搜索
      上传资料 赚现金
      点击图片退出全屏预览

      2025榆林高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语含解析(含听力)

      • 6.67 MB
      • 2026-04-22 03:42:00
      • 6
      • 0
      • 高三月考试卷
      加入资料篮
      立即下载
      查看完整配套(共4份)
      包含资料(4份) 收起列表
      解析
      2025届陕西省榆林市高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语试题含解析.docx
      预览
      原卷
      2025届陕西省榆林市高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语试题无答案.docx
      预览
      音频
      2025届陕西省榆林市高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语听力.mp3
      预览
      desktop.ini
      预览
      正在预览:2025届陕西省榆林市高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语试题含解析.docx
      2025届陕西省榆林市高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语试题含解析第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/21
      2025届陕西省榆林市高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语试题含解析第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/21
      2025届陕西省榆林市高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语试题含解析第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/21
      2025届陕西省榆林市高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语试题无答案第1页
      点击全屏预览
      1/11
      2025届陕西省榆林市高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语试题无答案第2页
      点击全屏预览
      2/11
      2025届陕西省榆林市高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语试题无答案第3页
      点击全屏预览
      3/11
      当前文件暂不支持在线预览,请下载使用
      当前文件暂不支持在线预览,请下载使用
      还剩18页未读, 继续阅读

      2025榆林高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语含解析(含听力)

      展开

      这是一份2025榆林高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语含解析(含听力),共5页。试卷主要包含了 B等内容,欢迎下载使用。
      注意事项:
      1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号填写清楚,将条形码准确粘贴在条形码区域内。
      2.全部答案在答题卡上完成,答在本试卷上无效。
      3.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案用0.5mm黑色笔迹签字笔写在答题卡上。
      4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。
      第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)
      做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。
      第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)
      听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。
      1. Hw des the wman feel at this mment?
      A. Regretted. B. Shcked. C. Satisfied.
      2. What time is the wman’s appintment?
      A.2:40. B.3:00. C.3:20.
      3. What will Tina d this weekend?
      A. G shpping. B. G t a farm. C. G ut fr fun.
      4. What des Mary prbably d?
      A. A hstess. B. A prfessr. C. A scientist.
      5. Hw many peple will attend the meeting?
      A.24. B.25. C.26.
      第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)
      听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      6. What is the prbable relatinship between the speakers?
      A. Friends. B. Brther and sister. C. Waitress and custmer.
      7. Where are the speakers?
      A. In a restaurant. B. In the kitchen. C. In the pen air.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      8. Why des the man make the phne call?
      A. T cmplain. B. T rder a car. C. T make an appintment.
      9. What will Mr Andrews d this evening?
      A Visit Carlsn Aut. B. G t Gerge Street. C. Wait fr the mechanic.
      10. Hw is Carlsn Aut Sales like?
      A. Demanding. B. Respnsible. C. Prfitable.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      11. What is Steve cnfused abut?
      A. Future career. B. Cllege life. C. Graduatin.
      12. Why des Steve chse criminal psychlgy?
      A. He dreams t be a psychlgist.
      B. He wants t learn a secnd majr.
      C. He desires t jin the plice.
      13. What des Steve decide t d tmrrw?
      A. Visit Mr. Carsn. B. Cntact a plice fficer. C. Apply t plice schl.
      听下面一段较长对话,回答以下小题。
      14. Why will the wman g shpping again?
      A. T buy a gift. B. T buy a cell phne. C. T buy makeup.
      15. What des the wman decide t purchase?
      A. Smething t eat. B. Smething t wear. C. Smething t play with.
      16. Why des the man recmmend Macy’s?
      A. It sells gd sweaters. B. It is nt far away. C. It is in the mall.
      17. When are the speakers likely t g shpping?
      A. This afternn. B. The next day. C. This weekend.
      听下面一段独白,回答以下小题。
      18. What is necessary if a meeting has t be annunced after anther?
      A. Using the billbard. B. Calling everyne. C. Giving a reminder.
      19. What shuld be included in a meeting ntice?
      A. The reminder. B. The participants. C. The cntact infrmatin.
      20. What is the speaker talking abut?
      A. Calling a meeting. B. Sending an email. C. Making an appintment.
      第二部分 阅读 (共两节,满分50分)
      第一节 (共15小题;每小题2.5分,满分37.5分)
      阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
      A
      Careers in Fd Industry
      What’s great abut the fd & drink industry?
      The fd and drink industry is well knwn fr its wrld-class quality prduce. There’s plenty f rm t grw with increasing demand fr new prducts and healthier alternatives — making it an exciting and innvative sectr t wrk in.
      Often described as ‘farm t frk’ r ‘gate t plate’, the fd and drink industry cvers the grwing and prducing f fd (primary prductin) thrugh t the manufacturing, prcessing and retail f fd.
      Frm designing high-tech rbts t develping new prducts and everything in between, there’s lads f exciting things yur students culd chse t d in fd and drink. N matter where yur students interests lie, there are careers acrss agriculture, prductin, prduct develpment, lgistics (物流), sales, marketing, finance and mre, and they all require different skill levels.
      And fr as lng as the grwing ppulatin needs t eat and drink, there will always be a glbal demand and we’ll need t keep imprving ur technlgy. That means mre engineers, scientists and mathematicians t.
      Why have a career in the fd and drink industry?
      ·Opprtunities fr all levels f qualificatins
      ·Rewarding careers with rapid career prgressin
      ·High average pay cmpared t ther industries
      ·Wrking in a fast paced envirnment which is cnstantly grwing t keep up with cnsumer demands
      The fd and drink industry is made up f a brad range f careers, which all require different skills and interests. It lks set t grw quickly as glbal demand fr ur prducts increases.
      T meet future challenges f fd security and climate change, we’ll be using mre innvative and autmated technlgies, which will drive demand fr engineers, scientists and mathematicians — we’ll need highly skilled individuals t help us vercme these challenges.
      1. What is an advantage f the fd and drink industry?
      A. Spacius wrkplace.B. Access t healthy fds.
      C. N fear f unemplyment.D. Plenty f jb pprtunities.
      2. Wh are the prbable target readers f this text?
      A. Students.B. Teachers.C. Farmers.D. Business wners.
      3. What will drive the grwth f the fd and drink industry?
      A. Peple’s awareness f agriculture.B. Fewer challenges that face agriculture.
      C. The applicatin f agricultural rbts.D. Demand fr fd frm ppulatin grwth.
      【答案】1. D 2. B 3. D
      【解析】
      【导语】本文是一篇说明文。文章介绍了食品饮料行业的广阔职业前景,强调其因人口增长和技术创新带来的就业机会,说明该行业具有多样性和发展潜力。
      【1题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段中“N matter where yur students interests lie, there are careers acrss agriculture, prductin, prduct develpment, lgistics (物流), sales, marketing, finance and mre, and they all require different skill levels. (无论你的学生对哪个领域感兴趣,食品行业都能提供丰富的职业选择——从农业种植、生产加工、产品研发,到物流运输、销售推广、市场营销乃至财务管理等各个方向,不同岗位对技能水平的要求也各不相同)”可知,食品和饮料行业的优势之一是工作机会多。故选D项。
      【2题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第三段中多次出现的“yur students (你的学生)”以及文章列举食品和饮料行业的分支,强调技能多样性,说明职业发展前景等可推知,文章的目标读者是教育工作者,即教师,为他们提供用于职业教育的资源。故选B项。
      【3题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第四段中“And fr as lng as the grwing ppulatin needs t eat and drink, there will always be a glbal demand (只要不断增长的人口还需要吃喝,全球市场对食品饮料的需求就永远不会消失)”可知,食品和饮料行业的发展得益于人口增长对食物的需求。故选D项。
      B
      Ted Strickrth f Riverhead was a remarkable individual wh shwed the spirit f helping nature. He funded the Wilderness Traveling Museum, a nnprfit rganizatin dedicated (专注于) t educating children abut Native American culture and traditins. Strickrth visited schls and events, sharing the wisdm f Native Americans with eager yung minds.
      In 2017, Strickrth emphasized his missin t teach children that Native Americans were exceptinal recyclers, thugh in their wn unique way. He believed that while mdern sciety recycled bttles and cans, the native peples had develped their wn recycling practices lng befre.
      Je Cla, a lng-time friend f Strickrth, recalled that he had taught thusands f peple ver the years. Whenever a schl district hired him t cnduct a prgram n Native American culture, teachers and principals ften recgnized him frm his earlier visits when they were students. Sme even remembered him frm their furth-grade years.
      Renat Staffrd, anther friend, remembered Strickrth’s summer camps where he taught children survival skills and varius aspects f Native American culture, such as painting, fire-making, and bw-and-arrw use. Staffrd added that Strickrth was incredibly generus, always ready t help thers withut hesitatin. During a strm that left Staffrd’s family withut pwer, Strickrth brught a generatr t their huse withut even asking if he culd help. Whatever was needed, Strickrth made sure t find a way t prvide it.
      Strickrth’s military backgrund als highlighted his leadership skills and prblem-slving abilities. His cmmanding fficer praised him fr being highly respected by bth superirs and clleagues, and fr his quick understanding and reslutin f technical situatins.
      Hwever, in the early 2010s, Strickrth was diagnsed with a rare cancer that culd affect any tissue. Dctrs recmmended amputating (截断) his right arm, but as a carpenter and an educatr, he wanted t keep it as lng as pssible. Even thugh he knew the cancer might spread, he was willing t accept that risk. Cla described him as ne f the kindest and gentles t peple he had ever met. Ted Strickrth’s dedicatin t educatin, genersity, and lve fr nature will frever be remembered.
      4. What did Strickrth think f the ways f Native Americans?
      A. Ec-friendly.B. Ecnmical.C. Prfitable.D. Time-hnred.
      5. What can we knw abut Strickrth frm the third paragraph?
      A. He nce wrked as a teacher.B. He has many lng-time friends.
      C. He educated generatins f children.D. He remembered all the children he taught.
      6. What des Renat Staffrd think is the characteristic f Strickrth?
      A. Wise and skillful.B. Selfless and helpful.
      C. Generus and brave.D. Talkative and easyging.
      7. Why is Strickrth’s life in the army mentined in paragraph 5?
      A. T shw his rich life experience.B. T highlight his care and kindness.
      C. T hnr him as a Native American.D. T prve his ability t slve prblems.
      【答案】4. A 5. C 6. B 7. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文, 通过朋友的回忆讲述了好人Ted Strickrth的善良人生。
      【4题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段“In 2017, Strickrth emphasized his missin t teach children that Native Americans were exceptinal recyclers, thugh in their wn unique way. He believed that while mdern sciety recycled bttles and cans, the native peples had develped their wn recycling practices lng befre.(2017年,Strickrth强调了他的使命,即教育孩子们印第安人是杰出的回收者,尽管他们有自己独特的方式。他认为,虽然现代社会回收瓶子和罐头,但土著人民很久以前就已经形成了自己的回收做法)”可知,Strickrth认为,土著美国人的生活方式是生态友好型的。故选A。
      【5题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“Whenever a schl district hired him t cnduct a prgram n Native American culture, teachers and principals ften recgnized him frm his earlier visits when they were students. Sme even remembered him frm their furth-grade years.(每当一个学区聘请他主持一个关于美洲原住民文化的项目时,老师和校长们常常会认出他,因为他们还是学生的时候,他曾去过那里。有些人甚至还记得他们四年级的时候)”可知,Strickrth教育过几代人了。故选C。
      【6题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段“Staffrd added that Strickrth was incredibly generus, always ready t help thers withut hesitatin.(斯塔福德补充说,Strickrth非常慷慨,总是毫不犹豫地帮助别人)”可知,Renat Staffrd认为Strickrth无私而且乐于助人。故选B。
      【7题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第五段“Strickrth’s military backgrund als highlighted his leadership skills and prblem-slving abilities. His cmmanding fficer praised him fr being highly respected by bth superirs and clleagues, and fr his quick understanding and reslutin f technical situatins.(Strickrth的军事背景也凸显了他的领导能力和解决问题的能力。他的指挥官称赞他受到上级和同事的高度尊重,以及他对技术情况的快速理解和解决)”可知,提及部队生活是为了证明Strickrth解决问题的能力, 故选D。
      C
      A papyrus scrll (莎草纸卷轴) that was buried when Munt Vesuvius erupted nearly 2.000years ag may have revealed hw Plat, ne f the fathers f western thught, spent his final hurs.
      The Greek philspher died in abut 348 BC having been a student f Scrates, the teacher f Aristtle and the funder f the first university, the Academy at Athens.
      He is thught t have been 80 r 81 at the time f his death. The scrll carries a previusly unknwn accunt f hw he spent his last evening listening t flute music played by a Thracian slave girl. It claims that he was unimpressed and criticized her sense f rhythm.
      Accrding t Grazian Rancchia, a prfessr at the University f Pisa wh led the team that recvered it, the accunt shws that Plat was clear-headed until the end f his life, despite suffering frm attacks f fever. “Until his very last hur, he was able t express an aesthetic (审美的) judgment.” he said.
      The scrll cntains part f a histry f the Academy by Phildemus, wh lived in the first century BC. Until nw, hwever, it had mstly been unreadable. The papyrus n which it is written was transfrmed int easily-brken black carbn when Vesuvius erupted in AD79, burying bth Pmpeii and the nearby Rman twn f Herculaneum.
      The scrll was recvered frm a huse in Herculaneum, thught t have nce been wned by the father-in-law f Julius Caesar. Its black ink had been impssible t make ut frm the burned papyrus t which it had been applied.
      Rancchia and his clleagues managed t find ut the meaning f the wrds n it using techniques including shrtwave infrared hyper spectra (红外高光谱) imaging, which detected tiny differences in hw light bunced ff the ink.
      8. What d we knw abut that scrll?
      A. It was written by Plat.B. It cntains the stry f Plat.
      C. It was ruined by vlcanic ash.D. It cnsists f essays n aesthetics.
      9. Which f the fllwing events tk place first?
      A. The birth f Plat.B. The eruptin f Vesuvius.
      C. The death f Phildemus.D. The cmpletin f the scrll.
      10. Why was the scrll difficult t read?
      A. It was burned t carbn.B. The wrds n it were faded.
      C. It was written in ld language.D. N technique culd make ut the wrds.
      11. What can be the best title f this text?
      A. 2000-year Old Scrll UnearthedB. Mre Cultural Relics Were Fund
      C. Plat Will Be Remembered FreverD. Scrll Reveals Plat’s Final Thught
      【答案】8. B 9. A 10. A 11. D
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文,研究人员利用现代技术辨认出了烧焦的纸上的文字内容。揭示了柏拉图最后的思考。
      【8题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第三段“The scrll carries a previusly unknwn accunt f hw he spent his last evening listening t flute music played by a Thracian slave girl.(卷轴上有一段以前不为人知的记载,讲述了他是如何度过最后一个晚上,听着一个色雷斯女奴演奏的长笛音乐)”可知,这个卷轴里记载了不被认知的一个关于柏拉图的故事。故选B。
      【9题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第二段“The Greek philspher died in abut 348 BC having been a student f Scrates, the teacher f Aristtle and the funder f the first university, the Academy at Athens.(这位希腊哲学家死于公元前348年左右,曾是苏格拉底的学生,亚里士多德的老师,也是第一所大学——雅典学院的创始人)”以及第三段“He is thught t have been 80 r 81 at the time f his death.(人们认为他去世时已经80或81岁了)”可知,柏拉图诞生于公元前427年(公元前348年他80岁);维苏威火山爆发于公元79年;Phildemus生活于公元前一世纪;卷轴里记载了柏拉图生命最后的故事,应该完成于柏拉图去世后。即柏拉图的诞生先发生。故选A。
      【10题详解】
      细节理解题。根据第五段“The papyrus n which it is written was transfrmed int easily-brken black carbn when Vesuvius erupted in AD79, burying bth Pmpeii and the nearby Rman twn f Herculaneum.(公元79年,维苏威火山爆发,掩埋了庞贝城和附近的罗马城镇赫库兰尼姆,写这篇文章的莎草纸变成了容易破碎的黑碳)”和第六段中“Its black ink had been impssible t make ut frm the burned papyrus t which it had been applied.(它的黑色墨水是不可能从被烧过的莎草纸上辨认出来的)”可知,由于卷轴的纸张碳化,上面的黑色墨水无法辨认,所以无法认读。故选 A。
      【11题详解】
      主旨大意题。根据第一段“A papyrus scrll (莎草纸卷轴) that was buried when Munt Vesuvius erupted nearly 2.000years ag may have revealed hw Plat, ne f the fathers f western thught, spent his final hurs.(近两千年前维苏威火山爆发时埋在地下的一份莎草纸卷轴,可能揭示了西方思想之父之一柏拉图是如何度过生命最后的时光的)”以及本文主要讲述了一个出土卷轴中记载的故事,柏拉图在生命即将结束时仍然在发表关于审美的观点。D选项“卷轴揭示了柏拉图最后所想”最符合文章标题。故选D。
      D
      Since scientists began measuring brain functin, yung peple have scred higher than lder peple in IQ. Nw that is changing. A study by Nttingham Trent University (NTU) has fund that fr the first time, the mental ability f lder generatins is catching up with the yung.
      It is happening, scientists believe, because gains in intelligence f yunger generatins came t a stp arund 2000, yet are still climbing fr lder peple, meaning the mental gap between the yung and ld is clsing. Dr Stephen Badham, an assciate prfessr in psychlgy at NTU’s Schl f Scial Sciences, said: “Much existing research shws IQ has been imprving glbally thrughut the20th century.” This means later-brn generatins are mre cgnitively (认知地) able than thse brn earlier.
      Hwever, there is grwing evidence that time-based increases in IQ are leveling ff. In the mst recent decades, yung adults are n mre cgnitively able than thse brn shrtly befre. As a result, the current data shw yung adult advantages in cgnitin relative t lder adults, such as memry ability and speed f prcessing, are nw getting smaller ver time.
      When we cmpare yung and lder adults tday, the gap is smaller than in the past. Dr Badham carried ut an analysis f 60 studies that have recrded mental ability f different generatins. In 83 f the tests used, lder adults shwed better perfrmance than earlier lder adults. Hwever yung adults’ cgnitin remained relatively flat acrss time.
      Scientists believe the phenmenn is being caused because the Flynn Effect has leveled ff. The Flynn Effect states glbal IQ will rise steadily ver time, mstly fuelled by imprvements in educatin, diet and health. But it nw appears t have cme t a halt fr peple brn at the turn f the millennium (千禧年). In cntrast, thse brn earlier are still recrding imprvements cmpared t lder peple f previus generatins.
      12 What can we infer abut later-brn generatins in the 20th century?
      A. They wuld grw healthier and lnger.B. They learned frm their parents intellectually.
      C. They were mre intelligent than their parents.D. They seemed t stp grwing in mental ability.
      13. Hw des Badham cnduct the research?
      A. By testing the participants.B. By ding series f researches.
      C. By analyzing results f ther studies.D. By cmparing sme yung and ld adults.
      14. What imprvement might lead t the Flynn Effect?
      A. Educatin.B. Intelligence.C. Relatinship.D. Envirnment.
      15. What is the prbable meaning f the underlined wrd “halt” in the last paragraph?
      A. Stp.B. Peak.C. Head.D. Pint.
      【答案】12. C 13. C 14. A 15. A
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文,研究表明,由于菲林效应的减弱,年轻人的智商优势在缩小,而老年人的智力却仍在继续发展。
      【12题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第二段“Much existing research shws IQ has been imprving glbally thrughut the20th century.(许多现有的研究表明,在整个20世纪,智商在全球范围内一直在提高)”以及“This means later-brn generatins are mre cgnitively (认知地) able than thse brn earlier.(这意味着晚出生的人比早出生的人更有认知能力)”可知,研究发现,在上个世纪,出生越晚的年轻人智力水平越高。故选C。
      【13题详解】
      推理判断题。根据第四段“Dr Badham carried ut an analysis f 60 studies that have recrded mental ability f different generatins.(Badham博士对60项研究进行了分析,这些研究记录了不同世代人的心理能力)”可知,Badham是通过分析60多个其他研究数据得出自己的判断的。故选C。
      【14题详解】
      细节理解题。根据最后一段“The Flynn Effect states glbal IQ will rise steadily ver time, mstly fuelled by imprvements in educatin, diet and health.(Flynn效应表明,随着时间的推移,全球智商将稳步上升,这主要是由教育、饮食和健康的改善所推动的)”可知,Flynn效应主要是由于教育水平提高导致的。故选A。
      【15题详解】
      词句猜测题。根据划线词上文“The Flynn Effect states glbal IQ will rise steadily ver time, mstly fuelled by imprvements in educatin, diet and health.(Flynn效应表明,随着时间的推移,全球智商将稳步上升,这主要是由教育、饮食和健康的改善所推动的)”以及“But it nw appears t have cme t a”中but表示转折,结合文章主要观点是,进入新世纪后年轻人的智商不像上世纪那样,比更早出生的人高,他们的智商似乎停止了。本句重复叙述这个发现,由此推测,划线词的意思应该是“停止”的意思,故选A。
      第二节 (共5小题;每小题2.5分,满分12.5分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后的选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。
      Freshwater birds are birds that live near rivers and lakes, instead f the cean r sea. These birds are usually expert divers and swimmers and have thick, dwny feathers t keep them warm.
      ____16____ They help cntrl insect ppulatins, spread seeds, and cntribute t nutrient cycling. Additinally, these birds serve as indicatrs f water quality, because their presence r absence can indicate the health f a freshwater habitat. Prtecting these birds is crucial fr keeping the bidiversity f freshwater ecsystems.
      Ducks are ne f the mst cmmn birds we see arund freshwater lakes. They’re water birds, meaning they spend a lt f their time swimming and searching fr fd in the water. ____17____ They d! Their feathers are waterprf, making them perfect fr living arund water.
      Swans are als freshwater birds. ____18____ Yu can ntice their elegance when yu see them glide n the water. These white-feathered waterbirds are a sight t watch. Their lng necks curving beautifully as they swim in the water. Swans are large, with wingspans that can extend t nearly 10 feet. ____19____
      Swans are fiercely prtective f their yung. ____20____ Whether it’s a calm lake r a flwing river, swans are a delightful sight, adding quietness t the scene. S next time yu’re near water, lk ut fr these elegant creatures. And if yu’ re lucky, yu might spt a family f swans gliding tgether.
      A. Swans live n almst every cntinent.
      B. They are knwn fr their grace and elegance.
      C. S, they are als graceful when flying in the sky.
      D. Have yu ever seen ducks swimming in a grup n a lake?
      E. Did yu knw that ducks have special feathers that keep them dry?
      F. Freshwater birds play a vital rle in maintaining the balance f ecsystems.
      G. The baby birds are well cared fr until they’ re strng enugh t live n themselves.
      【答案】16. F 17. E 18. B 19. C 20. G
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇说明文,介绍了淡水鸟类以及其中的鸭子和天鹅。
      【16题详解】
      根据下文“They help cntrl insect ppulatins, spread seeds, and cntribute t nutrient cycling. Additinally, these birds serve as indicatrs f water quality, because their presence r absence can indicate the health f a freshwater habitat. Prtecting these birds is crucial fr keeping the bidiversity f freshwater ecsystems.(它们有助于控制昆虫数量,传播种子,促进养分循环。此外,这些鸟类还可以作为水质指标,因为它们的存在与否可以表明淡水栖息地的健康状况。保护这些鸟类对于保持淡水生态系统的生物多样性至关重要)”可知,本段内容与生态有关,尤其是最后一句中“keeping the bidiversity f freshwater ecsystems(保持淡水生态系统的生物多样性)”总结了本段内容,故F选项“淡水鸟类在维持生态系统平衡方面起着至关重要的作用”作为本段的首句,主题句符合语境。故选F。
      17题详解】
      根据下文“They d! Their feathers are waterprf, making them perfect fr living arund water.(他们的确是这样的!它们的羽毛是防水的,使它们非常适合在水边生活)”可知,空格后的内容是对E选项“你知道鸭子有特殊的羽毛使它们保持干燥吗?”问题的回答和解释。故选E。
      【18题详解】
      根据下文“Yu can ntice their elegance when yu see them glide n the water. These white-feathered waterbirds are a sight t watch. Their lng necks curving beautifully as they swim in the water. Swans are large, with wingspans that can extend t nearly 10 feet.(当你看到它们在水面上滑行时,你会注意到它们的优雅。这些白色羽毛的水鸟是值得观赏的景象。它们的长脖子在水里游泳时优美地弯曲着。天鹅体型很大,翼展可以伸展到近10英尺)”可知,本段描述天鹅的优雅和美丽。B 选项“它们以优雅和优雅而闻名”是对这些描写的概括,符合语境。故选B。
      【19题详解】
      根据上文“Swans are large, with wingspans that can extend t nearly 10 feet.(天鹅体型很大,翼展可以伸展到近10英尺)”可知,天鹅个头大,翼展达到 10英尺,本句与上句构成因果关系。故C选项“所以,它们在空中飞行时也很优雅”符合语境。故选C。
      【20题详解】
      根据上文“Swans are fiercely prtective f their yung.(天鹅会极力保护自己的幼崽)”可知,天鹅护崽。G选项“幼鸟会得到很好的照顾,直到它们强壮到可以自己生活”顺承上句,讲述天鹅幼崽的成长习性,上下句话题一致,逻辑合理。故选G。
      第三部分 语言运用(共两节,满分30分)
      第一节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
      Seba Stephens is nly 10 years ld, but he’s a very talented musician. He plays drums (鼓), bass, guitar, and pian. Recently, he earned a____21____certificate in music thrugh the Berklee Online prgram at the famus Berklee Cllege f Music.
      Seba and his family live in Memphis, Tennessee — a place famus fr music. He ____22____with music all arund, but he especially ____23____ the drumming f Stewart Cpeland frm the band The Plice. “The Plice sngs are ____24____ s much cl drumming,” he says.
      On his third birthday, his father, Everett, bught him a junir drum kit. But sn it didn’t ____25____ his level. Everett bught him a prfessinal drum kit and signed him up fr ____26____. Seba was learning extremely ____27____ and he even started a band in kindergarten. By first grade, he was ____28____ mney playing music.
      In 2020, Seba ____29____ a summer music prgram at Berklee as an 8-year-ld. he studied bass in an nline prgram. T ____30____, he had t practice up t 36 hurs a week. After the ____31____ summer, Everett thught Seba might want a break. He was wrng.____32____, Seba asked his parents t hme-schl him s he culd keep ging t Berklee during the schl year.
      Last May, Seba became the yungest persn ever t____33____a prfessinal certificate frm Berklee. When he’s ld enugh, Seba ____34____t g t cllege at Berklee. Fr nw, he’s still ____35____and perfrming.
      21. A. riginB. digitalC. prfessinalD. quality
      22. A. came upB. end upC. put upD. grew up
      23. A. lvedB. rememberedC. emphasizedD. mentined
      24. A. absent frmB. full fC. cnnected withD. equal t
      25. A. influenceB. challengeC. describeD. match
      26. A. perfrmancesB. examinatinsC. cncertsD. lessns
      27. A. quicklyB. frequentlyC. happilyD. cautiusly
      28. A. earningB. spendingC. savingD. withdrawing
      29. A. launchedB. jinedC. cnsultedD. prmted
      30. A. give backB. set ffC. keep upD. get ver
      31. A. htB. intenseC. lngD. bring
      32. A. TherefreB. BesidesC. InsteadD. Otherwise
      33. A. receiveB. expectC. shareD. cllect
      34. A. admitsB. hpesC. agreesD. rejects
      35. A. planningB. researchingC. practicingD. travelling
      【答案】21. C 22. D 23. A 24. B 25. D 26. D 27. A 28. A 29. B 30. C 31. B 32. C 33. A 34. B 35. C
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文,文章主要讲述了一个十岁的天才鼓手最近获得了伯克利音乐学院的专业证书的故事。
      【21题详解】
      考查形容词/名词词义辨析。句意:最近,他通过著名的伯克利音乐学院的伯克利在线课程获得了音乐专业证书。A. rigin起源;B. digital数码的;C. prfessinal专业的;D. quality质量。根据后文“certificate in music thrugh the Berklee Online prgram at the famus Berklee Cllege f Music”指获得了音乐学院的专业证书。故选C。
      【22题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:他在音乐中长大,但他特别喜欢Plice乐队的Stewart Cpeland打鼓。A. came up接近;B. end up结束;C. put up忍受;D. grew up成长。根据上文“Seba and his family live in Memphis, Tennessee — a place famus fr music.(Seba和他的家人住在田纳西州孟菲斯,一个以音乐闻名的地方)”可知,他在音乐中长大,故选D。
      【23题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:他在音乐中长大,但他特别喜欢Plice乐队的Stewart Cpeland打鼓。A. lved爱;B. remembered记得;C. emphasized强调;D. mentined提及。根据后文“s much cl drumming”提到鼓点很酷,说明喜欢Plice乐队的Stewart Cpeland打鼓。故选A。
      【24题详解】
      考查形容词短语辨析。句意:他说:“Plice乐队的歌曲充满了很酷的鼓点。”A. absent frm缺席;B. full f充满;C. cnnected with联系;D. equal t等于。根据后文“s much cl drumming”指音乐充满很酷的鼓点。故选B。
      【25题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:但很快就跟不上他的水平了。A. influence影响;B. challenge挑战;C. describe描述;D. match匹配。根据后文“Everett bught him a prfessinal drum kit”买了专业的架子鼓,说明少年架子鼓无法匹配他的水平。故选D。
      【26题详解】
      考查名词词义辨析。句意:埃弗雷特给他买了一套专业的架子鼓,并为他报名上课。A. perfrmances表演;B. examinatins考试;C. cncerts音乐会;D. lessns课程。根据后文“Seba was learning”指为他报名上课。故选D。
      【27题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:Seba学得非常快,他甚至在幼儿园就组建了乐队。A. quickly快速地;B. frequently频繁地;C. happily快乐地;D. cautiusly谨慎地。根据后文“and he even started a band in kindergarten”可知,组建乐队说明学得很快。故选A。
      【28题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:一年级的时候,他开始通过演奏音乐赚钱。A. earning赚得;B. spending花费;C. saving挽救;D. withdrawing退出。根据后文“mney playing music”指通过演奏音乐赚钱,应用earn。故选A。
      【29题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:2020年,8岁的塞巴参加了伯克利大学的夏季音乐课程,他在一个在线课程中学习了贝斯。A. launched启动;B. jined加入;C. cnsulted咨询;D. prmted促进。根据后文“a summer music prgram at Berklee”指塞巴加入了音乐课程,故选B。
      【30题详解】
      考查动词短语辨析。句意:为了跟上节奏,他不得不每周练习36个小时。A. give back归还;B. set ff突出、启程;C. keep up跟上;D. get ver克服。根据后文“he had t practice up t 36 hurs a week”可知,长时间练习是为了跟上课程。故选C。
      【31题详解】
      考查形容词词义辨析。句意:在紧张的夏天之后,埃弗雷特认为塞巴可能需要休息一下。A. ht热的;B. intense紧张的;C. lng长的;D. bring无聊的。根据上文“he had t practice up t 36 hurs a week”可知,练习很长时间,说明课程紧张。故选B。
      【32题详解】
      考查副词词义辨析。句意:相反,Seba让他的父母在家教他,这样他就可以在学年期间继续去伯克利。A. Therefre因此;B. Besides此外;C. Instead反而;D. Otherwise否则。根据后文“Seba asked his parents t hme-schl him”可知,塞巴没有放松,反而在家继续接受教育。故选C。
      【33题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:去年5月,Seba成为有史以来最年轻的获得伯克利专业证书的人。A. receive收到;B. expect期待;C. share分享;D. cllect收集。根据后文“a prfessinal certificate frm Berklee”指获得了伯克利专业证书。故选A。
      【34题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:当他足够大的时候,塞巴希望去伯克利读大学。A. admits承认;B. hpes希望;C. agrees同意;D. rejects拒绝。根据后文“t g t cllege at Berklee”可知,塞巴喜欢音乐,希望去伯克利读大学。故选B。
      【35题详解】
      考查动词词义辨析。句意:现在,他仍在练习和演奏。A. planning计划;B. researching研究;C. practicing练习;D. travelling旅行。根据后文“and perfrming”以及上文“he had t practice up t 36 hurs a week”指继续练习和演奏音乐。故选C。
      第二节 (共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)
      阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。
      Lang Rngbia and Hu Dngmei, a cuple living in nrth China’s Tianjin, are retired prfessinal athletes ____36____ wn numerus awards during wushu cmpetitins, bth at hme and abrad. Nw, they are the principal and head cach,____37____ (respective), f a Tianjin-based martial arts (武术) schl. ____38____ (wrk) tgether, they educate and cultivate wushu talents fr China. What’s mre, the cuple is dedicated t sharing the unique spirit f Chinese martial arts ____39____ the wrld.
      Hu met Lang in 1984, when she was 9, and he was 13. Bth were amng the first grup f yuth ____40____ (admit) t the martial arts team f Tianjin. They learned and practiced wushu tgether, and they wrked hard fr ____41____ (they) achievements. In Hu’s eyes, Lang was diligent, hardwrking, warmhearted and respnsible. Lang, meanwhile, was attracted by Hu’s beauty and ____42____ (ptimism) life attitude. In 2002, they gt married and determined ____43____ (prmte) Chinese martial arts.
      Nwadays, their schl has mre than 1,500 students, in a cmbined 50-plus classes. In additin t martial arts, ____44____children can study ther subjects. Mre than 20 f the schl’s students _____45_____ (win) tp prizes during internatinal cmpetitins s far. In ttal, the schl’s students have earned mre than4,800 gld medals during cmpetitins, at all levels.
      【答案】36. wh##that
      37. respectively
      38. Wrking
      39 with 40. admitted
      41. their 42. ptimistic
      43. t prmte
      44. the 45. have wn
      【解析】
      【导语】这是一篇记叙文,讲述了郎荣彪、侯冬梅夫妇创办武校的故事。
      【36题详解】
      考查定语从句。句意:郎荣彪和侯冬梅夫妇生活在中国北方的天津,他们是退役的职业武术运动员,在国内外的武术比赛中获得过无数奖项。此处为定语从句,先行词为athletes,指人,关系词在从句中充当主语。故填 wh/that。
      【37题详解】
      考查副词。句意:现在,他们分别是天津一所武术学校的校长和总教练。此处为副词作状语,两人分别为校长和主教练。故填 respectively。
      【38题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:他们共同努力,为中国培养武术人才。此处wrk与逻辑主语they之间为主动关系,为分词短语作状语,位于句首,首字母大写。故填Wrking。
      【39题详解】
      考查介词。句意:更重要的是,这对夫妇致力于与世界分享中国武术的独特精神。短语share…with…表示“和……分享……”。故填 with。
      【40题详解】
      考查非谓语动词。句意:两人都是天津市武术队首批录取的青年。admit与yuth为被动关系,故用过去分词短语作后置定语,故填admitted。
      【41题详解】
      考查代词。句意:他们一起学习和练习武术,为取得成绩而努力奋斗。此处为形容词性物主代词their,作定语,修饰后面的名词 achievements。故填their。
      【42题详解】
      考查形容词。句意:与此同时,郎被侯的美貌和乐观的生活态度所吸引。修饰名词attitude,用形容词ptimistic作定语。故填 ptimistic。
      【43题详解】
      考查不定式。句意:2002年,他们结婚了,并决心推广中国武术。determine t d...表示“下定决心做某事”。故填t prmte。
      【44题详解】
      考查冠词。句意:除了武术,孩子们还可以学习其他科目。特指武术学校的学生们用定冠词the。故填 the。
      【45题详解】
      考查时态。句意:到目前为止,该校已有20多名学生在国际比赛中获得最高奖项。根据句子中的时间状语 s far 可知为现在完成时,主语为Mre than 20 f the schl’s students,助动词用have。故填have wn。
      第四部分 写作(共两节,满分40分)
      第一节(满分15分)
      46. 假定你是李华,上周你参加了学校组织的十公里环湖越野跑活动。请你给美国朋友Tm写封邮件,分享这次活动。内容包括:1.活动介绍;2.你的收获。
      注意:
      1.写作词数应为80左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Dear Tm,
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【答案】Dear Tm,
      Hw is everything ging? I’m writing t share with yu my experience in the ten-kilmeter crss-cuntry run arund the lake last week.
      It was a challenge fr me. During the run, I kept telling myself, “Yu can make it!” And I went n running until the very end. Nt nly did I finish the run, but I als made it within 70 minutes. I was s prud f my achievement that I psted it n WeChat Mments. Many friends liked and cmmented n my pst, which made me feel really happy. I d believe that every small step cunts.
      Yurs,
      Li Hua
      【解析】
      【导语】本篇书面表达属于应用文。要求考生以李华的身份给美国朋友 Tm 写邮件分享学校组织的十公里环湖越野跑活动及收获。
      【详解】1.词汇积累
      挑战:challenge→ rdeal
      继续:went n→ cntinued
      成就:achievement→ accmplishment
      评论:cmment→ remark
      2.句式拓展
      同义句转换
      原句:I’m writing t share with yu my experience in the ten-kilmeter crss -cuntry run arund the lake last week.
      拓展句:I’m writing s that I can share my experience in the ten-kilmeter crss -cuntry run arund the lake last week.
      【点睛】【高分句型1】I was s prud f my achievement that I psted it n WeChat Mments. (运用了引导的结果状语从句)
      【高分句型2】Many friends liked and cmmented n my pst, which made me feel really happy. (运用了which引导的非限制性定语从句)
      第二节(满分25分)
      47. 阅读下面材料,根据其内容和所给段落开头语编写两段,使之构成一篇完整的短文。
      I wasn’t ging skydiving, bungee jumping r climbing Munt Everest. What I needed t d was bigger than all thse adventures put tgether: I was ging camping. I’m an utdrsy kind f girl, s camping wasn’t new t me, but what was new t me was camping alne.
      I lve the utdrs and had camped many times during my yunger years. We had camped a bit when my tw sns were yunger, and the camping bug never left me. But camping alne? Was I as tugh as I thught? What wuld ther campers think f me? What if I gt scared? What if my tent brke? Was I really cut ut fr this? What if…? What if…?
      Mre and mre wmen were camping alne, and I had always been envius f thse wh did. Nw was my time. I had t try.
      My fifty-year-ld back was nt meant fr air mattresses anymre, and my SUV was t small t sleep in. I brrwed a tent frm a friend and came up with the crazy idea t sleep n my cuch cushins. I bught a burner and sleeping bag. With secnd-hand stre finds and generus supprt frm thers, I was ready t g.
      I made reservatins fr tw nights and then immediately made a few deals with myself. If I stayed fr the day and left befre nightfall, that wuld be kay. If I stayed fr ne night and left the next mrning, that wuld be kay, t. And if I stayed the tw full nights, then it wuld be a bnus.
      The big day came, and I headed ut. Excitement, independence and freedm urged me n, yet uncertainty and self-dubt made me nervus during the ne-hur drive t the Bambertn Prvincial Park campgrund in Mill Bay, B. C. — far but nt t far away.
      As I rlled int the campgrund, I let ut the breath I had been hlding. I fund my site, set up my tent with my cuch cushins and sleeping bag inside. I was ready!
      That first day, I hiked, read, and jurnalled. I had ndles cked ver my burner.
      注意:
      1.续写词数应为150左右;
      2.请按如下格式在答题卡的相应位置作答。
      Evening came, and lanterns lit up the quickly darkening campsite.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      The rush f achievement drve me t spend the ther night.
      ____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
      【答案】Evening came, and lanterns lit up the quickly darkening campsite. I read by the light f my little lantern. As evening became night, I gt int my tent and sleeping bag. The campgrund quieted. In the middle f the night, I was awakened by the sund and cries f small creatures fighting at my site. I cunted my heartbeats and breaths. I fcused n staying calm. The creatures eventually quieted and stillness and dark settled ver the campsite nce mre. I made it thrugh that first night.
      The rush f achievement drve me t spend the ther night. The next night I was mre mentally prepared and tried nt t be disturbed by the sunds utside. Everything went s well. Awareness f all that I had vercme cupled with the fuel f independence kept me ging. I even wished I had bked a third night. As I drve hme, I planned. Culd I get in ne mre trip befre winter? I am nw prud f myself and I had never felt mre fearless than I did in my tent thse tw nights. And I did it sl.
      【解析】
      【导语】本文以人物为线索展开,讲述了一位热爱户外的女性首次尝试独自露营的经历与成长。作者虽有丰富露营经验,但独自露营尚属首次,对此既期待又充满担忧。在克服身体条件限制和完成装备准备后,她前往班伯顿省立公园露营地。露营期间,第一晚她被小动物叫声惊醒,通过自我调节保持冷静度过;第二晚因有了经验,心态更从容。成功完成两晚露营后,作者收获巨大成就感,不仅为自己感到骄傲,更坚定了继续独自露营的决心,还开始计划下一次露营之旅 。
      【详解】1.段落续写:
      ①由第一段首句内容“夜幕降临,灯笼照亮了迅速变暗的营地。”可知,第一段可描写作者独自一人露营度过第一个晚上的过程。
      ②由第二段首句内容“成就的喜悦驱使我度过了另一个夜晚。”可知,第二段可描写作者这次独自露营很顺利以及憧憬下一次旅行计划。
      2.续写线索:夜幕降临——独自一人露营过程——喜悦驱使作者度过了另一个夜晚——露营很顺利——憧憬下一次旅行计划
      3.词汇激活
      行为类
      ①专注于:fcused n/ cncentrated n
      ②.克服:vercme /get ver
      ③.进入:gt int /entered in
      情绪类
      ①.骄傲的:prud/ high-headed
      ②.动力,刺激:fuel /mtivatin
      【点睛】[高分句型1]. As evening became night, I gt int my tent and sleeping bag.(运用了As引导的时间状语从句。)
      [高分句型2]. Awareness f all that I had vercme cupled with the fuel f independence kept me ging.(运用了that引导的定语从句。)

      相关试卷

      2025榆林高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语含解析(含听力):

      这是一份2025榆林高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语含解析(含听力),共5页。试卷主要包含了 B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      陕西省榆林市2025届高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语试题(Word版附解析)含听力音频:

      这是一份陕西省榆林市2025届高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语试题(Word版附解析)含听力音频,共8页。试卷主要包含了 B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      陕西省榆林市2025届高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语试题(解析版):

      这是一份陕西省榆林市2025届高三下学期4月仿真模拟考试英语试题(解析版),共21页。试卷主要包含了5分,满分7, B等内容,欢迎下载使用。

      资料下载及使用帮助
      版权申诉
      • 1.电子资料成功下载后不支持退换,如发现资料有内容错误问题请联系客服,如若属实,我们会补偿您的损失
      • 2.压缩包下载后请先用软件解压,再使用对应软件打开;软件版本较低时请及时更新
      • 3.资料下载成功后可在60天以内免费重复下载
      版权申诉
      若您为此资料的原创作者,认为该资料内容侵犯了您的知识产权,请扫码添加我们的相关工作人员,我们尽可能的保护您的合法权益。
      入驻教习网,可获得资源免费推广曝光,还可获得多重现金奖励,申请 精品资源制作, 工作室入驻。
      版权申诉二维码
      欢迎来到教习网
      • 900万优选资源,让备课更轻松
      • 600万优选试题,支持自由组卷
      • 高质量可编辑,日均更新2000+
      • 百万教师选择,专业更值得信赖
      微信扫码注册
      手机号注册
      手机号码

      手机号格式错误

      手机验证码 获取验证码 获取验证码

      手机验证码已经成功发送,5分钟内有效

      设置密码

      6-20个字符,数字、字母或符号

      注册即视为同意教习网「注册协议」「隐私条款」
      QQ注册
      手机号注册
      微信注册

      注册成功

      返回
      顶部
      添加客服微信 获取1对1服务
      微信扫描添加客服
      Baidu
      map