搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      内蒙古呼和浩特市2025届高三下学期二模考试 英语 含解析

      • 3.54 MB
      • 2025-05-15 17:43:37
      • 97
      • 4
      • 教习网2954337
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      内蒙古呼和浩特市2025届高三下学期二模考试 英语  含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/48
      内蒙古呼和浩特市2025届高三下学期二模考试 英语  含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/48
      内蒙古呼和浩特市2025届高三下学期二模考试 英语  含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/48
      还剩45页未读, 继续阅读

      内蒙古呼和浩特市2025届高三下学期二模考试 英语 含解析

      展开

      这是一份内蒙古呼和浩特市2025届高三下学期二模考试 英语 含解析,共13页。试卷主要包含了 考试结束后,将答题卡交回, B, The等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      本试卷共 14 页,满分 150 分。答题时间 120 分钟。
      注意事项:
      1. 答题前,考生须将自己的个人信息填写于试卷和答题卡指定位置,并按要求贴条形码。
      2. 作答时,将答案写在答题卡相应位置,超出作答区域的答案无效;在试卷、草稿纸上作答
      无效。
      3. 考试结束后,将答题卡交回。
      笔试部分
      一、阅读 (共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项 A、B、C 和 D 中,选出最佳选项。
      A
      Twsn University is welcming freshmen at hme and abrad. We recgnize that each student’s experiences
      and talents enrich ur university cmmunity. We aim t make higher educatin pen t everyne wh is ready fr it.
      Turn in Yur Freshman Cmmn Applicatin by the Deadlines
      Early Actin and Hnrs Cllege Deadline--Nvember 15, 2024
      Regular Decisin Deadline--February 1, 2025
      Internatinal Freshman Deadline-June 1, 2025
      Applicatins received after the Early Actin Deadline may nt be reviewed fr a schlarship.
      Therefre, t be cnsidered fr that, please apply befre this date. Schlarships are awarded based n schl
      perfrmance and a review f yur applicatin.
      Send Yur Official High Schl Transcripts (成绩单)
      Please have yur teachers r anther educatinal staff member deliver yur high schl transcript thrugh
      Cmmn App (strngly recmmended) r anther electrnic service. If yur schl cannt send it electrnically,
      the transcript can be mailed t: University Admissins, 8000 Yrk Rad, Twsn, Maryland 21252. Transcripts
      sent t us by students are nt cnsidered fficial.
      Shw Yur English Language Skills
      Students that attend schl utside f the United States may be required t prve their ability t cmmunicate
      第 1页/共 24页
      in English.
      Include Yur Activities
      On the Cmmn App, yu will be required t list yur activities in high schl. Yu are encuraged t be as
      clear and cmplete as pssible when filling in this infrmatin, because it is key t the review prcess.
      Prvide Test Scres (Optinal)
      We d nt require the American Cllege Testing (ACT) fr review f university applicatins, If test scres are
      prvided with an applicatin, they will be cnsidered, but will nt negatively affect an applicatin fr acceptance.
      Cntact us at 410-704-2113, r [email protected].
      Reach us during business hurs.
      1. By which date must ne apply fr schlarship cnsideratin?
      A. June 1, 2025. B. Nvember 30, 2024.
      C. February 1,2025. D. Nvember 15, 2024.
      2. What is the requirement fr high schl transcripts?
      A. Be sent by schl staff. B. Be ready fr digital crrectin.
      C. Be handwritten in English. D. Be shared with teachers’ cmments.
      3. Which part is necessary fr the applicatin review?
      A. Average ACT scres. B. Detailed activity descriptins.
      C. An nline student interview. D. Persnal recmmendatin letters.
      【答案】1. D 2. A 3. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。文章主要讲述了陶森大学针对国内外新生的申请流程、材料要求及相关注意
      事项。
      【1 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Turn in Yur Freshman Cmmn Applicatin by the Deadlines 部分中“Early Actin and
      Hnrs Cllege Deadline--Nvember 15, 2024 (提前行动和荣誉学院 截止日期为 2024 年 11 月 15 日)”以及
      “Applicatins received after the Early Actin Deadline may nt be reviewed fr a schlarship. Therefre, t be
      cnsidered fr that, please apply befre this date. (在提前行动截止日期后收到的申请可能不会被考虑奖学金。
      因此,为了获得奖学金,请在此日期之前申请。)”可知,要想申请奖学金,必须在 2024 年 11 月 15 日之前
      申请。故选 D。
      【2 题详解】
      第 2页/共 24页
      细节理解题。根据 Send Yur Official High Schl Transcripts (成绩单)部分中“Please have yur teachers r
      anther educatinal staff member deliver yur high schl transcript thrugh Cmmn App (strngly
      recmmended) r anther electrnic service. (请让你的老师或其他教育工作人员通过 Cmmn App(强烈推荐)
      或其他电子服务提交你的高中成绩单。)”可知,高中成绩单必须由学校工作人员发送。故选 A。
      【3 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据 Include Yur Activities 部分中“On the Cmmn App, yu will be required t list yur
      activities in high schl. Yu are encuraged t be as clear and cmplete as pssible when filling in this
      infrmatin, because it is key t the review prcess. (在 Cmmn App 上,你需要列出你在高中的活动。在填写
      这些信息时,我们鼓励你尽可能清晰和完整,因为这是审查过程的关键。)”可知,详细的活动描述是申请
      审查的必要部分。故选 B。
      B
      Prfessr Zhang Liangren frm the Schl f Histry at Nanjing University has fund a unique and engaging
      way t impact histrical and archaelgical knwledge t the public thrugh fd vlgs. His apprach, cmbining
      culinary delights (美味佳肴) with fascinating histrical insights, has taken China’s scial media by strm,
      attracting a wide audience and winning praise fr its innvative methd f strytelling.
      Befre delving int (研究) fd vlgging, Prfessr Zhang Liangren usually dined at the schl cafeteria r
      restaurants near his cmmunity, rarely ging beynd a five-kilmeter distance frm his hme. Hwever, since he
      started making fd vlgs in the summer f 2023, he has been explring the wrld extensively, dining at a variety
      f restaurants that were previusly unknwn t him. Zhang Liangren frankly admits that he is far frm being a
      qualified “fdie”. He enjys gd fd, but has nt yet reached the pint f searching everywhere fr it. What
      truly led him nt the path f a fd vlgger was his passin fr archaelgy. While watching Zhang taste the fd,
      viewers can listen t him explaining the histrical stries behind the dishes. Althugh the fd cannt be
      immediately tasted, the spiritual nurishment f archaelgy has satisfied the taste buds f netizens, wh have
      exclaimed their satisfactin.
      Speaking f the situatin at the beginning f filming,Zhang Liangren admitted, “Because I rarely did these
      things befre, I was quite uncmfrtable in frnt f the camera at first. My Mandarin was nt very gd either, s
      my speech and mvements were very stiff. But gradually, I gt used t it and verall, it’s much better than befre.”
      As fr which places he prefers t visit fr check-ins, Zhang Liangren states that he prefers shps with a certain
      level f fame, “It must be dwn-t-earth, the kind f place that caters t the cmmn peple.” He mentined that he
      usually chses small stalls r shps with a lng histry and gd reputatin. Smetimes he als selects based n
      第 3页/共 24页
      festivals, tasting the fd while narrating the methds f preparatin and the cultural significance behind the dishes.
      4. What is mst Chinese audiences’ attitude t Prfessr Zhang’s fd vlgs?
      A. Dubtful. B. Apprving.
      C. Uncncerned. D. Hpeful.
      5. Why des Prfessr Zhang becme a fd vlgger?
      A. He is ppular amng the netizens. B. He intends t share varius fd.
      C. He is fascinated with archaelgy. D. He cnsiders himself a qualified fdie.
      6. What kind f shps will Prfessr Zhang chse fr his vlgs?
      A. Time-hnred brand stres. B. Reputable chain stres.
      C. Shps full f influencers. D. Unknwn small stalls r shps.
      7. Which f the fllwing can best describe Prfessr Zhang?
      A. Passinate and humble. B. Sympathic and generus.
      C. Innvative and devted. D. Knwledgeable and gifted.
      【答案】4. B 5. C 6. A 7. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章主要讲述了南京大学历史学院张良仁教授通过美食视频博客向公众传
      播历史和考古知识的创新方式及其影响。
      【4 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段中“His apprach, cmbining culinary delights (美味佳肴) with fascinating histrical
      insights, has taken China’s scial media by strm, attracting a wide audience and winning praise fr its innvative
      methd f strytelling. (他的方法将美食与迷人的历史见解相结合,在中国社交媒体上掀起了风暴,吸引了广
      泛的观众,并因其创新的故事讲述方式而赢得了赞誉。)”可知,大多数中国观众对张教授的美食视频博客
      持赞成的态度。故选 B。
      【5 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段中“What truly led him nt the path f a fd vlgger was his passin fr archaelgy.
      (真正引领他走上美食视频博主之路的是他对考古学的热情。)”可知,张教授成为美食视频博主是因为他对
      考古学很着迷。故选 C。
      【6 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段中“He mentined that he usually chses small stalls r shps with a lng histry
      and gd reputatin. (他提到他通常会选择历史悠久、口碑好的小摊或商店。)”可知,张教授会选择历史悠
      第 4页/共 24页
      久的品牌店来拍摄他的视频博客。故选 A。
      【7 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段中“Prfessr Zhang Liangren frm the Schl f Histry at Nanjing University has
      fund a unique and engaging way t impact histrical and archaelgical knwledge t the public thrugh fd
      vlgs. (南京大学历史学院的张良仁教授通过美食视频博客找到了一种独特而吸引人的方式,向公众传播历
      史和考古知识。)”以及最后一段中“Smetimes he als selects based n festivals, tasting the fd while
      narrating the methds f preparatin and the cultural significance behind the dishes. (有时他也会根据节日来选择,
      一边品尝食物,一边讲述食物的准备方法和背后的文化意义。)”可推知,张教授是一个有创新精神和敬业
      精神的人。故选 C。
      C
      Many peple knw that the study and appreciatin f cmics (漫画) have a lng histry — early appreciatrs
      the medium include Gethe and Picass. But it is nly recently that this is being translated int curses and
      research that d nt disguise (伪装) themselves as smething else, but rather lay prud claim t cmics studies as a
      subject.
      There are several reasns fr this rise in ppularity. Cmics have achieved a hard-fught-fr degree f critical
      respectability since the “graphic nvel” bm f the mid-1980s. Award-wining and innvative wrks have been
      recgnized as accmplished wrks f art and literature. Over recent years they have crept int university reading
      lists wrldwide, and acrss a range f subjects, frm literature curses t histry and media studies. At the ther
      end f the scale, cmics have prvided the inspiratin fr many tp-grssing films and acclaimed televisin series.
      A new cnfidence is t be fund in the industry, and in the wider wrld f cmics.
      It was these develpments that led me t launch a master’s prgram in cmics studies. The curse cmbines
      the academic study f cmics with practical assessments, allwing students t create cmics as well as research
      them. Of curse, there were sme predictable claims that universities are “dumbing dwn” in rder t recruit (招收)
      mre widely. Frtunately, such prejudices abut cmics being “just fr kids” nw seem ut f date.
      Cmics have a lt t ffer teachers and schl pupils, as I have seen in the wrkshps I have rganized fr
      lcal schls. They can break dwn disciplinary divides and enable discussins that crss between literature, art,
      histry, plitics, media and s n. The value that universities nw place n creative thinking acrss subjects culd
      be embedded (嵌入) much earlier, and using a medium that reflects frms and influences frm many cultures.
      Cmics are als a pwerful educatinal tl fr assisting readers with dyslexia r autism wh may have difficulty
      prcessing text.
      第 5页/共 24页
      We d nt yet take advantage f the pwer f cmics t educate, inspire and challenge students. The
      ever-increasing number f cmics schlars wrldwide aim t change that.
      8. What is the main idea f this passage?
      A. The reasns fr the ppularity f cmics. B. The launch f a prgram in cmics studies.
      C. The rise and great value f cmics studies. D. The enduring appeal and study f cmics.
      9. Why did the authr launch a master’s prgram in cmics studies?
      A. Because there are few cmics schlars.
      B. Because cmics studies has a lng traditin.
      C. Because universities want t recruit mre students.
      D. Because the cmics industry has develped significantly.
      10. What des the underlined phrase “dumbing dwn” in paragraph 3 prbably mean?
      A. Making things mre interesting. B. Paying mre attentin t skills.
      C. Fcusing n students’ creativity. D. Lwering academic standards.
      11. What can we infer frm the passage abut cmics?
      A. They are mainly aimed at children.
      B. They can be used in literature and art curses.
      C. They can help students with learning difficulties.
      D. They have always been highly regarded in academic fields.
      【答案】8. C 9. D 10. D 11. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了漫画研究这一学科的兴起及其重要价值。
      【8 题详解】
      主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是根据第一段“But it is nly recently that this is being translated int curses and
      research that d nt disguise (伪装) themselves as smething else, but rather lay prud claim t cmics studies as a
      subject. (但直到最近,这一现象才被转化为课程和研究,它们不再伪装成其他东西,而是自豪地将漫画研究
      作为一门学科来主张。)”和第三段中“It was these develpments that led me t launch a master’s prgram in
      cmics studies. (正是这些发展促使我开设了漫画研究硕士课程。)”可知,文章主要讲述了漫画研究这一学
      科的兴起及其重要价值。C 选项“The rise and great value f cmics studies. (漫画研究的兴起及其重要价值)”
      符合文章主旨。故选 C。
      【9 题详解】
      第 6页/共 24页
      细节理解题。根据第二段“There are several reasns fr this rise in ppularity. Cmics have achieved a
      hard-fught-fr degree f critical respectability since the “graphic nvel” bm f the mid-1980s. Award-wining
      and innvative wrks have been recgnized as accmplished wrks f art and literature. Over recent years they
      have crept int university reading lists wrldwide, and acrss a range f subjects, frm literature curses t histry
      and media studies. At the ther end f the scale, cmics have prvided the inspiratin fr many tp-grssing films
      and acclaimed televisin series. A new cnfidence is t be fund in the industry, and in the wider wrld f cmics.
      (漫画研究的日益流行有几个原因。自 20 世纪 80 年代中期“漫画小说”热潮以来,漫画在批判性方面赢得
      了一定程度的尊重。屡获大奖且富有创新性的作品被公认为是艺术和文学领域的杰出作品。近年来,它们
      逐渐出现在世界各地大学的阅读书单上,涵盖了从文学课程到历史和媒体研究等一系列学科。另一方面,
      漫画为许多票房大卖的电影和广受赞誉的电视剧提供了灵感。在漫画行业以及更广泛的漫画领域中,人们
      发现了一种新的自信。)”以及第三段“It was these develpments that led me t launch a master’s prgram in
      cmics studies. (正是这些发展促使我开设了漫画研究硕士课程。)”可知,作者开设漫画研究硕士课程是因
      为漫画行业发展显著。故选 D。
      【10 题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第三段中“in rder t recruit (招收) mre widely (以便更广泛地招生)”以及“Frtunately,
      such prejudices abut cmics being “just fr kids” nw seem ut f date. (幸运的是,现在关于漫画“只是给孩子
      看的”这样的偏见似乎已经过时了。)”可知,有人认为大学开设漫画研究硕士课程是为了更广泛地招生而
      降低了学术标准,但幸运的是,现在关于漫画“只是给孩子看的”这样的偏见已经过时了。故 dumbing dwn
      意思是“降低学术标准”。与 Lwering academic standards 意思相符。故选 D。
      【11 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据倒数第二段中“Cmics are als a pwerful educatinal tl fr assisting readers with dyslexia
      r autism wh may have difficulty prcessing text. (漫画也是一种强大的教育工具,可以帮助有阅读障碍或自闭
      症的读者,他们可能在处理文本方面有困难。)”可知,漫画可以帮助有学习困难的学生。故选 C。
      D
      A bat and a ball cst $1.10 in ttal. The bat csts $1.00 mre than the ball. Hw much des the ball cst? If
      yu answered 10 cents, yu’re nt alne — mst peple give the same answer (the crrect answer is 5 cents). The
      bat and ball questin helps explain why we ften believe in fake news. It is part f human nature t believe, says
      Slman. But “the trick with fake news is t knw t verify (证实)” — in ther wrds, t stp and questin what
      yu knw.
      In ne experiment, Slman and a clleague invented a discvery called helium rain. They tld a grup f
      第 7页/共 24页
      vlunteers abut it, but admitted they culd nt fully explain what it was. They then asked the vlunteers t rate
      their wn understanding f helium rain. Mst vlunteers rated themselves 1 ut f 7, meaning they did nt
      understand the cncept. The researchers then tld anther grup f vlunteers abut the discvery. This time, they
      said that scientists culd fully explain hw it wrks. When asked t rate their understanding, the vlunteers gave an
      average answer f 2. The scientists’ cnfidence gave the vlunteers an increased sense f their wn understanding,
      Slman says.
      Accrding t Slman, studies shw that knwledge spreads like a cntagin (传染病). This idea can be seen
      in many fields, including plitics. “If everyne arund yu is saying they understand why a plitician is dishnest,”
      Slman says, “then yu’re ging t start thinking that yu understand, t.” Anther explanatin fr the spread f
      fake news is “mtivated reasning”, writes Adam Waytz, a management prfessr at the Kellgg Schl. We are
      naturally mre likely t believe things that cnfirm ur existing pinins. If yu already have a negative pinin
      abut smene, yu’re mre likely t trust damaging stries abut them.
      S, in a wrld where misleading infrmatin is cmmn, is there a way t prtect urselves? “I dn’t think it’s
      pssible t train individuals t verify everything that they encunter,” Slman admits. Hwever, training peple t
      care abut fact — checking is imprtant, he argues, especially in nline cmmunities. “Develp a nrm in yur
      cmmunity that says, ‘We shuld check things and nt just take them at face value,’” Slman says. “Verify befre
      yu believe.”
      12. Why des the authr mentin the bat and ball questin in paragraph 1?
      A. Peple respnd quickly withut thinking.
      B. Peple frget what they learned in schl.
      C. Peple give multiple answers t a questin.
      D. Peple tend t vercmplicate simple prblems.
      13. Mre vlunteers claimed t understand helium rain when______.
      A. sme vlunteers explained it t them
      B. they believed scientists fully understd it
      C. they received a detailed descriptin f hw it wrks
      D. Slman and his clleagues shwed them hw it wrked
      14. Which f the fllwing is an example f “mtivated reasning”?
      A. Yu share yur pinin abut a news stry.
      B. Yu search nline t verify a scial media stry.
      第 8页/共 24页
      C. Yu trust a stry because many friends shared it.
      D. Yu ignre a negative stry abut a player yu like
      15. What wuld be the best title fr the passage?
      A. Stp, Questin and Verify
      B. The Influence f Fake News
      C. Rate, Explain and Understand
      D. The Spread f Fake News
      【答案】12. A 13. B 14. D 15. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了人们为何会轻信假新闻,以及如何应对假新闻。
      【12 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第一段“A bat and a ball cst $1.10 in ttal. The bat csts $1.00 mre than the ball. Hw
      much des the ball cst? If yu answered 10 cents, yu’re nt alne — mst peple give the same answer (the
      crrect answer is 5 cents). The bat and ball questin helps explain why we ften believe in fake news. It is part f
      human nature t believe, says Slman. But “the trick with fake news is t knw t verify (证实)” — in ther
      wrds, t stp and questin what yu knw. (一只蝙蝠和一个球总共花费 1.10 美元。蝙蝠比球贵 1.00 美元。球
      的价格是多少呢?如果你回答 10 美分,那么你并非个例 —— 大多数人都给出了相同的答案(正确答案是
      5 美分)。蝙蝠和球的问题有助于解释我们为何经常相信假新闻。斯洛曼说,相信是人类的天性。但 “应对
      假新闻的诀窍在于要懂得去核实”—— 换句话说,要停下来质疑你所知道的事情)”可知,作者在第一段提
      到球棒和球的问题是为了说明人们常常不假思索地快速回答问题,从而引出文章主题——人们为何会轻信
      假新闻。故选 A。
      【13 题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“In ne experiment, Slman and a clleague invented a discvery called helium rain.
      They tld a grup f vlunteers abut it, but admitted they culd nt fully explain what it was. They then asked the
      vlunteers t rate their wn understanding f helium rain. Mst vlunteers rated themselves 1 ut f 7, meaning
      they did nt understand the cncept. The researchers then tld anther grup f vlunteers abut the discvery.
      This time, they said that scientists culd fully explain hw it wrks. When asked t rate their understanding, the
      vlunteers gave an average answer f 2. The scientists’ cnfidence gave the vlunteers an increased sense f their
      wn understanding, Slman says. (在一项实验中,斯洛曼和一位同事虚构了一个名为 “氦雨” 的发现。他
      们向一组志愿者讲述了这个发现,但承认他们无法完全解释这是什么。然后,他们让志愿者对自己对“氦
      第 9页/共 24页
      雨”的理解程度进行评分。大多数志愿者给自己打了 1 分(满分 7 分),这意味着他们不理解这个概念。研
      究人员随后向另一组志愿者讲述了这个发现。这一次,他们说科学家们能够完全解释其原理。当被要求评
      分时,志愿者们给出的平均答案是 2 分。斯洛曼说,科学家的自信让志愿者们对自己的理解程度有了更高
      的认知)”可知,当志愿者们相信科学家们完全理解氦雨时,他们更倾向于声称自己理解氦雨。故选 B。
      【14 题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段中“Anther explanatin fr the spread f fake news is “mtivated reasning”, writes
      Adam Waytz, a management prfessr at the Kellgg Schl. We are naturally mre likely t believe things that
      cnfirm ur existing pinins. If yu already have a negative pinin abut smene, yu’re mre likely t trust
      damaging stries abut them. (凯洛格管理学院的管理学教授亚当·韦茨写道,假新闻传播的另一个原因是
      “动机性推理”。我们天生就更有可能相信那些证实我们现有观点的事情。如果你已经对某人有负面看法,
      你就更有可能相信关于他们的负面报道)”可知,“动机性推理”指的是人们更容易相信那些符合自己现有
      观点或利益的信息。D 选项“Yu ignre a negative stry abut a player yu like (你忽略了一个关于你喜欢的
      球员的负面故事)”是“动机性推理”的一个例子,因为这个人因为喜欢某个球员,所以选择忽略关于他的
      负面新闻。故选 D。
      【15 题详解】
      主旨大意题。通读全文,尤其是根据最后一段中“Verify befre yu believe. (在相信之前先核实)”可知,文
      章主要讨论了人们为何会轻信假新闻,并提出了应对策略,即在相信之前先核实信息。A选项“Stp, Questin
      and Verify (停止、质疑和核实)”最符合文章主旨。故选 A。
      第二节 (共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      If yu find that it’s challenging t decrease yur cellphne use, knw that it’s nt because yu have pr
      willpwer. “It’s hard t change yur habits arund yur phne use because ur phnes are deliberately designed t
      hack (侵入) ur brains and make it difficult t turn away,” Catherine Price claimed. ____16____
      Think abut yur “why”. Price recmmends that yu figure ut a psitive gal t fcus n. “In ther wrds,
      instead f trying t restrict yur phne use because yu feel yu ‘shuld’, ask yurself what yu want t be
      spending yur time and attentin n,” Price said. Yu can als lk at this as yur “why”. Next, identify hw yur
      phne is interfering with yur pririties. ____17____ S, if yur pririty is reading new bks but yu find
      yurself scrlling scial media instead, get yur phne ut f yur bedrm.
      Turn n yur phne’s grayscale (灰度) setting. One science-backed way t make yur phne less interesting
      is by turning n the grayscale feature. The bright clrs and mvement n a screen hit ur dpamine receptrs (多
      第 10页/共 24页
      巴胺受体). ____18____ In fact, a 2022 study fund that thse wh turned n their grayscale setting were less
      tempted t pick up their phne when cmpared t thse wh did nt use this tl.
      ____19____ The sund f incming texts and emails is hard t ignre. “If yu have yur phne n lud and
      yu have messages ging, the minute yu see that screen light up r yu hear that little ding, yu immediately stp
      t check it,” Price said. It can be helpful t put yur phne n silent t avid this.
      Mve yur phne away frm yur bdy. When smething is cnstantly within yur view, it’s nly natural t
      want t reach fr it. ____20____ Yu can try leaving yur phne upstairs r putting it in the kitchen drawer while
      yu watch a mvie with yur family. This isn’t easy, s if it takes a few tries, that is OK.
      A. Put yur phne n silent.
      B. Never lend yur phne t thers.
      C. When the clrs are less bright, yu will be less addicted.
      D. If anything, they actually make yur brain want t pick up yur phne.
      E. But there still are a number f definitive ways t decrease yur phne use.
      F. By ding that yu can determine what yu can d t make it easier t fcus n thse pririties.
      G. T fight this, it is imprtant t get yur phne away frm yur bdy and ut f yur visual line.
      【答案】16. E 17. F 18. C 19. A 20. G
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了如何减少手机使用的方法。
      【16 题详解】
      由上文“If yu find that it’s challenging t decrease yur cellphne use, knw that it’s nt because yu have pr
      willpwer. “It’s hard t change yur habits arund yur phne use because ur phnes are deliberately designed t
      hack (侵入) ur brains and make it difficult t turn away,” Catherine Price claimed. (如果你发现减少使用手机很
      有挑战性,要知道这不是因为你意志力差。凯瑟琳·普莱斯声称:“很难改变你使用手机的习惯,因为我们
      的手机是故意设计来侵入我们的大脑,让我们很难放下手机。”)”可知,这里提到了减少使用手机的困难。
      下文“Think abut yur “why”. (想想你的“为什么”。)”则是具体介绍减少手机使用的方法。本空应强调
      本文有一些方法。E 选项“But there still are a number f definitive ways t decrease yur phne use. (但仍然有
      一些明确的方法可以减少你的手机使用量。)”能承上启下,符合语境。故选 E。
      【17 题详解】
      根据上文“Next, identify hw yur phne is interfering with yur pririties. (接下来,找出你的手机是如何干扰
      你的优先事项的。)”以及下文“S, if yur pririty is reading new bks but yu find yurself scrlling scial
      第 11页/共 24页
      media instead, get yur phne ut f yur bedrm. (所以,如果你的首要任务是读新书,但你发现自己却在刷
      社交媒体,那就把手机拿出你的卧室。)”可知,上文提到要找出手机是如何干扰你的优先事项的,下文则
      举例说明如果首要任务是读新书,但手机却干扰了这一任务,那么就把手机拿出卧室,可推测本句应强调
      找出手机干扰优先事项后该如何做,F 选项“By ding that yu can determine what yu can d t make it easier
      t fcus n thse pririties. (通过这样做,你可以确定你能做些什么来让自己更容易专注于那些优先事项)”能
      承上启下,符合语境。故选 F。
      【18 题详解】
      由上文“One science-backed way t make yur phne less interesting is by turning n the grayscale feature. The
      bright clrs and mvement n a screen hit ur dpamine receptrs (多巴胺受体). (一种有科学依据的让你的手
      机不那么有趣的方法是打开灰度功能。屏幕上明亮的颜色和动态画面会刺激我们的多巴胺受体。)”可知,
      这里提到了屏幕颜色和多巴胺受体的关系,本空应进一步对此进行解释。C 选项“When the clrs are less
      bright, yu will be less addicted. (当颜色不那么鲜艳时,你就不会那么上瘾。)”解释了打开灰度功能(颜色
      不那么鲜艳)能减少上瘾的原因,符合语境。故选 C。
      【19 题详解】
      根据后文“The sund f incming texts and emails is hard t ignre. "If yu have yur phne n lud and yu
      have messages ging, the minute yu see that screen light up r yu hear that little ding, yu immediately stp t
      check it," Price said. It can be helpful t put yur phne n silent t avid this. (短信和电子邮件的声音很难被忽
      略。普莱斯说:“”如果你的手机开着,而且有信息在响,当你看到屏幕亮起或者听到叮的一声时,你会立刻
      停下来查看。”为了避免这种情况,把手机调成静音会很有帮助。)”可知,本段主要讲的是把手机调成静音,
      A 选项“Put yur phne n silent. (把你的手机调成静音)”符合语境。故选 A。
      【20 题详解】
      根据上文“Mve yur phne away frm yur bdy. When smething is cnstantly within yur view, it’s nly
      natural t want t reach fr it. (把手机从身体上拿开。当某样东西经常出现在你的视线中时,你自然会想要去
      拿它)”以及下文“Yu can try leaving yur phne upstairs r putting it in the kitchen drawer while yu watch a
      mvie with yur family. (你可以试着把手机放在楼上,或者和家人一起看电影时把它放在厨房的抽屉里)”可
      知,上文提到把手机从身体上拿开,后文则具体举例说明如何把手机从身体上拿开,本空应强调让手机远
      离。故 G 选项“T fight this, it is imprtant t get yur phne away frm yur bdy and ut f yur visual line. (为
      了对抗这一点,重要的是把你的手机从你的身体上拿开,让它远离你的视线)”符合语境。故选 G。
      二、语言运用 (共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      第 12页/共 24页
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      My dad was never much f a talker. He didn’t tell stries abut himself at the dinner table r when we went
      fr walks in the park. He was a ____21____ persn and seemed t want t stay that way.
      But when my relatinship and career ____22____ a year ag, things had t change. In a mment f
      ____23____, it ccurred t me that sending an email might be the ____24____. An email can be crafted slwly and
      carefully, I culd speak at a cmfrtable distance and give him rm t ____25____. S I wrte him a message. I
      tld him abut my ____26____ and fears, and I asked him t answer.
      Tw weeks later, it ____27____ in my mailbx: a scanned, three-page dcument with the title handwritten in
      my father’s ____28____ all capital letters: “PEOPLE I LIKED, BY LUIGI.” Dad had carefully cnsidered my
      message, ____29____ his memry and _____30_____ a respnse — his histry f lve, lnging, self-dubt,
      struggle and _____31_____. It was seeing his lve in writing that gave me _____32_____.
      I clsed the email and started t cry. I cried because I wished I had pened up earlier but was _____33_____ it
      wasn’t t late, and because I thught I knew him and nw _____34_____ there was s much I hadn’t discvered.
      We’ve since had many email _____35_____. It’s hard t talk t dads smetimes. I’m glad I fund a way t
      talk t mine.
      21. A. stubbrn B. secret C. private D. generus
      22 A. advanced B. hurt C. strengthened D. suffered
      23. A. freedm B. desperatin C. cperatin D. actin
      24. A. key B. principle C. advice D. prblem
      25. A. adpt B. assess C. apprve D. adjust
      26. A. regrets B. excuses C. hbbies D. discveries
      27. A. checked ut B. shwed up C. came back D. fit int
      28. A. bvius B. pintless C. technical D. beneficial
      29 A. made up fr B. tk hld f C. caught up with D. reached back int
      30. A. reserved B. develped C. crafted D. witnessed
      31. A. practice B. budget C. perseverance D. sharing
      32. A. understanding B. curage C. impressin D. cnflict
      33. A. prud B. sympathetic C. general D. grateful
      34. A. cnfirmed B. accmpanied C. realized D. represented
      第 13页/共 24页
      35. A. events B. exchanges C. challenges D. dates
      【答案】21. C 22. D 23. B 24. A 25. D 26. A 27. B 28. A 29. D 30. C
      31. C 32. B 33. D 34. C 35. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章主要讲述了作者通过电子邮件与沉默寡言的父亲交流,增进了彼此理解
      的故事。
      【21 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:他是个不爱说话的人,似乎想保持这种状态。A. stubbrn 固执的;B. secret
      秘密的;C. private 不爱说话的;D. generus 慷慨的。根据前文“My dad was never much f a talker.”可知,
      作者的父亲不爱说话。故选 C。
      【22 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:但一年前,当我的感情和事业遭受打击时,事情不得不改变。A. advanced 前进;
      B. hurt 受伤;C. strengthened 加强;D. suffered 遭受。根据后文“things had t change”和“fears, and I asked
      him t answer”可知,后文作者给父亲发邮件倾诉以及 fears 等词可推知,作者的感情和事业应该是遭遇了
      挫折。故选 D。
      【23 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:在绝望的时刻,我突然想到发电子邮件可能是关键。A. freedm自由;B. desperatin
      绝望;C. cperatin 合作;D. actin 行动。根据后文“fears, and I asked him t answer”可知,作者的感情
      和事业遭受了打击,处于绝望之中。故选 B。
      【24 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:在绝望的时刻,我突然想到发电子邮件可能是关键。A. key 关键;B. principle
      原则;C. advice 建议;D. prblem 问题。根据后文“An email can be crafted slwly and carefully, I culd speak
      at a cmfrtable distance and give him rm t”可知,作者认为发电子邮件可能是解决问题的关键。故选 A。
      【25 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:电子邮件可以慢慢地、仔细地构思,我可以在一个舒适的距离与他交谈,给他
      调整的空间。A. adpt 采取;B. assess 评估;C. apprve 赞成;D. adjust 调整。根据前文“An email can be crafted
      slwly and carefully, I culd speak at a cmfrtable distance and give him rm t”可知,作者认为发电子邮件
      可以父亲调整的空间。故选 D。
      【26 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:我告诉他我的遗憾和恐惧,并请他回答。A. regrets 遗憾;B. excuses 借口;C. hbbies
      第 14页/共 24页
      爱好;D. discveries 发现。根据后文“and fears”可知,此处应填与 fears 并列的词,表示作者的情感,regrets
      “遗憾”符合语境。故选 A。
      【27 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:两周后,它出现在我的邮箱里:一份扫描的三页文件,标题是我父亲用全大写
      字母手写的:“我喜欢的人,作者:路易吉。”A. checked ut 结账离开;B. shwed up 出现;C. came back 回
      来;D. fit int 适应。根据后文“in my mailbx”可知,此处指父亲给作者的回复出现在作者的邮箱里。故
      选 B。
      【28 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:两周后,它出现在我的邮箱里:一份扫描的三页文件,标题是我父亲用全大
      写字母手写的:“我喜欢的人,作者:路易吉。”A. bvius 明显的;B. pintless 无意义的;C. technical 技术
      的;D. beneficial 有益的。根据后文“all capital letters”可知,这里描述父亲手写标题的特点,用全大写字
      母写,所以是很明显的特征。故选 A。
      【29 题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:爸爸仔细考虑了我的信息,回忆起他的记忆,精心准备了一份回复——他的爱、
      渴望、自我怀疑、奋斗和坚持的历史。A. made up fr 弥补;B. tk hld f 抓住;C. caught up with 赶上;
      D. reached back int 回忆起。根据后文“his memry”可知,父亲回忆起他的记忆。故选 D。
      【30 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:爸爸仔细考虑了我的信息,回忆起他的记忆,精心准备了一份回复——他的爱、
      渴望、自我怀疑、奋斗和坚持的历史。A. reserved 保留;B. develped 发展;C. crafted 精心准备;D. witnessed
      目击。根据前文“three-page dcument”和后文“a respnse — his histry f lve, lnging, self-dubt, struggle
      ”可知,此处指父亲精心准备了一份回复。故选 C。
      【31 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:爸爸仔细考虑了我的信息,回忆起他的记忆,精心准备了一份回复——他的爱、
      渴望、自我怀疑、奋斗和坚持的历史。A. practice 练习;B. budget 预算;C. perseverance 坚持;D. sharing
      分享。根据前文“lve, lnging, self-dubt, struggle”可知,此处表示父亲的情感或经历,perseverance“坚持”
      符合语境。故选 C。
      【32 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:正是看到他用文字表达的爱,给了我勇气。A. understanding 理解;B. curage 勇
      气;C. impressin 印象;D. cnflict 冲突。根据后文“It was seeing his lve in writing that gave me”可知,作
      者感情和事业受挫,父亲的回复给了作者勇气。故选 B。
      第 15页/共 24页
      【33 题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:我哭了,因为我希望自己早点敞开心扉,但又庆幸现在还不算太晚,因为我
      觉得自己了解他,但现在意识到自己还有很多不了解的地方。A. prud 骄傲的;B. sympathetic 同情的;C.
      general 一般的;D. grateful 感激的。根据后文“it wasn’t t late”可知,作者庆幸自己现在敞开心扉还不算
      太晚,所以此处应填表示积极情感的词,grateful“感激的”符合语境,表示作者对现在还不算太晚感到感
      激。故选 D。
      【34 题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:我哭了,因为我希望自己早点敞开心扉,但又庆幸现在还不算太晚,因为我觉
      得自己了解他,但现在意识到自己还有很多不了解的地方。A. cnfirmed确认;B. accmpanied陪伴;C. realized
      意识到;D. represented 代表。根据后文“there was s much I hadn’t discvered”可知,作者意识到自己还有
      很多不了解父亲的地方。故选 C。
      【35 题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:从那以后,我们进行了很多次电子邮件交流。A. events 事件;B. exchanges 交流;
      C. challenges 挑战;D. dates 日期。根据前文“S I wrte him a message”和“We’ve since had many email”
      可知,作者和父亲通过电子邮件进行了交流,所以此处指他们进行了很多次电子邮件交流。故选 B。
      第二节 (共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      The peny (牡丹), ften ____36____ (refer) t as the “king f flwers”, hlds a valued place in Chinese
      culture and histry. Its clrs and fragrance ____37____ (inspire) pets, artists and schlars ver the centuries.
      Mre than 3,000 peny pems have survived t this day, as well as ____38____ (cunt) sngs, essays and literary
      stries. The enduring legacy f the peny is integrated int Chinese sciety, symblizing the cuntry’s rich artistic
      traditins and deep ____39____ (appreciate) f natural beauty.
      Heze, in Shandng prvince, is celebrated ____40____ the “peny capital f China”. ____41____ (current),
      Heze basts mre than 1,200 varieties, cvering many clr series and flwer types, making ____42____ the wrld’
      s largest base fr peny breeding, cultivatin and research. ____43____ (prvide) visitrs with a deeper
      understanding f peny culture, lcal authrities have launched immersive experiences themed n penies and
      ancient celebrities. Wandering in the garden, visitrs can “travel thrugh time” and appreciate the charn f penies
      by meeting with legendary ____44____ (figure) such as Yang Guifei, Li Bai and Xi Shi, _____45_____ (listen) t
      their legendary stries and enjying an amazing garden experience.
      【答案】36. referred
      第 16页/共 24页
      37. have inspired
      38 cuntless
      39. appreciatin
      40. as 41. Currently
      42. it 43. T prvide
      44. figures
      45. listening
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了牡丹在中国文化与历史中的重要地位以及山东菏泽作为“中
      国牡丹之都”在牡丹培育、种植与研究方面的卓越成就。
      【36 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:牡丹,常被称为“花中之王”,在中国文化和历史中占有重要地位。本句谓语为 hlds,
      此处为非谓语动词,且 The peny 与 refer“提到”为被动关系,应用过去分词,作定语。故填 referred。
      【37 题详解】
      考查时态。句意:几个世纪以来,它的色彩和芬芳一直激励着诗人、艺术家和学者。根据时间状语 ver the
      centuries 可知,inspire“激励”这一动作开始于过去,持续到现在,时态应用现在完成时,主语为 Its clrs
      and fragrance,助动词用 have。故填 have inspired。
      【38 题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:至今已有 3000 多首牡丹诗流传下来,还有数不清的歌曲、散文和文学故事。修饰名词
      sngs,应用形容词 cuntless“数不清的”,作定语。故填 cuntless。
      【39 题详解】
      考查名词。句意:牡丹的永恒遗产融入了中国社会,象征着中国丰富的艺术传统和对自然美的深刻欣赏。
      作 symblizing 的宾语,表示“欣赏”,应用名词 appreciatin。故填 appreciatin。
      【40 题详解】
      考查介词。句意:山东菏泽被誉为“中国牡丹之都”。表示“被誉为”用固定短语 be celebrated as,本空用
      介词 as,符合题意。故填 as。
      【41 题详解】
      考查副词。句意:目前,菏泽拥有 1200 多个品种,涵盖了许多色系和花型,使其成为世界上最大的牡丹育
      种、栽培和研究基地。修饰后文整个句子,应用副词 currently“目前”,作状语,句首单词首字母要大写。
      第 17页/共 24页
      故填 Currently。
      【42 题详解】
      考查代词。句意:目前,菏泽拥有 1200 多个品种,涵盖了许多色系和花型,使其成为世界上最大的牡丹育
      种、栽培和研究基地。此处指代上文 Heze,作宾语,应用代词 it。故填 it。
      【43 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:为了让游客更深入地了解牡丹文化,当地政府推出了以牡丹和古代名人为主题的
      沉浸式体验。本句谓语为 have launched,prvide“提供”在句中应用非谓语动词形式,此处作目的状语,
      应用不定式,句首单词首字母要大写。故填 T prvide。
      【44 题详解】
      考查名词的数。句意:漫步在花园中,游客可以“穿越时空”,通过与杨贵妃、李白和西施等传奇人物会
      面,聆听他们的传奇故事,欣赏花园美景,领略牡丹的魅力。figure“人物”为可数名词,根据后文 such as
      Yang Guifei, Li Bai and Xi Shi 可知,此处应用复数形式,作 with 的宾语。故填 figures。
      【45 题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:漫步在花园中,游客可以“穿越时空”,通过与杨贵妃、李白和西施等传奇人物
      会面,聆听他们的传奇故事,欣赏花园美景,领略牡丹的魅力。本句谓语为 can travel 和 appreciate,listen
      “听”在句中应用非谓语动词形式,与逻辑主语 visitrs 构成主动关系,故用现在分词,作状语。故填 listening。
      三、写作 (共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节 (满分 15 分)
      46. 中国游已成为全球社交平台上的热门话题,你的外国朋友 Mike 即将来中国旅行,请你给 Mike 写一
      封邮件,推荐一座城市。
      内容包括:
      (1) 推荐城市; (2) 推荐理由。
      注意:(1) 写作词数应为 80 个左右; (2) 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Mike,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      第 18页/共 24页
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Mike,
      I’m thrilled t hear that yu're cming t China! I highly recmmend Beijing as yur destinatin.
      Beijing is a city brimming with histry and culture. The Frbidden City, a magnificent palace cmplex,
      shwcases ancient Chinese architectural brilliance. The Great Wall, which is a wrld-famus wnder, ffers
      breathtaking views and a sense f awe. Mrever, it’s a fd paradise. Yu can savr delicius Peking Duck, a
      lcal specialty with crispy skin and tender meat.
      I’m sure yu’ll have an unfrgettable time here.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求给 Mike 写一封邮件,给 Mike 的中国行推荐一座旅游城市并说明
      原因。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      兴奋的:thrilled→ excited
      推荐:recmmend→ suggest
      雄伟的:magnificent→ splendid
      展示:shwcase→ display
      2.句式拓展
      合并句子
      原句:Mrever, it’s a fd paradise. Yu can savr delicius Peking Duck, a lcal specialty with crispy skin and
      tender meat.
      拓展句:Mrever, it’s a fd paradise, where yu can savr delicius Peking Duck, a lcal specialty with crispy
      skin and tender meat.
      【点睛】【高分句型 1】I’m thrilled t hear that yu’re cming t China! (运用了 that 引导的宾语从句)
      【高分句型 2】YThe Great Wall, which is a wrld-famus wnder, ffers breathtaking views and a sense f awe.(
      运用了 which 引导的定语从句)
      第二节 (满分 25 分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Jenny always admired pwerful and attractive marathn runners and dreamed that ne day she culd als run a
      第 19页/共 24页
      marathn.
      T make it, ne day, she began t seriusly prepare. At first, she nly set the small gal f running ne
      kilmeter each mrning. Hwever, she still fund it tiring and sn gave up running. As days went n, her weight
      gradually increased. Upset abut her health, she finally decided t lse weight by ding exercise. She began
      running again.
      As usual, in the fllwing days, her big prblem with exercising was always hw t stay mtivated. She tried
      t find guidance frm running experts and bks. And everything she read indicated that she’d better pair up with a
      running partner. She fllwed the advice, but human exercise cmpanins always let her dwn. Her last exercise
      cmpanin quit with excuses like, “It’s my turn t d the dishes” at six ’clck in the mrning! She hated t admit
      it, but she had made similar excuses t thers and disappinted them in similar ways.
      Then Brucie appeared in Jenny’s life, a birthday gift frm her husband, Jhn. Jhn culdn’t wrk ut with
      Jenny because he had a bad back. S that jb was left t Brucie, a yellw dg. Brucie was quite energetic, which
      made him destined(注定的) t be a running partner.
      In the beginning, Brucie and Jenny ran nly fifty paces at a time, each set mixed with ne hundred paces f
      walking. “I dn’t lk flish starting this way,” thught Jenny, “because Brucie’s bnes are t yung t make
      him run much harder.” She was right, and Brucie’s early limitatins gave her time t start slwly withut feeling
      awkward.
      After abut nine mnths, thugh, Brucie was ld enugh t run several miles a day and Jenny was fit enugh
      t keep up. Frm spring t autumn, they lgged the miles tgether every day. Hwever, as winter apprached and
      the weather gt clder, maintaining a daily running rutine required lts f dedicatin and determinatin. And
      Jenny started t think the dg wuld be like her previus human partners and that she culdn’t cunt n the little
      dg fr help with mtivatin.
      注意:
      1. 续写词数应为 150 词左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      What happened later prved that Jenny was wrng.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      第 20页/共 24页
      __________________________________________________________________________________
      One spring mrning, Jenny started her first marathn, accmpanied by Brucie.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      __________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】One pssible versin:
      What happened later prved that Jenny was wrng. Brucie turned ut t be the mst reliable running partner
      she culd have ever hped fr. N matter hw cld and dark it was, he wuld always eagerly wait by her side,
      ready t start their daily run tgether. His unwavering dedicatin and enthusiasm served as a cnstant reminder f
      the cmmitment she had made t herself, helping her maintain her mtivatin even in the tughest cnditins.
      One spring mrning, Jenny started her first marathn, accmpanied by Brucie. The race was challenging, but
      with each step she tk, she felt an verwhelming sense f accmplishment and gratitude. She knew that withut
      Brucie’s unwavering supprt and cmpaninship, she wuld never have been able t achieve this incredible
      milestne. As they crssed the finish line tgether, Jenny culdn’t help but feel a deep cnnectin with her lyal
      running partner, wh had nt nly helped her achieve her dream but als taught her the true meaning f
      perseverance and determinatin.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以事件发展为线索展开,渴望跑马拉松的珍妮在锻炼时一直苦于保持动力,直到她从丈夫那
      里收到了一只充满活力的黄色小狗布鲁斯做为生日礼物。起初,由于布鲁斯还很小,他们的训练进度较为
      缓慢。但九个月后,他们已经能每天共同跑下数英里。尽管珍妮曾怀疑布鲁斯能否在严冬中保持动力,但
      他最终证明自己是一位专注且可靠的跑步伙伴,不仅加深了他们之间的纽带,还帮助珍妮实现了健身目标。
      【详解】1. 段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“后来发生的事证明珍妮是错的”可知,第一段可描写布鲁斯非常可靠,成为珍妮理
      想的跑步伙伴,以及他的存在让珍妮保持动力。
      ②由第二段首句内容“一个春日早晨,珍妮在布鲁斯的陪伴下开始了她的首场马拉松比赛”可知,第二段
      可描写珍妮在比赛中的感受,以及比赛结束后得到的感悟。
      2. 续写线索:珍妮是错的——布鲁斯陪伴——珍妮保持动力——参加比赛——感受——感悟
      3. 词汇激活
      第 21页/共 24页
      行为类
      ①发生:happen/cme abut
      ②结果是:turn ut/prve t be
      ③帮助:help/assist
      情绪类
      ①成就感:sense f accmplishment/triumphant feeling f success
      ②感受到与……的联系:feel cnnectin with/experience a prfund bnd with
      【点睛】[高分句型 1] His unwavering dedicatin and enthusiasm served as a cnstant reminder f the cmmitment
      she had made t herself, helping her maintain her mtivatin even in the tughest cnditins. (现在分词短语作状
      语)
      [高分句型 2] As they crssed the finish line tgether, Jenny culdn’t help but feel a deep cnnectin with her lyal
      running partner, wh had nt nly helped her achieve her dream but als taught her the true meaning f
      perseverance and determinatin. (as 引导时间状语从句、wh 引导限制性定语从句)
      听力部分
      听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂
      到答题卡上。
      第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选
      项。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅
      读一遍。
      例如:Hw much is the shirt?
      A.£19.15. B.£9.10. C.£9.15.
      答案是 C。
      1.What size des the man think he prbably is?
      A.38. B.40. C.42.
      2.What's the weather like tday?
      A. Rainy. B.Sunny. C.Cludy.
      3. When des the man play badmintn?
      A. On Thursdays. B. On Saturdays. C. On Sundays.
      第 22页/共 24页
      4.Hw des the wman suggest ging t the supermarket?
      A. By car. B.On ft. C.By bus.
      5. Where des the cnversatin prbably take place?
      A. At hme. B. At a mall. C. At a party.
      第二节 (共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白,每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项
      中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,
      每小题给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      6. What d the speakers want t d?
      A. Visit the museum. B. Attend the art festival. C.See the schl shw.
      7.Hw wuld the man like t get the tickets?
      A. By bking n the website. B.By ging t the bx ffice. C. By calling the ticket ffice.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8 至 10 题。
      8.Why did Jhn cme t Lndn?
      A. T study. B.T wrk. C. T travel.
      9.What des Grace prbably d nw?
      A. A waitress. B.A secretary. C. A manager.
      10.Hw lng has Grace been wrking in the well - knwn cmpany?
      A. Fr 5 years. B.Fr 8 years. C.Fr 11 years.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 11 至 13 题。
      11. What was Mark ding when the fire brke ut?
      A. Sleeping. B. Seeing a film. C. Ding sme reading.
      12. What put ff the start time f putting ut the fire?
      A.The imprper parking. B. The damage t fire trucks. C. The firefighters' late arrival.
      13. Where will Mark stay tnight?
      A. In his wn huse B. In a relative's flat. C. In his parents' huse.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 14 至 17 题。
      14. Hw did Jane get s many cins?
      A.By buying nline. B. By asking her grandpa. C. By shpping in lcal markets.
      第 23页/共 24页
      15. Why did Jane stp cllecting cins?
      A.She gt busy with schl.
      B. She didn't have enugh mney.
      C. She fund it difficult t find mre.
      16.What des Peter enjy ding nw?
      A. Singing. B. Painting. C. Teaching.
      17. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A.Career plans. B.High schl studies. C.Childhd hbbies.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。
      18. What did the speaker's experiment fcus n?
      A. Ways f prtecting teeth.
      B. Effects f sugary drinks n teeth.
      C Similarities between teeth and eggs.
      19.What did the speaker d in the hall?
      A. He drew with clrful pencils.
      B. He shwed sme pictures.
      C. He gave ut prizes.
      20. Hw did the speaker feel abut jining in the bilgy fair?
      A. Pleased.
      B. Hpeless.
      C. Regretful.
      第 24页/共 24页

      相关试卷

      内蒙古呼和浩特市2025届高三下学期二模考试 英语 含解析:

      这是一份内蒙古呼和浩特市2025届高三下学期二模考试 英语 含解析,共24页。试卷主要包含了 考试结束后,将答题卡交回, B, The等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025届内蒙古呼和浩特市高三下学期二模考试英语试题(高考模拟):

      这是一份2025届内蒙古呼和浩特市高三下学期二模考试英语试题(高考模拟),共7页。

      内蒙古呼和浩特市2025-2026学年下学期高三高考二模英语试卷含答案:

      这是一份内蒙古呼和浩特市2025-2026学年下学期高三高考二模英语试卷含答案,共9页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map