搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2022-2023学年辽宁沈阳沈河区七年级下册英语期末试卷及答案

      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      2022-2023学年辽宁沈阳沈河区七年级下册英语期末试卷及答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/22
      2022-2023学年辽宁沈阳沈河区七年级下册英语期末试卷及答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/22
      2022-2023学年辽宁沈阳沈河区七年级下册英语期末试卷及答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/22
      还剩19页未读, 继续阅读

      2022-2023学年辽宁沈阳沈河区七年级下册英语期末试卷及答案

      展开

      这是一份2022-2023学年辽宁沈阳沈河区七年级下册英语期末试卷及答案,共22页。试卷主要包含了短对话理解,长对话理解,阅读理解,阅读问答,阅读填空,任务型阅读,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      1. What's Jack's dream?
      A. T be a basketball star. B. T be a PE teacher. C. T be a ftball player.
      2. Where are the tw speakers prbably ging?
      A. T the museum. B. T the library. C. T the cinema.
      3. What is Flash?
      A. A cat. B. A dg. C. A mnkey.
      4. Hw did Jhn g t the train statin?
      A. On ft. B. By bike. C. By car.
      5. Why des the girl feel excited?
      A. Because her birthday is cming.
      B. Because Children's Day is cming.
      C. Because the summer hliday is cming.
      6. Where des Tm want t g fr his hliday?
      A. T Hainan. B. T Beijing. C. T Hng Kng.
      7. What are the tw speakers talking abut?
      A. B. C.
      8. What is the wman ding?
      A. Ding the cking. B. Taking a shwer. C. Answering the phne.
      二、长对话理解。听下面4段长对话。每段对话后有三道小题,从每题所给的A. B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你将有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话读两遍。
      1. Where did Jenny see a star shting acrss the sky last night?
      A. On TV. B. On the hill. C. In the field.
      2. Hw lng did the prgramme last?
      A. Fr half an hur. B. Fr an hur. C. Fr tw hurs.
      3. Hw was the prgramme?
      A. Very exciting. B. Very relaxing. C. Very lively.
      1. When did Jhn g t the z?
      A. Last Friday. B. last Saturday. C. Last Sunday.
      2. What animals des Jhn like best?
      A. Tigers. B. Mnkeys. C. Lins.
      3. Why des Mary like dlphins best?
      A. Because they are lvely.
      B. Because they are clever.
      C. Because they are funny.
      1. Wh did Anna g shpping with?
      A. Grace. B. Her dad. C. Her mum.
      2. What are the students ging t d this Saturday?
      A. T plant trees. B. T take a schl trip. C. T g t the mvies.
      3. What time will they meet utside the schl gate?
      A. At 7:30. B. At 8:30. C. At 9:30.
      1. What is the pem by Li Bai abut?
      A. The Mn. B. The Sun. C. The stars.
      2. What d the tw speakers think f the pem?
      A. Wnderful. B. Interesting. C. Surprising.
      3. Where d they want t find mre pems?
      A. In the bkshp. B. On the Internet. C. In the library.
      笔试试题第一部分选择题。
      一、单项填空 。从A. B. C. D中选出可以填人空白处的最佳答案。
      1. The girl _______ glasses is Jyce’s best friend. Her name is Freda.
      A. inB. withC. fD. fr
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:那个戴眼镜的女孩是Jyce最好的朋友。她的名字叫Freda。
      考查介词辨析。in采用;with带有;f……的;fr为了。此处表示“戴眼镜”,表伴随,应用介词“with”。故选B。
      2. Vanessa lves music. She plays _______ vilin.
      A. aB. anC. theD. 不填
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:凡妮莎喜欢音乐。她拉小提琴。
      考查冠词的用法。不定冠词a/an表示泛指,在以辅音音素开头的词前用a,在以元音音素开头的词前用an,the是定冠词,用于特指。vilin属于乐器名词,应用定冠词the;表示弹奏乐器时,用play the+乐器名词。故选C。
      3. “Charlie isn’t a pet,” said Jhn. “He’s my eyes. I’m blind and I can’t g anywhere by _______.”
      A. yurselfB. herselfC. himselfD. myself
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:约翰说:“查理不是宠物,他是我的眼睛。我是盲人,我自己哪里也去不了。”
      考查反身代词辨析。yurself你自己;herself她自己;himself他自己;myself我自己。by neself“独自;单独”,根据“I can’t g anywhere by...”可知,本句主语为I,其对应的反身代词为myself。故选D。
      4. I wn the first prize in the speaking cntest. My parents are _______ me.
      A. prud fB. famus frC. strict withD. gd fr
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:我在演讲比赛中得了一等奖。我的父母为我感到骄傲。
      考查形容词短语辨析。be prud f为……感到骄傲;be famus fr因……而出名;be strict with严格要求;be gd fr有益于。根据文中“I wn the first prize in the speaking cntest”可知,我在演讲比赛中获得了一等奖,因此父母是为我感到骄傲的。故选A。
      5. —The phne is ringing, Sam.
      — I _______, but I’m busy. Culd yu answer it, please?
      A. knwB. knwingC. am knwingD. knew
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——Sam,电话响了。——我知道,但是我很忙。您能接一下吗?
      考查动词用法。knw知道,动词原形;knwing动名词;am knwing现在进行时;knew过去式。根据“The phne is ringing, Sam.”可知,设空处描述现在的状态,knw没有现在进行时,所以此处用一般现在时表达,主语I为第一人称,动词用原形。故选A。
      6. _______ interesting pem it is!
      A. HwB. Hw anC. WhatD. What an
      【答案】D
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:多么有趣的一首诗啊!
      考查感叹句。根据“ pem it is!”可知,中心词是可数名词单数pem“诗”,应用what引导感叹句,结构为“What +a/an+形容词+名词单数+主谓”;interesting是以元音音素开头,不定冠词应用an,故选D。
      7. Remember nt t waste r pllute water. Water is _______.
      A. livelyB. cnvenientC. valuableD. harmful
      【答案】C
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:记住不要浪费或污染水。水是有价值的。
      考查形容词辨析。lively活泼的;cnvenient便利的;valuable有价值的,贵重的;harmful有害的。根据“Remember nt t waste r pllute water”可知此处指水有价值,是贵重的,故选C。
      8. We can’t make mre range because there are _______ ranges in the fridge.
      A. manyB. fewC. enughD. nt much
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:我们不能做更多的橙汁,因为冰箱里的橙子很少了。
      考查形容词辨析。many许多,后接可数名词复数;few几乎没有,后接可数名词复数;enugh足够的;nt much几乎没有,后接不可数名词。根据“We can’t make mre range”可知,冰箱里橙子很少了,ranges为可数名词复数,用few修饰。故选B。
      9. —Yu are nt lking well, Mary. Can I get yu a chair?
      —_______.
      A. Yes, thanksB. Yes, I willC. N, pleaseD. N, I can’t
      【答案】A
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:——玛丽,你看起来气色不好。我给你拿把椅子好吗?——好的,谢谢。
      考查情景交际。Yes, thanks好的,谢谢;Yes, I will是的,我会的;N, please不,请;N, I can’t不,我不会。根据“Can I get yu a chair?”可知,此处应接受帮助,并表示感谢。故选A。
      10. There are many vineyards in the centre f France ________ farmers grw grapes t make excellent French wine.
      A. butB. andC. rD. s
      【答案】B
      【解析】
      【详解】句意:法国中部有许多葡萄园,农民种植葡萄以酿造优质法国葡萄酒。
      考查连词辨析。but但是,表示转折;and和,表示并列;r或者,表示选择;s所以,表示因果。根据情境可知,“法国中部有许多葡萄园”和“农民种植葡萄”是顺承关系,用and连接。故选B。
      二、完形填空。
      阅读短文,掌握其大意,然后从A、B、C、D中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      A Czy (愉快的) Afternn With Baba
      During this Chinese New Year hliday, my elder sister tk me t visit her friend. There, I met ____11____ f her friend’s family members, a lvely grey cat named Baba. I was s happy at that mment because I’m a ____12____ fan f cats!
      Baba is a 7-mnth-ld British Shrthair. She desn’t like t be hugged (拥抱) by humans. I ____13____ hw t get clse t her withut wanting t hug her. S I raised her up when she wasn’t lking. But she made sme pr “mew” ____14____ and kept struggling (挣扎) in my arms. She managed t free herself frm my “grasp” in the end. At last, I ____15____ be clse t her.
      Sn, I had anther idea. By using Baba’s favrite ty which is a pink rubber ball, I tried t impress (给……留下印象) her by playing with her. It wrked pretty well! She started getting clse t me. She ____16____ ran t catch the ball and put it under her bdy t hide it. Then I ____17____ the ball while she wasn’t paying attentin (注意). We kept playing the game f thrwing and picking up the ball fr an hur. Bth f ____18____ enjyed the time s much!
      At last, Baba was tired and pretended t ignre (忽视) me which is a typical trick f cats (典型的猫的把戏). She hid herself under the table with prvcative (挑衅的) eyes, as if saying, “There’s ____19____ yu can d with me. HAHA!” Her naughty (顽皮的) lks really made me happy.
      These happy memries have ____20____ in my mind. I hpe I can get my wn cute kitten ne day!
      11. A. neB. twC. threeD. fur
      12. A. bigB. smallC. newD. green
      13. A. wanted t knwB. preferred t sayC. had n ideaD. used t think
      14. A. vicesB. sundsC. nisesD. smiles
      15. A. mustn’tB. needn’tC. might ntD. culdn’t
      16. A. slwlyB. quietlyC. quicklyD. flishly
      17. A. tk awayB. put ffC. cut dwnD. went ver
      18. A. usB. weC. themD. they
      19. A. smethingB. anythingC. nthingD. everything
      20. A. turnedB. stayedC. happenedD. passed
      【答案】11. A 12. A 13. A 14. B 15. D 16. C 17. A 18. A 19. C 20. B
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要讲述了作者在春节假期中与一只名叫宝宝的小猫度过一个愉快的下午的事。
      【11题详解】
      句意:在那里,我遇到了她朋友的一个家庭成员,一只可爱的灰猫,名叫宝宝。
      ne一;tw二;three三;fur四。根据“a lvely grey cat named Baba”可知,此处指是一个成员,ne d+名词复数表示“……之一”。故选A。
      【12题详解】
      句意:那一刻我太高兴了,因为我是猫的超级粉丝!
      big大的;small小的;new新的;green绿色的。根据“was s happy at that mment”可知,作者是猫的超级粉丝。故选A。
      【13题详解】
      句意:我想知道怎样才能接近她而又不想拥抱她。
      wanted t knw想知道;preferred t say更喜欢说;had n idea不知道;used t think过去想。根据第二段“S I raised her up when she wasn’t lking. ”可知,作者想知道怎样接近她。故选A。
      【14题详解】
      句意:但是她发出一些可怜的“喵喵”的声音,一直在我怀里挣扎。
      vices嗓音;sunds声音;nises噪音;smiles微笑。根据文中“But she made sme pr “mew”…and kept struggling in my arms.”可知,此处是小猫的声音,所以用sunds。故选B。
      15题详解】
      句意:最后,我不能靠近她了。
      mustn’t禁止;needn’t不必;might nt不可能;culdn’t不能。根据第二段“She managed t free herself frm my ‘grasp’ in the end.”可知,作者不能接近她。故选D。
      【16题详解】
      句意:她迅速跑过去接住球,把它放在她的身体下面藏起来。
      slwly慢慢地;quietly安静地;quickly快速地;flishly愚蠢地。根据文中“She…ran t catch the ball and put it under her bdy t hide it.”可知,小猫接球要跑得快才能接到。故选C。
      【17题详解】
      句意:然后我趁她不注意把球拿走了。
      tk away拿走;put ff推迟;cut dwn减少;went ver复习。根据“Then I…the ball while she wasn’t paying attentin ”可知,是拿走球。故选A。
      【18题详解】
      句意:我们俩都很享受那段时光!
      us我们,宾格;we我们,主格;them他们,宾格;they他们,主格。根据第三段“We kept playing the game f thrwing and picking up the ball fr an hur.”可知,说的是“我们”。故选A。
      【19题详解】
      句意:你拿我没办法,哈哈!
      smething某事;anything任何事;nthing没什么;everything一切。根据本段“She hid herself under the table with prvcative eyes”可知,她挑衅的眼神说明她觉得作者拿她没办法。故选C。
      【20题详解】
      句意:这些快乐的回忆一直留在我的脑海里。
      turned转变;stayed保留;happened发生;passed经过。根据“in my mind”可知,是保留在脑海里。故选B。
      三、阅读理解。
      阅读下列短文,然后从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      First traffic light
      20 Octber 1923—Peple in the US first use a traffic light. I is a little different frm tday’s traffic light. I has nly tw parts. One says “GO” and the ther says “STOP”. When peple see “GO”, they can crss the rad.
      Ftball rules
      26 Octber 1863—It is the birthday f tday’s ftball. The FA is the ldest ftball grup in the wrld. It starts in Lndn n that day. The FA makes the rules fr ftball matches. Befre that, there are n rules. Peple play ftball in their wn ways.
      Safe crssing
      31 Octber 1951—Peple first walk n a zebra crssing (斑马线) in the UK. A zebra crssing is black and white. Peple can see it easily. Peple walk n a zebra crssing when they want t crss the rad. This can keep them safe frm cars.
      21. FA is ________.
      A. a ftball filmB. the ftball rules
      C. a shp selling ftballsD. the ldest ftball grup
      22. Tday’ s ftball was brn n ________.
      A. 20 Octber 1923B. 26 Octber 1863
      C. 27 Octber 1863D. 31 Octber 1951
      23. Peple can see the zebra crssing easily because ________.
      A. it is black and whiteB. it is in the UK
      C. many peple like zebrasD. peple want t crss the rad
      24. Which f the fllwing sentences is true?
      A. The first traffic light is the same as tday’s.
      B. The first traffic light can speak t peple in the UK.
      C. There are n ftball rules befre 26 Octber 1863.
      D. A zebra crssing can make cars run mre quickly.
      【答案】21. D 22. B 23. A 24. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要介绍了交通灯首次使用时间及意义,足球规则的初次制定以及人行横道首次出现时间及意义。
      【21题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“The FA is the ldest ftball grup in the wrld.”可知FA是最古老的足球组织,故选D。
      【22题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“26 Octber 1863—It is the birthday f tday’s ftball.”可知足球诞生于1863年10月26日,故选B。
      【23题详解】
      细节理解题。 根据“A zebra crssing is black and white. Peple can see it easily.”可知是因为斑马线是黑白相间的,故选A。
      【24题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“26 Octber 1863—It is the birthday f tday’s ftball . The FA makes the rules fr ftball matches. Befre that,there are n rules.”可知1863年10月26日之前没有足球规则的,故选C。
      On the Mid-Autumn Festival, peple eat delicius mncakes. Families get tgether and enjy the mn. Children hear stries frm their grandparents abut the mn.
      Mid-Autumn Festival is time fr mn cakes! Mn cakes are rund and sweet cakes. There are different kinds f mn cakes. Sme are made f fruits. Sme are made f nuts (果仁). Sme are made f meat r eggs. There are als ice cream, chclate, cffee and green tea mn cakes. These kinds f mn cakes are new and yummy.
      Scientists say that the mn is abut 4. 6 billin (十亿) years ld. That’s abut the same age as the Earth.
      If the earth is an apple, the mn is the size f a hawthrn (山楂). The mn is very ht n the side the sun shines. It’s very cld n the ther side. Dn’t g n hliday there!
      There is n wind r water n the mn. The mns surface lks the same as three billin years ag. The ftprints f astrnauts (宇航员) n the mn will stay there—perhaps fr ever!
      25. What d peple usually d n the Mid-Autumn Festival accrding t the text?
      A. G ut alne.B. Take a trip.C. G n a picnic.D. Tell stries.
      26. What is the new kind f mn cakes usually made f?
      A. Nuts.B. Eggs.C. Meat.D. Cffee.
      27. What d we knw abut the mn frm the text?
      A. The mn is lder than the Earth.
      B. The mn is much smaller than the Earth.
      C. The mn is brighter than the Earth.
      D. The mn is ht inside and cld utside.
      28. What des the underlined wrd “surface” prbably mean in Chinese?
      A. 表面B. 重力C. 体积D. 面积
      【答案】25. D 26. D 27. B 28. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文由中秋节吃月饼进而介绍月球相关知识。
      【25题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第1段“Children hear stries frm their grandparents abut the mn. ”可知,人们通常在中秋节讲故事,故选D。
      【26题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第2段“There are als ice cream, chclate, cffee and green tea mn cakes. These kinds f m cakes are new and yummy. ”可知,咖啡月饼是新型月饼,故选D。
      【27题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第4段“If the earth is an apple,the mn is the size f a hawthrn”可推断,月球比地球小得多,故选B。
      【28题详解】
      词义猜测题。根据第5段“The ftprints f astrnauts (宇航员) n the mn will stay there—perhaps fr ever!”可推知,月球表面看起来和30亿年前一样。所以划线词意为“表面”,故选A。
      One f My Hardest Beginnings
      As an ld saying ges, “it’s the first step that’s the hardest.” At the beginning f Grade Three, I began t learn prgramming (编程), It was the mst unfrgettable thing fr me.
      I lve cmputers and everything abut them, s it was natural fr me t always want t learn prgramming. My father gave me his full supprt withut hesitatin (犹豫). He signed me up fr an nline prgramming curse (课程). I culdn’t wait t begin the curse nce a week as cmpared (比较) with self-study, I wuld learn better this way.
      The next Saturday, the curse started. The class was difficult fr me at first, because I was nt gd at lgical thinking (逻辑思维). S, I culdn’t keep up with the rest f the class. After the class was ver, I began t think it might be t difficult fr me. I was even thinking f giving up. Hwever, my father encuraged me and taught me hw t make the cde (代码) better. With his help, I learned a lt and fund the jy (令人高兴的事) f studying prgramming. Since then, I have always been keen n cding and have never thught it difficult again. My lve fr prgramming has even increased ver time.
      Taking the first step is very imprtant because, if yu dn’t, wh knws whether yu’ll succeed r nt?
      29. Wh supprted the authr (作者) learn prgramming?
      A. The authr’s father.B. The authr’s mther.
      C. The authr himself.D. Nbdy.
      30. Hw did the authr feel abut the prgramming at last?
      A. Jyful.B. Difficult.C. Cl.D. Frgettable.
      31. When did the authr has a prgramming class?
      A. On weekdays.B. At weekends.
      C. In the mrning.D. After Grade Three.
      32. What is the authr’s pinin (观点) in the text?
      A. We must keep n English thinking.
      B. We’re never t ld t learn.
      C. Studying prgramming is very useful.
      D. Taking the first step is very imprtant.
      【答案】29. A 30. A 31. B 32. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文讲述了作者刚开始学习编程时那一段难忘的经历。
      【29题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“My father gave me his full supprt withut hesitatin. ”可知,我父亲毫不犹豫地全力支持我。故选A。
      【30题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段“With his help, I learned a lt and fund the jy f studying lve fr prgramming has even increased ver time.”可知, 作者逐渐发现了编程乐趣,并一直热衷于编程,随着时间的推移,作者对编程的热爱与日俱增。所以作者最后感觉编程是让他快乐的。故选A。
      【31题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第一段“The next Saturday, the curse started.”可知,在下一个周六,课程开始了,可以推测作者是在周末学习编程。故选B。
      【32题详解】
      观点态度题。根据最后一段“ Taking the first step is very imprtant because, if yu dn’t, wh knws whether yu’ll succeed r nt?”可知,迈出第一步非常重要,因为如果你不这样做,谁知道你会不会成功。故选D。
      Nw I tell yu a jke.
      There was a new painting (油画) n the wall utside the Art Gallery (美术馆). Many visitrs std befre it and watched t guess what it meant.
      “I think it’s a terrible mnster,” said a man. “There’s n name n it, but I’m sure a famus artist painted it.”
      “I wuld say that it’s a picture f a park as seen frm an airplane,” a wman said. “I see many trees and rads.”
      Miss Culture, the lcal art reprter wh wrked fr The Weekly News, said prudly, “This is clearly a masterpiece (杰作) created by an artist wh wishes nt t be knwn t ther peple. The beautiful lines f clur shw a persn wh is lking back at his exciting and successful life!” At that mment, Mr Lightman, the gallery curatr (馆长), appeared.
      “Isn’t it great?” he asked with a big smile n his face. “My three-year-ld sn did that this mrning. He says it’s a maze (迷宫). I think it’s amazing! I dn’t knw the meanings, either.”
      33. Where did Mr Lightman put the painting?
      A. Under an airplane.
      B. In a rm f a maze.
      C. At an ffice f The Weekly News.
      D. On the wall utside the Art Gallery.
      34. Why did many peple stand befre the painting?
      A. Because they liked the park in the painting.
      B. Because they liked the clur f the painting.
      C Because the painting was beautiful.
      D. Because they wanted t knw its meaning.
      35. Wh thught the painting lked like a park?
      A. A man.B. A wman.C. Miss Culture.D. Mr Lightman.
      36. Hw many visitrs understd the new painting?
      A. Nne.B. One.C. Tw.D. Three.
      【答案】33. D 34. D 35. B 36. A
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要讲述了一个关于一幅新画作的笑话。
      33题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“There was a new painting (油画) n the wall utside the Art Gallery (美术馆).”可知,这幅油画在美术馆外的墙上。故选D。
      【34题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“Many visitrs std befre it and watched t guess what it meant.”可知,很多人站在这幅画的面前是因为他们想知道这幅画的含义。故选D。
      【35题详解】
      细节理解题。根据“‘I wuld say that it’s a picture f a park as seen frm an airplane,’ a wman said.”可知,是一位女士说这幅画看起来像一个公园。故选B。
      【36题详解】
      推理判断题。根据“My three-year-ld sn did that this mrning. He says it’s a maze (迷宫). I think it’s amazing! I dn’t knw the meanings, either.”可知,这是美术馆馆长的儿子画的,他也不知道儿子的画是什么意思,所以没有人知道这幅画的含义。故选A。
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的五个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有一项为多余选项。
      Travelling is an imprtant part f ur life. ____37____ And at the same time, it can take away peple’s stress and make peple relaxed.
      Last year, I had a three-day trip t Ga with my family. I started my trip by train and then by plane and finally reached my htel by bus. On the first day, we visited the Baga Beach. ____38____ It tk away all my wrries. When I was n the beach, I saw peple dancing t lud music. I really had a great lime in Ga. I enjyed the green field, sand and beaches. ____39____ Of all the water sprts, my favurite sprt was jet-skiing.
      Frt Aguada is a ppular place fr turists in Ga. We went there n mrning f the last day, tk sme gd pictures ver there and returned t ur htel in the afternn. ____40____ I always feel happy when I think f my trip t Ga.
      A. I take a trip with my family every year.
      B. It can pen peple’s eyes t the utside wrld.
      C. I finished my trip there, and it is the mst wnderful trip f my life.
      D. When I reached the beach, I almst frgt abut everything.
      E. The water sprts were the mst exciting part f the trip.
      【答案】37. B 38. D 39. E 40. C
      【解析】
      【导语】本文作者讲述了他和家人的果阿之旅。
      【37题详解】
      根据“Travelling is an imprtant part f ur life. ”结合选项可知,此处谈到旅行的意义。选项B“它可以打开人们的视野看到外面的世界”符合语境。故选B。
      【38题详解】
      根据“On the first day,we visited the Baga Beach.” 结合选项可知,此处谈到了看到海滩的感受。选项D“当我到达海滩时,我几乎忘记了一切”符合语境。故选D。
      【39题详解】
      根据“Of all the water sprts,my favurite sprt was jet-skiing.”结合选项可知,此处谈到了水上运动。选项E“水上运动是这次旅行中最令人兴奋的部分”符合语境。故选E。
      【40题详解】
      根据“We went there n mrning f the last day, tk sme gd pictures ver there and returned t ur htel in the afternn. ”及“I always feel happy when I think f my rip t Ga. ”结合选项可知,此处谈到了对这次旅行的印象。选项C“我在那里结束了我的旅行,这是我一生中最美妙的旅行”符合语境。故选C。
      第二部分非选择题。四、阅读问答。
      阅读短文,然后根据内容回答所提问题。
      Never give up
      Jane was nt very interested in animals when she was a child. Then, ne day, her father gave her a ty chimpanzee. Frm that day n, she became really interested in animals.
      When she was a 16-year-ld schlgirl, Jane dreamed f a career studying wild animals in Africa.
      Jane’s mther said, “If yu really want smething,wrk hard and never give up. Then yu'll find a way. ”
      Jane’s mther was right. When she was 26, Jane travelled frm Britain t the muntains f East Africa. She studied chimpanzees. She watched the animals fr a lng time and they became her friends. Jane discvered that these animals greet ne anther with a kiss r a hug, and make and use tls— just like humans d.
      Jane Gdall is nw well knwn all ver the wrld. She made her dreams cme true because she never gave up!
      41 Why did she becme interested in animals?
      _____________________________
      42. What did Jane study at the age f 26?
      _____________________________
      43. Accrding t the passage, wh encuraged Jane and supprted her?
      _____________________________
      44. Hw d chimpanzees greet each ther?
      ______________________________
      【答案】41. Because she became really interested in animals.
      42. She studied chimpanzees.
      43. Jane’s mther.
      44. They greet each ther with a kiss r a hug.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文介绍了简因为不放弃而最终实现梦想的经历。
      【41题详解】
      根据“Then, ne day, her father gave her a ty chimpanzee. Frm that day n, she became really interested in animals. ”可知,她对动物感兴趣是因为她的父亲送给她一只玩具黑猩猩。故填Because she became really interested in animals.
      【42题详解】
      根据“When she was 26, Jane travelled frm Britain t the muntains f East Africa. She studied chimpanzees. ”可知,简26岁时研究黑猩猩,故填She studied chimpanzees.
      【43题详解】
      根据“If yu really want smething,wrk hard and never give up. Then yu’ll find a way”可知,简的妈妈鼓励并支持她,故填Jane’s mther.
      【44题详解】
      根据“Jane discvered that these animals greet ne anther with a kiss r a hug,and make and use tls— just like humans d. ”可知,黑猩猩是用亲吻或拥抱来问候彼此,故填They greet each ther with a kiss r a hug.
      五、阅读填空。
      阅读短文,然后用短文括号中所给词的适当形式填空。
      A pem abut the mn
      Many peple like writing pems t shw their _____45_____ (feel).
      Li Bai, a Chinese _____46_____ (pem), was ne f _____47_____ (they).
      He _____48_____ (write) a famus pem abut the Mn.
      In the quiet f the night
      一by Li Bai
      The Mn, like white silver, shining befre my bed.
      It _____49_____ (lk) like frst n the grund.
      _____50_____ (lift) my head, I lk at the Mn.
      Lwering my head, I _____51_____ (be) thinking f my hme twn.
      【答案】45. feelings
      46. pet 47. them
      48. wrte 49. lks
      50. Lifting
      51. am
      【解析】
      【导语】本文主要介绍了李白写的一首关于月亮的著名的诗《静夜思》,描述了他在夜晚静谧的时候,仰望月亮时的感受,以及思念家乡的情感。
      【45题详解】
      句意:许多人喜欢写诗来表达他们的感情。feel“感觉”,动词原形。根据“their”可知,其后应接名词复数,“感觉”feelings。故填feelings。
      【46题详解】
      句意:中国诗人李白就是其中之一。pem“诗”。根据“Li Bai, a Chinese”可知,李白是中国的一位诗人,此处应用名词单数,“诗人”pet。故填pet。
      【47题详解】
      句意:中国诗人李白就是其中之一。they“他们”。根据“was ne f”可知,李白是他们中的一个,此处应用人称代词的宾格形式作宾语。故填them。
      【48题详解】
      句意:他写过一首关于月亮的名诗。write“写”,动词原形。根据“ famus pem abut the Mn”和语境可知,李白已经写过这首诗了,故句子应用一般过去时。此处应用write的过去式作谓语动词。故填wrte。
      【49题详解】
      句意:疑是地上霜。lk“看起来”。结合语境和“I lk at the Mn”可知,诗歌全文为一般现在时,故此处也应用一般现在时。由于句子主语It为三单,故谓语动词也应用三单形式。故填lks。
      【50题详解】
      句意:举头望明月。lift“举起”,动词原形。根据“my head, I lk at the Mn”可知,句子已有谓语动词lk,此处应用非谓语动词,lift主语为I,和“举起”为主动关系,故此处应用现在分词作状语,表伴随。故填Lifting。
      【51题详解】
      句意:低头思故乡。be“是”,动词原形。根据“Lwering my head, f my hme twn”可知,此处为be ding结构,构成现在进行时,根据“lk”可知,句子为一般现在时,由主语I可知,此处应用be动词中的am。故填am。
      六、任务型阅读。
      阅读短文,然后按要求完成小题。
      Facts abut water
      Here are sme interesting facts abut water.
      ●Abut 70% f (A) ______ human bdy is water.
      ●Oceans cver abut 75% f the Earth, (B) 但是海水是咸的.
      (C) Therefre mst f the water in the wrld is nt drinkable.
      ●(D) Grundwater may be drinkable, but it is (E) nt easy t find grundwater that is clean and safe t drink.
      ●If water drips (F) ______ yur tap every 10 secnds, yu will waste abut 315 litres f water a year—enugh t fill tw baths!
      52. 在文中(A)和(F)的空白处分别填入适当的单词:
      __________ __________
      53. 将文中划线(B)部分译成英语:
      _____________________________
      54. 写出文中划线部分(C)和(E)的同义词或近义词:
      __________ __________
      55. 将文中划线部分(D)改为:
      ___________ grundwater ____________ drinkable.
      56. 从文中找出能说明本文主旨大意的短语:
      _______________________
      【答案】52. ①. the ②. frm
      53. But cean water is salty.
      54. ①. S ②. difficult
      55. ①. Pssibly ②. is
      56. sme interesting facts abut water
      【解析】
      【导语】本文介绍了有关水的一些有趣的事实。
      【52题详解】
      空后“human bdy”表特指,应用定冠词the;根据空后“yur tap”可知,此处表示水的来源,frm“来自”。故填the;frm。
      【53题详解】
      但是:but;海水:cean water;咸的:salty。根据汉语可知句子为一般现在时,主语cean water为第三人称单数,系动词应用is。故填But cean water is salty.
      【54题详解】
      therefre“因此”,可以用s“所以”替换;nt easy表示“不简单的”,即difficult“困难的”。故填S;difficult。
      【55题详解】
      句意:地下水可能可以饮用。may be可能是;这里可以用pssibly“可能地”作为状语修饰句子;时态是一般现在时,主语grundwater是不可数名词,故be动词用is,故填Pssibly;is。
      【56题详解】
      根据“Here are sme interesting facts abut water.”可知,本文主要介绍了有关水的一些有趣的事实。故填sme interesting facts abut water。
      七、书面表达。
      57. 假如你是Rsie Bridge Schl的Tmmy,想竞选班体育委员(PE mnitr)一职,请按下表提供的信息,写一份演讲稿自我推荐。开头句子已经给出,不算入总词数。
      注意:
      1. 作文内容必须包含表格中所提示的所有信息,可以按需要适当补充拓展;
      2. 词数80—100,开头已为你写好,不计入总词数;
      3. 作文中不可出现自己的真实姓名和校名。
      Gd mrning dear classmates. Tday I am here t give a speed and_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】例文
      Gd mrning dear classmates. Tday I am here t give a speed and I want t be the PE mnitr.
      My name is Tmmy. I am tall, strng and healthy s that I can encurage ur classmates t exercise themselves in a crrect way. I am a persn wh is very gd at sprts. I can nt nly run fast but als play mst ball games, such as ftball, basketball and s n. What’s mre, I lve ftball, s I ften take part in sme matches. I can get the best scre in every match. I am very warm-hearted and I will try my best t help every classmate imprve yur sprts skill.
      Please give me a chance. Thank yu.
      【解析】
      【详解】[总体分析]
      ① 题材:本文是一篇演讲稿;
      ② 时态:时态为一般现在时和一般将来时;
      ③ 提示:写作主题已给出,写作时注意包含表格内的所有信息,可适当补充细节,使行文更连贯。
      [写作步骤]
      第一步,点明自己想要竞选的职位;
      第二步,介绍自己的优势和可以为大家做的贡献;
      第三步,书写结语,表达感谢。
      [亮点词汇]
      ① nt nly…but als…不仅……而且……
      ② such as例如
      ③ what’s mre而且
      ④ take part in参加
      ⑤ try ne’s best尽某人最大的努力
      [高分句型]
      ①I am tall, strng and healthy s that I can encurage ur classmates t exercise themselves in a crrect way.(状语从句)
      ②I am a persn wh is very gd at sprts.(定语从句)
      Tmmy
      Abut myself
      tall strng healthy
      Be gd at ding sprt
      run fast play mst ball games
      lve ftball
      get the best scre (分数) in every match
      I can d fr the class
      … (请补充至少一点)

      相关试卷

      2022-2023学年辽宁沈阳沈河区七年级下册英语期末试卷及答案:

      这是一份2022-2023学年辽宁沈阳沈河区七年级下册英语期末试卷及答案,共22页。试卷主要包含了短对话理解,长对话理解,阅读理解,阅读问答,阅读填空,任务型阅读,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2022-2023学年辽宁沈阳沈北新区七年级下册英语期末试卷及答案:

      这是一份2022-2023学年辽宁沈阳沈北新区七年级下册英语期末试卷及答案,共20页。试卷主要包含了选择填空,完形填空,阅读理解,阅读填空,阅读回答,任务阅读,书面表达等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2022-2023学年辽宁沈阳和平区七年级下册英语期末试卷及答案:

      这是一份2022-2023学年辽宁沈阳和平区七年级下册英语期末试卷及答案,共22页。试卷主要包含了Wh's that man?等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map