贵州省铜仁市沿河土家族自治县2025-2026学年八年级上学期期中考试 (解析版)英语试题
展开
这是一份贵州省铜仁市沿河土家族自治县2025-2026学年八年级上学期期中考试 (解析版)英语试题,共3页。
满分150分,考试时长120分钟
第一部分 听力(共五节,30小题;每小题1分,满分30分)
第一节 听下面6段对话,选择与每段对话内容相符的图片。每个句子读一遍。
1.
A. B. C.
【答案】C
【解析】M: Oh, what’s that? It’s s beautiful!
W: It’s bamb. It’s a symbl f gdness in Chinese culture.
2.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【解析】W: What’s the largest animal in the wrld?
M: It’s the blue whale.
3.
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【解析】M: Hw did yu spend yur weekend, Amy?
W: I helped my mther d sme chres at hme, and I just swept the flr.
4.
A.
B.
C.
【答案】B
【解析】W: Tm, culd yu help me clean the bedrm?
M: N prblem.
5.
A. B. C.
【答案】B
【解析】W: Can I bring a mirrr t decrate the rm?
M: Yes, gd idea.
6.
A. B. C.
【答案】A
【解析】W: Hi, Yang Ming. Hw was yur vacatin?
M: Hi, Emma. It was great. I went t the mvies with my friends.
第二节 听下面6个句子,选择与每个句子匹配的最佳应答。每个句子读一遍。
7.
A. Yu are right.B. N prblem.C. N way.
【答案】B
【解析】Culd yu help me lk after my cat?
8.
A. That sunds great!B. Sure.C. My pleasure.
【答案】C
【解析】Thank yu fr shwing me arund yur beautiful rm. I lve it s much.
9.
A. Thank yu.B. Yu’re welcme.C. That’s really interesting.
【答案】A
【解析】Smene said yu wn the prize at the schl music festival. Cngratulatins.
10.
A. It was very fantastic.B. Dn’t mentin it.C. That’s easy.
【答案】A
【解析】Mary, hw was yur summer hliday?
11.
A. Sure.B. That’s a gd idea.C. Great! I can’t wait t see them.
【答案】C
【解析】Guess what! My grandparents are visiting us this weekend.
12.
A. N, it desn’t.B. N, it wasn’t.C. N, it isn’t.
【答案】C
【解析】Is yur hmetwn bigger than Guiyang?
第三节 听下面6段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
13. Where are the speakers?
A. At hme.B. In a restaurant.C. At schl.
【答案】B
【解析】M: What can I d fr yu, madam?
W: I’d like a bwl f ndles and a glass f range juice, please.
14. Hw lng did Mike stay in Mscw?
A. Fr tw weeks.B. Fr 15 days.C. Fr a mnth.
【答案】A
【解析】W: Where did yu g n yur summer hliday, Mike?
M: I went t Mscw with my family and we stayed there fr 14 days.
15. Where did Lisa g yesterday afternn?
A. At hme.B. Her aunt’s farm.C. The park.
【答案】B
【解析】M: Lisa, where did yu g yesterday afternn? I called yu but n ne answered.
W: Oh, srry. I went t my aunt’s farm and helped her clean her huse.
16. What did Jasn d n the weekend?
A. He cked fd fr his classmates.
B. He played with his classmates in a park.
C. He went camping with his classmates.
【答案】C
【解析】W: Hi, Jasn. Did yu have a gd weekend?
M: Yes. I went camping with my classmates.
17. What des Peter ften d at hme?
A. Sweep the flr.B. Water the flwers.C. Feed the fish.
【答案】B
【解析】W: I ften sweep the flr at hme. D yu d chres at hme, Peter?
M: Sure, Alice. I ften water the flwers in ur garden.
18. What’s the prblem f these animals?
A. N fd t eat.B. Less space t live in.C. N water t drink.
【答案】B
【解析】M: Mm, I watched the animals in the wrld. I think they are very pr.
W: Why d yu think s?
M: They dn’t have enugh space t live in.
W: Yu’re right. S we shuld prtect them better.
第四节 听下面3段对话,每段对话后有两个小题,根据对话内容及问题,选择最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听对话,回答以下各小题。
19. Which city is htter?
A. Guangzhu.B. Guiyang.C. They are equally ht.
20. What des Tm advise Lily t take t Guangzhu?
A. Warm cats.B. Light clthes.C. Umbrellas.
【答案】19. A 20. B
【解析】W: Hi, Tm. I’m ging t Guangzhu next week. Is it ht there?
M: Yes, Lily. It’s always ht in Guangzhu, even in autumn. What abut Guiyang?
W: Guiyang is much cler. It rarely gets very ht.
M: Ww, s Guangzhu is htter than Guiyang, right?
W: Exactly. Shall I take warm cats, Tm?
M: N, yu just need t take light clthes.
听对话,回答以下各小题。
21. What are the tw peple talking abut?
A. Hliday.B. Hme.C. Plants.
22. Hw many places f interest did Peter visit?
A. Three.B. Fur.C. Five.
【答案】21. A 22. A
【解析】W: Hi Peter. Yu lk s excited. Did yu have a nice trip?
M: Yes, I went t Beijing last mnth. It was amazing.
W: Great. What places did yu visit?
M: I went t the Great Wall, the Palace Museum and Tian’anmen Square. They are all famus places.
W: Ww, I hpe I can g there t.
M: Yeah. Yu will lve it if yu g.
听对话,回答以下各小题。
23. What des Jhn’s mm ask him t d first?
A. Water the flwers.
B. Clean his bedrm.
C. D sme shpping.
24. Where are the flwers that Jhn needs t water?
A. In the garden.B. In the living rm.C. On the balcny.
【答案】23. B 24. C
【解析】W: Jhn, culd yu help me d sme things after finishing yur hmewrk?
M: Sure, Mm. What d yu want me t d?
W: First, please clean yur bedrm. It’s t dirty.
M: N prblem. Anything else?
W: Then culd yu water the flwers n the balcny? They need water after tw ht days.
M: OK, I’ll d them right after I finish my math exercises.
W: Gd by. Thank yu, Jhn.
M: Yu’re welcme, Mm.
听下面一篇短文,根据短文内容,完成表格中所缺信息,每空仅填一词。(读三遍)
【答案】25. summer 26. train 27. seven##7 28. walked 29. cl 30. happy
【解析】 Last summer, Peter went t Yunnan with his family by train. The trip tk abut nine hurs and he stayed there fr seven days in ttal. During the seven days, they visited tw lvely places: Li Jiang and Dali. In Li Jiang, they lived in a small htel near the ld twn. Every mrning, they walked n the ld stne streets with clear streams beside them, bught clrful tie dye scarves as suvenirs and tried warm lcal rice ndles fr breakfast. In Dali, their favrite activity was riding bikes arund Erhai Lake. The wind was cl and the lake lked shiny under the sun. They stpped ften t take phts and als visited Dali ancient city where they ate Yunnan’s famus crssing the bridge ndles. Peter thught Yunnan was really beautiful with green hills and clean water.
He felt relaxed and happy every day and he hped t g back t Yunnan with his friends next time.
第二部分 完形填空(共两节,满分20分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)
阅读下面一篇短文,从短文前的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一个为多余选项。
Rice is the staple fd fr mre than half the wrld’s ppulatin (人口). Abut 90% f the wrld’s rice is eaten by Asians. Rice is ____31____ imprtant part f their everyday fd. Peple in ther places eat different fd. Fr example, in many Western cuntries, such ____32____ Britain and America, bread made frm wheat is the mst ppular fd. In many African cuntries, peple usually lve t eat crn.
Mst cuntries have their wn special dishes. Fr example, dumplings are quite cmmn in China; in Thailand ____33____ India, peple eat many different curries; in Italy, peple eat pasta, a kind ____34____ ndles made frm wheat.
Perhaps the mst internatinal fd is Chinese fd. There are s many different dishes frm s many different parts f China. That is ____35____ there is prbably at least ne Chinese restaurant in every city in the wrld. Everyne can find smething they like, whatever their favrite kind f fd is.
【语篇解读】本文介绍了大米作为全球半数以上人口的主食,特别是在亚洲的重要性,并对比了不同地区的饮食习惯,如西方国家以面包为主、非洲国家偏爱玉米等,同时提到各国特色菜肴和中国美食的国际普及性。
【答案】31. D 32. B 33. A 34. F 35. E
31.【解析】句意:大米是他们日常食物的重要组成部分。根据“Rice part f their everyday fd”及备选词可知,此处需填入不定冠词修饰单数名词“part”,且“imprtant”以元音音素开头,应用an。故选D。
32.【解析】句意:例如,在许多西方国家,如英国和美国,小麦制成的面包是最受欢迎的。根据“ and America”及备选词可知,此处表示列举,such as“比如”,为固定搭配。故选B。
33.【解析】句意:在泰国和印度,人们吃很多不同的咖喱。根据“in ”及备选词可知,两个国家名之间需用并列连词and“和”。故选A。
34.【解析】句意:在意大利,人们吃意大利面,一种由小麦制成的面条。根据“a ”及备选词可知,此处应用介词f,a kind f“一种”。故选F。
35.【解析】句意:这就是为什么世界上每个城市可能至少有一家中餐馆。根据“That is prbably...”及备选词可知,前后为因果关系,应用why,That is why…“这就是为什么……”。故选E。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
Everyne needs friends. There is an ld saying, hw d yu find ____36____ friendship and keep it?
The American Writer Sally Seaman tells yung students sme gd ____37____ t find friends. Sally says finding friendship is just like ____38____ a tree. Yu plant the seed (种子) and take care f it t make it grw.
First, yu shuld ____39____ a friend. What makes a gd friend? It is nt because a persn has much mney r a gd lk. A gd friend shuld be ____40____ and patient (耐心的). Fr example, if yu have a bad day, a gd friend shuld listen t yur cmplaints (抱怨) and d his r her best t help. T make a friend, yu cannt be t shy. Yu can share yur life with each ther ____41____.
But things cannt always be happy. Even the best friends have fights. When yu have a ____42____ with yur friend, what shuld yu d? Yu have t talk t him r her. When there is n ne arund, have an hnest talk. If yur friend desn’t want t talk, yu can ____43____ t him r her. There are sme ____44____ t be friends again: Tell him r her hw yu are feeling, say what yur friend did wrng and explain (解释) why yu did this r that. Dn’t frget that friendship is ne f the mst ____45____ things in yur life.
36. A. ppularB. realC. interesting
37. A. waysB. plansC. places
38. A. caringB. plantingC. making
39. A. imagineB. chseC. prtect
40. A. strangeB. bredC. kind
41. A. prbablyB. seriuslyC. happily
42. A. talkB. fightC. lk
43. A. callB. remindC. write
44. A. actinsB. stepsC. pinins
45. A. imprtantB. utgingC. difficult
【语篇解读】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了如何找到真正的友谊并维持它,美国作家Sally Seaman为年轻学生提供了一些找到朋友的好方法,同时强调了友谊的重要性。
【答案】36. B 37. A 38. B 39. B 40. C 41. C 42. B 43. C 44. B 45. A
36.【解析】句意:有句老话,如何找到真正的友谊并维持它?
ppular受欢迎的;real真正的;interesting有趣的。根据下文“Dn’t frget that friendship is ne f the in yur life.”可知,此处指找到真正的友谊。故选B。
37.【解析】句意:美国作家Sally Seaman告诉年轻学生一些找到朋友的好方法。
ways方法;plans计划;places地方。根据下文“First, yu gd friend shuld be kind and make a friend, yu cannt be t shy. Yu can share yur life with each ther...”可知,此处指找朋友的方法。故选A。
38.【解析】句意:Sally说找到友谊就像种一棵树。
caring关心;planting种植;making制作。根据下文“Yu plant the seed (种子) and take care f it t make it grw.”可知,此处指种一棵树。故选B。
39.【解析】句意:首先,你应该选择一个朋友。
imagine想象;chse选择;prtect保护。根据下文“What makes a gd friend? It is nt because a persn has much mney r a gd lk.”可知,此处指选择一个朋友。故选B。
40.【解析】句意:一个好朋友应该是善良和耐心的。
strange奇怪的;bred无聊的;kind善良的。根据“and patient”可知,and表示并列,此处应该选一个逾期意思相近的形容词。故选C。
41.【解析】句意:你们可以快乐地分享彼此的生活。
prbably大概;seriusly严肃地;happily快乐地。根据上文“T make a friend, yu cannt be t shy.”可知,此处指可以快乐地分享彼此的生活。故选C。
42.【解析】句意:当你和你的朋友吵架时,你应该做什么?
talk交谈;fight吵架;lk看。根据上文“But things cannt always be happy. Even the best friends have fights.”可知,此处指和朋友吵架。故选B。
43.【解析】句意:如果你的朋友不想说话,你可以写信给他或她。
call打电话;remind提醒;write写。根据上文“If yur friend desn’t want t talk,”可知,此处指如果朋友不想说话,可以写信。故选C。
44.【解析】句意:有一些重归于好的步骤。
actins行动;steps步骤;pinins观点。根据下文“Tell him r her hw yu are feeling, say what yur friend did wrng and explain (解释) why yu did this r that.”可知,此处介绍了一些重归于好的步骤。故选B。
45.【解析】句意:不要忘记友谊是你生命中最重要的东西之一。
imprtant重要的;utging外向的;difficult困难的。根据上文“Dn’t frget that friendship is ne f the mst”可知,此处指友谊是你生命中最重要的东西之一。故选A。
第三部分 阅读理解(共三节,满分50分)
第一节(共12小题;每小题2.5分,满分30分)
阅读下面语篇,从每题所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
46. Which f the fllwing animals are NOT mentined (提到) in the text?
A. B. C.
47. Wh can be a camp helper?
A. A 13-year-ld girl wh is afraid f dgs.
B. A 14-year-ld by wh has a lvely pet dg.
C. A 15-year-ld girl wh lves animals a lt.
48. Hw much des a student need t pay fr a week’s breakfast?
A. $3.B. $13.C. $21.
49. Where des the material (材料) prbably cme frm?
A. A guide bk.
B. A diary.
C. A newspaper (报纸).
【语篇解读】本文是一篇招募冬令营动物帮手的广告。
【答案】46. A 47. C 48. C 49. C
46.【解析】细节理解题。根据“We have hundreds f animals t lk after. They are dgs, cats and rabbits.”可知没有提到的动物是猪。故选A。
47.【解析】细节理解题。根据“Yu shuld: be a girl aged between 13 and 15; be interested in staying with animals; be friendly and kind t animals”可知对动物帮手的要求是:年龄在13岁到15岁之间的女孩;喜欢和动物待在一起;对动物友好。选项C符合要求。故选C。
48.【解析】推理判断题。根据“Tw meals are free (免费的). Yu need t pay (支付) $3 fr each breakfast.”可知两餐免费,每个学生每顿早餐需支付3美元,由此可知一周7天需支付21美元。故选C。
49.【解析】推理判断题。本文是一篇招募广告,因此可能来自报纸。故选C。
B
Have yu heard f Babab trees (猴面包树)? Babab trees are amazing plants that grw in Africa. They lk really strange. Their trunks (树干) are very thick, like big bttles. Sme babab trees are s wide that many peple can hld hands arund them.
Babab trees can live fr a very lng time, and sme are mre than 1,000 years ld! S they are als called “the tree f life”. They can als help peple and animals in many ways.
During the rainy seasn, babab trees stre a lt f water in their trunks. When there is n rain, peple can get water frm them. The bark (树皮) f the tree can be used t make rpe r clth. The fruit f the babab tree is big and has a hard shell. Inside, the fruit is full f pulp (果肉) that tastes a bit like lemn. Animals lve the fruit, and peple can eat it t r make drinks frm it.
Babab trees are very imprtant t the envirnment. They prvide hmes fr many animals, such as birds and bats. But nw, sme babab trees are in danger because f climate change and human activities. We shuld try t prtect them.
50. Hw des the writer start (开始) the text in Paragraph (段落) 1?
A. By giving an example.
B. By asking a questin.
C. By listing numbers.
51. What des the underlined wrd “them” in Paragraph 3 refer t (指的是)?
A. Peple and animals.
B. Babab trees’ bark.
C. Babab trees’ trunks.
52. What’s inside the babab tree’s fruit accrding t the passage?
A. Hard wd.
B. Pulp that tastes a bit like lemn.
C. Sweet candy.
53. What’s the purpse f the last paragraph?
A. T tell us the imprtance f babab trees and t call n us t prtect them.
B. T describe the appearance f babab trees.
C. T intrduce the fruit f Babab trees.
【语篇解读】本文介绍了猴面包树的形态特征、生态价值及对人类和动物的用途,并呼吁人们保护这种因气候变化和人类活动而面临威胁的“生命之树”。
【答案】50. B 51. C 52. B 53. A
50.【解析】细节理解题。根据第一段开头“Have yu heard f Babab trees?”可知,作者是以提问的方式开始文章的。故选B。
51.【解析】词句猜测题。根据第三段“During the rainy seasn, babab trees stre a lt f water in their trunks.”和“peple can get water frm them”可知,在雨季,猴面包树在树干中储存了大量的水。当不下雨的时候,人们可以从它们那里取水,them指代的是前面提到的猴面包树的树干。故选C。
52.【解析】细节理解题。根据第三段“Inside, the fruit is full f pulp (果肉) that tastes a bit like lemn.”可知,果实内部是类似柠檬味道的果肉。故选B。
53.【解析】主旨大意题。通读最后一段可知,本段先说明猴面包树对环境的重要性,然后指出它们正面临危险,最后呼吁保护它们。故选A。
C
After selling my huse and leaving my jb, I planned t take my cat Cindy t travel arund the wrld.
In the past, we went t quite a few places in America. We saw frests and muntains tgether and they were fantastic. This year, we spent three mnths staying n the beach in Canada. Sme peple were surprised t find that I was traveling with a cat. Once a wman even shuted, “There is a cat trying t get int yur van.”
I knw. The van, a small huse n wheels, is ur hme. I built it by myself with a bed but the whle cuntry is ur backyard.
Cindy enjys finding ut places she has never visited, but she desn’t like t g t far frm ur van. She lves t sit in the van and enjy the great view thrugh the windw. I pst ur phts n the Internet and millins f peple arund the wrld like ur trip.
We are lucky t have each ther. I will never frget abut the trip we had tgether.
If Cindy taught me smething, it is that yu dn’t need a lt t be happy.
54. Hw did peple feel when they fund the writer traveling with a cat?
A. Bred.B. Surprised.C. Lucky.
55. What des the underlined wrd “van” in Paragraph (段落) 2 prbably mean?
A. 房车B. 双肩包C. 营地
56. During this trip, what des Cindy like t d?
A. T sit in the van and enjy the great scenery.
B. T pst their phts n the Internet.
C. T g t far frm their van.
57. What’s the best title fr the passage?
A. A Special Cat-CindyB. Traveling with a CatC. A Gd Guide
【语篇解读】本文讲述了作者带着他的猫一起去世界各地旅行,且猫教会了作者一些东西,那就是不需要太多就能快乐。
【答案】54. B 55. A 56. A 57. B
54.【解析】细节理解题。根据“Sme peple were surprised t find that I was traveling with a cat.”可知,人们对作者带猫旅行感到惊讶,故选 B。
55.【解析】词句猜测题。根据“The van, a small huse n wheels, is ur hme.”可知,van表示“房车”。故选A。
56.【解析】细节理解题。根据“Cindy enjys finding ut places… but she desn’t like t g t far… She lves t sit in the van and enjy the view…”可知,Cindy喜欢呆在车里看风景。故选A。
57.【解析】最佳标题题。通读全文可知,文章主要讲述了作者与猫一起旅行的经历。选项B“与猫一起旅行”最能概括文章大意。故选B。
第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一个为多余选项。
Family is an imprtant part f ur lives. It teaches us many imprtant lessns. Our parents shw us hw t make friends and treat thers kindly. ___58___ Brthers and sisters, n the ther hand, teach us hw t help ne anther.
___59___ We enjy playing games, ging shpping, and ding chres tgether like cleaning up bedrms and living rms. During these activities, we share jy and happiness with each ther. During hard times, ur parents are always by ur side, ffering supprt (支持) and guidance (指导). ___60___
While every family member is different, they all have the same gal: ___61___ S, let’s treasure ur families and be thankful fr their lve and supprt. Family is a special gift. ___62___ Remember t shw yur lve and care t yur family members ften.
A. It enriches (丰富) ur life and makes it wnderful.
B. With their help, we feel warm.
C. They teach us the value (价值) f being nice t everyne.
D. Parents always d everything fr us.
E. t live happily tgether.
F. Spending time with family is a wnderful thing.
【语篇解读】本文强调家庭对生活的重要性,讲述家人教会我们的道理、共度时光的美好与困难时的支持,呼吁珍惜家庭、感恩关爱。
【答案】58. C 59. F 60. B 61. E 62. A
58.【解析】根据“Our parents shw us hw t make friends and treat thers kindly”以及“Brthers and sisters, n the ther hand, teach us hw t help ne anther.”可知,家庭传递待人之道,选项C“他们教导我们善待每个人的价值。”符合语境。故选C。
59.【解析】根据“We enjy playing games, ging shpping, and ding chres tgether like cleaning up bedrms and living rms. During these activities, we share jy and happiness with each ther…”可知,此处强调和家人一起度过美好时光,选项F“与家人共度时光是一件美妙的事情。”符合语境。故选F。
60.【解析】根据“During hard times, ur parents are always by ur side, ffering supprt (支持) and guidance (指导).”可知,困难时期,父母始终在身边提供支持和指导,此处需承接“父母的支持带来的感受”,选项B“在他们的帮助下,我们感到温暖。”符合语境。故选B。
61.【解析】根据“While every family member is different, they all have the same gal”可知,此处需补充“家庭的共同目标”,选项E“幸福地生活在一起。”符合语境。故选E。
62.【解析】根据“Family is a special gift…Remember t shw yur lve and care t yur family members ften.”可知,此处需进一步升华“家庭的意义”,选项A“它丰富了我们的生活,使它变得美好。”符合语境。故选A。
第三节(共5小题,每小题2分,满分10分)
阅读下面短文,根据其内容填空和回答问题。1至4题每题答案不超过3个单词,5题须用完整句子回答。
In 2025, if yu ask which AI tl is the mst ppular, many peple will mentin DeepSeek. It can help with hmewrk, plan trips, and even explain mahjng rules. The genius (天才) behind this “all-purpse helper” is its funder (创始人), Liang Wenfeng.
Brn in 1985 in a small village in Guangdng, Liang grew up in a cmmn family—his parents were bth primary schl teachers. Frm a yung age, he lved math and technlgy (科技), ften winning prizes in Olympiad cmpetitins. Everyne arund him called him a “genius kid.” At 17, he became the tp screr in his city’s cllege entrance exam and gt int Zhejiang University, where he studied artificial intelligence (AI).
During cllege, Liang spent mst f his time in the lab. He even bught parts with his wn mney t build devices and research machine visin. After getting his degree, he nticed AI’s ptential in financial markets and began explring autmated trading. This experience laid the grundwrk fr his future career.
In 2013, Liang started his first business with his classmates, fcusing n AI-based investment. Their cmpany sn became ne f China’s tp firms in this field. But Liang had bigger dreams: he wanted t make AI accessible t everyne. In 2023, he funded DeepSeek, aiming t build advanced AI that’s bth pwerful and affrdable.
Liang nce said, “China shuld be a cntributr t technlgy, nt just a fllwer.” This belief drives him. Tday, DeepSeek has 30 millin users wrldwide, prving that great technlgy can be fr everyne. Frm a village kid t an AI pineer, Liang’s stry shws that passin and innvatin can change the wrld.
【语篇解读】本文介绍了DeepSeek创始人梁文峰的成长经历和创业故事,展现了他从乡村天才少年到AI领域先驱的历程,并强调了他“让技术普惠大众”的信念。
【答案】63. Funder##Pineer 64. math and technlgy 65. gt his degree 66. 2013 67. I learned that success cmes frm hard wrk and persistence.
63.【解析】根据“The genius (天才) behind this ‘all-purpse helper’ is its funder (创始人), Liang Wenfeng.”可知梁文峰是DeepSeek的创始人,因此此处应填名词funder/pineer,作为标题首字母需大写。故填Funder/Pineer。
64.【解析】根据“Frm a yung age, he lved math and technlgy (科技), ften winning prizes in Olympiad cmpetitins.”可知梁从小就喜欢数学和科技。故填math and technlgy。
65.【解析】根据“After getting his degree, he nticed AI’s ptential in financial markets and began explring autmated trading.”可知梁在获得学位后注意到AI在金融市场的潜力,此句为一般过去时,动词需用过去式gt。故填gt his degree。
66.【解析】根据“In 2013, Liang started his first business with his classmates, fcusing n AI-based investment.”可知梁在2013年与同学创办了第一家公司。故填2013。
67.【解析】开放性试题,答案言之有理即可。故填I learned that success cmes frm hard wrk and persistence.
第四部分 语言运用(共两节,满分25分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)
根据中文意思,补全英语译文;每空限填一词,缩写算一词
愉快的国庆假期刚画上句号,今年的国庆与中秋喜相逢,双倍的节日给亚明带来了双倍的快乐和难忘的回忆。请帮助亚明完成他在国庆节期间去梵净山旅游的日记。
68. 去某些有趣的地方旅游是一种很好的放松方式。
Ging ________ ________ fr a trip is a gd way t relax.
【答案】 ①. smewhere ②. interesting
【解析】中英文对照可知,缺少“有趣的地方”的英文表达;smewhere“某些地方”;interesting“有趣的”,形容词,放后面。故填smewhere;interesting。
69. 国庆期间,成千上万游客来梵净山旅游。
During the Natinal Day hliday, ________ ________ visitrs traveled t Fanjing Muntain.
【答案】 ①. thusands ②. f
【解析】根据中英文对照,缺少“成千上万”的英语表达;thusands f表示“成千上万的”,修饰可数名词复数。故填thusands;f。
70. 梵净山的日出比任何地方的日出都更美丽。
The sunrise n Fanjing Muntain is ________ ________ than the sunrise anywhere else.
【答案】 ①. mre ②. beautiful
【解析】than“比”,句子应用比较级;空处表示“更美丽”;beautiful“美丽的”,形容词,比较级为mre beautiful。故填mre;beautiful。
71. 一下公交车,我就迫不及待去爬梵净山。
As sn as I gt ff the bus, I culdn’t ________ ________ climb Fanjing Muntain.
【答案】 ①. wait ②. t
【解析】根据中英文对照可知,空处缺“迫不及待”的英文。固定短语can’t/culdn’t wait t d sth.意为“迫不及待做某事”,故填wait;t。
72. “你能帮我拍张照吗?”一个外国人问。
“________ ________ take a pht f me?” ne freigner asked.
【答案】 ①. Culd##Can ②. yu
【解析】根据汉语提示可知,空处缺少 “你能……”,因此第一空应用Culd/Can,用来提出请求;第二空是主语yu“你”。故填Culd/Can;yu。
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入括号内单词的正确形式。
Are yu an nly child? That ____73____ (mean) yu have n brthers r sisters. Sme peple think nly children ____74____ (be) self-centered (以自我为中心的), lazy, r friendless (没有朋友的). They say it is difficult fr an nly child t play r wrk with thers because the ____75____ (child) persnality may be very shy. This is called the “Only-Child Syndrme (综合征)”.
On ne hand, parents expect a lt frm their nly child. And nly children may be a little spiled (溺爱) by their parents. They get ____76____ (much) time and care frm their parents than ther children.
On the ther hand, nly children like t make ____77____ (friend) utside the hme. It’s imprtant fr them ____78____ (play) with ther kids. Besides, nly children are better at ____79____ (slve)prblems by themselves.
Plly is a neighbur f mine. She is the ____80____ (ne) child in her family, and she is als an nly child, but she is different frm ther nly children. She can talk t peple ____81____ (gd). She is als nt afraid f _____82_____ (smething).
T tell the truth, there is n big difference between nly children and peple with brthers r sisters. They are alike.
【语篇解读】本文是一篇议论文,围绕独生子女展开讨论。
【答案】73. means 74. are 75. child’s 76. mre 77. friends 78. t play 79. slving 80. first 81. well 82. anything
73.【解析】句意:那意味着你没有兄弟姐妹。全文时态为一般现在时,主语“That”是第三人称单数,谓语动词用mean的第三人称单数形式means,故填means。
74.【解析】句意:有些人认为独生子女是以自我为中心的、懒惰的或者没有朋友的。宾语从句主语“nly children”是复数,时态为一般现在时,be动词用are,故填are。
75.【解析】句意:他们说独生子女很难和别人一起玩或工作,因为这个孩子的性格可能非常害羞。空格后“persnality”是名词,需用名词所有格修饰,child的所有格形式为child’s,故填child’s。
76.【解析】句意:他们从父母那里得到的时间和关爱比其他孩子更多。结合“than”,此处用much的比较级mre,意为“更多的”,故填mre。
77.【解析】句意:另一方面,独生子女喜欢在家外面交朋友。“make friends”是固定短语,意为“交朋友”,friend用复数形式friends,故填friends。
78.【解析】句意:对他们来说,和其他孩子一起玩很重要。“It’s imprtant fr sb. t d sth.”是固定句型,意为“对某人来说做某事很重要”,此处用不定式t play作真正主语,故填t play。
79.【解析】句意:此外,独生子女更擅长自己解决问题。“be better at ding sth.”是固定搭配,意为“更擅长做某事”,slve的动名词形式为slving,故填slving。
80.【解析】句意:她是家里的第一个孩子,也是独生子女,但她和其他独生子女不一样。结合“the”和语境,此处表示“第一个孩子”,用ne的序数词形式first,故填first。
81.【解析】句意:她能很好地和人交流。空格处需填副词修饰动词“talk”,gd的副词形式为well,意为“很好地”,故填well。
82.【解析】句意:她也不害怕任何事情。否定句中“smething”需改为“anything”,此处表示“任何事情”,故填anything。
第五部分 写作(满分25分)
83. 作为一名初中生,我们应该在家帮助父母做一些力所能及的家务。假如你是李明,你校正在征集主题为“Ding Chres Makes Me ________”的征文活动。请参考图文信息,积极投稿。
要求:
1. 补全标题;
2. 内容积极向上,不少于80词;
3. 文中不得出现真实的人名和校名。
Ding Chres Makes Me ________ (Healthy/Strng...)
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】
Ding Chres Makes Me Healthy
I dn’t just study at hme—I als help my parents d chres, and it keeps me healthy.
On weekdays, I d small chres after schl. Every evening, I tidy my rm. I fld clthes, sweep the flr and put my desk in rder. Befre dinner, I help carry vegetables frm the kitchen t the table, and after meals, I wash the dishes. On weekends, I have mre time t d bigger chres. I usually mp the living rm flr in the mrning, and smetimes help my dad water the flwers r take the heavy trash dwnstairs.
I think ding chres is really gd. It nt nly helps my parents but als keeps me healthy. Frm nw n, I’ll keep ding mre chres at hme!
Peter’s Trip t Yunnan
When
Last ____25____
Hw
By ____26____
Hw lng
Fr ____27____ days
T-d list
In Lijiang, every mrning, they ____28____ n the ld stne streets with clear streams beside them.
In Dali, their favrite activity was riding bikes arund Erhai Lake—the wind was ____29____, and the lake lked shiny under the sun.
Feeling
Peter felt relaxed and ____30____ every day. He hped t visit again.
A. and B. as C. but D. an E. why F. f
Winter Camp Animal Helpers (帮手) Wanted
Are yu gd at taking care f animals? Are yu a careful and kind girl? Wuld yu like t meet and help lk after animals? We are lking fr three junir high schl students t jin ur team as camp helpers fr this winter. We have hundreds f animals t lk after. They are dgs, cats and rabbits. Yu need t feed them nce a day in the evening.
Yu shuld:
●be a girl aged between 13 and 15
●be interested in staying with animals
●be friendly and kind t animals
Wrking dates: frm January 5th, 2026 t February 11th, 2026
Wrking hurs: 8:00 a.m.—11:30 a.m.; 2:30 p.m.—6:00 p.m.
Accmmdatins (食宿):
Tw meals are free (免费的). Yu need t pay (支付) $3 fr each breakfast.
Yu will live in a htel nearby. Never wrry abut the htel fees (费用). We will pay fr yu.
If yu are interested and want t knw mre, please call us at 99766654 r send an e-mail t [email protected].
Liang Wenfeng: The ___63___ f DeepSeek
Liang’s Stry
Liang liked ___64___ at a very yung age.
After he ___65___, he nticed AI’s ptential in financial markets and began explring autmated trading.
Liang started his first business with his classmates in ___66___, fcusing n AI-based investment.
What can yu learn frm Liang Wenfeng?
___67___
相关试卷
这是一份贵州省铜仁市沿河土家族自治县2025-2026学年八年级上学期期中考试 (解析版)英语试题,共3页。
这是一份2021-2022学年贵州省铜仁市沿河县八年级(下)期中英语试卷(含解析),共24页。试卷主要包含了单选题,完形填空,补全对话,阅读理解,阅读判断,任务型阅读-简答,单词拼写/单词释义,单词拼写-单句等内容,欢迎下载使用。
这是一份贵州省铜仁市沿河县八年级下学期期中考试英语试题(解析版),文件包含试卷2026年湖南省初中学业水平考试模拟试卷·物理二docx、答案2026年湖南省初中学业水平考试模拟试卷·物理二docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共9页, 欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利