搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      宁夏回族自治区石嘴山市2025届高三下学期二模试题 英语 含解析

      • 43.32 KB
      • 2026-05-08 17:43:25
      • 68
      • 0
      • 教习网2954337
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      宁夏回族自治区石嘴山市2025届高三下学期二模试题 英语 含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/23
      宁夏回族自治区石嘴山市2025届高三下学期二模试题 英语 含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/23
      宁夏回族自治区石嘴山市2025届高三下学期二模试题 英语 含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/23
      还剩20页未读, 继续阅读

      宁夏回族自治区石嘴山市2025届高三下学期二模试题 英语 含解析

      展开

      这是一份宁夏回族自治区石嘴山市2025届高三下学期二模试题 英语 含解析,文件包含历史试题pdf、历史答案pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共10页, 欢迎下载使用。
      (满分150分,考试时间120分钟)
      注意事项:
      1. 答卷前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚,将条形码准确粘贴在考生信息条形码粘贴区。
      2. 选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须使用0. 5毫米黑色字迹的签字笔书写,字体工整、笔迹清楚。
      3. 请按照题号顺序在答题卡各题目的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试卷上答题无效。
      4. 保持卡面清洁,不要折叠,不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、修正带、刮纸刀。
      5. 本试卷共10页。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分 听力 (共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节 (共5小题;每小题1. 5分,满分7. 5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例: Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £19. 15. B. £9. 18. C. £9. 15.
      答案是C。
      1. Hw des the wman sund?
      A. Annyed. B. Amused. C. Surprised.
      2. What des the man ask the wman t d?
      A. Take him t hspital. B. G t a class with him. C. Submit a reprt fr him.
      3. What is the pssible relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Clleagues. B. Teacher and student. C. Interviewer and interviewee.
      4. Where des the cnversatin mst prbably take place?
      A. In a meeting rm. B. On a plane. C. At a travel agency.
      5. Hw will the speakers g t the Sprts Cmplex?
      A. By bus. B. By taxi. C. By subway.
      第二节 (共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What is the main tpic f the cnversatin?
      A. Weather. B. Clthing. C. Dinner.
      7. Where d the speakers plan t g?
      A. T a hspital. B. T a restaurant. C. T Tm's.
      听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
      8. What will the wman d after wrk?
      A. Wrk vertime. B. G straight hme. C. D sme shpping.
      9. What is the man getting?
      A. A bx f fruit. B. Sme alchl. C. Sme sprts equipment.
      10. What d we knw abut the speakers’ kids?
      A. They are under the age f 21.
      B. They'll return hme by 5: 00 p. m.
      C They'll practice sccer at 6: 00 p. m.
      听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
      11 Hw did the wman knw abut the health club?
      A By hearing frm a client. B. By seeing ads n the website. C. By receiving a membership card.
      12. What des the man think f playing glf?
      A. Bring. B. Interesting. C. Difficult.
      13. Hw many days d the speakers jg each week?
      A. Three days. B. Five days. C. Six days.
      听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
      14. Hw did the wman knw abut the apartment?
      A. Frm a friend. B. Frm the frmer renter. C. Frm an advertisement.
      15. When will the apartment be cleaned?
      A. Tmrrw mrning. B. In five days. C. In ten days.
      16. What des the man think f the apartment?
      A. It isn't furnished. B. It's quite cnvenient. C. It's in need f repair.
      17. What may anny the wman?
      A. Mving huse.
      B. Smething ften ges wrng.
      C. Walking a lng way t buy things.
      听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
      18. What des the speaker think is difficult?
      A. Staying n budget. B. Creating a prgram. C. Applying fr an accunt.
      19. What des the speaker say abut the mbile payment?
      A. It causes sme truble fr her.
      B. It enjys increasing ppularity.
      C. It's a great way t increase savings.
      20. What is the speaker's last suggestin?
      A. Sticking t the budget. B. Keeping cash n hand. C. Reducing unnecessary expenses.
      第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分50分)
      第一节 (共15小题;每小题2. 5分,满分37. 5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Disney's The Lin King — the mst breathtaking West End musical
      Nw playing at Lndn's Lyceum Theatre, this Disney's belved film will redefine yur expectatin f theatre. Using magical puppetry (木偶) , cstumes and sets, a splendid wrld is brught t life in ne f the mst imaginative and beautiful musicals t ever be staged. Featuring Oscar winning music by Eltn Jhn and lyrics (歌词) by Tim Rice, Disney's The Lin King is nt t be missed. The shw has wn six Tny Awards and mre than 70 majr awards.
      Reviews f Disney's The Lin King
      “A raring success” — Evening Standard
      “As fresh and sul-stirring as ever” — Daily Telegraph
      “There is simply nthing else like it” — The New Yrk Times
      ★★★★☆Average review scre☆
      Shw Infrmatin
      Perfrmance dates: Bking t 19 Octber 2024
      Age restrictins: Recmmended fr children aged 7 and ver. Children under the age f 3will nt be admitted.
      Running time: 2 hurs 30 minutes
      Perfrmance days:
      Evenings: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
      Afternns: Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday
      Imprtant Ntes
      Age restrictins: Children ver 3 will be admitted, but if they becme restless, they may be asked t leave.
      There is a wall present between Stalls seats Z17-23 and ZA15-23.
      Venue Infrmatin
      Lyceum Theatre, 21 Wellingtn Street, Lndn, WC2E 7RQ
      Nearest Tube r Train: Charing Crss (Nrthern line, Bakerl line) , Cvent Garden (Piccadilly line)
      Nearest Buses: 6, 9, 11, 13, 15, 23, 77A, 91, 139, 176
      Ticket Infrmatin
      Bk tickets t Disney's The Lin King at the Lyceum Theatre, Lndn with Westend-Theatre. cm. Yu will be purchasing fficial Lndn theatre tickets frm an authrized member f the Sciety f Ticket Agents.
      1. What can we learn abut Disney’s The Lin King?
      A. It has wn several Oscars.B. It is highly rated amng viewers.
      C. Its cstumes and sets are unique.D. Its music is cmpsed by Tim Rice.
      2. In which part can yu btain the transprt infrmatin t the theatre?
      A. Shw Infrmatin.B. Imprtant Ntes.
      C. Venue Infrmatin.D. Ticket Infrmatin.
      3. Where can the tickets be bked?
      A. On the fficial Disney website.B. Thrugh the Westend Theatre website.
      C. At the Lyceum Theatre ticket ffice.D. Frm the Sciety f Ticket Agents.
      【答案】1. B 2. C 3. B
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇应用文。介绍迪士尼音乐剧《狮子王》在伦敦莱斯特剧院的上演信息,包括评价、演出详情、交通及购票途径。
      【1题详解】
      推理判断题。根据Reviews f Disney's The Lin King部分的内容“‘A raring success’ — Evening Standard (‘巨大的成功’——《旗帜晚报》)”、“‘As fresh and sul-stirring as ever’ —Daily Telegraph (‘和以往一样新鲜且震撼心灵’——《每日电讯报》)”、“‘There is simply nthing else like it’ — The New Yrk Times (‘根本没有其他类似的作品’——《纽约时报》)”以及“★★★★☆Average review scre☆ (平均评分为四星)”可知,观众对《狮子王》的评价很高。故选B项。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Venue Infrmatin部分的“Nearest Tube r Train: Charing Crss (Nrthern line, Bakerl line) , Cvent Garden (Piccadilly line) (最近的地铁或火车:查令十字站(北线、贝克卢线),科文特花园站(皮卡迪利线))”以及“Nearest Buses: 6, 9, 11, 13, 15, 23, 77A, 91, 139, 176 (最近的公交车:6 路、9 路、11 路、13 路、15 路、23 路、77A 路、91 路、139 路、176 路)”可知,在Venue Infrmatin( 场馆信息)部分可以获得前往剧院的交通信息。故选C项。
      【3题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Ticket Infrmatin部分的“Bk tickets t Disney's The Lin King at the Lyceum Theatre, Lndn with Westend-Theatre. cm. Yu will be purchasing fficial Lndn theatre tickets frm an authrized member f the Sciety f Ticket Agents. (通过Westend-Theatre.cm预订伦敦莱斯特剧院的迪士尼《狮子王》门票。你将从票务代理协会的授权成员处购买伦敦官方剧院门票。)”可知,可以通过Westend Theatre网站预订门票。故选B项。
      B
      Reprters rushed t find Rehan Sujeewa Statn a handful f years ag when news brke that a sanitatin wrker had been accepted t Harvard Law Schl, Their varius versins f a self-made American success stry went viral.
      Nw, as Statn prepares t graduate, he wants t make ne thing crystal clear: It wasn’t just him, but the peple arund him that made it all pssible in very direct and smetimes surprising ways. “I wrked fr a trash cmpany, where my c-wrkers tld me that I shuld g t cllege instead. I had a bss wh let me leave wrk and g t schl. I had a cusin wh helped me study fr the Law Schl Admissin Test. My brther drpped ut f cllege t help with the family finance. My dad sacrificed a lt fr me. I culd keep ging dwn this list. I gt lucky, but I made the mst f my luck,” he said
      Frm early n Statn understd the instability f life. He and his brther were raised by their dad. The family f three struggled t make ends meet. After high schl, Statn gt a jb at a trash and recycling cmpany. It mtivated him t find his way t the University f Maryland while cntinuing t wrk. Statn cleaned garbage cntainers and cllected trash frm 4 a. m. until 7 a. m., and after that, he wuld g t classes. The desire fr a better life fr him and his family was the main reasn Statn applied t law schl.
      At Harvard Law Schl, Statn fund a cmmunity f prfessrs, classmates, administratrs and staff wh helped him t get thrugh. T shw his gratitude t the service staff, he raised mney t give $100 gift certificates t each service wrker f Harvard Law Schl and funded “The Reciprcity Effect” t hnr ther such wrkers at universities and crprate institutins.
      “I didn’t want t change after ging t Law Schl,” he said. “The allure is huge. I went t wrk in fancy places. I made cl cnnectins and friendships. But I dn’t want t frget wh I am.”
      4. What made Statn the fcus f reprters’ attentin?
      A. His ppularity n scial media.B. His jb as a cleaner.
      C. His admissin t Harvard.D. His dnatin t service wrkers.
      5. What des Statn cnsider vital t his success?
      A. Access t educatinal pprtunities.B. A bit f luck.
      C. Academic envirnments.D. Assistance frm thers.
      6. Why did Statn refuse t change after attending Law Schl?
      A. He was quite cntent with his present life.
      B. He valued his persnal cnnectins ver success.
      C. He wanted t stay true t his rts and values.
      D. He was nt ready t let g f his past experiences.
      7. What can we learn frm the stry?
      A. A rising tide lifts all bats.B. Tw heads are better than ne.
      C. The early bird catches the wrm.D. A grateful heart is a beginning f greatness.
      【答案】4. C 5. D 6. C 7. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章通过讲述Rehan Sujeewa Statn从环卫工人到被哈佛大学法学院录取并即将毕业的励志故事,展现了他的个人经历、周围人的帮助以及他对生活的态度和感恩之心。
      【4题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章第一段“Reprters rushed t find Rehan Sujeewa Statn a handful f years ag when news brke that a sanitatin wrker had been accepted t Harvard Law Schl. (几年前,当一则关于一名环卫工人被哈佛大学法学院录取的新闻传出时,记者们纷纷涌向Rehan Sujeewa Statn。)”可知,Rehan Sujeewa Statn被哈佛大学录取这一事件让他成为了记者们关注的焦点。故选C。
      【5题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段“Nw, as Statn prepares t graduate, he wants t make ne thing crystal clear: It wasn’t just him, but the peple arund him that made it all pssible in very direct and smetimes surprising ways. (现在,在Statn即将毕业之际,他想澄清一件事:不仅仅是他自己,还有他周围的人,他们以非常直接、有时甚至令人惊讶的方式,让这一切成为可能)”可知,他认为他人的帮助对他的成功至关重要。故选D。
      【6题详解】
      细节理解题。根据文章最后一段““I didn’t want t change after ging t Law Schl,” he said. “The allure is huge. I went t wrk in fancy places. I made cl cnnectins and friendships. But I dn’t want t frget wh I am.”(“我不想在上完法学院后改变,”他说,“诱惑是巨大的。我去了高档的地方工作。我建立了很棒的人脉和友谊。但我不想忘记自己是谁”)”可知,Rehan Sujeewa Statn不想改变是因为他想忠于自己的出身和价值观,即他想保持自己的本色。故选C。
      【7题详解】
      推理判断题。根据文章第二段“It wasn’t just him, but the peple arund him that made it all pssible in very direct and smetimes surprising ways. (这一切的成功不仅仅是他个人的努力,他周围的人们也以非常直接且有时令人惊讶的方式发挥了重要作用)”以及文章第四段“T shw his gratitude t the service staff, he raised mney t give $100 gift certificates t each service wrker f Harvard Law Schl and funded “The Reciprcity Effect” t hnr ther such wrkers at universities and crprate institutins. (为了向服务人员表达感激之情,他筹集资金,为哈佛大学法学院的每位服务人员提供100美元的礼品卡,并创立了“互惠效应”组织,以表彰其他大学和企业机构中的此类工作人员)”可知,Rehan Sujeewa Statn的成功离不开他周围人的帮助,并且他对这些帮助心怀感激,这体现了感恩的重要性,所以选项D“A grateful heart is a beginning f greatness (感恩的心是伟大事业的开端)”是文章想要表达的思想。故选D。
      C
      A study cnducted by Branching Minds, an ed-tech cmpany, fund that 60-70 percent f students wh were identified as needing additinal scial-emtinal supprt were als identified as needing additinal academic supprt.
      T understand the links between scial-emtinal learning (SEL) and academic utcmes, the study analyzed student screening assessments fr scial-emtinal skills and reading and math perfrmance f nearly 4, 000K-8 students in the 2021—2022 schl year.
      The study shws scial-emtinal skills are psitively crrelated with students' reading and math perfrmance. Hwever, there’s still a gap in understanding hw thse pieces f data shuld be integrated and used tgether t create interventin plans fr students.
      The study als fund that scial-emtinal skills may act as “a prtective factr” fr sme students perfrming belw academic standards, meaning that students’ scial-emtinal strengths culd be used t bst their academic achievement. Therefre, it wuld be beneficial fr educatrs t think abut mre integrated supprt plans fr struggling students.
      Fr example, if students struggling with reading are very scial, “Hw can we build that int a supprt plan, and perhaps make these targeted r individualized reading supprt grups mre scial and play t that strength that they have? ” asked Essie Suttn, the directr f learning science at Branching Minds. “Perhaps the students culd take n the rle f teachers and explain smething t their peers in rder t help them practice reading cmprehensin, as well as scial skills,” Suttn added.
      The study recmmended that results frm academic, scial-emtinal, and behaviral screeners shuld be used fr develping interventin plans fr students. “It’s really imprtant t lk at students’ strengths and needs cmprehensively,” Suttn said. T achieve this, district and schl leaders shuld ensure that their academic, behaviral, and scial-emtinal supprt teams wrk tgether and that all stakehlders — students, parents, and teachers — are part f the prcess f creating interventin plans.
      8. Hw did Branching Minds btain the links between students’ academic perfrmances and SEL skills?
      A. By giving students tests.B. By interviewing students.
      C. By cnducting data analysis.D. By carrying ut experiments.
      9. What can we infer frm Paragraphs 3 and 4?
      A. Academic achievement is critical t interventin plans.
      B. Students with strng SEL skills might d well academically.
      C. The data have been integrated int effective interventin plans.
      D. There’s a lng way t g befre the data are understd.
      10. What culd be dne fr sciable students with reading prblems accrding t Suttn?
      A. Making the mst f their scial strengths.
      B. Prviding them with additinal reading materials.
      C. Organizing mre reading supprt grups fr them.
      D. Encuraging them t cnsult their peers abut reading.
      11. Which f the fllwing is essential fr the establishment f interventin plans?
      A. Technlgy.B. Flexibility.C. Assessment.D. Cperatin.
      【答案】8. C 9. B 10. A 11. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了一项研究发现社交情感学习与学业成绩的关系。
      【8题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“T understand the links between scial-emtinal learning (SEL) and academic utcmes, the study analyzed student screening assessments fr scial-emtinal skills and reading and math perfrmance f nearly 4, 000K-8 students in the 2021—2022 schl year. (为了了解社交情感学习(SEL)与学业成绩之间的联系,该研究分析了2021-2022学年近4000 K-8年级学生的社交情感技能以及阅读和数学成绩的筛查评估。)”可知,Branching Minds是通过进行数据分析来获得学生学业成绩和SEL技能之间的联系的。故选C。
      【9题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段“The study shws scial-emtinal skills are psitively crrelated with students' reading and math perfrmance. (研究表明,社交情感技能与学生的阅读和数学成绩呈正相关。)”以及第四段“The study als fund that scial-emtinal skills may act as “a prtective factr” fr sme students perfrming belw academic standards, meaning that students’ scial-emtinal strengths culd be used t bst their academic achievement. (该研究还发现,社交情感技能可能对一些学业水平低于标准的学生起到“保护因素”的作用,这意味着学生的社交情感优势可以用来提高他们的学业成绩。)”可推断,具有较强SEL技能的学生在学业上可能表现良好。故选B。
      【10题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第五段“Fr example, if students struggling with reading are very scial, “Hw can we build that int a supprt plan, and perhaps make these targeted r individualized reading supprt grups mre scial and play t that strength that they have?” asked Essie Suttn, the directr f learning science at Branching Minds. “Perhaps the students culd take n the rle f teachers and explain smething t their peers in rder t help them practice reading cmprehensin, as well as scial skills, ” Suttn added. (例如,如果在阅读方面有困难的学生非常善于社交,“我们如何将这一点纳入支持计划中,也许可以让这些有针对性的或个性化的阅读支持小组更具社交性,并发挥他们所拥有的优势呢?”Branching Minds的学习科学总监埃西・萨顿问道。“也许学生们可以扮演老师的角色,向他们的同龄人解释一些东西,以帮助他们练习阅读理解以及社交技能,”萨顿补充道。)” 可知,对于有阅读问题的善于社交的学生,可以充分利用他们的社交优势。故选A。
      【11题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段“T achieve this, district and schl leaders shuld ensure that their academic, behaviral, and scial-emtinal supprt teams wrk tgether and that all stakehlders — students, parents, and teachers — are part f the prcess f creating interventin plans. (为了实现这一目标,学区和学校领导应确保他们的学业、行为和社交情感支持团队共同合作,并且所有利益相关者——学生、家长和教师——都参与到制定干预计划的过程中。)”可知,合作对于制定干预计划是至关重要的。故选D。
      D
      Natural disasters can have a significant impact n the mental health f individuals and their cmmunities at large. There’s n dubt that seeing hmes wiped away and city infrastructure (基础设施) in a mess right after a disaster wuld be a severe blw. New research by the U. S. Centers fr Disease Cntrl and Preventin (CDC) shwed that survivrs f natural disasters ften experience wrsening mental health effect many mnths r years later.
      Surprisingly, the first few weeks after a natural disaster can be a time f emtinal highs fr a cmmunity. It includes a “heric phase”, when peple witness and perfrm rescues that inspire a sense f altruism (利他主义) . That’s fllwed by the “hneymn phase”, during which the arrival f large amunts f assistance encurages ptimism and bnding within a cmmunity.
      Hwever, the supprt gradually decreases ver time due t limited resurces and lack f recgnitin f the lasting mental health impact f a disaster. That’s when cmmunities enter the “disillusinment phase”. Recvery wrkers have packed up and mved n, and peple feel abandned. Many cmmunity members becme physically exhausted and substance use disrders surface during this perid, which can last mnths r even years. And trigger events, like the anniversary f the disaster, can cause dramatic increases in mental health prblems.
      The study indicates that emergency preparedness plans shuld find ways t extend mental health services thrughut the lng-term recvery phase. “Fcusing n peple with limited financial resurces, increasing the visibility f mental health services during anticipated emtinal lws, and suicide preventin strategies shuld be pririties,” said Dr Gary Small, chair f psychiatry at Hackensack University Medical Center.
      Regardless f the strategy used, prviding lng-term mental health supprt is critical t helping disaster victims get back n their feet and recver frm trauma (创伤). It’s a reminder that the natural disaster isn’t just an envirnmental cncern — it’s a mental health issue as well.
      12. What mainly cntributes t the cmmunity’s high spirits after a natural disaster?
      A. Recnstructin wrk.B. Thankfulness fr surviving.
      C. Rescue effrts and supprt.D. Increased cmmunity participatin.
      13. What des the underlined wrd “disillusinment” in Paragraph 3 mean?
      A. Disappintment.B. Cnfusin.C. Disbelief.D. Indifference.
      14. Which grup f peple might be the center f attentin accrding t Small?
      A. The yung.B. The pr.C. The female.D. The sick.
      15. What is the authr’s main purpse in writing the text?
      A. T prmte natural disaster respnse plans.
      B. T highlight the shrtage f mental health services.
      C. T emphasize the damaging pwer f natural disasters.
      D. T advcate lng-term pst-disaster mental health care.
      【答案】12. C 13. A 14. B 15. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文。文章主要说明了自然灾害对心理健康的长期影响,并通过研究建议延长心理健康服务至恢复阶段。
      【12题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“Surprisingly, the first few weeks after a natural disaster can be a time f emtinal highs fr a cmmunity. It includes a “heric phase”, when peple witness and perfrm rescues that inspire a sense f altruism (利他主义) . That’s fllwed by the “hneymn phase”, during which the arrival f large amunts f assistance encurages ptimism and bnding within a cmmunity. (令人惊讶的是,自然灾害发生后的最初几周可能是一个社区情绪高涨的时期。它包括一个“英雄阶段”,当人们目睹并进行救援时,激发了一种利他主义的感觉。接下来是“蜜月期”,在此期间,大量援助的到来鼓励了社区内的乐观情绪和联系)”可知,救援努力和外部支持是情绪高涨的主要原因。故选C。
      【13题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据划线词上文“Hwever, the supprt gradually decreases ver time due t limited resurces and lack f recgnitin f the lasting mental health impact f a disaster.(然而,由于资源有限和对灾害对心理健康的持久影响缺乏认识,这种支持会随着时间的推移而逐渐减少)”以及后文“Recvery wrkers have packed up and mved n, and peple feel abandned. Many cmmunity members becme physically exhausted and substance use disrders surface during this perid, which can last mnths r even years. And trigger events, like the anniversary f the disaster, can cause dramatic increases in mental health prblems.(救援人员已经收拾好行李,继续前进,人们感到被抛弃了。在此期间,许多社区成员变得身体疲惫,出现物质使用障碍,这可能持续数月甚至数年。而触发事件,比如灾难周年纪念,会导致心理健康问题急剧增加)”可知,随着时间推移,支持越来越少以及救援人员的离开,让人们感到被抛弃,导致心理健康问题,说明支持减少会导致失望阶段。故划线词意思是“失望的”。故选A。
      【14题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段““Fcusing n peple with limited financial resurces, increasing the visibility f mental health services during anticipated emtinal lws, and suicide preventin strategies shuld be pririties,” said Dr Gary Small, chair f psychiatry at Hackensack University Medical Center.(哈肯萨克大学医学中心精神病学主席加里·斯莫尔博士说:‘应该优先关注经济资源有限的人,在预期的情绪低落期间提高精神卫生服务的可见度,以及预防自杀的策略。’)”可知,根据斯莫尔的说法,穷人可能是关注的焦点。故选B。
      【15题详解】
      推理判断题。根据最后一段“Regardless f the strategy used, prviding lng-term mental health supprt is critical t helping disaster victims get back n their feet and recver frm trauma (创伤). It’s a reminder that the natural disaster isn’t just an envirnmental cncern — it’s a mental health issue as well.(无论采用何种策略,提供长期的心理健康支持对于帮助灾民重新站起来并从创伤中恢复至关重要。这提醒人们,自然灾害不仅仅是环境问题,也是心理健康问题)”以及文章主要说明了自然灾害对心理健康的长期影响,并通过研究建议延长心理健康服务至恢复阶段。可知,作者写这篇文章的主要目的是提倡长期的灾后心理保健。故选D。
      第二节 (共5小题;每小题2. 5分,满分12. 5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Fr mst f the recrded histry f bicycles, wearing a helmet was smething that was limited t prfessinals participating in cmpetitins. ___16___
      Nwadays, peple are mre aware f the need t make reasnable preparatins t enjy cycling safely. ___17___The fact is that it is unsafe t engage in this srt f behavir. Here are sme facts that help explain why n ne shuld ride a bicycle withut a helmet.
      A helmet can prtect the rider frm head injuries. Tens f thusands f bike riders are admitted t emergency rms every year. In mst cases, the rider was nt wearing a bicycle helmet. The fact is that riding bicycle withut a helmet is like perating a mtr vehicle withut wearing a seat belt. ___18___ The types f injuries range frm simple cuts t majr damage that causes swelling and pressure n the brain and even death.
      ___19___ In many instances, accidents invlving bike riders als include sme srt f mtr vehicle. In a crash between the tw devices, the rider f the bicycle is much mre likely t suffer a serius injury. Helmets cushin (缓冲) the skull at the pint f impact, minimizing the chances f any type f permanent damage that culd result in brain damage r even death.
      Adults shuld set an example fr teens, teaching the value f safety by their actins. ___20___ Teens shuld als be engaged in setting the example fr yunger children.
      A. Then a helmet makes yur head safe.
      B. Unfrtunately, nt everyne appreciates bicycling.
      C. Still, sme peple cntinue t ride a bicycle withut a helmet.
      D. Wearing a helmet yurself will encurage thers t d likewise.
      E. Bicycle helmets are designed t help absrb the shck f a crash.
      F. In bth cases, there is an increased risk f bdily harm, even permanent injury.
      G. Until the 1980s, a mvement t encurage the use f bicycle helmets amng all bike riders arse.
      【答案】16. G 17. C 18. F 19. E 20. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了骑自行车需要戴头盔的原因。
      【16题详解】
      根据上文“Fr mst f the recrded histry f bicycles, wearing a helmet was smething that was limited t prfessinals participating in cmpetitins. (在有记录的自行车历史的大部分时间里,戴头盔只限于参加比赛的专业人士)”可知,上文说在自行车历史的大部分记录中,戴头盔仅限于参加比赛的专业人士。G项“Until the 1980s, a mvement t encurage the use f bicycle helmets amng all bike riders arse. (直到20世纪80年代,一场鼓励所有骑自行车的人使用自行车头盔的运动才兴起)”与上文存在并列关系,符合语境,故选G项。
      【17题详解】
      根据下文“The fact is that it is unsafe t engage in this srt f behavir. (事实是,这种行为是不安全的)”中的“this srt f behavir”可知,空处提到了一种骑车时不安全的行为——不带头盔。C项“Still, sme peple cntinue t ride a bicycle withut a helmet. (尽管如此,仍有一些人不戴头盔继续骑自行车)”符合语境,故选C项。
      【18题详解】
      根据上文“The fact is that riding bicycle withut a helmet is like perating a mtr vehicle withut wearing a seat belt. (事实是,不戴头盔骑自行车就像不系安全带驾驶机动车一样)”可知,上文讲到不戴头盔骑自行车就像不系安全带驾驶机动车一样危险。F项“In bth cases, there is an increased risk f bdily harm, even permanent injury. (在这两种情况下,身体伤害的风险都会增加,甚至是永久性伤害)”符合语境,此句中的bth cases指代前一句中的骑自行车不戴头盔与驾驶汽车不系安全带这两种情况。故选F项。
      【19题详解】
      空格处位于段首, 是本段的主题句。根据下文“Helmets cushin (缓冲) the skull at the pint f impact, minimizing the chances f any type f permanent damage that culd result in brain damage r even death. (在许多情况下,涉及自行车骑手的事故也包括某种机动车辆。在两个装置之间发生碰撞时,自行车的骑车人更有可能受到严重伤害。头盔缓冲垫撞击点处的头骨,最大限度地减少可能导致大脑损伤甚至死亡的任何类型的永久性损伤的机会)”可知,本段主要介绍自行车头盔的设计有助于缓冲碰撞的冲击力。E项“Bicycle helmets are designed t help absrb the shck f a crash. (自行车头盔的设计有助于吸收碰撞时的冲击)”概括头盔的作用,故选E项。
      【20题详解】
      根据上文“Adults shuld set an example fr teens, teaching the value f safety by their actins. (成年人应该为青少年树立榜样,通过他们的行动来教导安全的价值)”可知,上文讲到成年人应该为青少年树立榜样。D项“Wearing a helmet yurself will encurage thers t d likewise. (自己戴头盔会鼓励其他人也这样做)”与上文存在解释关系,符合语境,故选D项。
      第三部分 语言运用 (共两节,满分30分)
      第一节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      Clement Sprut mved t Upstate New Yrk frm Suth Africa. He grew up in Cape Twn, where neighbrs were ___21___, sharing fd and laughter. These ___22___ stayed with him when he mved t the U. S. where he met his wife, Sarah. They eventually ___23___ in Upstate New Yrk, dreaming f a clse-knit neighbrhd.
      In 2020, Clement and Sarah bught a huse n Whitney Drive. ___24___ the street was full f families, and yards cnnected with ne anther, there was a distinct sense f distance amng the neighbrs, as if a(n) ___25___ wall had separated them. Inspired by a bk n building strng neighbrhds, Clement decided t ___26___ a welcme party fr the neighbrs.
      A mnth after mving in, Clement made full preparatins fr the party. He hped neighbrs wuld ___27___, but as the minutes ticked by, he felt ___28___. What if n ne came? When he was n the pint f giving up, his daughters, Olivia and Hlly ___29___ him in waiting fr guests.
      At 6:10 p.m., a cuple pushing a baby carriage ___30___. Clement’s heart lifted. ___31___, mre neighbrs fllwed. By the end f the evening, twenty peple came. The ___32___ was filled with warmth and cnnectin. Clement realized that everyne had been lnging fr this kind f ___33___.
      The party was a ___34___, and Clement started a Facebk grup t rganize future gatherings. Clement learned that a cmmunity is nt a ___35___ place, but smewhere where peple are willing t take the first step and lve their neighbrs.
      21. A. ptimisticB. warmheartedC. cldheartedD. pessimistic
      22. A. memriesB. challengesC. striesD. duties
      23. A. equippedB. furnishedC. fixedD. settled
      24. A. AsB. IfC. SinceD. Althugh
      25. A. unreliableB. specialC. invisibleD. meaningful
      26. A. indicateB. hstC. celebrateD. attend
      27. A. leave behindB. pick upC. drp byD. cme acrss
      28. A. anxiusB. prudC. excitedD. relieved
      29. A. arrangedB. generatedC. assistedD. jined
      30. A. instructedB. apprachedC. transfrmedD. supprted
      31. A. SurprisinglyB. ObviuslyC. EventuallyD. Hpefully
      32. A. atmsphereB. decratinC. treatD. experience
      33. A. participatinB. trendC. applicatinD. cmmunity
      34. A. celebratinB. successC. desireD. chance
      35. A. typicalB. identicalC. physicalD. mental
      【答案】21. B 22. A 23. D 24. D 25. C 26. B 27. C 28. A 29. D 30. B 31. A 32. A 33. D 34. B 35. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了Clement Sprut从南非搬到美国后,如何通过举办邻里聚会来建立紧密社区关系的温暖故事。
      【21题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:他在开普敦长大,那里的邻居都很热心,分享食物和欢笑。A. ptimistic乐观的;B. warmhearted热心的;C. cldhearted冷酷的;D. pessimistic悲观的。根据后文“sharing fd and laughter”可知,邻居分享食物和欢笑,说明很热心。故选B。
      【22题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:当他搬到美国遇到他的妻子莎拉时,这些记忆一直伴随着他。A. memries记忆;B. challenges挑战;C. stries故事;D. duties职责。根据后文“stayed with him when he mved t the U. S.”可知,这些在开普敦的经历成为了他的记忆,一直伴随着他。故选A。
      【23题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:他们最终在纽约北部定居,梦想着一个紧密相连的社区。A. equipped装备;B. furnished布置家具;C. fixed修理;D. settled定居。根据后文“in Upstate New Yrk, dreaming f a clse-knit neighbrhd”可知,他们在纽约北部定居。故选D。
      【24题详解】
      考查连词词义辨析。句意:尽管这条街上到处都是家庭,院子彼此相连,但邻居们之间却有一种明显的距离感,好像有一堵无形的墙把他们隔开了。A. As因为;B. If如果;C. Since自从;D. Althugh尽管。引导让步状语从句,表示“尽管”应用althugh。故选D。
      【25题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:尽管这条街上到处都是家庭,院子彼此相连,但邻居们之间却有一种明显的距离感,好像有一堵无形的墙把他们隔开了。A. unreliable不可靠的;B. special特别的;C. invisible看不见的,无形的;D. meaningful有意义的。根据前文“there was a distinct sense f distance amng the neighbrs”可知,邻居有距离感,好像有一堵看不见的墙把他们隔开了。故选C。
      【26题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:受一本关于建设强大社区的书籍的启发,克莱门特决定为邻居们举办一个欢迎会。A. indicate表明;B. hst主办;C. celebrate庆祝;D. attend参加。根据后文“a welcme party fr the neighbrs”可知,指为邻居举办一个欢迎会,应用hst。故选B。
      【27题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:他希望邻居们能顺便过来,但随着时间的一分一秒过去,他感到焦虑。A. leave behind留下;B. pick up捡起;C. drp by顺便拜访;D. cme acrss偶遇。根据上文“Clement decided t 6 a welcme party fr the neighbrs.”可知,克莱门特决定为邻居举办欢迎会,自然是希望邻居能来顺便拜访。故选C。
      【28题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:他希望邻居们能顺便过来,但随着时间的一分一秒过去,他感到焦虑。A. anxius焦虑的;B. prud骄傲的;C. excited兴奋的;D. relieved放心的。根据后文“What if n ne came?”可知,克莱门特担心没人来,所以感到焦虑。故选A。
      【29题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:当他正要放弃的时候,他的女儿奥利维亚和霍莉和他一起等客人。A. arranged安排;B. generated产生;C. assisted帮助;D. jined加入。根据后文“him in waiting fr guests”指女儿和他一起等客人,应用jin sb. in ding sth.表示“和某人一起做某事”。故选D。
      【30题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:下午6点10分,一对夫妇推着一辆婴儿车走了过来。A. instructed指导;B. apprached靠近,走近;C. transfrmed转变;D. supprted支持。根据前文“At 6:10 p.m., a cuple pushing a baby carriage”及后文“mre neighbrs fllwed”可知,这里指一对夫妇推着一辆婴儿车靠近(走来)。故选B。
      【31题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:令人惊讶的是,更多的邻居也跟着来了。A. Surprisingly令人惊讶地;B. Obviusly显然;C. Eventually最终;D. Hpefully希望地。根据前文“What if n ne came?”及后文“mre neighbrs fllwed”可知,一开始担心没人来,后来陆续有邻居来,这让克莱门特感到惊讶。故选A。
      【32题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:气氛充满了温暖和联系。A. atmsphere气氛;B. decratin装饰;C. treat款待;D. experience经历。根据后文“was filled with warmth and cnnectin”可知,这里说的是派对的气氛。故选A。
      【33题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:克莱门特意识到,每个人都渴望这样的社区。A. participatin参与;B. trend趋势;C. applicatin申请;D. cmmunity社区。呼应前文“dreaming f a clse-knit neighbrhd”,这里指克莱门特意识到,每个人都渴望这样的社区。故选D。
      【34题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:聚会很成功,克莱门特创建了一个Facebk群组,组织未来的聚会。A. celebratin庆祝;B. success成功;C. desire渴望;D. chance机会。根据后文“Clement started a Facebk grup t rganize future gatherings”可知,克莱门特创建了Facebk群组来组织未来的聚会,说明这次聚会很成功。故选B。
      【35题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:克莱门特了解到,社区不是一个物理空间,而是人们愿意迈出第一步,爱他们的邻居的地方。A. typical典型的;B. identical同一的;C. physical物理的;D. mental精神的。根据后文“but smewhere where peple are willing t take the first step and lve their neighbrs”可知,克莱门特认为社区是人们愿意迈出第一步,爱他们的邻居的地方,而不单纯是一个物理空间。故选C。
      第二节 (共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Visual artists frm arund the wrld explred the beauty and ___36___ (unique) f Guizhu prvince in Suthwest China during the five-day Visual@ China Guizhu 2024 trip.
      Ahead f his first trip t China, Benjamin Thmas Kirchner, an illustratr frm Bath, England, ___37___ (fascinate) with the magical, fairytale-like beauty f the cuntry's landscape and architecture ___38___ (present) in ancient scrlls (卷轴) and mdern films. Upn visiting Yunshantun village in Anshun, Guizhu, Kirchner said seeing the scenery with his wn eyes was ___39___ (incredible) stimulating and inspiring.
      Villagers in Yunshantun are descendants f sldiers wh were sent by the first Ming dynasty emperr t ensure reginal peace, and their dialect, clthes, diet and custms ___40___ (change) little ver the centuries. Kirchner was als impressed ___41___ the Xiaqikng Scenic Area in Lib cunty. This charming natinal park, included n ___42___ list f UNESCO Wrld Heritage Sites, is knwn fr its unique Karst (喀斯特) landscape and varius water ___43___ (feature) .
      Based n ___44___ they have seen and experienced in the prvince, the artists are creating a series f artistic wrks which reflect their individual styles. Thrugh their lenses and brushes, the artists enable the beauty f Guizhu, with its lush landscapes and vibrant ethnic culture, t be seen by a larger audience in the wrld, ___45___ (prmte) a mre authentic, multidimensinal, and cmprehensive image f China.
      【答案】36. uniqueness
      37. was fascinated
      38. presented
      39. incredibly
      40. have changed
      41 with##by
      42. the 43. features
      44. what 45. prmting
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇新闻报道,文章主要讲述来自世界各地的视觉艺术家在为期五天2024“视觉@中国”贵州行中探索中国西南部贵州省的美丽和独特。
      【36题详解】
      考查名词。句意:来自世界各地的视觉艺术家在为期五天的“视觉@中国贵州2024”之旅中探索了中国西南部贵州省的美丽和独特。空处和名词beauty并列作宾语,应用名词形式,故填uniqueness。
      【37题详解】
      考查时态、语态和主谓一致。句意:来自英国巴斯的插画家Benjamin Thmas Kirchner第一次来中国之前,就被古代卷轴和现代电影中展现的神奇、童话般的中国风景和建筑所吸引。主语Benjamin Thmas Kirchner和fascinate之间是被动关系,表示过去发生的事情,应用一般过去时的被动语态:was/were dne;主语是单数Benjamin Thmas Kirchner,所以此处be动词需用was。故填was fascinated。
      【38题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:同上。present和landscape and architecture之间是被动关系,使用过去分词作定语,故填presented。
      【39题详解】
      考查副词。句意:在访问贵州安顺云山屯村时,Kirchner说,亲眼看到的风景令人难以置信的刺激和鼓舞。空处修饰并列的形容词“stimulating and inspiring”,应用副词作状语,故填incredibly。
      【40题详解】
      考查时态和主谓一致。句意:云山屯的村民是明朝第一个皇帝派来维护地区和平的士兵的后代,他们的方言、服装、饮食和习俗几个世纪以来几乎没有改变。根据“ver the centuries”可知,此处使用现在完成时,主语their dialect, clthes, diet and custms表示复数意义,助动词使用have,故填have changed。
      【41题详解】
      考查介词。句意:基什内尔还对荔波县的小七孔风景区印象深刻。be impressed with/by“对……印象深刻”,固定搭配,故填with/by。
      【42题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:这个迷人的国家公园被列入联合国教科文组织世界遗产名录,以其独特的喀斯特景观和各种水景而闻名。根据“f UNESCO Wrld Heritage Sites”可知,list表示特指,使用定冠词修饰,故填the。
      【43题详解】
      考查名词复数。句意:同上。feature是可数名词,由“varius”可知应用复数形式,故填features。
      【44题详解】
      考查宾语从句。句意:根据他们在该省的所见所闻,艺术家们正在创作一系列反映他们个人风格的艺术作品。空处引导宾语从句,引导词在从句中作宾语,指物,使用连接代词what引导,故填what。
      【45题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:通过他们的镜头和画笔,艺术家们让世界更多的观众看到了贵州的美丽,以及郁郁葱葱的风景和充满活力的民族文化,促进了一个更真实,多维度和全面的中国形象。prmte和逻辑主语artists之间是主动关系,使用现在分词作状语,故填prmting。
      第四部分 写作 (共两节,满分40分)
      第一节 (满分15分)
      46. 2025年,国产AI大模型DeepSeek凭借其卓越的技术能力和广泛的应用场景,走红全球。你校将举办英语演讲比赛,请你以 Large Language Mdels: Gain r Lss? 为题写一篇发言稿参赛。内容包括:
      (1) 分析优势与不足;
      (2) 提出你的使用建议。
      注意:
      (1) 写作词数应为80个左右;
      (2) 请按如下格式作答。
      Large Language Mdels: Gain r Lss?
      This year, the advent f large language mdels like DeepSeek has transfrmed wrk and study.
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】
      Large Language Mdels: Gain r Lss?
      This year, the advent f large language mdels like DeepSeek has transfrmed wrk and study.
      DeepSeek indeed brings many benefits. It can generate quick and cmprehensive answers t diverse questins, saving a great deal f time n research. Als, it helps language learners practice writing and speaking. Hwever, it cmes with disadvantages. There are ccasins when it presents wrng infrmatin, and it may be used fr misinfrmatin spread.
      My advice is t use it with cautin. Verify the cntent it prvides, and never blindly trust all the infrmatin it ffers. Only in this way can we maximize its advantages.
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文,要求考生以Large Language Mdels: Gain r Lss? 为题写一篇发言稿参加你校将举办英语演讲比赛。内容包括:分析优势与不足以及提出你的使用建议。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      很多:many→plenty f
      不同的:diverse→different
      而且:als→mrever
      然而:hwever→nevertheless
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:It can generate quick and cmprehensive answers t diverse questins, saving a great deal f time n research.
      拓展句:It can generate quick and cmprehensive answers t diverse questins, which saves a great deal f time n research.
      【点睛】【高分句型1】 Verify the cntent it prvides, and never blindly trust all the infrmatin it ffers. (运用了省略that的定语从句)
      【高分句型2】 Only in this way can we maximize its advantages.(运用了部分倒装)
      第二节 (满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      After an vernight flight, I arrived in Austin, exhausted, t hst an event n psitive thinking. As I stepped int the lecture hall, Dr. Gary inquired, “Are yu familiar with the Make-A-Wish Fundatin?” “Yes,” I respnded. “There’s a 15-year-ld by named Jasn. He’s been diagnsed with terminal cancer and has nly three days left. His last wish was t attend yur lecture.”
      I was stunned, a mix f awe and dubt washing ver me. I culdn’t believe it! I’d always assumed that children, especially thse dying nes, wuld rather g t Disneyland r smeplace similar. Why wuld a kid with just three days t live chse t spend his final days listening t me, a mtivatinal speaker? My thughts were interrupted...
      “Hi! Here’s Jasn.” Standing befre me was a by wearing a bright red hat t cver his bald head, a result f extensive treatments. His weak bdy slightly bent, he said, “I have tw gals: t graduate frm high schl and t attend yur lecture. My dctrs didn’t think I culd achieve either, cnsidering hw weak I am and hw little energy I have.”
      Tears welling up in my eyes, I was vercme with emtin. Swiftly, I cleared my thrat and smiled, “Thank yu fr wanting t be here.” We embraced, smiled, and separated.
      Later that afternn when my lecture started, Jasn and his parents shwed up. The hall was filled with ver a thusand attendees, all eager t learn, grw, and better themselves. I humbly asked the audience if they were interested in learning a healing (治愈) prcess that culd benefit them fr a lifetime. Frm the stage, it seemed as thugh everyne had their hands raised high in the air. I demnstrated hw t vigrusly rub (揉, 搓) their hands tgether, separate them by tw inches, and sense the healing energy. Then, I paired them up with a partner t feel the transfer f the healing energy frm themselves t anther, explaining that everyne has the ptential t heal and supprt thers.
      注意:
      (1) 续写词数应为150个左右;
      (2) 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Just then, a thught hit me.
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      With a big rund f applause, Jasn’s dad gently guided him ff the stage.
      ________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】 Just then, a thught hit me. Why nt let Jasn experience the healing energy firsthand? I invited him nt the stage, carefully supprting his frail bdy as he climbed the steps. Placing my hands near his, I guided him thrugh the prcess. A hush fell ver the audience as they witnessed this prfund mment. Jasn’s pale face gradually flushed with clr, and his breathing became steadier. “I can feel it,” he whispered, his vice trembling with wnder.
      With a big rund f applause, Jasn’s dad gently guided him ff the stage. Tears streamed dwn his parents’ faces as they hugged their sn tightly. The entire audience rse t their feet, giving Jasn a standing vatin that lasted several minutes. Thugh weak, Jasn std straighter, his eyes shining with newfund hpe. That evening, I received news that Jasn’s vital signs had remarkably imprved—his dctrs called it a miracle.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了一位励志演讲者与绝症少年Jasn的感人相遇,通过能量疗愈体验创造了生命奇迹的故事。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“就在这时,我突然有了一个念头”可知,第一段可描写作者引导Jasn完成整个过程。
      ②由第二段首句内容“在一阵热烈的掌声中,Jasn的爸爸轻轻地把他领下了舞台”可知,第二段可描写Jasn父母以及观众的反应以及带来的效果。
      2.续写线索:作者引导Jasn完成整个过程——Jasn的话语——父母拥抱着Jasn——观众的反应——奇迹
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①支持:supprt /back
      ②颤抖:tremble/quiver
      ③改善:imprve /enhance
      ④拥抱:embrace/hug
      情绪类
      ①明显地:remarkably /significantly
      ②奇迹:miracle/wnder
      【点睛】[高分句型1] Placing my hands near his, I guided him thrugh the prcess. (运用了现在分词做状语)
      [高分句型2] Tears streamed dwn his parents’ faces as they hugged their sn tightly. (运用了as引导的时间状语从句)

      相关试卷

      宁夏回族自治区石嘴山市2025届高三下学期二模试题 英语 含解析:

      这是一份宁夏回族自治区石嘴山市2025届高三下学期二模试题 英语 含解析,共22页。试卷主要包含了 本试卷共10页, 15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      宁夏回族自治区石嘴山市2025届高三下学期二模英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份宁夏回族自治区石嘴山市2025届高三下学期二模英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含2025届宁夏回族自治区石嘴山市高三下学期二模英语试题Word版含解析docx、2025届宁夏回族自治区石嘴山市高三下学期二模英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共34页, 欢迎下载使用。

      宁夏石嘴山市2022_2023学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析:

      这是一份宁夏石嘴山市2022_2023学年高二英语上学期期中试题含解析,共24页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map