搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      辽宁省朝阳市建平县2024-2025学年高二上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)

      • 43.42 KB
      • 2025-03-14 23:43:04
      • 104
      • 0
      • 牧童丶
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      辽宁省朝阳市建平县2024-2025学年高二上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/18
      辽宁省朝阳市建平县2024-2025学年高二上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/18
      辽宁省朝阳市建平县2024-2025学年高二上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/18
      还剩15页未读, 继续阅读

      辽宁省朝阳市建平县2024-2025学年高二上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案)

      展开

      这是一份辽宁省朝阳市建平县2024-2025学年高二上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案),共18页。试卷主要包含了本卷主要考查内容,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      注意事项:
      1.答题前,先将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上,并将条形码粘贴在答题卡上的指定位置。
      2.请按题号顺序在答题卡上各题目的答题区域内作答,写在试卷、草稿纸和答题卡上的非答题区域均无效。
      3.选择题用2B铅笔在答题卡上把所选答案的标号涂黑;非选择题用黑色签字笔在答题卡上作答;字体工整,笔迹清楚。
      4.考试结束后,请将试卷和答题卡一并上交。
      5.本卷主要考查内容:选择性必修第一册 Unit 1~Unit 5。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例: Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
      答案C。
      1. What will Jhn d tnight?
      A. G swimming. B. Prepare fr a perfrmance. C. Visit Mike.
      2. Where are the speakers prbably?
      A. On the subway. B. At the cmpany. C. At the theatre.
      3. When will the electricity be ff tnight?
      A. At 10:00 p. m. B. At 9:00 p. m. C. At 6:00 p. m.
      4. Hw des the wman sund?
      A. Angry. B. Wrried. C. Cnfident.
      5. Hw des the man g t wrk this mnth?
      A. By car. B. On ft. C. By bus.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. A magazine. B. A fire. C. A restaurant.
      7. Why is The Sunflwer clsed nw?
      A. The wrkers need a rest. B. It is under repair. C. It is lacking in water.
      听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
      8. What is the man's favurite subject?
      A. Art. B. Maths. C. Physics.
      9. What des the wman suggest the man d?
      A. Switch ff the TV. B. Change the prject. C. Wrk in the living rm.
      听第8段材料,回答第10 至 12题。
      10. What will the man d n the afternn f May 7th?
      A. See a play. B. Watch a game. C. G t a cncert.
      11. Hw much shuld the man pay?
      A. $48. B. $20. C. $24.
      12. What may the man d next?
      A. G t the club. B. Make a telephne call. C. Visit actrs f Cinderella.
      听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
      13. Why will the wman mve t Bswell?
      A. It is a mre beautiful twn.
      B. Her husband has a new jb there.
      C. Her children wrk there.
      14. What advantage des Bswell have?
      A. Mre green area. B. Better educatin. C. Better facilities.
      15. What d we learn abut Bswell?
      A. Its pllutin is heavy. B. Its fd is f high quality. C. Its weather is terrible.
      16. What des the wman plan t wrk as in Bswell?
      A. A teacher. B. A secretary. C. A wrker.
      听第10段材料,回答第17 至20题。
      17. Which f the fllwing can prevent annying phne calls?
      A. True Call. B. Safeway. C. Red & Yellw Care.
      18. What happened t Rbert Smith's mther?
      A. She failed t use smart phnes.
      B. Her phne was stlen.
      C. She was cheated by thers.
      19. What can we knw abut Red & Yellw Care?
      A. It is a supermarket chain. B. It is a health care service. C. Its staff is the elderly.
      20. Wh may benefit mst frm Safeway?
      A. Salesmen. B. Elderly custmers. C. Students.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      If yu’re wndering why indr skate parks are becming the httest trend amng the yung nes, just think abut the incredible benefits they ffer:
      ● Safety First: Indr skate parks are designed with safety in mind, featuring sft ramps (斜坡), padded areas, and well-maintained bstacles, ensuring yur kids can skate withut the wrry f weather-related risks.
      ● Cmmunity Spirit: They are nt just abut skatebarding; they’re energetic cmmunities where kids can make new friends, learn frm each ther, and share a psitive atmsphere.
      ● Prfessinal Guidance: Mst indr parks have experienced instructrs ready t help yur kids learn and imprve in a structured and supprtive envirnment.
      Chsing the Best Indr Skate Park fr Yur Family
      Nw that yu’re all stked abut indr skate parks, it’s time t find the perfect ne fr yur family’s needs. Here’s a checklist t help yu make an infrmed chice:
      ● Variety f Features: Lk fr a park with diverse areas and bstacles that cater t (迎合) all skill levels, frm beginners t advanced skaters.
      ● Cleanliness and Maintenance: A well-kept park is a happy park. Check ut reviews r visit in persn t ensure the facility is clean and well-maintained.
      ● Staff Credentials (资质): Inquire abut the qualificatins f the staff and caches. It’s essential they have the experience and skills t prvide a safe and supprtive learning envirnment.
      ● Opening Times: Make sure the park’s schedule matches with yur family’s rutine. Cnsider memberships r punch cards if yu plan n becming regulars!
      ● Snack Facilities: Active kids are hungry kids. See if there’s a cafe r snack bar t refuel after an energetic sessin.
      By keeping these pints in mind, yu’ll be able t find an indr skate park that nt nly fuels the passin fr skatebarding in yur children but als becmes a regular spt fr family bnding and fun.
      1. Wh will mst prbably sign up fr the indr skate parks?
      A A man caring abut maintenance f a park.
      B. A designer interested in snack facilities.
      C. A kid eager t g fr utdr activities.
      D. A mther mtivating her kids t learn skatebarding.
      2. What can we knw abut kids skating in indr skate parks?
      A. They needn’t be cncerned abut weather’s impact.
      B. They can play skatebards with parents whenever.
      C. They will gain guidance frm freign instructrs.
      D. They must cmpete with each ther regularly.
      3. Which f the fllwing may nt be necessarily cnsidered?
      A. The qualificatins f the staff.B. Opening hurs including hlidays.
      C. Cleaning and safeguard f facilities.D. Accmmdatin and htels.
      B
      TikTkers have shwn their lve and supprt fr a wman wh was left “heartbrken” after her farm was sabtaged. Carly Burd, frm Harlw, England, fund the sil cvered in salt and psted a tuching vide abut the incident n TikTk.
      Burd, wh has Multiple Sclersis and Lupus (多发性硬化症和狼疮), tld viewers she believed smene went nt her plt f land and placed salt t destry the wrk that she’s put in t help feed peple in need.
      Last Nvember, Burd began psting abut her “A Meal n Me with Lve”. “I changed my garden int a place t prvide thse n benefits, pensiners (领养老金的人) n state pensin and thse n a lw incme free rganic fruit and vegetables plus ther necessities f life. They receive a large bx that cntains necessities plus enugh fd, fruit, vegetables,rice, breakfast etc. fr the number f peple in the husehld,” Burd said. Up till nw she’s fed mre than 1,600 peple amng the cst f living crisis in the UK.
      After Burd shared her heartbreak n TikTk users began prviding lts f dnatins, advice, and supprt. Burd’s “A Meal n Me with Lve” has been flded with dnatins in light f this incident.
      As f Thursday mrning, Burd’s GFundMe campaign has raised £184,777 f its first £4,000 gal. “The wrld needs mre peple like yu,” ne persn wrte with a $15 dnatin. “Yur lve and kindness fr humanity is amazing. All f us wuld be s lucky t crss paths with smene like yu in a time f need,” anther persn cmmented with a $10 dnatin.
      Burd said in an update that with the help f thers she was able t dig up a lt f the salt and cver it with tpsil t neutralize (中和) it. “I’m really lsing my head by everyne’s cmments and everything,” she said. “I really d appreciate it — thank yu.”
      4. What des the underlined wrd “sabtaged” prbably mean in Paragraph 1?
      A. Visited.B. Fund.C. Destryed.D. Prtected.
      5. What is “A Meal n Me with Lve” in the text?
      A. A mving vide.B. A beautiful garden.
      C. A charity activity.D. A friendly restaurant.
      6. Which can best describe Burd accrding t the text?
      A. Brave.B. Caring.C. Hnest.D. Flexible.
      7. What can we learn frm the text?
      A. The garden is beynd repair.
      B. Peple nline ffered Burd great supprt and help.
      C. TikTkers placed salt in Burd’s garden.
      D. Burd raised enugh mney t build a new garden.
      C
      Art is a reflectin f sciety and culture. It helps us understand what we are as human beings and influences hw we relate t each ther. It’s als an expressin f creativity that can be used fr self-reflectin r scial influence.
      Art is imprtant t individuals fr many different reasns. Art is highly subjective and als very persnal and has lng been a medium where individuals can express their feelings and emtins.
      Fr many peple, art has always been a part f their lives and is an essential part f their persnality r wh they are. Art has the ability t help peple get thrugh sme f the hardest times in their lives.
      Art helps peple cnnect with ne anther n a deeper level, whether by speaking yur language r by imagining yur thughts differently. Sme artwrks speak t smene mre than thers, and everyne will have a piece f art that is particularly imprtant r special t them.
      Art has been a part f human culture fr many centuries. It has been used t express emtins, t cmmunicate ideas and it has been a way t pass dwn knwledge frm ne generatin t anther. S it is imprtant in ur cultural and scial lives. Art als plays a rle in recrding histry, and many artwrks help us paint a picture f what life was like in previus generatins.
      Art is als particularly imprtant as a symbl f culture acrss the wrld. Research has shwn that art can affect the basic sense f self. Flk arts, fr example, are highly unique t specific cultures and tell the histry and rich traditins f a regin. Painting, architecture, art sculpture, music, literature and many ther fine arts can be cnsidered a repsitry (宝库) f a given sciety’s cllective memry.
      8. What can art help peple d accrding t the text?
      A. Deal with tugh times.B. Make mre mney.
      C. Cntrl their feelings.D. Cnnect with art wrks.
      9. What can we infer frm Paragraph 5?
      A. Art gives us an idea f hw peple lived in the past.
      B. The value f artwrks hasn’t been discvered until nw.
      C. Art is the best way t pass dwn knwledge in ld times.
      D. Peple nly use artwrks t express feelings instead f wrds.
      10. Hw des the authr develp the last paragraph?
      A. By prviding numbers.B. By giving an example.
      C. By explring reasns.D. By having a discussin.
      11. What is the best title fr the text?
      A. Why Is Art Imprtant?B. Learn Histry frm Art
      C. Where Can We Find Artwrks?D. Pass Dwn the Artwrks
      D
      When we talk abut plastic rubbish plluting the earth, we dn’t ften talk abut the envirnmental impacts caused by fast-fd packaging. Actually, this packaging is ften cated with envirnmentally damaging chemicals. Recently researchers frm Flinders University and German bimaterials develper, ne·five, have started using seaweed (海草) t slve the packaging waste prblem f the fast-fd industry.
      Using seaweed t create sustainable (可持续的) alternatives t existing prducts isn’t a new cncept. The idea f turning seaweed int a material t replace bubble wrap (气泡膜包装) was put frward mre than seven years ag. This time, the Flinders University materials researchers andne·five are using seaweed extracts (提取物) t develp next-generatin cating materials.
      In fact, these new nn-pllutive bimaterials are designed t replace the traditinal fssil-based plastic catings that are used in mst il-prf fast-fd packaging. The new cating nt nly meets the required functinality standards f traditinal il-prf packaging materials but als wrks t create an envirnmentally sustainable slutin. It is as recyclable as paper, explains Dr Zhngfan Jia, a lead researcher frm the Flinders Institute.
      “The seaweed extracts have a similar structure t the natural fibres frm which paper is made,” says Dr Jia.
      “Our nvel treatments bst the il-prf feature f the seaweed thrugh simple adaptatin while neither affecting the bidegradability (生物降解力) nr recyclability f the cated paper.”
      “The prduct culd be great news fr the envirnment. We are able t reduce harmful plastic pllutin with it,” says Claire Gusk, c-funder f ne· five.
      Nw Flinders University and ne·five are trying mass prductin frm the labratry t the factry.
      Althugh achievements like this are definitely wrth celebrating, we can’t just stp at seaweed packaging. We need t use seaweed and ther sustainable tls t effectively help reduce ur envirnmental impacts and make real changes.
      12. What’re researchers frm Flinder University and ne five ding?
      A. Prducing seaweed extracts.B. Slving the fd waste prblem.
      C. Turning seaweed int bubble wrap.D. Using seaweed t develp new cating materials.
      13. What is the traditinal plastic cating like?
      A. Cheap.B. Oil-prf.C. Recyclable.D. Sustainable.
      14. What d we knw abut the seaweed extract cating?
      A. It is a nvel cncept.B. It has been put n the market.
      C. It is envirnmentally friendly.D. It is cated with damaging material.
      15. Why des the authr write the text?
      A. T stp peple frm using plastic package.
      B. T advertise fr a new envirnmentally friendly prduct.
      C. T intrduce a replacement fr traditinal packaging material.
      D. T warn readers f the envirnmental impacts caused by fast-fd packaging.
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Hw t Intrduce Friends t Other Friends
      Yu may find that yu have tw friends that yu really want t intrduce t each ther. ___16___. If s, yu can make an intrductin by bringing them tgether and facilitate a new friendship. Regardless f hw yu intrduce yur friends, yu will need t remember a few pieces f friendship etiquette (礼仪) t help the friendship blssm and ensure that yu and yur friends all stay n gd terms.
      Bring yur friends tgether.
      If yu are at a party r sme scial gathering, bring yur tw friends tgether s that they can physically meet each ther. ___17___, r have ne friend cme with yu while yu lk fr the ther ne. Regardless, try t take them t a place where yu are able t intrduce them.
      Make the necessary intrductins
      Once yu have brught yur friends tgether, intrduce them t each ther. Yu can chse t d the intrductin and say their names, r let them d the intrductin. ___18___.
      Stick arund and facilitate (促进) the cnversatin.
      ___19___. Meeting new peple can be awkward, s yu shuld stay and keep the cnversatin frm fizzling ut (失败). If it slws dwn, mentin ther things that yur friends have in cmmn.
      ___20___.
      If yur friends d nt hit it ff, yu need t mve n. Yu cannt take it persnally. It is nt yur fault that a friendship did nt blssm. Smetimes, peple, wh in thery shuld get alng, simply d nt like each ther. D nt push it if they d nt becme friends. N ne likes being frced int a relatinship.
      A. Let it g if they d nt like each ther
      B. re n effrt t bst a new friendship
      C. Yu can have ne friend stay put while yu track dwn the ther ne
      D. Hwever, it may be less awkward and mre frmal if yu d the intrductin
      E. Yu shuld let them knw why yu thught they wuld be friends
      F. They may have a lt in cmmn r be in a similar place in life
      G. Once yu d the initial intrductin, stick arund t keep the cnversatin ging
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      In 2018, Julie Silverman develped a bad cugh. She went t see many dctrs, but n ne culd diagnse (诊断) the ___21___ f the cugh, r figure ut a way t ___22___ it.
      Over the next few years, the ___23___ gt wrse and wrse. When Silverman went t a ___24___ fr weekly appintments fr allergy (过敏) shts, she met a nurse practitiner (从业人员) named Alisn. She kept tabs n (密切关注) Silverman. When Silverman came in ne day, Alisn nticed that her cnditin had ___25___.
      Alisn ___26___ ne f the physicians in the clinic and insisted that he d a thrugh examinatin t Silverman’s trachea (气管). It turned ut that Silverman had a cnditin called idipathic subglttic stensis. It is a very ___27___ cnditin which nly happens t abut ne in 400,000 peple. It was very serius and ___28___ if nt treated, because Silverman’s airway cmpletely clsed.
      The diagnsis gave Silverman the ___29___ she needed t find a specialist wh culd prperly treat her. Nw she spends her time ____30____ at her lcal hspital, riding her bike, hiking, skiing and spending time with family and friends. She ften ____31____ Alisn while ding the things that bring her ____32____.
      “Had Alisn nt picked up n the fact that she was sure smething else was ____33____, and gtten this physician t lk in my thrat (喉咙), I dn’t knw what wuld have happened,” she said. “It was her persistence and taking me seriusly that ____34____ my life. She was my unsung ____35____.”
      21. A. accuntB. surceC. degreeD. directin
      22. A. ignreB. regardC. treatD. feel
      23. A. stmachacheB. cughC. sleepD. cld
      24. A. clinicB. cmpanyC. churchD. charity
      25. A. imprvedB. wrsenedC. changedD. disappeared
      26. A. apprachedB. rderedC. dubtedD. mentined
      27. A. rdinaryB. scaryC. rareD. slw
      28. A. curableB. vilentC. grandD. deadly
      29. A. infrmatinB. curageC. financeD. licence
      30. A. travellingB. vlunteeringC. stayingD. wandering
      31. A. takes nB. runs intC. meets withD. thinks f
      32. A. peaceB. annyanceC. defeatD. jy
      33. A. messyB. unpredictableC. wrngD. absent
      34. A. savedB. affectedC. sharedD. ruled
      35. A. partnerB. galC. herD. dream
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      In ur increasingly crwded wrld, ensuring everyne has enugh t eat calls fr ____36____ (innvatin) appraches. Vertical farming (垂直农业), with its methd f intensively grwing plants indrs, presents ____37____ dable ptin. The majr challenge fr its widespread adptin lies ____38____ addressing the high csts and energy demands f the lighting ____39____ (need) fr plant grwth. Scientists are nw finding that adjusting light ____40____ (meet) the unique requirements f each crp can prmte strnger grwth and als cut dwn n energy use.
      “The biggest benefit f vertical farming systems is that healthy fd can be grwn much mre clsely t ____41____ (custmer) in places where this is impssible therwise: in big cities, in deserts, and in places that ____42____ (be) cld and dark during large parts f the year,” said Dr. Elias Kaiser, first authr f the article in Frntiers in Science. “The biggest challenge is the csts f electricity use.”
      Many vertical farming systems are run using cnstant envirnmental cnditins, ____43____ require lts f expensive electricity fr maintenance. The scientists’ ____44____ (analyse) shws that these demanding cnditins are unnecessary: using dynamic (动态的) envirnmental cntrl, they suggest, we can achieve vertical farming that is mre cst-effective and raises _____45_____ (healthy) plants.
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假定你是李华,你校英文报正开展关于肢体语言的征文活动。请你写一篇短文投稿,内容包括:
      1.肢体语言的重要性;
      2.如何使用肢体语言。
      注意:
      1.写作词数应为80左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Mia sat alne n the bus. Her lder sister, Nina, was ne seat ahead, acting as if this was the best day ever. But fr Mia, it was the wrst. It was the last day f swimming lessns. Test Day.
      “If I pass my test, I can sign up fr Junir Lifeguarding ver the summer,” Mia heard Nina telling her friend Julia. “Yu’ re the best swimmer in the class, Nina,” Julia said. “There’s just n way yu wuldn’t pass.” Mia angrily kicked the back f their seat with her ft. “I thught sisters were suppsed t be there fr each ther,” she whispered.
      An hur later, she held nt the edge f the pl, shivering (瑟瑟发抖). “Fr the last part f the test, yu’ll all be swimming the width f the pl using the crawl strke (自由泳),” the instructr, Michael, tld the class. “Can we swim in the shallw end?” Mia asked. “Npe,” Michael said. “T pass Level 4, it has t be the deep end.” Mia was anxius. She didn’t knw if she culd swim all the way acrss withut tuching the bttm. “I’ll be watching frm the ther side,” Michael said. “Ready?” N! Mia thught. But Michael put the whistle t his lips and blew. Mia tk a deep breath and pushed ff. And Nina swam as light as the kickbard flating and passed the test very sn. But where was Mia?
      After a minute, Nina sptted her sister crssing the pl. Mia was way behind the thers, and Nina culd see why. Fr ne thing, she lifted her whle head ut f the water t breathe, instead f turning it t the side. That was a waste f energy. Even wrse, she wasn’t swimming straight.
      When Mia stpped t check her psitin, her heart sank. Only halfway acrss! Sme kids in her class were already at the wall, laughing and talking. Michael was bending ver t talk t ne f the kids. He didn’t see her. “Better keep ging,” she thught. But she was tired.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为150左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Nina kept her eyes n her sister’s slw prgress.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Michael was abut t jump in t help her when Mia felt strng arms hlding her frm behind.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      1~5 BCCCA 6~10 CBACA 11~15 ABBBA 16~20 AACBB
      英语答案
      注意事项:
      1.答题前,先将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在试卷和答题卡上,并将条形码粘贴在答题卡上的指定位置。
      2.请按题号顺序在答题卡上各题目的答题区域内作答,写在试卷、草稿纸和答题卡上的非答题区域均无效。
      3.选择题用2B铅笔在答题卡上把所选答案的标号涂黑;非选择题用黑色签字笔在答题卡上作答;字体工整,笔迹清楚。
      4.考试结束后,请将试卷和答题卡一并上交。
      5.本卷主要考查内容:选择性必修第一册 Unit 1~Unit 5。
      第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例: Hw much is the shirt?
      A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15.
      答案是C。
      1. What will Jhn d tnight?
      A. G swimming. B. Prepare fr a perfrmance. C. Visit Mike.
      2. Where are the speakers prbably?
      A. On the subway. B. At the cmpany. C. At the theatre.
      3. When will the electricity be ff tnight?
      A. At 10:00 p. m. B. At 9:00 p. m. C. At 6:00 p. m.
      4. Hw des the wman sund?
      A. Angry. B. Wrried. C. Cnfident.
      5. Hw des the man g t wrk this mnth?
      A. By car. B. On ft. C. By bus.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。
      6. What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
      A. A magazine. B. A fire. C. A restaurant.
      7. Why is The Sunflwer clsed nw?
      A. The wrkers need a rest. B. It is under repair. C. It is lacking in water.
      听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。
      8. What is the man's favurite subject?
      A. Art. B. Maths. C. Physics.
      9. What des the wman suggest the man d?
      A. Switch ff the TV. B. Change the prject. C. Wrk in the living rm.
      听第8段材料,回答第10 至 12题。
      10. What will the man d n the afternn f May 7th?
      A. See a play. B. Watch a game. C. G t a cncert.
      11. Hw much shuld the man pay?
      A. $48. B. $20. C. $24.
      12 What may the man d next?
      A. G t the club. B. Make a telephne call. C. Visit actrs f Cinderella.
      听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。
      13. Why will the wman mve t Bswell?
      A. It is a mre beautiful twn.
      B. Her husband has a new jb there.
      C. Her children wrk there.
      14. What advantage des Bswell have?
      A. Mre green area. B. Better educatin. C. Better facilities.
      15. What d we learn abut Bswell?
      A. Its pllutin is heavy. B. Its fd is f high quality. C. Its weather is terrible.
      16. What des the wman plan t wrk as in Bswell?
      A. A teacher. B. A secretary. C. A wrker.
      听第10段材料,回答第17 至20题。
      17. Which f the fllwing can prevent annying phne calls?
      A. True Call. B. Safeway. C. Red & Yellw Care.
      18. What happened t Rbert Smith's mther?
      A. She failed t use smart phnes.
      B. Her phne was stlen.
      C. She was cheated by thers.
      19. What can we knw abut Red & Yellw Care?
      A. It is a supermarket chain. B. It is a health care service. C. Its staff is the elderly.
      20. Wh may benefit mst frm Safeway?
      A. Salesmen. B. Elderly custmers. C. Students.
      第二部分 阅读(共两节,满分50分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      【1~3题答案】
      【正确答案】1. D 2. A 3. D
      B
      【4~7题答案】
      【正确答案】4. C 5. C 6. B 7. B
      C
      【8~11题答案】
      【正确答案】8. A 9. A 10. B 11. A
      D
      【12~15题答案】
      【正确答案】12. D 13. B 14. C 15. C
      第二节(共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      【16~20题答案】
      【正确答案】16. F 17. C 18. D 19. G 20. A
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      【21~35题答案】
      【正确答案】21. B 22. C 23. B 24. A 25. B 26. A 27. C 28. D 29. A 30. B 31. D 32. D 33. C 34. A 35. C
      第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      【36~45题答案】
      【正确答案】36. innvative
      37. a 38. in
      39. needed 40. t meet
      41. custmers
      42. are 43. which
      44. analysis
      45. healthier
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      【46题答案】
      【正确答案】
      Bdy language plays an imprtant rle in peple’s daily interactin with thers. Nt nly can it help yu make yurself mre easily understd but it als makes yu adjust t new envirnment as sn as pssible.
      Hw d we put bdy language t gd use? First and fremst, when cmmunicating with thers, yu need t keep smile and maintain eye cntact. This will shw thers that yu are a gd listener and in turn they will listen t yu. What’s mre, while listening t thers, yu need t nd yur head frm time t time t demnstrate that yu’re paying attentin. Last but nt least, yu’re encuraged t use gestures t express yur thughts.
      Hpefully, yu can realize the imprtance f bdy language and the abve-mentined tips will g a lng way twards yur interactin with thers.
      第二节(满分25分)
      【47题答案】
      【正确答案】范文
      Nina kept her eyes n her sister’s slw prgress. Strke, strke, breathe. Three-furths f the way acrss, Mia stpped again. As Nina watched, Mia’ s head dipped briefly underwater befre it resurfaced. Uh-h, thught Nina. Her sister was in truble, and she had t help. She kicked ff the bttm and started twards Mia. Mia swallwed a muthful f water and cughed. She felt as if she’ d been swimming fr hurs. If nly smene wuld see she was t tired t keep ging. She scanned the edge f the pl fr Michael. This time, he saw her. His eyes narrwed.
      Michael was abut t jump in t help her when Mia felt strng arms hlding her frm behind. “Lie back,” her sister’s vice said. “I’ve gt yu.” Mia pulled the twel tight arund her shulders. “Yu knw,” Nina said, “next time we g t the pl, I culd give yu sme tips. I’ll teach yu the right way t breathe s yu dn’t get s tired. With a little mre practice, I knw yu can pass Level 4.” “Yu’ll make a gd lifeguard smeday,” Mia said. Nina smiled. “Really?” Mia ndded. “Yeah. And yu’re already a gd sister.”
      1~5 BCCCA 6~10 CBACA 11~15 ABBBA 16~20 AACBB

      相关试卷

      辽宁省朝阳市建平县2024-2025学年高二上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案):

      这是一份辽宁省朝阳市建平县2024-2025学年高二上册1月期末英语学情检测试题(附答案),共18页。试卷主要包含了本卷主要考查内容,15等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      辽宁省朝阳市建平县2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末英语试题:

      这是一份辽宁省朝阳市建平县2023-2024学年高二上学期1月期末英语试题,共8页。

      辽宁省朝阳市建平县2024届高三上学期1月期末 英语试卷(含答案):

      这是一份辽宁省朝阳市建平县2024届高三上学期1月期末 英语试卷(含答案),共8页。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map