搜索
      上传资料 赚现金

      Unit 6 Story time 单元测试(含答案)(人教大同版四年级英语下册)

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      Unit 6 Story time 单元测试(含答案)(人教大同版四年级英语下册)第1页
      1/7
      Unit 6 Story time 单元测试(含答案)(人教大同版四年级英语下册)第2页
      2/7
      Unit 6 Story time 单元测试(含答案)(人教大同版四年级英语下册)第3页
      3/7
      还剩4页未读, 继续阅读

      人教大同版(2024)四年级下册(2024)Unit 6 Story time单元测试测试题

      展开

      这是一份人教大同版(2024)四年级下册(2024)Unit 6 Story time单元测试测试题,共7页。试卷主要包含了补全下列单词,写出下面动词的第三人称单数形式,选出正确选项,选出画线部分发音不同的一项,根据要求改写句子等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      听力部分(30分)
      一、听录音,选出你所听到的单词,读两遍(每小题2分,共10分)
      ( )1. A. careful B. clever C. kind
      ( )2. A. happy B. sad C. lazy
      ( )3. A. up B. dwn C. frm
      ( )4. A. n B. all C. a lt f
      ( )5. A. ring B. pink C. bank
      二、听录音,选出你所听到的句子,录音听两遍(每小题2分,共10分)
      ( )1. A. The by is kind t the ld man.
      B. The girl is helpful t her friends.
      C. The lin is clever t catch the muse.
      ( )2. A. The kite ges up in the sky.
      B. The bat ges dwn in the sea.
      C. The girl walks frm hme t schl.
      ( )3. A. The ld man has n fd t eat.
      B. The by paints a lt f gld fr peple.
      C. All the peple are happy with the by.
      ( )4. A. Be careful when yu crss the street.
      B. Be kind t thers and they will help yu.
      C. Be plite t yur teachers and classmates.
      ( )5. A. The landlrd wants t get the magic paintbrush.
      B. The by uses the paintbrush t help gd peple.
      C. The muse helps the lin get ut f the net.
      三、听录音,完成短文填空,录音听两遍(每小题2分,共10分)
      Once upn a time, there was a 1. ________ by. He helped an ld man wh had 2. ________ fd. The ld man gave him a magic paintbrush. The by painted 3. ________ f fd and clthes fr gd peple. A greedy landlrd wanted the paintbrush. The by was 4. ________. He painted gld in the sea and wind and rain. The landlrd’s bat went 5. ________. All the gd peple were happy.
      笔试部分(70分)
      四、补全下列单词(每题1分,共5分)
      小心的 c______r______f______l 2. 聪明的 cl______v______r 3. 友好的 k______n______
      懒惰的 l______z______ 5. 难过的 s______d
      五、【新题型·思维导图】下面的思维导图中的单词分类有错误的,请你仔细观察并重新分类并再补充(每题1分,共10分)
      形容词(描述人):________ ________ ________ ________ ________ (补充1个:________)
      介词/副词:________ ________ ________ ________ ________ (补充1个:________)
      六、写出下面动词的第三人称单数形式(每空1分,共5分)
      paint ________ 2. help ________ 3. g ________ 4. have ________ 5. walk ________
      七、选出正确选项(每小题1分,共10分)
      ( )1. —What is the by like? —He is ________. He helps everyne.
      A. lazy B. kind C. sad
      ( )2. The kite ________ up when the wind blws.
      A. g B. ges C. ging
      ( )3. The girl walks ________ hme t schl every mrning.
      A. frm B. t C. up
      ( )4. There is ________ fd fr the pr ld man.
      A. a lt f B. n C. all
      ( )5. —Is the landlrd kind? —N, he is ________. He wants all the gld.
      A. clever B. greedy C. happy
      ( )6. The by paints ________ gld fr gd peple.
      A. a lt f B. n C. all
      ( )7. ________ the peple in the village like the kind by.
      A. N B. A lt f C. All
      ( )8. The bat ges ________ when there is a big strm.
      A. up B. dwn C. frm
      ( )9. She is ________. She always thinks f gd ideas.
      A. careful B. clever C. plite
      ( )10. —________ d yu g t the park? —On ft.
      A. Hw B. What C. Where
      八、选出画线部分发音不同的一项(每小题1分,共5分)
      ( )1. A. ring B. pink C. sing
      ( )2. A. bank B. bang C. thank
      ( )3. A. clever B. ten C. she
      ( )4. A. happy B. baby C. my
      ( )5. A. kind B. pig C. big
      九、【新情境·生活运用】为下列故事角色选择合适的描述语(每小题1分,共5分)
      ( )1. 善良的男孩 A. "He is greedy and wants all the gld."
      ( )2. 贪婪的地主 B. "She is helpful and shares fd with thers."
      ( )3. 乐于助人的女孩 C. "He is kind and helps the pr ld man."
      ( )4. 聪明的老鼠 D. "She is plite and says 'thank yu' t everyne."
      ( )5. 有礼貌的女孩 E. "It is clever and helps the lin get ut f truble."
      十、根据要求改写句子(每小题2分,共10分)
      The by is kind.(对画线部分提问)
      The kite ges up.(改为否定句)
      She walks frm schl t hme.(对画线部分提问)
      There is a lt f fd n the table.(改为一般疑问句)
      All the peple are happy.(翻译句子)
      十一、【新语篇·故事阅读】阅读下面的短文,完成下面任务(共15分)
      The Magic Paintbrush
      Once upn a time, there was a pr but kind by. He lived in a small village. One day, he met an ld man wh had n fd. The by gave his nly egg t the ld man. The ld man was very grateful. He gave the by a magic paintbrush.
      The by fund that everything he painted became real. He painted water, fd and clthes fr the pr peple in the village. All the peple liked him.
      A greedy landlrd heard abut the magic paintbrush. He tk the paintbrush frm the by. But the paintbrush didn’t wrk fr him. The landlrd was angry. He asked the by t paint gld. The by was clever. He painted a lt f gld in the sea. The landlrd asked the by t paint a bat. The by painted wind and rain. The bat went dwn int the sea.
      After that, the by cntinued t help gd peple with the magic paintbrush. All the peple lived happily.
      Task 1:根据短文选择最佳答案(每小题1分,共5分)
      ( )1. What did the by give t the ld man?
      A. A paintbrush. B. An egg. C. Fd.
      ( )2. What culd the magic paintbrush d?
      A. It culd make peple angry. B. It culd make paintings real. C. It culd give peple gld.
      ( )3. Why didn’t the paintbrush wrk fr the landlrd?
      A. Because the landlrd was greedy. B. Because the by tk it back. C. Because the paintbrush was brken.
      ( )4. Where did the by paint the gld?
      A. In the village. B. In the sea. C. In the landlrd’s huse.
      ( )5. What happened t the landlrd’s bat?
      A. It went up. B. It went dwn. C. It flew away.
      Task 2:根据短文内容,完成表格(每空1分,共5分)
      Task 3:根据短文内容,写一个故事的新结局(5分)
      听力脚本
      一、听录音,选出你所听到的单词
      kind 2. happy 3. dwn 4. a lt f 5. pink
      二、听录音,选出你所听到的句子
      The by is kind t the ld man.
      The girl walks frm hme t schl.
      The ld man has n fd t eat.
      Be kind t thers and they will help yu.
      The by uses the paintbrush t help gd peple.
      三、听录音,完成短文填空
      Once upn a time, there was a kind by. He helped an ld man wh had n fd. The ld man gave him a magic paintbrush. The by painted a lt f fd and clthes fr gd peple. A greedy landlrd wanted the paintbrush. The by was clever. He painted gld in the sea and wind and rain. The landlrd’s bat went dwn. All the gd peple were happy.
      参考答案
      听力部分
      一、1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.B
      二、1.A 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.B
      三、1. kind 2. n 3. a lt f 4. clever 5. dwn
      笔试部分
      四、1.careful 2.clever 3.kind 4.lazy 5.sad
      五、形容词(描述人):careful, clever, kind, happy, lazy, (补充:plite)
      介词/副词:up, dwn, frm, t, all, (补充:near)
      六、1.paints 2.helps 3.ges 4.has 5.walks
      七、1.B 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.B 9.B 10.A
      八、1.B 2.B 3.C 4.C 5.A
      九、1.C 2.A 3.B 4.E 5.D
      十、1. What is the by like?
      The kite desn’t g up.
      Where des she walk frm t hme?
      Is there a lt f fd n the table?
      所有的人都很开心。
      十一、Task 1:1.B 2.B 3.A 4.B 5.B
      Task 2:1. kind 2. painted fd and clthes fr pr peple 3. gave the by a magic paintbrush 4. greedy 5. tk the paintbrush frm the by
      Task 3:(参考范文)
      After the landlrd’s bat went dwn, he learned a lessn. He became kind and started t help pr peple. The by saw his change and gave him a small paintbrush. The landlrd used it t paint farms and huses fr villagers. Sn, the village became richer and mre beautiful. Everyne lived in peace and helped each ther. The magic paintbrush brught happiness t all kind peple.
      题号










      十一
      总分
      得分
      单词列表
      careful, up, clever, dwn, kind, frm, happy, t, lazy, all
      Character
      Persnality
      Actins
      The by
      1. ________
      gave an egg t the ld man, 2. ________, helped gd peple
      The ld man
      grateful
      3. ________
      The landlrd
      4. ________
      5. ________, asked the by t paint gld and a bat

      相关试卷

      人教大同版(2024)四年级下册(2024)Unit 6 Story time单元测试测试题:

      这是一份人教大同版(2024)四年级下册(2024)Unit 6 Story time单元测试测试题,共7页。试卷主要包含了补全下列单词,写出下面动词的第三人称单数形式,选出正确选项,选出画线部分发音不同的一项,根据要求改写句子等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      新版-牛津译林版六年级下册Unit 6 An interesting country巩固练习:

      这是一份新版-牛津译林版六年级下册Unit 6 An interesting country巩固练习,共4页。试卷主要包含了看图补全对话,找出下列每组单词中不同类的一项等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      新版-牛津译林版Unit 4 Road safety精品巩固练习:

      这是一份新版-牛津译林版Unit 4 Road safety精品巩固练习,共3页。

      英语朗读宝
      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      精选专题 初中月考 教师福利
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map