.Drink sme water.
      B.See a dctr.
      C.Eat sme fd.
      【答案】A
      【解析】M: Mum, I have a stmach ache tday. D I need t see a dctr?
      W: Well, yu just eat t much. Yu shuldn't eat any mre fd tday. G and drink sme water
      4. Hw did the man gt hme frm his friend's hme?
      A.By bike.B.By taxi.C.By car.
      【答案】C
      【解析】W: Did yu enjy yur dinner with yur friend yesterday?
      M: Yes, but it didn't start well. My bike brke dwn n the way. S I went back hme, and then I went by taxi, and my friend drve me hme.
      5. When did Mike and Jane prbably g t the Suth Lake?
      A.In May.B.In August.C.In December.
      【答案】C
      【解析】W: We are finally here, Mike! Let's g skating n the Suth Lake!
      M: I dn't think we can d it nw, Jane. It's dangerus because the ice is nt thick enugh.
      第二节(共 10 小题,每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      听下面 3 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项
      听录音,回答问题。
      6.Where des Sphia want t g?
      A.Green Restaurant.B.White Restaurant.C.Brwn Restaurant.
      7.Why des Sphia like this restaurant best?
      A.Because f its fd.
      B.Because f its service.
      C.Because f its envirnment.
      【答案】6.A 7.B
      【解析】M: Sphia, hw abut eating ut t celebrate yur birthday tday?
      W: Great! Let's g t Green Restaurant. I like it best.
      M: It is a bit far frm ur hme. Why dn't we g t Brwn Restaurant?
      W: That's because the waiters in Green Restaurant are the friendliest. They may even sing Happy Birthday t me.
      M: Sunds quite interesting. We can drive there.
      W: Great! I'm sure yu will like it t.
      听录音,回答问题。
      8.Hw lng has Kevin been away frm his hme twn?
      A.Fr six years.B.Fr seven years.C.Fr eight years.
      9.What des Kevin think is the biggest change f his hme twn?
      A.Mre bus stps.
      B.Mre nature parks.
      C.Mre tall buildings.
      10.Wh might Kevin be?
      A.A radi presenter.B.A bus driver.C.A tur guide.
      【答案】8.B 9.A 10.A
      【解析】W: Kevin, I can hardly believe this is ur hme twn.
      M: It has changed greatly! We haven't been here since seven years ag.
      W: Life here is quite different nw. What d yu think is the biggest change?
      M: Nw I can see mre bus stps alng the way. It's much easier t travel everywhere.
      W: And there are mre nature parks. They are nice places fr animals t visit!
      M: I'm thinking abut sharing the changes f ur hme twn in my prgramme.
      W: Gd idea. Yur listeners must be very interested in yur stry here as well.
      M: Yes, I think s.
      听录音,回答问题。
      11.When is the dg party?
      A.This Mnday.B.This Wednesday.C.This Saturday.
      12.Which cmpetitin will the dgs have?
      A.A running cmpetitin.
      B.A swimming cmpetitin.
      C.A climbing cmpetitin.
      13.What will peple d at nn?
      A.Ck fd.
      B.Build huses.
      C.Share the stries f their dgs with thers.
      14.Hw much will Tim and Anna pay if they want t g t the party, ?
      A.Ten dllars.B.Fifteen dllars.C.Five dllars.
      15.What d peple think f the party?
      A.It's a gd way t get clser t nature.
      B.They can make mre friends at the party.
      C.This party helps them learn mre abut dgs.
      【答案】11.C 12.B 13.C 14.A 15.B
      【解析】Are yu a dg lver? D yu want t have fun with dgs? If s, yu can't miss the dg party this
      Saturday at the Nrth Park. Yu are sure t spend a wnderful weekend with us. In the mrning, yu need t arrive here befre 9 'clck with yur dg. There will be a dg swimming cmpetitin. It must be interesting t see the dgs play in the water. At nn, yu can have a picnic and share the stries f yur dgs with thers. After that, it'll be the time t ck fd fr yur dgs. Let's see whse wrk will be the mst ppular ne at the party. Fr the party, each persn needs t pay 5 dllars. Remember t pay at least ne hur befre it starts. This party has wn the hearts f many dg lvers. Mst imprtantly, they think they can knw mre peple wh share the same hbby. And they can stay in tuch after the party.
      第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 30 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项 (A、B、C 和 D) 中选出最佳选项。
      A
      16.Which wnder is the best chice t knw abut the lng histry r Russia?
      A.Parthenn Temple.B.State Histrical Museum.
      C.Petrnas Twin Twers.D.Yellw River Irn Bridge.
      17.What can we learn frm the passage?
      A.Prepare the camera befre the jurney t save mney.
      B.Parthenn Temple is the symbl f ancient Greece.
      C.Yellw River Irn Bridge is the lngest irn bridge in the wrld.
      D.Peple culd visit State Histrical Museum in the 5th century BC.
      18.Where can we mst prbably read the passage?
      A.On a pstcard.B.In a strybk.
      C.In a magazine.D.On a website.
      【语篇解读】主要介绍了"一带一路"倡议下的几个著名景点。
      【答案】16.B 17.B 18.D
      【解析】16.细节理解题。根据State Histrical Museum It was built in the 19th century with millins f wrks f art, which shw the lng histry f Russia t all peple.(国家历史博物馆建于19世纪,拥有数百万件艺术品,向所有人展示了俄罗斯的悠久历史),可知国家历史博物馆能让人们了解俄罗斯的悠久历史,所以了解俄罗斯悠久历史的最佳选择是国家历史博物馆,故选B。
      17.细节理解题。根据Parthenn Temple It was built in the 5th century BC n the Athenian Acrplis. It is the mst imprtant building and the symbl f ancient Greece.(帕特农神庙建于公元前5世纪,位于雅典卫城。它是古希腊最重要的建筑和象征),可知帕特农神庙是古希腊的象征,故选B。
      18.文章出处题。A.在明信片上;B.在故事书里;C.在杂志里;D.在网上。文章主要介绍了几个著名景点的信息,这种信息更可能出现在网站上,而不是明信片、故事书或杂志上。因此,最可能在网站上读到这篇文章。 故选D。
      B
      One day, a teacher entered his classrm and gave his students a surprise test. He walked arund the classrm and handed ut the questin papers with the text facing dwnwards.
      Once he had given them all ut, he asked his students t turn the page and begin. T everyne's surprise, there were n questins, but just a black dt n the page. The teacher saw the expressins n everyne's face and said, "I want yu t write what yu see there. Yu have three minutes t finish this." The cnfused students gt started n the unusual task. After three minutes, the teacher cllected all the answer papers and started reading each ne f them. All f them, with n exceptin, described the black dt and tried t explain where it was n the paper.
      After each paper had been read, the classrm was silent. The teacher began t explain, "I am nt ging t grade yu accrding t this. I just wanted t give yu smething t think abut. N ne wrte abut the white part f the paper. Everyne fcused n the black dt, and the same thing happens in ur lives. We have a piece f white paper t enjy, but we always fcus n the dark dts. Our life is a gift filled with lve and care. We always have reasns t celebrate—friends that help us r jbs that supprt ur lives."
      "Hwever, we keep fcusing nly n the dark dts—the health prblems, the lack f mney r the bad relatinships with ther peple. The dark dts are really annying, but they are small. Take yur eyes away frm the black dts in yur life. Enjy each mment that life gives yu. "
      19.Why were the students surprised?
      A.Because they thught the teacher had made a mistake.
      B.Because there were n questins n the questin papers.
      C.Because each f them gt a piece f white paper.
      D.Because the questins were t difficult.
      20.What did the students d with the questin papers?
      A.A few students wrte abut the white part f the paper.
      B.Sme students described the black dt and tried t explain where it was.
      C.Everyne fcused n the black dt and described it.
      D.They listened t the teacher's explanatin abut the paper.
      21.Which f the fllwing cannt be described as a "black dt" accrding t the passage?
      A.Feel lved by thers.
      B.Be brn in a pr family.
      C.Get seriusly ill.
      D.Have bad relatins with friends.
      22.What's the main idea f the passage?
      A.Keep ur eyes away frm the black dts.
      B.Answer the questin papers carefully.
      C.Live a happy and psitive life.
      D.Enjy a piece f white paper.
      【语篇解读】主要讲述了一个老师给学生们进行的一次特殊测试。
      【答案】19.B 20.C 21.A 22.C
      【解析】19.细节理解题。根据T everyne's surprise, there were n questins, but just a black dt n the page.可知学生们感到惊讶是因为试卷上没有问题,只有一个黑点,故选B。
      20.细节理解题。根据All f them, with n exceptin, described the black dt and tried t explain where it was n the paper.可知所有学生无一例外都描述了黑点并解释它在纸上的位置,也就是每个人都关注黑点并描述了它,故选C。
      21.细节理解题。根据Hwever, we keep fcusing nly n the dark dts—the health prblems, the lack f mney r the bad relatinships with ther peple.(然而,我们一直只关注黑点——健康问题、缺钱或与他人的不良关系),可知"黑点"指的是生活中不好的方面,故选A。
      22.主旨大意题。根据文章通过老师给学生的测试,以黑点和白纸比喻生活中不好的方面和美好的部分,呼吁学生们不要只关注生活中不好的方面,要享受生活的每一刻,也就是要过快乐积极的生活,C选项符合文章主旨,故选C。
      C
      I went ut fr breakfast this mrning t meet a friend. It was lvely. But what wasn't s lvely was the lady wh tk ur rder. She spke in a way that was impatient, unhappy, certainly nt friendly and kind f rude. Wrking in hspitality(服务行业) myself, I nticed it.
      When it was my turn t rder, I thught t myself, "What can I d here t make her day, t appreciate her, t make her smile? I had nthing." Surely there must be smething I culd sincerely praise her fr. Then there it was, and I knew instantly.
      It was her vice. She had the mst incredibly(难以置信地) well spken and clear vice. It was SO gd.
      And that was what I wuld praise her fr. S after she tk my rder and gave me the same unfriendly attitude, I tld her, "I hpe yu dn't mind me saying s, but yu have the mst amazing vice. It's s clear, well spken and sunds s prfessinal."
      I tld her hw she hnestly had ne f thse vices that wuld be perfect fr vice-vers (配 音 ) ,annuncements r even radi. Her face lit up, she smiled (the first time I had seen her d s) , and as I left and walked away, I nticed her whle attitude change. The custmer behind me received a ttally different kind f service, a better ne. And it was all because f what I did. Smething s simple!
      There was a time when this kind f thing wuld embarrass me, r I wuld be t shy and t say such a thing. Nt nw. Nw I must!
      Why? Because I have the pwer. The pwer t cmpletely change smene's day by smething as simple as a few kind wrds. And yu have this pwer t. We all d.
      23.What's the lady's attitude befre the writer spke t her?
      A.Patient.B.Happy.C.Rude.D.Friendly.
      24.Accrding t the passage, the writer may be a/an ____.
      A.engineerB.teacherC.vice-verD.waiter
      25.Which f the fllwing is TRUE accrding t the passage?
      A.The lady realized by herself and changed her attitude.
      B.The custmers felt angry abut the lady's service.
      C.The writer praised the lady by finding her shinning pint.
      D.The writer was t shy and embarrassed t say a wrd.
      26.What's the writer's purpse f writing this passage?
      A.Each f us shuld be kind t thers.
      B.Everyne has the pwer t change smene's day.
      C.We shuld praise thers all the time.
      D.Peple wh wrk in hspitality shuld be friendly and patient.
      【语篇解读】主要讲述了作者在餐厅遇到一位态度不友好的服务员,但作者通过赞美她的声音,成功改变了她的态度,并让后续的顾客得到了更好的服务。作者通过这个经历,强调了每个人都有能力通过简单的善意话语来改变他人的一天。
      【答案】23.C 24.D 25.C 26.B
      【解析】23.细节理解题。根据She spke in a way that was impatient, unhappy, certainly nt friendly and kind f rude.(她说话的样子很不耐烦,很不高兴,当然也不友好,有点粗鲁),可知在作者和她说话之前,这位女士的态度是粗鲁的,故选C。
      24.推理判断题。A.工程师;B.老师;C.解说员;D.服务员。根据Wrking in hspitality (服务行业) myself, I nticed it.可知作者在服务行业工作。四个选项中只有D选项 "waiter(服务员)" 属于服务行业,所故选D。
      25.细节理解题。根据There was a time when this kind f thing wuld embarrass me,r I wuld be t shy and t say such a thing. Nt nw. Nw I must!(曾经有一段时间,这种事情会让我感到尴尬,或者我会太害羞而不敢说这样的话。不是现在。现在我必须),可知现在作者不会因害羞而不说,故选C。
      26.主旨大意题。文章通过作者的经历,重点强调Because I have the pwer.The pwer t cmpletely change smene's day by smething as simple as a few kind wrds.And yu have this pwer t.We all d.(因为我有力量。仅仅几句好话就能彻底改变一个人的一天。你也有这种力量。我们都这样做),即每个人都有通过几句友善的话语改变他人一天的力量,故选B。
      D
      Befre yu think f buying a bird frm a pet stre, market r anywhere else, be sure t check ut the fllwing pet bird facts t learn why yu shuld think very carefully befre yu take ne hme.
      Cmpany(陪伴)means everything t birds
      In nature, birds live tgether in large grups f 100 r mre. Cckatiels (澳 洲 鹦 鹉 ) spend their days scializing and lking fr fd n the grund with their grups. Sun cnures(太阳鹦鹉)live in grups f 10 t 30 and seldm leave each ther's side. But when they are kept as pets, they ften live in grups that are t small. What's wrse, they smetimes have t live alne. Fr them, this is n life at all.
      When they are kept apart frm thers f their kind, birds will bnd with their wners. They will scream nn-stp when their human cmpanin is nt arund. It is like taking away half f their heart t make them spend mst f their time all by themselves. Once they are left alne at hme, many birds feel sad. Sme may even pull ut their wn feathers r destry things.
      Sme birds can live lnger than yu
      T sell as many birds as pssible, sme sellers dn't tell buyers hw carefully and hw lng they will need t take care f their birds. Fr example, when sme peple buy a parrt as a pet, they dn't realize that the bird culd prbably live lnger than them.
      Anyne wh buys macaw(金刚鹦鹉)needs t make a plan acrss generatins. In rder t prvide that animal with a safe hme fr its whle life, it is imprtant t make sure that anther persn will be there t care fr the bird after its first wner has died.
      The feeling f freshness wn't last lng
      Birds are ften seen as smart and talented animals. But smetimes, if a bird desn't behave r "perfrm" as its human wners want, the animal may be cnsidered stupid.
      Unwanted birds are unlikely t receive the care they need. If they are released(释放)by their wners, mst f them will quickly die. That's because they are nt gd at finding fd r water, and cannt prtect themselves during bad weather r frm diseases.
      27.In paragraph 2, the writer mainly talks abut____.
      A.what birds can d with their grups in nature
      B.what kind f birds live tgether in grups
      C.hw birds live tgether in grups in nature
      D.what kind f grup a bird needs fr cmpany
      28.What des the underlined phrase "bnd with" mean?
      A.put up withB.g smewhere with
      C.live tgether withD.becme friends with
      29.Why des a macaw wner need t make a plan fr the bird acrss generatins?
      A.Because the wner can pass the pet n t the next generatin as a pet.
      B.Because macaws need lve frm wners f different ages.
      C.Because macaws are ften seen as a part f the wner's family.
      D.Because macaws will need t be taken care f after their first wner has died.
      30.Which f the fllwing statements will the authr agree with?
      A.Pet bird wners shuld teach their birds sme necessary survival skills.
      B.Pet birds need their wners t spend lts f time with them.
      C.Nt all birds enjy living with fellw birds in grups.
      D.Pet birds will have a better life nce their wners release them.
      【语篇解读】主要讲述了在考虑从宠物店、市场或其他地方购买鸟类作为宠物之前,需要了解的一些关于宠物鸟的事实,以便在决定带一只鸟回家之前仔细考虑。
      【答案】27.C 28.D 29.D 30.B
      【解析】27.段落大意题。根据In nature, birds live tgether in large grups f 100 r mre.(在自然界中鸟类群居的情况,如鸟类群居的数量是100只或更多,可知具体阐述了鸟类在自然中群居的方式,故选C。
      28.词义猜测题。根据后句They will scream nn-stp when their human cmpanin is nt arund.(当它们的人类同伴不在身边时,它们会不停地尖叫),bnd with所在句子后面提到鸟类在主人不在身边时会尖叫,说明鸟类与主人建立了某种联系,结合选项,A选项put up with是忍受,不符合语境;B选项g smewhere with是和…… 去某地,不符合;C选项live tgether with是和……一起生活,这里强调的不是一起生活,而是建立联系;D选项becme friends with是和…… 成为朋友,鸟类与主人建立联系,就像成为朋友一样,符合语境,所以bnd with意思是becme friends with,故选D。
      29.细节理解题。根据Anyne wh buys macaw(金刚鹦鹉)needs t make a plan acrss generatins. In rder t prvide that animal with a safe hme fr its whle life,it is imprtant t make sure that anther persn will be there t care fr the bird after its first wner has died.(购买金刚鹦鹉的人需要做跨代计划。为了给这种动物提供一生安全的家,确保在第一个主人去世后有其他人来照顾这只鸟是很重要的),可知金刚鹦鹉主人做跨代计划是因为在第一个主人去世后金刚鹦鹉需要被照顾。故选D。
      30.细节理解题。根据Unwanted birds are unlikely t receive the care they need. If they are released(释放)by their wners, mst f them will quickly die.(不需要的鸟不太可能得到它们需要的照顾。如果它们被主人释放,它们中的大多数会很快死亡),可知释放后大多数会很快死亡,不会有更好的生活。即鸟类需要注入的陪伴,故选B。
      第二节(共 5 小题,每小题 2 分,满分 10 分)
      阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的 A—E 五个选项中选择正确的选项(其中一项是多余选项),将其序号填入小题,并回答问题。
      "Hell," says a friendly vice. "My name is Temi".
      I lk at the ne-meter-tall machine, and it lks back at me. I've never met a rbt befre!
      Temi says its jb is t help humans 31. . They check n patients, bring items t custmers, and d sme ther things. While Temi has taken n many human jbs, yu'd never mistake it fr a persn. The rbt has a "face". Its "bdy" lks like a vacuum(真空吸尘器).
      Hwever, sme rbts are nw being designed t lk as human as pssible. These prducts f technlgy are at the center f a debate(争论): Shuld they be made t lk like humans ?
      Rbts are playing an increasingly bigger rle in ur lives. In sme cuntries, rbts have been lking after kids and helping the elderly. Sme experts say rbts will be mre effective at such jbs if they lk like humans. 32. "Humanizing the machines can turn cld technlgy int smething that speaks t the human heart," said rbticist (机器人专家) David Hansn. Hansn is the creatr f Sphia, ne f the mst human-like rbts ever built.
      33. Just lk at ppular fictinal(虚构的) rbts like WALL-E. They dn't lk like us at all.
      34. Hwever, rbts can't always d that yet. Fr example, they can't laugh at the right mments during a cnversatin. Many peple als find human-like rbts frightening.
      What's mre, the human bdy is nt the best design fr many f the jbs we want rbts t d. Just think f small, flat rbt vacuums. They can g under a sfa t pick up the dust balls. Can human-like rbts als d this?
      D yu think rbts shuld lk like humans? Why r why nt? (n mre than 25 wrds)
      35.
      【语篇解读】主要讨论了机器人是否应该设计成人类外貌的问题。文章通过Temi机器人的介绍、人类对机器人外观设计的不同观点以及机器人实际应用的局限性,探讨了机器人外观设计的利弊。
      【答案】31.E 32.A 33.B 34.C 35.略
      【解析】31.根据后文They check n patients, bring items t custmers, and d sme ther things. While Temi has taken n many human jbs, yu'd never mistake it fr a persn.(他们检查病人,把物品带给顾客,并做一些其他事情。虽然特米承担了许多人类的工作,但你永远不会把它误认为是一个人),可知这里是在说Temi做的工作。E选项There are abut 8,000 Temis in hspitals and shps arund the wrld.提到了世界上医院和商店里Temi的数量,且Temi做的工作与后文描述的工作相呼应,所以这里填E,是在介绍Temi的数量和工作场景。故选E。
      32.根据前文Sme experts say rbts will be mre effective at such jbs if they lk like humans.可知一些专家认为机器人像人会更有效,A选项Research has shwn that peple feel clser t human-like rbts.提到研究表明人们与像人的机器人更亲近,是对前面专家观点的进一步解释,所以这里填A,说明了机器人像人带来的影响。故选A。
      33.根据前文说一些专家认为机器人像人有好处,后文Just lk at ppular fictinal (虚构的) rbts like WALL-E.They dn't lk like us at all.(看看流行的虚构机器人,比如WALL-E。它们看起来一点也不像我们),可知说像瓦力这样的机器人根本不像人。B选项 But ther experts say rbts dn't need t lk like humans.提到其他专家认为机器人不需要像人,起到了转折作用,引出后文不像人的机器人的例子,故选B。
      34.根据后文Hwever,rbts can't always d that yet.Fr example,they can't laugh at the right mments during a cnversatin.(然而,机器人并不总是能做到这一点。例如,他们在谈话中不能在恰当的时刻大笑),可知说机器人不能总是像人一样,比如在对话中不能在合适的时候笑。C选项If rbts lk like us, we may expect them t act like us.如果机器人像我们,我们可能期望它们像我们一样行动,与后文机器人不能像人一样行动相呼应,故选C。
      35.这是开放性问题,例如可以回答N, because rbts are tls and dn't need t lk like humans.(不,因为机器人是工具,不需要像人类一样)或者Yes, because human-like rbts can be mre effective at sme jbs.(是的,因为像人类的机器人在一些工作中可能更有效),只要回答合理,字数符合要求即可。
      第三部分 英语知识运用 (共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节 完形填空 (共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下列短文,掌握大意,然后从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      What is ne f the best parts f traveling abrad? It's the fd, f curse! It can be a life-changing 36 t enjy different fds that are prepared by lcals.
      I came t knw this 37 my gap year in China. Ever since I was a by, I have 38. enjyed eating Chinese fd here in Massachusetts. But, t be 39 , I was nly familiar with vegetable l meins( 捞面) and spring rlls. These were cmmnly 40 in my area's restaurants. I knew that real Chinese dishes differed greatly frm the nes that culd be fund in thse places. Befre I left fr China, I felt 41 abut whether I wuld really end up enjying the fd r nt. 42 , I had never been a very adventurus eater(大胆的食客).
      During my first few days in Beijing, I did nt 43 everything that I tried. I especially disliked breakfast. One f the mst cmmn breakfast items was bazi. I fund it 44 that peple ate s much meat fr breakfast. But after these first cuple f days, I slwly 45 the fd. I fell in lve with ne f Beijing's mst famus dishes: Peking duck.
      As I traveled t 46 cities arund China, I learned that each place had its wn 47 that it was famus fr. I enjyed rice ndles in Guilin, xialngba in Shanghai, and ht pt in Chengdu. When it was time t return hme, I felt smewhat upset. I knew that I wuld miss the amazing 48 f fds available thrughut China.
      49 my gap year in China, I learned t truly enjy Chinese fd, ne must g directly t China. Yet mre imprtantly, this trip taught me t always have a(n) 50 mind t new things.
      36.A. curseB. eventC. experienceD. mment
      37.A. befreB. afterC. whenD. later
      38.A. alwaysB. smetimesC. neverD. seldm
      39.A. cnfidentB. curiusC. hnestD. safe
      40.A. takenB. givenC. brughtD. served
      41.A. excitedB. hpefulC. srryD. wrried
      42.A. Abve allB. All in allC. After allD. Nt at all
      43.A. enjyB. hateC. knwD. remember
      44.A. difficultB. strangeC. funnyD. bring
      45.A. gt away frmB. gt sick fC. gt tired fD. gt used t
      46.A. thersB. the therC. therD. anther
      47.A. mealsB. platesC. riceD. dishes
      48.A. varietyB. histryC. ppularityD. number
      49.A. OnB. ThrughC. InD. At
      50.A. energeticB. independentC. penD. strng
      【语篇解读】主要讲述了作者在中国间隔年旅行期间,对中国美食从陌生到熟悉,从不喜欢到喜爱的经历和感悟。
      【答案】36.C 37.B 38.A 39.C 40.D 41.D 42.C 43.A 44.B 45.D 46.C 47.D 48.A 49.B 50.C
      【解析】36.句意:享受当地人准备的不同食物可能是一次改变人生的经历。A.curse课程;B.event事件;C.experience经历;D.mment时刻。根据enjy different fds可知享受不同食物是一种经历,故选C。
      37.句意:在我在中国度过的间隔年之后,我了解到了这一点。A.befre 在……之前;B.after 在……之后;C.when当……时候;D.later后来(副词,此处需要介词)。根据my gap year in China(在中国度过间隔年),I came t knw this(我慢慢知道这个),结合选项可知讲的是在我在中国度过的间隔年之后,了解到享受当地食物的重要性,故选B。
      38.句意:从我还是个男孩起,我就一直喜欢在马萨诸塞州这里吃中国菜。A.always总是;B.smetimes有时;C.never从不;D.seldm很少。根据Ever since I was a by(自从我是一个男孩),以及后文描述可知一直喜欢吃中国菜,故选A。
      39.句意:但是,说实话,我只熟悉蔬菜捞面和春卷。A.cnfident自信的;B.curius好奇的;C.hnest诚实的;D.safe安全的。t be hnest意为 "说实话",固定搭配,故选C。
      40.句意:这些(蔬菜捞面和春卷)在我所在地区的餐馆里经常供应。A.taken拿;取;B.given给;C.brught带来;D.served供应、提供。these代指蔬菜捞面和春卷,结合选项可知讲的是蔬菜捞面和春卷在餐馆里是被供应的,故选D。
      41.句意:在我去中国之前,我担心自己最终是否真的会喜欢那里的食物。A.excited兴奋的;B.hpeful有希望的;C.srry抱歉的;D.wrried担心的。根据whether I wuld really end up enjying the fd r nt(我是否真的会喜欢这些食物),可知是担心自己是否会喜欢中国的食物,故选D。
      42.句意:毕竟,我从来都不是一个大胆的食客。A.Abve all首先、最重要的是;B.All in all总之;C.After all毕竟;D.Nt at all一点也不。前文说担心是否会喜欢中国食物,根据I had never been a very adventurus eater(大胆的食客).(我从来都不是一个喜欢冒险的食客),结合选项可知讲的是毕竟自己从来都不是一个大胆的食客,故选C。
      43.句意:在北京的最初几天,我并不是喜欢我尝试的所有食物。A.enjy喜欢;B.hate讨厌;C.knw知道;D.remember记得。根据后文I especially disliked breakfast.(我尤其不喜欢早餐),可知最初几天不是喜欢所有食物,故选A。
      44.句意:我觉得人们早餐吃这么多肉很奇怪。A.difficult困难的;B.strange奇怪的;C.funny有趣的;D.bring无聊的。根据peple ate s much meat fr breakfast.(人们吃如此多的肉),可知讲的是因为自己不是大胆的食客,所以觉得人们早餐吃很多肉很奇怪,故选B。
      45.句意:但在最初的几天之后,我慢慢习惯了这里的食物。A.gt away frm逃离;B.gt sick f厌倦;C.gt tired f厌倦;D.gt used t习惯。根据前文可知最初不喜欢,"But" 表示转折,可知是慢慢习惯了食物,故选D。
      46.句意:当我去中国的其他城市旅行时,我了解到每个地方都有它著名的菜肴。A.thers其他的人或物,相当于ther+名词复数;B.the ther两者中的另一个;C.ther其他的,后接名词复数;D.anther另一个,后接单数名词。cities是复数,ther后接名词复数,故选C。
      47.句意:当我去中国的其他城市旅行时,我了解到每个地方都有它著名的菜肴。A.meals餐;B.plates盘子;C.rice米饭;D.dishes菜肴。根据后文列举的桂林米粉、上海小笼包、成都火锅可知,每个地方有著名的菜肴,故选D。
      48.句意:我知道我会想念中国各种各样令人惊叹的食物。A.variety种类、多样性;B.histry历史;C.ppularity受欢迎;D.number数量。根据前文列举了不同城市的不同食物,所以是想念食物的多样性,"a variety f" 是固定短语,意为 "各种各样的","variety" 符合语境。故选A。
      49.句意:通过我在中国的间隔年,我明白了要真正享受中国食物,必须直接去中国。A.On在……上面;B.Thrugh通过;C.In 在……里面;D.At在(表示地点或时间点)。my gap year in China我在中国的间隔年,结合选项可知讲的是通过在中国的间隔年明白了一些事,故选B。
      50.句意:然而更重要的是,这次旅行教会我要对新事物始终保持开放的心态。A.energetic精力充沛的;B.independent独立的;C.pen开放的;D.strng强壮的。new things新事物,结合选项可知讲的是从最初不喜欢中国食物到习惯并喜欢,可知是要对新事物保持开放心态,故选C。
      第二节 语法填空 (共 10 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 10 分)
      阅读下面材料,在空白处填入适当的内容(1 个词) 或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Tday was an amazing day. There was a ttal slar eclipse(日蚀) in Wuhan! I 51. (wake) up early because I culdn't wait t see it!
      My friends and I went dwn t the Yangtze River t find a gd place 52. (watch) it. We tk cameras, chairs, fd and drink, and special glasses 53. we culd lk at it. Lts f peple gathered there t watch it. Slwly, the mn mved in frnt f the sun. 54. (it) lked like smene bit a hle in the sun! At 9:26 a.m. the mn 55. (cmplete) cvered the sun. The sky went dark. The light f the sun made a ring f light arund the mn. The ttal eclipse lasted 56. ver five minutes! Then it passed and the sky started t get brighter again.
      I 57. (inspire) by the eclipse this mrning. In the afternn, I spent hurs reading abut astrnmers, eclipses, and 58. the planets mve in ur slar system. The universe is simply amazing! I als watched sme 59. (vide) with famus Chinese astrnauts. I want t becme 60. astrnaut r astrnmer (天文学家) smeday t. The sky is the limit!
      【语篇解读】主要讲述了作者在武汉观看日全食的经历,以及这次经历对作者产生的深远影响。
      【答案】51.wke 52.t watch 53.s 54.It 55.cmpletely 56.fr 57.was inspired 58.hw 59.vides 60.an
      【解析】51.句意:我早早醒来,因为我迫不及待地想看到日蚀!wake醒来,实义动词,时态是一般过去时,所以用wake的过去式wke,故填wke。
      52.句意:我和我的朋友们来到长江边,想找一个观看日蚀的好地方。watch观看,实义动词,a gd place t d sth.一个做某事的好地方,固定搭配,所以用t watch,故填t watch。
      53.句意:我们带上相机、椅子、食物、饮料,还有特殊的眼镜,以便我们能观看日蚀。We tk cameras, chairs, fd and drink, and special glasses我们带上相机、椅子、食物、饮料,还有特殊的眼镜,we culd lk at it我们能观看日蚀,根据句子可知前后句表示因果关系,后句表示结果,所以用s,所以,连词,故填s。
      54.句意:它看起来就像有人在太阳上咬了个洞!it它,主格,做主语。句子缺少主语,所以用it,注意句首首字母大写,故填It。
      55.句意:上午 9 点 26 分,月亮完全遮住了太阳。cmplete完全的,形容词。cver覆盖,实义动词,副词修饰实义动词,cmplete的副词是cmpletely,完全地,故填cmpletely。
      56.句意:日全食持续了超过五分钟!last fr+时间段,故填fr。
      57.句意:今天早上我被日蚀所激励。inspire激励,实义动词。主语I是动作inspire的承受者,时态是一般过去时,所以用一般过去时的被动语态,结构是was/were+动词过去分词,主语是I,所以用was,inspire的过去分词是inspired,故填was inspired。
      58.句意:下午,我花了几个小时阅读关于天文学家、日蚀以及行星在我们太阳系中如何移动的内容。句子是宾语从句,根据the planets mve in ur slar system行星在我们太阳系中移动,结合句子可知讲的是行星在我们太阳系中如何移动,hw怎样,故填hw。
      59.句意:我还观看了一些有著名中国宇航员的视频。vide视频,可数名词,sme修饰可数名词复数,vide的复数是vides,故填vides。
      60.句意:有一天我也想成为一名宇航员或天文学家。astrnaut宇航员,可数名词单数,表示数量一,并且以元音音素开头的单词,不定冠词用an,故填an。
      第三节 词汇运用(共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      A. 用方框中所给词语的适当形式填空。每词限用一次。
      Fr the next five years, Chinese New Year's Eve will disappear frm the calendar. That is because f 61. called the "little mnth". The Chinese calendar 62. the lunar mnths int "big mnths" and
      "little mnths". Big mnths last 30 days and small mnths last 29 days. If the last mnth f the year happens t be a "little mnth", we skip(跳过) danian sanshi. It is nt 63. fr danian sanshi t be skipped. Hwever, experts say that it is uncmmn fr this t happen five years 64. . But dn't wrry abut yur hlidays!
      Even 65. a danian sanshi, Chinese New Year's Eve will be celebrated n the 29thday f the 12th lunar mnth.
      【语篇解读】主要讲述了由于中国农历中“小月”的存在,接下来的五年里,春节除夕(通常称为“大年三十”)将从日历中“消失”的现象。
      【答案】61.smething 62.divides 63.unusual 64.in a rw 65.withut
      【解析】61.句意:那是因为某件叫做“小月份”的事情。because f后接名词或代词,结合选项可知smething符合题意,smething某些事情,复合不定代词,用在肯定句,故填smething。
      62.句意:中国农历把农历月份分为“大月”和“小月”。把分成,固定搭配,时态是一般现在时,主语是单数calendar,所以divide用单三式divides,故填divides。
      63.句意:跳过大年三十并不罕见。根据后文Hwever, experts say that it is uncmmn fr this t happen...(然而,专家表示,这种情况并不常见),可知这里表达的是跳过大年三十不是不常见,usual通常的,形容词,其对应词是unusual,不同寻常的,形容词,be动词is后面用形容词,故填unusual。
      64.句意:然而,专家说连续五年发生这种情况是不常见的。it is uncmmn fr this t happen five years结合选项可知讲的是表示连续五年发生这种情况不常见,in a rw连续地,固定搭配,故填in a rw。
      65.句意:即使没有大年三十,农历腊月二十九也会庆祝除夕。前文提到会跳过大年三十,所以这里表达即使没有大年三十,withut没有,介词,故填withut。
      B.根据所给中文提示,写出空白处各单词的正确形式,每空限填一词。
      Lndn z is ne f the tp attractins in Britain and it is the wrld's 66. (老的)scientific z. It was 67. (建造) ver 180 years ag. Nw it is run by the Zlgical Sciety f Lndn.
      The z can be fund in the68. (中心) f Lndn. 69. (虽然) it lies in the middle f the city, the z still has a large 70. (数目) f animals t see, including lins, giraffes, tigers, 71. (猴子) and s n. In fact, there are 750 different grups, making it ne f the largest cllectins f animals in the UK.
      The z is divided int many different areas, such as Lins and Tigers, where yu can get very clse t a family 72. (属于,关于) beautiful but endangered big cats frm Asia. These places are great fun t explre and help make it very 73. (受欢迎的) with turists frm different parts f the wrld.
      Shpping can als be dne in the z. There are several places where yu can buy fd and drink. Gifts 74. (两者) abut the z and the city can be bught in many shps.
      The best way t 75. (到达) the z is t take the undergrund. As it is in the nrthern end f Regent's Park, it nly takes ten minutes t walk thrugh the park frm Regent's Park Undergrund Statin.
      【语篇解读】主要介绍了伦敦动物园,包括其历史背景、地理位置、动物种类、园区布局、购物设施以及到达方式。
      【答案】66.ldest 67.built 68.center/centre 69.Althugh/Thugh 70.number 71.mnkeys 72.f 73.ppular 74.bth 75.reach
      【解析】66.句意:伦敦动物园是英国最顶级的景点之一,并且它是世界上最古老的科学动物园。老的用ld,形容词,修饰名词z,根据ne f the tp attractins可知此处表示“最古老的”,ld的最高级是ldest,最古老的,故填ldest。
      67.句意:它是在 180 多年前建造的。建造用build,实义动词,主语it是动作build的承受着,时态是一般过去时,所以用一般过去时的被动语态,结构是was/were+动词过去分词,build的过去分词是built,故填built。
      68.句意:这个动物园位于伦敦市中心。中心用center/centre,不可数名词,in the center/centre f...在…… 的中心,固定搭配,故填center/centre。
      69.句意:虽然它位于城市的中心,但是这个动物园仍然有大量的动物可以观赏。虽然用althugh/thugh,连词,注意句首首字母大写,故填Althugh/Thugh。
      70.句意:虽然它位于城市的中心,但是这个动物园仍然有大量的动物可以观赏。数目用number,可数名词,a large number f...固大量的,固定搭配,故填number。
      71.句意:比如狮子、长颈鹿、老虎、猴子等等。猴子用mnkey,可数名词,and连接并列成分,lins, giraffes, tigers是复数,可知这里用复数形式mnkey,故填mnkeys。
      72.句意:比如狮子和老虎展区,在那里你可以近距离接触来自亚洲的美丽但濒临灭绝的大型猫科动物家族。属于、关于用f,介词,a family f...表示…… 的家族/ 一群,故填f。
      73.句意:这些地方非常有趣可以去探索,并且使得它受到来自世界各地游客的欢迎。受欢迎的用ppular,形容词,make...+形容词,表示让怎么样,固定搭配,故填ppular。
      74.句意:关于动物园和这个城市的礼物都可以在许多商店买到。两者用bth,代词,…… 和…… 都,固定搭配,故填bth。
      75.句意:到达动物园最好的方式是乘坐地铁。到达用reach,及物动词,the best way t d sth.做某事的最好的方式,固定搭配,所以reach用原形,故填reach。
      第四部分 书面表达(共 1 小题,满分 20 分)
      76. 假如你是某国际学校的李华,美国交换生 Mike 即将来你校学习,他对你校的特色课程很好奇,希望通过特
      色课程更多地了解中国。请根据以下信息,写一封邮件,向他推荐一个合适的特色课程。
      I like sprts, and I'm interested in science. I'm really curius abut the special curses in yur schl. Mike
      注意:
      1.文中不得出现真实姓名、学校等信息;
      2.词数 80 左右; 开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
      3.短文需包含所选特色课程地所有相关信息,可适当发挥。
      Dear Mike,
      Welcme t ur schl!
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs ,
      Li Hua
      【答案】参考范文
      ①Dear Mike,
      Welcme t ur schl! Knwing that yu like sprts, I highly recmmend "Amazing Sccer" t yu—a perfect way t enjy sprts while learning mre abut China.
      T begin with, this curse prvides a platfrm fr us students t learn sccer skills by prfessinal caches. During the curse, yu will have the chance t learn hw t pass the ball and cperate with thers t scre a gal. Besides, yu'll als get t play friendly matches with classmates ,which is a great way t make friends and develp teamwrk skills. Sccer is hugely ppular here, and jining this curse will help yu understand hw teamwrk is valued in ur culture while experiencing a fun part f Chinese schl life.
      Lking frward t seeing yu in ur schl and I will actively take the curse tgether with yu during yur stay. If yu have any questins, feel free t ask me.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      ②Dear Mike,
      Welcme t ur schl! I'm glad t hear the exciting news recently that yu're cming t ur schl as an exchange student! Since yu're interested in science, "Discver Science"wuld be the best chice fr yu.
      In this curse, yu'll have the chance t d interesting experiments, which is quite fascinating. Besides, yu'll get t learn science knwledge thrugh varius lectures. It's a fun way t explre China's scientific achievements. Even better, yu can wrk n several exciting prjects, which can nt nly help enrich yur learning experience but als develp yur teamwrk skills.
      Lking frward t seeing yu in ur schl and I will actively take the curse tgether with yu during yur stay. If yu have any questins, feel free t ask me.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      It is the eleventh year f "the Belt and Rad" initiative ("一带一路"倡议), and ur "circle f friends" has becme larger. Why nt jin us and enjy the wnders alng the Silk Rad?
      State Histrical Museum
      It was built in the 19th century with millins f wrks f art, which shw the lng histry f Russia t all peple ver the wrld.
      Yellw River Irn Bridge
      It is the first big irn bridge ver the Yellw River in Chinese histry. The bridge is 250 meters lng.
      Parthenn Temple
      It was built in the 5th century BC n the Athenian Acrplis. It is the mst imprtant building and the symbl f ancient Greece.
      Petrnas Twin Twers
      The twers are 452 meters high with 88 flrs. It is lcated in Kuala Lumpur , Malaysia. And they are the highest twin twers in the wrld.
      A. Research has shwn that peple feel clser t human-like rbts.
      B. But ther experts say rbts dn't need t lk like humans.
      C. If rbts lk like us, we may expect them t act like us.
      D. Althugh they have many advantages, many peple are unhappy abut their designs.
      E. There are abut 8,000 Temis in hspitals and shps arund the wrld.
      in a rw withut smething divide usual
      AmazingSccer
      have prfessinal caches
      learn sccer skills
      play friendly matches
      DiscverScience
      d experiments
      learn science knwledge
      wrk n prjects

      相关试卷

      2024-2025学年浙江省杭州市萧山区某名校九年级下学期4月月考英语试卷(解析版):

      这是一份2024-2025学年浙江省杭州市萧山区某名校九年级下学期4月月考英语试卷(解析版),共5页。

      浙江省杭州市萧山区名校2025-2026学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试卷(解析版):

      这是一份浙江省杭州市萧山区名校2025-2026学年九年级上学期9月月考英语试卷(解析版),共17页。试卷主要包含了 B 24等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2024-2025学年浙江省杭州市上城区某名校九年级下学期3月月考英语试卷(解析版):

      这是一份2024-2025学年浙江省杭州市上城区某名校九年级下学期3月月考英语试卷(解析版),共5页。试卷主要包含了阅读理解,完形填空,语法填空,词汇运用,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map