搜索
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      山东省泰安市重点高中2025-2026学年高二上学期第二次大单元考试 英语(含答案)

      • 74.61 KB
      • 2026-01-19 16:58:15
      • 16
      • 0
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      山东省泰安市重点高中2025-2026学年高二上学期第二次大单元考试 英语(含答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/15
      山东省泰安市重点高中2025-2026学年高二上学期第二次大单元考试 英语(含答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/15
      山东省泰安市重点高中2025-2026学年高二上学期第二次大单元考试 英语(含答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/15
      还剩12页未读, 继续阅读

      山东省泰安市重点高中2025-2026学年高二上学期第二次大单元考试 英语(含答案)

      展开

      这是一份山东省泰安市重点高中2025-2026学年高二上学期第二次大单元考试 英语(含答案),共15页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      注意,听力部分答题时请先将答案标在试卷上,听力部分结束前你将有两分钟的时间将答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. Why des the man need a map?
      A. T tur Manchester.
      B. T find a restaurant.
      C. T learn abut China.
      2. What des the wman want t d fr vacatin?
      A. G t the beach.
      B Travel t Clrad.
      C. Learn t snwbard.
      3. What will the man prbably d?
      A. Take the jb.
      B. Refuse the ffer.
      C. Change the wrking hurs.
      4. What des the wman say abut Jhn?
      A. He wn’t wait fr her.
      B. He wn’t cme hme tday.
      C. He wn’t be n time fr dinner.
      5. What will the speakers prbably d next?
      A. Order sme bxes.
      B. G hme and rest.
      C. Cntinue wrking.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分 22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有2至4个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有 5秒钟的时间阅读各个小题;听完后,各小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. Hw des the wman usually g t wrk?
      A. By car.
      B. By bus.
      C. By train.
      7. What d the speakers agree abut taking the train?
      A. It is safer.
      B. It is faster.
      C. It is cheaper.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. What des the man suggest the wman d?
      A. Save up fr the car.
      B. G t anther car dealer.
      C. Ask smene t check the car.
      9. What is the salesman ging t d?
      A. Give a discunt.
      B. Stick t a high price.
      C. Ask fr cash payment.
      10. Hw will the man help the wman?
      A. Lend mney t her.
      B. Drive her car hme.
      C. Take care f her car.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11. What des the wman think f the living expenses in the city?
      A. Fairly lw.
      B. Just kay.
      C. Very high.
      12. What des the wman spend mst n?
      A. Meals.
      B. Trains.
      C. Clthes.
      13. What des the wman d in her free time?
      A. See films.
      B. Travel arund.
      C. G fr a drink.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至16题。
      14. What will Rebecca d n June 12?
      A. G n a business trip.
      B. Organize a trade exhibitin.
      C. Meet the peple frm Head Office.
      15. What is Jhn preparing fr the meeting?
      A. A reprt.
      B. A timetable.
      C A speech.
      16. When d the speakers decide t have the meeting?
      A. On June 3.
      B. On June 10.
      C. On June 17.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17. What did the speaker decide t d after lunch that day?
      A. Stay t help her friend.
      B. Walk alne t her car.
      C. Wait fr the train t stp.
      18. What can we learn abut the speaker then?
      A. She wrked at a htel.
      B. She had bught a new car.
      C. She was having a baby sn.
      19. Where did the speaker meet the taxi passenger?
      A. At a crssrads.
      B. In frnt f a htel.
      C. Besides a car park.
      20. What des the speaker talk abut?
      A. An exciting lunch party.
      B. A well-knwn shrt stry.
      C. An unfrgettable experience.
      第二部分 阅读理解(共两节, 满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2. 5分, 满分37. 5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该选项涂黑。
      A
      Fr its 2024 Glbal AI Student Survey, the Digital Educatin Grup gathered 3,839 respnses frm undergraduate, graduate, PhD students acrss 16 cuntries. The students represented many fields f study.
      On average, surveyed students use 2.1 AI tls fr their curses. ChatGPT remains the mst cmmn tl used, mentined by 66% f respndents, fllwed by Grammarly and Micrsft Cpilt (each 25%). Here are mst cmmn use cases:
      Despite their wide use f AI tls, students were nt cnfident abut their AI knwledge, the survey fund. Fifty-eight percent f students reprted feeling that they d nt have enugh AI knwledge and skills, and 48% felt prly prepared fr AI-related wrk. Ntably, 80% f surveyed students said their university’s adptin f AI tls des nt fully meet their needs.
      Students’ tp AI needs included:
      ● Universities shuld prvide training fr bth teachers and students n the effective use f AI tls (said by 73% f teachers and 72% f students);
      ●Universities shuld ffer mre curses n AI knwledge (72%);
      ●Universities shuld include students in chsing which AI tls t use (71%);
      ●Universities shuld increase the use f AI in teaching and learning (59%).
      “With AI being used mre widely, universities must nw treat it as a basic part f educatin, nt just a tl,” said Alessandr Di Lull, head f the Digital Educatin Grup and an AI expert at The University f Hng Kng. At the same time, he said, “universities need t cnsider hw t effectively imprve AI skills t equip bth students and academics with the skills t succeed in an AI-driven wrld.”
      1. What is the mst cmmn use f AI amng students?
      A. Search fr infrmatin.B. Check grammar.
      C. Summarize dcuments.D. Create a first draft.
      2. What wrries mst students when using AI tls?
      A. They d nt use AI tls enugh.B. They are nt ready fr jbs that need AI skills.
      C. They d nt knw enugh abut AI.D. Universities d nt use AI effectively in teaching.
      3. What des Alessandr Di Lull emphasize regarding AI in educatin?
      A. Reducing AI adptin in academic settings.
      B. Imprving AI skills fr students and teachers.
      C. Fcusing n AI as an additinal tl fr teaching.
      D. Balancing AI use with traditinal educatinal tls.
      【答案】1. A 2. C 3. B
      B
      I used t believe curtesy was a thing f the past. Very seldm have I met a curteus human being in this mdern era f the s-called Generatin X.
      Recently, I had t change my thinking, when I came face t face with just such a human being. I had gne t a fashinable cffee place, with tw f my grwn-up daughters. The place was crwded with the usual lud crwd and we had t climb a steep flight f stairs in rder t find an empty table. After enjying cffee and snacks, we were walking dwn the steep stairs, where the narrw space made climbing dwn nly pssible in a single file, with hardly any space fr anther persn t either climb up r cme dwn.
      Just as I was in the middle f the staircase, a gentleman entered the main entrance f the restaurant which was right in frnt f the staircase. I was sure I wuld be pushed rughly by this man wh wuld want t g up in a hurry. I kept cming dwn as fast as I culd, hlding n t the banister (扶手), in spite f my advanced years. My daughters were already dwn, lking up at me wrriedly, hping I wuld reach them befre the stranger started up the stairs, knwing I was a nervus srt.
      Nearly reaching them, I nticed the man still standing near the dr. I reached my daughters and passed the stranger at the entrance dr which he kept hlding pen. I lked back thinking he was still at the dr, deciding whether t g in r find anther less crwded place. I saw him ging up the stairs, tw at a time. I tld my daughters abut it and all three f us felt bad that we did nt even thank the curteus gentleman wh was actually hlding the dr pen fr us ladies t pass thrugh.
      We admired his kindness fr bth, waiting fr us t cme dwn befre ging up himself and als hlding the main entrance dr pen fr us t g ut. T date, I still remember this gentleman and pray t Gd t make mre human beings like him.
      4. Befre she met the man in the restaurant, the authr had thught ________.
      A. she didn’t belng t the Generatin X
      B. there were few plite peple in the mdern sciety
      C. having cffee in a fancy café was nt her cup f tea
      D. human beings were brn curteus
      5. In paragraph 2, the underlined phrase “in a single file” means that ________.
      A. walking ne after anther in a lineB. mving slwly t avid slipping
      C. walking carefully with a file in handD. mving in pairs dwn the staircase
      6. What can we infer frm the passage?
      A. The authr was a lady in her early thirties.
      B. The authr tended t feel nervus in sme stressful situatins.
      C. The man prbably knew ne f the authr’s daughters.
      D. The man was unsure whether t g in the café r nt.
      7. Which f the fllwing might be the best title fr this passage?
      A. Strange encunter at a fancy cffee shpB. A narrw Escape n the Stairs
      C. A Man f Mystery and MannersD. An Unexpected Lessn in curtesy
      【答案】4. B 5. A 6. B 7. D
      C
      Researchers frm Nrthwestern University and the Chicag Btanic Garden will study the carbn capture (碳捕获) effects f sil additives n agricultural fields.
      Fr the wrld t meet the glbal average temperature gals set frth in the 2015 Paris Agreement, we need t actively decrease carbn emissins (排放). Earth and planetary sciences prfessr Andy Jacbsn suggests Earth science can help it and that ne pssible way is t capture atmspheric carbn dixide (CO2) and lck it away fr a few thusand years.
      The chemical weathering f rcks is a natural phenmenn that transfrms atmspheric CO2 int a stable mineral frm. When CO2 disslves in water, it creates a substance that can break dwn rcks. This transfrmatin releases elements frm certain rcks and changes CO2 int a stable frm. Over time, these elements cmbine t frm minerals that are the building blcks f many natural structures and rcks. This transfrmatin helps t lck carbn in a slid frm, which plays an imprtant part in stabilizing Earth’s climate ver the lng term.
      “Over much shrter human timescales, this stable frm f CO2 acts as a sink fr atmspheric CO2,” says Jacbsn. Can we speed up the weathering prcess and actively remve carbn frm the atmsphere at rates fast enugh t help reduce the impact f mdern climate change?
      Enhanced rck weathering was prpsed as a strategy f decreasing carbn emissins decades ag but nly recently gained interest. An article in a 2020 magazine estimated that enhanced weathering culd remve up t 2 billin tns f CO2 annually frm the atmsphere by 2050.
      Jacbsn is leading a team f researchers t investigate this negative emissins technlgy. In a series f experimental systems that simulate natural cnditins at the garden, researchers will test the effects frm adding different types f rck t sils used t grw varius crps. The sil additives will include a vlcanic rck that chemically weathers faster than ther rcks and minerals, ptentially speeding up CO2 capture and strage.
      8. What des Jacbsn stress abut Earth science in paragraph 2?
      A. Its scientific rigin as a principle.B. Its present limitatins in carbn capture.
      C. Its ptential rle in achieving climate gals.D. Its lgical accuracy in temperature predictin.
      9. What is mainly discussed in paragraph 3 cncerning rcks?
      A. Their natural structures.B. The reasns fr their frmatin.
      C. The prcess f their weathering.D. Their stable chemical cmpsitin.
      10. What is the main functin f the questin in paragraph 4?
      A. T intrduce the fllwing slutin.B. T dubt the cntent f a magazine.
      C. T summarize the previus paragraph.D. T shw the fast rate f climate change.
      11. What is the best title fr the text?
      A. Is Farming the Key t Carbn Capture?
      B. Can Humans Stabilize the Climate f Earth?
      C. What Is the Chemical Weathering f rcks?
      D. Hw D Carbn Emissins Speed up Glbal Warming?
      【答案】8. C 9. C 10. A 11. A
      D
      Satellites are increasingly a glbal-cmmunicatins lifeline, allwing peple in remte areas t make phne calls and get nline. Services such as SpaceX’s Starlink, by far the largest f the netwrks f telecmmunicatins satellites in lw Earth rbit, have been increasing rapidly during the past decade.
      This success cmes at a cst. As things stand, mst satellites are single-use prducts with lifetime f 15 years r less. Mrever, space debris (垃圾), which may cause damage t spacecraft, is a grwing prblem. The rapid increase in satellites raises key questins abut whether humanity culd r shuld litter the envirnment arund Earth.
      Astrnmers are raising their vice in this debate. Researchers pinting their telescpes at stars are increasingly finding their bservatins ruined by light streaks (光条纹) frm satellites flying verhead. In the past five years, sme astrnmers and satellite peratrs have cperated t preserve “dark and quiet skies”. This culd invlve changing a satellite’s design t make it less bright r rganizing activities s that astrnmers can pint their telescpes t regins where satellites aren’t flying at any given mment.
      Beynd cnflicts with astrnmers’ bservatins, discussins abut the future f satellites need t include vices f Indigenus (本土的) peples, many f whm have imprtant cnnectin t the night sky but have lng been excluded frm decisin-making and ecnmic pwer in uter space. Internatinal discussins need t recgnize the rights f Indigenus peples in space as well as n Earth, says astrnmer Hilding Neilsn.
      The skies are a glbal resurce, shared by all humanity, and it is crucial that decisins abut its use cnsider the needs f all affected parties. Satellite cnnectivity remains essential fr many peple, including Indigenus cmmunities in remte and under-served areas. This is why the cnversatin abut astrnmy and satellites cannt be reduced t“satellites are bad and we must save the night skies fr astrnmy”.
      12. What is the public’s majr cncern abut the grwing number f satellites?
      A. They may pse a threat t the envirnment.
      B. They culd increase glbal cmpetitin.
      C. They are t difficult t maintain.
      D. Their peratinal lifespan is t shrt.
      13. Why did sme astrnmers and satellite peratrs chse t cperate?
      A. T prvide clear views fr telescpes.
      B. T develp new advanced telescpes.
      C. T identify safer rbits fr satellite peratin.
      D. T bst the glbal satellite cmmunicatin netwrk.
      14. What is Neilsn’s suggestin cncerning Indigenus peples?
      A. Prtect their traditinal culture frm disappearing.
      B. Expand their understanding f space.
      C. Invlve them in space decisins.
      D. Imprve their access t satellite services.
      15. What can be inferred frm the last paragraph?
      A. Satellite develpment needs mre supprt.
      B. Satellite cnnectivity’s benefits remain t be seen.
      C. There is an urgent need t explre space resurces.
      D Satellites and astrnmy must find ways t c-exist.
      【答案】12. A 13. A 14. C 15. D
      第二节(共5小题, 每小题2. 5分, 共12. 5分)
      阅读下面短文, 从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      When I was a kid, my siblings (兄弟姐妹) and I were nt allwed t say “I’m bred.” ___16___ I always assumed my parents made this rule t spare themselves frm hearing us cmplain, but nw I wnder if it had deeper histrical rts.
      ___17___ Fr a lng time, it has been viewed as an unpleasant, even wrng feeling. In ancient times, if smene shwed the signs f bredm, they were wrng f “acedia,” a feeling f being apart that was seen as rude t the wrld and its creatr. The grwth f factries and time-saving devices nly strengthened ur wish t use time well. ___18___ Many parents try t keep their children frm getting bred, either t stp cmplaints r because they think bredm wastes a chance t get ahead.
      Nne f these attitudes tward bredm strike me as healthy r beneficial. We need t mve past ur fear f bredm and start t see it as an unavidable, necessary, and even advantageus experience. ___19___ It is a very unpleasant (and shrt) state that ften pushes us t try new ideas. When we take away children’s bredm by giving them instant and shallw activities, we greatly lwer their chances f learning new and challenging things well.
      ___20___ Instead, we shuld trust that children will find ways t amuse themselves — and maybe even learn t accept bredm as a gift, a chance t think, t create, t discver. As we learn t sit with bredm, we may find that it is nt ur enemy but ur helper, smething we need fr a life f meaning and inventin.
      A. Bredm, at its best, brings creativity.
      B. As a culture, we have a bad relatinship with bredm.
      C. Tday, we cntinue t view bredm with strng dislike.
      D. Schls shuld add mre creative classes t prevent bredm.
      E. We shuld nt fill every minute f ur kids’ days with activities.
      F. If we were, we were instantly given a task, s we learned t avid it.
      G. Mdern technlgy has made bredm a rare experience fr children.
      【答案】16. F 17. B 18. C 19. A 20. E
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节, 满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分, 共15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      As a star in my high schl team, I was never interested in team sprts, but I lved track, cnfident in my ____21____. This was always part f my persnality: I am a(n) ____22____; I d things my way.
      One day in a relay race, we were ____23____ until I fumbled the batn pass (接棒失误). We lst. I felt ____24____. My cach handed me the batn, saying it’s nt just abut speed but precisin, ____25____, and knwing ____26____ when t give and take. “Smetimes, the mst pwerful mve isn’t running faster, but ____27____ smarter,” he added.
      I ____28____ my individual strength means nthing if I cannt run in line with thers.
      I ____29____ this t my marriage, adptin decisin, and business. I nw smetimes cach entrepreneurs. In many entrepreneurs, I’ve seen a ____30____ f my past self: individually riented, viewing sl hard wrk as a badge (徽章) f hnr. S I tell them passing the batn is a strategic skill, nt ____31____.
      I nce ____32____ a funder struggling t increase sales. He passed grwth strategy t my agency, a freign cmpany, while ____33____ the strengths and cntrl f develpment by virtue f his team’s wn capabilities. Within half a year, they saw a 120% increase in quarterly revenue.
      I still keep that batn as a ____34____. My greatest successes cme frm knwing when my energy, and hands-n invlvement are needed, and when t pass it n — a lessn I lve ____35____.
      21 A. mtinB. speedC. campaignD. behavir
      22. A. senirB. winnerC. candidateD. individual
      23. A. bstingB. btainingC. winningD. insisting
      24. A. tenseB. relievedC. cnfusedD. terrible
      25. A. apprvalB. trustC. integrityD. ptential
      26. A. exactlyB. barelyC. simplyD. basically
      27. A. transfrmingB. pretendingC. passingD. swinging
      28. A. witnessedB. utlinedC. appreciatedD. cultivated
      29. A. cntributedB. demnstratedC. adaptedD. applied
      30. A. prfB. pursuitC. shadwD. debate
      31. A. weaknessB. humrC. creatinD. cnsumptin
      32 A. partnered withB. cmpeted frC. relied nD. riginated frm
      33. A. deservingB. maintainingC. dismissingD. mixing
      34. A. reminderB. cultivatinC. bjectiveD. reputatin
      35. A. prmtingB. sharingC. reviewingD. amusing
      【答案】21. B 22. D 23. C 24. D 25. B 26. A 27. C 28. C 29. D 30. C 31. A 32. A 33. B 34. A 35. B
      第二节 (共10小题;每小题1. 5分, 满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Phtgrapher Zang Yi ____36____ (dcument) Nanchang’s ld streets since his cllege days, bravely climbing rftps t get the perfect sht. In September 2013, he tk a picture f the Wanshu Palace area—then a place f cheap clthes shps in Jiangxi Prvince’s capital city—frm the staff drmitry f a bank.
      When he returned t Wanshu Palace in April 2025, a new 54,000-square-meter cultural cmplex ____37____ (cmbine) ruins frm the Qing Dynasty and tea shps amazed him: He tk a picture frm ____38____ same angle. His side-by-side phts nline became ppular ____39____ ver 80,000 views and mre than 200 cmments.
      The ld area is lcated within the main ____40____ (cmmerce) district f Nanchang. It includes varius histric streets and lanes, such as Zhuba and Daizi streets. Renvatin (翻新) f the area began in 2013. It tk eight years ____41____ (finish) the Wanshu Palace Histrical and Cultural Blck cnstructin and restratin prjects. At the center f the blck is the recnstructed Wanshu Palace, ____42____ is als knwn as Tiezhu Wanshu Palace, ____43____ (riginal) built during the Jin Dynasty. During the Ming and Qing dynasties, the assciatins f ____44____ (businessman) frm Jiangxi expanded the area int a business site.
      Tday, abut 1,900 Wanshu palaces exist. Rughly 700 Wanshu palaces stand in Jiangxi, and there are apprximately 1,200 Wanshu palaces ____45____ (find) utside the prvince, accrding t a 2023 article in Chinese Natinal Gegraphy magazine.
      【答案】36. has dcumented##has been dcumenting
      37. cmbining
      38. the 39. with
      40. cmmercial
      41. t finish
      42. which 43. riginally
      44. businessmen
      45. fund
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假定你是李华,你校计划举办一次英语周活动,外教Mr. Smith提出了两个方案:“English Sng Cmpetitin”和“English Wrd Spelling Cntest”,请你给他写一封邮件,内容包括:
      1. 你的选择;2. 说明理由。
      注意:1. 写作词数应为80个左右;2. 请按如下格式作答。
      Dear Mr. Smith,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Mr. Smith,
      Thank yu fr prpsing the tw wnderful ideas fr English Week. I wuld recmmend the English Sng Cmpetitin fr the fllwing reasns.
      First, singing English sngs is a fun way t imprve prnunciatin and vcabulary naturally. Many students enjy music, s participatin wuld be high. Secnd, this activity allws creative perfrmances-sl, duets, r even grup acts,making it mre engaging than a traditinal cntest. Lastly, we can invite judges t give feedback n bth language skills and stage presence, adding educatinal value.
      I’m sure this event will be bth fun and educatinal fr everyne. Lking frward t hearing yur thughts.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下列材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之成为一篇完整的知文。
      Lily was a high schl student wh lved cmplaining herself with thers. She always cared abut the latest clthes, expensive phnes, and designer bags. Whenever smene shwed ff a new item, she wuld feel jealus (妒忌的) and want t buy smething better. Her parents ften tld her, “True value isn’t in what yu wn,” but she never listened.
      One day, Lily nticed a girl frm anther class, whse name was Mary. Mary’s family was wealthy, but she always wre simple clthes and carried an ld schlbag. Unlike Lily, Mary never jined in the students’ discussins abut brands r prices. Instead, she spent her time helping classmates with math prblems r vlunteering in the schl library. Her grades were always at the tp f the class, and everyne respected (尊重) her.
      Lily culdn’t understand why Mary didn’t care abut material things. One afternn, Lily saw Mary sitting alne under a tree, reading a bk. She decided t talk t her. “Why dn’t yu buy nicer things?” Lily asked. “Yur family has enugh mney.” Mary lked up with a smile.“I’d rather spend mney n things that matter,” she said. “Like helping thers r buying bks.”
      That night, Lily thught abut Mary’s wrds. She realized that she had been lking fr things that didn’t bring real happiness. The next day, she made a decisin: she wuld stp cmparing herself with thers and start fcusing n what truly mattered.
      注 意 :
      1. 续写词数应为150左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题纸相应位置作答。
      The fllwing week, Lily began t learn frm Mary.
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Mnths later, teachers and classmates all praised Lily.
      _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】
      The fllwing week, Lily began t learn frm Mary. She stpped begging her parents fr expensive items and instead used her pcket mney t buy a few secnd-hand bks, which she shared with classmates wh culdn’t affrd new nes. When she saw smene struggling with hmewrk, she wuld sit dwn patiently and help, just like Mary did. During lunch breaks, instead f talking abut brand-new sneakers r phnes, she jined Mary in the library, rganizing bks and helping yunger students find what they needed. At first, she felt a little shy, but seeing the smiles n thers’ faces warmed her heart.
      Mnths later, teachers and classmates all praised Lily. Her grades had jumped frm average t tp 10, and she rganized a weekly study grup that helped half the class imprve. At the schl’s vlunteer day, she led a team t clean the cmmunity park, laughing as she picked up litter with classmates. “Lily’s heart is as bright as her smile nw,” her math teacher said in class. Her parents, seeing her dnate ld clthes t charity, hugged her tightly. Lily finally understd: true value lies nt in what yu have, but in what yu give.

      相关试卷

      山东省泰安市重点高中2025-2026学年高二上学期第二次大单元考试 英语(含答案):

      这是一份山东省泰安市重点高中2025-2026学年高二上学期第二次大单元考试 英语(含答案),共15页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      山东省泰安市2025-2026学年高二上学期期中考试英语试卷(Word版附答案):

      这是一份山东省泰安市2025-2026学年高二上学期期中考试英语试卷(Word版附答案),共13页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      山东省泰安市2025-2026学年高二上学期期中考试英语试卷(学生版):

      这是一份山东省泰安市2025-2026学年高二上学期期中考试英语试卷(学生版),共10页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分37等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码获取验证码获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map