


内蒙古自治区赤峰市宁城县2024-2025学年高一上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)
展开 这是一份内蒙古自治区赤峰市宁城县2024-2025学年高一上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案),共18页。试卷主要包含了选择题的作答,考生必须保持答题卡的整洁等内容,欢迎下载使用。
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考号填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上,并将考号条形码贴在答题卡上的指定位置。
2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答在试题卷、草稿纸上无效。
3.非选择题用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔将答案直接答在答题卡上对应的答题区域内。答在试题卷、草稿纸上无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁。考试结束后,只交答题卡。
第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例:Hw much is the shirt?
A.£19.15. B.£9.18. C.£9.15.
答案是C。
1.What is the wman ding?
A.Daydreaming. B.Making a travel plan. C.Describing her dream jb.
2.Whse spirit is wrth learning accrding t the man’s wrds?
A.The wman’s. B.The man’s. C.Sam’s.
3.What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A.The man’s uncle. B.An animal. C.Gd luck.
4.What des the wman dislike?
A.The dumplings made by her father.
B.The fried rice made by her mther.
C.The sup made by her mther.
5.What des the man want Lily t d?
A.Prepare fr an exam. B.Make a card fr Mary. C.Finish an art assignment.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,完成下面小题。
6.Where des, the cnversatin prbably take place?
A.In a car. B.At the cinema. C.On the phne.
7.What kind f mvie d the speakers decide t see?
A.A cmedy. B.A cartn mvie. C.An actin mvie.
听第7段材料,完成下面小题。
8.What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A.Brther and sister. B.Aunt and nephew. C.Mther and sn.
9.When is Aunt Mary’s birthday?
A.On May 2nd. B.On May 14th. C.On September 2nd.
听第8段材料,完成下面小题。
10.Why des the wman d the present jb?
A.She lives near her wrkplace. B.Her cmpany pays very well. C.She can learn sme skills.
11.Which strange jb des the wman prefer?
A.A htel test sleeper B.An ice cream taster. C.A dg fd taster.
12.Hw many strange jbs des the man mentin?
A.Fur. B.Five. C.Six.
听第9段材料,完成下面小题。
13.What did the wman d with the thief?
A.She did as he asked. B.She fught with him. C.She pretended nt t see him.
14.What did the thief steal?
A.A necklace. B.Sme mney. C.Nthing.
15.What des the man advise the wman t d?
A.Keep a dg. B.Call the plice. C.Fit a hme alarm system.
16.What des the man say abut the wman?
A.She is puzzled. B.She is brave. C.She is frightened.
听第10段材料,完成下面小题。
17.Where did Gerge park his car?
A.On a narrw street. B.At a parking lt. C.At a square.
18.What was the time when he gt ut f his car?
A.At 5:00pm. B.At 4:40pm. C.At 4:20pm.
19.Where did Gerge put his keys?
A.In his pcket. B.In his car. C.On the bench.
20.Why was Gerge unable t see his car at first?
A.Smene stle it. B.It was behind anther car. C.He went t a wrng place.
第二部分阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
Street art is always smething I lk ut fr when I travel. At the very beginning, street art was a means t share scial cmments r plitical ideas, but nw it’s increasingly used in many places arund the wrld t beautify the envirnment, smetimes becming ppular turist attractins. Here’s my cllectin f street art arund the wrld.
Amsterdam, the Netherlands
My hmetwn has plenty f fantastic street art. Yu can find sme cl pieces in the Jrdaan neighbrhd and in the Nrth and West parts f the city. One place yu abslutely have t visit in Amsterdam is the STRAAT Museum in Amsterdam Nrth. This museum huses huge murals created by artists frm arund the wrld in an ld industrial warehuse, and is a rich additin t the Amsterdam street art scene.
Bristl, United Kingdm
The birthplace f Banksy, ne f the wrld’s mst famus street artists, Bristl is anther f the wrld’s great street art cities. Yu can find street art acrss the city n buildings, streets and bridges. The annual Upfest, in the Bedminster suburb, during which artists frm arund the wrld are invited t create street art n huses and buildings, is a ppular attractin.
Ri de Janeir, Brazil
Ri de Janeir als has a fantastic street art scene. Fr the 2016 Olympic Games, the city invited famus Brazilian street artist, Kbra, t create the wrld’s biggest mural alng the Olympic Bulevard. The result is simply amazing! Click here t see street art in Ri de Janeir, r my phts f Ri de Janeir.
1. Why did peple create street art at first?
A. T practise painting skills.B. T shw scial r plitical pinins.
C. T beautify the envirnment.D. T draw turists at hme and abrad.
2. What is a must-see street art attractin in the authr’s hmetwn?
A. The Olympic Bulevard in Ri.B. The birthplace f Banksy in Bristl.
C. The annual Upfest in Bedminster.D. The STRAAT Museum in Amsterdam.
3. Where is this text prbably taken frm?
A. An art website.B. A research paper.C. A travel magazine.D. A histry textbk.
B
I finally climbed int bed at 1: 20 in the mrning. My friends had helped me celebrate my 31st birthday in the basement apartment, where I lived.
Earlier in the day I had prepared fr the unlikely event f a fld. We are abut a third f a mile frm the banks f the Ahr River. It had been raining buckets that week and the gvernment had sent ut a fld warning, thugh nt fr where I was. Still, I’d placed sandbags n the flr utside my garden dr and put electrnics n tables. “Silly br!” My friends laughed at me fr ding that, but I thught, why take a chance?
As I drifted ff t sleep, I was awakened by the sund f rushing water, as if I were lying beside a waterfall. When I gt ff the bed, I was shcked that cld water was rising fast. In darkness, I grabbed my cellphne and turned n the flashlight. When I stepped ut f the bedrm, I saw water shting thrugh the gaps f the dr.
I began t panic. I knew I had t get ut—fast! In bare feet, I started t make my way t the nly escape: the dr that led upstairs t the main flr. Finally I made it t the dr and tried several times t-pull it pen even just a little bit, but the rushing water shut it again. I lked arund fr anything I culd use t keep it pen. There in the crner was a cat rack (架子). I tk it and, nce again, pened the dr, thrwing the cat rack between the dr and the frame (门框) t keep the dr frm shutting. Finally, I managed t make a gap just wide enugh t squeeze (挤) thrugh and make it int the hallway.
I leaped n t the stairs and ran utside. I std there in the darkness, wet thrugh. What was nce a lvely street was nw a waterscape, with flating ruins instead f peple and cars. The river had drwned (淹没) the neighbrhd!
4. What des the underlined sentence in paragraph 2imply?
A. Better safe than srry.
B. It never rains but it purs.
C. A lst chance never returns.
D. A friend in need is a friend indeed.
5. What was the authr ding when water flded in?
A. Celebrating his birthday.
B. Sleeping in the basement.
CPlacing sandbags by the dr.
D. Playing with electrnic devices.
6. Which f the fllwing might be the mst difficult fr the authr during the escape?
A. Making his way t the dr.
B. Finding a cat rack.
C. Keeping the dr frm shutting.
D. Squeezing thrugh the gap.
7. Hw did the authr feel when standing n the street?
A. Sad and shcked.
B. Annyed and anxius.
C. Surprised and disappinted.
D. Puzzled and awkward.
C
Have yu been exercising and eating healthy, but when yu step n the scale, it says yu’ve gained a few punds? “That’s nrmal, and it desn’t mean that yur wrkuts are nt effective”, says Jeffrey A. Dlgan, an exercise physilgist in Miami Beach, Flrida.
“A persn’s scale mass (质量) is a cmbinatin f muscle, fat, bne, bld, and even the air that we carry in ur lungs,” he says. “Immediately after a wrkut rutine, the percentage f mass in each bdy part can shift as much as 15 percent. S if yu’re gaining weight while wrking ut and eating healthy, it’s prbably nt the type f weight gain that yu think it is.
The scale can’t tell yu hw much f yur bdy weight is muscle r fat, which means if yur gal is t imprve yur fitness level, the scale is nt the best tl fr measuring imprvements. When yu start t change yur bdy cmpsitin with yur wrkuts — by building mre muscle mass and decreasing yur bdy fat — yur scale weight may increase, while yur bdy fat percentage may decrease. These changes happen ver weeks and mnths (nt hurs r days) s the scale is useless when tracking them.
Yu may argue that yu weigh a few punds less after a high intensity (强度) training class. Dn’t get t excited—it’s just water lss due t sweat. Water makes up apprximately 65 t 90 percent f a persn’s weight, and variatin in water cntent f the human bdy can mve the scale by ten punds r mre frm day t day.
S ignre the scale and pay mre attentin t bjective measurement tls like bdy cmpsitin. Keep in mind that if yu’re exercising but gaining weight, yu may actually lk slimmer.
8. What can we knw frm Dlgan’s wrds frm paragraph 2?
A. Yur weight changes little during a day.
B. Yur scale mass is affected by many factrs.
C. Yur wrkut is nt effective if yu gain weight.
D. Yur weight is determined nly by muscle and fat.
9. What will mst prbably happen after yu exercise and eat healthy fr 3 mnths?
A. Yu will weigh mre.
B. Yur muscle mass will decrease.
C. Yur bdy fat will increase.
D. Yur bdy cmpsitin will change.
10. Hw much water may a man weighing 150 punds have in his bdy?
A. 30 punds.B. 60 punds.
C. 100 punds.D. 140 punds.
11. Which f the fllwing culd be the best title fr the text?
A. Why D We Gain Weight?
B. Hw t Wrk Out Effectively?
C. What Is the Cmpsitin f Our Bdy?
D. Why Des My Wrkut Cause Weight Gain?
D
An adult African elephant cnsumes abut 223 liters f water and 3,080 punds f rts, grass and fruit daily. That’s like having 634 cans f sda and 1,200 hamburgers every day. This keeps them mving thusands f miles acrss Africa each year. Elephants usually migrate between March and May. Females live in grups with their children, and quickly run ut f the fd supply. They hit the rad in search f fd. Male elephants live alne, s they dn’t use resurces as quickly as the females. Instead, they migrate during their mating cycle. When the females pack their trunks, s d the males.
During migratin, elephants face shrt water supplies and extremely high temperatures. But peple are their number-ne prblem. Pachers (偷猎者) kill 35,000 elephants each year fr ivry. Many African farmers build fences (栅栏) t prtect crps and cattle, which might blck regular migratin paths. Traffic rads affect elephant migratin, t. During ne study f 28 elephants in Central Africa, nly ne female crssed an unprtected rad.
Scientists, wildlife rganizatins and gvernments cperate t find slutins fr Africa’s elephants. “T unlck the secret f where elephants mve and hw they mve, we place cllars (项圈) with a satellite unit inside,” Dr. Michael Chase says. GPS cllars help map which rutes elephants use mst s that cuntries can establish prtected elephant passages.
Lcals cme in as well. James Isiche, East Africa Directr f the Internatinal Fund fr Animal Welfare says, “We have gt the cmmunity n ur side by a prject; they’ve agreed t partner with us t cnserve elephants.” The lcal cmmunity run wildlife parks t attract turists. “This prject helps us take care f bth the wildlife and ur cws,” says Sikira, a tribal elder in Maasai, Kenya. Prtecting elephant migratin rutes allws these gentle giants t survive.
12. What can we learn abut the elephants frm paragraph 1?
A. They shw an interest in hamburgers.
B. They mve suth t survive the cld.
C. They migrate fr different reasns.
D. Females live shrter fr fd shrtage.
13. What is paragraph 2 f the text mainly abut?
A. Results f paching.B. Reasns fr killing elephants.
C. Difficulties in migrating.D. Effrts t prtect migratin paths.
14. Why are cllars applied by scientists?
A. T discver the secret f migratin.
B. T track elephants with technlgy.
C. T identify the ppulatin f elephants.
D. T explre a new rute fr migratin.
15. What is the best title fr the text?
A. Say N t IvryB. A Jurney in Africa
C. Ready fr the MveD. Technlgy in Migratin
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
It may be difficult t start high schl. ____16____ But never fear! Here are sme suggestins fr yu t adapt t the change.
D cnduct research n the schl thrugh the schl’s website. Check ut the schl’s grading plicies, activities, and deadlines (fr prgrams, curricula, etc.) befre yu mve. If yu’ve gt that cvered, yu may chse t begin lking at schl schlarships (奖学金) r cmpetitins. _____17_____
D visit the schl befre yur first day f schl. Mst schls ffer sme kind f pen huse fr newcmers t learn abut the schl’s academic (学术的) and curricular fferings.
_____18_____. Attending it can als help yu find ut a lt abut the schl’s academic atmsphere (氛围) and envirnment.
D start lking int clubs and extra-curricular activities right away. _____19_____ Once yu’ve gne thrugh the schl’s clubs and fund a few that interest yu, attend all the clubs yu fund yurself drawn t. The purpse f attending these first club meetings is simply t gain a sense f the extra-curricular envirnment at yur schl, and see what activities yu may find yurself enjying.
_____20_____. Many students make the mistake f setting ut t achieve the highest grades at their new schl. It is true that yur grades are very imprtant, but make sure that yu spend a gd deal f yur time interacting with ther students and ensuring that yu’ll have sme healthy relatinships and netwrks with thers. A scial netwrk will ffer yu the supprt and fun yu need during high schl.
A. Dn’t frget t turn t teachers and ther students.
B. Dn’t build up yur academics at the cst f yur scial life.
C. Many students are afraid f the changes that high schl can bring.
D. Remember that yu’re strengthening yurself fr future life changes.
E. Find ut a club list as early as pssible t dig ut the clubs that interest yu.
F. This will make yu prepared fr applying t r signing up fr thse prgrams.
G. Yu can learn sme basic infrmatin abut the schl thrugh the pen huse.
第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
Our dg Bree is a Staffy crss. She ____21____ mre like a cat than a dg. Unlike ther dgs, she will very happily eat up her dinner ____22____ what is being ffered. She des nt hang arund us waiting fr pieces t fall her way.
That is, f curse, unless I am making tast (烤面包) fr my breakfast. She always makes her way t the ____23____ and sits very straight and tall at my feet as thugh t say “Lk at what a gd girl I am!” as sn as she catches a ____24____ f bread tasting. I ____25____ her, brke ff a little bit f crust (面包皮) and fed it t her befre ____26____ sme spread t my tast. This became ur “thing” — if I was having tast she’d jin me fr breakfast. She seemed ____27____ and I didn’t think a little crust wuld ____28____ her. Unfrtunately, the day came when I fed her a piece f tast with a generus ____29____ f butter and jam. Clearly, she thught it was ____30____ as she nw turns her ____31____ up at dry crusts and will nly eat tast tpped with a tasty spread.
This incident ____32____ me f a smart Chinese prverb: It is ____33____ t pass frm a pr life t a rich ne, but difficult t g back in the ther directin. When it cmes t ____34____ children, we shuld watch ut fr this. ____35____, they might be spiled (宠坏) easily.
21. A. changesB. behavesC. wrksD. lks
22. A. regardless fB. in case fC. because fD. in search f
23. A. bedrmB. yardC. studyD. kitchen
24. A. sundB. mmentC. smellD. wrd
25. A. frgaveB. praisedC. ignredD. trapped
26. A. applyingB. adaptingC. stickingD. pressing
27. A. injuredB. annyedC. satisfiedD. cnfused
28. A. tuchB. pleaseC. impressD. ruin
29. A. spreadB. fferC. actD. meal
30. A. strngB. deliciusC. smallD. ht
31. A. earsB. eyesC. nseD. neck
32. A. remindsB. freesC. clearsD. warns
33. A. usualB. pssibleC. greatD. easy
34. A. trainingB. raisingC. helpingD. mving
35. A. TherefreB. AnywayC. OtherwiseD. Instead
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
Chinese calligraphy is an artistic practice f writing Chinese characters, ften with a brush and ink n rice paper. The ____36____(develp) f Chinese calligraphy began alngside the earliest Chinese character ____37____(discver) t date frm the Shang Dynasty in Anyang, Henan Prvince. Over time, calligraphy gradually tk shape as a frm f art rather than a mere means f recrd. Calligraphy is a ____38____(demand) and advanced art. The type f brush, density (浓度) f ink and texture (质感) f paper can all affect the utput. Structure and special layut (空间布局) as a whle determine ____39____(it) quality. Mrever, it is widely believed that the emtins and philsphy f the writer are directly reflected n calligraphy.
Calligraphy is refined art (高雅艺术). Lan Ting Xu, created by Wang Xizhi during the Eastern Jin Dynasty (317-420), ____40____(be)ne f the mst/famus masterpieces f Chinese calligraphy. Its elegance and expressive brush wrk bestwed (授予) it bth histrical ____41____ cultural significance in Chinese literature. Calligraphy is als within reach, ____42____ means ther cmmn peple can have access t it. Like ____43____ Spring Festival cuplets, calligraphy has always demnstrated persns’ preference fr the traditinal cultures ____44____ hanging up sme famus wrks f calligraphy. Withut dubt, the artistry is still _____45_____(high) valued tday, fr it is mre than just writing, it is a living heritage.
第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
46. 假定你是李华,你的外国朋友David最近选修了中文课程。他来信向你咨询学好中文的方法。请你写一封回信,内容包括:1.提出建议;2.表达祝愿。
注意:1.写作词数应为80左右;2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
Dear David,
I’m delighted t learn that yu’ve started learning Chinese!
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Yurs,
Li Hua
第二节(满分25分)
47. 阅读下面材料,割据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
“Surprise!” was the first thing I heard when I pened the dr. My family and friends were all smiling at me. There were clrful ballns all ver the huse, a big pster saying "HAPPY BIRTHDAY'', and f curse a cake with 12 candles. It was a wnderful feeling. I knew that I had finally turned twelve and I might pssibly get the thing I wanted mst.
I saw my mm and dad cming twards me with a small bx which seemed t be a birthday present. When I pened the bx, I culdn't believe my eyes. I had really gtten a mbile phne! Thrwing myself int their arms, I let ut a cry f jy, “Thank yu! I lve yu guys!”
“Yu're welcme. We knew this was ging t make yu happy but we didn't nly get yu this because yu turned twelve, but als because yu are ding well in schl. We expect yu t keep getting gd grades."
“Of curse I will" I said cnfidently.
As sn as I gt t schl the next mrning, I was shwing ff my phne and asking everyne fr their number. It was cl hw I gt s many cntacts n the first day.
It felt like I didn't even exist in that class anymre. I wuldn't pay much attentin t the teachers because I was t busy n my phne. Hwever, I didn't get caught using it.
I am pretty sure that the teacher did ntice that I stpped paying attentin t her because a week later we tk a test and I failed. What was wrse, my mm had t sign the test.
It was hard t shw my mm the test. She was used t seeing A's and B's n my tests. Finally, I shwed it t her, and she culdn't believe it. She was angry but mst f all, she was disappinted.
注意:
1.续写短文的词数应为150左右;
2,续写部分分为两段,每段的开头已给出。
Paragraph 1:
Realizing the reasn fr my failure, my parents started t dislike the fact that I had a phne.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Paragraph 2:
Then I started t wnder if I was wrng.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
听力 1—5 ACBCA 6—10 CAABC 11—15 ABACC 16—20 BACBB
高一英语试题答案
注意事项:
1.答题前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考号填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上,并将考号条形码贴在答题卡上的指定位置。
2.选择题的作答:每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。答在试题卷、草稿纸上无效。
3.非选择题用0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔将答案直接答在答题卡上对应的答题区域内。答在试题卷、草稿纸上无效。
4.考生必须保持答题卡的整洁。考试结束后,只交答题卡。
第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)
做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例:Hw much is the shirt?
A.£19.15. B.£9.18. C.£9.15.
答案C。
1.What is the wman ding?
A.Daydreaming. B.Making a travel plan. C.Describing her dream jb.
2.Whse spirit is wrth learning accrding t the man’s wrds?
A.The wman’s. B.The man’s. C.Sam’s.
3.What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A.The man’s uncle. B.An animal. C.Gd luck.
4.What des the wman dislike?
A.The dumplings made by her father.
B.The fried rice made by her mther.
C.The sup made by her mther.
5.What des the man want Lily t d?
A.Prepare fr an exam. B.Make a card fr Mary. C.Finish an art assignment.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,完成下面小题。
6.Where des, the cnversatin prbably take place?
A.In a car. B.At the cinema. C.On the phne.
7.What kind f mvie d the speakers decide t see?
A.A cmedy. B.A cartn mvie. C.An actin mvie.
听第7段材料,完成下面小题。
8.What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A.Brther and sister. B.Aunt and nephew. C.Mther and sn.
9.When is Aunt Mary’s birthday?
A.On May 2nd. B.On May 14th. C.On September 2nd.
听第8段材料,完成下面小题。
10.Why des the wman d the present jb?
A.She lives near her wrkplace. B.Her cmpany pays very well. C.She can learn sme skills.
11.Which strange jb des the wman prefer?
A.A htel test sleeper. B.An ice cream taster. C.A dg fd taster.
12.Hw many strange jbs des the man mentin?
A.Fur. B.Five. C.Six.
听第9段材料,完成下面小题。
13.What did the wman d with the thief?
A.She did as he asked. B.She fught with him. C.She pretended nt t see him.
14.What did the thief steal?
A.A necklace. B.Sme mney. C.Nthing.
15.What des the man advise the wman t d?
A.Keep a dg. B.Call the plice. C.Fit a hme alarm system.
16.What des the man say abut the wman?
A.She is puzzled. B.She is brave. C.She is frightened.
听第10段材料,完成下面小题。
17.Where did Gerge park his car?
A.On a narrw street. B.At a parking lt. C.At a square.
18.What was the time when he gt ut f his car?
A.At 5:00pm. B.At 4:40pm. C.At 4:20pm.
19.Where did Gerge put his keys?
A.In his pcket. B.In his car. C.On the bench.
20.Why was Gerge unable t see his car at first?
A.Smene stle it. B.It was behind anther car. C.He went t a wrng place.
第二部分阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
【1~3题答案】
【正确答案】1. B 2. D 3. A
B
【4~7题答案】
【正确答案】4. A 5. B 6. C 7. A
C
【8~11题答案】
【正确答案】8. B 9. D 10. C 11. D
D
【12~15题答案】
【正确答案】12. C 13. C 14. B 15. C
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
【16~20题答案】
【正确答案】16. C 17. F 18. G 19. E 20. B
第三部分语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节完形填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
【21~35题答案】
【正确答案】21. B 22. A 23. D 24. C 25. B 26. A 27. C 28. D 29. A 30. B 31. C 32. A 33. D 34. B 35. C
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
【36~45题答案】
【正确答案】36. develpment
37. discvered
38. demanding
39. its 40. is
41. and 42. which
43the 44. by
45. highly
第四部分写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节(满分15分)
【46题答案】
【正确答案】Dear David,
I’m delighted t learn that yu’ve started learning Chinese! Knwing that yu wuld like t have a better cmmand f Chinese, I’m writing t share with yu sme practical suggestins.
With prper guidance and enugh practice, yu’re bund t learn Chinese well. T begin with, it is advisable that yu regularly watch sme Chinese learning prgrammes, which will expse yu t an authentic learning atmsphere and will help yu develp a better understanding f Chinese culture. Besides, yu’d better make sme Chinese friends and cmmunicate with them as much as pssible. With frequent cmmunicatin in real life, yu’ll eventually imprve yur ral Chinese and feel mre cnfident.
Hpefully my tips abve can be f sme help. Wish yu success.
Yurs,
LiHua
第二节(满分25分)
【47题答案】
【正确答案】
Realizing the reasn fr my failure, my parents started t dislike the fact that I had a phne. They said they had nticed that I never paid attentin t them. It was like I had my wn little wrld. S they thught we didn't cmmunicate as much with my phne. They regretted having given me a phne, which made me ignre the family and study.
Then I started t wnder if I was wrng. A week later I tried ging a whle day withut a phne and it didn’t g that badly. I had s much fun because I was actually spending time with my family and paying attentin t them. Frm that day, I had a different pinin twards phnes. Phnes really take yu away frm the rest f the wrld. I' m nt saying that phnes are bad and nt t use them, but yu d have t re sme time t spend with yur family and nt get stuck with yur phne all day.
听力 1—5 ACBCA 6—10 CAABC 11—15 ABACC 16—20 BACBB
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 





