搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      广东省湛江市雷州市2025年部分学校中考三模英语试卷(解析版)

      • 570.32 KB
      • 2025-07-21 08:28:04
      • 54
      • 0
      •  
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      广东省湛江市雷州市2025年部分学校中考三模英语试卷(解析版)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/19
      广东省湛江市雷州市2025年部分学校中考三模英语试卷(解析版)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/19
      广东省湛江市雷州市2025年部分学校中考三模英语试卷(解析版)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/19
      还剩16页未读, 继续阅读

      广东省湛江市雷州市2025年部分学校中考三模英语试卷(解析版)

      展开

      这是一份广东省湛江市雷州市2025年部分学校中考三模英语试卷(解析版),共19页。试卷主要包含了听力选择,听力填空,补全对话,语法选择,完形填空,阅读理解,选词填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      一、听力选择
      1. A. In the library.B. With my classmate.C. By bus.
      【答案】C
      【原文】Hw d yu usually g t schl?
      2. What des the by usually eat n his birthday?
      A. B. C.
      【答案】C
      【原文】M: What d yu usually eat n yur birthday?
      W: Ndles. What abut yu?
      M: My mther usually makes dumplings fr me.
      3. A. Sure.B. All right.C. Yu’re welcme.
      【答案】A
      【原文】Excuse me, may I have yur ruler?
      4. A. Neither.B. Yes, I wuld.C. N prblem.
      【答案】A
      【原文】Wuld yu like a cup f cffee r tea?
      5. A. Gd luck.B. Gd news.C. Gd idea.
      【答案】C
      【原文】Let’s meet at eight ’clck tmrrw mrning.
      6. A. B. C.
      【答案】B
      【原文】The girl with lng straight hair is my English teacher.
      7. A. B. C.
      【答案】B
      【原文】It is freezing cld this mrning because it snwed last night.
      8. A. B. C.
      【答案】A
      【原文】We must keep the tilet clean and tidy fr everyne.
      9. What time will the cncert start?
      A. At 7:00.B. At 7:20.C. At 8:00.
      【答案】C
      【原文】W: Hurry up, Je. It’s seven ’clck already, we’re ging t be late fr the cncert.
      M: Take it easy, Mary. The cncert will begin an hur later, and it nly takes twenty minutes t get there by subway.
      10. Hw ften des Steve play sccer?
      A. Once a week.B. Twice a week.C. Three times a week.
      【答案】B
      【原文】W: Are yu ging t play sccer, Steve?
      M: Yes. I like sprts very much. And I play sccer twice a week.
      11. Where is the man ging this afternn?
      A. T a park.B. T a hspital.C. T a z.
      【答案】B
      【原文】W: The weather is s fine. Wuld yu like t g n a picnic in the park this afternn?
      M: I’d lve t, but I have t g t the hspital t see a dentist because f my tthache.
      12. What des the wman want t change?
      A. B. C.
      【答案】A
      【原文】A: May I change these shes? The clr desn’t match my trusers.
      B: N prblem. What abut these nes? Yu can get a pair f scks if yu take them.
      Questin: What des the wman want t change?
      13. Where is the girl?
      A. B. C.
      【答案】B
      【原文】A: May I speak t David, please?
      B: Srry, he is shpping with his mther right nw. Can I take a message?
      A: The bk he wanted is here in ur library nw. He can cme and brrw anytime.
      Questin: Where is the girl?
      14. What des Lisa want t d?
      A. Learn t sing.B. Prtect animals.C. Be a vlunteer.
      15. What’s the relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Strangers.B. Dctr and patient.C. Teacher and student.
      【答案】14. C 15. A
      【原文】A: Hell, my name is Lisa. I’d like t be a vlunteer. Can yu help me, sir?
      B: Sure. Lisa, what kind f vlunteer wrk wuld yu like t d?
      A: Well, I like wrking with kids.
      B: Are yu gd at dancing r singing?
      A: I’m srry. I can’t dance r sing well, but I’m gd at drawing. Is there anything else I can d?
      B: Yes. We als need smene t teach the kids t draw pictures.
      Questin: What des Lisa want t d?
      Questin: What’s the relatinship between the tw speakers?
      听下面一段对话,回答两个小题。
      16. Hw des the by like Frward t the Future?
      A. Exciting.B. Relaxing.C. Interesting.
      17. What can the girl learn frm Everlasting Classics?
      A. Traditinal pems.B. Pp sngs.C. Animals.
      【答案】16. C 17. A
      【原文】W: Hell, Tm! D yu like watching TV?
      M: Yes, I d. I ften watch TV n weekends.
      W: What prgram d yu like best?
      M: I like Frward t the Future best.
      W: Why?
      M: Because it’s very interesting. I can learn a lt abut science frm it.
      W: Oh, I see. Yu are interested in science. But I like Everlasting Classics best. It helps me learn many famus traditinal pems thrugh pp sngs.
      M: I agree with yu. That’s really a wnderful prgram. D yu watch ther prgrams?
      W: Yes, f curse. I als watch Animal Wrld. I can knw a lt abut animals.
      M: Sunds wnderful.
      听下面一段对话,回答三个小题。
      18. What des the man d?
      A. He is a writer.B. He is a teacher.C. He is an interviewer.
      19. Why des the wman want t be a writer in the future?
      A. Because she wants t meet M Yan.
      B. Because she wants t make a lt f mney.
      C. Because she thinks it’s interesting and meaningful.
      20. What will the wman d t achieve her dream?
      A. Read mre bks.
      B. Keep a diary every day.
      C. Take part in writing cmpetitins.
      【答案】18. C 19. C 20. B
      【原文】M: Hi, Mary. Welcme t ur shw. Yu lk s happy tday!
      W: Yes, I wn first prize in the writing cmpetitin.
      M: Cngratulatins! Can I ask yu sme questins?
      W: Certainly. It’s my hnr.
      M: Everyne has his wn dream. What’s yur dream?
      W: I like writing in my free time and I want t be a writer.
      M: Sunds great! Why d yu want t be a writer?
      W: Because I think it’s an interesting and meaningful jb and I want t be a persn like M Yan.
      M: What will yu d t achieve yur dream?
      W: I will keep a diary every day. I believe in the ld saying “Practice makes perfect”.
      M: Well. Hpe yu will achieve yur dream ne day.
      W: I will try my best. Thank yu.
      二、听力填空
      听短文填空
      【答案】21. 15/fifteen 22. art 23. hspital 24. dance 25. party
      【原文】Hell, everyne. My name is Jill. Let me tell yu smething abut my family. I’m a student in a middle schl. I’m fifteen years ld. I like drawing. My father is a teacher. He teaches art in ur schl. He likes different sprts. He ften plays basketball with his friends. My mther wrks in a hspital. She is gd at music. She likes t sing and dance in her free time. Everyne in my family has a hbby. We ften have a party n weekends. We always enjy urselves at the party. I have a happy family.
      三、补全对话
      请通读下面对话,根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项,并将字母编号填写在相应的横线上,选项中有一项为多余选项。
      Mike: ____26____
      Dctr: Gd mrning, little by. ____27____
      Mike: I have a bad headache.
      Dctr: When were yu like this?
      Mike: ____28____
      Dctr: Did yu take any medicine?
      Mike: ____29____
      Dctr: Let me see. Maybe yu catch a bad cld.
      Mike: Is it serius?
      Dctr: ____30____
      Mike: OK, thank yu, dctr.
      A. What’s wrng with yu?
      B. Gd mrning, dctr!
      C. N, I didn’t.
      D. At ten ’clck last night.
      E. Yu are a student.
      F. N, yu shuld lie dwn and have a gd rest.
      【答案】26. B 27. A 28. D 29. C 30. F
      【语篇解读】本文是Mike去看医生的一则对话。
      【26题详解】
      根据“Gd mrning, little by”可知,此处应是一句问候语,选项B“早上好,医生!”符合语境。故选B。
      【27题详解】
      根据“I have a bad headache.”可知,医生询问患者怎么了,选项A“你怎么了”符合语境。故选A。
      【28题详解】
      根据“When were yu like this”可知,此处应回答时间,选项D“在昨晚10点钟”符合语境。故选D。
      【29题详解】
      根据“Did yu take any medicine”可知,此处应是一般疑问句的肯定回答或否定回答,选项C“不,我没有吃”符合语境,故选C。
      【30题详解】
      根据“Is it serius?”可知,此处应回答是否严重,选项F“不,你应该躺下好好休息”符合语境。故选F。
      四、语法选择
      Have yu ever watched a mvie that made yu cry, laugh, and feel excited all at the same time? “The Queen f Dumplings” is such ____31____ excellent mvie. It is based n the true stry f Zang Jianhe, the funder f the famus frzen dumpling brand “Wanchai Ferry”.
      The stry tk place in Hng Kng in the 1970s. Zang Jianhe, played by Ma Li, came t Hng Kng with ____32____ tw daughters. Life didn’t g well as she hped. She ____33____ d all kinds f hard jbs, ____34____ washing dishes t cleaning cars. “____35____ challenging life is!” she ften said. Hwever, she didn’t give up. Instead, she made a brave decisin t start selling dumplings at Wanchai Ferry, ne f ____36____ areas in Hng Kng at that time. At first, it was nt easy. She faced many prblems. Fr example, she was ften chased away by the plice while she ____37____ dumplings n the street. But with her strng will and the help f kind neighbrs, her dumpling business gradually started t grw.
      What I like mst abut this mvie is the main character Zang Jianhe. She is s brave and hard-wrking. N matter hw many ____38____ she meets, she always keeps ging. Once she gt hurt at wrk, but she still tried her best ____39____ care f her daughters and run her business. Her stry shws us ____40____ anyne can succeed if they wrk hard and hld n t their dreams. This mvie is nt nly abut ne persn’s success, but als shws the spirit f keeping trying, which is really inspiring.
      31. A. aB. anC. the
      32. A. sheB. herC. herself
      33. A. culdB. mustC. had t
      34. A. fB. betweenC. frm
      35. A. HwB. What aC. What an
      36. A. busierB. busiestC. the busiest
      37. A. sldB. was sellingC. was sld
      38. A. difficulties’B. difficultiesC. difficulty
      39. A. takingB. takeC. t take
      40. A. thatB. ifC. why
      【答案】31. B 32. B 33. C 34. C 35. A 36. C 37. B 38. B 39. C 40. A
      【语篇解读】本文介绍电影《水饺皇后》中臧健和的励志故事,展现她克服困难、坚持梦想的精神。
      【31题详解】
      句意:《水饺皇后》如此优秀的一部电影。
      a不定冠词,表泛指,用于以辅音音素开头的单词前;an不定冠词,表泛指,用于以元音音素开头的单词前;the定冠词,表特指。此处泛指一部优秀的电影,空后excellent是以元音音素开头,空处应用an。故选B。
      【32题详解】
      句意:马丽饰演的藏健和带着两个女儿来到香港。
      she她;her她的;herself他自己。此处应用形容词性物主代词her,修饰“tw daughters”。故选B。
      【33题详解】
      句意:她不得不做各种艰苦的工作,从洗碗到洗车。
      culd能够;must必须,主观; had t不得不,客观被迫。根据“She…d all kinds f hard jbs, … washing dishes t cleaning cars.”可知,此处指生活所迫,had t符合。故选C。
      【34题详解】
      句意:她不得不做各种艰苦的工作,从洗碗到洗车。
      f······的;between在······之间;frm从。frm…t…“从······到······”,是固定搭配。故选C。
      【35题详解】
      句意:多么有挑战的生活啊!
      Hw怎样;What a好一个;What an好一个。根据“challenging life is”可知,感叹句的中心词为形容词challenging,用hw引导。故选A。
      【36题详解】
      句意:相反,她做出了一个勇敢的决定,开始在当时香港最繁忙的地区之一湾仔码头卖饺子。
      busier更繁忙的,形容词比较级;busiest最繁忙的,形容词最高级;the busiest最繁忙的,形容词最高级。分析句子结构可知,此处为固定句式“ne f the +形容词最高级+名词复数”,C项符合。故选C。
      【37题详解】
      句意:例如,她在街上卖饺子时经常被警察赶走。
      sld卖;was selling正在卖;was sld被卖。根据“Fr example, she was ften chased away by the plice while she…dumplings n the street.”可知,此处指正在卖饺子时被警察赶走,应用过去进行时。故选B。
      【38题详解】
      句意:无论她遇到多少困难,她总是坚持下去。
      difficulties’困难的;difficulties困难,复数形式;difficulty困难。根据“hw many”可知,此处用复数形式,且不含所属关系,B项符合。故选B。
      【39题详解】
      句意:有一次她在工作中受伤了,但她仍然尽力照顾女儿并经营自己的生意。
      taking拿,现在分词;take拿,动词原形;t take拿,不定式。try ne’s best t d sth.“尽力做某事”,是固定搭配。故选C。
      【40题详解】
      句意:她的故事告诉我们,只要努力工作并坚持自己的梦想,任何人都可以成功。
      that那个;if如果;why为什么。此处为陈述性宾语从句,用that引导。故选A。
      五、完形填空
      A father saw his sn crying. He asked him, “What’s wrng?” The yung by replied, “My ____41____ classmates made fun f me and called me the sn f a pr gardener. They said that my father is just a wrker wh nly lives n the mney frm watering and grwing plants fr peple.”
      Learning abut that, the father was ____42____ fr a mment, and said, “Cme with me.” He tk ut a few seeds (种子) and said, “Let’s plant sme ____43____ separately. I use clean water frm the lake, and yu water yurs with dirty water frm the pnd. We will see the ____44____ later.” The sn happily jined his father in planting them.
      It tk them sme days t help the flwer seeds germinate (发芽). They cared fr them and watched them ____45____. Several weeks later, they went t the garden. The father said, “Lk at the tw flwers and tell me yur thughts.” Then the by said in ____46____, “My flwer lks healthier than yurs. But yu used cleaner water. Hw is that even pssible?”
      The father smiled and said, “That’s because dirty water desn’t ____47____ a plant frm grwing. Instead, it becmes rganic fertilizer (有机肥料) t help the flwer grw. Remember there’s nthing wrng with yu when sme peple ____48____ yu in yur life. Dn’t let thse bad wrds ____49____ yu in bad ways. Let them encurage yu, and then yu will be like the flwer and blm (开花) even in the dirt.” The by felt cnfident ____50____ he heard what his father said.
      41. A. healthyB. cleverC. richD. lucky
      42. A. silentB. nervusC. patientD. excited
      43. A. treesB. flwersC. vegetablesD. grass
      44. A. decisinB. effrtC. reasnD. result
      45. A. mveB. increaseC. grwD. disappear
      46. A. fearB. surpriseC. angerD. peace
      47. A. prtectB. saveC. benefitD. stp
      48. A. laugh atB. believe inC. lk afterD. depend n
      49. A. adviseB. frgetC. dubtD. influence
      50. A. befreB. afterC. ifD. unless
      【答案】41. C 42. A 43. B 44. D 45. C 46. B 47. D 48. A 49. D 50. B
      【语篇解读】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了一位园丁父亲通过种花的实验教导儿子正确面对他人嘲笑的故事。
      【41题详解】
      句意:我富有的同学嘲笑我。
      healthy健康的;clever聪明的;rich富有的;lucky幸运的。根据“ made fun f me and called me the sn f a pr gardener.”可知,同学嘲笑他是园丁的穷儿子,暗示同学是富有的。故选C。
      【42题详解】
      句意:父亲沉默了一会儿。
      silent沉默的;nervus紧张的;patient耐心的;excited兴奋的。根据“Learning abut that, the father a mment”可知,听到儿子被嘲笑的事情后,父亲沉默了一会儿,思考如何在这件事上教导儿子。故选A。
      【43题详解】
      句意:让我们分别种些花。
      trees树;flwers花;vegetables蔬菜;grass草。根据下文“It tk them sme days t help the flwer seeds germinate (发芽).”可知,他们种的是花。故选B。
      【44题详解】
      句意:我们稍后看结果。
      decisin决定;effrt努力;reasn原因;result结果。根据上文“I use clean water frm the lake, and yu water yurs with dirty water frm the pnd.”可知,种同样的花,但浇不同的水就是为了看结果如何。故选D。
      【45题详解】
      句意:他们悉心照料,观察它们生长。
      mve移动;increase增加;grw生长;disappear消失。根据“They cared fr them and watched them...”和备选项可知此处指看着种下的花生长。故选C。
      【46题详解】
      句意:男孩惊讶地说:“我的花看起来比你的花健康。但你用的是更干净的水。这怎么可能呢?”
      fear害怕;surprise惊讶;anger愤怒;peace平静。根据“Hw is that even pssible?”可知,男孩感觉难以置信,应是惊讶地说。故选B。
      【47题详解】
      句意:那是因为脏水不会阻止植物生长。
      prtect保护;save拯救;benefit受益;stp阻止。根据下文“Instead”可知,此处与“help the flwer grw”相反,应是“阻止植物生长”。故选D。
      【48题详解】
      句意:要记住,当生活中有人嘲笑你时,这并非是你的问题。
      laugh at嘲笑;believe in相信;lk after照顾;depend n依赖。根据“Remember there’s nthing wrng with yu when sme in yur life.”可知,此处是父亲就儿子被嘲笑的事进行教导,与上文“classmates made fun f me”对应。故选A。
      【49题详解】
      句意:不要让那些不好的话以不好的方式影响你。
      advise建议;frget忘记;dubt怀疑;influence影响。根据“Dn’t let thse bad in bad ways.”和备选项可知,此处指不要让坏话以不好的方式影响你。故选D。
      【50题详解】
      句意:听了父亲的话,男孩感到很自信。
      befre在······之前;after在······之后;if如果;unless除非。根据“The by felt heard what his father said.”可知,应是在听完父亲说的话后感到自信。故选B。
      六、阅读理解
      请阅读下面语篇,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      A
      请阅读下面语篇,从每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中,选出一个最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。
      “Are yu kay?” my brther Matthew asked as ur car turned upside dwn. Driving thrugh the desert had becme ur special traditin. My head felt heavy as we were stuck in the car, surrunded by sand hills.
      When I was a little child, I always wanted t be as clse t my brther as he was with his friends. When Matthew first heard he’d have a brther, he was excited. But when I was brn and he gt t knw that I was a girl, he felt disappinted. He even hid in his rm fr days, refusing t see me. As I learned t walk, I fllwed him everywhere. T him, I was just a “nisy little sister”.
      Years later, Matthew invited me t visit him at cllege after I said I missed him. In his rm, he handed me a drink. We talked in ur usual way—few wrds but deep understanding. He always saw my trails and became my supprt.
      Once, when ur family left me ut f hliday plans because I had t attend my music classes, Matthew refused t g withut me. We celebrated tgether, just the tw f us. On the cld Nvember evening, we sat n the flr, sharing a simple meal f sandwiches and laughter.
      My brther had becme my her. But after ur car accident, I saw his true self-weak and scared. “Are yu hurt?” I asked anxiusly (焦急地).
      When we finally gt ut safely, I realized I needed t prtect him t. We smiled, understanding ur bnd (关系) had changed. This time, it was my turn t be his helper. I held his hand as we walked back t the rad. Luckily, we understd each ther better.
      51. Hw did Matthew feel when he first heard he wuld have a brther?
      A. Angry.B. Disappinted.C. Excited.
      52. What des the underlined wrd “trails” mean?
      A. Sme unpleasant situatins r feelings.
      B. Lines r paths that shw where smene r smething has gne.
      C. Narrw paths in the cuntryside fr walking r biking.
      53. What made the writer realize she needed t prtect her brther?
      A. Her visit t Matthew’s cllege.
      B. The family leaving her ut f hliday plans.
      C. Matthew’s weakness after the accident.
      54. What can we knw frm the passage?
      A. The writer never thught she needed t take care f her brther.
      B. The writer and her brther gt clser after the car accident.
      C. The family didn’t allw the tw children t make hliday plans.
      55. What is the best title fr the passage?
      A. Celebrating Hlidays: Just the Tw f Us
      B. The Changed Relatinship Between My Brther and Me
      C. Hw My Brther Became My Her
      【答案】51. C 52. A 53. C 54. B 55. B
      【语篇解读】本文介绍了作者与哥哥Matthew之间深厚的情感纽带和共同成长的故事。
      【51题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“When Matthew first heard he’d have a brther, he was excited.”可知,Matthew第一次听到有个小弟弟时,很激动。故选C。
      【52题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据“He always saw my trails and became my supprt.”可知,他总是留意到作者的足迹,成为作者的后盾,此处的trail应该代指“一些不快乐的事情”,选项A“一些不快乐的事情或心情”,符合语境。故选A。
      【53题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“But after ur car accident, I saw his true self-weak and scared.”和“When we finally gt ut safely, I realized I needed t prtect him t.”可知,作者经历车祸后,看到了哥哥真实的一面——脆弱又害怕,意识到她需要保护哥哥。故选C。
      【54题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“We smiled, understanding ur bnd (关系) had changed. This time, it was my turn t be his helper. I held his hand as we walked back t the rad. Luckily, we understd each ther better.”可知,车祸后两人互相了解,关系更加亲密了。故选B。
      【55题详解】
      最佳标题题。本文讲述了作者和哥哥之间从小到大的情感纽带不断加深,从最初的崇拜和期待,到后来的相互支持和陪伴,再到最后的相互保护和依赖。选项D“我和哥哥之间改变了的关系”,概括了文章的主要内容。故选B。
      B
      In this cming summer vacatin, the Students' Unin will hld sme activities in and ut f schl. If yu want t jin them, take a lk at the ntices and make yur wn decisin.
      56. Where will Jeff sign up t see the films?
      A. At the Students’ Unin. B. In SOS Children’s Village.
      C. At the gate f Art Theatre. D. In the Vlunteer Centre.
      57. Which activity can Sawyer jin in t d vluntary wrk?
      A. Visiting Old Peple’s Hme. B. Giving away bks t children.
      C. Playing ftball with the students.D. Offering free tickets fr a cncert.
      58. What d the party and the cncert have in cmmn?
      A. They will take place in August. B. Students need t take tickets.
      C. They will be held in the schl hall. D. All the students will jin in them.
      59. Where can yu prbably read the text?
      A. In a strybk. B. In a science magazine.
      C. In a travel guide. D. In a schl newspaper.
      【答案】56. C 57. B 58. C 59. D
      【语篇解读】本文是一篇应用文,是学生会发布的暑假校内外的活动通知,包含活动时间、地点、内容及报名要求等信息,并配有相关题目考查对文本细节的理解和推理。
      【56题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Ntice: Please bring yur wn drinks and snacks and sign up at the gate f the theatre.”可知,Jeff应该在艺术剧院门口报名看电影。故选C。
      【57题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Activity: Vlunteer t give away bks t the children and wrk with them fr a day. Ntice: If yu want t jin us, yu shuld give away three bks.”可知,Sawyer可以参加给孩子们送书的活动来做志愿工作。故选B。
      【58题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Time: July 18th, 2025 Place: In the schl hall Activity: Hld a party fr the students wh stay at schl during the summer vacatin! ”以及“Time: August 6th, 2025 Place: In the schl hall Activity: A band called Cl Kids will give a cncert.”可知,派对和音乐会的共同点是在学校礼堂举行。故选C。
      【59题详解】
      推理判断题。文章主要介绍了学生会将在暑假期间举办的一些活动,包括活动时间、地点、内容以及报名方式等信息,这类信息通常会在学校报纸上出现。故选D。
      七、选词填空
      请阅读下面语篇,根据其内容,用方框中所给词的正确形式填空,使其通顺、连贯,并将答案写在答题卡相应的位置上。方框中有两个词为多余项。
      Fr 46 years, the Pritzker Prize (普利兹克奖) has ften gne t architects (建筑师) knwn fr their special design buildings. But this year, it went t a man wh desn’t stick t ne certain building. Liu Jiakun became the secnd winner frm China t win the highest hnr in architecture n March ____60____.
      Living in Chengdu, Liu has wrked fr frty ____61____ n ver 30 prjects. He built ____62____ museums and large public spaces. He likes t mix the culture int his prjects and uses “lw-tech” ideas t make beautiful buildings, The Spaces ____63____.
      Liu is well-knwn fr the “rebirth bricks (再生砖)” he made by himself after the Wenchuan earthquake in 2008. ____64____ with rebuilding, Liu made bricks by using the rubble (瓦砾) left frm fallen buildings. These bricks were later used in many f his prjects, ____65____ the Shuijingfang Museum in Chengdu and the Nvartis Building in Shanghai.
      Liu’s wrks are als built with peple’s needs in mind. ____66____ largest prject, West Village, is in Chengdu. It includes a sccer field, a market and places fr peple t walk r ride bikes. “I think f it ____67____ as a big Sichuan htpt, mixing every part f city life,” Liu tld The Guardian. S far, it ____68____ a ppular place fr peple t relax and have fun. “They ____69____ t give peple a nice, fair, and respectful place t live,” Liu said.
      Liu Jiakun’s stry shws us that with creativity and a heart fr peple, architecture can truly make the wrld a better place.
      【答案】60. furth 61. years 62. beautiful 63. reprted 64. T help 65. including 66. His 67. especially 68. has becme 69. are made
      【语篇解读】本文主要讲述了中国建筑师刘家琨获得2025年普利兹克建筑奖的事迹,并介绍其设计理念和代表作品。
      【60题详解】
      句意:3月4日,刘家琨成为第二位获得建筑界最高荣誉的中国获奖者。根据“n March…”以及所给单词可知,此处说的是具体的日期,fur“四”,符合语境,此处用序数词表示。故填furth。
      【61题详解】
      句意:刘生活在成都,四十年来参与了30多个项目。根据“Living in Chengdu, Liu has wrked fr frty…”以及所给单词可知,此处说的是四十年来,year意为“年”,符合语境,此处用可数名词复数形式。故填years。
      【62题详解】
      句意:他建造了漂亮的博物馆和大型公共空间。根据“t make beautiful buildings”以及所给单词可知,此处说的是漂亮的博物馆,beautiful意为“漂亮的”,形容词作定语。故填beautiful。
      【63题详解】
      句意:据Spaces报道,他喜欢将这种文化融入到他的项目中,并使用“低技术”的想法来建造美丽的建筑。根据“He likes t mix the culture int his prjects and uses ‘lw-tech’ ideas t make beautiful buildings”可知,此处说的是Spaces报道的,此处描述的是过去发生的事情,应该用一般过去时,此处用动词过去式reprted,意为“报道”。故填reprted。
      【64题详解】
      句意:为了帮助重建,刘用倒塌的建筑物留下的瓦砾做砖。根据“…with rebuilding, Liu made bricks by using the rubble (瓦砾) left frm fallen buildings.”以及所给单词可知,此处表示为了帮助重建刘做的事情,help意为“帮助”,此处用动词不定式作目的状语。故填T help。
      【65题详解】
      句意:这些砖块后来被用于他的许多项目,包括成都的方水晶博物馆和上海的诺华大厦。根据“…the Shuijingfang Museum in Chengdu and the Nvartis Building in Shanghai.”可知,此处表示包括的项目,including意为“包括”,介词。故填including。
      【66题详解】
      句意:他最大的项目西村在成都。根据“…largest prject, West Village, is in Chengdu.”以及所给单词可知,此处说的是他的项目,his意为“他的”,首字母大写。故填His。
      【67题详解】
      句意:“我认为它尤其作为一个大的四川火锅,融合了城市生活的各个方面,”刘告诉《卫报》。根据“…as a big Sichuan htpt, mixing every part f city life”以及所给单词可知,此处表示尤其作为一个大的四川火锅,especially意为“尤其”,副词。故填especially。
      【68题详解】
      句意:到目前为止,它已经成为人们休闲娱乐的好去处。根据“…a ppular place fr peple t relax and have fun.”以及所给单词可知,此处表示已经成为了一个好地方,becme意为“成为”,再由“s far”可知,句子时态是现在完成时,谓语动词构成是have/has dne,主语是it,助动词用has,becme的过去分词形式是becme。故填has becme。
      【69题详解】
      句意:“它们是为了给人们一个美好、公平和尊重的生活环境,”刘说。根据“They…t give peple a nice, fair, and respectful place t live”以及所给单词可知,此处表示它们被建造,用一般现在时的被动语态,make意为“制作”,主语是They,be动词用are,make的过去分词形式为made。故填are made。
      八、书面表达
      70. 在你的学校生活、家庭生活、社会活动及兴趣爱好等方面,一定发生过让你引以为豪的事情。请以“One Thing I’m Prud f”为题,根据以下要求,用英语写一篇短文,记述一件令你感到自豪的事情。
      要求:
      1)介绍这件令你感到自豪的事情以及你感到自豪的原因;
      2)语言表达准确, 语意通顺、连贯, 书写工整、规范;
      3)词数100左右;
      4)文中不得出现真实姓名、校名和地名。
      One Thing I’m Prud f
      __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【参考范文】
      One Thing I’m Prud f
      I still remember hw I became gd at English.
      Every English class used t be like a bad dream fr me. I didn’t understand my teacher mst f the time. One day, the teacher talked with me and gave me sme useful advice. I began t review new wrds frm time t time, even n the way t schl. I read alud t practice prnunciatin. I watched English vides and kept a diary in English. Whenever I met new wrds, I lked them up in a dictinary. I kept using English every day. Practice makes perfect. Abut tw mnths later, I gt an “A” n the final exam.
      I am really prud f this experience because it helps me realize that everyne can achieve their gals thrugh hard wrk.Jill’s Family
      Jill
      _____21_____ years ld
      Jill’s father
      teach _____22_____
      Jill’s mther
      wrk in a _____23_____
      sing and _____24_____ in her free time
      Family activity
      have a _____25_____ n weekends
      Time: July 16th, 2025
      Place: Art Theatre
      Activity: Tw films will be shwn.
      Ntice: Please bring yur wn drinks and snacks and sign up at the gate f the theatre.
      Time: July 18th, 2025
      Place: In the schl hall
      Activity: Hld a party fr the students wh stay at schl during the summer vacatin!
      Ntice: Please cme t the Students' Unin t sign yur name this Saturday.
      Time: August 6th, 2025
      Place: In the schl hall
      Activity: A band called Cl Kids will give a cncert.
      Ntice: Please cme t the Students' Unin t get free tickets this Friday.
      Time: August 13th, 2025
      Place: In SOS Children’s Village
      Activity: Vlunteer t give away bks t the children and wrk with them fr a day.
      Ntice: If yu want t jin us, yu shuld give away three bks.
      ugly fur he especial help becme make include year beauty listen reprt

      相关试卷

      广东省湛江市雷州市2025年部分学校中考三模英语试卷(解析版):

      这是一份广东省湛江市雷州市2025年部分学校中考三模英语试卷(解析版),共19页。试卷主要包含了听力选择,听力填空,补全对话,语法选择,完形填空,阅读理解,选词填空,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2024年广东省湛江市雷州市十校联考中考一模英语试题(原卷版+解析版):

      这是一份2024年广东省湛江市雷州市十校联考中考一模英语试题(原卷版+解析版),文件包含2024年广东省湛江市雷州市十校联考中考一模英语试题原卷版docx、2024年广东省湛江市雷州市十校联考中考一模英语试题解析版docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共34页, 欢迎下载使用。

      2023年广东省湛江市雷州市六校联考中考英语一模试卷:

      这是一份2023年广东省湛江市雷州市六校联考中考英语一模试卷,共20页。试卷主要包含了  A等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map