所属成套资源:2026巴彦淖尔一中高一下学期开学考试及答案(九科)
2026巴彦淖尔一中高一下学期开学考试英语含答案(含听力)
展开 这是一份2026巴彦淖尔一中高一下学期开学考试英语含答案(含听力),文件包含宜宾市普通高中2023级高考适应性演练物理pdf、宜宾市普通高中2023级高考适应性演练物理答案pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共11页, 欢迎下载使用。
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
1.What’s the prblem with his histry paper?
A.It lacks enugh evidence.
B.It shuld invlve mre analysis.
C.Its tpic is nthing but easy.
2.What des the wman suggest?
A.Applying fr an extensin.
B.Changing the tpic.
C.Visiting the writing center.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
3.What des Sam say abut his daughter?
A.She dislikes ding hmewrk.B.She feels lnely at schl.C.She veruses her tablet.
4.What is Sam’s attitude twards the schl plicies?
A.Supprtive.B.Uncertain.C.Disapprving.
听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
5.What is the speaker ding?
A.Hsting a prgram.
B.Giving a lecture.
C.Prmting a prject.
6.What adds t the pain f early rise?
A.Cld weather.
B.Physical pain.
C.Lack f determinatin.
7.What’s the speaker’s final advice?
A.Making enugh preparatin.
B.Being pen t the setbacks.
C.Finding a running cmpanin.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
8.What’s the prblem with his histry paper?
A.It lacks enugh evidence.
B.It shuld invlve mre analysis.
C.Its tpic is nthing but easy.
9.What des the wman suggest?
A.Applying fr an extensin.
B.Changing the tpic.
C.Visiting the writing center.
听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
10.What des the man want t d next year?
A.Set up his business.B.Take up a new hbby.C.Lk fr a new jb.
11.What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
A.Business partners.B.Gd friends.C.Emplyer and emplyee.
听下面一段对话,回答以下小题。
12.What are the speakers mainly talking abut?
A.The impact f Harry Ptter n students.
B.An achievement-style classrm system.
C.Varius ways t reward students in class.
13.Where did the man get his idea abut the system?
A.Frm a bk series.B.Frm his daughter.C.Frm a vide game.
14.What is the wman’s cncern abut the system?
A.Students may ask t many questins.
B.Students can balance different subjects.
C.Students will fcus n pints ver learning.
15.What des the wman plan t d?
A.Try ut the system first.
B.Research the system mre.
C.Ask the headmaster fr advice.
二、阅读理解
Street fd is an essential part f Chinese culinary (食物的) culture. Explring street fd is nt just abut eating — it’s a cultural experience that engages all the senses and prvides valuable insight int China’s diverse fd traditins. The fllwing are sme famus street fd destinatins wrth visiting.
Kuanzhai Alley
Lcated in dwntwn Chengdu, Kuanzhai Alley is a well-preserved histric area cnsisting f three Qing Dynasty alleys. It is renwned fr its authentic Sichuan flavrs, s dn’t miss the chance t try lcal favrites like spicy htpts, chewy Dandan ndles, and skewers infused with numbing Sichuan peppercrns and fiery chili il.
Nanluguxiang
Nanluguxiang in Beijing is a bustling spt fr street fd lvers. As yu wander alng the alley, yu’ll see many turists hlding sugarcated haws, juicy kebabs, crispy ht dgs, rast crabs and ther ppular snacks-feel free t try sme f them. At #49 Nanluguxiang, Wenyu Cheese Shp basts f having the best cheese in the city, with a lng queue usually frming in frnt f the stre.
Wujiang Rad
Wujiang Rad Fd Street is a paradise fr thse seeking authentic Shanghai snacks and lcal specialties. Sme famus chain brands like Yang’s Fried Stuffed Bun and Xibeilang Barbecue first started here. If this is yur first time visiting Shanghai, yu shuldn’t miss Wujiang Rad fr a memrable fd tur!
Yngxing Fang
Yngxing Fang in Xi’an is a distinctive street dedicated t the city’s intangible cultural heritage (非物质文化遗产) cuisine. In additin t a wide variety f delicius street fd, it als includes Shaanbei Building, Guanzhng Building, and Shaannan Building, where yu can enjy banquets with specialties frm varius parts f Shaanxi.
16.Which are the well-knwn flavrs f Kuanzhai Alley?
A.Fried stuffed buns and barbecue.B.Rast crabs and crispy ht dgs.
C.Spicy htpts and Dandan ndles.D.Sugarcated haws and juicy kebabs.
17.What can we knw abut the Wenyu Cheese Shp?
A.Its great ppularity.B.Its lng histry.C.Its target visitrs.D.Its lw prices.
18.What is unique abut Yngxing Fang t the ther destinatins?
A.Varius ppular snacks fr turists.B.Banquets with lcal specialties available.
C.A histry dating back t the Qing Dynasty.D.The birthplace f sme famus chain brands.
“We are ne step clser t a greener and climate-friendlier fd prductin.” That is the cnclusin reached by Kasper Røjkjæ Andersen and Simna Radutiu, prfessrs f mlecular (分子的) bilgy at Aarhus University. Their new research highlights an imprtant bilgical clue that culd help reduce agriculture’s heavy reliance n artificial fertilizer.
Plants require nitrgen (氮) t grw, and mst crp species can btain it nly thrugh fertilizer. Nevertheless, a small grup f plants, including peas, clver, and beans, can grw withut added nitrgen. Scientists wrldwide are wrking t understand the genetic and mlecular basis f this natural nitrgen-fixing ability. The hpe is that this feature culd eventually be intrduced int majr crps s that they culd supply their wn nitrgen. This shift wuld reduce the need fr artificial fertilizer, which currently represents abut tw percent f glbal energy cnsumptin and prduces significant carbn dixide.
Plants rely n the rt prtein serving as a “receptr” t sense chemical signals in the sil. Researchers have nw fund that small receptr changes can cause the plants t temprarily stp defending themselves and enter a cperative relatinship, knwn as symbisis, with nitrgen-fixing bacteria.
The team identified a small regin in the receptr prtein that they named Symbisis Determinant 1. This regin functins like a switch that cntrls which internal message the plant receives. By mdifying nly tw amin acids (氨基酸) within this switch, the researchers changed a receptr that nrmally activates defense s that it initiated symbisis with nitrgen-fixing bacteria instead.
In labratry experiments, the researchers successfully engineered this change in the plant Ltus japnicus and then cnfirmed it in barley. The lng-term ptential f this change is significant. “But we have t find the ther essential keys first,” Radutiu ntes. “Only very few crps can perfrm symbisis tday. If we can extend that t widely used crps, it can really make a big difference n hw much nitrgen needs t be used.”
19.What is the main expected benefit f the research?
A.T stp the use f artificial fertilizer.B.T understand hw mst crp species grw.
C.T make fd prductin mre ec-friendly.D.T increase the quality f nitrgen-fixing plants.
20.Hw did researchers make plants initiate symbisis?
A.By balancing the sil cnditins.B.By remving a key switch regin.
C.By alarming plants’ defense system.D.By making a change in the receptr.
21.What is the future fcus f the research?
A.Extending symbisis t mre crps.B.Testing the essential keys.
C.Predicting the lng-term ptential.D.Increasing nitrgen use.
22.What can be a suitable title fr the text?
A.Crps’ Unique Grwth Bsts Fd Prductin
B.Artificial Fertilizer Harms Agriculture Develpment
C.Tiny Genetic Change Enables Crps t Self-Fertilize
D.Nitrgen-fixing Bacteria Influences Energy Cnsumptin
On a ht day in July, Kenya was entering her new hme. After 30 minutes, the 13,200-pund African elephant briefly explred her surrundings, and then prceeded t rll in the red earth.
“It was the first time in the last three years f wrking with her that I had seen her play like a little girl, bathe her entire bdy, and even enjy fd,” says Juan Ignaci Haudet, directr f the Ecpark f Mendza City in Argentina.
Kenya was the last captive (圈养的) elephant in Argentina. She arrived at the Glbal Sanctuary (保护区) fr Elephants in Brazil, the nly elephant sanctuary in Suth America, after several mnths f treatment at the Ecpark f Mendza City, where she had lived her entire 40 years f life in captivity.
In the wild, the average age f a healthy elephant is between 60 and 70 years, but that average changes significantly fr elephants frced int captivity. In Kenya’s case, decades spent in captivity led t her leg prblems frm lack f mvement, muscle lss, intestinal disrders, and liver disease.
“The winters were very cld, the summers were very ht, and the space we had was limited and n hard grund,” Haudet says abut the cnditins at Mendza Z, which clsed in 2016 and was turned int the Ecpark, a center designed fr the cnservatin f endangered native species withut keeping them in captivity. “We didn’t have the facilities r the budget t prvide the specialized, intensive care elephants require.”
Mendza Z has remained ff-limits t the public ever since its clsure. Over the past decade, mre than 1,500 rare animals frm the z have been relcated t sanctuaries and rescue centers in Argentina and abrad.
Kenya’s arrival t jin Asian elephant Mara and African elephant Pupy — animals frm ther zs in Argentina wh reached the Brazilian sanctuary in 2020 — stands as prf f years f struggle and patience. Her first rll in the red earth is nt just a mment f freedm, but a victry f cnservatin.
23.Hw did Kenya generally behave in her new hme?
A.Cheerfully.B.Quietly.C.Rudely.D.Cautiusly.
24.What can be knwn abut Kenya when she lived at Mendza Z?
A.She culd rll in the red earth.B.She was in pr cnditin.
C.She lived in a pleasant climate.D.She was mistreated by caregivers.
25.What happened t Mendza Z?
A.It was transfrmed int a cnservatin center.
B.It started receiving captive elephants recently.
C.It became ff-limits t the public befre 2016.
D.It nly relcated its animals t ther lcal zs.
26.What des the authr say abut Kenya’s entry int the Brazilian sanctuary?
A.It is a way t save a z.B.It stands as prf f luck.
C.It is truly meaningful.D.It leads t mre challenges.
The Amazn rainfrest is ften described as the “lungs f the planet”. Stretching acrss nine natins, it prvides shelter fr millins f species and stres large amunts f carbn. Despite climate change and defrestatin (砍伐森林), new research has revealed a surprising discvery: the trees themselves are grwing larger.
A team f nearly 100 researchers mnitred tree sizes in 188 plts acrss the Amazn rainfrest between 1971 and 2015. They fund that the average tree size — including bth small and large trees — increased by 3. 3 percent every decade.
The grwth is linked t the rising levels f atmspheric carbn dixide (CO2). “Large trees are hugely beneficial in absrbing atmspheric CO2, which in turn acts as a fertilizer t nurish them. The increased availability f atmspheric CO2 due t climate change serves t bst phtsynthesis (光合作用), speeding up tree grwth,” jint lead authr Adriane Esquivel-Muelbert said.
While the grwth f trees brings psitive news, the research als warns f significant risks. Trees may becme mre susceptible t ther climate-driven factrs, such as drught, heat and wildfire. Human activities like defrestatin and the expansin f rads and farms culd als reduce the trees’ ability t absrb CO2.
“Althugh ur research has shwn that trees in undamaged frests are still increasing in size, any benefits f this in terms f the carbn sink can be easily cancelled ut by defrestatin and lgging impacts. Our results suggest that the Amazn rainfrest can handle climate change really well. My fear is that this ability wn’t matter at all unless we can stp defrestatin itself,” Esquivel-Muelbert said.
27.Why is the Amazn rainfrest called the “lungs f the planet”?
A.It has the mst trees amng all frests in the wrld.
B.Its trees can prduce mre xygen than ther plants.
C.It is the largest frest that stretches acrss nine natins.
D.It is hme t millins f species and hlds much carbn.
28.What is paragraph 3 mainly abut?
A.The results f climate change.B.Reasns fr the increase in tree size.
C.Essential cnditins fr tree grwth.D.The key rle f trees in string CO2.
29.What des the underlined wrd “susceptible” in paragraph 4 prbably mean?
A.Sensitive.B.Tlerant.C.Tugh.D.Beneficial.
30.Which wuld be the best title fr the passage?
A.Amazn Trees Grw Bigger with Mre CO2B.The Amazn Rainfrest: Grwth and Risks
C.Defrestatin: A Big Threat t the AmaznD.Hw t Keep CO2 in the Amazn Rainfrest
Shrt, all-ut effrts r bursts f mvement lasting frm 15 secnds t a minute — knwn as sprinting — ffer pwerful benefits. And yu dn’t have t d it every day t see results. 31 . But fr thse withut physical limitatins r injuries, it can be an utstanding chice fr variatin in ne’s wrkut rutine.
This style f training has been shwn t imprve VO2 (摄氧量) max, which is cnsidered ne f the best markers f cardivascular (心血管的) fitness. 32 . As we age, we tend t lse fast-twitch muscle fibers in bth size and vlume. Sprinting helps preserve them, which can translate t better quickness and balance later in life.
It’s als ne f the few wrkuts that supprt bne develpment and benefit yur brain. 33 ? Yu dn’t need t d much f it. We’ve seen health benefits with just tw sessins a week.
34 . But it’s mre demanding than it lks. Yu can start with a slid fitness base. If yu’re nt there yet, walking r jgging may be a better entry pint. Then, ideally with guidance frm a trainer r cach, yu can wrk sprint bursts int yur rutine. We recmmend starting with tw sessins a week and capping at three; therwise, yu may verd it and wear yur bdy ut.
Finally, dn’t treat sprinting as a ne-size-fits-all slutin. 35 . Make sure that yu’re cvering all training znes — weight training, high intensity, lw intensity exercise, mbility. If we start remving pieces, we run the risk f becming imbalanced and then pening up the dr fr injury.
A.Yur bdy likes variatin t adapt
B.But what’s the mst surprising part
C.S, what’s the recmmended frequency
D.But the benefits g beynd the heart and lungs
E.Sprinting sunds simple in thery — just run fast
F.The high-impact sprinting isn’t right fr everyne
G.Sprinting is a gd way fr us t bst mental clarity
三、完形填空
Travel has 36 my life since I was 18 years ld. Thrugh travelling, I have gt a few life 37 alng the way.
On a trip t Vietnam, darkness trapped me in a remte village after sunset. My phne had n 38 , and the last bus had left. As panic rse, an elderly wman nticed me frm her bamb hut. Thugh we culdn’t speak the 39 language, she gestured fr me t fllw her. She ffered me a simple meal and let me stay in her spare rm.
Travel frces adaptatin: That night, I had t face unexpected changes. It als 40 cultural understanding. It’s ne thing t read abut Vietnamese rice fields; It’s quite different t feel the cl mud under yur 41 when walking arund at dawn.
But the mst valuable lessn is this: The wrld is full f kindness. I’ve 42 cuntless acts f kindness frm lcals sharing water in deserts t 43 giving me safe rides in strms. Many became lifelng friends. One even 44 my wedding years later!
Hwever, travel isn’t always 45 . Once in Mrcc, my bag was stlen with my passprt inside. Fear 46 ver me until a street vendr skipped his lunch break t help me file a plice reprt and even lent me mney fr fd. Later, when I tried t 47 him, he refused, saying, “Just pay it frward.” His wrds strengthened my 48 that gdness spreads.
Nw I firmly believe: The wrld 49 yur mindset (心态). If yu view it as a place f kindness, yu’ll find 50 .
36.A.studiedB.playedC.mvedD.shaped
37.A.striesB.lessnsC.memriesD.skills
38.A.viceB.lightC.signalD.sund
39.A.lcalB.nativeC.sameD.different
40.A.expandsB.deepensC.imprvesD.bradens
41.A.headB.eyesC.legsD.feet
42.A.rememberedB.experiencedC.refusedD.develped
43.A.driversB.villagersC.travelersD.strangers
44.A.attendedB.jinedC.visitedD.celebrated
45.A.easyB.safeC.smthD.difficult
46.A.fldedB.vercameC.cntrlledD.shk
47.A.thankB.repayC.rewardD.remve
48.A.trustB.hpeC.theryD.belief
49.A.mirrrsB.findsC.shwsD.tells
50.A.gdnessB.interestC.plitenessD.virtue
四、语法填空
阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
The finals f the 2025 RbCup Humanid League, part f the wrld’s mst famus rbt cmpetitin, cncluded n Sunday in Brazil, with Tsinghua University’s Hephaestus team 51 (beat) China Agricultural University’s Muntain&Sea team 5:3 t win the title. China has made histry 52 winning the gld fr the first time in the 28-year histry f the turnament’s(锦标赛的) Humanid AdultSize Sccer Cmpetitin.
Three ther Chinese teams als delivered 53 (impress) results, with Tsinghua’s TH-MOS team taking secnd place in the KidSize categry. The runner-up team, CAU Muntain&Sea, expressed satisfactin with their first perfrmance and cngratulated the champins.
54 (ntable), bth Chinese and internatinal teams, including thse frm Germany and the US, 55 (chse) t use China-made humanid rbts such as the T1 and K1, highlighting the grwing glbal influence f Chinese rbtics.
56 (fund) in 1997, RbCup is the wrld’s leading rbtics cmpetitin, knwn fr its scale, fame, and technlgical high standards. Amng its many leagues, the Humanid categry attracts the mst attentin.
In its signature 3v3 team frmat, rbts are required 57 (cmbine) flexible and durable physical designs with advanced real-time perceptin, decisin-making, mtin cntrl, 58 multi-agent tactical crdinatin (多智能体战术协调) all based n AI-driven strategies with n human interventin, making it the ultimate all-arund test f full-stack rbtics engineering.
Several f the teams that participated in RbCup 2025 are als expected t cmpete at the upcming first Wrld Humanid Sprts Games t be held in Beijing, 59 the wrld’s first 5v5 AI rbtic sccer will be intrduced. Back in June, China hsted its first-ever dmestic 3v3 AI rbtic sccer turnament, drawing widespread attentin and signaling 60 grwing natinal interest in intelligent rbtic cmpetitins.
五、书信写作
61.假设你是李华,是呼和浩特市青年旅行社(Hhht Yuth Travel Agency)的一名英语导游,10月1日要带一批来自美国的游客在呼和浩特旅游观光。请根据下表的信息写一篇英语导游词。
注意:1.词数100左右;
2.文章开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数。
Ladies and gentlemen,
Welcme t Hhht. I’m Li Hua. And I’m mre than glad t be yur guide.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
六、书面表达
62.阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语续写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
My great-grandmther wuld always say, “Sing lud, dear ne, s the bears knw it’s ur turn.”
My family is frm the Haida tribe (部落). Every summer, my grandmther, mm, aunts, cusins and I visited my great-grandmther in the village f Hydaburg in sutheastern Alaska. I lved t visit my village, where everyne cared fr each ther. Elders always received the first share f what the cean prvided, and children served the elders.
I remember ne summer day when I was abut ten years ld. The weather was warm and sunny, making it a perfect day fr berry (浆果) picking. We culd smell the sweetness f the berries in the air, and I felt excited. I went t pick berries with my little cusins. That evening, my family wuld make berry jams (果酱) at hme tgether.
On the way there, we crssed a bridge ver the river. There were s many salmn (大麻哈鱼) that it lked as if we culd crss the river just walking n their backs! Suddenly, we saw a family f killer whales swimming nearby, and ne jumped, as if t say “Hell!” All f us shuted with jy. I was amazed by the sight and felt a strng cnnectin t nature.
The jurney t the berry field was filled with laughter. Finally, we arrived at the berry field. We saw many berries. We started t pick and eat the berries, filling ur baskets quickly. Suddenly, I heard a nise in the bushes (灌木). My heart raced as I turned t see a large black bear.
Fear spread thrugh us. I remembered my great-grandmther’s warning, “Sing lud, dear ne, s the bears knw it’s ur turn.” We needed t be careful and respect the bears while picking berries. I tld my little cusins we needed t stay calm. The bear stpped, smelling the air. I tk a deep breath and began t sing ludly, my cusins quickly jining in.
注意:1.续写词数应为150个左右;2.请按如下格式在相应位置作答。
T ur relief, the bear stpped fr a mment befre walking back int the bushes.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
In the afternn, we returned hme with ur baskets full f berries.
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
呼和浩特概况
历史悠久,旅游资源丰富。
旅游活动安排
1.早上7点在内蒙古饭店(Inner Mnglia Htel)门口集合,然后乘汽车去内蒙古博物馆(Inner Mnglia Museum)和大昭寺(Dazha Temple)游览参观;
2.下午两点乘汽车到响沙湾(the Sunding Sand Bay游览观光。
参考答案
1.A 2.C
【原文】W: Yu lk wrried. Is everything kay with yur histry assignment?
M: I gt my draft back with s many cmments. Prfessr Smith says my arguments aren’t supprted by evidence.
W: Did yu check the nline library database? There are lts f gd surces there.
M: I did, but mst articles are t difficult. Maybe I shuld chse an easier tpic.
W: Dn’t give up! The writing center tutrs can help yu analyze thse articles.
3.C 4.A
【原文】W: Hi Sam, hw’s Emma settling int middle schl?
M: Hnestly, it’s a bit f a struggle. Ever since she gt that tablet fr her birthday, it’s practically glued t her hands. She stays up s late that she’s exhausted and can’t fcus n hmewrk the next day. It’s wrrying.
W: That sunds familiar. I read that arund 85 percent f kids at her age have their wn device nw. Sme schls are trying t help by limiting tablet use during the schl day, even taking them away if they appear during lessns.
M: I cmpletely supprt thse rules. Anything t help kids pay attentin in class is gd.
W: Me t. A neighbr wh teaches mentined that since their schl started carrying ut this plicy, they’ve seen real imprvements in classrm engagement.
5.A 6.A 7.C
【原文】M: Gd afternn, dear listeners. In tday’s prgram, I’d like t talk abut a cmmn exercise. Many peple lve running early in the mrning. Why? Actually it has many benefits. Nt nly will yu begin a day mre relaxed, but als yu’ve already had a sense f achievement. If yu’re als eager t enjy the benefits f a mrning run, try these. First, getting ready fr a painful start. T many peple, getting up early in the mrning can be a great pain, especially in cld winter days. S early t bed, early t rise, and make it a habit. Of equal imprtance is t keep an pen mind. Even if yu’ve made enugh preparatin and determinatin, there are still times, when yu want t quit. My advice is t accept the setback and instead f giving up, keep ging. Anther helpful way is t find smene t be tgether with yu. This can make things mre interesting. He r she nt nly gives yu cmpany, but als serves as a mnitr.
8.A 9.C
【原文】W: Yu lk wrried. Is everything kay with yur histry assignment?
M: I gt my draft back with s many cmments. Prfessr Smith says my arguments aren’t supprted by evidence.
W: Did yu check the nline library database? There are lts f gd surces there.
M: I did, but mst articles are t difficult. Maybe I shuld chse an easier tpic.
W: Dn’t give up! The writing center tutrs can help yu analyze thse articles.
10.C 11.B
【原文】W: Hell, Alfns, yu lk really well. What’s new?
M: Hey, Maya. My main news is that I want t change jbs next year. I want t have mre time fr my painting hbby.
W: Rbert said yu hped t buy his huse. Is that right?
M: Yes, Rbert’s place is much bigger than ur hme and there’s rm fr a painting studi. Plus, Kara says she wants t turn the strerm int an ffice.
W: Great. Hw are Kara and the children ding recently?
M: Very well.
12.B 13.A 14.C 15.B
【原文】M: Have yu ever thught f intrducing an achievement-style system int yur classrm?
W: What d yu mean?
M: Like, if a student des smething well r answers a questin crrectly, they are rewarded.
W: With what?
M: Anything. It culd be gld stars r stickers; r yu culd make it pints, like in Harry Ptter, and at the end f the year, the headmaster adds them up.
W: Is that where yu gt the idea?
M: Yes. I’ve been reading the bks t my daughter.
W: I can see why sme peple might think it’s a gd idea, but it can have a negative impact n the students’ verall educatin.
M: Hw s?
W: Well, students learn best when they are interested in the subject. Under yur system, they might take actins t win pints, rather than t learn. It’s almst like a vide game.
M: But I think if yu d it right, n matter what methds yu use, they will be learning.
W: Yu have a pint. I’ll need t d sme research n it.
36.D 37.B 38.C 39.C 40.B 41.D 42.B 43.D 44.A 45.C 46.A 47.B 48.D 49.A 50.A
51.beating 52.by 53.impressive 54.Ntably 55.chse 56.Funded 57.t cmbine 58.and 59.where 60.a
61.Ladies and gentlemen,
Welcme t Hhht. I’m Li Hua. And I’m mre than glad t be yur guide. With a lng histry, Hhht is rich in turist attractins. Nw I’d like t tell yu smething abut ur trip.
At 7:00 n the mrning f Octber 1, we will meet at the gate f Inner Mnglia Htel and then we’ll take a bus t ur travelling destinatins. First f all, we’ll g t Inner Mnglia Museum, and then the Dazha Temple, which is the ldest Gelugpa temple in Inner Mnglia. At 2 ’clck in the afternn, we’ll visit the Sunding Sand Bay, which is very beautiful in autumn.
Finally, I sincerely hpe every ne f yu will enjy yurself here.
62.T ur relief, the bear stpped fr a mment befre walking back int the bushes. We std still,singing ludly and watching it leave. As the bear disappeared frm sight, we let ut a sigh f relief. We exchanged prud lks, thankful that we had respected the wisdm passed dwn thrugh generatins. Hwever, a sense f nervusness remained, and we wrried the bear might return. T stay safe, we cntinued singing t keep it away. Luckily, the bear didn’t cme back, and we turned ur fcus back t picking the berries.题号
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
答案
A
C
C
A
A
A
C
A
C
C
题号
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
答案
B
B
A
C
B
C
A
B
C
D
题号
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
答案
A
C
A
B
A
C
D
B
A
B
题号
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
答案
F
D
C
E
A
D
B
C
C
B
题号
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
答案
D
B
D
A
C
A
B
D
A
A
相关试卷
这是一份2026巴彦淖尔一中高一下学期开学考试英语含答案(含听力),文件包含宜宾市普通高中2023级高考适应性演练物理pdf、宜宾市普通高中2023级高考适应性演练物理答案pdf等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共11页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2026巴彦淖尔一中高三下学期开学考试英语含答案(含听力),文件包含巴彦淖尔市第一中学2026届高三下学期开学考试英语试卷含答案docx、巴彦淖尔市第一中学2026届高三下学期开学考试英语听力mp3等2份试卷配套教学资源,其中试卷共15页, 欢迎下载使用。
这是一份2026巴彦淖尔一中高二下学期开学考试英语含答案,共29页。试卷主要包含了 B.4等内容,欢迎下载使用。
相关试卷 更多
- 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
- 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
- 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
免费领取教师福利 




.png)


