


宁夏回族自治区2024-2025学年高一上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)
展开 这是一份宁夏回族自治区2024-2025学年高一上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案),共18页。试卷主要包含了答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名,7题等内容,欢迎下载使用。
注意事项:
1、答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡上。
2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例: Hw much is the shirt?
A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
答案是C。
1. What is Jenny wrking n?
A. A hat. B. A scarf. C. A pair f glves.
2. Why is the wman ging t Britain?
A. T g traveling. B. T visit her partner. C. T sell her huse.
3. What happened t the wman?
A. She gt up late. B. She brke her clck. C. She frgt t pick the man up.
4. Hw many times has the man climbed the muntain?
A. Tw. B. Three. C. Six.
5. Where are the speakers prbably?
A. In the hspital. B. At the girl's hme. C ln Luke's ffice.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒
钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Wrkmates. B Husband and wife. C. Pet wner and dctr.
7. Hw des the man feel right nw?
A. Excited. B. Tired. C. Angry.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. Where is the man prbably ging this afternn?
A. T the library. B. T a teacher's class. C. T a swimming pl.
9. What des Prfessr Lwell prbably teach?
A. English. B. Histry. C. Literature.
10. What will the wman d tmrrw?
A. Study math. B. Write a pem. C. Finish a paper.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11. When des the cnversatin take place?
A At nn. B. In the late afternn. C. At night.
12. What des the man like best?
A. Ic-cream. B. Cheese. C. Milk.
13. What are the tw speakers ding?
A. Cking. B. Watching TV. C. Ding shpping.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14. What des the wman want the man in 3A t d?
A. Deal with the terrible smell.
B. Be quiet at night.
C. Stp ding exercise.
15. What is ppsite the wman's apartment?
A A gym. B. A factry. C. A schl.
16. Why des the wman ask the last questin?
A. She was angry. B. She was careless. C. She was frightened.
17. What are the speakers talking abut?
A. The city planning. B. The rent f the huse. C The living envirnment.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. What is prbably the speaker?
A. A reprter. B. A tur guide. C. A gvernment fficial.
19. When did Edinburgh grw larger in size?
A. In the 7th century. B. In the 15th century. C. In the 17th century.
20. What is the largest f all the events in the Edinburgh Festival Fringe?
A. Cmedy shws. B. Dance. C. Music.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
The Biggest Stadiums in the Wrld
have been puring int stadiums since the days f ancient Greece. In arund 80 A.D., the Rmans built the Clsseum, which remains the wrld’s best knwn stadium and cntinues t infrm cntemprary design. Rme’s Clsseum was 157 feet tall and had 80 entrances, seating 50,000 peple. Hwever, that was small fry cmpared with the city’s Circus Maximus, which accmmdated arund 250,000 peple.
These days, safety regulatins-nt t mentin the mdern sprts fan’s desire fr a gd view and cmfrtable seat — tend t keep stadium capacities (容量) slightly lwer. Even sccer fans tend t have a seat each; gne are the days f thusands standing t watch the match.
Fr the biggest stadiums in the wrld, we have used data supplied by the Wrld Atlas list s far, which ranks them by their stated permanent capacity, as well as updated infrmatin frm fficial stadium websites.
All these stadiums are still functinal, still pen and still hsting the biggest events in wrld sprt.
·Rungrad 1st f May Stadium, Krea. Capacity: 150,000. Opened: May 1,1989.
·Michigan Stadium, Ann Arbr, Michigan, U. S. Capacity: 107,601. Opened: Octber 1, 1927.
·Beaver Stadium, State Cllege, Pennsylvania, U. S. Capacity: 106,572. Opened: September 17, 1960.
·Ohi Stadium, Clumbus, Ohi, U. S. Capacity: 104,944. Opened: Octber 7,1922.
·Kyle Field, Cllege Statin, Texas, U. S. Capacity: 102,512. Opened: September 24, 1927.
1. Hw many peple culd the Circus Maximus hld?
A. 104,944.B. 107,601.C. Abut 150,000.D. Abut 250,000.
2. Of the fllwing stadiums, which is the ldest?
A. Michigan Stadium.B. Beaver Stadium.C. Ohi Stadium.D. Kyle Field.
3. What d the listed stadiums have in cmmn?
A. They hst big games.B. They have becme turist attractins.
C. They were built by Americans.D. They are favred by architects.
B
When I was ten years ld, I went t the US t visit sme family friends. We travelled all the way frm Califrnia t Las Vegas. I nticed smething funny abut the way everyne spke English. I was thinking, “This is the way they speak in films!”
At the beginning f the hliday, ne f my friends asked me if I wanted t rder “French fries.” I culdn’t imagine what French fries were. What was fried and French?! Snails? Cheese? She was amazed that I had never tried them and she rdered a prtin fr us t share. When the waiter brught us sme chips, I asked her where the French fries were. She pinted t the plate f chips! Later that week she said she was ging t buy sme “chips” frm the supermarket. She came ut with a packet f crisps!
During that hliday we were als ffered “biscuits and gravy” with ur lunch. This was a very strange idea t me, because in England biscuits are sweet. Gravy is a salty, meat-based sauce. I later realized that “biscuits” in America are savury snacks. What we call “biscuits,” they call “ckies.”
One day, I saw an “eggplant” pizza n the menu in a restaurant! Eggs d nt grw n plants, I thught. What n earth culd an “eggplant” be? Smething eggy and leafy? My dad rdered this pizza and it was cvered in aubergines. I asked him where the “eggplant” was. He laughed and pinted t the aubergines. He tld me, “They call this ‘eggplant’ in America!”
Althugh the same “language” may be spken in different cuntries, there are likely t be many differences, nt just in vcabulary but als in spelling, grammar and prnunciatin! I think part f the excitement f learning a language is discvering the differences in hw it is spken in different places.
4. What can we learn frm paragraph 2?
A. Hliday is a gd time t relax.B. French fries are ppular wrldwide.
C. The waiter prvided pr service.D. Chips and crisps are the same fd.
5. Where des the authr mst prbably cme frm?
A. America.B. France.C. England.D. Italy.
6. Hw did the authr feel when seeing an “eggplant” pizza n the menu?
A. Excited.B. Regretful.C. Anxius.D. Cnfused.
7. What is the text mainly abut?
A. Advantages f travelling.B. High-end restaurants.
C. Fd and traditin.D. Crss-cultural misunderstanding.
C
In Japan, the new year began with disaster as a 7.5 magnitude earthquake struck the Nt Peninsula (能登半岛) n the cuntry’s western edge n Mnday. Mre than 2,000 active fault lines (断层线) lie beneath Japan, making it ne f the mst earthquake-prne cuntries in the wrld.
Many scientists have lng cnsidered earthquake frecasting t be impssible. But given recent imprvements in artificial intelligence, sme researchers have been studying whether that culd change.
Last fall, researchers at the University f Texas at Austin increased such hpes fr earthquake predictin with a seven-mnth trial in China. In all, the algrithm (演算法) successfully frecast 14 earthquakes, each within abut 200 miles f its actual epicenter (震中, it missed ne quake and predicted eight that never happened. The trial was part f an internatinal cmpetitin, ne f a few such events held in recent years t advance earthquake predictin technlgies.
Sergey Fmel, a gescientist at UT Austin and a member f the research team, says in a statement. “We’re nt yet clse t making predictins fr anywhere in the wrld, but what we achieved tells us that what we thught was an impssible prblem is slvable in principle.”
Additinally, machine learning culd help detect hidden patterns in data r cllect mre data t better infrm earthquake frecasting, Hutchisn writes fr MIT Technlgy Review. Fr example, sme researchers are shwing hw A. I. might use recrdings frm a specific seismic site t anticipate an earthquake’s magnitude. One team has built and trained neural netwrks t predict where aftershcks may ccur after an initial strike. And thers are using machine learning t identify and extract seismic waves—the vibratins that spread thrugh the earth during tectnic activity (构造活动)—frm ther nises in the grund.
8. What’s the functin f the first paragraph?
A. T explain a cncept.B. T intrduce a new tpic.
C. T supply a summary.D. T prvide an example.
9. What made sme researchers ptimistic abut the earthquake frecasting?
A. The recent prgress in theries.B. The use f traditinal methds.
C. The increasing number f earthquakes.D. The advancements in artificial intelligence.
10. What d we knw frm the third paragraph?
A. The trial was cnducted by Chinese.B. The algrithm was ttally successful.
C. A. I. shws prmise in earthquake predictin.D. The A. I. cmpetitin nly fcused n earthquakes.
11. What is the best title fr the passage?
A. Japan’s Vulnerability t EarthquakesB. in Predicting Earthquakes—A.I.
C. The Impssibility f Earthquake PredictinD. Internatinal Effrts t Predict Earthquakes
D
When leaning a freign language, mst peple fall back n traditinal methds: reading, writing, listening and repeating. But if yu als gesture(做手势) with yur arms while studying, yu can remember the vcabulary better, even mnths later. Linking a wrd t brain are respnsible fr mvement strengthens the memry f its meaning. This is the cnclusin a research team reached after using magnetic pulses(磁脉冲) t disturb these areas in language learners.
As Mathias and his clleagues describe in the Jurnal f Neurscience, they had 22 German-speaking adults lea a ttal f90 invented wrds (such as “lamube” fr “camera” and “atesi” fr “thught”) ver fur days. While the test subjects first heard the new vcabulary they are als shwn a vide f a persn making a gesture that matched the meaning f the wrd. When the wd was repeated, the subjects perfrmed the gesture themselves.
Five mnths later, they were asked t translate the vcabulary they had learned int German in a test. At the same time, they had equipment tied t their heads that sent weak magnetic pulses t their mtr crtex-the brain area that cntrls vluntary arm mvements. The researchers cncluded that the mtr crtex cntributed (有助于) t the translatin f the vcabulary learned with gestures.
The effect did nt ccur when the test subjects were nly presented with matching picture instead f gestures when leaning vcabulary. In cntrast, children-unlike adults-seem t benefit frm pictures as much as gestures in the lng run. In an experiment published in 2020 the Leipzig research grup had yung adults and eight-year-ld children listen t new vcabulary fr five days, smetimes paired with matching pictures r vides f gestures. After tw mnths, the tw methds were still tied. But after six mnths. the adults benefited mre frm the gestures than the pictures, while the children were helped equally by bth.
12. Which methd might be the best in memrizing wrds?
A. Watching vides.B. Using magnetic tapes.
C. Reading the wrds repeatedly.D. Making hand mvements.
13. What is paragraph 2 mainly abut?
A. The design f the research.B. The purpse f the research
C. The subjects f the researchD. The result f the research.
14. What played a key rle in remembering the meanings f the new wrds?
A. The best questins.B. The equipment.
C. The wrd type.D. The mtr crtex
15. What d the underlined wrds “were still tied”mean in the last paragraph?
A. Achieved the same results.B. Did nt help the adults equally.
C. Failed t have beneficial effects.D. Were cnnected with each ther.
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5.分)
根据短文内容,从短文中的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
A Few Simple Ways t Get Inspired
Many creative peple are famus fr their strange ways f finding inspiratin (灵感). Inspiratin is nt easy t get s it’s n wnder peple chase (追逐) after it in strange ways. But yu dn’t have t g t extremes. ___16___
Keep an idea bk r an inspiratin bard.
Inspiratin might nt cme all at nce. ___17___ With an idea bk r a visin bard, yu can keep track f these puzzle pieces and use them t find inspiratin later n. If yu like wrking with wrds, create an idea bk where yu can write dwn ideas. If yu’ re mre visual (视觉的), take pictures that inspire yu and turn them int a visin bard.
___18___
Many peple g t sleep and wake up inspired. While mst sleep refreshes yur brain, rapid eye mvement (REM) sleep is especially gd at prmpting (推动) inspiratin. Alternating between REM and nn-REM sleep helps yur brain reshape netwrks, making yu mre likely t think up ideas when yu wake up.
Spend time in nature.
___19___ And nature has inspired a lng line f artists. E. B. White came up with the stry fr Charltte’s Web after watching a spider make her net. Researchers have als fund that spending time in nature imprves cgnitive (认知) ability, setting yu up t make mre cnnectins between ideas.
Play and laugh.
Spending sme f yur free time with children can· bring inspiratin clser t the surface. Yur creativity decreases as yu age, and children are experts in play, which is all abut experimenting and pening up new pssibilities. Lking at the wrld thrugh pen eyes can be a pwerful surce f creative inspiratin. Humur and laughter can als lead t inspiratin. ___20___
A. G t sleep.
B. Stick t yur sleeping habit.
C. Even just reading a bk culd prmpt inspiratin.
D. Experts recmmend using humur at wrk t get ideas.
E. Yu may experience tiny flashes that turn int smething big.
F. Spending time utside can get yu int a mre pen headce.
G. Here are things yu can try when yur creative juices have run dry.
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳
When he was yunger, Rnald Clark lived in the library. Exactly! Clark’s father, Raymnd, wrked as a/an ____21____ f the Manhattan Library then, and his family lived n the tp flr f the building. The jb f library guard, as Rnald ____22____, is like being "the keeper f the temple f ____23____”. Hwever, at first, Rnald was ____24____ f his unusual hme. “Every kid always wants t be ____25____I never invited any f my friends t visit it.” he says.
____26____, he admits that nbdy else had as many bks as he had. And nce the library was clsed fr the day, it ____27____ him t be the nly kid in the building wh culd run and____28____ and jump and yell. And if I had any ____29____ abut anything, I wuld get up in the middle f the night, g dwn, get ut a bk and read until 3 'clck in the mrning, he says, “I began t realize hw _____30_____ I was because the library gave me the _____31_____ fr learning — and this just never left me.”
His time living in the library _____32_____ the man he wuld becme. He was the first in his family t _____33_____ high schl, and after cllege, he gt a psitin as a prfessr teaching histry.
“My dad's _____34_____ was beynd wrds. I tk him t my ffice and shwed him my name n the dr—Prfessr Clark” Rnald says, “I saw the way he lked at it and I can hardly even _____35_____ what my life wuld've been like if I had nt lived in the library.”
21. A. designerB. architectC. guardD. cnductr
22. A. recallsB. demandsC. wndersD. annunces
23. A. energyB. knwledgeC. secretD. religin
24. A. tiredB. prudC. ashamedD. cnfident
25. A. nrmalB. calmC. wiseD. hnest
26. A. OtherwiseB. TherefreC. BesidesD. Hwever
27. A. mvedB. excitedC. scaredD. cnfused
28. A. walkB. whisperC. drpD. scream
29. A. beliefB. senseC. questinD. pinin
30. A. frtunateB. rdinaryC. ppularD. strange
31. A. signB. desireC. ceD. talent
32. A. shapedB. prtectedC. impressedD. attracted
33. A. g thrughB. graduate frmC. search frD. wrk in
34. A. respectB. passinC. hpeD. pride
35. A. bserveB. pint utC. imagineD. pick up
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
In a wrld that is full f different kinds f clrs, red quite stands ut. In China, peple call this clr China Red, ____36____ has becme a very ppular expressin, ____37____ (catch) the wrld’s attentin.
This expressin fully shw Chinese ____38____ (peple) special lve fr red. S why are the Chinese really fnd f it? One reasn lies in the clr’s rich meaning in Chinese histry and ____39____ (traditin) culture. In ancient China, red ____40____ (regard) as a symbl f health, energy, happiness, hpe and s n. Nw red things can be ____41____ (cmmn) fund acrss the natin, fr example, red lanterns. Peple can find red lanterns acrss China, especially during festivals and hlidays. During ____42____ spring festival, peple will see red lanterns hanging n the frnt gates f huses and stres, trees, etc. Besides red lanterns, things like Spring Festival cuplets (春联) ____43____ invitatins are als ften red.
In a wrd, red is ppular in China, and it’s mre than just a clr. It ____44____ (carry) the rich culture f this natin. And yu’re welcme ____45____ (feel) and discver it in China.
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 词汇基础(满分25分)
Ⅰ. 根据汉语提示填空,写出正确单词,每空1分,共10分。
46. __________ (遗产) is ur legacy frm the past, what we live with tday, and what we pass n t future generatins. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
47. I am nw wrking as an ________ (编辑), but I used t be a designer. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
48. The kala is ________ (唯一的;独有的) t Australia. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
49. The heavy rain caused serius ________ (损坏;损失) t ur city. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
50. He can always keep ________ (镇静的,沉着的), whatever happens. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
51. Peple can bridge the ________ (差距) between the rich and the pr by wrking hard. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
52. Tm gave the plice a detailed ______ (描述) f his stlen car. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
53. Lack f exercise is als a risk ________(因素)fr heart disease but it’s relatively small when cmpared with the thers. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
54. A ________(全球的) envirnmental meeting is ging t be held here. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
55. Please clean yur face and then ________ (涂抹) the cream t yur face. (根据汉语提示单词拼写)
Ⅱ.用括号内所给单词的正确形式填空。(每小题1.5分,满分15分)
56. The UN is an internatinal ________(rganise) that helps cuntries t slve prblems peacefully. (所给词的适当形式填空)
57. Educatin is a ________ (pwer) weapn which yu can use t change the wrld. (所给词的适当形式填空)
58. He managed t finish the marathn althugh he_______ (injure) his ankle befre the race. (所给词的适当形式填空)
59. ________ (cmpare) t big cmpanies, the smaller nes are faced with mre challenges. (所给词的适当形式填空)
60. It is n wnder the whle building is nw in ________ (ruin). It caught s big a fire last night. (所给词的适当形式填空)
61. ________ (bury) himself in rading nvels, he didn’t ntice me int the rm. (所给词的适当形式填空)
62. Exited and happy, we greeted the freign guests at the ________ (enter) f the schl. (所给词的适当形式填空)
63. There are a ______ (varius) f prgrammmms prvided by TV statins t meet the needs f peple f all ages. (所给词的适当形式填空)
64. The instructins were nt just cnfusing, they were ________ (psitive) misleading. (所给词的适当形式填空)
65. N matter what backgrund yu cme frm, yu can be ______ (equal) successful with yur hard wrk like many thers. (所给词的适当形式填空)
第二节(满分15分)
66. 假定你是李华,为了激发学生学习英语的热情,你校准备举行英语朗读比赛,你想请你的外教老师 David当评委,请你用英语给他写一封邀请信,内容包括:
1.英语朗读比赛举行的时间和地点;2.请他评出一二三等奖;3.请他对学生的英语朗读进行点评。
注意:1.词数80左右;2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。
参考问汇:评委 judge
Dear David,
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Best wishes,
Li Hua
1-5 ABABC 6-10 ABCBA 11-15 CBBAC 18-20 ABCBC
英语试卷答案
注意事项:
1、答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡上。
2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。
第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
例: Hw much is the shirt?
A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
答案是C。
1. What is Jenny wrking n?
A. A hat. B. A scarf. C. A pair f glves.
2. Why is the wman ging t Britain?
A. T g traveling. B. T visit her partner. C. T sell her huse.
3. What happened t the wman?
A. She gt up late. B. She brke her clck. C. She frgt t pick the man up.
4. Hw many times has the man climbed the muntain?
A. Tw. B. Three. C. Six.
5. Where are the speakers prbably?
A. In the hspital. B. At the girl's hme. C ln Luke's ffice.
第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒
钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
6. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A. Wrkmates. B Husband and wife. C. Pet wner and dctr.
7. Hw des the man feel right nw?
A. Excited. B. Tired. C. Angry.
听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。
8. Where is the man prbably ging this afternn?
A. T the library. B. T a teacher's class. C. T a swimming pl.
9. What des Prfessr Lwell prbably teach?
A. English. B. Histry. C. Literature.
10. What will the wman d tmrrw?
A. Study math. B. Write a pem. C. Finish a paper.
听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。
11. When des the cnversatin take place?
A. At nn. B. In the late afternn. C. At night.
12. What des the man like best?
A. Ic-cream. B. Cheese. C. Milk.
13. What are the tw speakers ding?
A. Cking. B. Watching TV. C. Ding shpping.
听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。
14. What des the wman want the man in 3A t d?
A. Deal with the terrible smell.
B. Be quiet at night.
C. Stp ding exercise.
15. What is ppsite the wman's apartment?
A. A gym. B. A factry. C. A schl.
16. Why des the wman ask the last questin?
A. She was angry. B. She was careless. C. She was frightened.
17. What are the speakers talking abut?
A. The city planning. B. The rent f the huse. C The living envirnment.
听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。
18. What is prbably the speaker?
A. A reprter. B. A tur guide. C. A gvernment fficial.
19. When did Edinburgh grw larger in size?
A. In the 7th century. B. In the 15th century. C. In the 17th century.
20. What is the largest f all the events in the Edinburgh Festival Fringe?
A. Cmedy shws. B. Dance. C. Music.
第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
【1~3题答案】
【正确答案】1. D 2. C 3. A
B
【4~7题答案】
【正确答案】4. D 5. C 6. D 7. D
C
【8~11题答案】
【正确答案】8. B 9. D 10. C 11. B
D
【12~15题答案】
【正确答案】12. D 13. A 14. D 15. A
第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5.分)
根据短文内容,从短文中的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
【16~20题答案】
【正确答案】16. G 17. E 18. A 19. F 20. D
第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳
【21~35题答案】
【正确答案】21. C 22. A 23. B 24. C 25. A 26. D 27. B 28. D 29. C 30. A 31. B 32. A 33. B 34. D 35. C
第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
【36~45题答案】
【正确答案】36. which
37. catching
38. peple’s
39. traditinal
40. was regarded
41. cmmnly
42. the 43. and
44. carries
45. t feel
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
第一节 词汇基础(满分25分)
Ⅰ. 根据汉语提示填空,写出正确单词,每空1分,共10分。
【46题答案】
【正确答案】Heritage
【47题答案】
【正确答案】editr
【48题答案】
【正确答案】unique
【49题答案】
【正确答案】damage
【50题答案】
【正确答案】calm
【51题答案】
【正确答案】gap
【52题答案】
【正确答案】descriptin##accunt
【53题答案】
【正确答案】factr
【54题答案】
【正确答案】glbal
【55题答案】
【正确答案】apply
Ⅱ.用括号内所给单词的正确形式填空。(每小题1.5分,满分15分)
【56题答案】
【正确答案】rganizatin
【57题答案】
【正确答案】pwerful
【58题答案】
【正确答案】had injured
【59题答案】
【正确答案】Cmpared
【60题答案】
【正确答案】ruins
【61题答案】
【正确答案】Burying
【62题答案】
【正确答案】entrance
【63题答案】
【正确答案】variety
【64题答案】
【正确答案】psitively
【65题答案】
【正确答案】equally
第二节(满分15分)
【66题答案】
【正确答案】One pssible versin:
Dear David,
Hw are yu getting n these days? An English reading cmpetitin will be held in ur schl next week. Culd I ask yu t be a judge fr the cmpetitin? The cmpetitin will be held in the schl hall f the teaching building at 2 p. m. next Friday.
First, secnd and third prizes will be given t the students with a gd cmmand f English reading. Anther result will be annunced shrtly after the cmpetitin. I hpe yu can give sme advice n hw t imprve students’ reading. I wnder if yu will be free then.
I wuld appreciate it if yu can cme fr the cmpetitin. I’m lking frward t yur reply.
Yurs sincere
Li Hua
1-5 ABABC 6-10 ABCBA 11-15 CBBAC 18-20 ABCBC

相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 
.png)





