重庆市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期11月期中试题含解析 (1)
展开 这是一份重庆市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期11月期中试题含解析 (1),共19页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
第Ⅰ卷(共 110 分)
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
做题时,请先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转
涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,
并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一
小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
1. What did the man frget t take?
A. His phne. B. His glasses. C. His keys.
2. What’s wrng with the rice?
A. It was mixed with sand.
B. It was washed t many times.
C. It wasn’t cked with enugh water.
3. What was the weather like last night?
A. Snwy. B. Strmy. C. Warm.
4. What will the speakers prbably d?
A. Take a walk. B. Feed their pet. C. G t an animal hspital
5. What sprt will the speakers play at the park?
A. Tennis. B. Basketball. C. Badmintn.
第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有 5 秒钟的时间阅读各
个小题;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
6. What is the man’s attitude twards India’s request?
第 1页/共 28页
A. Cnfused. B. Supprtive. C. Annyed.
7. Where is the artwrk nw?
A. In a palace. B. At a museum. C. At a battle site.
听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。
8. What is the relatinship between the speakers?
A. Teacher and student. B. Mther and sn. C. Brther and sister.
9. Where is the cnversatin prbably taking place?
A. In a classrm. B. At a bus statin. C. At hme.
听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
10. Why didn’t the wman plan t visit the museum at first?
A. Its cllectins dn’t interest her.
B. She lives far away frm it.
C. The weather is strmy.
11. Hw many f Van Ggh’s artwrks can be seen nline?
A. Over 200. B. Over 500. C. Over 700.
12. What will the wman d next?
A. Find her cmputer. B. Write a letter. C. Bk a trip t Amsterdam.
听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
13. What will the man prbably d with the sitting rm?
A. Fit sme chairs in it. B. Place a new TV in it. C. Change it t a gaming rm.
14. What des the man like mst abut the main bedrm?
A. The view. B. The size. C. The decratin.
15. Wh is the man prbably?
A. A huse agent. B. A teacher. C. A cp.
16. What is the cnversatin mainly abut?
A. Repairing a huse. B. Renting a huse. C. Decratin a huse.
听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
17. What happened t Federer in 1998?
A. He brke a recrd.
B. He wn his 20th champinship.
第 2页/共 28页
C. He became a prfessinal athlete.
18. Why did Federer quit the Ri Olympics?
A. He hurt his knee. B. He dubted his ability. C. His family held him back.
19. What is the Rger Federer Fundatin abut?
A. Helping all disabled players.
B. Supprting sprts in pr areas.
C. Prmting children’s educatin.
20. What des the speaker admire mst abut Federer?
A. His kindness. B. His sprts skills. C. His business success.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该
项涂黑。
A
Get Ready fr Music Festivals
New Year’s Eve Cuntry Bash 2026 Winter Star Music Fest 2025
■Nashville, Tennessee ■Aspen, Clrad
■12/29/2025 — 1/1/2026 ■12/18/2025 - 12/21/2025
■Mrgan Wallen, Lainey Wilsn, ■Zach Bryan, Kacey Musgraves,
Luke Cmbs, Hardy, Cdy Jhnsn, Miranda Lambert,
Carly Pearce, Parker McCllum, Charley Crckett, Sierra Ferrell,
Ashley McBryde, Randall King Paul Cauthen, Brittney Spencer
■$50 per persn (walk in), $35 fr early ■$45 fr adults, $25 fr yuth (under 18)
birds
第 3页/共 28页
Lne Star Frst Fest 2026
Nrthern Lights Sund Festival 2026 ■Austin, Texas
■Edmntn, Alberta ■1/15/2026 - 1/18/2026
■2/5/2026 - 2/8/2026 ■Midland, Turnpike Trubadurs,
■Tenille Twnes, Dean Brdy, Flatiand Cavalry, William Beckmann,
The Reklaws, Jess Mskaluke, Read Suthall Band,
Aarn Gdvin, Tyler Je Miller, Givannie and the Hired Guns
Lindsay Ell, Brett Kissel ■$40 fr adults (walk in), $30 fr early
■$40 fr all birds
Winter cuntry music festivals are becming the new trend. Be prepared fr a chilly yet thrilling experience.
In rder t fully enjy a winter music festival, yu must be ready.
Need t Knw:
·Bk yur accmmdatins in advance. Winter festivals ften mean high demand fr nearby ldges and cabins.
·Dress in layers. Warm wear, waterprf bts, and a gd hat are essential.
·Hand warmers and a therms with a ht drink can be a lifesaver during lng utdr sets.
·Check rad cnditins and tire chains (防滑链) if yu’re driving thrugh snwy areas.
·Mst festivals frbid glass cntainers. Bring beverages in cans r plastic.
·Be prepared fr sudden weather changes. Waterprf tarps (油布) and extra tent stakes (桩) are must-haves.
·Keep yur phne and devices fully charged — cld weather drains batteries faster.
1. Hw much shuld a family f parents and tw sns (aged 10 and 19) pay fr the Winter Star Music Fest 2025?
A. $120. B. $140. C. $160. D. $180.
2. Which festival will yu g t if yu are a fan f Midland?
A. Winter Star Music Fest 2025. B. New Year’s Eve Cuntry Bash 2026.
C. Lne Star Frst Fest 2026. D. Nrthern Lights Sund Festival 2026.
3. What tip is prvided fr attendees f the winter music festivals?
A. Aviding bringing canned beverages. B. Carrying a prtable charger if necessary.
C. Bking htels n the day f the festival. D. Wearing lightweight clthing fr better mvement.
【答案】1. C 2. C 3. B
【解析】
第 4页/共 28页
【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章推介 2025-2026 年四场冬季乡村音乐节,列出时间、地点、阵容、票价及
早鸟优惠。
【1 题详解】
细节理解题。根据 Winter Star Music Fest 2025 票价栏“$45 fr adults, $25 fr yuth(under 18)(成人$45,青少
年 (18 岁以下) $25)”可知,一对父母和两个儿子(分别为 10 岁和 19 岁)的家庭票价:父母 (2 人)× $45 +
19 岁儿子(1 人) × $45 + 10 岁儿子 (1 人)× $25 = $90 + $45 + $25 = $160。故选 C 项。
【2 题详解】
细节理解题。根据各个艺术节的艺术家列表可知,Midland 仅出现在 Lne Star Frst Fest 2026 艺术家列表中,
所以,Midland 的粉丝应该去 Lne Star Frst Fest 2026。故选 C 项。
【3 题详解】
细节理解题。根据 Need t Knw 部分的句子“Keep yur phne and devices fully charged — cld weather
drains batteries faster.(让你的手机和设备充满电——寒冷的天气会更快地耗尽电池)”可知,建议冬季音乐节
的参加者必要时携带便携式充电器。故选 B 项。
B
Chiney Ogwumike, 32, is a sprts bradcaster and a frmer prfessinal basketball player wh wrks
tirelessly t ensure that wmen have pprtunities in the wrld f sprts. Recently, she launched Queens f the
Cntinent, a fundatin that fcuses n empwering yung wmen and girls acrss Africa. The rganizatin’s
wrk has included repairing lcal schls with new gym flrs and ffering crucial mental health supprt in
cmmunities, addressing a lng-neglected aspect f well-being.
Ogwumike, the daughter f Nigerian immigrants, grew up in Texas. She fell in lve with basketball at a yung
age and tld NBC it became “a vehicle fr me t find my best self and really becme super cnfident in wh I was.”
She was a star player at Stanfrd University, and in 2014, her exceptinal talent made her N.1 verall pick in the
WNBA (Wmen’s Natinal Basketball Assciatin)draft(选秀). She went n t play fr the Cnnecticut Sun and
later the Ls Angeles Sparks frm 2021 t 2023, leaving a mark with her utstanding perfrmances n the curt.
In 2018, Ogwumike began t cver ESPN’s WNBA, making histry as the first full-time prfessinal athlete
t wrk as an analyst(评论员) while still playing. She left the league in 2023 and then transitined int a full-time
rle as an n-air sprts analyst fr ppular shws such as WNBA Cuntdwn and NBA Cuntdwn.
In 2022, President Je Biden appinted her t a cuncil t strengthen ties between the US, Africa, and peple
f African rigin. This significant experience, alng with her wrk with NBA Africa, mtivated her t launch her
fundatin. As smene f African rigin, she said she culd “inspire thse n the grund just by returning hme.”
第 5页/共 28页
4. What is Queens f the Cntinent devted t?
A. Slving the physical prblems f African females.
B. Organizing prfessinal basketball games acrss Africa.
C. Offering emplyment pprtunities t female immigrants.
D. Giving aid t African females in educatin and mental health.
5. What led t Ogwumike’s being the 2014 WNBA N.1 pick?
A. Her imprtant rle as a sprts bradcaster. B. Her remarkable natural ability in basketball.
C. Her utstanding perfrmances in cllege exams. D. Her rich experience in different basketball teams.
6. Accrding t Paragraph 3, which wrd can best describe Ogwumike?
A. Determined. B. Sympathetic. C. Pineering. D. Curius.
7. Which f the fllwing is the best title fr the text?
A. An Inspiratin ff the Curt. B. An Analyst in Varius Fields.
C. A Talent n the Basketball Curt. D. A Visin fr African Cmmunities.
【答案】4. D 5. B 6. C 7. A
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了 Chiney Ogwumike 的篮球生涯、转行成为体育评论员以及创立
基金会帮助非洲女性的经历。
【4 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第一段“Recently, she launched Queens f the Cntinent, a fundatin that fcuses n
empwering yung wmen and girls acrss Africa. The rganizatin’s wrk has included repairing lcal schls
with new gym flrs and ffering crucial mental health supprt in cmmunities, addressing a lng-neglected aspect
f well-being.(最近,她创立了 Queens f the Cntinent 基金会,该基金会专注于为非洲各地的年轻女性和女
孩赋能。该组织的工作包括为当地学校铺设新的体育馆地板,并在社区提供重要的心理健康支持,解决了
一个长期被忽视的福祉问题。)”可知,Queens f the Cntinent 致力于在教育及心理健康方面给予非洲女性
援助。故选 D。
【5 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“She was a star player at Stanfrd University and in 2014, her exceptinal talent made
her N.1 verall pick in the WNBA (Wmen’s Natinal Basketball Assciatin) draft.(她是斯坦福大学的明星球
员,2014 年,她非凡的天赋使她成为 WNBA(美国国家女子篮球联盟)选秀的状元。)”可知,Ogwumike
非凡的天赋使她成为 2014 年美国女子职业篮球联赛的选秀状元。故选 B。
第 6页/共 28页
【6 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段“In 2018, Ogwumike began t cver ESPN’s WNBA, making histry as the first
full-time prfessinal athlete t wrk as an analyst while still playing.(2018 年,Ogwumike 开始报道 ESPN 的
WNBA,成为历史上第一位在仍参加比赛的同时担任评论员的全职职业运动员。)”可知,Ogwumike 是第
一个在仍参加比赛的同时担任评论员的全职职业运动员,所以她是一个开创性的人。故选 C。
【7 题详解】
主旨大意题。文章主要讲述了 Chiney Ogwumike 不仅在篮球场上表现出色,还转行成为体育评论员,并且
创立了基金会帮助非洲女性,她在球场外也激励着很多人,所以选项 A“球场外的激励者”最能概括文章
的主旨,可作为文章标题。故选 A。
C
Learning t play an instrument seems t imprve reading skills in yung children by enhancing their ability t
recgnize and use the sunds that make up wrds. Music training has lng been linked t imprved early reading
abilities, but hw it des this wasn’t clear.
T find ut mre, Maria Garcia-de-Sria at the University f Aberdeen, UK, and her clleagues studied 57
children, aged 5 t 9, with rughly equal numbers f bys and girls. Abut half had been learning an instrument fr
at least a mnth and were practising fr a minimum f half an hur a week, while the rest did nn-musical
extracurricular activities. They fund that children wh were learning an instrument utperfrmed the thers n
tests f phnlgical (语音的) awareness. This is the ability t recgnize and use the sunds that frm wrds. They
als shwed better reading skills.
The team cntrlled fr factrs that can influence literacy — the ability t read and write, such as
sciecnmic status and general cgnitive ability. In the study, the researchers used EEG —
electrencephalgraphy (脑电图). T recrd the children’s brain activity as they listened t a recrding f The
Gingerbread Man fairy tale. They fund that strnger neural activity in language-related centers f the left
hemisphere (半球) f the brain was cnnected with better reading utcmes fr all the children. Hwever, the
musical grup shwed higher reading scres even with lwer levels f this brain activity, which may mean they
have mre adult-like prcessing f language.
“Adults tend t use bth sides f the brain t prcess music and speech, and smetimes mre n the right
hemisphere. The musically trained children seem t have a mre adult-like tracking f speech,” says
Garcia-de-Sria.
“The finding that musical training imprves the left hemisphere phnlgical encding prcesses f language
第 7页/共 28页
is in agreement with the brader literature (文献),” says Alice Mad Prverbi at the University f Milan-Biccca
in Italy. Hwever, music training can als lead t changes in the right hemisphere f the brain, prmting faster
reading, she says.
8. What can we learn abut the children in the study?
A Mst were under 6 years ld. B. Few girls culd play an instrument.
C. Arund half received music training. D. Mre bys participated in the study.
9. What des the underlined wrd “utperfrmed” mean in Paragraph 2?
A. Did wrse than. B. Did better than.
C. Was equal t. D. Had nthing t d with.
10. What can we infer abut the musically trained children?
A. They prcessed speech less effectively than adults.
B. They had a speech-prcessing mde similar t adults.
C. They perfrmed wrse in reading than nn-musical children.
D. They shwed higher brain activity than nn-musical children.
11. What des Prverbi say abut music training?
A. It has n significant impact n bth sides f the brain.
B. It influences bth hemispheres t imprve reading skills.
C. It nly affects the left hemisphere’s language prcessing.
D. It mainly changes the right hemisphere t enhance reading.
【答案】8. C 9. B 10. B 11. B
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文,这篇文章探讨了学习乐器如何通过增强儿童识别和使用构成单词的声音的能力
来提升他们的阅读技能。
【8 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段中“Abut half had been learning an instrument fr at least a mnth and were practising
fr a minimum f half an hur a week, while the rest did nn-musical extracurricular activities.(大约一半的人学习
乐器至少一个月,每周至少练习半小时,而其余的人则参加非音乐类的课外活动)”可知,研究中的孩子有
一半接受了音乐方面的训练,故选 C。
【9 题详解】
第 8页/共 28页
词句猜测题。根据划线词下文“This is the ability t recgnize and use the sunds that frm wrds. They als
shwed better reading skills.(这是一种识别和使用构成单词的声音的能力。他们也表现出更好的阅读能力)”
中的“als”可知,他们在语音意识测试中应是表现出色,故 utperfrmed 指“超过,胜过”,故选 B。
10 题详解】
推理判断题。根据第三段中“Hwever, the musical grup shwed higher reading scres even with lwer levels
f this brain activity, which may mean they have mre adult-like prcessing f language.(然而,音乐组表现出更
高的阅读分数,即使大脑活动水平较低,这可能意味着他们的语言处理更像成年人)”和第四段中“Adults
tend t use bth sides f the brain t prcess music and speech, and smetimes mre n the right hemisphere. The
musically trained children seem t have a mre adult-like tracking f speech(成年人倾向于使用左右脑来处理音
乐和语言,有时更多地使用右脑。受过音乐训练的孩子似乎更像成年人)”可知,接受音乐训练的孩子的语
音处理模式与成年人相似,故选 B。
【11 题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段““The finding that musical training imprves the left hemisphere phnlgical
encding prcesses f language is in agreement with the brader literature (文献),” says Alice Mad Prverbi at
the University f Milan-Biccca in Italy. Hwever, music training can als lead t changes in the right hemisphere
f the brain, prmting faster reading, she says.(意大利米兰-比可卡大学的Alice Mad Prverbi说:“音乐训练
可以改善语言左半球的语音编码过程,这一发现与更广泛的文献一致。”然而,她说,音乐训练也可以导致
大脑右半球的变化,促进更快的阅读。)”可知,音乐训练会影响左右脑来提高阅读能力,故选 B。
D
Micrbes (微生物) btained frm Siberian permafrst (永久冻土) appear t have stayed alive fr mre than
100,000 years, based n an analysis f their DNA. Their genes culd give insights int hw cmmn such lng
lifespans are, and hw they have cme t evlve.
Karen Llyd at the University f Suthern Califrnia and her clleagues wanted t find micrbes in places that
hadn’t changed fr very lng perids f time, believing anything still living there must be as ld as the surrunding
envirnment. That search tk them t the Chukchi Peninsula — the easternmst edge f Siberia, where they
drilled a 22-metre-lng cre f permafrst.
They sampled DNA frm a layer f marine sediment (沉淀物) that frze smetime between 100,000 and
120,000 years ag. The sediment cntained liquid water where micrbes. might have been trapped, with n
nutrients r rganisms able t mve in r ut.
T distinguish between living and dead cells, the researchers sequenced millins f DNA parts frm the
第 9页/共 28页
permafrst, using them t recnstruct the genmes (基因组) f all the micrbial species present. They then added
an enzyme (酶) t the mix that wuld repair damaged DNA and repeated the recnstructin prcess. Mst f the
recnstructed genmes were much mre cmplete after the researchers added the DNA repair enzyme, suggesting
they came frm dead cells that hadn’t been actively maintaining their DNA’s cmpleteness, says Llyd. Hwever,
genmes frm six species barely changed, implying the DNA came frm living cells that had actively maintained
their genmes since being frzen at least 100,000 years earlier.
Steven D’Hndt at the University f Rhde Island says the research is a “real advance” twards understanding
extremely lng lifespans — bth hw widespread they might be and the evlutinary basis fr them. Hwever, he
cautins against applying the findings t ther settings. “Being frzen fr a lng time with n activity is nt the
same thing as living fr a lng time with a very lw level f activity.”
12. Why did the researchers chse the Chukchi Peninsula fr their study?
A. It has the ldest permafrst in the wrld. B. It is easily accessible fr scientific expeditins.
C The envirnment there has remained stable fr lng. D. It is the nly place with ancient marine sediments.
13. The researchers added an enzyme t ________.
A. increase the amunt f DNA B. preserve DNA fr future studies
C. speed up the sequencing prcess D. tell which DNA came frm living cells
14. What is Paragraph 4 mainly abut?
A. Hw the enzyme functined in the experiment.
B. Hw researchers identified living and dead cells.
C. Why genme recnstructin is crucial fr the research.
D Why ancient micrbes can survive fr such a lng time.
15. What des Steven D’Hndt think f the research findings?
A. They can be widely used in ther fields.
B. They shw being frzen equals lw-activity survival.
C. They prve that micrbes remain active while frzen.
D. They represent a majr develpment in lifespan research.
【答案】12. C 13. D 14. B 15. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了研究人员在西伯利亚永久冻土中发现存活了超过 10 万年的微
第 10页/共 28页
生物,并对其 DNA 进行分析,以探究其长寿机制及进化基础。
【12 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第二段“Karen Llyd at the University f Suthern Califrnia and her clleagues wanted t
find micrbes in places that hadn’t changed fr very lng perids f time, believing anything still living there must
be as ld as the surrunding envirnment. That search tk them t the Chukchi Peninsula — the easternmst
edge f Siberia, where they drilled a 22-metre-lng cre f permafrst. (南加州大学的 Karen Llyd 和她的同事们
想在长时间没有变化的地方寻找微生物,他们相信任何仍然生活在那里的东西一定和周围的环境一样古老。
这一搜索将他们带到了楚科奇半岛——西伯利亚的最东端,在那里他们钻取了一个 22 米长的永久冻土岩
芯。)”可知,研究人员选择楚科奇半岛进行研究是因为那里的环境长时间保持稳定。故选 C。
【13 题详解】
细节理解题。根据第四段“T distinguish between living and dead cells, the researchers sequenced millins f
DNA parts frm the permafrst, using them t recnstruct the genmes (基因组)f all the micrbial species
present. They then added an enzyme (酶) t the mix that wuld repair damaged DNA and repeated the
recnstructin prcess. Mst f the recnstructed genmes were much mre cmplete after the researchers added
the DNA repair enzyme, suggesting they came frm dead cells that hadn’t been actively maintaining their DNA’s
cmpleteness, says Llyd. Hwever, genmes frm six species barely changed, implying the DNA came frm
living cells that had actively maintained their genmes since being frzen at least 100,000 years earlier. (为了区分
活细胞和死细胞,研究人员对来自永久冻土的数百万个 DNA 片段进行了测序,并用它们重建了所有现存微
生物物种的基因组。然后,他们在混合物中加入了一种酶,这种酶可以修复受损的 DNA,并重复重建过程。
Llyd 说,在研究人员添加了 DNA 修复酶后,大多数重建的基因组要完整得多,这表明它们来自没有积极
维持 DNA 完整性的死细胞。然而,来自六个物种的基因组几乎没有变化,这意味着这些 DNA 来自活细胞,
这些细胞自至少 10 万年前被冻结以来一直在积极维持其基因组。)”可知,研究人员添加酶是为了区分哪些
DNA 来自活细胞。故选 D。
【14 题详解】
主旨大意题。根据第四段“T distinguish between living and dead cells, the researchers sequenced millins f
DNA parts frm the permafrst, using them t recnstruct the genmes (基因组)f all the micrbial species
present. They then added an enzyme (酶) t the mix that wuld repair damaged DNA and repeated the
recnstructin prcess. Mst f the recnstructed genmes were much mre cmplete after the researchers added
the DNA repair enzyme, suggesting they came frm dead cells that hadn’t been actively maintaining their DNA’s
cmpleteness, says Llyd. Hwever, genmes frm six species barely changed, implying the DNA came frm
第 11页/共 28页
living cells that had actively maintained their genmes since being frzen at least 100,000 years earlier.(为了区分
活细胞和死细胞,研究人员对来自永久冻土的数百万个 DNA 片段进行了测序,并用它们重建了所有现存微
生物物种的基因组。然后,他们在混合物中加入了一种酶,这种酶可以修复受损的 DNA,并重复重建过程。
Llyd 说,在研究人员添加了 DNA 修复酶后,大多数重建的基因组要完整得多,这表明它们来自没有积极
维持 DNA 完整性的死细胞。然而,来自六个物种的基因组几乎没有变化,这意味着这些 DNA 来自活细胞,
这些细胞自至少 10 万年前被冻结以来一直在积极维持其基因组。)”可知,第四段主要讲述了研究人员如何
通过基因组重建和酶修复技术来区分活细胞和死细胞。故选 B。
【15 题详解】
细节理解题。根据最后一段“Steven D’Hndt at the University f Rhde Island says the research is a “real
advance” twards understanding extremely lng lifespans — bth hw widespread they might be and the
evlutinary basis fr them. (罗德岛大学的 Steven D’Hndt 表示,这项研究是“真正的进步”,有助于理解极
长的寿命——它们可能有多普遍,以及它们的进化基础是什么。)”可知,Steven D’Hndt 认为这项研究在
寿命研究方面取得了重大进展。故选 D。
第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
Getting int the right mindset fr serius studying can be difficult. With rmmates r family, incming
messages, the Internet and a millin ther distractins, it’s easy t lse fcus. Use these tips t make a quiet place
perfect fr cncentratin.
Create yur quiet space
Reading and memrizing require fcus, s it’s imprtant t create a quiet space. Yu can use earplugs r
dwnlad a white nise app n yur phne. ____16____. Turn yur phne n airplane mde s that texts and calls
can’t distract yu. Fr Internet distractins, cnsider dwnlading an app that can help with prductivity. These
apps will blck access t the Internet fr a certain perid f time t keep yu n-track and away frm scial media.
____17____.
____18____
Anther easy way t get distracted frm yur study plan is realizing yu need smething that yu frgt
utside yur study space. If yu’re ding wrk r reading n a laptp, make sure t bring yur charger because a
failing battery can be distracting and may frce yu t stp studying befre yu’ve finished. Be sure t have all f
the pens, highlighters, ntebks and textbks yu will need t cmplete yur wrk. ____19____. Having
everything yu need within reach will keep yu fcused as yu wrk thrugh yur assignments.
第 12页/共 28页
Find the right atmsphere
____20____. Thus, making sure the envirnment is best fr yu is imprtant. Students with wrksheets,
equatins and practice prblems wuld prbably d better with a desk r a large table, s they can spread ut and
access all f their materials at the same time. Students with lts f reading may be mre cmfrtable n a sfa r
chair where they can settle in and get cmfrtable while they study.
A. Bring the essentials
B. Pack yur frgtten things
C. Different students adpt different attitudes
D. Nt everyne has the same study style r tasks
E. Getting up and interrupting yur thught can make it hard t fcus
F. Silencing yur phne and aviding nline distractins are als crucial
G. Creating the right mental atmsphere sets yu up fr a successful study sessin
【答案】16. F 17. G 18. A 19. E 20. D
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了如何通过创造安静空间、准备必需品和找到合适氛围来营造
专注学习的环境。
【16 题详解】
由上文“Reading and memrizing require fcus. s it’s imprtant t create a quiet space. Yu can use earplugs r
dwnlad a white nise app n yur phne. (阅读和记忆需要集中注意力,所以创造一个安静的空间很重要。
你可以使用耳塞或在手机上下载一个白噪音应用程序。)”及下文“Turn yur phne n airplane mde s that
texts and calls can’t distract yu. (将手机调至飞行模式,这样短信和电话就不会分散你的注意力。)”可知,
本空应强调保持手机静音和避免网络干扰从而创造安静空间的重要性。F 选项“Silencing yur phne and
aviding nline distractins are als crucial (让手机静音并避免网络干扰也很重要)”能承上启下,符合题意。
故选 F。
【17 题详解】
由上文“Create yur quiet space (创造您的安静空间)”、“Reading and memrizing require fcus. s it’s
imprtant t create a quiet space. Yu can use earplugs r dwnlad a white nise app n yur phne. (阅读和记忆
需要集中注意力,所以创造一个安静的空间很重要。你可以使用耳塞或在手机上下载一个白噪音应用程序。
)”、“Turn yur phne n airplane mde s that texts and calls can’t distract yu. Fr Internet distractins,
cnsider dwnlading an app that can help with prductivity. These apps will blck access t the Internet fr a
第 13页/共 28页
certain perid f time t keep yu n-track and away frm scial media. (把手机调到飞行模式,这样短信和电话
就不会分散你的注意力。对于互联网干扰,可以考虑下载一个有助于提高生产力的应用程序。这些应用程
序将在一段时间内阻止您访问互联网,以使您保持正轨,远离社交媒体。)”可知,本段围绕“创造安静学
习空间”展开,通过耳塞、白噪音、手机静音、屏蔽网络等具体措施,为学习提供无干扰的物理环境。本
空应总结营造合适环境对学习的作用。G 选项“Creating the right mental atmsphere sets yu up fr a
successful study sessin (营造正确的心理氛围能让你为成功的学习做好准备)”从心理层面总结了前文措施
的意义,即通过减少干扰,帮助学习者进入专注状态,同时引出后文对学习氛围的进一步讨论,能承接上
文,符合题意。故选 G。
【18 题详解】
由下文“Anther easy way t get distracted frm yur study plan is realizing yu need smething that yu frgt
utside yur study space. (另一个容易让你分心的方法是意识到你需要一些你忘记在学习空间之外的东西。)”
及“Be sure t have all f the pens, highlighters, ntebks and textbks yu will need t cmplete yur wrk.
(确保你有完成工作所需的所有钢笔、荧光笔、笔记本和课本。)”可知,本空应强调准备学习必需品的重要
性。A 选项“Bring the essentials (带上必需品)”能概括本段内容,符合题意。故选 A。
【19 题详解】
由上文“Be sure t have all f the pens, highlighters, ntebks and textbks yu will need t cmplete yur
wrk. (确保你有完成工作所需的所有钢笔、荧光笔、笔记本和课本。)”可知,本空应解释“带齐物品”的
原因——避免中途起身。E 选项“Getting up and interrupting yur thught can make it hard t fcus (起身打断
思路会让你难以集中注意力)”能承接上文,符合题意。故选 E。
【20 题详解】
由下文“Thus, making sure the envirnment is best fr yu is imprtant. Students with wrksheets, equatins and
practice prblems wuld prbably d better with a desk r a large table, s they can spread ut and access all f
their materials at the same time. Students with lts f reading may be mre cmfrtable n a sfa r chair where
they can settle in and get cmfrtable while they study. (因此,确保环境最适合你很重要。有工作表、方程式和
练习题的学生可能更适合使用书桌或大桌子,这样他们可以同时展开并访问所有材料。阅读量大的学生坐
在沙发或椅子上可能会更舒服,这样他们可以在学习时安顿下来并感到舒适。)”可知,本空应强调不同学
生有不同的学习风格和需求。D 选项“Nt everyne has the same study style r tasks (不是每个人都有相同的
学习风格或任务)”是对下文不同学生需求的总述,能引出下文,符合题意。故选 D。
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
第 14页/共 28页
阅读下面短文,从各题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
In a fifth-grade science class in Massachusetts, Will Gladstne learned that the ppulatin f a particular
seabird was decreasing rapidly. Determined t cntribute t ____21____ effrts, he and his yunger brther Matty
decided t sell bright blue scks t raise funds. Thus, in 2016, the Blue feet Fundatin was ____22____.
Initially, the brthers ____23____ n a small scale (规模). They bught scks frm a supplier, designed a lg,
and launched a simple website. Their father prvided a ____24____ fr the first batch f several hundred pairs. As
rders gradually increased, they persnally ____25____ packaging and shipment frm their hme.
Hwever, being ____26____ psed challenges. Many rganizatins were ____27____ t supprt them,
cnsidering their age. Unshaken, they persisted. Their effrts ____28____ when the Galapags Cnservancy, an
rganizatin dedicated t prtecting the birds’ natural habitat, ____29____ their prject and featured it in their
newsletter. This recgnitin significantly ____30____ their visibility (知名度) and sales.
The prject expanded ____31____. The scks were sld acrss all 50 states and t ver 30 cuntries
wrldwide. T manage the grwing ____32____, the brthers emplyed a US cmpany fr packaging and shifted
prductin t Ecuadr, thus als supprting the lcal ____33____.
T date, the fundatin has raised hundreds f thusands f dllars, with all prfits ____34____ t bird
cnservatin agencies. Their effrts have earned them multiple awards, and mre imprtantly, they have
successfully brught ____35____ t the cause. Will and Matty have demnstrated that determinatin and creativity
can drive meaningful change, regardless f age.
21. A. business B. cnservatin C. educatin D. research
22. A. established B. canceled C. ignred D. discvered
23. A. played B. traveled C. studied D. perated
24. A. gift B. reward C. lan D. list
25. A. avided B. handled C. delayed D. frgt
26. A. shy B. utging C. unfamiliar D. yung
27. A. eager B. hesitant C. anxius D. keen
28 A. fell apart B. made sense C. paid ff D. went n
29. A. cncluded B. adjusted C. supprted D. denied
30. A. imprved B. kept C. affected D. lwered
31. A. slwly B. greatly C. temprarily D. slightly
第 15页/共 28页
32. A. demand B. supply C. cst D. criticism
33. A. culture B. ecnmy C. envirnment D. turism
34. A. wed B. lent C. returned D. dnated
35. A. energy B. cnfusin C. attentin D. talent
【答案】21. B 22. A 23. D 24. C 25. B 26. D 27. B 28. C 29. C 30. A
31. B 32. A 33. B 34. D 35. C
【解析】
【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了 Will Gladstne 和他的弟弟 Matty 创立了基金会,通过销售蓝
色袜子来支持蓝脚鲣鸟的保护。尽管面临初期挑战,他们最终与加拉帕戈斯保护协会合作,提高了基金会
的知名度,取得了成功。
【21 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:他和弟弟 Matty 决定出售亮蓝色的袜子来筹集资金,为保护动物做出贡献。A.
business 生意;B. cnservatin 保护;C. educatin 教育;D. research 研究。上文“the ppulatin f a particular
seabird was decreasing rapidly”提到一种特殊海鸟的数量正在迅速减少,结合下文“raise funds”可知,他们
是为了保护动物,故选 B。
【22 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:于是,2016 年,Blue feet 基金会成立。A. established 成立;B. canceled 取消;
C. ignred 忽视;D. discvered 发现。根据本句主语“the Blue feet Fundatin”和下文“a small scale (规模)”
可知,此处指成立基金会,故选 A。
【23 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:最初,兄弟俩的经营规模很小。A. played 玩;B. traveled 旅行;C. studied 学习;
D. perated 运营,操作。结合空后“n a small scale”可知,此处指基金会的经营规模很小,故选 D。
【24 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:他们的父亲为第一批几百双袜子提供了贷款。A. gift 礼物;B. reward 回报;C.
lan 贷款;D. list 清单。根据上文“They bught scks frm a supplier, designed a lg, and launched a simple
website. (他们从供应商那里买了袜子,设计了一个标志,并推出了一个简单的网站。)”可知,他们的父亲
为他们提供借款,故选 C。
【25 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:随着订单逐渐增加,他们从家里亲自处理包装和运输。A. avided 避免;B. handled
处理;C. delayed 耽搁,延迟;D. frgt 忘记。根据上文“As rders gradually increased”和空后“frm their
第 16页/共 28页
hme”可知,订单增加,他们从家里亲自处理包装和运输,故选 B。
【26 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:然而,年轻也带来了挑战。A. shy 害羞的;B. utging 外向的;C. unfamiliar
不熟悉的;D. yung 年轻的。根据上文内容和下文“cnsidering their age”可知,Will Gladstne 上五年级,
他们的年轻也带来了很多挑战,故选 D。
【27 题详解】
考查形容词词义辨析。句意:考虑到他们的年龄,许多组织都不愿意支持他们。A. eager 急切的;B. hesitant
犹豫的;C. anxius 焦虑的;D. keen 热衷的,强烈的。根据上文“challenges”可知,此处描述他们遇到的
挑战,故指许多组织很犹豫是否要支持他们,故选 B。
【28 题详解】
考查动词短语辨析。句意:他们的努力取得了成功,加拉帕戈斯保护协会,一个致力于保护鸟类自然栖息
地的组织,支持他们的项目,并在他们的通讯中介绍了这个项目。A. fell apart 崩溃;B. made sense 有道理,
讲得通;C. paid ff 取得回报;D. went n 继续。上文“Unshaken, they persisted.”提到他们毫不动摇地坚持
着,结合下文“featured it in their newsletter”可知,他们的努力取得了成功,故选 C。
【29 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. cncluded 得出结论;B. adjusted 调整;C. supprted 支持;D. denied
否认。根据下文“featured it in their newsletter.”可知,加拉帕戈斯保护协会支持他们的项目,故选 C。
【30 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:这种认可大大提高了他们的知名度和销售额。A. imprved 提高;B. kept 保持;
C. affected 影响;D. lwered 降低。根据下文“The prject expanded”可知,他们的知名度和销售额提高了,
故选 A。
【31 题详解】
考查副词词义辨析。句意:这个项目大大扩展了。A. slwly 缓慢地;B. greatly 极大地;C. temprarily 临时
地;D. slightly 轻微地。根据下文“The scks were sld acrss all 50 states and t ver 30 cuntries wrldwide.
(这些袜子在全美 50 个州和全球 30 多个国家销售。)”可知,项目规模极大地扩展了,故选 B。
【32 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:为了应对日益增长的需求,兄弟俩聘请了一家美国公司进行包装,并将生产转
移到厄瓜多尔,从而也支持了当地的经济。A. demand 需求;B. supply 供应;C. cst 成本,花费;D. criticism
批评。根据上文“The scks were sld acrss all 50 states and t ver 30 cuntries wrldwide. (这些袜子在全美
50 个州和全球 30 多个国家销售。)”可知,规模扩大,需求应是不断增长,故选 A。
第 17页/共 28页
【33 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:同上。A. culture 文化;B. ecnmy 经济;C. envirnment 环境;D. turism 旅游
业。根据上文“the brthers emplyed a US cmpany fr packaging and shifted prductin t Ecuadr”可知,袜
子的生产转移到厄瓜多尔,应是有利于当地的经济发展,故选 B。
【34 题详解】
考查动词词义辨析。句意:迄今为止,该基金会已经筹集了数十万美元,所有利润都捐给了鸟类保护机构。
A. wed 欠,归功于;B. lent 借出;C. returned 返回;D. dnated 捐赠。根据上文“he and his yunger brther
Matty decided t sell bright blue scks t raise funds”可知,兄弟俩成立基金会是为了筹集资金保护动物,故
应是将利润捐给鸟类保护机构,故选 D。
【35 题详解】
考查名词词义辨析。句意:他们的努力为他们赢得了多个奖项,更重要的是,他们成功地引起了人们对这
一事业的关注。A. energy 精力;B. cnfusin 困惑;C. attentin 关注;D. talent 天赋。根据上文“Their effrts
have earned them multiple awards”和空后“t the cause.”可知,他们的努力获得了多个奖项,应是引起了人
们对鸟类保护事业的关注,故选 C。
第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
阅读下面材料,在空白处填入 1 个恰当的单词或者括号内单词的正确形式。
In 2023, the stry f “Liner 5639” tuched many hearts. Imagine ____36____ train where, alngside chatting
and enjying the scenery, yu can buy and sell fresh vegetables.
In the ____37____ (muntain) Sutheast f Guizhu, numerus villages are nestled amng the peaks, making
travel difficult fr residents. Decades ag, the ____38____ (arrive) f “Liner 5639” transfrmed the regin. Its slw
pace is ____39____ design. The jurney cvers nly 300 kilmeters but takes ver seven hurs, ____40____ (earn)
it the fnd nickname “Slw-M Liner”. This train stps at ver a hundred ____41____ (village), hme t varius
ethnic minrities. Fr a lw fare, villagers can bard the train. Yu wn’t see many backpacks r suitcases here;
instead, passengers carry lng ples ver their shulders with large baskets ____42____(fill) with hme-grwn
vegetables, wild fruits, and even river crabs.
The unique part? They dn’t have t wait until they reach the city t sell their gds. Right n the train,
villagers can trade with ther passengers, ____43____ changes the “Slw-M Liner” int a lively, mving
marketplace. ____44____ (gradual), their wallets grw thicker. In the hearts f the villagers, “Liner 5639” is truly a
“train f happiness”.
While China is the glbal leader in high-speed rail, it als perates mre than 80 pairs f “charitable trains”
第 18页/共 28页
running thrugh ver 20 prvinces despite their slwer speed. This is t ensure n ne ____45____ (leave) behind
as China develps.
【答案】36. a 37. muntainus
38. arrival
39. by 40. earning
41. villages
42. filled 43. which
44. Gradually
45. is left##will be left
【解析】
【导语】这是一篇说明文。主要介绍了贵州“5639 次列车”的特点、功能及其对沿线山区村民生活的积极
影响,同时体现了中国发展中“不让任何人掉队”的理念。
【36 题详解】
考查冠词。句意:想象一下这样一列火车,在那里,除了聊天和欣赏风景,你还可以买卖新鲜蔬菜。此处
泛指 “一列火车”,train 是以辅音音素开头的可数名词,需用不定冠词 a 修饰。故填 a。
【37 题详解】
考查形容词。句意:在贵州东南部的山区,众多村庄依偎在群峰之间,给居民出行带来了困难。空格后为
名词 Sutheast,需用形容词作定语修饰,muntain 的形容词形式为 muntainus(多山的)。故填
muntainus。
【38 题详解】
考查名词。句意:几十年前,“5639 次列车”的开通改变了这个地区。空格前为定冠词 the,后为介词 f,
需用名词作主语,arrive 的名词形式为 arrival(到达、开通)。故填 arrival。
【39 题详解】
考查固定搭配。句意:它的慢速度是特意设计的。by design 是固定短语,意为“故意地、特意地”,表示:
列车慢速度是为了方便村民上下车和交易。故填 by。
【40 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:这段旅程仅 300 公里,却要花费 7 个多小时,这为它赢得了“慢火车”的亲切昵
称。句子主干为 “The jurney cvers nly 300 kilmeters but takes ver seven hurs”,空格处需用非谓语动
词作结果状语,逻辑主语为前文所述的“慢速度”这一情况,与 earn 是主动关系,故用现在分词 earning。
故填 earning。
第 19页/共 28页
【41 题详解】
考查名词复数。句意:这列火车停靠一百多个村庄,这些村庄是多个少数民族的聚居地。空格前为数词 ver
a hundred(一百多个),后接可数名词复数形式,village 的复数为 villages。故填 villages。
【42 题详解】
考查非谓语动词。句意:在这里你看不到太多背包或行李箱;相反,乘客们肩上扛着长杆,杆上挂着装满
自家种的蔬菜、野果甚至河蟹的大篮子。空格处需用非谓语动词作后置定语修饰 baskets,baskets 与 fill 是
被动关系(篮子被装满),故用过去分词 filled。故填 filled。
【43 题详解】
考查定语从句。句意:就在火车上,村民们可以与其他乘客交易,这让“慢火车”变成了一个热闹的移动
集市。空格处引导非限制性定语从句,指代前文“村民在火车上交易”这件事,且在从句中作主语,需用
关系代词 which。故填 which。
【44 题详解】
考查副词。句意:渐渐地,他们的钱包鼓了起来。空格处需用副词修饰整个句子,gradual 的副词形式为
gradually(逐渐地),句首首字母大写。故填 Gradually。
【45 题详解】
考查时态和被动语态。句意:这是为了确保在中国发展的过程中没有人被落下。主语 n ne 与谓语 leave
是被动关系(被落下),此处描述客观事实,可用一般现在时被动语态 is left;也可表示“未来发展中不会
被落下”,用一般将来时被动语态 will be left。故填 is left/will be left。
第Ⅱ卷(共 40 分)
第一部分 词汇考查(共两节;满分 30 分)
第一节 单词填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
根据首字母或括号中的提示填写单词。
46. The custmer made a r________ fr a refund because the newly bught prduct was damaged. (根据首字母提
示单词拼写)
【答案】request##equest
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:顾客要求退款,因为新买的产品损坏了。空处作动词 made 的宾语,结合首字母
和句意可知,名词 request“要求”符合题意,冠词 a 提示用其单数形式,make a request fr“要求”是常用
搭配。故填 request。
47. She spent the evening writing her a________ letter fr the university’s study prgram. (根据首字母提示单词
第 20页/共 28页
拼写)
【答案】applicatin##pplicatin
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:她整个晚上都在写大学学习计划的申请信。结合句意及首字母提示可知,applicatin
“申请”,名词,作定语修饰名词 letter,故填 applicatin。
48. The students fund the advanced math prblem e ________ difficult, and even the tp students in the class
struggled t slve it. (根据首字母提示单词拼写)
【答案】extremely##xtremely##exceptinally##xceptinally##extra##xtra
【解析】
【详解】考查副词。句意:学生们发现这道高深数学题特别难,即使是班上的尖子生也很难解出来。由 even
the tp students in the class struggled t slve it 可知,这道数学题特别难,空格处意为“特别,尤其”,由首
字母提示 e 可知,可用副词 extremely/exceptinally/extra,修饰 difficult,作状语。故填
extremely/exceptinally/extra。
49. The htel prvided ________ (住宿)fr guests with mbility needs. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
【答案】accmmdatin##accmmdatins
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:这家酒店为有行动不便需求的客人提供住宿。空处需填名词作动词“prvided”
的宾语。“住宿”对应的英文为“accmmdatin”,既可作不可数名词(表示抽象概念的 “住宿服务”),
也可作可数名词(用复数形式“accmmdatins”表示具体的“住宿设施”),此处两种形式均符合语境。
故填 accmmdatin 或 accmmdatins。
50. After years apart, I culd hardly r________ my childhd friend — her hairstyle and sense f style had
cmpletely changed. (根据首字母提示单词拼写)
【答案】recgnize/recgnise
【解析】
【详解】考查动词。句意:多年未见,我几乎认不出我的童年好友了——她的发型和穿衣风格已经完全变
了。结合句意,多年以后,差点认不出朋友了,再结合首字母,可以确定此处需要填入 recgnize,意思是
“认出”。注意它还可以拼写为 recgnise。故答案是 recgnize 或者 recgnise。
51. Please c________ ur custmer service department if yu have any questins abut yur rder. (根据首字母提
示单词拼写)
【答案】cntact##ntact
第 21页/共 28页
【解析】
【详解】考查动词。句意:如果您对订单有任何疑问,请联系我们的客户服务部。根据首字母“c”并结合
语境“有疑问时联系客服”,可知动词“cntact”(联系、联络)符合句意。祈使句以动词原形开头,空格
处需填动词原形,故填 cntact。
52. The family had a n________ escape frm their flding hme, rescued by bat just as the rf began t
cllapse. (根据首字母提示单词拼写)
【答案】narrw##arrw
【解析】
【详解】考查形容词。句意:这家人从被洪水淹没的家中死里逃生,就在屋顶开始倒塌时,他们被船救了
出来。根据句意及首字母提示可知,此处使用形容词 narrw,构成固定短语 a narrw escape,意思是“死里
逃生”。故填 narrw。
53. It seems hard t believe that we can deal with mre serius diseases yet are ________ (无力的) against
smething s cmmn as a cld. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
【答案】pwerless
【解析】
【详解】考查形容词。句意:似乎很难相信,我们能够应对更严重的疾病,却对感冒这样常见的疾病无能
为力。根据汉语提示“无力的”,设空处应填形容词 pwerless,在句中作表语。故填 pwerless。
54. A mysterius ________(包裹) arrived in the mail, but it had n return address. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
【答案】package##parcel
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:一个神秘的包裹通过邮件送达,但上面没有回邮地址。根据汉语提示“包裹”
可知,此处为名词 package/parcel,作主语,不定冠词 a 修饰单数可数名词。故填 package/parcel。
55. It is very cnvenient t pay yur bills here and the restaurant des nt nly accept cash but als c________ card
and mbile payments. (根据首字母提示单词拼写)
【答案】credit##redit
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:在这里结账非常方便,这家餐厅不仅接受现金,还支持信用卡和移动支付。根
据首字母“c”结合支付场景及后文“card”可推断此处为名词“credit”,“credit card”是固定搭配,指
“信用卡”。故填 credit。
56. The gvernment intrduced new ________ (经济的) plicies t try t imprve emplyment. (根据汉语提示单
第 22页/共 28页
词拼写)
【答案】ecnmic
【解析】
【详解】考查形容词。句意:政府出台了新的经济政策以改善就业。表示“经济的”使用形容词 ecnmic,
作定语修饰名词 plicies,故填 ecnmic。
57. His cmmitment t vlunteering at the animal shelter is truly ________(令人钦佩的). (根据汉语提示单词拼
写)
【答案】admirable
【解析】
【详解】考查形容词。句意:他在动物收容所做志愿者的承诺确实令人钦佩。根据句意及汉语提示可知,
此处使用形容词 admirable,作表语。故填 admirable。
58. We’d better use public ________ (交通) t get t the airprt, as parking there is bth expensive and hard t find.
(根据汉语提示单词拼写)
【答案】transprt##transprtatin
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:我们最好乘坐公共交通去机场,因为那里的停车既昂贵又很难找到车位。根据
句子结构和汉语提示“交通”,设空处应填名词 transprt 或 transprtatin;设空处作 use 的宾语,且
transprt/transprtatin 为不可数名词,无需变形。故填 transprt/transprtatin。
59. The new plicy will ________ (正式地)take effect n the first f January. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
【答案】fficially##frmally
【解析】
【详解】考查副词。句意:新政策将于 1 月 1 日正式生效。“正式地”对应英文副词“fficially”或
“frmally”,用于修饰动词短语“take effect”(生效)。故填 fficially 或 frmally。
60. The spkespersn refused t ________(评价)n the case investigated by the lcal plice. (根据汉语提示单词
拼写)
【答案】cmment
【解析】
【详解】考查动词。句意:发言人拒绝就当地警方调查的这起案件发表评价。“评价”对应英文动词
“cmment”,常用搭配为“cmment n sth”(就某事发表评价 ),refuse t d sth 表示“拒绝做某事”,
故用动词原形。故填 cmment。
第 23页/共 28页
第二节 原文填空(共 30 个空;每空 0.5 分,满分 15 分)
根据背诵的内容填写单词,每空一词。
61. Her face ________ and she lked as cld and lifeless as a ________.(根据句意填空)
【答案】 ①. frze ②. statue
【解析】
【详解】考查动词时态和名词。句意:她的脸僵住了,看上去像一尊冰冷无生气的雕像。根据句意可知,
第一空表示“僵住”,应用动词 freeze,根据 and 后的 lked 可知,句子描述过去发生的事,应用一般过去
时,故第一空填 frze;第二空表示“雕像”,应用名词 statue,由空前不定冠词 a 可知,应用名词单数形式,
故第二空填 statue。故填①frze;②statue。
62. A man ________ n the banana peel, fell ________ n his face and nearly brke his nse.(根据句意填空)
【答案】 ①. slipped ②. flat
【解析】
【详解】考查动词和短语。句意:一个人踩在香蕉皮上滑倒了,脸朝下摔了个稀巴烂,鼻子差点摔断。根
据“n the banana peel”和下文“nearly brke his nse”可知,此人滑倒了,动词 slip“滑倒”符合题意,作
谓语,结合下文 fell 和 brke 可知,应用一般过去时;第二空为固定短语 fall flat“脸朝下摔倒”,flat 是副
词,意为“平躺地”。故填 slipped;flat。
63. Yu can spend three days ________ the rainfrest with a lcal guide and enjying the plants and animals
________ ________ the rainfrest.(根据句意填空)
【答案】 ①. explring ②. unique ③. t
【解析】
【详解】考查动名词和固定短语。句意:你可以在当地导游的带领下花三天时间探索雨林,欣赏雨林特有
的动植物。由 the rainfrest 可知,第一空意为“探索”,使用动词 explre,spend sme time ding sth.是固
定短语,意为“花费时间做某事”,因此第一空用动名词形式作宾语;由 plants and animals 和 the rainfrest
可知,后两空意为“为……所特有”,是固定短语 unique t。故填 explring,unique,t。
64. Damian’s thrat ________, and his eyes ________ at the ________ f his brther.(根据句意完成句子)
【答案】 ①. tightened ②. misted ③. sight
【解析】
【详解】考查动词和名词。句意:Damian 的喉咙一紧,看到哥哥的那一刻,他的双眼模糊了。根据句意可
知,“喉咙一紧”是情绪波动时的常见生理反应,“tighten”(v.收紧、绷紧)符合句意,“双眼模糊”对应
“mist”(v.蒙上水汽、变得模糊),准确传达因情绪引发的视觉模糊,“at the sight f”是固定搭配,意为
第 24页/共 28页
“看到…… ”,连接触发情绪的对象(his brther)。句子描述过去的动作,故前两空用一般过去时。故填
①tightened②misted③sight。
65. The ________ f the city lies in its landscape, which gives ________ t a ________ f buildings, verpasses,
river-crssing bridges and tunnels. (根据句意完成句子)
【答案】 ①. charm ②. rise ③. variety
【解析】
【详解】考查名词和固定短语。句意:这座城市的魅力在于它的景观,这使得各式建筑、立交桥、跨江大
桥和隧道应运而生。“the charm f the city”指“城市的魅力”,“charm”(n. 魅力、吸引力)符合“城市
景观是核心亮点”的语境。“give rise t”是固定搭配,意为“使……产生、导致”,连接“景观”与“各类
建筑设施”的因果关系。“a variety f”是固定搭配,意为“各种各样的”,修饰后文并列的“buildings,
verpasses...”等,体现建筑设施的多样性。故填①charm②rise③variety。
66. When night falls, seen frm the tp f the Suth Muntain, the night view f the hilly city is a true ________
fr the eyes. In shrt, my hmetwn is ________ ________ a visit.(根据句意完成句子)
【答案】 ①. feast ②. well ③. wrth
【解析】
【详解】考查名词和形容词。句意:当夜幕降临,从南山山顶望去,这座山城的夜景真是一场视觉盛宴。
总之,我的家乡非常值得一游。根据“a true”可知,第一空需填名词单数,结合句意“视觉盛宴”,“feast
”(盛宴、享受)符合语境,“a feast fr the eyes”是固定搭配,意为“视觉盛宴”,“值得一游”对应固定
表达“be wrth a visit”,“well”作为副词修饰“wrth”,加强语气,意为“非常值得”。故填①feast②
well③wrth。
67. A shrt ________ frm Cusc takes yu frm the Andes int the Amazn ________.(根据句意填空)
【答案】 ①. flight ②. rainfrest
【解析】
【详解】考查名词。句意:从库斯科出发的短途飞行可以带你从安第斯山进入亚马逊雨林。根据“A shrt”
及“the Amazn”可知,两空均需要填名词。根据句意可知,“flight”表示“航班,飞行”,“A shrt flight
”表示“一个短途飞行”,“rainfrest”表示“雨林”,“the Amazn rainfrest”表示“亚马逊雨林”,符合
句意。故填①flight②rainfrest。
68. Inca builders cut stnes t ________ sizes s that nthing was needed t hld the walls tgether ther than the
________ ________ f the stnes.(根据句意完成句子)
【答案】 ①. exact ②. perfect ③. fit
第 25页/共 28页
【解析】
【详解】考查形容词和名词。句意:印加建筑师将石头切割成精确的尺寸,因此除了石头之间的完美契合,
不需要任何东西来固定墙体。“切割成精确的尺寸”是印加建筑的核心特点(石块拼接严丝合缝),“exact”
(adj.精确的、准确的)修饰“sizes”,体现切割工艺的精准度。结合前文“精确尺寸”,石块拼接时会形
成“完美契合”的状态,“perfect fit”(完美的契合)强调契合度极高,解释了“无需额外固定”的原因。
“perfect fit”是常用表达,意为“完美契合、严丝合缝”,符合建筑场景中石块拼接的描述。故填①exact
②perfect③fit。
69. The Inca ________ lived in the nw-famus ________ Machu Picchu. Spain tk ________ f Peru in the 16th
century and ________ until 1821. (根据句意填空)
【答案】 ①. emperr ②. site ③. cntrl ④. ruled
【解析】
【详解】考查名词、固定短语、动词和时态。句意:印加皇帝居住在现在著名的马丘比丘遗址。西班牙在
16 世纪控制了秘鲁,一直统治到 1821 年。根据句意以及句子结构可知,第一空:“The Inca emperr”指“印
加帝国的皇帝”,符合语境;第二空:Machu Picchu(马丘比丘)是联合国教科文组织认定的世界文化遗产,
核心属性是“历史遗址”,“site”(遗址、场所)符合语境;第三空:固定短语“take cntrl f”表示“控
制、接管”,是描述历史上国家占领的常用搭配,精准对应“西班牙 16 世纪占领秘鲁”的史实;第四空:
“ruled”(统治)承接前文“take cntrl f”,体现“占领后持续统治至 1821 年”的逻辑,与 “tk”
(过去式)时态一致,符合历史事件的时间线表达。故分别填:emperr;site;cntrl;ruled。
70. T me, the stry f the Terractta Army is almst ________. It’s ________ that there are mre than 8,000
statues, and n ne in ________ times knew abut them until the 1970s. (根据句意完成句子)
【答案】 ①. unbelievable ②. amazing ③. mdern
【解析】
【详解】考查形容词。句意:对我来说,兵马俑的故事几乎令人难以置信。令人惊叹的是,这里有超过 8000
尊陶俑,而直到 20 世纪 70 年代,现代人才知晓它们的存在。“几乎令人难以置信”贴合兵马俑作为世界奇
迹的震撼感,“unbelievable”(adj.难以置信的)直接表达对故事神奇程度的赞叹。“amazing”(adj.令人
惊叹的)与“unbelievable”形成语义递进,强化赞叹语气。“It’s amazing that...”是常用句型,意为“令人
惊叹的是……”。“mdern times”指“现代”,结合“until the 1970s”,明确兵马俑在现代才被发现的历史
背景。故填①unbelievable②amazing③mdern。
71. The statues fill nly ne part f the huge tmb, which still has nt been ________ ________.(根据句意填空)
第 26页/共 28页
【答案】 ①. cmpletely ②. unearthed
【解析】
【详解】考查副词和动词。句意:这些雕像只占据了这座尚未完全出土的巨大陵墓的一部分。结合句意此
处指“尚未完全出土”,“完全”使用副词 cmpletely,“出土”使用动词 unearth,使用过去分词和前面的
has been 构成现在完成时的被动语态,故填①cmpletely②unearthed。
第二部分 句子表达(共 5 小题;每题 2 分,满分 10 分)
根据括号中的提示将下列句子翻译成英文。
72. 尤为令人惊叹的是他们独特的建筑方法。(倒装句)(汉译英)
_________________________________________________
【答案】Especially amazing is their unique methd f building.
【解析】
【详解】考查时态,主谓一致和倒装。句子描述客观事实,时态用一般现在时,“尤为令人惊叹”是 especially
amazing,作表语,可提前到主语的前面构成倒装句,“他们独特的建筑方法”是 their unique methd f
building,“是”用 be 动词,主语 their unique methd f building 是单数,因此 be 动词用 is,因此整句话翻译
为 Especially amazing is their unique methd f building。故答案为 Especially amazing is their unique methd f
building.
73. 与上学期相比,学生们的参与度显著提高了。(cmpare)(汉译英)
_________________________________________________
【答案】Cmpared with last semester, the students’ participatin has significantly increased.
【解析】
【详解】考查非谓语动词。“与……相比”使用动词短语 cmpare with...,“上学期”译为 last semester,“学
生们的参与度”译为名词短语 the students’ participatin,作主语,“提高”使用动词 increase,是谓语动词,
“显著”使用副词 significantly,cmpare with 和逻辑主语 the students’ participatin 之间是被动关系,使用过
去分词作状语,句子是描述过去发生的事情对现在的影响,应用现在完成时,主语表示单数意义,助动词
使用 has,故翻译为 Cmpared with last semester, the students’ participatin has significantly increased.
74. 每个雕像的面容各不相同,这让研究人员认为,每个雕像都是一个真正士兵的复制品。(汉译英)
【答案】Each statue has a different face, leading researchers t believe that each ne is a cpy f a real sldier.
【解析】
【详解】考查动词、名词、非谓语动词、宾语从句。表示“雕像”应用名词 state,作句子的主语;主语有不
定代词 each(每一个)修饰应使用单数形式,表示“面容各不相同”短语为 have a different face,名词短语作
第 27页/共 28页
句子的宾语;根据主谓一致原则,谓语用三单形式,故主句为:Each statue has a different face。表示“让”
应用及物动词 lead,由句意可知此处需使用分词作状语,故为 leading;“让某人做某事”为短语 lead sb t
d sth.不定式作宾补;表示“研究人员”应用名词 researcher,由语境可知此处用复数形式;表示“认为”
应用及物动词 believe,后接宾语从句“每个雕像都是一个真正士兵的复制品”;表示“复制品”应用名词
cpy, 有不定代词 each(每一个)修饰应使用单数形式;表示“真正的士兵”短语为 real sldier;故状语翻译
为:leading researchers t believe that each ne is a cpy f a real sldier。故翻译为:Each statue has a different
face, leading researchers t believe that each ne is a cpy f a real sldier.
75. 他们提早出发,这样就不会在音乐会上迟到。(s that…)(汉译英)
_________________________________________________
【答案】They left early s that they wuldn’t be late fr the cncert.
【解析】
【详解】考查目的状语从句。“出发”使用动词 leave,“提早”使用副词 early,结合提示短语可知“这样”
使用 s that 引导目的状语从句,“迟到”使用固定短语 be late fr,“音乐会”使用名词 cncert,主句描述过
去发生的事情,使用一般过去时,从句描述从过去看将来会发生的事情,应用过去将来时,故翻译为:They
left early s that they wuldn’t be late fr the cncert.
76. 正是通过挑战自我,我们才能取得进步。(强调句)(汉译英)
_________________________________________________
【答案】It is by challenging urselves that we can make prgress.
【解析】
【详解】考查强调句。结合提示可知本句使用强调句型“It be+被强调部分+that/wh(被强调部分是人时可用
wh)+其他”,“通过”使用介词 by,“挑战自我”使用动词短语 challenge neself,使用动名词作介词宾语,
“我们”使用代词 we,neself 和主语保持一致,使用 urselves,“取得进步”使用动词短语 make prgress,
句子是描述一个事实,使用一般现在时,本句强调介词短语 by challenging urselves,故翻译为:It is by
challenging urselves that we can make prgress.
第 28页/共 28页
相关试卷
这是一份重庆市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期11月期中试题含解析 (1),共52页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份重庆市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期11月期中试题含解析,共3页。试卷主要包含了 B.Abut 150,000等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份重庆市2025_2026学年高一英语上学期11月期中试题含解析,共48页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 






