所属成套资源:河南省天立教育2026届高三上学期期末联考各学科试卷及答案
河南省天立教育2026届高三上学期期末联考英语试卷(Word版附答案)
展开
这是一份河南省天立教育2026届高三上学期期末联考英语试卷(Word版附答案),共14页。试卷主要包含了 B.$30等内容,欢迎下载使用。
本试题卷共 8 页,四大题,67 小题,满分 150 分,考试时间 120 分钟。
注意事项:
1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、班级、考生号、考场号、座位号填写在答题卡上。
2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需
改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上。写
在本试题卷上无效。
3. 考试结束后,将本试题卷和答题卡一并交回。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
到答题卡上。
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
1.What will the man d next?
A.G t the supermarket. B.Ck dinner. C.Wash the dishes.
2.What des the wman think f the nvel?
A.It’s bring. B.It’s exciting. C.It’s well-written.
3.Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
A.At a htel. B.At an airprt. C.At a train statin.
4.Why was the man late?
A.His car brke dwn. B.He missed the bus. C.He verslept.
5.Hw much is the red shirt?
A.$25. B.$30. C.$35.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
第 1页/共 24页
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
6.What is the wman lking fr?
A.Her glasses. B.Her phne. C.Her keys.
7.Where did the wman last use the item?
A.In the living rm. B.In the kitchen. C.In the bedrm.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。
8.What is the man’s favrite sprt?
A.Basketball. B.Swimming. C.Tennis.
9.Hw ften des the man play the sprt?
A.Twice a week. B.Three times a week. C.Every day.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
10.What are the speakers discussing?
A.A film. B.A bk. C.A play.
11.What des the man like abut it?
A.The characters. B.The plt. C.The ending.
12.What will they prbably d tgether?
A.Watch a mvie. B.Read a nvel. C.See a perfrmance.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
13.What is the wman’s jb?
A.A jurnalist. B.A teacher. C.A dctr.
14.Hw did the wman get her jb?
A.Thrugh a friend’s recmmendatin. B.By answering an advertisement.
C.After a university internship.
15.What des the wman say is the mst challenging part f her jb?
A.Meeting deadlines. B.Dealing with peple. C.Wrking lng hurs.
16.What advice des the wman give?
A.Always be prepared. B.Never give up easily. C.Keep learning new skills.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
17.What is the talk mainly abut?
A.The imprtance f reading. B.Hw t imprve writing skills.
第 2页/共 24页
C.The benefits f learning a freign language.
18.What des the speaker suggest ding first?
A.Reading every day. B.Keeping a diary. C.Jining a writing club.
19.Hw lng des the speaker recmmend writing each day?
A.10 minutes B.20 minutes. C.30 minutes.
20.What is the speaker’s final suggestin?
A.Find a writing partner. B.Read different types f bks. C.Ask a teacher fr feedback.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Explring the Silk Rads: 4 stunning sites in 4 cuntries frm Syria t China
There are cuntless extrardinary places t explre and these 4 chices represent nly a handful f highlights.
Old City f Damascus, Syria
Damascus is ne f the ldest cntinuusly inhabited cities in the wrld, whse craft industry was famed fr
its decrated swrds. While Damask silk riginated in China, it takes its name frm the trading city f Damascus.
One f the mst arresting sights is the Great Msque f Damascus. After the start f the Syrian civil war, the
ancient city f Damascus was added t UNESCO’s list f wrld heritage in danger in 2013.
Merv, Turkmenistan
Merv, an ancient city and UNESCO Wrld Heritage Site, has been hme t human settlements since the
brnze age. It was als nce ne f the mst imprtant cities in the Islamic wrld, attracting traders, schlars and
travelers frm distant regins. Tday it is cnsidered ne f the ldest and best-preserved asis-cities (绿洲城市)
n central Asia’s Silk Rads.
Taxila, Pakistan
Easily reachable by car frm Islamabad, Taxila is a UNESCO wrld heritage site. Situated at a Silk Rads
crssrads, the “City f Cut Stne” was ne f the ancient capitals f Gandhara, a territry stretching between the
Oxus and Indus rivers. Amng the vast site tday is a Meslithic cave and the city’s museum, which is hme t at
least 2,000 priceless bjects.
Dunhuang, China
第 3页/共 24页
Dunhuang is an asis city in nrth-west China that is hme t the magnificent Mga grttes, a UNESCO
Wrld Heritage site. The wall paintings tell an illustrated stry f the Silk Rads frm the furth t the 14th
centuries. Almst 500 caves have been preserved, husing cuntless murals and mre than 2,000 painted sculptures.
Cave 302 frm the Sui dynasty perid cntains a particularly classic Silk Rads scene: a tw-humped camel pulling
a wagn with a merchant inside.
1. Where did Damask silk get its name frm?
A. China.
B. The trading city f Damascus.
C. The Great Msque f Damascus.
D. The Syrian craft industry.
2. What can we infer abut Taxila frm the text?
A. It was the nly ancient capital f Gandhara.
B. It is remte frm Islamabad.
C. It has a rich histry and cultural heritage.
D. Its museum has less than 2,000 bjects.
3. What d these fur sites have in cmmn?
A. They were all knwn as silk trading centers.
B. They are all capitals f their respective cuntries.
C. They are all famus fr their mdern architecture.
D. They all have UNESCO Wrld Heritage Sites.
【答案】1. B 2. C 3. D
B
Beginning in Venice n April 26, 2022, Italian hiker Vienna Cammarta arrived in China last mnth, the last
stp f her jurney t the East, travelling mre than 20,000 kilmeters. With a simple backpack and tw hiking
ples, Cammarta experienced a jurney frm Italy acrss Slvenia, Cratia, Serbia, Bulgaria, Turkiye, Gergia,
Iran, Turkmenistan, Azerbaijan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, and Kazakhstan t Kyrgyzstan.
Inspired by Marc Pl, wh travelled t China alng the ancient Silk Rad in 1275, Cammarta set ff frm
the legendary explrer’s hmetwn f Venice t retrace the rute n ft. “Marc Pl lived in China fr 17 years
and in his travelg, he prvided detailed descriptins f the cuntry, which allwed Westerners t learn abut the
charm f this Eastern natin fr the first time,” Cammarta says. She adds that she hpes t see mre f mdern
China by fllwing in Marc Pl’s ftsteps.
As a hiker, Cammarta has paid special attentin t rad and bridge cnstructins, amng which she was
impressed by the Peljesac Bridge in Cratia, a prject built by a unin led by the China Rad and Bridge
Crpratin. “When I see these buildings, I feel my heart swell with excitement. It’s nly by witnessing them
first-hand that yu can truly grasp their incredible nature and can be shcked by their greatness,” she says.
She began studying The Travels f Marc Pl in 2000 and planned t retrace Marc Pl’s rute alng the
Silk Rad. Her gal is t experience the prfund cultural heritage (遗产) f Chinese civilizatin, witness the
develpment and achievements f mdern China, and mst imprtantly, call fr glbal harmny and inclusiveness
by bringing int mdern view the Silk Rad histry and spirit t bst dialgue and understanding between the
East and the West.
4. What can we learn abut Cammarta’s jurney?
A. It cvered a lng distance. B. The final stp f it is Kyrgyzstan.
C. She arrived in China n April 26, 2022. D. She gt supprt frm many strangers during it.
5. What’s the main idea f paragraph 2?
A. China’s appeal t Westerners.
B. Marc Pl’s experience in China.
C. The reasns and hpe fr Cammarta’s travel.
D. The preparatins Cammarta made fr her travel.
6. Hw did Cammarta prbably feel abut the cnstructins in Cratia?
A. Curius and grateful. B. Prud and satisfied.
C. Excited and astnished. D. Relieved and cnfident.
7. What is the main gal f Cammarta’s jurney?
A. T enrich her life. B. T prmte harmny in the wrld.
C. T challenge herself physically. D. T learn mre abut the Silk Rad.
【答案】4. A 5. C 6. C 7. B
C
Deeply rted in the ral traditins f indigenus(土著的) cmmunities, indigenus stries carry great
significance. Such stries ften cnvey mral lessns, scietal nrms and the shared wisdm f the
cmmunity.Thrugh these stries, the yunger generatins learn abut their ancestrs, the struggles they faced and
the success they achieved. This develps a sense f cntinuity, strengthening the structure f indigenus
scieties.Mrever, by listening t and retelling these stries, cmmunity members cntribute t the survival f
indigenus languages.
Indigenus stries serve as windws int the different cultures wrldwide. Each stry is a unique expressin
f a cmmunity’s wrldview, shaped by its histry, envirnment and spiritual beliefs. Thrugh these stries, we
gain a deeper appreciatin fr the different ways peple view the wrld. And by telling their stries, indigenus
peples invite thers t lk int their traditins, develping empathy(共情) and prmting a mre intercnnected
wrld where different cultures are celebrated and respected.
Many indigenus stries explre themes f creatin and the intercnnectedness f the spiritual and material
fields. Thrugh these tales, individuals find a sense f purpse and cnnectin t smething greater than
themselves.Indigenus stries prvide stries f vercming challenges, f nt giving up in the face f hardship,
and f the intercnnectedness that cmbines cmmunities tgether. In this way, strytelling prmtes healing n
bth individual and cmmunal levels.
While indigenus stries are f great imprtance, their cntinuatin is threatened. Fr example, the impact f
mdernizatin has disturbed traditinal strytelling practices. The use f indigenus stries fr cmmercial
purpses als hurts their authenticity(真实性). Frtunately, despite these challenges, there’s a grwing glbal
recgnitin f the need t preserve and reinstate indigenus stries.
Language restratin prgrams play an imprtant rle in preserving indigenus stries. They fcus n
teaching and bringing endangered languages back, which helps ral stries pass dwn. Cperative prjects
between indigenus cmmunities and external partners, such as researchers and strytellers, cntribute t the
recrd and preservatin f ral traditins. Digital platfrms, pdcasts, and interactive media prvide pprtunities
t share indigenus stries with a glbal audience, raising awareness abut the imprtance f indigenus
strytelling.
8. What can be learned abut indigenus stries frm paragraph 2?
A. They teach peple hw t live wrldwide. B. They imprve ur ability t tell stries.
C. They prmte crss-culture understanding. D. They are a symbl f wisdm and spirits.
9. What d indigenus stries mean fr peple in truble?
A. Signs f identity. B. Frms f pleasure.
C. Means f survival. D. Surces f strength.
10. What des the underlined wrd“reinstate” in paragraph 4 mean?
A. Learn. B. Restre. C. Interpret. D. Adapt.
第 8页/共 24页
11. What des the last paragraph mainly talk abut?
A. Effrts t preserve indigenus stries. B. Impacts f the interactive mass media.
C. Ways t share stries with the audience. D. Attitudes twards passing dwn stries.
【答案】8. C 9. D 10. B 11. A
D
It’s n secret that peple feel like they are getting busier.
Yet, are we really crazy busy? Wrk undertaken at the University Cllege Lndn’s Centre fr Time Use
Research bldly claims that we are less, nt mre, busy ver the past half century. Hw can that be?
Cnsider this: Mdern inventins like the dishwasher, the washer and dryer, the micrwave and any number
f ther labr-saving devices, have fundamentally diminished the time needed fr husehld chres. And “wrk
hurs per week declined fr a century,” writes Kyle Kwalski, a best-selling authr, wh investigates in his bk
the reasn we feel busy in such a cnvenient sciety.
It isn’t just the reality f hw we spend ur time that has shifted, either. Culturally, hw we define “busy” has
als changed cnsiderably.
Histrically wrking lng hurs didn’t generate admiratin. In ancient Rme, tium, the Latin wrd
signifying freedm frm wrk and leisure time, was a dear activity t the wealthy wh culd happily affrd nt t
wrk fr a living.
What a difference a few decades makes! Eln Musk, the wealthiest persn n the planet, prtrays himself as a
wrkahlic, wrking 80 t 100 hurs per week. Celebrities brag abut their busyness and crazy wrk schedules n
scial media. Recent data frm the U. S Census Bureau als suggests that the highest earners wrk the lngest
hurs.
Part f this mnumental shift is dwn t the gradual rise f knwledge-intensive ecnmies. Labr markets
are increasingly highly structured and cmpetitive, where human capital is ne f the mst prized ecnmic assets.
On the supply side, wrkers invest heavily in their educatin and skill develpment, recgnizing that their human
capital is their mst marketable resurce. On the demand side, cmpanies, institutins, and headhunters cmpete t
attract tp talent and the best brains. All f this has helped usher in an envirnment where lng wrk hurs have
becme a status symbl; a way fr individuals t demnstrate their wrth.
As Generative Artificial Intelligence enhances ur prductivity and efficiency at wrk, will we use the extra
time t enjy ur lives, r will we simply push mre tasks int an already verladed schedule, seeking a sense f
imprtance?
12. Which f the fllwing culd be Kyle Kwalski’s wrk?
A. Why D We Feel S Busy When Research Says We’re Nt?
B. What D Mdern Inventins Bring T Us Nwadays?
C. Hw Des Mdern Technlgy Weaken Our Busyness?
D. When Will Husehld Chres Be Ttally Dne By AI?
13. Why is Eln Musk mentined in paragraph 6?
A. T intrduce a tpic. B. T supprt an idea.
C. T make a predictin. D. T clarify a definitin.
14. Which f the fllwing best explains “mnumental” underlined in paragraph 7?
A. Majr. B. Psitive. C. Abrupt. D. Slight.
15. Why des the authr raise the questins in the last paragraph?
A. T urge readers t seek self-imprtance.
B. T advcate leading a busy and admirable life.
C. T inspire readers t reflect n the busy lifestyle.
D. T suggest fighting against the verladed schedule.
【答案】12. A 13. B 14. A 15. C
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
It is far t cmmn that peple are caught ff guard by a snwstrm r sme ther attacks f wintry weather.
Snwstrms can lead anyne t life-threatening situatins, especially if ne gets stuck utside fr extended perids.
____16____
If yu’re driving t a place where snwstrms might happen, having the right clthing is crucial. The Red
Crss says, “Wear layered clthing, glves, and a hat. ____17____” Even if it desn’t lk that cld r threatening
when yu depart, bring alng enugh warm clthing in case weather changes unexpectedly.
____18____ In it shuld be a survival blanket, rad salt, a shvel, a flashlight, and a cellphne charger. Check
the tire pressure and gas, and bring alng enugh fd and water.
If the weather becmes severe, mve yur car t the clsest gas statin r htel. ____19____ If yur car gets
stuck in the snw but cnditins are safe enugh, use the shvel in the kit t dig the tire ut and the salt t melt the
snw. If this des nt wrk, call fr emergency services.
____20____ Never, never walk fr help during a snwstrm. Stay in the vehicle, run the mtr fr abut 10
minutes each hur fr heat. Cnserve yur energy and ratin any fd r water yu have. Stay calm, and believe
that the rescuers are n the way.
A. If there’s nne nearby just pull ver.
B. Open the windw a crack fr fresh air.
C. They will prevent the lss f bdy heat.
D. Under n circumstance shuld yu leave yur vehicle.
E. Make sure yu have a fully stcked safety kit in yur car.
F. Then, what shuld we d if unfrtunately stuck in a snwstrm?
G. S, what prtective measures shall we take t prevent the danger?
【答案】16. G 17. C 18. E 19. A 20. D
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
I heard sme gd news recently. My 91-year-ld grandfather called me t ____21____ his new hearing aid.
Fr the first time in a lng time, he culd hear my vice. It ____22____ us bth.
I sn fund ut there was anther reasn my grandparents were s happy — their new audilgist (听觉病
矫治专家), Anna. Unlike the ____23____ prviders they’d been dealing with, Anna gave time and attentin. Anna
nt nly ____24____ the new hearing aid wrked as it shuld, but als ffered t g t my grandparents’ apartment
t shw them hw t use it.
Such ____25____ might sund rare, but I’ve since started wndering: What if it’s mre cmmn than we
think?
It started with sme research that shwed peple ften underestimate (低估) the ___26___ f strangers t
engage with, r even befriend them. Then I came acrss a study that ____27____ news cverage f current affairs
tends t be mre negative than psitive because humans tend t give negative events mre attentin.
____28____ stries can attract ur attentin and prepare us fr disappintment. But if we dn’t engage with
psitive nes, they might lead us t be mre critical f the wrld, mre defensive and less ____29____ than we
need t be.
S I think smetimes what we hear, see, r even knw might nt be the whle picture. The truth might be
_____30_____ frm us, requiring us t ntice and discver it. We culd start by asking urselves whether we are
_____31_____ mre n negative r psitive stries and whether we are letting negative news surrund us. Maybe
even paying mre attentin t gd news r _____32_____ sharing gd news will help.
Anna’s attitude was remarkable. She _____33_____ the call f duty and, upn leaving, _____34_____ t
accept anything but wrds as thanks.
Why nt _____35_____ urselves that, fr all f the bad that’s in the wrld and in the news, behind the scenes,
in peple’s rdinary lives, lie untld stries f extrardinary gd?
21. A. test B. repair C. admire D. purchase
22. A. frightened B. shcked C. thrilled D. annyed
23. A. familiar B. enthusiastic C. similar D. previus
24. A. made B. ensured C. expected D. prpsed
25. A. kindness B. genersity C. bravery D. intelligence
26. A. refusal B. willingness C. impressin D. cnfusin
27. A. recgnized B. prtested C. guaranteed D. suggested
28. A. Psitive B. Active C. Negative D. Cntrversial
29. A. hpeful B. aggressive C. vilent D. dubtful
30. A. recycled B. hidden C. revealed D. adapted
31. A. calling B. influencing C. fcusing D. waiting
32. A. putting up with B. making up fr C. cming up with D. making a pint f
33. A. went beynd B. gave up C. went thrugh D. gave away
34. A. embraced B. resisted C. agreed D. refused
35. A. challenge B. infrm C. remind D. advise
【答案】21. A 22. C 23. D 24. B 25. A 26. B 27. D 28. C 29. A 30. B
31. C 32. D 33. A 34. D 35. C
第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
China has a lng histry f grwing gurds (葫芦) and they hld a deep meaning in Chinese culture. In
additin t serving as practical cntainer _____36_____ water, medicines, and wine, gurds are als regarded as
the auspicius (吉祥的) bjects _____37_____ (symblize) lngevity and the ability t drive away evil spirits. Due
t their functinal value and attractive visual qualities, gurds _____38_____ (lve) by the Chinese peple.
Many artists have intrduced the gurds int the art wrld. Gurd art invlves creating art n gurd shells (壳).
Then hw is gurd craftwrk created? After the harvest, the gurd is _____39_____ (thrugh) washed and dried
until it becmes smth. _____40_____(carve) the gurd, cut ff its tp, remve its seeds, and clean and plish its
inside. Then the wrk f carving and clr painting can begin. _____41_____ the gurd shell is quite thin, carving
n it requires great _____42_____ (patient) and high skills. Clr painting, including the calligraphy and painting
techniques, is the mst cmmn way f decrating gurds.
The delicate patterns painted r carved n gurds are mre than just _____43_____ (decrate) designs—each
gurd tells _____44_____ stry. Observing mst gurds clsely, ne will find that the _____45_____ (theme)
include festivals, landscapes and daily life.
【答案】36. fr
37. symblizing
38. are lved
39. thrughly
40. T carve
41. Since##As
42. patience
43. decrative
44. a 45. themes
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
第一节(满分 15 分)
46. 假设你是国际学校学生李华。学校体育节将至,计划新增“特色团队项目”,现有两个备选方案:A.
Traditinal Chinese Games (如拔河 Tug f War 等);B. Ppular Glbal Sprts (如趣味足球 fun sccer 等),
向同学们征集建议。请给活动负责人 Mr. Evans 写一封邮件,内容包括:
1.你推荐的方案;
2.说明理由。
注意:(1)写作词数应为 80 左右;
(2)可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
Dear Mr. Evans,
I really like the idea f adding a new team prject t ur sprt festival.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________
Yurs,
Li Hua
【答案】
Dear Mr. Evans,
I really like the idea f adding a new team prject t ur sprt festival. I’m writing t recmmend Optin A:
Traditinal Chinese Games, such as Tug f War and shuttlecck kicking.
As an internatinal schl, this prject can help classmates frm different cuntries knw mre abut Chinese
traditinal culture while enjying sprts fun. It calls fr clse team cperatin, which can strengthen ur
teamwrk awareness and deepen friendships. Besides, these games are simple t learn and easy t rganize,
suitable fr students f different physical cnditins, ensuring everyne can jin in and feel the jy f the sprts
festival.
I believe this chice will make ur sprts festival mre meaningful.
Yurs,
Li Hua
第二节(满分 25 分)
47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
I had been a straight-A student since the first grade. At ur schl, there was ne ultimate prize: the
schlarship jacket, a beautiful navy blue jacket with gld letters reading “Tp Schlar.” I stared at it lngingly
every time I passed the trphy case; I wanted that jacket mre than anything. My family was pr. My grandfather
wrked as a farmhand, and we lived in a small cttage. We culd barely affrd my schl supplies, let alne a
fancy jacket like that. Every year, the jacket was awarded t the student with the highest cumulative grades. My
teachers ften praised my diligence, and I knew in my heart I was the ne wh deserved it.
But just a week befre the award ceremny, the principal, Mr. Harris, called me int his ffice. “Marta,” he
said, his expressin serius as he pushed his glasses up his nse, “the schl bard has made a new decisin.
Starting this year, the schlarship jacket will cst $15. We can’t affrd t fund it anymre.” I felt the bld drain
frm my face. Fifteen dllars might sund small t thers, but it was a frtune fr my family.
I dragged my feet hme that afternn, tired and heavy-hearted. The dirt rad felt lnger than usual, and the
autumn wind chilled me t the bne. When I finally pushed pen ur creaking dr, the cmfrting smell f my
grandfather’s crnbread met me. He was sitting at the kitchen table, repairing his wrk bts. He lked up and
smiled, but his grin faded when he saw my upset face. “What’s wrng, hney?” he asked, setting dwn his needle
and thread. He patted the chair next t him, his vice full f warmth. Thrugh tears, I explained everything,
handing him the principal’s nte. He read it slwly, his weathered face hardening. He didn’t say anything fr a lng
time. Then he lked at me, his eyes firm but gentle. “I sacrificed a lt t send yu t schl, Marta, but I wn’t
pay fr that jacket. It’s nt a reward if yu have t buy it — it’s just a jacket then.”
注意:
1. 所续写短文的词数应为 150 左右;
2. 续写部分分为两段,每段的开头语已为你写好;
I ran back t the principal’s ffice the next mrning, determined t fight fr what I deserved.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________
On the day f the award ceremny, I walked int the schl auditrium (礼堂) with my grandfather nervusly.
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________________________________________________________________________________
第 22页/共 24页
_______________
【答案】Paragraph 1
I ran back t the principal’s ffice the next mrning, determined t fight fr what I deserved. My heart
punding, I std befre Mr. Harris and repeated my grandfather’s wrds. “The jacket is a symbl f hard wrk. It
shuldn’t have a price.” I said, my vice gaining strength even as my hands trembled. The principal listened, his
expressin changing frm mild surprise t deep reflectin. After a mment f silence, he replied, “I see yur pint,
Marta. What yu’re defending is the very spirit f this award. I’ll present yur case t the bard again.” Thugh n
prmise was made, a small flame f hpe was kindled in my heart.
Paragraph 2
On the day f the award ceremny, I walked int the schl auditrium with my grandfather nervusly. S
anxius was I that I barely heard the pening speeches. Then came the mment — my name was called. Walking
t the stage, I saw Principal Harris hlding the jacket, a warm smile n his face. He annunced, “The bard has
decided the schlarship jacket will remain what it has always been — a pure hnr fr academic excellence, with
n charge.” As the jacket was placed ver my shulders, the applause filling the rm, I lked at my grandfather.
There he std, wiping a tear frm the crner f his eye, his face glwing with pride. That day, nt nly did I
receive a jacket, but a lessn was engraved in my heart: sme things, like dignity and justice, are priceless; and
相关试卷
这是一份河南省天立教育2026届高三上学期期末联考英语试卷(Word版附答案),共14页。试卷主要包含了 B.$30等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2026河南省天立教育高三上学期期末联考试题英语含答案,共14页。试卷主要包含了 B.$30等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份河南省天立教育2025-2026学年高一上学期10月联考英语试卷(Word版附答案),文件包含河南省天立教育2025-2026学年高一上学期第一学月联考10月英语试卷不含音频docx、河南省天立教育2025-2026学年高一上学期第一学月联考10月英语答案PDF版pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共8页, 欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利