搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      青海湟川中学2026届高三下学期第一次模拟考试英语试卷(Word版附答案)

      • 3.77 MB
      • 2026-05-09 08:33:11
      • 8
      • 0
      • 教习网3275309
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      18301215第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/23
      18301215第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/23
      18301215第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/23
      还剩20页未读, 继续阅读

      青海湟川中学2026届高三下学期第一次模拟考试英语试卷(Word版附答案)

      展开

      这是一份青海湟川中学2026届高三下学期第一次模拟考试英语试卷(Word版附答案),共71页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7,15, A recent等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      第一部分听力(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。
      听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      例:Hw much is the shirt?
      A.£19.15. B.£9.18. C.£9.15.
      答案是 C。
      1. What causes the prblem accrding t the wman?
      A. The laptp. B. The email accunt. C. The Internet cnnectin.
      2. Hw will the man’s sister help the wman?
      A. Buy her a dress. B. Alter her dress. C. Make her a new dress.
      3. What are the speakers talking abut?
      A. A meeting. B. A clleague. C. A lunch break.
      4. What is the result f the match?
      A. 3:3. B. 3:2. C. 2:0.
      5. What is the wman prbably ding?
      A. Taking exercise.
      B. Hanging a curtain.
      C. Wrking n a prject.
      第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分)
      听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选项中
      选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题 5 秒钟;听完后,各
      小题将给出 5 秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听第 6 段材料,回答第 6、7 题。
      6. Where des the cnversatin take place
      A. In a bakery. B. In a. fruit shp. C. In a restaurant.
      第 1页/共 23页
      7 What is free?
      A. A strawberry pic. B. A delivery service. C. A custm message.
      听第 7 段材料,回答第 8、9 题。
      8. When did Nina begin taking evening classes?
      A. One year ag. B. Tw years ag. C. Three years ag.
      9. What des Nina particularly enjy ding in fashin design?
      A. Making plastic scarves
      B. Designing special styles.
      C. Trying different materials.
      听第 8 段材料,回答第 10 至 12 题。
      10. Where ti Peter’s grandparentsilive?
      A. In Britain. B. In France. C. In China.
      11. What is the relatinship between Angie and Peter?
      A. Mther and sn. B. Sister and brther. C. Wife and husband.
      12. What will the speakers d first
      A. Attend a wedding. B. G t the beach. C. Explre a market.
      听第 9 段材料,回答第 13 至 16 题。
      13. What was Mark’s eninin n being a ptter at a yunger age?
      A. Challenging. B. Pleasing. C. Cnfusing.
      14. Why did Mark decide t d pttery?
      A. T fllw the family traditin.
      B. T supprt his cmpany’s peratins.
      C. T try smething different and artistic.
      15. What was Mark’s prblem when ging back t schl?
      A. Lacking enthusiasm
      B. Handling physical challenges.
      C. Fitting in with yune students.
      16 What kind f pts will Mark be wrking n?
      A. Large nes.
      B. Brightly clred nes.
      第 2页/共 23页
      C. Cmplicated nes.
      听第 10 段材料,回答第 17 至 20 题。
      17. Whv did the speaker start his writing blg in 2014?
      A. T share his parenting tips.
      B. T dcument his writing prcess.
      C. T prmte his wife’s new career.
      18. What mtivated the speaker t jin bk blgging.
      A. A desire t sell his nvels.
      B. An inspiring blg tur experience.
      C. Pressure frm writing cmmunities.
      19. Hw des the speaker write bk reviews n his blg?
      A. By fcusing n questins abut the bks.
      B. By cmparing different bks.
      C. By ffering hnest reviews.
      20. What effect has bk blgging had n the speaker?
      A. It helps him write mre bks.
      B. It allws him t meet mre readers.
      C It increases his understanding f literature.
      第二部分阅读(共两节,满分 50 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 37.5 分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Official Guidelines fr the 2026 WebAward Cmpetitin
      The WebAward Cmpetitin is pen t all rganizatins and individuals invlved in the prcess f develping
      web sites. Sites that have wn awards in past cmpetitins are als admissible.
      Each nminatr (报名者) must create a free accunt and entries must be submitted nline using the Online
      entry frm fund in the nminatr accunt. A website is cnsidered entered nly after bth a cmpleted entry frm
      AND payment f the entry fee is received by the Web Marketing Assciatin (WMA) server.
      Judges will be evaluating entries frm June 13th thrugh the end f August, 2026. Make sure a
      第 3页/共 23页
      passwrd-prtected site is accessible t the judges during that time perid. If the judges are unable t review the
      site in a timely manner, the WMA reserves the right t have the site’s qualificatin cancelled.
      Awards are granted at three levels. Sites that receive the highest average scre frm the judges within a given
      industry categry are awarded a Best f Industry WebAward. Runner-up sites will then be judged against a standard
      f verall excellence and quality fr an Outstanding WebAward. One site will be recgnized as Best f Shw and
      receive a special editin WebAward statue. Winners get a persnalized page, and nminatrs get images t prmte
      the winning site.
      Each entry fee is $225, except fr sites entered in the nn-prfit categry, which has a discunt f 20%. Entry
      fees are used t minimize the entry f lw-quality web sites and help cver the csts f the cmpetitin. Websites
      submitted after the deadline f May 30, 2026 are subject t a $50 late fee in additin t nrmal entry fees.
      1. Which f the fllwing will disqualify a cmpeting website?
      A. Judges’ denied access t it. B. Its previus awards.
      C. Its nminatr’s free accunt. D. Its pr nline reputatin.
      2. What award will the tp-scring site in a given industry categry get?
      A. Outstanding WebAward. B. Best f Shw WebAward.
      C. Best f Industry WebAward. D. WMA Online WebAward.
      3. Hw much des a nminatr pay fr an entry in the nn-prfit categry n May 31st?
      A. $50. B. $180. C. $225. D. $230.
      【答案】1. A 2. C 3. D
      B
      A charity called Heritage Crafts (手工艺品) has published a reprt called the Red List f Endangered Crafts.
      The reprt warns that sme traditinal crafts in the UK are dying ut. It als highlights these crafts as expressins
      f cultural heritage, meaning they are imprtant: skills that have been passed dwn thrugh generatins.
      Glve making Welsh vernacular thatching and matte painting are amng the 72 crafts that are critically
      endangered in the UK: Matte painting is when an artist creates a realistic picture — ften a painted landscape —
      t stand in fr a real backgrund in a film. Thatching is when rfs are made f natural materials such as straw. The
      style is specific t Wales and results in a runder utside appearance. There are nw nly a small number f these
      thatched cttages left in Wales.
      Althugh n crafts have becme extinct since a previus reprt tw years ag, the critically endangered list
      and the endangered list have bth grwn. The reprt says there are varius reasns fr this, such as crafting
      materials becming t expensive r a lack f rganized training.
      In sme cases, such as glve making, skilled craftspeple ften reach retirement age befre any new nes have
      been trained, meaning there is n ne t carry n the traditin. Matte painting is less in demand because it has
      mstly been replaced by cmputer-generated images.
      The reprt als lks at crafts that are thriving (蓬勃发展的), such as puppet making and ple lathe turning a
      technique used by the Vikings t make cups and bwls. It almst died ut, but a few peple kept it ging and thers
      are nw passing it n. Mary Lewis frm Heritage Crafts said that extrardinary peple make up the craft sectr and
      it is their passin, resilience (韧性) and quiet determinatin that give this wrk its meaning
      4. What is the main message f the Red List f Endaneered Crafts?
      A. The situatin f endangered crafts in the UK.
      B. The ppularity f traditinal crafts in the UK.
      C. Achievements made t save endangered crafts.
      D. Financial supprt prvided t save traditinal crafts.
      5. What des paragraph 2 mainly talk abut?
      A. The differences between traditinal crafts in the UK.
      B. The examples f endangered traditinal crafts in the UK.
      C. The imprtance f prtecting traditinal crafts in the UK.
      D. The reasn why traditinal crafts in the UK are endangered.
      6. What makes matte painting endangered?
      A. The rising cst f materials.
      B. The lack f rganized training.
      C. The retirement f skilled craftspeple.
      D. The develpment f technlgy.
      7. Which f the fllwing best describes the peple mentined by Mary Lewis?
      A. Cnfident and skilled.
      B. Passinate and determined.
      C. Hard-wrking and creative.
      D. Optimistic and warm-hearted
      【答案】4. A 5. B 6. D 7. B
      C
      “Hitting a green wave? It’s the best feeling, especially when yu’re in a hurry,” says actr Samuel Traum,
      unlcking his bike by a Cpenhagen intersectin crwded with cyclists. The Green Wave is a system started by the
      city 16 years ag: traffic lights n key rutes are synchrnized (同步) s that a cyclist riding abut 20 km/h can
      catch green lights all the way. This system, designed t encurage bike travel, is nw set t expand t 15 mre
      rutes.
      Like many Eurpean cities, Cpenhagen became a city f cars after Wrld War II. But in the 1970s, peple
      fught back with mass bike prtests that pushed the city t build a wide netwrk f cycle lanes (车道). A recent
      study fund that if all cities had as many, glbal CO₂emissins frm private cars culd fall by 6%.
      Still, even Cpenhagen struggles t reduce car use. Cycle highways help peple reach the city’s end, but red
      lights slw them nce they arrive. Planners hpe the green waves will slve this. “It’s s imprtant t have the
      freedm n a bike t just ride alng at a gd speed,” says Line Barfd, the mayr fr technlgy and envirnment.
      “Yu can feel the city wants yu — and supprts yu — ging n a bike.”
      The new plan has faced little ppsitin. Yet at rush hur, sme say the lanes are t crwded t enjy the
      wave. Lars, wh usually cycles t fast t ride the wave himself, thinks the city is reaching a difficult trade-ff
      pint. “We’re at a pint nw where we need t chse between cars and cycles. If yu give cycles mre space, it
      will cmprmise the ability f drivers t access different spaces.”
      Cpenhagen has apprved a 602-millin-krner cycling package t imprve the system, building the cuntry’s
      lngest cycling bridge and upgrading lighting. The city has als set up 19 bicycle cunters t study cyclists’ speed
      and plans t adjust lights t match their flw. Experts say such measures represent a visin: mving peple ut f
      cars and nt bikes — t save energy, reduce pllutin, and make cities mre livable.
      8. What d Samuel Traum’s wrds reflect in paragraph 1?
      A. The danger caused by cycling.
      B. The cnvenience brught by the system.
      C. The imprtance f fllwing traffic rules.
      D. The necessity f riding at a specific speed.
      9. What caused Cpenhagen t build a wide netwrk f cycle lanes?
      A. A plan t imprve traffic in Eurpe.
      B. A study n reducing greenhuse gas.
      C. The rder frm the mayr after the war.
      D. The mass bike prtests in the 1970s.
      10. What des the underlined wrd “cmprmise” in paragraph 4 mean?
      A. Assess.
      B. Strengthen.
      C. Ensure.
      D. Weaken.
      11. What is the last paragraph mainly abut?
      A. Mnitring bike speed with devices.
      B. Building a landmark cycling bridge.
      C. Upgrading the green wave system.
      D. Adjusting traffic lights fr cyclists.
      【答案】8. B 9. D 10. D 11. C
      D
      Why d sme peple feel such a strng bnd with celebrities, and what des this reveal abut their persnality
      and values? A new study published in the Internatinal Jurnal f Psychlgy has fund that peple wh strngly
      admire celebrities tend t scre higher in bth materialism and narcissism (自恋). The study als fund that peple
      wh perceive themselves as similar t their favrite celebrity are mre likely t have these attitudes.
      The study, cnducted by Davis, Lcker, and Williams, recruited 215 undergraduates, mstly wmen, wh
      cmpleted a battery f questinnaires measuring their attitudes tward celebrities, materialistic values, and
      narcissistic tendencies. Participants als answered newly created questins that assessed hw similar they felt t
      their favrite celebrity in terms f persnality, appearance, r lifestyle.
      Celebrity wrship was assessed with the Celebrity Attitude Scale (量 表 ). Materialism was measured by
      examining hw much value peple place n wning things, hw imprtant pssessins are t their identity, and
      whether they believe material gds make them happier. Narcissism was measured in tw frms: grandise
      narcissism (characterized by cnfidence, entitlement, and dminance) and vulnerable narcissism (marked by
      insecurity, sensitivity t criticism, and a preccupatin with self-image).
      The results shwed a cnsistent relatinship between celebrity wrship and materialism. Peple wh scred
      higher n celebrity wrship als tended t place greater imprtance n mney, status, and pssessins. When it
      came t narcissism, nly the vulnerable type, peple with higher levels f emtinal insecurity and self-fcus, were
      mre likely t feel strngly cnnected t celebrities. Mst imprtantly, perceived similarity — whether in
      appearance, behavir, r persnality — std ut as ne f the strngest predictrs f celebrity wrship.
      The researchers cncluded, “celebrity wrship is a cmplex cnstruct, but perceived similarity with a favrite
      celebrity and vulnerable narcissism may be fruitful avenues fr future research.” Still, an imprtant questin
      remains: d peple idlize celebrities because they already feel similar t them, r d they start t see themselves
      as similar after frming an emtinal attachment?
      12. What is paragraph 2 abut?
      A. The research backgrund. B. The research subjects.
      C. The research results. D. The research methd.
      13. Accrding t the study, wh are mre likely t wrship celebrities?
      A. Thse indifferent t wealth and scial status.
      B. Thse valuing self-cnfidence and dminance.
      C. Thse emtinally insecure and self-fcused.
      D. Thse seeking spiritual grwth beynd pssessins.
      14. Accrding t the researchers, what might be a directin f future research?
      A. Celebrity wrship. B. Grandise narcissism.
      C. Materialism. D. Perceived similarity.
      15. What is the main purpse f the text?
      A. T explain celebrity wrship psychlgy.
      B. T warn against the dangers f celebrity culture.
      C. T criticize celebrity materialism and narcissism.
      D. T describe scales fr measuring persnality traits.
      【答案】12. D 13. C 14. D 15. A
      第二节(共 5 小题;每小题 2.5 分,满分 12.5 分)
      根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Mst emplyers hpe their emplyees excel in (擅长) critical thinking and prblem-slving. ____16____ It’s
      the ability t lk at issues bjectively, withut letting bias (偏见) r emtins clud yur judgment. Nw read n
      t learn hw t develp yur critical thinking skills.
      Take time t evaluate yur decisin-making. Ask yurself a series f questins abut yur daily chices and
      decisins. What was yur mtivatin? Did yu achieve yur gals? Take the extra time t really think abut yur
      answers. Keep a jurnal f these self-evaluatins. ____17____
      Analyze the infrmatin. ____18____ Achieving a gal requires analyzing all that infrmatin. In a wrk
      envirnment, yu have t carefully analyze each side f an issue, and then cnsider hw any decisin wuld affect
      yur clleagues as well as the cmpany’s bttm line.
      ____19____ Any skill yu want t master requires practice. Applying critical thinking in yur daily
      interactins will help yu imprve, but a specific task is als useful. Think f an issue in yur career and spend any
      free mments during the day, like during yur cmmute (通勤) r at yur lunch break, breaking that prblem dwn
      int pieces yu can analyze.
      Talk t a mre diverse grup f peple. Yu can develp critical thinking skills with a lt f self-reflectin,
      research and study. ____20____ S seek ut peple with different backgrunds, experiences and pinins t simply
      learn frm them r t engage in sme lively debate.
      A. Reflect n yur wn thinking.
      B. Assign yurself a prblem t wrk n.
      C. S what exactly makes smene a critical thinker?
      D. S dn’t just accept it and mve n t the next thing.
      E. This might help yu spt patterns in yur thinking and decisin-making.
      F. Hwever, staying lcked in yur wn bubble can lead t self-centeredness.
      G. Gathering data is nly the first step in the prcess f becming a critical thinker.
      【答案】16. C 17. E 18. G 19. B 20. F
      第三部分语言知识运用(共两节,满分 30 分)
      第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳
      选项。
      When my wife and I started “Little Acrns”, a self-esteem prgram fr children, we learned abut an
      imprtant educatinal cnference t be held in San Dieg. Althugh ur savings were nearly ___21___, we felt we
      had t attend, s we started asking.
      I first called the cnference crdinatrs (协调人). After explaining ur ___22___, they ffered us tw free
      tickets. Next, I cntacted an airline and was cnnected t the president. T my ___23___, he immediately agreed t
      prvide airline tickets — his quick “yes” really ___24___ me. He even thanked me fr the pprtunity t help.
      Fr ___25___, Hliday Inn ffered us a free stay, thugh they ___26___ the htel was far away frm the
      cnference venue. Then Natinal Car Rental prvided a car fr ur daily ___27___.
      Thrugh simply ___28___, we arranged everything in ne day. At the cnference, we were still wrried we
      might have t ___29___ n meals t save mney, but after I shared ur stry, many peple ___30___ ffered us
      lunch.
      This experience taught us that mst peple are ___31___ t help. Our prgram has since ___32___
      significantly, reaching thusands f families. We’ve held internatinal cnferences and received ___33___ frm
      many cuntries, which enabled us t take ur prgram t their places. The message is clear — yu can achieve
      almst anything if yu have the ___34___ t ask. Smetimes the greatest ___35___ lies nt in being refused, but in
      being afraid f asking the request.
      21. A. abandned B. exhausted C. full D. lst
      22. A. situatin B. hbby C. wrk D. result
      23. A. anger B. srrw C. regret D. surprise
      24. A. terrified B. tuched C. wrried D. hurt
      25. A. tickets B. fd C. accmmdatin D. transprt
      26. A. argued B. frgt C. hped D. mentined
      27. A. trips B. wrkuts C. adventures D. perfrmances
      28. A. cheating B. paying C. asking D. wrking
      29. A. check in B. give ut C. put ff D. cut back
      30. A. gradually B. reluctantly C. generusly D. ccasinally
      31. A. able B. willing C. crazy D. unlikely
      32. A. failed B. remained C. returned D. grwn
      33. A. awards B. plans C. invitatins D. gifts
      34. A. mney B. curage C. time D. luck
      35. A. barrier B. pprtunity C. danger D. mystery
      【答案】21. B 22. A 23. D 24. B 25. C 26. D 27. A 28. C 29. D 30. C
      31. B 32. D 33. C 34. B 35. A
      第二节(共 10 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 15 分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入 1 个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      As the cl evening breeze blws, the air fills with the pleasant smell f medicinal herbs. Under the glwing
      lights, ____36____ (crwd) f yung peple gather arund cupping and pulse-reading bths at a Traditinal
      Chinese Medicine (TCM) night market.
      This ancient practice ____37____ (becme) a ppular nightly activity amng China’s Generatin Z in the past
      few years. After previus gd experiences with TCM, ____38____ 21-year-ld wman, YuHuyan nw lks fr
      natural treatments. The dctr checks her tngue and pulse, then suggests sme herbal medicine. ____39____
      (bst) energy and imprve digestin. Like many yung peple Yu became interested in TCM thrugh university
      curses and real-life use. These night markets ____40____ are run by lcal hspitals and health centers, prvide
      sme health services like acupuncture, massage, and herbal tea.Dctrs ffer advice ____41____ (base) n classic
      TCM bks. A dctr with ver ten years f experience explains that classical TCM bks hld the key t
      ____42____ (understand) health.
      Every night, mre than 2,000 peple visit, mst f them yung. Similar markets are becming ppular acrss
      China. Sme cmbine traditinal culture ____43____ mdern activities; thers use technlgy like rbts and
      digital health checks. This trend nt nly helps the yunger generatin live healthier lives ____44____ brings
      traditinal medicine int the future. As ne health fficial said, “TCM is a ____45____ (natin) treasure. When
      yung peple learn t use it, they benefit a lt frm the traditin.”
      【答案】36. crwds
      37. has becme
      38. a 39. T bst
      40. which##that
      41. based 42. understanding
      43. with 44. but
      45. natinal
      第四部分写作(共两节,满分 40 分)
      第一节(满分 15 分)
      46. 假定你是李华,在社交媒体上看到有外国网友对中国教育创新很感兴趣,请你发布一篇英文帖子介绍你
      校的智慧课堂,内容包括:
      1. 具体举措;
      2. 你的看法。
      注意:
      (1)写作词数应为 80 个左右;
      (2)请按如下格式在答题纸的相应位置作答。
      Hi friends!
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ___________________________
      【答案】One pssible versin:
      Hi friends! I’m Li Hua, a Chinese high schl student. Nticing yur curisity abut the innvatin in Chinese
      educatin, I’d lve t intrduce the smart classrm in my schl.
      Our schl uses AI-pwered learning platfrms that analyze ur math mistakes vernight, generating detailed
      diagnstic reprts and suggesting quizzes tailred t individual weak areas. We als explre histry with VR
      headsets — last week, we “strlled” alng the Great Wall and even “dug up” virtual artifacts!
      These initiatives bst engagement and allw self-paced learning. While sme wrry abut screen time, I
      believe blending tech with traditinal methds creates balanced, future-ready educatin.
      What’s tech like in yur schls? Share belw!
      第二节(满分 25 分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      Ballet was a way f life in Kelly’s family. Her elder sister Serena was nw dancing at a cllege. Thugh Kelly’
      s mm always wanted her t fllw in her sister’s ftsteps and Kelly herself was gd at ballet, her lve fr ballet
      had faded years befre, and she was eager fr a new challenge.
      One day at schl, as Kelly left the dance studi, she walked past the gym, fascinated by bxers training inside
      the bxing ring (拳击赛场). She was deeply impressed by hw hard they hit and hw fast they mved. In fact, she’
      d lng been attracted t bxing.
      She pulled a piece f paper frm her backpack. On the familiar Oakwd High Schl Club Sign-up Sheet
      was the phrase: BOXING CLUB TRYOUT (选拔). That was what Kelly really wanted t d. She knew her mm
      had high expectatins fr her when it came t ballet. Tired f trying t keep with her sister, Kelly was ready t
      carve (开辟) her wn path.
      The next day, she gathered her curage and tld Serena abut her new passin. At first, Serena didn’t
      understand and thught she was just jking. But when she saw Kelly was serius, she replied, “Yu knw Mm
      wants yu t be a ballet dancer, right? Besides, bxing is nly fr bys, and yu’re s gd at ballet. Lean int yur
      strength, Kelly.”
      “But this is where I want t put my strength,” Kelly insisted, “and what exactly des ‘nly fr bys’ mean,
      anyway? Bxing is a sprt fr everyne!”
      Gradually, tuched by her determinatin and passin, Serena began t understand and supprt her. Kelly culd
      feel it. Her sister was ging t respect her decisin, n matter what. But that was nthing cmpared t the
      preparatins fr the tryut, where she was required t shw her ftwrk (步法) and punching (击打) abilities with
      ther candidates (候选人). Bxing didn’t cme natural t Kelly, but she had made úp her mind t stick with her
      chice.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为 150 左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Para l: Then Kelly began her training fr the tryut, keeping it a secret frm her mm.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      Para 2: The fllwing Mnday, results f the bxing tryut were psted.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】 Para l: Then Kelly began her training, keeping it a secret frm her mm. Every day after schl,
      Kelly dashed t the bxing gym, ccupying herself with the intense training. Even when she was made fun f by
      bys in the gym, she bit her lip tightly and cntinued her training. Finally, the tryut came. Extremely nervus
      thugh, she stepped int the bxing ring, mved fast and punched hard t the surprise f ther candidates. After the
      tryut, Kelly left the gym cnfidently, knwing she did her best.
      Para 2: The fllwing Mnday, results f the bxing tryut were psted. T her delight, Kelly fund her name
      n the list. At dinner that day, Kelly gathered her curage and said t her mm, “I'm srry, Mm. I've made the
      bxing team and I'm ready t carve my wn path.” At first, a flicker f disbelief and shck crssed her mm's face,
      but after a lng, heart-t-heart talk, she gave Kelly a bear hug and whispered sftly, “I'm s prud f yu fr being

      相关试卷

      青海湟川中学2026届高三下学期第一次模拟考试英语试卷(Word版附答案):

      这是一份青海湟川中学2026届高三下学期第一次模拟考试英语试卷(Word版附答案),共23页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7,15, A recent等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      2026青海湟川中学高三下学期第一次模拟考试英语含答案:

      这是一份2026青海湟川中学高三下学期第一次模拟考试英语含答案,文件包含西南大学附中高2026届高考全真模拟试题地理pdf、西南大学附中高2026届高考全真模拟试题地理答案pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共6页, 欢迎下载使用。

      青海湟川中学2025-2026学年第二学期高三年级英语第二次模拟考试试卷含答案:

      这是一份青海湟川中学2025-2026学年第二学期高三年级英语第二次模拟考试试卷含答案,共6页。试卷主要包含了5 分,满分 7, Apparently等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map