搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      浙江省杭州市滨江区2025年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      浙江省杭州市滨江区2025年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/13
      浙江省杭州市滨江区2025年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/13
      浙江省杭州市滨江区2025年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/13
      还剩10页未读, 继续阅读

      浙江省杭州市滨江区2025年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案

      展开

      这是一份浙江省杭州市滨江区2025年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案,共13页。试卷主要包含了第二部分 阅读理解,第三部分 语言运用,第四部分 书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1. Whse pen is this?
      A.Sally's.B.Frank's.C.Tina's.
      2. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A.In a restaurantB.In a shpC.In a library.
      3. When will the shw begin?
      A.At 8:00.B.At 8:10.C.At 8:30.
      4. Hw ften des David practice Chinese painting?
      A.Once a week.B.Twice a week.C.Twice a mnth.
      5. What des Jack mean?
      A.Playing sccer is easy
      B.He lves sccer.
      C.He can't stand sccer
      二、第一部分 听力理解 (共三节,满分20分)第二节 (共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面2段较长对话,每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项
      听录音,回答问题。
      6.Where is the cffee shp?
      A.Beside the bank.
      B.In the tall building.
      C.Acrss frm the bank
      7.Hw much will they pay?
      A.$5.B.$8.C.$10.
      听录音,回答问题。
      8.Hw did Lucy knw abut the cmpetitin?
      A.Frm the teacher.
      B.Frm the schl radi.
      C.Frm the TV news.
      9.Hw did Lucy feel abut the result f the cmpetitin?
      A.Calm.B.Surprised.C.Wrried
      10.What will Lucy d tmrrw?
      A.Make sme ckies
      B.Visit an ld peple's hme.
      C.G n a schl trip.
      三、第一部分 听力理解 (共三节,满分20分)第三节 (共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面一段独白,独白后有5个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项
      听录音,回答问题小题。
      11.Hw many hur: des the Flying Music Club pen each day?
      A.Fur hurs.B.Six hurs.C.Ten hurs.
      12.What des Flying Music Club have?
      A.A dancing rm.B.A music hall.C.A library.
      13.What lessns are fr children?
      A.Pian lessns.B.Erhu lessns.C.Singing lessns.
      14.What can yu d if yu want t jin the club?
      A.Send an e-mail.B.Write a letter.C.Make a call.
      15.When can yu have guided turs f the club?
      A.On Mndays.B.On Sundays.C.Every day.
      四、第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分40分) 第一节 阅读理解 (共15小题,每小题2分,满分30分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的四个选项 (A、B、C和D) 中选出最佳选项。
      16.What can we learn abut the fundraising activities?
      A.Students in Grade 6 are asked t give cmments.
      B.The activities will take place n Sunday, April 15.
      C.Fur students advised selling things t raise mney.
      D.The schl's ging t buy sprts things fr the activities.
      17.Wh suggested having a basketball sht-ut t raise mney?
      A.Mr Thmpsn.B.Crman.C.Isctt.D.Tjamesn.
      18.Where might yu see this text?
      A.On a website.B.In a schl magazine.
      C.In a strybk.D.In an email.
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的四个选项 (A、B、C和D) 中选出最佳选项。
      Chris set the last chair and then pured himself sme lemnade (柠檬水) frm the card table.
      "Chris, that's fr the party," his mther said.
      "But I'm thirsty."
      "Then get yurself a drink frm the fridge."
      "Why isn't Kurt helping? It's his party. Why am I stuck ding all the wrk while he's ut with his friends?" cmplained (抱怨) Chris.
      The phne rang and Mm ran inside muttering. "That had better nt be the persn frm the fd shp with anther prblem. That fd was suppsed t be here an hur ag!"
      "Chris!" Dad shuted. "I need a hand with this vlleyball net." "Cming!" Chris said.
      "The fds are n the way," mm said, "Chris, culd yu get anther card table frm the yard?" "After he helps me with this net," Dad said. Just then, Kurt arrived hme. "I'm gng t take a shwer."
      "Unbelievable." Chris thught, "I'm ding all the wrk and he's ging t take a shwer." Chris helped his father with the vlleyball net and then searched fr anther table. He fund ne but it was t heavy.
      "I'll get it." Kurt said.
      "It's abut time yu did smething!" Chris said a little ____.
      "What's that abut?" Kurt asked, lking hurt.
      "This is yur party. But I've been ding everything. And peple are ging t give yu presents and mney. What d I get? Nthing! I wasted my whle day setting up while yu hung ut with yur friends!"
      "Yu thught I was hanging ut with my friends?" said Kurt. "I was wrking. I have t pay fr cllege. I've been wrking since five 'clck this mrning."
      "Oh," Chris said. Suddenly carrying a few tables didn't seem s bad. "There's still an hur befre the party. Get sme sleep r smething."
      "Yu dn't mind helping with the set up while I sleep?" Kurt asked.
      "N." Chris smiled. "Happy graduatin (毕业)."
      19.What des the underlined wrd "muttering" prbably mean?
      A.Cheering with excitement.
      B.Cmplaining abut smething.
      C.Having n dubt abut smething.
      D.Thinking peacefully abut smething.
      20.What jbs did Chris's family have t d t prepare fr the party?
      ①Ck fd fr the party. ②Put up a vlleyball net.
      ③Prepare lemnade fr the party. ④Bring tables frm the yard.
      A.①③④B.①②③C.②③④D.①②④
      21.Which f the fllwing is the best wrd t fill in the ____ ?
      A.excitedlyB.angrilyC.calmlyD.patiently
      22.When did the stry mst pssibly take place?
      A.At arund 5 a. m. in the mrning.
      B.The night befre Kurt's graduatin.
      C.Nt lng befre Kurt's graduatin party.
      D.Nt lng befre Chris's graduatin party.
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的四个选项 (A、B、C和D) 中选出最佳选项。
      Althugh experts cannt agree n everything, studies shw that the ancestrs f the mdern guitar first appeared in histry several thusand years ag. The ldest guitar-like instrument that has been fund and saved belnged t an fficer in Egypt in 1503 B C. This instrument had three strings (弦) and was made f beautifully plished wd. A century later, Hittite craftsmen (工匠) made stne mdel shwing a man playing an instrument like a guitar.
      As peple began t mve t new areas and spread their culture, guitar instruments mved, t. Each new peple grup changed the design t best fit their wn musical sunds. The number f strings changed, and the material used t make the instrument changed, t. Peple f ancient Africa, the Middle East, and Greece all played stringed instruments. The Nrth African Mrs played the ud and brught it t Spain arund AD 700. There, it prbably mixed with the Greek eithera and the Middle Eastern tanbur. Out f this mix came the Spanish guitarra
      Names fr the different stringed instruments all finally centered arund the Persian wrd tar, which means "string". The kithara, chartar, sitar, guitarra, and guiterre were all instruments that are similar t tday's guitar. Hwever, the mdern guitar really began t take shape arund the 19th century. Trres, a Spanish guitar maker, imprved it s much that his design has remained almst unchanged until tday.
      Eurpean immigrants (移民) brught Trres's design t America, where it became ppular. In fact, the guitar plays an imprtant part in what many peple cnsider true American music: blues, jazz, and rck and rll. The 20th century brught electric guitars and new ways f using the guitar in music. Tday. the instrument remains ne f the mst ppular in the wrld.
      23.Which f the fllwing is TRUE accrding t the text?
      A.The mdern guitar appeared in the 20th century in Spain.
      B.The earliest guitar-like instrument was fund in 1503 BC.
      C.The number f guitar strings remains the same all the time.
      D.The guitar-like instrument was invented by Hittite craftsmen.
      24.What des the underlined wrd "it" in Paragraph 2 refer t?
      A.Cithera.B.Tanbur.C.Oud.D.Guitarra.
      25.Which is the crrect rder f the fllwing events?
      ①Trres's design was brught t America.
      ②Spanish guitarra came ut f eithera and tanbur.
      ③Trres imprved the instrument.
      ④The Mrs brught the udt Spain.
      A.④③②①B.①④③②C.③①④②D.④②③①
      26.What's the text mainly abut?
      A.The value f the guitar.
      B.The develpment f the guitar.
      C.The inventr f the guitar.
      D.The famus pieces f guitar music.
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的四个选项 (A、B、C和D) 中选出最佳选项。
      Li Ziqi is a Vlgger wh shws Chinese fd and traditinal Chinese cuntry life. At first, she just wanted t help imprve the sale in her nline shp by making sme traditinal Chinese cuntry-life vides. Nw, mst f her fllwers are amazed by the fd, the skills, and especially her lifestyle.
      She has just made a return after mre than three years f silence. One f her latest vides themed n lacquerware (漆器) shwing Li's skills f making a purple lacquer clset (衣柜) frm the beginning. The lacquerware has the same prnunciatin as "Qi" in her name in Chinese. And the vide has gt 120 millin peple watching.
      The lacquer art that Li Ziqi shws in her vide is a highly challenging skill that takes many steps and mnths f wrk. The prcess starts with the cllectin f lacquer sap (液) frm trees, which is then filtered (过滤) and wrked int a sft frm. The lacquer is put in many layers (层), smetimes up t 40 r 50 and each layer needs careful plishing and drying. Li's vide takes us thrugh this difficult prcess, shwing the care needed at every step. She begins by putting the lacquer n a clth, then adds difficult pictures using special skills. The final design—a wnderful "qilin", an animal f gd luck and prtectin—is a symbl f her gd wishes fr her grandmther's health.
      Lacquer art is ne f China's ldest traditins, with a histry f ver 8,000 years. Chinese peple were the first t discver and use the sap frm lacquer trees, a material that became necessary t the creatin f lacquerware. Hwever, lacquer art, especially the traditinal way shwed in her vide, is at risk f being frgtten. Thrugh the vide, she educates and encurages peple t treasure the art that is s deeply made int China's histry.
      27.What can we knw abut Li Ziqi frm the text?
      A.She's a Vlgger knwn fr her nline shp.
      B.She has just returned t the cuntry recently.
      C.She helps her grandmther make lacquerwares.
      D.She hasn't psted any vides in the past three years.
      28.What's the first step f the prcess f making a lacquer?
      A.Adding the pattern f "qilin".
      B.Filter the sap and make it sft.
      C.Getting lacquer sap frm trees.
      D.Plishing the layers f lacquer.
      29.Why has Li Ziqi made the vide abut lacquerware accrding t the text?
      A.T encurage peple t becme lacquer artists.
      B.T ask peple t prtect the lacquer tree and wd.
      C.T shw the prcess f making an art wrk is difficult.
      D.T ask peple t remember the traditinal Chinese art.
      30.What can be the best title f the text?
      A.Li Zi "Qi" Speaks fr Chinese Culture
      B.Cuntry Life—Returning t Nature
      C.The Skills f Making a Lacquer Clset
      D.Lacquer Art—a Symbl f Chinese Culture
      五、第二部分 阅读理解 (共两节,满分40分)第二节 任务型阅读 (共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
      阅读下面材料,从方框中所给的A-E五个选项中选出正确选项 (其中有一项是多余选项) ,将其序号填入小题,并回答小题。
      Making friends is an imprtant part f ur lives, especially fr junir high schl students. Gd friends can bring us jy, supprt and help us grw. Here are sme useful tips n hw t make friends.
      31.
      In the prcess f making friends, dn't pretend t be smene yu're nt. If yu like reading, dn't be afraid t shw it. Fr example, yu can talk abut yur favrite bks in the schl library. True friends will like yu fr wh yu really are.
      32.
      Take an interest in what thers like. If yur classmates are int sprts, ask them abut their favrite sprt, like "What d yu like abut ftball?" This shws that yu care abut them. It's a great way t start a cnversatin and build a cnnectin.
      33.
      When smene is talking t yu, listen carefully. Nd yur head t shw that yu are fllwing what they say. Fr example, if yur friend is sharing a prblem, just listen and ffer sme kind wrds r advice later.
      34.
      Take part in schl clubs r vlunteer wrk. There, yu can meet peple with similar interests. Yu can listen t thers' vlunteering experiences, wrk tgether n prjects and get t knw each ther better. It gives yu mre chances t make friends.
      What ther advice can yu give abut making friends? (不超过15词) 35.
      六、第三部分 语言运用 (共三节,满分40分) 第一节 完形填空 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分)
      完形填空
      Peple d nt need t have superpwers t be heres. N ne shws this idea 36. than Liz Murray, wh changed herself frm being a hmeless persn int a Harvard University student.
      Brn in a 37. family, Murray recalls mments when her mther stle the mney fr her birthday, the Thanksgiving turkey and the family televisin. Because f her pr situatin and having t lk after her sick mther 38. , Murray was. nt able t attend schl every day. Sn her 39. died, and then her father left her and her sister. There seemed t be n 40. . fr either f them. Murray's stry was sad. Her life was unlucky. 41. , she wn a schlarship (奖学金) t Harvard University and graduated in 2009.
      Liz Murray's stry started t change when she chse t change her life thrugh 42. . She made the decisin that she wuld 43. a straight A student and graduate frm high schl. Sleeping n undergrund trains, park benches, and her friend's sfa, Liz Murray studied fr exams anywhere that she culd. As a result f 44. hard wrk, Murray managed t win the New Yrk Times schlarship fr kids in 45. . And with the help f a kind high schl teacher, she was accepted int her dream schl, Harvard University. 46. , it was a challenging new envirnment fr Liz, but she kept studying hard and graduated. As her heric (英雄的)
      stry was 47. by the media (媒体), mre and mre peple gt t knw her. After she graduated frm Harvard, she began t make gd use f her success t 48. thers t fllw their dreams.
      She wrte a 49. describing her heartbreaking grwing and her decisin t fight ver her situatin. The bk speaks t all f us by teaching us that anything is pssible 50. we make gd use f every day tward achieving ur dreams.
      36.A. harderB. betterC. laterD. faster
      37.A. trubleB. richC. vlunteerD. big
      38.A. quietlyB. carefullyC. quicklyD. badly
      39.A. mtherB. fatherC. sisterD. teacher
      40.A. futureB. excusesC. rulesD. time
      41.A. BesidesB. AlsC. HweverD. Instead
      42.A. luckB. dreamC. wrkD. educatin
      43.A. teachB. helpC. becmeD. supprt
      44.A. herB. hisC. theirD. its
      45.A. dangerB. silenceC. actinD. need
      46.A. By accidentB. In the end
      C. Withut dubtD. Fr example
      47.A. made upB. written dwn
      C. put awayD. sld ut
      48.A. allwB. encurageC. requestD. train
      49.A. diaryB. letterC. bkD. reprt
      50.A. ifB. unlessC. althughD. s
      七、第三部分 语言运用 (共三节,满分40分)第二节 词汇运用 (共15小题,每小题1分,满分15分) A. 将方框中所给词语的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次。
      将方框中所给词语的适当形式填入短文中,每词仅用一次
      Chinese paper cutting is an amazing traditinal art. There are 51. pictures, like flwers, animals and characters. Artists are very 52. f their skills. Mst traditinal art requires painting skills 53. paper-catting, which fcuses n the art f cutting and flding paper. The earliest paper cutting dates back t the 4th century in China. Artists 54. different frms f paper cutting in the last few centuries. Nw, it's ppular arund the wrld, shwing the 55. f Chinese culture.
      B. 阅读下面短文,根据括号内所给汉语注释写出单词的正确形式 (每空一词) 。
      Health is very imprtant in ur lives. The 56. (秘密) t gd health include many thing:
      A crrect understanding f health starts with diet. We ften face different kinds f fd. 57. (甜品) is lved by many, but we shuld be careful. And we need t fcus n 58. (避免) t much sugar.
      Free time activities are als 59. (广泛地) seen as imprtant. We shuld 60. (划分) ur time prperly int different parts, like wrk, rest r exercise. D activities that make yu feel 61. (放松的) like yga r walking. Our bdy can receive the rest it needs.
      In additin, exercise and 62. (足够的) sleep are imprtant. Only by paying 63. (注意) t these can we keep ur bdies in gd cnditin and enjy a healthy life.
      Gd health desn't cme easily. If we keep ding these abve, illnesses wuld pssibly be 64. (阻止,预防). We shuld make wise 65. (选择) in ur daily life, like what we eat and hw we spend ur time, t make sure that we can stay healthy bth physically and mentally.
      八、第三部分 语言运用 (共三节,满分40分)第三节 语法填空 (共10小题,每小题1分,满分10分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入一个适当的词,或填入括号中所给单词的正确形式。
      It is useful t knw mre abut table manners, especially when ne might travel t freign cuntries.
      In India, yu 66. (expect) t wash yur hands befre and after a meal. And remember t eat with the right hand. Yu can't waste fd. Yu shuld finish everything n the plate. The time yu leave the table depends n 67. all the guests cmplete their meals r nt.
      In Japan, befre eating, 68. (plite) wait fr yur hst's invitatin three times. The 69. (yung) guest at the table purs drinks fr the eldest ne first, and then fr 70. rest f the diners. Yu can't pass fd frm ne pair f chpsticks 71. anther. When wmen use chpsticks t bring fd t 72. (they) muths, they need t put the hands under the fd, 73. men needn't d s. While eating ht ndles, it is acceptable 74. (make) an eating nise as the Japanese think this nise makes the fd mre delicius.
      In Pakistan, peple start the meal when the eldest member f the family has taken a seat at the table. One shuld always keep quiet s that n ne else can hear. Always break the bread int 75. (piece), and yu can nly use yur right hand.
      九、第四部分 书面表达 (共1小题,满分20分)
      76. 假如你是李华,英国交换生Mike将再次来你学校学习,你的家庭将作为hst family再次接待他。他想了解你的变化以及你家现在的家规,以便尽快适应。请根据以下提示信息给Mike写一封邮件。
      注意:
      1. 邮件需包含所有提示信息,可以适当发挥;
      2. 文中不得出现真实姓名、学校等信息;
      3. 词数80左右,邮件的首尾和第一句已给出,不计入总词数。
      Dear Mike,
      I'm excited t be yur hst family again fr yur stay!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      答案
      1.【答案】B
      2.【答案】A
      3.【答案】C
      4.【答案】B
      5.【答案】B
      【答案】6.C
      7.C
      【答案】8.A
      9.B
      10.A
      【答案】11.A
      12.B
      13.A
      14.C
      15.B
      【答案】16.C
      17.D
      18.A
      【答案】19.B
      20.C
      21.B
      22.C
      【答案】23.B
      24.C
      25.D
      26.B
      【答案】27.D
      28.C
      29.D
      30.A
      【答案】31.B;32.C;33.A;34.E;35.Pssible versins: I culd d sprts with thers. / Yu can g t sme clubs (t make friends).
      【答案】36.B;37.A;38.B;39.A;40.A;41.C;42.D;43.C;44.A;45.D;46.C;47.B;48.B;49.C;50.A
      【答案】51.plenty f;52.prud;53.except;54.have created;55.influence
      【答案】56.secrets;57.Dessert;58.aviding;59.widely;60.divide;61.relaxed;62.enugh;63.attentin;64.prevented;65.chices
      【答案】66.are expected;67.whether;68.plitely;69.yungest;70.the;71.t;72.their;73.but/ while;74.t make;75.pieces
      76.【答案】略FUNDRAISING TIME!
      On Sunday, April 15 at l:37p.m. , Mr. Thmpsn wrte...
      The Schl Sprts Center is asking students in grades 7-9 t help ut with this year's fundraising (募捐) activities. The schl is ging t use the mney t help pay fr new sprts things and schl trips.
      Students have different cmments belw.
      COMMENTS
      Crman 5:50 p.m. April 15
      We culd sell chclate bars. Wh desn't like chclate?
      Rmcnally 5:10 p.m. April 15
      I like chclate! Let's have a cake sale. We culd sell chclate cake, brwnies, and chclate chip ckies. I'm getting hungry!
      Wburringtn 4:57 p.m. April 15
      We culd have a dance. My brther's class did that at his high schl, and they made a lt f mney.
      Jharmn 3:40 p.m. April 15
      Yes, we culd make smething, like T-shirts with the name f ur schl n them. And then we culd sell them n the schl website.
      Isctt 3:24 p.m. April 15
      I have a gd idea! Why dn't we have a 5 km fun run arund the twn? It culd end n ur schl sprts field, and we culd sell ur schl T-shirts t.
      Tjamesn 2:37 p.m. April 15
      At my middle schl, we had a basketball sht-ut t raise mney. Children had t pay t sht ten balls and the persn with the best scre in each class gt a prize. It was a lt f fun!
      t add yur cmments belw.
      A. Be a gd listener.
      B. Be yurself.
      C. Shw interest in thers.
      D. Tell thers yur interest.
      E. Jin in grup activities.
      create prud influence except plenty f

      相关试卷

      浙江省杭州市滨江区2025年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案:

      这是一份浙江省杭州市滨江区2025年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案,共13页。试卷主要包含了第二部分 阅读理解,第三部分 语言运用,第四部分 书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      浙江省杭州市萧山区2025年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案:

      这是一份浙江省杭州市萧山区2025年九年级上学期期末考试英语试题附答案,共11页。试卷主要包含了阅读理解,第二节 任务型阅读,第一节 完形填空,第二节 词汇运用,第三节 语法填空,第四部分 书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      浙江省杭州市滨江区2022-2023学年九年级上学期期末英语试卷(含答案):

      这是一份浙江省杭州市滨江区2022-2023学年九年级上学期期末英语试卷(含答案),共32页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map