搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试卷(Word版附解析)

      • 61.73 KB
      • 2025-03-25 20:13:10
      • 228
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共2份)
      包含资料(2份) 收起列表
      解析
      浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试题 Word版含解析.docx
      预览
      原卷
      浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试题 Word版无答案.docx
      预览
      正在预览:浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试题 Word版含解析.docx
      浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试题  Word版含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/19
      浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试题  Word版含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/19
      浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试题  Word版含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/19
      浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试题  Word版无答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/10
      浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试题  Word版无答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/10
      浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试题  Word版无答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/10
      还剩16页未读, 继续阅读

      浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试卷(Word版附解析)

      展开

      这是一份浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试题Word版含解析docx、浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共29页, 欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分:听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1. 5分,满分7. 5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. What des the wman mean?
      A. She wants the man t help her.
      B. The maths puzzle is als difficult fr her.
      C. It's a pity fr the man nt t slve the puzzle.
      2. What will the wman prbably d with the cmputer?
      A. Have it checked. B. Have it replaced. C. Have it returned t the stre.
      3. What are the tw speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. Husewrk. B. Windws. C. Nise.
      4. What prbably is the wman?
      A. A htel clerk. B. A bank clerk. C. A restaurant manager.
      5. Why des the wman cme t the man's ffice?
      A. T invite him t have lunch. B. T wrk tgether with the man. C. T talk t him abut her paper.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1. 5分,满分22. 5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What des the man say abut the prduct?
      A. It is reliable and safe.
      B. It is fast and cheap.
      C. It is nt as gd as thse made in Germany.
      7. What will the wman d?
      A. Try t drive the man's Frd.
      B. Lk at the latest Cnsumer Reprts.
      C. Cntinue t lk.
      听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
      8. Why des the man call the wman?
      A. T get sme extra help frm her.
      B. T ffer t help Timthy imprve his English.
      C. T let her pay mre attentin t her sn's behavir in schl.
      9. What can we learn frm the cnversatin?
      A. The man is respnsible fr Timthy.
      B. Timthy missed many English classes.
      C. Timthy desn't study hard in English.
      听第8段材料,回答第10 至 12题。
      10. What is the relatinship between the tw speakers?
      A. Father and daughter. B. Bss and emplyee. C. Teacher and student.
      11. What des the man ask the wman t d at first?
      A. Stp talking. B. Get her things. C. Arrive n time.
      12. What kind f persn is the wman?
      A. Cld-blded. B. Ht-tempered. C. Warm-hearted.
      听第9段材料,回答第13 至 16题。
      13. What des the man think f his cmputer curse?
      A. It's useful. B. It's bring. C. It lasts t lng.
      14. What des the wman say abut her ckery curse?
      A. It's very bring. B. It's a slw prcess. C. It's nt enjyable enugh.
      15. Hw lng is the ckery curse per week?
      A. One and a half hurs. B. Tw hurs. C. Fur hurs.
      16. What des the wman want the man t d?
      A. Lend her his cmputer. B. Taste the cakes she made. C. Teach her t send e-mails.
      听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。
      17. When did the man mst prbably lse his wallet?
      A. When he was having dinner.
      B. When he was rdering his dishes.
      C. When he was paying the taxi driver.
      18. Wh helped the speaker t lk fr his wallet arund the table?
      A. The plice. B. The manager. C. The waiter.
      19. Why was the man in a hurry?
      A. He had t g t the bank. B. He wanted t reprt t the plice. C. He had t meet his dctr.
      20. What was the man's biggest wrry?
      A. He lst his ID card.
      B. He culdn't pay fr the dinner.
      C. He gt a lt f peple invlved in his prblem.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2. 5分,满分37. 5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Garden Veggie Frittata (煎蛋饼)
      1 tablespn f live il (橄榄油)
      1 large ptat, thinly sliced
      2 green nins, sliced
      1 red pepper, seeded and chpped (切碎的)
      1 cucumber, chpped 8 eggs
      1 tablespn f chpped fresh basil (罗勒) plus mre fr decratin
      1 cup f cheese salt and pepper t taste
      Safety Reminder: Remember t wash all vegetables befre yu begin cking, and wash yur hands after yu handle raw eggs.
      Additinal Materials: ven safe pan, sharp knife, whisk (搅拌器), measuring cup, cutting bard.
      1. Preheat the ven t 375°F.
      2. Heat half a tablespn f live il in a large pan ver medium heat. Add the sliced ptates t the pan, and fry
      them until they are tender but firm (abut 6 minutes). Remve the ptates frm the pan. Put the rest f the live il in the pan, and then add the green nins, red pepper, and cucumber. Fry just until the cucumber is tender. Seasn the vegetables with salt and pepper.
      3. In a medium bwl, beat tgether the eggs, basil, and cheese with a whisk. Pur int the pan ver the vegetables. Reduce heat t medium lw, and stir (搅拌) the eggs fr abut a minute. Return the ptates t the pan, and ck fr an additinal 2 t 3 minutes. Yu shuld ntice the eggs starting t set arund the edges.
      4. Place the pan in the preheated ven, and rast fr 10 t 12 minutes, until the eggs have cmpletely set in the center.
      5. Put the frittata nt a serving place. Decrate it with sme fresh basil. Slice and serve while warm.
      1. What is the next step after the ven is preheated?
      A. Heat the live il.B. Pur vegetables int the pan.
      C. Add egg mixture t vegetables.D. Decrate the frittata with basil.
      2. Hw lng shuld the eggs be rasted in the ven?
      A. Abut 1 minute.B. 2 t 3 minutes.
      C. Abut 6 minutes.D. 10 t 12 minutes.
      3. What is ne functin f basil in the dish?
      A. T decrate.B. T add sweetness.
      C. T reserve eggs’ clr.D. T keep vegetables fresh.
      【答案】1. A 2. D 3. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇应用文。主要讲述的是做蔬菜煎蛋饼的方法和步骤。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Additinal Materials部分下的步骤2中的“Heat half a tablespn f live il in a large pan ver medium heat.(在一个大锅里用中火加热半汤匙橄榄油。)”可知,在预热平底锅后,应该是给油加热。故选A项。
      【2题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Additinal Materials部分下的步骤4中的“Place the pan in the preheated ven, and rast fr 10 t 12 minutes, until the eggs have cmpletely set in the center.(把平底锅放在预热好的烤箱里,烤10到12分钟,直到鸡蛋完全凝固在中间。)”可知,在烤箱里,鸡蛋要考烤10到12分钟,直到鸡蛋完全凝固在中间。故选D项。
      【3题详解】
      细节理解题。根据Additinal Materials部分下的步骤5中的“Decrate it with sme fresh basil.(用一些新鲜的basil装饰一下。)”可知,Basil的作用是装饰。故选A项。
      B
      As we drve alng the cuntry rad, a herd f deer emerged as if by magic, surrunding us frm all sides. I shuted at my husband t slw dwn and avid hitting them. We were cming t a stp when the car drs flew pen and we sprang ut f the car. A deer lay injured by the radside, with its eyes wide pen. While sme deer scattered, a few remained at a safe distance, bserving the scene. “I have t call the plice,” my husband said.
      As we waited fr help, a nearby resident came ut f his huse, angrily shuting instructins. I tld him that we had already cntacted the plice. He std at his drway, arms crssed, watching us. I knw he wanted t make sure we didn’t leave the scene.
      I suggested calling a 24-hur veterinarian clinic, but befre ding s, I nticed a slight mvement in the deer’s back leg. We watched as she struggled t rise. After several minutes, she managed t stand. She turned her head t lk at us, and then leapt gracefully tward the frest.
      I raced after her until she disappeared int the frest. Tears streamed dwn my face, a mix f jy that she culd run again and fear fr her survival. I walked back t the car just as the plice arrived. Our “security guard” returned t his huse, satisfied that his rle was cmplete.
      After listening t ur accunt, the plice praised us fr remaining at the scene. They tld us that deer are resilient creatures and that she wuld survive.
      The fllwing day, we revisited the scene. The area shwed n signs f bld. I discvered a piece f ur car’s plastic bumper with the deer’s fur attached t it. I picked it up and tk it hme.
      Whenever I see a deer walking thrugh the frest alng ur cuntry rad, I wnder if it was ur deer frm that summer evening.
      4. What did the authr and her husband d upn discvering an injured deer by the radside?
      A. They drve away the ther deer.B. They slwed dwn t avid hurting it.
      C. Her husband cntacted the plice.D. She tried t help the deer stand up.
      5 What d we knw abut the resident?
      A. He kept a clse watch n the cuple.B. He helped t call a lcal veterinarian.
      C. He cared abut the security f the cuple.D. He gave tips n hw t handle the deer.
      6. Hw did the authr feel when the injured deer std up and ran int the frest?
      A. Sad and disappinted.B. Surprised and cnfused.
      C. Happy but a little wrried.D. Relieved but a little frustrated.
      7. What did the plice d abut the incident?
      A. They fined the cuple.B. They cmfrted the cuple.
      C. They tried t find the injured deer.D. They investigated the scene the next day.
      【答案】4. C 5. A 6. C 7. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇记叙文。文章讲述了作者和丈夫在乡间小路上意外撞伤了一只鹿。他们停车查看,并联系警察,在一位居民的监督下,受伤的小鹿最终自己站起来跑进了森林。警察对作者夫妇的行为表示了赞扬,第二天作者夫妇重返现场,发现小鹿生存的希望很大。
      【4题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段中“A deer lay injured by the radside, with its eyes wide pen. While sme deer scattered, a few remained at a safe distance, bserving the scene. ‘I have t call the plice,’ my husband said.(一只受伤的鹿躺在路边,眼睛睁得大大的。当一些鹿散开时,有几只留在安全距离外,观察着这一场景。‘我得叫警察,’我丈夫说)”和第二段中“I tld him that we had already cntacted the plice.(我告诉他我们已经联系了警察)”可知,发现路边有只受伤的鹿时,作者和她的丈夫联系了警察。故选C项。
      【5题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段中“I tld him that we had already cntacted the plice. He std at his drway, arms crssed, watching us. I knw he wanted t make sure we didn’t leave the scene.(我告诉他我们已经联系了警察。他站在门口,双臂交叉,看着我们。我知道他想确保我们不会离开现场)”可知,这位居民一直在密切注视着作者夫妇,确保他们不会离开现场。由此可推断出,这位居民在密切监视这对夫妇。故选A项。
      【6题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段中“Tears streamed dwn my face, a mix f jy that she culd run again and fear fr her survival.(泪水顺着我的脸颊流下来,既为她能再次奔跑而感到高兴,又为她的生存感到担心)”可知,当受伤的鹿站起来跑进森林时,作者既高兴又有点担心。故选C项。
      【7题详解】
      细节理解题。根据倒数第三段中“After listening t ur accunt, the plice praised us fr remaining at the scene.(听了我们的叙述后,警察表扬了我们留在现场的行为)”以及“They tld us that deer are resilient creatures and that she wuld survive.(他们告诉我们,鹿是很有韧性的动物,她会活下来的)”可知,警察对这件事的处
      理是对作者夫妇进行了表扬,并告诉他们鹿会生存下来,即警察安慰了作者夫妇。故选B项。
      C
      A man in a lab cat bends under a dim light with tight eyes lking at a micrscpe. Time is shrt the pays-ff are high, and nly this scientist can save everyne. That kind f rmanticized picture f science was standard fr a lng time. But it’s far frm the truth.
      Sme scientists search fr the causes f sme bservable effects, such as the link between destryed frests and Earth’s temperature increase. Others may investigate the “what” rather than the “why” f things. Fr example, eclgists build mdels t estimate gray wlf abundance in Mntana, US. It’s impractical t spt them all and cunt them. Abundance mdels are nt 100 percent accurate, but they ffer estimates that seem gd enugh t set harvesting qutas (限额) and maintain the ecsystem.
      Beynd the “what” and the “why”, scientists may fcus n the “hw”. Fr instance, the lives f peple living with illnesses can be imprved by research n hw t relieve symptms, even if the true causes f their disrders are largely unknwn t current medicine.
      Peple ften think “real science” shuld prvide definite, cmplete and perfect answers t their questins. Hwever, given varius limitatins and the wrld’s cmplexity, keeping multiple perspectives in play is ften the best way fr scientists t reach their gals and slve the prblems at hand.
      In the wrld f science, healthy disagreement is a feature, nt a bug. Science is a scial prcess in which the cmmunity’s scrutiny (监督) ensures we have the best available knwledge. “Best available” des nt mean “definitive”, but the best we have until we find ut hw t imprve it.
      The lng histry f atmism (原子论) shws hw science is a prcess rather than a fast delivery f results set in stne. As scientist Jean Baptiste Perrin cnducted his 1908 experiments that seemingly settled all discussin regarding atms, questins abut the atm’s prperties were abut t spark decades f cntrversy with the birth f quantum (量子) physics. Similar discussins cntinue t the present day.
      S, real science is a cllective, imperfect and may-sided prcess in which scientists cntribute multiple and ften partial slutins t cmplex and diverse prblems.
      8. Hw des the authr intrduce the tpic f the article?
      A. By describing a scientific research prcess.
      B. By telling a scientist’s persnal experience.
      C. By giving an example f scientific failure.
      D. By presenting a cmmn miscnceptin.
      9. What d paragraphs 2-3 mainly talk abut?
      A. The challenges faced by scientists.
      B. The histry f scientific research.
      C. The methds scientists use t share results.
      D. The varius fcuses f scientists in their research.
      10 What is the authr’s view n healthy disagreements in science?
      A. They are essential fr scientific prgress.
      B. They create cnfusin and delay cnclusins.
      C. They indicate prblems in scientific methds.
      D. They ften lead t the rejectin f ld theries.
      11. Why des the authr mentin Jean Baptiste Perrin’s experiments and the subsequent debate ?
      A. T shw science is a cllectin f facts.
      B T prve scientific knwledge is always abslute.
      C. T illustrate science is a dynamic and evlving prcess.
      D. T shw scientific cnclusin can be reached after discussin.
      【答案】8. D 9. D 10. A 11. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇议论文。文章主要讨论了科学的真实面貌,驳斥了科学浪漫化的刻板印象,并强调科学是一个集体的、不完美的、多面的过程,其中科学家们针对复杂多样的问题提出多种且往往是部分的解决方案。健康的意见分歧是科学进步的重要组成部分,体现了科学的社会性和动态发展特性。
      【8题详解】
      推理判断题。由文章第一段“A man in a lab cat bends under a dim light with tight eyes lking at a micrscpe. Time is shrt, the pays-ff are high, and nly this scientist can save everyne. That kind f rmanticized picture f science was standard fr a lng time. But it’s far frm the truth. (一个穿着实验室大褂的男人在昏暗的灯光下弯着腰,紧盯着显微镜。时间很短,回报很高,只有这位科学家能拯救所有人。这种浪漫化的科学图景在很长一段时间内都是标准的。但事实远非如此。)”可知,作者通过呈现一个常见的误解引入这篇文章的主题。故选D。
      【9题详解】
      主旨大意题。由文章第二段中“Sme scientists search fr the causes f sme bservable effects, such as the link between destryed frests and Earth’s temperature increase. Others may investigate the “what” rather than the “why” f things. (一些科学家寻找一些可观察到的影响的原因,例如森林破坏和地球温度升高之间的联系。其他人可能会调查事情的“是什么”而不是“为什么”。)”、第三段中“Beynd the “what” and the “why”, scientists may fcus n the “hw”. (除了“是什么”和“为什么”之外,科学家可能会关注“如何”。)”可知,这两段主要讨论了科学家在研究中的不同关注点。故选D。
      【10题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第五段中“In the wrld f science, healthy disagreement is a feature, nt a bug. Science is a scial prcess in which the cmmunity’s scrutiny (监督) ensures we have the best available knwledge. “Best available” des nt mean “definitive”, but the best we have until we find ut hw t imprve it. (在科学界,健康的分歧是一种特征,而不是缺陷。科学是一个社会过程,在这个过程中,社会的监督确保我们拥有最好的可用知识。“现有的最佳”并不意味着“确定的”,而是在我们找到改进方法之前我们所拥有的最佳。)”可以推断,作者认为健康的意见分歧对于科学进步是必不可少的。故选A。
      【11题详解】
      推理判断题。根据倒数第二段“The lng histry f atmism (原子论) shws hw science is a prcess rather than a fast delivery f results set in stne. As scientist Jean Baptiste Perrin cnducted his 1908 experiments that seemingly settled all discussin regarding atms, questins abut the atm’s prperties were abut t spark decades f cntrversy with the birth f quantum (量子) physics. Similar discussins cntinue t the present day. (原子论的悠久历史表明,科学是一个过程,而不是一成不变的快速交付结果。科学家Jean Baptiste Perrin在1908年进行的实验似乎解决了所有关于原子的讨论,但随着量子物理学的诞生,有关原子性质的问题即将引发数十年的争议。类似的讨论一直持续到今天。)”可以推断,作者提及Jean Baptiste Perrin的实验和随后的争论是为了说明科学是一个动态的、不断发展的过程。故选C。
      D
      Fled by Randmness is a famus bk in Nassim Nichlas Taleb’s landmark Incert series, an investigatin f luck, uncertainty, prbability, human errr, risk, and decisin-making in a wrld we dn’t understand.
      Nw in a striking new hardcver editin, Fled by Randmness is the wrd-f-muth sensatin that will change the way yu think abut business and the wrld. Nassim Nichlas Taleb — seasned trader, renwned risk expert, knwledgeable schlar, and New Yrk Times bestselling authr f The Black Swan — has written a mdern classic that turns n its head what we believe abut luck and skill.
      This bk is abut luck — r mre precisely, abut hw we perceive and deal with luck in life and business.
      Set against the backdrp f the mst ntable frum in which luck is mistaken fr skill — the wrld f trading — Fled by Randmness prvides captivating insight int ne f the least understd factrs in all ur lives. Writing in an entertaining narrative style, the authr tackles majr intellectual issues related t the underestimatin f the influence f happenstance n ur lives.
      The bk is ppulated with a number f characters, sme f whm have grasped, in their wn way, the significance f chance: the baseball legend Ygi Berra; the philspher f knwledge Karl Ppper; the mdern financier Gerge Srs; and the Greek vyager Odysseus. We als meet the fictinal Ner, wh seems t understand the rle f randmness in his prfessinal life but falls victim t his wn irratinal flishness.
      Hwever, the mst recgnizable character f all remains unnamed — the lucky fl wh happens t be in the right place at the right time — he embdies the “survival f the least fit.” Such individuals attract devted fllwers wh believe in their mentr’s (导师) insights and methds. But n ne can cpy what is btained by chance.
      Are we capable f distinguishing the frtunate charlatan (冒充内行的人) frm the genuine innvatr? Must we always try t uncver nnexistent messages in randm events? It may be impssible t guard urselves against the unpredictability f the gddess Frtuna, but after reading Fled by Randmness we can be a little better prepared.
      12. What is Fled by Randmness mainly abut?
      A. The success f mdern traders.
      B. The imprtance f skill in trading.
      C. The rle f luck in life and business.
      D. The impact f human errrs n decisin-making.
      13. What’s the purpse f mentining the characters in paragraph 4?
      A. T highlight the significance f their achievements.
      B. T emphasize their success in the trading wrld.
      C. T illustrate hw flishness always leads t failure.
      D. T shw examples f thse wh understd randmness.
      14. What des “lucky fl” in paragraph 5 really refer t?
      A. A trader knwn fr their skill and achievements.
      B. A schlar famus fr their insights and methds.
      C. Smene wh wes their success t skill, ignring luck.
      D. A persn wh flishly undervalues hard wrk and devtin.
      15. Accrding t the passage, what mistake d peple ften make?
      A. They verestimate their persnal abilities.
      B. They fail t see hw chance affects their success.
      C. They depend heavily n guidance frm mentrs.
      D. They verlk significant events in daily life.
      【答案】12. C 13. D 14. C 15. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要介绍了纳西姆·尼古拉斯·塔勒布的著作《随机漫步的傻瓜》的主要内容,该书探讨了运气、不确定性、概率、人为错误、风险和在我们不理解的世界中做决策的问题。
      【12题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段中“This bk is abut luck — r mre precisely, abut hw we perceive and deal with luck in life and business. (这本书是关于运气的——或者更准确地说,是关于我们如何在生活和商业中感知和应对运气的。)”可知,《随机漫步的傻瓜》主要是关于运气在生活和商业中的作用。故选C项。
      【13题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段中“The bk is ppulated with a number f characters, sme f whm have grasped, in their wn way, the significance f chance: the baseball legend Ygi Berra; the philspher f knwledge Karl Ppper; the mdern financier Gerge Srs; and the Greek vyager Odysseus. We als meet the fictinal Ner, wh seems t understand the rle f randmness in his prfessinal life but falls victim t his wn irratinal flishness. (书中塑造了许多人物,他们中的一些人以自己的方式理解了偶然性的意义:棒球传奇人物尤吉·贝拉;知识哲学家卡尔·波普尔;现代金融家乔治·索罗斯;以及希腊航行者奥德修斯。我们还会遇到虚构的尼禄,他似乎明白随机性在他职业生活中的作用,但却成为自己非理性愚蠢的受害者。)”可知,第四段提到的人物都理解了随机性或偶然性的意义,作者列举这些人物是为了举例说明那些理解随机性的人。故选D项。
      【14题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据第五段“Hwever, the mst recgnizable character f all remains unnamed — the lucky fl wh happens t be in the right place at the right time — he embdies the “survival f the least fit. (然而,最容易被认出的人物却没有名字——那个恰好在正确时间出现在正确地点的幸运傻瓜——他体现了“最不适应者的生存”。)”可知,“lucky fl”指的是那些恰好在正确时间出现在正确地点,即靠运气取得成功的人,而不是靠技能或努力。再结合后文“Such individuals attract devted fllwers wh believe in their mentr’s (导师) insights and methds. But n ne can cpy what is btained by chance. (这样的人会吸引忠实的追随者,他们相信导师的见解和方法。但没有人能复制靠机会获得的东西。)”可知,“lucky fl”是指将成功归因于自
      身技能而忽视运气成分,实则是靠运气获得成功的人。故选C项。
      【15题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段中“Writing in an entertaining narrative style, the authr tackles majr intellectual issues related t the underestimatin f the influence f happenstance n ur lives. (作者以娱乐性的叙事风格写作,探讨了与我们低估偶然事件对我们生活影响相关的重大智力问题。)”和最后一段“Are we capable f distinguishing the frtunate charlatan (冒充内行的人) frm the genuine innvatr? Must we always try t uncver nnexistent messages in randm events? It may be impssible t guard urselves against the unpredictability f the gddess Frtuna, but after reading Fled by Randmness we can be a little better prepared.(我们能区分幸运的冒充内行的人和真正的创新者吗?我们必须总是试图在随机事件中发现不存在的信息吗?也许我们无法防范命运女神的不可预测性,但读完《随机漫步的傻瓜》后,我们可以做更好一点的准备。)”可推知,人们常常犯的错误是没有看到偶然性(即机会或运气)对他们成功的影响,即忽视了运气的作用。故选B项。
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2. 5分,满分12. 5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Often when my family travels t a natural place like a natinal park I say t my husband, “While we’re there, I want t make sure we climb a thing.” By setting this vague agenda, I mean I want t get ut int nature and experience any “thing,” usually thrugh a hike. ___16___
      Emtinal Well-Being
      We can’t have physical health withut mental health, and hiking delivers n bth. Emtinally, a hike challenges us t persevere and fllw a path wherever it may lead. ___17___ And f curse, being in natural spaces inspires us t feel awe, the sense that there are frces larger than us at wrk in the wrld.
      Heart Health
      Heart disease and high bld pressure are killers in this cuntry, but hiking is a way t build cardivascular (心血管的) health. A simple walk increases the rate f ur breathing, which benefits ur hearts and lungs. ___18___
      Strength and Balance
      ___19___ But even a strll dwn a gentle wded path requires us t pay attentin t where ur feet are landing. T keep ur balance when climbing past rts, stnes and dips in the landscape, we need cre and leg strength. It literally cntributes t ur verall health in ways ranging frm preventing back pain t keeping weight ff.
      Strnger Relatinships
      The safest way t hike is with a friend r cmpanin, in case ne f yu stumbles r needs a hand. ___20___ The Natinal Park Service puts it this way: “Because hiking ranges in difficulty frm an extremely challenging climb t a casual way f spending time utside, it’s a great way t strengthen the friendships r bnds yu have with yur cmpanins.” When the utdrs is the safest place t gather with lved nes, why nt cmbine yur scial cnnectins with physical activity and hit the trail tgether?
      A. Hw can yu hike in a healthy way?
      B. In additin t being fun and exciting, hiking is healthy.
      C. Hiking is best enjyed in slitude fr peaceful reflectin
      D. Mst f us dn’t hike n unsafe edges r plunging cliffs.
      E. It engages ur brains in map-reading and trail-fllwing.
      F. But beynd basic safety, hiking is a way t build relatinal health.
      G. Hiking n a trail that has sme ups and dwns increases this effect.
      【答案】16. B 17. E 18. G 19. D 20. F
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要讲述了徒步旅行对身心健康、增强体力和平衡感以及人际关系的好处。
      【16题详解】
      由上文“Often when my family travels t a natural place like a natinal park I say t my husband, “While we’re there, I want t make sure we climb a thing.” By setting this vague agenda, I mean I want t get ut int nature and experience any “thing,” usually thrugh a hike. (当我们家人经常去像国家公园这样的自然景区旅游时,我会对我丈夫说:“我们在那儿的时候,我想确保我们爬点什么。”设置这个模糊的计划,我的意思是我想走到大自然中去体验任何“东西”,通常是通过远足)”和下文“Emtinal Well-Being (情绪健康)”可知,上文描写作者喜欢通过远足去体验大自然,下文描写关于徒步旅行的好处,本空需承上启下,强调徒步旅行对健康有益处。B选项“In additin t being fun and exciting, hiking is healthy. (除了有趣和令人兴奋之外,远足对健康也有益。)”能够承上启下,符合语境。故选B。
      【17题详解】
      由上文“Emtinally, a hike challenges us t persevere and fllw a path wherever it may lead. (在情感上,远足挑战我们坚持不懈,沿着任何可能的路径前行)”可知,远足在情感上对我们有挑战,本空应承接上文,强调远足对我们有挑战。E选项“It engages ur brains in map-reading and trail-fllwing. (它让我们的大脑参与
      到读图和追踪路径中)”能够承接上文,进一步说明远足在智力方面对我们的挑战,符合语境。故选E。
      【18题详解】
      由上文“A simple walk increases the rate f ur breathing, which benefits ur hearts and lungs. (简单的步行会增加我们的呼吸频率,这对我们的心脏和肺都有好处)”可知,步行对心脏和肺有好处,本空应进一步说明步行对身体的好处。G选项“Hiking n a trail that has sme ups and dwns increases this effect. (在一条有起伏的小径上远足会增强这种效果)”能够承接上文,进一步说明在起伏的小径上远足会增强对心脏和肺的好处,符合语境。故选G。
      【19题详解】
      由上文“Strength and Balance (力量和平衡)”和下文“But even a strll dwn a gentle wded path requires us t pay attentin t where ur feet are landing. T keep ur balance when climbing past rts, stnes and dips in the landscape, we need cre and leg strength. (但即使是在一条平缓的林间小道上漫步,也需要我们注意脚落地的位置。为了在爬过树根、石头和地形中的凹陷时保持平衡,我们需要核心和腿部的力量)”可知,下文描述了远足的地点和注意事项,本空应描述远足的其它习惯,且与力量和平衡有关。D选项“Mst f us dn’t hike n unsafe edges r plunging cliffs. (我们大多数人都不在危险的边缘或陡峭的悬崖上远足)”能够承上启下,符合语境。故选D。
      【20题详解】
      由上文“The safest way t hike is with a friend r cmpanin, in case ne f yu stumbles r needs a hand. (远足最安全的方式是和朋友或同伴一起,以防你们中的一个人绊倒或需要帮助)”和下文“The Natinal Park Service puts it this way: “Because hiking ranges in difficulty frm an extremely challenging climb t a casual way f spending time utside, it’s a great way t strengthen the friendships r bnds yu have with yur cmpanins.” (国家公园管理局是这样说的:“因为徒步旅行的难度很大,从极具挑战性的攀登到户外休闲的方式,这是加强你与同伴之间友谊或纽带的好方法。”)”可知,和朋友或同伴一起远足是最安全的,本空应强调远足和人际关系的关系。F选项“But beynd basic safety, hiking is a way t build relatinal health. (但除了基本的安全之外,远足还是建立人际关系健康的一种方式。)”能够承接上文,并引出下文关于远足增强人际关系的描述,符合语境。故选F。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Everyne needs cmfrt when they are in the prcess f recvering frm a majr health crisis. Patients wh have their families arund can get access t sme ____21____ supprt when they ask fr it. But when a kid wke up
      frm surgery and asked t get a hug, a nurse ____22____. This incident tk place in Pennsylvania where 5-year-ld Thmpsn was getting ____23____ at the hspital.
      ____24____, Hager was n duty during Thmpsn’s treatment and surgery. When she went t attend t the little by, he had a(n) ____25____ fr her. The by just wanted a warm hug frm his mther. But she culdn’t be there, s Hager ____26____ his mther and cmfrted the little by.
      “We had been in the children’s hspital. We were kind f nervus,” Thmpsn’s mther Layla said. After the peratin was ____27____, Layla was tld that her sn was awake. But befre they culd allw the mther t ____28____ her sn, the nurses had t check Thmpsn’s vital signs. “When I tld him Mm culdn’t be there, he ____29____ if I’d hug him and I said, ‘Sure,’” Hager said.
      Witnessing Hager’s act f kindness, Layla’s _____30_____ fr her sn disappeared. Hager nt nly did her duty but als set an example t thers in her _____31_____ t g beynd their call f duty. _____32_____, Hager was mdest, just saying, “Anyne wrking there wuld have dne the same thing.”
      The hspital left a pst nline t _____33_____ this sweet mment between Thmpsn and Hager. “As a nurse, prviding care is ne thing, but ensuring ur patients are calm and cmfrtable _____34_____ just as much. We thank ur nurses fr taking time t make persnal_____35_____ with patients,” the pst read.
      21. A. mralB. emtinalC. technicalD. ecnmic
      22. A. agreedB. hesitatedC. avidedD. checked
      23. A. invlvedB. caughtC. treatedD. injured
      24. A. RegularlyB. GenerallyC. ApparentlyD. Thankfully
      25. A. suggestinB. requestC. fferD. chice
      26. A. replacedB. infrmedC. engagedD. visited
      27. A. taken utB. picked utC. carried utD. lcked ut
      28. A. helpB. prtectC. findD. meet
      29. A. knewB. askedC. feltD. guessed
      30. A. cncernB. fearC. angerD. dubt
      31. A. lifeB. mindC. prfessinD. future
      32. A. MreverB. TherefreC. OtherwiseD. Hwever
      33. A. enjyB. dcumentC. recallD. predict
      34. A. mattersB. dublesC. paysD. exists
      35. A. prmisesB. decisinsC. cnnectinsD. cmments
      【答案】21. B 22. A 23. C 24. D 25. B 26. A 27. C 28. D 29. B 30. A 31. C 32. D 33. B 34. A 35. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是记叙文。文章讲述了一个发生在宾夕法尼亚州医院的温馨故事。在宾夕法尼亚州,5岁男孩汤普森手术后求拥抱,护士Hager代替不在场的母亲给予安慰。这一善举缓解了母亲的担忧,医院记录并赞扬了护士的超职责关怀。
      【21题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:那些有家人陪伴的病人可以在他们请求时获得一些情感支持。A. mral道德的;B. emtinal情感的;C. technical科技的;D. ecnmic经济的。根据上文“Everyne needs cmfrt when they are in the prcess f recvering frm a majr health crisis.”和下文“But when a kid wke up frm surgery and asked t get a hug”可知,每个人在从重大健康危机中恢复的过程中都需要安慰,病人在康复过程中需要的情感上的支持。因此,“emtinal supprt”是正确的选择。故选B。
      【22题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:但是当一个孩子从手术中醒来并要求拥抱时,一位护士同意了。A. agreed同意;B. hesitated犹豫;C. avided避免;D. checked核查。根据下文“s Hager____6____his mther and cmfrted the little by”可知,护士在孩子醒来并要求拥抱时,同意了孩子的请求。这里使用“agreed”表示护士同意孩子的请求。故选A。
      【23题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:这一事件发生在宾夕法尼亚州,5岁的汤普森在医院接受治疗。A. invlved涉及;B. caught捉住;C. treated治疗;D. injured受伤。根据上文“But when a kid wke up frm surgery”可知,Thmpsn在医院接受治疗。故选C。
      【24题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:谢天谢地,Hager在汤普森的治疗和手术期间值班。A. Regularly经常地;B. Generally一般地;C. Apparently显然;D. Thankfully谢天谢地。根据下文“Hager was n duty during Thmpsn’s treatment and surgery”可知,这里需要一个副词来修饰整个句子,护士在Thmpsn的治疗和手术期间值班,给予了Thmpsn情感支持,这是值得感恩的。故选D。
      25题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:当她去照顾这个小男孩时,他向她提出了一个请求。A. suggestin建议;B. request请求;C. ffer提供;D. chice选择。根据下文“The by just wanted a warm hug frm his mther.”可知,小男孩想要妈妈的拥抱,这里用“request”表示他向护士提出了一个请求。故选B。
      【26题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:但她不在那里,所以Hager代替了他的母亲并安慰了这个小男孩。A. replaced代替;B. infrmed告知;C. engaged参与;D. visited拜访。根据上文“The by just wanted a warm hug frm his mther. But she culdn’t be there”可知,由于小男孩的母亲不能在那里,护士“replaced”他的母亲,给予他安慰。故选A。
      【27题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:手术完成后,莱拉被告知她的儿子醒了。A. taken ut拿出;B. picked ut挑选;C. carried ut实施;D. lcked ut把……关在门外。根据下文“Layla was tld that her sn was awake”可知,手术已经完成。故选C。
      【28题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:但在他们允许母亲去见她的儿子之前,护士必须检查汤普森的生命体征。A. help帮助;B. prtect保护;C. find发现;D. meet遇见。根据下文“When I tld him Mm culdn’t be there”可知,在护士检查Thmpsn的生命体征之前,母亲不能去“meet”她的儿子,即不能去见他。故选D。
      【29题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:“当我告诉他妈妈不能在那里时,他问我是否可以拥抱他,我说,‘当然可以,’”Hager说。A. knew知道;B. asked请求、问;C. felt感觉;D. guessed猜测。根据下文“if I’d hug him and I said, ‘Sure,’”可知,小男孩问护士是否可以拥抱他。故选B。
      【30题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:目睹了Hager的善举,莱拉对她儿子的担忧消失了。A. cncern担心;B. fear恐惧;C. anger愤怒;D. dubt怀疑。根据上文“Witnessing Hager’s act f kindness”可知,见证了护士的善举后,母亲对儿子的“cncern”(担忧)消失了。故选A。
      【31题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:Hager不仅履行了她的职责,还为她的同事们树立了一个榜样,即超越职责的召唤。A. life生活;B. mind头脑;C. prfessin职业;D. future未来。根据下文“g beynd their call f duty”可知,护士在她的“prfessin”(职业)中为他人树立了榜样,超越了职责的召唤。故选C。
      【32题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:然而,Hager很谦虚,只是说,“任何在那里工作的人都会做同样的事情。”A. Mrever此外;B. Therefre因此;C. Otherwise否则;D. Hwever然而。根据下文“Hager was mdest, just saying, “Anyne wrking there wuld have dne the same thing.”可知,尽管护士很谦虚,但她的
      行为仍然值得称赞。“Hwever”在这里表示转折。故选D。
      【33题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:医院在网上发帖记录了汤普森和Hager之间的这个甜蜜时刻。A. enjy喜欢;B. dcument记录;C. recall回忆;D. predict预测。根据上文“The hspital left a pst nline”可知,医院在网上发帖“dcument”(记录)Thmpsn和Hager之间的这个温馨时刻。故选B。
      【34题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:“作为一名护士,提供护理是一回事,但确保我们的病人平静舒适同样重要。我们感谢护士们花时间与病人建立个人联系,”帖子写道。A. matters有重大影响;B. dubles使加倍;C. pays支付;D. exists存在。根据上文“prviding care is ne thing, but ensuring ur patients are calm and cmfrtable”可知,作为护士,提供护理是一回事,确保病人平静舒适同样“matters”(重要)。故选A。
      【35题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意同上。A. prmises诺言;B. decisins决策;C. cnnectins联系;D. cmments评论。根据上文讲述的故事,护士拥抱病人可知,医院感谢护士们花时间与病人建立“cnnectins”(联系),即个人关系。故选C。
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1. 5分,满分15
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Shanghai-based language and literature magazine Yawen Jiazi, literally meaning “biting phrases and chewing characters,” recently unveiled its Tp 10 Chinese Buzzwrds fr 2024. Released n December 2, the list sptlights linguistic trends ___36___ reflect scietal changes.
      The selectin includes terms like “digital intelligence” and “AI fr gd,” ___37___ (shwcase) the influence f artificial intelligence (AI). “Digital intelligence” refers t the integratin f advanced intelligent technlgies int digital systems ___38___ (bst) prductivity, streamline resurce management and fster innvatin. Meanwhile, “AI fr gd” underscres the ethical respnsibility f develping AI t benefit humanity, fuel industrial ___39___ (transfrm), drive the ecnmy, and prmte sustainability.
      Huang Anjing, Editr in Chief f Yawen Jiazi, tld Dazhng Daily newspaper that ___40___ annual buzzwrd selectin aims t capture wide-ranging ___41___ (shift) in plitics, the ecnmy, culture and daily life.
      Huang als brught up the rising influence f Generatin Z. The strng perfrmance f Chinese Gen Z athletes at the 2024 Paris Olympic and Paralympic Summer Games, ___42___ (cuple) with their cnfident attitude, gave rise t affectinate terms like “kid-br/kid-sis,” nw widely used as a mark f respect.
      Accrding t Huang, the linguistic creativity n shrt-vide platfrms ___43___ (reach) unprecedented levels,
      particularly amng yunger generatins. The ease f psting cntent n these platfrms allws ___44___ the swift exchange f ideas, leading t the spntaneus creatin and ppularizatin f new terms. On the dwnside, it’s harder t regulate ____45____ (ptential) prblematic language.
      【答案】36. which##that
      37. shwcasing
      38. t bst
      39. transfrmatin
      40. the 41. shifts
      42. cupled
      43. has reached
      44. fr 45. ptentially
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇新闻报道。文章主要讲述了上海文学杂志《咬文嚼字》公布了2024年度十大流行语,并介绍了部分流行语的含义以及杂志主编对这些流行语的看法。
      【36题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:该名单于12月2日发布,重点关注反映社会变化的语言趋势。“ reflect scietal changes”为限制性定语从句,修饰先行词linguistic trends,指物,关系词将其代入从句中作主语,应用关系代词which/that引导从句。故填which/that。
      【37题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:入选词汇包括“数字智能”和“人工智能向善”,展示了人工智能(AI)的影响力。“(shwcase) the influence f artificial intelligence (AI) ”作伴随状语,shwcase(展示)是非谓语动词,与其逻辑主语The selectin之间为主动关系,用现在分词表主动。故填shwcasing。
      【38题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:“数字智能”指的是将先进智能技术集成到数字系统中,以提高生产力、简化资源管理和促进创新。根据句意,“(bst) prductivity, streamline resurce management and fster innvatin”是“the integratin f advanced intelligent technlgies int digital systems”的目的,用动词不定式作目的状语。故填t bst。
      【39题详解】
      考查名词。句意:同时,“人工智能向善”强调了开发人工智能以造福人类、推动产业转型、驱动经济和促进可持续发展的道德责任。提示词作宾语,用名词transfrmatin,表示“转变,转型”,不可数名词。故
      填transfrmatin。
      【40题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:《咬文嚼字》主编黄安靖告诉《大众日报》,年度流行语的选择旨在捕捉政治、经济、文化和日常生活等广泛领域的变化。此处特指《咬文嚼字》杂志的年度流行语选择,应用定冠词the限定。故填the。
      【41题详解】
      考查名词。句意:《咬文嚼字》主编黄安靖告诉《大众日报》,年度流行语的选择旨在捕捉政治、经济、文化和日常生活等广泛领域的变化。可数名词shift作宾语,意为“变化”,根据后文“in plitics, the ecnmy, culture and daily life”可知,变化不止一个,应用复数形式。故填shifts。
      【42题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:中国Z世代运动员在2024年巴黎夏季奥运会和残奥会上的出色表现,加上他们自信的态度,催生了“弟弟/妹妹”等亲切的称呼,现在被广泛用作表示尊重的标志。“(cuple) with their cnfident attitude”在句中作伴随状语,cuple(加上,结合)是非谓语动词,与其逻辑主语The strng perfrmance之间为被动关系,用过去分词表被动。故填cupled。
      【43题详解】
      考查时态和主谓一致。句意:据黄安靖介绍,短视频平台上的语言创造力已经达到了前所未有的水平,尤其是在年轻一代中。reach(达到)是谓语动词,与主语the linguistic creativity之间是主动关系,结合句意,强调过去的事情造成的影响,用现在完成时态,主语是不可数名词,谓语用第三人称单数形式。故填has reached。
      【44题详解】
      考查介词。句意:在这些平台上发布内容的便捷性允许思想的快速交流,从而自发地创造和推广新术语。allw fr是固定短语,意为“允许”。故填fr。
      【45题详解】
      考查副词。句意:不利的一面是,潜在有问题的语言更难监管。提示词修饰形容词prblematic ,用副词ptentially作状语,意为“潜在地”。故填ptentially。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假定你是某国际学校学生李华,参与了上周学校环保社举办的“生活中的小智慧”创意制作展。请你给朋友Lina写一封邮件,分享此次活动。要点如下:
      1. 简介活动内容;
      2. 分享你的创意作品;
      3. 你的感想。
      注意:
      1. 写作词数应为80个左右;
      2. 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Lina,
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Lina,
      I’m excited t share with yu the “Wisdm in Daily Life” creative exhibitin held by ur schl’s envirnmental club last week. Students shwcased innvative ideas fr a greener lifestyle.
      I made a slar-pwered desk lamp using recycled materials. It’s nt nly ec-friendly but als energy-efficient. I’m prud f my creatin! Many f my classmates als presented amazing prjects, and it was great t see everyne’s creativity.
      The event inspired me t think creatively abut sustainability. It was a fantastic learning experience. Hpe yu can jin us next time!
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生给朋友Lina写一封邮件,分享自己参与上周学校环保社举办的“生活中的小智慧”创意制作展的经历。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      展览:exhibitin → shw/display
      展示:shwcase → demnstrate
      了不起的:amazing → marvelus/extrardinary
      极好的:fantastic → wnderful
      2.句式拓展
      简单句变复合句
      原句:I made a slar-pwered desk lamp using recycled materials.
      拓展句:I made a desk lamp, which is pwered by slar energy and made frm recycled materials.
      【点睛】[高分句型1] I’m excited t share with yu the “Wisdm in Daily Life” creative exhibitin held by ur schl’s envirnmental club last week. (运用了过去分词作后置定语)
      [高分句型2] I made a slar-pwered desk lamp using recycled materials.(运用了现在分词短语作伴随状语)
      [高分句型3] It’s nt nly ec-friendly but als energy-efficient. (运用了nt als...并列结构)
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      The first week f my summer vacatin was exciting, and my sense f freedm was s intense that it felt like I had t pack everything int that single week. The next week was a little calmer. But by the third week my tw best friends had left fr summer camp and my activities wund dwn int bredm. Getting up later each mrning, I was spending mre and mre time with my cell phne and in frnt f the TV. That is when Mm reacted, declaring my phne and the TV ff limits between 6:00 in the mrning and 6:00 at night. It was shcking just t hear her say it.
      In that first hur I felt I’d lst my senses f sight and hearing. The silence was numbing. I circled the huse, ging frm rm t rm lking fr smething t d, asking myself what I can d? When I encuntered Mm in the kitchen, I asked her, t, “What can I d?”
      “That’s up t yu,” she said withut lking in my directin. Thrugh the day I psed my questin t her several mre times, getting much the same result. Then late in the afternn, while she was wrking at her cmputer. I dared t ask again. Instantly she swung arund t lk at me, and I culd see that my questin had a definite effect n her expressin. She lked as thugh she had been shcked. Her jaws clenched, like she was hlding her wrds between her teeth as they struggled t get ut. She lked me straight in the eye, then smiled and said, “Well, are yu up fr a challenge?” “Sure what?” “Yur challenge is t fllw the same ant fr ten minutes,” “What is s tugh abut that?” She smiled again.” Yu might be surprised.” Smetime later Mm std beside me, timer in hand. “I’ll set the timer fr ten minutes when yu find yur winning ant.”
      注意:
      (1) 续写词数应为150个左右;
      (2) 请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Sme f the ants I saw seemed t be eating smething.
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      I heard mm’s timer ring and then “Yu win, sweetie”, she said.
      ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】
      Sme f the ants I saw seemed t be eating smething. I needed an active ne, mving swiftly and purpsefully. After bserving fr a while, I finally sptted an ant carrying a crumb larger than itself. “That’s my winning ant!” I whispered. I fcused intently, fllwing its jurney thrugh grass and ver stnes. I marveled at its determinatin and strength, which seemed almst human. Time passed unexpectedly fast as I shadwed its every mve, amazed by its persistence.
      I heard mm’s timer ring and then “Yu win, sweetie,” she said. Mm’s wrds snapped me back t reality. I beamed with pride, nt fr winning a challenge, but fr discvering the small wnders f nature that I had ignred befre. Suddenly, I was inspired t explre mre — maybe try drawing r writing abut these little creatures. The rest f the summer vacatin didn’t feel bring anymre, and I even learned t appreciate time away frm screens. That day marked the start f smething new.
      【解析】
      【导语】文章以人物为线索展开,讲述暑假第一周作者很兴奋,但之后因朋友离开活动减少而感到无聊,沉迷手机和电视。妈妈宣布早晚6点间禁用它们。作者无聊至极向妈妈求助,妈妈让作者挑战跟踪一只蚂蚁十分钟。
      【详解】1.段落续写
      ①由第一段句首内容“我看到的一些蚂蚁似乎在吃什么东西。”可知,第一段可以描写作者跟踪蚂蚁的过
      程。
      ②由第二段句首内容“我听到妈妈的计时器响了,然后她说:‘亲爱的,你赢了。’”可知,第二段可以描写妈妈宣布的最终结果和作者的感悟。
      2.续写线索:看到蚂蚁——选择蚂蚁——跟踪——计时器响——赢了——骄傲——感悟
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①观察:bserve/watch
      ②发现:spt/find
      ③忽视:ignre/verlk
      情绪类
      ①吃惊的:amazed/surprised
      ②没趣的:bring/uninteresting
      【点睛】【高分句型1】 I marveled at its determinatin and strength, which seemed almst human. (运用了which引导的非限制性定语从句)
      【高分句型2】I beamed with pride, nt fr winning a challenge, but fr discvering the small wnders f nature that I had ignred befre. (运用了that引导的限制性定语从句)

      相关试卷

      浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试卷(Word版附解析),文件包含浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试题Word版含解析docx、浙江省杭州第二中学2024-2025学年高三上学期热身考英语试题Word版无答案docx等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共29页, 欢迎下载使用。

      浙江省杭州第二中学2024届高三上学期首考热身考英语试题卷(Word版附解析):

      这是一份浙江省杭州第二中学2024届高三上学期首考热身考英语试题卷(Word版附解析),共23页。试卷主要包含了 考试结束后,只需上交答题卷, 15 B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2025-2026学年浙江省杭州第二中学高三上学期12月热身考英语(含答案)试卷含听力原文:

      这是一份2025-2026学年浙江省杭州第二中学高三上学期12月热身考英语(含答案)试卷含听力原文,共12页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map